Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 8th to Apr 9th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (437)
View
+
Photos (243)
View
+
Articles (7)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

2011 Arcadia Invitational  

2011 Coaches Final Instructions | Final Meet Schedule Final Heat Sheets | Results 
Click here for the Arcadia Multis website.

 

*This just in, Allyson Felix, Dawn Harper, Evan Jager and Coach
Bob Kersee will be in attendance this weekend to sign autographs!

Friday-Saturday, April 8-9, 2011 | Arcadia HS in the Los Angeles, California area
24 National Records! 125 U.S. Olympians! A packed stadium each night!
Come be part of the magic in 2011!


2010 Highlights
-Arcadia Saturday: Shakin' and Bakin' in the 3200
-Arcadia Saturday: Woepse, Ross prevail in the PV
-Arcadia Saturday: Epic boys 3200 again steals the Invitational show
-Arcadia Friday: Magnificent multis stand as highlights
-294 Race/Interview Videos!
-Photo Blowout! Kirby Lee : Friday | Saturday | Andrew McClanahan : Friday | Saturday | Dennis McClanahan : Friday | Saturday | Gabriel Santana : Field events Friday | Saturday | Mark Smith : Open Session | Invite Session | Greg Smotherman | Donal Pearce

 

2011 LIVE Results - Arcadia Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Apr 9 2011, 11:33 PM

Official Website

LIVE Webcast

LIVE Results

Session 1 - Friday Night Relays
Friday 4/8/2011

 

#201 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
#202 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
#203 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
#204 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
#205 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
#206 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
#207 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
#208 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
#209 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
#210 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
#211 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
#212 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
#213 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Rated
#214 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
#215 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
#216 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
#217 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
#218 Men 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
#219 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
#220 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
#221 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
#222 Women 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
#223 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
#224 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
#225 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
#226 Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
#227 Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
#228 Women 3200 Meter Run Open
#229 Women 3200 Meter Run Rated
#230 Men 3200 Meter Run Open
#231 Men 3200 Meter Run Rated
#232 Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
#233 Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational


 

Session 2 - Friday Night Field Events
Friday 4/8/2011

 

#234 Men Discus Throw
#235 Men Pole Vault
#236 Women Pole Vault
#237 Women Shot Put
#238 Men Long Jump
#239 Women Triple Jump
#240 Women High Jump
#241 Men High Jump
#242 Men Shot Put
#243 Women Discus Throw
#244 Women Long Jump
#245 Men Triple Jump


 

Session 3 - Saturday Open Running Events
Saturday 4/9/2011

 

#101 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded Prelims
#102 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded Prelims
#103 Women 1 Mile Run
#104 Men 1 Mile Run Rising Stars
#105 Men 1 Mile Run
#106 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded Prelims
#107 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded Prelims
#108 Men 100 Meter Dash Seeded Prelims
#109 Women 100 Meter Dash Seeded Prelims
#110 Men 800 Meter Run
#111 Women 800 Meter Run
#112 Women 400 Meter Dash
#113 Men 400 Meter Dash
#114 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
#115 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
#117 Women Distance Medley
#118 Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded Prelims
#119 Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded Prelims
#120 Men Distance Medley
#121 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
#122 Men 4x400 Meter Relay


 

Session 4 - Saturday Open Field Events
Saturday 4/9/2011

 

#123 Men Discus Throw
#124 Men Pole Vault
#125 Women Pole Vault
#126 Women Shot Put
#127 Men Long Jump
#128 Women Triple Jump
#129 Men High Jump
#130 Women Discus Throw
#131 Men Shot Put
#132 Men Triple Jump
#133 Women High Jump
#134 Women Long Jump


 

Session 6 - Invitational Field Events
Saturday 4/9/2011

 

#41 Men Discus Throw
#42 Women Shot Put
#43 Women Pole Vault
#44 Men Pole Vault
#45 Men Long Jump
#46 Women Triple Jump
#47 Men High Jump
#48 Women High Jump
#49 Women Discus Throw
#50 Men Shot Put
#51 Women Long Jump
#52 Men Triple Jump


 

Session 5 - Invitational Running Events
Saturday 4/9/2011

#101 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded Finals
#2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
#102 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded Finals
#4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
#5 Women 1 Mile Run Seeded
#6 Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
#8 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
#106 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded Finals
#10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
#107 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded Finals
#12 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
#108 Men 100 Meter Dash Seeded Finals
#14 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
#109 Women 100 Meter Dash Seeded Finals
#16 Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
#17 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
#18 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
#19 Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded
#20 Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
#21 Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
#22 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
#23 Women 3200 Meter Run Invitational
#24 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
#25 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
#26 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
#27 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
#28 Women Distance Medley Invitational
#29 Men 3200 Meter Run Seeded
#118 Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded Finals
#31 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
#119 Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded Finals
#33 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
#34 Men 3200 Meter Run Invitational
#35 Men Distance Medley Invitational
#36 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
#37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
#38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
#39 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational

              Arcadia Invitational - 4/8/2011 to 4/9/2011               
                          Arcadia High School                           
 
Event 201  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Warren -SS                                        9:24.00    9:30.94
     1) Lali Avila 10                   2) Nicole Kosakowski 12         
     3) yajaira Zarate 9                4) Danielle Rodriguez 11        
  2 Newbury Park -SS                                  9:56.78    9:37.29
     1) Megan Thompson 12               2) Sammie Cox 9                 
     3) Emily Sweetman 9                4) Clarissa Wentworth 12        
  3 San Juan Hills -SS                                9:36.24    9:38.12
     1) Chelsea Kruthers 11             2) Olivia Lowe 11               
     3) Katie Ott 11                    4) McKENZIE Walsh 11            
  4 La Reina -SS                                     10:00.65    9:39.25
     1) Kelly Reinke 11                 2) Krista Andreassen 9          
     3) Alex Cerise 9                   4) Rachel Brajkovich 11         
  5 Claremont -SS                                     9:51.45    9:46.41
     1) Bailey Sanin 10                 2) Allison Spivack 10           
     3) Jessica McMillen 12             4) Megan Renken 9               
  6 West Valley -NO                                   9:58.84    9:49.12
     1) Hannah Dorman 10                2) Corinne Hinkle 11            
     3) Hinkle Jenna 9                  4) Corissa Storms 12            
  7 Cedar (UT)                                        9:58.21    9:49.92
     1) Aimee Bryson 9                  2) Shaylee Warren 12            
     3) Ashley Gray 12                  4) Aubrey Bryson 12             
  8 Flintridge-SH -SS                                 9:55.27    9:52.19
     1) Stephanie Vargas 11             2) Gabrielle Fitzpatrick        
     3) Amanda Aguilar                  4) Rebecca Armstrong 9          
  9 Los Alamitos -SS                                  9:59.24    9:52.58
     1) Jillian deAvila 12              2) Sara VanMarel 11             
     3) Claire Rainey 9                 4) Michelle Navarro 10          
 10 Clovis North -CE                                  9:49.24    9:52.64
     1) Jennifer Nakamura 12            2) Leigh Moffett 9              
     3) Maddi Hiatt 9                   4) Katie Sandoval 10            
 11 Monte Vista -NC                                   9:54.00    9:53.72
     1) Haley Perkins 11                2) Meghan Yap 11                
     3) Mikaela Hammitt 11              4) Jill Anderson 12             
 12 Arroyo Grande -SS                                 9:54.20    9:54.30
     1) Jessica Morosoli 11             2) Jade Fuller 10               
     3) Hannah Stevens 11               4) Emily Johnston 11            
 13 Valencia (V) -SS                                  9:55.30    9:54.97
     1) Brooklyn Beeler 11              2) Daphne Coffey 9              
     3) Olivia Pear 10                  4) Xiomara Perkins 10           
 14 Santa Margarita -SS                               9:45.24    9:55.38
     1) Sarah Porter 11                 2) Chelsea Carey 10             
     3) Rachel Roesgen 11               4) Brooke Talbot 12             
 15 San Marcos -SS                                    9:48.96    9:55.82
     1) Marie Brashears 12              2) Annie Thwing 11              
     3) Kaitlyn Kuehn 10                4) Jewel Fisher 9               
 16 Bonita Vista -SD                                  9:54.57    9:56.52
     1) Raelene DeArmas 10              2) Sofia Garcia 12              
     3) Maria Johnson 10                4) Cristina Hernandez 12        
 17 Miramonte -NC                                     9:59.79    9:58.86
     1) Kirby Schulz 12                 2) Selena MacDuff 11            
     3) Rebekah Ent 10                  4) Kera Deakins 10              
 18 Mayfield -SS                                      9:55.24   10:00.37
     1) Alex Arnett 11                  2) Karina Alvarez 10            
     3) Ashley Torrijos 12              4) Christina Cordano 10         
 19 Upland -SS                                        9:53.00   10:02.70
     1) Ashley Gould 12                 2) Margot Stert 12              
     3) Casandra Garcia 12              4) Yasmeen Torki 9              
 20 San Lorenzo Valley -CC                            9:53.52   10:02.74
     1) Abby Sherman 9                  2) Emily Lamb 10                
     3) Claire MacMillan 9              4) Jen Housek 10                
 21 Rosemead -SS                                     10:01.00   10:03.50
     1) Kelly Luc 11                    2) Melanie Chhem 12             
     3) Edlin Simental 12               4) Jocelyn Hua 11               
 22 Casa Grande -NC                                   9:54.62   10:05.78
     1) Chloe Hall 10                   2) Ashley Moffett 10            
     3) Eva Luu 12                      4) Rebecca Benjamin 9           
 23 Amador Valley -NC                                10:00.36   10:07.44
     1) Jena Pianin 10                  2) Paige Lommerin 11            
     3) Nina Razavi 10                  4) Maddie Quinn 11              
 24 Granite Hills -SS                                 9:52.54   10:07.82
     1) Chelsea Bennis 10               2) Morgan Lacey 11              
     3) Katie Deimling 9                4) Holly Hele 9                 
 25 Escondido -SD                                     9:47.00   10:08.31
     1) Michelle Davingnon 12           2) Cristal Favela 12            
     3) Emily Birch 12                  4) Lisa Flora 9                 
 26 Wilson (LB) -SS                                  10:00.94   10:09.22
     1) Anna Hernandez 11               2) Ashley Sinkler 11            
     3) Rene Mendiola 11                4) Rebecca Ellis 12             
 27 San Ramon Valley -NC                              9:56.97   10:09.67
     1) Montana Baumann 11              2) Liz Hebel 11                 
     3) Lauren Connelly 11              4) Marissa Lee 11               
 28 Great Oak -SS  'B'                                9:52.89   10:19.57
     1) Kelli McNamee 10                2) Adrienne Bernardez 10        
     3) Kellie Malone 10                4) Ashley Ortega 10             

Event 202  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Xavier College Prep (AZ)                          9:12.00    9:22.55
     1) Brittany Palencia 12            2) Bianca Lewis 12              
     3) Rachel Shifter 10               4) Katie Penney 12              
  2 Redondo -SS                                       9:36.94    9:30.72
     1) Brenna Sopp 11                  2) Anique Villegas 11           
     3) Olivia Loveland 12              4)                              
  3 Arcadia -SS                                       9:37.04    9:31.10
     1) Miranda Stiver 9                2) Glindyll Mancia 10           
     3) Alyson Watkins 10               4) Veronica Yamane 9            
  4 West Ranch -SS                                    9:36.26    9:32.66
     1) Jennifer Owen 12                2) Ashley Welker 11             
     3) Kendahl Waalk 12                4) Taylor Welker 9              
  5 Serrano -SS                                       9:45.85    9:32.70
     1) Melissa Fairchild 9             2) Meghan Hamlin 11             
     3) Kylie Betts 10                  4) Jessica Feuerstine 12        
  6 Cathedral Catholic -SD                            9:35.24    9:34.84
     1) Caitlin Krol 11                 2) Katrina Mecklenburg 12       
     3) Wendy Anae 10                   4) Kaylee Fitzgerald 9          
  7 Acalanes -NC                                      9:32.00    9:34.99
     1) Amy Hollshwandner 10            2) Tara Bozzini 9               
     3) Haley Kisner 10                 4) Katie Berge 12               
  8 Corona -SS                                        9:44.24    9:36.09
     1) Venus Shabgahi 11               2) Jill Craig 10                
     3) Nikki Blokzyl 11                4) Alicia Williams 9            
  9 Dana Hills -SS                                    9:25.24    9:37.22
     1) Aubrey Carr 10                  2) Vivian Dang 12               
     3) Megan Geyer 11                  4)                              
 10 Westview -SD                                      9:28.00    9:38.93
     1) Kaelyn Harbison 10              2) Julia Yang 11                
     3) Amanda Weber 11                 4) Nicole Martins-Boyte 12      
 11 San Clemente -SS                                  9:26.50    9:40.33
     1) Kaitlyn Harrison 12             2) Tatum Ohana 12               
     3) Briana Lehman 10                4) Sara Kebede 10               
 12 Rio Mesa -SS                                      9:48.73    9:47.34
     1) Anika Gasner 11                 2) Yvonne Solis 12              
     3) Jennifer Nava 11                4) Sabrina Sewell 11            
 13 Colony -SS                                        9:36.38    9:48.16
     1) Kayla Piiwaa 11                 2) Lizette Huerta 12            
     3) Xeomara Villalobos 10           4) Xochitl Navarrete 11         
 14 Great Oak -SS                                     9:44.27    9:48.97
     1) Kim McNamee 10                  2) Carly Bauer 11               
     3) Maddi Baugh 10                  4) Miranda Kewley 10            
 15 El Toro -SS                                       9:41.64    9:49.60
     1) Hanna Edwards 12                2) Megan Callender 11           
     3) Makena Lidie 11                 4) Olivia Ting 12               
 16 Steele Canyon -SD                                 9:45.54    9:56.03
     1) Madison Nocon 11                2) Alexis Ramos 10              
     3) Monique Van 10                  4) Brenna Baehr 9               

