Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Arizona Willie Williams Classic

Published by
Shane   on Mar 19 2011, 08:26 PM
Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Mar 17, 2011 to Mar 19, 2011
Tucson, AZ, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Deun   AAG 10.41 +0.6 3  
2 Trice, Lawrence   AAG 10.52 +0.6 3  
3 Harvey, Zion   Pima 10.61 -0.3 2  
4 Lewis, Armahd   Utah State 10.63 +0.6 3  
5 Haynes, Bryan   AAG 10.65 +0.6 3  
6 Cobb, Travis   Arizona 10.70 +0.6 3  
7 Taylor, Elliot   Arizona 10.76 +0.6 3  
8 Akinremi, Ibukun (Akin)   God's Favor 10.77 +0.6 3  
9 Di Sabella, Miles   Northern Arizona 10.81 -0.3 2  
10 McSwain, James   Unattached 10.87 +0.6 3  
11 Coker, Derrick   Pima 10.87 -0.3 2  
12 Gifford, Shaw   Arizona 10.96 +0.6 3  
13 Morua, Gustavo   Team Sonora 10.99 -0.3 2  
14 Bello, Yinka   Unattached 11.02 -0.3 2  
15 Miller, Breyan   Arizona 11.03 -0.3 2  
16 Manigault, Nathan   Pima 11.10 -0.3 2  
17 Taylor, Logan   Unattached 11.14 +0.6 1  
18 Myers, Kenny   Unattached 11.30 -0.3 2  
19 Sarasnick, Cory   Pima 11.45 +0.6 1  
20 Griffin, Donavan   Pima 11.91 +0.6 1  
21 Ayala, Arturo   Team Sonora 12.20 -0.3 2  
22 Hayes, Eric   Pima 12.47 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wesley, Trevor   Ironwood Ridge 11.19 +0.0 1  
2 Yonas, Patrick   Sabino 11.22 +0.0 1  
3 segovia, miguel   sonora 11.39 +0.0 1  
4 Avitia, Alfonso   Amphitheater 11.41 +0.0 1  
5 Smith, Cyntrell   Highland 11.43 +0.0 1  
6 Howard, Aric   Sahuarita 11.44 +0.0 1  
7 Mendez, Quentin   Buena 11.59 +0.0 1  
1 Kelly, Darius   Buena 11.71 nwi 4  
2 Samuel, Jonathan   Buena 11.78 nwi 5  
8 Colbert, James   Casa Grande Unio 11.81 +0.0 1  
3 Pratt, Josh   Catalina 11.82 nwi 4  
4 Ross, Chris   El Paso Eastwood 11.85 nwi 4  
5 Vance, Deon   Cesar Chavez 11.99 nwi 5  
6 Drumgoole, Jackson   Tombstone 12.05 nwi 3  
7 Herrera, Chris   Flowing Wells 12.12 nwi 4  
8 Rojel, Carlos   St Augustine Cat 12.14 nwi 1  
10 Salcido, Robert   Flowing Wells 12.15 nwi 3  
9 Mwampokolo, Carl   Catalina 12.15 nwi 5  
11 Savage, Keon   Casa Grande Unio 12.17 nwi 5  
12 Stone, Kevin   Cesar Chavez 12.19 nwi 5  
12 Redman, Sean   Sahuaro 12.19 nwi 4  
14 Martan, Axel   AZ School for th 12.20 nwi 4  
15 Ruiz, Jose   Sahuaro 12.21 nwi 4  
16 Bonilla, Ricky   AZ School for th 12.33 nwi 1  
17 Wagner, Nathan   Flowing Wells 12.36 nwi 2  
18 Kriesel, Sam   Tombstone 12.37 nwi 2  
19 Echols, Adriyon   Cienega 12.39 nwi 2  
20 Hop, Kyle   Tombstone 12.40 nwi 3  
21 Beltran, Jesus   El Paso Eastwood 12.41 nwi 3  
22 Eaves, Bryant   Sahuarita 12.41 nwi 2  
23 Boliver, Nate   Tucson Magnet 12.43 nwi 4  
24 Brandt, Ty   Salpointe Cathol 12.45 nwi 3  
25 Badalamenti, Dominic   Rincon Universit 12.45 nwi 2  
26 Gasca, Marcos   Rio Rico 12.50 nwi 5  
27 Botello, Sebastian   Rincon Universit 12.54 nwi 1  
28 McCarthy, Taylor   Rincon Universit 12.59 nwi 1  
29 Fuller, DeAntae   Tucson Magnet 12.63 nwi 3  
30 Parrado, Adrian   Sunnyside 12.64 nwi 2  
31 Anaya, Rudy   Rio Rico 12.68 nwi 5  
32 Hamlett, Kevin   Salpointe Cathol 12.73 nwi 3  
33 Alderete, Ruben   St Augustine Cat 12.80 nwi 1  
34 Douglas, Samori   Cienega 12.91 nwi 2  
35 Hernandez, Jose   Sunnyside 13.02 nwi 3  
36 Ayon, Julio   Rio Rico 13.09 nwi 2  
37 Montoya, Matt   Academy Of Tucso 13.19 nwi 1  
