Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - FHSAA 2A Region 3

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 24 2011, 01:40 PM
Florida FHSAA 2A Region 3 - Apr 21, 2011
Tutusville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watkins, Sammy 12 South Fort Myers 10.50 nwi 1  
2 Tyler, Trevor 12 Middleton 11.11 nwi 1  
3 Adams, Quentin 10 Hernando 11.21 nwi 1  
4 Hawkins, Devonte 12 Satellite 11.23 nwi 1  
5 Bodrick, Tajae 12 Rockledge 11.38 nwi 1  
6 Blanks, Tyrell 12 South Fort Myers 11.40 nwi 1  
-- pender, delmarick 11 Island Coast FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Watkins, Sammy 12 South Fort Myers 10.67 nwi 1  
2 pender, delmarick 11 Island Coast 10.78 nwi 2  
3 Tyler, Trevor 12 Middleton 10.99 nwi 1  
5 Hawkins, Devonte 12 Satellite 11.14 nwi 1  
7 Green, Ryan 10 St Petersburg Ca 11.18 nwi 1  
4 Adams, Quentin 10 Hernando 11.28 nwi 2  
9 Hubbard, Javarius 12 Robinson 11.34 nwi 1  
10 Hallback, Kelton 10 Lennard 11.35 nwi 1  
6 Blanks, Tyrell 12 South Fort Myers 11.37 nwi 2  
8 Bodrick, Tajae 12 Rockledge 11.43 nwi 2  
11 Poole, Brian 11 Southeast Braden 11.46 nwi 1  
12 roberts, anthony 12 Cypress Lake 11.48 nwi 2  
13 Mhango, Nkhango 10 Heritage High Sc 11.58 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Calvin 11 Southeast Braden 11.74 nwi 2  
-- Bennett, Miles 12 Tampa Jesuit DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watkins, Sammy 12 South Fort Myers 21.12 nwi 1  
2 Campbell, Devondre 12 Cypress Lake 21.96 nwi 1  
3 pender, delmarick 11 Island Coast 22.13 nwi 1  
4 Diggs, Devin 10 Strawberry Crest 22.42 nwi 1  
5 Crapps, Justin 9 Rockledge 22.71 nwi 1  
6 Blanks, Tyrell 12 South Fort Myers 22.88 nwi 1  
7 Hallback, Kelton 10 Lennard 22.89 nwi 1  
8 Benjamin, Richard 10 Middleton 22.91 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Watkins, Sammy 12 South Fort Myers 21.35 nwi 1  
3 pender, delmarick 11 Island Coast 22.03 nwi 1  
2 Campbell, Devondre 12 Cypress Lake 22.28 nwi 2  
5 Diggs, Devin 10 Strawberry Crest 22.64 nwi 1  
4 Hallback, Kelton 10 Lennard 22.70 nwi 2  
6 Blanks, Tyrell 12 South Fort Myers 22.76 nwi 2  
7 Crapps, Justin 9 Rockledge 22.90 nwi 1  
9 Williams, Victor 10 Lennard 23.01 nwi 1  
8 Benjamin, Richard 10 Middleton 23.30 nwi 2  
10 Bodrick, Tajae 12 Rockledge 23.71 nwi 2  
11 Dickens, Marquis 11 Desoto County 23.95 nwi 1  
12 Hawkins, Devonte 12 Satellite 24.04 nwi 1  
13 Brown, Jared 11 Clearwater Centr 24.22 nwi 2  
14 Williams, Frank 12 Robinson 24.34 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 stillman, jamal 12 Cypress Lake 48.59 2  
2 burris, michael 12 South Fort Myers 48.96 2  
3 Diggs, Devin 10 Strawberry Crest 49.68 2  
4 Broderick, Carl 12 Rockledge 49.99 2  
5 Crapps, Justin 9 Rockledge 50.46 1  
6 Brookins, Terence 11 Satellite 50.47 2  
7 Wilson, Zane 11 Lely 50.81 2  
8 Mention, Ken 10 Tampa Catholic 50.90 1  
9 Alexander, Mackenze 10 Immokalee 51.52 1  
10 Trimble, Grady 12 Clearwater Centr 51.73 2  
11 Rusnak, Michael 9 St Petersburg Ca 52.23 1  
12 Motlow, Justin 9 Tampa Catholic 52.96 1  
13 Elbrecht, Dan 12 Cardinal Mooney 54.04 1  
14 Richardson, Jonathan 11 Desoto County 54.59 1  
15 Gonzalez, Ruben 12 Robinson 1:07.55 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casey, Arthur 12 Middleton 1:56.14 2  
2 Cartagena, Jose 10 Estero 1:56.85 2  
3 Lopez, Blake 12 Tampa Jesuit 1:57.93 2  
4 Deceus, Jean 11 Immokalee 1:58.52 2  
5 Magee, Matt 10 George Steinbren 2:00.15 2  
6 Robison, Michael 12 St Petersburg Ca 2:00.59 2  
7 Littlefield, Jesse 12 Estero 2:01.89 1  
8 Sarver, Dan 12 George Steinbren 2:02.99 2  
9 Bridges, Tyler 12 Astronaut 2:04.01 2  
10 Stathis, Costa 10 Cocoa Beach 2:05.14 1  
11 Moyer, Courtney 12 Cocoa 2:05.61 1  
12 Miller, David 12 Labelle 2:06.59 2  
13 Garcia, Reimundo 12 Hardee County 2:06.66 1  
14 Askew, Craven 12 St Petersburg Ca 2:06.68 1  
15 Smith, Josh 11 Astronaut 2:07.34 1  
16 Shaw, Avery 11 Lennard 2:15.53 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Franck 12 Middleton 4:23.65 1  
2 Lopez, Blake 12 Tampa Jesuit 4:24.30 1  
3 Barron, Gabriel 12 Labelle 4:24.54 1  
4 Bridges, Tyler 12 Astronaut 4:24.65 1  
5 Rojas, Aaron 12 Estero 4:25.04 1  
6 Baker, Caleb 12 Labelle 4:25.17 1  
7 Rosenbach, Michael 12 Berkeley Prep 4:29.19 1  
8 Desena, Aaron 12 Cocoa 4:34.01 1  
9 Main, Alex 11 Berkeley Prep 4:40.53 1  
10 Chavez, Julian 11 Estero 4:45.86 1  
11 Hickey, Taylor 11 Rockledge 4:49.55 1  
12 Beatty, Brandon 9 Hardee County 4:49.82 1  