Event 203  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Brea Olinda -SS                                   8:06.54    7:56.59
     1) Andrew Daedler 12               2) Max McBride 11               
     3) Cody Nguyen 11                  4) Mark Svet 12                 
  2 Madera South -CE                                  8:08.00    7:59.93
     1) Nathan Esparza 11               2) Ismael Guzman 10             
     3) Uriel Cabanas 10                4) Jose Herrera 10              
  3 Cathedral Catholic -SD                            8:06.24    8:04.96
     1) Tom Valente 12                  2) Jack Wilson 12               
     3) Anthony Boffman 11              4) Patrick Bourke 10            
  4 La Sierra -SS                                     8:08.24    8:08.18
     1) Edgar Cobian 11                 2) Melo Cosey 10                
     3) Dennis Cruz 11                  4) Johnathon McCoy 9            
  5 Monte Vista -NC                                   8:15.89    8:08.87
     1) Zach Chambers 12                2) Josh Smiley 12               
     3) Trevor Fuhriman 11              4) Tyler Washington 12          
  6 Valencia (V) -SS                                  8:09.90    8:09.34
     1) Ben Beilin 12                   2) Clint Gingrich 11            
     3) Jack Kowal 12                   4) Falco Digiallonardo 12       
  7 Poly (LB) - SS                                    7:46.48    8:11.11
     1) Myles Andrews 12                2) Chris Hall 12                
     3) Aaron Harris 12                 4) Colin Monaco 11              
  8 Mt. Carmel -SD                                    8:12.59    8:12.60
     1) Tanner Barnes 11                2) Matt McEachron 10            
     3) Eric Sindel 10                  4) Jared Senese 10              
  9 Nordhoff -SS                                      8:14.24    8:12.87
     1) Nathan Hennigan 11              2) Gustavo Sanchez 11           
     3) Vince Cimmarusti 12             4) Angel Maya 10                
 10 Frontier -CE                                      8:03.50    8:13.42
     1) Caleb Barger 12                 2) Jacob Barger 10              
     3) Justin Evans 12                 4) Davis Loustalot 12           
 11 Amador Valley -NC                                 8:14.16    8:13.78
     1) Blane Infald 11                 2) Sam Aceret 12                
     3) Taylor Peissner 12              4) Alec Elgood 12               
 12 Shafter -CE                                       8:13.15    8:13.92
     1) Jesus Villalpando 12            2) Alex Moreno 12               
     3) Simon Viss 12                   4) Miguel Placencia 12          
 13 Green Valley (NV)                                 8:14.43    8:14.88
     1) Doug Harris 11                  2) Sean Courtney 11             
     3) Alex Bylina 11                  4) Andrew Mantle 12             
 14 Central Union -SD                                 8:19.48    8:15.34
     1) Joshua Alvarez 12               2) Oscar Castillanos 11         
     3) Christian Lopez 12              4) Francisco Lopez 12           
 15 De La Salle -NC                                   8:00.58    8:16.07
     1) Anthony Dominguez 12            2) Ian Lawton 11                
     3) Evan Molineux 11                4) Greg Cox 11                  
 16 Great Oak -SS                                     8:08.72    8:19.78
     1) Brenden Emery 11                2) Kon McClure 12               
     3) Kaden Lapham 10                 4) Drew Woodside 12             
 17 Royal -SS                                         8:10.24    8:20.48
     1) Nicolas Gervasoni 12            2) Tanner Koscinski 12          
     3) Ryan Klachko 9                  4) Sean Upson 12                
 18 Taft -LA                                          8:19.24    8:25.25
     1) Mario Castillo 12               2) Myles Sojourm 12             
     3) Faustino Gil 11                 4) Chris Martinez 12            
 19 Newbury Park -SS                                  8:11.92    8:29.38
     1) Kendall Esparza 11              2) Sean Fought 11               
     3) Jonny Byrne 9                   4) Sean Grumney 12              
 20 King, ML -SS                                      8:12.00    8:32.00
     1) Daniel Balcazar 12              2) Perry Elerts 10              
     3) Chris Miller 12                 4) Adam Schupp 11               
 21 Miramonte -NC                                     8:12.34    8:41.48
     1) Jamie Fehrnstrom 11             2) Adam Roeder 11               
     3) Tyler Hanson 10                 4) Ashraf Mathkour 12           

Event 204  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Redondo -SS                                       8:09.38    7:55.01
     1) Dezhan Bland 12                 2) Evan Malone 10               
     3) Nick Herold 12                  4) Garrett Klatte 10            
  2 Marina -SS                                        8:03.24    7:56.10
     1) Karl Wenberg 12                 2) Jacob Fox 12                 
     3) Richie Soto 10                  4) Ryan Shota 12                
  3 Esperanza -SS                                     7:52.24    7:57.87
     1) Brody Palmer 11                 2) Elliot Myers 12              
     3) Rafael Figueroa 12              4) Ryan Naylon 12               
  4 Bellarmine -CC                                    7:57.14    7:58.12
     1) Adrian Hinojosa 11              2)                              
     3) Sanmay Jain 12                  4) Nick Mantovani 11            
  5 Vista Murrieta -SS                                7:59.24    7:58.50
     1) Jared Balady 12                 2) Davin Guinn 11               
     3) Kevin Gonzalez 11               4)                              
  6 Marlboro (NJ)                                     7:59.32    7:59.45
     1) Brandon Mazzarella 10           2) Alexander Abadiotakis 12     
     3) Mitchell Biler 12               4) Robert Renna 12              
  7 Loyola -SS                                        7:57.00    7:59.88
  8 Castro Valley -NC                                 7:58.15    8:00.52
     1) Solo Diamande 12                2) Ben Eversole 12              
     3) Juan Berman 12                  4) Anthony Martore 12           
  9 Ventura -SS                                       7:58.74    8:06.07
     1) Easton Tackett 12               2) Doug Petree 12               
     3) Kyle Salmonsen 12               4) William Herbold 9            
 10 Rancho Cucamng -SS                                7:52.24    8:06.58
     1) Jon Dileva 11                   2) Robin Haynes 12              
     3) Anthony Oguunubi 12             4) Luis Gutierez 11             
 11 Dana Hills -SS                                    7:59.24    8:09.24
     1) Daniel Erickson 12              2) David Harned 11              
     3) Michael McNicholas 11           4) Brandon Dilloughery 12       
 12 Knight -SS                                        8:08.00    8:09.53
     1) Chris Estrada 11                2) Bryan Guijarro 11            
     3) Alfredo Cristobal 12            4) Jose Favela 11               
 13 Bishop O'Dowd -NC                                 8:06.22    8:09.74
     1) Jonathan Degroot 11             2) Sam Kane 11                  
     3) Trevor Ruth 9                   4) Jaegun Schultz 11            
 14 San Ramon Valley -NC                              7:57.96    8:10.72
     1) Trevor Holmgren 11              2) Carl Wilke 10                
     3) Brian Hardy 11                  4) Parker Deuel 11              
 15 San Benito -CC                                    8:01.48    8:15.37
     1) Sergio Alcala 12                2) David Kret 11                
     3) Jose Castillo 12                4) Scott Medina 12              
 16 Upland -SS                                        8:03.24    8:23.00
     1) Kevin Dumler 12                 2) Kyle Kennedy 11              
     3) Adam Yarnell 11                 4) Jason Prieto 12              

Event 205  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 St. Mary's -NC                                               1:28.67
  2 Covina -SS                                        1:32.47    1:30.84
     1) Ryan Bedford 11                 2) Antonio Contreras 12         
     3) Kyle Chiu 12                    4) Remontay McClain 12          
  3 Los Alamitos -SS                                  1:32.03    1:31.04
     1) Bradley Gordon 12               2) Cody Paul 11                 
     3) Kyle Roberts 11                 4) Dominique Parham 11          
  4 Bishop O'Dowd -NC                                 1:32.22    1:31.20
     1) De' Zhon Grace 10               2) Tyrone Ward 12               
     3) Trammel Trent 12                4) Brandon Briscoe 12           
  5 Ventura -SS                                       1:31.87    1:32.31
     1) Michael Pare 11                 2) Austin Nealon 12             
     3) Conor Finnfrock 12              4) Shane Ryan 11                
  6 Stagg -SJ                                         1:32.12    1:33.65
     1) Maurice Boyd 11                 2) Treyvon Manning 11           
     3) Brian Wood 11                   4) Ryan Wood 11                 
  7 Valencia (V) -SS                                  1:31.90    1:34.46
     1) Evan Austin 11                  2) Barry Lyons 11               
     3) Josh Paz 12                     4) Krishaun Pierce 10           
  8 Cathedral -SS                                     1:32.04    1:34.48
     1) Chris Esquivel 11               2) Kristaan Ivory 12            
     3) Torrey Mctyler 10               4) Joel Porchia 12              

Event 206  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Centennial -CE                                    1:30.89    1:30.45
     1) Thomas Grimes 11                2) Christian King 11            
     3) Shawn Johnson 12                4) Zachary Clayton 11           
  2 Claremont -SS                                     1:31.30    1:30.85
     1) Salim Cleghorne 12              2) Klyvens Delaunay 11          
     3) Tanner Kuramata 12              4) Michael Aiken 12             
  3 James Logan -NC                                   1:31.12    1:30.97
     1) Talat Aleem 11                  2) Willie Latin 11              
     3) Viv Shetty 12                   4) Miles Long 10                
  4 Carson -LA                                        1:30.82    1:30.99
     1) Lorne Abby 11                   2) Kymoni Bellamy 11            
     3) Kameron Walker 11               4) Elisha Toler 11              
  5 Colony -SS                                                   1:31.90
  6 San Ramon Valley -NC                              1:30.90    1:31.98
     1) Kaulin Blair 12                 2) Jake Pulos 12                
     3) Austin Holliday 12              4) Zak Garcia 12                
  7 Brophy Prep (AZ)                                  1:31.24    1:34.96
     1) D'Amani Grayer 10              2) Robert Relf 10               
     3) Anthony Broglia 12              4) Josh Dennard 12              

Event 207  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Servite -SS                                       1:30.53    1:29.18
     1) Malik Felton 12                 2) Karlton Dennis 12            
     3) Julian Lujan 11                 4) Luie Rodriguez 11            
  2 Culver City -SS                                   1:30.00    1:29.41
     1) Reginald House 11               2) Sylvester (Alex) Jackson 11  
     3) Jimmy Haywood 11                4) Anthony Luckett 11           
  3 Mt. Miguel -SD                                    1:30.56    1:29.70
     1) Derrick Dunn 11                 2) Ronnie Hicks 12              
     3) Walfrido Rodriguez 12           4) Josh Lirette 11              
  4 Redlands -SS                                      1:32.02    1:30.15
     1) Devon Hawkins 12                2) DeShawn Iverson 12           
     3) Quanzy Hogue 11                 4) Walter Jones 10              
  5 Peninsula -SS                                     1:32.29    1:31.05
     1) Victor Woo 12                   2) Okuoma Idah 11               
     3) Gregory Francis Wang 12         4) Brailon Dylan Brown 12       
  6 Notre Dame (SO) -SS                               1:30.24    1:31.68
     1) Eric McDaniel 11                2) Jon Simon 12                 
     3) Sam Robinson 11                 4) Khalfani Muhammad 10         
  7 Edison -CE                                        1:29.50    1:31.73
     1) Coshae Abo-Abdo 12              2) Herbert Curry 12             
     3) Vadal McDonald 11               4) Terrell Green 11             
  8 O'Connor (AZ)                                     1:29.30    1:33.76
     1) Zenas Morton 11                 2) Dionne Marrero 10            
     3) Marcus Setoki 10                4) Tiger Scott 9                

Event 208  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Rio Mesa -SS                                      1:29.35    1:27.04
     1) Blake Selig 11                  2) Marcus Alford 12             
     3) Cameron Roach 11                4) LaDarrin  Roach 12           
  2 Serra -SS                                         1:28.00    1:27.25
     1) Francisco Olliquii 12           2) Darrell Fuery 10             
     3) Randall Bennett 11              4) Pete Lauderdale 12           
  3 Roosevelt -SS                                     1:28.43    1:27.55
     1) Dameon Burnham 12               2) Leran Hutchings 12           
     3) Elijah Mitchell 10              4) Charles Sanders 11           
  4 Buchanan -CE                                      1:29.24    1:29.06
     1) Billy East 10                   2) Michael Varnery 12           
     3) Tyler Wonnell 11                4) Chris Brusenback 12          
  5 De La Salle -NC                                   1:28.15    1:29.50
     1) Kevin Winston 12                2) Alec Johnson 12              
     3) Michael Barton 11               4) Mister Marshall-Cotton 11    
  6 Sheepshead Bay (NY)                               1:26.00    1:30.46
     1) Richmond Ahadzi 12              2) Kensey Jean Claude 12        
     3) Tyroy Lawson 10                 4) Devin Lee 12                 
  7 Great Oak -SS                                     1:30.12    1:31.74
     1) Jakob Certeza 10                2) Sean Burd 12                 
     3) John Kane 10                    4) Bryan Jones 11               

