Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

other (0)
 

News

 

2012 Arcadia List of Alternates - Arcadia Invite 2012

Published by
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site   on Apr 2 2012, 05:17 PM
Attached Documents
LIST OF ALTERNATES BY EVENT UpdatedPosted 04/02/2012 (2107 downloads)

 LIST OF ALTERNATES BY EVENT

 (Updated Sunday night, 4/1)                              

 

 

Dear Coaches,

 

This is a very important detail to be aware of:

 

The below list of alternates by event is to be viewed by you in conjunction with

the updated (4/1) school-by-school acceptances that are also attached to this

email or posting.

 

In the Hy-tek software meet report that we use for Arcadia, it does not designate

any alternate as an actual alternate, so we do include them here. Please understand

that if your athlete/relay is listed below, it means they are actually an alternate

and DO NOT yet have a lane even though they are listed in your team acceptances.

 

In your team acceptances listing, alternates are automatically listed as being

charged in the report. Disregard any included charge for an alternate in your team

total. If you are an alternate, you will not be charged for that entry unless the

entry ends up competing in that event.

 

The order of alternates within each event below IS NOT the priority order for

alternates.

 

In your team acceptances listing, if you are an alternate you will not be charged

for that entry unless the entry ends up competing.

 

We will continue to add alternates as scratches come in and lanes become available.

 

Heat sheets will be posted on Wednesday at the latest.

 

Thank you.

 

=====================================================

 

ALTERNATES LIST

 

Event  205   Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open

Friday 4/6/2012 - 5:21 PM

Alternates                                                                                                                                   

1                        Los Alamitos /ss           

 

 

Event  209   Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open                                                                       

Friday 4/6/2012 - 5:40 PM                                                                                   

Alternates                                   

1                        Harvard-Westlk /ss                                               

2                        Ventura /ss                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

Event  213   Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Rated

Friday 4/6/2012 - 6:02 PM                                                                                   

Alternates                       

1                        Murrieta Mesa /ss                                                           

2                        Summit /ss                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Event  216   Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded

Friday 4/6/2012 - 6:18 PM                                                                                               

Alternates                                   

1                        LB Poly/SS   "B"                                               

2                        Clovis West /ce                                                                                                

3                        Ventura /ss

 

Event  218   Men 800 Sprint Medley Invitational

Friday 4/6/2012 - 6:28 PM                                                                                   

Alternates                       

1                        James Logan /nc                                               

2                        Great Oak /ss                                                                                                                       

 

Event  219   Men 1600 Sprint Medley Rated

Friday 4/6/2012 - 6:33 PM                                                                                   

Alternates                                   

1                        El Rancho /ss                                                           

2                        Wilson (Lb) /ss                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Event  222   Women 800 Sprint Medley Invitational

Friday 4/6/2012 - 6:55 PM                                                                                   

Alternates           

1                        St. Mary's Academy /ss  "B"                                                                        

2                        Los Alamitos /ss                                   

3                        Orange Lutheran/SS                                                           

4                        Paramount /ss                                               

5                        Brea Olinda /ss                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

Event  223   Women 1600 Sprint Medley Rated

Friday 4/6/2012 - 7:00 PM                                                                                               

Alternates                                   

1                        Great Oak /ss                                               

2                        Western /ss                                   

3                        Mayfield /ss

4                        Cajon /ss                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

 

Event  101   Men 4x100 Meter Relay                                                                                   

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 9:30 AM                                                                                               

Alternates                       

1                        Antelope Vlly/SS                                               

2                        Mira Costa /ss                                   

3                        North Torrance /ss                       

4                        Silverado /ss           

5                        Steele Canyon /sd                                                                                               

6                        Ventura /ss                                                                                                           

7                        Woodbridge /ss                       

 

 

Event  102   Women 4x100 Meter Relay                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 9:55 AM                                               

Alternates                                               

1                        Woodside /cc                       

2                        Peninsula /ss                       

 

 

Event  106   Men 110 Meter Hurdles                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 11:15 AM                                               

Alternates                                               

1            1674            Jason Iles            12            LB Poly/SS

2            422            Mckenzie Rickman            11            Carson /la

3            1541            Josh Jeter            12            King, ML /ss

4            1257            Cade Lindsay            11            Glendora /ss

5            411            Kymoni Bellamy            12            Carson /la

 

 

Event  107   Women 100 Meter Hurdles                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 11:39 AM                                               

Alternates                                               

1            3239            Pattriana Perry            10            Vacaville /sj

 

 

Event  108   Men 100 Meter Dash                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:04 PM                                               

Alternates                                               

1            2043            Darian Graham            12            Monrovia /ss

 

 

Event  109   Women 100 Meter Dash                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:28 PM                                               

Alternates                                               

1            1714            Sarah Williams            11            Leigh /cc

2            2568            Taylor Matthews            12            Rancho Verde /ss

3            2839            Heather Walleigh            10            SntaMargarita/SS

4            3378            Audriana Holloway            10            Vista Murrieta /ss

5            1208            Alyssa Tao            11            Fountain Vly/SS

6            521            Shelby Rothberg            11            Centennial /ce

7            1543            Cydnie Jones            12            King, ML /ss

8            368            Erica Anunwah            11            Canyon (Cc) /ss

9            1007            Lauren Deats            12            Edison /ss

 

 

Event  112   Women 400 Meter Dash                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:16 PM                                               