13 Cureton, Connor 10 St Petersburg Ca 4:50.54 1  
14 Gonzalez, Andres 12 Lennard 4:51.79 1  
15 Gonzalez, Anibal 12 Lennard 4:53.43 1  
-- Cox, Austin 11 Lincoln Park Aca DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Craig, Trent 12 Cypress Lake 9:34.99 1  
2 Plourde, Anthony 12 Pasco 9:41.00 1  
3 Gazari, Argishti 11 Ancolote 9:48.11 1  
4 Sharp, Brian 11 Robinson 9:51.77 1  
5 Ormsby, Bobby 10 Cypress Lake 10:01.03 1  
6 Desena, Aaron 12 Cocoa 10:08.99 1  
7 Cox, Austin 11 Lincoln Park Aca 10:20.50 1  
8 Daugherty, Sean 12 Cardinal Mooney 10:26.68 1  
9 Hickey, Taylor 11 Rockledge 10:34.02 1  
10 Hernandez, Alexander 10 Estero 10:43.36 1  
11 Ramirez, Saul 10 Clearwater Centr 10:46.77 1  
12 Gonzalez, Andres 12 Lennard 10:50.69 1  
13 Beatty, Brandon 9 Hardee County 11:27.16 1  
-- Rojas, Aaron 12 Estero DNF 1  
-- Charles, Franck 12 Middleton DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fields, Roderick 12 Cocoa 14.83 1  
2 Lee, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 14.90 1  
2 Bigham, James 12 Clewiston 14.90 1  
4 Ware, Michael 12 Lincoln Park Aca 15.29 1  
5 Brown, Carl 12 Hardee County 15.39 1  
6 Parson, Xavier 11 Dunbar 15.79 1  
7 Trevino, Joey 12 Strawberry Crest 15.95 1  
8 Richardson, Xavier 10 Immokalee 16.09 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lee, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 15.10 1  
2 Fields, Roderick 12 Cocoa 15.13 2  
3 Ware, Michael 12 Lincoln Park Aca 15.13 1  
4 Bigham, James 12 Clewiston 15.22 2  
5 Parson, Xavier 11 Dunbar 15.47 1  
7 Trevino, Joey 12 Strawberry Crest 15.54 1  
6 Brown, Carl 12 Hardee County 15.70 2  
8 Richardson, Xavier 10 Immokalee 15.83 2  
9 Alderman, William 12 Hernando 15.85 1  
10 Statz, Kyle 11 Tampa Jesuit 15.95 2  
11 Graham, CJ 12 Astronaut 16.14 1  
12 Walker, Cody 12 Wesley Chapel 16.65 2  
13 Evora, Nathan 12 Golden Gate 16.81 2  
14 Everett, Lucious 9 Hardee County 17.52 2  
15 Briggs, Jimmy 11 St Petersburg Ca 19.82 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 39.01 1  
2 Cesani, Zech 12 George Steinbren 39.36 1  
3 Parson, Xavier 11 Dunbar 40.03 1  
4 Trevino, Joey 12 Strawberry Crest 40.33 1  
5 Statz, Kyle 11 Tampa Jesuit 40.69 1  
6 Evora, Nathan 12 Golden Gate 41.13 1  
7 Briggs, Jimmy 11 St Petersburg Ca 41.70 1  
8 Ware, Michael 12 Lincoln Park Aca 42.17 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cesani, Zech 12 George Steinbren 40.17 1  
3 Trevino, Joey 12 Strawberry Crest 40.32 1  
5 Parson, Xavier 11 Dunbar 40.64 1  
7 Ware, Michael 12 Lincoln Park Aca 40.66 1  
9 Schneble, Derek 12 Astronaut 40.74 1  
2 Lee, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 40.89 2  
4 Evora, Nathan 12 Golden Gate 41.21 2  
10 Lampman, Josh 11 Bishop Verot 41.40 1  
6 Statz, Kyle 11 Tampa Jesuit 41.54 2  
8 Briggs, Jimmy 11 St Petersburg Ca 41.77 2  
11 Gerhard, Ian 12 George Steinbren 42.82 2  
12 Thicklin, Chaunc 11 Clewiston 43.29 1  
13 Pinckney, Isaac 10 Southeast Braden 44.68 2  
14 Parkinson, Angelo 12 Hardee County 44.86 2  
15 Cowell, Decquon 11 Desoto County 45.67 1  
-- Allan, Datauris 12 Cocoa DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Satellite 42.71 1  
2 Relay Team   Robinson 42.91 1  
3 Relay Team   Cocoa 43.21 1  
4 Relay Team   Pasco 43.46 1  
5 Relay Team   Middleton 43.59 1  
6 Relay Team   Immokalee 43.80 1  
7 Relay Team   Southeast Braden 44.15 1  
8 Relay Team   Rockledge 44.20 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Turner, Hawkins,
Brookins, Brock
  Satellite 42.47 2  
3 Hubbard, Wheeler,
Baker, Williams
  Robinson 43.32 2  
2 Denson, Pratt,
Johnson, Fields
  Cocoa 43.41 1  
5 Emmanual, Grant,
Ishmar, Phillips
  Pasco 43.41 2  
4 Stanalan, Thompson,
Grabski, Porter
  Southeast Braden 43.76 1  
7 Jackson, Marcellu,
Johnson, Johnson
  Immokalee 44.00 2  
6 Dooley, Rich,
Carswell, Jackson
  Middleton 44.09 1  
8 Rodrigue, World,
Brown, broderic
  Rockledge 44.11 1  
9 West, Thicklin,
Wilson, Bigham
  Clewiston 44.33 2  
10 Robison, Macon,
Meyer, Briggs
  St Petersburg Ca 44.34 2  
11 St. Loui, Perry,
Beauplan, Wilson
  Lely 44.45 1  
12 Wooten, Council-,
Mhango, Henderso
  Heritage High Sc 44.62 2  
13 Abbney, Hallback,
Williams, Cooper
  Lennard 44.89 1  
14 Dickens, Hillard,
Hightowe, Richards
  Desoto County 45.59 2  
15 Henry, Edmonds,
Joyer, Edmonds
  Wesley Chapel 46.83 1  
-- Green, Stewart,
Guffey, Pender
  Island Coast DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Watkins, Burris,
