Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 19th

YearResultsVideoNews 
2014 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 2A Region 3

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A Region 3

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 20 2012, 06:57 PM
Florida FHSAA 2A Region 3 - Apr 19, 2012
Tutusville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 11.03 nwi 1 10
2 Little, Jevaris 12 Lakewood 11.08 nwi 1 8
3 Griffin, Shaquill 11 Lakewood 11.12 nwi 1 6
4 Carter, Quenten 12 Rockledge 11.19 nwi 1 5
5 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 11.23 nwi 1 4
6 Parson, Xavier 12 Dunbar 11.25 nwi 1 3
-- Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic FS nwi 1  
-- Alexander, Mackenr 11 Immokalee FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 10.93 nwi 2  
2 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 11.01 nwi 1  
3 Alexander, Mackenr 11 Immokalee 11.06 nwi 2  
3 Carter, Quenten 12 Rockledge 11.06 nwi 2  
7 Little, Jevaris 12 Lakewood 11.07 nwi 2  
5 Parson, Xavier 12 Dunbar 11.13 nwi 1  
6 Griffin, Shaquill 11 Lakewood 11.15 nwi 1  
8 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 11.20 nwi 1  
9 Williams, Brandon 12 Spoto 11.22 nwi 2  
10 Dean, Jamel 09 Cocoa 11.26 nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Tajahs 9 Desoto County 11.27 nwi 1  
12 Thicklin, Chaunc 12 Clewiston 11.29 nwi 2  
13 Pettiford, Alonzo 12 Anclote 11.33 nwi 1  
14 Rodriguez, Kyrie 12 Fivay 11.37 nwi 1  
15 Folston, Tarean 11 Cocoa 11.45 nwi 2  
16 Campbell, Broderic 10 Dunbar 11.51 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 22.37 nwi 1 10
2 Jackson, Jerald 10 Immokalee 22.38 nwi 1 8
3 Gant, Kelvin 12 Spoto 22.51 nwi 1 6
4 Cobb, Daniel 9 Dunbar 22.53 nwi 1 5
5 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 22.60 nwi 1 4
6 Brookins, Terence 11 Satellite 22.99 nwi 1 3
7 Copland, Manuel 12 Lehigh Senior 23.06 nwi 1 2
8 Pettiford, Alonzo 12 Anclote 23.13 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 21.97 nwi 2  
2 Jackson, Jerald 10 Immokalee 22.33 nwi 1  
3 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 22.39 nwi 2  
5 Copland, Manuel 12 Lehigh Senior 22.63 nwi 2  
7 Gant, Kelvin 12 Spoto 22.66 nwi 2  
4 Pettiford, Alonzo 12 Anclote 22.73 nwi 1  
6 Brookins, Terence 11 Satellite 22.76 nwi 1  
8 Cobb, Daniel 9 Dunbar 22.89 nwi 1  
9 Mitchell, Quin'Tav 10 Lakewood 23.02 nwi 2  
10 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 23.04 nwi 1  
11 Jordan, Willie 11 Lehigh Senior 23.08 nwi 1  
12 Bronson, Ryesheen 10 Dunbar 23.31 nwi 1  
13 Algere, Jordan 9 Middleton 23.48 nwi 2  
14 Campbell, Broderic 10 Dunbar 23.62 nwi 2  
15 McCroy, Aaron 09 Cocoa 23.89 nwi 1  
16 Dean, Jamel 09 Cocoa 25.63 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 48.93 2 10
2 Mention, Ken 11 Tampa Catholic 49.29 2 8
3 Crapps, Justin 10 Rockledge 49.72 1 6
4 Motlow, Justin 10 Tampa Catholic 50.18 2 5
5 Alexander, Mackenz 11 Immokalee 50.27 2 4
6 Johnson, Keyonte 10 Booker 51.17 1 3
7 Peters, Brandon 10 Robinson 51.19 2 2
8 Pelham, Nykemis 11 Desoto County 51.51 1 1
9 Jean, Cinias 11 Dunbar 51.69 1  
10 Finch, Nicholas 12 Mariner 52.08 1  
11 jackson, jontae 12 Dunbar 53.20 2  
12 Brown, Shai 12 Lakewood 53.62 1  
13 Barnett, Deondre 11 Cocoa 54.28 1  
14 Gant, Kelvin 12 Spoto 54.77 2  
15 Brown, Cassell 12 Middleton 55.24 2  
-- Griffith, Taylor 12 Titusville DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deceus, Jean 12 Immokalee 1:58.03 2 10
2 Persha, Devontae 10 Lakewood 1:59.28 2 8
3 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 1:59.75 2 6
4 Packer, Jefferson 11 Satellite 1:59.99 2 5
5 Derogene, Gioberti 10 Middleton 2:00.55 2 4
6 Pierre, Renald 11 Immokalee 2:04.66 2 3
7 Hasten, Shawn 11 Mariner 2:05.04 1 2
8 Bell, Edward 10 Merritt Island 2:05.13 1 1
9 Wamsley, Frankie 11 Tampa Jesuit 2:06.22 1  
10 Argudin, Yordani 10 Lehigh Senior 2:07.53 1  
11 Garcia, Reimundo -- Hardee County 2:07.58 1  
12 Jones, Tahrell 12 Lakewood 2:09.81 1  
13 Benitez, Juan 10 Dunbar 2:09.85 1  
14 Honadle, Jacob 12 Satellite 2:11.14 1  
15 Stathis, Costa 11 Cocoa Beach 2:12.53 2  
-- Mention, Ken 11 Tampa Catholic DNS 2  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 4:22.21 1 10
2 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 4:24.15 1 8
3 Stathis, Costa 11 Cocoa Beach 4:24.31 1 6
4 Hickey, Taylor 12 Rockledge 4:24.43 1 5
5 Main, Alex 12 Berkeley Prep 4:24.65 1 4
6 DelaCruz, Leonel 10 Immokalee 4:31.06 1 3
7 Castrol, Manuel 11 Immokalee 4:31.36 1 2
8 Diaz, Nick 11 Edgewood 4:34.65 1 1
9 Vazquez, Christian 11 Lehigh Senior 4:36.33 1  
