Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - FHSAA 3A District 8(Apr 23 2011, 09:20 AM)
 

News

 

2011 Results - FHSAA 3A District 8

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 23 2011, 09:20 AM

 

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2011 08:20 PM
                           3A 8 District - 4/21/2011                           
                                 Winter Haven                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Shalaneya         12 Kathleen HS            12.06      12.29q  1 
  2 Farrior, Ranese           12 Kathleen HS            12.64      12.89q  4 
  3 Wilson, Di'Kerria         10 Kathleen HS            12.64      12.95q  3 
  4 Harvey, Ashanti           11 Winter Haven           13.13      13.09q  1 
  5 Allen, Tamara             -- Ridge Commun           13.00      13.10q  1 
  6 Jimenez, Jeanette         11 Lake Gibson            12.91      13.19q  4 
  7 Joyce, Jerrika            10 Kathleen HS            12.92      13.35q  3 
  8 Jones, Daphanie           12 Winter Haven           12.06      13.38q  2 
  9 Washington, Elizabeth     11 Winter Haven           13.19      13.45   2 
 10 Collins, Taizia           11 Ridge Commun           13.83      13.47   1 
 11 Thomas, Delsa             11 Bartow HS              13.39      13.67   4 
 12 Rodgers, Deloniq          -- Haines City            13.54      13.68   4 
 13 Bryant, Jazmine           -- Lake Gibson            12.92      13.91   2 
 14 Reckley, Alauna            9 Bartow HS              13.85      13.93   2 
 15 Becker, Mariana           -- Sebring HS             14.07      14.13   4 
 16 Wright, Kiara             -- Lake Gibson            13.97      14.19   4 
 17 Thomas, Rmeisha            9 Lakeland HS                       14.24   3 
 18 Bryant-stroud, Brianna    11 George Jenki           13.66      14.25   3 
 19 Dockery, Tanesha          -- Ridge Commun           14.29      14.36   3 
 20 Mells, Ni'Shdrie          10 Lakeland HS            14.41      14.41   1 
 21 Mathis, Aaliyah           -- Sebring HS             13.96      14.53   3 
 22 Jones, Taryn              12 George Jenki           14.34      14.67   2 
 23 Armally, Olivia           12 Lake Gibson            13.70      14.76   2 
 24 Gunn, Brittnie             9 Lakeland HS            15.01      14.98   2 
 -- Alexander, Brianna        11 Winter Haven           14.38        DNF   1 
 -- Michael, Kenisha           9 George Jenki           13.74         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Shalaneya         12 Kathleen HS            12.29      12.30   10   
  2 Wilson, Di'Kerria         10 Kathleen HS            12.95      12.59    8   
  3 Farrior, Ranese           12 Kathleen HS            12.89      12.86    6   
  4 Jimenez, Jeanette         11 Lake Gibson            13.19      13.00    5   
  5 Jones, Daphanie           12 Winter Haven           13.38      13.06    4   
  6 Joyce, Jerrika            10 Kathleen HS            13.35      13.09    3   
  7 Allen, Tamara             -- Ridge Commun           13.10      13.19    2   
  8 Harvey, Ashanti           11 Winter Haven           13.09      13.24    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Shalaneya         12 Kathleen HS            24.91      25.19q  2 
  2 Wilson, Di'Kerria         10 Kathleen HS            26.39      26.63q  4 
  3 Jimenez, Jeanette         11 Lake Gibson            27.33      27.11q  2 
  4 Allen, Tamara             -- Ridge Commun           27.77      27.43q  3 
  5 Williford, Destini        10 Bartow HS              26.84      27.54q  4 
  6 Jones, Daphanie           12 Winter Haven           24.00      27.63q  1 
  7 Orloff, Lynee             11 Lake Region            27.60      27.87q  1 
  8 Martin, Shana             12 Haines City            27.07      28.20q  3 
  9 Michael, Kenisha           9 George Jenki           28.68      28.83   3 
 10 Bryant-stroud, Brianna    11 George Jenki           28.94      29.34   1 
 11 Becker, Mariana           -- Sebring HS             28.87      29.61   1 
 12 Reckley, Alauna            9 Bartow HS              29.10      29.94   2 
 13 Thomas, Rmeisha            9 Lakeland HS                       29.95   4 
 13 Scarpa, Jessie             9 George Jenki           27.60      29.95   1 
 15 Volny, Michelle           -- Sebring HS             33.61      29.99   4 
 16 Grant, Phylacia           10 Kathleen HS            28.10      30.03   4 
 17 Nelson, Almitra           -- Sebring HS             31.04      30.11   1 
 18 Dockery, Tanesha          -- Ridge Commun           29.92      30.41   3 
 19 Robins, DeAsia            10 Kathleen HS            29.90      30.48   4 
 20 Gaskins, Briana           -- Auburndale H           29.79      30.89   3 
 21 Abnathy, Victoria         11 George Jenki           25.53      30.95   3 
 22 Gunn, Brittnie             9 Lakeland HS            31.27      30.98   3 
 23 Harris, Chantell          -- Sebring HS             31.19      31.93   1 
 24 Brown, Kiontaria          -- Ridge Commun           28.84      31.98   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Shalaneya         12 Kathleen HS            25.19      25.43   10   
  2 Wilson, Di'Kerria         10 Kathleen HS            26.63      26.66    8   
  3 Jimenez, Jeanette         11 Lake Gibson            27.11      27.19    6   
  4 Williford, Destini        10 Bartow HS              27.54      27.26    5   
  5 Martin, Shana             12 Haines City            28.20      27.42    4   
  6 Allen, Tamara             -- Ridge Commun           27.43      27.67    3   
  7 Orloff, Lynee             11 Lake Region            27.87      28.32    2   
  8 Jones, Daphanie           12 Winter Haven           27.63      28.46    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawhead, Bree             10 Bartow HS              59.86    1:01.84q  1 
  2 Porteous, Collene         11 Bartow HS            1:02.78    1:02.50q  5 
  3 Jones, Cierra             11 Haines City          1:01.03    1:02.61q  3 
  4 Irvin, Rickel             11 George Jenki         1:03.24    1:03.04q  4 
  5 Browne, Stephanie         12 Bartow HS            1:02.35    1:03.20q  4 
  6 Williams, Myesha          11 Kathleen HS            59.95    1:03.44q  2 
  7 Cenname, Rain             10 George Jenki         1:04.00    1:03.84q  1 
  8 Bowden, Patrice           11 Lake Gibson          1:02.46    1:04.19q  5 
  9 Max, Annabelle            12 George Jenki         1:04.14    1:04.84   1 
 10 Henderson, Arteshia       10 Kathleen HS          1:03.67    1:04.88   2 
 11 Ward, Darisha             11 Kathleen HS          1:03.28    1:05.27   3 
 12 Hall, Vonique             10 Lake Region          1:08.00    1:06.15   4 
 13 Alexander, Janae          11 Lake Gibson          1:08.97    1:06.28   5 
 14 Butler, Chelsea           11 Lakeland HS          1:08.82    1:07.16   5 
 15 Andre, Gisemonde          10 Winter Haven         1:07.16    1:07.46   3 
 16 Milligan, Shalondria      10 Haines City          1:09.33    1:08.85   3 
 17 Norman, Shanterria         9 Kathleen HS          1:05.40    1:09.24   2 
 18 Todd, Peyton              -- Sebring HS           1:13.00    1:10.67   2 
 19 Gamill, Katrice           -- Lake Gibson          1:12.93    1:11.03   3 
 20 Shankle, Deidre           -- Sebring HS           1:11.00    1:11.51   3 
 21 Moses, Frankie            11 Auburndale H         1:10.39    1:12.02   1 
 22 Glass, Jakayla            10 Lakeland HS          1:11.34    1:12.13   5 
 23 Trentham, Theresa         10 George Jenki         1:10.60    1:12.76   1 
 24 Saulter, Aliyah           10 Lakeland HS          1:14.34    1:12.86   1 
 25 Stevenson, Ke'Mani        -- Lake Gibson          1:14.94    1:13.06   2 
 26 Carter, Minnie            11 Winter Haven         1:10.34    1:13.12   2 
 27 Torres, Erica             12 Ridge Commun         1:16.32    1:17.95   3 
 28 Roberts, Ali              10 Winter Haven         1:12.25    1:18.20   5 
 29 Miller, Kristen           10 Lake Region          1:14.64    1:18.68   1 
 30 Farris, Kathleen          12 Winter Haven         1:11.24    1:19.16   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawhead, Bree             10 Bartow HS            1:01.84    1:00.79   10   
  2 Williams, Myesha          11 Kathleen HS          1:03.44    1:02.00    8   
  3 Porteous, Collene         11 Bartow HS            1:02.50    1:02.06    6   
  4 Jones, Cierra             11 Haines City          1:02.61    1:02.07    5   
  5 Irvin, Rickel             11 George Jenki         1:03.04    1:04.72    4   
  6 Cenname, Rain             10 George Jenki         1:03.84    1:05.05    3   
 -- Browne, Stephanie         12 Bartow HS            1:03.20        DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaitlin            10 Lake Gibson          2:36.92    2:31.84   10   
  2 Head, Amy                 12 Auburndale H         2:34.17    2:34.49    8   
  3 Guevara, Christina        11 Lake Region          2:38.00    2:35.74    6   
  4 Max, Annabelle            12 George Jenki         2:37.56    2:36.11    5   
  5 Kent, Bailee              12 Winter Haven         2:30.33    2:37.14    4   
  6 Schroeder, Hannah         10 Sebring HS           2:39.00    2:39.16    3   
  7 Stewart, Brittany          9 Haines City          2:34.54    2:40.71    2   
