Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (1)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Utah County Invitational

Published by
Coach Mostert   on Apr 23 2011, 04:11 PM
Utah County Invite
Apr 22, 2011 to Apr 23, 2011
US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Jake   Copper Hills 11.37 nwi 1 10
2 Compton, Alex   Pleasant Grove 11.41 nwi 1 8
3 Gardanier, Zach   Springville 11.47 nwi 1 6
4 Liddiard, Tyler   Murray 11.51 nwi 1 5
5 Odle, Cole   American Fork 11.62 nwi 1 4
6 Waitkevich, Nick   Westlake 11.72 nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Dallas   Provo 11.81 nwi 1 2
8 Kester, Kolby   Green River 11.92 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Jake   Copper Hills 11.20 nwi 10  
2 Gardanier, Zach   Springville 11.28 nwi 4  
3 Compton, Alex   Pleasant Grove 11.42 nwi 5  
4 Waitkevich, Nick   Westlake 11.48 nwi 7  
5 Kester, Kolby   Green River 11.50 nwi 3  
6 Brown, Dallas   Provo 11.52 nwi 3  
7 Liddiard, Tyler   Murray 11.54 nwi 9  
7 Odle, Cole   American Fork 11.54 nwi 1  
9 Peterson, Jordan   Lehi 11.57 nwi 2  
10 Hayword, Zac   Timpview 11.60 nwi 11  
11 Saunders, Zac   Lone Peak 11.62 nwi 5  
11 Harrison, Devin   Green River 11.62 nwi 11  
11 Jensen, Ryan   Lone Peak 11.62 nwi 3  
14 Brown, Cayden   Timpanogos 11.65 nwi 4  
15 Grassley, Troy   Springville 11.66 nwi 9  
16 Latimer, Jordan   Orem 11.67 nwi 9  
17 Larsen, Kyle   Provo 11.69 nwi 7  
18 Tiatia, Josiah   Orem 11.75 nwi 1  
18 Miyasaki, Jalon   Springville 11.75 nwi 6  
20 Decker, Justin   Pleasant Grove 11.77 nwi 5  
20 Ortese, Kevin   Judge Memorial 11.77 nwi 2  
22 Dortch, Caden   Westlake 11.78 nwi 3  
23 Dean, Bryce   Payson 11.79 nwi 7  
24 Strobell, Bradford   Murray 11.80 nwi 10  
25 Bloom, Skyler   Green River 11.82 nwi 5  
26 McGinn, Cameron   Timpanogos 11.83 nwi 4  
27 Spencer, Jace   Salem Hills 11.84 nwi 8  
27 Crandall, Collin   Provo 11.84 nwi 7  
29 Noll, Jessie   Springville 11.85 nwi 6  
30 Kroupa, Adam   Green River 11.87 nwi 11  
31 Martinez, Cristian   Timpanogos 11.92 nwi 1  
31 Taylor, Alex   Copper Hills 11.92 nwi 2  
33 Reece, Josh   Salem Hills 11.93 nwi 7  
33 Smith, Rick   Mountain View UT 11.93 nwi 3  
35 Crandall, Trevor   Provo 11.97 nwi 4  
35 Petterson, Taylor   Copper Hills 11.97 nwi 6  
37 Kemp, Henry   Copper Hills 11.99 nwi 2  
38 Anderson, Grayden   Lone Peak 12.02 nwi 6  
39 Barlow, Cody   Salem Hills 12.04 nwi 8  
40 Day, Dallin   Lehi 12.12 nwi 11  
41 Plant, Dylan   Murray 12.14 nwi 8  
42 Ollerton, Justin   Springville 12.17 nwi 1  
42 Miller, Jake   Orem 12.17 nwi 11  
44 Willmore, Eric   Pleasant Grove 12.20 nwi 2  
45 Speer, Nathan   Westlake 12.22 nwi 8  
46 Jensen, Nate   Westlake 12.23 nwi 3  
46 Hamby, Kody   Salem Hills 12.23 nwi 7  
48 Fernandez, Taylor   Mountain View UT 12.25 nwi 5  