10 Medina, Erick 11 Labelle 4:36.68 1  
11 Kieck, James[LP] 12 Lemon Bay 4:38.09 1  
12 Borland, Maximilia 9 Berkeley Prep 4:39.46 1  
13 Redito, Luke 11 West Shore Jr./S 4:41.02 1  
14 Casiano, Miguel 11 Lehigh Senior 4:45.78 1  
-- Camacho, Chris 12 Lehigh Senior DNF 1  
-- Moralez, Christian 11 Hardee County DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 9:40.37 1 10
2 Sharp, Brian 12 Robinson 9:46.10 1 8
3 Pedraza, Alex 10 Golden Gate 9:59.89 1 6
4 Vazquez, Christian 11 Lehigh Senior 10:00.07 1 5
5 Majumdar, Shaun 12 Berkeley Prep 10:02.12 1 4
6 Taylor, Dylan 11 Cocoa Beach 10:06.85 1 3
7 Hickey, Taylor 12 Rockledge 10:07.12 1 2
8 Casiano, Miguel 11 Lehigh Senior 10:07.59 1 1
9 Castrol, Manuel 11 Immokalee 10:07.66 1  
10 Redito, Luke 11 West Shore Jr./S 10:09.79 1  
11 DelaCruz, Leonel 10 Immokalee 10:20.08 1  
12 Sayeau, Corey 11 Cocoa Beach 10:22.51 1  
13 Sorrick, Christoph 12 Anclote 10:23.48 1  
14 gonzalez, marcos 12 Immokalee 10:30.78 1  
15 Camacho, Chris 12 Lehigh Senior 10:49.69 1  
-- Moralez, Christian 11 Hardee County DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 14.58 1 10
2 Carr, Marquis 12 Golden Gate 14.98 1 8
3 Richardson, Xavier 11 Immokalee 15.07 1 6
4 Gibson, Evan 12 Rockledge 15.13 1 5
5 Baez, Xzevies 12 Merritt Island 15.43 1 4
6 Everett, Lucious 10 Hardee County 16.49 1 3
7 Fanroy, Raja 10 Dunbar 17.45 1 2
8 Batch, Joe 11 Merritt Island 17.70 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 14.42 1  
2 Fanroy, Raja 10 Dunbar 14.85 2  
3 Carr, Marquis 12 Golden Gate 14.93 2  
3 Gibson, Evan 12 Rockledge 14.93 1  
5 Baez, Xzevies 12 Merritt Island 15.08 2  
7 Richardson, Xavier 11 Immokalee 15.72 2  
6 Batch, Joe 11 Merritt Island 15.81 1  
8 Everett, Lucious 10 Hardee County 16.26 1  
9 Ried, Jamaree 10 Anclote 16.66 2  
10 Allison, Geronimo 12 Spoto 16.76 2  
11 Newberg, Dante 9 Tampa Jesuit 16.79 2  
12 Defurio, Matt 12 Tampa Jesuit 16.99 1  
13 Williams, Mailyke 9 Wesley Chapel 17.51 1  
14 Mitchell, O'Shario 10 Lakewood 17.58 1  
15 Drummond, Tyric 11 Lakewood 18.05 2  
-- Adams, Terrance 10 Dunbar FS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 39.16 1 10
2 Holmes, Tim 11 Lakewood 39.27 1 8
3 Smith, Kenny 12 Rockledge 39.53 1 6
4 Wright, Brandon 10 Astronaut 40.69 1 5
5 Allison, Geronimo 12 Spoto 40.84 1 4
6 Adams, Timothy 12 Spoto 42.85 1 3
7 Hill, Nahum 11 Tampa Jesuit 44.59 1 2
-- Fanroy, Raja 10 Dunbar DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 39.65 1  
2 Holmes, Tim 11 Lakewood 40.32 2  
3 Wright, Brandon 10 Astronaut 40.40 1  
4 Smith, Kenny 12 Rockledge 40.95 2  
5 Allison, Geronimo 12 Spoto 41.36 2  
6 Hill, Nahum 11 Tampa Jesuit 41.41 1  
7 Adams, Timothy 12 Spoto 41.65 1  
8 Fanroy, Raja 10 Dunbar 41.79 2  
9 Adams, Terrance 10 Dunbar 42.16 1  
10 Batch, Joe 11 Merritt Island 42.75 2  
11 Defurio, Matt 12 Tampa Jesuit 42.97 2  
12 Cox, Jedadiah 12 Mariner 43.51 1  
13 Ried, Jamaree 10 Anclote 43.79 1  
14 Moore, Colin 11 Berkeley Prep 45.88 2  
15 Mccarthy, Robby 12 Clewiston 47.63 1  
16 Cowell, Decquon 12 Desoto County 55.56 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Griffin,
Griffin, Mitchell
  Lakewood 41.72 1 10
2 Marcellu, Alexande,
Doly, Jackson
  Immokalee 42.30 1 8
3 Crapps, World,
Rodrigue, Carter
  Rockledge 44.90 1 6
4 Folston, Dean,
Jackson, Pratt
  Cocoa 44.93 1 5
5 Green, Cobb,
Bronson, Parson
  Dunbar 45.23 1 4
6 Motlow, Harrel,
Conley, Sarafian
  Tampa Catholic 45.28 1 3
7 Jordan, Reed,
Simmons, Copland
  Lehigh Senior 45.33 1 2
8 Porter, Carly,
Grabishi, Kieth
  Southeast Braden 45.52 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Little, Griffin,
Griffin, Mitchell
  Lakewood 42.19 1  
2 Marcellu, Alexande,
Doly, Jackson
  Immokalee 42.42 2  
3 Motlow, Harrel,
Conley, Sarafian
  Tampa Catholic 42.93 1  
4 Bronson, Campbell,
Parson, Cobb
  Dunbar 43.10 2  
5 Crapps, Rodrigue,
Carter, Smith
  Rockledge 43.26 2  
7 Jordan, Reed,
Simmons, Copland
  Lehigh Senior 43.29 2  
6 Folston, Dean,
Jackson, Pratt
  Cocoa 43.33 1  
8 Porter, Carly,
Grabishi, Kieth
  Southeast Braden 43.54 2  
9 Relay Team   Astronaut 43.64 1  
10 Relay Team   Satellite 43.82 1  
11 Relay Team   Desoto County 43.90 2  
12 Relay Team   Clewiston 44.80 1  
13 Padron, Gonzalez,
Wilson, Walker
  Tampa Jesuit 45.33 1  
14 Rodrigue, Bullock,
Coleman, Reeves
  Fivay 45.40 1  
15 Relay Team   Mariner 45.56 2  
-- McDonald, Novello,
Moore, Hardegre
  Berkeley Prep DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Deceus, Alexande,
Alexande, Jackson
  Immokalee 3:21.01 2 10
2 Griffin, Griffin,
Holmes, Clevelan
  Lakewood 3:21.65 2 8
3 Adams, Gant,
