Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

other (0)
All (4)
 

News

 

2009 Results - Arcadia Invitational

Published by
Shane   Apr 11th 2009, 9:20pm

Arcadia Invitational High School Coverage


Race Videos
| Photos

Add your own: Videos / Photos

Friday Results
Saturday Open Results
Saturday Invite Results                    Results by: Royal Results
Heptathlon Results
Decathlon Results

Saturday Invite Results

Event 1  Men 4x100 M RLY Seeded
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Finals
1 VALLEY CHRSTN 'A' 42.51 42.02
1) FISCALINI, ROBERT 12 2) MARSHALL, CAMERON 12
3) CUMMINGS, MISHAWN 12 4) MARSHALL, BYRON 9
2 SERRA 'A' 42.41 42.05
1) JOHNSON, MARCUS 11 2) WOODS, ROBERT 11
3) CARPERTER, ANTHONY 12 4) SPANN, DEVAN 11
3 STEELE CANYON 'A' 42.58 42.19
1) COFIELD, JASON 12 2) KLARER, DAVID 12
3) SIMPSON, CODY 11 4) PERLIN, ALEX 11
4 NOTRE DAME(SO) 'A' 42.78 42.43
1) SMITH, JACOB 9 2) MCCLEAN, RORY 12
3) FLYNN, JAMES 12 4) FERNANDEZ, JAREL 11
5 GREAT OAK 'A' 42.60 42.56
1) GOODWIN, ANTHONY 11 2) GLASS, GERARD 12
3) MILLS, MAXX 12 4) LUNA, BUBBA 11
6 RIO MESA 'A' 42.84 42.58
1) SELIG, BLAKE 9 2) PERKINS, JAMAAL 11
3) RICHARDS, STEVEN 11 4) JORDAN, JAMISON 11
7 BUCHANAN 'A' 42.95 42.66
1) JOHNSON, SEAN 11 2) JOHNSON, STEPHEN 12
3) MEIER, JOSH 12 4) PARKER, CAMERON 12
8 CRENSHAW 'A' 42.92 42.85
1) ALLEN, DAYRON 10 2) DUCRE, GREGORY 11
3) GLINTON, EARL 9 4) THOMAS, DE'ANTHONY 10
9 CASTRO VALLEY 'A' 42.66 45.55
1) HAMILTON, CHRISTOPHER 10 2) OLIVER, DASH 12
3) GARRICK, CARLYLE 10 4) ROSBY, DAMION 10

Event 2 Men 4x100 M RLY Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 DELASALLE 'A' 41.95 41.51
1) WHEELER, CHASE 12 2) EGU, KEN 11
3) JOHNSON, ALEK 10 4) WARD, TERRON 11
2 SHEEPSHEAD BAY (NY) 'A' 41.23 41.54
1) BRADSHAW, DARRYL 12 2) ISIJOLA, AYO 12
3) THOMAS, JOHN 11 4) ALEXANDER, NAQUAN 11
3 WESTERN (NV) 'A' 41.58 42.14
1) AUSTIN, MARQUAN 12 2) HARRIS, ARRON 12
3) MIKEL, BRIAN 11 4) JOHNSON, THOMAS 12
4 LOS OSOS 'A' 42.03 42.28
1) IMOOHI, OSAMOJE 12 2) MABRY, JAYLAN 11
3) PALMER, KARL 12 4) BROWN, LANCE 12
5 RANCHO VERDE 'A' 42.06 42.32
1) MARSHELL, RAMON 12 2) ROBERTSON, PAUL 12
3) HORNSBY, GREG 12 4) BEARD, NECHO 11
6 RANCHO CUCAMNG 'A' 42.28 42.58
1) ABRAMS, TERENCE 12 2) LEWIS, MANESSIAH 12
3) SASEUN, CHARLES 12 4) TYES, DIONTAYE 10
7 CATHEDRAL 'A' 41.89 42.60
1) CARROLL, RANDALL 12 2) GREGORY, DAVION 10
3) ALLY, KEVIN 12 4) HASSON, TAJ 11
8 LAGUNA CREEK 'A' 41.60 42.71
1) ADAMS, JEFF 12 2) ROBERSON, MARLON 11
3) BATSON, DIONDRE 11 4) WILLIAMS, KEENEN 12
9 GAHR 'A' 41.90 43.69
1) BRADLEY, AARON 12 2) MORRIS, SEAN 12
3) POWELL, DEONDRE 12 4) PELLUM, ROWSHAID 12

Event 3 Women 4x100 M RLY Seeded
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Finals
1 VISTA MURRIETA 'A' 48.25 47.75
1) GREENE, ASHA 12 2) WEATHERSPOON, JAZMINE 12
3) AUGUSTER, KIERRA 12 4) ADAMS, DYNESE 11
2 DEER VALLEY 'A' 48.38 48.08
1) KEMP, JAMELA 9 2) WILSON, ERICA 10
3) GEE, JOY 10 4) OKODOGBE, CHIZOBA 11
3 ETIWANDA 'A' 48.50 48.15
1) DAVIS, MONISHA 12 2) JONES, VANESSA 10
3) BOLDEN, KELSEY 12 4) WALKER, GABRIELLE 10
4 COLLINWOOD (OH) 'A' 48.79 48.26
1) WILLIS, SHANNON 12 2) BUSBEE, ERIN 11
3) GAINER, CHANAE 12 4) IKARD, MARKEETA 10
5 TRABUCO HILLS 'A' 48.70 48.40
1) MCFARLANE, TIA 12 2) NARED, PERCYLLA 11
3) WINFREY, BRIERRA 10 4) WICKER, MICHELLE 11
6 RAINIER BEACH (WA) 'A' 48.58 48.44
1) ARIELE, REEVES 11 2) COMBS, CHARNAY 12
3) EALY, QUEEN 9 4) ADAMS, DYNEECA 12
7 BIRMINGHAM 'A' 49.02 48.60
1) LLOYD, BRANDI 12 2) ANTHONY, AREANA 12
3) WATLEY, BRIAU'NA 11 4) JOHNSON, LYSSANDRA 10
8 RIVERTON (UT) 'A' 49.02 49.88
1) WINGSTER, CHARIS 10 2) JOHNSON, RACHEL 12
3) CAMPBELL, BRIANNE 12 4) HAYMORE, AUBRIE 12
-- LOS OSOS 'A' 48.88 DNF
1) FRANKLIN, ASHLEY 11 2) WILSON, BRIANNA 9
3) RHINES, KELLY 9 4) ANUMBA, MICHELLE 12

Event 4 Women 4x100 M RLY Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT (MD) 'A' 46.20 45.73
2 ST. MARY'S ACADEMY-SS 'A' 46.66 46.28
1) WOODRUFF, GIANNA 10 2) PRICE, CHARNEL 11
3) DE'JURNETT, LOR'RENA 12 4) URSSERY, AIJAH 11
3 SERRA 'A' 46.61 46.31
1) BROWN, MAYA 9 2) HUNTER, BREYONNA 11
3) FAULKNOR, ALEXIS 9 4) THOMPSON, TURQUOISE 12
4 RANCHO VERDE 'A' 46.61 46.72
1) MARSHALL, ASHLEY 10 2) BOZEMAN, BRITTANY 12
3) HERRING, ALYCIA 11 4) GOODEN, ASIAH 11
5 POLY (LB) 'A' 46.63 46.75
1) GAMMAGE, DESTINY 12 2) NDIPAGBOR, AKAWKAW 10
3) LYDAY, CARISMA 10 4) JOSEPH, JASMINE 12
6 WESTERN (NV) 'A' 47.17 47.71
1) CONNER, ENUNIQUE 12 2) GARRETT, ANTONNETT 11
3) JACKSON, LOREN 11 4) TYLER, TIERRA 11
7 WILSON-LB 'A' 47.85 48.47
1) PRESLEY, ALYCIA 11 2) COUSAR, NYJAH 12
3) HUDSON, OLIVIA 11 4) SMITH, CHRISTINA 11

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 FOSTER, STACI 12 LUTHERAN (OR 4:59.87 4:55.76
2 OWENS, KARLEE 12 ARROYO GRAND 5:03.00 4:59.13
3 KAYALI, NIHAL 12 LA JOLLA 5:00.80 4:59.14
4 BARSARIAN, SAYLAH 11 CLOVIS 5:03.82 5:00.35
5 DELANEY, KAT 10 JSERRA 4:52.00 5:02.03
6 BRICKS, MACY 10 BUCHANAN 5:06.47 5:02.22
7 PEARSON, SARAH 11 LA REINA 5:04.89 5:02.65
8 WORDEN, AUBREE 10 SCOTTSBLUFF (NE) 5:06.72 5:17.02
9 CURTIN, LAUREN 11 MARIA CARILL 4:55.11 5:20.26

Event 6 Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 SILVA, SAMMY 12 OUR LADY OF 5:01.60 4:54.08
2 EDDY, CANDACE 12 DAVIS (UT) 4:55.98 4:55.68
3 TAYLOR, JACQUE 11 CASA GRANDE 4:56.00 4:56.30
4 AITKEN, HOLLY 12 RUYTON (AUS) 4:32.52 4:58.28
5 HAYES, HILLARY 12 EDISON-HB 4:52.00 4:59.50
6 CAMACHO, SAVANNAH 9 TEMPLETON 4:56.45 5:02.01
7 SARGE, TONI 12 PIONEER 5:01.91 5:02.35
8 RANDALL, ANNE 12 SAUGUS 4:59.46 5:03.47
9 SCOTT, HAYLEY 11 OAK RIDGE 5:01.28 5:05.38
10 PENNEY, SARAH 12 XAVIER CP (AZ) 4:50.71 5:05.51
11 KIPP, SHALAYA 12 SKYLINE(UT) 5:00.54 5:05.61
12 CALTON, CHLOE 12 OGDEN (UT) 5:01.64 5:11.64


Event 7 Men 1 Mile Run Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 THOMAS, DANIEL 11 ARROYO 4:17.67 4:17.69
2 SHRADER, BRIAN SINAGUA (AZ) 4:19.57
3 NEUMAN, D.J. SAN CLEMENTE 4:18.21 4:21.42
4 MANFRIN, ANTHONY 10 DUNDEE-CROWN(IL) 4:19.50 4:22.08
5 MCLEOD, RORY 12 SANTA ROSA 4:14.65 4:22.99
6 BERG, ERIK 12 SEATTLE PREP(WA) 4:19.03 4:24.67
7 NATHAN, FLETCHER 12 TIMPVIEW (UT) 4:18.90 4:26.96
8 JORDAN, BRYAN 10 GALENA (NV) 4:19.55 4:27.72
9 CARDONA, DAVID 12 NORTH TORRAN 4:18.60 4:30.26

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 GEYDON, ELIAS 10 LOYOLA 4:09.20 4:08.69
2 MCGREGOR, PATRICK 12 HOOVER (AL) 4:10.90 4:09.13
3 NEFF, DANNY 12 VANDALIA BUT(OH) 4:12.37 4:09.86
4 CAMERON, JAMES 12 MISSION VIEJ 4:12.37 4:10.61
5 WILCOCK, KARL 12 HURRICANE (UT) 4:14.14 4:12.36
6 NGULA, EMMANUEL 12 VISTA DEL LA 4:14.93 4:17.87
7 HUNT, RYLAN 12 APTOS 4:13.35 4:18.48
8 EDWARDS, TRAVIS 11 ROYAL 4:15.02 4:23.70
9 RAMIREZ, NOE 12 VISTA MURRIE 4:15.44 4:24.28


Event 9 Men 110 M Hurdles Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Finals Wind: -1.3
1 THOMAS, DANTE 11 FAIRFIELD 14.39 14.30
2 CABRAL, JONATHAN 10 AGOURA 14.66 14.37
3 HARRIS, JEREMY 12 DORSEY 14.29 14.41
4 VALENTINE, MAURICE 12 CASTRO VALLE 14.56 14.46
5 JOHNSON, SEAN 11 BUCHANAN 14.65 14.76
6 KLARER, DAVID 12 STEELE CANYO 14.80 14.79
7 ARCHIE, CORVAUGHN 12 BUCHANAN 14.61 14.90
8 MAMON, CHRIS 11 BENICIA 14.72 15.26
9 BOYD, MATT 12 BLUE RIDGE (AZ) 14.70 15.60

Event 10 Men 110 M Hurdles Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Wind: -0.2
1 MORGAN, D. J. 11 TAFT 14.01 14.09
2 PEDROGO, DEVALLE 11 MISSION VIEJ 14.39 14.29
3 BRADSHAW, DARRYL 12 SHEEPSHEAD BY(NY 14.20 14.44
4 JONES, CHAD 12 BISHOP O'DOW 14.35 14.50
5 DIEHL, WESTON 12 PARADISE VA (AZ) 14.37 14.57
6 MARTIN, KYLER 12 VACAVILLE 14.38 14.60
7 GARNER, THOMAS 11 ROYAL 14.36 14.64
8 ENGEL, CORY 12 NORHTGLENN (CO) 14.09 15.19

Event 11 Women 100 M Hurdles Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Finals Wind: 0.2
1 STEWART, SHANICE 10 CARTER 14.28 14.56
2 JOHNSON, VICTORIA 11 LOGAN JAMES 14.63 14.73
3 TREADWELL, ASHA 12 SKYLINE 14.79 14.78
4 JACKSON, TAYLOR 11 FRONTIER 14.52 14.94
5 MAURER, SHAYE 12 CEDAR (UT) 14.76 15.00
6 REASER, ALLISON 11 EL SEGUNDO 15.05 15.04
7 LITTLETON, DANIELLE 11 VISTA 15.07 15.07
8 ROBERTSON, TA'JANEECE 12 SERRA 14.89 15.16

Event 12 Women 100 M Hurdles Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Wind: -0.9
1 CARTER, KORI 11 CLAREMONT 13.96 13.67
2 WILSON, TRINITY 9 ST. MARY'S-NC 13.85 13.92
3 BALTIMORE, ASHTYNN 12 MARLBOROUGH 14.14 14.11
4 GORANSON, HANNAH 11 VALLEY CHRST 14.41 14.28
5 DAVIS, MONISHA 12 ETIWANDA 14.40 14.33
6 DUNN, KARYNN 12 DIAMOND RANC 14.05 14.34
7 CHALESE, DAVIS 10 HERCULES 14.29 14.48
8 SMITH, AMBER 11 COLLINWOOD (OH) 14.27 14.55
9 NELMS, KATIE 11 LELAND 14.33 14.67


Event 13 Men 100 M Dash Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Finals Wind: -1.4
1 HOTCHKINS, JOEAL 12 CHAPARRAL (NV) 10.71 10.89
2 CARTER, TEVIN 11 SANTEE 10.81 10.90
3 MURRAY, SHAUN 12 LIBERTY (NV) 10.69 10.91
4 HERRERA, TAYLOR 12 DAMIEN 10.72 10.99 10.987
5 YARDLEY, TYRELL 11 SYRACUSE(UT) 10.72 J10.99 10.989
6 HORNSBY, GREG 12 RANCHO VERDE 10.79 11.07
7 DUNLAP, CHRIS 12 MUIR 10.84 11.08
8 PRICE, SHELDON 12 BISHOP AMAT 10.85 11.10
9 HARRIS, JUSTIN 11 UPLAND 10.85 11.21

Event 14 Men 100 M Dash Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Wind: -0.1
1 DYCE, MAXWELL 12 MOORPARK 10.53 10.76
2 OLIVER, DASH 12 CASTRO VALLE 10.63 10.85
3 MIDDLEBROOKS, KYLE 11 FOUNTAIN VLL 10.62 10.89
4 ATKINSON, GEORGE 10 GRANADA 10.72 10.93
5 HARRIS, ARRON 12 WESTERN (NV) 10.52 10.95

Event 15 Women 100 M Dash Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Finals Wind: -1.8
1 WILLIAMS, SERENE PEORIA (AZ) 12.20 12.03
2 SMITH, KAYLA 12 BENSON (OR) 12.05 12.12
3 WHITE, MONIKKIA 12 VALLEJO 12.07 12.27
4 CHAPMAN, MELANISE 12 PARACLETE 12.10 12.29
5 ROBINSON, CINDY 12 NORWALK 12.16 12.43
6 FAULKNOR, ALEXIS 9 SERRA 12.27 12.45
7 HEDGEPETH, SARAINA 12 RIO MESA 12.17 12.47
8 LOWERY, GIANNA 9 CAPO VALLEY 12.26 12.54
-- PRICE, CHARNEL 11 ST. MARY'S AC-SS 12.19 DQ

Event 16 Women 100 M Dash Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Wind: -0.4
1 PURVIS, ASHTON 11 ST. ELIZABET 11.41 11.78
2 STOUDENMIRE, TENILLE 12 RANCHO BERNR 11.93 12.04
3 GOODEN, ASIAH 11 RANCHO VERDE 12.03 12.10
4 TYLER, TIERRA 11 WESTERN (NV) 11.88 12.25
5 DROUGHN, VALEXSIA 10 RIO MESA 11.92 12.36
6 KNOX, KASHAE 11 PLEASANT GROVE 12.11 12.41
7 PAYTON, MALAINA 12 FREMONT 12.15 12.46

Event 17 Men 800 M Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 LOXSOM, CASIMIR 12 WILBUR CROSS (CT 1:51.87 1:51.05
2 DANIELSEN, RUBEN 11 RANCHO VERDE 1:53.69 1:52.85
3 ROBERTSON, KARL LEDUC COMPOSITE 1:53.46 1:52.92
4 HALPIN, SEAN 12 IONA PRP/URS(NY) 1:53.44 1:53.35
5 CONFER, BRENDON 12 SERVITE 1:55.05 1:53.57
6 MONTES, FRANCO 12 OGDEN (UT) 1:52.93 1:53.86
7 GRIFFITH, KEVIN 11 SAN RAMON VL 1:54.77 1:54.12
8 SCHIAVONE, TREVOR 12 PAUL KANE (AB) 1:55.18 1:55.57
9 RAMSEY, CHRISTOPHER 12 GLENDORA 1:53.15 1:55.85
10 NGULA, EMMANUEL 12 VISTA DEL LA 1:51.60 1:55.98
11 GUTHALS, NATE 12 LITTLETON (CO) 1:55.20 1:56.50
12 FONTANEZ, ERIC 12 HILTON (NY) 1:53.01 1:57.74
13 SHRADER, BRIAN SINAGUA (AZ) 1:55.51 1:58.02

Event 18 Women 800 M Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 FEDRONIC, JUSTINE 12 CARLMONT 2:08.08 2:09.27
2 BROWN, STEPHANIE 12 DOWNS TRI VALL 2:08.33 2:10.33
3 DAVIS, CARLYLE 12 MARLBOROUGH 2:11.75 2:11.37
4 STEWART, THANDI 11 LOGAN JAMES 2:10.23 2:11.45
5 CURTIS, CHLOE 11 REDONDO 2:11.31 2:11.83
6 JOHNSON, AMIRAH ELEANOR ROOSEVEL 2:17.00 2:12.47
7 DRAKE, ALY 12 VALENCIA-V 2:14.80 2:12.50
8 PETTWAY, PAISLEY 11 MILLIKAN 2:14.09 2:12.76
9 DIAZ, JORDAN 11 LEIGH 2:11.89 2:12.86
10 RIVERS-BIRT, LIA 12 BISHOP O'DOW 2:13.31 2:12.87
11 MCDOWELL, LAURA 9 LA SIERRA 2:12.95 2:13.10
12 BLANCHARD, TARA 11 LA REINA 2:15.58 2:14.00
13 DEVINE, ANSHERAE 12 WESTERN (NV) 2:14.69
14 CAPELLINO, ERICA 10 PALOS VERDES 2:16.07 2:16.80
15 APGAR, ELIZABETH 12 LINCOLN-SD 2:12.71 2:18.47

Event 19 Women 3200 M Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DUNNE, ALEXANDRA 12 SAN CLEMENTE 10:27.45 10:16.83
2 TONN, JESSICA 11 XAVIER CP (AZ) 10:24.57 10:25.85
3 MCALISTER, CATRINA 10 ARCADIA 10:23.00 10:31.34
4 GRABILL, MOLLY 10 RANCHO BERNR 10:56.40 10:31.82
5 MORGAN, MEGAN 11 TORREY PINES 10:39.77 10:31.91
6 SKIBA, MELISSA 11 OAK PARK 10:37.10 10:33.15
7 CALLISTER, SARAH OGDEN (UT) 10:49.12 10:39.27
8 RYDBERG, JESSICA 12 BLUE RIDGE (AZ) 10:39.30 10:40.34
9 BERGMAN, JENNIFER 12 VALLEY CHRST 10:58.26 10:45.92
10 PIO, SAVANNAH 10 MIRA COSTA 10:54.10 10:46.07
11 ALVAREZ, ALAINA 10 DANA HILLS 10:56.00 10:47.20
12 GEORGE, DIANA 12 LIVERMORE 10:47.59 10:48.17
13 LILLIG, COLLEEN 11 CALIFORNIA 10:52.32 10:54.33
14 KOLBERG, BETSY 12 LINCOLN (OR) 11:00.00 10:55.15
15 BULDER, STEPHANIE 10 SAUGUS 10:45.36 10:59.23
16 VEGA, SIERRA 11 FOOTHILL-SS 10:48.89 11:01.87
17 LOGAN, CAMILLE 12 LITTLETON (CO) 11:03.29 11:04.02
18 JOHNSON, ANNA 10 GREAT OAK 10:56.45 11:05.85
19 BARNETT, STEPHANIE 12 LELAND 11:03.20 11:06.17
20 TELON, MELISSA 11 RANCHO CUCAM 11:00.00 11:07.04
21 JOHNSON, KATIE 10 GREAT OAK 11:00.72 11:13.71
-- BALBIER, HEATHER 12 DANA HILLS 10:46.00 DNF
-- MARVIN, MEGHAN 11 CLOVIS 10:39.54 DNF

Event 20 Women 400 M Dash Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 JONES, VANESSA 10 ETIWANDA 56.95 55.19
2 FERMIN, SHAWNA 12 SILVERADO 57.00 55.66
3 CONNER, ENUNIQUE 12 WESTERN (NV) 56.66 55.71
4 WILLIAMSON, KELSEY 12 THUNDERRIDGE (CO 56.78 56.00
5 ALDREDGE, LASASHA 12 CENTRAL 56.20 56.71
6 IRISH, LAUREN 11 HALF MOON BA 57.12 57.54
7 WILLIAMS, SHAWNICE 11 PARAMOUNT 57.31 59.23
8 BAUCHAM, DAWNIELLE 10 SERRA 57.16 1:00.52

Event 21 Women 400 M Dash Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 NDIPAGBOR, AKAWKAW 10 POLY (LB) 54.74 53.98
2 SCHUELER, KELLIE 11 SUMMIT (OR) 54.70 54.25
3 OKODOGBE, CHIZOBA 11 DEER VALLEY 55.17 54.57
4 SCOTT, GABRIELLE 10 WOODBRIDGE 55.75 56.34
5 CLAGUE, ANGELA 11 SAN LUIS OBI 55.29 56.68
6 KAMARA, ALIMA 12 CESAR CHAVEZ 55.34 56.82
7 HARPER, JAZMIN 10 OAKMONT 55.36 57.77

Event 22 Men 400 M Dash Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 TAYLOR, TUBOTEIN 12 CANYON-ANA 48.83 48.30
2 COOKS, JOE 12 MISSION HILL 47.88 48.50
3 BLOCKER, TOM 12 JESUIT 48.84 48.68
4 SANTANA, JONATHAN 12 EDISON TECH (NY) 48.95 49.22
5 SULLIVAN, MARCUS 12 CHEYENNE (NV) 48.71 49.57
6 HARRISON, DEVIN 10 DANA HILLS 48.74 51.13
7 SCHEUERMAN, KEVIN 11 LITTLETON (CO) 49.17 52.39
8 SCHMUHL, TIMOTHY 10 LEGACY(CO) 49.12 52.69

Event 23 Men 400 M Dash Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 CHASE, SPENCER 12 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 47.39 47.55
2 WOODS, ROBERT 11 SERRA 48.23 47.86
3 MANCE, JOSH 11 CHINO HILLS 46.61 48.13
4 BERRY, MICHAEL 11 RAINIER BCH (WA) 48.10 48.22
5 GRANT, KIVON 12 DOMINGUEZ 48.70 48.91
6 CRAVER, JALEN 10 ARTESIA 47.63 49.01
7 DAW, JEFF 12 SKYLINE(UT) 47.91 49.44
8 BIGELOW, BRENDON 10 CENTRAL 47.81 49.73
9 OKORO, MICHAEL 11 CLOVER PARK (WA) 48.33 49.87

Event 24 Men 3200 M Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 JARVIS, COLLIN 12 RANCHO BUENA 9:03.68 8:58.15
2 FRERIKS, TIM 12 MINGUS UN (AZ) 9:15.08 8:58.71
3 MATHABANE, NATHAN 12 LINCOLN (OR) 9:10.00 8:59.96
4 RICKMAN, WES 12 FALCON (CO) 9:01.92 9:01.31
5 TORRES, ZACK 12 CRESCENTA VL 9:05.09 9:02.50
6 VILHAUER, JUSTIN 10 REDWOOD 9:09.24 9:02.71
7 MCELROY, MATT 11 EDISON-HB 9:09.67 9:03.05
8 FLEET, MACKY 12 UNIVERSITY C 9:11.80 9:03.79
9 DEMOOR, JOSEPH 12 BUENA VISTA (CO) 9:15.53 9:04.23
10 SANCHEZ, JONATHAN 12 BUCHANAN 9:10.38 9:04.30
11 SCHAFER, WALTER 11 CHERRY CREEK (CO 9:11.16 9:05.25
12 SONNENFELDT, MATTHEW 12 KNOXVILLE(TN) 9:11.00 9:06.04
13 ANDREWS, BOBBY 12 SHOREHAM WADING 9:06.23 9:07.52
14 MAGNUSON, STEVE 11 IRONWOOD RDGE(AZ 9:16.23 9:08.04
15 HARDT, SHEROD 11 QUEEN CREEK (AZ) 9:15.50 9:08.79
16 MATTHEWS, BILL 12 BAYLOR (TN) 9:02.22 9:08.92
17 JOHNSON, KEVIN 12 FALCON (CO) 9:06.22 9:10.12
18 SCHMIDT, CODY 12 REDONDO 9:10.45 9:10.23
19 NELSON, JONATHON 12 TIMPVIEW (UT) 9:07.60 9:12.61
20 MACQUITY, PHILIP 11 PALO ALTO 9:11.99 9:16.59
21 LEMA, NOHE 12 WILLOW GLEN 9:14.98 9:17.15
22 PETERSEN, MATT 12 DAVIS 9:13.32 9:19.12
23 WEHUNT, DEREK 12 SICKLES HIGH (FL 9:02.50 9:19.24
24 BARKER, COLIN 12 BISHOP KENNY (FL 9:11.16 9:23.41
25 WOLFSMITH, LANCE 12 SOBRATO 9:06.16 9:29.36
26 WATSON, BARAK 12 COLUMBIA (ID) 9:14.13 9:39.01
27 SCHWARTZ, CHRIS 12 FOOTHILL-CE 8:58.50 9:51.85

Event 25 Men 300 M Hurdles Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Finals
1 GUENTHER, PETER 12 GILROY 38.55 38.41
2 SCARVELIS, STEVEN 12 DOS PUEBLOS 39.01 38.53
3 KOKINAKES, ANDREW 12 ALISO NIGUEL 39.46 38.85
4 DIEHL, WESTON 12 PARADISE VA (AZ) 39.10 38.98
5 HILL, AUSTIN 11 ROOSEVELT 39.14 39.09
6 MARTIN, JIMMY 12 SANTA MARGAR 39.53 39.46
7 REYES, ROHELIO 12 VENTURA 39.45 40.09
8 WILLIAMS, DAVID 12 SANTIAGO (CO 39.24 40.40
-- MAY, JAVON 12 POLY (LB) 39.22 DQ

Event 26 Men 300 M Hurdles Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 WYATT, REGGIE 12 LA SIERRA 35.90 36.01
2 MORGAN, D. J. 11 TAFT 37.65 37.35
3 THOMAS, DANTE 11 FAIRFIELD 37.81 37.81
4 FISCHETTI, MIKEY 12 DANA HILLS 38.38 38.39
5 KLARER, DAVID 12 STEELE CANYO 38.37 38.78
6 DANILEVICS, HARRY 11 BROPHY PREP (AZ) 38.35 39.85
7 INGRASSIA, MICHAEL 10 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 38.38 39.89
8 HARRIS, LAVAUGHN 12 SHEEPSHEAD BY(NY 38.00 40.37

Event 27 Women 300 M Hurdles Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Finals
1 WEAVER, ANGELICA 12 RANCHO CUCAM 43.91 43.36
2 NELMS, KATIE 11 LELAND 43.77 43.57
3 POWELL, DONNISE 12 LOGAN JAMES 44.51 44.95
4 CARTER, KAYLA 12 LODI 44.38 44.98
5 COOKE, ASHLEY 11 COLONY 44.47 45.28
6 TODD, MONICA 11 TRABUCO HILL 45.06 45.72
7 DIXON, CHERISE 12 CLEVELAND 45.00 46.27
8 DAVIS, MONISHA 12 ETIWANDA 44.18 47.56

Event 28 Women 300 M Hurdles Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 CARTER, KORI 11 CLAREMONT 41.28 41.09
2 THOMPSON, TURQUOISE 12 SERRA 41.74 42.41
3 COUSAR, NYJAH 12 WILSON-LB 42.34 42.44
4 SMITH, AMBER 11 COLLINWOOD (OH) 43.06 43.52
5 JACKSON, TAYLOR 11 FRONTIER 44.02 44.58
6 NOWELL, ERICKA 12 PERRIS 42.28 45.02
7 STEPTER, KALA CANYON DEL ORO ( 44.14 45.21
8 DOUGHTY, BRIDGET 10 BAY (OH) 44.40 46.24
9 SAMUEL, VANESSSA 12 SMOKY HILL (CO) 44.50 47.22

Event 29 Women Distance Medley Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 ESPERANZA 'A' 12:10.00 12:02.27
1) CUMMINGS, MAGGIE 11 2) MAZEAU, ERICA 11
3) FYKE, NATELIE 11 4) ADAMS, CHRISTINE 11
2 CORONA DEL MAR 'A' 12:05.00 12:06.18
1) CUMMINGS, MARISA C. 11 2) SCHMIDT, CLAIRE E. 12
3) CONDINO, KIMBERLY M. 12 4) POWERS, MELANIE M. 11
3 SAN CLEMENTE 'A' 12:12.52 12:06.84
1) DUNNE, ALEXANDRA 12 2) DARBY, SARAH 11
3) TWICKEN, CHRISTINA 11 4) WINOKUR, HANNAH 11
4 LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 'A' 12:17.20 12:08.22
1) WILLIAMS, TAYLOR 10 2) ATCHLEY, SKYE 12
3) MARQUARDT, JESSICA 10 4) FOSTER, STACI 12
5 RUYTON (AUS) 'A' 12:25.00 12:09.35
1) CLEEVE-GERKENS, MADELEINE 11 2) ROBERTSON, CLAIRE 10
3) NORRIS, EMILY 12 4) HUDSON, CAMILLE 12
6 TRABUCO HILLS 'A' 12:11.60 12:10.58
1) SMITH, MAKENNA 11 2) SMITH, CASSANDRA 9
3) CRUZ, XIMENA 12 4) SAYLOR, CATHRYN 12
7 TORREY PINES 'A' 12:05.20 12:12.50
1) BILLMEYER, ALLI 10 2) ZAFUTA, ALYSSA 12
3) GILLINGHAM, ERIN 12 4) DADKHAH, ASHLYN 9
8 MARLBORO (NJ) 'A' 12:18.00 12:14.24
1) WEINBERGER, RACHEL 9 2) UNACHUKWU, ADAOBI 12
3) PIETROSH, BRITTANY 12 4) PIETROSH, LAUREN 12
9 BUCHANAN 'A' 12:17.50 12:14.73
1) ARMSTRONG, JESSICA 11 2) CREWS, HOLLIS 12
3) BRICKS, MACY 10 4) SMITH, KELSEY 12
10 DANA HILLS 'A' 12:15.00 12:18.13
1) GOMEZ, SHERIDAN 9 2) HAM, KASSIE 12
3) GULLIKSON, KATHRYN 11 4) MATRANGA, BREELAN 12
11 DAVIS (UT) 'A' 12:03.00 12:18.93
1) EDDY, CANDACE 12 2) FIGGINS, DANI 11
3) WILDING, JESSICA 11 4) SWANSON, KATIE 12
12 MOUNTAIN VIEW 'A' 12:19.51
13 CASA GRANDE 'A' 12:16.71 12:21.48
1) TAYLOR, JACQUE 11 2) EVA, LUU 10
3) KUBES, ARIEL 10 4) RATTO, DOMINIQUE 11
14 KING, ML 'A' 12:18.00 12:22.96
1) CANDELARIA, K 12 2) WEST, TIFFANY 12
3) PETERSON, HANNAH 10 4) TIPPETS, KELSI 11
15 LA REINA 'A' 12:18.09 12:26.93
1) BRAJKOVICH, RACHEL 9 2) WINTER, HANNA 10
3) BLANCHARD, TARA 11 4) PEARSON, SARAH 11
16 GUNN 'A' 12:19.18 12:29.46
1) DOHNER, EMMA 10 2) MARGERUM, SUNNY 11
3) GALLAGHER, KIERAN 9 4) MAYER, ALLEGRA 12
17 ESCONDIDO 'A' 12:15.00 12:29.78
1) DUFFY, TIFFANY 11 2) LUCERO, DEMI 11
3) DAVINGNON, MICHELLE 10 4) BIRCH, EMILY 10
18 CALIFORNIA 'A' 12:24.26 12:34.84
1) OWRE, CRISTINA 12 2) EMMANUEL, ERIKA 10
3) LEVY, JULIANNA 12 4) LILLIG, COLLEEN 11
19 REDONDO 'A' 12:40.00 12:37.84
1) O'NEILL, LAURA 10 2) LOVELAND, OLIVIA 10
3) SOPP, BRENNA 9 4) MULL, LYNDSY 9
20 WEST VALLEY 'A' 12:20.00 12:40.46
1) DEBONIS, CASSIE 11 2) JOHNSON, MICHELLE 12
3) JUNGWIRTH, KATIE 12 4) STORMS, CORISSA 10
21 BISHOP O'DOWD 'A' 12:33.31 12:51.43
1) DUBOSE, DAMAJERIA 12 2) ELLIS, OLIVIA 11
3) RIVERS-BIRT, LIA 12 4) SPEES, KAITLYN 10

Event 30 Women 200 M Dash Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Finals Wind: -1.1
1 WILLIAMS, SERENE PEORIA (AZ) 25.12 24.84
2 CHAPMAN, MELANISE 12 PARACLETE 24.89 24.96
3 CLAGUE, ANGELA 11 SAN LUIS OBI 24.92 25.18
4 PUTERBAUGH, JENNA 11 SANTA FE CHR 24.99 25.21
5 BROWN, MAYA 9 SERRA 25.42 25.35
6 ADAMS, DYNESE 11 VISTA MURRIE 25.09 25.37
7 WHITE, MONIKKIA 12 VALLEJO 25.42 25.39
8 ALDREDGE, LASASHA 12 CENTRAL 25.41 25.67
9 WEATHERSPOON, JAZMINE 12 VISTA MURRIE 25.20 25.69

Event 31 Women 200 M Dash Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Wind: -0.8
1 PURVIS, ASHTON 11 ST. ELIZABET 23.24 23.86
2 STOUDENMIRE, TENILLE 12 RANCHO BERNR 24.33 24.04
3 SMITH, KAYLA 12 BENSON (OR) 24.36 24.63
4 URSSERY, AIJAH 11 ST. MARY'S AC-SS 24.00 24.73
5 SCHUELER, KELLIE 11 SUMMIT (OR) 24.42 24.84
6 ROBINSON, CINDY 12 NORWALK 24.47 24.91
7 HERRING, ALYCIA 11 RANCHO VERDE 24.35 25.11
8 HUNTER, BREYONNA 11 SERRA 24.48 25.52

Event 32 Men 200 M Dash Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 ATKINSON, GEORGE 10 GRANADA 21.69 21.56
2 YARDLEY, TYRELL 11 SYRACUSE(UT) 21.64 21.57
3 HOTCHKINS, JOEAL 12 CHAPARRAL (NV) 21.95 21.60
4 JACKSON, KENNY 12 ELSINORE 21.79 21.68
5 THOMAS, JOHN 11 SHEEPSHEAD BY(NY 22.20 22.06
6 SHORT, JAMES 12 ST. BON'VTUR 22.06 22.53
7 HILL, JORDAN 11 ALBEMARLE 21.84 22.69
-- PRICE, SHELDON 12 BISHOP AMAT 22.18 DQ Ran on line.

