Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 23rd to Mar 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (67)
View
+
Photos (28)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

FSU Relays

 

2011 Results - Florida State Relays

Published by
Shane   on Mar 26 2011, 08:52 PM
Florida State Relays
Mar 23, 2011 to Mar 26, 2011
Tallahassee, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Punyua, Kikanae 12 Glenelg Country 4:19.36 1 10
2 Kruse, Logan 11 Dr Phillips 4:20.77 1 8
3 O'Connor, Quincy 11 Celebration 4:21.36 1 6
4 Teixeira, Otniel 11 Lake Brantley 4:22.14 1 5
5 Lopez, Avery 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:24.18 1 4
6 Zerda, Santiago 12 Coral Glades 4:25.42 1 3
7 Duclos, Dieumy 12 Godby 4:25.74 1 2
8 Gibbons, Cody 12 Nease 4:26.07 1 1
9 Dearmon, Jake 12 Fort Walton Beac 4:26.32 1  
10 Rojas, Aaron 12 Estero 4:26.60 1  
11 Millay, Daniel 12 Dr Phillips 4:27.16 1  
12 Touchton, Trevor 10 Lincoln 4:27.69 1  
13 Kotick, Jacob 11 Pensacola Washin 4:28.25 1  
14 Kowalski, Roman 12 Pensacola Cathol 4:28.42 1  
15 Howell, Thomas 9 Niceville Senior 4:28.56 1  
16 Posada, Nick 12 Winter Park 4:30.06 1  
17 Ammons, Sam 12 Fort Walton Beac 4:30.09 1  
18 Main, Alex 11 Berkeley Prep 4:30.61 1  
19 Slupecki, Jacob 11 Lincoln 4:30.76 1  
20 Licari, Peter 11 Hagerty 4:30.85 1  
21 Brewer, Amu 12 Melbourne 4:31.87 1  
22 Edwards, Albert 12 Florida State Un 4:32.05 1  
23 Stafford, Ryan 12 Fort Myers 4:32.15 1  
24 Swain, Patrick 12 Maclay 4:33.37 1  
25 Reynolds, Mac 11 Nease 4:34.46 1  
26 Sommer, Adam 9 Estero 4:35.77 1  
26 Tejidor, Francisco 9 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:35.77 1  
28 Clark, Alec 10 West Florida HS 4:36.37 1  
29 Chavez, Julian 11 Estero 4:36.92 1  
30 Sayed, Ali 12 Flagler Palm Coa 4:37.00 1  
31 Buzzard, Christian 11 Lawton Chiles 4:37.23 1  
32 Tomas, Fabian 9 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:37.57 1  
33 Kathman, Kyler 11 Spruce Creek 4:37.96 1  
34 Fricke, Peter 12 Pensacola Washin 4:38.25 1  
35 Robinson, William 11 Lake Mary 4:39.05 1  
36 Hazelton, John 12 Leon 4:39.19 1  
37 Miller, Mat 12 Spruce Creek 4:39.30 1  
38 Wenger, Timothy 11 Citrus 4:40.34 1  
39 Spiers, Will 10 Lawton Chiles 4:41.57 1  
40 Pancotto, Michael 12 Dr Phillips 4:41.75 1  
41 Garcia, Joseph 10 Florida State Un 4:41.94 1  
42 Hernandez, Alexand 10 Estero 4:42.14 1  
43 Lucio, Jesse 12 West Florida HS 4:42.39 1  
44 Menning, Hunter 11 Hagerty 4:42.59 1  
45 Larson, Ryan 11 Pensacola Washin 4:43.03 1  
46 Shearman, Brendan 11 Fort Myers 4:43.96 1  
47 Fabian, Michael 11 Spruce Creek 4:45.29 1  
48 Godfrey, Alex 10 Fort Walton Beac 4:45.59 1  
49 Morken, Nicholas 9 Niceville Senior 4:46.27 1  
50 Riggs, Jason 12 Niceville Senior 4:46.31 1  
51 Alvarez, Javier 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:46.93 1  
52 hyman, alex 10 Arnold 4:47.06 1  
53 Arbelo, Ulises 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:48.32 1  
54 Sutton, Sam 12 Lawton Chiles 4:49.10 1  
55 Rogers, Joshua   Pace Academy 4:49.22 1  
56 Enot, Joshua 11 Hagerty 4:50.19 1  
57 Reichert, Jake 12 Berkeley Prep 4:51.91 1  
58 Good, Ian 12 Wekiva 4:53.73 1  
59 Carroll, Thomas 10 Flagler Palm Coa 4:54.63 1  
60 PORTER, ODAINE 10 Wekiva 4:55.68 1  