  8 Baranski, Erica            9 Lakeland HS          2:52.62    2:43.11    1   
  9 Beemer, Julia             11 George Jenki         2:29.50    2:47.37  
 10 McMahon, Tamra             9 Sebring HS           2:56.00    2:48.20  
 11 Simon, Ange               10 Haines City          2:51.60    2:50.91  
 12 Hilaire, Jennifer         10 Haines City          2:58.85    2:51.39  
 13 Valenti, SarahLynn         9 Bartow HS            2:51.44    2:51.85  
 14 Spell, Jessica            10 Lake Region          2:49.00    2:52.10  
 15 Nabb, Ana                 11 George Jenki         2:54.67    2:55.01  
 16 Flood, Amani               9 Winter Haven         3:00.33    3:01.47  
 17 Marentes, Cassandra       10 Sebring HS           2:47.00    3:01.96  
 18 Santiago, Kiana            9 Kathleen HS          3:03.41    3:03.97  
 19 Torres, Erica             12 Ridge Commun         3:03.83    3:08.22  
 20 Kennedy, Alexis            9 Winter Haven         2:45.00    3:14.17  
 -- Nabb, Aly                 12 George Jenki         2:36.28        DNF  
 -- Batykefer, Courtney       10 Lake Gibson          2:41.20        DNF  
 -- Porteous, Collene         11 Bartow HS            2:49.25        DNF  
 -- Williams-Flax, Tia        -- Ridge Commun         2:41.50        DNF  
 -- Halladay, Jodie           -- Ridge Commun         2:45.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Taylor             10 Sebring HS           5:32.00    5:43.26   10   
  2 Nabong, Emily             11 Lake Region          5:42.17    5:45.89    8   
  3 Pantoja, Katie            10 George Jenki         6:13.31    5:52.74    6   
  4 Schroeder, Hannah         10 Sebring HS           6:03.00    5:53.12    5   
  5 Head, Amy                 12 Auburndale H         5:58.48    5:57.67    4   
  6 Nabb, Aly                 12 George Jenki         5:49.11    6:02.90    3   
  7 Kent, Bailee              12 Winter Haven         5:40.00    6:05.24    2   
  8 Lanier, Shawna            12 George Jenki         6:10.48    6:09.49    1   
  9 Madden, Caroline          11 Lakeland HS          6:12.65    6:12.36  
 10 Senzamici, Marissa        12 George Jenki         5:56.65    6:22.59  
 11 Linderman, Ashley         11 Kathleen HS          6:18.30    6:28.39  
 12 Madrid, Sirena            10 Lake Region          7:06.00    6:45.53  
 13 Santiago, Kiana            9 Kathleen HS          7:01.80    6:45.76  
 14 Pierre, Roseline          11 Lake Region          7:04.00    6:54.03  
 15 Whitten, Holly             9 Lakeland HS          7:09.82    6:57.34  
 16 Gourley, Christina        10 Sebring HS           6:56.00    6:58.56  
 17 Sanchez, Mercedes         10 Winter Haven         6:47.60    6:59.04  
 18 Torres, Erica             12 Ridge Commun         6:51.31    7:03.21  
 19 Ortiz, Erica              11 Lake Region          7:20.00    7:04.32  
 20 Oglesby, Ivy               9 Lakeland HS                     7:08.19  
 21 De Jesus Ramos, Liz       11 Kathleen HS          7:24.80    7:15.53  
 -- Lindsie, Sawney           -- Lake Gibson          7:04.31        DNF  
 -- Batykefer, Courtney       10 Lake Gibson          5:45.09        DNF  
 -- Halladay, Jodie           -- Ridge Commun         6:30.00        DNF  
 -- Hanna, Krystal             9 Ridge Commun         7:18.52        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Taylor             10 Sebring HS          12:23.00   12:08.06   10   
  2 Ortiz, Jessica            11 Lake Region         11:57.00   12:11.85    8   
  3 Acosta, Christa           12 Lake Region         12:31.00   12:26.13    6   
  4 Lanier, Shawna            12 George Jenki        13:06.36   12:47.98    5   
  5 Hairston, Haley           11 Bartow HS           13:06.90   13:03.18    4   
  6 Senzamici, Marissa        12 George Jenki        13:26.31   13:30.01    3   
  7 Pantoja, Katie            10 George Jenki        13:39.29   13:37.37    2   
  8 Jostes, Leah               9 Lake Region         13:38.00   13:54.11    1   
  9 Peters, Brooke            12 Lake Region         14:49.44   14:42.56  
 10 Linderman, Ashley         11 Kathleen HS         14:32.02   14:45.10  
 11 Sanchez, Mercedes         10 Winter Haven        15:26.52   15:24.91  
 -- Turquia, Mellanie         11 George Jenki        13:43.83        DNF  
 -- Gourley, Christina        10 Sebring HS          15:48.00        DNF  
 -- Smith, Emily              11 Sebring HS          14:00.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abnathy, Victoria         11 George Jenki           14.20      15.48q  1 
  2 King, Jaime               11 Winter Haven           16.77      17.20q  3 
  3 Knight, Janisha           11 Kathleen HS            17.39      17.32q  1 
  4 McCartney, Destiny        10 Sebring HS             16.64      17.49q  2 
  5 London, Elashia           -- Lake Gibson            17.59      17.53q  1 
  6 Ragins, Lapreciuos        11 Haines City            17.12      18.11q  2 
  7 Hopkins, Jodi             11 Lake Region            17.90      18.24q  2 
  8 Helterhoff, Emily         -- Sebring HS             18.83      18.88q  3 
  9 Quijano, Dominique        -- Ridge Commun           19.42      19.16   2 
 10 Brimmer, Shadai           10 Haines City            18.89      19.18   3 
 11 Krebs, Kathryn            12 George Jenki           19.04      19.21   2 
 12 Barnhill, Michaela        10 Lake Region            19.90      19.59   3 
 13 Burdette, Kiersten        10 Bartow HS              19.30      19.60   1 
 14 Gaskins, Brina            -- Auburndale H           20.74      19.64   3 
 15 Luckett, Ebonee           12 Bartow HS              19.63      19.74   3 
 16 Graveson, Natalie          9 George Jenki           20.04      19.76   1 
 17 Rosario, Maria            -- Ridge Commun           19.23      19.87   1 
 18 Malek, Lizzie             11 Lakeland HS            19.90      23.04   2 
 -- Carter, Minnie            11 Winter Haven        20:25.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abnathy, Victoria         11 George Jenki           15.48      15.22   10   
  2 Knight, Janisha           11 Kathleen HS            17.32      16.98    8   
  3 King, Jaime               11 Winter Haven           17.20      17.06    6   
  4 McCartney, Destiny        10 Sebring HS             17.49      17.32    5   
  5 London, Elashia           -- Lake Gibson            17.53      17.41    4   
  6 Ragins, Lapreciuos        11 Haines City            18.11      17.73    3   
  7 Hopkins, Jodi             11 Lake Region            18.24      18.40    2   
  8 Helterhoff, Emily         -- Sebring HS             18.88      18.87    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Jaime               11 Winter Haven           49.67      49.88q  3 
  2 Abnathy, Victoria         11 George Jenki           42.50      49.98q  1 
  3 Bryant, Miranda           -- Lake Gibson          1:00.85      50.76q  3 
  4 McCartney, Destiny        10 Sebring HS             51.49      50.99q  4 
  5 Williams-Flax, Tia        -- Ridge Commun           54.11      51.79q  3 
  6 Krebs, Kathryn            12 George Jenki           51.67      52.56q  3 
  7 Brimmer, Shadai           10 Haines City            53.25      52.68q  1 
  8 Hopkins, Jodi             11 Lake Region            51.90      52.90q  2 
  9 Knight, Janisha           11 Kathleen HS            51.43      53.44   4 
 10 Bell, Capria               9 Kathleen HS            53.58      55.27   2 
 11 Grant, Phylacia           10 Kathleen HS            55.92      56.25   3 
 12 Williams, Kristina        -- Sebring HS             55.08      56.79   4 
 13 Gaskins, Briana           -- Auburndale H                      56.86   4 
 14 Quijano, Dominique        -- Ridge Commun           58.55      56.90   2 
 15 Helterhoff, Emily         -- Sebring HS             58.74      57.46   3 
 16 Rosario, Maria            -- Ridge Commun           57.29      57.64   2 
 17 Singleton, Justice        11 Lake Gibson            58.44      58.07   1 
 18 Luckett, Ebonee           12 Bartow HS              52.71      58.22   1 
 19 Burdette, Kiersten        10 Bartow HS              59.68      59.00   3 
 20 Graveson, Natalie          9 George Jenki           55.24      59.51   4 
 21 Badcock, Victoria         11 Lake Region            58.10    1:01.53   1 
 22 Malek, Lizzie             11 Lakeland HS            59.39    1:01.55   4 
 23 Oglesby, Ivy               9 Lakeland HS          1:00.64    1:01.77   2 
 24 Ragins, Lapreciuos        11 Haines City                     1:04.62   3 
 25 Rice, Emily               11 George Jenki           47.92    1:12.46   2 
 -- Carter, Minnie            11 Winter Haven         1:00.61        DNF   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abnathy, Victoria         11 George Jenki           49.98      45.47   10   
  2 King, Jaime               11 Winter Haven           49.88      50.10    8   
  3 McCartney, Destiny        10 Sebring HS             50.99      51.53    6   
  4 Brimmer, Shadai           10 Haines City            52.68      52.13    5   
  5 Krebs, Kathryn            12 George Jenki           52.56      52.79    4   
  6 Hopkins, Jodi             11 Lake Region            52.90      53.20    3   
  7 Williams-Flax, Tia        -- Ridge Commun           51.79      55.64    2   