Brown, Blanks
  South Fort Myers 3:20.24 2  
2 Stillman, Ploplis,
Campbell, Stahl
  Cypress Lake 3:22.60 2  
3 Wheeler, Washingt,
Gonzalez, Williams
  Robinson 3:24.38 2  
4 Deceus, Alexande,
Valcin, Alexande
  Immokalee 3:25.17 2  
5 Evora, Davis,
Pyram, Elbert
  Golden Gate 3:26.70 2  
6 Cesani, Magee,
Sarver, Van Osda
  George Steinbren 3:28.37 2  
7 Crapps, Brown,
Smith, broderic
  Rockledge 3:28.42 2  
8 Smith, Turner,
Brock, Brookins
  Satellite 3:30.10 1  
9 Lopez, Singleta,
Russell, Bennett
  Tampa Jesuit 3:31.20 1  
10 Mention, Fasani,
Motlow, Holder
  Tampa Catholic 3:32.32 2  
11 Robison, Briggs,
Giparas, Cureton
  St Petersburg Ca 3:33.87 2  
12 Alanguil, Brown,
Trimble, Campbell
  Clearwater Centr 3:36.20 1  
13 Schneble, Thompson,
Bridges, Bridges
  Astronaut 3:38.05 1  
14 Devine, Carrillo,
Seale, Griffith
  Titusville 3:42.73 1  
15 Parkinso, Ancelmo,
Garcia, Alvarez
  Hardee County 3:43.58 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Magee, Cesani,
Sarver, Sarver
  George Steinbren 8:04.53 2  
2 Littlefi, Rojas,
Briner, Cartagen
  Estero 8:05.28 2  
3 Casey, Brown,
Campbell, Charles
  Middleton 8:13.23 2  
4 Campbell, Main,
Dowdle, Rosenbac
  Berkeley Prep 8:14.48 2  
5 Singleta, Brown,
Wamsley, Ortiz
  Tampa Jesuit 8:14.59 2  
6 Barron, Baker,
Miller, Medina
  Labelle 8:19.68 2  
7 Relay Team   Cocoa 8:29.39 2  
8 Relay Team   Satellite 8:39.46 1  
9 Cureton, Rusnak,
Shelton, Askew
  St Petersburg Ca 8:40.60 1  
10 Smith, Thompson,
Butler, Bridges
  Astronaut 8:43.88 1  
11 Relay Team   Lincoln Park Aca 8:50.40 1  
12 Parkinso, Ancelmo,
Garcia, Beatty
  Hardee County 8:53.05 1  
13 Fiore, Tavares,
Baptist, Destin
  South Fort Myers 8:57.48 1  
14 Gonzalez, Gonzalez,
Shaw, Simmons
  Lennard 9:13.16 1  
15 Deceus, Hernande,
Cherilus, Delacruz
  Immokalee 9:14.33 2  
16 Campbell, Livingst,
Kieler, Milne
  Clearwater Centr 9:28.51 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joyer, Hunter 12 Wesley Chapel 62-04.00(19.00m) 1  
2 Edwards, Isaac 11 Tampa Jesuit 55-01.00(16.79m) 1  
3 Jones, Devonte 12 Cocoa 51-04.00(15.65m) 1  
4 Murray, Nate 12 Satellite 50-01.00(15.27m) 1  
5 Glenn, Frankie 11 Astronaut 50-00.00(15.24m) 1  
6 Young, Edward 12 South Fort Myers 49-07.00(15.11m) 1  
7 Senat, Deadrin 10 Immokalee 48-02.00(14.68m) 1  
8 booth loydd, freddy 9 Cocoa 47-11.00(14.61m) 1  
9 Washington, Fred 12 Clewiston 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
10 Neal, Brian 12 Tampa Jesuit 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
11 Brunson, Devon 11 South Fort Myers 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
12 Lanzi, Anthony 11 Southeast Braden 42-01.50(12.84m) 1  
13 Jones, Omar 12 Lennard 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
14 Tate, Ben 12 Lennard 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
15 Benton, Calvin 11 Lennard 39-06.50(12.05m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Isaac 11 Tampa Jesuit 163-07(49.86m) 1  
2 Glenn, Frankie 11 Astronaut 160-08(48.97m) 1  
3 Knox, Christopher 12 Satellite 153-02(46.69m) 1  
4 Newman, Tevin 12 Robinson 145-00(44.20m) 1  
5 Joyer, Hunter 12 Wesley Chapel 143-09(43.82m) 1  
6 Vidonic, Steele 12 Tampa Jesuit 141-00(42.98m) 1  
7 Knox, Nathan 10 Satellite 139-08(42.57m) 1  
8 Murray, Nate 12 Satellite 135-00(41.15m) 1  
9 Jones, Omar 12 Lennard 126-00(38.40m) 1  
10 Lanzi, Anthony 11 Southeast Braden 122-01(37.21m) 1  
11 Senat, Deadrin 10 Immokalee 121-06(37.03m) 1  
12 Young, Edward 12 South Fort Myers 112-00(34.14m) 1  
13 Cole, Culhane 12 Cardinal Mooney 109-09(33.45m) 1  
14 Bolt, Ramone 12 South Fort Myers 109-00(33.22m) 1  
15 Reseau, C. Junior 11 Lely 107-02(32.66m) 1  
16 Kelly, Russell 12 St Petersburg Ca 99-08(30.38m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jarvis 12 Golden Gate 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Robinson, Erza 11 Booker 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 World, Darius 11 Rockledge 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Medich, Nick 11 Tampa Jesuit 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Bullock, James 11 Fivay 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Sullivan, Chris 11 Cocoa Beach 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Smith, Kenneth 11 Rockledge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Richardson, Xavier 10 Immokalee 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Fallace, Sean 12 Satellite 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Bonfield, Logan 10 St Petersburg Ca 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Kieler, Ben 10 Clearwater Centr 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Victorian, Jimmy 10 Immokalee 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 jackson, jontae 11 Dunbar 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Baker, Marqus 12 Robinson NH(--) 1  