Event 209  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================              
    School                                               Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================              
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Antioch -NC                                       1:47.45    1:46.05               
  2 Redlands -SS                                      1:47.20    1:46.47               
     1) Aaliyah Payton 10               2) Addison Carroll 11                          
     3) Kirsten Montgomery 11           4) Noelle Baham 10                             
  3 Davis (UT)                                        1:47.05    1:46.52               
     1) Sylvia Harrison 11              2) Adelyn Jones 11                             
     3) Kayla Sagers 12                 4) Tara Anderson 12                            
  4 Lutheran (Orange) -SS                             1:47.37    1:46.88               
     1) Parisia Barker 9                2) Katherine Brennan 11                        
     3) Mikaela Truckey 10              4) Alyssa Schlom 11                            
  5 Corona -SS                                        1:48.28    1:47.80               
     1) Cydney Powell 9                 2) Darian Puckett 12                           
     3) Amber Lambert 11                4) Melanie Williams 10                         
  6 Redondo -SS                                       1:48.66    1:48.19               
     1) Shelby Bassman 10               2) Haley Miller 11                             
     3) Ruby Davis 12                   4) Kayla Patterson 11                          
  7 Narbonne -LA                                      1:49.20    1:49.54               
     1) Wamika Kemp                     2) Ashley Anderson 9                           
     3) Anthonie Phillips 10            4) Veronica Vallejo 11                         
  8 Elsinore -SS                                      1:48.37    1:52.19               
     1) Brandee Rodriguez 11            2) Erica Williams 11                           
     3) Bianca Battaglia 10             4) Katie Rodriguez 10                          
 -- Los Alamitos -SS                                  1:46.71         DQ  Out of Zone 2
     1) Cheyenne Perez 12               2) Nikki Pokipala 11                           
     3) Alicia Keyworth 12              4) Lauren Yamada 11                            

Event 210  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
=========================================================================               
    School                                               Seed     Finals                
=========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Summit -SS                                        1:45.46    1:43.36                
  2 Monrovia -SS                                      1:46.01    1:43.72                
     1) Jenny Pfau 10                   2) Skylar Buchanan 11                           
     3) Kia Smith 11                    4) Jasmine Thomas 10                            
  4 Cajon -SS                                         1:45.54    1:44.41                
     1) Janesha Anthony 11              2) Haley Sanner 11                              
     3) Gabby Bell 10                   4) Kori Walker 12                               
  5 Hercules -NC                                      1:46.50    1:44.96                
     1) Sanita McNeally 11              2) Marie Veale 11                               
     3) Daniella Pacini 11              4) Ariel Pacini 9                               
  6 Paso Robles -SS                                              1:46.84                
  7 Inglemoor (WA)                                    1:46.00    1:47.32                
     1) Hannah Stevenson 12             2) Sarah Nash 11                                
     3) Erin Allen 12                   4) Becca Berge 12                               
  8 Ventura -SS                                       1:46.17    1:48.54                
     1) Kylie Herman 10                 2) Anisa Patterson 11                           
     3) Kate N'Getta 9                  4) Savanna Carlton 12                           
  9 O'Connor (AZ)                                     1:44.50    1:49.51                
     1) Juliette Cossey 9               2) Kristen Parks 10                             
     3) Sharlene Ganem 11               4) Devin Molinar 10                             
  3 Edison -CE                                        1:46.20         DQ  Early Exchange
     1) CaNisha Lewis 9                 2) Jenise Anderson 12                           
     3) Jazmine Young 11                4) Je'Nia Sears 12                             

Event 211  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Los Osos -SS                                      1:39.97    1:39.64
     1) Kelly Rhines 11                 2) Ifeoma Onumonu 11            
     3) Kira Moreland 10                4) Tamia Hason 11               
  2 Serra -SS                                         1:41.82    1:39.90
     1) Alexis Faulknor 11              2) Megan George 10              
     3) Taisyn Crutchfield 9            4) Chimere Ezumah 10            
  3 Colony -SS                                        1:43.37    1:44.79
     1) Sarah Dunmore 10                2) Jazmine Robertson 10         
     3) Britiney Edwards 12             4) Bria Edwards 12              
  4 Claremont -SS                                     1:45.14    1:45.47
     1) Brittany Brown 10               2) Mariella McCormack 11        
     3) Rinecia Jackson 11              4) Briana Holmes 11             
  5 Great Oak -SS                                     1:45.32    1:45.53
     1) Jade Miller 10                  2) Megan McClain 12             
     3) Jade Cummings 10                4) Khala Taylor 11              
  6 McQueen (NV)                                      1:44.44    1:46.16
     1) Hailey Harris 11                2) Katy Hufford 11              
     3) Gabrielle Warren 9              4) Brianna Tate 12              
  7 Reed (NV)                                         1:43.87    1:47.47
     1) Gabrielle Williams 9            2) Adrianna Newell 10           
     3) Amanda Sharkey 12               4) Savannah Gobelman 12         
  8 Culver City -SS                                   1:49.31    1:49.02
     1) Inez Alvarez 11                 2) Nia Bell 11                  
     3) Tristen Bellows 10              4) Baily Cox 9                  

Event 212  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Poly (LB) - SS                                    1:38.00    1:37.44
     1) Carisma Lyday 12                2) Melia Cox 12                 
     3) Arianna Washington 9            4) Akawkaw Ndipagbor 12         
  2 St. Mary's Academy -SS                            1:41.00    1:41.63
     1) Tierney Russell 9               2) Rachel Toliver 10            
     3)                                 4) Sierra Peterson 9            
  3 Carson -LA                                        1:43.59    1:42.86
     1) Dierra Haven 10                 2) Dayna Hurd 10                
     3) Monay Meggs 12                  4) Kierra Miller 11             
  4 Sheepshead Bay (NY)                               1:41.16    1:43.14
     1) Shareece Charles 12             2) Loraine Cruickshank 12       
     3) Khadijah Cudjoe 11              4) Jahlissa Williams 12         
  5 Roosevelt -SS                                     1:41.55    1:43.40
     1) Iris Chijioke 11                2) Kaelynn Greene 12            
     3) Akia Armstrong 10               4) Chasity Ducre 9              
  6 Wilson (LB) -SS                                   1:42.80    1:43.79
     1) Re'Onna Taylor 11              2) Ashleigh Chambers 9          
     3) Reona Taylor 10                 4) Imani Pearson 10             
  7 Kentwood (WA)                                     1:41.00    1:44.78
     1) Mariah Lee 9                    2) Madelayne Varela 11          
     3) Quincie Proctor-Guyton 12       4) Holly DeHart 12              
  8 Oaks Christian -SS                                1:46.40    1:46.81
     1) Dani Alakija 10                 2) Kim Andrews 11               
     3) Ayzha Aupiu 10                  4) Gillian Llyod 12             
  9 Xavier College Prep (AZ)                          1:40.00    1:47.72
     1) Bianca Lewis 12                 2) Brittany Palencia 12         
     3) Rachel Shifter 10               4) Natalie Melkanoff 12         

Event 213  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Rated
=========================================================================            
    School                                               Seed     Finals             
=========================================================================            
Finals                                                                               
  1 Notre Dame (SO) -SS                               1:06.00    1:04.98             
     1) Kyle Ause 10                    2) Kyle Barrett 10                           
     3) Aiden Elias 11                  4) Brandon Jett 11                           
  2 Cathedral -SS                                     1:07.20    1:05.94             
     1) Cameron Atkins 10               2) Ceasear Sebast 12                         
     3) Brandon Mulligan 9              4) Dominique Scott 12                        
  3 Dana Hills -SS                                    1:05.00    1:08.22             
     1) Nick Ahrold 12                  2) Keith Messinger 11                        
     3) Tanner Vroom 11                 4) Theodore Soulopulos 12                    
 -- Dorsey-LA                                         1:02.00         DQ  Push Hurdle
     1) Ross Stribbling                 2) Jayme Otemeyo                             
     3) Khalil Green                    4) Te'Von Mitchell                           

Event 214  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
=========================================================================                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals                     
=========================================================================                    
Finals                                                                                       
  1 King, ML -SS                                      1:04.43    1:04.32                     
     1) Josh Jeter 11                   2) Jake Porter 11                                    
     3) Boring Robert 10                4) Keston Roach 12                                   
  2 Mira Costa -SS                                    1:03.00    1:04.67                     
     1) Corbin Gates 11                 2) ryan hornstra 12                                  
     3) Kyle Hubbard 11                 4) Tommy Lastrape 11                                 
  3 Damien -SS                                        1:05.30    1:06.01                     
     1) Donald Hageman 12               2) Michael Sanchez 10                                
     3) Renato Martinez 12              4) Jacob Moya 11                                     
 -- Ventura -SS                                       1:05.07         DQ  Foot Outside Hurdle
     1) Jake Herbold 12                 2) Shane Grajeda 10                                  
     3) Anthony Lopez 12                4) Andrew Maklouf 12                                 

Event 215  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Vista Murrieta -SS                                1:01.09    1:02.16
     1) Darion Williams 11              2) Mike Graf 11                 
     3) Jacob Mashatt 11                4) DJ Moore 12                  
  2 Loyola -SS                                        1:02.50    1:03.39
     1) Nachu Amah 12                   2) Jordan Ferguson 10           
     3) Matt Diaz 12                    4) Cameron Walker 10            
  3 Brophy Prep (AZ)                                  1:03.00    1:06.32
     1) Devon Allen 10                  2) Jake Faust 11                
     3) Perry Williams 11               4) Brad Newman 11               
  4 De La Salle -NC                                   1:03.10    1:07.30

Event 216  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Murrieta Valley -SS                               1:05.11    1:04.85
     1) Janessa Brown 12                2) Tatiana Martinez 11          
     3) Cassie Gstrein 12               4) Jelena McNown 10             
  2 Poly (LB) - SS                                    1:06.50    1:05.92
     1) Tori Myers 11                   2) Kymber Payne 9               
     3) Christina Brown 10              4) Ratanya Washington 10        
  3 Ayala -SS                                         1:06.00    1:06.30
     1) Brea Buchanan 12                2) Ngoze Agwuenu 12             
     3) Jenna Nordschow 12              4) Jennifer Feldtz 9            
  4 Great Oak -SS                                     1:06.20    1:09.26
     1) Martiesha Caines 10             2) Keilani Maka 10              
     3) Jazmyn Chaissions 12            4) Jade Miller 10               

Event 217  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Clovis West -CE                                   1:00.00    1:02.71
     1) Alyssa Monteverde 12            2) Anginae Monteverde 12        
     3) Taryn McDonald 11               4) Paris Turner 11              
  2 Dana Hills -SS                                    1:04.00    1:03.61
     1) Annie Bubinski 12               2) Ami Ballo 10                 
     3) Megan Jones 12                  4) Tori Usguaard 11             
  3 Mt. Pleasant -CC                                  1:02.50    1:03.95
     1) Nia Dugal 11                    2) Cydney Leath 11              
     3) Alyana Nicolas 11               4) Shanique Walker 12           
  4 Vista Murrieta -SS                                1:03.50    1:04.01
     1) Laura Stokes 11                 2) Noelani Smith 11             
     3) Sheliemae Reyes 12              4) Jessica Toliver 10           

Event 218  Men 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Serra -SS                                         1:29.00    1:32.84
     1) James Henderson 12              2) Reuben Guy 10                
     3) Lloyd Siscard 10                4) Randall Bennett 11           
  2 San Benito -CC                                    1:35.68    1:33.97
     1) Michael Bocksnick 10            2) Zack Nitzel 11               
     3) Scott Medina 12                 4) Jason Roascio 12             
  3 Sheepshead Bay (NY)                               1:30.00    1:34.47
     1) Richmond Ahadzi 12              2) Rolyce Boston 12             
     3) Tyroy Lawson 10                 4) Devin Lee 12                 
  4 Central -CE                                       1:32.00    1:34.69
     1) Resean Jones 10                 2) BJ Kelley 12                 
     3) Chinook Anderson 12             4) Willie Alexander 11          
  5 Los Alamitos -SS                                  1:34.94    1:35.30
     1) Cody Paul 11                    2) Kyle Roberts 11              
     3) Bradley Gordon 12               4) Dominique Parham 11          
  6 Peninsula -SS                                     1:36.59    1:36.22
     1) Okuoma Idah 11                  2) Gregory Francis Wang 12      
     3) Victor Woo 12                   4) Brailon Dylan Brown 12       
  7 Oaks Christian -SS                                1:34.59    1:36.61
     1) Ishmael Adams 11                2) James Thomas 11              
     3) Ronny Camacho 12                4) Zach Bornstein 9             
  8 De La Salle -NC                                   1:32.43    1:38.73
     1) Hunter Aliotti 10               2) Frankie Santelisse 11        
     3) Tyler Bunn 10                   4) Kevin Griffin 9              
  9 O'Connor (AZ)                                     1:34.15    1:39.06
     1) Dionne Marrero 10               2) Marcus Setoki 10             
     3) Zenas Morton 11                 4) Alex Harris 10               