61 Ledesma, Ricky 9 Estero 4:55.80 1  
62 Conrad, Crawford 10 Lawton Chiles 4:55.83 1  
63 Stafford, Jack   Pace Academy 4:56.59 1  
64 Bulger, Tim 10 Fort Walton Beac 4:57.12 1  
65 Hill, John 10 Berkeley Prep 4:57.74 1  
66 Turner, Sean 9 Lawton Chiles 4:57.87 1  
67 Mcduffie, Will 10 Lawton Chiles 4:58.07 1  
68 Unknown Athlete 12 The Bolles 4:58.71 1  
69 Whittle, James 11 Fort Myers 4:59.08 1  
70 Knauf, Trevor 9 Lawton Chiles 4:59.70 1  
71 Cole, Jacob 10 Spruce Creek 5:00.71 1  
72 Acevedo, David 12 Flagler Palm Coa 5:01.35 1  
73 Perez, Gabe 11 Leon 5:03.67 1  
74 Littlefield, Jesse 12 Estero 5:04.52 1  
75 Lubin, Noah 12 University (Orla 5:08.19 1  
76 Kurlander, Chase 12 Leon 5:08.29 1  
77 Laxton, Adam 10 Boone 5:09.10 1  
78 Mahoney, Anthony 10 Florida State Un 5:11.39 1  
79 Bachara, Hank 10 The Bolles 5:11.78 1  
80 nettles, sean 10 Arnold 5:11.86 1  
81 Bolger, Mason 9 Lake Mary 5:11.90 1  
82 Phillips, Hunter 10 Wakulla 5:15.78 1  
83 Unknown Athlete 12 The Bolles 5:16.29 1  
84 McCoy, Dinesh 12 University (Orla 5:16.53 1  
85 Toothman, Walker 10 Florida State Un 5:17.61 1  
86 Giorgianni, Alex 12 Flagler Palm Coa 5:17.70 1  
87 Branse, Eric 12 University (Orla 5:22.97 1  
88 Gainer, Riley 10 The Bolles 5:25.98 1  
89 Brenneis, Jordan 10 Leon 5:26.21 1  
90 Weatherspoon, Wins 10 Madison County H 5:29.06 1  
91 Fadool, Andy 12 Maclay 5:35.84 1  
92 Cox, Lee 9 Lawton Chiles 6:05.03 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lily 11 Lawton Chiles 4:57.60 1 10
2 Lott, Darroneshia 12 Pine Forest 4:58.25 1 8
3 Smith, Kacy 10 Estero 5:00.02 1 6
4 Baker, Elle 12 Melbourne 5:02.80 1 5
5 Valdes, Alessandra 12 Our Lady Of Lour 5:07.36 1 4
6 Valentine, Vanessa 11 Melbourne 5:07.59 1 3
7 Soderstrom, Kira 12 Winter Park 5:09.31 1 2
8 Johnson, Amber 10 Dr Phillips 5:10.61 1 1
9 Thomas, Carly 11 Lawton Chiles 5:13.37 1  
10 Wachob, Crystal 12 Pine Forest 5:14.29 1  
11 Jenkins, Bethany 9 Estero 5:16.29 1  
12 Filliben, Courtney 10 Our Lady Of Lour 5:16.55 1  
13 Gold, Rachel 9 Niceville Senior 5:16.59 1  
14 Mosley, Marsel 10 Niceville Senior 5:17.24 1  
15 McGuff, Jodie 12 Lawton Chiles 5:18.33 1  
16 Roberts, Kaysi 9 West Florida HS 5:21.45 1  
17 Russo, Courtney 11 Fort Myers 5:22.07 1  
18 Bahn, Kelly 12 Lawton Chiles 5:22.48 1  
19 Ankli, Amy 11 Hagerty 5:25.31 1  
20 Solis, Katy G 10 Estero 5:26.08 1  
21 Kurgatt, Stefanie 10 Maclay 5:26.87 1  
22 Frank, Maria 10 Estero 5:27.41 1  
23 Brea, Lourdes 9 Our Lady Of Lour 5:30.37 1  
24 Adona, Jocelin 11 Spruce Creek 5:33.05 1  
25 Brandehoff, Ali 12 Winter Park 5:33.26 1  
26 Morris, Morgan 9 Winter Park 5:33.89 1  
27 Unknown Athlete 9 The Bolles 5:34.25 1  
28 Lane, Sara 10 Lawton Chiles 5:35.92 1  
29 McAllister, Regan 9 Niceville Senior 5:36.43 1  
30 Unknown Athlete 11 The Bolles 5:36.53 1  
31 Chastain, Ivy 10 Fort Walton Beac 5:38.99 1  
32 Gillard, Jessica 11 Lawton Chiles 5:40.56 1  
33 Miller, Rachel 12 Winter Park 5:41.53 1  
34 Nelson, Laura 12 Niceville Senior 5:43.18 1  
35 Stringfield, Jeron 12 West Florida HS 5:45.03 1  
36 Serpa, Annie 9 Niceville Senior 5:49.43 1  
37 brock, shayna 11 Lake Brantley 5:52.30 1  
38 Mcmurray, Ashton 9 Lawton Chiles 5:52.39 1  
39 Volenec, Zoe 11 Spruce Creek 5:52.95 1  
40 Unknown Athlete 12 The Bolles 5:53.69 1  