Event 33 Men 200 M Dash Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1 Wind: -0.4
1 STORRS, RODNEY 12 SANTIAGO (CO 20.80 21.47
2 BIGELOW, BRENDON 10 CENTRAL 21.29 21.63
3 HERRERA, TAYLOR 12 DAMIEN 21.66 21.65
4 CHASE, SPENCER 12 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 21.45 21.68
5 THOMAS, DE'ANTHONY 10 CRENSHAW 21.69 21.71
5 COOKS, JOE 12 MISSION HILL 21.16 21.71
7 TAYLOR, TUBOTEIN 12 CANYON-ANA 21.48 21.83

Event 34 Men 5000 M Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 DUNBAR, TREVOR 12 KODIAK (AK) 14:52.59 14:33.96
2 CHAVES, ISAAC BARSTOW 15:01.25 14:44.33
3 ROWE, GARRETT 11 MOUNTAIN VIE 15:03.00 14:48.44
4 LARSEN, ANDREW 12 MARMION ACA (IL) 15:18.00 14:48.56
5 PONS, SAM 10 SOUTH PASADE 14:44.00 14:56.11
6 COWAN, JULIAN-BLAKE 12 AUBURN RIVER(WA) 15:27.00 14:56.15
7 REEDY, HEATH 11 BUCHANAN 15:10.00 15:04.55
8 TIBADUIZA, BRYAN 12 GALENA (NV) 15:12.53 15:07.35
9 SHROY, RICHARD 11 CARSON (NV) 14:48.00 15:15.54
10 GAUGER, MICHAEL 10 CORONA 15:28.00 15:15.84
11 OLIVER, ZACH 12 ONTARIO CHR. 15:38.00 15:19.11
12 MOHAMED, DAHIR 12 HOOVER 15:26.00 15:22.87
13 AHROLD, BLAKE 11 DANA HILLS 15:23.04
14 GONZALEZ, OMAR 12 CENTENNIAL-C 15:09.00 15:24.72
15 NIED, BRANDON 12 RENO (NV) 15:31.08 15:27.46
16 ROMANO, ANDREW BARSTOW 15:30.70 15:41.45
17 BLUMBERG, KELLEN 11 PATRICK HENR 15:14.00 15:41.75
18 PIZZO, ANTHONY 12 CANYON-CC 15:34.00 16:10.25

Event 35 Men Distance Medley Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DANA HILLS 'B' 10:11.99 10:01.50
1) FISCHETTI, MIKEY 12 2) PHILLIPS, ZAK 12
3) VALDES, TYLER 12 4) VALDES, RYAN 12
2 UPLAND 'A' 10:22.49 10:15.32
1) JOHNSON, NICK 12 2) HARRIS, DARIAN 12
3) SINDICICH, MICHAEL 11 4) BRADY, TYLER 12
3 EL RANCHO 'A' 10:33.61 10:17.21
1) DEALBA, PEDRO 12 2) KING, DANIEL 12
3) HERRERA, DANIEL 11 4) RODIGUEZ, JUAN 10
4 TORREY PINES 'A' 10:25.70 10:18.61
1) WARD, ANDREW 10 2) ALIAMUS, JAMES 12
3) PATTERSON, JAMES 12 4) JACK, DILLON 12
5 ARCADIA 'A' 10:34.00 10:21.53
1) POIZAT, RENAUD 12 2) FU, YUFEI
3) SHAR, NICK 4) MOUSSA, AMAR 10
6 SANTA ROSA 'A' 10:33.49 10:23.65
1) BYERS, REESEY 11 2) HERMOSILLO, AUSTIN 12
3) MCCLOSKEY, CHRIS 12 4) MCLEOD, RORY 12
7 VISTA MURRIETA 'A' 10:15.00 10:23.98
1) OWEN, TYLER 12 2) QUINN, BERNARD 9
3) DURAN, CARLOS 12 4) RAMIREZ, NOE 12
8 ROYAL 'A' 10:20.00 10:26.68
1) EDWARDS, TRAVIS 11 2) DAVIS, ROBERT 12
3) SEAN, UPSON 10 4) JESSON, PAUL 11
9 RANCHO BUENA V 'A' 10:20.89 10:27.10
1) DESTEFANO, CHRIS 12 2) JARVIS, COLLIN 12
3) BREWER, CHRIS 10 4) DUCAT, THOMAS 11
10 HARVARD-WESTLK 'A' 10:29.70 10:27.54
1) BEDFORD, MATTHEW 11 2) VANDERSCHANS, CHRIS 11
3) CHENG, CHRIS 12 4) RICHARDSON, MICHAEL 12
11 REDONDO 'A' 10:23.33 10:27.94
1) EMDEE, GREG 12 2) SCHERMERHORN, SIMON 11
3) SCHMIDT, SIMON 12 4) SCHMIDT, CODY 12
12 EL TORO 'A' 10:19.50 10:28.10
1) GERMANN, RYAN 10 2) GRIMM, NOLAN 11
3) OBLOUK, AUSTIN 11 4) VILLALVA, TOBY 12
13 MISSION VIEJO 'A' 10:35.95 10:30.47
14 RANCHO CUCAMNG 'A' 10:22.00 10:31.44
1) BALLARD, MATT 12 2) RUELAS, JOEY 12
3) SANCHEZ, MARTIN 12 4) EVANS, ERIC 12
15 DANA HILLS 'A' 10:33.00 10:33.41
1) AHROLD, BLAKE 11 2) GUERIN, COLE 11
3) MOLINA, JESUS 11 4) HARRISON, DEVIN 10
16 MONTE VISTA 'A' 10:36.05 10:36.16
1) KILLICK, ELLIOTT 11 2) NASH, GORDON 12
3) DONLEY, CONNOR 12 4) RODERICK, MIKE 12
17 MONSIGNOR FARRELL (NY) 'A' 10:30.12 10:37.27
1) ORLANDO, ALEX 12 2) BERNARDO, MARK 12
3) HOOD, JOHN 12 4) LIOTA, ANTHONY 12
18 PATRICK HENRY 'A' 10:35.95 10:37.54
1) BLUMBERG, KELLEN 11 2) GLENN, MARQUIS 12
3) URIE, RYAN 10 4) RAFIEE, ADRIAN 12
19 CAMPOLINDO 'A' 10:31.18 10:38.01
1) GEIGER, ROSS 12 2) TROTTER, PATRICK 11
3) HOLMES, GARRET 12 4) PULFORD, ROBERT 12
20 GLENDORA 'A' 10:20.00 10:39.73
1) CASTRO, ANTHONY 10 2) ERWING, DERRICK 11
3) GOODHEART, AUSTIN 11 4) RAMSEY, CHRISTOPHER 12
21 NEWPORT HARBOR 'A' 10:33.50 10:42.21
1) TAYLOR, MICHAEL 12 2) BETONTE, JOEL 12
3) FIGUEROA, SCOTT 12 4) DAWSON, JAKE 12
22 RIDGEWOOD (NJ) 'A' 10:22.95 10:44.30
1) FINE, ANDREW 12 2) HWANG, INSOO 10
3) CLEARY, BRIAN 11 4) SHIGENOBU, TARO 12
23 EDISON-HB 'A' 10:33.00 10:44.72
1) BIRK, AARON 12 2) WILSON, RALEIGH 12
3) THIEDE, MATT 11 4) MCELROY, MATT 11
24 DAVIS (UT) 'A' 10:29.00 10:44.85
1) CARLISLE, CURTIS 12 2) GUTZWILLER, SETH 12
3) LANG, DEVIN 12 4) PETTY, LOGAN 11
25 BUCHANAN 'A' 10:29.50 10:44.91
1) GILLIS, TAYLOR 12 2) DELTON, ADAM 12
3) KELLER, CARSON 12 4) ANYUDIEGUA, UCHENNA 11
26 CORONA 'A' 10:35.00 10:47.11
1) CERDA, FERNANDO 11 2) CUEVAS, ALAN 11
3) WILLIAMS, CHASE 12 4) PEREZ, EDDIE 12
27 TRABUCO HILLS 'A' 10:30.00 10:51.37
1) MOSIER, MATTHEW 12 2) GROSE, JACK 10
3) OSHIER, EVERETT 10 4) TAN, STEVEN 12

Event 36 Women 4x400 M RLY Seeded
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 WESTERN (NV) 'A' 3:55.21 3:51.36
1) CONNER, ENUNIQUE 12 2) DEVINE, ANSHERAE 12
3) GARRETT, ANTONNETT 11 4) KEYS, MEGAN 11
2 FAIRFIELD 'A' 3:57.12 3:51.67
1) HOLZENDORF, ARRIELLE 11 2) PUGH, DAJE 9
3) VEA, TIFFANY 12 4) WHITMORE, ALEXANDRIA 10
3 DEER VALLEY 'A' 3:55.59 3:52.10
1) FOX, RAVEN 10 2) WILSON, ERICA 10
3) COX, JAMRIA 11 4) OKODOGBE, CHIZOBA 11
4 ETIWANDA 'A' 3:56.13 3:56.10
1) LAKEY, LAUREN 11 2) JONES, VANESSA 10
3) BAILEY, BRIKEL 11 4) ERVIN, LAUREN 12
5 BIRMINGHAM 'A' 3:56.25 3:57.93
1) ANTHONY, AREANA 12 2) REYES, VANESSA 11
3) WATLEY, BRIAU'NA 11 4) JOHNSON, LYSSANDRA 10
6 MILLIKAN 'A' 3:57.00 3:57.97
1) DAVIS, JASMYNE 11 2) PETTWAY, PAISLEY 11
3) TODD, ALICIA 10 4) SMITH, ASHLEY 11
7 SAN RAMON VLLY 'A' 3:57.55 4:02.78
1) GRIFFITH, SARAH 10 2) WEAVER, BAILEY 12
3) CHARBONNEAU, LAURA 12 4) WONG, SARAH 12
8 CHEYENNE (NV) 'A' 3:57.04 4:04.37
1) LEWIS, ALEXYS 11 2) POOLE, VERNASHA 11
3) WHITE, J'MYAH 10 4) GRAY, JENNIFER 11

Event 37 Women 4x400 M RLY Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT (MD) 'A' 3:40.25 3:40.68
2 POLY (LB) 'A' 3:47.09 3:47.68
1) WINSTON, ERICA 11 2) NDIPAGBOR, AKAWKAW 10
3) FOWLER, AUTUMN 10 4) JOSEPH, JASMINE 12
3 SERRA 'A' 3:46.86 3:48.44
1) BROWN, MAYA 9 2) BAUCHAM, DAWNIELLE 10
3) PIERCE, DENNA 10 4) FAWLKES, CARON 11
4 RANCHO VERDE 'A' 3:53.84 3:55.33
1) MARSHALL, ASHLEY 10 2) BOZEMAN, BRITTANY 12
3) ESTELL, GABBY 10 4) HERRING, ALYCIA 11
5 COLONY 'A' 3:55.11 3:56.16
6 LITTLETON (CO) 'A' 3:54.60 3:57.58
1) MEADE, ALEAH 11 2) HARDARSON, IRIS 10
3) GAETANI, DANA 9 4) BRITTAN, GRACE 9
7 PARAMOUNT 'A' 3:53.44 3:57.75
1) HUGHES, MYQUETA 12 2) HUNTER, SHADONNA 9
3) LAMAR, TIFFANY 11 4) WILLIAMS, SHAWNICE 11
8 COLLINWOOD (OH) 'A' 3:52.98 3:57.84
1) WILLIS, SHANNON 12 2) SMITH, AMBER 11
3) ROYAL, TIERA 12 4) HARBOUR, AMIRAH 11
-- WILSON-LB 'A' 3:55.85 DQ
1) PRESLEY, ALYCIA 11 2) COUSAR, NYJAH 12
3) HUDSON, OLIVIA 11 4) SMITH, CHRISTINA 11

Event 38 Men 4x400 M RLY Seeded
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 ROOSEVELT 'A' 3:20.93 3:20.54
1) MITCHELL, JOSH 11 2) ANDERSON, KENNETH 11
3) POTTS, CALEB 11 4) ADAMS, BRYAN 12
2 CHEYENNE (NV) 'A' 3:19.29 3:23.07
1) ALLEN, DANIEL 12 2) CARROLL, CHRIS 11
3) CAMPBELL, KHYRIECE 12 4) SULLIVAN, MARCUS 12
3 RIDGEVIEW 'A' 3:21.53 3:23.80
1) HOBBS, COREY 10 2) HOBSON, TRIANDOUS 11
3) LEWIS, JERRID 11 4) PURVIS, ISIAH 12
4 TAFT 'A' 3:22.56 3:25.21
1) DARDEN, JOEL 12 2) MORGAN, D. J. 11
3) GOODALL, ANTUAN 11 4) JOHNSON, MILES 10
5 WARWICK VALLEY (NY) 'A' 3:21.11 3:25.45
1) ARMAND, PIERRE 11 2) PAEZ, DAN 10
3) RAMIREZ, DAN 11 4) TESTA, JESSE 11
6 LINCOLN, STOC 'A' 3:23.85 3:25.54
1) COOKS, BRANDON 10 2) WIERNICKI, JOHN 9
3) CARMON, DAVID 11 4) BIVENS, BOBBY 10
7 SKYLINE 'A' 3:23.08 3:26.39
1) ROBINSON, JORDAN 12 2) RUCKER, DARQUIS 11
3) HORSLEY, CARL 11 4) BLUE, NOAH 11
8 SAN RAMON VLLY 'A' 3:23.84 3:26.66
1) GRABENSTEIN, JOE 12 2) GRIFFITH, KEVIN 11
3) HAMMILL, RYAN 11 4) DAVIS, DAN 11
-- WESTERN (NV) 'A' DNF
1) AUSTIN, MARQUAN 12 2) BROWN, ADRIAN 12
3) JOHNSON, THOMAS 12 4) GARRETT, ANTHONY 12

Event 39 Men 4x400 M RLY Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 RANCHO VERDE 'A' 3:18.56 3:17.72
1) MARSHELL, RAMON 12 2) DANIELSEN, RUBEN 11
3) HORNSBY, GREG 12 4) ROBERTSON, PAUL 12
2 SERRA 'A' 3:20.42 3:18.80
1) ALEXANDER, VAN 11 2) BENNETT, RANDALL 9
3) OLLOQUI, FRANCISCO 10 4) FARMER, GEORGE 10
3 MONSIGNOR FARRELL (NY) 'A' 3:18.40 3:20.79
1) EVANGELISTA, ANTHONY 12 2) FALCONE, PETE 12
3) ORAZEM, COREY 12 4) FARLEY, JAMES 12
4 GAHR 'A' 3:20.64 3:22.02
1) BRADLEY, AARON 12 2) PELLUM, ROWSHAID 12
3) PERKINS, JOSH 10 4) POWELL, DEONDRE 12
5 POLY (LB) 'B' 3:19.27 3:22.42
6 LITTLETON (CO) 'A' 3:17.12 3:24.55
1) CARPENTER, MARCO 11 2) PINKNEY, KUMAR 11
3) MACINTOSH, KYLE 12 4) SCHEUERMAN, KEVIN 11
7 FAIRFIELD 'A' 3:19.19 3:25.63
1) ATKINS, DESEAN 12 2) BAILEY, CRAIG 11
3) JOSEPH, DAVID 11 4) THOMAS, DANTE 11
8 DESERT VISTA (AZ) 'A' 3:18.11 3:25.90
1) BANKS, DARYL 12 2) INGRASSIA, MICHAEL 10
3) YACUT, SAMMY 12 4) CHASE, SPENCER 12

Event 40 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 FINLEY, MASON 12 BUENA VISTA (CO) 222-01 221-00 67.36m
221-00 207-01 218-07 220-00 213-08 FOUL
2 MURPHY, TRENT 12 BROPHY PREP (AZ) 170-01 192-07 58.69m
178-01 156-08 192-07 164-10 161-06 162-06
3 SWARBRICK, DANIEL 12 SAUGUS 181-08 187-02 57.04m
179-08 176-11 187-02 184-10 173-10 FOUL
4 DARR, MATT 11 FRONTIER 180-02 183-06 55.93m
183-06 181-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 MCCURRY, CALEB 12 NORTHWOOD 165-09 179-04 54.66m
168-04 174-04 179-04 151-02 172-06 166-11
6 BUDWIG, JACOB 11 FOWLER 177-09 178-05 54.38m
175-04 167-08 178-05 155-02 173-09 149-03
7 LEVKIV, ANDREY 12 HAZEN (WA) 223-00 174-06 53.18m
155-01 172-03 173-07 174-06 155-03 166-03
8 WHITESIDE, CECIL 11 NEWPORT HARB 187-03 173-06 52.88m
FOUL 171-05 173-06 FOUL FOUL 169-07
9 FIELD, AUSTIN 12 ARROYO GRAND 166-00 172-01 52.45m
FOUL 172-01 FOUL FOUL 159-09 159-03
10 BIRDSELL, BRENDON 12 BECKMAN 166-02 169-09 51.73m
147-03 169-09 168-04
11 ROSALES, RYAN 12 VENTURA 174-04 168-02 51.25m
166-06 168-02 160-04
12 PENDELTON, JAKE 12 ESPERANZA 169-06 166-02 50.64m
142-08 154-07 166-02
13 PAEA, JORDAN 12 VENTURA 165-01 161-04 49.17m
FOUL 161-04 140-00
14 FORD, JERRY 12 PARAMOUNT 165-04 158-10 48.41m
157-02 157-09 158-10
15 BALES, DILLON 12 ESCONDIDO 169-06 155-03 47.32m
154-00 FOUL 155-03
16 SCHNITZER, JOSHUA 12 LOS ALAMITOS 165-02 155-02 47.29m
155-02 152-06 FOUL
17 NAGENGAST, ZACH 12 PASO ROBLES 134-08 41.04m
FOUL 134-08 FOUL
-- SMYTH, ALEX 12 FOUNTAIN HILLS ( 165-00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 KORESSEL, ALLISON 12 HUNTINGTON B 12-06.00 13-01.00 3.98m
2 LANDRY, MACKENZIE 10 DEL ORO 12-00.00 J13-01.00 3.98m
3 ROSS, KORTNEY 11 WESTVIEW 12-04.00 12-01.00 3.68m
4 WESELOFF, HOLLY 11 BUCHANAN 12-00.00 J12-01.00 3.68m
5 SIMPSON, SHAYLAH 11 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 12-06.25 J12-01.00 3.68m
6 ARTHUR, BROOKE 11 MATER DEI 12-01.00 J12-01.00 3.68m
7 PALMER, LACY 12 WESTWOOD (AZ) 12-00.00 11-07.00 3.53m
8 KAMAKA, KAYLA 12 WOODCREEK 11-06.00 J11-07.00 3.53m
9 ZINGHEIM, KATIE 10 GRANITE BAY 11-06.00 J11-07.00 3.53m
10 HEDBERG, SARAH 12 NORTH (AZ) 11-08.00 11-01.00 3.37m
11 ADAMS, JENNA 11 LITTLETON (CO) J11-01.00 3.37m
12 KLINCHUCH, AMANDA 12 LIBERTY-CE 11-06.00 J11-01.00 3.37m
12 CULVER, CARISSA 10 LOS ALAMITOS 11-07.00 J11-01.00 3.37m
14 MILLER, LOGAN 12 BISHOP MANOG(NV) 12-05.00 10-07.00 3.22m
-- DUTTON, JENNY 11 CLOVIS EAST 11-06.00 NH


Event 42 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 WOEPSE, MICHAEL 11 MATER DEI 16-04.00 16-09.00 5.10m
2 HINCH, DERRICK 12 PLACER 15-07.00 15-07.00 4.74m
3 SIMMONS, ROB 12 ROCKLIN 16-01.00 J15-07.00 4.74m
4 PETERSON, MICHAEL 12 CLOVIS EAST 15-07.00 J15-07.00 4.74m
5 TRAN, JEFF 12 FOUNTAIN VLL 15-00.00 15-01.00 4.59m
6 COOPER, MATT 12 MATER DEI 15-01.00 14-07.00 4.44m
6 BALLOW, KYLE 12 EL CAMINO RE 15-02.00 14-07.00 4.44m
8 BOYER, BRYCE 12 MERCER LSL (WA) 15-06.00 J14-07.00 4.44m
9 SAVAGE, CAMERON 12 UPLAND 15-00.00 J14-07.00 4.44m
10 KUNCE, RYAN 12 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 15-00.00 14-01.00 4.29m
11 MCNANNY, SEAN 12 MISSION VIEJ 15-00.00 J14-01.00 4.29m
-- GARIN, FEDOR 12 CARLMONT NH
-- PARKER, JORDAN 12 RENO (NV) 15-02.00 NH
-- HSU, ALEC 12 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 16-00.00 NH
-- SIMMONS, CALE 12 ROCKLIN 15-08.00 NH

Event 43 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 JELMINI, ANNA 12 SHAFTER 51-05.00 51-00.50 15.55m
47-05.75 48-02.75 49-08.75 48-05.75 51-00.50 46-09
2 MCKEE, MEAGAN 11 SANTA TERSA 41-11.25 44-05.00 13.53m
34-01 39-06 40-11 43-11.75 42-05.50 44-05
3 AHLOO, JACKI 12 ST. MARY'S-SJ 43-05.00 44-02.00 13.46m
40-00.75 42-10 40-08 44-02 44-01.50 40-11
4 KOVAR, KAYLA 12 BURROUGH(RID 43-00.00 43-03.75 13.20m
FOUL 43-03.75 39-08 41-00 43-01.50 43-01
5 LOYA, TERESA 11 ST. JOSEPH-S 40-10.50 42-08.00 13.00m
42-08 41-11.75 FOUL 37-07.50 41-11.75 41-03.25
6 HOWERTON-DAVIS, DESTANAE 11 CANYON SPR (NV) 52-00.00 41-01.50 12.53m
39-07 39-00 38-09.50 FOUL 39-00.25 41-01.50
7 TILLETT, JANAY 12 BIRMINGHAM 42-05.00 40-09.00 12.42m
40-09 FOUL 37-01.50 39-01.75 40-05 39-00.50
8 SHEPARD, BROOKE 12 ARROYO GRAND 40-11.00 40-08.50 12.40m
40-08.50 FOUL 36-05.50 38-02 FOUL 36-07
9 HAYDEL, SYDNEY 11 HARVARD-WEST 40-06.00 39-07.00 12.06m
35-00 39-07 FOUL 38-09 38-01.75 FOUL
10 CERVANTES, ALEX 12 OXNARD 40-05.00 39-03.50 11.97m
37-08.75 39-03.50 37-09
11 MAKENESI, LUSEANE 12 KATELLA 41-00.00 39-01.00 11.91m
38-10 35-09 39-01
12 BURRELL, JASMINE 11 NORTH TORRAN 41-02.50 38-11.00 11.86m
36-04.75 38-11 37-03.75
13 CASANOVA, MADDIE 12 ALEMANY 40-11.50 38-10.00 11.83m
35-08.75 38-10 FOUL
14 BINGHAM, JENNIFER 11 STEELE CANYO 43-02.00 38-08.00 11.78m
FOUL 38-08 37-03
15 JONES, ERINN 11 LOGAN JAMES 40-04.00 36-00.50 10.98m
34-02 36-00.50 35-09.25
16 RASLEY, LACEY 10 SHAFTER 35-10.00 10.92m
34-07.25 35-10 12-04.50
17 ARAGON, EMILY 12 ESCONDIDO 40-05.50 35-06.25 10.82m
FOUL 35-06.25 FOUL

Event 44 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 SUTTER, JUSTIN 12 GRANITE BAY 22-08.00 24-04.00 1.8 7.41m
22-06.75(-0.1) 22-11.50(1.1) 23-05.50(0.4) 23-00.50(-0.4) 24-04(1.8) 24-03.25(0.5)
2 WHEELER, CHASE 12 DELASALLE 23-08.25 23-11.00 1.3 7.28m
23-02.75(0.7) 23-11(1.3) 23-01.50(0.5) 23-03.50(1.7)
3 SMITH, ZACH 12 KENTLANK (WA) 23-11.00 23-09.50 1.3 7.25m
22-06(1.2) 22-03.75(0.2) 22-09(+0.0) 23-00(-0.1) 23-09.50(1.3) 22-06(0.3)
4 PRICE, SHELDON 12 BISHOP AMAT 23-01.00 23-06.50 1.0 7.17m
23-01.50(0.8) 22-00(0.9) 23-00.75(0.6) 23-06.50(1.0)
5 KINARD, DAVIERON 11 POLY (LB) 23-06.00 23-04.25 1.1 7.11m
23-04.25(1.1) 23-02.50(0.2)
6 SULEMAD, HAMMED 12 DEER VALLEY 24-01.00 23-02.75 2.8 7.08m
22-03.50(0.3) 22-10.50(-0.4) 22-11(1.0) 23-02.75(2.8) 22-10.50(0.3) 23-02(0.3)
7 LLOYD, DJ 12 VISTA MURRIE 23-10.50 23-01.50 0.3 7.04m
23-01.50(0.3) 21-06.25(1.1)
8 HILL, JORDAN 11 ALBEMARLE 24-01.50 22-08.25 0.3 6.91m
22-08.25(0.3) 21-11.50(0.5) 21-03.25(0.8) 21-06(0.2) 21-08(0.4) 22-05.50(0.3)
9 MARSHALL, BYRON 9 VALLEY CHRST 22-11.25 22-05.75 1.0 6.85m
21-05.25(0.8) 20-10.25(-0.4) 22-05.75(1.0) 21-09.50(1.1) 21-03(1.0)
10 HARRISON, DEVIN 10 DANA HILLS 23-10.00 22-05.00 0.4 6.83m
22-03.50(1.0) 22-05(0.4) 21-03(2.1)
10 GRANT, DONOVANT 12 MOUNTAIN VW(AZZ) 23-05.00 22-05.00 0.3 6.83m
22-00(1.3) 22-05(0.3) 22-04.25(0.4)
12 BYRD, JOHN 12 ARLINGTON 22-04.00 22-04.75 0.3 6.82m
22-04.75(0.3) 21-05.25(-2.0)
13 PIERCE, HAYDEN 11 ESPERANZA 23-01.00 21-09.25 1.3 6.63m
21-09.25(1.3) 21-02(-0.2) 21-03.50(1.1)
14 PHILLIPS, BRANDON 11 IRVINE 22-06.50 21-05.00 1.0 6.52m
20-09.75(1.3) 21-01.25(0.2) 21-05(1.0)
15 HUNTER, PATRICK 12 PARAMOUNT 23-03.00 21-03.75 2.0 6.49m
21-03.75(2.0) 19-05(0.2) 20-11.25(0.6)
16 HARTWELL, TOMMY 12 AUBURN RIVER(WA) 22-10.00 21-03.25 0.4 6.48m
21-03(0.4) 21-03.25(0.4)
17 HUUSFELDT, DREW 11 ESPERANZA 22-11.50 20-00.25 0.8 6.10m
19-11.25(1.2) 20-00.25(0.8) 19-08.75(0.5)
18 TAKIKAWA, JOE 11 LITTLETON (CO) 22-10.00 19-06.75 -0.1 5.96m
19-06.75(-0.1) 19-06.50(0.1)

Event 45 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 BREWER, CIARRA 10 LOGAN JAMES 42-00.00 42-10.00 2.4 13.05m
FOUL(+0.0) 42-00.25(0.9) 41-05(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 42-10(2.4) 42-01.50(1.1)
2 GEUBELLE, ANDREA 12 CURTIS (WA) 40-05.00 41-09.00 +0.0 12.72m
41-09(+0.0) 39-09.50(0.4) 40-02(1.5) 40-05.50(0.7) 41-02.50(0.7) 40-00.50(0.6)
3 JOHNSON, SAVANNAH 12 TAHOMA (WA) 38-07.00 40-05.00 1.4 12.31m
38-07.25(0.8) 38-05(+0.0) 38-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 40-05(1.4) FOUL(0.5)
4 COX, MELIA 10 POLY (LB) 39-08.00 39-09.25 1.2 12.12m
38-09(1.0) 38-07.75(0.8) 38-02.75(1.0) 39-09.25(1.2) 38-01.25(1.4) 37-07(1.5)
5 DUNN, KARYNN 12 DIAMOND RANC 40-01.00 39-07.00 +0.0 12.06m
39-07(+0.0) 9-05(0.7) 38-08.75(+0.0) PASS PASS 39-06.50(0.7)
6 PERKINS, ASHLEY 12 NORCO 39-00.00 39-05.00 0.8 12.01m
37-04(+0.0) 38-00(+0.0) 38-08(0.5) 38-02(1.9) 39-04(1.5) 39-05(0.8)
7 BAKER, AZIZA 12 ST. MARY'S-NC 38-08.00 38-08.25 1.3 11.79m
36-04.75(-0.5) 38-02.25(0.5) 37-02.75(0.6) 37-02(0.5) 38-08(0.5) 38-08.25(1.3)
7 MCGLORY, LAUREN 12 LOGAN JAMES 38-07.00 J38-08.25 1.2 11.79m
FOUL(1.7) 37-09.25(0.7) 38-02(1.6) 36-06(1.1) 38-08.25(1.2) FOUL(1.2)
9 MCGLORY, NICOLE 12 LOGAN JAMES 38-10.00 38-06.00 +0.0 11.73m
37-02.50(+0.0) 38-06(+0.0) 37-10.25(-0.5) 37-03.50(-0.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
10 BENT-MIKAIL, RUKAYAH 11 ST. MARY'S AC-SS 38-08.00 38-00.00 1.9 11.58m
FOUL(2.5) 36-10(0.7) 38-00(1.9)
11 RUNELS, TESSA 10 LOGAN JAMES 39-01.00 37-08.00 -0.2 11.48m
37-03.75(+0.0) 36-03.75(-0.3) 37-08(-0.2)
12 KELTNER, MELISSA 12 CHINO HILLS 38-07.00 37-06.00 0.9 11.43m
36-10.50(2.4) 36-04.50(-0.3) 37-06(0.9)
13 KEY, SHERIE 11 MORSE 37-05.00 1.0 11.40m
35-11(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 37-05(1.0)
14 UNACHUKWU, ADAOBI 12 MARLBORO (NJ) 40-00.00 35-03.50 0.4 10.75m
35-03.50(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4)
-- BOYD, ALITTA 12 MOREAU CATH. 43-01.00 FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3)

Event 46 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 ROSS, NICK 12 VISTA MURRIE 7-03.00 7-00.00 2.13m
2 STEED, HARRISON 11 JSERRA 7-01.00 6-11.00 2.10m
3 SHARPE, JULES 12 OAKS CHRISTI 7-01.00 6-09.00 2.05m
4 GWACHAM, OBOM 12 AYALA 6-08.00 6-07.00 2.00m
5 MCBRIDE, BRIAN 11 O'CONNOR (AZ) 6-08.00 J6-07.00 2.00m
6 ROCKWOOD, SAM 12 DIAMOND BAR 6-10.00 J6-07.00 2.00m
7 WALASHEK, DYLAN BOULDER CRK (AZ) 6-08.00 J6-07.00 2.00m
8 FRANKLIN, JAMAAL 12 SERRANO 6-08.75 6-05.00 1.95m
9 BOYD, MATT 12 BLUE RIDGE (AZ) 6-09.00 J6-05.00 1.95m
10 MCCULLUM, PHILLIP 11 GARCES 6-08.00 J6-05.00 1.95m
-- ALBRECHT, MICHAEL 12 KING, ML 6-08.00 NH

Event 47 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 RICHMOND, TARA 11 POLY (LB) 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
2 HENRY, ASHLEY 11 RANCHO CUCAM 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
2 DOLBEC, KIERSTEN 12 SARATOGA 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
2 SMITH, ASHLEY 11 MILLIKAN 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
2 DALTON, ALEXUS 10 POLY (LB) 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
2 CROCKETT, LAUREN 10 OGDEN (UT) 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
7 GIEBELHAUS, ANNIE 10 LUTHERAN (OR 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.62m
8 BALENTINE, SAMANTHA 12 LODI 5-08.00 5-02.00 1.57m
8 VAUGHN, SARAH 11 OAK RIDGE J5-02.00 1.57m
8 MAHR, CARRINGTON 12 BUCHANAN 5-06.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
8 MCCARHTY, JULIA 12 APTOS 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m
12 HORTON, JENEA 12 EDISON-CE 5-06.00 5-00.00 1.52m

Event 48 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 JELMINI, ANNA 12 SHAFTER 180-05 185-05 56.51m
2 COLLATZ, ALEX 10 STOCKDALE 165-03 163-07 49.86m
3 MATIKS, MARGARITA 11 IRVINE 140-10 139-08 42.57m
4 KOVAR, KAYLA 12 BURROUGH(RID 158-07 137-08 41.96m
5 BURRELL, JASMINE 11 NORTH TORRAN 135-03 137-00 41.75m
6 SHEPARD, BROOKE 12 ARROYO GRAND 133-07 136-02 41.50m
7 LOYA, TERESA 11 ST. JOSEPH-S 131-09 135-01 41.17m
8 FISHER, SHAYLYNN 12 GREAT OAK 145-02 134-00 40.84m
9 PATU, LYNN 11 VISTA MURRIE 134-08 129-10 39.57m

Event 49 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 FINLEY, MASON 12 BUENA VISTA (CO) 62-05.00 64-11.00 19.78m
62-01 64-01 64-11 63-02.75 63-02 64-00
2 LEVKIV, ANDREY 12 HAZEN (WA) 60-06.00 59-09.50 18.22m
59-09.50 55-08.25 PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 SWARBRICK, DANIEL 12 SAUGUS 59-11.50 58-07.00 17.85m
53-10.50 52-03 55-03.50 57-00.75 FOUL 58-07
4 AVILES, JOSE 11 LA JOLLA 55-08.00 57-03.50 17.46m
53-06.50 55-07 57-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 GRAF, KEVIN 12 AGOURA 57-02.00 57-01.75 17.41m
55-00.50 54-06 FOUL 57-01.75 FOUL 56-06
6 DARR, MATT 11 FRONTIER 61-04.00 56-07.25 17.25m
56-07.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 55-06 FOUL
7 PAEA, JORDAN 12 VENTURA 54-03.50 56-02.50 17.13m
51-11.50 51-10.50 54-09 51-00 53-09.75 56-02.50
8 IRWIN, WILLY 11 CLOVIS EAST 54-02.50 54-09.50 16.70m
FOUL 54-02 FOUL FOUL 52-02.25 54-09.50
9 DRACHOVITCH, TOM 12 NOTRE DAME(S 55-05.00 54-09.00 16.68m
54-02 FOUL FOUL 53-03.25 54-09 54-01
10 HILL, TONY 12 DAVIS (UT) 56-10.25 53-10.00 16.40m
FOUL 53-10 FOUL
11 SCARVELIS, NICHOLAS 10 DOS PUEBLOS 54-11.00 52-10.50 16.11m
52-10.50 FOUL FOUL
12 MCCURRY, CALEB 12 NORTHWOOD 55-00.00 52-05.25 15.98m
52-03 52-05.25 FOUL
13 KIRKLAND, JUSTIN 11 NOTRE DAME(S 54-04.00 52-05.00 15.97m
51-03 52-05 FOUL
14 OSUNWA, PAUL 12 BISHOP AMAT 54-03.00 52-02.00 15.90m
FOUL 52-02 FOUL
15 WHITESIDE, CECIL 11 NEWPORT HARB 57-06.00 51-06.00 15.69m
FOUL 51-06 FOUL
16 TITHERINGTON, ANDREW 12 JESUIT 51-01.50 15.58m
51-01.50 51-00.50 50-06
17 VICKERS, GRAHAM 12 DIAMOND RANC 56-10.00 50-11.00 15.51m
FOUL 50-11 FOUL
18 BUDWIG, JACOB 11 FOWLER 62-00.00 50-05.75 15.38m
50-05.75 FOUL 49-09.25
19 FIELD, AUSTIN 12 ARROYO GRAND 57-00.00 50-04.75 15.36m
FOUL FOUL 50-04.75

Event 50 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 GEUBELLE, ANDREA 12 CURTIS (WA) 19-10.00 19-10.50 0.8 6.05m
17-06.50(1.0) 19-10.50(0.8) 18-10.75(0.9) 19-09(+0.0) 19-10.50(-0.7) 19-07.50(0.7)
2 DUNN, KARYNN 12 DIAMOND RANC 20-04.00 19-10.00 1.7 6.04m
19-08.75(0.8) 19-09(0.5) 19-08(0.4) 19-07(-0.7) 19-08(+0.0) 19-10(1.7)
3 HERRING, ALYCIA 11 RANCHO VERDE 20-00.75 19-03.75 0.7 5.88m
18-11(0.4) 19-03.75(0.7) 18-06(0.6) 18-08.50(+0.0) 18-06(0.8)
4 BALTIMORE, ASHTYNN 12 MARLBOROUGH 19-05.00 19-02.50 +0.0 5.85m
18-08.50(1.1) 18-01(1.5) 19-02.50(+0.0)
5 PRANDINI, JENNA 10 CLOVIS 19-02.75 19-01.75 1.4 5.83m
19-01.75(1.4) 14-06.50(0.4) 18-02.50(0.2) PASS 18-11(0.3) PASS
6 JOHNSON, TAYLER 11 OAK PARK 18-09.00 0.6 5.71m
18-07.50(1.6) 18-09(0.6) PASS PASS
7 BOYD, ALITTA 12 MOREAU CATH. 19-06.25 J18-08.50 0.4 5.70m
18-08.50(0.4) 18-08(-0.2) PASS
7 PAYTON, MALAINA 12 FREMONT 19-01.00 18-08.50 1.2 5.70m
18-02(1.6) 18-08.50(1.2) 17-11.50(0.2) 18-05(-0.7) 18-08(+0.0)
9 STEWART, SHANICE 10 CARTER 18-09.25 18-07.00 1.9 5.66m
18-07(1.9) 17-09.50(1.4) 18-06(1.2) 17-09(0.2)
10 TORRES, AB 10 SAN LUIS OBI 19-01.25 J17-08.00 0.7 5.38m
17-08(0.7) 16-07(0.9)
10 MARGERUM, SUNNY 11 GUNN 18-10.00 17-08.00 1.6 5.38m
17-08(1.6) 17-02(1.2)
12 HUDSON, OLIVIA 11 WILSON-LB 19-02.00 15-10.00 1.5 4.82m
14-03(0.5) 15-10(1.5)

Event 51 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 SULEMAD, HAMMED 12 DEER VALLEY 48-04.25 50-03.00 0.4 15.31m
50-03(0.4) 49-08(+0.0) FOUL FOUL(-0.5) 46-10(0.4) 49-08(0.6)
2 GWACHAM, OBOM 12 AYALA 49-00.50 49-06.75 +0.0 15.10m
FOUL 49-06.75(+0.0) PASS 47-02.75(0.4) PASS 48-08.25(+0.0)
3 ROSS, NICK 12 VISTA MURRIE 49-00.50 48-05.25 NWI 14.76m
48-05.25(NWI) FOUL(-0.5) 48-00.50(0.6) 46-05.25(+0.0) PASS PASS
4 BREWER, ARNAUX 12 LOGAN JAMES 48-02.00 48-01.50 +0.0 14.66m
47-02(0.4) 48-01.50(+0.0) 46-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS 47-03.50(+0.0)
5 PANFORD, EDGAR 12 CAJON 46-03.00 47-03.00 0.7 14.40m
FOUL(1.3) 47-03(0.7) 45-11.50(1.4) 46-10(+0.0) 44-03.75(+0.0) 45-11(+0.0)
6 JONES, CHAD 12 BISHOP O'DOW 47-06.00 47-02.25 0.3 14.38m
FOUL 47-02.25(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 46-07.50(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL
7 SMITH, ZACH 12 KENTLANK (WA) 48-00.00 46-11.00 +0.0 14.30m
46-00(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 46-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
7 WILSON, CURTIS 12 RANCHO VERDE 47-09.00 J46-11.00 0.9 14.30m
46-11(0.9) 0.25(+0.0) 45-02(0.4) 44-07.75(-0.4) 44-10(+0.0) PASS
9 ROGERS, ERIC 12 CHARTER OAK 46-01.00 46-06.00 1.6 14.17m
46-06(1.6) 45-07.75(1.5) 45-09.75(1.1) 44-08.50(+0.0) 43-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 CARTER, JOHNNY 10 RIDGEVIEW 47-09.00 46-04.50 NWI 14.13m
44-10.50(NWI) 46-04.50(NWI) PASS
11 HILL, JORDAN 11 ALBEMARLE 48-03.00 46-02.50 NWI 14.08m
45-03.75(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 46-02.50(NWI)
12 TURNER, PAUL 12 INDIO 46-01.00 46-00.50 1.1 14.03m
46-00.50(1.1) 45-01(1.4) FOUL(0.6)
13 JOHNSON, TRAVIS 10 MORSE 47-04.50 45-01.50 1.2 13.75m
44-06(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 45-01.50(1.2)
14 HICKMAN, JOSH 12 BENSON (OR) 44-08.75 NWI 13.63m
44-08.75(+0.0) PASS PASS
15 RUIZ, TYLER 12 NOTRE DAME(S 45-10.00 44-05.25 1.3 13.54m
43-05.75(1.3) 44-05.25(1.3)
16 GATHRIGHT, JEREMY 12 VISTA 46-07.00 42-06.25 NWI 12.96m
FOUL FOUL 42-06.25(NWI)
17 MAMON, CHRIS 11 BENICIA 45-09.00 41-10.00 1.0 12.75m
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 41-10(1.0)
-- HUNTER, PATRICK 12 PARAMOUNT 48-11.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

 


Heptathlon Results

Event 4  Hept: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Hept
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 14.97 1.3 2 846
2 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 15.06 1.3 2 834
3 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 15.10 1.3 2 828
4 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 15.95 1.3 2 720
5 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 15.98 1.3 2 717
6 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 16.65 1.3 2 637
7 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 16.70 2.7 1 631
8 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 17.40 2.7 1 552
9 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 18.13 2.7 1 475
10 Daly, Hannah 11 Unatatched 18.22 2.7 1 466
11 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 18.74 2.7 1 415
12 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 18.88 2.7 1 402
13 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 19.09 1.3 2 382
14 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 19.35 1.3 2 358
15 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 19.71 2.7 1 327

Event 4 Hept: #2 Women High Jump Hept
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 1.57m 5-01.75 701
2 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 1.57m 5-01.75 701
2 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 1.52m 4-11.75 644
7 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 1.42m 4-07.75 534
9 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 1.37m 4-06.00 481
9 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 1.37m 4-06.00 481
9 Daly, Hannah 11 Unatatched 1.37m 4-06.00 481
9 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 1.37m 4-06.00 481
13 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 1.27m 4-02.00 379
14 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 1.22m 4-00.00 331
-- Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched NH

Event 4 Hept: #3 Women Shot Put Hept
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 11.81m 38-09.00 649
2 Daly, Hannah 11 Unatatched 10.93m 35-10.50 591
3 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 10.92m 35-10.00 590
4 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 9.89m 32-05.50 522
5 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 9.71m 31-10.25 510
6 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 8.75m 28-08.50 448
7 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 8.69m 28-06.25 444
8 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 8.51m 27-11.00 432
9 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 8.34m 27-04.50 421
10 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 8.06m 26-05.50 403
10 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 8.06m 26-05.50 403
12 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 8.05m 26-05.00 403
13 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 7.17m 23-06.25 346
14 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 7.10m 23-03.50 341
15 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 5.93m 19-05.50 267

Event 4 Hept: #4 Women 200 M Dash Hept
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 26.08 0.5 1 790
2 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 26.34 0.5 1 768
3 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 26.39 0.5 1 763
4 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 26.45 0.4 2 758
5 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 27.84 0.4 2 643
6 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 28.24 0.4 2 612
7 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 28.27 0.5 1 610
8 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 28.33 0.5 1 605
9 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 28.37 0.4 2 602
10 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 28.67 0.5 1 579
11 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 29.04 0.5 1 551
12 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 29.55 0.4 2 514
13 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 29.58 0.4 2 512
14 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 30.77 0.4 2 430