Event 219  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Roosevelt -SS                                     3:39.68    3:34.10
     1) Dameon Burnham 12               2) Charles Sanders 11           
     3) Elijah Mitchell 10              4) Nick Woolf 11                
  2 Carson -LA                                        3:40.89    3:34.66
     1) Lorne Abby 11                   2) Kymoni Bellamy 11            
     3) Darnell Brown 10                4) Elisha Toler 11              
  3 Cedar (UT)                                                   3:37.56
     1) Treyson Fullmer 12              2) Ty Higby 11                  
     3) Nick Buns 12                    4) Danny Stevenson 12           
  4 Godinez Fundamental -SS                           3:40.86    3:38.37
     1) Leo Olvera 12                   2) Nelson Rivas 11              
     3) Anthony Herrera 11              4) William Ready 11             
  5 Arcadia -SS                                       3:37.04    3:39.75
     1) Alex McElwee 11                 2) Taylor Lagace 11             
     3) Gavin Carpenter 11              4) Tony Moseley 11              
  6 Harvard-Westlake -SS                              3:38.14    3:41.12
     1) Jamias Jones 11                 2) Danilo Dragovic 12           
     3) Ben Saunders 12                 4) Judd Liebman 11              
  7 Lynwood -SS                                       3:39.24    3:42.03
     1) Kimani Appiah 10                2) Marshon Newsome 10           
     3) Julius Childs 12                4) Ruben Marquez 12             
  8 Los Alamitos -SS                                  3:39.00    3:46.99
     1) Brandon Closs 12                2) Cameron Baldwin 11           
     3) Evan Natland 10                 4) Cody Paul 11                 
  9 Miramonte -NC                                     3:36.97    3:55.25
     1) Kevin Booze 11                  2) Marshall Duetz 10            
     3) Ashraf Mathkour 12              4) Jamie Fehrnstrom 11          

Event 220  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Clovis West -CE                                   3:32.84    3:35.46
     1) Jacob Talley 12                 2) Nate Ford 12                 
     3) Gerald Nutt 12                  4) Brailin Paulino 9            
  2 Heritage -SS                                      3:37.42    3:35.90
     1) Bryan Cuellar 12                2) Miguel Aguiar 11             
     3) Frank Kurtz 9                   4) Brandon Brum 12              
  3 Frontier -CE                                      3:33.70    3:39.68
     1) DeShaunte Webber 12             2) Justin Evans 12              
     3) Davis Loustalot 12              4) Caleb Barger 12              
  4 Claremont -SS                                     3:37.74    3:39.69
     1) Salim Cleghorne 12              2) Michael Aiken 12             
     3) Khayree Jones-Wilborn 12        4) AK Metoyer 12                
  5 Maria Carrillo -NC                                           3:41.71
  6 San Marcos -SS                                    3:35.43    3:42.09
     1) Randee Harvey 12                2) Dillon Kraus 12              
     3) Andrew Thayer 11                4) Philip David 12              
  7 South Torrance -SS                                3:33.47    3:42.89
     1) Dimitri Kumarage 10             2) Mike Guizer 11               
     3) Steven Park 12                  4) Kyle Hall 12                 
  8 Bishop O'Dowd -NC                                 3:35.21    3:43.74
     1) Jonathan Degroot 11             2) Eugene Hamelton 10           
     3) Trammel Trent 12                4) Tyrone Ward 12               

Event 221  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Valley View -SS                                   3:33.17    3:33.20
     1) Joseph Esthers 11               2) Dominique Lester 12          
     3) Ray Noble 12                    4) Sterling Winston 11          
  2 Vista del Lago -SS                                3:36.18    3:34.40
     1) Dewey Barnett 12                2) CeCe Carter 11               
     3) mathew williams 11              4) Marco Zaragoza 12            
  3 McQueen (NV)                                      3:36.10    3:35.62
     1) Nick Perrino 12                 2) Arnold Carrillo 11           
     3) Rollins Stallworth 12           4) Tyler York 12                
  4 Ventura -SS                                       3:33.94    3:35.75
     1) Conor Finnfrock 12              2) Michael Pare 11              
     3) Shane Ryan 11                   4) Jake Herbold 12              
  5 Wilson (LB) -SS                                   3:35.24    3:40.42
     1) Justin Cooper 11                2) Gustavo Plascencia 12        
     3) Gregory Salazar 9               4) Garrion Manning 11           
  6 Woodbridge -SS                                    3:35.24    3:40.93
     1) Sho De La Torre 11              2) Jonathan Vu 12               
     3) Taylor Perez 12                 4) Jeremy Carter 10             
  7 James Logan -NC                                   3:34.44    3:44.15
     1) Willie Latin 11                 2) Viv Shetty 12                
     3) Talat Aleem 11                  4) Abraham Espinoza 11          
  8 Great Oak -SS                                     3:27.87    3:46.66
     1) Bryan Jones 11                  2) John Kane 10                 
     3) Sean Burd 12                    4) Michael Hewitt 11            
  9 Castro Valley -NC                                            3:50.86

Event 222  Women 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Oaks Christian -SS                                1:53.43    1:46.77
     1) Asha Culhane 9                  2) Kylie Diehl 10               
     3) Kim Andrews 11                  4) Ayzha Aupiu 10               
  2 Carson -LA                                        1:48.00    1:49.89
     1) Monay Meggs 12                  2) Dierra Haven 10              
     3) Dayna Hurd 10                   4) Arbony Meighan 12            
  3 Skyline -OK                                       1:49.16    1:50.21
     1) Marayne Martin 9                2) Janaa Evans 10               
     3) Lashall Hamlin 10               4) Chavariana Ryan 12           
  4 Serra -SS                                         1:45.24    1:50.28
     1) Kyndahl Carter 9                2) Briajahni Cole 11            
     3) Blaire Browne 12                4) Deena Pierce 12              
  5 Sheepshead Bay (NY)                               1:44.00    1:50.37
     1) Khadijah Cudjoe 11              2) Loraine Cruickshank 12       
     3) Jahlissa Williams 12            4)                              
  6 St. Mary's Academy -SS                            1:45.00    1:51.18
     1) Allanah Hughes 9                2) Sierra Peterson 9            
     3) Gianna Woodruff 12              4) Rachel Toliver 10            
  7 Rancho Verde -SS                                  1:49.36    1:51.99
     1) Taylor Mattew 11                2) Nechelle Reyes 12            
     3) Ashley Marshall 12              4) Gabrielle Estell 12          
  8 Los Alamitos -SS                                  1:48.44    1:54.16
     1) Alicia Keyworth 12              2) Lauren Iris 10               
     3) Jamie Holcomb 11                4) Lauren Yamada 11             
  9 O'Connor (AZ)                                     1:51.70    1:59.30
     1) Kopp Alexandra 11               2) Sarah Glemba 11              
     3) Devin Molinar 10                4) Sharlene Ganem 11            

Event 223  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Vista del Lago -SS                                4:25.04    4:12.53
     1) jacquelyn DuBois 12             2) Ilaisha Hale 12              
     3) Jazmine Harper 12               4) Karlie Creal 12              
  2 Brea Olinda -SS                                   4:23.96    4:16.58
     1) Jean Chow 11                    2) Sara Kronquist 12            
     3) Kaitlin Gishwiller 10           4) Emily Nolen 9                
  3 Centennial -CE                                    4:18.74    4:17.19
     1) Chloe Carlson 10                2) Shelby Rothberg 10           
     3) Carissa Pope 10                 4) Emme Schoenborn 9            
  4 Claremont -SS                                     4:23.49    4:17.62
     1) Jessica McMillen 12             2) Briana Holmes 11             
     3) Rinecia Jackson 11              4) Bailey Sanin 10              
  5 Woodbridge -SS                                    4:21.24    4:17.85
     1) Kyndol Craver 10                2) Ilana Ostrov 12              
     3) Kyle Oefelein 9                 4) Erin Oefelein 11             
  6 Etiwanda -SS                                      4:19.25    4:18.03
     1) Vanessa Jones 12                2) Christiana Ekelem 11         
     3) Mistic Scott 10                 4) Tiffany Codilla 12           
  7 Knight -SS                                        4:19.24    4:19.43
     1) Brittani Larry 9                2) Keloni Marshall 9            
     3) Nykita Marshall 11              4) Victoria Fluharty 12         
  8 Davis -SJ                                         4:26.24    4:20.69
     1) Lauren Holtz 12                 2) Bailey Gary 10               
     3) Jordan Banwarth 9               4) Hanna Krovetz 11             

Event 224  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Santa Rosa -NC                                    4:16.10    4:13.78
     1) McKennan Bertsch 12             2) Joanne Howard 12             
     3) Sadia Ibrahim 10                4) Darci Whyte 9                
  2 Arcadia -SS                                       4:12.44    4:16.59
     1) Fiona Chu 11                    2) Krystle Thai 12              
     3) Michelle Fry 12                 4) Miranda Stiver 9             
  3 Marina -SS                                        4:17.84    4:17.23
     1) Heather Simpson 12              2) Julia Robinson 12            
     3) Autumn Tanaguchi 12             4) Eileen Stressling 9          
  4 Maria Carrillo -NC                                4:18.24    4:18.79
     1) Heidi Hirvonen 12               2) Laurel Sheppard 10           
     3) Jeamaca Dedrick 12              4) Brynna Thigpen 10            
  5 Los Osos -SS                                      4:15.00    4:18.87
     1) Margaret Wilmot-Francis 12      2) Brianna Wilson 11            
     3) Tori Bolden 9                   4) Shanice Henry 10             
  6 Great Oak -SS                                     4:21.79    4:19.29
     1) Jade Cummings 10                2) Hailey Strode 9              
     3) Vianna Amabile 12               4) Megan McClain 12             
  7 Los Alamitos -SS                                  4:17.00    4:19.62
     1) Jamie Holcomb 11                2) Cheyenne Perez 12            
     3) Lauren Iris 10                  4) Sara VanMarel 11             
  8 Ventura -SS                                       4:13.14    4:20.10
     1) Kylie Herman 10                 2) Delaney Shaw 10              
     3) Savanna Carlton 12              4) Hannah Kirkagaard 10         
  9 Inglemoor (WA)                                    4:17.00    4:37.26
     1) Hannah Stevenson 12             2) Melissa Harris 10            
     3) Erin Allen 12                   4) Sarah Nash 11                

Event 225  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Harvard-Westlake -SS                              4:05.64    3:59.75
     1) Hilary King 12                  2) Lauren Hansson 12            
     3) Amy Weissenbach 11              4) Cami Chapus 11               
  2 Mater Dei -SS                                     4:10.24    4:09.14
     1) Gia Trevisan 12                 2) Ellexi Snover 12             
     3) Lupe Medina 10                  4) Ashlyn Rambo 9               
  3 Serra -SS                                         4:01.17    4:12.02
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield 9            2) Deena Pierce 12              
     3) Megan George 10                 4) Kayah Agudo 11               
  4 Corona -SS                                        4:10.40    4:12.53
     1) Amber Lambert 11                2) Cydney Powell 9              
     3) Devin Stetson 9                 4) Venus Shabgahi 11            
  5 St. Lucy's -SS                                    4:11.02    4:14.52
     1) Sarah Barnum 12                 2) Sarah Pacheco 12             
     3) Megan Chenoweth 12              4) Marissa Horton 12            
  6 St. Mary's -NC                                    4:06.74    4:15.53
     1) Carly Schulz 9                  2) Trinity Wilson 11            
     3) Annie Woelffer 12               4) Spencer Moore 9              
  7 St. Ignatius -CC                                  4:10.91    4:28.63
     1) Skylar Fenton 9                 2) Mina Alexis 12               
     3) Aine' McGovern 10              4) Candy Janachowski 9          
  8 Xavier College Prep (AZ)                                     4:29.03

