Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

Blogs

 

Mobile Challenge of Champions Meet Schedule and Records

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Mar 31 2009, 01:19 PM

Invitational Division - Saturday,April 4, 2009

St. Paul's Episcopal School

 

Time

Event

Running Events Meet Records

2:00

Girls 4x800

Wilson-Long Beach, CA.-9:04.54-2003

2:15

Boys 4x800

West Charlotte-Charlotte, N.C.-7:55.5-1998

4:00

Girls 4x100

J.W. North -Riverside, CA. -46.06-2003

4:10

Boys 4x100

Tricities-East Point, GA.-41.27-1999

4:20

Girls Mile

Cory McGee-Pass Christian,MS.-Pass Christian,MS.-4:50.67- 2008

4:30

Boys Mile

Anthony Chuilli- Christian Brothers- Memphis, TN. -4:14.27-2003

4:40

Girls 400

Stephanie Smith-N.E. Macon-Macon, GA.-52.98-2001

4:50

Boys 400

Xavier Carter-Palm Bay- Melbourne, FL.-45.88-2003

5:00

Girls 100

Erica Whipple-Suncoast- Riviera Beach, FL-11.24-1999

5:10

Boys 100

Casey Combest-Owensboro-Owensboro, KY.-10.34-1999

5:20

Girls 100 Hurdles

Char Foster-Clearwater Catholic-Clearwater, FL.-13.60-1995

5:30

Boys 110 Hurdles

DeAndre Eiland-Tupelo-Tupelo, MS.-13.66-2000

5:40

Girls 800 Meters

Brittany Hall- Meadowcreek- Norcross, GA.- 2:10.19- 2006

5:50

Boys 800 Meters

Brendon Mahoney-Marist-Atlanta, GA  .-1:50.8-1999

6:00

Girls 200 Meters

Erica Whipple-Suncoast-Riviera Beach, FL.-23.24-1999

6:10

Boys 200 Meters

Fernando Blakley-Blount-Pritchard, AL.-21.03-2000

6:20

300 Hurdles

Bianca Blair-Austin East-Knoxville, TN.-42.11-2007

6:30

300 Hurdles

Bershawn Jackson-Miami Central-Miami, FL.-36.33-2001

6:40

2 Mile

Laura Zeigle- Bingham- South Jordan , UT. -10:23.05-2002

6:55

2 Mile

Scott Fuqua-Oak Mountain-Birmingham, AL.-9:03.7-2001

7:10

Girls 4x400

Wilson-Long Beach, CA.-3:40.41-2003

7:20

Boys 4x400

J.W.North-Riverside, CA.-3:15.74-2007

7:30

 

Dyestat Most Outstanding Meet Performers                                     

 

 

Girls - Cholandra Goodman-Newnan - Newnan,GA.- 2008

    Boys - Tyler Campbell - Cordova - Cordova AL . 2008 

 

Time

Event

Field Events Meet Records

1:00

Girls Long Jump

La Clair Carter-Sidney Lanier-Montgomery, AL.-19'7-1/2"-2002

1:05

Boys Triple Jump

Phelon Jones- McGill Toolen- Mobile, AL.- 50'4-1/2"- 2006

1:10

Girls Pole Vault

Lacy Janson-Cardinal Mooney-Sarasota, FL.-12'6"-2001

1:30

Boys High Jump

Donte Nall-Chapel Hill-Douglasville,GA.- 7'0" -2006 /Tyler Campbell -Cordova -Cordova, AL.-7'0" -2008                       

1:35

Girls Shot Put

Khadija Talley-Columbus- Columbus ,GA.-45'8-1/2"-2004

1:40

Boys Discus

Zach Clayton- Opelika- Opelika, AL. - 190'3" -2006

1:50

Girls Javelin

Bekkah Hoppis- American Christian - Tuscaloosa, AL.-134'9" -2008

2:30

Boys Long Jump

Jonathon Brown Union County-Morganfield, KY.-24'3"-1999

2:35

Girls Triple Jump

Gayle Hunter-J.W.North-Riverside, CA.-41'1-1/4"-2004

2:40

Boys Pole Vault

Jordan Scott-Oconee County- Watkinsville, GA.-16'6"- 2006

3:00

Girls High Jump

Carmia Carrol-Southern Lab-Baton Rouge,LA.- 5'9"-2004

3:05

Boys Shot Put

Andy Fryman Mason County-Maysville, KY.-62'10"-2003

3:10

Girls Discus

Khadija Talley-Columbus-Columbus, GA.-140'2"-2004

3:45

Boys Javelin

Preston Chatham- St. Paul- Covington, LA.- 200'5" -2005

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Mobile Challenge of Champions
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 140 8 117  
2013 1 18 8 154  
2012 1 21 2    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1 23 2    
2009 1 17 3   1
2003 1 32 1    
2002   23      
2000 1 42 1