Morris, Allison
  Spoto 3:26.09 2 6
4 Peters, Preister,
Baldwin, Washingt
  Robinson 3:26.82 2 5
5 Crapps, Carter,
Smith, World
  Rockledge 3:28.11 2 4
6 Friel, Batch,
Baez, Vincent
  Merritt Island 3:30.03 2 3
7 Packer, Washingt,
Smith, Brookins
  Satellite 3:30.55 1 2
8 Parson, Jackson,
Adams, outlaw
  Dunbar 3:32.17 2 1
9 Finch, Torres,
Romano, Fradin
  Mariner 3:33.51 2  
10 Russell, Wilson,
Williams, Williams
  Tampa Jesuit 3:34.53 1  
11 Brown, Hambrick,
Derogene, Reid
  Middleton 3:38.43 1  
12 Moreno, Ancelmo,
Delhomme, Garcia
  Hardee County 3:41.86 1  
13 Mccarthy, Thicklin,
Holligan, Ricketts
  Clewiston 3:44.87 1  
14 Bivens, Griffin,
Teurling, Sullivan
  Cocoa Beach 3:49.40 1  
-- Fasani, Robles,
Motlow, Holder
  Tampa Catholic DNF 1  
-- Polk, Pelham,
Richards, Williams
  Desoto County DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Deceus, Cherilus,
Delacruz, Augustin
  Immokalee 8:09.92 2 10
2 Jones, Holmes,
Brown, Persha
  Lakewood 8:10.22 2 8
3 Fasani, Martinez,
Nammour, Mention
  Tampa Catholic 8:14.28 2 6
4 Honadle, Hibbard,
Murphy, Packer
  Satellite 8:17.99 2 5
5 Sharp, Jurski,
Mitter, Mills
  Robinson 8:18.85 2 4
6 Ancelmo, Beatty,
Garcia, Moralez
  Hardee County 8:30.84 2 3
7 Stathis, Taylor,
Griffin, Sayeau
  Cocoa Beach 8:34.75 1 2
8 Lisnock, Mancini,
Walker, Daniels
  Fivay 8:43.56 1 1
9 Borland, Dowdle,
Majumdar, Main
  Berkeley Prep 8:44.72 2  
10 Camacho, Casiano,
Argudin, Vazquez
  Lehigh Senior 8:45.39 1  
11 Gargano, Bowman,
Carlton, Hart
  Bishop Verot 8:46.52 1  
12 Alsina, Medina,
Suarez, Chairez
  Labelle 8:47.99 1  
13 Bell, Mueth,
Haggard, Huppert
  Merritt Island 8:50.46 1  
14 Walton, Poff,
Griffith, Smith
  Titusville 8:53.28 2  
15 Richards, Benitez,
Young, Robinson
  Dunbar 9:16.41 1  
16 Nunez, Garcia,
Ramirez, Moricz
  Southeast Braden 9:25.27 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glenn, Frankie 12 Astronaut 53-11.00(16.43m) 1 10
2 Senat, Deadrin 11 Immokalee 53-07.75(16.35m) 1 8
3 Timmons, Taylor 12 Tampa Catholic 51-01.00(15.57m) 1 6
4 Williams, Kevin 12 Southeast Braden 50-07.75(15.44m) 1 5
5 Clonts, Parker 11 Tampa Jesuit 50-01.00(15.27m) 1 4
6 Taylor, Jack 10 Tampa Jesuit 49-09.75(15.18m) 1 3
7 Locklear, Tyler 10 Rockledge 45-08.75(13.94m) 1 1.50
7 Booth-Lloyyd, Fred 10 Cocoa 45-08.75(13.94m) 1 1.50
9 Wadzinski, Joel 12 West Shore Jr./S 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
10 Lanzi, Anthony 12 Southeast Braden 43-11.75(13.40m) 1  
11 Sylverain, Stanley 12 Golden Gate 41-10.75(12.77m) 1  
12 Constant, Jordan 12 Lemon Bay 40-08.75(12.41m) 1  
13 Delhomme, Adson 10 Hardee County 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
14 Henry, Kerby 11 Immokalee 37-05.50(11.42m) 1  
-- Edwards, Isaac 12 Tampa Jesuit DQ(--) 1  
-- Fowler, Dante 12 Lakewood DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glenn, Frankie 12 Astronaut 165-07(50.47m) 1 10
2 Knox, Nathan 11 Satellite 159-00(48.46m) 1 8
3 Elliott, Mark 12 Satellite 149-06(45.57m) 1 6
4 Williams, Kevin 12 Southeast Braden 138-04(42.16m) 1 5
5 Garcia, Cruz -- Hardee County 137-06(41.91m) 1 4
6 Griffin, Shaquem 11 Lakewood 136-06(41.61m) 1 3
7 Quick, Robert 12 Lemon Bay 135-06(41.30m) 1 2
8 Senat, Deadrin 11 Immokalee 133-07(40.72m) 1 1
9 Ferguson, Mike 12 Cocoa 129-03(39.40m) 1  
10 Edwards, Isaac 12 Tampa Jesuit 128-01(39.04m) 1  
11 Wilson, TJ 10 Tampa Jesuit 127-03(38.79m) 1  
12 Duvall, Chris 11 Robinson 126-10(38.66m) 1  
13 Lanzi, Anthony 12 Southeast Braden 126-07(38.58m) 1  
14 Timmons, Taylor 12 Tampa Catholic 126-03(38.48m) 1  
15 Williams, Zach 9 Immokalee 114-06(34.90m) 1  
-- Lene, Duckinson 12 Golden Gate ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 World, Darius 12 Rockledge 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Upshaw, Favian 12 Astronaut 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 8
3 Bullock, James 12 Fivay 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Robinson, Erza 12 Booker 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Morris, Darrin 12 Spoto 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
5 Medich, Nick 12 Tampa Jesuit 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
7 Victorian, Jimmy 11 Immokalee 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Sullivan, Chris 12 Cocoa Beach 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
9 jackson, jontae 12 Dunbar 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Thomas, Akai 12 Lehigh Senior 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Hall, Marcus 12 Cocoa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Coleman, Cameron 10 Fivay 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Lucia, Joseph 11 Lemon Bay 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Barnes, Johnelle 11 Dunbar 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Marcano, Diamond 12 Tampa Jesuit NH(--) 1  