Event 4 Hept: #5 Women Long Jump Hept
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 651
2 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 5.30m 2.1 17-04.75 643
3 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 4.98m 0.7 16-04.25 554
4 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 4.88m 1.2 16-00.25 527
5 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25 500
6 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 4.74m 0.8 15-06.75 490
7 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 4.67m +0.0 15-04.00 472
8 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 4.59m 0.4 15-00.75 451
9 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 4.55m +0.0 14-11.25 441
10 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 4.38m -0.2 14-04.50 398
11 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 4.28m 0.7 14-00.50 374
12 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 4.26m 0.7 13-11.75 369
13 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 4.11m 0.9 13-06.00 333
14 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 3.81m -0.8 12-06.00 265

Event 4 Hept: #6 Women Javelin Throw Hept
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 37.48m 122-11 619
2 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 32.85m 107-09 531
3 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 32.35m 106-02 521
4 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 31.61m 103-08 507
5 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 29.16m 95-08 461
6 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 29.12m 95-06 460
7 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 27.67m 90-09 433
8 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 26.83m 88-00 417
9 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 20.78m 68-02 303
10 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 19.70m 64-07 283
11 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 18.81m 61-08 267
12 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 18.56m 60-11 262
13 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 18.02m 59-01 252
-- Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched ND

Event 4 Hept: #7 Women 800 M Run Hept
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 2:25.98 744
2 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 2:27.94 719
3 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 2:29.25 702
4 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 2:33.56 649
5 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 2:33.99 644
6 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 2:37.53 602
7 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 2:42.77 542
8 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 2:42.85 541
9 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 2:46.00 506
10 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 2:50.74 456
11 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 2:57.54 388
12 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 3:00.17 364
13 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 3:05.21 318
14 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 3:07.65 297

Event 4 Women Hept Group A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 4558
2 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 4440
3 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 4309
4 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 4162
5 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 3788
6 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 3700
7 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 3484
8 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 3448
9 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 3361
10 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 3231
11 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 3210
12 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 3139
13 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 2853
14 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 1984

 



Decathlon Results

Event 3  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 10.99 0.2 1 863
2 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 11.34 0.2 2 786
3 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 11.35 0.2 2 784
4 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 11.40 0.2 2 774
5 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 11.48 0.2 1 757
6 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 11.79 0.2 2 693
7 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 11.80 0.2 1 691
8 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 11.86 0.2 1 679
9 Fox, Justin Unatatched 11.91 0.2 1 669
10 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 11.96 0.2 1 659
11 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 12.17 0.2 1 618
12 Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched 12.20 0.2 2 612
13 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 12.22 0.2 1 608
14 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 12.24 0.2 2 605
15 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 12.73 0.2 2 515

Event 3 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 6.97m +0.0 22-10.50 807
2 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 6.54m 1.7 21-05.50 707
3 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 6.08m -0.1 19-11.50 604
3 Fox, Justin Unatatched 6.08m 0.5 19-11.50 604
5 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 6.07m -0.4 19-11.00 602
6 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 5.92m -0.1 19-05.25 569
7 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 5.64m 0.7 18-06.00 510
8 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 5.62m 1.3 18-05.25 506
9 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25 496
10 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75 477
11 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 5.27m -0.8 17-03.50 435
12 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 5.18m 0.6 17-00.00 417
12 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 5.18m 0.8 17-00.00 417
14 Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched 4.02m 3.0 13-02.25 209
-- Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched ND NWI

Event 3 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 13.61m 44-08.00 704
2 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 12.75m 41-10.00 652
3 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 12.20m 40-00.50 619
4 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 12.18m 39-11.50 617
5 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 11.86m 38-11.00 598
6 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 11.09m 36-04.75 551
7 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 11.04m 36-02.75 548
8 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 10.73m 35-02.50 530
9 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 10.36m 34-00.00 507
10 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 10.34m 33-11.25 506
11 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 9.85m 32-03.75 477
12 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 9.80m 32-02.00 474
13 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 9.61m 31-06.50 462
14 Fox, Justin Unatatched 9.50m 31-02.00 456
15 Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched 7.30m 23-11.50 325

Event 3 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 2.07m 6-09.50 868
2 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 1.87m 6-01.50 687
2 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 1.87m 6-01.50 687
4 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 1.82m 5-11.50 644
4 Fox, Justin Unatatched 1.82m 5-11.50 644
4 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 1.82m 5-11.50 644
7 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 1.67m 5-05.75 520
7 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 1.67m 5-05.75 520
9 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 1.62m 5-03.75 480
9 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 1.62m 5-03.75 480
11 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 1.57m 5-01.75 441
11 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 1.57m 5-01.75 441
13 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 1.52m 4-11.75 404
13 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 1.52m 4-11.75 404
15 Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched 1.27m 4-02.00 231

Event 3 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 48.16 1 901
2 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 51.16 1 762
3 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 52.12 2 719
4 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 52.54 1 701
5 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 52.77 2 691
6 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 53.03 1 680
7 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 53.41 2 664
8 Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched 54.24 1 630
9 Fox, Justin Unatatched 54.37 2 624
10 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 54.71 1 611
11 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 54.82 1 606
12 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 56.32 1 547
13 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 57.44 2 504
14 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 58.51 2 465
15 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 58.81 2 455

Event 3 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 14.42 0.5 2 921
2 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 15.58 0.1 1 781
3 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 16.10 0.1 1 722
4 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 16.23 0.5 2 707
5 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 16.37 0.1 1 692
6 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 16.64 0.5 2 662
7 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 17.48 0.1 1 575
8 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 17.65 0.5 2 558
9 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 17.76 0.1 1 547
10 Fox, Justin Unatatched 17.95 0.5 2 529
11 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 18.23 0.1 1 502
12 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 20.41 0.1 1 318
13 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 21.38 0.5 2 248
-- Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched DNF 0.5 2

Event 3 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 43.40m 142-05 734
2 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 40.64m 133-04 678
3 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 38.87m 127-06 642
4 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 35.67m 117-00 577
5 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 35.16m 115-04 567
6 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 33.50m 109-11 534
7 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 31.93m 104-09 503
8 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 30.76m 100-11 479
9 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 30.24m 99-02 469
10 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 29.19m 95-09 449
11 Fox, Justin Unatatched 27.57m 90-05 417
12 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 25.79m 84-07 382
13 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 25.78m 84-07 382
14 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 24.55m 80-06 358
-- Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched ND

Event 3 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O PPP O O O XXX
2 Fox, Justin Unatatched 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XO PPP XO XO XXX
2 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XO XXO O XO O XXX
2 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO O O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O XXX
6 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
7 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O PPP O XO O XXO XXX
7 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O PPP O XO XXX
7 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O PPP PPP O XXO O
10 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
XO XO O O O
11 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 2.90m 9-06.25 333
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O P XO O O XO XXX
12 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O XXX
13 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 2.60m 8-06.25 264
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
O O P P O XO XXX

Event 3 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 47.48m 155-09 551
2 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 47.00m 154-02 544
3 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 44.29m 145-04 505
4 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 40.59m 133-02 451
5 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 40.05m 131-05 443
6 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 39.82m 130-08 440
7 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 38.48m 126-03 420
8 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 35.82m 117-06 382
9 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 35.43m 116-03 376
10 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 33.74m 110-08 352
11 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 29.26m 96-00 289
12 Fox, Justin Unatatched 26.88m 88-02 256

Event 3 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 4:09.48 885
2 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 4:48.94 625
3 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 4:58.35 569
4 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 4:58.67 567
5 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 4:59.10 565
6 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 5:00.27 558
7 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 5:05.52 528
8 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 5:06.76 521
9 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 5:08.14 514
10 Fox, Justin Unatatched 5:14.80 478
-- Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched DNF

Men Decathlon Group A
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Beach, Curtis 10.99 6.97m 13.61m 2.07m 48.16 14.42 40.64m 4.40m 47.48m 4:09.48
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: +0.0 44-08 6-09.5 w: 0.5 133-04 14-05.25 155-09
12 7909 (863) (807) (704) (868) (901) 4143 (921) (678) (731) (551) (885)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Smith, Patrick 11.34 6.54m 12.20m 1.87m 51.16 15.58 38.87m 3.20m 40.05m 5:00.27
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 1.7 40-00.5 6-01.5 w: 0.1 127-06 10-06 131-05
12 6391 (786) (707) (619) (687) (762) 3561 (781) (642) (406) (443) (558)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Weinstock, Evan 11.40 6.08m 12.75m 1.67m 52.77 16.37 31.93m 3.20m 47.00m 5:06.76
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: -0.1 41-10 5-05.75 w: 0.1 104-09 10-06 154-02
11 5907 (774) (604) (652) (520) (691) 3241 (692) (503) (406) (544) (521)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Moore, Trevor 11.48 5.92m 10.36m 1.57m 52.12 17.48 33.50m 3.80m 38.48m 5:08.14
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: -0.1 34-00 5-01.75 w: 0.1 109-11 12-05.5 126-03
12 5598 (757) (569) (507) (441) (719) 2993 (575) (534) (562) (420) (514)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Ma, Jay 11.96 6.07m 9.80m 1.82m 52.54 16.23 24.55m 2.90m 35.43m 4:48.94
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: -0.4 32-02 5-11.5 w: 0.5 80-06 9-06.25 116-03
12 5479 (659) (602) (474) (644) (701) 3080 (707) (358) (333) (376) (625)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Grandbouche, Colton 12.24 5.62m 11.09m 1.87m 56.32 17.65 25.78m 3.80m 39.82m 5:05.52
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 1.3 36-04.75 6-01.5 w: 0.5 84-07 12-05.5 130-08
5366 (605) (506) (551) (687) (547) 2896 (558) (382) (562) (440) (528)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Fox, Justin 11.91 6.08m 9.50m 1.82m 54.37 17.95 27.57m 3.80m 26.88m 5:14.80
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 0.5 31-02 5-11.5 w: 0.5 90-05 12-05.5 88-02
5239 (669) (604) (456) (644) (624) 2997 (529) (417) (562) (256) (478)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Parent, Tyler 12.22 5.18m 12.18m 1.62m 57.44 20.41 43.40m 3.05m 40.59m 4:58.67
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 0.8 39-11.5 5-03.75 w: 0.1 142-05 10-00 133-02
11 5065 (608) (417) (617) (480) (504) 2626 (318) (734) (369) (451) (567)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Park, Tim 11.80 5.27m 9.61m 1.52m 54.82 18.23 29.19m 3.50m 35.82m 4:58.35
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: -0.8 31-06.5 4-11.75 w: 0.1 95-09 11-05.75 117-06
11 4982 (691) (435) (462) (404) (606) 2598 (502) (449) (482) (382) (569)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Heinen, Taylor 11.86 ND 11.04m 1.57m 53.41 17.76 35.16m 3.20m 33.74m 4:59.10
Unatatched w: 0.2 36-02.75 5-01.75 w: 0.1 115-04 10-06 110-08
11 4769 (679) (0) (548) (441) (664) 2332 (547) (567) (406) (352) (565)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Johnleigh, Dean 12.73 5.18m 9.85m 1.52m 54.71 21.38 30.76m 3.35m 44.29m DNF
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 0.6 32-03.75 4-11.75 w: 0.5 100-11 10-11.75 145-04
10 4100 (515) (417) (477) (404) (611) 2424 (248) (479) (444) (505) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Ijah, Ben 12.17 5.48m 10.73m 1.67m 58.51 16.10 30.24m 2.75m 29.26m SCR
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: +0.0 35-02.5 5-05.75 w: 0.1 99-02 9-00.25 96-00
11 (618) (477) (530) (520) (465) (722) (469) (298) (289) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Ijah, Solomon 11.79 5.64m 10.34m 1.82m 58.81 16.64 25.79m 2.60m DNS
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 0.7 33-11.25 5-11.5 w: 0.5 84-07 8-06.25
10 (693) (510) (506) (644) (455) (662) (382) (264) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Dickerson, Ian 11.35 5.57m 11.86m 1.62m 53.03 DNF 35.67m DNS DNS
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: +0.0 38-11 5-03.75 117-00
12 (784) (496) (598) (480) (680) (0) (577) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Villareaz, Ruben 12.20 4.02m 7.30m 1.27m 54.24 SCR ND DNS DNS SCR
Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 3.0 23-11.5 4-02
10 (612) (209) (325) (231) (630) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday Open Results

Event 101  Men 4x100 M RLY Seeded
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SERRA 'A' 42.31 42.41q 4
2 VALLEY CHRSTN 'A' 42.33 42.51q 3
3 STEELE CANYON 'A' 42.39 42.58q 2
4 GREAT OAK 'A' 42.54 42.60q 5
5 CASTRO VALLEY 'A' 42.54 42.66q 6
6 NOTRE DAME(SO) 'A' 42.27 42.78q 5
7 RIO MESA 'A' 43.54 42.84q 6
8 CRENSHAW 'A' 42.56 42.92q 7
9 BUCHANAN 'A' 42.38 42.95q 1
10 TORREY PINES 'A' 42.93 42.98 3
11 LOYOLA 'A' 42.67 43.01 7
12 LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 'A' 42.84 43.04 1
13 SANTIAGO (COR) 'A' 42.75 43.09 4
14 ST. JOHN BOSCO 'A' 43.11 43.12 3
15 FAIRFIELD 'A' 42.80 43.13 3
16 DORSEY 'A' 42.72 43.21 5
17 MOORPARK 'A' 43.01 43.27 6
18 REDWOOD 'A' 43.40 43.28 3
19 MATER DEI 'A' 42.34 43.32 2
20 BIRMINGHAM 'A' 43.17 43.34 6
21 DAMIEN 'A' 43.00 43.36 7
22 VISTA MURRIETA 'A' 42.97 43.38 5
23 CANYON-ANA 'A' 43.11 43.42 4
24 BISHOP AMAT 'A' 42.83 43.44 2
24 RIDGEVIEW 'A' 42.98 43.44 7
26 PITTSBURG 'A' 43.38 43.46 4
27 CLOVIS EAST 'A' 43.04 43.50 4
28 SERVITE 'A' 43.74 43.62 3
29 VENTURA 'A' 42.89 43.72 1
30 CERRITOS 'A' 43.10 43.82 1
31 CALIFORNIA 'A' 43.10 43.88 2
32 RAINIER BEACH (WA) 'A' 42.70 43.90 6
33 MORSE 'A' 42.50 43.91 4
34 ARTESIA 'A' 43.09 43.95 3
35 CENTENNIAL-CE 'A' 43.47 43.97 2
36 MOUNTAIN VIEW (AZZ) 'A' 43.44 44.05 1
37 FOUNTAIN VLLY 'A' 43.51 44.10 5
38 INGLEMOOR (WA) 'A' 43.47 44.19 1
39 WEST BAKERSFIELD 'A' 43.73 44.20 4
40 BAKERSFIELD 'A' 43.74 44.24 2
41 LA SERNA 'A' 43.60 44.38 6
42 AMADOR VALLEY 'A' 43.71 44.49 5
43 MURRIETA VALLY 'A' 43.31 44.55 6
44 CARSON 'A' 42.98 44.59 6
45 STOCKDALE 'A' 43.60 44.62 7
46 MONROVIA 'A' 43.10 44.64 2
47 WASHINGTON-LA 'A' 43.50 44.79 4
48 VISTA 'A' 43.10 44.97 1
49 PARAMOUNT 'A' 43.04 45.52 5
50 LA SALLE 'A' 44.40 45.58 1
51 MUIR 'A' 42.94 1:03.34 4
52 BISHOP O'DOWD 'A' 43.13 1:04.90 5
-- LITTLETON (CO) 'A' 42.50 DNF 3
-- POLY (LB) 'A' 43.28 DQ 7 Zone Violation

Event 102 Women 4x100 M RLY Seeded
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 VISTA MURRIETA 'A' 48.43 48.25q 2
2 DEER VALLEY 'A' 48.69 48.38q 7
3 ETIWANDA 'A' 48.81 48.50q 6
4 RAINIER BEACH (WA) 'A' 48.55 48.58q 1
5 TRABUCO HILLS 'A' 48.56 48.70q 2
6 COLLINWOOD (OH) 'A' 48.06 48.79q 6
7 LOS OSOS 'A' 48.59 48.88q 3
8 BIRMINGHAM 'A' 48.36 49.02q 3
9 RIVERTON (UT) 'A' 48.63 49.02q 4
10 SERRA 'A' 48.30 49.03 5
11 BULLARD 'A' 48.64 49.08 5
12 ST. MARY'S-NC 'A' 48.65 49.08 6
13 CAPO VALLEY 'A' 48.98 49.12 3
14 LINCOLN (OR) 'A' 50.08 49.17 3
1) DAVIS, ARLISHA 12 2) STEWART, HALEY 10
3) HARVEY, KEMA 11 4) PITTMAN, TIARRA 11
15 EDISON-CE 'A' 48.84 49.18 5
16 RIO MESA 'A' 49.31 49.33 6
17 CESAR CHAVEZ 'A' 49.17 49.34 1
18 NEWBURY PARK 'A' 49.99 49.45 6
19 BAKERSFIELD 'A' 49.58 49.53 4
20 EISENHOWER 'A' 49.69 49.55 2
21 WASHINGTON-LA 'A' 49.10 49.67 1
22 FAIRFIELD 'A' 50.35 49.69 7
23 PARAMOUNT 'A' 49.33 49.70 7
24 HARVARD-WESTLK 'A' 49.96 49.84 6
25 TAFT 'A' 49.45 49.84 7
26 CHAPARRAL 'A' 50.03 49.87 4
27 VALLEY CHRSTN 'A' 49.61 50.02 3
28 SILVERADO 'A' 49.55 50.12 5
29 COLONY 'A' 49.50 50.16 6
30 ST. MARY'S ACADEMY-SS 'A' 49.88 50.23 4
31 GREAT OAK 'A' 49.90 50.25 5
32 MORSE 'A' 49.96 50.25 7
33 POWAY 'A' 50.35 50.26 7
34 OAKMONT 'A' 49.98 50.35 7
35 SAN RAMON VLLY 'A' 50.39 50.37 5
36 SAN DIMAS 'A' 50.60 50.43 2
37 VALLEJO 'A' 48.46 50.47 1
38 POLY (LB) 'A' 47.52 50.47 7
39 PLEASANT GROVE 'A' 50.21 50.54 4
1) WAGNER, MARINA 12 2) DUNN, BRITTANY 10
3) BROWN, KEYAH 11 4) KNOX, KASHAE 11
40 NOTRE DAME(SO) 'A' 49.74 50.68 1
41 CANYON-ANA 'A' 50.42 50.71 3
42 VISTA DEL LAGO 'A' 50.10 50.86 1
43 CLOVIS NORTH 'A' 50.72 50.96 1
44 THOUSAND OAKS 'A' 49.77 51.00 1
45 MOUNTAIN VIEW (AZZ) 'A' 50.01 51.17 5
46 LOS ALTOS-CC 'A' 50.30 51.39 6
47 CANYON-CC 'A' 50.20 51.41 3
48 MONROVIA 'A' 50.38 51.61 6
49 MUIR 'A' 50.09 51.67 2
50 ARCADIA 'A' 49.81 51.84 2
51 INGLEMOOR (WA) 'A' 49.21 51.96 2
-- ARTESIA 'A' 49.22 DNF 3
-- RANCHO VERDE 'A' 48.85 DQ 4 False Start
-- CARSON 'A' 48.69 DQ 7 Zone Violation
-- MARINA 'A' 50.60 DQ 1 Zone Violation
-- ROOSEVELT 'A' 49.07 DQ 2 Zone Violation

Event 103 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 GAMMAGE, DYNASTY 10 POLY (LB) 5:01.81 5:04.51
2 DUBOSE, DAMAJERIA 12 BISHOP O'DOW 5:07.08 5:04.87
3 REYNOLDS, MARY 12 MOUNTAIN VIE 5:01.56 5:05.96
4 RODRIGUEZ, DANIELLE 9 WARREN 5:10.00 5:09.58
5 MENIFEE, ERIN 11 MT. CARMEL 5:10.00 5:09.96
6 SHEARER, EMILY 11 ACALANES 5:13.30 5:10.11
7 WILLIAMS, HANNAH SYRACUSE(UT) 5:12.46 5:10.92
8 BILDER, LAURA A. 12 CORONA DEL M 5:14.30 5:11.83
9 MYERS, ALEX SINAGUA (AZ) 5:12.08
10 CUMMINGS, MARISA C. 11 CORONA DEL M 5:13.30 5:12.28
11 ZAVESKY, CHRISTINE 10 GRANITE BAY 4:53.31 5:12.60
12 MCCULLOUGH, LUCY 10 MARIN ACADEM 5:14.08 5:12.86
13 TUSTING, SARA 12 BENICIA 5:13.25 5:13.00
14 BUCHBINDER, JAYE 10 CHADWICK 5:07.00 5:14.10
15 WILLIAMS, TAYLOR 10 LUTHERAN (OR 5:04.56 5:14.50
16 YANG, JULIA 9 WESTVIEW 5:13.82 5:14.55
17 LUCAS, CRISTINA 12 NOTRE DAME(S 5:13.10 5:15.44
18 COMBE, MEGAN 12 SKYLINE(UT) 5:13.53 5:19.59
19 CERVANTES, ASHLEE 11 BEAUMONT 5:07.18 5:20.06
20 WYNN, LOREN 12 SAGUARO (AZ) 5:06.67 5:21.63
21 HUDSON, CAMILLE 12 RUYTON (AUS) 4:57.72 5:22.28
22 SWANSON, KATIE 12 DAVIS (UT) 5:13.75 5:22.45
23 CARMILLE, GARCIA 10 FOUNTAIN VLL 5:14.46 5:24.02
24 KING, KELLY 12 SILVER CREEK (CO 5:07.50 5:27.01
25 WUMMER, ELISE 11 CASTRO VALLE 5:10.62 5:30.56
26 ROMO, STEPHANIE 10 WOODCREEK 5:16.79 5:33.28

Event 104 Men 1 Mile Run Rising Stars
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LUTHIN, TIMOTHY 10 WARWICK VALL(NY) 4:28.56 4:23.46
2 OSHIER, EVERETT 10 TRABUCO HILL 4:25.13 4:23.82
3 GANEM, CHRIS 10 CASTLE VIEW (CO) 4:31.23 4:25.50
4 GRUMNEY, SEAN 10 NEWBURY PARK 4:22.74 4:26.00
5 CUSHINGMURRAY, NATHANIEL 10 FOOTHILL-SS 4:24.19 4:26.24
6 MONROY, ANTHONY 9 BURROUGHS(BU 4:28.59 4:26.51
7 LEWIS, PRESTON 10 NORTH TORRAN 4:25.01 4:26.67
8 ROSALES, DAVID 10 SAN PEDRO 4:26.10 4:27.45
9 GAUGER, MICHAEL 10 CORONA 4:28.13 4:27.82
10 NEEV, MATT 10 LAGUNA BEACH 4:29.48 4:28.07
11 MENDEZ, MIZRAEL MT. WHITNEY 4:32.00 4:28.71
12 ALBERTSON, CJ 9 BUCHANAN 4:27.87 4:32.56
13 WOODBURY, REX 10 CATALINA FHL(AZ) 4:26.15 4:32.90
14 MARTINEZ, MAX 10 BUCHANAN 4:28.56 4:35.60
15 FIRTH, WILL 10 BROPHY PREP (AZ) 4:26.00 4:36.64
16 BROWN, DYLAN 10 AUBURN RIVER(WA) 4:29.10 4:43.44
17 MILES, JEFF 10 AUBURN RIVER(WA) 4:28.17 4:43.75

Event 105 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DEALBA, PEDRO 12 EL RANCHO 4:19.52 4:18.20
2 STRUM, WESTON 11 PIONEER 4:22.02 4:19.12
3 GOLDSTEIN, JAMES 11 OAK PARK 4:20.70 4:19.88
4 CASE, MATT 12 DEL CAMPO 4:23.69 4:23.00
5 AQUINO, URIEL 12 KNIGHT 4:24.40 4:23.42
6 FLORES, MARIO 11 ST. JOHN BOS 4:22.12 4:23.67
7 ALMEIDA, TYLER 12 SOUTH TORRAN 4:22.19 4:24.37
8 GUTIERREZ, HUGO ARROYO GRAND 4:24.06 4:25.00
9 ROACH, JACOB 11 OTAY RANCH 4:23.70 4:25.11
10 RODERICK, MIKE 12 MONTE VISTA 4:20.59 4:25.24
11 STOOT, STEVEN FOUNTAIN VALLEY 4:15.49 4:25.62
12 LOPEZ, JONATHAN 12 ROOSEVELT 4:24.19 4:25.82
13 ARVIDSON, GARRETT 12 BOULDER CRK (AZ) 4:14.97 4:26.13
14 JOHNSON, DARELL 12 MOUNTAIN VW (AZ) 4:19.60 4:26.16
15 KELLOGG, ANDREW 11 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 4:24.98 4:26.44
16 GALAN, AL 11 LIBERTY (NV) 4:36.00 4:27.79
17 BEAN, TAYLOR 12 BURLEY (ID) 4:29.00 4:27.95
18 SEMLER, STEVEN 12 SIMI VALLEY 4:22.00 4:29.06
19 ESTAVILLO, ADAM 12 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 4:20.82 4:29.25
20 REINA, BRYAN 12 SIMI VALLEY 4:24.95 4:29.84
21 DEAN, JOSH 12 DANA HILLS 4:24.88 4:30.17
22 CASTANON, TAYLOR 12 MISSION COLL 4:20.94 4:31.34
23 MARK, ETHAN 12 ACALANES 4:20.26 4:31.53
24 MERCADO, JOSH 11 DEL CAMPO 4:24.51 4:32.36
25 COSTLEY, AUSTIN 11 SYRACUSE(UT) 4:28.05 4:34.32
26 EMPEY, MORGAN 12 SKYLINE(UT) 4:29.53 4:37.46
27 ROESSLER, KEVIN BROPHY PREP (AZ) 4:24.11 4:38.06
28 MOSSRANGO, JAKE SYRACUSE(UT) 4:24.80 4:39.90
29 PETTY, LOGAN 11 DAVIS (UT) 4:29.79 4:40.56

Event 106 Men 110 M Hurdles Seeded
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HARRIS, JEREMY 12 DORSEY 14.90 14.29q -0.4 1
2 THOMAS, DANTE 11 FAIRFIELD 14.45 14.39q 1.4 2
3 VALENTINE, MAURICE 12 CASTRO VALLE 14.20 14.56q 1.9 3
4 ARCHIE, CORVAUGHN 12 BUCHANAN 14.80 14.61q 1.9 3
5 JOHNSON, SEAN 11 BUCHANAN 14.88 14.65q 1.4 2
6 CABRAL, JONATHAN 10 AGOURA 14.51 14.66q 1.4 2
7 BOYD, MATT 12 BLUE RIDGE (AZ) 14.50 14.70q 1.3 4
8 MAMON, CHRIS 11 BENICIA 14.90 14.72q -0.4 1
9 KLARER, DAVID 12 STEELE CANYO 14.85 14.80q -0.4 1
10 GUENTHER, PETER 12 GILROY 14.94 14.82 1.3 4
11 HARRIS, JAKE 12 PARADISE VA (AZ) 14.60 14.84 -0.4 1
12 ALLEN, AARON 12 MOUNTAIN VW (AZ) 14.10 14.92 -0.4 1
13 OKWUDIAFOR, IKEM 11 ST. MARY'S-NC 14.75 14.92 1.3 4
14 MUHAMMAD, ELIJAH 12 MORSE 14.70 14.93 1.9 3
15 HICKEY, DEVIN 9 VISTA 14.88 14.97 1.3 4
16 GODLEY, DAVID 12 PARADISE VA (AZ) 14.50 15.07 1.3 4
17 WAYNE, SLATER 11 NOTRE DAME(S 14.97 15.07 1.4 2
18 BUCKLEY, MARCUS 12 DIAMOND RANC 14.67 15.16 1.4 2
19 PORAYANEE, KRIST 12 SOUTH PASADE 14.72 15.16 1.4 2
20 MAUGHAN, MATTHEW 12 RIVERTON (UT) 15.30 15.20 1.3 4
21 AHADZI, RICHMOND 10 SHEEPSHEAD BY(NY 15.20 15.27 1.3 4
22 NORRIS, ANTHONY 11 LIBERTY (NV) 14.90 15.27 1.4 2
23 COURTNEY, BEN 12 LITTLETON (CO) 14.90 15.29 1.9 3
24 MCQHORTER, QUENTIN 12 BISHOP O'DOW 15.11 15.31 1.9 3
25 MARTIN, JIMMY 12 SANTA MARGAR 15.02 15.42 -0.4 1
26 HICKMAN, JOSH 12 BENSON (OR) 15.66 15.48 1.3 4
27 JACKSON, IAN 12 LIBERTY (NV) 15.00 15.49 1.9 3
28 TRIPP, EDDIE 11 MUIR 14.95 15.52 1.3 4
29 GIBSON, RYAN 11 DIAMOND RANC 15.02 15.66 -0.4 1
30 JONES, MATT 12 GOLDEN VALLEY-CE 14.90 15.69 1.9 3
31 WASHINGTON, MARCUS 12 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 14.60 15.70 1.9 3
32 CENTERS, DEVON 9 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 15.30 15.83 1.4 2
33 JOHNSON, JUSTIN 11 BENSON (OR) 15.52 15.97 1.9 3
34 FRANCO, BLAKE 12 BROPHY PREP (AZ) 15.20 16.25 1.4 2
35 MCMURRY, CORDERRO 11 BROPHY PREP (AZ) 15.50 16.34 -0.4 1
36 SUNIGA, RYAN 12 BROPHY PREP (AZ) 15.50 16.74 -0.4 1

Event 107 Women 100 M Hurdles Seeded
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 STEWART, SHANICE 10 CARTER 14.87 14.28q 0.5 4
2 JACKSON, TAYLOR 11 FRONTIER 14.90 14.52q 1.5 1
3 JOHNSON, VICTORIA 11 LOGAN JAMES 14.67 14.63q 1.5 1
4 MAURER, SHAYE 12 CEDAR (UT) 14.41 14.76q 0.5 4
5 TREADWELL, ASHA 12 SKYLINE 14.81 14.79q 0.7 3
6 SMITH, ASHLEY 11 MILLIKAN 14.61 14.84q -0.8 2
7 ROBERTSON, TA'JANEECE 12 SERRA 15.19 14.89q 0.5 4
8 REASER, ALLISON 11 EL SEGUNDO 14.86 15.05q 0.5 4
9 LITTLETON, DANIELLE 11 VISTA 14.76 15.07q -0.8 2
10 URABE, MICHELLE 11 MATER DEI 15.00 15.10 0.7 3
11 BATOM, KAYLA 10 OAK PARK 15.30 15.10 1.5 1
12 PUGH, DAJE 9 FAIRFIELD 14.97 15.14 -0.8 2
13 COX, MELIA 10 POLY (LB) 15.27 15.18 1.5 1
14 BUHARY, SHEONA 11 NORTH TORRAN 15.20 15.24 0.7 3
15 JENSEN, BROOKE 12 DAVIS (UT) 14.96 15.31 1.5 1
16 ROSE, LAUREN 11 HERCULES 15.34 15.33 0.7 3
17 MILLS, TAYLAR 11 MUIR 15.39 15.37 0.7 3
18 WICKER, MICHELLE 11 TRABUCO HILL 15.10 15.39 1.5 1
19 CLARK, AMBER 11 RANCHO VERDE 15.06 15.40 0.7 3
20 HILL, PIA 11 TAFT 14.97 15.42 0.7 3
21 EVANS, SYMONE 11 LEIGH 15.21 15.44 -0.8 2
22 CARTER, KAYLA 12 LODI 14.74 15.45 1.5 1
23 COOPER, LINDSAY 12 MUIR 15.55 15.50 1.5 1
24 JOHNSON, TAYLER 11 OAK PARK 15.09 15.51 1.5 1
25 TOLER, BANA 12 BISHOP O'DOW 15.01 15.54 0.5 4
26 MARGERUM, SUNNY 11 GUNN 15.35 15.57 0.5 4
27 TORRES, AB 10 SAN LUIS OBI 15.42 15.63 -0.8 2
28 BERGE, BECCA INGLEMOOR (WA) 15.14 15.76 0.5 4
29 DOUGHTY, BRIDGET 10 BAY (OH) 14.88 15.77 0.7 3
30 STEPTER, KALA CANYON DEL ORO ( 15.10 15.86 -0.8 2
31 MELTON, JEN 12 CLOVIS WEST 15.40 15.90 -0.8 2
32 AMEY, CHERON 12 SKYLINE 15.35 15.90 -0.8 2
33 RESPASS, JAQUIA 12 LITTLETON (CO) 14.90 15.97 -0.8 2
34 TILLQUIST, TORI 12 LITTLETON (CO) 15.05 16.40 0.5 4
35 MCDAVID, AEISHA 10 IONA PRP/URS(NY) 15.10 16.53 0.7 3

Event 108 Men 100 M Dash Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 MURRAY, SHAUN 12 LIBERTY (NV) 10.88 10.69q
2 HOTCHKINS, JOEAL 12 CHAPARRAL (NV) 10.70 10.71q
3 HERRERA, TAYLOR 12 DAMIEN 10.78 10.72q
4 DUNLAP, CHRIS 12 MUIR 10.77 10.84q
5 PRICE, SHELDON 12 BISHOP AMAT 10.83 10.85q
6 REDIC, PAT 12 NORTHERN (NC) 10.70 11.03
7 NICHOLS, CHRIS 11 SERVITE 10.95 11.05
8 BROWN, LANCE 12 LOS OSOS 10.95 11.10
9 SPENCER, ZACH 12 RIVERTON (UT) 11.06 11.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 CARTER, TEVIN 11 SANTEE 10.95 10.81q
2 WHEELER, CHASE 12 DELASALLE 10.82 10.91
3 MCFADDEN, LEON 12 ST. JOHN BOS 10.98 11.05
4 PALMER, KARL 12 LOS OSOS 10.77 11.05
5 FOGG, KEVIN 12 APEX (NC) 10.70 11.07
6 ABRAMS, TERENCE 12 RANCHO CUCAM 11.00 11.15
7 CASTRO, AVI 12 RAINIER BCH (WA) 10.85 11.16
8 SMITH, JACOB 9 NOTRE DAME(S 10.79 11.28
9 JOHNSON, THOMAS 12 WESTERN (NV) 10.70 11.42
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 HORNSBY, GREG 12 RANCHO VERDE 10.67 10.79q
2 HARRIS, JUSTIN 11 UPLAND 10.88 10.85q
3 EL-SABAWI, BASSIM 11 TORREY PINES 10.76 10.88
4 WHALUM, CORBIN 12 ARCADIA 10.80 10.91
5 HOUSTON, CARL 12 CERRITOS 10.95 10.92
6 BELL, KENNY 11 FAIRVIEW (CO) 10.85 11.38
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 YARDLEY, TYRELL 11 SYRACUSE(UT) 10.93 10.72q
2 ATKINSON, JOSHUA 10 GRANADA 10.93 10.87
3 EGU, KEN 11 DELASALLE 10.56 10.89
4 ALLY, KEVIN 12 CATHEDRAL 10.80 10.92
5 FLOURNOY, DE'VON 12 BIRMINGHAM 10.80 11.08
6 MIKEL, BRIAN 11 WESTERN (NV) 10.72 11.09
7 MCMURRAY, MALCOLM 11 CHAPARRAL (NV) 10.86 11.15


Event 109 Women 100 M Dash Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 SMITH, KAYLA 12 BENSON (OR) 12.01 12.05q
2 WHITE, MONIKKIA 12 VALLEJO 12.00 12.07q
3 ROBINSON, CINDY 12 NORWALK 12.26 12.16q
4 PRICE, KYLIE 10 BISHOP AMAT 12.01 12.30
5 CHAVANNE, RAVEN 12 NEWBURY PARK 12.24 12.34
6 KAMARA, ALIMA 12 CESAR CHAVEZ 12.29 12.47
7 WILLIAMS, JESSICA 12 BULLARD 12.33 12.53
8 ESSLINGER, GRACE 12 DANA HILLS 12.12 12.61
9 MARSHALL, ASHLEY 10 RANCHO VERDE 12.20 13.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 CHAPMAN, MELANISE 12 PARACLETE 12.13 12.10q
2 HEDGEPETH, SARAINA 12 RIO MESA 12.18 12.17q
3 PRICE, CHARNEL 11 ST. MARY'S AC-SS 12.10 12.19q
4 LOWERY, GIANNA 9 CAPO VALLEY 12.35 12.26q
5 FAULKNOR, ALEXIS 9 SERRA 12.24 12.27q
6 MAURER, SHAYE 12 CEDAR (UT) 12.32 12.28
7 CLAGUE, ANGELA 11 SAN LUIS OBI 12.37 12.43
8 WANDICK, BRUSHEY 12 BAKERSFIELD 12.21 12.68
9 VALLERY, RONISHA 11 NORTH TORRAN 12.01 13.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 BOLDEN, KELSEY 12 ETIWANDA 11.98 12.35
2 BOYD, ALITTA 12 MOREAU CATH. 12.07 12.58
3 PERKINS, NAOMI 12 ARTESIA 12.13 12.60
4 BUSH, ASHLEY 11 SONORA 12.21 12.74
5 WILLIAMS, LATOYA 10 LOUISVILLE 12.41 12.91
6 COMBS, CHARNAY 12 RAINIER BCH (WA) 12.02 13.06
7 STEWART, HALEY 10 LINCOLN (OR) 12.28 13.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 WILLIAMS, SERENE PEORIA (AZ) 12.04 12.20q
2 DE'JURNETT, LOR'RENA 12 ST. MARY'S AC-SS 12.03 12.37
3 JONES, SHAPRICE 12 CESAR CHAVEZ 12.14 12.55
4 PITTMAN, TIARRA 11 LINCOLN (OR) 12.29 12.63
5 PERKINS, ASHLEY 12 NORCO 12.16 12.75
6 BARNES, SHAWNTA 11 BELL GARDENS 12.00 12.96
7 EALY, QUEEN 9 RAINIER BCH (WA) 11.93 13.18
8 PUTERBAUGH, JENNA 11 SANTA FE CHR 12.22 13.43
9 WATLEY, BRIAU'NA 11 BIRMINGHAM 12.30 13.49

Event 110 Men 800 M Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 PARKER, DAN 11 CHICO 1:58.30 1:56.73
2 JANI, KEVIN BRANHAM 1:57.00 1:56.96
3 LANG, DEVIN 12 DAVIS (UT) 1:59.22 1:57.75
4 VEGA, ADAM 11 LA SERNA 1:57.15 1:58.45
5 FILLMORE, DAVID 12 BURLEY (ID) 1:59.24 1:58.71
6 CHASAN, QUINN 12 MERCER LSL (WA) 1:58.55 1:59.64
7 BANKS, DARYL 12 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 1:57.53 1:59.79
8 VAN BOXTEL, BRYCE 12 SHANDON 1:57.00 2:02.33
9 HACKING, DONOVAN ARCHBISHOP MACDO 2:02.53 2:03.91
10 HANSON, SEAN 11 BROPHY PREP (AZ) 1:57.00 2:07.30
11 RICE, NICK 12 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 1:58.20 2:09.27
-- DE MELLO, SAM 11 WESTLAKE 1:56.88 DNF
Sect. 2
1 KROTZER, KENNY 11 AUBURN RIVER(WA) 1:55.35 1:55.17
2 DOTSON, GREG 11 BURBANK 1:55.64 1:56.18
3 MORRISON, HANK 12 CARMEL 1:55.01 1:56.32
4 STRUM, NATHAN 11 PIONEER 1:56.74 1:56.36
5 YOUNGER, COLE 12 MT. WHITNEY 1:56.87 1:57.41
6 LEWIS, JERRID 11 RIDGEVIEW 1:55.47 1:57.89
7 OWEN, TYLER 12 VISTA MURRIE 1:56.48 1:58.57
8 FOX, BEN 11 SANGER 1:56.69 1:58.75
9 MCANELLY, JOHN 11 WOODLAND 1:55.38 1:59.40
10 BANKS, KIAN SARATOGA 1:56.36 2:00.85
11 HASLERIG, ALFRED 12 OTAY RANCH 1:55.70 2:00.99
12 RILEY, ANTHONY 12 DOMINGUEZ 1:56.70 2:09.76
-- SMITHSON, RUSSELL 12 RENO (NV) 1:55.80 DNF