-- Diggs, Devin 10 Strawberry Crest NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, JT   Satellite 23-06.25(7.17m) nwi 1  
2 grant, janarion 10 Pasco 23-05.75(7.16m) nwi 1  
3 Davis, Jarvis 12 Golden Gate 23-01.00(7.04m) nwi 1  
4 Rivers, Rick 12 Cocoa 22-09.00(6.93m) nwi 1  
5 Janvier, Peterson 12 Golden Gate 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1  
6 Allan, Datauris 12 Cocoa 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1  
7 Robinson, Erza 11 Booker 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1  
8 Ishmar, Hakeeme 12 Pasco 21-06.75(6.57m) nwi 1  
9 Henriste, Jonathan 11 Lincoln Park Aca 21-02.75(6.47m) nwi 1  
10 Alston, Steven 11 Space Coast 21-01.75(6.45m) nwi 1  
11 Macon, Todd 11 St Petersburg Ca 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
12 Holder, Tyree 11 Tampa Catholic 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
13 Dortch, Nathaniel -- South Fort Myers 20-04.75(6.22m) nwi 1  
14 Polk, Kavauris 11 Desoto County 20-03.25(6.18m) nwi 1  
15 Statz, Kyle 11 Tampa Jesuit 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
16 Dejesus, Alexander -- South Fort Myers 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
-- Green, Ryan 10 St Petersburg Ca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rivers, Rick 12 Cocoa 46-06.00(14.17m) nwi 1  
2 Lindo, Shazz 11 Astronaut 45-11.75(14.01m) nwi 1  
3 Simmons, Trey 10 Astronaut 44-02.75(13.48m) nwi 1  
4 Davis, Jarvis 12 Golden Gate 43-10.00(13.36m) nwi 1  
5 Ishmar, Hakeeme 12 Pasco 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1  
6 Wyche, Joshua 11 Middleton 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1  
7 Robinson, Erza 11 Booker 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1  
8 Allan, Datauris 12 Cocoa 42-08.50(13.02m) nwi 1  
9 Fields, Donnardo 12 Strawberry Crest 40-09.25(12.43m) nwi 1  
10 Marcellus, Jackson 11 Immokalee 40-05.50(12.33m) nwi 1  
11 Donalson, Will 12 Booker 40-02.75(12.26m) nwi 1  
12 Dortch, Nathaniel -- South Fort Myers 40-01.75(12.24m) nwi 1  
13 Polk, Kavauris 11 Desoto County 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1  
14 Charles, Jean 12 Lely 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
15 Gainer, Ronald 11 Desoto County 35-10.25(10.93m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cowley, Aaron 11 Astronaut 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Cooper, Cody 12 Satellite 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Gonzalez, Rico 11 Tampa Jesuit 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
4 Catchur, Nick 9 Tampa Jesuit 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Laureano, Harry 12 Ancolote 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Carrillo, Ricky 12 Titusville 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 West, Preston 11 George Steinbren 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Ancelmo, Augustine 11 Hardee County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Thompson, James 12 Astronaut 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Evora, Nathan 12 Golden Gate 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Arme, Jake 11 Cardinal Mooney 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Pine, Ben 11 South Fort Myers 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Henderson, Zach 12 Cardinal Mooney 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
14 Muth, Nick 10 St Petersburg Ca 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Benton, Caleb -- South Fort Myers NH(--) 1  
-- Roman, Alex 11 Lely NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 11 Wesley Chapel 12.07 nwi 1  
2 Folston, Jazzmine 10 Cocoa 12.26 nwi 1  
3 Mortimer, Nattina 11 Astronaut 12.37 nwi 1  
4 Nicolas, Lisa 11 Lely 12.45 nwi 1  
5 Wilson, Micah 10 Astronaut 12.59 nwi 1  
6 Cottman, Ednisha 10 Clewiston 12.86 nwi 1  
7 Barber, Brittany 10 Strawberry Crest 12.91 nwi 1  
8 Willis, Lateshia 11 Cocoa 12.93 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Folston, Jazzmine 10 Cocoa 12.17 nwi 2  