49 Mussleman, William   Lone Peak 12.29 nwi 8  
50 Pickard, James   Timpanogos 12.32 nwi 1  
51 Mortensen, Brayden   Lehi 12.35 nwi 10  
52 Lee, Sean   Mountain View UT 12.38 nwi 10  
53 Fenton, Justin   Spanish Fork 12.39 nwi 9  
54 Rucker, Jayden   Maple Mountain 12.40 nwi 3  
55 Slavins, Justin   Maple Mountain 12.45 nwi 2  
56 Findlay, Craig   Salem Hills 12.47 nwi 1  
57 Fox, Taylor   Payson 12.52 nwi 9  
58 Orton, Jerron   Spanish Fork 12.55 nwi 5  
59 Jones, Kayden   Westlake 12.56 nwi 8  
60 Sorenson, Taylor   Timpview 12.57 nwi 10  
61 Walker, Derek   Copper Hills 12.59 nwi 11  
62 Melling, Tyler   Maple Mountain 12.62 nwi 11  
63 Stanger, Koltin   Mountain View UT 12.67 nwi 6  
64 McBeth, Matt   Murray 12.68 nwi 10  
65 Landes, Russell   American Leaders 12.70 nwi 11  
66 Mullins, Sean   Timpview 12.74 nwi 1  
67 Klungle, Chase   Maple Mountain 12.82 nwi 9  
68 Silva, Brady   Spanish Fork 12.87 nwi 4  
69 Decker, Zach   Pleasant Grove 12.99 nwi 8  
70 John, Marcus   Spanish Fork 13.17 nwi 4  
71 Hall, McGrega   American Leaders 13.37 nwi 5  
72 Brailsford, George   Payson 13.59 nwi 6  
73 Burgener, Tyler   Pleasant Grove 14.00 nwi 3  
74 Francis, Jacob   Provo 14.22 nwi 8  
75 Williams, Adam   American Leaders 14.76 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rosenberg, Kaisa   Springville 12.23 nwi 1 10
2 Baxter, Lauren   Timpview 12.28 nwi 1 8
3 Peterson, Wendy   Orem 12.93 nwi 1 6
4 Donaldson, Kaila   Westlake 12.96 nwi 1 5
5 Hayes, Jameela   West Jordan 13.02 nwi 1 4
6 Beckstead, Kassadi   Murray 13.03 nwi 1 3
7 Moffat, Audrey   Payson 13.35 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rosenberg, Kaisa   Springville 12.27 nwi 5  
2 Baxter, Lauren   Timpview 12.42 nwi 4  
3 Peterson, Wendy   Orem 12.79 nwi 1  
4 Beckstead, Kassadi   Murray 12.95 nwi 2  
5 Duncan, Sarah   Springville 13.06 nwi 10  
6 Donaldson, Kaila   Westlake 13.10 nwi 7  
7 Moffat, Audrey   Payson 13.12 nwi 9  
8 Hayes, Jameela   West Jordan 13.16 nwi 8  
9 Tramp, Vicki   Green River 13.18 nwi 6  
10 Carlson, Kaity   West Jordan 13.19 nwi 2  
11 Trawally, Fatou   Skyline 13.22 nwi 3  
12 Morin, Danaya   Westlake 13.25 nwi 9  
13 Williams, Jensen   Maple Mountain 13.26 nwi 8  
14 Heyn, Christine   Maple Mountain 13.29 nwi 4  
15 Wright, Kaitlyn   Lone Peak 13.30 nwi 7  
16 Vaughan, Julia   Lone Peak 13.34 nwi 1  
17 Herrera, Rosely   Mountain View UT 13.39 nwi 10  
17 Searle, Maya   Murray 13.39 nwi 2  
19 Lamoreaux, Corrie   Lone Peak 13.44 nwi 1  
20 Tobler, Natalie   Payson 13.45 nwi 2  
20 Reeves, Samantha   Orem 13.45 nwi 3  
22 Weight, Tessa   Maple Mountain 13.49 nwi 10  
23 Burr, Cassie   Timpanogos 13.54 nwi 5  
24 Laws, Nicole   Provo 13.60 nwi 7  
25 Hunter, Mckayla   Timpview 13.64 nwi 8  
26 May, Alex   Lehi 13.68 nwi 6  
27 Ross, Katie   Timpview 13.73 nwi 8  
28 Schmidt, Shelby   Lehi 13.79 nwi 5  