Event 111 Women 800 M Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 DEVINE, ANSHERAE 12 WESTERN (NV) 2:23.00 2:13.24
2 RALSTIN, SAMANTHA 10 OAK RIDGE 2:20.94 2:16.65
3 HUANG, CINDY 10 LYNBROOK 2:20.57 2:18.47
4 MOTOR, ALISON 12 GALT 2:20.61 2:19.53
5 OWEN, KELLY 12 CHADWICK 2:21.00 2:19.69
6 ALACORN, ATHENA 9 GILROY 2:22.10 2:20.64
7 CORBIN, NICCI 10 TESORO 2:21.82 2:20.94
8 MYERS, ALEX SINAGUA (AZ) 2:22.09 2:21.96
9 THERIOT, CHRISTINA A. 12 CORONA DEL M 2:21.30 2:24.08
10 PEDERSEN, JULIE 12 GALENA (NV) 2:21.16 2:24.60
11 BROWN, CAROLYN 12 SAGUARO (AZ) 2:20.35 2:25.00
12 LAFORGE, RILEY LEDUC JR. HIGH ( 2:21.02 2:27.19
Sect. 2
1 WINSTON, ERICA 11 POLY (LB) 2:17.94 2:15.08
2 LEAKE, TIA 11 POLY (LB) 2:18.25 2:15.94
3 HAMMOND, REBECCA 12 DAVIS 2:17.96 2:18.30
4 RANEY, EMERALD 12 BLUE RIDGE (AZ) 2:18.31 2:19.27
5 HEFFLIN, RAQUEL 11 BEVERLY HILL 2:18.00 2:19.41
6 CARR, VANESSA 12 BIRMINGHAM 2:20.00 2:19.45
7 CRUZ, MICHELLE 11 VISTA 2:17.13 2:19.89
8 HUNGERFORD, BRITTANY 12 INGLEMOOR (WA) 2:17.90 2:21.57
9 MERRITT, PHOEBE 12 MERCER LSL (WA) 2:17.75 2:21.62
10 HOLCOMB, KAYCEE 10 OAK PARK 2:19.04 2:22.04
11 REBOL, ERYNN 12 RED BLUFF 2:18.68 2:22.46
12 LEVY, JULIANNA 12 CALIFORNIA 2:20.27 2:22.51
13 GRIMWADE, PHOEBE 12 RUYTON (AUS) 2:17.63 2:22.98
14 ALEXANDER, MALAYSIA 12 CORONA 2:20.29 2:29.17
Sect. 3
1 LOGAN, NEAUSHA 11 POLY (LB) 2:12.32 2:13.25
2 LAMAR, TIFFANY 11 PARAMOUNT 2:17.24 2:16.27
3 PERRY, SOPHIE 10 RUYTON (AUS) 2:16.32 2:16.57
4 PURPURA, TAMARA 11 LOWELL 2:16.90 2:16.64
5 SCHNEIDER, CHELSEA 11 CASTRO VALLE 2:15.95 2:20.45
6 CERVANTES, ASHLEE 11 BEAUMONT 2:15.68 2:22.06
7 PLANT-THOMAS, TESS 12 LA JOLLA 2:14.38 2:23.89
8 HARVEY, KEMA 11 LINCOLN (OR) 2:17.45 2:24.12
9 MEJIA, ALYSSA 10 CLOVIS 2:17.47 2:25.37
10 HAWKINS, SAMI EL DORADO PLACER 2:15.50 2:34.43

Event 112 Women 3200 M Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 MILLER, LIBERTY 11 SIMI VALLEY 10:50.97 11:05.45
2 GUADIANA, OLIVIA 12 VENTURA 11:30.60 11:05.77
3 JOHNSON, MICHELLE 12 WEST VALLEY 10:57.00 11:10.92
4 HEDQUIST, MEGHAN 10 DAVIS (UT) 11:28.00 11:11.95
5 JACKSON, CAMI 12 MOUNTAIN VW (AZ) 11:18.14 11:15.16
6 MILLER, KATHLEEN 12 GILROY 11:19.50 11:15.54
7 BURR, DAYLEE 10 XAVIER CP (AZ) 11:30.07 11:16.29
8 MEEHAN, GEORGIE 10 RUYTON (AUS) 10:50.80 11:18.39
9 ALLEN, CHLOE 12 CLOVIS WEST 11:00.43 11:20.31
10 PHAM, CLAUDIA 10 CRESCENTA VL 11:26.29 11:21.67
11 COOPERSTEIN, CHRISTINE 11 WHITTIER 11:24.59 11:22.13
12 FELIX, VERONICA 10 WHITTIER 11:28.49 11:24.14
13 PUTMAN, BRITTNEY 10 OAK RIDGE 10:38.95 11:24.77
14 HOLT, BROOKE 10 GRANITE BAY 11:06.77 11:25.53
15 PHAM, CARLOTTA 12 CRESCENTA VL 11:24.61 11:26.44
16 NILES, HAYLEY 12 TRABUCO HILL 11:07.26 11:26.44
17 STORMS, CORISSA 10 WEST VALLEY 11:20.91 11:27.72
18 SWANSON, HAYLEY 12 GRANADA 11:29.20 11:27.75
19 HASBROUCK, CATHERINE 11 NORDHOFF 11:02.00 11:29.97
20 BRAJKOVICH, RACHEL 9 LA REINA 11:30.30 11:30.24
21 NAST, KATIE SARATOGA 10:52.84 11:30.75
22 BARNETT, CLAUDIA LELAND 11:00.00 11:30.87
23 MCVAY, ELAINE 10 CALIFORNIA 11:13.70 11:31.36
24 MORENO, DANI 11 WARREN 11:30.80 11:31.55
25 CALLISTER, MICHELLE 12 CRESCENTA VL 11:35.00 11:33.74
26 PARKINSON, HAYLEY 11 CANYON-CC 11:24.00 11:34.43
27 BOWLUS, CHRISTINE 11 DAVIS 11:15.71 11:34.57
28 THOMPSON, KELLY 12 VISTA 11:10.00 11:36.06
29 FORTUNA, ALEXANDRIA MONROE 11:42.70
30 KADO, MERISSA 10 SAUGUS 11:24.84 11:46.78
31 ASPLUND, REBECCA 11 KING, ML 11:25.39 12:11.11

Event 113 Women 400 M Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 BRANCH, CALAIAH 11 LAKEWOOD 58.23 57.20
2 FESSENDEN, DANIELLE 11 LOS ALAMITOS 58.18 57.32
3 WASHINGTON, CHELSEY 10 PARACLETE 58.09 57.78
4 JEFFERSON, ELIZABETH 11 VALOR CHRIST (CO 58.10 58.67
5 GAETANI, DANA 9 LITTLETON (CO) 58.10 58.70
6 MCCOY, TATIANI 9 TAFT 58.23 59.57
7 DAVIS, JENNA 11 VALLEY CHRST 58.33 59.97
8 BUSHNELL, PAIGE 10 UPLAND 58.06 1:01.03
9 MILLER, SHANAE 11 ANTELOPE VAL 58.28 1:02.27
Sect. 2
1 DEKINE, BRIANNA 12 CULVER CITY 57.80 57.25
2 WHITMORE, ALEXANDRIA 10 FAIRFIELD 57.89 57.97
3 WILCOX, ERICA 11 LIBERTY-CE 58.28 58.82
4 MCMILLIAN, CHERRELLE 12 VALLEY CHRST 58.06 59.72
5 CALHOUN, DANIELLE ELEANOR ROOSEVEL 58.01 59.76
6 DRAKE, KATIE 9 SAGUARO (AZ) 57.90 59.77
7 WEBB, DOMINIQUE 12 ST. MARY'S AC-SS 57.80 1:00.58
8 CRAIG, SARAH E. 10 CORONA DEL M 58.00 1:00.63
9 ZAVALA, MELINDA 12 DAVIS 57.89 1:01.44
Sect. 3
1 HAYMORE, AUBRIE 12 RIVERTON (UT) 57.66 56.80
2 JARVIS, KATHERINE 11 LOWELL 57.30 57.88
3 BRYSON, AUBREY 10 CEDAR (UT) 57.77 58.09
4 LEWIS, BIANCA 10 XAVIER CP (AZ) 58.45 58.23
5 RATCLIFF, JAZMIN BENSON (OR) 57.50 59.36
6 ARIELE, REEVES 11 RAINIER BCH (WA) 57.60 59.61
7 ARENAS, ERICA 12 EVERGREEN VA 57.68 1:00.57
8 HICKSON, CHRISTINA ELEANOR ROOSEVEL 57.78 1:00.78

Event 114 Men 400 M Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 HASSON, TAJ 11 CATHEDRAL 50.25 49.34
2 AFFENTRANGER, MARTY 12 LIBERTY-CE 50.14 49.60
3 CRAIG, ALEX 12 WOODSIDE 50.03 49.81
4 BROWN, TYLER 9 LA QUINTA(LQ 50.45 50.19
5 BRITT, KEVIN 11 NIPOMO 50.03 50.19
6 MARQUEZ, JEFF 12 O'CONNOR (AZ) 50.45 50.85
7 GUNDY, LEE 12 MOUNTAIN VW(AZZ) 50.00 51.86
8 HANSEN, BRANDEN ECOLE BEAUMONT C 53.04
9 SERRANO, JOSE 12 RAINIER BCH (WA) 50.76 54.23
Sect. 2
1 ADAMS, BRYAN 12 ROOSEVELT 49.62 48.51
2 PURVIS, ISIAH 12 RIDGEVIEW 49.75 48.70
3 SHORT, JAMES 12 ST. BON'VTUR 50.00 49.09
4 SANDERS, ELLIOTT 12 HOOVER 49.91 49.42
5 BROWN, ADRIAN 12 WESTERN (NV) 49.89 50.43
6 ATKINSON, JOSHUA 10 GRANADA 49.84 50.59
7 PAYNE, TRAVON 11 ARTESIA 50.50 50.60
Sect. 3
1 BAXTER, GARRETT 12 CANYON-ANA 49.35 48.59
2 ROZEAN, CHAD 11 TRABUCO HILL 49.21 49.07
3 EVANS, COREY 12 WESTERN (NV) 49.28 49.25
4 KEEGAN, RYAN 12 CARLSBAD HIGH SC 48.95 49.38
5 ROBERTSON, PAUL 12 RANCHO VERDE 49.37 49.77
6 MORRIS, CHRIS 12 BURROUGHS(BU 48.84 49.93
7 POTTER, JOSH 12 MURRIETA VAL 49.30 50.17
8 MILLS, MAXX 12 GREAT OAK 49.29 51.15



Event 115 Men 3200 M Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 O'DONOGHUE-MCDONALD, DRE 11 SEATTLE PREP(WA) 9:29.60 9:18.32
2 FAY, DUSTIN 11 RIM OF THE W 9:35.00 9:20.62
3 RAFIEE, ADRIAN 12 PATRICK HENR 9:24.36 9:26.71
4 GILDEA, SEAN 12 THOUSAND OAK 9:41.32 9:27.04
5 DROGOSCH, GARRETT 12 WESTLAKE 9:38.11 9:28.55
6 HERRERA, DANIEL 11 EL RANCHO 9:32.55 9:28.57
7 DEWAN, DAVE 12 WARWICK VALL(NY) 9:34.57 9:28.87
8 JAUREGUI, BRANDON 12 SAUGUS 9:32.87 9:29.10
9 HERMANCE, LARRY 12 CHINO VALLEY (AZ 9:32.15 9:29.71
10 CUSHINGMURRAY, NATHANIEL 10 FOOTHILL-SS 9:37.33 9:30.01
11 NELSON, ALEXANDER 11 SAUGUS 9:39.56 9:30.82
12 JOERGER, KEVIN 11 THOUSAND OAK 9:25.22 9:31.14
13 MAXWELL, DAN ST. MARY'S-NC 9:38.88 9:31.84
14 BULLOCK, COREY 12 GLENDORA 9:37.56 9:32.52
15 SCHMIDT, SIMON 12 REDONDO 9:23.45 9:33.81
16 URIE, RYAN 10 PATRICK HENR 9:32.58 9:34.26
17 JOHNSON, MIKE 12 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 9:39.72 9:34.84
18 GOLDSTEIN, JAMES 11 OAK PARK 9:36.90 9:36.35
19 PETERSEN, DREW 12 DAVIS 9:53.50 9:36.90
20 SUMMERS, ALEX 11 GRANADA 8:50.31 9:37.36
21 JULIEN, VALENTINO 12 WILLOW GLEN 8:52.40 9:39.39
22 BINGHAM, TYLER 12 MOUNTAIN VW (AZ) 9:44.27 9:40.18
23 TOTTEN, SETH 11 GOLDEN VALLEY-SS 9:24.43 9:41.60
24 O'HAIR, SAM 12 ROCKLIN 9:53.00 9:43.08
25 MCDONALD, CHARLIE 12 SEATTLE PREP(WA) 9:31.86 9:43.47
26 LACAMBRA, ANTHONY 12 DANA HILLS 9:36.32 9:45.67
27 WILKENS, BILLY 12 INGLEMOOR (WA) 9:39.15 9:46.43
28 TAN, STEVEN 12 TRABUCO HILL 9:41.00 9:49.59
29 MYNES, PATRICK 12 CORONA 9:51.29
30 KAYLOR, ZACH ENTERPRISE 9:53.65 9:55.39
31 REED, TYLER 12 AYALA 9:20.50 10:02.51
32 BOSWELL, RYAN 12 REDONDO 9:45.33 10:19.61
33 XUEREB, MATTHEW 11 BROPHY PREP (AZ) 9:36.00 10:20.69


Event 116 Men 300 M Hurdles Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 SCARVELIS, STEVEN 12 DOS PUEBLOS 39.86 39.01q
2 HILL, AUSTIN 11 ROOSEVELT 39.18 39.14q
3 MAY, JAVON 12 POLY (LB) 40.35 39.22q
4 MORAN, KARL 11 BURROUGH(RID 39.38 39.63
5 PATTERSON, AVERY 12 PITTSBURG 38.58 39.64
6 ALLEN, AARON 12 MOUNTAIN VW (AZ) 39.40 39.78
7 MARSHELL, RAMON 12 RANCHO VERDE 39.23 39.95
8 BRIDEGES, JOHN SILVERADO 38.66 41.96
9 WASHINGTON, MARCUS 12 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 39.88 43.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 WILLIAMS, DAVID 12 SANTIAGO (CO 39.92 39.24q
2 REYES, ROHELIO 12 VENTURA 38.71 39.45q
3 KOKINAKES, ANDREW 12 ALISO NIGUEL 39.82 39.46q
4 ROSSER, FREDRICK 11 SILVERADO 39.49 39.96
5 HICKMAN, JOSH 12 BENSON (OR) 40.11 40.15
6 STARKEY, GREG 12 SAN CLEMENTE 39.37 46.56
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 GUENTHER, PETER 12 GILROY 39.08 38.55q
2 DIEHL, WESTON 12 PARADISE VA (AZ) 39.79 39.10q
3 JOHNSON, SEAN 11 BUCHANAN 39.28 39.56
4 BUCKLEY, MARCUS 12 DIAMOND RANC 39.55 40.58
5 LIPSCOMB, ORANGE 12 RIVERSIDE (NC) 38.13 45.52
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 MARTIN, JIMMY 12 SANTA MARGAR 39.73 39.53q
2 MARTIN, KYLER 12 VACAVILLE 38.05 39.56
3 COURTNEY, BEN 12 LITTLETON (CO) 39.30 40.15
4 FUSCO, VINCE 11 DANA HILLS 39.61 40.30
5 JOHNSON, BRANDON 12 AMADOR VALLE 38.97 40.41
6 WAYNE, SLATER 11 NOTRE DAME(S 40.02 40.43
7 BOYD, MATT 12 BLUE RIDGE (AZ) 39.30 44.57


Event 117 Women 300 M Hurdles Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 WEAVER, ANGELICA 12 RANCHO CUCAM 43.91q
2 POWELL, DONNISE 12 LOGAN JAMES 44.51q
3 AMEY, CHERON 12 SKYLINE 45.08 45.22
4 BUHARY, SHEONA 11 NORTH TORRAN 46.80 45.30
5 HENIGAN, LAURIE 10 TAFT 46.30 45.96
6 LAWSON, TAYLOR 11 ST. MARY'S-NC 46.22
7 MACOUBRAY, MEGAN 12 LINCOLN (OR) 46.10 46.93
8 ROBERTSON, TA'JANEECE 12 SERRA 46.50 47.07
9 SCHELLENBERG, LAURA 10 REEDLEY 46.10 48.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 NELMS, KATIE 11 LELAND 45.17 43.77q
2 DAVIS, MONISHA 12 ETIWANDA 45.63 44.18q
3 CARTER, KAYLA 12 LODI 46.28 44.38q
4 COOKE, ASHLEY 11 COLONY 46.05 44.47q
5 PITTMAN, TIARRA 11 LINCOLN (OR) 46.10 45.41
6 TORRES, AB 10 SAN LUIS OBI 45.01 46.87
7 CLARK, AMBER 11 RANCHO VERDE 45.90 47.14
8 HARPER, JAZMINE 10 VISTA DEL LA 46.50 47.62
9 BLUMM, STEPHANIE 10 ROSEVILLE 47.48 47.67
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 DIXON, CHERISE 12 CLEVELAND 45.30 45.00q
2 TODD, MONICA 11 TRABUCO HILL 44.80 45.06q
3 SCIARRA, ALEXANDRA 11 CREAN LUTHER 46.60 45.79
4 DANIELS, ZAAKIRAH 11 HARVARD-WEST 46.00 46.49
5 RISTOW, CHRISTINE 12 WESTMONT 46.14 46.60
6 ATCHLEY, SKYE 12 LUTHERAN (OR 46.80 46.83
7 WENDEL, KRISTIN 10 LA REINA 46.90 47.93
8 HARDY, JORDAN 11 WOODCREEK 45.90 48.12
9 WICKER, MICHELLE 11 TRABUCO HILL 47.28 48.46
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 PUGH, DAJE 9 FAIRFIELD 47.10 44.84q
2 MAURER, SHAYE 12 CEDAR (UT) 44.50 45.45
3 OSGA, EMILY 12 PATRICK HENR 45.30 46.52
4 JENSEN, BROOKE 12 DAVIS (UT) 46.20 47.03
5 BRIA, EDWARDS 10 COLONY 46.70 47.04
6 RESPASS, JAQUIA 12 LITTLETON (CO) 47.10 47.58
7 KNOWLES, KRISSY 12 FOUNTAIN VLL 47.00 47.61
8 PIRNACK, EMILY 11 LITTLETON (CO) 45.60 47.63
9 RATCLIFF, JAZMIN BENSON (OR) 47.10 50.25


Event 118 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 ETIWANDA 'A' 12:38.86 12:27.59
1) SCHAEFER, CHELSEA 12 2) ERVIN, LAUREN 12
3) JONES, VANESSA 10 4) REYES, JAZMINE 12
2 CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC 'A' 12:48.76 12:29.74
1) MECKLENBURG, KATRINA 10 2) KROL, CAITLIN 9
3) HOLOHAN, MELANIE 11 4) POST, AMANDA 11
3 CAMPOLINDO 'A' 12:30.00 12:29.87
1) ORDERS, GRACE 10 2) BRENNAN, EMILY 11
3) VERDON, CARRIE 9 4) WARREN, OLIVIA 11
4 GREAT OAK 'A' 12:38.79 12:31.02
1) WILSON, HEATHER 12 2) PECHA, AMBER 11
3) BELMUDES, MONIQUE 12 4) BARRESE, KATIE 12
5 CASTRO VALLEY 'A' 12:39.93 12:32.03
1) WUMMER, ELISE 11 2) GRANADOS, AYLA 12
3) SCHNEIDER, CHELSEA 11 4) SANTISTEBAN, KELSEY 10
6 XAVIER COLLEGE PREP (AZ) 'A' 13:01.43 12:32.16
1) BURR, DAYLEE 10 2) LEWIS, BIANCA 10
3) PENNEY, KATIE 10 4) ANDREEN, CHRISTIAN 10
7 LOGAN JAMES 'A' 12:49.65 12:33.83
8 VISTA MURRIETA 'A' 12:45.00 12:34.93
1) HERNANDEZ, MICHELLE 11 2) OWEN, EMILY 11
3) PRADO-OLMOS, RAMONA 12 4) REDDISH, ERIKA 9
9 SERRANO 'A' 12:53.96 12:36.79
1) MINNICK, LAUREN 12 2) FOXVOG, DANIE 9
3) FEUERSTINE, JESSICA 10 4) COE, NATASHA 11
10 SAUGUS 'A' 12:40.00 12:37.54
1) KADO, MERISSA 10 2) VINCEJ, JENNA 9
3) HAMPTON, ALEX 10 4) HERNANDO, DANIELLE 10
11 IONA PREP/URSULINE(NY) 'A' 13:07.50 12:37.72
1) BRITTAN, CARLIE 10 2) SULLIVAN, KATIE 12
3) O'SHEA, MARY 9 4) FEDERLE, MADDIE 11
12 CANYON-ANA 'A' 12:47.71 12:37.75
1) BERGSTROM, ASHLEY 10 2) CONFER, CAELAINN 11
3) MENG, LINDSEY 10 4) KOENES, KRISTY L. 12
13 MT. CARMEL 'A' 12:36.00 12:44.70
1) MENIFEE, ERIN 11 2) VALDEZ, LINDSAY 11
3) HALL, LAUREN 10 4) PARKS, ALEX 10
14 ROSEVILLE 'A' 12:51.12 12:45.26
1) BLUMM, STEPHANIE 10 2) CRISP, CATHERINE 12
3) POWLESS, SHAYNA 9 4) RICHARDSON, HAZEL 12
15 VALENCIA-V 'A' 12:48.35 12:46.48
1) DRAKE, ALY 12 2) HALL, JASMINE 10
3) HERREN, LINNEA 10 4) BLOOM, LAURA 11
16 MONTE VISTA 'A' 12:55.40 12:46.87
1) AIUTO, KYLA 9 2) ANDERSON, JILL 10
3) HAMMITT, MIKAELA 9 4) AHA, NICOLE 11
17 MARINA 'A' 12:40.00 12:47.30
1) DURANT, CATHERINE 10 2) SALCIDO, SHAUNA 10
3) VANDYKE, SARA 10 4) TANIGUCHI, AUTUMN 10
18 MURRIETA VALLY 'A' 12:42.40 12:47.84
1) MARTIN, KYLEE 11 2) GSTREIN, CASSIE 10
3) DYE, KENDALL 12 4) BILTON, BETHANY 10
19 WARREN 'A' 12:52.48 12:48.60
1) MORENO, DANI 11 2) PACE, KAYLA 12
3) DIAZ, MONIQUE 11 4) RODRIGUEZ, DANIELLE 9
20 O'CONNOR (AZ) 'A' 13:01.00 12:48.89
1) HUNT, DANI 12 2) RUMBO, KAILEY 11
3) SHEEHAN, MADDY 10 4) TELLO, GLORIA 11
21 REDLANDS 'A' 12:26.80 12:50.26
1) CROWLEY, MEGAN 10 2) MERA, COURTNEY 11
3) ADESINA, IKE 12 4) BORMAN, SAMANTHA 12
22 ST. MARY'S-NC 'A' 12:37.35 12:52.98
1) LAWSON, TAYLOR 11 2) WOELFFER, ANNIE 10
3) DAVIS, ASHLEY 12 4) BAKER, ALICE 12
23 OAK RIDGE 'A' 12:43.82 12:55.79
1) WALKER, ABBY 9 2) RALSTIN, SAMANTHA 10
3) MANSOOR, JACQUELINE 10 4) GOYETTE, MAXINE 9
24 APTOS 'A' 12:44.30 12:58.46
1) DESTAILLATS, COURTNEY 9 2) FERRANTE, MARISSA 11
3) MCMULLEN, KIM 11 4) NEVITT, EMILY 11
25 SAGUARO (AZ) 'A' 12:49.00 12:59.40
1) TWILLING, EMILIE 10 2) VENBERG, KAITLYN 10
3) BROWN, CAROLYN 12 4) WYNN, LOREN 12
26 CHAPARRAL 'A' 12:51.00 13:02.61
1) ALVARADO, NINA 10 2) TAK, XIANG 10
3) HILL, ANDREA 11 4) HOWARD, NAJWA 11
27 CANYON-CC 'A' 12:45.00 13:05.08
1) SELVE, ALYSSA 11 2) THOMAS, TAYLOR 9
3) GATTON, JESSICA 11 4) PARKINSON, HAYLEY 11
28 CRESCENTA VLLY 'A' 12:40.00 13:07.48
1) HEBRON, TIERNAN 10 2) DOEDING, MEGAN 12
3) PHAM, CARLOTTA 12 4) CALLISTER, MICHELLE 12
29 TRABUCO HILLS 'A' 12:46.60 13:12.67
1) MURILLO, REBECCA 12 2) KONISHI, JENNY 9
3) FOLEY, KAMILAH 11 4) REA, JUSTINE 11
30 INGLEMOOR (WA) 'A' 12:57.30 13:17.45
1) LONDON, LACEY 11 2) NICHOLS, ASHLEY 11
3) HUNGERFORD, KATIE 10 4) ERIN, ERIN 10
31 FAIRFIELD 'A' 12:52.28 13:34.39
1) CROSS, LILLIE 10 2) KOEHNE, JESSICA 12
3) BRADSHAW, DANZEL 12 4) VEA, TIFFANY 12
32 RUYTON (AUS) 'A' 12:55.00 13:46.16
1) MUSGROVE, GEORGIE 11 2) WALKER, KATE 10
3) KANAT, ZOE 10 4) FOWLER, OLIVIA 10


Event 136 Men 400 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Sect. 1
1 SKINNER, MIKE 12 ALVAREZ 54.44 54.13
2 ENGEL, CORY 12 NORHTGLENN (CO) 56.75 54.83
3 STEPHENS, JEFFREY 12 SOUTH PASADE 40.70 55.19
4 VALDEZ, VINCENT 12 THORNTON (CO) 57.18 55.93
5 TESTA, JESSE 11 WARWICK VALL(NY) 55.87 56.97
6 MCCLOSKEY, CHRIS 12 SANTA ROSA 58.13 57.09
7 KUBOZONO, RYO 11 CUPERTINO 56.97 57.84
8 LANDIS, BILLY 10 WOODLAND 58.38 57.96


Event 137 Women 400 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 ANYANWU, DORIS ELEANOR ROOSEVEL 1:01.80
2 REASER, ALLISON 11 EL SEGUNDO 1:02.00 1:06.21
3 TOLER, BANA 12 BISHOP O'DOW 1:03.00 1:06.39


Event 119 Women 200 M Dash Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 PUTERBAUGH, JENNA 11 SANTA FE CHR 24.88 24.99q
2 ADAMS, DYNESE 11 VISTA MURRIE 25.23 25.09q
3 WEATHERSPOON, JAZMINE 12 VISTA MURRIE 25.11 25.20q
4 PRICE, KYLIE 10 BISHOP AMAT 25.37 25.52
5 WILLIAMS, LATOYA 10 LOUISVILLE 25.23 25.90
6 PERKINS, NAOMI 12 ARTESIA 25.42 26.07
7 FLOWERS, GWENDOLYN 12 ARTESIA 24.45 26.18
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 CLAGUE, ANGELA 11 SAN LUIS OBI 25.06 24.92q
2 WHITE, MONIKKIA 12 VALLEJO 25.25 25.42q
3 PRESLEY, ALYCIA 11 WILSON-LB 25.22 25.89
4 JONES, MONIQUE 12 VALLEJO 25.38 25.97
5 FIGGINS, DANI 11 DAVIS (UT) 24.45 26.30
6 NELTHROPE, TAPI 10 RAINIER BCH (WA) 25.12 27.23
7 STEWART, HALEY 10 LINCOLN (OR) 25.37 27.71
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 CHAPMAN, MELANISE 12 PARACLETE 24.96 24.89q
2 HARPER, JAZMIN 10 OAKMONT 25.03 25.60
3 JOHNSON, SAVANNAH 12 TAHOMA (WA) 24.41 25.75
4 REED, LESLIE 12 HERCULES 25.19 25.83
5 VALLERY, RONISHA 11 NORTH TORRAN 24.65 26.13
6 GOODEN, ASIAH 11 RANCHO VERDE 25.18 27.85
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 WILLIAMS, SERENE PEORIA (AZ) 24.33 25.12q
2 ALDREDGE, LASASHA 12 CENTRAL 25.19 25.41q
3 BROWN, MAYA 9 SERRA 24.99 25.42q
4 CHAVANNE, RAVEN 12 NEWBURY PARK 25.19 25.43
5 BOLDEN, KELSEY 12 ETIWANDA 25.00 25.47
6 COMBS, CHARNAY 12 RAINIER BCH (WA) 24.68 25.86
7 BUSH, ASHLEY 11 SONORA 25.31 25.92
8 WANDICK, BRUSHEY 12 BAKERSFIELD 24.69 26.43

Event 120 Men 200 M Dash Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 SHORT, JAMES 12 ST. BON'VTUR 21.70 22.06q
2 ROZEAN, CHAD 11 TRABUCO HILL 22.21 22.42
3 PINKNEY, KUMAR 11 LITTLETON (CO) 22.20 22.62
4 BLUTH, PARKER 11 RIVERTON (UT) 22.74 22.68
5 MCMURRAY, MALCOLM 11 CHAPARRAL (NV) 21.90 22.68
6 BELL, KENNY 11 FAIRVIEW (CO) 22.00 23.25
-- MCCLAIN, REMONTAY COVINA X22.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 ATKINSON, GEORGE 10 GRANADA 21.99 21.69q
2 MURRAY, SHAUN 12 LIBERTY (NV) 21.70 21.69q
3 SCOTT, DJ 11 EDISON-CE 22.23 22.27
4 HARRIS, JUSTIN 11 UPLAND 21.92 22.34
5 BERRY, MICHAEL 11 RAINIER BCH (WA) 22.01 22.73
6 LUNA, BUBBA 11 GREAT OAK 22.20 22.82
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 YARDLEY, TYRELL 11 SYRACUSE(UT) 21.82 21.64q
2 JACKSON, KENNY 12 ELSINORE 21.70 21.79q
3 HOTCHKINS, JOEAL 12 CHAPARRAL (NV) 22.15 21.95q
4 OKORO, MICHAEL 11 CLOVER PARK (WA) 22.08 22.55
5 FOGG, KEVIN 12 APEX (NC) 22.41 22.56
6 REDIC, PAT 12 NORTHERN (NC) 21.60 22.58
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 HILL, JORDAN 11 ALBEMARLE 21.93 21.84q
2 PRICE, SHELDON 12 BISHOP AMAT 21.10 22.18q
3 THOMAS, JOHN 11 SHEEPSHEAD BY(NY 21.71 22.20q
4 SANTANA, JONATHAN 12 EDISON TECH (NY) 22.29 22.67
5 CASTRO, AVI 12 RAINIER BCH (WA) 22.30 22.84
6 HOOPER, TED 12 ARCADIA 22.14 23.00
7 SHIELDS, BRUCE 10 RAINIER BCH (WA) 22.10 24.65


Event 121 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- CAPO VALLEY 'A' 10:40.00 SCR
1) BRADY, JONATHON 11 2) NAASZ, CONNER 10
3) HANRAHAN, DEVIN 10 4) AYALA, JORGE 12
-- CAMPOLINDO 'A' 10:40.00 SCR
1) BRONDELLO, MICHAEL 12 2) KEEBLE, MATT 11
3) WONG, JARED 12 4) PINES, COLBY 12
Section 1
1 AMADOR VALLEY 'A' 10:46.21 10:31.68
1) COLE, KELLEN 11 2) MARLIN, MIKE 12
3) WARD, GARRETT 12 4) JOHNSON, BRANDON 12
2 GRANADA 'A' 10:41.78 10:33.49
1) BUDIMAN, ANDREW 12 2) ATKINSON, JOSHUA 10
3) CALLEN, DREW 12 4) SUMMERS, ALEX 11
3 SOUTH TORRANCE 'A' 10:45.50 10:34.54
1) ALMEIDA, TYLER 12 2) DUFFIN, JIMMY 12
3) GANALON, SHANE 11 4) HENRY, AUSTIN 11
4 WASHINGTON-NC 'A' 10:43.37 10:35.72
1) RICH, BEN 11 2) DHILLON, RANVIR 12
3) PATEL, KRISH 12 4) COSE, CHAD 12
5 CASTRO VALLEY 'A' 10:56.39 10:36.36
1) WESTERN, TAYLOR 12 2) HAMILTON, CHRISTOPHER 10
3) WEEKES, NORMAN 11 4) EVERSOLE, BEN 10
6 MARINA 'A' 10:37.90
1) BARANOV, K 10 2) HOLDAWAY, BRETT 12
3) WENBERG, K 10 4) SHOTA, R 10
7 WOODCREST CHR. 'A' 10:48.00 10:39.56
1) SCARANO, MYLES 10 2) VILDOSOLA, HENRY 11
3) BROOKS II, JESSE 11 4) JEANSON, JAKE 12
8 CAMARILLO 'A' 10:39.00 10:43.95
1) HART, COREY 12 2) KELLY, GREGORY 12
3) STEBBINGS, DANIEL 10 4) SEAL, NICHOLAS 11
9 MIRAMONTE 'A' 10:39.00 10:44.51
1) BRITTO, CHRISTIAN 11 2) MATHKOUR, ASHRAF 10
3) VEDOVI, NICK 11 4) FEHRNSTROM, JAMIE 9
10 CLOVIS EAST 'A' 10:30.00 10:44.85
1) CRUZ, NOE 12 2) FREEMAN, JASON 12
3) ORTIZ, MARVIN 12 4) SCOTT, TAYLOR 12
11 MT. CARMEL 'A' 10:36.00 10:45.34
1) WOOD, JACOB 11 2) VASKO, DAVID 11
3) MEDINA, MARVIN 11 4) BROCK, ANDY 11
12 MOUNTAIN VIEW 'A' 10:54.03 10:46.42
1) MYJER, IAN 11 2) LINGARKAR, NEIL 12
3) RUTNER, MARK 11 4) WELLS, CHRIS 11
13 CALIFORNIA 'A' 10:45.20 10:46.95
1) COPPOLA, NOAH 12 2) GAMINO, DUDLEY 11
3) ELLIS, MICHAEL 11 4) RODRIGUEZ, ELIAS 11
14 IONA PREP/URSULINE(NY) 'A' 10:45.20 10:49.93
1) ATHANASIDY, NICK 11 2) BAJULAIYE, AYO 11
3) FUSTER, SEAN 12 4) WOODSON-SAMUELS, TYRAE 11
15 FAIRFIELD 'A' 10:47.00 10:51.79
1) SINGH, TJ 12 2) JOSEPH, DAVID 11
3) HUNTER, BRANDON 11 4) JACKSON, DARRELL 9
16 KING, ML 'A' 10:48.00 10:53.05
1) NOCELLA, JAROD 11 2) MILLER, CHRIS 10
3) MCKELL, AUSTIN 11 4) WERLEY, LANE 10
17 AUBURN RIVERSIDE (WA) 'A' 10:51.00 10:55.44
1) MILES, JEFF 10 2) HARTWELL, TOMMY 12
3) BROWN, DYLAN 10 4) KROTZER, KENNY 11
18 ST. JOHN BOSCO 'A' 10:38.00 10:56.59
1) FIERROS, ANTHONY 11 2) CULHNO, ROLAND 11
3) TREJO, ARTURO 11 4) FLORES, MARIO 11
19 ARCADIA 'B' 10:45.00 11:00.22
1) LEUNG, ALLEN 10 2) MEJIA, DAVID
3) CHAN, BRYANT 4) JOHANSEN, CHARLIE
20 DAVIS 'A' 10:50.00 11:06.79
1) FAYE, HANS 11 2) RIESTENBERG, BOB 11
3) SHAW, DILLON 11 4) SOTO, BRYAN 11
21 WESTLAKE 'A' 10:52.10 11:06.99
1) MC AFEE, SCOTT 12 2) GAUTHIER, COLE 12
3) SNYDER, TIMMY 10 4) MILLER, JOHNNY 10
22 NORTH TORRANCE 'A' 10:47.65 11:09.37
1) LEWIS, PRESTON 10 2) GOODRIDGE, CHARLES 11
3) CAJAIO, LEVI 10 4) CARDONA, DAVID 12
23 GREAT OAK 'A' 10:40.34 11:09.75
1) RIGALI, RYAN 11 2) JONES, BRYAN 9
3) RACKLEFF, TYLER 11 4) FRONK, KARSON 10
24 MURRIETA VALLY 'A' 10:45.00 11:09.99
1) KINCADE, CHRIS 12 2) POTTER, JOSH 12
3) DALTON, DAKOTA 11 4) KNAUER, DANIEL 12
25 GOLDEN VALLEY-SS 'A' 10:45.20 11:13.35
1) TOTTEN, SETH 11 2) VAZQUEZ, GABE 12
3) SCHUTZ, LUC 10 4) HORNE, BERNARDO 12
26 MONSIGNOR FARRELL (NY) 'A' 10:39.53 11:15.11
1) RERICK, JOHN 11 2) MATT, PFAFF 12
3) LUCCHESE, JOHN 9 4) MASTRANGELO, ROB 12
27 PALOS VERDES 'A' 10:45.00 11:30.08
1) ZUCKERMAN, CHASE 11 2) COHEN, PETER 11
3) PAULSON, JACOB 11 4) WEATHERELL, JACKSON 12
-- LODI 'A' 10:48.00 DQ Alley Violation
1) BECK, KHENYADA 10 2) CARDINIO, AARON 12
3) DIEHL, ALEX 12 4) LOMELI, TOMMY 10
-- SCRATCHED ATHLETES 'B' 10:40.00 SCR
-- WOODBRIDGE 'A' 10:36.00 SCR
1) FLEMING, DERRICK 11 2) PEREZ, TAYLOR 10
3) GARRETT, ADAM 12 4) BERGLAS, SHANE 12
-- SCRATCHED ATHLETES 'A' 10:40.00 SCR