2 Gilbert, Ravin 11 Wesley Chapel 12.29 nwi 1  
3 Mortimer, Nattina 11 Astronaut 12.35 nwi 2  
4 Wilson, Micah 10 Astronaut 12.58 nwi 1  
5 Nicolas, Lisa 11 Lely 12.59 nwi 1  
7 Willis, Lateshia 11 Cocoa 12.69 nwi 1  
6 Barber, Brittany 10 Strawberry Crest 12.83 nwi 2  
8 Cottman, Ednisha 10 Clewiston 12.87 nwi 2  
9 Gardiner, Yasmine 10 Strawberry Crest 12.92 nwi 1  
10 Polynice, Cherlinda 11 Booker 12.93 nwi 1  
11 Griffin, Nashyia 11 Ancolote 13.03 nwi 2  
12 St Jean, Liciane 11 Lely 13.16 nwi 2  
13 Davis - Mays, Bevin 9 Southeast Braden 13.52 nwi 2  
14 Blagrove, Briana 10 Lennard 13.60 nwi 1  
15 Snipes, Shakeera 12 Southeast Braden 14.05 nwi 1  
-- Jones, Ta'Quoya 9 Dunbar FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 11 Wesley Chapel 24.86 nwi 1  
2 Folston, Jazzmine 10 Cocoa 25.05 nwi 1  
3 Cherisme, Mirlin 10 Golden Gate 25.72 nwi 1  
4 Lasane, Shannen 10 Immokalee 25.86 nwi 1  
5 Wilson, Micah 10 Astronaut 26.48 nwi 1  
6 newton, ronisha 11 Dunbar 26.63 nwi 1  
7 Gardiner, Yasmine 10 Strawberry Crest 27.00 nwi 1  
-- Mortimer, Nattina 11 Astronaut DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 11 Wesley Chapel 25.50 nwi 2  
2 Folston, Jazzmine 10 Cocoa 25.61 nwi 1  
3 Cherisme, Mirlin 10 Golden Gate 26.06 nwi 2  
4 Wilson, Micah 10 Astronaut 26.17 nwi 1  
5 Mortimer, Nattina 11 Astronaut 26.17 nwi 2  
6 newton, ronisha 11 Dunbar 26.38 nwi 1  
7 Lasane, Shannen 10 Immokalee 26.41 nwi 1  
8 Gardiner, Yasmine 10 Strawberry Crest 26.62 nwi 2  
9 Griffin, Nashyia 11 Ancolote 27.01 nwi 1  
10 Murray, Caroline 10 George Steinbren 27.73 nwi 1  
11 Meyer, Lindsey 10 St Petersburg Ca 28.07 nwi 2  
12 Mccumber, Ariana 11 Lennard 28.08 nwi 2  
13 Jean, Alexis 8 Lincoln Park Aca 28.10 nwi 2  
14 Crum, Essence 10 Lennard 28.45 nwi 1  
-- Nicolas, Lisa 11 Lely DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Singleton, Courtney 12 Titusville 58.30 2  
2 Arfuso, Angela 12 Lely 59.06 2  
3 Murray, Caroline 10 George Steinbren 59.55 2  
4 Polynice, Cherlinda 11 Booker 59.83 1  
5 Milor, Bielda 12 Golden Gate 1:00.31 2  
6 Wright, Jodi 12 Astronaut 1:01.18 2  
7 Richardson, Taylor 12 Berkeley Prep 1:01.28 2  
8 Casagrande, Grace 9 Cardinal Mooney 1:02.00 2  
9 Desir, Donalda 9 Lely 1:02.27 1  
10 Mielke, Angelica 10 Tampa Catholic 1:03.47 1  
11 Jean, Alexis 8 Lincoln Park Aca 1:04.17 2  
12 Alvarez, Imani 9 Wesley Chapel 1:04.27 1  
13 Benton, LouAnn 11 Lennard 1:04.85 1  
14 Brusco, Anna 9 Cardinal Mooney 1:05.10 1  
-- Reeves, Jayla 10 Rockledge DNF 2  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Amber 12 Middleton 2:21.02 2  
2 Greeson, Kayla 11 Cocoa Beach 2:23.72 2  
3 Raymond, Tia-rose 11 Lincoln Park Aca 2:23.86 2  
4 Leon, Araceli 9 South Fort Myers 2:24.47 2  
5 McWilliams, Amanda 11 Academy Of The H 2:25.63 2  
6 Castillo, Cody 12 Titusville 2:25.84 2  
7 Castillo, Claire 9 Titusville 2:27.49 2  
8 Doherty, Colleen 8 Academy Of The H 2:28.02 1  
9 Scott, Braeleen 9 Gateway Charter 2:28.43 1  
10 Steele, Alex 10 St Petersburg Ca 2:33.25 1  
11 Martin, Kaite 12 Academy Of The H 2:33.95 1  
12 Dougherty-howard, Mega 10 St Petersburg Ca 2:35.95 1  
13 Owens, Domenica 12 Clearwater Centr 2:38.43 2  
14 Simpson, Regan 10 Cypress Lake 2:42.17 2  
-- Casagrande, Grace 9 Cardinal Mooney DNF 1  
-- Arfuso, Angela 12 Lely DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kacy 10 Estero 5:05.51 1  
2 Davidson, Shelby 11 Cocoa Beach 5:07.78 1  
3 Jenkins, Bethany 9 Estero 5:13.72 1  
4 Bradley, Savannah 12 Cocoa Beach 5:13.85 1  
5 Brooks, Amber 12 Middleton 5:14.33 1  
6 Doherty, Colleen 8 Academy Of The H 5:19.75 1  
7 Garris, Lauren 10 George Steinbren 5:22.34 1  
8 Leon, Araceli 9 South Fort Myers 5:23.66 1  
9 Frank, Maria 10 Estero 5:24.01 1  
10 Hensley, Kelly 11 Lincoln Park Aca 5:27.12 1  
11 Lusk, Danielle 12 Rockledge 5:36.18 1  
12 Haddad, Katharine 10 St Petersburg Ca 5:39.74 1  
13 Kellin, Olivia 12 Clearwater Centr 5:43.80 1  
14 Deyoung, Julia 9 Robinson 5:51.74 1  
15 Englert, Katie 10 Clearwater Centr 5:57.77 1  
-- Steele, Alex 10 St Petersburg Ca DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kacy 10 Estero 11:10.25 1  
2 Davidson, Shelby 11 Cocoa Beach 11:13.46 1  
3 Jenkins, Bethany 9 Estero 11:38.21 1  
4 Bradley, Savannah 12 Cocoa Beach 11:39.75 1  
5 Solis, Katy G 10 Estero 11:45.70 1  
6 Vitucci, Eva 12 Titusville 11:52.30 1  
7 Garris, Lauren 10 George Steinbren 12:02.27 1  
8 Lusk, Danielle 12 Rockledge 12:08.26 1  