29 Terry, Marie   Springville 13.80 nwi 4  
30 Alvarez, Martha   American Leaders 13.82 nwi 4  
31 Pittard, Paige   Mountain View UT 13.88 nwi 8  
32 Willlardson, Eva   Timpanogos 13.91 nwi 1  
32 Lagunes, Perla   Springville 13.91 nwi 8  
34 Goeckeritz, Sofia   Murray 13.92 nwi 3  
35 Kelemen, Julia   Provo 13.94 nwi 4  
36 Tew, Camille   Salem Hills 13.96 nwi 6  
36 Thomas, Kaysha   Copper Hills 13.96 nwi 10  
38 Penney, Alexus   Copper Hills 13.99 nwi 4  
39 Giles, Abby   Westlake 14.08 nwi 7  
40 Pyper, Melissa   Murray 14.12 nwi 3  
41 Collard, Sarah   Provo 14.19 nwi 5  
42 Amos, Amber   Spanish Fork 14.20 nwi 4  
43 Keliiliki, Jalene   Maple Mountain 14.21 nwi 8  
44 Morales, Elizabeth   Taylorsville 14.23 nwi 1  
45 Gish, Crystal   Pleasant Grove 14.24 nwi 1  
46 DeLeo, Jessica   Spanish Fork 14.29 nwi 9  
47 Saunders, McKenzie   Salem Hills 14.31 nwi 3  
47 Young, Alison   Timpanogos 14.31 nwi 1  
49 Groberg, Michelle   American Leaders 14.35 nwi 5  
50 Graham, Bobbe   Maple Mountain 14.36 nwi 8  
51 Mackay, Maddy   Lehi 14.38 nwi 7  
52 Gardner, Coral   Mountain View UT 14.46 nwi 6  
53 Miller, Rachel   Lehi 14.51 nwi 10  
54 Codner, Kami   Mountain View UT 14.54 nwi 3  
55 Orme, Melissa   Springville 14.58 nwi 6  
56 Milton, Alyce   Spanish Fork 14.59 nwi 6  
57 Loveridge, Misty   Mountain View UT 14.60 nwi 9  
58 McDonald, Megan   Pleasant Grove 14.64 nwi 2  
59 Nichoels, Andie   Orem 14.70 nwi 9  
60 Nelson, Devyn   Copper Hills 14.76 nwi 3  
61 Killpack, Melissa   Orem 14.84 nwi 2  
62 Lewis, Clarissa   Westlake 14.86 nwi 3  
63 Carter, Shailee   Salem Hills 14.89 nwi 6  
64 Wixom, Natalie   Salem Hills 14.93 nwi 7  
65 Clayton, Chelsea   Timpanogos 15.56 nwi 1  
66 Roper, Katie   Provo 15.66 nwi 10  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Orem HS 89 2) Springville HS 87 3) Copper Hills HS 83.50 4) Mountain View HS 53.50 5) American Fork HS 46 6) Westlake High School 44 7) Timpview High School 38 8) Maple Mountain HS 27 8) Salem Hills 27 10) West Jordan HS 18 10) Timpanogos HS 18 10) Spanish Fork HS 18 13) Murray HS 17 14) Park City HS 14 15) Lone Peak HS 10 16) Lehi HS 8 17) Pleasant Grove HS 7 17) Green River HS WY 7 19) Payson Track 4 19) Skyline HS 4 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Fork HS 84 2) Springville HS 77 3) Copper Hills HS 61.50 4) Timpanogos HS 54 5) Maple Mountain HS 47.50 6) Murray HS 46 7) Lone Peak HS 42 8) Orem HS 37 9) Mountain View HS 36 10) Green River HS WY 35 11) Salem Hills 26 12) Pleasant Grove HS 19 13) Provo HS 18 14) Lehi HS 17 15) Timpview High School 11 15) Manti Boys 11 17) Payson Track 10 17) Westlake High School 10 19) Evanston 8 20) Hunter HS 6 20) West Jordan HS 6

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Utah County Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #uci