38 Centeno, Braulio   AZ School for th 13.39 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yonas, Patrick   Sabino 11.08 +1.8 3  
2 Wesley, Trevor   Ironwood Ridge 11.11 +1.8 3  
3 Grammer, Tyler   Ironwood Ridge 11.24 -0.9 2  
4 segovia, miguel   sonora 11.27 +0.9 1  
5 Avitia, Alfonso   Amphitheater 11.35 -0.9 2  
6 Howard, Aric   Sahuarita 11.39 +0.9 1  
7 Mendez, Quentin   Buena 11.41 +1.8 3  
8 Colbert, James   Casa Grande Unio 11.45 +1.8 3  
9 Smith, Cyntrell   Highland 11.46 -0.9 2  
10 Kime, Quintin   Canyon Del Oro 11.47 -0.9 2  
11 Brooks, Nathan   Sabino 11.51 +0.9 1  
12 Barkley, Jovaughn   El Paso Eastwood 11.54 -0.9 2  
13 Brittain, Rocky   Tempe Preparator 11.58 -0.9 2  
14 Vartanian, Jason   Canyon Del Oro 11.59 +0.9 1  
15 Dunn, Taylor   Academy Of Tucso 11.63 +1.8 3  
16 Thomas, Michael   Catalina 11.72 +1.8 3  
17 White, Ciaran   Estrella Foothil 11.73 +0.9 1  
18 Hampton, Ravontae   Cesar Chavez 11.76 -0.9 2  
19 Dupree, Eric   Sahuaro 11.85 +0.9 1  
20 Berkley, James   Highland 11.92 +0.9 1  
21 Colston, Zackry   Sabino 12.15 +0.9 1  
22 McCaskill, Claude   Highland 12.21 -0.9 2  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Serene   Central Arizona 11.92 +1.1 2  
2 Williams, Tameka   Central Arizona 11.96 +1.1 2  
3 Benton, Leah   New Mexico State 12.13 +1.1 2  
4 Perkins, Alishia   New Mexico State 12.14 +1.1 2  
5 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 12.17 +1.1 2  
6 Poston, Germe   Arizona 12.23 +1.1 2  
7 Witworth, Bailee   Utah State 12.38 +1.1 2  
8 Pope, Morgan   Northern Arizona 12.48 +1.1 2  
9 Hickman, JaQuaisha   Pima 12.48 +1.5 1  
10 Blackwood, Mercedes   Utah State 12.69 +1.1 2  
11 Moeser, Ariel   Pima 12.71 +1.5 1  
12 Rus, Alicia   Western State 13.15 +1.5 1  
13 Brown, Tavia   Central Arizona 13.18 +1.5 1  
14 Marchell, Tiffany   Vassar 14.14 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha   Salpointe Cathol 12.28 -0.2 1  
2 Pratt, Jasmine   Estrella Foothil 12.30 -0.2 1  
3 felix, vielka   sonora 12.67 -0.2 1  
4 Peterson, Erin   Catalina Foothil 12.97 -0.2 1  
5 Fernander, Shawkemah   Flowing Wells 13.11 -0.2 1  
6 Christman, Savaughn   Buena 13.12 -0.2 1  
7 Simmons, Jasmine   Sahuaro 13.19 -0.2 1  
1 Marquez, Renee   Casa Grande Unio 13.32 nwi 5  
8 Montague, Cheryl   Academy Of Tucso 13.33 -0.2 1  
9 Horvath, Claire   Tempe Preparator 13.36 -0.2 1  
2 Johnson, Kristina   Buena 13.37 nwi 5  
3 Hawthorne, Chandra   Tucson Magnet 13.53 nwi 5  
4 Frino, Elizabeth   Catalina Foothil 13.55 nwi 5  
5 Tedards, Emily   Catalina Foothil 13.66 nwi 5  
6 Mannheim, Domino   Canyon Del Oro 13.95 nwi 5  
7 Cooper, Tara   El Paso Bel Air 14.01 nwi 5  
8 Mares, Mercie   El Paso Eastwood 14.07 nwi 4  
9 Jasso, Emma   El Paso Bel Air 14.09 nwi 2  
10 Kadiri, Daniella   Catalina 14.15 nwi 2  
11 Frye, Hannah   Canyon Del Oro 14.16 nwi 3  
12 Beechum, Monica   Casa Grande Unio 14.21 nwi 4  
13 Leon, Karen   Catalina 14.31 nwi 3  
14 Bliven, Hailey   Sahuarita 14.32 nwi 4  
15 Culbertson, M.E.   Sabino 14.33 nwi 5  
16 Rugamas, Vianey   Sunnyside 14.37 nwi 4  
17 Ross, Sabrina   Flowing Wells 14.38 nwi 4  
18 Flores, Nadia   Sunnyside 14.45 nwi 3  
19 Lewis, Aliyah   Rincon Universit 14.46 nwi 1  
20 Avila, Natalie   Casa Grande Unio 14.53 nwi 3  
21 Howard, Brianna   Sabino 14.54 nwi 2  
22 Woodruff, Jacinda   El Paso Bel Air 14.54 nwi 2  