Event 226  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Stockdale -CE                                    18:10.00   17:59.89
     1) Curtis Kelly 11                 2) Connor Fisher 10             
     3) Cameron Miller 11               4) Blake Haney 9                
  2 Camarillo -SS                                    18:03.40   18:04.71
     1) Adam Lucero 11                  2) Esteban Vega 10              
     3) Cole Couchman 11                4) Joel Gonzalez 10             
  3 McFarland -CE                                    18:26.00   18:09.01
     1) Erik Garcia 10                  2) Jose Monnreal 11             
     3) Francisco Nava 12               4) Marco' Perez 12              
  4 Thousand Oaks -SS                                18:05.51   18:09.06
     1) Tommy Lopez 11                  2) Marco Godinez 12             
     3) Sho Kodera 11                   4) Sam Worley 11                
  5 San Rafael                                                  18:11.51
     1) C Bronstein 12                  2) J Killion 12                 
     3) Trevor Ehlenbach                4) D Harris 12                  
  6 Valencia (PL)                                    18:20.00   18:15.63
     1) C Aviles 11                     2) J Gonzalez 12                
     3) B Garcia 10                     4) B Preciado 11                
  7 Cathedral -SS                                    18:32.00   18:16.23
     1) Adam Avila 11                   2) Cesar Solis 11               
     3) John Reyes 11                   4) Elias Munoz 9                
  8 El Toro -SS  'B'                                 18:11.74   18:22.33
     1) Ryan Germann 12                 2) Tim Bergstrom 12             
     3) Forrest Parkinen 11             4) Jake Swartz 12               
  9 Golden Valley -SS                                18:23.00   18:27.09
     1) Kristian Martinez 11            2) Juan David Garcia 11         
     3) Nolan Del Valle 10              4) Brendan Tinoco 10            
 10 Ayala -SS                                                   18:28.20
 11 Madera South -CE                                 18:12.00   18:31.56
     1) Ismael Guzman 10                2) Nathan Esparza 11            
     3) Angel Flores 12                 4) Jose Herrera 10              
 12 Damien -SS                                                  18:32.27
     1) Tom Ebiner 11                   2)                              
 13 Ventura -SS                                      18:09.24   18:33.00
     1) Edwin Herrera 11                2) Christian Giammichele 11     
     3) Kieran Giammichele 11           4) Ian Roberts 11               
 14 Oak Ridge -SJ                                    18:26.24   18:33.81
     1) Benji Xie 12                    2) Zach Speno 12                
     3) Clay McNamee 12                 4) Sean McHone 11               
 15 Cathedral Catholic -SD                           18:10.24   18:34.35
     1) Tom Valente 12                  2) Nick Grubiss 11              
     3) Patrick Bourke 10               4) Jack Wilson 12               
 16 Saugus -SS  'B'                                  18:47.48   18:35.40
     1) AJ Yarnall 10                   2) Alan Gately 12               
     3) Kyle Swinehart 11               4) Cody Janson 11               
 17 Valley View -SS                                  18:03.00   18:36.56
     1) Ben Barragan 12                 2) Joseph Miller 10             
     3) Joseph Jauregui 11              4) Ray Noble 12                 
 18 Poly (LB) - SS                                   17:45.00   18:37.99
     1) Myles Andrews 12                2) Chris Hall 12                
     3) Miguel Bautista 9               4) Ruben Baerga 12              
 19 Arcadia -SS  'C'                                 18:06.24   18:39.43
     1) Zachary Charles Marriott 12     2) Benjamin Hsueh 12            
     3) Mitchell Pratt 10               4) Ryan Rodriguez 12            
 20 San Lorenzo Valley -CC                                      18:46.89
     1) L MacMillan 11                  2) J Hicks 9                    
     3) Nick Hicks 11                   4) Cody Johnson                 
 21 Palisades -LA                                    18:18.00   18:48.27
     1) Danny Escalante 12              2) Matthew Hammer 11            
     3) Drake Johnston 10               4) Grant Stromberg 11           
 22 Corona -SS  'B'                                             18:55.87
     1) R Fierro 11                     2) J Spatter 11                 
     3) D Aguilar 10                    4) M Sveinson 12                
 23 Country Day (La Jolla) -SD                       18:14.41   18:56.12
     1) Lee Klitzner 12                 2) Noah Wolfenzon 11            
     3) Jake Mack 11                    4) Josh Pooley 10               
 24 Miramonte -NC                                    18:25.74   18:58.26
     1) Matt Stewart 11                 2) Adam Roeder 11               
     3) Tyler Hanson 10                 4) Jamie Fehrnstrom 11          
 25 La Costa Cnyn -SD                                18:25.24   19:00.90
     1) Darren Fahy 11                  2) Evan Adams 12                
     3) Russell Console 11              4) Eric Causey 10               
 26 Great Oak -SS                                               19:02.68
     1) Brenden Emery 11                2) K Chamberlain 11             
     3) Eddie Carrillo 11               4) Kaden Lapham 10              
 27 Redondo -SS                                      18:05.39   19:14.17
     1) Garrett Klatte 10               2) Evan Malone 10               
     3) Tyler Caracoza 11               4) Dezhan Bland 12              

Event 227  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Loyola -SS                                       17:30.00   17:24.38
     1) Andrew Bland 11                 2) Jared Jones 11               
     3) Elias Gedyon 12                 4) Philip Kostelnik 12          
  2 Dana Hills -SS                                   17:48.00   17:25.60
     1) Ricardo Campuzano 12            2) Connor Kaddatz 12            
     3) Lance Capel 11                  4) Trevor Lynn 12               
  3 Trabuco Hills -SS                                17:10.24   17:28.79
     1) Lyle Palagar 12                 2) Brent Ritschel 12            
     3) Ryan Herson 12                  4) Jantzen Oshier 12            
  4 Arcadia -SS                                      17:11.24   17:37.23
     1) Ammar Moussa 12                 2) Sergio Gonzalez 11           
     3) Ryan Vargas 11                  4) Eric Garibay 12              
  5 St. John Bosco -SS                               17:48.54   17:42.17
     1) Myles Smith 10                  2) Sebastian Cruz 11            
     3) Matt Gonzalez 12                4) Danny Martinez 11            
  6 De La Salle -NC                                  18:30.00   17:51.12
     1) Michael Johnson 11              2) Stephan Spangenberg 12       
     3) Conner Van Meter 11             4) Kyle Williams 12             
  7 Willow Glen -CC                                  17:46.00   17:52.81
     1) Donald Plazola 12               2) Abel Mogesse 12              
     3) Joseph Rivera 12                4) Michael McCabe 11            
  8 Saugus -SS                                       17:44.08   17:54.93
     1) Alex Ruther 12                  2) AJ Hebert 12                 
     3) Robert Pion 12                  4) Kurt Lutz 12                 
  9 Davis -SJ                                        17:46.24   17:54.99
     1) Trevor Halsted 12               2) Brian De La Mora 12          
     3) Braeden Van Deynze 12           4) Mac Harvey 12                
 10 Arcadia -SS  'B'                                 17:48.24   17:56.76
     1) Allen Leung 12                  2) Francis Lee 11               
     3) Charles Shen 11                 4) Esmond Wei 12                
 11 El Toro -SS                                      17:38.24   17:58.05
     1) Spencer Allen 11                2) Juan Gonzalez 10             
     3) Kevin Durham 11                 4) Ryan Germann 12              
 12 Auburn Riverside (WA)                            17:40.00   17:58.51
     1) Dylan Brown 12                  2) Korey Krotzer 11             
     3) Nic Lawrence 12                 4) Jeff Miles 12                
 13 Del Campo -SJ                                    17:48.44   17:59.19
     1) Robert Pflasterer 12            2) Tyler Mercado 11             
     3) Jordan Rushing 11               4) Jack Nevins 12               
 14 Brea Olinda -SS                                  18:03.74   18:07.99
     1) Max McBride 11                  2) Cody Nguyen 11               
     3) Andrew Daedler 12               4) Mark Svet 12                 
 15 College Park -NC                                 18:04.12   18:08.72
     1) Jeff Bickert 12                 2) Parker Marson 9              
     3) Will Holland 12                 4) Anthony Ortolan 12           
 16 Fountain Valley -SS                              17:57.24   18:10.54
     1) Jay Bonthius 11                 2) Jordan Millington 11         
     3) Luis Morales 12                 4) Alex Sakamoto 10             
 17 Trabuco Hills -SS  'B'                           17:50.24   18:14.65
     1) Jared Hazlett 11                2) Matthew Bottomley 12         
     3) Nicholas Plumb 11               4) Scott Albright 12            
 18 California -SS                                   17:51.51   18:16.07
     1) A Ramirez 12                    2) C Ramirez 10                 
     3) S Bautista 10                   4) J Roldan 10                  
 19 King, ML -SS                                     17:56.24   18:16.76
     1) Lane Werley 12                  2) Nathan Torres 10             
     3) Brandon Berz 10                 4) Nick Rini 12                 
 20 San Juan Hills -SS                               18:05.24   18:17.78
     1) Jacob ST Onge 12                2) Matteo Stradiotto 12         
     3) Brandon Pugh 11                 4) Ricardo Medina 11            
 21 Bellarmine -CC                                   18:29.24   18:18.06
     1) Esteban Valencia 11             2) Charles DeAnda 10            
     3) Jack Bordoni 11                 4) Tony Ferrari 12              
 22 Westlake -SS                                     18:11.20   18:19.06
     1) Martin Arreola 12               2) Ryan Chu 12                  
     3) Jonathan Miller 12              4) Timmy Snyder 12              
 23 Davis (UT)                                       18:01.75   18:22.24
     1) Brayden Cromar 10               2) Preston Johnson 10           
     3) Matt Swanson 12                 4) Adam Mathias 12              
 24 Corona -SS                                       18:09.04   18:28.42
     1) Jimmy Gauger 11                 2) Michael Gauger 12            
     3) Garrett Williams 11             4) Julian Hernandez 11          
 25 Claremont -SS                                    18:01.50   18:36.46
     1) AK Metoyer 12                   2) Colin Domonoske 12           
     3) Henry Falotico 12               4) Paul Ross 12                 
 26 Amador Valley -NC                                18:05.16   18:37.95
     1) Sam Aceret 12                   2) Connor McCarthy 10           
     3) Blane Infald 11                 4) Jacob Shafi 11               
 27 San Ramon Valley -NC                             17:35.00   18:53.31
     1) Matt Devries 10                 2) Parker Deuel 11              
     3) Nicco Baumann 11                4) Ryan Pearce 12               

Event 228  Women 3200 Meter Run Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Amanda Honn                9 Huntington Bh-SS    11:16.24   10:47.42
  2 Aeoleone Bristow          12 Rio Rico (AZ)       11:20.46   10:50.38
  3 Kelsey Braithwaite        11 Box Elder (UT)      11:19.00   10:53.30
  4 Sarah Paddon              12 St. Margaret's -SS  11:15.29   10:58.55
  5 Adrian Etheridge             Oak Ridge (TN)                 11:02.40
  6 Lauren Kraus              10 Maria Carrillo -NC  11:14.44   11:05.45
  7 Adriana Olivas            11 Centen (Cor)-SS     11:13.00   11:06.65
  8 Olivia Goins              10 Canyon (Ana) -SS    11:17.34   11:07.44
  9 Carrie Soholt             12 King, ML -SS        11:16.74   11:09.81
 10 Kayla Freeman             12 Greenway (AZ)       11:22.00   11:11.11
 11 Hannah Bell               11 Esperanza -SS       11:16.34   11:11.94
 12 Kenzie Estes              12 Poly (Riv) -SS      11:13.40   11:12.18
 13 Kora Johnson              11 Trabuco Hills -SS   11:14.78   11:16.28
 14 Ashley Gray               12 Cedar (UT)          11:25.45   11:16.98
 15 Pauline Mandel            11 Great Oak -SS       11:15.27   11:18.92
 16 Hannah Kirkagaard         10 Ventura -SS                    11:19.44
 17 Rebekah Bahra             12 Lutheran (Or)-SS    11:16.96   11:22.33
 18 Miranda Kewley            10 Great Oak -SS       11:16.14   11:23.58
 19 Annie Marggraff           10 Acalanes -NC        11:17.87   11:24.28
 20 Nicaela Hernandez         11 Vista Murrieta -SS  11:17.55   11:32.14
 21 Sarah Whybark             12 Glacier Peak (WA)   11:29.55   11:38.75
 22 Alexis Messerly           10 Great Oak -SS       11:17.75   11:42.23
 23 Hannah Dorman             10 West Valley -NO     11:17.40   11:55.24
 24 Josie Brandow             11 Lone Peak (UT)      11:22.13   12:30.94

Event 229  Women 3200 Meter Run Rated
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Mariel Mendoza            11 JW North -SS        11:02.00   10:45.95
  2 Xochitl Navarrete         11 Colony -SS          11:04.00   10:48.69
  3 Nicole Evans              11 Woodbridge -SS      10:57.38   10:49.90
  4 Bronte Golick             12 Capo Valley -SS     11:03.00   10:50.75
  5 Jena Pianin               10 Amador Valley -NC   11:04.43   10:51.51
  6 Kelli Sugimoto               Mira Costa -SS                 10:53.26
  7 Rachel Atwood             11 Auburn River(WA)    11:02.81   10:56.49
  8 Cara Ulizio               10 Redondo -SS         11:05.67   10:57.65
  9 Hagen Reedy               10 Buchanan -CE        11:03.39   10:57.95
 10 Natasha Strickland        11 Laguna Beach -SS    11:06.40   11:00.25
 11 Ariane Gushue             12 Foothill -SS        11:05.79   11:01.96
 12 Kelly Ryan                12 Redondo -SS         11:01.00   11:02.44
 13 Cassidy Daley             10 Lodi -SJ            10:56.53   11:03.90
 14 Berenice Penaloza         12 Eisenhower (WA)     11:06.35   11:03.94
 15 Sarah Baker               12 Bakersfield -CE     11:11.56   11:04.42
 16 Morgan Lira               11 Valley Chris-CC     11:08.46   11:05.99
 17 Ellie Abrahamson          10 La Costa Cnyn -SD   11:05.00   11:06.14
 18 Kayla Ferron              10 Redondo -SS         11:05.01   11:07.82
 19 Sarah Benson              10 Vista Murrieta -SS  11:11.92   11:10.92
 20 Natalie Shields           11 East (UT)           11:00.00   11:15.30
 21 Jacquie Adams             10 Foothill -SS        10:58.92   11:17.71
 22 Alexis Morabe             11 Great Oak -SS       11:11.34   11:28.75
 23 Corissa Storms            12 West Valley -NO     11:08.29   11:49.69