9 Leon, Araceli 9 South Fort Myers 12:20.65 1  
10 Kellin, Olivia 12 Clearwater Centr 12:29.39 1  
11 Hahn, Lindsey 12 Academy Of The H 12:44.73 1  
12 Petrick, Marisa 12 Academy Of The H 12:50.73 1  
13 Talley, Haven 10 George Steinbren 12:58.52 1  
14 Weilinski, Hanna 10 Clearwater Centr 13:11.61 1  
15 Sullivan, Jenny 10 St Petersburg Ca 13:23.71 1  
-- Rudnicki, Laura 11 St Petersburg Ca DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Alexis 11 George Steinbren 14.89 1  
2 Phillips, Danielle 9 Rockledge 15.61 1  
3 McEnany, Ryann 10 Academy Of The H 15.68 1  
4 Cherisme, Mirlin 10 Golden Gate 15.78 1  
5 Smith, Tia 10 Rockledge 15.83 1  
6 Brown, Lakia 11 Hernando 16.13 1  
7 Williams, Kayla 12 Dunbar 16.18 1  
8 Smith, Shayla 12 Dunbar 16.25 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Alexis 11 George Steinbren 15.37 1  
2 Phillips, Danielle 9 Rockledge 15.47 2  
3 Smith, Shayla 12 Dunbar 15.50 2  
4 McEnany, Ryann 10 Academy Of The H 15.55 1  
5 Cherisme, Mirlin 10 Golden Gate 15.76 1  
6 Brown, Lakia 11 Hernando 15.84 2  
7 Smith, Tia 10 Rockledge 15.94 2  
8 Williams, Kayla 12 Dunbar 16.02 1  
9 Marra, Brooke 11 Bishop Verot 16.19 2  
10 Moton, Shalaka 11 Astronaut 16.28 1  
11 Hill, Shaniqua 12 Middleton 16.88 1  
11 Mack-Franklin, Kiloni 10 Lincoln Park Aca 16.88 2  
13 Louis, Ashley 12 Hardee County 17.82 2  
14 Townsend, Marina 12 St Petersburg Ca 18.45 1  
15 Stevenson, Mylekia 12 Hardee County 18.47 1  
16 Fountain, Christin 12 St Petersburg Ca 19.31 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Alexis 11 George Steinbren 45.21 1  
2 dume, andrene 12 Lely 45.34 1  
3 Hill, Shaniqua 12 Middleton 46.77 1  
4 Idolphine, Carole 12 Cypress Lake 47.33 1  
5 McEnany, Ryann 10 Academy Of The H 47.56 1  
6 Jackson, Camiesha 10 Cocoa 48.74 1  
7 Shanahan, Kelly 10 Clearwater Centr 49.00 1  
8 Parson, Sharicka 11 Dunbar 52.75 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hill, Shaniqua 12 Middleton 46.30 2  
3 dume, andrene 12 Lely 46.82 2  
2 Idolphine, Carole 12 Cypress Lake 47.10 1  
4 Wright, Alexis 11 George Steinbren 47.69 1  
5 Shanahan, Kelly 10 Clearwater Centr 47.72 2  
6 Jackson, Camiesha 10 Cocoa 48.47 1  
7 McEnany, Ryann 10 Academy Of The H 48.69 1  
8 Parson, Sharicka 11 Dunbar 48.88 2  
9 Thompson, Ashley 11 Satellite 48.99 2  
10 Albert, Eliana 12 Lely 49.58 1  
11 Moton, Shalaka 11 Astronaut 50.27 2  
12 Davis, Amir 12 Titusville 50.87 2  
13 Douthitt, Taylor 12 Berkeley Prep 51.62 1  
14 Louis, Ashley 12 Hardee County 52.71 2  
15 Townsend, Marina 12 St Petersburg Ca 53.85 1  
16 Fontilime, Nathalie 9 Lennard 54.09 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Strawberry Crest 49.07 1  
2 Relay Team   Dunbar 49.18 1  
3 Relay Team   Lely 49.21 1  
4 Relay Team   Astronaut 49.23 1  
5 Relay Team   Cocoa 49.71 1  
6 Relay Team   Immokalee 49.83 1  
7 Relay Team   Titusville 49.91 1  
8 Relay Team   Wesley Chapel 50.89 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 St Jean, Williams,
Dume, Nicolas
  Lely 49.04 1  
2 Kinslow, Folston,
Brown, Willis
  Cocoa 49.38 2  
3 Gardiner, Keys,
Williams, Barber
  Strawberry Crest 49.42 1  
4 Wilson, Wright,
Hester, Mortimer
  Astronaut 49.64 2  
5 Irving, Davis,
Davis, Singleto
  Titusville 50.02 2  
6 Newton, Jones,
Jackson, Denard
  Dunbar 50.13 1  
7 Lashley, Gilbert,
Reamer, Love-Rob
  Wesley Chapel 50.45 1  
8 Dorcely, Walker,
Walker, Lasane
  Immokalee 50.55 2  
9 Daniels, Stewart,
Roberts, Roberts
  Pasco 51.19 2  
10 Whitaker, Weekly,
Baxter, Cottman
  Clewiston 51.26 1  
11 Harrison, Thomas,
Brown, Wagner
  Hernando 51.74 1  
12 Mccumber, Blagrove,
Crum, Fontilim
  Lennard 52.14 1  
13 Gibson, Franko,
King, Edwards
  Lincoln Park Aca 52.21 2  
14 Snipes, Youmans,
Martin, Cineus
  Southeast Braden 52.22 2  
15 Townsend, Wilkinso,
Fountain, Meyer
  St Petersburg Ca 54.21 1  
16 Telford, Brusco,
Rosales, Smith
  Cardinal Mooney 55.94 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Reeves, Smith,
Edwards, Phillips
  Rockledge 4:04.52 2  
2 Davis, Davis,
Castillo, Singleto
  Titusville 4:05.26 2  
3 Dume, Albert,
Arfuso, Dume
  Lely 4:05.41 2  
4 Ortiz, Thigpen,
Wright, Murray
  George Steinbren 4:09.98 2  
5 Idolphin, Pompee,
Brown, McKenzie
  Cypress Lake 4:11.76 2  
6 Raymond, Roye,
Lyons, Jean
  Lincoln Park Aca 4:13.01 1  
7 Greeson, Bunting,
Britten, Borer
  Cocoa Beach 4:13.33 2  
8 Relay Team   Robinson 4:14.09 2  
9 Walker, Lasane,
Jocelin, Walker
  Immokalee 4:15.88 2  
10 Lara, Hill,
Atwaters, Brooks