23 Lockhart, Leah   Catalina 14.59 nwi 4  
24 Sparkman, Marissa   St Augustine Cat 14.59 nwi 1  
25 Cecere, Kaitlin   Flowing Wells 14.65 nwi 4  
26 Douglas, Sierra   Cienega 14.74 nwi 4  
27 Redman, Paula   Salpointe Cathol 14.75 nwi 2  
28 Harding, Sydney   St Augustine Cat 14.90 nwi 1  
29 Siguenza, Stephanie   Tombstone 14.91 nwi 2  
30 Langley, Bre'a   Tombstone 14.93 nwi 3  
31 Angiolini, Isabella   Sahuaro 15.01 nwi 2  
32 Zepeda, Brieann   Cienega 15.03 nwi 3  
33 Taylor, Latia   Rincon Universit 15.10 nwi 4  
34 Rockwell, Katie   AZ School for th 15.43 nwi 1  
35 Valenzuela, Misaely   Rio Rico 15.88 nwi 1  
36 Bojorquez, Keren   Rio Rico 16.11 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pratt, Jasmine   Estrella Foothil 12.33 +1.5 2  
2 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha   Salpointe Cathol 12.41 -0.7 1  
3 felix, vielka   sonora 12.67 -0.7 1  
4 Peterson, Erin   Catalina Foothil 12.68 -0.7 1  
5 Simmons, Jasmine   Sahuaro 12.79 -0.1 3  
6 Christman, Savaughn   Buena 13.01 -0.1 3  
7 Fernander, Shawkemah   Flowing Wells 13.09 +1.5 2  
8 Horvath, Claire   Tempe Preparator 13.17 +1.5 2  
9 Montague, Cheryl   Academy Of Tucso 13.24 +1.5 2  
10 Klasen, Alexandra   Canyon Del Oro 13.32 -0.7 1  
11 Carter, Princess   Cesar Chavez 13.41 -0.7 1  
12 Rayner, Lauren   Sahuarita 13.42 -0.1 3  
13 Johnson, Diona   Buena 13.43 +1.5 2  
14 Richard, Breanna   Highland 13.48 -0.7 1  
15 Sohns, Jensen   Sabino 13.48 -0.7 1  
16 Martinez, Arianna   Tucson Magnet 13.51 +1.5 2  
17 Aranda, Renee   Sunnyside 13.52 -0.1 3  
18 Beene, Kayla   Tempe Preparator 13.63 +1.5 2  
19 Jaramillo, Jenae   El Paso Eastwood 13.69 -0.1 3  
20 Erchull, Alana   St Augustine Cat 13.75 -0.1 3  
21 Williams, Charvae   Highland 13.77 -0.1 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women High School - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Catalina Foothills 69.25 2) Sahuaro 63.58 3) El Paso Eastwood 61 4) Salpointe Catholic 60.33 5) Buena 48.25 6) Canyon Del Oro 40.50 7) St. Augustine 40 8) Tucson Magnet 37.50 9) Sahuarita 35 10) Rincon University 34.25 11) Sunnyside 29.16 12) Rio Rico 28 13) Casa Grande 25.16 14) sonora 21 15) El Paso Bel Air 20 15) Ironwood Ridge 20 17) Cienega 19 18) Flowing Wells 16 18) AZ School for the Deaf/Bli 16 18) Sabino 16 21) Tombstone 12 22) Chandler 9 23) Academy of Tucson 8 23) Highland (Palmdale) 8 25) Cesar Chavez 7 26) Estrella Foothills 5 27) Catalina Magnet 4 ========================================================================================= Men High School - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Buena 87 2) El Paso Eastwood 72 3) Sabino 63 4) Flowing Wells 62.66 5) Sahuaro 56 6) Cienega 43 7) Rincon University 38 7) Cesar Chavez 38 7) Rio Rico 38 10) Catalina Magnet 34 11) Casa Grande 28.33 12) Tucson Magnet 28 13) Catalina Foothills 24 14) St. Augustine 21 15) Ironwood Ridge 17 16) Salpointe Catholic 14 16) Canyon Del Oro 14 18) Sunnyside 12 18) Chandler 12 20) El Paso Austin 10 21) Amphitheater 7 22) Sahuarita 6 22) Tombstone 6 24) Academy of Tucson 5 24) AZ School for the Deaf/Bli 5 24) Tempe Prep 5 24) sonora 5 28) Highland (Palmdale) 4

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Arizona Willie Williams Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 62 1 13  
2008   2