-- Moate, Eric 11 Spoto DNF(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, JT 12 Satellite 22-07.00(6.88m) nwi 1 10
2 Jackson, Jerald 10 Immokalee 22-00.00(6.71m) nwi 1 8
3 Marcellus, Jackie 11 Immokalee 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1 6
4 Allison, Geronimo 12 Spoto 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1 5
5 Mayes, Ervin 12 Lakewood 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 4
6 Rodriguez, Kyrie 12 Fivay 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1 3
7 Williams, Brandon 12 Spoto 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1 2
8 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1 1
9 Carr, Marquis 12 Golden Gate 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
9 Hambrick, James 10 Middleton 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
11 Peters, Brandon 10 Robinson 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
12 Thomas, Akai 12 Lehigh Senior 18-11.75(5.78m) nwi 1  
13 doly, wedner 12 Immokalee 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
14 Lindo, Shazz 12 Astronaut 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
-- Dean, Jamel 09 Cocoa FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Magnuson, Cody 12 Astronaut DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Shaquem 11 Lakewood 48-01.50(14.67m) nwi 1 10
2 Griffin, Shaquill 11 Lakewood 47-04.50(14.44m) nwi 1 8
3 Lindo, Shazz 12 Astronaut 46-05.50(14.16m) nwi 1 6
4 Carter, Quenten 12 Rockledge 44-11.50(13.70m) nwi 1 5
5 Robinson, Erza 12 Booker 44-05.50(13.55m) nwi 1 4
6 Dobbs, Chris 10 Cocoa 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1 3
7 Smith, Kenny 12 Rockledge 43-02.25(13.16m) nwi 1 2
8 Pettiford, Alonzo 12 Anclote 43-00.00(13.11m) nwi 1 1
9 McCoy, Marc 9 Spoto 42-02.50(12.87m) nwi 1  
10 Carr, Marquis 12 Golden Gate 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
11 Kisiday, Vince 12 Lemon Bay 40-08.75(12.41m) nwi 1  
12 Ricketts, Marlon 12 Clewiston 40-07.75(12.39m) nwi 1  
13 Battles, Tajze 10 Dunbar 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1  
14 Matos, Hiram   Weeki Wachee 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
15 Marcano, Diamond 12 Tampa Jesuit 37-10.50(11.54m) nwi 1  
16 Chowdhari, Sean 10 Tampa Jesuit 36-11.75(11.27m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cowley, Aaron 12 Astronaut 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 James, Steven   Weeki Wachee 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 McLean, Shelton 12 Merritt Island 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Batch, John 10 Merritt Island 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Catchur, Nick 10 Tampa Jesuit 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Beil, Jacob 12 Tampa Jesuit 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Studstill, Josh 11 Merritt Island 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1.50
7 Clark, Ryan 12 Tampa Jesuit 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1.50
9 Mulles, Kevin 11 Bishop Verot 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Garcia, Reimundo -- Hardee County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Abinajem, M 11 Bishop Verot 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Whittington, Antwa 9 Spoto 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Gunter, Das 11 Lakewood NH(--) 1  
-- Ancelmo, Augustine 12 Hardee County NH(--) 1  
-- Earles, Michael 11 Bishop Verot NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 12.09 nwi 1 10
2 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 12.14 nwi 1 8
3 Keys, Sharell 11 Lakewood 12.31 nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Kajira 12 Lakewood 12.66 nwi 1 5
5 Willis, Lateshia 12 Cocoa 12.79 nwi 1 4
6 McDougle, Crystal 10 Merritt Island 12.81 nwi 1 3
7 Cottman, Ednisha 11 Clewiston 12.99 nwi 1 2
8 Gibbs, Safiyah 12 Mariner 16.03 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 12.19 nwi 1  
2 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 12.21 nwi 2  
3 Keys, Sharell 11 Lakewood 12.25 nwi 1  
4 Willis, Lateshia 12 Cocoa 12.53 nwi 2  
5 Davis, Kajira 12 Lakewood 12.68 nwi 2  
6 Cottman, Ednisha 11 Clewiston 12.79 nwi 1  
6 McDougle, Crystal 10 Merritt Island 12.79 nwi 1  
8 Gibbs, Safiyah 12 Mariner 13.02 nwi 1  
9 Fuller, Ajaysia 9 Lehigh Senior 13.06 nwi 2  
10 Allen, Erika 11 Lakewood 13.23 nwi 1  
11 Jones, Ta'Quoya 10 Dunbar 13.30 nwi 2  
12 Metzger, Victoria 9 Academy Of The H 13.41 nwi 2  
13 Jackson, Sariah 10 Middleton 13.64 nwi 2  
14 Solomon, Lyneera 10 Wesley Chapel 14.35 nwi 1  
-- Mortimer, Nattina 12 Astronaut DNS nwi 2  
-- Byrd, Shayla 11 Dunbar DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 24.84 nwi 1 10
2 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 25.47 nwi 1 8
3 Allen, Erika 11 Lakewood 25.61 nwi 1 6
4 Cherisme, Mirlin 11 Golden Gate 25.93 nwi 1 5
5 Davis, Kajira 12 Lakewood 26.07 nwi 1 4
6 McDougle, Crystal 10 Merritt Island 26.39 nwi 1 3
7 Mortimer, Nattina 12 Astronaut 26.68 nwi 1 2
8 Cottman, Ednisha 11 Clewiston 26.71 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 24.84 nwi 2  
3 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 25.28 nwi 2  
5 Cherisme, Mirlin 11 Golden Gate 25.71 nwi 2  
7 Mortimer, Nattina 12 Astronaut 25.75 nwi 2  
8 Davis, Kajira 12 Lakewood 25.82 nwi 2  
2 Allen, Erika 11 Lakewood 25.88 nwi 1  
4 McDougle, Crystal 10 Merritt Island 26.30 nwi 1  
6 Cottman, Ednisha 11 Clewiston 26.58 nwi 1  
9 Willis, Lateshia 12 Cocoa 26.64 nwi 1  
10 Polynice, Cherlind 12 Booker 26.65 nwi 1  
11 Romelus, Lyneccee 9 Immokalee 27.17 nwi 2  
12 Patterson, Becca 10 Academy Of The H 27.26 nwi 2  
13 Scott, Destiny 12 Anclote 27.68 nwi 2  
14 Demosthenes, Rebec 10 Golden Gate 27.93 nwi 1  
-- Keys, Sharell 11 Lakewood FS nwi 1  
-- Griffin, Nashyia 12 Anclote DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 59.25 2 10
2 Polynice, Cherlind 12 Booker 59.43 2 8
3 Williamson, Kelly 12 Bishop Verot 59.95 2 6
4 Jackson, Seneria 12 Dunbar 59.97 2 5
5 Morrison, Sky 11 Satellite 1:00.37 2 4
6 Gordon, Aaliyah 10 Robinson 1:01.53 2 3
7 Jones, Diamond 10 Astronaut 1:02.12 2 2
8 Jenkins, Aliyah 11 Rockledge 1:02.21 1 1
9 Byrd, Raasmi 9 Dunbar 1:02.50 1  
10 King, Sierra 10 Gateway Charter 1:03.16 1  
11 Griffin, Nashyia 12 Anclote 1:03.41 2  
12 Patterson, Becca 10 Academy Of The H 1:03.61 1  
13 Reaves, Xavier 9 Southeast Braden 1:03.67 1  
14 Townsend, Tia'onne 11 Desoto County 1:05.89 1  
15 Joseph, Ashlin 09 Rockledge 1:06.54 1  
16 Madry, Maya 12 Lakewood 1:10.57 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mis, Nicole -- Lemon Bay 2:22.30 2 10
2 Greeson, Kayla 12 Cocoa Beach 2:23.63 2 8
3 Castillo, Claire 10 Titusville 2:24.78 2 6
4 Cubero, Caroline 10 Merritt Island 2:25.53 2 5
5 Hahn, Natalie 10 Academy Of The H 2:26.07 2 4
6 Price, Georgette 11 Berkeley Prep 2:29.50 2 3
7 Cooper, Courtney 12 Merritt Island 2:31.10 2 2
8 Mainzer, Melissa 10 Academy Of The H 2:32.94 1 1
9 McVicker, Madison 10 Robinson 2:33.48 1  
10 Hegly, Erica 12 Clewiston 2:33.82 1  
11 Francois, Regine 9 Immokalee 2:35.26 1  
12 Dennis, Ladeja 10 Desoto County 2:40.96 1  
13 Murillo, Febe 11 Hardee County 2:42.74 2  
14 Kubecka, Kristen 10 Southeast Braden 2:42.89 1  
15 Zamora, Brenda -- Hardee County 2:49.83 1  
16 Williamson, Kelly 12 Bishop Verot 2:50.28 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davidson, Shelby 11 Cocoa Beach 5:01.74 1 10
2 Day, Sarah 12 West Shore Jr./S 5:13.32 1 8
3 Doherty, Colleen 9 Academy Of The H 5:18.75 1 6
4 Castillo, Claire 10 Titusville 5:22.58 1 5
5 Deyoung, Julia 10 Robinson 5:24.76 1 4
6 Hammond, Sarah 09 Edgewood 5:36.71 1 3
7 Avery, Katie 11 Bishop Verot 5:41.46 1 2
8 DiGiacomo, Lauren 12 Lemon Bay 5:43.20 1 1
9 Ramirez, Marlene 11 Immokalee 5:43.51 1  
10 Turner, Alyssa 11 Wesley Chapel 5:51.92 1  
11 Mateo, Carla 9 Gateway Charter 5:53.77 1  
12 Grant, Abigail 9 Tampa Catholic 5:54.76 1  
13 Hawkins-Smyk, Zoe 9 Southeast Braden 5:58.45 1  
14 Murillo, Febe 11 Hardee County 5:59.83 1  
15 Solis, Alegandrina -- Hardee County 6:15.19 1  
16 Rodriguez, Ivangel 11 Lehigh Senior 6:17.46 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davidson, Shelby 11 Cocoa Beach 10:54.34 1 10
2 Day, Sarah 12 West Shore Jr./S 11:13.20 1 8
3 Doherty, Colleen 9 Academy Of The H 11:50.37 1 6
4 Storum, Maleia 8 Cocoa Beach 12:00.17 1 5
5 Hammond, Sarah 09 Edgewood 12:12.14 1 4
6 Scanlan, Madison 10 Robinson 12:34.55 1 3
7 Hull, Maddy 10 Robinson 12:42.34 1 2
8 Avery, Katie 11 Bishop Verot 12:46.47 1 1
9 Brown, Caroline 8 Berkeley Prep 13:02.92 1  
10 Ramirez, Marlene 11 Immokalee 13:28.73 1  
11 Mateo, Carla 9 Gateway Charter 13:40.02 1  
12 Gonzalez, Ana 12 Clewiston 13:43.91 1  
13 Solis, Alegandrina -- Hardee County 14:19.22 1  
14 Moreno, Elsie 12 Southeast Braden 15:24.94 1  
15 Lopez, Nadia 10 Southeast Braden 15:44.92 1  
16 Lopez, Elsa 10 Southeast Braden 15:56.74 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Danielle 10 Rockledge 14.64 1 10
