Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Utah County Invitational

Published by
Coach Mostert   on Apr 23 2011, 04:11 PM
Utah County Invite
Apr 22, 2011 to Apr 23, 2011
US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaitohi, Siale   Salem Hills 15.73 1 10
2 Stapel, Mindy   Springville 15.93 1 8
3 Brooks, Rachel   Copper Hills 16.36 1 6
4 Earl, Ashley   Copper Hills 16.73 1 5
5 Carlson, Kaity   West Jordan 16.81 1 4
6 Huntsman, Jennifer   Spanish Fork 16.85 1 3
7 Baker, Alisa   Timpanogos 16.93 1 2
8 Gomm, Tiffany   Maple Mountain 17.73 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Vaitohi, Siale   Salem Hills 15.96 5  
2 Brooks, Rachel   Copper Hills 16.25 2  
3 Stapel, Mindy   Springville 16.41 3  
4 Huntsman, Jennifer   Spanish Fork 16.56 8  
5 Earl, Ashley   Copper Hills 16.60 9  
6 Baker, Alisa   Timpanogos 16.80 7  
7 Carlson, Kaity   West Jordan 16.85 8  
8 Gomm, Tiffany   Maple Mountain 16.92 7  
9 Tramp, Vicki   Green River 16.97 6  
9 Lines, Kim   Timpview 16.97 9  
11 Young, Ellery   Orem 17.11 1  
12 Sarmiento, Paola   Hunter 17.24 2  
13 Strosser, Tarin   Maple Mountain 17.31 5  
14 Pilcher, Lauren   Springville 17.44 6  
15 Roy, Tressa   Copper Hills 17.45 1  
16 Anderson, Kylee   Pleasant Grove 17.74 2  
17 Kueffner, Justine   Taylorsville 17.84 4  
18 Hunter, Mckayla   Timpview 17.95 7  
19 Eyre, Meagan   Copper Hills 17.98 5  
20 Nelson, Hannah   Springville 18.06 1  
21 Gritton, Megan   Copper Hills 18.12 4  
22 Schulz, Ashli   Pleasant Grove 18.16 3  
23 Richards, Summer   Lehi 18.28 8  
24 Garn, Megan   Springville 18.32 8  
25 Brown, Emily   Timpanogos 18.36 1  
26 Louder, Katelyn   Orem 18.42 4  
27 Friedbaum, Evie   Provo 18.51 9  
28 Hull, Courtney   American Fork 18.52 9  
29 Christiansen, Miranda   Timpview 18.56 9  
30 Vaughan, Julia   Lone Peak 18.57 7  
30 Groberg, Michelle   American Leaders 18.57 9  
32 Stone, Mindy   Salem Hills 18.89 2  
33 Ward, Olivia   Murray 19.09 9  
34 Johnson, Shantel   Maple Mountain 19.11 6  
35 Newbold, Elizabeth   Hunter 19.38 3  
36 Gomez, Kalani   Westlake 19.59 7  
37 Parker, Kayla   Hunter 19.60 1  
38 Muirbrook, Kayci   Spanish Fork 19.68 5  
39 Brocious, Lauren   American Fork 19.77 9  
40 Gardner, Coral   Mountain View UT 19.79 4  
41 Turnbow, Amber   Lone Peak 19.94 7  
42 McDonald, Megan   Pleasant Grove 20.09 5  
43 Morrison, Abby   American Fork 20.47 8  
44 Weight, Adrienne   Salem Hills 20.81 1  
45 Stanton, Ashley   Salem Hills 21.36 3  
46 Whitaker, Ashley   Provo 21.48 4  
47 Farnes, Maddie   Spanish Fork 21.70 6  
48 Lee, Alesha   Payson 22.64 2  
49 Eborn, Mandi   Murray 22.81 6  
50 Montanares, Kathrine   Murray 22.94 7  
51 Orme, Melissa   Springville 23.83 7  
-- Johanson, Hannah   Payson DQ 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Orem HS 89 2) Springville HS 87 3) Copper Hills HS 83.50 4) Mountain View HS 53.50 5) American Fork HS 46 6) Westlake High School 44 7) Timpview High School 38 8) Maple Mountain HS 27 8) Salem Hills 27 10) West Jordan HS 18 10) Timpanogos HS 18 10) Spanish Fork HS 18 13) Murray HS 17 14) Park City HS 14 15) Lone Peak HS 10 16) Lehi HS 8 17) Pleasant Grove HS 7 17) Green River HS WY 7 19) Payson Track 4 19) Skyline HS 4 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Fork HS 84 2) Springville HS 77 3) Copper Hills HS 61.50 4) Timpanogos HS 54 5) Maple Mountain HS 47.50 6) Murray HS 46 7) Lone Peak HS 42 8) Orem HS 37 9) Mountain View HS 36 10) Green River HS WY 35 11) Salem Hills 26 12) Pleasant Grove HS 19 13) Provo HS 18 14) Lehi HS 17 15) Timpview High School 11 15) Manti Boys 11 17) Payson Track 10 17) Westlake High School 10 19) Evanston 8 20) Hunter HS 6 20) West Jordan HS 6

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Utah County Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #uci