Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - FHSAA 2A Region 3

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 24 2011, 01:40 PM
Florida FHSAA 2A Region 3 - Apr 21, 2011
Tutusville, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watkins, Sammy 12 South Fort Myers 10.50 nwi 1  
2 Tyler, Trevor 12 Middleton 11.11 nwi 1  
3 Adams, Quentin 10 Hernando 11.21 nwi 1  
4 Hawkins, Devonte 12 Satellite 11.23 nwi 1  
5 Bodrick, Tajae 12 Rockledge 11.38 nwi 1  
6 Blanks, Tyrell 12 South Fort Myers 11.40 nwi 1  
-- pender, delmarick 11 Island Coast FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Watkins, Sammy 12 South Fort Myers 10.67 nwi 1  
2 pender, delmarick 11 Island Coast 10.78 nwi 2  
3 Tyler, Trevor 12 Middleton 10.99 nwi 1  
5 Hawkins, Devonte 12 Satellite 11.14 nwi 1  
7 Green, Ryan 10 St Petersburg Ca 11.18 nwi 1  
4 Adams, Quentin 10 Hernando 11.28 nwi 2  
9 Hubbard, Javarius 12 Robinson 11.34 nwi 1  
10 Hallback, Kelton 10 Lennard 11.35 nwi 1  
6 Blanks, Tyrell 12 South Fort Myers 11.37 nwi 2  
8 Bodrick, Tajae 12 Rockledge 11.43 nwi 2  
11 Poole, Brian 11 Southeast Braden 11.46 nwi 1  
12 roberts, anthony 12 Cypress Lake 11.48 nwi 2  
13 Mhango, Nkhango 10 Heritage High Sc 11.58 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Calvin 11 Southeast Braden 11.74 nwi 2  
-- Bennett, Miles 12 Tampa Jesuit DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 11 Wesley Chapel 12.07 nwi 1  
2 Folston, Jazzmine 10 Cocoa 12.26 nwi 1  
3 Mortimer, Nattina 11 Astronaut 12.37 nwi 1  
4 Nicolas, Lisa 11 Lely 12.45 nwi 1  
5 Wilson, Micah 10 Astronaut 12.59 nwi 1  
6 Cottman, Ednisha 10 Clewiston 12.86 nwi 1  
7 Barber, Brittany 10 Strawberry Crest 12.91 nwi 1  
8 Willis, Lateshia 11 Cocoa 12.93 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Folston, Jazzmine 10 Cocoa 12.17 nwi 2  
2 Gilbert, Ravin 11 Wesley Chapel 12.29 nwi 1  
3 Mortimer, Nattina 11 Astronaut 12.35 nwi 2  
4 Wilson, Micah 10 Astronaut 12.58 nwi 1  
5 Nicolas, Lisa 11 Lely 12.59 nwi 1  
7 Willis, Lateshia 11 Cocoa 12.69 nwi 1  
6 Barber, Brittany 10 Strawberry Crest 12.83 nwi 2  
8 Cottman, Ednisha 10 Clewiston 12.87 nwi 2  
9 Gardiner, Yasmine 10 Strawberry Crest 12.92 nwi 1  
10 Polynice, Cherlinda 11 Booker 12.93 nwi 1  
11 Griffin, Nashyia 11 Ancolote 13.03 nwi 2  
12 St Jean, Liciane 11 Lely 13.16 nwi 2  
13 Davis - Mays, Bevin 9 Southeast Braden 13.52 nwi 2  
14 Blagrove, Briana 10 Lennard 13.60 nwi 1  
15 Snipes, Shakeera 12 Southeast Braden 14.05 nwi 1  
-- Jones, Ta'Quoya 9 Dunbar FS nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 2A Region 3
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 39 2    
Hashtags: #distancpreps