Event 122 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- LA JOLLA 'A' 4:02.47 SCR
1) KAYALI, NIHAL 12 2) AVVAMPATO, COURTNEY 12
3) BAKKE, NICOLE 12 4) PLANT-THOMAS, TESS 12
-- PARACLETE 'A' 4:02.00 SCR
1) 2) GIBSON, MARIAH 12
3) CHAPMAN, MELANISE 12 4) WASHINGTON, CHELSEY 10
-- COLONY 'A' 4:02.51 SCR
1) MALIK, MALEA 11 2) COOKE, ASHLEY 11
3) EDWARDS, BRIA 10 4) WILSON, KATIE 11
-- ST. BON'VTURE 'A' 4:01.05 SCR
1) GARCIA, JESSICA 12 2) MADDUX, JULIA 12
3) GEAR, NATALIE 9 4) WHITLEY, ERICA 12
-- SARATOGA 'A' 4:01.84 SCR
1) MARSH, CLAIRE 12 2) MARSH, KATIE 12
3) CONWAY, DANIELLE 11 4) GUY, SARAH 11
-- SCRATCHED ATHLETES 'B' 4:01.84 SCR
-- SCRATCHED ATHLETES 'C' 3:58.21 SCR
-- ST. MARY'S-SJ 'A' 4:02.51 SCR
-- SCRATCHED ATHLETES 'A' 4:02.47 SCR
-- BISHOP O'DOWD 'A' 3:58.21 SCR
1) RIVERS-BIRT, LIA 12 2) DUBOSE, DAMAJERIA 12
3) ELLIS, OLIVIA 11 4) TOLER, BANA 12
Section 1
1 TRABUCO HILLS 'A' 4:01.70 4:01.23
1) BROWN, ALEXA 10 2) WINFREY, BRIERRA 10
3) WICKER, MICHELLE 11 4) SMITH, CASSANDRA 9
2 CEDAR (UT) 'A' 4:02.47 4:02.75
1) MAURER, SHAYE 12 2) GRAY, ASHLEY 10
3) THORLEY, HEIDI 12 4) BRYSON, AUBREY 10
3 MARINA 'A' 4:01.50 4:03.02
1) LOPERFIDO, LISA 12 2) SALCIDO, SHAUNA 10
3) ROBINSON, JULIA 10 4) TANIGUCHI, AUTUMN 10
4 SILVERADO 'A' 4:05.00 4:05.62
1) BROWN, CHARLENE 11 2) CURENTON, ASHLIE 9
3) FERMIN, SHAWNA 12 4) HUNTER, SYNETHIA 10
5 HUNTINGTON BCH 'A' 4:03.86 4:08.62
1) CAMARILLO, NICOLE 11 2) HARRISON, KENDRA 10
3) HOWE, TAYLOR 11 4) PILECKI, JENNY 11
6 MURRIETA VALLY 'A' 4:04.70 4:10.53
1) GSTREIN, CASSIE 10 2) FORNEROD, SAYHGE 9
3) MARTIN, KYLEE 11 4) DUNCAN, NIKIA 12
7 INGLEMOOR (WA) 'A' 4:03.07 4:13.68
1) HUNGERFORD, BRITTANY 12 2) LONDON, LACEY 11
3) PARENT, TESS 11 4) BERGE, BECCA
8 IONA PREP/URSULINE(NY) 'A' 4:01.17 4:20.06
1) BRITTAN, CARLIE 10 2) FEDERLE, MADDIE 11
3) GOLDING, SHANEL 10 4) MALLINSON, KAITLIN 10
-- LOUISVILLE 'A' 4:01.84 SCR
Section 2
1 EISENHOWER 'A' 3:59.63 3:59.95
1) SAILINUU, SAKIA 12 2) HOUSTON, ALLESE 11
3) THOMPSON, LAKEIA 11 4) SAILINUU, SAMIA 12
2 ARTESIA 'A' 3:59.88 4:00.30
1) MEGGS, MONAY 10 2) PERKINS, NAOMI 12
3) CECILA, SEPULVEDA 11 4) FLOWERS, GWENDOLYN 12
3 LOS ALAMITOS 'A' 4:00.90 4:02.77
1) FESSENDEN, DANIELLE 11 2) PEREZ, CHEYENNE 10
3) MARTIN, KAYNISHA 11 4) CADDELL, MADELINE 12
4 BEAR CREEK 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.57
1) KINDER, ANGEL 11 2) BOWNES, TRINITY 11
3) BOWNES, TRISTEEN 11 4) CLARIN, KAYLA 10
5 WASHINGTON-LA 'A' 4:01.00 4:08.94
1) ROBINSON, GAYEISHA 12 2) THOMAS, DANIELLE 12
3) MILNER, ANTONIK 11 4) SHUFFORD, KENDRA 10
6 CLOVIS WEST 'A' 3:59.02 4:08.98
1) LAIDLEY, JAYLA 11 2) CRADDOCK, ASHLEY 11
3) MONTEVERDE, ALYSSA 10 4) DUFFY, KELLY 10
7 VISTA 'A' 4:00.28 4:10.08
1) JEFFERSON, ELENA 12 2) CRUZ, MICHELLE 11
3) FLOYD, VANESSA 11 4) MCDANIEL, KASSANDRA 11
8 POLY (LB) 'A' 3:59.75 4:12.93
1) LEAKE, TIA 11 2) TAYLOR, ASHLEE 12
3) COX, MELIA 10 4) GAMMAGE, DYNASTY 10
9 MARIA CARILLO 'A' 3:59.70 4:14.81
1) BAKER, KELLI 9 2) CURTIN, CARA 11
3) DEDRICK, JAMAECA 10 4) HIRVONEN, HEIDI 10
Section 3
1 SERRA 'A' 3:51.20 3:57.48
1) HUNTER, BREYONNA 11 2) HARRELL, URINA 9
3) FAULKNOR, ALEXIS 9 4) THOMPSON, TURQUOISE 12
2 LOS OSOS 'A' 3:58.21 4:00.79
1) DAVIS, DESTINEY 11 2) RHINES, KELLY 9
3) COLLINS, TIARA 11 4) HASON, TAMIA 9
3 ST. MARY'S ACADEMY-SS 'A' 3:58.00 4:01.94
1) WEBB, DOMINIQUE 12 2) PRICE, CHARNEL 11
3) THOMAS, KEYONA 11 4) WOODRUFF, GIANNA 10
4 CARSON 'A' 3:56.50 4:04.39
1) CANNON, KIANA 12 2) FISHER, KESHAWNA 12
3) SMITH, JANA 12 4) HOOKS, ALNISHA 12
5 DAVIS 'A' 3:58.36 4:04.93
1) BISGAARD-CHURCH, ELLIANA 12 2) DEVANBU, JOSEPHINE 11
3) ZAVALA, MELINDA 12 4) HAMMOND, REBECCA 12
6 LINCOLN-SD 'A' 3:59.01 4:06.07
1) TATE, TALONDA 10 2) GREEN, DENAI 11
3) MCCLURE, ANGELIQUE 10 4) APGAR, ELIZABETH 12
7 MT. CARMEL 'A' 3:58.79 4:06.31
1) BUTLER, ALEX 10 2) HALL, LAUREN 10
3) PARKS, ALEX 10 4) MENIFEE, ERIN 11
8 NORTH TORRANCE 'A' 3:50.70 4:10.40
1) BARNES, JOSLYN 10 2) MITCHELL, MELANIE 11
3) VALLERY, RONISHA 11 4) BUHARY, SHEONA 11
-- EDISON-CE 'A' 3:58.60 DQ
1) ANDERSON, SHANEA 12 2) THOMPSON, BREEAUNA 12
3) HORTON, JENEA 12 4) ANDERSON, JENISE 10

Event 123 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- POLY (LB) 'A' 3:24.80 SCR
1) KINARD, DAVIERON 11 2) HARRIS, AARON 10
3) MAY, JAVON 12 4) CLAY, KAELIN 11
-- LOYOLA 'A' 3:25.07 SCR
1) BROWN, ANDRE 10 2) MCKINNEY, DANIEL 12
3) GIESEKER, MARK 12 4) GEYDON, ELIAS 10
-- SHEEPSHEAD BAY (NY) 'A' 3:24.63 SCR
1) ALLEN, AKEAM 11 2) FYFFE, PAUL 11
3) HARRIS, LAVAUGHN 12 4) JONES, DWIGHT 12
-- SILVER CREEK (CO) 'A' 3:28.71 SCR
1) HIRT, EVAN 12 2) HARDY, SCOTT 11
3) WARNER, KENNY 11 4) WRIGHT, BRETT 11
-- RODRIGUEZ 'A' 3:25.25 SCR
1) WHITE, TERRANCE 12 2) BROUSSARD, KIERAN 11
3) GAMBLE, DEMETRIC 12 4) RIGGINS, ANTHONY 11
-- SCRATCHED ATHLETES 'B' 3:25.07 SCR
-- NOTRE DAME(SO) 'A' 3:28.71 SCR
1) MCCLEAN, RORY 12 2) WAYNE, SLATER 11
3) FERNANDEZ, JAREL 11 4) FLYNN, JAMES 12
-- DOMINGUEZ 'A' 3:24.00 SCR
1) STEWART, BRANDON 12 2) RILEY, ANTHONY 12
3) TRESVANT, TREVON 12 4) GRANT, KIVON 12
-- SCRATCHED ATHLETES 'A' 3:28.71 SCR
-- JESUIT 'A' 3:27.40 SCR
1) BLOCKER, TOM 12 2) FERRI, DOMINIC 11
3) FRASIER, R. J. 11 4) RUFFAINE, JOSEPH 11
-- BUCHANAN 'A' 3:27.19 SCR
1) ANYUDIEGUA, UCHENNA 11 2) GILLIS, TAYLOR 12
3) JOHNSON, STEPHEN 12 4) PARKER, CAMERON 12
-- SANTA MARGARIT 'A' 3:27.79 SCR
1) BERGA, GUS 12 2) GLENN, DANIEL 12
3) PARPANA, RJ 12 4) MARTIN, JIMMY 12
Section 1
1 LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 'A' 3:27.79 3:21.81
1) WEBER, SAM 12 2) WILSON, DAMANI 11
3) BROWN, TERRANCE 12 4) DRAVIS, KYLE 12
2 ALISO NIGUEL 'A' 3:27.66 3:23.90
1) KILSON, JONATHAN 12 2) LINDLEY, JOSHUA 12
3) MINNICK, LOGAN 11 4) KOKINAKES, ANDREW 12
3 AMADOR VALLEY 'A' 3:27.70 3:25.81
1) COSIO, BEN 12 2) HARRIS, ANTHONY 11
3) JACKSON, FLOYD 12 4) JOHNSON, BRANDON 12
4 ARCH RIORDAN 'A' 3:26.12 3:30.41
1) CRISWELL, AARON 11 2) JACKSON, GIANNI 12
3) JOE, TONY 12 4) THOMPSON, AARON 12
5 CEDAR (UT) 'A' 3:26.44 3:31.61
1) BRYSON, MATT 12 2) WARBY, BRYSON 11
3) WHITE, CODY 11 4) WEBER, DEVIN 12
6 IONA PREP/URSULINE(NY) 'A' 3:27.26 3:32.18
1) BAJULAIYE, AYO 11 2) FUSTER, SEAN 12
3) MUNIZ, LUIS 12 4) O'MALLEY, ANTHONY 10
7 PITTSBURG 'A' 3:27.89 3:33.03
1) THOMPSON, ROBERT 12 2) WOODS, ISAIAH 12
3) TRACY, CLARK 11 4) PATTERSON, AVERY 12
8 LA SALLE 'A' 3:28.70 3:36.35
1) PETERSON, ANTOINE 10 2) CALLUM, KEITH 10
3) WILLIAMS, AUSTIN 12 4) PERRY, MICHAEL 11
-- RAINIER BEACH (WA) 'A' 3:27.00 SCR
1) BERRY, MICHAEL 11 2) SERRANO, JOSE 12
3) SHIELDS, BRUCE 10 4) WILLIAMS, THOMAS 12
Section 2
1 STEELE CANYON 'A' 3:26.09 3:22.47
1) SIMPSON, CODY 11 2) KLARER, DAVID 12
3) PERLIN, ALEX 11 4) MASTERS, DERRELL 12
2 MURRIETA VALLY 'A' 3:25.25 3:23.05
1) NICHOLS, NOAH 11 2) POTTER, JOSH 12
3) TAYLOR, R 11 4) BOUDREAU, MATT 12
3 TRABUCO HILLS 'A' 3:25.83 3:25.25
1) FEAZEL, KEVIN 12 2) MIELA, MICHAEL 12
3) GROSE, JACK 10 4) ROZEAN, CHAD 11
4 CASTRO VALLEY 'A' 3:24.78 3:27.20
1) HAMILTON, CHRISTOPHER 10 2) BATIS, ROBERT 10
3) GARRICK, CARLYLE 10 4) OLIVER, DASH 12
5 DORSEY 'A' 3:25.26 3:27.60
1) KELLY, JONATHAN 12 2) CLARK, CHRIS 12
3) FISHER, G.T. 12 4) HARRIS, JEREMY 12
6 MT. CARMEL 'A' 3:25.07 3:28.43
7 PARAMOUNT 'A' 3:24.80 3:29.34
1) CARRADINE, MICHAEL 11 2) HUNTER, PATRICK 12
3) PICKETT, MARQUIS 12 4) ARGUELLO, ARIEL 10
8 LAGUNA CREEK 'A' 3:24.70 3:31.90
1) BATSON, DIONDRE 11 2) ADAMS, JEFF 12
3) ROBERSON, MARLON 11 4) BOUGHTON, JEREMY 12
9 LOGAN JAMES 'A' 3:25.67 3:39.95
1) CORLEY, MONTE 11 2) JONES, KHALID 11
3) WILLIS, JONATHON 11 4) HARTWELL, MASON 11
Section 3
1 GREAT OAK 'A' 3:23.74 3:23.97
1) MILLS, MAXX 12 2) GOODWIN, ANTHONY 11
3) GLASS, GERARD 12 4) LUNA, BUBBA 11
2 CANYON-ANA 'A' 3:24.66 3:24.20
1) BARNETT, JOSH 12 2) BAXTER, GARRETT 12
3) PINCHES, BRAD 11 4) TAYLOR, TUBOTEIN 12
3 LIBERTY-CE 'A' 3:22.80 3:24.59
1) HICKS, SEAN 10 2) HILL, WESTIN 11
3) TAYLOR, RYAN 12 4) AFFENTRANGER, MARTY 12
4 CENTENNIAL-CE 'A' 3:23.91 3:25.59
1) MOORE, MYRAN 11 2) DILLER, JIM 11
3) CLAYTON, ADAM 11 4) GRIMES, THOMAS 9
5 LA SERNA 'A' 3:24.63 3:26.84
1) LIEFVELD, NIGEL 11 2) RODRIGUEZ, CHRISTOPHER 11
3) VEGA, ADAM 11 4) VEGA, ANDRES 10
6 CLOVIS EAST 'A' 3:24.19 3:27.75
1) BOURBAN, RICHARD 11 2) ELLIS, RICHIE 10
3) SCOTT, TAYLOR 12 4) PETERSON, MICHAEL 12
7 INGLEMOOR (WA) 'A' 3:22.92 3:29.91
1) ENA, PAUL 12 2) TERRY, AUSTIN 12
3) PATTISON, ZACH 12 4) ARENA, ANTHONY 12
8 ARTESIA 'A' 3:24.17 3:33.63
1) PAYNE, TRAVON 11 2) EVANS, DAVID 12
3) HUNTER, MONTEZ 11 4) CRAVER, JALEN 10
-- DELASALLE 'A' 3:23.60 SCR
1) EGU, KEN 11 2) MARSHALL-COTTON, MISTER 9
3) WARD, TERRON 11 4) KNOWLES, KHYRI 12


Event 124 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 NAGENGAST, ZACH 12 PASO ROBLES 153-10 158-05 48.28m
141-03 145-04 158-05 155-09 FOUL FOUL
2 SEYMOUR, CHAD 12 ALISO NIGUEL 173-09 158-04 48.26m
FOUL 139-10 155-02 FOUL 155-07 158-04
3 BAEZ, JOEL 12 DIAMOND BAR 153-03 157-01 47.87m
147-09 156-02 FOUL 157-01 155-04 154-11
4 ALLOTTA, JULIAN 12 RANCHO BERNR 160-00 156-01 47.57m
156-01 145-01 143-09 149-10 136-02 150-09
5 SCARVELIS, NICHOLAS 10 DOS PUEBLOS 157-05 155-05 47.37m
153-11 146-10 155-05 FOUL 154-10 149-08
6 OFISA, TREVOR 11 MAGNOLIA 168-03 155-04 47.34m
134-02 120-09 155-04 148-01 107-10 151-06
7 MERKLEY, CRAIG 12 LOS OSOS 159-03 154-09 47.16m
FOUL 126-03 154-09 147-08 142-08 151-02
8 HINES, JOSH 11 JESUIT 150-08 45.92m
150-08 FOUL 147-00 FOUL 128-09 FOUL
9 HILL, AARON 11 SYRACUSE(UT) 151-11 149-09 45.64m
149-09 144-05 137-06 131-04 129-05 134-05
10 KIRKLAND, JUSTIN 11 NOTRE DAME(S 155-11 146-00 44.50m
146-00 143-02 FOUL
11 TAVASHATI, JEFF 12 MURRIETA VAL 153-00 144-02 43.94m
141-10 144-02 33-09
12 TITHERINGTON, ANDREW 12 JESUIT 163-06 143-04 43.68m
130-09 FOUL 143-04
13 REGAN, TYLER ROYAL 161-00 139-02 42.41m
134-04 124-08 139-02
14 LOPEZ, MIGUEL 11 ESPERANZA 159-00 133-03 40.61m
133-03 128-11 FOUL
15 GANN, RYAN 12 CORONA 155-06 114-04 34.84m
FOUL 114-04 FOUL

Event 125 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 ALVISO, JORDAN 12 GRANITE BAY 4.29m 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70
O XO O O XXX
2 GARIN, FEDOR 12 CARLMONT 4.52m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O O O XXX
2 MCROBERTS, GARRETT 12 MATER DEI 4.59m J4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
XO O XO XXX
2 VASQUEZ, RYAN 11 CLOVIS EAST 4.57m J4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O O XO XXX
5 MCGRATH, JEREMY 11 LA JOLLA 4.44m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
O O O XXX
5 STARR, MIKE 12 FOLSOM 4.57m J4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O XXO XXX
7 ROSSER, CLONT 12 LOYOLA 4.41m J4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
XXO XO XXX
7 PANDO, ANTHONY 11 FALLBROOK 4.31m J4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
O XXO XXX
7 WANG, JONATHAN 12 TEMPLE CITY 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
XO O XXX
7 ARTMANN, BRYAN 12 GREEN VALLEY (NV 4.59m J4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
XO XXX
11 ANDERSON, SCOTT 11 SANTA MARGAR 4.29m 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
O XXX
11 LOSCHAVO, MIKE 11 HUNTINGTON B 4.26m 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
O XXX
11 WALDIE, WALKER 12 MOUNTAIN VW (AZ) 4.44m J4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XO XXX
11 GAGLIARDI, CALEB 11 CLOVIS WEST 4.41m 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
O XXX
-- DAVIS, MATT 12 ELSINORE 4.44m NH
4.15
XXX
-- LIM, DAVID 11 ARCADIA 4.41m NH
4.00
XXX
-- JANCA, BRANDON 12 EDISON-HB 4.29m NH
4.00
XXX
-- SIMMS, ERIC 12 SERVITE 4.44m NH
4.00
XXX
-- STONE, SEAN 12 GREAT OAK 4.31m NH
4.00
XXX

Event 126 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 ADAMS, JENNA 11 LITTLETON (CO) 11-03.00 11-07.00 3.53m
2 HEISLER, EMILY 11 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 11-00.00 11-01.00 3.37m
3 ARSENAU, HEATHER 11 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 11-01.00 3.37m
4 JACY, BENNETT 12 MOUNTAIN VW (AZ) 11-00.00 11-01.00 3.37m
5 GRAHAM, LAUREN 12 QUARTZ HILL 10-07.00 11-01.00 3.37m
6 DONALDSON, MAKINZY 12 MOUNTAIN VW (AZ) 11-01.00 11-01.00 3.37m
7 BROWN, DARA 12 WILSON-LB 11-00.00 10-07.00 3.22m
7 GRAY, CASEY 12 RENO (NV) 11-00.00 10-07.00 3.22m
9 JARATT, KELSIE 11 NIPOMO 11-03.00 10-07.00 3.22m
10 HARMON, KYLIE 10 DESERT VISTA(AZ) 10-09.00 10-07.00 3.22m
11 JOHNSON, KATE 11 MATER DEI 11-00.00 10-07.00 3.22m
12 ROBERTS, MADALYN 10 MATER DEI 11-01.00 10-07.00 3.22m
14 LOSCHIAVO, AMY 9 HUNTINGTON B 10-06.00 10-01.00 3.07m
15 SMITH, CHERYL 12 TRABUCO HILL 10-01.00 3.07m
15 TRAN, SARAH 12 MT. CARMEL 10-09.00 10-01.00 3.07m
17 NUGENT, FIONA 12 IONA PRP/URS(NY) 10-08.00 9-07.00 2.92m
-- DYLANN, SWISLEY 12 PLACER 11-03.00 NH
-- STARK, MADISON 10 OAK PARK 11-03.00 NH
-- AYER, CALAH 11 VISTA MURRIE 10-06.00 10-01.00 3.07m


Event 127 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 RASLEY, LACEY 10 SHAFTER 39-07.00 40-07.75 12.38m
30-04 FOUL 38-02.25 39-08.75 FOUL 40-07.75
2 BROWN, COURTNEY 11 EL MODENA 39-03.00 40-02.00 12.24m
37-00 37-07.50 39-03.50 37-00.50 39-02 40-02
3 NOEL, SAIBRA 12 PARACLETE 38-10.00 39-07.25 12.07m
37-05.25 36-07.50 38-05.25 39-07.25 36-04 37-09.50
4 WILSON, KRISTEN 11 VENTURA 39-04.00 39-03.75 11.98m
36-02 39-03.75 FOUL 37-09.25 38-06.50 38-09.50
5 ADRIANA, OLIVA 12 HERCULES 39-08.00 38-10.50 11.84m
36-03 37-11.75 37-02.50 38-10.50 37-00.50 37-03
6 VAIL, MARIAH 12 ST. JOSEPH-S 39-04.00 38-06.00 11.73m
38-06 37-10.25 37-10.25 36-03 35-11.25 36-02
7 LUPEAMANU, TULAI 10 RIVERTON (UT) 38-03.00 11.65m
38-03 FOUL 38-02.25 FOUL 37-04 FOUL
8 GLANDON, MEGAN 12 LITTLETON (CO) 38-06.00 37-10.75 11.55m
37-10.75 36-05.50 FOUL 35-07.50 36-11.25 35-08
9 KONDRU, CHRISTA 11 NORTHWOOD 37-11.00 37-09.75 11.52m
35-06.75 37-09.75 34-02.25 36-11 FOUL 32-08.75
10 MORAGA, ZURI 12 NORTH TORRAN 40-08.50 36-11.25 11.25m
34-08.75 36-11.25 36-01.75
11 COFFEE, JANAE 11 CLOVIS WEST 39-11.00 35-10.75 10.94m
FOUL FOUL 35-10.75
12 ECSEDY, ALEX 11 SAUGUS 37-05.00 35-05.50 10.80m
32-05.75 35-05.50 34-10.75
13 LOGAN, PAIGE 11 LOS ALTOS-CC 39-00.00 35-03.50 10.75m
33-11.25 33-02.25 35-03.50
14 VERMILLION, HEATHER 10 REDWOOD 39-00.00 35-02.25 10.72m
35-02.25 34-02.25 32-08.75
15 OKWELOGU, CHUKWUNONSO (N 10 CLOVIS WEST 38-04.00 34-07.50 10.55m
33-10.50 33-09.50 34-07.50
16 MCCLAIN, REAWNA 12 MIRA COSTA 38-07.25 33-06.50 10.22m
31-01 33-06.50 30-09.50
17 PATU, LYNN 11 VISTA MURRIE 38-05.00 J33-06.50 10.22m
33-06.50 FOUL FOUL 33-06.50
18 JONES, TRENISE 12 CHAPARRAL 37-11.00 31-08.75 9.67m
31-01.50 30-04.75 31-08.75


Event 128 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 MAMON, CHRIS 11 BENICIA 22-00.00 22-07.75 0.2 6.90m
22-01.50(0.6) 21-06.75(-0.5) 22-02.75(-0.1) 22-07.75(0.2) 21-11.25(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4)
2 RINGO, BROCK 12 TORREY PINES 22-02.00 22-03.50 2.1 6.79m
22-03.50(2.1) 21-06.25(-1.7) 21-02.25(-2.1) 21-00(+0.0) 21-00.25(-1.3) 21-03(0.5)
3 BOLUS, BLAINE 12 CORONA DEL M 22-03.00 22-00.50 0.6 6.71m
21-10(+0.0) 22-00.50(0.6) FOUL(-0.5) 22-00.50(1.3) 21-04.25(-1.6) FOUL(-1.8)
4 CARTER, JOHNNY 10 RIDGEVIEW 21-10.00 21-10.50 -0.9 6.66m
20-06.50(-2.6) FOUL(2.0) 21-10.50(-0.9) 21-06.50(0.5) 20-05.50(-1.5) 20-10(+0.0)
5 THOMPSON, ERIC UNATTACHED 21-05.25 -1.5 6.53m
21-02.50(1.1) 21-00(-1.1) 21-05.25(-1.5) 21-00(0.9) 20-10.50(-1.8) 19-09.25(-0.8)
6 DOSTON, AUSTIN 12 CARSON 23-09.00 21-04.00 +0.0 6.50m
21-04(+0.0) 19-08.50(-0.4) 19-09.25(-2.6) 18-06.50(0.4) 17-11.25(-1.1) 19-02(-0.2)
7 MCMASTER, ZACH 12 MISSION HILL 22-07.00 21-03.25 -0.6 6.48m
FOUL(-0.4) 21-03.25(-0.6) 2-01(-2.6) 16-10.25(1.3) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
8 BAYNARD, JOSH 12 CALABASAS 21-10.75 20-10.75 0.2 6.36m
20-01.50(-1.3) 20-10.75(0.2) 20-06.75(-0.2) 19-09.50(0.7) 20-05(-1.0) FOUL(0.2)
9 BELL, KENNY 11 FAIRVIEW (CO) 21-11.00 20-07.50 +0.0 6.28m
20-07.50(+0.0) 20-04.50(1.3) 19-06.50(0.6) PASS PASS PASS
10 SMITH, JORDAN 12 CENTRAL 21-09.00 20-07.00 -0.4 6.27m
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.3) 20-07(-0.4)
11 FLORES, JAESON 12 FAIRFIELD 22-04.00 20-06.75 -0.5 6.26m
20-05(-0.3) 20-06.75(-0.5) 19-09.50(-1.7)
12 SHORT, JAMES 12 ST. BON'VTUR 23-01.00 20-06.00 -0.7 6.24m
19-05.25(-0.1) 20-06(-0.7) 20-00(-1.1)
13 SIMMS, DONNOVAN 12 SANTA MARGAR 21-08.00 19-11.50 -0.7 6.08m
19-10.50(+0.0) 19-11.50(-0.7) 19-00(-0.5)
14 EDMUNDS, JOHNNY 10 LITTLETON (CO) 22-00.00 19-11.25 0.9 6.07m
19-11.25(0.9) FOUL(-2.3) 19-08.25(-0.2)
15 JOHNSON, TRAVIS 10 MORSE 22-04.00 19-08.00 +0.0 5.99m
17-05(0.3) 19-08(+0.0) 19-07(-1.2)
16 NUNN, KYLE 11 MIRA COSTA 22-06.00 19-03.25 -1.5 5.87m
19-02.50(-0.1) 18-10.50(+0.0) 19-03.25(-1.5)
-- LIPSCOMB, ORANGE 12 RIVERSIDE (NC) 22-02.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Event 129 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 KEY, SHERIE 11 MORSE 37-05.00 38-00.50 1.7 11.59m
36-11.25(-0.6) 36-08.75(1.3) 36-08(-2.2) 36-07.75(-0.7) 38-00.50(1.7) 35-03.25(-1.4)
2 JEWETT, OLYMPIA 11 CULVER CITY 37-01.00 37-10.00 -1.0 11.53m
FOUL(-2.7) 35-01.25(0.4) 36-02.75(-1.5) 35-11.75(-0.8) 37-07.75(2.2) 37-10(-1.0)
3 BOYD, KELLIE 10 KING, ML J37-05.75 1.4 11.42m
36-01.25(0.8) 35-06.50(-0.4) PASS FOUL(-0.4) 37-05.75(1.4) FOUL(0.4)
3 PARENT, TESS 11 INGLEMOOR (WA) 37-10.75 37-05.75 +0.0 11.42m
36-08.25(-0.5) 37-05.75(+0.0) 36-06.50(-1.0) 36-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 36-07.75(-1.2)
5 ESPINOZA, FABRINA 11 WILSON-LB 37-11.00 37-04.00 +0.0 11.37m
35-09(-0.5) 36-02.50(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 37-01.50(1.9) 37-04(+0.0)
6 CARTER, JASMINE 12 KAISER 37-05.00 37-03.25 0.9 11.36m
FOUL(-1.6) 37-03.25(0.9) FOUL(-0.2) 33-10(+0.0) 36-06.50(1.4) 35-07.50(-1.3)
7 CLARK, MAREKA 12 ALTA LOMA 36-01.50 36-05.25 -1.1 11.10m
35-08.75(0.3) 34-11(-2.3) 36-05.25(-1.1) 35-10.50(-1.0) 36-02(1.3) 35-03.25(-1.1)
8 NORDSCHOW, JENNA 10 AYALA 36-09.00 36-01.50 -0.9 11.01m
35-03(-1.6) 35-11.75(0.5) 34-00.25(-0.6) 36-01.50(-0.9) 35-06(1.4) 35-07(1.1)
9 CLANCY, KAITLIN 11 DAVIS 37-03.00 36-01.00 -1.1 10.99m
33-01(-1.7) 35-08.25(+0.0) 36-01(-1.1) 35-00.50(-0.6) 34-04(1.2) 34-11.75(0.8)
10 ARCHIE, SHARESSA 9 CLOVIS NORTH 36-05.50 35-10.50 -0.9 10.93m
FOUL(-1.0) 33-11(2.3) 35-10.50(-0.9)
11 EVANS, SYMONE 11 LEIGH 37-09.00 35-09.75 +0.0 10.91m
35-08.50(+0.0) 35-09.75(+0.0) 35-06.25(2.5)
12 MCCOY, ALLISON 11 EDISON-HB 36-09.00 35-06.75 -0.5 10.83m
34-05.50(-1.0) 35-06.75(-0.5) 35-03(-0.2)
12 SMITH, CASSANDRA 9 TRABUCO HILL 36-07.00 J35-06.75 -0.7 10.83m
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4) 35-06.75(-0.7)
14 CUTLER, SHEREESE 12 ST. MARY'S AC-SS 37-08.00 35-05.25 -0.5 10.80m
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 35-05.25(-0.5)
15 TARMOH, WATTA 12 MCNAIR 36-10.00 35-02.50 0.3 10.73m
35-00(-0.7) 35-02.50(0.3) 35-01(+0.0)
16 BOZEMAN, BRITTANY 12 RANCHO VERDE 38-01.00 35-02.25 0.6 10.72m
35-02.25(0.6) 34-11.50(-0.9) 34-08.75(-1.5)
17 BARNES, JOSLYN 10 NORTH TORRAN 36-05.50 35-01.25 -0.9 10.69m
35-01.25(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2) 34-03.50(-0.6)
18 ALEXANDER, ALANA 12 CENTENNIAL-CE 36-11.00 34-11.75 -0.6 10.66m
FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(0.8) 34-11.75(-0.6)
19 ATCHLEY, SKYE 12 LUTHERAN (OR 36-04.00 34-07.00 -0.4 10.54m
34-01(-0.4) 33-06.50(-1.9) 34-07(-0.4)



Event 130 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 FONTANEZ, ERIC 12 HILTON (NY) 6-09.00 6-07.00 2.00m
2 RUIZ, TYLER 12 NOTRE DAME(S 6-05.00 1.95m
3 ROBBINS, GEORGE 12 WEST BAKERSF 6-10.00 J6-05.00 1.95m
4 SPARKS, JONATHAN 11 LA CANADA 6-04.00 J6-05.00 1.95m
5 HARDIE, MATSON 12 SUMMIT (OR) 6-06.00 J6-05.00 1.95m
5 WILLIAMS, STEVE 11 DOWNEY 6-06.00 J6-05.00 1.95m
7 COLES, IDARRE 11 REDWOOD 6-03.00 1.90m
8 BEAL, MILES 12 ST. JOHN BOS 6-06.00 J6-03.00 1.90m
9 FINDLAY, WILL 10 OAK RIDGE 6-06.00 J6-03.00 1.90m
10 HOPKINS, RAMSEY 12 TORREY PINES 6-06.25 J6-03.00 1.90m
11 THOMPSON, AARON 12 ARCH RIORDAN 6-08.00 J6-03.00 1.90m
11 SMITH, TRAVIS 12 BUCHANAN 6-06.00 J6-03.00 1.90m
13 GREGORY, NICK 12 CHAPARRAL 6-06.00 6-01.00 1.85m
13 VILLALBA, MAXWELL 12 QUARTZ HILL 6-07.00 6-01.00 1.85m
15 HAAG, MITCHELL 12 UPLAND 6-06.00 J6-01.00 1.85m
-- LEE, COLBY 12 PULLMAN (WA) 6-04.00 NH
-- FORD, BRANDON 10 MT. CARMEL 6-05.00 NH
-- GRANDBOUCHE, COLTON 12 CANYON-ANA NH


Event 131 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 OKWELOGU, CHUKWUNONSO (N 10 CLOVIS WEST 126-01 137-03 41.83m
137-03 FOUL FOUL 135-11 132-06 95-11
2 WOPAT, CARLY 11 DOS PUEBLOS 127-00 131-02 39.97m
124-07 104-01 115-07 111-01 FOUL 131-02
3 SAUNDERS, COURTNEY 12 CANYON-CC 124-08 129-02 39.37m
119-03 129-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 113-02
4 CASANOVA, MADDIE 12 ALEMANY 115-05 128-03 39.09m
126-05 128-03 FOUL FOUL 127-11 127-04
5 ARAGON, EMILY 12 ESCONDIDO 130-06 123-02 37.54m
FOUL 120-09 123-02 FOUL 117-10 FOUL
6 WAGNER, KELSEY 12 ARROYO GRAND 124-11 119-09 36.49m
119-09 119-05 112-01 FOUL 105-04 114-07
7 PUGH, JADE 12 SULTANA 121-09 117-10 35.91m
109-07 FOUL 111-00 117-10 FOUL FOUL
8 EVANS, ALEXA 10 WEST HILLS 120-01 116-03 35.43m
FOUL 116-03 108-00 FOUL 104-01 FOUL
8 RASLEY, LACEY 10 SHAFTER 122-02 116-03 35.43m
86-11 FOUL 116-03 110-00 106-09 112-03
10 CHUNG, MICHELLE 11 CUPERTINO 142-04 109-10 33.47m
105-04 FOUL 109-10
11 LAUINGER, DANIELLE 10 ARROYO GRAND 119-02 107-01 32.63m
FOUL 107-01 102-00
12 WRIGHT, NOEL 12 CLAREMONT 121-09 105-08 32.20m
FOUL 99-00 105-08
13 HICKS, CHANTEL 12 KING, ML 121-06 105-00 32.00m
FOUL 105-00 FOUL
14 WALSH, CHANELLE 12 RANCHO BERNR 120-06 104-02 31.75m
93-02 101-07 104-02
15 STANWOOD, JERRILYNN 12 TRABUCO HILL 118-10 101-10 31.03m
100-01 101-10 FOUL
16 TAUAU, LACINE 11 PACIFICA (OX 117-03 90-07 27.60m
90-03 90-07 FOUL
-- REUFF, LINDA 12 CHINO 117-08 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL



Event 132 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 TITHERINGTON, ANDREW 12 JESUIT 53-01.25 52-10.50 16.11m
50-10 49-11.25 49-10.25 49-11.50 50-11.75 52-10.50
2 GREENBERG, BRANDON 11 CRESPI 52-09.00 52-10.00 16.10m
50-02 52-09 52-10 50-10.50 51-03 FOUL
3 LONG, PHIL 12 NORDHOFF 51-09.50 52-09.00 16.07m
50-05.50 51-04.75 48-01.75 52-00.50 52-05.25 52-09
4 PARKER, JORDAN 12 RIVERTON (UT) 50-09.00 52-04.00 15.95m
50-06.75 46-07 52-02 51-07 46-08 52-04
5 ANDREWS, RYAN 10 NEWPORT HARB 50-02.00 15.29m
48-11.75 49-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 50-02
6 BRIGGS, ERIC 12 RIVERTON (UT) 50-06.00 49-11.25 15.22m
49-08 46-09.25 49-11.25 48-05.25 48-07.50 45-02.50
7 HINES, JOSH 11 JESUIT 50-08.00 49-10.50 15.20m
47-10.50 48-08.50 47-11.50 49-10.50 48-05.50 47-09.75
8 TAVASHATI, JEFF 12 MURRIETA VAL 53-04.00 49-05.25 15.06m
49-01.50 47-09.25 48-10.75 48-08.50 49-05.25 49-05
9 BARRETT, JORDAN 12 NOTRE DAME(S 53-01.00 48-04.50 14.74m
48-04.50 FOUL 46-01.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 ROSALES, RYAN 12 VENTURA 51-07.00 47-08.00 14.52m
FOUL 46-06 47-08
11 CORRALES, JUSTIN 11 REDLANDS 54-00.50 47-05.75 14.47m
47-05.75 47-05.75 46-02.25
12 HANPTMANN, CAYLIN 12 BEVERLY HILL 52-02.00 47-02.75 14.39m
44-05 FOUL 47-02.75
13 MERKLEY, CRAIG 12 LOS OSOS 51-03.00 47-00.00 14.32m
45-06 47-00 46-06.25
14 HINES, JEREMY 11 JESUIT 53-08.00 46-11.50 14.31m
FOUL 46-11.50 FOUL
15 SUA, JOHN 12 ST. JOSEPH-S 55-00.50 45-11.00 13.99m
FOUL FOUL 45-11
-- WEATHERS, TUCKER 12 BRET HARTE 53-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- CABRAL, JOSH 12 TESORO 51-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- NAGENGAST, ZACH 12 PASO ROBLES 50-08.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- HANNA, JOHN 12 TORREY PINES 53-00.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 133 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 HICKMAN, JOSH 12 BENSON (OR) 44-10.00 46-02.25 1.3 14.07m
45-05.25(+0.0) 46-01.50(2.4) 46-02.25(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
2 BOLUS, BLAINE 12 CORONA DEL M 46-07.00 45-10.50 1.7 13.98m
43-09.50(-0.7) 43-11(+0.0) 45-04(2.3) 44-06.25(-0.2) 44-10(1.6) 45-10.50(1.7)
3 HARDIE, MATSON 12 SUMMIT (OR) 44-03.50 45-04.75 1.0 13.83m
FOUL(0.5) 45-00.50(-0.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.6) 45-04.75(1.0)
4 TAYLOR, DERION 12 EVERGREEN VA 45-07.00 44-10.25 -0.2 13.67m
44-04(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 44-02.25(1.3) 44-04.25(+0.0) 44-10.25(-0.2) 44-01.75(-1.1)
5 CUNNINGHAM, JOVON 10 ENTERPRISE 44-08.25 0.4 13.62m
44-08.25(0.4) 44-03(+0.0) 44-02.50(1.0) 43-02.75(-1.0) 43-11.50(2.4) FOUL(0.4)
6 WILLIAMS, JAMES 11 ENTERPRISE 44-10.50 44-07.25 1.4 13.59m
41-09.75(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 44-07.25(1.4) 40-08(-0.7) 43-00(-0.4) 44-00.25(1.4)
7 GOLLIDAY, MARCELLUS 12 EASTSIDE 45-06.00 44-06.00 0.8 13.56m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 44-06(0.8) FOUL(-0.2) 44-00.50(-0.6) FOUL(1.8)
8 SMITH, JORDAN 12 CENTRAL 46-10.00 44-05.50 0.9 13.55m
43-08.75(+0.0) 43-01.75(-0.6) 43-07(2.3) 43-07(+0.0) 43-05.75(-1.0) 44-05.50(0.9)
9 BENNETT, BRYAN 11 CRESPI 45-07.00 43-08.75 +0.0 13.32m
42-07.75(+0.0) 41-11.50(+0.0) 43-08.75(+0.0) 42-03.25(-1.3) 42-10.75(1.7)
10 WISEMAN, JAQUILLE 11 ANTELOPE VAL 45-02.00 43-03.25 0.6 13.18m
41-08.25(1.3) 43-03.25(0.6) FOUL(1.7)
11 GRANT, DONOVANT 12 MOUNTAIN VW(AZZ) 44-06.00 43-02.25 0.4 13.16m
42-11.50(-0.2) 41-09.50(-0.5) 43-02.25(0.4)
12 OBEMEATA, SHIOMA 12 IONA PRP/URS(NY) 44-07.50 43-01.75 0.3 13.15m
43-01.75(0.3) 42-01.25(-0.9) PASS
13 EDMUNDS, JOHNNY 10 LITTLETON (CO) 44-08.00 43-01.50 NWI 13.14m
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.8) 43-01.50(NWI)
14 PORRAS, PAUL 12 SAGUARO (AZ) 44-01.50 42-11.25 -1.1 13.08m
42-05(-0.4) 42-04(0.4) 42-11.25(-1.1)
15 HUUSFELDT, DREW 11 ESPERANZA 45-03.00 42-08.00 0.5 13.00m
42-08(0.5) 42-08(+0.0) 41-09(1.8)
16 ETUK, ABRAHAM 12 LOYOLA 44-10.00 41-02.75 1.1 12.56m
40-11.75(2.5) 40-10.50(-0.3) 41-02.75(1.1)