  Middleton 4:18.45 1  
11 Paterson, McWillia,
McWillia, Hahn
  Academy Of The H 4:20.87 1  
12 Whitaker, Hernande,
Hegly, Baxter
  Clewiston 4:21.01 1  
13 Goecker, Casagran,
Brusco, Rosales
  Cardinal Mooney 4:24.32 1  
14 Danielso, Owens,
Mitchell, Shanahan
  Clearwater Centr 4:32.07 2  
15 Kitchen, Meyer,
Doughert, Mcnally
  St Petersburg Ca 4:33.50 1  
16 Quigley, Viard,
Benton, Blagrove
  Lennard 4:34.98 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Frank, Smith,
Solis, Jenkins
  Estero 9:36.82 2  
2 Martin, Hahn,
McWillia, Doherty
  Academy Of The H 9:40.64 2  
3 Relay Team   Cocoa Beach 9:42.65 2  
4 Relay Team   Lincoln Park Aca 9:48.35 2  
5 Relay Team   Titusville 10:02.72 2  
6 DeYoung, Hull,
McVicker, Gordon
  Robinson 10:11.27 2  
7 Relay Team   Satellite 10:16.31 2  
8 Boswell, Loose,
Raney, Boswell
  Hernando 10:35.17 1  
9 Ellis, Garris,
Yarish, McMurtry
  George Steinbren 10:37.07 2  
10 Williams, Kitner,
Avery, Oliva
  Bishop Verot 10:39.65 1  
11 Hernande, Hegly,
Gonzalez, Minero
  Clewiston 10:40.03 1  
12 Steele, Rudnicki,
Doughert, Haddad
  St Petersburg Ca 10:42.11 1  
13 Scott, Roedding,
Manning, Simpson
  Cypress Lake 10:46.45 1  
14 Kellin, Fries,
McCaskey, Owens
  Clearwater Centr 11:09.12 1  
15 Viard, Quigley,
Silva, Garza
  Lennard 11:59.34 1  
16 Ribeiro, Mitchell,
Mylott, Reynolds
  Cardinal Mooney 12:45.87 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Johnette 10 Dunbar 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
2 Donaldson, Tamara 12 Dunbar 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
3 Garner, Shenelle 11 Cocoa Beach 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
4 Carter, Jhane 9 Astronaut 36-10.50(11.24m) 1  
5 Bouie, Sabrina 10 Dunbar 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
6 Cooper, Melonie 12 Rockledge 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
7 Schwab, Cassandra 12 Ancolote 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
8 Weatherman, Jessica 10 George Steinbren 33-10.50(10.33m) 1  
9 Metayer, Adline 11 Golden Gate 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
10 Shorter, Jahney 12 Rockledge 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
11 Browning, Breann 11 Booker 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
12 Plummer, Ebone 11 Hernando 32-07.50(9.94m) 1  
13 Martin, Briana 12 Southeast Braden 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
14 Bell, Porschea 11 Desoto County 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
15 Harden, Addison 9 Berkeley Prep 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
16 Martinez, Haley 10 St Petersburg Ca 28-09.50(8.78m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mattras, Brittany 11 South Fort Myers 111-09(34.06m) 1  
2 Cooper, Melonie 12 Rockledge 110-04(33.63m) 1  
3 Deloach, Dominique 12 Dunbar 109-03(33.30m) 1  
4 Prisco, Karlyn 10 Rockledge 107-06(32.77m) 1  
5 Mackin, Nicole 12 Cocoa Beach 107-05(32.74m) 1  
6 Garner, Shenelle 11 Cocoa Beach 104-11(31.98m) 1  
7 Alston, Amber 11 Robinson 103-08(31.60m) 1  
8 Browning, Breann 11 Booker 103-00(31.39m) 1  
9 Harden, Addison 9 Berkeley Prep 96-01(29.29m) 1  
10 Donaldson, Tamara 12 Dunbar 95-01(28.98m) 1  
11 Weatherman, Jessica 10 George Steinbren 85-06(26.06m) 1  
12 Louis, Ashley 12 Hardee County 84-10(25.86m) 1  
13 Vargas, Yesinia 12 Hardee County 79-10(24.33m) 1  
13 Dent, Raegina 11 Robinson 79-10(24.33m) 1  
15 Williams, Johnette 10 Dunbar 79-09(24.31m) 1  
16 Kitson, Cassidy 10 Lennard 74-02(22.61m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmody, Jennie 11 Satellite 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Smith, Tia 10 Rockledge 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Nathe, Desiree` 9 Pasco 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Denard, Charrie 11 Dunbar 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Britten, Taya 7 Cocoa Beach 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Prengaman, Courtney 10 Wesley Chapel 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Columbus, Danielle 10 St Petersburg Ca 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Lashley, Adele 12 Wesley Chapel 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Tejera, Bi Bi 11 Bishop Verot 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Williams, Scotti 12 Rockledge 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 St. Hubin, Ashley 12 Cypress Lake 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Shanahan, Kelly 10 Clearwater Centr 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Schwab, Cassandra 12 Ancolote 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Quigley, Megan 11 Lennard 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Pereira, Larissa 11 Golden Gate NH(--) 1  