 -- Bryant, Miranda           -- Lake Gibson            50.76        DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kathleen HS  'A'                                    48.09      47.91   2  10   
  2 Winter Haven HS  'A'                                50.63      50.35   2   8   
  3 Haines City HS  'A'                                 51.30      51.46   2   6   
  4 Lake Gibson HS  'A'                                 51.04      51.84   2   5   
  5 Ridge Community HS  'A'                             51.95      52.05   2   4   
  6 Bartow HS  'A'                                      51.49      52.47   2   3   
  7 George Jenkins HS  'A'                          54.62      53.68   1   2   
  8 Sebring HS  'A'                                     56.74      54.61   1   1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kathleen HS  'A'                                  4:06.57    4:14.71   2  10   
     1) Ward, Darisha 11                2) Williams, Myesha 11            
     3) Joyce, Jerrika 10               4) Henderson, Arteshia 10         
  2 Haines City HS  'A'                               4:13.52    4:18.18   2   8   
     1) Martin, Shana 12                2) Jones, Cierra 11               
     3) Milligan, Shalondria 10         4) Brimmer, Shadai 10             
  3 Bartow HS  'A'                                    4:15.72    4:19.51   2   6   
     1) Browne, Stephanie 12            2) Burdette, Kiersten 10          
     3) Lawhead, Bree 10                4) Porteous, Collene 11           
  4 George Jenkins HS  'A'                            4:22.25    4:23.40   2   5   
     1) Rice, Emily 11                  2) Trentham, Theresa 10           
     3) Cenname, Rain 10                4) Beemer, Julia 11               
  5 Winter Haven HS  'A'                              4:27.25    4:28.00   2   4   
     1) Jones, Daphanie 12              2) Washington, Elizabeth 11       
     3) Harvey, Ashanti 11              4) Andre, Gisemonde 10            
  6 Lake Region HS  'A'                               4:32.00    4:34.56   1   3   
     1) Nabong, Emily 11                2) Ortiz, Jessica 11              
     3) Orloff, Lynee 11                4) Hall, Vonique 10               
  7 Lake Gibson HS  'A'                               4:30.46    4:34.89   2   2   
     1) Bowden, Patrice 11              2) Alexander, Janae 11            
     3) Fredrick, Rachel 10             4) Shira, Savannah --             
  8 Sebring HS  'A'                                   4:50.00    4:59.00   1   1   
     1) McMahon, Tamra 9                2) Todd, Peyton --                
     3) Shankle, Deidre --              4) Williams, Kristina --          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Region HS  'A'                              10:13.00   10:29.57   10   
     1) Acosta, Christa 12              2) Nabong, Emily 11               
     3) Ortiz, Jessica 11               4) Guevara, Christina 11          
  2 Sebring HS  'A'                                  10:59.46   10:48.70    8   
     1) Smith, Emily 11                 2) Tubbs, Taylor 10               
     3) McMahon, Tamra 9                4) Marentes, Cassandra 10         
  3 George Jenkins HS  'A'                           10:46.63   10:51.33    6   
     1) Lanier, Shawna 12               2) Nabb, Aly 12                   
     3) Senzamici, Marissa 12           4) Beemer, Julia 11               
  4 Lake Gibson HS  'A'                              11:36.14   11:01.56    5   
     1) Jones, Kaitlin 10               2) Mathews, Chyanne 11            
     3) Batykefer, Courtney 10          4) Fredrick, Rachel 10            
  5 Haines City HS  'A'                              11:21.62   11:17.17    4   
     1) Milligan, Shalondria 10         2) Hilaire, Jennifer 10           
     3) Simon, Ange 10                  4) Stewart, Brittany 9            
  6 Winter Haven HS  'A'                             12:02.82   12:45.12    3   
     1) Sanchez, Mercedes 10            2) Flood, Amani 9                 
     3) Kennedy, Alexis 9               4) Holloway, Bailey 9             
 -- Kathleen HS  'A'                                 11:45.66        DNF  
     1) Linderman, Ashley 11            2) Ward, Darisha 11               
     3) Santiago, Kiana 9               4) Norman, Shanterria 9           
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Retton, Ashley            10 Bartow HS            5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Butler, Chelsea           11 Lakeland HS          5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Farrior, Ranese           12 Kathleen HS          5-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m   5.50
  3 Fredrick, Rachel          10 Lake Gibson          4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   5.50
  5 O'Berry, Tara             -- Sebring HS           4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  6 Helterhoff, Emily         -- Sebring HS           4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   3   
  7 Wright, Kiara             -- Lake Gibson          4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Rose, Shalantay           -- Sebring HS           4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Scarpa, Kacy              11 George Jenki         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
 10 Luckett, Ebonee           12 Bartow HS            4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Hall, Vonique             10 Lake Region          4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 McCartney, Destiny        10 Sebring HS           4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Brown, Danielle           10 Bartow HS            4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Trentham, Theresa         10 George Jenki         4-02.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Ivy, Gohn                 10 Winter Haven         4-00.00       FAIL            
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elyea, Cara               12 Lake Region         11-06.25   11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Orloff, Lynee             11 Lake Region         10-02.00   10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Jostes, Leah               9 Lake Region          8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4 Erwin, Amanda             11 George Jenki         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   5   
  5 Smit, Rachel              -- Sebring HS           7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   4   
  6 Gibbons, Caylee           11 George Jenki         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   2.50
  6 Miller, Kristen           10 Lake Region          7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   2.50
  8 Martin, Justus            -- Sebring HS           8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   1   
  9 Blackman, Alexan          -- Sebring HS           8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Osley, Abbey              10 George Jenki         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Farris, Kathleen          12 Winter Haven         7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 11 Flood, Amani               9 Winter Haven         5-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 13 Sheets, Catherine         10 Lakeland HS          7-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Reynolds, Ashley          10 Winter Haven         7-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Roberts, Ali              10 Winter Haven         7-00.00         NH            
 -- Flood, Leena               9 Haines City          5-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Taizia           11 Ridge Commun        15-09.00   16-07.00      5.05m  10   
  2 Bryant, Shalaneya         12 Kathleen HS         15-10.50   16-03.50      4.96m   8   
  3 Joyce, Jerrika            10 Kathleen HS         15-02.50   15-11.25      4.85m   6   
  4 Scarpa, Kacy              11 George Jenki        16-10.50   15-11.00      4.85m   5   
  5 Hillman, Deja             10 Haines City         15-01.00   15-07.50      4.76m   4   
  6 Williford, Destini        10 Bartow HS           15-04.50   15-06.50      4.73m   3   
  7 Pierre, Stephie            9 Haines City         14-00.00   15-04.50      4.68m   2   
  8 Carter, Minnie            11 Winter Haven        16-00.00   15-03.00      4.64m   1   
  9 Scarpa, Jessie             9 George Jenki        16-03.50   15-01.00      4.59m 
  9 Harell, Chantell          -- Auburndale H        11-01.00   15-01.00      4.59m 
 11 Wilson, Di'Kerria         10 Kathleen HS         16-04.50   15-00.50      4.58m 
 12 Rose, Shalantay           -- Sebring HS          14-04.00   14-10.50      4.53m 
 13 Orloff, Lynee             11 Lake Region         15-05.00   14-08.00      4.47m 
 14 Vann, Alexis              11 Winter Haven        14-07.00   13-09.00      4.19m 
 15 Kent, Bailee              12 Winter Haven        15-10.50   13-07.00      4.14m 
 -- Gunn, Brittnie             9 Lakeland HS         13-09.00         ND            
 -- Spell, Jessica            10 Lake Region         13-06.00         ND            