2 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa 15.36 1 8
3 Smith, Tia 11 Rockledge 15.44 1 6
4 Teague, Jasmine 12 Dunbar 15.72 1 5
5 Cherisme, Mirlin 11 Golden Gate 15.86 1 4
6 Moton, Sha la'ka 12 Astronaut 16.15 1 3
7 Daniels, Jennell 11 Dunbar 16.77 1 2
-- McEnany, Ryann 11 Academy Of The H DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Phillips, Danielle 10 Rockledge 14.63 1  
3 McEnany, Ryann 11 Academy Of The H 15.10 1  
5 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa 15.19 1  
2 Cherisme, Mirlin 11 Golden Gate 15.50 2  
4 Smith, Tia 11 Rockledge 15.56 2  
6 Teague, Jasmine 12 Dunbar 15.61 2  
7 Daniels, Jennell 11 Dunbar 16.21 1  
8 Moton, Sha la'ka 12 Astronaut 16.35 1  
9 Marra, Brooke 12 Bishop Verot 16.71 2  
10 Dones', Melissa 9 Lakewood 17.15 2  
11 Cagni, Heather 12 Berkeley Prep 17.41 2  
12 Youmans, Aricia 12 Southeast Braden 18.30 1  
13 Thompson, Destiny 12 Hardee County 18.44 1  
14 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 18.54 2  
15 Lozano, Vickie 11 Berkeley Prep 18.92 1  
-- Casseus, Jordween 10 Lehigh Senior DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa 45.62 1 10
2 Funderburk, Ashlee 11 Lakewood 46.03 1 8
3 McEnany, Ryann 11 Academy Of The H 46.92 1 6
4 Edwards, Terra 11 Rockledge 47.93 1 5
5 Devoss, Ceilia 09 Astronaut 48.40 1 4
6 Reese, Zayven 10 Lakewood 48.48 1 3
7 Young, Erika 12 Titusville 50.44 1 2
8 Munoz, Maribel 11 Desoto County 50.86 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Funderburk, Ashlee 11 Lakewood 46.48 2  
3 Edwards, Terra 11 Rockledge 46.62 2  
2 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa 46.95 1  
4 Devoss, Ceilia 09 Astronaut 48.09 1  
5 Reese, Zayven 10 Lakewood 48.44 1  
6 McEnany, Ryann 11 Academy Of The H 48.70 2  
7 Young, Erika 12 Titusville 50.08 1  
8 Munoz, Maribel 11 Desoto County 50.20 1  
9 Lozano, Vickie 11 Berkeley Prep 50.33 1  
10 Ratchford, Haley 10 Academy Of The H 50.84 1  
11 Marra, Brooke 12 Bishop Verot 51.42 2  
12 Daniels, Jennell 11 Dunbar 51.69 1  
13 Teague, Jasmine 12 Dunbar 52.02 2  
14 Bradley, Rachael 10 Fivay 52.08 2  
15 Dones', Melissa 9 Lakewood 54.43 2  
16 Williams, Shekira 11 Dunbar 54.63 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Davis,
Madry, Keys
  Lakewood 47.91 1 10
2 Jackson, Folston,
Glasco, Willis
  Cocoa 48.87 1 8
3 Fuller, Martin,
Whitfiel, Glover
  Lehigh Senior 50.42 1 6
4 Sanon, Romelus,
Lasane, Jocelin
  Immokalee 50.66 1 5
5 Gonzalez, Perry,
Cadore, Greene
  Rockledge 51.09 1 4
6 Malicki, Berry,
Hamilton, Covingto
  Satellite 51.14 1 3
7 Irvin, Gillyard,
Young, Glenn,
  Titusville 52.79 1 2
8 Atwater, Lara,
Jackson, Yant
  Middleton 53.03 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jackson, Folston,
Glasco, Willis
  Cocoa 48.28 1  
2 Allen, Davis,
Madry, Keys
  Lakewood 48.48 2  
3 Sanon, Romelus,
Lasane, Jocelin
  Immokalee 50.13 2  
5 Malicki, Berry,
Hamilton, Covingto
  Satellite 50.95 2  
4 Gonzalez, Perry,
Cadore, Greene
  Rockledge 51.35 1  
6 Fuller, Martin,
Whitfiel, Glover
  Lehigh Senior 51.38 1  
7 Irvin, Gillyard,
Young, Glenn,
  Titusville 51.92 2  
8 Atwater, Lara,
Jackson, Yant
  Middleton 53.35 2  
9 Roth, Maymi,
Lozano, Cagni
  Berkeley Prep 53.45 2  
10 Relay Team   Mariner 53.53 1  
11 Relay Team   Lemon Bay 54.12 1  
12 Boyce, Harwig,
Mielke, Jones
  Tampa Catholic 54.13 2  
13 White, Zizzo,
Bernstei, Bradley
  Fivay 55.33 1  
-- Relay Team   Southeast Braden DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Hardee County DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Clewiston DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Smith,
Edwards, Phillips
  Rockledge 4:06.55 2 10
2 King, Mcvicker,
Seleznic, Gordon
  Robinson 4:12.45 2 8
3 Lasane, Sanon,
Jocelin, Francois
  Immokalee 4:14.98 2 6
4 Daniels, Jackson,
Alabre, Byrd
  Dunbar 4:16.99 1 5
5 Devoss, Mortimer,
Moton, Jones
  Astronaut 4:17.86 2 4
6 Madry, Funderbu,
Dones', Reese
  Lakewood 4:19.73 2 3
7 Greeson, Borer,
Bunting, Wright
  Cocoa Beach 4:20.17 2 2
8 Hamilton, Malicki,
Covingto, Covate
  Satellite 4:21.45 1 1
9 Roth, Maymi,
Gramling, Price
  Berkeley Prep 4:23.78 2  
10 Hernande, Hegly,
Baxter, Blount
  Clewiston 4:23.93 2  
11 Patterso, Ratchfor,
Hahn, Lynch
  Academy Of The H 4:24.88 1  
12 Reaves, Williams,
Haillie, Robinson
  Southeast Braden 4:27.46 1  
13 Mielke, Melcon,
Harwig, Marcano
  Tampa Catholic 4:29.21 1  
14 DiGiacom, Mis,
Do Valle, Ogilvie
  Lemon Bay 4:34.57 1  
15 Townsend, Dennis,
Munoz, Moya
  Desoto County 4:51.65 1  
16 Metayer, Castaned,
Metayer, Carlton
  Hardee County 4:52.73 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Greeson, Bunting,