-- Louis, Ashley 12 Hardee County NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Denard, Charrie 11 Dunbar 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1  
2 St Jean, Liciane 11 Lely 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
3 McEnany, Ryann 10 Academy Of The H 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1  
4 Phillips, Danielle 9 Rockledge 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1  
5 Jones, Ta'Quoya 9 Dunbar 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
6 Benton, LouAnn 11 Lennard 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
7 Young, Erica 11 Titusville 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
8 Willis, Lateshia 11 Cocoa 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
9 Folston, Jazzmine 10 Cocoa 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
10 Cagni, Heather 11 Berkeley Prep 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
11 dume, andrene 12 Lely 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
12 Brewer, Jessica 10 George Steinbren 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
13 Casagrande, Grace 9 Cardinal Mooney 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
14 Wilkinson, Olivia 11 St Petersburg Ca 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
15 Polynice, Cherlinda 11 Booker 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Sequoya 9 Strawberry Crest 14-02.25(4.32m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wright, Alexis 11 George Steinbren 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
2 St Jean, Liciane 11 Lely 36-10.25(11.23m) nwi 1  
3 Willis, Lateshia 11 Cocoa 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1  
4 Denard, Charrie 11 Dunbar 36-02.50(11.04m) nwi 1  
5 Benton, LouAnn 11 Lennard 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1  
6 Thigpen, Taylor 9 George Steinbren 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
7 Edwards, Terra 10 Rockledge 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
8 Williams, Scotti 12 Rockledge 33-05.75(10.20m) nwi 1  
9 Brewer, Jessica 10 George Steinbren 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
10 Milor, Bielda 12 Golden Gate 32-10.75(10.03m) nwi 1  
11 Baxter, Kadejha 11 Clewiston 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
12 Covington, Latasha 12 Satellite 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
13 Keys, Ambria 9 Strawberry Crest 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
14 Danielson, Aubrey 12 Clearwater Centr 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1  
15 Spindel, Emily 12 Cardinal Mooney 30-04.25(9.25m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petry, Kristin 11 Cocoa Beach 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Bauer, Amy 12 Cocoa Beach 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Ostrenko, Mari 12 Tampa Catholic 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Bundy, Alyssa 12 Astronaut 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Sacco, Jillian 11 Cardinal Mooney 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Johns, Taylor 10 Astronaut 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Eppler, Sarah 11 George Steinbren 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Reamer, Sarah 12 Wesley Chapel 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Swiatkowski, Mary 12 Cardinal Mooney 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Hudak, Abigail 10 Wesley Chapel 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 DePalma, Gianna 12 Bishop Verot 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Heidenreich, Hannah 11 Lely 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
13 Mitchell, Meg 11 Cardinal Mooney 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Peterson, Sophia 9 South Fort Myers 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
15 Wagner, Storm 9 South Fort Myers 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Skritek, Kristin 11 St Petersburg Ca NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 2A Region 3
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 39 2    
Hashtags: #distancpreps