 -- Wiggins, Keyanna          11 Ridge Commun        13-09.00         ND            
 -- McCartney, Destiny        10 Sebring HS          14-04.00         ND            
 -- Mells, Ni'Shdrie          10 Lakeland HS         14-02.00         ND            
 -- Bryant-stroud, Brianna    11 George Jenki        13-08.00         ND            
 -- Cenname, Rain             10 George Jenki        14-05.00         ND            
 -- Reckley, Alauna            9 Bartow HS           12-10.00         ND            
 -- Williams, Kristina        -- Sebring HS          14-02.00         ND            
 -- Norman, Shanterria         9 Kathleen HS         14-10.00         ND            
 -- Gaskins, Briana           -- Auburndale H        12-02.00         ND            
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scarpa, Kacy              11 George Jenki        35-07.00   35-04.25     10.77m  10   
  2 Williams, Myesha          11 Kathleen HS         37-02.00   35-00.00     10.66m   8   
  3 Hillman, Deja             10 Haines City         34-03.00   34-00.00     10.36m   6   
  4 Farrior, Ranese           12 Kathleen HS         35-03.25   33-09.00     10.28m   5   
  5 Carter, Minnie            11 Winter Haven        32-05.50   32-05.50      9.89m   4   
  6 Max, Annabelle            12 George Jenki        32-05.00   32-03.00      9.82m   3   
  7 Ward, Darisha             11 Kathleen HS         31-10.25   31-07.00      9.62m   2   
  8 Rose, Shalantay           -- Sebring HS          31-11.00   30-04.00      9.24m   1   
  9 Scarpa, Jessie             9 George Jenki        33-03.00   30-00.00      9.14m 
 -- Grant, Alexis             -- Sebring HS          25-08.00         ND            
 -- Gunn, Brittnie             9 Lakeland HS         26-09.00         ND            
 -- Helterhoff, Emily         -- Sebring HS          26-08.00         ND            
 -- Porteous, Collene         11 Bartow HS           26-00.00         ND            
 -- Trentham, Theresa         10 George Jenki        30-05.00         ND            
 -- Hopkins, Jodi             11 Lake Region         30-06.50         ND            
 -- Clayton, Tyarna           11 Bartow HS                            ND            
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 King, Jaime               11 Winter Haven        43-08.00   38-11.00     11.86m  10   
  2 Swain, Jasmine            12 Kathleen HS         38-10.00   38-04.00     11.68m   8   
  3 Watson, Keitley           12 Bartow HS           35-04.50   35-03.00     10.74m   6   
  4 Adams, Shoniqua           12 Kathleen HS         32-09.50   35-01.50     10.70m   5   
  5 Alexander, Brianna        11 Winter Haven        32-05.25   33-04.00     10.16m   4   
  6 Finance, Cindy            -- Ridge Commun        31-06.00   32-06.50      9.91m   3   
  7 Lee, Richelle             12 Kathleen HS         31-10.50   31-03.50      9.53m   2   
  8 Williams, Desiray         -- Bartow HS           27-01.00   28-10.50      8.80m   1   
  9 Webster, Vitia            -- Ridge Commun        27-02.50   28-03.50      8.62m 
 10 Bowens, Keaundra          -- Sebring HS          32-06.00   27-08.25      8.43m 
 11 Hawkins, Dametree         -- Bartow HS           27-03.75   27-05.00      8.35m 
 12 Freeman, Roneika          -- Sebring HS          25-09.00   27-04.25      8.33m 
 13 Hammers, Nicole           12 George Jenki        32-07.50   27-04.00      8.33m 
 14 Snell, Jenna               9 George Jenki        30-00.00   27-03.00      8.30m 
 15 Rodriquez, Jennifer       10 George Jenki        28-00.50   27-01.50      8.26m 
 16 Cummings, Jasmine         11 Bartow HS           28-06.25   26-10.00      8.17m 
 -- Joboham, Cassandra        10 Winter Haven        22-10.50         ND            
 -- Vann, Alexis              11 Winter Haven        29-03.25         ND            
 -- Harris, Alexxis           -- Sebring HS          23-07.00         ND            
 -- Michel, Milanda           -- Sebring HS          18-05.00         ND            
 -- Manning, Shadayah         -- Lake Gibson         25-00.25         ND            
 -- Aurel, Dephty             11 Lake Region         24-04.00         ND            
 -- Puentes, Miamy            -- Auburndale H        16-07.00         ND            
 -- McKendrick, Julia         12 George Jenki        24-01.00         ND            
 -- Brown, Ruth               12 Lakeland HS         26-07.00         ND            
 -- Jean-Mary, Jeany          12 Ridge Commun        25-06.50         ND            
 -- Washington, Denneshra     11 Lake Region         25-01.00         ND            
 -- Brockmeier, Kelsie        11 Lakeland HS                          ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 King, Jaime               11 Winter Haven        04-09.50  103-01.50     31.43m  10   
  2 Vann, Alexis              11 Winter Haven          105-05      98-08     30.07m   8   
  3 Watson, Keitley           12 Bartow HS             103-02   97-06.50     29.73m   6   
  4 Alexander, Brianna        11 Winter Haven           85-04   96-01.50     29.29m   5   
  5 Brown, Ruth               12 Lakeland HS            83-06   94-04.50     28.76m   4   
  6 Jones, Daphanie           12 Winter Haven           87-02      94-03     28.72m   3   
  7 Hammers, Nicole           12 George Jenki        88-03.50   91-10.50     28.00m   2   
  8 Douglas, Quintiese        12 Bartow HS           94-02.50      91-10     27.99m   1   
  9 Adams, Shoniqua           12 Kathleen HS         83-08.50   85-10.25     26.16m 
 10 Lanier, Jasmine           10 Lakeland HS            87-08      82-06     25.14m 
 -- Webster, Vitia            -- Ridge Commun           56-00         ND            
 -- Jean-Mary, Jeany          12 Ridge Commun           56-05         ND            
 -- Harris, Alexxis           -- Sebring HS             73-04         ND            
 -- Tenneson, Laura           -- Sebring HS             52-06         ND            
 -- Alabe, Ann                -- Sebring HS             54-00         ND            
 -- Freeman, Roneika          -- Sebring HS             73-05         ND            
 -- Rodriquez, Jennifer       10 George Jenki           75-05         ND            
 -- Krebs, Elizabeth           9 George Jenki        75-09.25         ND            
 -- Snell, Jenna               9 George Jenki        79-03.50         ND            
 -- Cummings, Jasmine         11 Bartow HS           72-04.50         ND            
 -- Williams, Desiray         -- Bartow HS              76-09         ND            
 -- Brockmeier, Kelsie        11 Lakeland HS            70-08         ND            
 -- Aurel, Dephty             11 Lake Region            75-00         ND            
 -- Finance, Cindy            -- Ridge Commun        72-02.50         ND            
 -- Houston, Alexis           11 Kathleen HS            80-11         ND            
 -- Lee, Richelle             12 Kathleen HS            80-05         ND            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Karlos          12 Ridge Commun           10.80      10.98q  3 
  2 Wesley, Bennie             9 Winter Haven           10.69      11.04q  2 
  3 Lewis, Derek              12 Kathleen HS            11.06      11.06q  5 
  4 Johnson, Rashad           10 Kathleen HS            11.17      11.18q  4 
  5 Moore, Javontae           12 George Jenki           11.14      11.25q  5 
  6 Wilson, Perman            12 Lakeland HS            10.62      11.32q  1 
  7 Bridges, Walt             11 Winter Haven           11.29      11.36q  2 
  8 Huggins, Braxton          10 Lakeland HS            11.58      11.41q  4 
  9 Parnell, Anthony          -- Ridge Commun           11.50      11.43   2 
 10 Leaks, Jamari             11 Lakeland HS            11.21      11.54   3 
 11 Walker, Michael           10 Bartow HS              11.41      11.57   1 
 12 Green, Dequan              9 George Jenki           11.34      11.66   1 
 13 Burroughs, Sam            11 Lake Gibson            11.52      11.68   3 
 14 Rains, Trent              10 George Jenki           11.84      11.91   3 
 15 Haynes, Terriyon           9 Lake Region            12.22      11.92   3 
 16 Lorente, Dorian            9 Bartow HS              11.74      11.95   5 
 17 Sanon, Paul               10 Haines City            12.10      12.12   1 
 18 Lee, Marshall             11 Lake Region                       12.18   2 
 19 Qualls, Jeremy            -- Sebring HS             12.44      12.20   4 
 20 Pinion, Cavanti           10 Lake Region            12.25      12.30   4 
 21 Rowland, James            10 Bartow HS              12.34      12.35   5 
 22 Crawford, Matthew         10 George Jenki           11.94      12.44   1 
 23 Voltaire, Ishmeal         10 Haines City            12.38      12.68   5 
 24 Sue, John                 10 Lake Gibson            12.92      12.97   1 
 25 Sanchez, Joseph            9 Lake Gibson            12.72      13.03   2 
 26 Smith, Robert             11 Lake Gibson                       13.52   4 
 -- Young, Dewayne            12 Lakeland HS            11.92         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Perman            12 Lakeland HS            11.32      10.74   10   
  2 Lewis, Derek              12 Kathleen HS            11.06      10.96    8   