Storum, Borer
  Cocoa Beach 9:54.13 2 10
2 Cooper, Cubero,
Li, Orlando
  Merritt Island 10:02.95 2 8
3 Williams, Winslow,
Avery, Arcental
  Bishop Verot 10:05.39 2 6
4 Mainzer, Hahn,
Snyder, Heiman
  Academy Of The H 10:05.49 2 5
5 DiGiacom, Vieta,
Mis, Ogilvie
  Lemon Bay 10:12.49 2 4
6 Mcvicker, Seleznic,
Gordon, DeYoung
  Robinson 10:15.05 2 3
7 Ramirez, Sanon,
Francois, Charles
  Immokalee 10:27.95 1 2
8 Melzer, Tantius,
Mendez, Langley
  Titusville 10:38.16 2 1
9 Alberdi, Gramling,
Brown, Manning
  Berkeley Prep 10:52.16 1  
10 Turner, Richter,
Salazar, Echevarr
  Wesley Chapel 11:08.37 1  
11 Hernande, Hegly,
Gonzalez, Blount
  Clewiston 11:17.39 1  
12 Murillo, Solis,
Perez, Zamora
  Hardee County 11:37.09 1  
13 Panganib, Kubecka,
Borso, Hawkins-
  Southeast Braden 11:44.97 2  
-- Crowley, Krehbiel,
Muir, Day
  West Shore Jr./S DNF 1  
-- Scott, King,
Landers, Farley
  Lakewood DNF 1  
-- Wheat, Florvell,
Holmes, Walker
  Spoto DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Jhane 10 Astronaut 39-03.00(11.96m) 1 10
2 williams, johnetta 11 Dunbar 38-07.00(11.76m) 1 8
3 Garner, Shenell 12 Cocoa Beach 37-03.00(11.35m) 1 6
4 Morrison, Ireshia 10 Dunbar 36-11.00(11.25m) 1 5
5 Sirmons, Catoria 12 Dunbar 35-02.00(10.72m) 1 4
6 Bouie, Sabrina 11 Dunbar 34-08.00(10.57m) 1 3
7 Browning, Breann 12 Booker 34-02.00(10.41m) 1 2
8 Harden, Addi 10 Berkeley Prep 34-01.00(10.39m) 1 1
9 Jones, Kai 12 Tampa Catholic 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
10 Greene, Tayla 11 Rockledge 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
11 Cadore, Kiona 09 Astronaut 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
12 Francois, Francesc 12 Southeast Braden 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
13 Rohde, Savannah 12 Tampa Catholic 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
14 Porter, Cathyarlee 10 Southeast Braden 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
15 Joseph, Valley 10 Academy Of The H 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
-- Bell, Porschea 12 Desoto County DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harden, Addi 10 Berkeley Prep 118-10(36.22m) 1 10
2 Garner, Shenell 12 Cocoa Beach 118-09(36.20m) 1 8
3 Browning, Breann 12 Booker 118-04(36.07m) 1 6
4 williams, johnetta 11 Dunbar 115-05(35.18m) 1 5
5 Metayer, Adline 12 Golden Gate 108-09(33.15m) 1 4
6 Greene, Tayla 11 Rockledge 102-08(31.29m) 1 3
7 Prisco, Karlyn 11 Rockledge 98-06(30.02m) 1 2
8 Hart, Harolicia 12 Spoto 98-02(29.92m) 1 1
9 Bouie, Sabrina 11 Dunbar 94-10(28.91m) 1  
10 White, Francine 12 Anclote 94-02(28.70m) 1  
11 Goetz, Rachel 11 Satellite 93-04(28.45m) 1  
12 Joseph, Valley 10 Academy Of The H 87-06(26.67m) 1  
13 Wallace, Chanae 11 Anclote 82-09(25.22m) 1  
14 Townsend, Brittani 12 Desoto County 80-00(24.38m) 1  
15 Francois, Francesc 12 Southeast Braden 77-10(23.72m) 1  
16 Bell, Mallory 11 Mariner 76-09(23.39m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmody, Jennie 12 Satellite 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Prengaman, Courtne 11 Wesley Chapel 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Smith, Tia 11 Rockledge 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Broughton, Mackenz 11 Cocoa Beach 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Burns, Lauren 11 West Shore Jr./S 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Denard, Charrie 12 Dunbar 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Scott, Destiny 12 Anclote 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
8 Pereira, Larissa 12 Golden Gate 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.50
8 Funderburk, Ashlee 11 Lakewood 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.50
9 St.Louis, Ashley 12 Fivay 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Malas, Amber 9 Fivay 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Jackson, Seneria 12 Dunbar 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Carlton, Chantel 10 Hardee County 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
14 Thompson, Destiny 12 Hardee County 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
14 Ward, Bridgette 12 Bishop Verot 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
16 Davis, Deme' 9 Lakewood 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Danielle 10 Rockledge 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1 10
2 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1 8
3 Denard, Charrie 12 Dunbar 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1 6