Event 134 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 VAUGHN, SARAH 11 OAK RIDGE 5-05.00 5-05.00 1.65m
2 WOPAT, SAMANTHA 11 DOS PUEBLOS 5-04.00 J5-05.00 1.65m
3 GIBSON, MARIAH 12 PARACLETE 5-05.00 J5-05.00 1.65m
3 CRAMER, MAIA 10 NOTRE DAME(S J5-05.00 1.65m
5 JOHNSON, TAYLER 11 OAK PARK 5-07.00 5-03.00 1.60m
6 CAMPBELL, BRIANNE 12 RIVERTON (UT) 5-04.00 J5-03.00 1.60m
6 BARNES, JOSLYN 10 NORTH TORRAN 5-04.00 J5-03.00 1.60m
8 BAKER, AZIZA 12 ST. MARY'S-NC 5-04.00 J5-03.00 1.60m
8 RIETVELD, CELESTE 10 LIVERMORE 5-07.00 J5-03.00 1.60m
10 WILSON, JEN 12 CANYON-ANA 5-03.00 J5-03.00 1.60m
11 NIZDIL, RILEY 11 RIO MESA 5-04.00 J5-03.00 1.60m
11 HALL, JASMINE 10 VALENCIA-V 5-04.00 J5-03.00 1.60m
13 LEWIS, JAZMINE 12 MCNAIR 5-05.00 5-01.00 1.54m
13 WILDENTHALER, JULIA 9 TORREY PINES 5-03.00 5-01.00 1.54m
15 ROUNTREE, TESS 10 PASO ROBLES 5-04.00 J5-01.00 1.54m
16 MONTEVERDE, ALYSSA 10 CLOVIS WEST 5-05.00 J5-01.00 1.54m
17 UNADIA, SARA 11 GILROY 5-04.00 J5-01.00 1.54m
18 RIDDLESPRIGGER, MARIAH 11 BULLARD 5-04.00 J5-01.00 1.54m
19 HARRELL, URINA 9 SERRA 5-03.00 J5-01.00 1.54m
20 KIRCKL, JULIA 11 MARIA CARILL 5-05.00 4-11.00 1.49m
20 MITCHELL, AUDREY 12 MURRIETA VAL 5-04.00 4-11.00 1.49m
20 CRAVENS, MALIA 10 TEMECULA VAL 5-04.00 4-11.00 1.49m

Event 135 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 JOHNSON, TAYLER 11 OAK PARK 18-07.00 18-10.75 1.4 5.75m
16-03.75(1.0) 18-03.25(1.1) 18-03(0.2) 16-02.50(-1.8) 17-10.75(0.8) 18-10.75(1.4)
2 FERMIN, SHAWNA 12 SILVERADO 18-07.50 18-09.25 0.7 5.72m
18-09.25(0.7) 17-01.75(1.0) 15-09(1.2) PASS PASS PASS
3 PERKINS, ASHLEY 12 NORCO 19-01.50 18-04.25 0.3 5.59m
18-04.25(0.3) 17-11.25(0.8) 17-09.75(0.7) 17-07(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 18-03.50(1.5)
4 PRICE, KYLIE 10 BISHOP AMAT 18-06.00 18-03.25 0.2 5.56m
17-05.75(+0.0) 18-03.25(0.2) 18-03.25(0.5) PASS(-0.1) 16-06(+0.0) FOUL(3.2)
5 BOZEMAN, BRITTANY 12 RANCHO VERDE 18-08.50 18-02.75 1.0 5.55m
17-06.75(0.3) 16-04(+0.0) 18-00(1.5) 17-10.75(-0.9) FOUL(2.5) 18-02.75(1.0)
6 TODD, MONICA 11 TRABUCO HILL 18-00.00 17-10.00 +0.0 5.43m
16-04(0.2) 17-07.25(0.4) 16-05.50(0.4) 17-02.50(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 17-10(+0.0)
7 ESPINOZA, FABRINA 11 WILSON-LB 18-05.00 17-05.50 1.3 5.32m
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 17-05.50(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)
8 CUTLER, SHEREESE 12 ST. MARY'S AC-SS 17-05.00 17-03.25 1.6 5.26m
FOUL(0.7) 17-02.75(1.4) 17-03.25(1.6) 15-04.75(1.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.1)
9 PANKEY, ALEX 12 MISSION HILL 18-01.75 17-02.00 1.8 5.23m
15-03.25(0.9) 17-01.75(+0.0) 16-11(0.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 17-02(1.8)
10 KEY, SHERIE 11 MORSE 18-00.50 17-01.50 0.6 5.21m
16-02.25(1.6) 15-01.25(-1.2) 17-01.50(0.6)
11 ANDERSON, SHANEA 12 EDISON-CE 18-01.00 17-00.50 2.4 5.19m
15-03.50(1.0) 17-00.50(2.4) FOUL(0.7)
12 JEWETT, VICTORYA 12 CULVER CITY 17-10.00 16-10.50 1.0 5.14m
16-08.25(+0.0) 16-10.50(1.0) 16-08(1.2)
13 KIGOZI, BRIANNA 12 NOTRE DAME(S 16-10.25 +0.0 5.13m
FOUL(0.6) 16-10.25(+0.0) 16-10(0.7)
14 KOLBO, NATAHSA 11 ST. JOSEPH-S 18-02.00 16-09.50 1.6 5.11m
16-09.50(1.6) FOUL(0.7) 16-04.25(0.3)
15 MUELLER, TIMERY 11 OAK RIDGE 18-00.00 16-08.75 0.6 5.09m
15-07.50(-0.1) 16-08.75(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
16 EPPS, SHANESHA 12 GOLDEN VALLEY-CE 18-01.00 16-05.75 1.5 5.02m
15-09.75(0.4) 16-05.75(1.5) 15-09.50(0.8)
17 TREADWELL, ASHA 12 SKYLINE 17-10.00 16-03.25 -0.3 4.95m
16-03.25(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) PASS(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
18 SMITH, JENNICA 11 UPLAND 18-11.00 16-01.00 0.2 4.90m
15-05.75(0.6) 15-04.75(0.4) 16-01(0.2)
19 ALEXANDER, ALANA 12 CENTENNIAL-CE 17-01.50 16-00.00 +0.0 4.87m
15-01.50(+0.0) 15-04.50(-0.2) 16-00(+0.0)
20 HUNTER, SHADONNA 9 PARAMOUNT 18-02.00 15-06.00 1.2 4.72m
FOUL(1.2) 15-06(1.2) 15-02(0.5)

FRIDAY

Event 201  Women 4x800 M RLY Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 ARCADIA  'A'                                      9:53.79    9:33.36 
     1) MCALISTER, CATRINA 10           2) KELLY, CATLIN 12              
     3) YANG, KAYLEE 11                 4) FRANK, KIRSTEN 11             
  2 CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC  'A'                           9:51.76    9:35.86 
     1) POST, AMANDA 11                 2) HOLOHAN, MELANIE 11           
     3) MECKLENBURG, KATRINA 10         4) KROL, CAITLIN 9               
  3 ETIWANDA  'A'                                     9:49.70    9:36.92 
     1) ERVIN, LAUREN 12                2) BAILEY, BRIKEL 11             
     3) SCHAEFER, CHELSEA 12            4) REYES, JAZMINE 12             
  4 MISSION HILLS  'A'                                9:51.55    9:37.82 
     1) LAZARE, JUSTINE 12              2) YEAMAN, JENNIE 10             
     3) DAROUIE, AMANDA 9               4) VASQUEZ, SAVANNAH 11          
  5 VISTA MURRIETA  'A'                               9:56.00    9:38.35 
     1) HERNANDEZ, MICHELLE 11          2) PRADO-OLMOS, RAMONA 12        
     3) BARNES, TIANA 11                4) JONES, MELISSA 9              
  6 SERRANO  'A'                                      9:55.53    9:42.55 
     1) MINNICK, LAUREN 12              2) QUARTON, JACKIE 9             
     3) COE, NATASHA 11                 4) FEUERSTINE, JESSICA 10        
  7 GALENA (NV)  'A'                                  9:58.84    9:43.39 
     1) PEDERSEN, JULIE 12              2) KNIGHT, MADISON 10            
     3) BABBIT, LAYNE 12                4) WEBSTER, ELLIE 11             
  8 MARINA  'A'                                      10:06.10    9:43.91 
     1) DURANT, CATHERINE 10            2) VANDYKE, SARA 10              
     3) TANIGUCHI, AUTUMN 10            4) CLIFFORD, CHELSEA 10          
  9 WESTVIEW  'A'                                     9:51.50    9:49.07 
     1) YANG, JULIA 9                   2) MARTINS-BOYTE, NICOLE 10      
     3) HALL, HILARY 11                 4) SHOECRAFT, TARA 12            
 10 RUYTON (AUS)  'B'                                 9:59.99    9:51.27 
     1) CLEEVE-GERKENS, MADELEINE 11    2) ROBERTSON, CLAIRE 10          
     3) HUDSON, CAMILLE 12              4) PEARCE, ELIZABETH 10          
 11 TAFT  'A'                                         9:57.90    9:51.93 
     1) NAVARRO, MAYRA 12               2) GUTIERREZ, EMELY 10           
     3) HERNANDEZ, SABRINA 10           4) ALVARADO, FANY 11             
 12 CORONA  'A'                                       9:50.00    9:56.97 
     1) BLOKZYL, NIKKI 9                2) ALEXANDER, MALAYSIA 12        
     3) EVANS, ASHLEY 12                4) BRZYCKI, HALEY 9              
 13 INGLEMOOR (WA)  'A'                               9:50.70   10:04.03 
     1) HUNGERFORD, BRITTANY 12         2) LONDON, LACEY 11              
     3) HUNGERFORD, KATIE 10            4) NICHOLS, ASHLEY 11            
 14 WILSON-LB  'A'                                    9:50.00   10:04.35 
     1) HERNANDEZ, ANNA 9               2) LEWIS, COURTNEY 12            
     3) CRAWFORD, SESSYON 12            4) FENDERSON, KARRYSSA 11        
 15 BEVERLY HILLS  'A'                                9:50.00   10:04.55 
     1) WEINSTEIN, NICOLE 11            2) GRAY, SYDNEY 10               
     3) SIMMONS, BRIANNA 9              4) HEFFLIN, RAQUEL 11            
 16 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                 9:57.00   10:05.29 
     1) VELICKI, KATHERINE 10           2) YAMADA, LAUREN 9              
     3) WOODWORTH, EMILY 9              4) DEAVILA, JILLIAN 10           
 17 VENTURA  'A'                                      9:46.50   10:10.41 
     1) GUADIANA, OLIVIA 12             2) VENABLE, ANNE 11              
     3) CARR, NATALIE 12                4) FIGUEROA, NELLY 10            
 18 SAGUARO (AZ)  'A'                                 9:49.23   10:11.43 
     1) WYNN, LOREN 12                  2) HERRIOT, ALLIE 12             
     3) VENBERG, KAITLYN 10             4) BROWN, CAROLYN 12             
 19 REDLANDS  'A'                                     9:54.20   10:11.94 
     1) ADESINA, IKE 12                 2) CROWLEY, MEGAN 10             
     3) HERNANDEZ, LAVINIA 12           4) BORMAN, SAMANTHA 12           
 20 MCFARLAND  'A'                                    9:23.49   10:29.63 
     1) GARCIA, C 10                    2) KATHY, T 9                    
     3) MEDINA, A 11                    4) PEREZCHICA, L 9               
 21 FAIRFIELD  'A'                                    9:48.20   10:38.66 
     1) BRADSHAW, DANZEL 12             2) CROSS, LILLIE 10              
     3) KOEHNE, JESSICA 12              4) STANFORD, ASHLEY 9            
 22 COLLINWOOD (OH)  'A'                              9:55.66   11:26.01 
     1) ROYAL, TIERA 12                 2) JENNINGS, WONDERFUL 12        
     3) GAINER, CHANAE 12               4) HARBOUR, AMIRAH 11            
 

Event 202  Women 4x800 M RLY Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 POLY (LB)  'A'                                    9:17.90    9:01.89 
     1) LOGAN, NEAUSHA 11               2) WINSTON, ERICA 11             
     3) LEAKE, TIA 11                   4) GAMMAGE, DYNASTY 10           
  2 RUYTON (AUS)  'A'                                 9:23.49    9:15.11 
     1) GRIMWADE, PHOEBE 12             2) PERRY, SOPHIE 10              
     3) NORRIS, EMILY 12                4) CLEMENTS, SARAH 12            
  3 GREAT OAK  'A'                                    9:16.30    9:21.76 
     1) PECHA, AMBER 11                 2) SLAMAL, ALEC 11               
     3) MALLOY, KAITY 11                4) MCCLAIN, MEGAN 10             
  4 OAK RIDGE  'A'                                    9:33.91    9:31.65 
     1) WALKER, ABBY 9                  2) GOYETTE, MAXINE 9             
     3) SCOTT, HAYLEY 11                4) RALSTIN, SAMANTHA 10          
  5 MARLBORO (NJ)  'A'                                9:36.50    9:33.12 
     1) PIETROSH, LAUREN 12             2) VETRANO, JENNIFER 11          
     3) WEINBERGER, RACHEL 9            4) PIETROSH, BRITTANY 12         
  6 IONA PREP/URSULINE(NY)  'A'                       9:43.25    9:33.77 
     1) BRITTAN, CARLIE 10              2) FEDERLE, MADDIE 11            
     3) GOLDING, SHANEL 10              4) O'SHEA, MARY 9               
  7 ST. MARY'S-NC  'A'                                9:40.00    9:36.12 
     1) BAKER, ALICE 12                 2) SULLIVAN, MARGOT 12           
     3) DAVIS, ASHLEY 12                4) LAWSON, TAYLOR 11             
  8 ESCONDIDO  'A'                                    9:39.70    9:37.48 
     1) DUFFY, TIFFANY 11               2) FAVELA, CRISTAL 10            
     3) DAVINGNON, MICHELLE 10          4) BIRCH, EMILY 10               
  9 APTOS  'A'                                        9:35.45    9:37.84 
     1) DESTAILLATS, COURTNEY 9         2) MCMULLEN, KIM 11              
     3) MORSE, MEGHAN 9                 4) NEVITT, EMILY 11              
 10 CASA GRANDE  'A'                                  9:35.25    9:38.09 
     1) EVA, LUU 10                     2) RATTO, DOMINIQUE 11           
     3) TAYLOR, JACQUE 11               4) BUCK, KYLIE 11                
 11 GREAT OAK  'B'                                    9:38.40    9:44.30 
     1) LOPEZ, BLANCA 12                2) BAUER, CARLY 9                
     3) BELMUDES, MONIQUE 12            4) EMERY, SHANNON 10             
 12 CAMPOLINDO  'A'                                   9:37.22    9:49.11 
     1) WARREN, OLIVIA 11               2) BRENNAN, EMILY 11             
     3) CASPILLO, KAELYN 11             4) ORDERS, GRACE 10              
 13 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)  'A'                            9:38.30    9:55.79 
     1) WILLIAMS, TAYLOR 10             2) MARQUARDT, JESSICA 10         
     3) KENT, AVA 10                    4) FOSTER, STACI 12              
 14 ACALANES  'A'                                     9:43.00    9:58.71 
     1) BERGE, KATIE 10                 2) BRAZZONE, KATIE 12            
     3) CAMERON, MELISSA 10             4) SHEARER, EMILY 11             
 15 O'CONNOR (AZ)  'A'                                9:39.00   10:00.80 
     1) HUNT, DANI 12                   2) RUMBO, KAILEY 11              
     3) SHEEHAN, MADDY 10               4) TELLO, GLORIA 11              
 16 REDONDO  'A'                                      9:30.00   10:25.68 
     1) LOVELAND, OLIVIA 10             2) MULL, LYNDSY 9                
     3) VILLEGAS, ANIQUE 9              4) SOPP, BRENNA 9                
 

Event 203  Men 4x800 M RLY Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 WOODLAND  'A'                                     8:10.00    8:06.31 
     1) BANWARTH, RYAN 9                2) LANDIS, BILLY 10              
     3) MURPHY, MATT 10                 4) MCANELLY, JOHN 11             
  2 PLACER  'A'                                       8:17.00    8:07.62 
     1) CENTI, DARRIN 10                2) LAZAR, LOUIS 12               
     3) CAMPBELL, CLAY 11               4) STANCLIFF, LUCAS 11           
  3 RIDGEVIEW  'A'                                    8:14.56    8:08.78 
     1) LEWIS, JERRID 11                2) SOLIS, BRIAN 11               
     3) GARCIA, ALEX 10                 4) BAKER, ROBBY 11               
  4 MARINA  'A'                                       8:05.00    8:10.76 
     1) HOLDAWAY, BRETT 12              2) WENBERG, K 10                 
     3) VANHAMERSVELD, J 10             4) OLIVER, ROBERT 11             
  5 MONSIGNOR FARRELL (NY)  'B'                       8:05.29    8:12.41 
     1) HOOD, JOHN 12                   2) MATT, PFAFF 12                
     3) ORAZEM, COREY 12                4) LUCCHESE, JOHN 9              
  6 CLOVIS EAST  'A'                                  8:12.00    8:14.72 
     1) CRUZ, NOE 12                    2) FREEMAN, JASON 12             
     3) ORTIZ, MARVIN 12                4) ROSALES, MARK 11              
  7 PARAMOUNT  'A'                                    8:14.96    8:16.32 
     1) AGREDANO, EDDIE 12              2) CASTANEDA, JUSTIN 11          
     3) RIOS, ROBERT 12                 4) PUENTES, BRYON 11             
  8 MIRAMONTE  'A'                                    8:15.00    8:17.04 
     1) BRITTO, CHRISTIAN 11            2) HENDERSON, ZACK 12            
     3) VEDOVI, NICK 11                 4) FEHRNSTROM, JAMIE 9           
  9 MADERA SOUTH  'A'                                 8:17.00    8:19.46 
     1) BROWN, CHRIS 12                 2) FLORES, ANGEL 10              
     3) RIDGE, JAMES 10                 4) LORENZO, ISAIAH 10            
 10 CRESCENTA VLLY  'A'                               8:10.00    8:19.78 
     1) JONES, JIMMIE 12                2) JONES, NEIL 12                
     3) MATURAN, JAMES 9                4) TORRES, ZACK 12               
 11 ESPERANZA  'A'                                    8:14.30    8:21.14 
     1) HARRISON, ANDREW 12             2) LIPSHIN, JOHNY 11             
     3) NAUTA, DAVID 11                 4) PETTUS, WILLIAM 11            
 12 RANCHO ALAMIT.  'A'                               8:17.10    8:22.06 
     1) ESPINOZA, JOEL 11               2) FLORES, GERSON 12             
     3) MOHAMED, AHMED 12               4) SECRIAN, ADRIAN 12            
 13 BENICIA  'A'                                      8:17.65    8:22.72 
     1) PRIETO, JESUS 12                2) QUINN, JAMES 12               
     3) WALLACE, BRETT 12               4) ZOWALKI, JON 12               
 14 FAIRFIELD  'A'                                    8:17.40    8:25.82 
     1) SINGH, TJ 12                    2) HUNTER, BRANDON 11            
     3) JACKSON, DARRELL 9              4) SMITH, TRE 10                 
 15 NOTRE DAME(SO)  'A'                               8:18.00    8:34.84 
     1) TOVAR, MAX 11                   2) ENGS, TED 10                  
     3) LUCAS, RICHARD 10               4) VENETOS, ALEX 11              
 16 NORTH TORRANCE  'A'                               8:10.00    8:49.63 
     1) CAJAIO, LEVI 10                 2) LEWIS, PRESTON 10             
     3) CARDONA, DAVID 12               4) ASHIMINE, SCOTT 10            
 

Event 204  Men 4x800 M RLY Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 MONSIGNOR FARRELL (NY)  'A'                       7:54.03    7:51.24 
     1) BERNARDO, MARK 12               2) FARLEY, JAMES 12              
     3) LIOTA, ANTHONY 12               4) ORLANDO, ALEX 12              
  2 UPLAND  'A'                                       8:09.96    7:52.68 
     1) JOHNSON, NICK 12                2) MOORE, CAMERON 11             
     3) SINDICICH, MICHAEL 11           4) BRADY, TYLER 12               
  3 VALENCIA-PL  'A'                                  8:04.20    7:53.04 
     1) GONZALEZ, DANNY 12              2) AVELLANEDA, LUIS 12           
     3) GUTIERREZ, JOSE 12              4) KRINIK, SEAN 11               
  4 WARWICK VALLEY (NY)  'A'                          7:53.48    7:54.72 
     1) RAMIREZ, DAN 11                 2) DEWAN, DAVE 12                
     3) LUTHIN, TIMOTHY 10              4) ARMAND, PIERRE 11             
  5 IONA PREP/URSULINE(NY)  'A'                       7:53.48    7:54.75 
     1) ATHANASIDY, NICK 11             2) BAJULAIYE, AYO 11             
     3) FUSTER, SEAN 12                 4) HALPIN, SEAN 12               
  6 ACALANES  'A'                                     8:00.99    7:56.91 
     1) CANTRELL, BRETT 11              2) KELLOGG, TOSHI 11             
     3) MARK, ETHAN 12                  4) WEINER, JESSIE 12             
  7 POLY (LB)  'A'                                    8:04.00    7:58.01 
     1) SMITH, JONATHAN 12              2) RAMOS, JAVIER 12              
     3) ESPINOSA, VICTOR 11             4) FRANKLIN, SEAN 12             
  8 SIMI VALLEY  'A'                                  8:09.70    8:01.47 
     1) SEMLER, STEVEN 12               2) REINA, BRYAN 12               
     3) QUINTERO, CHRIS 11              4) VORGITCH, MICHAEL 10          
  9 DESERT VISTA (AZ)  'A'                            8:03.09    8:02.46 
     1) BANKS, DARYL 12                 2) YACUT, SAMMY 12               
     3) RICE, NICK 12                   4) ESTAVILLO, ADAM 12            
 10 HARVARD-WESTLK  'A'                               8:05.26    8:03.44 
     1) FARIAS-EISNER, ANTHONY 12       2) VANDERSCHANS, CHRIS 11        
     3) ABERGEL, DAVID 10               4) CHENG, CHRIS 12               
 11 GREAT OAK  'A'                                    8:10.92    8:04.29 
     1) CHILDERS, NICK 12               2) BAUER, AARON 12               
     3) FRASER, WILLIAM 12              4) DICKERSON, KYLE 12            
 12 ROOSEVELT  'A'                                    8:08.13    8:06.31 
     1) LOPEZ, JULIAN 12                2) DREVDAHL, FRANK 11            
     3) POTTS, CALEB 11                 4) LOPEZ, JONATHAN 12            
 13 KNIGHT  'A'                                       8:13.96    8:10.70 
     1) AQUINO, ULISES 12               2) AQUINO, URIEL 12              
     3) MARTINEZ, GABRIEL 12            4) CRISTOBAL, ALFREDO 10         
 14 GALENA (NV)  'A'                                  8:01.22    8:15.53 
     1) TIBADUIZA, BRYAN 12             2) JORDAN, BRYAN 10              
     3) ENZENBERGER, BOBBY 11           4) SULLIVAN, TOM 9               
 15 LITTLETON (CO)  'A'                               7:54.62    8:15.59 
     1) TYSON, TEVIN 10                 2) SCHEUERMAN, KEVIN 11          
     3) SMITH, LOGAN 10                 4) GUTHALS, NATE 12              
 16 UPLAND  'B'                                       8:11.35    8:31.05 
     1) CISNEROS, ALBERT 10             2) PRIETO, JASON 10              
     3) JOUVIN, VINCE 11                4) QUEZADA, ANDREW 12            
 

Event 205  Men 4x200 M RLY Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 VENTURA  'A'                                      1:30.40    1:29.41 
     1) REYES, ROHELIO 12               2) TURNER, E.J. 12               
     3) ROMERO, BLAKE 11                4) CASTILLO, T.J. 12             
  2 CENTENNIAL-CE  'A'                                1:29.34    1:29.89 
     1) GRIMES, THOMAS 9                2) MOORE, MYRAN 11               
     3) TURKINGTON, MATT 11             4) CLAYTON, ADAM 11              
  3 BAKERSFIELD  'A'                                  1:32.00    1:31.67 
     1) ANDERSON, CHARLIE 12            2) GANT, IRVING 12               
     3) HUNT, WALTER 10                 4) NORWOOD, MICHAEL 11           
  4 CARTER  'A'                                       1:31.00    1:32.02 
     1) HUDSON, STEVE 12                2) JACKSON, DARRYL 12            
     3) WILLIAMS, MATT 11               4) CALDWELL, AUBREY 12           
  5 WASHINGTON-LA  'A'                                1:31.00    1:32.23 
     1) ANTHONY, JORDAN 11              2) HALL, FRANKIE 11              
     3) KING, MARCUS 12                 4) MCCOY, SHAWN 12               
  6 LA SALLE  'A'                                     1:31.60    1:33.69 
     1) WYLIE, BRENDAN 11               2) PAYNE, MATT 11                
     3) CALLUM, KEITH 10                4) PERRY, MICHAEL 11             
 -- STEELE CANYON  'A'                                1:29.26         DQ   Running on lane
     1) COFIELD, JASON 12               2) CISNEROS, JOSEPH 10           
     3) SIMPSON, CODY 11                4) PERLIN, ALEX 11               
 

Event 206  Men 4x200 M RLY Rated
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)  'A'                            1:28.90    1:28.71 
     1) HUSS, ISIAH 12                  2) WILSON, DAMANI 11             
     3) BROWN, TERRANCE 12              4) DRAVIS, KYLE 12               
  2 CHEYENNE (NV)  'A'                                1:29.10    1:28.99 
     1) BRISON, TERRENCE 12             2) SULLIVAN, MARCUS 12           
     3) THOMPSON, DONIELLE 12           4) CARROLL, CHRIS 11             
  3 PITTSBURG  'A'                                    1:31.97    1:30.75 
     1) JONES, TERRANCE 12              2) FLOWERS, BRYCE 12             
     3) WOODS, ISAIAH 12                4) PATTERSON, AVERY 12           
  4 WILSON-LB  'A'                                    1:31.96    1:31.18 
     1) ARECHIGA, CHRIS 11              2) ISAAC, KAREEM 11              
     3) WILSON, PHILLIP 11              4) RUFFIN, EZELL 11              
  5 CERRITOS  'A'                                     1:30.30    1:31.37 
     1) HOUSTON, CARL 12                2) KESELOFF, CHRIS 11            
     3) VAUGHN, RYAN 12                 4) BOWDEN, CLARENCE 12           
  6 INGLEMOOR (WA)  'A'                               1:32.26    1:33.08 
     1) TERRY, AUSTIN 12                2) ENA, PAUL 12                  
     3) ARENA, ANTHONY 12               4) PATTISON, ZACH 12             
  7 NOTRE DAME(SO)  'A'                               1:30.12    1:33.15 
     1) GLASS, BRANDON 11               2) SOLIS, ERIC 11                
     3) CARRASCO, KEVIN 9               4) SWINSON, WAYNE 11             
  8 IONA PREP/URSULINE(NY)  'A'                       1:32.70    1:36.51 
     1) FUSTER, SEAN 12                 2) JAMES, DARLOS 12              
     3) O'MALLEY, ANTHONY 10           4) WOODSON-SAMUELS, TYRAE 11     
 

Event 207  Men 4x200 M RLY Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 CHAPARRAL (NV)  'A'                               1:28.89    1:28.15 
     1) JONES, PIERRE 12                2) HOTCHKINS, JOEAL 12           
     3) PORTER, ROBERT 12               4) MCMURRAY, MALCOLM 11          
  2 CASTRO VALLEY  'A'                                1:31.00    1:29.02 
     1) HAMILTON, CHRISTOPHER 10        2) BATIS, ROBERT 10              
     3) OLIVER, DASH 12                 4) GARRICK, CARLYLE 10           
  3 CATHEDRAL  'A'                                    1:28.00    1:29.16 
     1) CARROLL, RANDALL 12             2) ALLY, KEVIN 12                
     3) HASSON, TAJ 11                  4) GREGORY, DAVION 10            
  4 LOS OSOS  'A'                                     1:30.04    1:29.32 
     1) IMOOHI, OSAMOJE 12              2) BROWN, LANCE 12               
     3) MABRY, JAYLAN 11                4) PALMER, KARL 12               
  5 LAGUNA CREEK  'A'                                 1:30.14    1:30.11 
     1) ADAMS, JEFF 12                  2) PETERSON, CAMERON 12          
     3) ROBERSON, MARLON 11             4) WILLIAMS, KEENEN 12           
  6 UPLAND  'A'                                       1:30.68    1:30.95 
     1) AGREDANO, DAVID 12              2) FENG, ANTHONY 12              
     3) LOZADO, NOEL 11                 4) FITZGERALD, ALEX 11           
  7 GAHR  'A'                                         1:29.01    1:31.24 
     1) BRADLEY, AARON 12               2) PELLUM, ROWSHAID 12           
     3) POWELL, DEONDRE 12              4)                               
  8 LOGAN JAMES  'A'                                  1:31.10    1:31.98 
     1) JONES, KHALID 11                2) HARTWELL, MASON 11            
     3) ARNOLD, BRANDON 12              4) WILLIS, JONATHON 11           
 -- ROOSEVELT  'A'                                    1:31.04         DQ   Exchange before zone
     1) ADAMS, BRYAN 12                 2) MITCHELL, JOSH 11             
     3) ANDERSON, KENNETH 11            4) SANDERS, DAVELLE 11           
 

Event 208  Men 4x200 M RLY Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 RANCHO CUCAMNG  'A'                               1:28.88    1:27.32 
     1) HEWITT, CAMERON 11              2) ABRAMS, TERENCE 12            
     3) EVANS, ERIC 12                  4) SASEUN, CHARLES 12            
  2 SERRA  'A'                                        1:28.46    1:27.35 
     1) SPANN, DEVAN 11                 2) JOHNSON, MARCUS 11            
     3) CARPERTER, ANTHONY 12           4) FARMER, GEORGE 10             
  3 SHEEPSHEAD BAY (NY)  'A'                          1:28.79    1:27.44 
     1) ALLEN, AKEAM 11                 2) FYFFE, PAUL 11                
     3) ISIJOLA, AYO 12                 4) JONES, DWIGHT 12              
  4 WESTERN (NV)  'A'                                 1:27.62    1:29.22 
     1) BROWN, ADRIAN 12                2) EVANS, COREY 12               
     3) HARRIS, ARRON 12                4) MIKEL, BRIAN 11               
  5 GREAT OAK  'A'                                    1:28.93    1:29.41 
     1) GOODWIN, ANTHONY 11             2) LUNA, BUBBA 11                
     3) MILLS, MAXX 12                  4) GLASS, GERARD 12              
  6 LITTLETON (CO)  'A'                               1:27.50    1:30.02 
     1) MACINTOSH, KYLE 12              2) CARPENTER, MARCO 11           
     3) SCHEUERMAN, KEVIN 11            4) PINKNEY, KUMAR 11             
 -- SKYLINE  'A'                                      1:28.87         DQ   Exchange before pass
     1) BLUE, NOAH 11                   2) RUCKER, DARQUIS 11            
     3) HENRY, DERRICK 11               4) HORSLEY, CARL 11              
 

Event 209  Women 4x200 M RLY Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ROOSEVELT  'A'                                    1:47.00    1:43.02 
     1) PETTY, CAMILLE 11               2) BAKER, KIARA 9                
     3) WELLS, ASHLEIGH 12              4) CHIJIOKE, IRIS 9              
  2 WASHINGTON-LA  'A'                                1:43.50    1:43.61 
     1) MILNER, ANTONIK 11              2) ROBINSON, GAYEISHA 12         
     3) SHUFFORD, KENDRA 10             4) THOMAS, DANIELLE 12           
  3 BAKERSFIELD  'A'                                  1:46.32    1:43.64 
     1) WANDICK, BRUSHEY 12             2) TORRES, FELISA 12             
     3) WHITE, KEAIRRA 10               4) HAIRSTON, VANESSA 11          
  4 HARVARD-WESTLK  'A'                               1:47.15    1:44.75 
     1) HANSSON, LAUREN 10              2) KING, HILARY 10               
     3) DANIELS, ZAAKIRAH 11            4) SANDS, NICOLE 12              
  5 LOUISVILLE  'A'                                   1:46.60    1:44.97 
     1) WILLIAMS, LATOYA 10             2) WALKER, TUESDAY 10            
     3) TUCKER, ZOE 10                  4) SANTOS, MONICA 11             
  6 VALLEJO  'A'                                      1:46.70    1:45.15 
     1) WHITE, MONIKKIA 12              2) SIMMONS, AMBER 12             
     3) DEDIOS, CHRISTINA 11            4) JONES, MONIQUE 12             
  7 CARSON  'A'                                       1:46.46    1:45.17 
     1) BELT, ALISHA 12                 2) CANNON, KIANA 12              
     3) FISHER, KESHAWNA 12             4) SMITH, JANA 12                
  8 VENTURA  'A'                                      1:47.30    1:45.77 
     1) KENEDY, KORTNEY 10              2) ORMSBY, RAQUEL 12             
     3) BROWN, EMILY 10                 4) LAWRY, SHANNON 12             
  9 GAHR  'A'                                         1:47.72    1:46.79 
     1) PORTER, RACHEL 12               2) AGU, ZANETA 9                 
     3) GOSS, CRYSTAL 11                4) HALL, KHADIJAH 10             
 

Event 210  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S-NC  'A'                                  1:42.98  
     1) WOELFFER, ANNIE 10              2) BAKER, AZIZA 12                
     3) THOMAS, KALI 11                 4) LINDSAY, SHELBY 12             
     5) CARTER, JADA 11                 6)                                
  2 EDISON-CE  'A'                                      1:43.61  
     1) YOUNG, JAZMINE 9                2) THOMPSON, BREEAUNA 12          
     3) ANDERSON, SHANEA 12             4) SEARS, JA'NIA 10              
     5) ENG, RACHEL 12                  6) ANDERSON, JENISE 10            
  3 TRABUCO HILLS  'A'                                  1:43.65  
     1) WINFREY, BRIERRA 10             2) TODD, MONICA 11                
     3) WICKER, MICHELLE 11             4) NARED, PERCYLLA 11             
     5) BROWN, ALEXA 10                 6) KONISHI, JENNY 9               
  4 ST. MARY'S ACADEMY-SS  'B'                          1:44.29  
     1) WOODRUFF, GIANNA 10             2) PRICE, CHARNEL 11              
     3) DE'JURNETT, LOR'RENA 12       4) URSSERY, AIJAH 11              
  5 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                   1:45.29  
  6 MONROVIA  'A'                                       1:46.53  
     1) GAWLER, BREANNA 11              2) OFFUTT, SEPTEMBER 12           
     3) SMITH, KIA 9                    4) ROBERTSON, CAMEAL 11           
     5) BEE, DAWNESHA 10                6)                                
  7 NOTRE DAME(SO)  'A'                                 1:46.85  
     1) MOSS, EMILY 9                   2) BANUELOS, VANESSA 11           
     3) IZQUIRDO, DANIELLE 11           4) COREY, KATELYN 10              
     5) CAMPBELL, ALEXIS 11             6) CRAMER, MAIA 10                
  8 CYPRESS  'A'                                        1:47.34  
     1) WHITE, DORCHA 12                2) FERNANDES, T'ICIS 9           
     3) HAIRANIAN, CHELSEA 10           4) ALLEN, LEANNE 9                
     5) FELIX, ELYSSIA 12               6) NOBLE, JAMIE 9                 
  9 INGLEMOOR (WA)  'A'                                 1:50.26  
     1) JOHANSON, LINDSY 11             2) LILLY, ANNE 12                 
     3) GRIMSBY, MCKENNA 11             4) PARENT, TESS 11                
     5) MCDANIEL, ERICKA 11             6)                                
 

Event 211  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 RAINIER BEACH (WA)  'A'                             1:40.58  
     1) ARIELE, REEVES 11               2) COMBS, CHARNAY 12              
     3) NELTHROPE, TAPI 10              4) ADAMS, DYNEECA 12              
  2 SERRA  'B'                                          1:42.61  
     1) HUNTER, BREYONNA 11             2) THOMPSON, TURQUOISE 12         
  3 LOS OSOS  'A'                                       1:42.72  
     1) FRANKLIN, ASHLEY 11             2) RHINES, KELLY 9                
     3) COLLINS, TIARA 11               4) ANUMBA, MICHELLE 12            
     5) DAVIS, DESTINEY 11              6) ROSS, REYNA 12                 
  4 MILLIKAN  'A'                                       1:43.64  
     1) DAVIS, JASMYNE 11               2) PETTWAY, PAISLEY 11            
     3) WATSON, DESTINY 10              4) SMITH, ASHLEY 11               
     5) BROWN-RUSH, EBONY 9             6) HERNANDEZ, SEQUOIA 9           
  5 GREAT OAK  'A'                                      1:44.49  
     1) CONCEPCION, ARIEL 11            2) TAYLOR, KHALA 9                
     3) RICHARDS, JASMINE 11            4) WASHINGTON, ANNETTE 11         
     5) ANDERSON, BREE 12               6) BROOKS, LOREN 12               
  6 LINCOLN (OR)  'A'                                   1:45.05  
     1) DAVIS, ARLISHA 12               2) STEWART, HALEY 10              
     3) HARVEY, KEMA 11                 4) PITTMAN, TIARRA 11             
     5) MACOUBRAY, MEGAN 12             6)                                
  7 WILSON-LB  'B'                                      1:45.39  
     1) PRESLEY, ALYCIA 11              2) COUSAR, NYJAH 12               
     3) HUDSON, OLIVIA 11               4) SMITH, CHRISTINA 11            
 -- CESAR CHAVEZ  'A'                                        DQ   Exchange before pass
     1) PHENG, LACKANA 12               2) DUNHAM, NATASHA 10             
     3)                                 4) JOSEPH, ROCHELLE 10            
     5) JONES, SHAPRICE 12              6) DUNCAN, OCTAVIA 12             
 

Event 212  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT (MD)  'A'                         1:36.55  
  2 SERRA  'A'                                          1:37.71  
     1) ANAYKWA, ASHLEY 12              2) SMITH, BRYANA 12               
     3) HARRELL, URINA 9                4) FAWLKES, CARON 11              
     5) FAULKNOR, ALEXIS 9              6) BROWN, MAYA 9                  
  3 ST. MARY'S ACADEMY-SS  'A'                          1:39.64  
     1) WEBB, DOMINIQUE 12              2) MAKKAR, ASPEN 11               
     3) THOMAS, KEYONA 11               4) BLACK, STEPHANIE 11            
     5) BENT-MIKAIL, RUKAYAH 11         6) CUTLER, SHEREESE 12            
  4 WILSON-LB  'A'                                      1:40.11  
     1) PEOPLES, ASHLEY 9               2) WHITFIELD, AQEELAH 9           
     3) ESPINOZA, FABRINA 11            4) BRUGGEMON, CHAYLENE 9          
  5 COLLINWOOD (OH)  'A'                                1:40.92  
     1) WILLIS, SHANNON 12              2) BUSBEE, ERIN 11                
     3) SMITH, AMBER 11                 4) SAWYER, ERICKA 11              
     5) GAINER, CHANAE 12               6) HARBOUR, AMIRAH 11             
  6 ETIWANDA  'A'                                       1:41.43  
     1) DAVIS, MONISHA 12               2) JONES, VANESSA 10              
     3) LAKEY, LAUREN 11                4) BOLDEN, KELSEY 12              
     5) BAILEY, BRIKEL 11               6) WALKER, GABRIELLE 10           
  7 WESTERN (NV)  'A'                                   1:41.79  
     1) DEVINE, ANSHERAE 12             2) GARRETT, ANTONNETT 11          
     3) JACKSON, LOREN 11               4) TYLER, TIERRA 11               
     5) CONNER, ENUNIQUE 12             6) KEYS, MEGAN 11                 
  8 LITTLETON (CO)  'A'                                 1:44.65  
     1) MEADE, ALEAH 11                 2) HARDARSON, IRIS 10             
     3) GAETANI, DANA 9                 4) BRITTAN, GRACE 9               
     5) RESPASS, JAQUIA 12              6) WHALEN, LAURA 10               
  9 HERCULES  'A'                                       1:56.11  
     1) REED, LESLIE 12                 2) ROSE, LAUREN 11                
     3) CHALESE, DAVIS 10               4) JACKSON, BREIONA 12            
     5) MAYA, GOUDEAU 10                6)                                

 


Event 213  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 MUIR  'A'                                           1:03.54  
     1) MILLS, TYREE 12                 2) ROGERS, JEROME 12              
     3) WILLIAMS, JARRON 11             4) WYATT, MARQUIS 11              
  2 SANTIAGO (COR)  'A'                                 1:05.01  
     1) OPENA, MARC 11                  2) CHOE, JUSTIN 11                
     3) TORRES, TONY 12                 4) WILLIAMS, DAVID 12             
     5) ESQUER, MICHAEL 10              6)                                
  3 UPLAND  'A'                                         1:06.67  
     1) HAAG, MITCHELL 12               2) FITZGERALD, ALEX 11            
     3) NICHOLS, MIKAL 11               4) SAVAGE, CAMERON 12             
     5) AGREDANO, DAVID 12              6) LARSON, JEFF 9                 
  4 GRANITE HILLS-SS  'A'                               1:10.06  
     1) PETERS, MICHAEL 11              2) PHIPPS, TREVOR 12              
     3) PATTERSON, COREY 12             4) SCOTT, JONATHAN 10             
 