  3 Wesley, Bennie             9 Winter Haven           11.04      11.07    6   
  4 Williams, Karlos          12 Ridge Commun           10.98      11.20    5   
  5 Moore, Javontae           12 George Jenki           11.25      11.21    4   
  6 Bridges, Walt             11 Winter Haven           11.36      11.28    3   
  7 Johnson, Rashad           10 Kathleen HS            11.18      11.35    2   
  8 Huggins, Braxton          10 Lakeland HS            11.41      11.61    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesley, Bennie             9 Winter Haven           21.70      22.39q  2 
  2 Moore, Javontae           12 George Jenki           22.58      22.72q  5 
  3 Lewis, Derek              12 Kathleen HS            22.21      22.82q  3 
  4 Walker, Michael           10 Bartow HS              23.41      22.92q  3 
  5 Cummings, Hieden          10 Bartow HS              22.51      22.95q  4 
  6 Parnell, Anthony          -- Ridge Commun           23.41      23.17q  2 
  7 Green, Dequan              9 George Jenki           23.04      23.68q  4 
  8 Wilson, Perman            12 Lakeland HS            21.67      23.74q  1 
  9 Grant, Leonard            10 George Jenki           24.35      24.16   2 
 10 Riley, Dasean             12 Lake Gibson            24.09      24.18   3 
 11 Voltaire, Ishmeal         10 Haines City            23.83      24.38   2 
 12 Lorente, Dorian            9 Bartow HS              24.14      24.41   5 
 13 Tinsdale, Jack            10 Haines City            24.34      24.54   4 
 14 Berry, Kashief            -- Lakeland HS            24.91      24.75   3 
 15 Crawford, Matthew         10 George Jenki           24.34      24.82   3 
 16 Parmer, Scotty            12 Auburndale H                      24.83   5 
 17 Pauleus, Pat              12 Lake Gibson            27.54      24.87   4 
 18 Ling, Carrington          11 Lake Gibson            25.16      24.88   4 
 19 Haynes, Terriyon           9 Lake Region                       25.00   5 
 20 Childs, Demetrius         12 Lakeland HS            24.31      25.03   5 
 21 Marshall, Devon           -- Auburndale H           26.80      25.12   2 
 22 Qualls, Jeremy            -- Sebring HS             24.10      25.27   4 
 23 Bailum, Leo               10 Haines City            25.64      25.38   4 
 24 Carrion, Demetrio          9 Lakeland HS            25.90      25.45   2 
 25 Rowland, James            10 Bartow HS              25.84      25.69   3 
 26 Desire, Donte             -- Auburndale H           25.98      25.91   1 
 27 Dassinger, Carl           10 Sebring HS             25.50      26.06   5 
 28 McFarland, Reggie         12 Lake Gibson            26.35      26.49   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Derek              12 Kathleen HS            22.82      22.56   10   
  2 Wilson, Perman            12 Lakeland HS            23.74      22.87    8   
  3 Moore, Javontae           12 George Jenki           22.72      23.05    6   
  4 Walker, Michael           10 Bartow HS              22.92      23.27    5   
  5 Cummings, Hieden          10 Bartow HS              22.95      23.49    4   
  6 Wesley, Bennie             9 Winter Haven           22.39      23.68    3   
  7 Parnell, Anthony          -- Ridge Commun           23.17      23.93    2   
  8 Green, Dequan              9 George Jenki           23.68      24.44    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrison, Aaron           10 Bartow HS              51.68      52.27q  4 
  2 Broome, Dominique         11 Bartow HS              52.24      52.45q  4 
  3 Salomon, Sony             11 Winter Haven           51.07      53.21q  2 
  4 Petit Homme, Rubens       11 Kathleen HS            54.44      53.37q  4 
  5 Greer, Montrez            12 Lake Gibson            51.88      53.69q  5 
  6 Abrams, Corinthian        10 Kathleen HS            52.82      53.87q  3 
  7 Cherry, Jaharius          12 Winter Haven           50.68      53.99q  1 
  8 White, Donavon            11 Sebring HS             53.34      54.24q  1 
  9 Cooper, William           11 Bartow HS              52.84      54.59   2 
 10 Grant, Leonard            10 George Jenki           55.96      54.69   4 
 11 Martin, Stephan           10 Lakeland HS            54.10      54.75   3 
 12 harris, brandon           -- Ridge Commun           56.72      54.97   2 
 13 Dassinger, Carl           10 Sebring HS          58:00.14      55.18   3 
 13 Holland, Kendrick          9 Winter Haven           53.34      55.18   2 
 15 Johnson, Marcus           12 Bartow HS              55.66      55.21   5 
 16 Gleason, Arron            12 George Jenki           53.17      55.76   1 
 17 Reyes, Caleb              11 George Jenki           55.79      55.81   5 
 18 Jones-Bentley, Corianne   -- Ridge Commun         1:00.72      56.73   2 
 19 Rahman, Clark             12 George Jenki           56.73      56.77   3 
 20 Chatman, Vashad           12 Lake Region            56.44      56.87   2 
 21 Berry, Kashief            -- Lakeland HS            56.48      57.10   1 
 22 Dorce, Johnathan          10 Lakeland HS            59.21      57.72   3 
 23 Stone, Jermaine           10 Lake Gibson            57.01      57.94   4 
 24 Nombre, Ashleigh          10 Winter Haven           56.43      58.79   3 
 25 Bailum, Leo               10 Haines City            57.98      59.22   5 
 26 pandolfo, charles         -- Ridge Commun           58.00      59.50   5 
 27 Dorfius, Patrick          11 Haines City            58.50      59.51   4 
 28 Rounds, Bryan              9 Lake Region          1:02.01      59.74   4 
 29 Bowyer, Joshua            11 Sebring HS           1:00.14    1:00.71   1 
 30 Blackman, James           -- Sebring HS           1:00.14    1:03.26   2 
 31 Glenn, Christopher        10 Auburndale H         1:01.03    1:04.07   5 
 -- Harris, Ray                9 Lake Gibson          1:00.85        DNF   3 
 -- Anderson, Kenique         10 Haines City            51.45        DNF   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherry, Jaharius          12 Winter Haven           53.99      50.80   10   
  2 Salomon, Sony             11 Winter Haven           53.21      52.27    8   
  3 Garrison, Aaron           10 Bartow HS              52.27      52.40    6   
  4 Greer, Montrez            12 Lake Gibson            53.69      52.72    5   
  5 Broome, Dominique         11 Bartow HS              52.45      52.97    4   
  6 White, Donavon            11 Sebring HS             54.24      53.23    3   
  7 Abrams, Corinthian        10 Kathleen HS            53.87      53.50    2   
  8 Petit Homme, Rubens       11 Kathleen HS            53.37      53.52    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foss, Alex                12 George Jenki         1:57.97    2:00.60   10   
  2 Perez, Jose               11 Haines City          2:02.71    2:01.10    8   
  3 Kirkman, Chad             10 Lakeland HS          2:02.33    2:02.16    6   
  4 Williams, Jared           10 Kathleen HS          2:03.67    2:03.26    5   
  5 Pirillo, Anthony          11 Lake Gibson          2:03.40    2:04.69    4   
  6 Roundtree, Dequan         10 Lake Region          2:08.00    2:09.02    3   
  7 Goodman, Eric             12 Winter Haven         2:05.00    2:09.47    2   
  8 Hendrix, Jerry            10 Winter Haven         2:08.00    2:11.65    1   
  9 Scheck, David             12 Sebring HS           2:09.79    2:11.97  
 10 Kevin, Pierre             11 Auburndale H         2:26.90    2:15.90  
 11 Joe, Darien               11 Bartow HS            2:11.25    2:16.85  
 12 Kern, Kavan                9 George Jenki         2:16.23    2:17.35  
 13 Livingston, Aaron         12 Bartow HS            2:12.10    2:18.45  
 14 Zalanka, Alexander        10 Bartow HS            2:23.72    2:18.60  
 15 West, Christopher         11 Bartow HS            2:16.39    2:18.86  
 16 Parmer, Scotty            12 Auburndale H         2:20.92    2:19.46  
 17 Dekker, Levi              10 Lake Region          2:12.00    2:19.94  
 18 Reyes, Caleb              11 George Jenki         2:14.97    2:20.06  
 19 Tiger, Quinton            10 Lake Region          2:19.19    2:20.95  
 20 Muir, Stephen             12 Lake Gibson          2:26.64    2:21.68  
 21 Roberts, Daniel           10 Kathleen HS          2:25.11    2:26.52  
 22 Conway, Sean              10 Ridge Commun         2:22.65    2:27.12  
 23 Spence, Chris             12 Winter Haven         2:15.00    2:27.85  
 24 Araujo, Drew              10 Lake Gibson          2:28.14    2:28.08  
 25 Uribe, Alex               -- Ridge Commun         2:31.34    2:29.03  
 26 Williams, Rashawn         -- Ridge Commun         2:27.48    2:29.13  
 27 Glenn, Christopher        10 Auburndale H         2:39.99    2:30.52  
 28 Tiger, Joshua              9 Lake Region          2:30.44    2:32.10  
 29 Ludden, Bruce              9 George Jenki         2:24.97    2:37.76  
 30 Burnside, Joseph          -- Sebring HS           3:00.00    2:38.57  
 31 Hawkey, Caleb             -- Sebring HS           2:30.15    2:38.90  
 32 Kelsey, Gunthorp          -- Sebring HS           2:53.00    2:59.18  
 -- Dorfius, Patrick          11 Haines City          2:21.00        DNF  
 -- Zapata, Oswaldo           -- Haines City          2:40.33        DNF  