Event 230  Men 3200 Meter Run Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Jeff Bastian              12 Glacier Peak (WA)    9:38.59    9:20.97
  2 Karson Fronk              12 Great Oak -SS        9:39.60    9:24.91
  3 Josh Orosco               11 Buchanan -CE         9:41.28    9:27.18
  4 Issac Diosdado            12 Birmingham -LA       9:49.00    9:27.77
  5 Josh Thompson             12 Moapa Valley (NV)    9:41.25    9:29.84
  6 Jaziel Rodriguez          11 Eisenhower (WA)      9:41.65    9:30.13
  7 Dmitri Voytilla           11 Rancho Bernardo -SD  9:39.01    9:30.86
  8 Charles Marquardt         11 Loyola -SS           9:38.20    9:31.66
  9 Mitchell Kun              11 Sheepshead Bay (NY)  9:38.24    9:31.80
 10 Grant Stromberg           11 Palisades -LA        9:38.70    9:33.36
 11 Cody Jordan               12 Granite Hills -SS    9:38.72    9:33.68
 12 Kyler Fisk                11 Tesoro -SS           9:40.09    9:33.93
 13 Preston Johnson           10 Davis (UT)           9:47.81    9:34.35
 14 Jake Barber               11 Newport Harbor -SS   9:39.33    9:34.79
 15 Alec Borsook              12 Chadwick -SS         9:40.78    9:35.41
 16 Sean White                12 Glacier Peak (WA)    9:37.89    9:35.55
 17 Yohanness Estifanos       10 Milpitas -CC         9:40.48    9:35.75
 18 Ned Trim                  11 Loyola -SS           9:39.32    9:36.95
 19 Chance Varnardo-Richards  12 Ramona -SD           9:43.16    9:37.09
 20 Jeff Miles                12 Auburn River(WA)     9:48.87    9:38.46
 21 Ismael Griego             11 Granite Hills -SS    9:38.24    9:39.87
 22 Alfred Scott              12 Dos Pueblos -SS      9:40.36    9:41.04
 23 Nick Grubiss              11 CathedralCath-SD     9:41.47    9:41.12
 24 Ryan Hightower            12 Brea Olinda -SS      9:37.84    9:41.35
 25 Forrest Riley             10 Ramona -SD           9:40.32    9:46.51
 26 Ryan Maack                12 Desert Vista (AZ)    9:48.23    9:46.96
 27 Yeltsen Vasquez           12 Birmingham -LA       9:55.00    9:54.99
 28 Nic Lawrence              12 Auburn River(WA)     9:47.58    9:57.23
 29 Nick Hicks                11 San LorenzoV-CC      9:43.19   10:00.41
 30 Keefe Hanson              12 Auburn River(WA)     9:54.02   10:02.45
 31 Abel Mogesse              12 Willow Glen -CC      9:39.19   10:05.07

Event 231  Men 3200 Meter Run Rated
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Kevin Barnard             12 Buchanan -CE         9:35.40    9:12.91
  2 Parker Schuh              12 Mountain View -CC    9:27.74    9:13.27
  3 Pierce Murphy             12 Island (HI)          9:30.00    9:14.09
  4 Cameron Trinh             12 Skyline -OK          8:58.32    9:18.13
  5 Will Botta                11 The Bishop's -SD     9:29.13    9:19.08
  6 Billy Gaudreau            11 St. Margaret's -SS   9:27.48    9:19.39
  7 Trevor Henson             12 Paloma Valley -SS    9:25.24    9:20.04
  8 Cameron Miller            11 Stockdale -CE        9:37.77    9:20.24
  9 Bryan Crook               12 Mountain View -CC    9:35.30    9:20.39
 10 Geoff Bogan               12 Rancho Bernardo -SD  9:30.55    9:20.67
 11 Tom Ebiner                11 Damien -SS           9:32.78    9:23.91
 12 John Paul Wolpert         11 Walla Walla (WA)     9:28.75    9:24.59
 13 Cameron Barela            12 Mission Hills -SD    9:26.55    9:27.28
 14 Anthony Girolamo          12 Rancho Bernardo -SD  9:32.22    9:27.65
 15 Brandon Perry             12 Beckman -SS          9:29.86    9:27.93
 16 Juan Rodriguez            12 El Rancho -SS        9:31.00    9:29.90
 17 Robert Pflasterer         12 Del Campo -SJ        9:33.75    9:30.31
 18 Tyre Hines                12 Etiwanda -SS         9:27.00    9:34.85
 19 Alejandro Valencia        12 Rio Rico (AZ)        9:31.79    9:35.44
 20 Stephen Hunter            12 St. John Bosco -SS   9:35.79    9:36.78
 21 Brandon Price             10 St. Margaret's -SS   9:35.33    9:37.87
 22 Eddie Carrillo            11 Great Oak -SS        9:35.77    9:42.08
 23 Erik Garcia               10 McFarland -CE        9:32.00    9:44.76
 24 Harrison Sones            12 Brentwood -SS        9:34.88    9:46.05
 25 Jack Nevins               12 Del Campo -SJ        9:34.19    9:50.11
 26 Juan David Garcia         11 Golden Valley -SS    9:29.67    9:53.90
 27 German Silva              12 Eisenhower (WA)      9:35.51    9:57.01
 28 Lance Capel               11 Dana Hills -SS       9:30.00   10:03.11
 29 Ruben Baerga              12 Poly (LB) - SS       9:37.69   10:11.36
 30 Anthony Lobasso           12 Servite -SS          9:37.71   10:15.28
 -- Mizrael Mendez            12 Birmingham -LA       9:23.00        DNF

Event 232  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Xavier College Prep (AZ)  'B'                    21:40.24   21:34.06
     1) McKenna Gaffney 10              2) Quincie Glimcher 10          
     3) Savannah Gaffney 9              4) Shelby Brown 9               
  2 Vista -SD                                        21:37.24   21:37.78
     1) Ashley Cope 9                   2) Courtney Corradetti 11       
     3) Jenna Hansink 10                4) Annie Taylor 12              
  3 Arcadia -SS                                      21:54.24   21:41.83
     1) Veronica Yamane 9               2) Alejandra Quintero 11        
     3) Naomi Wilcox 11                 4) Joyce Liao 11                
  4 Capo Valley -SS                                  22:14.00   21:48.10
     1) Abby Schafer 12                 2) Chelsea Ernst 12             
     3) Caitie Naasz 9                  4) Bronte Golick 12             
  5 Crescenta Valley -SS                             22:08.63   21:49.55
     1) Cali King 10                    2) Anneke Kakebeen 12           
     3) Brooke Moultrie 11              4) Claudia Pham 12              
  6 Granite Hills -SS                                22:22.58   21:51.30
     1) Chelsea Bennis 10               2) Katie Deimling 9             
     3) Morgan Lacey 11                 4) Grace McManus 11             
  7 Saugus -SS  'B'                                             21:51.77
     1) K Huntington 10                 2) E McCarty 11                 
     3) Jessica McCall 11               4) L Nelson 11                  
  8 Redlands -SS                                     22:02.99   21:54.33
     1) Justine Jacobs 10               2) Abigail Daniels 9            
     3) Lauren Zabaleta 10              4) Megan Crowley 12             
  9 San Juan Hills -SS                               21:35.24   21:54.80
     1) Chelsea Kruthers 11             2) Madison D'Ornellas 12        
     3) Katie Ott 11                    4) Olivia Lowe 11               
 10 Davis (UT)                                       22:07.00   21:56.28
     1) Tessa Brown 12                  2) Abby Frodsham 12             
     3) Madi Holt 12                    4) Becca Albrechtsen 11         
 11 Warren -SS                                       21:20.24   22:00.74
     1) Karina Sanchez 12               2) Danielle Rodriguez 11        
     3) Melissa Quintero 11             4) Lali Avila 10                
 12 Foothill -SS                                     22:10.24   22:01.33
     1) Mikaela Garduno 9               2) Alison Mattias 9             
     3) Jessica Selby 10                4) Dominique Lee 9              
 13 Bonita Vista -SD                                 22:05.24   22:01.98
     1) Sofia Garcia 12                 2) Cristina Hernandez 12        
     3) Maria Johnson 10                4) Raelene DeArmas 10           
 14 Harvard-Westlake -SS                             22:10.24   22:02.82
     1) Yasmin Moreno 10                2) Monica Nimmagadda 9          
     3) Lizzy Thomas 9                  4) Elle Wilson 10               
 15 Rancho Cucamng -SS                               22:00.24   22:02.89
     1) Amanda Berg 12                  2) Carolina Guzman 11           
     3) Casey Barahona 10               4) Kiana Matthews 9             
 16 Lakewood (WA)                                    22:06.27   22:03.22
     1) Kelsey Anderson 12              2) Rachel Cundy 11              
     3) Rachel Sowards 9                4) Chelsea Stokes 12            
 17 Vista Murrieta -SS                               21:45.00   22:05.50
     1) Maria Hurtado 11                2) Nicaela Hernandez 11         
     3) Brooke McCandless 12            4) Sarah Benson 10              
 18 Clovis East -CE                                  22:23.00   22:07.17
     1) Sammy Ikuma 9                   2) Brittany Laygo 10            
     3) Courtney Sharar 11              4) Miranda Rodarte 10           
 19 Arroyo Grande -SS                                21:53.70   22:08.69
     1) Hannah Stevens 11               2) Emily Johnston 11            
     3) Amanda Trecartin 12             4) Natalie Hagler 11            
 20 El Toro -SS                                      22:16.24   22:11.99
     1) Camila Turati 9                 2) Taylor Romine 10             
     3) Amberly Bark 9                  4) Devin Walpert 12             
 21 Buchanan -CE  'B'                                22:14.24   22:12.32
     1) Penny Pounce 9                  2) Justice Hinjosa 9            
     3) Katherine Holm 10               4) Sandra Navarro 12            
 22 Xavier College Prep (AZ)  'C'                    22:05.00   22:12.89
     1) Margaret Brennan 10             2) Laura Orlie 9                
     3) Julianne Vice 9                 4) Allison Maio 11              
 23 Poly (LB) - SS                                   22:24.24   22:15.84
     1) Janice Lane 9                   2) Rachel Pavey 12              
     3) Jessica Gonzales 9              4) Fatima Sorto 11              
 24 Palos Verdes -SS                                 22:26.53   22:16.02
     1) Kylie Butler 10                 2) Mady Decker 9                
     3) Michelle Kagei 10               4) Sierra Ponthiier 9           
 25 San Ramon Valley -NC                             22:00.00   22:16.24
     1) Kelly Nordine 12                2) Montana Baumann 11           
     3) Marissa Lee 11                  4) Lauren Connelly 11           
 26 Knight -SS                                       22:10.00   22:18.55
     1) Victoria Fluharty 12            2) Victoria Ortega 12           
     3) Emma Ramirez 12                 4) Jacqueline Bowman 12         
 27 Stockdale -CE                                    22:18.00   22:32.41
     1) Ashley Bell 11                  2) Torie Blackmon 10            
     3) Carolyn Haney 12                4) Michelle Mayerholtz 9        
 28 Amador Valley -NC                                21:54.02   22:34.34
     1) Jena Pianin 10                  2) Paige Lommerin 11            
     3) Katie Girvan 11                 4) Kelly Parsons 11             
 29 Simi Valley -SS  'B'                             22:13.00   22:34.69
     1) Chelsea Feller 12               2) Amanda Miller 12             
     3) Lauren DuCasse 10               4) Rachel Vinas 10              

Event 234  Men Discus Throw EE
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Hunter Naisbitt           12 Syracuse (UT)         163-11     165-04
      FOUL  151-06  161-07  165-04  FOUL  FOUL                          
  2 Matt Sepulveda            12 Paso Robles -SS       158-03     161-08
      151-04  FOUL  156-05  FOUL  160-01  161-08                        
  3 Jeff Fuentes              11 Central -CE           151-00     161-03
      147-06  FOUL  159-08  153-05  FOUL  161-03                        
  3 Hector Alarcon            12 Mountain View -SS     158-04     161-03
      155-02  FOUL  145-06  161-03  153-09  145-06                      
  5 Nick Budincich            11 Loyola -SS            150-05     158-03
      149-11  FOUL  158-03  FOUL  FOUL  157-04                          
  6 Eric Beilke               10 Ventura -SS           151-08     155-03
      149-08  FOUL  155-03  142-00  132-11  139-07                      
  7 Richie Casas              12 North Monterey -CC    154-03     153-00
      149-07  FOUL  124-06  153-00  137-10  FOUL                        
  8 Daniel Jones              12 El Modena -SS         155-08     152-01
      FOUL  152-01  FOUL  148-01  145-02  139-10                        
  9 Albert Hughes             12 Pacifica (GG) -SS     155-10     150-10
      148-03  150-10  FOUL  142-08  FOUL  143-01                        
 10 Dorian Dawson             12 St. John Bosco -SS    152-03     148-04
      136-08  139-11  148-04                                            
 11 Tarec Lemmons             12 Bonita -SS            164-00     145-11
      145-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 12 Harry Lehauli             12 Paramount -SS         151-03     143-05
      131-00  FOUL  143-05                                              
 13 Garrett Weinreich         11 Arroyo Grande -SS     152-11     142-03
      142-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 14 Sapule Ta'amilo           11 Vista Murrieta -SS    152-00     141-10
      FOUL  141-03  141-10                                              
 15 Eder Pulido               10 Shafter -CE           150-08     140-09
      133-08  FOUL  140-09                                              
 16 Eddie Zuniga              12 Central -CE           156-00     139-06
      FOUL  139-06  130-09                                              
 17 Christian Orduno          12 Bishop Amat -SS       154-05     105-06
      105-06  FOUL  FOUL                                                