Event 214  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 VENTURA  'A'                                        1:02.05  
     1) REYES, ROHELIO 12               2) LOPEZ, ANTHONY 10              
     3) ELSENBAUMBER, TEDDY 12          4) BRIGHAM, DEREK 12              
     5) EVANS, KAYBRUM 10               6)                                
  2 VISTA MURRIETA  'A'                                 1:02.70  
     1) KEELE, CHRIS 11                 2) SILVAS-JOYNER, ROBERT 12       
     3) RUTH, BRENT 12                  4) HAWTHORNE, BUDDY 12            
     5) GOMEZ, CURTIS 11                6) MASHATT, JACOB 9               
  3 BROPHY PREP (AZ)  'A'                               1:06.67  
     1) FRANCO, BLAKE 12                2) SUNIGA, RYAN 12                
     3) MCMURRY, CORDERRO 11            4) GRAVES, JORDAN 10              
     5) DENNARD, GLENN 11               6) DENNARD, JOSH 10               
 -- MURRIETA VALLY  'A'                                      DQ   Trail Leg outside hu
     1) CORDER, COREY 12                2) IJAH, BEN 11                   
     3) IJAH, SOLOMAN 10                4) PHAN, BRANDON 9                
     5) BOUDREAU, MATT 12               6) MILLER, JORDAN 11              
 

Event 215  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 SHEEPSHEAD BAY (NY)  'A'                              59.50  
     1) AHADZI, RICHMOND 10             2) BRADSHAW, DARRYL 12            
     3) ALEXANDER, NAQUAN 11            4) HARRIS, LAVAUGHN 12            
     5) THOMAS, JOHN 11                 6) DUNN, MARCUS 12                
  2 DESERT VISTA (AZ)  'A'                              1:01.13  
     1) HSU, ALEC 12                    2) INGRASSIA, MICHAEL 10          
     3) CENTERS, DEVON 9                4) WASHINGTON, MARCUS 12          
     5) SMITH, MATT 9                   6) DJAJA, BRIAN 12                
  3 NORWALK  'A'                                        1:06.42  
 -- PARADISE VALLEY (AZ)  'A'                                DQ   Did not clear hurdle
     1) DIEHL, WESTON 12                2) GODLEY, DAVID 12               
     3) HARRIS, JAKE 12                 4) OPAT, RYAN 12                  
 

Event 216  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 DANA HILLS  'A'                                     1:02.09  
     1) CONNER, KIMMIE 11               2) ESSLINGER, GRACE 12            
     3) BUBINSKI, ANNIE 10              4) JONES, MEGAN 10                
  2 CLOVIS WEST  'A'                                    1:04.83  
     1) MONTEVERDE, ALYSSA 10           2) MONTEVERDE, ANGINAE 10         
     3) MELTON, JEN 12                  4) LAIDLEY, JAYLA 11              
     5) RADKE, LAUREN 12                6) OGDON, KATIE 10                
  3 MISSION VIEJO  'A'                                  1:07.01  
     1) ELLIOTT, SYDNEY 10              2) O'MODHRAIN, CIARA 12          
     3) DUNIGAN, TAILOR 11              4) PRUETT, NICOLE 12              
     5) HANBERG, SAMANTHA 11            6) O'NEIL, CHELSEA 12            
  4 RANCHO BERNRDO  'A'                                 1:07.58  
     1) BARNUM, MELISSA 11              2) WAHL, MADELINE 10              
     3) WANL, CHARLOTTE 10              4) TA, JAMIE 12                   
 

Event 217  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 LOGAN JAMES  'A'                                    1:02.82  
     1) MCGLORY, LAUREN 12              2) MCGLORY, NICOLE 12             
     3) POWELL, DONNISE 12              4) JOHNSON, VICTORIA 11           
  2 MUIR  'A'                                           1:04.47  
     1)                                 2) MILLS, TAYLAR 11               
     3) BRYANT, JAMSINE 12              4) COOPER, LINDSAY 12             
     5) BROWNE, OMHUNIQUE 9             6)                                
  3 WILSON-LB  'A'                                      1:04.77  
     1) WHITFIELD, AQEELAH 9            2) ESPINOZA, FABRINA 11           
     3) PRESLEY, ALYCIA 11              4) COUSAR, NYJAH 12               
     5) WARREN, ASHLEY 9                6) HARDY, DESTINY 10              
  4 TRABUCO HILLS  'A'                                  1:04.94  

 


Event 218  Men 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 CENTRAL  'A'                                        1:32.77  
  2 LAGUNA CREEK  'A'                                   1:34.55  
     1) WILLIAMS, KEENEN 12             2) PETERSON, CAMERON 12           
     3) BOUGHTON, JEREMY 12             4) HUNTER, JEROME 11              
     5) FRANKLIN, SHOMARI 11            6) ADAMS, JEFF 12                 
  3 SERRA  'A'                                          1:34.60  
     1) BENNETT, RANDALL 9              2) JOHNSON, MARCUS 11             
     3) OLLOQUI, FRANCISCO 10           4) LAUDERDALE, PETE 10            
  4 CALIFORNIA  'A'                                     1:34.80  
  4 CALIFORNIA  'A'                                     1:34.80  
     1) HERN, MIKE 12                   2) GOODMAN, MATT 9                
     3) MULESKY, ANTHONY 12             4) ZWARG, NICK 12                 
     5) TSANG, TRAVIS 12                6)                                
  6 LOGAN JAMES  'A'                                    1:35.49  
     1) WILLIS, JONATHON 11             2) ARNOLD, BRANDON 12             
     3) JONES, KHALID 11                4) HARTWELL, MASON 11             
  7 VENTURA  'A'                                        1:35.95  
     1) TURNER, E.J. 12                 2) ELSENBAUMBER, TEDDY 12         
     3) CASTILLO, T.J. 12               4) ROMERO, BLAKE 11               
     5) PETREE, ANDY 12                 6) BRIGHAM, DEREK 12              
  8 INGLEMOOR (WA)  'A'                                 1:35.95  
     1) TERRY, AUSTIN 12                2) PATTISON, ZACH 12              
     3) ARENA, ANTHONY 12               4) ENA, PAUL 12                   
     5) SOLBERG, DRU 12                 6) GRAY, JORDAN 10                
  9 BISHOP O'DOWD  'A'                                  1:36.04  
     1) BROWN, MARIO 11                 2) JONES, CHAD 12                 
     3) SIMPSON, CHEROD 12              4) DUBOSE, DEVANTE 11             
 10 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                   1:37.63  
     1) RICHARDSON, PAUL 11             2) VERDONE, GARRETT 12            
     3) KRIAKIN, ANTHONY 11             4) GORDON, BRADLEY 10             
 

Event 219  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 BEAUMONT  'A'                                       3:38.63  
     1) DELGADO, VICTOR 12              2) LOPEZ, CORY 12                 
     3) MILLER, ANTHONY 11              4) MACDONALD, TYLER 11            
     5) LANGFORD, BRANDON 12            6)                                
  2 INGLEMOOR (WA)  'A'                                 3:40.42  
     1) ARENA, ANTHONY 12               2) GRAY, JORDAN 10                
     3) ENA, PAUL 12                    4) WILKENS, BILLY 12              
     5) BRYANT, BENJI 12                6) PATTISON, ZACH 12              
  3 WARREN  'A'                                         3:40.62  
     1) DRAYTON, QUINCEY 12             2) CALLIER, JESSE 11              
     3) KOEPPE, AARON 11                4) LOPEZ, FRANKY 11               
     5) GASDIA, ANDREW 12               6) FAIRWEATHER, HAKIM 9           
  4 CENTENNIAL-CE  'A'                                  3:42.62  
     1) DILLER, JIM 11                  2) CLAYTON, ADAM 11               
     3) GRIMES, THOMAS 9                4) MOORE, MYRAN 11                
     5) TURKINGTON, MATT 11             6) WHITAKER, CHRIS 12             
  5 CHEYENNE (NV)  'A'                                  3:43.28  
     1) CAMPBELL, KHYRIECE 12           2) ALLEN, DANIEL 12               
     3) SULLIVAN, MARCUS 12             4) THOMPSON, DONIELLE 12          
     5) BRISON, TERRENCE 12             6)                                
  6 BAKERSFIELD  'A'                                    3:45.26  
     1) HUNT, WALTER 10                 2) NORWOOD, MICHAEL 11            
     3) MILLER, CHRISTOPHER 11          4) EDQUIST, ANDREW 12             
     5) GANT, IRVING 12                 6) ARIEY, ANDREW 12               
  7 CRESCENTA VLLY  'A'                                 3:50.79  
     1) TRESTRAIL, DEXTER 12            2) TORRES, ZACK 12                
     3) JONES, JIMMIE 12                4) JONES, NEIL 12                 
     5) MATURAN, JAMES 9                6) MCFADDEN, DAITYEVON 10         
 

Event 220  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 DANA HILLS  'A'                                     3:30.67  
     1) DIGBY, ADAM 11                  2) FISCHETTI, MIKEY 12            
     3) HARRISON, DEVIN 10              4) GUERIN, COLE 11                
     5) NORMAN, KYLE 11                 6) OLSEN, NATHANIEL 10            
  2 GAHR  'A'                                           3:33.50  
     1) MORRIS, SEAN 12                 2) PELLUM, ROWSHAID 12            
     3) POWELL, DEONDRE 12              4) PERKINS, JOSH 10               
     5) WASHINGTON, DWAYNE 9            6) JOHNSON, SHAAN 11              
  3 VISTA DEL LAGO  'A'                                 3:35.66  
     1) BUNDY, JOSH 11                  2) DAVIS, JAEON 12                
     3) JEFFERSON, WILL 12              4) JONES, BRANDON 12              
     5) NGULA, EMMANUEL 12              6) VICKERS, SEAN 12               
  4 SOUTH PASADENA  'A'                                 3:36.09  
     1) PORAYANEE, KRIST 12             2) ASTLE, JEFFERSON 10            
     3) COLLIAU, STEVEN 12              4) STEPHENS, JEFFREY 12           
     5) KOPPERUD, GRAYSON 11            6) NANG, SEAN 10                  
  5 WILSON-LB  'A'                                      3:41.20  
     1) ARECHIGA, CHRIS 11              2) ISAAC, KAREEM 11               
     3) RUFFIN, EZELL 11                4) WILSON, PHILLIP 11             
     5) GEORGE, SETH 11                 6)                                
  6 GRANITE HILLS-SS  'A'                               3:42.22  
     1) KOPPEL, BEN 10                  2) SHELLS, CLIFF 12               
     3) PETERS, MICHAEL 11              4) RIVERA, CHRIS 12               
     5) GRIEGO, ISHMAEL 9               6)                                
  7 SKYLINE  'A'                                        3:42.34  
     1) SANDERS, LAMONT 11              2) KOHLES, CAMERON 12             
     3) NORRIS, RYAN 11                 4) ROBINSON, JORDAN 12            
     5) LOVE, EXCEL 12                  6) ATKINS, PATRICK 10             
  8 CLOVIS WEST  'A'                                    3:42.81  
     1) NUTT, GERALD 10                 2) BROCK, KENDALL 10              
     3) SEIBERT, BRADEN 11              4) PACE, JOSEPH 11                
     5) TU, SHAUN 12                    6) SHARWOOD, WILLIAM 12           
  9 GREAT OAK  'A'                                      3:46.38  
     1) FLORES, AL LORENZO 12           2) SHAHRZAD, NADER 12             
     3) MCGREGOR, CHRISTIAN 11          4) RACKLEFF, TYLER 11             
     5) RIGALI, RYAN 11                 6) FRONK, KARSON 10               
 

Event 221  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 RANCHO VERDE  'A'                                   3:27.49  
     1) MARSHELL, RAMON 12              2) HORNSBY, GREG 12               
     3) ROBERTSON, PAUL 12              4) DANIELSEN, RUBEN 11            
     5) PACHECO, ERIC 11                6) WILSON, CURTIS 12              
  2 EL TORO  'A'                                        3:31.87  
     1) GRIMM, NOLAN 11                 2) GRIMMETT, CHAD 12              
     3) DICKERSON, IAN 12               4) VILLALVA, TOBY 12              
     5) OBLOUK, AUSTIN 11               6) KENNEDY, JEREMIAH 11           
  3 LA SERNA  'A'                                       3:33.63  
     1) LIEFVELD, NIGEL 11              2) CURBELO, KEVIN 11              
     3) VEGA, ANDRES 10                 4) VEGA, ADAM 11                  
     5) RODRIGUEZ, CHRISTOPHER 11       6) LOPEZ, JOSHUA 11               
  4 UPLAND  'A'                                         3:33.98  
     1) HARRIS, JUSTIN 11               2) ANDREWS, DENNIS 11             
     3) GORDIEN, CAMERON 12             4) MOORE, CAMERON 11              
     5) CLARK, DILAN 10                 6) HENRY, BRYAN 9                 
  5 ROOSEVELT  'A'                                      3:38.21  
     1) ANDERSON, KENNETH 11            2) ADAMS, BRYAN 12                
     3) POTTS, CALEB 11                 4) MITCHELL, JOSH 11              
     5) LOPEZ, JONATHAN 12              6) SANDERS, DAVELLE 11            
  6 MONSIGNOR FARRELL (NY)  'A'                         3:38.43  
     1) EVANGELISTA, ANTHONY 12         2) FALCONE, PETE 12               
     3) ORAZEM, COREY 12                4) FARLEY, JAMES 12               
  7 RIDGEWOOD (NJ)  'A'                                 3:38.79  
     1) WITT, MAX 12                    2) GRUNDY, MATT 11                
     3) HWANG, INSOO 10                 4) SHIGENOBU, TARO 12             
     5) DEVITA, TOMMY 11                6) LEVITSKY, MATT 12              
  8 SERRA  'A'                                          3:39.90  
     1) COUNCIL, LAWRENCE 11            2) LAUDERDALE, PETE 10            
     3) RICHARDS, SHAQUILLE 10          4) HILL, NICOLAS 12               
  9 IONA PREP/URSULINE(NY)  'A'                         3:52.71  
     1) O'MALLEY, ANTHONY 10           2) BAJULAIYE, AYO 11              
     3) HALPIN, SEAN 12                 4) FUSTER, SEAN 12                
     5) WOODSON-SAMUELS, TYRAE 11       6) JAMES, DARLOS 12               
 

Event 222  Women 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 RANCHO VERDE  'A'                                   1:45.08  
     1) MARSHALL, ASHLEY 10             2) BOZEMAN, BRITTANY 12           
     3) GOODEN, ASIAH 11                4) ESTELL, GABBY 10               
     5) KIRKLAND, KRISTINA 10           6) CLARK, AMBER 11                
  2 ST. MARY'S ACADEMY-SS  'A'                          1:45.20  
     1) DE'JURNETT, LOR'RENA 12       2) PRICE, CHARNEL 11              
     3) URSSERY, AIJAH 11               4) WEBB, DOMINIQUE 12             
     5) WOODRUFF, GIANNA 10             6) MAKKAR, ASPEN 11               
  3 LOGAN JAMES  'A'                                    1:45.41  
     1) BREWER, CIARRA 10               2) RUNELS, TESSA 10               
     3) ATIYA, HARVEY 9                 4) STEWART, THANDI 11             
  4 BISHOP O'DOWD  'A'                                  1:50.82  
     1) DUBOSE, DAMAJERIA 12            2) ELLIS, OLIVIA 11               
     3) JONES, SHANEL 11                4) SCOTT, AMINA 9                 
     5) WILEY, ELON 9                   6) WILLIAMS, BRIANNA 9            
  5 EDISON-CE  'A'                                      1:51.76  
     1) YOUNG, JAZMINE 9                2) SEARS, JA'NIA 10              
     3) ANDERSON, SHANEA 12             4) THOMPSON, BREEAUNA 12          
     5) ENG, RACHEL 12                  6) ANDERSON, JENISE 10            
  6 LOS ALAMITOS  'A'                                   1:53.52  
     1) CADDELL, MADELINE 12            2) MARTIN, KAYNISHA 11            
     3) FESSENDEN, DANIELLE 11          4) KEYWORTH, ALICIA 10            
     5) POKIPALA, NIKKI 9               6) PEREZ, CHEYENNE 10             
  7 WILSON-LB  'A'                                      1:53.57  
     1) PEOPLES, ASHLEY 9               2) WHITFIELD, AQEELAH 9           
     3) WATTS, SAMANTHA 9               4) WARREN, ASHLEY 9               
     5) GRANT, AJA 9                    6) BLACKSHEAR, DIONNE 9           
  8 CARSON  'A'                                         1:57.76  
     1) SMITH, JANA 12                  2) CANNON, KIANA 12               
     3) RANDLE, CONNIE 11               4) FISHER, KESHAWNA 12            
  9 ST. BON'VTURE  'A'                                  2:00.41  
     1) WINTERS, JONAI 12               2) GEAR, NATALIE 9                
     3) KERN, CAROLYNN 12               4) MADDUX, JULIA 12               
     5) GARCIA, JESSICA 12              6)                                

 

 
Event 223  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 GREAT OAK  'A'                                      4:11.00 
     1) TAYLOR, KHALA 9                 2) WASHINGTON, ANNETTE 11        
     3) RICHARDS, JASMINE 11            4) MALLOY, KAITY 11              
     5) LOPEZ, BLANCA 12                6) SOLOMON, JASMINE 10           
  2 VALENCIA-V  'A'                                     4:15.01 
     1) DECKERS, KELLY 12               2) HALL, JASMINE 10              
     3) CRINER, JESSICA 10              4) HERREN, LINNEA 10             
     5) COX, SHEA 10                    6) TUFFEY, EMILY 10              
  3 CARSON  'A'                                         4:16.98 
     1) HOOKS, ALNISHA 12               2) RANDLE, CONNIE 11             
     3) BELT, ALISHA 12                 4) ANTHONY, CHUNISE 12           
  4 LOUISVILLE  'A'                                     4:20.00 
     1) WILLIAMS, LATOYA 10             2) SANTOS, MONICA 11             
     3) TUCKER, ZOE 10                  4) WILLIAMS, NATALIA 11          
     5) WALKER, TUESDAY 10              6) RYAN, SARA 10                 
  5 CYPRESS  'A'                                        4:21.92 
     1) HAIRANIAN, CHELSEA 10           2) WHITE, DORCHA 12              
     3) FELIX, ELYSSIA 12               4) ALLEN, LEANNE 9               
     5) CONLEY, HEATHER 11              6) CONLEY, JANELLE 11            
  6 LOS ALTOS-CC  'A'                                   4:22.22 
     1) GATES, IVY 12                   2) LO, GRACE 11                  
     3) NAKANO, KALYN 11                4) RYE, SERINA 9                 
     5) HICKS, ERIN 11                  6) MCSHANE, MOLLY 12             
  7 BEAR CREEK  'A'                                     4:27.50 
     1) BOWNES, TRINITY 11              2) BOWNES, TRISTEEN 11           
     3) KINDER, ANGEL 11                4) CLARIN, KAYLA 10              
     5) CALDERON, OLIVIA 10             6) JONES, CHARNISE 10            
  8 MADERA  'A'                                         4:28.30 
     1) WILKERSON, HANNAH 11            2) HILTON, GIGI 10               
     3) MANZO, MARIA 11                 4) MENDOZA, CORINA 11            
     5) HERNANDEZ, LESSLEE 10           6) LEE, DESTINY 9                
 -- ROOSEVELT  'A'                                           DQ 
     1) PETTY, CAMILLE 11               2) WELLS, ASHLEIGH 12            
     3) CHIJIOKE, IRIS 9                4) BAKER, KIARA 9                
     5) OBEIZU, FIONA 9                 6) FRANKLIN, KIANA 12            
 

Event 224  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD  'A'                                      4:12.03 
     1) BRADSHAW, DANZEL 12             2) HOLZENDORF, ARRIELLE 11       
     3) WHITMORE, ALEXANDRIA 10         4) KOEHNE, JESSICA 12            
     5) ROAN, DOMINIQUE 9               6) VEA, TIFFANY 12               
  2 VISTA DEL LAGO  'A'                                 4:12.17 
     1) SPELLS, PORSCHA 11              2) PALMER, HAIDEN 12             
     3) HARPER, JAZMINE 10              4) CREAL, KARLIE 10              
     5) DUBOIS, JACKYE 10               6) NEWBERRY, SHANAE 11           
  3 BAKERSFIELD  'A'                                    4:13.23 
     1) WANDICK, BRUSHEY 12             2) BAKER, SARAH 10               
     3) TORRES, FELISA 12               4) WHITE, KEAIRRA 10             
     5) BELT, LEIA 10                   6) JENNINGS, JASMYNE 11          
  4 CRESCENTA VLLY  'A'                                 4:18.80 
     1) OPLAND, CARLI 11                2) BEERMAN, JESSICA 10           
     3) HEBRON, TIERNAN 10              4) TESSMAN, MARISSA 12           
  5 CHEYENNE (NV)  'A'                                  4:19.43 
     1) ANDERSON, MONICK 11             2) POOLE, VERNASHA 11            
     3) GRAY, JENNIFER 11               4) WHITE, J'MYAH 10             
     5) LEWIS, ALEXYS 11                6) BOSLEY, TAYLOR 10             
  6 WILSON-LB  'B'                                      4:23.53 
     1) JAMES, KRISTEN 11               2) CRAWFORD, SESSYON 12          
     3) LEWIS, COURTNEY 12              4) FENDERSON, KARRYSSA 11        
     5) MENDIOLA, MICHELLE 12           6) WILLIAMS, CHRISTY 11          
  7 MARLBORO (NJ)  'A'                                  4:25.02 
     1) PIETROSH, LAUREN 12             2) MEZZASALMA, ELAINA 11         
     3) UNACHUKWU, ADAOBI 12            4) PIETROSH, BRITTANY 12         
     5) DARPINO, ALEXA 9                6) NICHOLAS, BRIANNA 11          
  8 REDLANDS  'A'                                       4:27.35 
     1) MONTGOMERY, KIRSTEN 9           2) MERA, COURTNEY 11             
     3) ADESINA, IKE 12                 4) JACOBS, LAUREN 12             
     5) CROWLEY, MEGAN 10               6) GLASS, KLOEY 12               
  9 SAGUARO (AZ)  'A'                                   4:39.73 
 

Event 225  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 WILSON-LB  'A'                                      4:02.31 
     1) PRESLEY, ALYCIA 11              2) HUDSON, OLIVIA 11             
     3) COUSAR, NYJAH 12                4) SMITH, CHRISTINA 11           
  2 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT (MD)  'A'                         4:06.31 
  3 BISHOP O'DOWD  'A'                                  4:14.93 
     1) RIVERS-BIRT, LIA 12             2) ELLIS, OLIVIA 11              
     3) ROSS, AHAMBRIA 10               4) JONES, SHANEL 11              
     5) TOLER, BANA 12                  6)                               
  4 CLOVIS WEST  'A'                                    4:16.92 
     1) ALLEN, CHLOE 12                 2) LAIDLEY, JAYLA 11             
     3) CRADDOCK, ASHLEY 11             4) DUFFY, KELLY 10               
     5) MONTEVERDE, ALYSSA 10           6) MELTON, JEN 12                
  5 VENTURA  'A'                                        4:17.01 
     1) KENEDY, KORTNEY 10              2) DAMRON, JORDAN 11             
     3) LAWRY, SHANNON 12               4) GUADIANA, OLIVIA 12           
     5) CARR, NATALIE 12                6) COLVIN, MICHAELA 12           
  6 IONA PREP/URSULINE(NY)  'A'                         4:18.77 
  7 GAHR  'A'                                           4:19.84 
     1) SMITH, AYSIA 10                 2) BENNETT, NYA 9                
     3) MONTGOMERY, KYRESE 11           4) BRADSHAW, JAYLA 9             
     5) HOGUE, VERONICA 9               6) OKARO, IFEOMA 11              
  8 UPLAND  'A'                                         4:20.70 
     1) MYRICKS, BRITTNEY 10            2) SMITH, JENNICA 11             
     3) BUSHNELL, PAIGE 10              4) BARROW, STEPHANIE 12          
     5) CLAUSTRO, ELIZABETH 10          6) PURDY, WHITNEY 11             
 -- DAVIS  'A'                                               DQ   Pass out of zone
     1) BISGAARD-CHURCH, ELLIANA 12     2) DEVANBU, JOSEPHINE 11         
     3) KROVETZ, HANNA 9                4) ZAVALA, MELINDA 12            
     5) HENDRICKS, ALYSSA 11            6)                               

 


Event 226  Women 4x1 Mile Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 DANA HILLS  'B'                                    21:25.64 
     1) JACKSON, AJ 9                   2) GUNTHER, NATASHA 9            
     3) GOMEZ, SHERIDAN 9               4) WHITE, KAYLA 9                
  2 VISTA MURRIETA  'A'                                21:27.32 
     1) REDDISH, ERIKA 9                2) HERNANDEZ, MICHELLE 11        
     3) ROSENDALE, DANICA 12            4) ERICKSON, HOLLI 11            
     5) MCCARTHY, JESSICA 11            6) PRADO-OLMOS, RAMONA 12        
  3 MARIA CARILLO  'A'                                 21:28.38 
     1) CURTIN, CARA 11                 2) CURTIN, LAUREN 11             
     3) DAVIS, JORDAN 12                4) DIRADO, SARAH 12              
     5) O'LEARY, KELLI 12              6) GRAHAM, JESSICA 10            
  4 SAUGUS  'B'                                        21:29.51 
     1) WILSON, COURTNEY 12             2) KADO, MERISSA 10              
     3) MCCARTY, EMILY 9                4) HERNANDO, DANIELLE 10         
     5) FRANKIAN, KARIS 9               6) JAUREGUI, BRIANNA 12          
  5 SIMI VALLEY  'A'                                   21:54.53 
     1) MILLER, ALEXIS 11               2) VERNOLA, KARLA 9              
     3) RIETVELD, NICOLE 11             4) MILLER, LIBERTY 11            
     5) MILLER, AMANDA 10               6) MENDOZA, SAMANTHA 11          
  6 AYALA  'A'                                         22:07.84 
     1) CHEN, VICTORIA 10               2) KHAN, TAYLOR 9                
     3) WEITZ, KATIE 11                 4) RICH, NAOMI 11                
     5) COLQUITT, CHANDLER 9            6) LOCKMAN, JENNA 11             
  7 WHITTIER  'A'                                      22:08.36 
     1) COOPERSTEIN, CHRISTINE 11       2) RAMIREZ, DANUBE 11            
     3) CARRILLO, WENDY 9               4) FELIX, VERONICA 10            
     5) GONZALEZ, NOHEMI 11             6) RAMIREZ, ADRIANA 10           
  8 GRANADA  'A'                                       22:12.31 
     1) PADDACK, EMILY 12               2) TODD, GRACE 12                
     3) NOVELL, CARINA 9                4) SWANSON, HAYLEY 12            
     5) HERBECK, SARAH 11               6) HERBECK, LAURA 9              
  9 FOOTHILL-SS  'A'                                   22:13.42 
     1) VEGA, SIERRA 11                 2) GUSHUE, ARIANE 10             
     3) RIGBY, ALLIE 11                 4) STEGALL, SHELBY 11            
     5) GROSS, CARLEY 11                6) MACH, RILEY 11                
 10 IONA PREP/URSULINE(NY)  'A'                        22:15.48 
     1) SULLIVAN, KATIE 12              2) O'SHEA, MARY 9               
     3) FEDERLE, MADDIE 11              4) BRITTAN, CARLIE 10            
     5) MCCARTHY, JACKIE 11             6) O'SULLIVAN, ASHLEY 11        
 11 MONTE VISTA  'A'                                   22:16.23 
     1) AHA, NICOLE 11                  2) AIUTO, KYLA 9                 
     3) ABOOD, KIMMY 11                 4) KELLY, KAITLIN 12             
     5) PETERSON, KELLY 11              6) GRATSCH, LAUREN 9             
 12 MAYFIELD  'A'                                      22:16.60 
     1) GONZALES, MICHELLE 11           2) MCCARTHY, MAUREEN 12          
     3) BANKS, ELLEN 11                 4) LYNCH, DEVLIN 12              
     5) GONZALES, MELISSA 10            6) ANDERSON, CHARLOTTE 9         
 13 WESTLAKE  'A'                                      22:18.06 
     1) GHAZARIAN, NICKI 9              2) MANN, MEGHAN 12               
     3) NORLING-CHRISTENSEN, MOLLY 11   4) TURNER, EMILY 10              
     5) HOLLISTER, CAROLINE 10          6) KAZEN, ALI 11                 
 14 CHAPARRAL  'A'                                     22:22.09 
     1) ALVARADO, NINA 10               2) MATSEN, ASHLEY 9              
     3) TAK, XIANG 10                   4) HOWARD, NAJWA 11              
     5) MORGAN, BRIAR 9                 6) RAMIREZ, MARTIKA 11           
 15 ARROYO GRANDE  'A'                                 22:22.37 
     1) JOHNSTON, EMILY 9               2) OWENS, KARLEE 12              
     3) GOLDMAN, MCKENZIE 11            4) LEWIS, KATIE 11               
     5) STEVENS, HANNAH 9               6)                               
 16 ST. LUCY'S  'A'                                    22:22.66 
     1) HEBB, KATIE 9                   2) HEBB, KRISY 9                 
     3) HEBB, TAYLOR 10                 4) HORTON, MARISSA 10            
     5) THOMPSON, ALEXANDRA 12          6) BRUCE, EMILY 10               
 17 CASTRO VALLEY  'A'                                 22:23.28 
     1) SANTISTEBAN, KELSEY 10          2) WUMMER, ELISE 11              
     3) SCHNEIDER, CHELSEA 11           4) YANG, NICOLE 11               
     5) GRANADOS, AYLA 12               6)                               
 18 CORONA  'A'                                        22:29.36 
     1) ALEXANDER, MALAYSIA 12          2) BRZYCKI, HALEY 9              
     3) EVANS, ASHLEY 12                4) BLOKZYL, NIKKI 9              
     5) GUTIERREZ, REYNA 12             6) COCHRAN, LAUREN 10            
 19 SULTANA  'A'                                       22:29.59 
     1) BIRD, LAINIE 12                 2) MUNYAN, HANNAH 9              
     3) ROBINSON, SHAYNA 10             4) HIGUCHI, JANE 10              
 20 SAN JUAN HILLS  'A'                                22:35.42 
     1) D'ORNELLAS, MADISON 10         2) EIGLE, LESLIE 9               
     3) BELL, KATHLEEN 9                4) HOLBROOK, CAMILLE 9           
     5) SISOLA, KARISSA 9               6) KRUTHERS, CHELSEA 9           
 21 MIRAMONTE  'A'                                     22:44.29 
     1) DOYLE, MARY 9                   2) HENDERSON, LAUREN 10          
     3) MARTIN, MACKENZIE 10            4) TSAO, CLARA 12                
     5) WITHERS, JULIA 9                6) HEFFLEY, CAITLIN 11           
 22 LAGUNA HILLS  'A'                                  22:46.47 
     1) MEYER, JESSICA 12               2) MOLINAR, SYDNEY 10            
     3) GROFF, SAMANTHA 12              4) LOPEZ, ELENA 9                
     5) IRIBARNE, GABBY 10              6) GAFFORD, KATIE 10             
 23 EDISON-HB  'A'                                     22:50.87 
     1) HAYES, HILLARY 12               2) KAPLAN, LINDSEY 12            
     3) OLGUN, MELISA 12                4) HERPY, MADELINE 9             
     5) GREGO, LAUREN 9                 6) OWEN, CASSANDRA 11            
 24 KNIGHT  'A'                                        22:52.53 
     1) GOMEZ, AMANDA 9                 2) RAMIREZ, EMMA 10              
     3) ORTEGA, VICTORIA 10             4) FLUHARTY, VICTORIA 10         
     5) BOWMAN, JACQUELINE 10           6) RAMIREZ, BRIANNE 11           
 25 MARINA  'A'                                        23:53.41 
     1) VANDYKE, S 10                   2) PAVON, DESIREE 11             
     3) HOLLANDER, LAURA 9              4) DURANT, K 10                  

 


Event 227 Women 4x1 Mile Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SAUGUS 'A' 20:38.75 (5:07.4-5:10.8-5:16.0-5:04.6)
1) BULDER, STEPHANIE 10 2) MURAKAMI, AMBER 11
3) MAHONEY, KAYLIN 10 4) RANDALL, ANNE 12
5) FRANKIAN, KARIS 9 6) JAUREGUI, BRIANNA 12
2 DANA HILLS 'A' 20:46.38
1) BALBIER, HEATHER 12 2) ALVAREZ, ALAINA 10
3) MATRANGA, BREELAN 12 4) GULLIKSON, KATHRYN 11
3 RUYTON (AUS) 'A' 20:51.89
1) PERRY, SOPHIE 10 2) GRIMWADE, PHOEBE 12
3) MEEHAN, GEORGIE 10 4) CLEMENTS, SARAH 12
5) AITKEN, HOLLY 12 6) NORRIS, EMILY 12
4 MOUNTAIN VIEW 'A' 21:06.63
1) REYNOLDS, MARY 12 2) PAPPAS, ZOE 11
3) STURGES, ALLISON 9 4) TALBOT, KRISTINE 12
5) REYNOLDS, SUSIE 10 6) WELLS, SARAH 9
5 TRABUCO HILLS 'A' 21:16.51
1) SAYLOR, CATHRYN 12 2) NILES, HAYLEY 12
3) CRUZ, XIMENA 12 4) SMITH, MAKENNA 11
5) REA, JUSTINE 11 6) FOLEY, KAMILAH 11
6 WARREN 'A' 21:27.20
1) DIAZ, MONIQUE 11 2) MORENO, DANI 11
3) QUINTERO, MELLISSA 9 4) RODRIGUEZ, DANIELLE 9
5) DELA TORRE, VIVIANA 11 6) LABRA, WENDY 12
7 CRESCENTA VLLY 'A' 21:29.14
1) CALLISTER, MICHELLE 12 2) DOEDING, MEGAN 12
3) PHAM, CARLOTTA 12 4) PHAM, CLAUDIA 10
8 DAVIS (UT) 'A' 21:29.20
1) HANSEN, EMILY 11 2) HEDQUIST, MEGHAN 10
3) KUSSEE, TALYA 12 4) WIRTHLIN, JULIANE 12
5) SWANSON, KATIE 12 6) WILDING, JESSICA 11
9 OAK RIDGE 'A' 21:30.71
1) SCOTT, HAYLEY 11 2) RALSTIN, SAMANTHA 10
3) GOYETTE, MAXINE 9 4) MANSOOR, JACQUELINE 10
5) HOLD, LEEANN 9 6) PUTMAN, BRITTNEY 10
10 CAMPOLINDO 'A' 21:38.80
1) ORDERS, GRACE 10 2) VERDON, CARRIE 9
3) MOSTATABI, SARA 10 4) BRENNAN, EMILY 11
5) WARREN, OLIVIA 11 6) CASPILLO, KAELYN 11
11 GREAT OAK 'A' 21:44.17
1) JOHNSON, ANNA 10 2) JOHNSON, KATIE 10
3) WILSON, HEATHER 12 4) MALLOY, KAITY 11
5) BELMUDES, MONIQUE 12 6) BLAKE, ALEX 12
12 KING, ML 'A' 21:46.44
1) ASPLUND, REBECCA 11 2) PETERSON, HANNAH 10
3) SOHOLT, CARRIE 10 4) TIPPETS, KELSI 11
5) TIPPETS, KASEY 10 6)
13 REDLANDS 'A' 21:47.09
1) CROWLEY, MEGAN 10 2) ARNOLD, ROBYN 10
3) BORMAN, SAMANTHA 12 4) JACOBS, LAUREN 12
5) KNIGHT, ANNA 9 6) MERA, COURTNEY 11
14 VISTA 'A' 21:47.75
1) ARVIDSON, BROOKE 9 2) GHABBOUR, MARINA 12
3) THOMPSON, KELLY 12 4) CRUZ, MICHELLE 11
5) TAYLOR, ANN 10 6) BRENNAN, COURTNEY 11
15 APTOS 'A' 21:49.78
1) DESTAILLATS, COURTNEY 9 2) FERRANTE, MARISSA 11
3) MORSE, MEGHAN 9 4) MCMULLEN, KIM 11
5) HORATH, GINA 12 6) BIDDICK, LINNEA 10
16 CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC 'A' 21:58.08
1) MECKLENBURG, KATRINA 10 2) KENT, CHRISTINE 9
3) KROL, CAITLIN 9 4) NIELD, NATALIE 11
5) NORDIN, HALEY 10 6)
17 RUYTON (AUS) 'B' 21:58.91
1) AITKEN, HOLLY 12 2) HUDSON, CAMILLE 12
3) NORRIS, EMILY 12 4) LONGMUIR, CASSIE 10
5) CLEEVE-GERKENS, MADELEINE 11 6) FOWLER, OLIVIA 10
18 TRABUCO HILLS 'B' 22:03.46
1) REA, JUSTINE 11 2) FOLEY, KAMILAH 11
3) RATHOR, SABRINA 12 4) HOFFMAN, LORI 12
5) BRABENDER, DANIELLE 10 6) MURILLO, REBECCA 12
19 GREAT OAK 'B' 22:51.02
1) MORABE, SAMANTHA 11 2) EMERY, SHANNON 10
3) BELMUDES, MONIQUE 12 4) LOPEZ, BLANCA 12
5) BARRESE, KATIE 12 6) BLAKE, ALLISON 10