 -- Marshall, Devon           -- Auburndale H                        DNF  
 -- Johnson, Kyle             10 Lakeland HS          2:21.10        DNF  
 -- harris, brandon           -- Ridge Commun         2:22.00        DNF  
 -- Harris, Ray                9 Lake Gibson          2:32.71        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foss, Alex                12 George Jenki         4:20.63    4:33.09   10   
  2 Salomon, Gary             12 Lake Region          4:27.65    4:35.03    8   
  3 Perez, Jose               11 Haines City          4:27.09    4:37.95    6   
  4 Kirkman, Chad             10 Lakeland HS          4:44.96    4:47.86    5   
  5 Hulzebos, Jonathan         9 Lakeland HS          4:51.09    4:48.79    4   
  6 Trussell, John            10 George Jenki         4:52.13    4:54.11    3   
  7 Post, Tyler               10 Lake Gibson          4:52.82    4:54.14    2   
  8 Capel, Fred               11 Kathleen HS          5:04.36    5:02.74    1   
  9 Kevin, Pierre             11 Auburndale H         4:59.40    5:04.31  
 10 Schrader, Jonathan        11 George Jenki         4:59.66    5:04.51  
 11 Jules, Dieffe             12 Winter Haven         5:07.64    5:04.55  
 12 Wolf, Daniel              10 George Jenki         5:16.31    5:13.19  
 13 Stevens, Jacob            11 Kathleen HS          5:11.18    5:14.16  
 14 Zalanka, Alexander        10 Bartow HS            5:15.58    5:16.49  
 15 Shipley, Stephen          -- Kathleen HS          5:11.29    5:31.17  
 16 Conway, Sean              10 Ridge Commun         5:32.89    5:31.39  
 17 Thomsen, Tyler             9 Lake Region          5:42.49    5:35.96  
 18 Samples, Aaron            11 Bartow HS            5:20.10    5:37.94  
 19 Lawrence, Grey            10 Sebring HS           5:43.00    5:38.62  
 20 Spence, Chris             12 Winter Haven         5:17.02    5:38.69  
 21 Askarisedeh, Ali          10 Lake Region          5:37.50    5:45.19  
 22 Kirby, Dalton             -- Sebring HS           6:00.00    5:50.77  
 23 Chicas, Robert            12 Bartow HS            5:43.43    6:04.91  
 24 Colacchio, Jason          12 Lake Gibson          6:32.82    6:21.04  
 25 Ausaf, Tariq               9 Sebring HS           7:06.00    6:32.95  
 26 Charles, Quintero         11 Auburndale H         6:57.48    6:34.00  
 27 Mullenburg, Robert        -- Ridge Commun         6:10.05    6:34.10  
 -- Stege, Joseh              11 Auburndale H         5:11.88        DNF  
 -- Adams, Brawley            12 Bartow HS            4:52.63        DNF  
 -- Jacques, Dorien           10 Auburndale H         5:41.47        DNF  
 -- Wilburn, Evan             11 Sebring HS           4:57.00        DNF  
 -- Blackburn, Jared           9 Lake Region                         DNF  
 -- Bauer, Brandon            10 Lake Gibson          5:13.00        DNF  
 -- Anderson, Christopher     12 Lakeland HS          5:47.15        DNF  
 -- Williams, Rashawn         -- Ridge Commun         6:15.00        DNF  
 -- Uribe, Alex               -- Ridge Commun         6:30.00        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foss, Alex                12 George Jenki         9:40.29   10:16.48   10   
  2 Salomon, Gary             12 Lake Region          9:49.63   10:31.41    8   
  3 Adams, Brawley            12 Bartow HS           10:42.44   10:33.60    6   
  4 Wilburn, Evan             11 Sebring HS          10:53.07   10:33.88    5   
  5 Kendall, Luke              9 Winter Haven        10:43.27   10:44.65    4   
  6 Trussell, John            10 George Jenki        10:56.46   11:06.12    3   
  7 Schrader, Jonathan        11 George Jenki        11:07.85   11:15.38    2   
  8 Rizer, Cody               10 Lake Region         11:22.51   11:29.11    1   
  9 Capel, Fred               11 Kathleen HS         11:13.66   11:38.49  
 10 Marin, Renee              -- Sebring HS          11:25.00   11:42.56  
 11 Jules, Dieffe             12 Winter Haven        11:41.84   11:43.31  
 12 Shipley, Stephen          -- Kathleen HS         11:48.88   11:45.53  
 13 Babcock, Christian        10 Lake Region                    12:14.54  
 14 Bivens, Brendan           -- Sebring HS          12:18.00   12:43.42  
 15 Ferrell, Levi              9 Lakeland HS         12:56.35   12:45.58  
 16 Kennedy, Drew             10 Lake Region         12:48.83   12:49.12  
 17 Myles, Jason               9 Lakeland HS         13:45.22   13:15.56  
 18 Mehl, Frrederik           11 Bartow HS           13:32.40   13:30.91  
 -- Samples, Aaron            11 Bartow HS           12:13.00        DNF  
 -- Salgado, Elias            -- Sebring HS          11:35.00        DNF  
 -- Stege, Joseh              11 Auburndale H                        DNF  
 -- Hulzebos, Jonathan         9 Lakeland HS         11:06.62        DNF  
 -- Anderson, Christopher     12 Lakeland HS         12:40.07        DNF  
 -- Spence, Chris             12 Winter Haven        12:47.80        DNF  
 -- Bauer, Brandon            10 Lake Gibson         11:13.00        DNF  
 -- Schneider, Landon          9 George Jenki        11:08.63         DQ   running inside of la
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcfarquar, Josh           11 Kathleen HS            15.26      15.37q  2 
  2 Gaines, Anthony           12 Winter Haven           15.83      15.56q  3 
  3 Glanton, Tarance          11 Winter Haven           15.03      15.57q  1 
  4 Walker, Bennie            12 Bartow HS              15.94      16.23q  3 
  5 Lamont, Kalil             10 Bartow HS              16.51      16.33q  2 
  6 Janvier, Kenny            12 Winter Haven           16.66      16.35q  3 
  7 Baxter, Evangel           10 George Jenki           16.36      16.36q  1 
  8 Murphy, Orlando           -- Ridge Commun           16.27      16.37q  1 
  9 Rucker, Justin            10 Lakeland HS            18.36      16.58   2 
 10 Ross, Travis              12 George Jenki           17.35      17.29   1 
 11 Pride, Angelo             11 Ridge Commun           17.33      17.42   2 
 12 West, Matthew             11 Lakeland HS            18.26      18.39   1 
 13 Persaud, Roy              -- Ridge Commun           17.00      19.05   3 
 14 Giller, Warren            -- Sebring HS             16.00      19.90   2 
 15 Cobb, Cameron             -- Sebring HS             19.40      20.06   3 
 16 Sanchez, Steven           -- Sebring HS             20.34      20.34   1 
 17 Grob, Alex                10 Lake Gibson            21.05      20.49   2 
 18 Ratliff, Ronnie           11 George Jenki           21.02      21.66   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcfarquar, Josh           11 Kathleen HS            15.37      15.10   10   
  2 Glanton, Tarance          11 Winter Haven           15.57      15.15    8   
  3 Gaines, Anthony           12 Winter Haven           15.56      15.67    6   
  4 Walker, Bennie            12 Bartow HS              16.23      15.90    5   
  5 Lamont, Kalil             10 Bartow HS              16.33      16.37    4   
  6 Murphy, Orlando           -- Ridge Commun           16.37      16.69    3   
  7 Baxter, Evangel           10 George Jenki           16.36      16.73    2   
  8 Janvier, Kenny            12 Winter Haven           16.35      18.25    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaines, Anthony           12 Winter Haven           39.54      42.01q  1 
  2 Lamont, Kalil             10 Bartow HS              45.19      42.97q  4 
  3 Mcfarquar, Josh           11 Kathleen HS            41.15      43.36q  2 
  4 Torres, Daniel            11 Lake Gibson            41.98      43.67q  3 
  5 Janvier, Kenny            12 Winter Haven           43.83      43.70q  3 
  6 Sue, Danny                12 Lake Gibson            45.86      44.36q  1 
  7 Ross, Travis              12 George Jenki           45.03      44.86q  4 
  8 Murphy, Orlando           -- Ridge Commun           44.03      45.09q  2 
  9 Baxter, Evangel           10 George Jenki           44.85      45.10   2 
 10 Rucker, Justin            10 Lakeland HS            44.29      45.23   1 
 11 Persaud, Roy              -- Ridge Commun           45.00      45.58   3 
 12 Williams, Kyle            12 George Jenki           45.81      45.82   1 
 13 Drollette, Kyle            9 Lake Region            44.80      46.66   1 
 14 Sanders, Tyler            12 Lake Gibson            48.22      47.11   4 
 15 Pride, Angelo             11 Ridge Commun           45.20      47.38   3 
 15 Giller, Warren            -- Sebring HS             46.50      47.38   2 
 17 West, Matthew             11 Lakeland HS            47.06      47.87   4 
 18 Cobb, Cameron             -- Sebring HS             48.85      48.23   3 
 19 Armstrong, Sharod         -- Ridge Commun           46.89      50.18   3 
 20 Foust, Hunter             10 George Jenki           53.08      53.02   1 
 21 Sanchez, Steven           -- Sebring HS             53.27      55.90   1 
 22 Arthur, Dwayne            10 Lake Gibson                       58.84   2 
 -- Walker, Bennie            12 Bartow HS              45.41        DNF   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaines, Anthony           12 Winter Haven           42.01      39.98   10   
  2 Mcfarquar, Josh           11 Kathleen HS            43.36      42.53    8   