Alternates                                               

1            1063            Rochelle Nadreau            11            El Camino Real /la

2            206            Jean Chow            12            Brea Olinda /ss

3            391            Katy Hinman            12            Capo Valley /ss

4            2957            Candace Williams            12            South Hills /ss

5            2349            Kiera Williams            11            Otay Ranch /sd

 

 

Event  113   Men 400 Meter Dash                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:28 PM                                               

Alternates...   (Event  113   Men 400 Meter Dash)                                               

1            130            Khari Dobbins            12            Bear Creek /sj

2            86            Uriel Mendoza            12            Arroyo Grande/SS

3            3009            Jordan Pitts            10            St. John Bosco /ss

4            2714            Matthew Tyson            12            Roosevelt /ss

5            1561            Toya Johnson            12            Knight /ss

6            2876            Adoree Jackson            10            Serra /ss

7            1475            Xavier Thomas            12            Indio /ss

8            3068            Chanceller James            12            Steele Canyon /sd

9            232            Ian Parker            12            Brophy Prep (Az)

 

 

Event  114   Men 300 Meter Hurdles                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:41 PM                                               

Alternates                                               

1            2542            Cedric Julius            12            Rancho Cuc/SS

2            1739            Nikko Hayes            11            Lompoc /ss

3            946            Reggie Bell            11            Dorsey /la

4            422            Mckenzie Rickman            11            Carson /la

 

 

Event  115   Women 300 Meter Hurdles                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:01 PM                                               

Alternates                                               

1            2291            Sydney Ashley Lewis            12            Oak Park /ss

2            45            Isabel Annino              9            Arcadia /ss

3            898            Christine Van Brocklin            11            Davis (Ut)

4            889            Adelyn Jones            12            Davis (Ut)

5            2969            Emily Lopynski            12            South Lakes (Va)

6            2958            Aya Abdelhalim            10            South Lakes (Va)

 

 

Event  118   Women 200 Meter Dash                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:51 PM                                               

Alternates                                               

1            169            Gabriella Cantrell            10            Bishop O'Dowd /nc

2            391            Katy Hinman            12            Capo Valley /ss

3            1116            Erica Goynes            12            Enochs /sj

4            102            Brandi Williams            11            Auburn Riv (Wa)

5            3378            Audriana Holloway            10            Vista Murrieta /ss

6            3555            Ashleigh Chambers            10            Wilson (Lb) /ss

7            1175            Weber Katie            12            Fort Collins (Co)

8            3505            Brooke Edell            10            Westlake /ss

9            3571            Ari Lewis            10            Windward /ss

10            3032            Alai Divinity            10            St. Mary's Ac/SS

11            2981            Kamia Rodil Willis            10            South Pasadena /ss

12            215            Emily Nolen            10            Brea Olinda /ss

13            3045            Briana Shufford              9            St. Mary's Ac/SS

14            1593            Kayla Wilson            10            La Quinta (Lq) /ss

15            2952            Sarah Stavig              9            Skyview (Wa)

16            1719            Jazzlynn Wilkins            11            Liberty (Nv)

17            2992            Kathy Mazzucca            11            St. Anthonys (Ny)

 

 

Event  119   Men 200 Meter Dash                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:07 PM                                               

Alternates                                               

1            2306            Francis Owusu            11            Oaks Christian /ss

2            796            Reggie House            12            Culver City /ss

3            1059            Joshua Gordon            12            El Camino Real /la

4            915            Matthew Baldacci            11            DeLaSalle /nc

5            2863            Tessie Edwards            11            Serra /sd

6            1488            Myles Holmes            12            Jefferson /cc

7            2149            Marcel Harrell            12            Mt. Miguel /sd

8            3494            Gabor Fusick            12            Western /ss

9            2003            Marcus Collins            11            Mission Viejo /ss

10            2472            Nigel Waugh            12            Penn Wood (Pa)

11            387            Terance Narvaez            12            Canyon Springs /ss

12            596            Keawe Tolson            12            Chino Hills /ss

13            1424            Garrett Robinson              9            Harvard-Westlk /ss

14            1554            Billy East            11            Kingsburg /ce

15            2897            Julian Lujan            12            Servite /ss

16            2355            Trent Langham            12            Pacifica (Gg)/Ss

17            687            Kyree King            12            Colony /ss

18            2466            Boye Freeman            12            Penn Wood (Pa)

19            160            Darren Andrews            11            Bishop Amat /ss

 

 

Event  121   Women 4x400 Meter Relay                                               

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:40 PM                                               

Alternates                                               

1                        Murrieta Valley /ss                       

2                        Orange Lutheran/SS

3                        Centennial /ce

4                        Rancho Bernardo /sd

5                        Agoura /ss

 

 

Event  122   Men 4x400 Meter Relay                       

Saturday 4/7/2012 - 4:04 PM                       

Alternates                       

1                        Rancho Cucamonga /ss

2                        Narbonne /la

3                        Los Osos /ss

4                        Warren /ss

5                        Mira Costa /ss

6                        Canyon (Ana) /ss

7                        Dana Hills /ss

8                        San Marcos /ss

9                        Orange Lutheran/SS

10                        Rancho Verde /ss

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 200 5 441  
2013 1 539 3 80  
2012 1 374 10 402  
2011 1 437 7 243 1
2010 2 294 9 309  
2009 1 190 4 676  
2008 1 151 11 169  
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005       100  
2001   11      
2000   58