41 Wiedeman, Marty 9 Wakulla 5:53.87 1  
42 De Vaux, Tina 10 Fort Walton Beac 5:57.52 1  
43 Price, Ashleigh 11 Niceville Senior 6:00.38 1  
44 Reichert, Allie 9 Academy Of The H 6:01.12 1  
45 Cook, Tori 10 Fort Myers 6:02.04 1  
46 Wanner, Sierra -- Fort Walton Beac 6:03.42 1  
47 Costa, Micayla 11 The Bolles 6:04.26 1  
48 Cunningham, Callie   Pace Academy 6:04.40 1  
49 Kreps, Brionnah 6 Florida State Un 6:06.08 1  
50 Farah, Dalya 11 The Bolles 6:06.35 1  
51 McCoy, Katherine 12 Lake Brantley 6:09.92 1  
52 Toothman, Langlee 8 Florida State Un 6:10.59 1  
53 Sinclair, Tia 10 Wekiva 6:15.05 1  
54 Wall, Alex 11 Fort Myers 6:15.37 1  
55 Benator, Sydney   Pace Academy 6:17.53 1  
56 Morse, Anna 10 Lawton Chiles 6:22.81 1  
57 Bartlett, Hollis 11 Fort Myers 6:24.97 1  
58 Reynolds, Stephani 12 Lawton Chiles 6:38.68 1  
59 Sommer, Ashley 9 Estero 6:55.96 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Forest HS 77 2) Wekiva HS 47 3) Lake Mary HS 42 4) Kathleen HS 30 4) Brooksville Central HS 30 6) Hagerty HS 27.50 7) Chiles HS 21 8) Bay HS 19 9) Winter Park HS 18.50 10) Lake Mary Prep 18 10) Estero HS 18 12) Spruce Creek HS 17.50 13) University High School of 17 13) Dr. Phillips High School 17 15) Melbourne HS 16 15) Lake Brantley HS 16 15) South Walton High School 16 15) Riverview High School 16 19) Bolles HS 13 20) Our Lady of Lourdes Acade 12.50 21) North Florida Christian 12 22) Fort Myers HS 11 22) Lincoln HS 11 24) Port St. Joe High School 10 24) Graceville HS 10 26) Palmetto Senior HS 9 27) Cocoa Beach High School 8 27) Deerfield-Windsor Academy 8 27) Godby HS 8 30) Fort Walton Beach HS 6 30) Pensacola Catholic HS 6 30) St. Johns Country Day Sch 6 30) Maclay School 6 34) Wharton HS 5 35) Celebration HS 4.50 36) Mandarin Christian School 4 36) Niceville HS 4 38) Florida High School 3.50 39) Wakulla HS 1 39) Academy of Holy Names HS 1 Women - University - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Alabama 11 2) South Florida 9 3) Troy 5 4) Wright State 4 Men - High School - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wekiva HS 74 2) Lake Brantley HS 44 3) Godby HS 43.50 4) Dr. Phillips High School 31 5) Flagler Palm Coast HS 29 6) Fort Walton Beach HS 27 7) Celebration HS 24 7) Pine Forest HS 24 7) Lincoln HS 24 10) Belen Jesuit Preparatory 22 11) Fort Myers HS 21 12) Glenelg Country School 20 13) Maclay School 18 14) West Florida Tech HS 15 15) Spruce Creek HS 14.50 16) Boone HS 11 17) Sneads HS 10 17) Taylor County HS 10 17) Ponte Vedra HS 10 17) Bay HS 10 17) Tiftarea Academy 10 22) Coral Glades HS 8 22) Arnold HS 8 24) Trinity Prep 7 25) Florida High School 6 25) Winter Park HS 6 25) Stanton High School 6 25) Lake Mary HS 6 25) George M. Steinbrenner Hig 6 25) University High School of 6 31) Niceville HS 5 31) Madison County HS 5 31) Graceville HS 5 31) Estero HS 5 35) Hagerty HS 4 35) East River HS 4 37) Fleming Island HS 3 38) Palmetto Senior HS 2 39) Nease HS 1 Men - University - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Alabama 16 2) Troy 8 3) Florida State 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida State Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 122 8 1479  
2013 1 91 4 1163  
2012 1 151 8 2732  
2011 1 67 4 28  
2010 3 95 5    
2009 1   2 2