  3 Murphy, Orlando           -- Ridge Commun           45.09      43.04    6   
  4 Lamont, Kalil             10 Bartow HS              42.97      43.69    5   
  5 Torres, Daniel            11 Lake Gibson            43.67      43.83    4   
  6 Ross, Travis              12 George Jenki           44.86      44.92    3   
  7 Janvier, Kenny            12 Winter Haven           43.70      46.71    2   
 -- Sue, Danny                12 Lake Gibson            44.36        DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winter Haven HS  'A'                                42.11      42.82   2  10   
     1) Allums, Jeff 12                 2) Bridges, Walt 11               
     3) Lane, Adam 10                   4) Celiscar, Donald 12            
  2 Ridge Community HS  'A'                             42.90      43.01   2   8   
     1) Williams, Karlos 12             2) Loydd, Phillip 12              
     3) Pitts, Shykeem 10               4) Parnell, Anthony --            
  3 Kathleen HS  'A'                                    42.77      43.14   2   6   
     1) Bruce, Marcel 11                2) Lewis, Derek 12                
     3) Troutman, Victor 12             4) Johnson, Rashad 10             
  4 Bartow HS  'A'                                      43.29      43.62   2   5   
     1) Broome, Dominique 11            2) Cooper, William 11             
     3) Cummings, Hieden 10             4) Walker, Michael 10             
  5 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    44.52      43.76   2   4   
     1) Leaks, Jamari 11                2) Young, Dewayne 12              
     3) Lewis, Don 11                   4) Childs, Demetrius 12           
  6 Lake Gibson HS  'A'                                 44.66      44.80   2   3   
     1) Harris, Que 11                  2) Burroughs, Sam 11              
     3) Riley, Dasean 12                4) Rivers, Timothy 12             
  7 George Jenkins HS  'A'                              44.70      45.02   1   2   
     1) Moore, Javontae 12              2) Rains, Trent 10                
     3) Crawford, Matthew 10            4) Grant, Leonard 10              
 -- Lake Region HS  'A'                                 48.23        DNF   1 
     1) Chatman, Vashad 12              2) Rounds, Bryan 9                
     3) Lee, Marshall 11                4) Pinion, Cavanti 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winter Haven HS  'A'                              3:22.81    3:24.57   2  10   
     1) Gaines, Anthony 12              2) Allums, Jeff 12                
     3) Cherry, Jaharius 12             4) Celiscar, Donald 12            
  2 Bartow HS  'A'                                    3:41.07    3:32.20   2   8   
     1) Broome, Dominique 11            2) Cooper, William 11             
     3) Johnson, Marcus 12              4) Cummings, Hieden 10            
  3 Kathleen HS  'A'                                  3:33.96    3:32.22   2   6   
     1) Mcfarquar, Josh 11              2) Brown, Willie 11               
     3) Williams, Jared 10              4) Abrams, Corinthian 10          
  4 Lake Gibson HS  'A'                               3:31.55    3:36.84   2   5   
     1) Harris, Que 11                  2) Sue, Danny 12                  
     3) Pirillo, Anthony 11             4) Greer, Montrez 12              
  5 Ridge Community HS  'A'                           3:53.55    3:43.14   1   4   
     1) Persaud, Roy --                 2) Jones-Bentley, Corianne --     
     3) Wilson, Treyvieze --            4) harris, brandon --             
  6 George Jenkins HS  'A'                            3:37.45    3:46.98   2   3   
     1) Gleason, Arron 12               2) Rahman, Clark 12               
     3) Reyes, Caleb 11                 4) Grant, Leonard 10              
  7 Lake Region HS  'A'                               3:49.37    3:50.32   2   2   
     1) Chatman, Vashad 12              2) Dekker, Levi 10                
     3) Tiger, Quinton 10               4) Drollette, Kyle 9              
  8 Lakeland HS  'A'                                  3:40.26    3:50.44   2   1   
     1) Wilson, Perman 12               2) Kirkman, Chad 10               
     3) Wortman, DeAndre 11             4) Leaks, Jamari 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Haven HS  'A'                              8:33.37    8:36.84   10   
     1) Cherry, Jaharius 12             2) Goodman, Eric 12               
     3) Kendall, Luke 9                 4) Hendrix, Jerry 10              
  2 Lake Gibson HS  'A'                               8:31.74    8:43.87    8   
     1) Sue, Danny 12                   2) Post, Tyler 10                 
     3) Pirillo, Anthony 11             4) Bauer, Brandon 10              
  3 Bartow HS  'A'                                    8:37.13    8:49.29    6   
     1) Livingston, Aaron 12            2) Adams, Brawley 12              
     3) Johnson, Marcus 12              4) Zalanka, Alexander 10          
  4 Sebring HS  'A'                                   8:50.00    8:56.56    5   
     1) Wilburn, Evan 11                2) Scheck, David 12               
     3) Salgado, Elias --               4) Marin, Renee --                
  5 Lake Region HS  'A'                               8:53.39    9:25.01    4   
     1) Salomon, Gary 12                2) Babcock, Christian 10          
     3) Dekker, Levi 10                 4) Tiger, Quinton 10              
  6 George Jenkins HS  'A'                            8:50.34    9:29.90    3   
     1) Wolf, Daniel 10                 2) Dahley, Taylor 9               
     3) Kern, Kavan 9                   4) Ludden, Bruce 9                
  7 Kathleen HS  'A'                                  8:49.88    9:34.88    2   
     1) Capel, Fred 11                  2) Stevens, Jacob 11              
     3) Roberts, Daniel 10              4) Shipley, Stephen --            
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Rodrick         12 Bartow HS            6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Wilson, Treyvieze         -- Ridge Commun         6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Troutman, Victor          12 Kathleen HS          6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 White, Donavon            11 Sebring HS           6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Lewis, Don                11 Lakeland HS          6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3.50
  5 Cherry, Jaharius          12 Winter Haven         6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3.50
  7 Tyrone, Colin             12 Kathleen HS          5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  7 Parmer, Scotty            12 Auburndale H                    5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  7 Walker, Devon             11 Winter Haven         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m   1   
 10 Holland, Kendrick          9 Winter Haven         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Blackman, James           -- Sebring HS           5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Ross, Travis              12 George Jenki         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Bailum, Leo               10 Haines City          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Greer, Montrez            12 Lake Gibson          6-02.00       FAIL            
 -- Ratliff, Ronnie           11 George Jenki                       FAIL            
 -- Rucker, Justin            10 Lakeland HS          5-08.00       FAIL            
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Josh            11 Lakeland HS         14-01.00   14-00.50      4.27m  10   
  2 Ritchey, Skyler           12 Lake Region         13-00.00   13-00.50      3.97m   8   
  3 Dillon, Colton            11 Sebring HS          12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   6   
  4 Greenfield, Forrest       11 Winter Haven        12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m   5   
  5 Khan, Adrion              -- Sebring HS          13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   4   
  6 Bornman, Andrew           12 George Jenki        11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m   3   
  7 McFarland, Sha'Michael    10 Winter Haven         9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   2   
  8 Clark, Nolan              11 George Jenki        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  9 Griggs, Robert            11 George Jenki        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Kimball, Bruce            -- Sebring HS          10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Wampler, Scott             9 Winter Haven        10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Woods, Troy                9 Winter Haven         8-06.00         NH            
 -- Mims, Patrick             -- Lakeland HS          8-00.00         NH            
 -- Sheets, Sam               12 Lakeland HS         10-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Troutman, Victor          12 Kathleen HS         22-02.50   22-11.50      6.99m  10   
  2 Loydd, Phillip            12 Ridge Commun        22-03.50   22-06.50      6.87m   8   
  3 Celiscar, Donald          12 Winter Haven        22-01.25   21-08.50      6.61m   6   
  4 Lee, Terrance             12 Winter Haven        20-03.25   21-01.00      6.42m   5   
  5 Walker, Michael           10 Bartow HS           20-00.00   19-09.00      6.01m   4   
  6 Holland, Kendrick          9 Winter Haven        19-04.00   19-06.00      5.94m   3   
  7 Young, Dewayne            12 Lakeland HS         18-09.00   19-02.00      5.84m   2   
  8 Dassinger, Carl           10 Sebring HS          19-05.00   19-01.00      5.81m   1   
  9 Rains, Trent              10 George Jenki        19-08.50   18-10.50      5.75m 
 10 Crawford, Daniel          -- Sebring HS          17-00.00   18-07.00      5.66m 
 11 Grant, Leonard            10 George Jenki        19-08.00   18-06.00      5.63m 
 12 Leaks, Jamari             11 Lakeland HS         20-00.50   18-03.50      5.57m 
 13 Marshall, Devon           -- Auburndale H        18-05.00   17-11.00      5.46m 
 14 Berry, Kashief            -- Lakeland HS         18-10.50   17-04.00      5.28m 
 -- Cook, Jemarcus            -- Bartow HS           17-04.00         ND            
 -- Crawford, Matthew         10 George Jenki        16-01.00         ND            
 -- Charles, Bernard           9 George Jenki        14-06.00         ND            
 -- Sue, John                 10 Lake Gibson         15-06.00         ND            
 -- Araujo, Drew              10 Lake Gibson         16-04.00         ND            
 -- Rowland, James            10 Bartow HS           16-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Sanchez, Steven           -- Sebring HS          17-00.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Troutman, Victor          12 Kathleen HS         43-06.50   44-02.00     13.46m  10   
  2 Bridges, Walt             11 Winter Haven        41-05.00   42-09.00     13.03m   8   
  3 Glanton, Tarance          11 Winter Haven        41-00.00   42-08.00     13.00m   6   
  4 Mcfarquar, Josh           11 Kathleen HS         42-06.00   42-02.50     12.86m   5   
  5 Lee, Terrance             12 Winter Haven        41-08.00   40-11.00     12.47m   4   
  6 Wilson, Treyvieze         -- Ridge Commun                   40-08.00     12.39m   3   
  7 White, Donavon            11 Sebring HS          37-06.00   39-06.00     12.03m   2   
  8 Hawkins, Jontrell         11 Winter Haven        39-06.50   39-06.00     12.03m   1   
  9 Pauleus, Pat              12 Lake Gibson         37-10.00   38-10.00     11.83m 
 10 Crawford, Daniel          -- Sebring HS          36-10.00   38-04.00     11.68m 
 11 Berry, Kashief            -- Lakeland HS         36-06.50   37-10.00     11.53m 
 12 Chatman, Vashad           12 Lake Region         39-02.00   37-07.00     11.45m 
 -- Williams, Kyle            12 George Jenki        36-05.00         ND            
 -- Araujo, Drew              10 Lake Gibson         32-11.00         ND            
 -- Burrough, Johary          11 Haines City         36-04.00         ND            
 -- Schaill, James            11 Bartow HS           31-02.00         ND            
 -- Lamont, Kalil             10 Bartow HS           36-05.00         ND            
 -- Shelton, Stephen           9 George Jenki        32-02.50         ND            
 -- Dukes, Todd                9 Lakeland HS         34-11.00         ND            
 -- Morris, Isom               9 Lakeland HS         33-02.00         ND            
 -- Lee, Marshall             11 Lake Region         37-02.00         ND            
 -- Blackman, James           -- Sebring HS          31-04.00         ND            
 -- Parnell, Anthony          -- Ridge Commun                         ND            
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Adonis          12 Winter Haven        53-04.75   54-04.00     16.56m  10   
  2 Schertzer, Adam           11 Kathleen HS         47-02.00   48-07.00     14.80m   8   
  3 Terrell, Devante          11 Lake Gibson         47-09.75   48-03.00     14.70m   6   
  4 Charlemont, Widson        12 Winter Haven        47-09.75   47-07.00     14.50m   5   
  5 Hamilton, Tedward         10 Lakeland HS         44-00.00   45-00.00     13.71m   4   
  6 Collins, Montel           11 Bartow HS           41-03.50   44-01.00     13.43m   3   
  7 Douglas, Jamal            12 Bartow HS           42-06.00   43-05.00     13.23m   2   
  8 Thomas, Jackson           11 Kathleen HS         45-06.50   43-01.00     13.13m   1   
  9 Williams, Darryl          12 George Jenki        43-00.00   42-09.00     13.03m 
 10 Lumley, Joshua            12 George Jenki        42-11.75   42-05.00     12.92m 
 11 Lane, Adam                10 Winter Haven        44-00.75   42-01.50     12.83m 
 12 Kirby, Kyle               11 Lakeland HS         40-02.00   41-06.00     12.64m 
 13 James, Harold             -- Ridge Commun        39-11.50   40-05.00     12.31m 
 14 Harris, Bruce             12 Winter Haven        40-03.00   40-02.00     12.24m 
 14 Cook, Cody                11 Sebring HS          41-05.00   40-02.00     12.24m 
 -- Morris, Patric            -- Sebring HS          41-05.00         ND            
 -- Mikell, Jajuan            11 Bartow HS           38-07.75         ND            
 -- Madden, John              11 Lakeland HS         41-04.75         ND            
 -- Cook, Jemarcus            -- Bartow HS           37-09.00       FOUL            
 -- Mack, Marc                10 Lake Gibson         36-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Gray, Tucker              12 George Jenki        38-03.75       FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charlemont, Widson        12 Winter Haven          152-04     160-03     48.84m  10   
  2 Schertzer, Adam           11 Kathleen HS           150-05     153-00     46.63m   8   
  3 Lumley, Joshua            12 George Jenki          147-10     146-02     44.55m   6   
  4 Williams, Darryl          12 George Jenki          138-07     138-09     42.29m   5   
  5 Kirkland, Adonis          12 Winter Haven          143-08     137-03     41.83m   4   
  6 Cook, Jemarcus            -- Bartow HS             131-09     129-03     39.39m   3   
  7 Madden, John              11 Lakeland HS           128-06     126-04     38.50m   2   
  8 Cook, Cody                11 Sebring HS            128-06     122-02     37.23m   1   
  9 Morris, Patric            -- Sebring HS            126-01     114-00     34.74m 
 10 Roberts, James            -- Auburndale H        11-08.50     111-03     33.90m 
 11 Harris, Bruce             12 Winter Haven          132-08     109-04     33.32m 
 -- Burrell, Austin           10 Lakeland HS            99-04         ND            
 -- Kirby, Kyle               11 Lakeland HS           114-04         ND            
 -- Hamilton, Tedward         10 Lakeland HS            72-01         ND            
 -- Hurt, Bruce               11 Auburndale H          120-06         ND            
 -- Ford, Marcus              11 Winter Haven        93-08.50         ND            
 -- Fuller, Jonathan          -- Sebring HS             78-07         ND            
 -- Lopez, Victor             -- Sebring HS             55-07         ND            
 -- Bass, Josh                11 George Jenki          110-01         ND            
 -- Mikell, Jajuan            11 Bartow HS           99-10.50         ND            
 -- Snell, Brant              12 George Jenki           96-03         ND            
 -- Collins, Montel           11 Bartow HS             116-05         ND            
 -- Thomas, Antonio           10 Auburndale H           96-05         ND            
 -- Douglas, Jamal            12 Bartow HS              82-05         ND            
 -- Pauleus, Pat              12 Lake Gibson         89-07.25         ND            
 -- Thomas, Jackson           11 Kathleen HS           116-08         ND            
 -- Blackburn, Jared           9 Lake Region         78-03.50         ND            
 -- Pierre, Kerby             -- Haines City           100-00         ND            
 -- Burrough, Johary          11 Haines City           102-00         ND            
 -- Lyons, JaDarrius           9 Kathleen HS           110-10         ND            
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kathleen HS                130.50     2) George Jenkins HS          97.50
    3) Winter Haven HS             86        4) Lake Region HS             75.50
    5) Sebring HS                  64        6) Bartow HS                  61   
    7) Haines City HS              49        8) Lake Gibson HS             43.50
    9) Ridge Community HS          24       10) Auburndale HS              12   
   11) Lakeland HS                 13                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winter Haven HS            167.50     2) Kathleen HS               110   
    3) Bartow HS                   80        4) George Jenkins HS          77   
    5) Lakeland HS                 60.50     6) Ridge Community HS         47   
    7) Lake Gibson HS              37        8) Lake Region HS             34   
    9) Sebring HS                  32       10) Haines City HS             14   
   11) Auburndale HS                1
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 3A District 8
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #distancepreps