4 McEnany, Ryann 11 Academy Of The H 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1 5
5 Cherisme, Mirlin 11 Golden Gate 17-11.25(5.47m) nwi 1 4
6 Jones, Ta'Quoya 10 Dunbar 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1 3
7 Madry, Maya 12 Lakewood 16-08.75(5.10m) nwi 1 2
8 Hardy, Kiana 9 Clewiston 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1 1
9 Keys, Sharell 11 Lakewood 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1  
10 Duclos, Anna 9 Robinson 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
10 Young, Erika 12 Titusville 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
12 Schults, Marissa 12 Merritt Island 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1  
13 Lynch, Siobhan 9 Academy Of The H 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
14 Cagni, Heather 12 Berkeley Prep 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
15 Davis, Deme' 9 Lakewood 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
-- Roberson, Deanna 12 Spoto DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Danielle 10 Rockledge 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1 10
2 Willis, Lateshia 12 Cocoa 36-09.50(11.21m) nwi 1 8
3 Denard, Charrie 12 Dunbar 36-07.50(11.16m) nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Tia 11 Rockledge 36-00.25(10.98m) nwi 1 5
5 Cherisme, Mirlin 11 Golden Gate 35-10.50(10.93m) nwi 1 4
6 Edwards, Terra 11 Rockledge 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1 3
7 Funderburk, Ashlee 11 Lakewood 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1 2
8 Hardy, Kiana 9 Clewiston 34-03.75(10.46m) nwi 1 1
9 Teague, Jasmine 12 Dunbar 33-10.75(10.33m) nwi 1  
10 Mitchell, Anissa 11 Lakewood 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
11 Reese, Zayven 10 Lakewood 31-11.75(9.75m) nwi 1  
12 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
13 Lynch, Siobhan 9 Academy Of The H 30-07.50(9.33m) nwi 1  
14 Metayer, Adna 11 Hardee County 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
15 Maymi, Paola 10 Berkeley Prep 28-00.75(8.55m) nwi 1  
16 McCloud, Jazymne 9 Academy Of The H 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harwig, Annie 12 Tampa Catholic 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Petry, Kristen 12 Cocoa Beach 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Olson, Samantha 10 Merritt Island 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Rigdon, Amanda 09 Merritt Island 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Wilkin, Amanda 12 Merritt Island 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
6 Hudak, Abby 11 Wesley Chapel 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3
7 Seleznick, Ruth 11 Robinson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
8 Dones', Melissa 9 Lakewood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.50
8 Vaughan, Emily 10 Robinson 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.50
10 Murillo, Febe 11 Hardee County 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Grisinger, Hannah 10 Hardee County 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
12 Scott, Leanne 12 Lakewood 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Liccini, Gina 10 Bishop Verot NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rockledge 75 2) Cocoa Beach 72 3) Cocoa 64 4) Dunbar 60 5) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 50 6) Wesley Chapel 39 7) Merritt Island 36 8) Holy Names 33 9) Robinson 25.50 10) Astronaut 25 11) Golden Gate 21.50 12) West Shore 20 13) Satellite 18 14) Titusville 16 14) Booker (Sarasota) 16 16) Lemon Bay 15 16) Bishop Verot 15 18) Berkeley Prep 14 19) Immokalee 13 20) Tampa Catholic 10 21) Edgewood 7 22) Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) 6 23) Clewiston 5 24) Anclote 2 25) Spoto (Riverview) 1 25) Middleton 1 25) DeSoto County (Arcadia) 1 25) Mariner 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Immokalee 89 2) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 81 3) Astronaut 79 4) Rockledge 57.50 5) Merritt Island 41.50 6) Satellite 39 7) Tampa Catholic 37 8) Anclote 36 9) Spoto (Riverview) 29.50 10) Jesuit 21 11) Robinson 19 12) Dunbar 15 13) Golden Gate 14 14) Cocoa Beach 12 14) Booker (Sarasota) 12 16) Southeast (Bradenton) 11 17) Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) 10 17) Hardee (Wauchula) 10 17) Fivay 10 20) Cocoa 9.50 21) Weeki Wachee 8 21) Berkeley Prep 8 23) Middleton 4 24) Mariner 2 24) Lemon Bay 2 26) Edgewood 1 26) DeSoto County (Arcadia) 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 2A Region 3
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 39 2    
Hashtags: #fhsaa