Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A District 7

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 20 2012, 10:11 PM
Florida FHSAA 3A District 7 - Apr 19, 2012
Winter Haven, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wesley, Bennie 10 Winter Haven 10.86 nwi 1 10
2 Higdon, Derrick 12 Auburndale Senio 10.99 nwi 1 8
3 Cummings, Hieden 11 Bartow 11.21 nwi 1 6
4 Parnell, Anthony -- Ridge Community 11.25 nwi 1 5
5 Cooper, Wilbor 9 Auburndale Senio 11.27 nwi 1 4
6 Bridges, Walt 12 Winter Haven 11.28 nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Rashad 11 Kathleen 11.38 nwi 1 2
8 Mills, Darian 10 Winter Haven 11.57 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Higdon, Derrick 12 Auburndale Senio 10.99 nwi 4  
2 Cummings, Hieden 11 Bartow 11.16 nwi 3  
2 Wesley, Bennie 10 Winter Haven 11.16 nwi 5  
4 Parnell, Anthony -- Ridge Community 11.30 nwi 2  
5 Bridges, Walt 12 Winter Haven 11.33 nwi 2  
5 Johnson, Rashad 11 Kathleen 11.33 nwi 1  
7 Cooper, Wilbor 9 Auburndale Senio 11.34 nwi 1  
8 Mills, Darian 10 Winter Haven 11.37 nwi 4  
9 Bruce, Marcel 12 Kathleen 11.38 nwi 1  
10 Brackins, Eldrick 11 Lake Gibson 11.46 nwi 2  
10 Thomas, Ladarius 11 Kathleen 11.46 nwi 3  
12 Marseille, Tarren 9 Auburndale Senio 11.58 nwi 5  
12 Taylor, Charles -- Auburndale Senio 11.58 nwi 3  
14 Huggins, Braxton 11 Lakeland 11.63 nwi 5  
15 Smith, Jordan 11 Lake Gibson 11.64 nwi 4  
16 Tarver, Marcus 9 Bartow 11.68 nwi 2  
17 Stafford, Jocobe 12 Lakeland 11.81 nwi 3  
18 Lee, Marshall 12 Lake Region 11.91 nwi 4  
19 Smith, Robert 11 Lakeland 11.94 nwi 2  
20 Harris, LaDante 9 Sebring 12.02 nwi 1  
21 Rivera, Jonathan -- Ridge Community 12.07 nwi 4  
22 Berry, Kashief 11 Lakeland 12.16 nwi 2  
22 Allen, Willie 10 Sebring 12.16 nwi 3  
24 Brown, Demtrick 10 Winter Haven 12.17 nwi 5  
25 Henderson, Brian -- Haines City 12.35 nwi 2  
25 Jacobs, Sam 10 Sebring 12.35 nwi 1  
27 Smith, D'Andre 11 Haines City 12.36 nwi 4  
28 Schuffert, Ryan 11 Sebring 12.40 nwi 5  
29 Hutton, Gareth 11 Haines City 12.43 nwi 1  
30 Gordon, Ricky 10 George Jenkins 12.46 nwi 3  
31 Boles, Thomas 9 Lake Gibson 12.57 nwi 4  
32 Ludden, Bruce 10 George Jenkins 12.59 nwi 3  
33 Montgomery, Nick 9 Lake Region 12.67 nwi 5  
34 Brundidge, Randy 9 Haines City 12.85 nwi 2  
35 Sheerin, James 9 Lake Region 13.27 nwi 3  
36 Dean, Caleb 12 Bartow 13.73 nwi 4  
-- Berry, Narrik -- Ridge Community DNF nwi 5  
-- Clarke, Chris 9 Lake Gibson DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 12.33 nwi 1 10
2 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 13.00 nwi 1 8
3 Allen, Tamara -- Ridge Community 13.07 nwi 1 6
4 Joseph, Erica 9 Bartow 13.16 nwi 1 5
5 Patterson, Aundrik 9 Bartow 13.29 nwi 1 4
6 Harvey, Ashanti 12 Winter Haven 13.32 nwi 1 3
7 Pierre, Stephie 10 Haines City 13.45 nwi 1 2
8 Washington, Elizab 12 Winter Haven 13.49 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 12.43 nwi 4  
2 Joseph, Erica 9 Bartow 13.00 nwi 1  
3 Allen, Tamara -- Ridge Community 13.01 nwi 2  
4 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 13.07 nwi 3  
5 Patterson, Aundrik 9 Bartow 13.22 nwi 4  
6 Harvey, Ashanti 12 Winter Haven 13.27 nwi 1  
7 Pierre, Stephie 10 Haines City 13.29 nwi 1  
8 Washington, Elizab 12 Winter Haven 13.38 nwi 4  
9 Joyce, Jerrika 11 Bartow 13.42 nwi 2  
10 Edmond, Aaliyah 10 Kathleen 13.55 nwi 2  
11 Burke, Shardajai 9 Lake Region 13.64 nwi 2  
12 Burke, Rodajai 9 Lake Region 13.66 nwi 3  
13 Thomas, R'Meisha 10 Kathleen 13.68 nwi 2  
14 Ortega, Kimberly 9 Ridge Community 13.72 nwi 1  
15 Paul, Olivia -- Haines City 13.75 nwi 1  
16 Larkin, Brandy 12 Winter Haven 13.84 nwi 3  
17 Stevens, Shaniqua 9 Kathleen 13.92 nwi 3  
18 Dockery, Tannesha -- Ridge Community 13.95 nwi 1  
19 Michael, Kenisha 10 George Jenkins 13.96 nwi 3  
20 Fort, Kiley 11 Sebring 14.13 nwi 4  
21 Teague, Elordegee 9 Lakeland 14.20 nwi 1  
22 Powell, Imani 9 Sebring 14.29 nwi 4  
23 McMahon, Tamra 10 Sebring 14.35 nwi 3  
23 Hagins, Marissa 11 Bartow 14.35 nwi 2  
25 Peters, Haley 9 Sebring 14.44 nwi 4  
26 Sconiers, Zakevia 9 Auburndale Senio 14.70 nwi 3  
27 Banks, Megan 9 Lake Gibson 14.71 nwi 2  
28 Lemaster, Angelica -- George Jenkins 15.93 nwi 3  
-- Byron, Keonna 9 Auburndale Senio DQ nwi 4  
-- Thomas, Markiria 10 Lake Region DQ nwi 4  
-- Harrell, Chantell 9 Auburndale Senio DNS nwi 2  
-- Andre, Gisemonde 11 Winter Haven DNS nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kathleen HS 112 2) Sebring HS 91.50 3) Lake Region HS 84 4) Haines City HS 81.50 5) Bartow HS 76 6) George Jenkins HS 74 7) Winter Haven HS 39 8) Lakeland HS 36 9) Ridge Community HS 34 10) Lake Gibson HS 22 11) Auburndale HS 5 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kathleen HS 146 2) Bartow HS 70 3) Lakeland HS 63.50 4) Winter Haven HS 63 5) Auburndale HS 62 6) Sebring HS 58.50 7) Lake Gibson HS 49 7) Haines City HS 49 9) George Jenkins HS 40 10) Ridge Community HS 33 11) Lake Region HS 28

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 3A District 7
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa