Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Arizona Willie Williams Classic

Published by
Shane   Mar 19th 2011, 8:26pm
Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Mar 17, 2011 to Mar 19, 2011
Tucson, AZ, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Deun   AAG 10.41 +0.6 3  
2 Trice, Lawrence   AAG 10.52 +0.6 3  
3 Harvey, Zion   Pima 10.61 -0.3 2  
4 Lewis, Armahd   Utah State 10.63 +0.6 3  
5 Haynes, Bryan   AAG 10.65 +0.6 3  
6 Cobb, Travis   Arizona 10.70 +0.6 3  
7 Taylor, Elliot   Arizona 10.76 +0.6 3  
8 Akinremi, Ibukun (Akin)   God's Favor 10.77 +0.6 3  
9 Di Sabella, Miles   Northern Arizona 10.81 -0.3 2  
10 McSwain, James   Unattached 10.87 +0.6 3  
11 Coker, Derrick   Pima 10.87 -0.3 2  
12 Gifford, Shaw   Arizona 10.96 +0.6 3  
13 Morua, Gustavo   Team Sonora 10.99 -0.3 2  
14 Bello, Yinka   Unattached 11.02 -0.3 2  
15 Miller, Breyan   Arizona 11.03 -0.3 2  
16 Manigault, Nathan   Pima 11.10 -0.3 2  
17 Taylor, Logan   Unattached 11.14 +0.6 1  
18 Myers, Kenny   Unattached 11.30 -0.3 2  
19 Sarasnick, Cory   Pima 11.45 +0.6 1  
20 Griffin, Donavan   Pima 11.91 +0.6 1  
21 Ayala, Arturo   Team Sonora 12.20 -0.3 2  
22 Hayes, Eric   Pima 12.47 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wesley, Trevor   Ironwood Ridge 11.19 +0.0 1  
2 Yonas, Patrick   Sabino 11.22 +0.0 1  
3 segovia, miguel   sonora 11.39 +0.0 1  
4 Avitia, Alfonso   Amphitheater 11.41 +0.0 1  
5 Smith, Cyntrell   Highland 11.43 +0.0 1  
6 Howard, Aric   Sahuarita 11.44 +0.0 1  
7 Mendez, Quentin   Buena 11.59 +0.0 1  
1 Kelly, Darius   Buena 11.71 nwi 4  
2 Samuel, Jonathan   Buena 11.78 nwi 5  
8 Colbert, James   Casa Grande Unio 11.81 +0.0 1  
3 Pratt, Josh   Catalina 11.82 nwi 4  
4 Ross, Chris   El Paso Eastwood 11.85 nwi 4  
5 Vance, Deon   Cesar Chavez 11.99 nwi 5  
6 Drumgoole, Jackson   Tombstone 12.05 nwi 3  
7 Herrera, Chris   Flowing Wells 12.12 nwi 4  
8 Rojel, Carlos   St Augustine Cat 12.14 nwi 1  
10 Salcido, Robert   Flowing Wells 12.15 nwi 3  
9 Mwampokolo, Carl   Catalina 12.15 nwi 5  
11 Savage, Keon   Casa Grande Unio 12.17 nwi 5  
12 Stone, Kevin   Cesar Chavez 12.19 nwi 5  
12 Redman, Sean   Sahuaro 12.19 nwi 4  
14 Martan, Axel   AZ School for th 12.20 nwi 4  
15 Ruiz, Jose   Sahuaro 12.21 nwi 4  
16 Bonilla, Ricky   AZ School for th 12.33 nwi 1  
17 Wagner, Nathan   Flowing Wells 12.36 nwi 2  
18 Kriesel, Sam   Tombstone 12.37 nwi 2  
19 Echols, Adriyon   Cienega 12.39 nwi 2  
20 Hop, Kyle   Tombstone 12.40 nwi 3  
21 Beltran, Jesus   El Paso Eastwood 12.41 nwi 3  
22 Eaves, Bryant   Sahuarita 12.41 nwi 2  
23 Boliver, Nate   Tucson Magnet 12.43 nwi 4  
24 Brandt, Ty   Salpointe Cathol 12.45 nwi 3  
25 Badalamenti, Dominic   Rincon Universit 12.45 nwi 2  
26 Gasca, Marcos   Rio Rico 12.50 nwi 5  
27 Botello, Sebastian   Rincon Universit 12.54 nwi 1  
28 McCarthy, Taylor   Rincon Universit 12.59 nwi 1  
29 Fuller, DeAntae   Tucson Magnet 12.63 nwi 3  
30 Parrado, Adrian   Sunnyside 12.64 nwi 2  
31 Anaya, Rudy   Rio Rico 12.68 nwi 5  
32 Hamlett, Kevin   Salpointe Cathol 12.73 nwi 3  
33 Alderete, Ruben   St Augustine Cat 12.80 nwi 1  
34 Douglas, Samori   Cienega 12.91 nwi 2  
35 Hernandez, Jose   Sunnyside 13.02 nwi 3  
36 Ayon, Julio   Rio Rico 13.09 nwi 2  
37 Montoya, Matt   Academy Of Tucso 13.19 nwi 1  
38 Centeno, Braulio   AZ School for th 13.39 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yonas, Patrick   Sabino 11.08 +1.8 3  
2 Wesley, Trevor   Ironwood Ridge 11.11 +1.8 3  
3 Grammer, Tyler   Ironwood Ridge 11.24 -0.9 2  
4 segovia, miguel   sonora 11.27 +0.9 1  
5 Avitia, Alfonso   Amphitheater 11.35 -0.9 2  
6 Howard, Aric   Sahuarita 11.39 +0.9 1  
7 Mendez, Quentin   Buena 11.41 +1.8 3  
8 Colbert, James   Casa Grande Unio 11.45 +1.8 3  
9 Smith, Cyntrell   Highland 11.46 -0.9 2  
10 Kime, Quintin   Canyon Del Oro 11.47 -0.9 2  
11 Brooks, Nathan   Sabino 11.51 +0.9 1  
12 Barkley, Jovaughn   El Paso Eastwood 11.54 -0.9 2  
13 Brittain, Rocky   Tempe Preparator 11.58 -0.9 2  
14 Vartanian, Jason   Canyon Del Oro 11.59 +0.9 1  
15 Dunn, Taylor   Academy Of Tucso 11.63 +1.8 3  
16 Thomas, Michael   Catalina 11.72 +1.8 3  
17 White, Ciaran   Estrella Foothil 11.73 +0.9 1  
18 Hampton, Ravontae   Cesar Chavez 11.76 -0.9 2  
19 Dupree, Eric   Sahuaro 11.85 +0.9 1  
20 Berkley, James   Highland 11.92 +0.9 1  
21 Colston, Zackry   Sabino 12.15 +0.9 1  
22 McCaskill, Claude   Highland 12.21 -0.9 2  
 
Mens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Deun   AAG 21.06 +0.1 5  
2 Alley, Jeff   Utah State 21.46 +0.0 4  
3 Trice, Lawrence   AAG 21.47 +0.1 5  
4 Haynes, Bryan   AAG 21.56 +0.0 4  
5 Edwards, Jordan   Central Arizona 21.59 +0.1 5  
6 Harvey, Zion   Pima 21.65 +0.1 5  
7 Gifford, Shaw   Arizona 21.85 +0.0 4  
8 Lewis, Armahd   Utah State 21.88 +0.1 5  
9 Hunt, Tanner   Utah State 21.99 nwi 3  
10 McMurray, Malcolm   Central Arizona 22.01 +0.0 1  
11 Williams, Bryan   AAG 22.08 nwi 3  
12 Cobb, Travis   Arizona 22.10 +0.0 4  
13 Taylor, Elliot   Arizona 22.23 +0.1 5  
14 Craigo, Reger   Western State 22.28 +0.0 4  
15 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 22.29 nwi 3  
16 Di Sabella, Miles   Northern Arizona 22.37 +0.0 4  
17 Miller, Breyan   Arizona 22.39 nwi 3  
18 Rose, Christopher   Central Arizona 22.51 +0.0 1  
19 Garret, Ishan   Central Arizona 22.74 +0.0 2  
20 Crook, Andy   Western State 23.09 nwi 3  
21 Sarasnick, Cory   Pima 23.11 +0.0 1  
22 Griffin, Donavan   Pima 23.15 +0.0 1  
23 Hayes, Demitri   Pima 23.45 +0.0 2  
24 Dengel, Luis   Team Showtym 23.71 +0.0 2  
25 Goble, Jon   Utah State 24.04 +0.0 2  
26 Wills, Josh   Pima 24.20 +0.0 1  
27 McKinley, Darien   Arizona 24.23 nwi 3  
28 Hayes, Eric   Pima 24.88 +0.0 1  
-- Mortel, Reginald   Central Arizona DNF +0.0 2  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grammer, Tyler   Ironwood Ridge 22.36 +0.0 1  
2 Wesley, Trevor   Ironwood Ridge 22.79 +0.0 1  
3 Williams, Tyler   Ironwood Ridge 22.94 +0.0 1  
4 Thompson, Oscar   Rincon Universit 22.99 +0.0 1  
5 Skillman, James   Canyon Del Oro 23.17 +0.0 1  
6 Barkley, Jovaughn   El Paso Eastwood 23.41 +0.0 1  
1 Samuel, Jonathan   Buena 23.44 +0.1 5  
7 Mendez, Quentin   Buena 23.58 +0.0 1  
2 Getman, Andrew   Sabino 23.68 +0.4 4  
8 Vartanian, Jason   Canyon Del Oro 23.68 +0.0 1  
3 Colston, Zackry   Sabino 23.71 +0.1 5  
9 Colbert, James   Casa Grande Unio 23.91 +0.0 1  
4 Dunn, Taylor   Academy Of Tucso 23.96 +0.1 5  
5 Dupree, Eric   Sahuaro 23.99 +0.1 5  
6 Vera, Alexander   Catalina 24.06 -0.2 3  
7 Mwampokolo, Carl   Catalina 24.08 +0.4 4  
8 Gasca, Marcos   Rio Rico 24.12 +0.1 5  
9 Rojel, Carlos   St Augustine Cat 24.17 +0.4 4  
10 Pritchett, Wesley   Flowing Wells 24.21 -0.2 3  
11 Kirksley, Aaron   Sahuarita 24.22 +0.4 4  
12 Stanfield, Corey   Cienega 24.42 +0.1 1  
13 Apodaca, Frankie   Sahuarita 24.45 +0.4 4  
14 Hop, Kyle   Tombstone 24.46 -0.1 2  
15 Salcido, Robert   Flowing Wells 24.55 -0.1 2  
16 Slaughter, Tod   Cesar Chavez 24.60 +0.1 5  
17 Drumgoole, Jackson   Tombstone 24.65 -0.2 3  
18 Bustillos, Jose   St Augustine Cat 24.73 +0.4 4  
19 Martan, Axel   AZ School for th 24.74 +0.1 1  
20 Marsella, Mossimo   Salpointe Cathol 24.82 -0.2 3  
21 Bonilla, Ricky   AZ School for th 24.84 -0.2 3  
22 Flaherty, Mack   Rincon Universit 24.86 -0.1 2  
23 Moreno, Nicholas   Salpointe Cathol 24.98 +0.4 4  
24 Urbina, Brandon   Sahuaro 24.99 +0.4 4  
25 Fanning, Aaron   Rio Rico 25.05 -0.2 3  
26 Boliver, Nate   Tucson Magnet 25.09 -0.2 3  
27 Echols, Adriyon   Cienega 25.19 +0.1 1  
28 Kriesel, Sam   Tombstone 25.21 +0.1 1  
29 Anaya, Rudy   Rio Rico 25.29 +0.1 1  
30 Ellis, Roushan   Catalina 25.39 -0.2 3  
31 Muhammad, Matin   Cesar Chavez 25.66 -0.2 3  
32 Hamlett, Kevin   Salpointe Cathol 25.73 -0.1 2  
33 Wiedeman, Kevin   St Augustine Cat 25.80 +0.1 1  
34 Jones, James   Buena 25.90 +0.1 5  
35 Douglas, Samori   Cienega 26.14 +0.1 1  
36 Hernandez, Jose   Sunnyside 26.26 +0.4 4  
37 Montoya, Matt   Academy Of Tucso 26.99 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Grammer, Tyler   Ironwood Ridge 22.80 +1.6 2  
2 Thompson, Oscar   Rincon Universit 22.93 -2.6 1  
3 Skillman, James   Canyon Del Oro 23.41 -2.6 1  
4 Wesley, Trevor   Ironwood Ridge 23.41 -2.6 1  
5 Williams, Tyler   Ironwood Ridge 23.48 +1.6 2  
6 Mendez, Quentin   Buena 23.75 -2.7 3  
7 Colbert, James   Casa Grande Unio 23.76 +1.6 2  
8 Barkley, Jovaughn   El Paso Eastwood 23.81 -2.7 3  
9 Vartanian, Jason   Canyon Del Oro 23.83 +1.6 2  
10 Brittain, Rocky   Tempe Preparator 23.91 -2.7 3  
11 White, Ciaran   Estrella Foothil 24.00 +1.6 2  
12 Howard, Aric   Sahuarita 24.01 -2.6 1  
13 Moraida, Lucus   Tucson Magnet 24.02 +1.6 2  
14 Carey, Ka'Deem   Canyon Del Oro 24.02 -2.6 1  
15 Savage, Keon   Casa Grande Unio 24.13 -2.7 3  
16 Ngonomo, Benjamin   Casa Grande Unio 24.37 -2.7 3  
17 Duran, Edgar   Sunnyside 24.39 -2.7 3  
18 Fielder, Kendall   Flowing Wells 24.42 -2.6 1  
19 Ross, Chris   El Paso Eastwood 24.42 -2.6 1  
20 Williams, Justin   Highland 25.46 +1.6 2  
21 Burt, Collin   Highland 26.50 -2.7 3  
22 Montgomery, Karl   Highland 27.43 -2.7 3  
 
Mens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 al Nasser, Adel   Northern Arizona 47.36 3  
2 Young, Lewis   Unattached 48.13 3  
3 Edwards, Jordan   Central Arizona 48.37 3  
4 Hunt, Tanner   Utah State 48.40 3  
5 McMurray, Malcolm   Central Arizona 48.74 2  
6 Allred, James   Utah State 48.82 2  
7 Millier, Raymond   AAG 49.04 3  
8 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 49.35 3  
9 Rose, Christopher   Central Arizona 49.54 2  
10 Carrillo, Sergio   Pima 49.57 1  
11 Garret, Ishan   Central Arizona 49.59 2  
12 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 49.98 2  
13 Robertson, Matthew   Pima 50.03 3  
14 Crook, Andy   Western State 50.08 3  
15 Johnson, Stefan   Northern Arizona 50.48 3  
16 Bell, Cody   Northern Arizona 50.57 1  
17 Noble, Philip   Utah State 50.76 2  
18 Craigo, Reger   Western State 52.32 2  
19 Yatsko, John   Northern Arizona 52.35 1  
20 Dengel, Luis   Team Showtym 53.13 1  
21 Wills, Josh   Pima 53.99 1  
22 Turner, Lamont   Pima 54.65 1  
23 Uchimura, Joshua   Unattached 55.78 1  
-- Burt, John   Central Arizona DQ 1  
-- Hayes, Demitri   Pima DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Oscar   Rincon Universit 50.34 1  
2 Ross, Lance   Flowing Wells 50.42 1  
3 Wolfarth, David   Catalina Foothil 50.98 1  
4 Skillman, James   Canyon Del Oro 51.53 1  
5 ortiz, hector   sonora 52.01 1  
6 Martell, Gabe   El Paso Austin 52.27 1  
7 Herrera, Chris   Flowing Wells 52.55 1  
8 Coulter, Collin   Ironwood Ridge 52.72 1  
9 Cuevas, Memo   Rio Rico 53.02 1  
1 Colin, Catalfamo   Cienega 54.75 2  
2 Delfs, Nathan   Sabino 55.33 4  
3 Apodaca, Frankie   Sahuarita 55.62 3  
4 Rubio, Jairo   Flowing Wells 55.81 4  
5 Rubio, Fernando   Casa Grande Unio 55.94 4  
6 Ghekas, Garrett   Sabino 55.97 4  
7 Urbina, Brandon   Sahuaro 56.01 1  
8 Shlarb, Brandon   Casa Grande Unio 56.15 4  
9 Bustillos, Jose   St Augustine Cat 56.24 4  
10 Younger, Devonte   Buena 56.47 1  
11 Whitner, Jehaad   Cesar Chavez 57.00 2  
12 Wren, Drevon   Cesar Chavez 57.01 3  
13 Hopkins, Morgan   Sabino 57.09 3  
14 Long, William   Academy Of Tucso 57.26 1  
15 Aragon, David   St Augustine Cat 57.96 3  
16 Salazar, Alberto   Rio Rico 58.72 2  
17 Shaw, Darius   Buena 59.28 3  
18 Riel, Laurent   Rincon Universit 59.56 1  
19 YepizDuarte, Adan   Catalina 59.74 2  
20 payne, troy   El Paso Eastwood 59.83 4  
21 Hop, Kyle   Tombstone 1:00.79 3  
22 Fuller, DeAntae   Tucson Magnet 1:01.06 1  
23 Heath, Drew   Tombstone 1:11.99 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thompson, Oscar   Rincon Universit 50.35 3  
2 Skillman, James   Canyon Del Oro 50.73 2  
3 Wolfarth, David   Catalina Foothil 51.70 1  
4 Ross, Lance   Flowing Wells 52.04 3  
5 ortiz, hector   sonora 52.43 2  
6 Herrera, Chris   Flowing Wells 52.49 1  
7 Cuevas, Memo   Rio Rico 52.55 1  
8 Martell, Gabe   El Paso Austin 52.69 3  
9 Coulter, Collin   Ironwood Ridge 52.75 2  
10 Gasca, Marcos   Rio Rico 52.78 1  
11 Martinez-White, Emilio   St Augustine Cat 52.95 2  
12 Wealing, Jesse   Ironwood Ridge 53.21 1  
13 wright, jaylen   El Paso Austin 53.47 3  
14 Wallace, Levi   Tucson Magnet 53.67 2  
15 Wickert, Thomas   Casa Grande Unio 53.68 1  
16 Hutterer, Roderick   El Paso Eastwood 53.92 3  
17 Berson, Tyler   Ironwood Ridge 53.93 2  
18 Gomez, Oscar   El Paso Eastwood 54.13 2  
19 Moreno, Nicholas   Salpointe Cathol 54.34 2  
20 Flaherty, Mack   Rincon Universit 54.55 3  
21 Martinez, Irving   Tucson Magnet 55.20 3  
22 Smith, Eddie   Canyon Del Oro 55.62 1  
23 Marsella, Mossimo   Salpointe Cathol 55.74 2  
24 Allen, Ralph   Highland 55.87 1  
25 Zarinara, Nicholas   Highland 57.70 3  
26 Santos, Ethan   Highland 59.64 3  
 
Mens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, Jason   Utah State 1:52.74 1  
2 Mara, Jordan   Arizona 1:53.55 1  
3 Larson, Eric   Utah State 1:53.76 1  
4 Coupe, Jason   Central Arizona 1:54.15 1  
5 Owen, Mercer   Utah State 1:54.52 1  
6 Rollock, Fard   Central Arizona 1:55.15 1  
7 Ward, Isaiah   Central Arizona 1:55.44 1  
8 Swarr, Jerrett   Western State 1:55.87 1  
9 Sakit, Paul   Central Arizona 1:55.88 1  
10 Jani, Kevin   Arizona 1:56.56 1  
11 Breeden, Corey   Western State 1:56.76 1  
12 Rajs, Davis   Arizona 1:56.81 1  
13 Killpack, Tyler   Utah State 1:56.82 1  
14 Nelson, Hunter   Utah State 1:56.93 1  
15 Woodbury, Rex   Unattached 1:58.17 1  
16 Yazzie, Ryan   Central Arizona 1:59.76 1  
17 Bravo, Humberto   Pima 2:00.00 1  
18 Hernandez, Omar   Central Arizona 2:02.22 1  
19 Gerdes, Julian   Arizona 2:02.97 1  
20 Tellez, Alberto   Central Arizona 2:05.63 1  
-- Sadorf, Paul   Unattached DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Claridge, Lindon   Flowing Wells 1:57.82 1  
2 Martinez-White, Emilio   St Augustine Cat 2:02.18 1  
3 Gonzalez, Luis   Buena 2:02.59 1  
4 Casillas, Brian   El Paso Eastwood 2:03.36 1  
5 Wallace, Steven   El Paso Eastwood 2:03.71 1  
6 Arellano, Alec   Cesar Chavez 2:03.77 1  
7 Lopez, Errol   Highland 2:03.85 1  
8 Gomez, Joey   Casa Grande Unio 2:04.07 1  
9 Rendon, Nick   Rio Rico 2:04.64 1  
10 Alexander, Dustin   Cienega 2:05.49 1  
11 Bondy, Aaron   Flowing Wells 2:05.70 1  
12 Barnella, Garrett   Sabino 2:05.83 1  
13 Odol, Ochor   Rincon Universit 2:07.28 1  
14 Benge, Justin   Sahuaro 2:07.45 1  
15 Garcia, Ramon   El Paso Austin 2:08.29 1  
16 Herron, Trevor   Cesar Chavez 2:08.56 1  
17 Contreras, Jose   El Paso Eastwood 2:08.63 1  
1 Kaiser, Cody   Flowing Wells 2:09.78 1  
2 Padilla, Jorge   Rio Rico 2:10.93 1  
18 Skilsky, Cal   Ironwood Ridge 2:11.57 1  
19 Montijo, Conor   Sabino 2:11.65 1  
20 leyva, alan   sonora 2:12.66 1  
3 Breidenbach, Earl   Sahuaro 2:13.26 1  
4 Glynn, Reagan   Catalina Foothil 2:13.87 1  
21 Carpio, Raymond   Sunnyside 2:14.56 1  
5 Montano, Marcus   St Augustine Cat 2:16.41 1  
22 James, Michael   Ironwood Ridge 2:17.13 1  
6 Velazquez, Joshua   Buena 2:17.92 1  
7 Knutson, Ian   Canyon Del Oro 2:18.08 1  
8 Garza, Seth   Cesar Chavez 2:18.65 1  
9 Lamy, Tyler   Canyon Del Oro 2:18.85 1  
10 Morales, Marcus   Sahuarita 2:19.34 1  
23 Bruno, August   Canyon Del Oro 2:19.90 1  
11 Sieler, Ammon   Buena 2:21.36 1  
12 Garcia, Derek   Sahuarita 2:22.22 1  
13 Conlon, Cael   Sabino 2:23.45 1  
14 Amado, Andres   Tucson Magnet 2:25.47 1  
15 Olmedo, Alejandro   St Augustine Cat 2:26.31 1  
16 Fischer, Nic   Academy Of Tucso 2:27.45 1  
17 Long, William   Academy Of Tucso 2:32.78 1  
18 Norris, Cody   Tombstone 2:37.54 1  
19 Hays, Gilbert   Rio Rico 2:37.78 1  
20 Ortega, Daniel   AZ School for th 2:46.46 1  
21 George, Thomas   Academy Of Tucso 2:47.38 1  
22 Hoskie, Brendon   AZ School for th 2:51.92 1  
23 Wilson, Jimmy   AZ School for th 3:38.38 1  
 
Mens 1500m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larson, Eric   Utah State 3:51.84 1  
2 Nelson, Hunter   Utah State 3:52.97 1  
3 Mara, Jordan   Arizona 3:55.88 1  
4 Evans, Alex   Paradise Valley 3:56.50 1  
5 Osman, Ahmed   Northern Arizona 3:58.22 1  
6 MacArthur, Brian   Arizona 3:59.84 1  
7 Holt, Jason   Utah State 4:00.38 1  
8 Jani, Kevin   Arizona 4:01.05 1  
9 Sakit, Paul   Central Arizona 4:02.04 1  
10 Ward, Isaiah   Central Arizona 4:02.52 1  
11 Sanchez, Victor   New Mexico State 4:02.94 1  
12 Hemphill, Kevin   New Mexico State 4:03.35 1  
13 Patrick, Denis   Paradise Valley 4:03.87 1  
14 Dawson, Ben   Unattached 4:05.03 1  
15 Porter, Marcus   Unattached 4:05.53 1  
16 Yazzie, Ryan   Central Arizona 4:05.71 1  
17 Selph, Rob   New Mexico State 4:05.89 1  
18 Lang, Devin   Utah State 4:06.84 1  
19 farris, elliott   Unattached 4:08.74 1  
20 Allred, James   Utah State 4:10.93 1  
21 Williams, Zach   Vassar 4:11.06 1  
22 Owen, Mercer   Utah State 4:11.80 1  
23 Wagner, Sam   Vassar 4:11.80 1  
24 Hernandez, Omar   Central Arizona 4:12.44 1  
25 Serrao, Trevor   New Mexico State 4:12.61 1  
26 Williams, Terry   New Mexico State 4:14.49 1  
27 Teske, Jonathan   New Mexico State 4:15.01 1  
28 Coupe, Jason   Central Arizona 4:15.89 1  
29 Saldivar, Josue   Pima 4:18.32 1  
30 Bravo, Humberto   Pima 4:20.34 1  
31 Rupert, Justin   Vassar 4:23.09 1  
32 Galli, Chris   New Mexico State 4:27.47 1  
33 Feigen, Harry   Vassar 4:32.51 1  
34 Corsi, Nathan   Pima 4:32.73 1  
35 Ochoa, Andres   Unattached 4:33.22 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Isaac   El Paso Austin 4:19.00 1  
2 Souza, Dylan   Catalina Foothil 4:19.04 1  
3 Blanco, Juan   El Paso Eastwood 4:19.63 1  
4 Maxwell, Aren   Flowing Wells 4:21.41 1  
5 Beltran, Omar   Catalina 4:28.29 1  
6 Silva, Ryan   Rincon Universit 4:28.84 1  
7 Stamp, Tyler   Sabino 4:29.92 1  
8 Leija, Elias   El Paso Eastwood 4:32.04 1  
9 Montanez, Nico   St Augustine Cat 4:32.47 1  
10 Arellano, Alec   Cesar Chavez 4:32.90 1  
11 Oden Kirk, Alex   Ironwood Ridge 4:33.30 1  
12 Warneke, Max   Catalina Foothil 4:33.60 1  
13 Ruiz, Lucas   Flowing Wells 4:34.73 1  
14 Scott, David   Catalina 4:39.16 1  
15 castanon, tony   El Paso Austin 4:41.30 1  
16 Herron, Trevor   Cesar Chavez 4:41.38 1  
1 Munoz, Mario   Rio Rico 4:43.25 1  
2 Saraficio, James   Casa Grande Unio 4:45.27 1  
3 Rischar, Lucas   Canyon Del Oro 4:46.88 1  
4 Blanco, Alex   El Paso Eastwood 4:48.25 1  
17 Odol, Ochor   Rincon Universit 4:48.51 1  
5 Olson, David   Ironwood Ridge 4:49.18 1  
6 Jones, Lee   Rio Rico 4:49.47 1  
7 Deason, Zach   Cienega 4:51.03 1  
8 Faircloth, Michael   Rio Rico 4:51.03 1  
9 Carpio, Raymond   Sunnyside 4:51.79 1  
10 Garcia, Andrew   Flowing Wells 4:53.13 1  
11 Powell, Kyel   Sahuaro 4:53.30 1  
18 Garcia, Ramon   El Paso Austin 4:53.45 1  
12 Skilsky, Cal   Ironwood Ridge 4:54.31 1  
13 Hackett, Patrick   Salpointe Cathol 4:54.49 1  
14 McGowan, Daniel   Tombstone 4:55.17 1  
15 Heintz, Kevin   Sahuarita 4:57.81 1  
16 Arellano, Jorge   Cesar Chavez 4:58.32 1  
17 Garza, Geronimo   Casa Grande Unio 5:01.32 1  
18 Jones, Marcel   Cienega 5:02.45 1  
19 Haggard, Josh   Sahuaro 5:02.98 1  
20 Schlittenhart, Royce   Canyon Del Oro 5:06.11 1  
21 Mendoza, Christian   Sunnyside 5:06.14 1  
22 Alderete, Zach   St Augustine Cat 5:10.73 1  
23 Nelson, Harvey   Catalina Foothil 5:11.77 1  
24 Velazquez, Joshua   Buena 5:11.81 1  
25 Montano, Marcus   St Augustine Cat 5:13.48 1  
26 Langford, Jordan   Sabino 5:14.56 1  
27 Ojeda, Rodrigo   Salpointe Cathol 5:15.19 1  
28 O'Rourke, Kevin   Tucson Magnet 5:18.18 1  
29 Gomez, Estevan   Tucson Magnet 5:19.64 1  
30 Fischer, Nic   Academy Of Tucso 5:20.92 1  
31 Knutson, Ian   Canyon Del Oro 5:21.14 1  
32 Schuldies, Xiaija   Buena 5:21.84 1  
33 Woletz, Donovan   Sahuarita 5:22.68 1  
34 Cassity, Mathew   Academy Of Tucso 5:30.50 1  
35 Sieler, Ammon   Buena 5:34.08 1  
36 Yeanoplos, Isaac   Sabino 5:35.87 1  
37 Castillo, Esteban   Sahuarita 5:41.11 1  
38 Couturier, Damon   Sahuaro 5:47.13 1  
39 Norris, Cody   Tombstone 6:00.64 1  
40 George, Thomas   Academy Of Tucso 6:02.67 1  
41 Hoskie, Brendon   AZ School for th 6:34.26 1  
42 Daw, Laytdon   AZ School for th 7:25.86 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montano, Alejandro   Catalina 9:26.04 1  
2 Wong, Daniel   Canyon Del Oro 9:31.17 1  
3 Valencia, Alejandro   Rio Rico 9:31.79 1  
4 Spencer, Isaac   El Paso Austin 9:42.55 1  
5 Blanco, Juan   El Paso Eastwood 9:47.96 1  
6 Woodbury, Rex   Catalina Foothil 9:48.00 1  
7 Ruiz, Lucas   Flowing Wells 9:49.34 1  
8 Silva, Ryan   Rincon Universit 9:53.87 1  
9 Maxwell, Aren   Flowing Wells 9:55.39 1  
10 Oden Kirk, Alex   Ironwood Ridge 9:56.47 1  
11 castanon, tony   El Paso Austin 9:57.71 1  
12 Stamp, Tyler   Sabino 9:59.24 1  
13 Leija, Elias   El Paso Eastwood 10:05.47 1  
14 Olson, David   Ironwood Ridge 10:05.93 1  
15 Rubio, Alan   Flowing Wells 10:07.94 1  
16 Casillas, Brian   El Paso Eastwood 10:14.43 1  
17 Contreras, Robert   Rio Rico 10:15.42 1  
18 Whetzel, Michael   Catalina Foothil 10:17.69 1  
19 Gutierrez, Ben   El Paso Austin 10:20.26 1  
20 Deason, Zach   Cienega 10:23.37 1  
21 Montanez, Nico   St Augustine Cat 10:28.33 1  
22 Saraficio, James   Casa Grande Unio 10:28.59 1  
23 McGowan, Daniel   Tombstone 10:30.14 1  
24 McSpadden, Reese   Sabino 10:30.58 1  
25 Hellebuyck, Jorden   Ironwood Ridge 10:31.53 1  
26 Powell, Kyel   Sahuaro 10:31.91 1  
27 Rischar, Lucas   Canyon Del Oro 10:35.37 1  
28 neri, mike   Cesar Chavez 10:42.94 1  
29 Wargaski, Brian   Cienega 10:44.23 1  
30 Noriega, Ben   Rio Rico 10:47.77 1  
31 Carpio, Raymond   Sunnyside 10:50.93 1  
32 Hackett, Patrick   Salpointe Cathol 10:51.56 1  
33 Sorrell, Jack   Catalina Foothil 10:52.72 1  
34 Haggard, Josh   Sahuaro 10:54.41 1  
35 Walsh, Tom   St Augustine Cat 10:54.44 1  
36 Heintz, Kevin   Sahuarita 10:57.09 1  
37 Duarte, Jaime   Cesar Chavez 10:59.05 1  
38 Mejia, Angel   Cesar Chavez 11:01.39 1  
39 Ojeda, Rodrigo   Salpointe Cathol 11:07.78 1  
40 Alderete, Zach   St Augustine Cat 11:08.63 1  
41 Peckham, Caleb   Tempe Preparator 11:08.71 1  
42 Garcia, Alan   Catalina 11:13.94 1  
43 Schuldies, Xiaija   Buena 11:14.59 1  
44 Schlittenhart, Royce   Canyon Del Oro 11:24.43 1  
45 VanPelt, Nick   Highland 11:26.27 1  
46 Cassity, Mathew   Academy Of Tucso 11:33.92 1  
47 Klasius, Ted   Highland 11:41.26 1  
48 Woletz, Donovan   Sahuarita 11:41.58 1  
49 Budd, Sean   Highland 11:53.09 1  
50 Garcia, Derek   Sahuarita 11:53.51 1  
51 Bullington, Jake   Sahuaro 12:45.99 1  
52 Platero, Scottie   Buena 12:49.23 1  
53 Hoskie, Brendon   AZ School for th 14:57.97 1  
 
Mens 5000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lelei, Henry   Central Arizona 14:26.99 1  
2 McKenna, Brian   Utah State 14:43.12 1  
3 Alsana, Nour   Unattached 14:55.48 1  
4 Palmer, Kevin   New Mexico State 15:01.79 1  
5 Sanchez, David   Unattached 15:05.52 1  
6 Wilson, Garrett   Western State 15:05.74 1  
7 Proctor, Gabe   Western State 15:08.51 1  
8 Evans, Robert   Paradise Valley 15:09.63 1  
9 Schmidt, Michael   Western State 15:11.59 1  
10 Ruybalid, Ian   Unattached 15:16.21 1  
11 Verbus, Luke   Western State 15:17.50 1  
12 Naylor, Jacob   Paradise Valley 15:18.56 1  
13 Zacharias, Patrick   Arizona 15:29.11 1  
14 Taft, Kevin   New Mexico State 15:30.42 1  
15 Ruybalid, Jonah   New Mexico State 15:34.23 1  
16 Ramirez, Noe   Arizona 15:34.85 1  
17 Fenton, Ryan   New Mexico State 15:45.20 1  
18 Portillo, Mario   Pima 15:58.98 1  
19 Figueroa, Luis   Paradise Valley 16:06.51 1  
20 Simison, Bryan   New Mexico State 16:21.44 1  
21 Teich, Roni   Vassar 16:28.11 1  
22 Mahoney, Sean   Western State 16:45.37 1  
23 Barton, Wilburt   Pima 16:51.45 1  
24 Russek, Evan   Vassar 16:53.28 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Daniel   Utah State 9:16.51 1  
2 Atkinson, Steve   Utah State 9:28.38 1  
3 Clements, Aaron   Utah State 9:28.57 1  
4 Tellez, Alberto   Central Arizona 9:53.66 1  
5 Williams, Tyler   New Mexico State 10:00.22 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Logan   Unattached 14.39 2  
2 Cranford, William   Western State 14.63 2  
3 Peterson, Jacob   Utah State 15.30 1  
4 LeFlohic, Lee   Pima 15.34 2  
5 Goodman, Dylan   Central Arizona 15.35 2  
6 Noble, Philip   Utah State 15.56 2  
7 Williams, Aaron   Central Arizona 15.75 1  
8 Zazueta, Fabian   Arizona 19.20 1  
-- McKinley, Darien   Arizona DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Urreiztieta, Lezo   Canyon Del Oro 14.44 1  
2 Centers, Devin   Chandler 14.76 1  
3 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 14.90 1  
4 Perkins, Paul   Chandler 15.16 1  
5 Schnittker, Kevin   El Paso Eastwood 15.47 1  
6 Jaimez, Tomas   Flowing Wells 15.52 1  
7 Tonneson, Pau   Tempe Preparator 15.79 1  
8 Wallace, William   Salpointe Cathol 15.98 1  
1 Thomas, Sterling   Tucson Magnet 17.28 3  
2 Courville, Michael   Sahuaro 17.81 3  
3 Vartanian, Jake   Ironwood Ridge 17.99 2  
4 Battle, Sean   Sabino 18.03 2  
5 Balderrama, Abner   Rio Rico 18.67 3  
6 Penna, Michael   Flowing Wells 18.99 2  
7 Allison, Mitch   Rincon Universit 19.01 2  
8 Sarikas, John   Salpointe Cathol 19.10 3  
9 Allen, Clayton   Ironwood Ridge 19.12 3  
10 Fielder, Kendall   Flowing Wells 19.14 3  
11 Ealy, Carlton   Catalina 20.04 2  
12 Martinez, Arnie   Sunnyside 20.27 1  
13 Chronister, Brandon   Ironwood Ridge 20.45 2  
14 Richwine, Chance   Buena 20.66 1  
15 Heath, Drew   Tombstone 22.17 1  
16 Thrasher, Brett   Tombstone 23.36 1  
-- Evans, Joe   Sahuaro DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Urreiztieta, Lezo   Canyon Del Oro 14.58 2  
2 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 14.91 2  
3 Centers, Devin   Chandler 15.03 2  
4 Jaimez, Tomas   Flowing Wells 15.50 1  
5 Wallace, William   Salpointe Cathol 15.57 1  
6 Perkins, Paul   Chandler 15.58 1  
7 Schnittker, Kevin   El Paso Eastwood 15.78 3  
8 Tonneson, Pau   Tempe Preparator 15.91 3  
9 Evans, Joe   Sahuaro 15.95 1  
10 Chronister, Nick   Catalina Foothil 16.08 3  
11 Kimberlin, Neil   Cienega 16.37 2  
12 Sims, Walter   Buena 16.57 3  
13 Rozich, Travis   Tempe Preparator 16.83 2  
14 Guevarra, Chris   Rio Rico 16.99 1  
15 Blue, Grafton   Buena 17.06 1  
16 Rovner, Jeff   Sabino 17.10 3  
17 Baxter, David   Salpointe Cathol 17.18 2  
18 Poe, Christian   Cienega 17.62 2  
19 Lin, Ying   Sahuarita 17.79 2  
20 Delgado, John   El Paso Eastwood 18.23 3  
21 Calles, Francisco   Sunnyside 18.36 3  
22 Sai, Wyman   Sahuaro 18.53 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Urreiztieta, Lezo   Canyon Del Oro 39.60 1  
2 Jaimez, Tomas   Flowing Wells 40.91 1  
3 Guevarra, Chris   Rio Rico 41.43 1  
4 Schnittker, Kevin   El Paso Eastwood 42.67 1  
5 Thomas, Michael   Catalina 43.20 1  
6 Sims, Walter   Buena 43.39 1  
7 Delgado, John   El Paso Eastwood 44.22 1  
8 Vartanian, Jake   Ironwood Ridge 44.31 1  
1 Ealy, Carlton   Catalina 44.87 3  
2 Danh, Sunthi   Sabino 45.22 3  
3 Poe, Christian   Cienega 46.02 2  
4 Calles, Francisco   Sunnyside 46.30 3  
5 Rojas, Jose   Rio Rico 46.33 3  
6 Sarikas, John   Salpointe Cathol 46.35 2  
7 Riley, Shane   Sahuaro 46.58 3  
8 Balderrama, Abner   Rio Rico 46.61 3  
9 Silva, Matt   Cienega 47.69 1  
10 Ross, Tiaron   Buena 48.09 2  
11 Allison, Mitch   Rincon Universit 49.63 2  
12 Martinez, Arnie   Sunnyside 53.55 1  
13 Manzo, Idel   Flowing Wells 54.98 1  
14 Richwine, Chance   Buena 57.41 1  
15 Thrasher, Brett   Tombstone 1:00.71 1  
-- Lin, Ying   Sahuarita DQ 3  
-- Heath, Drew   Tombstone DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Perkins, Paul   Chandler 39.84 3  
2 Urreiztieta, Lezo   Canyon Del Oro 41.57 3  
3 Jaimez, Tomas   Flowing Wells 41.75 3  
4 Schnittker, Kevin   El Paso Eastwood 41.84 1  
5 Guevarra, Chris   Rio Rico 42.03 3  
6 Thomas, Michael   Catalina 42.17 2  
7 Sims, Walter   Buena 42.77 1  
8 Vartanian, Jake   Ironwood Ridge 43.48 2  
9 Delgado, John   El Paso Eastwood 43.49 2  
10 Evans, Joe   Sahuaro 43.55 2  
11 escobar, misael   sonora 43.63 1  
12 Wallace, William   Salpointe Cathol 43.74 1  
13 Allen, Clayton   Ironwood Ridge 43.86 1  
14 Wealing, Jesse   Ironwood Ridge 43.89 2  
15 Thomas, Sterling   Tucson Magnet 44.05 3  
16 Beltran, Jesus   El Paso Eastwood 44.06 1  
17 Sai, Wyman   Sahuaro 44.15 2  
18 Penna, Michael   Flowing Wells 44.27 2  
19 Baxter, David   Salpointe Cathol 44.50 1  
20 Rovner, Jeff   Sabino 45.70 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Aaron   Central Arizona 54.93 1  
2 Peterson, Jacob   Utah State 56.32 1  
3 Goodman, Dylan   Central Arizona 57.77 1  
4 Hughes, Mark   Northern Arizona 58.12 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Manigaul, Harvey,
Robertso, Coker
  Pima 41.53 1  
-- Relay Team   God's Favor DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ironwood Ridge 42.65 1  
2 Relay Team   El Paso Eastwood 43.05 1  
3 Relay Team   Sabino 43.68 1  
4 Relay Team   Canyon Del Oro 43.80 1  
5 Relay Team   Cesar Chavez 44.42 1  
6 Relay Team   Buena 44.55 1  
7 Relay Team   Casa Grande Unio 44.70 1  
8 Relay Team   Highland 45.36 1  
9 Relay Team   Catalina 45.69 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ironwood Ridge 42.93 2  
2 Relay Team   El Paso Eastwood 43.17 2  
3 Relay Team   Canyon Del Oro 43.57 1  
4 Relay Team   Sabino 43.65 2  
5 Relay Team   Cesar Chavez 43.87 1  
6 Relay Team   Buena 43.99 2  
7 Relay Team   Casa Grande Unio 44.04 1  
8 Pratt, McIver,
Mwampoko, Thomas
  Catalina 44.54 2  
9 Relay Team   Highland 44.66 2  
10 Relay Team   Flowing Wells 44.77 2  
11 Relay Team   Catalina Foothil 44.81 1  
12 Relay Team   Sahuarita 45.23 2  
13 Relay Team   Sahuaro 45.26 1  
14 Relay Team   Amphitheater 45.83 1  
15 Relay Team   Sunnyside 45.87 1  
16 Relay Team   AZ School for th 47.09 2  
17 Relay Team   Rio Rico 47.89 1  
-- Relay Team   Tombstone DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School UNSEEDED Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Barkley,
Caotino, Ross
  El Paso Eastwood 44.87 1  
2 Aragon, Wiedeman,
Bustillo, Rojel
  St Augustine Cat 48.50 1  
3 Billy, Badalame,
McCarthy, Botello
  Rincon Universit 48.89 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Shead,
Hughes, al Nasse
  Northern Arizona 3:15.35 1  
2 McMurray, Rollock,
Rose, Edwards
  Central Arizona 3:15.53 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Paso Eastwood 3:22.58 1  
2 Relay Team   Catalina Foothil 3:22.70 1  
3 Relay Team   Flowing Wells 3:26.28 1  
4 Relay Team   Rincon Universit 3:27.14 1  
5 Relay Team   El Paso Austin 3:28.24 1  
6 Relay Team   Rio Rico 3:31.85 1  
7 Relay Team   Ironwood Ridge 3:32.64 1  
8 Relay Team   Highland 3:33.04 1  
1 Schnittk, Wallace,
Barkley, Contrera
  El Paso Eastwood 3:33.95 1  
2 Hutterer, Caotino,
Gonzalez, Gomez
  El Paso Eastwood 3:34.71 1  
9 Relay Team   Casa Grande Unio 3:38.73 1  
3 Relay Team   Cienega 3:57.35 1  
4 Relay Team   AZ School for th 4:11.95 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Paso Eastwood 3:23.13 2  
2 Relay Team   Catalina Foothil 3:26.30 2  
3 Relay Team   Flowing Wells 3:29.44 2  
4 Relay Team   Rincon Universit 3:30.39 2  
5 Relay Team   Ironwood Ridge 3:33.17 1  
6 Relay Team   El Paso Austin 3:33.20 2  
7 Relay Team   Highland 3:33.69 1  
8 Relay Team   Rio Rico 3:34.75 2  
9 Relay Team   Casa Grande Unio 3:35.22 1  
10 Relay Team   Catalina 3:35.91 1  
11 Relay Team   Tucson Magnet 3:36.81 1  
12 Relay Team   Sahuarita 3:39.87 1  
13 Relay Team   Buena 3:40.76 1  
14 Relay Team   Sahuaro 3:41.09 1  
15 Relay Team   St Augustine Cat 3:42.03 2  
16 Relay Team   Cesar Chavez 3:42.05 2  
17 Relay Team   Sabino 3:50.62 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Warneke, Souza,
Woodbury, Whetzel
  Catalina Foothil 8:03.10 1  
2 Silva, Odol,
Lurvey, Kenyawan
  Rincon Universit 8:11.94 1  
3 Rendon, Cuevas,
Munoz, Valencia
  Rio Rico 8:13.62 1  
4 Beltran, Nduwiman,
Montano, Scott
  Catalina 8:20.46 1  
5 Garza, Gomez,
Short, Rivera
  Casa Grande Unio 8:30.02 1  
6 Herrera, Bondy,
Hervol, Rubio
  Flowing Wells 8:31.70 1  
7 Barnella, McSpadde,
Montijo, Stamp
  Sabino 8:31.79 1  
8 neri, Arellano,
Garza, Arellano
  Cesar Chavez 8:37.49 1  
9 Armour, Oden Kir,
Skilsky, James
  Ironwood Ridge 8:38.36 1  
10 Walsh, Aragon,
Montanez, Martinez
  St Augustine Cat 8:40.86 1  
11 Alexande, Deason,
Colin, Wargaski
  Cienega 8:45.29 1  
12 Saenz, Rios,
Salazar, Buntyn
  El Paso Eastwood 8:47.05 1  
13 Castillo, Martinez,
Woletz, Vicenti
  Sahuarita 9:04.64 1  
14 Arandule, Breidenb,
Petruska, Benge
  Sahuaro 9:07.42 1  
15 Velazque, Sieler,
Schuldie, Gonzalez
  Buena 9:34.75 1  
 
Mens Shot Put College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Canavan, Joe   Utah State 17.59m(57'8.5) 1  
2 Gire, Robert   Arizona 17.22m(56'5.75) 1  
3 Morris, Korion   Arizona 17.17m(56'3.75) 1  
4 Santana, Josue   Team Sonora 16.49m(54'1) 1  
5 Walstrom, Ryan   Western State 15.39m(50'5.75) 1  
6 Tovar, Christian   Pima 15.36m(50'4.5) 1  
7 Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona 14.71m(48'3) 1  
8 Margiotta, Gus   Northern Arizona 14.64m(48'0.25) 1  
9 Arnold, Jake   Unattached 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
10 Mason, Eric   Arizona 13.78m(45'2.5) 1  
11 Osunwa, Paul   Northern Arizona 13.70m(44'11.25) 1  
12 Hill, Raddy   Pima 11.96m(39'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tuttle, Jeremy   Buena 56-01.00(17.09m) 1  
2 Colby, Travis   Chandler 49-06.25(15.09m) 1  
3 DeFilippo, Gaven   Amphitheater 49-03.25(15.02m) 1  
4 covarrubias, pedro   sonora 45-03.00(13.79m) 1  
5 Valdez, Eric   Buena 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
6 White, Liam   Sabino 43-00.50(13.12m) 1  
7 Dominguez, Kris   El Paso Eastwood 42-07.25(12.99m) 1  
8 Andrade, Austin   Amphitheater 41-06.75(12.67m) 1  
9 Wuellner, Joseph   Tempe Preparator 41-03.50(12.59m) 1  
1 Castillo, Alex   Flowing Wells 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
10 Harrison, Scott   Catalina Foothil 40-00.75(12.21m) 1  
11 Garrett, Kohnke   Sahuaro 39-04.50(12.00m) 1  
2 Sapien, Frank   El Paso Eastwood 39-03.25(11.97m) 1  
12 Collins, Adam   Canyon Del Oro 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
13 Hughes, Tyler   Sabino 38-08.50(11.80m) 1  
3 Magallon, Justin   Rincon Universit 38-08.75(11.80m) 1  
4 Moreno, Stephan   Sunnyside 38-00.25(11.59m) 1  
14 Crozier, Sam   Rincon Universit 37-07.25(11.46m) 1  
5 Florez, Michael   Casa Grande Unio 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
6 Hardy, Orion   Flowing Wells 35-11.75(10.97m) 1  
7 Carcanaques, John   Flowing Wells 35-10.25(10.93m) 1  
8 Sapolis, Miles   El Paso Eastwood 35-07.25(10.85m) 1  
9 O'Hagin, Daniel   Rincon Universit 35-04.25(10.78m) 1  
10 Wong, Matthew   Canyon Del Oro 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
11 Crandell, Will   Catalina 35-01.50(10.71m) 1  
12 Pigg, Nate   Cesar Chavez 35-00.50(10.68m) 1  
13 Coronado, Rafael   Sunnyside 34-09.50(10.60m) 1  
14 Smith, Joshua   Casa Grande Unio 34-08.75(10.59m) 1  
15 Heath, Drew   Tombstone 34-01.50(10.40m) 1  
16 Crow, Matt   Cienega 34-00.25(10.37m) 1  
15 Rossi, Matt   Sabino 33-09.75(10.31m) 1  
17 Wallace, William   Salpointe Cathol 33-08.75(10.28m) 1  
18 Read, Matt   Tucson Magnet 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
18 Pagano, John   Catalina 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
18 Jackson, Michael   Sahuaro 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
21 Sanchez, Jesus   Salpointe Cathol 33-05.50(10.20m) 1  
22 Figueroa, Nick   Sahuarita 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
23 Pinkney, Gary   Cesar Chavez 33-01.25(10.09m) 1  
24 Rocha, Cristian   Tucson Magnet 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
25 Corrales, Jonathan   Tucson Magnet 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
26 Alderete, Ruben   St Augustine Cat 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
27 Sanchez, Angel   Cesar Chavez 31-05.50(9.59m) 1  
28 Shafer, Jerry   Tombstone 30-09.50(9.39m) 1  
29 Zapata, Benito   Rio Rico 30-00.50(9.16m) 1  
30 Barron, John   Salpointe Cathol 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
31 Denton, Joshua   Buena 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
32 Vega, Gabriel   Rio Rico 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
33 Niadas, Mark   St Augustine Cat 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
34 Baxter, Nathan   Rio Rico 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
35 Rich, Conor   Academy Of Tucso 24-08.75(7.54m) 1  
 
Mens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rossini, Andres   Northern Arizona 56.49m(185'4) 1  
2 Gire, Robert   Arizona 50.94m(167'1.5) 1  
3 Walstrom, Ryan   Western State 49.12m(161'1.75) 1  
4 Hall, Spencer   Utah State 48.50m(159'1.25) 1  
5 Colonnelli, Patrick   Northern Arizona 46.48m(152'5.75) 1  
6 Johnson, Tyler   Arizona 45.78m(150'2.25) 1  
7 Arnold, Jake   Unattached 45.52m(149'4) 1  
8 Wright, Shawn   Unattached 43.65m(143'2.5) 1  
9 Margiotta, Gus   Northern Arizona 42.83m(140'6) 1  
10 Mason, Eric   Arizona 42.37m(139'0) 1  
11 Dunbar, Zach   Pima 42.11m(138'1.75) 1  
12 Berner, Trevor   Central Arizona 39.73m(130'4) 1  
13 Edmonds, Lysias   Ryno Running 37.37m(122'7.25) 1  
-- Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tuttle, Jeremy   Buena 172-06(52.58m) 1  
2 Colby, Travis   Chandler 151-11(46.30m) 1  
3 Collins, Shawn   Chandler 151-02(46.08m) 1  
4 Moore, Samuel   Canyon Del Oro 150-00(45.72m) 1  
5 Walker, Jake   Sabino 143-02(43.64m) 1  
6 Collins, Adam   Canyon Del Oro 120-10(36.83m) 1  
7 Sapolis, Miles   El Paso Eastwood 120-00(36.58m) 1  
8 Sapien, Frank   El Paso Eastwood 117-00(35.66m) 1  
9 Wong, Matthew   Canyon Del Oro 112-06(34.29m) 1  
9 Garrett, Kohnke   Sahuaro 112-06(34.29m) 1  
1 Pigg, Nate   Cesar Chavez 111-02(33.88m) 1  
11 Hughes, Tyler   Sabino 110-02(33.58m) 1  
2 O'Hagin, Daniel   Rincon Universit 107-06(32.77m) 1  
12 Valdez, Eric   Buena 104-10(31.95m) 1  
13 Dominguez, Kris   El Paso Eastwood 104-08(31.90m) 1  
3 Sanchez, Angel   Cesar Chavez 103-07(31.57m) 1  
4 Post, John   Ironwood Ridge 103-06(31.55m) 1  
14 Rossi, Matt   Sabino 103-00(31.39m) 1  
5 Crozier, Sam   Rincon Universit 100-06(30.63m) 1  
15 DeFilippo, Gaven   Amphitheater 99-02(30.23m) 1  
6 Denton, Joshua   Buena 98-11(30.15m) 1  
7 Coleman, Robert   Ironwood Ridge 97-00(29.57m) 1  
8 Magallon, Justin   Rincon Universit 96-09(29.49m) 1  
9 Crow, Matt   Cienega 96-02(29.31m) 1  
10 Chambers, Austin   Sahuaro 95-00(28.96m) 1  
11 Sanchez, Jesus   Salpointe Cathol 90-08(27.64m) 1  
12 Shafer, Jerry   Tombstone 88-04(26.92m) 1  
13 Hornbeck, Sean   Catalina Foothil 85-08(26.11m) 1  
14 Zapata, Benito   Rio Rico 84-02(25.65m) 1  
15 Figueroa, Nick   Sahuarita 84-00(25.60m) 1  
16 Vega, Gabriel   Rio Rico 83-01(25.32m) 1  
16 Pinkney, Gary   Cesar Chavez 82-06(25.15m) 1  
17 Coronado, Rafael   Sunnyside 77-08(23.67m) 1  
18 Carcanaques, John   Flowing Wells 75-04(22.96m) 1  
19 Florez, Michael   Casa Grande Unio 75-02(22.91m) 1  
20 Crandell, Will   Catalina 75-01(22.89m) 1  
21 Claridge, Taylor   Flowing Wells 72-00(21.95m) 1  
22 Smith, Joshua   Casa Grande Unio 71-09(21.87m) 1  
23 Gonzalez, Stevie   Flowing Wells 69-07(21.21m) 1  
24 Smith, Steven   AZ School for th 64-04(19.61m) 1  
25 Alderete, Ruben   St Augustine Cat 64-01(19.53m) 1  
26 Niadas, Mark   St Augustine Cat 62-11(19.18m) 1  
27 Federico, Eddie   Catalina 61-08(18.80m) 1  
28 Baxter, Nathan   Rio Rico 61-07(18.77m) 1  
29 Moreno, Stephan   Sunnyside 61-01(18.62m) 1  
30 Gonzales, Alexander   Salpointe Cathol 60-08(18.49m) 1  
31 Barron, John   Salpointe Cathol 58-10(17.93m) 1  
32 Amann, Nathan   AZ School for th 52-03(15.93m) 1  
33 Rich, Conor   Academy Of Tucso 47-03(14.40m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leon, Jaime   Team Sonora 59.42m(194'11.25) 1  
2 Williams, Brian   TheTrackAthlete 57.94m(190'1) 1  
3 Colby, Travis   Unattached 56.16m(184'3) 1  
4 Lucero, Miguel   Team Sonora 56.12m(184'1.25) 1  
5 Arnold, Jake   Unattached 54.80m(179'9.25) 1  
6 Dunbar, Zach   Pima 53.86m(176'8.25) 1  
7 Rossini, Andres   Northern Arizona 52.74m(173'0.25) 1  
8 Goble, Jon   Utah State 49.95m(163'10.5) 1  
9 Noble, Philip   Utah State 44.54m(146'1.5) 1  
10 Johnson, John   Utah State 43.02m(141'1.5) 1  
11 Studer, David   Unattached 41.13m(134'11.25) 1  
12 Ruln, Dennis   Unattached 33.30m(109'3) 1  
 
Mens Hammer College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tuttle, Jeremy   Unattached 59.13m(193'11.75) 1  
2 Tang, Pascal   Northern Arizona 57.89m(189'11) 1  
3 Johnson, Tyler   Arizona 56.48m(185'3.5) 1  
4 Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona 54.97m(180'4) 1  
5 Hall, Spencer   Utah State 51.42m(168'8.25) 1  
6 Walstrom, Ryan   Western State 50.53m(165'9.25) 1  
7 Tovar, Christian   Pima 49.07m(160'11.75) 1  
8 Canavan, Joe   Utah State 47.26m(155'0.5) 1  
9 Berner, Trevor   Central Arizona 39.34m(129'0.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Silcock, Clint   Utah State 2.11m(6'11) 1  
2 DeKonty, Josh   Northern Arizona 2.01m(6'7) 1  
3 Edmonds, Lysias   Ryno Running 2.01m(6'7) 1  
4 Young, Timothy   Central Arizona 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Stoute, Keron   Central Arizona 2.01m(6'7) 1  
5 Scarber, Frederick   Pima 1.96m(6'5) 1  
6 Follet, Eric   Utah State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
8 Gipson, Akil   Western State 1.91m(6'3) 1  
10 Gaines, Andre   Northern Arizona 1.86m(6'1) 1  
10 Morua, Gustavo   Team Sonora 1.86m(6'1) 1  
9 Pleis, Jackson   Northern Arizona 1.86m(6'1) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tonneson, Pau   Tempe Preparator 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Rivera-Morales, Adrian   Nogales 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Roth, Jared   Amphitheater 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Wilcox, Eddie   Chandler 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Centers, Devin   Chandler 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Worthen-Harris, Alex   Cesar Chavez 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Ramos, Israel   El Paso Eastwood 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
1 Poe, Christian   Cienega 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Herrera, Jovan   Sunnyside 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 ortiz, hector   sonora 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Czarnecki, Jordan   El Paso Eastwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Wickert, Thomas   Casa Grande Unio 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Porter, Nick   El Paso Eastwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Roberts, Ethan   Sahuaro 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Battle, Sean   Sabino 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Penna, Michael   Flowing Wells 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Kriesel, Sam   Tombstone 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Metz, Robert   Canyon Del Oro 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Palmore, TJ   Buena 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Sims, Ben   Buena 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Lindsay, Jonah   Flowing Wells 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Satterfield, Phil   Ironwood Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Grayson, DeMarco   Catalina NH(--) 1  
-- Hathorn, Greg   Catalina Foothil NH(--) 1  
-- Adames, Rafael   Buena NH(--) 1  
-- Centeno, Braulio   AZ School for th NH(--) 1  
-- Acedo, Emilio   Salpointe Cathol NH(--) 1  
-- Flaherty, Mack   Rincon Universit NH(--) 1  
-- Chronister, Nick   Catalina Foothil NH(--) 1  
-- Ghori, Siraaj   Catalina Foothil NH(--) 1  
-- Marsella, Mossimo   Salpointe Cathol NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DeKonty, Josh   Northern Arizona 7.36m(24'1.75) -1.0 1  
2 Gaines, Andre   Northern Arizona 7.32m(24'0) +0.0 1  
3 Grant, Donavant   Central Arizona 7.11m(23'3.75) +0.0 1  
4 Sutter, Justin   Arizona 7.08m(23'2.5) -0.9 1  
5 Golliday, Marcellus   Central Arizona 7.07m(23'2.25) +0.0 1  
6 Phillips, Devin   Pima 6.81m(22'4) +0.0 1  
7 Szade, Damian   Utah State 6.80m(22'3.5) -1.3 1  
8 Matthew, Robert   Unattached 6.60m(21'7.75) +0.0 1  
9 Jakovljevic, Vladimir   Northern Arizona 6.50m(21'3.75) -0.1 1  
10 Morua, Gustavo   Team Sonora 6.46m(21'2.25) -1.0 1  
11 Santana, Nathan   Arizona 6.45m(21'1.75) +0.0 1  
12 Hamlett, Kenneth   Utah State 6.16m(20'2.5) -0.8 1  
13 Dengel, Luis   Team Showtym 6.03m(19'9.25) +0.0 1  
14 Williams, Brian   TheTrackAthlete 5.75m(18'10.25) -1.3 1  
15 Burke, Gerardo   Pima 5.45m(17'10.5) -0.3 1  
-- Cranford, William   Western State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Worthen-Harris, Alex   Cesar Chavez 21-06.75(6.57m) +0.8 1  
2 Wallace, Levi   Tucson Magnet 21-04.75(6.52m) +0.0 1  
3 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 21-03.00(6.48m) +0.0 1  
4 Tonneson, Pau   Tempe Preparator 21-02.00(6.45m) +1.4 1  
5 Centers, Devin   Chandler 21-01.00(6.43m) +0.0 1  
6 Jordan, Jerry   Cesar Chavez 21-00.25(6.41m) +0.2 1  
7 Sharp, Hunter   Highland 20-07.50(6.29m) +0.0 1  
8 Kime, Quintin   Canyon Del Oro 20-05.00(6.22m) +0.0 1  
9 Maldonado, Mike   El Paso Eastwood 20-04.75(6.22m) +0.9 1  
1 Ash, Joey   Buena 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1  
10 McIver, Darrian   Catalina 19-08.50(6.01m) +0.4 1  
2 Vasquez, Jesus   Casa Grande Unio 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
2 Pritchett, Wesley   Flowing Wells 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
2 Sims, Ben   Buena 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
11 Porter, Nick   El Paso Eastwood 19-07.25(5.98m) +0.9 1  
12 Avitia, Alfonso   Amphitheater 19-00.25(5.80m) +1.7 1  
12 Stokoe, Jonathan   Canyon Del Oro 19-00.25(5.80m) +1.0 1  
14 Harshman, Matt   Sabino 18-09.75(5.73m) +0.0 1  
5 Sai, Wyman   Sahuaro 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
15 Ramos, Robert   Buena 18-07.50(5.68m) +1.3 1  
15 Brown, Josh   Canyon Del Oro 18-07.50(5.68m) +0.0 1  
17 Brown, Devin   Highland 18-07.25(5.67m) +1.3 1  
17 Lara, Jullian   Amphitheater 18-07.25(5.67m) +0.6 1  
19 leyva, alan   sonora 18-07.00(5.66m) +0.0 1  
6 Acedo, Emilio   Salpointe Cathol 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
6 Riley, Shane   Sahuaro 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
6 Duran, Edgar   Sunnyside 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
9 Pratt, Josh   Catalina 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
20 Brooks, Nathan   Sabino 18-04.25(5.59m) +0.0 1  
21 Young, Ronald   Highland 18-01.75(5.53m) +0.0 1  
10 Maki, James   Sabino 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
11 Azar, Jason   Salpointe Cathol 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1  
12 Rhodes, Dominic   Catalina 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1  
12 Stanfield, Corey   Cienega 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1  
14 Ramos, Israel   El Paso Eastwood 16-11.75(5.18m) nwi 1  
14 Redman, Sean   Sahuaro 16-11.75(5.18m) nwi 1  
16 Smith, Steven   AZ School for th 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
16 Fanning, Aaron   Rio Rico 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
18 Nguyen, Vu   Flowing Wells 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
19 Alderete, Ruben   St Augustine Cat 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
19 Kirksley, Aaron   Sahuarita 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
21 Ayon, Julio   Rio Rico 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
22 DeLaVara, Kevin   Flowing Wells 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
23 Rojas, Jose   Rio Rico 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1  
24 Hamlett, Kevin   Salpointe Cathol 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
25 Wiedeman, Kevin   St Augustine Cat 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
26 Montano, Marcus   Rincon Universit 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Golliday, Marcellus   Central Arizona 14.88m(48'9.75) +0.3 1  
2 Gipson, Akil   Western State 14.08m(46'2.25) -0.7 1  
3 Grant, Donavant   Central Arizona 14.02m(45'11.75) +0.3 1  
4 Scarber, Frederick   Pima 13.95m(45'9) -1.7 1  
5 Jakovljevic, Vladimir   Northern Arizona 13.72m(45'0) +1.5 1  
6 Santana, Nathan   Arizona 13.16m(43'2) -0.8 1  
7 Matthew, Robert   Unattached 13.05m(42'9.75) -2.2 1  
8 Hamlett, Kenneth   Utah State 12.95m(42'5.75) +0.5 1  
-- Burke, Gerardo   Pima FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maldonado, Mike   El Paso Eastwood 44-01.25(13.44m) -0.1 1  
2 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 43-05.50(13.25m) +0.0 1  
3 Tonneson, Pau   Tempe Preparator 43-01.25(13.14m) -1.1 1  
4 Ngonomo, Benjamin   Casa Grande Unio 42-11.00(13.08m) +0.0 1  
5 Sharp, Hunter   Highland 41-08.00(12.70m) +0.0 1  
6 Jordan, Jerry   Cesar Chavez 41-06.00(12.65m) -1.6 1  
7 Metz, Robert   Canyon Del Oro 41-03.50(12.59m) +1.3 1  
8 Moss, Elijah   Estrella Foothil 40-11.75(12.49m) +0.1 1  
9 Stokoe, Jonathan   Canyon Del Oro 40-10.50(12.46m) +1.6 1  
10 Matthews, Joseph   Rincon Universit 39-07.50(12.08m) -1.0 1  
1 Appleby, Scott   Sabino 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
11 Grigsby, Jimmie   Rincon Universit 39-03.50(11.98m) +0.0 1  
2 Sims, Ben   Buena 39-02.25(11.94m) nwi 1  
12 Brown, Devin   Highland 39-01.25(11.92m) +0.0 1  
13 Young, Ronald   Highland 38-01.75(11.63m) +0.0 1  
14 Lozano, Diego   Sunnyside 38-01.00(11.61m) +0.0 1  
3 Riley, Shane   Sahuaro 37-11.75(11.58m) nwi 1  
15 Brown, Josh   Canyon Del Oro 37-11.50(11.57m) -1.1 1  
16 Zaporta, Antonio   Casa Grande Unio 37-09.00(11.51m) -1.2 1  
4 Garms, Justin   Tucson Magnet 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
5 Vera, Alexander   Catalina 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
17 Ramos, Robert   Buena 37-05.25(11.41m) +1.3 1  
6 Danh, Sunthi   Sabino 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
7 Baxter, David   Salpointe Cathol 37-01.75(11.32m) nwi 1  
8 Azar, Jason   Salpointe Cathol 36-11.50(11.26m) nwi 1  
9 Yeanoplos, Isaac   Sabino 36-09.50(11.21m) nwi 1  
10 Delgado, John   El Paso Eastwood 36-08.75(11.20m) nwi 1  
11 Lindsay, Jonah   Flowing Wells 36-08.25(11.18m) nwi 1  
12 Rhodes, Dominic   Catalina 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
13 Drumgoole, Jackson   Tombstone 36-02.25(11.03m) nwi 1  
14 Ramos, Israel   El Paso Eastwood 36-01.25(11.00m) nwi 1  
15 Ayon, Julio   Rio Rico 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
16 DeLaVara, Kevin   Flowing Wells 35-00.75(10.69m) nwi 1  
17 Balderrama, Abner   Rio Rico 34-05.25(10.50m) nwi 1  
18 Rojas, Jose   Rio Rico 34-02.25(10.42m) nwi 1  
19 Palmore, TJ   Buena 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
20 Nguyen, Vu   Flowing Wells 33-06.50(10.22m) nwi 1  
21 Stanfield, Corey   Cienega 33-03.50(10.15m) nwi 1  
22 Montano, Marcus   Rincon Universit 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mossberg, Nick   Unattached 5.07m(16'7.5) 1  
2 Johnson, John   Utah State 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
2 Coffin, James   Arizona 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
4 Childs, Brandon   Central Arizona 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
5 Hansen, Max   Utah State 4.17m(13'8) 1  
5 Zazueta, Fabian   Arizona 4.17m(13'8) 1  
-- Cardenas, Pascual   Central Arizona NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandoval, Angel   Tucson Magnet 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Wallace, William   Salpointe Cathol 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Schaefer, Dylan   Rincon Universit 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Maldanado, Alex   El Paso Eastwood 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Stewart, Sayre   Canyon Del Oro 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
1 Petruska, Zach   Sahuaro 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Babler, Hunter   Canyon Del Oro 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Atwell, Ben   Sabino 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Thomas, Sterling   Tucson Magnet 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 velez, andres   sonora 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Richardson, Clayton   Cienega 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 Azar, Jason   Salpointe Cathol 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Madden, Brice   Buena 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 Benge, Justin   Sahuaro 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Riess, Fred   Salpointe Cathol 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Velgo, Misha   Tucson Magnet 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Silva, Matt   Cienega 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Lopez, Jesus   Canyon Del Oro 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Underwood, Nicholas   Catalina Foothil 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Tankquery, Nicolas   Buena 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Bryson, Matthew   Rincon Universit 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Ramos, Robert   Buena DQ(--) 1  
-- Miller, John   Casa Grande Unio NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Serene   Central Arizona 11.92 +1.1 2  
2 Williams, Tameka   Central Arizona 11.96 +1.1 2  
3 Benton, Leah   New Mexico State 12.13 +1.1 2  
4 Perkins, Alishia   New Mexico State 12.14 +1.1 2  
5 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 12.17 +1.1 2  
6 Poston, Germe   Arizona 12.23 +1.1 2  
7 Witworth, Bailee   Utah State 12.38 +1.1 2  
8 Pope, Morgan   Northern Arizona 12.48 +1.1 2  
9 Hickman, JaQuaisha   Pima 12.48 +1.5 1  
10 Blackwood, Mercedes   Utah State 12.69 +1.1 2  
11 Moeser, Ariel   Pima 12.71 +1.5 1  
12 Rus, Alicia   Western State 13.15 +1.5 1  
13 Brown, Tavia   Central Arizona 13.18 +1.5 1  
14 Marchell, Tiffany   Vassar 14.14 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha   Salpointe Cathol 12.28 -0.2 1  
2 Pratt, Jasmine   Estrella Foothil 12.30 -0.2 1  
3 felix, vielka   sonora 12.67 -0.2 1  
4 Peterson, Erin   Catalina Foothil 12.97 -0.2 1  
5 Fernander, Shawkemah   Flowing Wells 13.11 -0.2 1  
6 Christman, Savaughn   Buena 13.12 -0.2 1  
7 Simmons, Jasmine   Sahuaro 13.19 -0.2 1  
1 Marquez, Renee   Casa Grande Unio 13.32 nwi 5  
8 Montague, Cheryl   Academy Of Tucso 13.33 -0.2 1  
9 Horvath, Claire   Tempe Preparator 13.36 -0.2 1  
2 Johnson, Kristina   Buena 13.37 nwi 5  
3 Hawthorne, Chandra   Tucson Magnet 13.53 nwi 5  
4 Frino, Elizabeth   Catalina Foothil 13.55 nwi 5  
5 Tedards, Emily   Catalina Foothil 13.66 nwi 5  
6 Mannheim, Domino   Canyon Del Oro 13.95 nwi 5  
7 Cooper, Tara   El Paso Bel Air 14.01 nwi 5  
8 Mares, Mercie   El Paso Eastwood 14.07 nwi 4  
9 Jasso, Emma   El Paso Bel Air 14.09 nwi 2  
10 Kadiri, Daniella   Catalina 14.15 nwi 2  
11 Frye, Hannah   Canyon Del Oro 14.16 nwi 3  
12 Beechum, Monica   Casa Grande Unio 14.21 nwi 4  
13 Leon, Karen   Catalina 14.31 nwi 3  
14 Bliven, Hailey   Sahuarita 14.32 nwi 4  
15 Culbertson, M.E.   Sabino 14.33 nwi 5  
16 Rugamas, Vianey   Sunnyside 14.37 nwi 4  
17 Ross, Sabrina   Flowing Wells 14.38 nwi 4  
18 Flores, Nadia   Sunnyside 14.45 nwi 3  
19 Lewis, Aliyah   Rincon Universit 14.46 nwi 1  
20 Avila, Natalie   Casa Grande Unio 14.53 nwi 3  
21 Howard, Brianna   Sabino 14.54 nwi 2  
22 Woodruff, Jacinda   El Paso Bel Air 14.54 nwi 2  
23 Lockhart, Leah   Catalina 14.59 nwi 4  
24 Sparkman, Marissa   St Augustine Cat 14.59 nwi 1  
25 Cecere, Kaitlin   Flowing Wells 14.65 nwi 4  
26 Douglas, Sierra   Cienega 14.74 nwi 4  
27 Redman, Paula   Salpointe Cathol 14.75 nwi 2  
28 Harding, Sydney   St Augustine Cat 14.90 nwi 1  
29 Siguenza, Stephanie   Tombstone 14.91 nwi 2  
30 Langley, Bre'a   Tombstone 14.93 nwi 3  
31 Angiolini, Isabella   Sahuaro 15.01 nwi 2  
32 Zepeda, Brieann   Cienega 15.03 nwi 3  
33 Taylor, Latia   Rincon Universit 15.10 nwi 4  
34 Rockwell, Katie   AZ School for th 15.43 nwi 1  
35 Valenzuela, Misaely   Rio Rico 15.88 nwi 1  
36 Bojorquez, Keren   Rio Rico 16.11 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pratt, Jasmine   Estrella Foothil 12.33 +1.5 2  
2 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha   Salpointe Cathol 12.41 -0.7 1  
3 felix, vielka   sonora 12.67 -0.7 1  
4 Peterson, Erin   Catalina Foothil 12.68 -0.7 1  
5 Simmons, Jasmine   Sahuaro 12.79 -0.1 3  
6 Christman, Savaughn   Buena 13.01 -0.1 3  
7 Fernander, Shawkemah   Flowing Wells 13.09 +1.5 2  
8 Horvath, Claire   Tempe Preparator 13.17 +1.5 2  
9 Montague, Cheryl   Academy Of Tucso 13.24 +1.5 2  
10 Klasen, Alexandra   Canyon Del Oro 13.32 -0.7 1  
11 Carter, Princess   Cesar Chavez 13.41 -0.7 1  
12 Rayner, Lauren   Sahuarita 13.42 -0.1 3  
13 Johnson, Diona   Buena 13.43 +1.5 2  
14 Richard, Breanna   Highland 13.48 -0.7 1  
15 Sohns, Jensen   Sabino 13.48 -0.7 1  
16 Martinez, Arianna   Tucson Magnet 13.51 +1.5 2  
17 Aranda, Renee   Sunnyside 13.52 -0.1 3  
18 Beene, Kayla   Tempe Preparator 13.63 +1.5 2  
19 Jaramillo, Jenae   El Paso Eastwood 13.69 -0.1 3  
20 Erchull, Alana   St Augustine Cat 13.75 -0.1 3  
21 Williams, Charvae   Highland 13.77 -0.1 3  
 
Womens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Benton, Leah   New Mexico State 24.41 +0.1 4  
2 Perkins, Alishia   New Mexico State 24.58 +0.1 4  
3 Williams, Tameka   Central Arizona 24.60 +0.1 4  
4 Marshall, Dahlys   Arizona 24.64 +0.1 4  
5 Romero, Shapri   Arizona 24.72 +0.1 4  
6 Williams, Serene   Central Arizona 24.73 +0.1 4  
7 Aldredge, LaSasha   New Mexico State 24.80 +0.0 2  
8 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 25.06 +0.3 3  
9 Haymore, Aubrie   Utah State 25.14 +0.3 3  
10 Witworth, Bailee   Utah State 25.17 +0.3 3  
11 Jensen, Katelyn   Utah State 25.21 +0.3 3  
12 Holder, Simone   Northern Arizona 25.30 +0.0 2  
13 Cannon, Ashlee   Utah State 25.31 +0.3 3  
14 Pope, Morgan   Northern Arizona 25.42 +0.3 3  
15 Kreutzberg, Michelle   Team Showtym 25.54 +0.1 4  
16 West, Chalese   Utah State 25.61 +0.3 3  
17 Blackwood, Mercedes   Utah State 25.78 +0.3 3  
18 Monroe, Nicolette   Central Arizona 25.83 +0.0 2  
19 Hawkins, Chari   Utah State 26.15 +0.3 3  
20 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 26.28 +0.0 1  
21 Bosworth, Hollie   Utah State 26.36 +0.0 2  
22 Williams, Ciara   Northern Arizona 26.59 +0.0 2  
23 Hadford, Jessica   Western State 26.78 +0.0 1  
24 Opatz, Megan   Team Showtym 26.84 +0.0 2  
25 Cota, Deserae   New Mexico State 26.99 +0.0 2  
26 Romero, Elizabeth   Pima 27.13 +0.0 1  
27 Moeser, Ariel   Pima 27.25 +0.0 1  
28 Rus, Alicia   Western State 27.61 +0.0 1  
29 Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State 27.68 +0.0 2  
30 McIntyre, Shikila   Central Arizona 28.71 +0.0 1  
31 Marchell, Tiffany   Vassar 28.90 +0.0 1  
32 Schiess, Jennifer   Utah State 29.13 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pratt, Jasmine   Estrella Foothil 24.99 +0.1 2  
2 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha   Salpointe Cathol 25.44 +0.1 2  
3 Knittel, Kendra   Rincon Universit 25.45 +0.1 2  
4 Washington, Chelsey   Highland 25.72 +0.1 2  
5 Peterson, Erin   Catalina Foothil 26.52 -1.8 1  
6 Gajda, Diana   Salpointe Cathol 27.01 -1.8 1  
7 Murphy, Malika   Estrella Foothil 27.20 -1.8 1  
1 Marquez, Renee   Casa Grande Unio 27.23 -0.1 5  
8 Christman, Savaughn   Buena 27.29 +0.1 2  
9 Simmons, Jasmine   Sahuaro 27.31 -1.8 1  
10 Horvath, Claire   Tempe Preparator 27.33 +0.1 2  
2 Montague, Cheryl   Academy Of Tucso 27.69 -0.1 5  
11 Fernander, Shawkemah   Flowing Wells 27.72 +0.1 2  
12 Rayner, Lauren   Sahuarita 27.79 +0.1 2  
3 Gerard, Emily   Catalina Foothil 28.06 +0.1 4  
4 Frino, Elizabeth   Catalina Foothil 28.13 +0.1 4  
5 Sohns, Jensen   Sabino 28.17 -0.1 5  
6 Aranda, Renee   Sunnyside 28.51 -0.1 5  
7 Johnson, Diona   Buena 28.56 +0.2 3  
8 Richardson, Megan   Sabino 28.59 -0.3 2  
9 Carter, Princess   Cesar Chavez 28.63 -0.1 5  
10 Beechum, Monica   Casa Grande Unio 28.74 +0.1 4  
11 Stohlmann, Jennifer   Flowing Wells 28.77 +0.2 3  
12 Lee, Naomi   Sunnyside 28.90 +0.1 4  
13 Humphrey, Kalyn   Canyon Del Oro 28.97 -1.8 1  
13 Portela, Alex   Buena 29.02 +0.2 3  
14 Goff, Olivia   Canyon Del Oro 29.02 -0.1 5  
15 Ross, Sabrina   Flowing Wells 29.08 +0.1 4  
16 Grant, Niasha   Sahuaro 29.20 +0.2 3  
17 Leon, Karen   Catalina 29.56 +0.1 4  
18 Lockhart, Leah   Catalina 29.65 +0.1 4  
19 Leeper, Desiree   El Paso Bel Air 29.67 +0.1 4  
20 Harding, Sydney   St Augustine Cat 29.84 -0.3 2  
21 Jones, Nicole   El Paso Eastwood 29.90 -0.3 2  
22 Brown, Davena   Tombstone 29.99 +0.2 3  
23 Sparkman, Marissa   St Augustine Cat 30.00 -0.1 1  
24 Petitti, Dominique   Sabino 30.10 -0.3 2  
25 Siguenza, Stephanie   Tombstone 30.32 -0.3 2  
26 Zavala, Zuelmy   Sunnyside 30.46 +0.1 4  
27 Bauer, Elena   Rincon Universit 30.53 -0.3 2  
28 Langley, Bre'a   Tombstone 30.84 +0.2 3  
29 Zepeda, Brieann   Cienega 30.93 -0.3 2  
30 Burns, Cheyenne   Catalina 31.30 -0.1 1  
31 Fuentes, Andrea   Rio Rico 31.88 -0.1 1  
32 Arvizu, Edith   Rio Rico 35.26 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moline, Georganne   Arizona 54.18 2  
2 Romero, Shapri   Arizona 54.45 2  
3 Jensen, Katelyn   Utah State 55.54 2  
4 Haymore, Aubrie   Utah State 55.85 2  
5 Aldredge, LaSasha   New Mexico State 55.91 2  
6 Kreutzberg, Michelle   Team Showtym 56.49 2  
7 McKinnon, Rashida   Northern Arizona 57.64 2  
8 West, Chalese   Utah State 58.26 1  
9 Hadford, Jessica   Western State 58.47 2  
10 Bosworth, Hollie   Utah State 58.55 1  
11 Monroe, Nicolette   Central Arizona 58.66 1  
12 Holder, Simone   Northern Arizona 58.73 1  
13 Eckert, Dawn   UC - Colorado Sp 1:00.01 1  
14 Romero, Elizabeth   Pima 1:00.47 1  
15 Zamorano, Anaiz   Pima 1:02.76 1  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pratt, Jasmine   Estrella Foothil 57.64 1  
2 Washington, Chelsey   Highland 57.93 1  
3 Knittel, Kendra   Rincon Universit 58.50 1  
4 Fernander, Shalise   Flowing Wells 59.12 1  
5 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 59.14 1  
6 Williams, Jeannuel   Highland 1:00.04 1  
7 Gajda, Diana   Salpointe Cathol 1:00.78 1  
8 Zibrat, Melanie   Ironwood Ridge 1:00.80 1  
9 Parker, Maddy   Catalina Foothil 1:01.47 1  
1 Fotinos, Nicole   Sahuaro 1:03.52 1  
2 Leeper, Desiree   El Paso Bel Air 1:05.13 1  
3 Redman, Paula   Salpointe Cathol 1:05.44 1  
4 Steffan, Beka   Cienega 1:05.50 1  
5 Gonzales, Delane   El Paso Eastwood 1:06.24 4  
6 Brown, Addison   Sabino 1:07.16 1  
7 Herd, Lauren   Sahuarita 1:07.33 2  
8 Wilhelm, Lily   Catalina Foothil 1:07.39 3  
9 Garcia, Alexis   El Paso Bel Air 1:07.41 2  
10 Sosa, Edith   Canyon Del Oro 1:07.92 3  
11 Frye, Hannah   Canyon Del Oro 1:07.94 1  
12 Bauer, Elena   Rincon Universit 1:08.32 2  
13 Cardenas, Mariana   Sabino 1:08.33 2  
14 Canez, Alanna   Sunnyside 1:08.80 2  
15 Cantu, Dulce   Flowing Wells 1:09.12 3  
16 McNary, Tori   Buena 1:09.39 2  
17 Martinez O'Daly, Carolin   St Augustine Cat 1:10.31 3  
18 Brown, Davena   Tombstone 1:10.41 3  
19 Delapena, Alexandra   Buena 1:11.33 3  
20 Siguenza, Stephanie   Tombstone 1:13.17 3  
21 Leon, Karen   Catalina 1:13.77 1  
22 Sand, Emily   St Augustine Cat 1:14.16 4  
23 Parkinson, Breanna   Sahuaro 1:15.00 2  
24 Apfel, Juliana   AZ School for th 1:15.51 4  
25 Kennedy, Haley   St Augustine Cat 1:16.11 4  
26 Gutierrez, Doris   Rio Rico 1:16.84 4  
27 Bojorquez, Keren   Rio Rico 1:17.25 4  
28 Owens, Ashli   Rincon Universit 1:19.86 3  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Washington, Chelsey   Highland 57.56 1  
2 Knittel, Kendra   Rincon Universit 58.45 2  
3 Pratt, Jasmine   Estrella Foothil 58.62 1  
4 Williams, Jeannuel   Highland 59.29 3  
5 Fernander, Shalise   Flowing Wells 1:00.05 2  
6 Gajda, Diana   Salpointe Cathol 1:00.61 1  
7 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 1:01.09 2  
8 Parker, Maddy   Catalina Foothil 1:01.73 2  
9 Zibrat, Melanie   Ironwood Ridge 1:02.15 2  
10 Beene, Kayla   Tempe Preparator 1:02.29 3  
11 Yocupicio, Rae   Rio Rico 1:03.66 3  
12 Martin, Michelle   Sahuaro 1:03.76 1  
13 Murphy, Malika   Estrella Foothil 1:03.82 1  
14 Sears, Shevanie   Highland 1:04.01 3  
15 Bryant, Marie   Tempe Preparator 1:04.12 3  
16 Reynolds, Tenishia   Sabino 1:04.25 3  
17 Ray, Jasmine   Buena 1:04.80 2  
18 Larson, Carly   Tucson Magnet 1:05.83 2  
19 Christopher, Morgan   Catalina Foothil 1:05.89 1  
20 Goff, Olivia   Canyon Del Oro 1:06.08 1  
21 Chavez, Stephanie   El Paso Bel Air 1:06.21 2  
22 Portela, Tatianna   Flowing Wells 1:06.43 1  
23 Jackson, Nicole   Tucson Magnet 1:06.91 3  
24 Sprunt, Katie   Cienega 1:07.03 3  
25 Huntley, Elizabeth   Amphitheater 1:12.14 3  
26 Aleman, Cassandra   Tucson Magnet 1:12.64 2  
 
Womens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowers, Mariah   Central Arizona 2:13.19 1  
2 Thompson, Samantha   New Mexico State 2:13.57 1  
3 Clay, Melanie   New Mexico State 2:15.54 1  
4 Apgar, Elizabeth   Arizona 2:16.28 1  
5 McDonnell, Chelsa   New Mexico State 2:19.67 1  
6 Meyer, Alexis   Utah State 2:19.76 1  
7 Blevins, Echos   Arizona 2:20.02 1  
8 Barela, Christy   New Mexico State 2:20.73 1  
9 Benfield, Ashley   UC - Colorado Sp 2:20.74 1  
10 Holmes, Kelly   Vassar 2:23.08 1  
11 Nagunst, Kayla   New Mexico State 2:23.40 1  
12 Opatz, Megan   Team Showtym 2:24.12 1  
13 Payne, Jessica   New Mexico State 2:24.28 1  
14 Hamilton, Sammy   New Mexico State 2:24.30 1  
15 Campbell, Abheena   Central Arizona 2:24.97 1  
16 Bojorquez, Sarabel   Central Arizona 2:25.64 1  
17 Porter, Carly   New Mexico State 2:25.72 1  
18 Kirchhofer, Emily   Western State 2:26.73 1  
19 Thomas, Adrianna   Pima 2:29.71 1  
20 Padilla, Jenna   New Mexico State 2:30.17 1  
21 Sanchez, Gael   New Mexico State 2:32.53 1  
22 Smith, Hannah   Central Arizona 2:33.65 1  
23 Larson, Adrienne   New Mexico State 2:36.94 1  
24 Cozby, Mary   Pima 2:38.43 1  
25 Osborn, Caitlin   New Mexico State 2:40.22 1  
26 Lewis, April   New Mexico State 2:46.59 1  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woletz, Adrianna   Sahuarita 2:18.96 1  
2 Bristow, Aeoleone   Rio Rico 2:20.33 1  
3 Stires, Melanie   El Paso Eastwood 2:21.28 1  
4 Steward, April   Canyon Del Oro 2:23.10 1  
5 Jones, Danielle   Rio Rico 2:25.02 1  
6 Lopez, Vanessa   Highland 2:27.96 1  
7 Montano, Kelsay   Tucson Magnet 2:29.12 1  
8 Slocum, Shelby   Sahuaro 2:30.03 1  
9 Boughan, Sarrah   Canyon Del Oro 2:30.49 1  
10 Sampson, Jocelynn   Rincon Universit 2:32.72 1  
11 Williams, Sage   Catalina Foothil 2:33.29 1  
12 Weigel, Carson   Sabino 2:33.39 1  
13 Cuellar, Jackie   El Paso Eastwood 2:34.31 1  
14 Munoz, Jocelyne   Rio Rico 2:37.31 1  
15 Gouger, Brittany   Buena 2:37.42 1  
16 Haller, Andrea   Buena 2:38.25 1  
1 Jenkins, Katelyn   Sahuaro 2:38.83 1  
17 Hilkemeyer, Allie   Cienega 2:38.91 1  
18 Bruno, Abigail   Canyon Del Oro 2:40.60 1  
2 Sullivan, Victoria   Catalina Foothil 2:41.98 1  
19 Mendoza, Katye   Catalina Foothil 2:44.07 1  
3 Marin, Brooke   Sahuarita 2:45.84 1  
4 Phemister, Violetta   Salpointe Cathol 2:47.70 1  
5 Herd, Lauren   Sahuarita 2:48.81 1  
6 Martinez O'Daly, Carolin   St Augustine Cat 2:49.04 1  
7 Vaughn, Amy   Sabino 2:50.63 1  
8 Giner, Sereena   Rincon Universit 2:50.91 1  
9 Kuhn, Deanna   Sabino 2:51.90 1  
10 Svoen, Stine   Tucson Magnet 2:52.45 1  
11 Martinez, Amanda   Salpointe Cathol 2:52.80 1  
12 Zaldivar, Angela   Academy Of Tucso 2:56.62 1  
13 Osman, Radwa   Cesar Chavez 2:57.33 1  
14 Stewart, Whitney   El Paso Eastwood 2:57.72 1  
15 Cordoba, Guadelupe   Cesar Chavez 2:59.10 1  
16 Hernadez, Vivian   El Paso Bel Air 3:00.13 1  
17 Williams, Keleigh   Buena 3:00.30 1  
18 Martinez, Sarah   El Paso Bel Air 3:00.66 1  
19 Ryan, Kanda   Academy Of Tucso 3:01.10 1  
20 Romero, Justine   Flowing Wells 3:01.31 1  
21 Jordan, Savannah   Tombstone 3:02.01 1  
22 St. Germain, Andi   Tombstone 3:09.12 1  
23 Hannan, Shelby   Flowing Wells 3:10.58 1  
24 Morando, Alexandra   Flowing Wells 3:10.90 1  
 
Womens 1500m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Christina   Arizona 4:35.98 1  
2 Kibet, Elvin   Arizona 4:40.25 1  
3 Quinn, Kim   Utah State 4:40.88 1  
4 Williams, Hannah   Utah State 4:41.92 1  
5 McDonnell, Chelsa   New Mexico State 4:44.35 1  
6 Burt, Stephanie   Utah State 4:44.59 1  
7 Thompson, Samantha   New Mexico State 4:46.36 1  
8 Holt, Alicia   Utah State 4:50.44 1  
9 Floodman, Marissa   Utah State 4:50.54 1  
10 McGrath, Melanie   Arizona 4:52.13 1  
11 Kirchhofer, Emily   Western State 4:52.33 1  
12 Sullivan, Deanna   Arizona 4:53.14 1  
13 Barela, Christy   New Mexico State 4:55.10 1  
14 Bojorquez, Sarabel   Central Arizona 4:55.84 1  
15 Meyer, Alexis   Utah State 4:57.37 1  
16 Hamilton, Sammy   New Mexico State 4:58.87 1  
17 Porter, Carly   New Mexico State 5:01.64 1  
18 Luch, Letitia   Central Arizona 5:08.14 1  
19 Sanchez, Gael   New Mexico State 5:12.55 1  
20 Law, Jenica   Vassar 5:13.86 1  
21 Larson, Adrienne   New Mexico State 5:15.94 1  
22 Cozby, Mary   Pima 5:19.93 1  
23 Valencia, Rebecca   Vassar 5:23.45 1  
24 Smith, Hannah   Central Arizona 5:25.96 1  
25 Garber, Emily   Vassar 5:29.05 1  
26 Steemers, Jodine   Pima 5:39.79 1  
27 Curley, Charnelle   Central Arizona 5:46.12 1  
28 Pullen, Trissa   Pima 5:46.28 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newell, Chloe   Sahuaro 5:12.99 1  
2 Cooper, Lauren   Ironwood Ridge 5:14.46 1  
3 Stires, Melanie   El Paso Eastwood 5:20.80 1  
4 Lopez, Vanessa   Highland 5:21.18 1  
5 Wilkinson, Emily   Ironwood Ridge 5:23.09 1  
6 Apodaca, Aimee   El Paso Eastwood 5:30.93 1  
7 Henson, Marley   Rio Rico 5:32.01 1  
8 Montano, Kelsay   Tucson Magnet 5:36.75 1  
9 Boughan, Sarrah   Canyon Del Oro 5:36.95 1  
10 Page, Emily   Rincon Universit 5:37.48 1  
11 Latin, Molly   Ironwood Ridge 5:39.16 1  
12 Wiedenkaller, Anza   Catalina Foothil 5:39.17 1  
1 Stewart, Taylor   Canyon Del Oro 5:39.19 1  
13 Larson, Kelsey   Sahuaro 5:39.63 1  
2 Greaber, Alison   Flowing Wells 5:40.17 1  
14 Gusick, Audrey   Sabino 5:41.06 1  
15 Welliver, Bailey   Catalina Foothil 5:44.33 1  
16 Urcadez, Zoe   Salpointe Cathol 5:46.24 1  
3 Sampson, Jocelynn   Rincon Universit 5:46.30 1  
17 Davidson, Shelbi   Cienega 5:47.57 1  
4 Jenkins, Katelyn   Sahuaro 5:48.60 1  
5 Lara, Olivia   El Paso Eastwood 5:50.16 1  
18 Tozer, Vicki   Cienega 5:53.24 1  
19 Smith, Jessica   Highland 5:54.64 1  
6 Williams, Melissa   Sahuarita 5:57.09 1  
7 Bruno, Abigail   Canyon Del Oro 5:57.27 1  
20 Valencia, Jackie   Sunnyside 5:59.17 1  
8 Quinones, Veronica   Catalina 6:01.47 1  
21 Sampson, Brittanee   Sabino 6:03.25 1  
9 Valencia, Vianey   Rio Rico 6:05.08 1  
10 Nelson, Aleiha   Buena 6:05.69 1  
11 Sevilla, Danielle   Sahuarita 6:07.39 1  
12 Laszok, Ashley   Buena 6:11.29 1  
13 Laird, Brianna   Buena 6:15.13 1  
14 Lopez, Desere   Flowing Wells 6:15.86 1  
15 Martinez, Amanda   Salpointe Cathol 6:16.76 1  
16 Nielsen, Chloe   Sabino 6:17.67 1  
17 Springston, Natalie   Tombstone 6:18.92 1  
18 Steemers, Shawndra   Sahuarita 6:20.54 1  
19 Ochoa, Amanda   Flowing Wells 6:22.14 1  
20 Osman, Radwa   Cesar Chavez 6:22.40 1  
21 Cordoba, Guadelupe   Cesar Chavez 6:22.73 1  
22 Alvarez, Daniela   Rio Rico 6:27.79 1  
23 Campbell, Carly   Tucson Magnet 6:28.84 1  
24 Zaldivar, Angela   Academy Of Tucso 6:29.71 1  
25 Kersteins, Carmen   El Paso Bel Air 6:30.17 1  
26 Jordan, Savannah   Tombstone 6:30.47 1  
27 Newman, Brianna   St Augustine Cat 6:33.02 1  
28 Alarcon, Olivia   El Paso Bel Air 6:38.82 1  
29 Ryan, Kanda   Academy Of Tucso 6:42.44 1  
30 Mankel, Spring   Catalina 6:42.53 1  
31 Duarte, Jocelyn   Sunnyside 6:43.54 1  
32 Barraza, Kayrene   Casa Grande Unio 6:45.98 1  
33 Martinez, Sarah   El Paso Bel Air 6:48.37 1  
34 Lehnhardt, Melanie   Rincon Universit 6:53.19 1  
35 Higareda, Lucero   Sunnyside 7:15.43 1  
36 Chatlin, Candce   Casa Grande Unio 7:26.99 1  
37 Venzeula, Maria   AZ School for th 8:07.06 1  
 
Womens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stenquist, Haley   Sabino 10:47.00 1  
2 Bristow, Aeoleone   Rio Rico 11:20.46 1  
3 Wilkinson, Emily   Ironwood Ridge 11:55.47 1  
4 Stewart, Taylor   Canyon Del Oro 12:04.58 1  
5 Apodaca, Aimee   El Paso Eastwood 12:15.21 1  
6 Page, Emily   Rincon Universit 12:18.18 1  
7 Smith, Jessica   Highland 12:19.94 1  
8 Munoz, Jocelyne   Rio Rico 12:22.87 1  
9 Larson, Kelsey   Sahuaro 12:28.97 1  
10 Urcadez, Zoe   Salpointe Cathol 12:33.15 1  
11 Salazar, Alexis   Sahuaro 12:35.11 1  
12 Hedberg, Emily   Tempe Preparator 12:36.11 1  
13 Pinion, Carissa   El Paso Eastwood 12:41.58 1  
14 Baca, Brandee   El Paso Eastwood 12:48.06 1  
15 Green, Ellen   Catalina Foothil 12:49.63 1  
16 Sampson, Jocelynn   Rincon Universit 12:51.01 1  
17 Regalado, Nikki   Cienega 12:55.45 1  
18 Glynn, Emily   Catalina Foothil 12:56.04 1  
19 Sampson, Brittanee   Sabino 12:57.12 1  
20 Dulaney, Anastasia   Sahuaro 13:09.75 1  
21 Peterson, Eliza   Catalina Foothil 13:14.10 1  
22 Quinones, Veronica   Catalina 13:16.46 1  
23 Williams, Melissa   Sahuarita 13:16.56 1  
24 Lopez, Desere   Flowing Wells 13:22.56 1  
25 Zamudio, Amber   Highland 13:25.88 1  
26 McClosky, Brianna   Buena 13:28.78 1  
27 Alvarez, Daniela   Rio Rico 13:32.56 1  
28 Laszok, Ashley   Buena 13:39.41 1  
29 Steemers, Shawndra   Sahuarita 13:47.19 1  
30 Springston, Natalie   Tombstone 13:47.33 1  
31 Kersteins, Carmen   El Paso Bel Air 13:51.99 1  
32 Beaver, Molly   Sabino 14:01.16 1  
33 Newman, Brianna   St Augustine Cat 14:01.69 1  
34 Arey, Maria   Flowing Wells 14:08.23 1  
35 Alarcon, Olivia   El Paso Bel Air 14:15.12 1  
36 Shelton, Courtney   Flowing Wells 14:16.65 1  
37 Marin, Brooke   Sahuarita 14:24.44 1  
38 Lehnhardt, Melanie   Rincon Universit 14:45.09 1  
39 Hernadez, Vivian   El Paso Bel Air 15:27.94 1  
 
Womens 5000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schultz, Courtney   New Mexico State 16:56.18 1  
2 Schultz, Camille   New Mexico State 16:58.45 1  
3 McNeely, Sophie   Western State 17:34.09 1  
4 Stoltze, Madelyn   New Mexico State 18:28.15 1  
5 Campbell, Kaylee   Utah State 18:33.93 1  
6 Howard, Katherine   Arizona 18:46.11 1  
7 Crinigan, Catherine   Central Arizona 18:48.14 1  
8 Segay, Valerie   Central Arizona 19:05.10 1  
9 Dittburner, Jennifer   Northwest Missou 19:06.28 1  
10 Payton, Julianne   Western State 19:09.59 1  
11 Piepmeier, Aubree   Vassar 19:13.73 1  
12 Martin, Lauren   Unattached 19:32.54 1  
13 Dittiger, Julia   Pima 19:45.75 1  
14 Gomez, Natalie   New Mexico State 19:55.89 1  
15 Shogren, Arial   Vassar 20:15.58 1  
16 McClung, Melissa   Vassar 20:16.29 1  
17 Gillson, Alexander   Central Arizona 21:01.83 1  
-- Apgar, Elizabeth   Arizona DNF 1  
-- Kibet, Elvin   Arizona DNF 1  
-- McGrath, Melanie   Arizona DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hilton, Ruth   Utah State 10:46.12 1  
2 Menefee, Erin   Arizona 11:17.30 1  
3 Marshall, Anna   Western State 11:21.09 1  
4 Padilla, Jenna   New Mexico State 11:55.11 1  
5 Lewis, April   New Mexico State 12:32.21 1  
6 Payne, Jessica   New Mexico State 12:46.23 1  
7 Davis, Brittany   Vassar 12:57.32 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 14.29 2  
2 Cannon, Ashlee   Utah State 14.33 2  
3 Coleman, Ariel   Arizona 14.73 2  
4 Anderson, Kiona   Central Arizona 14.75 2  
5 Hawkins, Chari   Utah State 14.77 1  
6 Sidner, Cassandra   Central Arizona 14.99 2  
7 Williams, Ciara   Northern Arizona 15.07 2  
8 Childs, Jenne   Northern Arizona 15.36 2  
9 Hirschi, Kylie   Utah State 15.43 1  
10 Dorado, Ashley   Pima 15.94 1  
11 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 16.10 1  
12 Campbell, Brianne   Utah State 16.53 1  
13 Flores, Alyssa   New Mexico State 16.80 1  
14 Amey, Cheron   Central Arizona 16.93 2  
15 Schiess, Jennifer   Utah State 17.07 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stepter, Jaide   Canyon Del Oro 15.35 1  
2 Ubanyionwu, Victoria   El Paso Eastwood 15.62 1  
3 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 15.80 1  
4 Grant, Shea   Estrella Foothil 16.06 1  
5 Harris, McKenna   Ironwood Ridge 16.29 1  
6 Fotinos, Nicole   Sahuaro 17.13 1  
7 Castro, Camille   El Paso Bel Air 17.17 1  
8 Gaul, Katherine   Sahuaro 17.32 1  
9 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 17.45 1  
1 Peterson, Meghan   Catalina Foothil 19.19 2  
2 Angelica, Chamberlain   Sunnyside 19.31 2  
3 Townsend, Morgan   Tombstone 19.41 2  
4 Taylor, Kaitlin   Flowing Wells 19.42 1  
5 Rojas, Angelina   Buena 19.92 1  
6 S, Sabrnia   AZ School for th 20.03 1  
7 O'Brien, Rachel   Catalina Foothil 20.21 1  
8 Nava, Grecia   Sahuarita 21.28 1  
9 O'Connor, Jennifer   Salpointe Cathol 21.33 2  
10 Erchull, Sarah   Rincon Universit 22.16 2  
11 Martinez, Jackie   Rio Rico 22.25 1  
12 Teran, Valeria   Rio Rico 22.67 1  
13 Kleinbeck, Ashlynn   Buena 22.87 1  
14 Streit, Dimitri   Sahuarita 23.61 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stepter, Jaide   Canyon Del Oro 15.32 3  
2 Ubanyionwu, Victoria   El Paso Eastwood 15.87 1  
3 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 16.03 3  
4 Harris, McKenna   Ironwood Ridge 16.35 1  
5 Grant, Shea   Estrella Foothil 16.48 1  
6 Gaul, Katherine   Sahuaro 17.15 1  
7 Fotinos, Nicole   Sahuaro 17.21 1  
8 Castro, Camille   El Paso Bel Air 17.39 3  
9 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 17.47 2  
10 Jackson, Brianna   Sahuaro 17.82 1  
11 Esparza, Ruby   El Paso Eastwood 18.05 2  
12 Sanchez, Andrea   El Paso Eastwood 18.08 1  
13 Martinez, Arianna   Tucson Magnet 18.20 2  
14 Davis, Lindsay   Canyon Del Oro 18.45 2  
15 Saffo, Brittany   Buena 18.92 1  
16 Ulrich, Courtney   Cienega 19.04 1  
17 Schaffer, Kim   Sabino 19.10 3  
18 Yee, Erika   Rincon Universit 19.64 2  
19 Cullors, Braxton   Highland 19.74 2  
20 Wenzel, Micah   Ironwood Ridge 19.78 3  
21 Kimble, Leigh   Rincon Universit 19.80 2  
22 Barker, Britney   Cienega 20.23 2  
23 Davis, Jazmine   Highland 20.50 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stepter, Jaide   Canyon Del Oro 43.32 1  
2 Grant, Shea   Estrella Foothil 45.82 1  
3 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 49.06 1  
4 Cullors, Braxton   Highland 51.14 1  
5 Davis, Jazmine   Highland 51.47 1  
6 Sanchez, Andrea   El Paso Eastwood 52.77 1  
7 Chacon, Amanda   El Paso Eastwood 52.79 1  
8 Gaul, Katherine   Sahuaro 53.50 1  
9 Grant, Niasha   Sahuaro 53.82 1  
1 Kosinski, Lauren   Salpointe Cathol 55.49 2  
2 Castro, Camille   El Paso Bel Air 56.57 2  
3 S, Sabrnia   AZ School for th 56.64 1  
4 Ulrich, Courtney   Cienega 56.67 1  
5 Nava, Grecia   Sahuarita 56.92 2  
6 Rosbie, Brandy   Catalina 56.96 1  
7 Peterson, Meghan   Catalina Foothil 57.42 2  
8 O'Brien, Rachel   Catalina Foothil 58.84 1  
9 Sevilla, Danielle   Sahuarita 59.44 2  
10 Streit, Dimitri   Sahuarita 59.59 2  
11 Townsend, Morgan   Tombstone 1:00.87 2  
12 Martinez, Jackie   Rio Rico 1:01.35 1  
13 Teran, Valeria   Rio Rico 1:01.91 1  
14 Kleinbeck, Ashlynn   Buena 1:01.96 1  
15 Rodrigue, Colette   Rio Rico 1:04.08 1  
16 Kimble, Leigh   Rincon Universit 1:04.97 2  
17 Erchull, Sarah   Rincon Universit 1:06.41 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stepter, Jaide   Canyon Del Oro 44.75 1  
2 Grant, Shea   Estrella Foothil 46.05 1  
3 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 49.73 3  
4 Gaul, Katherine   Sahuaro 51.14 2  
5 Grant, Niasha   Sahuaro 52.42 2  
6 Davis, Jazmine   Highland 52.55 1  
7 Cullors, Braxton   Highland 52.76 3  
8 Sanchez, Andrea   El Paso Eastwood 53.24 1  
9 Chacon, Amanda   El Paso Eastwood 53.25 2  
10 Newark, Madeline   Sahuaro 53.29 2  
11 Saffo, Brittany   Buena 53.66 2  
12 Davis, Lindsay   Canyon Del Oro 54.23 1  
13 Meyer, Rachel   Catalina Foothil 54.33 3  
14 Esparza, Ruby   El Paso Eastwood 54.99 1  
15 Boelts, Kelsey   Ironwood Ridge 55.19 3  
16 Taylor, Kaitlin   Flowing Wells 55.25 3  
17 Ortiz, Annie   Tempe Preparator 55.50 3  
18 Yee, Erika   Rincon Universit 56.40 1  
19 Haller, Andrea   Buena 56.74 3  
20 O'Connor, Jennifer   Salpointe Cathol 57.25 2  
21 Barker, Britney   Cienega 58.48 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 1:00.60 2  
2 Hirschi, Kylie   Utah State 1:02.35 1  
3 Coleman, Ariel   Arizona 1:02.41 2  
4 Anderson, Kiona   Central Arizona 1:03.94 2  
5 Flores, Alyssa   New Mexico State 1:05.51 2  
6 Shea, Jackie   Northern Arizona 1:05.68 2  
7 Dorado, Ashley   Pima 1:05.95 2  
8 Fehlberg, Camille   Utah State 1:06.23 2  
9 Zamorano, Anaiz   Pima 1:08.33 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Holden,
Pridgett, Poston
  Arizona 45.87 1  
2 Clevelan, Benton,
Perkins, Meade
  New Mexico State 46.74 1  
3 Anderson, Holder,
McKinnon, Pope
  Northern Arizona 46.92 1  
4 Blackwoo, Witworth,
Cannon, Hoskie
  Utah State 47.87 1  
5 Moeser, Thomas,
Acosta Z, Hickman
  Pima 49.10 1  
6 Aldredge, Willis,
Burton, Cota
  New Mexico State 49.41 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Paso Eastwood 51.03 1  
2 Relay Team   Catalina Foothil 51.08 1  
3 Relay Team   Canyon Del Oro 51.09 1  
4 Relay Team   Buena 51.12 1  
5 Relay Team   Flowing Wells 52.77 1  
6 Relay Team   El Paso Bel Air 53.01 1  
7 Relay Team   Tucson Magnet 53.14 1  
8 Relay Team   Casa Grande Unio 53.79 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stepter, Mannheim,
Klasen, Jones
  Canyon Del Oro 49.91 1  
2 Holliday, Simmons,
Degnino, Fisher
  Sahuaro 50.13 1  
3 Nelson, Peterson,
Frino, Tedards
  Catalina Foothil 50.63 1  
4 Odell, Gonzalez,
Jaramill, Ubanyion
  El Paso Eastwood 51.82 2  
5 Johnson, Ray,
Portela, Johnson
  Buena 51.88 2  
6 Hawthorn, Larson,
Jackson, Martinez
  Tucson Magnet 52.08 1  
7 Jasso, Vega,
Ybarra, Cooper
  El Paso Bel Air 52.86 1  
8 Taylor, Ross,
Portela, Fernande
  Flowing Wells 52.90 2  
9 Avila, Beechum,
Garza, Marquez
  Casa Grande Unio 53.09 1  
10 Culberts, Reynolds,
Schaffer, Sohns
  Sabino 53.30 2  
11 Bliven, Giddings,
Rayner, Marin
  Sahuarita 53.84 1  
12 Aranda, Rugamas,
Lee, Flores
  Sunnyside 54.03 2  
13 Kadiri, Leon,
Martinez, Lockhart
  Catalina 54.97 1  
14 Harding, Sparkman,
Alderete, Erchull
  St Augustine Cat 55.07 2  
15 Smith, Rush,
Vickers, Dummet
  Highland 58.74 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School UNSEEDED Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ugarte, Mares,
Gonzales, Jones
  El Paso Eastwood 53.22 1  
2 Harding, Sparkman,
Alderete, Erchull
  St Augustine Cat 54.76 1  
3 Siguenza, Brown,
Townsend, Langley
  Tombstone 55.73 1  
4 Rockwell, S,
Venzeula, Apfel
  AZ School for th 58.85 1  
5 Gerardo, Fuentes,
Rodrigue, Yocupici
  Rio Rico 59.22 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Marshall,
Apgar, Sullivan
  Arizona 3:42.18 1  
2 Romero, McGrath,
Coleman, Moline
  Arizona 3:43.64 1  
3 Blevins, Pridgett,
Holden, Poston
  Arizona 3:47.67 1  
4 Benton, Clevelan,
Meade, Aldredge
  New Mexico State 3:48.54 1  
5 Smythe, Holder,
McKinnon, Pope
  Northern Arizona 3:56.36 1  
6 Acosta Z, Dorado,
Romero, Thomas
  Pima 4:06.48 1  
7 Porter, Barela,
Perkins, Burton
  New Mexico State 4:10.75 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Canyon Del Oro 4:01.81 1  
2 Relay Team   Highland 4:03.17 1  
3 Relay Team   Sahuaro 4:07.80 1  
4 Relay Team   El Paso Eastwood 4:09.14 1  
5 Relay Team   Salpointe Cathol 4:11.45 1  
6 Relay Team   Sahuarita 4:12.98 1  
7 Relay Team   El Paso Bel Air 4:15.13 1  
8 Relay Team   Tucson Magnet 4:17.33 1  
9 Relay Team   Cienega 4:19.83 1  
1 Relay Team   El Paso Eastwood 4:25.21 1  
2 Relay Team   El Paso Eastwood 4:32.31 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Washingt, Davis,
Williams, Sears
  Highland 4:06.07 1  
2 Humphrey, Goff,
Jones, Mannheim
  Canyon Del Oro 4:11.30 1  
3 Rayner, Giddings,
Woletz, Haliburt
  Sahuarita 4:12.93 1  
4 Martin, Holliday,
Slocum, Fisher
  Sahuaro 4:13.03 2  
5 Odell, Gonzales,
Ugarte, Gonzalez
  El Paso Eastwood 4:14.26 1  
6 Chavez, Woodruff,
Vega, Ybarra
  El Paso Bel Air 4:17.46 1  
7 Martinez, Larson,
Jackson, Montano
  Tucson Magnet 4:17.70 2  
8 Gajda, Redman,
Phemiste, Crunklet
  Salpointe Cathol 4:21.39 2  
9 Coon, Groves,
Tolin, Sprunt
  Cienega 4:21.58 1  
10 Wilkinso, Zibrat,
Magnuson, Latin
  Ironwood Ridge 4:22.61 2  
11 Christop, McCaleb,
Parker, Peterson
  Catalina Foothil 4:22.72 1  
12 Taylor, Portela,
Cantu, Fernande
  Flowing Wells 4:24.89 1  
13 Cardenas, Brown,
Richards, Reynolds
  Sabino 4:25.79 1  
14 Lee, Canez,
Valencia, Zavala
  Sunnyside 4:30.92 2  
15 Yocupici, Jones,
Gerardo, Fuentes
  Rio Rico 4:34.84 2  
16 McNary, Delapena,
Saffo, Ray
  Buena 4:38.49 2  
17 Brown, Erchull,
Alderete, Martinez
  St Augustine Cat 4:45.08 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Munoz,
Henson, Bristow
  Rio Rico 9:47.54 1  
2 Cooper, Bantock,
Latin, Magnuson
  Ironwood Ridge 10:05.07 1  
3 Gusick, Spalt,
Stenquis, Weigel
  Sabino 10:06.65 1  
4 Giddings, Woletz,
Williams, Marin
  Sahuarita 10:12.54 1  
5 Newell, Jenkins,
Martin, Slocum
  Sahuaro 10:14.72 1  
6 Diamond, Mendoza,
Swartz, Williams
  Catalina Foothil 10:15.89 1  
7 Coon, Davidson,
Tolin, Tozer
  Cienega 10:22.38 1  
8 Haller, McClosky,
Laird, Gouger
  Buena 10:41.45 1  
9 Baca, Lara,
Stewart, Pinion
  El Paso Eastwood 11:16.06 1  
10 Lopez, Greaber,
Romero, Shelton
  Flowing Wells 11:25.72 1  
11 Springst, St. Germ,
Brown, Jordan
  Tombstone 12:08.18 1  
12 Martinez, Alarcon,
Kerstein, Hernadez
  El Paso Bel Air 12:10.58 1  
 
Womens Shot Put College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labonte, Julie   Arizona 17.65m(57'10.75) 1  
2 Hasslen, Alyssa   Arizona 17.10m(56'1) 1  
3 Gibson, Baillie   Arizona 16.13m(52'11) 1  
4 Bush, Jessica   Northern Arizona 14.90m(48'10.5) 1  
5 Hus, Spela   Utah State 14.64m(48'0.25) 1  
6 Talabi, Omotayo   Arizona 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
7 Bernard, Candicea   Central Arizona 13.85m(45'5.25) 1  
8 Jessup, Kelsey   Arizona 13.84m(45'4.75) 1  
9 Brown, Courtney   Central Arizona 12.65m(41'6) 1  
10 Frazier, Bellosie   New Mexico State 12.54m(41'1.5) 1  
11 Vegas, Kasandra   Northern Arizona 12.32m(40'5) 1  
12 Roth, Katelyn   Central Arizona 11.68m(38'3.75) 1  
-- Baltimore, Michelle   Northern Arizona FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weber, Ashley   Buena 41-11.75(12.80m) 1  
2 Hubbard, Rachel   Canyon Del Oro 38-04.25(11.69m) 1  
3 Salazar, Clarissa   Tucson Magnet 34-09.50(10.60m) 1  
4 Valenzuela, Rebeca   sonora 32-07.50(9.94m) 1  
1 Harvey, J'Lynn   Tucson Magnet 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
5 Peveto, Marina   El Paso Eastwood 32-02.50(9.82m) 1  
6 Gerard, Rachel   Canyon Del Oro 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
7 Beene, Kayla   Tempe Preparator 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
8 Douglas, Sierra   Cienega 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
9 Culbertson, M.E.   Sabino 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
9 Woods, Lauren   Highland 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
11 Campbell, Caitlin   Flowing Wells 28-03.75(8.63m) 1  
12 Halstead, Tarra   Flowing Wells 28-00.50(8.55m) 1  
2 Lambert, Chanel   Salpointe Cathol 27-09.25(8.46m) 1  
3 Castro, Tatiana   Tucson Magnet 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
4 Jackson, Miranda   St Augustine Cat 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
5 Adams Baker, Anika   Sunnyside 27-00.25(8.24m) 1  
13 Hale, Jantzen   Canyon Del Oro 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
14 Woltz, Kaitlyn   Tempe Preparator 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
15 Verdugo, Kiana   Sahuarita 26-08.75(8.15m) 1  
6 DiPietro, Celeste   Catalina Foothil 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
7 Carrillo, Britni   Salpointe Cathol 25-00.25(7.63m) 1  
8 Rubin, Rose   Sahuaro 24-10.50(7.58m) 1  
9 Kelley, Alexis   Flowing Wells 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
10 Arroyos, Katrina   Sunnyside 24-02.50(7.38m) 1  
11 Bolden, Kristina   Cienega 24-01.00(7.34m) 1  
11 Atchison, Aura   Sahuaro 24-01.00(7.34m) 1  
13 Wasson, Jessa   Rincon Universit 23-08.75(7.23m) 1  
14 Martinez, Alana   Salpointe Cathol 23-07.50(7.20m) 1  
15 Condray, Rebecca   Catalina 23-06.50(7.18m) 1  
16 Sebring, Jo   Sahuaro 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
17 Valenzuela, Misaely   Rio Rico 23-01.00(7.04m) 1  
18 Johnson, Jasanna   Catalina 23-00.25(7.02m) 1  
19 Rothschild, Leah   Catalina Foothil 22-11.50(7.00m) 1  
16 Diaz, Bianca   El Paso Bel Air 22-08.00(6.91m) 1  
20 Hutchinson, Nicole   Academy Of Tucso 22-07.25(6.89m) 1  
21 Kelly, Abigail   St Augustine Cat 22-03.75(6.80m) 1  
22 Landi, Catherine   Sabino 22-03.25(6.79m) 1  
23 Ngeirhert, Rebecca   Cesar Chavez 22-02.75(6.78m) 1  
24 Rodriguez, Elizabeth   Buena 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
25 Osman, Nora   Cesar Chavez 21-01.00(6.43m) 1  
25 Rodriguez, CeCe   Cesar Chavez 21-01.00(6.43m) 1  
27 Valencia, Itzel   Sunnyside 20-08.25(6.31m) 1  
28 Shafer, Cherokee   Tombstone 20-06.25(6.25m) 1  
29 Hardy, Briana   Sahuarita 20-05.50(6.24m) 1  
30 VanderPol, Dezirae   Catalina 19-11.50(6.08m) 1  
31 Tafoya, Nina   Rincon Universit 19-10.00(6.05m) 1  
32 Steinbach, Jodie   Tombstone 17-04.25(5.29m) 1  
33 Kirk, Victoria   Tombstone 16-05.00(5.00m) 1  
 
Womens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Baillie   Arizona 51.70m(169'7.25) 1  
2 Hasslen, Alyssa   Arizona 51.22m(168'0.5) 1  
3 Labonte, Julie   Arizona 50.66m(166'2.25) 1  
4 Freeman, Taylor   Arizona 47.89m(157'1.25) 1  
5 Prince, Shannon   Utah State 47.62m(156'2.75) 1  
6 Bernard, Candicea   Central Arizona 45.62m(149'8) 1  
7 Baltimore, Michelle   Northern Arizona 42.80m(140'5) 1  
8 Bush, Jessica   Northern Arizona 40.47m(132'9.25) 1  
9 Hus, Spela   Utah State 39.62m(129'11.75) 1  
10 Stuart, Lauren   Northern Arizona 38.22m(125'4.5) 1  
11 Frazier, Bellosie   New Mexico State 37.69m(123'7.75) 1  
12 Evans, Jameese   Central Arizona 36.80m(120'8.75) 1  
13 Pomaski, Jamie   Northern Arizona 34.10m(111'10.5) 1  
14 Bell, Jaqi   Pima 33.78m(110'9.75) 1  
15 Southward, Stephany   New Mexico State 30.25m(99'2.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carson, Hannah   Chandler 151-10(46.28m) 1  
2 Weber, Ashley   Buena 128-09(39.24m) 1  
3 Hubbard, Rachel   Canyon Del Oro 128-02(39.07m) 1  
4 Salazar, Clarissa   Tucson Magnet 104-01(31.72m) 1  
5 islas, evangelina   sonora 103-06(31.55m) 1  
6 Butler, Candice   Buena 102-03(31.17m) 1  
7 Perrow, Mya   Ironwood Ridge 99-00(30.18m) 1  
8 Gerard, Rachel   Canyon Del Oro 94-04(28.75m) 1  
9 Douglas, Sierra   Cienega 92-06(28.19m) 1  
1 Jackson, Miranda   St Augustine Cat 91-06(27.89m) 1  
10 DiPietro, Celeste   Catalina Foothil 88-00(26.82m) 1  
2 Lambert, Chanel   Salpointe Cathol 87-00(26.52m) 1  
11 Alarco Caldon, Meredith   Canyon Del Oro 84-00(25.60m) 1  
12 Peveto, Marina   El Paso Eastwood 82-07(25.17m) 1  
3 Adams Baker, Kiana   Sunnyside 79-01(24.10m) 1  
13 Preciado, Elizabeth   Amphitheater 76-01(23.19m) 1  
13 Kelley, Alexis   Flowing Wells 76-01(23.19m) 1  
4 Rodriguez, Elizabeth   Buena 75-06(23.01m) 1  
5 Bolden, Kristina   Cienega 73-05(22.38m) 1  
6 Slay, Ashley   Cienega 73-03(22.33m) 1  
7 Apfel, Juliana   AZ School for th 73-02(22.30m) 1  
8 Osman, Nora   Cesar Chavez 73-01(22.28m) 1  
9 Landi, Catherine   Sabino 72-00(21.95m) 1  
15 Baker, Kiana   Sunnyside 70-09(21.56m) 1  
10 Chatlin, Candce   Casa Grande Unio 70-08(21.54m) 1  
10 Martinez, Alana   Salpointe Cathol 70-08(21.54m) 1  
16 Verdugo, Kiana   Sahuarita 70-07(21.51m) 1  
17 Ontiveros, Abby   El Paso Eastwood 68-00(20.73m) 1  
12 Diaz, Bianca   El Paso Bel Air 67-02(20.47m) 1  
13 Halstead, Tarra   Flowing Wells 65-03(19.89m) 1  
14 Rodriguez, CeCe   Cesar Chavez 62-00(18.90m) 1  
15 Ngeirhert, Rebecca   Cesar Chavez 61-05(18.72m) 1  
18 Carrillo, Britni   Salpointe Cathol 61-04(18.69m) 1  
16 Rockwell, Katie   AZ School for th 61-02(18.64m) 1  
17 Rothschild, Leah   Catalina Foothil 60-10(18.54m) 1  
18 Hutchinson, Nicole   Academy Of Tucso 60-08(18.49m) 1  
19 Valenzuela, Misaely   Rio Rico 59-03(18.06m) 1  
19 Arroyos, Katrina   Sunnyside 57-01(17.40m) 1  
20 Hardy, Briana   Sahuarita 56-10(17.32m) 1  
21 Kelly, Abigail   St Augustine Cat 56-00(17.07m) 1  
22 Tafoya, Nina   Rincon Universit 55-08(16.97m) 1  
23 Condray, Rebecca   Catalina 55-06(16.92m) 1  
24 Atchison, Aura   Sahuaro 55-00(16.76m) 1  
25 Wasson, Jessa   Rincon Universit 54-02(16.51m) 1  
26 Rubin, Rose   Sahuaro 52-04(15.95m) 1  
27 Albelais, Karina   Flowing Wells 51-07(15.72m) 1  
28 Sebring, Jo   Sahuaro 48-08(14.83m) 1  
29 Shafer, Cherokee   Tombstone 46-03(14.10m) 1  
30 Kirk, Victoria   Tombstone 41-09(12.73m) 1  
31 VanderPol, Dezirae   Catalina 41-05(12.62m) 1  
32 Steinbach, Jodie   Tombstone 39-06(12.04m) 1  
20 Woods, Lauren   Highland 36-01(11.00m) 1  
33 Johnson, Jasanna   Catalina 25-00(7.62m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carson, Hannah   Unattached 48.01m(157'6) 1  
2 Easley, Asia   Arizona 42.13m(138'2.5) 1  
3 Weinsheimer, Kianna   Central Arizona 40.35m(132'4.5) 1  
4 Bell, Jaqi   Pima 36.85m(120'10.75) 1  
5 Hawkins, Chari   Utah State 35.72m(117'2.25) 1  
6 Schiess, Jennifer   Utah State 34.48m(113'1.25) 1  
7 Southward, Stephany   New Mexico State 28.12m(92'3) 1  
 
Womens Hammer College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frizell, Sultana   Athletics Canada 70.94m(232'8.75) 1  
2 Stuart, Lauren   Northern Arizona 57.64m(189'1.25) 1  
3 Bush, Taylor   Arizona 55.99m(183'8.25) 1  
4 Freeman, Taylor   Arizona 55.89m(183'4.25) 1  
5 Gibson, Baillie   Arizona 51.22m(168'0.5) 1  
6 Baltimore, Michelle   Northern Arizona 51.05m(167'5.75) 1  
7 Hus, Spela   Utah State 50.55m(165'10) 1  
8 Constantine, Kristin   Unattached 50.35m(165'2.25) 1  
9 Webber, Ashley   Unattached 47.24m(154'11.75) 1  
10 Elliott, Nicole   Northern Arizona 45.45m(149'1.25) 1  
11 Butler, Candice   Unattached 39.04m(128'1) 1  
12 Frazier, Bellosie   New Mexico State 36.02m(118'2) 1  
13 Hubbard, Rachel   Unattached 35.58m(116'8.75) 1  
14 Tarango, Stella   Central Arizona 33.94m(111'4) 1  
15 Pomaski, Jamie   Northern Arizona 31.71m(104'0.25) 1  
-- Southward, Stephany   New Mexico State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Roth, Katelyn   Central Arizona FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Brianne   Utah State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
1 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Jensen, Madison   Utah State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Laszczak, Lauren   Northern Arizona 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carson, Hannah   Chandler 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 McEaddy, Shakayla   Catalina Foothil 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 garcia, danna   sonora 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Loreto, Tania   sonora 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Humphrey, Kamiren   Canyon Del Oro 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
1 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Smith, Denesia   Buena 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Jones, Brittany   Canyon Del Oro 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Gerard, Emily   Catalina Foothil 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Avery, Summer   Tucson Magnet 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Siler, Tamara   Buena 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Peterman, Hana   Ironwood Ridge 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Goff, Olivia   Canyon Del Oro 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Wilcox, Sky   Sahuaro 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Kuna, Jessica   Rincon Universit 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Young, Rah Ney   Rincon Universit 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Gonzalez, Diana   El Paso Eastwood 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Bell, Katie   Rincon Universit 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Keefer, Cheyenne   Sahuaro 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Kosinski, Lauren   Salpointe Cathol 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Marquez, Renee   Casa Grande Unio 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Rede, Karly   Salpointe Cathol 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Lee, Naomi   Sunnyside 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Pastore, Al   Sahuaro 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
14 Martinez, Diana   Catalina 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
15 McNary, Tori   Buena 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
15 St. Germain, Andi   Tombstone 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
-- Molzer, Ronja   Sahuarita NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 5.96m(19'6.5) -0.3 1  
2 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 5.66m(18'6.75) +0.0 1  
3 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 5.59m(18'4) +0.0 1  
4 Hickman, JaQuaisha   Pima 5.46m(17'10.75) +0.0 1  
5 Harber, Charlene   Arizona 5.42m(17'9.25) -0.8 1  
6 Cota, Deserae   New Mexico State 5.38m(17'7.75) +0.0 1  
7 Barsey, Rahelys   Central Arizona 5.23m(17'1.75) +0.0 1  
8 Campbell, Brianne   Utah State 5.22m(17'1.5) +0.0 1  
9 Childs, Jenne   Northern Arizona 5.17m(16'11.5) +0.0 1  
10 Amey, Cheron   Central Arizona 5.15m(16'10.75) +0.0 1  
11 Nowell, Chloe   Pima 5.12m(16'9.5) -0.5 1  
12 Sidner, Cassandra   Central Arizona 5.07m(16'7.5) -0.1 1  
13 Besancon, Tara   Arizona 5.05m(16'6.75) +0.0 1  
14 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 5.00m(16'4.75) -0.4 1  
15 Williams, Deann   New Mexico State 4.93m(16'2) -0.6 1  
16 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 4.91m(16'1.25) +0.4 1  
17 Jensen, Madison   Utah State 4.87m(15'11.5) +0.1 1  
18 Brown, Olivia   Pima 4.82m(15'9.75) -0.1 1  
19 Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State 4.78m(15'8) +0.0 1  
20 Pullen, Trissa   Pima 4.77m(15'7.75) +0.0 1  
21 Odu, Alice   Pima 4.74m(15'6.5) +1.0 1  
22 Wright, Megan   Pima 4.65m(15'3) +0.0 1  
23 Williams, Katrina   New Mexico State 4.48m(14'8.25) -0.2 1  
24 Azrroyo, Melissa   Pima 4.12m(13'6) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 18-02.50(5.55m) +1.6 1  
2 teran, karla   sonora 17-03.50(5.27m) +2.0 1  
3 Johnson, Kristina   Buena 17-02.75(5.25m) +1.1 1  
4 Pratt, Jasmine   Estrella Foothil 17-02.00(5.23m) +0.0 1  
5 Jones, Brittany   Canyon Del Oro 16-06.00(5.03m) +1.6 1  
1 Fisher, Kathy   Sahuaro 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
6 Humphrey, Kamiren   Canyon Del Oro 16-02.75(4.95m) +1.1 1  
7 felix, vielka   sonora 16-02.25(4.93m) +0.1 1  
8 Holliday, Jamie   Sahuaro 16-01.75(4.92m) +0.0 1  
9 bochard, melany   sonora 16-01.50(4.91m) +0.0 1  
10 Nelson, Ariel   Catalina Foothil 15-11.75(4.87m) +0.0 1  
11 Beechum, Monica   Casa Grande Unio 15-09.50(4.81m) +0.0 1  
12 Cooper, Tara   El Paso Bel Air 15-03.75(4.67m) +1.4 1  
13 Munden, Stacie   Casa Grande Unio 15-02.00(4.62m) +0.4 1  
14 Murphy, Malika   Estrella Foothil 15-01.00(4.60m) +0.5 1  
15 Ubanyionwu, Victoria   El Paso Eastwood 15-00.00(4.57m) +0.0 1  
16 Christman, Savaughn   Buena 14-10.50(4.53m) -0.9 1  
17 Stroder, Alexis   Buena 14-09.00(4.50m) +0.8 1  
2 Aranda, Renee   Sunnyside 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
18 Humphrey, Kalyn   Canyon Del Oro 14-05.00(4.39m) +1.1 1  
19 Richard, Breanna   Highland 14-04.50(4.38m) +0.4 1  
20 Jones, Nicole   El Paso Eastwood 14-03.00(4.34m) +2.3 1  
3 Valencia, Jasmine   Tucson Magnet 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
4 Hoff, Stephanie   El Paso Eastwood 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
21 Meyer, Rachel   Catalina Foothil 14-00.50(4.28m) +1.6 1  
22 Williams, Charvae   Highland 14-00.25(4.27m) nwi 1  
5 Alderete, Angelica   St Augustine Cat 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
6 Haag, Cassandra   Flowing Wells 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
7 Garcia, Alexis   El Paso Bel Air 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
8 Bell, Katie   Rincon Universit 13-09.25(4.20m) nwi 1  
9 Williams, Rachel   Cesar Chavez 13-07.75(4.16m) nwi 1  
23 Woodruff, Jacinda   El Paso Bel Air 13-02.00(4.01m) +1.1 1  
10 Hanus, Kate   Salpointe Cathol 12-06.25(3.82m) nwi 1  
11 Marsella, Melissa   Salpointe Cathol 12-04.75(3.78m) nwi 1  
12 Reed, Nicole   Sahuaro 12-02.50(3.72m) nwi 1  
13 Effiwatt, Marlene   Rincon Universit 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1  
14 Erchull, Sarah   Rincon Universit 11-09.75(3.60m) nwi 1  
15 Streit, Dimitri   Sahuarita 11-08.75(3.58m) nwi 1  
24 Rush, Amber   Highland 11-04.00(3.45m) +0.5 1  
16 Sand, Emily   St Augustine Cat 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
17 Molzer, Ronja   Sahuarita 10-06.50(3.21m) nwi 1  
18 Teran, Valeria   Rio Rico 10-05.75(3.19m) nwi 1  
19 Gutierrez, Doris   Rio Rico 10-01.50(3.09m) nwi 1  
20 Felten, Claudia   Rio Rico 9-03.00(2.82m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 11.43m(37'6) +0.5 1  
2 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 11.04m(36'2.5) -0.7 1  
3 Harber, Charlene   Arizona 10.99m(36'0.5) +0.0 1  
4 Nowell, Chloe   Pima 10.92m(35'9.75) +0.0 1  
5 Odu, Alice   Pima 10.87m(35'7.75) -0.3 1  
6 Barsey, Rahelys   Central Arizona 10.86m(35'7.5) +0.0 1  
7 Cota, Deserae   New Mexico State 10.78m(35'4.25) -0.6 1  
8 Williams, Deann   New Mexico State 10.50m(34'5.25) +0.0 1  
9 Wright, Megan   Pima 9.95m(32'7.5) +1.0 1  
10 Brown, Olivia   Pima 9.89m(32'5.25) +0.0 1  
11 Williams, Katrina   New Mexico State 9.60m(31'5.75) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ubanyionwu, Victoria   El Paso Eastwood 36-02.00(11.02m) +0.9 1  
2 felix, paola   sonora 33-07.00(10.24m) +0.3 1  
3 Humphrey, Kamiren   Canyon Del Oro 33-06.50(10.22m) +0.6 1  
4 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 32-11.50(10.05m) +1.2 1  
5 Valencia, Jasmine   Tucson Magnet 32-07.00(9.93m) +0.5 1  
6 Richard, Breanna   Highland 32-05.00(9.88m) +0.0 1  
1 Alderete, Angelica   St Augustine Cat 32-00.25(9.76m) nwi 1  
7 Ellis, Ashley   Canyon Del Oro 31-09.50(9.69m) +0.0 1  
2 Johnson, Kristina   Buena 31-07.75(9.65m) nwi 1  
8 Langley, Bre'a   Tombstone 31-02.00(9.50m) -0.5 1  
9 Humphrey, Kalyn   Canyon Del Oro 30-10.00(9.40m) +0.3 1  
10 Hoff, Stephanie   El Paso Eastwood 30-08.00(9.35m) +0.0 1  
11 Walker, Kelly   Rincon Universit 29-07.00(9.02m) -0.5 1  
3 Williams, Rachel   Cesar Chavez 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Charvae   Highland 29-00.00(8.84m) +0.7 1  
12 Garcia, Alexis   El Paso Bel Air 29-00.00(8.84m) -0.1 1  
4 Dillon, Kaitlin   Casa Grande Unio 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
5 Bell, Katie   Rincon Universit 27-09.25(8.46m) nwi 1  
6 Reeves, Veronica   Rincon Universit 26-09.00(8.15m) nwi 1  
7 Rojas, Angelina   Buena 25-07.75(7.82m) nwi 1  
8 Cozine, Jessica   Salpointe Cathol 24-11.00(7.59m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Amber   Utah State 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
1 Weatherly, Alexandra   Arizona 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
3 Robinson, Airrie   Western State 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
4 St. Jeor, Rachelle   Utah State 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
4 Mauler, Melissa   Unattached 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
6 Roberts, Katie   New Mexico State 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
-- Glasco, Allison   New Mexico State NH(--) 1  
-- Montoya, Merissa   New Mexico State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Groves, Ashley   Cienega 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
2 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Shealy, Jordan   Rincon Universit 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Walker, Kelly   Rincon Universit 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Ambrose, Kayla   El Paso Eastwood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Cross, Brittany   Casa Grande Unio 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Mannheim, Domino   Canyon Del Oro 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 L'Heureux, Kathryn   Canyon Del Oro 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Wilcox, Leeann   Sahuaro 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
1 Burkel, Amy   Sahuaro 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
1 Wallen, Saraya   Rincon Universit 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
1 Saffo, Brittany   Buena 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
1 Diamond, Izzy   Catalina Foothil 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Kleinbeck, Ashlynn   Buena 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Peskin, Areille   Tucson Magnet 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Davis, McKenzie   Catalina Foothil 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Mathis, Dina   Tucson Magnet 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Eggurola, Fernanda   Tucson Magnet NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women High School - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Catalina Foothills 69.25 2) Sahuaro 63.58 3) El Paso Eastwood 61 4) Salpointe Catholic 60.33 5) Buena 48.25 6) Canyon Del Oro 40.50 7) St. Augustine 40 8) Tucson Magnet 37.50 9) Sahuarita 35 10) Rincon University 34.25 11) Sunnyside 29.16 12) Rio Rico 28 13) Casa Grande 25.16 14) sonora 21 15) El Paso Bel Air 20 15) Ironwood Ridge 20 17) Cienega 19 18) Flowing Wells 16 18) AZ School for the Deaf/Bli 16 18) Sabino 16 21) Tombstone 12 22) Chandler 9 23) Academy of Tucson 8 23) Highland (Palmdale) 8 25) Cesar Chavez 7 26) Estrella Foothills 5 27) Catalina Magnet 4 ========================================================================================= Men High School - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Buena 87 2) El Paso Eastwood 72 3) Sabino 63 4) Flowing Wells 62.66 5) Sahuaro 56 6) Cienega 43 7) Rincon University 38 7) Cesar Chavez 38 7) Rio Rico 38 10) Catalina Magnet 34 11) Casa Grande 28.33 12) Tucson Magnet 28 13) Catalina Foothills 24 14) St. Augustine 21 15) Ironwood Ridge 17 16) Salpointe Catholic 14 16) Canyon Del Oro 14 18) Sunnyside 12 18) Chandler 12 20) El Paso Austin 10 21) Amphitheater 7 22) Sahuarita 6 22) Tombstone 6 24) Academy of Tucson 5 24) AZ School for the Deaf/Bli 5 24) Tempe Prep 5 24) sonora 5 28) Highland (Palmdale) 4

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Arizona Willie Williams Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 62 1 13  
2008   2