Event 235  Men Pole Vault EE
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Everett Hateley           12 Loyola -SS          14-00.00   15-03.00
  2 Colin Barber              11 San Ramon Vl-NC     14-06.00   14-09.00
  3 Aidan Foster              11 Desert Vista (AZ)   14-00.00  J14-09.00
  4 Thomas Gunderson          11 Torrance -SS        14-00.00   14-03.00
  5 Neehar Thakhor            12 Cerritos - SS       14-03.00  J14-03.00
  6 Philip Hanley             12 Thousand Oaks -SS   14-00.00  J14-03.00
  7 Cooper Montano            11 Servite -SS         14-00.00   13-09.00
  8 Julien Okey               12 Tesoro -SS          14-06.00  J13-09.00
  9 Paul Vozzo                12 Oaks Christian -SS  14-00.00  J13-09.00
 10 Fritz Howser              11 Newport Harbor -SS  14-00.00  J13-09.00
 11 Robert Ruiz               11 Valhalla -SD        14-00.00   13-03.00
 12 Zach Porteous             12 Newport Harbor -SS  14-00.00  J13-03.00
 13 Alexander Law             10 Otay Ranch -SD      14-00.00  J13-03.00
 14 Tyler Frank               12 Santa Margarita -SS 13-07.00   12-09.00
 -- Keith Messinger           11 Dana Hills -SS      14-00.00         NH

Event 236  Women Pole Vault EE
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Nicole Falkenstein        11 Buchanan -CE        10-06.00   11-04.00
  2 Renee Greene              11 Mater Dei -SS       11-00.00   11-01.00
  3 Jamie Greenberg              Palisades -LA       10-07.00   10-07.00
  4 Keren Hendel              10 Westmont -CC        10-06.00  J10-07.00
  5 Madison Mills             11 Bishop Manogue (NV) 10-08.00  J10-07.00
  6 Merritt Ten Hope          12 Desert Vista (AZ)   10-06.00  J10-07.00
  7 Haley Dipressi            12 Quartz Hill -SS     10-06.00  J10-07.00
  8 Kelly McCormick           12 Dana Hills -SS      10-10.00   10-01.00
  9 Karen Snapper             11 Edison -SS          11-02.00  J10-01.00
 10 Emily Ginter              11 St. Joseph (SM) -SS 10-06.00  J10-01.00
 10 Taylor Bernhard           12 West Covina -SS     11-00.00  J10-01.00
 10 Emily Soley               12 Westmont -CC        10-06.00  J10-01.00
 12 Chesley Eklem             11 Walnut -SS          10-06.00   J9-07.00
 13 Andrea Mersino            12 Clovis East -CE     10-06.00   J9-01.00
 13 Julie Johnson             10 Mater Dei -SS       10-06.00   J9-01.00
 15 Diana Diep                11 O'Connor (AZ)       10-06.00   J9-01.00
 16 Sara Greene               11 Mater Dei -SS       10-06.00   J8-07.00
 16 Tess Arthur               10 Mater Dei -SS       10-06.00   J8-07.00

Event 237  Women Shot Put EE
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Sheraton Jones            10 Canyon (Ana) -SS    36-09.00   38-10.00
      36-11  37-03  38-10  36-00  36-05.50  35-01.75                    
  2 Brielle Rowe              11 Mountain View -CC   36-09.00   38-08.75
      35-02  FOUL  FOUL  35-07.75  38-08.75  FOUL                       
  3 Pamela Makenesi           12 Katella -SS         37-05.00   38-06.00
      FOUL  FOUL  37-03.25  38-06  38-04.50  34-01                      
  4 Terra Steadman            12 Leigh -CC           36-01.00   37-10.00
      36-01.50  35-11  37-10  37-02  36-11.50  35-04.50                 
  5 Danielle Zirbel           11 Saugus -SS          37-08.50   36-08.00
      36-05.50  36-08  35-04.75  32-01  36-02.50  33-01.25              
  6 Jessica Weise             12 King, ML -SS        37-01.00   36-07.00
      33-02.75  32-06.75  36-01.25  33-10  35-08  36-07                 
  7 Ashley Donohoe            10 Huntington Bh-SS    38-02.00   35-04.00
      33-03  34-10  35-01  35-04  34-07  FOUL                           
  8 Melepone Makanesi         11 Katella -SS         36-01.00   33-03.75
      FOUL  32-09.75  33-03  33-03.75  29-05  33-00                     
  9 Rachel Szeyller           11 Santa Ynez -SS      36-04.00   33-02.50
      32-07  33-02.50  32-06  32-04  31-00  31-10                       
 10 Shaqwonne Carter          11 Paramount -SS       36-01.00   32-10.50
      FOUL  29-04  32-10.50                                             
 11 Baxter Alexis             11 Hercules -NC        36-03.00   32-09.00
      29-09.75  FOUL  32-09                                             
 12 Mia Ogundipe-Tillman      12 Peninsula -SS       37-00.00   31-10.00
      FOUL  31-10  30-09                                                
 13 Jessica Flores            12 Clovis West -CE     38-02.50   29-03.50
      29-03.50  FOUL  FOUL                                              

Event 238  Men Long Jump EE
==============================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
==============================================================================          
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Wesley Gray               12 Benson (OR)         21-06.50   30-01.50  -0.6          
     19-07(1.0) 18-10(2.1) 30-01.50(-0.6)                                               
  2 Marquis Roberts           12 Otay Ranch -SD      21-10.00   22-07.75   2.1          
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.4) 21-04.50(1.8) FOUL(2.9) 22-07.75(2.1) 21-10(3.0)              
  3 Josh Gordon               11 Liberty (WA)        22-04.50   22-07.00   1.5          
     22-07(1.5) 22-06.25(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 22-03.75(2.6) 21-10.50(3.1) 21-09(2.6)          
  4 Ethan Horsey              12 Bakersfield -CE     22-05.00   22-02.75   3.1          
     20-07.25(1.6) 22-02.75(3.1) 19-09.50(2.5) 21-04.50(0.9) 21-05.50(2.4) 20-10(3.1)   
  5 Walter Jones              10 Redlands -SS        22-00.00   22-01.25   3.2          
     21-10.25(0.4) 21-03(3.4) 21-04(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 22-01.25(3.2) 20-05.50(1.7)          
  6 Michael Lowder            12 Tehachapi -CE       22-07.00   22-00.50   2.2          
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.3) 22-00.50(2.2) FOUL(3.2) 20-01.75(2.4) FOUL(1.3)                
  7 Jarek Hilgers             10 Desert Vista (AZ)   21-07.00   21-11.50   2.6          
     20-03.75(0.4) 21-00(-0.3) 21-04.50(2.0) 21-07(1.3) 20-11(2.1) 21-11.50(2.6)        
  8 Marcus Eggleston             Dorsey-LA           21-08.00   21-11.00   2.9          
     21-05.25(2.3) FOUL(0.5) 20-07.50(0.8) 21-02.50(2.4) 21-11(2.9) 20-11.25(2.0)       
  9 Cole Sawyer                  Los Alamitos -SS    22-00.00   21-09.75   0.5          
     21-09.75(0.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.5) 16-05.75(1.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.0)                
 10 Robert Hall               12 Mt. Miguel -SD      22-01.50   20-10.75   3.5          
     20-07.50(1.0) 20-10.75(3.5) 20-03.25(2.1) 20-00.75(1.5) 20-08.25(3.7) 20-00.75(1.7)
 11 Tyson Bullock             12 Davis (UT)          22-00.00   20-09.25   0.4          
     20-04.50(0.7) 20-09.25(0.4) 20-07.50(0.5)                                          
 12 Cory Serfoss              12 Syracuse (UT)       21-11.00   20-09.00   3.0          
     20-04(-0.1) 20-09(3.0) 20-04.75(1.4)                                               
 12 Jarrett Gonzales          11 Damien -SS          22-04.00   20-09.00   2.3          
     20-01.75(2.0) 18-05(1.7) 20-09(2.3)                                                
 12 Michael Harris            11 Monrovia -SS        22-02.00   20-09.00   1.1          
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.7) 20-09(1.1)                                                     
 15 BJ Arceneaux              12 Kentwood (WA)       21-09.50   20-01.00   0.6          
     18-11.50(0.7) 19-07.25(-0.1) 20-01(0.6)                                            
 16 Breland Victor            11 Redlands -SS        22-01.00   19-11.75   4.0          
     FOUL(-0.1) 19-11.75(4.0) 19-08.25(2.2)                                             
 17 Andre Scott               12 Lakewood (WA)       22-04.00   19-09.50  -0.3          
     19-09.50(-0.3) 19-09(2.2) 16-10.75(1.4)                                            
 18 Blake Gray                11 Poly (LB) - SS      21-11.00   18-10.50   1.4          
     18-08.75(1.6) 17-01.25(1.3) 18-10.50(1.4)                                          
 19 Victor Bolden             10 Los Osos -SS        21-11.00   18-10.00   0.3          
     18-10(0.3) 18-06.50(-1.0) 16-05.25(0.9)                                            
 -- Amritpal Singh            12 Independence -CE    22-05.00       FOUL                
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.0)                                                      
 -- Edmund Baker              12 Desert Vista (AZ)   21-09.00       FOUL                
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.2)                                                 
	 
Event 239  Women Triple Jump EE
==============================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
==============================================================================          
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Annalise Bachman          11 Oaks Christian -SS  35-09.75   36-07.00   0.1          
     FOUL(0.1) 36-07(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 35-04(1.6) 36-06(2.3) PASS                          
  2 Sarah Barnum              12 St. Lucy's -SS      36-07.50   36-05.00   0.7          
     36-05(0.7) 36-04.75(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 33-10(1.1) 35-07(2.6) 35-08.75(3.4)             
  3 Tiffini Stone             11 Canyon (CC) -SS     35-01.00   35-11.75   2.6          
     35-00.50(1.2) 35-08(1.7) 34-10.75(2.3) 35-11.75(2.6) 35-06(2.7) FOUL(3.0)          
  4 Michaela Schaeffer        10 Edison -SS          35-07.00   35-10.50   2.5          
     33-07(-0.9) 33-10.50(2.0) 34-08.75(0.6) 35-03.50(1.2) 35-01.50(1.3) 35-10.50(2.5)  
  5 Ngoze Agwuenu             12 Ayala -SS           34-10.00   35-10.25   1.5          
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 35-10.25(1.5) 33-10.50(3.9) FOUL(2.8) 35-03.50(1.4)            
  6 Ta'lor Wilburn            12 Merrill West -SJ    35-00.00   35-07.50   2.7          
     34-11.25(1.9) 34-11(1.7) 34-10.75(1.7) 33-09.50(1.6) 34-03.50(1.7) 35-07.50(2.7)   
  7 Emily Sanchez             11 Covina -SS          34-11.00   35-02.75   3.4          
     33-03.75(1.7) 34-10.50(1.1) 34-03.50(1.9) 33-06.50(2.6) 34-07.25(2.5) 35-02.75(3.4)
  8 Tannisha Smith               Summit -SS          37-04.00   35-02.50   1.6          
     35-02.50(1.6) 34-11.75(1.9) 34-00(2.8) 34-09.75(1.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.3)           
  9 Tyler Hardge                 Summit -SS          36-05.00   35-01.00   2.9          
     FOUL(1.1) 34-04.25(0.6) 34-02.50(1.4) 35-01(2.9) 33-07.75(0.4) 34-02.50(2.6)       
 10 Kayla Phillips            10 St. Mary's -SS      35-07.00   34-02.75   0.3          
     33-04(1.1) 34-02.75(0.3) 34-00.25(+0.0)                                            
 11 Giovanna Dan                 Downey -SS          35-07.00   34-01.75   4.0          
     3-10(-0.3) 34-01.75(4.0) FOUL(+0.0)                                                
 12 Dejanna Hill              12 James Logan -NC     35-02.00   34-00.50   1.2          
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 34-00.50(1.2)                                                  
 13 Hannah Wilson             11 Fallbrook -SD       35-04.00   33-11.50   1.1          
     FOUL(1.4) 33-11.50(1.1) FOUL(1.5)                                                  
 14 Ellen Sandin              12 Dos Pueblos -SS     34-11.00   33-11.25   2.6          
     FOUL(0.8) 32-01.25(0.6) 33-11.25(2.6)                                              
 15 Taylr Keating             10 Trabuco Hills -SS   35-01.00   33-09.00   2.0          
     33-09(2.0) 33-08.50(0.8) 33-03.50(2.3)                                             
 16 Jasmine Stevens           12 Steele Canyon -SD   35-06.00   33-06.50   2.2          
     32-02(0.6) 33-03(2.3) 33-06.50(2.2)                                                
 17 Hannah Lopez              10 Birmingham -LA      34-10.00   33-01.00  +0.0          
     33-01(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 32-07(0.3)                                                   
 18 Meredith Bell             12 Thousand Oaks -SS   36-00.00   32-09.50  +0.0          
     32-09.50(+0.0) 31-06.50(1.2) 32-07(1.6)                                            
 19 Tori Myers                11 Poly (LB) - SS      36-02.00   32-08.25  +0.0          
     32-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2)                                                 
 20 Anna Guo                  10 Pullman (WA)        36-09.00   32-04.00   2.8          
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.1) 32-04(2.8)                                                     
 20 Michelle Hong             11 Vista Murrieta -SS  34-10.50   32-04.00   1.9          
     32-00.50(0.3) 32-02.50(+0.0) 32-04(1.9)                                            

Event 240  Women High Jump EE
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Jesse Boom                12 Valley Chris-SS      5-02.00    5-03.00
  2 Caroline Parsons          12 Los Alamitos -SS     5-02.00    5-01.00
  3 Niah Simmons              11 Buchanan -CE         5-04.00   J5-01.00
  4 McKennan Bertsch          12 Santa Rosa -NC       5-02.50   J5-01.00
  5 Karsen Sper               11 Thousand Oaks -SS    5-02.00   J5-01.00
  6 Morgan Wilcox             11 Tesoro -SS           5-02.00   J5-01.00
  6 Sheyanne Williams         12 Los Osos -SS         5-02.00   J4-11.00
  6 Emily Tomich              12 Beckman -SS          5-02.00   J4-11.00
  8 Tiffany Lupien            11 Silverado -SS        5-02.00   J4-11.00
  9 Drew Drysdale             12 Huntington Bh-SS     5-06.00   J4-11.00
  9 Paige Waymire             10 Arroyo Grande -SS    5-02.00   J4-11.00
 11 Jenna Nordschow           12 Ayala -SS            5-02.00   J4-11.00
 12 Siale Vaitohi                Salem Hills (UT)     5-02.00   J4-09.00
 13 Sarah Dunaway              9 Vista Murrieta -SS   5-02.00    4-09.00
 -- Danielle Geiger           10 Santa Margarita -SS  5-02.00         NH

Event 241  Men High Jump EE
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Taylor Smith              10 Buchanan -CE         6-04.00    6-05.00
  2 Bradford Reller           12 Galt -SJ             6-04.00   J6-05.00
  2 Billy Eng                 12 Heritage -SS         6-04.00   J6-05.00
  4 Evan Bartlik              11 Ridgewood (NJ)       6-04.00    6-03.00
  5 Paul Logan                12 Palisades -LA        6-04.00   J6-03.00
  6 Rohjon Brett              11 Silverado -SS        6-04.00   J6-03.00
  7 Josh Gordon               11 Liberty (WA)         6-05.00   J6-03.00
  8 Larry Roberson            12 Granite Hills -SS    6-04.00   J6-03.00
  9 Andrew Mcdonald           11 O'Connor (AZ)        6-04.00    6-01.00
  9 LJ Moore                  10 Central -CE          6-04.00    6-01.00
  9 Darien Washington         11 Lutheran (Or)-SS     6-04.00    6-01.00
 12 Alex Duarte               12 Pacifica (GG) -SS    6-04.00   J6-01.00
 12 Austin Hazel              11 Mater Dei -SS        6-04.00   J6-01.00
 12 Ahmed Mahmood             12 El Segundo -SS       6-04.00   J6-01.00

Event 242  Men Shot Put EE
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Eddie Zuniga              12 Central -CE         52-06.00   52-09.00
      52-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               
  2 Ramos Moises              12 Coachella Vl-SS     52-02.00   52-06.00
      49-05.50  52-06  49-09  46-04.75  51-10.50  51-09                 
  3 Dorian Dawson             12 St. John Bosco -SS  50-05.00   50-07.25
      50-07.25  49-03.50  41-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  49-07.75                
  4 Riley Pendergast          12 Desert Vista (AZ)   52-01.00   50-05.50
      49-06  47-09  50-05.50  44-06.25  49-09  42-11                    
  5 Corey Whitaker            11 Vista Murrieta -SS  50-10.50   50-04.75
      47-11.50  47-02  FOUL  50-04.75  45-11.50  49-04                  
  6 Jonathan Bajet            12 Otay Ranch -SD      51-01.00   50-03.00
      49-00  50-03  48-01  FOUL  45-02.50  FOUL                         
  7 Josh Anderson             11 Notre Dame (SO) -SS 50-06.00   49-05.00
      45-09.75  49-05  47-00  48-05  47-06  48-10.75                    
  8 Jose Guerra               12 Bellflower -SS      51-06.50   49-04.00
      49-04  42-09.50  47-09  48-04.75  47-03.25  46-00.50              
  9 Garrett Bradley           12 Rancho Verde -SS    50-05.00   48-10.00
      48-04.25  48-08.50  48-08.50  48-10  48-00  48-01.50              
 10 Daniel Jones              12 El Modena -SS       51-09.00   47-08.00
      47-04.50  47-04.50  47-08                                         
 11 Eddie Beurlein            12 O'Connor (AZ)       51-05.00   47-01.50
      45-09.50  45-08  47-01.50                                         
 12 Jerremy Jackson           12 Paramount -SS       50-05.00   44-10.75
      44-07.50  44-10.75  FOUL                                          
 13 Hector Alarcon            12 Mountain View -SS   53-06.75   42-10.00
      42-10  FOUL  PASS                                                 

Event 243  Women Discus Throw EE
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Suzie Cubias              11 La Sierra -SS         112-02     130-11
      124-09  130-11  127-00  FOUL  118-08  FOUL                        
  2 Anna Valsynko             12 Arroyo Grande -SS     121-09     126-02
      FOUL  126-02  FOUL  125-01  FOUL  122-09                          
  3 Heather Hawes             12 Nipomo -SS            126-07     122-06
      122-06  FOUL  117-09  FOUL  FOUL  117-04                          
  4 Lai Lupeamanu             12 Riverton (UT)         121-00     119-11
      112-06  119-11  117-06  FOUL  112-07  108-07                      
  5 Jessica Flores            12 Clovis West -CE       110-00     119-01
      96-09  119-01  FOUL  105-06  112-05  FOUL                         
  6 Franceline Almanza        11 Bishop Amat -SS       113-04     117-08
      117-08  95-06  105-09  112-02  110-04  10-03                      
  6 Sierra Senio              10 La Sierra -SS         110-06     117-08
      FOUL  77-02  106-06  117-08  113-07  106-02                       
  8 Ruth Jimenez              11 Paramount -SS         113-03     109-07
      98-00  100-03  109-07  FOUL  100-01  FOUL                         
  9 Megan Hirano              11 Saugus -SS            110-06     106-05
      106-05  FOUL  94-11  FOUL  FOUL  96-07                            
 10 Katelynn Homb             10 Ventura -SS           112-05     106-04
      101-05  FOUL  106-04                                              
 11 Sonachi Agina             11 Sanger -CE            110-00     101-09
      FOUL  FOUL  101-09                                                
 12 Samantha Straley          11 Poly (Riv) -SS        114-11     101-00
      101-00  99-09  92-06                                              
 13 Dana Hosley               12 San Diego -SD         124-01     100-10
      FOUL  FOUL  100-10                                                
 14 Bridget Devaney           11 San Luis Obispo -SS   115-07     100-02
      100-02  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 -- Ashley Donohoe            10 Huntington Bh-SS      118-07       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                  

Event 244  Women Long Jump EE
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals                                                                        
  1 Tiffini Stone             11 Canyon (CC) -SS     18-01.00   18-02.00   NWI
     16-06.50(0.9) 16-09.50(2.0) 18-00(2.5) 17-04(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 18-02(NWI)  
  2 Hannah Wilson             11 Fallbrook -SD       17-02.50   17-02.50   0.8
     16-08(2.8) 16-04.50(2.3) 17-02.50(0.8) 16-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      
  3 Sharessa Archie           11 Clovis North -CE    17-08.50   17-01.50   NWI
     16-08.50(0.9) 17-01(2.2) 15-07(1.1) 17-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL         
  4 Bailey Turk               11 Santa Margarita -SS 17-00.25   17-01.00   2.3
     16-06(1.9) 16-06(1.6) 17-01(2.3) 16-08(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI)     
  5 Abriana Conklin            9 San Juan Hills -SS  16-10.75   16-11.00   3.9
     16-09(3.0) 16-11(3.9) 15-04(1.6) 16-06.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-11(NWI)     
  6 Madisen Richards           9 Simi Valley -SS     16-11.25  J16-11.00   2.9
     16-01.50(3.0) 16-11(2.9) 15-09.50(1.9) 15-07(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL        
  7 Akia Armstrong            10 Roosevelt -SS       17-00.00   16-10.00   2.9
     16-05(1.4) 16-10(2.9) 16-09(1.9) 16-07.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL           
  8 Tatiana Coleman           12 St. Mary's -SS      17-02.00   16-09.00   1.2
     FOUL(2.7) 16-09(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                  
  9 Tannisha Smith               Summit -SS          17-04.00   16-08.50   1.2
     15-05(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 16-08.50(1.2) 16-06(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)   
 10 Brook Hardge                 Summit -SS          17-10.00   16-08.00   2.0
     16-03(0.9) 16-08(2.0) 16-03(0.8)                                         
 11 Brea Buchanan             12 Ayala -SS           17-08.00   16-07.50   1.0
     16-07.50(1.0) 14-08(2.1) 15-10(1.4)                                      
 12 Alex Gaines                  Mission Viejo -SS   17-06.00   16-07.00   1.7
     16-06.50(1.6) 16-02(2.1) 16-07(1.7)                                      
 13 Joslyn Barnes             12 North Torrance -SS  17-05.00   16-04.50   0.8
     FOUL(1.8) 16-03(2.6) 16-04.50(0.8)                                       
 14 Michelle Hong             11 Vista Murrieta -SS  17-02.00   16-02.50   2.8
     16-02.50(2.8) 15-08.50(3.0) 15-05(0.9)                                   
 15 Corina Conley             12 Benson (OR)         17-03.50   16-02.00   1.4
     16-01(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 16-02(1.4)                                          
 16 Anna Guo                  10 Pullman (WA)        17-09.50   16-00.00   1.6
     FOUL(1.2) 16-00(1.6) 16-00(1.1)                                          
 17 Karlaina Gipson           12 Antelope -SJ        17-03.00   15-11.50   2.9
     15-08.50(3.0) 15-11.50(2.9) 15-05(1.7)                                   
 18 Hayley Greep              11 Arcadia -SS         17-02.50   15-09.50   2.0
     15-05(2.6) 15-04.50(3.2) 15-09.50(2.0)                                   
 18 Monique Van               10 Steele Canyon -SD   16-11.00   15-09.50   1.7
     FOUL(3.2) 15-05.50(2.5) 15-09.50(1.7)                                    
 20 Melanie Speech            11 Lowell -SF          17-11.00   15-04.00   1.7
     15-04(1.7) 14-05(1.2) 14-09(0.8)                                         

Event 245  Men Triple Jump EE
==============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind    
==============================================================================    
Finals                                                                            
  1 Jabre Millon              12 Bonita -SS          44-02.50   46-03.75   2.6    
     43-02.75(3.2) 46-03.75(2.6) PASS      43-08(1.4) 44-06.50(1.7) FOUL(1.8)     
  2 John Park                 12 Granite Bay -SJ     44-10.00   45-03.50   2.5    
     45-03.50(2.5) 43-04(3.5) 43-00(1.3) 43-08.50(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 42-01.50(1.6)    
  3 Oreluwa Adegoke           12 Los Osos -SS        44-02.50   44-04.75   1.9    
     42-05(2.0) 44-04.75(1.9) 43-03.50(0.9) 42-02(2.3) 41-03.75(1.7) 43-08.75(1.6)
  4 Walter Jones              10 Redlands -SS        43-06.00   43-10.50   3.6    
     43-10.50(3.6) 42-09(2.8) 40-11.50(2.3) 43-02(2.4) 43-02.50(1.4) 42-11.50(2.2)
  5 Thomas Clanton               Steele Canyon -SD   44-08.50   43-08.00   2.0    
     43-08(2.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.8)                 
  6 Evan Bartlik              11 Ridgewood (NJ)      43-05.00   43-07.00   2.9    
     43-02.50(2.9) 43-01.25(1.9) 40-02(1.7) 43-07(2.9) 42-10(1.4) 42-01.25(1.6)   
  7 Joshua Caiquo             11 Los Alamitos -SS    45-00.00   43-06.00   2.3    
     FOUL(1.9) 42-07.75(2.6) 42-08.25(1.4) 43-06(2.3) 42-06.25(1.6) FOUL(1.9)     
  8 Sean Nang                 12 South Pasadena -SS  43-07.25   43-05.50   3.1    
     FOUL(2.5) 43-05.50(3.1) 41-04(2.2) 42-08(1.9) 42-01.50(1.5) FOUL(2.2)        
  9 Deven Thompson            10 Covina -SS          43-06.00   43-00.00   3.2    
     43-00(3.2) 42-02.50(1.9) 41-02(2.4) 39-03.50(2.2) 39-11(1.9) PASS            
 10 Jameel Erving                Summit -SS          43-08.00   42-04.00   1.5    
     39-01.50(2.9) 42-03.25(3.5) 42-04(1.5)                                       
 11 Alexander Simpson         10 University City -SD 44-00.00   41-09.50   1.9    
     40-03.75(3.1) FOUL(3.1) 41-09.50(1.9)                                        
 12 Mikhail Yanagacio         12 Milpitas -CC        43-06.00   41-07.50   1.7    
     FOUL(2.4) 41-07.50(1.7) FOUL(2.4)                                            
 13 Regis Bula                   Dorsey-LA           43-02.00   41-01.50   2.9    
     41-01.50(2.9) 39-08.50(2.6) 39-03.25(2.0)                                    
 14 Marcus Eggleston             Dorsey-LA           43-08.00   40-04.50   2.0    
     40-01.50(3.8) 40-04.50(2.0) 38-11(2.2)                                       
 15 Brandon Radlinger         11 Servite -SS         43-07.00   40-03.50   2.1    
     FOUL(3.4) 40-03.50(2.1) 39-00(2.0)                                           
 16 Kyle Goodenough           11 Damien -SS          44-05.50   39-01.50   1.8    
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.6) 39-01.50(1.8)                                            
 -- Andre Scott               12 Lakewood (WA)       43-01.00       FOUL          
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.3)                                                
 -- Ben Davis                 12 Castro Valley -NC   43-10.00       FOUL          
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.6)                                                


 
 
Post as: 
History for ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 200 5 441  
2013 1 539 3 80  
2012 1 374 10 402  
2011 1 437 7 243 1
2010 2 294 9 309  
2009 1 190 4 676  
2008 1 151 11 169  
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005       100  
2001   11      
2000   58