Event 228 Men 4x1 Mile Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 ROOSEVELT 'A' 18:01.79
1) LOPEZ, JULIAN 12 2) DREVDAHL, FRANK 11
3) POTTS, CALEB 11 4) LOPEZ, JONATHAN 12
2 GRANADA 'A' 18:05.45
1) SUMMERS, ALEX 11 2) SMAULEY, NATHANIEL 12
3) CALLEN, DREW 12 4) BUDIMAN, ANDREW 12
5) ARNOLD, BRANDON 10 6) DECASTRO, RAMZY 12
3 AMADOR VALLEY 'A' 18:13.67
1) ACERET, SAM 10 2) COLE, KELLEN 11
3) MARLIN, MIKE 12 4) WARD, GARRETT 12
5) HORNIG, BRETT 12 6)
4 PALO ALTO 'A' 18:18.20
1) MACQUITY, PHILIP 11 2) CUMMINS, SKYLER 12
3) JORDAN, HENRY 11 4) NEWBY, JOSH 11
5) WILSON, PETER 11 6)
5 LA SIERRA 'A' 18:21.68
1) DRINKARD, JARED 12 2) MALDONADO, PEDRO 11
3) SEGUNDO, MANUEL 12 4) COBIAN, EDGAR 9
6 ARCADIA 'A' 18:24.49
1) GONZALEZ, SERGIO 2) LEE, FRANCIS
3) JOHANSEN, CHARLIE 4) CHAN, BRYANT
7 CASTRO VALLEY 'A' 18:28.07
1) ASHBY, TOM 11 2) MARTORE, ANTHONY 10
3) EVERSOLE, BEN 10 4) WEEKES, NORMAN 11
5) COULTER, ERIC 10 6)
8 HARVARD-WESTLK 'A' 18:30.82
1) ABERGEL, DAVID 10 2) RICHARDSON, MICHAEL 12
3) ON, KEVIN 10 4) CHENG, CHRIS 12
5) ADELMANN, HANK 10 6) FARIAS-EISNER, ANTHONY 12
9 GREAT OAK 'A' 18:31.77
1) FRONK, KARSON 10 2) FRASER, WILLIAM 12
3) CHILDERS, NICK 12 4) DICKERSON, KYLE 12
5) CHAMBERLAIN, KEVIN 9 6) EMERY, BRENDEN 9
10 SAUGUS 'A' 18:32.07
1) JAUREGUI, BRANDON 12 2) RUTHER, ALEX 10
3) SWINEHART, BRET 12 4) NELSON, ALEXANDER 11
5) MC ALISTER, CAMDEN 12 6) MC GRAW, ZACHARY 11
11 AYALA 'A' 18:32.11
1) REED, TYLER 12 2) KEIFER, ALEX 11
3) FIRMAN, COLE 11 4) WRIGHT, JUSTIN 11
5) TANNER, ROBERT 12 6) NASU, TAYLOR 11
12 SAN PEDRO 'A' 18:32.76
1) ROSALES, DAVID 10 2) VILLASCUESA, ALEX 11
3) SUAREZ, MICHAEL 12 4) ROSALES, PABLO 11
5) BARRON, ABEL 11 6) QUINTANA, CHAD 12
13 MIRAMONTE 'A' 18:33.25
1) BUSCHECK, PETER 11 2) BRITTO, CHRISTIAN 11
3) FEHRNSTROM, JAMIE 9 4) VEDOVI, NICK 11
5) VIGNOS, JEFF 12 6) HENDERSON, ZACK 12
14 DAVIS 'A' 18:33.73
1) COATES, COREY 11 2) DE LA MORA, BRIAN 10
3) FAYE, HANS 11 4) HALSTED, TREVOR 10
5) HOUGH, GRAYSON 11 6) PETERSEN, DREW 12
15 SAN RAFAEL 'A' 18:36.29
1) BRONSTEIN, C 10 2) EHLENBACH, T 10
3) HARRIS, D 10 4) HERNANDEZ, B 12
16 VENTURA 'A' 18:37.00
1) SIMMONS, DANIEL 12 2) TACKETT, EASTON 10
3) PETREE, DOUG 10 4) HERRERA, EDWIN 9
17 KING, ML 'A' 18:40.40
1) WERLEY, LANE 10 2) ALVAREZ, CHARLIE 12
3) NELSON, DEREK 11 4) NOCELLA, JAROD 11
5) SCHUPP, JASON 12 6)
18 GRANITE HILLS-SS 'A' 18:41.16
1) SAGER, ROBERT 10 2) JORDAN, CODY 10
3) GRIEGO, ISHMAEL 9 4) RIVERA, CHRIS 12
5) MCMANUS, JIMMY 11 6) CREECH, JOE 11
19 BIG BEAR 'A' 18:42.25
1) CABALLERO, ALEX 12 2) JAKE, MURIE 11
3) LAMBERT, RYAN 12 4) ERIC, JASPERSON 12
20 CALIFORNIA 'A' 18:42.46
1) COPPOLA, NOAH 12 2) VARGAS, OSCAR 12
3) RODRIGUEZ, ELIAS 11 4) BAZINET, JONATHAN 10
5) SALAS, JONATHAN 10 6) LOPEZ, CHRISTIAN 11
21 MCFARLAND 'A' 18:42.74
1) ALCALA, GERARDO 12 2) CAMARGO, MARCO 11
3) PEREZ, MARCO 10 4) NAVA, FRANCISCO 10
5) CISNEROS, ALFONSO 12 6) GARCIA, EDDIE 12
22 MADERA 'A' 18:44.76
1) ARRELLANO, J 12 2) GARNICA, L 11
3) GARNICA, J 11 4) POYTHRESS, K 11
5) STAAB, M 11 6)
23 EL TORO 'B' 18:50.89
1) MCGIRR, CRAIG 12 2) CARRUTHERS, KYLE 11
3) FREY, KRIS 10 4) SENKO, JORDAN 11
24 MADERA SOUTH 'A' 18:51.56
1) BROWN, CHRIS 12 2) FLORES, ANGEL 10
3) LORENZO, ISAIAH 10 4) RIDGE, JAMES 10
5) GUZMAN, ALEX 12 6) HERNANDEZ, SEFERINO 9
25 MONROE 'A' 18:52.39
1) OLMOS, ESTEBAN 11 2) MENDEZ, JORGE 11
3) GARZON, JESUS 10 4) GONZALEZ, EDUARDO 11
5) REYES, JESUS 11 6)
26 MARINA 'A' 18:59.07
1) BARANOV, K 10 2) SHOTA, R 10
3) VANHAMERSVELD, J 10 4) OLIVER, ROBERT 11
27 GOLDEN VALLEY-SS 'A' 19:01.18
1) TOTTEN, SETH 11 2) SCHUTZ, LUC 10
3) MORALES, RAZIEL 10 4) MCDOUGAL, AVERY 11
5) MARTINEZ, KRISTIAN 9 6) VALENZUELA, ANDREW 10
28 CLOVIS WEST 'A' 19:01.91
1) CELUM, CLAY 9 2) LEVY, KELLEN 11
3) PACE, JOSEPH 11 4) SHARWOOD, WILLIAM 12
5) BILLINGS, CONNOR 10 6) MAGOON, GAVIN 9
29 WHITTIER 'A' 19:18.85
1) MORA, PAUL 12 2) GRUBER, SETH 11
3) CHAVEZ, CHRISTIAN 11 4) PENALOZA, JESSE 11
5) GUERRERO, KRIS 12 6) DORANTES, IVAN 10
30 WOODLAND 'A' 19:27.64
1) BANWARTH, RYAN 9 2) LANDIS, BILLY 10
3) MCANELLY, JOHN 11 4) MURPHY, MATT 10
5) DIAZ, PABLO 11 6)

Event 229 Men 4x1 Mile Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 DANA HILLS 'A' 17:27.75 (4:21.9-4:29.9-4:19.2-4:16.8)
1) DEAN, JOSH 12 2) PHILLIPS, ZAK 12
3) VALDES, RYAN 12 4) VALDES, TYLER 12
5) MOLINA, JESUS 11 6) AHROLD, BLAKE 11
2 SEATTLE PREP (WA) 'A' 17:38.66
1) O'DONOGHUE-MCDONALD, DREW 11 2) RALPH, BRENDAN 12
3) BERG, ERIK 12 4) ECKMANN, ADAM 12
5) MCDONALD, CHARLIE 12 6)
3 EL TORO 'A' 17:45.70
1) GERMANN, RYAN 10 2) WELLS, RYAN 12
3) SENKO, JORDAN 11 4) VILLALVA, TOBY 12
4 BUCHANAN 'A' 17:49.84
1) SANCHEZ, JONATHAN 12 2) VARTANIAN, DANNY 12
3) REEDY, HEATH 11 4) ALBERTSON, CJ 9
5) DELTON, ADAM 12 6) KELLER, CARSON 12
5 WILLOW GLEN 'A' 17:59.07
1) LEMA, NOHE 12 2) JULIEN, VALENTINO 12
3) WOLDE, NATI 12 4) MCCABE, MICHAEL 9
5) JOHN, LADD 12 6) JOSPEH, RIVERA 10
6 THOUSAND OAKS 'A' 18:00.18
1) GILDEA, SEAN 12 2) SNYDER, ANDREW 12
3) WEIDMAN, HANS 12 4) LOBER, ASHER 12
5) JOERGER, KEVIN 11 6) MORROW, DONALD 12
7 RANCHO CUCAMNG 'A' 18:04.71
1) GUTIEREZ, LUIS 9 2) RUELAS, JOEY 12
3) SANCHEZ, MARTIN 12 4) SVAHN, KEVIN 11
5) BALLARD, MATT 12 6)
8 CAMPOLINDO 'A' 18:05.39
1) PULFORD, ROBERT 12 2) GEIGER, ROSS 12
3) HOLMES, GARRET 12 4) BRONDELLO, MICHAEL 12
5) PINES, COLBY 12 6)
9 POLY (LB) 'A' 18:07.89
1) PRICE, CARL 11 2) NEFF, ANDREW 12
3) BAERGA, RUBEN 10 4) RENFREW, RYAN 11
5) FRANKLIN, SEAN 12 6) STUVER, DANIEL 12
10 DANA HILLS 'B' 18:10.02
1) AHROLD, BLAKE 11 2) LACAMBRA, ANTHONY 12
3) MOLINA, JESUS 11 4) DJOKOVICK, CAMERON 12
5) CAMPUZANO, RICARDO 10 6) GUERRERO, JOSHUA 12
11 EL RANCHO 'A' 18:14.43
1) HERRERA, DANIEL 11 2) HERRERA, PEDRO 9
3) JIMENEZ, THOMAS 12 4) RODIGUEZ, JUAN 10
5) RODRIGUEZ, JOVANI 12 6)
12 SIMI VALLEY 'A' 18:16.03
1) SEMLER, STEVEN 12 2) REINA, BRYAN 12
3) SEMLER, MICHEAL 12 4) ZOLLER, ADAM 12
5) QUINTERO, CHRIS 11 6) VORGITCH, MICHAEL 10
13 NEWPORT HARBOR 'A' 18:17.04
1) DAWSON, JAKE 12 2) TAYLOR, MICHAEL 12
3) FIGUEROA, SCOTT 12 4) CRAWFORD, ALEX 12
5) DELAROSA, SAUL 12 6) GARCIA, EDDIE 12
14 CORONA 'A' 18:18.45
1) CERDA, FERNANDO 11 2) CUEVAS, ALAN 11
3) GAUGER, MICHAEL 10 4) WILLIAMS, CHASE 12
5) HERNANDEZ, JULIAN 9 6) MYNES, PATRICK 12
15 FOOTHILL-SS 'A' 18:32.08
1) CUSHINGMURRAY, NATHANIEL 10 2) BAUTISTA, ALEX 12
3) PALAZZO, MICHAEL 11 4) CAMPANA, ALEX 11
5) MORGAN, AUSTIN 11 6) CASE, KEVIN 10
16 MOUNTAIN VIEW 'A' 18:33.78
1) ROWE, GARRETT 11 2) MYJER, IAN 11
3) WELLS, CHRIS 11 4) MCLAUCHLAN, ROBERT 12
5) LINGARKAR, NEIL 12 6) CROOK, BRYAN 10
17 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 18:37.56
1) BERGLAS, SHANE 12 2) FLEMING, DERRICK 11
3) BURDE, ANDREW 10 4) HERRERA, JORGE 10
5) KINGSLAND, JOSH 10 6) SCOTT, DILLON 10
18 WESTLAKE 'A' 18:37.74
1) DROGOSCH, GARRETT 12 2) DE MELLO, SAM 11
3) MILLER, JOHNNY 10 4) SNYDER, TIMMY 10
5) MC AFEE, SCOTT 12 6) CHU, RYAN 10
19 DAVIS (UT) 'A' 18:52.65
1) CARLISLE, CURTIS 12 2) STENQUIST, LELAND 12
3) LANG, DEVIN 12 4) PETTY, LOGAN 11
5) GUTZWILLER, SETH 12 6) FEIGLESON, CARSTON 12
20 TRABUCO HILLS 'A' 18:59.98
1) MATA, JAMES 11 2) MOSIER, MATTHEW 12
3) OSHIER, EVERETT 10 4) TAN, STEVEN 12
5) GOMEZ, BRIAN 10 6) BOGLER, JUSTIN 10
21 REDONDO 'A' 19:03.14
1) BESNION, REMINGTON 11 2) JOLICIEUR, ALEC 11
3) SCHMIDT, SIMON 12 4) SCHMIDT, CODY 12
5) BOSWELL, RYAN 12 6) LANDON, MICHAEL 12


Event 230 Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 TUSTING, SARA 12 BENICIA 10:56.55
2 SANTISTEBAN, KELSEY 10 CASTRO VALLE 10:57.27
3 PETERSEN, JESSIE 10 CARLMONT 10:59.83
4 SHEA, SHEREE 12 UNIVERSITY C 11:00.26
5 JANZEN, CHELSEA 11 BUCHANAN 11:00.76
6 KOENES, KRISTY L. 12 CANYON-ANA 11:04.54
7 BAKER, ALICE 12 ST. MARY'S-NC 11:06.67
8 FOLAND, ARYN 10 MIRA COSTA 11:06.96
9 HOUGH, NICOLE 12 REDONDO 11:10.00
10 FRANKIAN, KARIS 9 SAUGUS 11:12.40
11 DRAPER, CAROLINE 12 RANCHO BERNR 11:15.57
12 WILSON, HEATHER 12 GREAT OAK 11:23.17
13 WIRTHLIN, JULIANE 12 DAVIS (UT) 11:26.31
14 PEARSON, ERICA 12 NEWPORT HARB 11:26.53
15 JAUREGUI, BRIANNA 12 SAUGUS 11:29.17
16 BUSH, RACHEL 9 REDONDO 11:34.80
17 HANSEN, EMILY 11 DAVIS (UT) 11:54.20
-- NORVELL, NORA 12 DAVIS DNF

Event 231 Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MITCHELL, DAN 12 DEL CAMPO 9:09.68
2 MOUSSA, AMAR 10 ARCADIA 9:12.82
3 WOOFF, HEYDEN 10 CAMARILLO 9:14.45
4 NELSON, WESTERN 12 BURROUGHS(BU 9:15.61
5 JEANSON, JAKE 12 WOODCREST CH 9:18.08
6 FRIAS, CHRIS 12 BUENA 9:18.34
7 IGLEHART, STEVEN 12 BRANSON 9:20.95
8 PONS, SAM 10 SOUTH PASADE 9:21.63
9 ROSALES, DANIEL 11 APPLE VALLEY 9:22.54
10 SANCHEZ, JOHNNY 11 ROOSEVELT-CE 9:23.27
11 LORD, BRANDON 11 BAYLOR (TN) 9:23.74
12 SLATER, JAMES 12 LOYOLA 9:23.93
13 ABOUKHADIJEH, AMJED 11 OAK RIDGE 9:24.52
14 RAUSA, BRYCE 11 VISTA MURRIE 9:24.61
15 GUTZWILLER, SETH 12 DAVIS (UT) 9:25.31
16 MORIARITY, MITCH 11 APTOS 9:26.19
17 DAVIDSON, SEAN 11 ROYAL 9:27.90
18 CASTANON, TAYLOR 12 MISSION COLL 9:27.99
19 JESSON, PAUL 11 ROYAL 9:28.31
20 DENLINGER, PAUL TEMPLETON 9:28.45
21 PIZZO, ANTHONY 12 CANYON-CC 9:28.65
22 MYJER, IAN 11 MOUNTAIN VIE 9:29.94
23 SCHNIEDERS, STEVEN 12 ESPERANZA 9:30.57
24 ADAMS, MICAH 12 PULLMAN (WA) 9:31.21
25 POIZAT, RENAUD 12 ARCADIA 9:32.20
26 STOOT, STEVEN FOUNTAIN VALLEY 9:33.37
27 SNYDER, AUSTIN 12 BERKELEY 9:34.07
28 GRADONE, DAYNE 12 APTOS 9:35.20
29 SHEPPARD, DAVID 11 SALPOINTE (AZ) 9:37.43
30 SHROY, RICHARD 11 CARSON (NV) 9:37.47
31 RUIZ, PABLO 12 LOYOLA 9:37.66
32 ARVIDSON, GARRETT 12 BOULDER CRK (AZ) 9:37.69
33 LEUNG, ALLEN 10 ARCADIA 9:37.84
34 BARTON, JACOB 11 OGDEN (UT) 9:38.62
35 HALSTED, TREVOR 10 DAVIS 9:40.85
36 LUNN, KEVIN 12 LAGUNA BLANC 9:40.87
37 ZUCKERMAN, CHASE 11 PALOS VERDES 9:41.15
38 DIAZ, ANDRES 12 LOYOLA 9:42.31
39 JOHNSON, TYRE 12 PALMA 9:45.74
40 CASE, MATT 12 DEL CAMPO 9:47.06
41 HERMANSEN, JON 11 CEDAR (UT) 9:47.40
42 XIE, BENJI 10 OAK RIDGE 9:49.76
43 COPPOLA, NOAH 12 CALIFORNIA 9:57.53
44 TIBADUIZA, BRYAN 12 GALENA (NV) 10:05.72
45 FEIGLESON, CARSTON 12 DAVIS (UT) 10:13.27

 
Event 232  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 HINES, JOSH               11 JESUIT                  158-04  
  2 SUA, JOHN                 12 ST. JOSEPH-S            156-11  
  3 TINCUP, SCOTT             12 GALT                    155-04  
  4 KULA, BRANDON             12 NEWPORT HARB            154-08  
  5 ESPARZA, SCOTT            11 AMADOR VALLE            152-08  
  6 PAPPAS, NICK              11 ARROYO GRAND            151-01  
  7 BOLTON, SCOTT             12 TESORO                  150-01  
  8 LONG, PHIL                12 NORDHOFF                148-00  
  9 BAKER, TRAVIS             10 SANTA ROSA              146-04  
 10 THIBAULT, LANCE           12 PASO ROBLES             144-03  
 11 LEHAULI, LAWRENCE         12 PARAMOUNT               142-00  
 12 CALDWELL-MEEKS, MALCOLM   11 HARVARD-WEST            139-10  
 13 OLSEN, BRETT              11 BURROUGH(RID            136-05  
 14 FINDLAY, MIKE             12 AMADOR VALLE            129-04

 


Event 233  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 WANG, JONATHAN            12 TEMPLE CITY              4.30m   14-01.25
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.37
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 MILLER, KEVIN             11 FOUNTAIN VLL             4.15m   13-07.25
     4.00 4.15 4.30
       XO    O  XXX
  2 MANUELE, CHRIS            12 MT. WHITNEY              4.15m   13-07.25
     4.00 4.15 4.30
       XO    O  XXX
  2 STOCK, TRAVIS             12 DANA HILLS               4.15m   13-07.25
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
        O   XO    O  XXX
  5 WHITTON, CHRIS            11 DESERT VISTA(AZ)        J4.15m   13-07.25
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
        O  XXO    O  XXX
  6 BARR, EVAN                10 LOYOLA                  J4.15m   13-07.25
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
        O    O   XO  XXX
  6 SANKEY, IAN               12 DESERT VISTA(AZ)        J4.15m   13-07.25
     4.00 4.15 4.30
        O   XO  XXX
  8 HANSON, BRIAN             11 OAK RIDGE               J4.15m   13-07.25
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  9 BERG, MICHAEL             12 IONA PRP/URS(NY)         4.00m   13-01.50
     3.85 4.00 4.15
       XO    O  XXX
 10 GRAVETT, RYAN                DESERT VISTA(AZ)        J4.00m   13-01.50
     3.85 4.00 4.15
        O   XO  XXX
 -- BEAVERS, DYLAN            11 LOS OSOS                    NH            
     4.15
      XXX
 -- FOX, JUSTIN               11 LA COSTA CNY                NH            
     3.85
      XXX
 -- KIRCHNER, JESSEN          12 LITTLETON (CO)              NH            
     3.85
      XXX
 -- PEDERSON, JARED           12 MOUNTAIN VW (AZ)            NH            
     3.85
      XXX

 


Event 234  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 ARSENAU, HEATHER          11 DESERT VISTA(AZ)      11-01.00      3.37m
  2 YIN, CAROLINE             11 EDISON-HB            J11-01.00      3.37m
  3 YUAN, CHLOE               12 ARCADIA               10-07.00      3.22m
  4 YOWELL, JENNA             12 OAK RIDGE            J10-07.00      3.22m
  5 WEISS, THEA               11 GRANITE HILLS-SS     J10-07.00      3.22m
  6 LIBERATORE, CAMILLE       12 PALISADES            J10-07.00      3.22m
  6 JANTZI, LINDSAY           11 DESERT VISTA(AZ)     J10-07.00      3.22m
  6 HUANG, KOKO               12 TEMPLE CITY          J10-07.00      3.22m
  9 BELL, KARISSA             11 CLOVIS                10-01.00      3.07m
  9 MCCUE, APRIL              12 MOUNTAIN VW (AZ)      10-01.00      3.07m
  9 MURPHY, RACHEL            11 ARROYO GRAND          10-01.00      3.07m
  9 HEARNE, SIERA             11 PARACLETE             10-01.00      3.07m
 13 PETERSON, FERRIN          11 OAKMONT              J10-01.00      3.07m
 13 FOWLER, ATHENA            12 DANA HILLS           J10-01.00      3.07m
 15 LONG, JESSICA             11 PASO ROBLES          J10-01.00      3.07m
 16 KALMAR, KARA              12 SOUTH TORRAN         J10-01.00      3.07m
 17 DIPRESSI, HALEY           10 QUARTZ HILL          J10-01.00      3.07m
 17 HARPER, CLAIRE            12 MATER DEI            J10-01.00      3.07m
 17 CHUH, KATIE               12 THOUSAND OAK         J10-01.00      3.07m
 20 MURPHY, CLAIRE            10 IONA PRP/URS(NY)       9-07.00      2.92m
 21 FAH, MEGAN                12 O'CONNOR (AZ)         J9-07.00      2.92m
 22 DANG, JESSICA             12 TEMPLE CITY            9-01.00      2.76m
 23 MORRISON, JENNIFER        12 OAKMONT                8-07.00      2.61m

 


Event 235  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LUPEAMANU, TULAI          10 RIVERTON (UT)         38-06.00     11.73m
      36-09.50  FOUL  36-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-06
  2 LOCKHART, DANIELLE        12 RIVERTON (UT)         38-04.50     11.69m
      FOUL  36-06.50  38-04.50  FOUL  36-08.50  37-08.25
  3 HAMMAR, REBECCA           10 BUHACH COLON          37-09.00     11.50m
      36-03  31-11  37-09  35-02.50  35-07  35-07.25
  4 FEULNER, AMY              12 GRANITE BAY           37-08.50     11.49m
      36-02.25  34-00  34-11  34-10.50  36-01  37-08.50
  5 HEARNE, SIERA             11 PARACLETE             35-10.50     10.93m
      35-07  34-09.75  35-10.50  35-07.75  34-09.50  PASS
  6 BELL, SHYAINNE            11 PARAMOUNT             35-06.00     10.82m
      35-06  32-02.50  31-04  PASS  34-02.25  32-04.50
  7 KASTELIC, COURTNEY        11 DESERT VISTA(AZ)      35-04.75     10.78m
      32-02  35-04.75  31-05  31-04.50  31-02  28-07.50
  8 DUCKWORTH, JAMIE          11 RIVERTON (UT)         35-03.75     10.76m
      33-11.50  35-00.50  34-09.50  34-08.50  34-09.75  35-03.75
  9 BYRD, CAITLIN             11 CARSON                34-09.75     10.61m
      34-09.75  34-07  32-04  34-06  31-09  31-06
 10 ALEX, MORGAN              10 VENTURA               34-07.75     10.56m
      34-00.25  34-07.75  33-04.50         
 11 IZUCHUKWU, CHIDERA        12 PALISADES             34-05.00     10.49m
      34-05  29-10.50  33-10.75         
 12 TESSA, LEA'EA             11 CESAR CHAVEZ          34-02.75     10.43m
      33-05.25  33-07  34-02.75         
 13 JARRETT, KELLY            10 ST. JOSEPH-S          34-01.50     10.40m
      33-08.50  34-01.50  33-03.50         
 14 WALSH, CHANELLE           12 RANCHO BERNR          34-01.00     10.38m
      FOUL  FOUL  34-01         
 15 TULIKIHIHIFO, MARY        11 REDONDO               33-05.00     10.18m
      33-05  FOUL  32-08.75         
 16 WRIGHT, NOEL              12 CLAREMONT             33-04.75     10.17m
      33-04.75  31-11.50  29-03         
 17 TRAMELL, HOLLY            12 CESAR CHAVEZ          33-01.75     10.10m
      33-01.75  30-08.25  31-01           
 18 SMITH, MEG                12 IONA PRP/URS(NY)      33-00.50     10.07m
      33-00.50  31-03.50  32-04         
 19 DARLING, COURTNEY            DESERT VISTA(AZ)      32-09.00      9.98m
      32-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 JACKSON, MALIKA           12 KNIGHT                32-01.75      9.79m
      31-07.75  32-01.75  32-01         
 21 MCNAMARA, KADIE           10 DESERT VISTA(AZ)      32-01.25      9.78m
      32-00.50  31-07.75  32-01.25           
 22 TENORIO, LIZETTE          11 SANTA ANA             31-11.00      9.72m
      31-11  29-10.50  31-05.75         
 23 IARAMO, DANIELLE           9 LOGAN JAMES           31-06.25      9.60m
      28-08.75  31-06.25  30-08.50         
 

Event 236  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 THOMPSON, AARON           12 ARCH RIORDAN          22-05.50      6.84m
      20-08.75  21-05.50  21-08.25  22-02.50  21-05.50  22-05.50
  2 AFFENTRANGER, MARTY       12 LIBERTY-CE            22-04.00      6.80m
         21-04.50  21-05.50  21-08.75  21-09  22-04
  3 ROOT, DILLON              10 REDWOOD               22-00.75      6.72m
      22-00.75    x         21-08.50
  4 GOLLIDAY, MARCELLUS       12 EASTSIDE              21-11.00      6.68m
      20-08     21-02  21-01.75     21-11
  5 WALKER, BRANDON           12 KING, ML              21-06.75      6.57m
      21-06.75  21-05.50  21-06.50  21-02.50  19-09  19-05.50
  6 MCMURRAY, MALCOLM         11 CHAPARRAL (NV)        21-03.00      6.47m
      20-11.75  19-02  21-03  20-11.75      
  7 TU, SHAUN                 12 CLOVIS WEST           20-08.25      6.30m
         20-06.25     20-04.25  20-08.25  20-07.75
  8 GARNER, THOMAS            11 ROYAL                 20-07.75      6.29m
      19-11.25     20-07.50  20-07.75      
  9 HUSS, ISIAH               12 LUTHERAN (OR          20-06.75      6.26m
      20-06.75  20-02.25            
 10 WARE, TROY                11 VISTA                 20-01.75      6.14m
      20-01.75  19-08.25  19-06.50         
 11 BRYANT, BENJI             12 INGLEMOOR (WA)        20-01.50      6.13m
      19-07.75  20-01.50              
 12 REID, BUDDY LEE           12 PITTSBURG             20-00.00      6.09m
      19-09.50  19-07  20-00           
 13 WHITE, JOHN               12 SOUTH TORRAN          19-10.75      6.06m
      19-10.75  18-09.75            
 14 MCNEILL, CHRIS            12 NOTRE DAME(S          19-10.00      6.04m
      18-10  19-10  19-09           
 15 PORTER, ROBERT            12 CHAPARRAL (NV)        19-06.00      5.94m
      19-06  17-06.50  18-03.25         
 16 HULET, MATT               12 UPLAND                19-04.25      5.89m
      19-04.25  19-02  19-04         

 


Event 237  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 CRAMER, MAIA              10 NOTRE DAME(S           5-03.00      1.60m
  2 STEWART, SHANICE          10 CARTER                J5-03.00      1.60m
  3 SARGESON, JESSICA         12 BENICIA                5-01.00      1.54m
  3 KOLBO, NATAHSA            11 ST. JOSEPH-S           5-01.00      1.54m
  3 CLAYTON, ALI              10 NOTRE DAME(S           5-01.00      1.54m
  6 PODRAZA, SAMANTHA         10 SCRIPPS RANC          J5-01.00      1.54m
  7 JACKSON, DESIREE          11 VISTA DEL LA          J5-01.00      1.54m
  7 MCCOY, ALLISON            11 EDISON-HB             J5-01.00      1.54m
  9 MUNGANGA, SUZANNE         12 LUTHERAN (OR          J5-01.00      1.54m
 10 LINDQUIST, KAYLA          10 RIO MESA              J5-01.00      1.54m
 11 LARSON, CHELSEA           10 LUTHERAN (OR           4-11.00      1.49m
 12 KELSEY, DICKERSON         11 POWAY                 J4-11.00      1.49m
 13 NELSON, CAITLIN           11 RIVERTON (UT)         J4-11.00      1.49m
 13 BACKLUND, DANA             9 MURRIETA VAL          J4-11.00      1.49m
 15 HANCOCK, MELISSA          11 NEWPORT HARB           4-09.00      1.44m
 15 OGDON, KATIE              10 CLOVIS WEST            4-09.00      1.44m
 15 RICHARD, KELSEY              CAMROSE COMPOSIT       4-09.00      1.44m
 -- SALCIDO, KATHERINE        10 SAN DIMAS                   NH           
 -- PORTER, RACHEL            12 GAHR                        NH           
 -- WILLIAMS, SHEYANNE        10 LOS OSOS                    NH           
 -- BOOM, JESSE               10 VALLEY CHR.                 NH           
 -- FRANKS, HOLLY             12 SIERRA                      NH           
 -- CROSBY, TYSHAY            12 GAHR                        NH           
 -- MARTORE, CELESTE           9 CASTRO VALLE                NH           
 -- CARR, DANIELLE            12 MURRIETA VAL                NH           
 -- LOCKHART, DANIELLE        12 RIVERTON (UT)               NH           

 

 
Event 238  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 BOYD, KELLIE              10 KING, ML              36-11.25     11.25m
      36-11.25  36-02  FOUL  FOUL  36-09  FOUL
  2 DUNIGAN, TAILOR           11 MISSION VIEJ          36-09.00     11.20m
      35-02  35-09  36-07  36-09  36-03.75  33-01
  3 OSGA, EMILY               12 PATRICK HENR          36-08.75     11.19m
      34-07  35-01.75  35-00  35-02  36-08.75  35-05.50
  4 SCHWALBACH, RIO           12 BUHACH COLON          36-06.50     11.13m
      FOUL  FOUL  35-00.75  36-01.25  36-02.50  36-06.50
  5 AGWUENU, NGOZI            10 AYALA                 36-04.25     11.08m
      36-02.25  FOUL  36-04.25  35-06.50  35-08.50  33-09
  6 HICKS, TRACI               9 POLY (LB)             36-00.50     10.98m
      36-00.50  35-03.25  FOUL  35-06.50  35-02  34-09
  7 RHOADS, D J               10 EL MODENA             35-07.50     10.85m
      34-04.50  35-01.25  35-07.50  33-08  34-07  34-11.50
  8 CRAVENS, MALIA            10 TEMECULA VAL          35-07.25     10.85m
      FOUL  35-07.25  FOUL  34-05.75  34-09  34-06.25
  9 NIZDIL, RILEY             11 RIO MESA              35-01.00     10.69m
      FOUL  34-08.25  35-01  33-08.50  PASS  PASS
 10 RODRIGUEZ, MELINA         12 VISTA MURRIE          34-07.00     10.54m
      FOUL  34-07  34-07         
 11 BLEDSOE, BETH             12 RIVERDALE             34-06.25     10.52m
      FOUL  33-10.75  34-06.25           
 12 FAILS, YACHI              12 MT. CARMEL            34-05.00     10.49m
      34-05  33-11.75  34-00.75           
 13 VEA, TIFFANY              12 FAIRFIELD             34-03.00     10.43m
      34-03  4-00  34-00           
 14 PORTER, RACHEL            12 GAHR                  34-01.00     10.38m
      32-07.50  34-01  32-00.25           
 15 MCPHERSON, DANIELLE       12 ARCADIA               33-09.00     10.28m
      FOUL  FOUL  33-09           
 16 SAGE, CELESTE             12 ROYAL                 33-08.50     10.27m
      FOUL  33-08.50  32-07.75         
 17 TILLQUIST, TORI           12 LITTLETON (CO)        33-03.75     10.15m
      33-03.50  33-03.75  FOUL          
 18 SMITH, JANA               12 CARSON                33-01.50     10.09m
      FOUL  33-01.50  32-06.50         
 19 BURGESS, CARLY            12 CHAPARRAL             32-05.00      9.88m
      FOUL  31-04.75  32-05   

 


Event 239  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 COLES, IDARRE             11 REDWOOD                6-05.00      1.95m
  2 GRANT, DONOVANT           12 MOUNTAIN VW(AZZ)      J6-05.00      1.95m
  3 DARLING, JIMMY            12 PATRICK HENR           6-03.00      1.90m
  3 HINCH, DERRICK            12 PLACER                 6-03.00      1.90m
  3 YALUNG, MATT              11 DESERT VISTA(AZ)       6-03.00      1.90m
  6 TAYLOR, NICK              11 VISTA MURRIE          J6-03.00      1.90m
  7 KINARD, DAVIERON          11 POLY (LB)             J6-03.00      1.90m
  8 TALLEY, GREG              12 WESTMONT              J6-03.00      1.90m
  9 ROIDE, ANDREW             10 CRESCENTA VL           6-01.00      1.85m
  9 SMITH, JORDAN             12 CENTRAL                6-01.00      1.85m
  9 GLASNOW, TED              12 HART                   6-01.00      1.85m
 12 GARCIA, LAWRENCE          11 RIO MESA              J6-01.00      1.85m
 13 PATTISON, ZACH            12 INGLEMOOR (WA)        J6-01.00      1.85m
 13 FRANCO, BLAKE             12 BROPHY PREP (AZ)      J6-01.00      1.85m
 13 JOHNSON, MORIAH           12 CRENSHAW              J6-01.00      1.85m
 13 DEVITA, TOMMY             11 RIDGEWOOD (NJ)        J6-01.00      1.85m
 17 OBEMEATA, SHIOMA          12 IONA PRP/URS(NY)       5-11.00      1.80m
 -- WATKINS, TROY             11 WOODCREST CH                NH           
 -- KIRCHNER, JESSEN          12 LITTLETON (CO)              NH           
 -- MOBERLY, JOE              10 RANCHO BERNR                NH           
 -- BLOMQUIST, SCOTT          12 LYNBROOK                    NH           

 

Event 240  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 ANDREWS, RYAN             10 NEWPORT HARB          53-11.25     16.44m
      53-03  FOUL  53-11.25  50-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 BAKER, TROY               12 SANTA ROSA            51-00.00     15.54m
      FOUL  44-11  48-07.50  FOUL  48-04  51-00
  3 SHELTON, DANIEL           12 GALT                  50-04.00     15.34m
      45-11  48-05.50  48-01  50-04  47-02.25  48-11
  4 PERRY, DONTE                 WESTERN (NV)          50-01.50     15.27m
      48-06.50  FOUL  50-01  47-07.50  49-11.50  50-01.50
  5 FERNANDEZ, ALEX           12 MORSE                 49-10.50     15.20m
      49-00  49-10.50  47-10  48-01  49-03  FOUL
  6 LEHAULI, LAWRENCE         12 PARAMOUNT             49-08.50     15.15m
      45-10  FOUL  FOUL  45-09.25  48-11  49-08.50
  7 MOUNT, RORY               12 DANA HILLS            49-05.50     15.07m
      44-09.50  49-05.50  49-01  47-10.50  47-08.75  45-01.50
  8 DASH, RODDY               12 BUHACH COLON          48-11.00     14.90m
      48-01  FOUL  47-04.25  46-06.25  48-11  FOUL
  9 MCCLURE, JOSH             12 ROYAL                 45-10.50     13.98m
      FOUL  45-10.50  FOUL  41-05  FOUL  FOUL
 10 HARELL, JASON             12 SERRA                 45-03.50     13.80m
      45-03.50  FOUL  FOUL          
 11 SHIPLEY, ERIC             11 MORSE                 41-09.00     12.72m
      FOUL  FOUL  41-09    

 


Event 241  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 HOWERTON-DAVIS, DESTANAE  11 CANYON SPR (NV)         139-11     42.64m
  2 CAMERON, CLINAY           12 EISENHOWER              124-00     37.79m
  3 ADRIANA, OLIVA            12 HERCULES                122-05     37.31m
  4 FEULNER, AMY              12 GRANITE BAY             121-02     36.93m
  5 KASTELIC, COURTNEY        11 DESERT VISTA(AZ)        121-01     36.90m
  6 WILSON, KRISTEN           11 VENTURA                 117-10     35.91m
  7 GOOD, MEGAN               11 HUNTINGTON B            113-09     34.67m
  8 BRAZILLE, BRITTANY        11 PARAMOUNT               112-01     34.16m
  9 PAYTON, SERENA            12 NORCO                   111-07     34.01m
 10 MCNAMARA, KADIE           10 DESERT VISTA(AZ)        111-02     33.88m
 11 CHIDESTER, CATHERINE      12 GLENDORA                110-10     33.78m
 12 LEAUPEPE, ABBY            11 MORSE                   110-00     33.52m
 13 VERMILLION, HEATHER       10 REDWOOD                 108-01     32.94m
 14 DARLING, COURTNEY            DESERT VISTA(AZ)        105-00     32.00m
 15 ROBINSON, DE DE           11 ETIWANDA                102-01     31.11m
 16 TENORIO, LIZETTE          11 SANTA ANA                99-10     30.42m
 17 BOAZ, REBEKAH             11 MURRIETA VAL             93-06     28.49m
 18 SMITH, MEG                12 IONA PRP/URS(NY)         93-03     28.42m

Event 242  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 LITTLETON, DANIELLE       11 VISTA                 17-07.50   NWI     5.37m
     17-02(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI)
  2 KIGOZI, BRIANNA           12 NOTRE DAME(S         J17-07.50   NWI     5.37m
     17-05(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
  3 KELTNER, MELISSA          12 CHINO HILLS           17-07.25   NWI     5.36m
     16-02.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)
  4 BENT-MIKAIL, RUKAYAH      11 ST. MARY'S AC-SS      17-03.50   NWI     5.27m
     17-03.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI)    17-01.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI)  
  5 CARTER, JASMINE           12 KAISER                17-01.25   NWI     5.21m
        17-00(NWI)    16-05(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)  
  6 LEWIS, JAZMINE            12 MCNAIR                17-00.50   NWI     5.19m
     16-08.75(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)
  7 ALDREDGE, LASASHA         12 CENTRAL               17-00.00   NWI     5.18m
     12-09(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI)
  8 VEA, TIFFANY              12 FAIRFIELD             16-08.25   NWI     5.08m
     16-01.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
  9 OGDON, KATIE              10 CLOVIS WEST           16-04.25   NWI     4.98m
     16-04.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
 10 RODRIGUEZ, MELINA         12 VISTA MURRIE          16-04.00   NWI     4.97m
           16-04(NWI)         
 11 BARNES, SHAWNTA           11 BELL GARDENS          16-01.75   NWI     4.92m
     15-08.75(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)          
 12 ORANGE, KIYOKO            12 LOGAN JAMES           16-01.00   NWI     4.90m
     15-07.25(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 16-01(NWI)          
 13 COOK, BRITTANY            12 VISTA MURRIE          15-09.00   NWI     4.80m
     15-09(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-05(NWI)          
 14 MCCARTHY, LEANN           12 ROYAL                 15-06.75   NWI     4.74m
     15-06.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)          
 15 EMERY, MYESHIA            11 QUARTZ HILL           15-06.50   NWI     4.73m
     15-06.50(NWI)    14-11(NWI)       



Event 243 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 CUNNINGHAM, JOVON 10 ENTERPRISE 46-08.00 0.3 14.22m
45-08.50(1.1) 44-08.75(0.5) 44-10(1.0) 45-00.50(0.8) 43-09.50(0.7) 46-08(0.3)
2 CHOJNACKI, JIM CALIFORNIA LUTHE 45-02.75 +0.0 13.78m
FOUL(0.8) 44-00.25(+0.0) 45-02.75(+0.0)
3 WILL, STEVIE 12 KING, ML 44-09.00 +0.0 13.63m
43-07.25(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 44-06.25(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 44-09(+0.0)
4 OKWUDIAFOR, IKEM 11 ST. MARY'S-NC 44-03.00 +0.0 13.48m
FOUL(1.5) 43-04.75(+0.0) 44-03(+0.0) 43-04.75(0.6) 43-04.75(0.8) FOUL(0.7)
5 TSANG, TRAVIS 12 CALIFORNIA 43-09.25 +0.0 13.34m
42-06.75(1.2) 43-09.25(+0.0) 41-09.25(+0.0) 43-05(0.6) 41-07(1.0) 42-11.50(0.4)
6 PERRY, MICHAEL 11 LA SALLE 43-03.75 0.9 13.20m
42-02.75(1.2) 41-09.25(0.7) 41-07.25(+0.0) 42-08.25(0.8) 41-04.50(0.6) 43-03.75(0.9)
7 JONES, TERRIS 11 CALIFORNIA 43-03.50 0.8 13.19m
FOUL(1.5) 43-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-04.50(0.8) 43-03.50(0.8) 41-01(0.8)
8 VILDOSOLA, HENRY 11 WOODCREST CH 43-02.25 +0.0 13.16m
42-06.50(0.8) 43-02.25(+0.0) 42-11.25(+0.0) 42-11.50(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 42-11.50(0.5)
9 ARNOLD, ELIJAH 12 UPLAND 42-01.50 +0.0 12.83m
40-11(1.8) 42-01.50(+0.0) 40-11.50(0.4) 41-01.50(0.8) 39-09(0.7) PASS
10 LAWSON, QUINCY 12 VISTA 42-00.50 +0.0 12.81m
FOUL(0.9) 42-00.50(+0.0) 42-00(0.8)
11 EASTWOOD, MATTHEW 12 SOUTH PASADE 41-10.00 0.5 12.75m
41-02.75(1.3) 40-11.50(0.9) 41-10(0.5)
12 ESTRADA, ANDY 12 CESAR CHAVEZ 41-06.50 0.5 12.66m
41-06.50(0.5) 40-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
13 TAKIKAWA, JOE 11 LITTLETON (CO) 40-09.50 +0.0 12.43m
40-02.50(0.7) 40-09.50(+0.0) 40-02.50(0.6)
14 FIELDS, TYLER 10 SIMI VALLEY 40-06.25 +0.0 12.35m
FOUL(1.2) 38-09.50(+0.0) 40-06.25(+0.0)
15 TOBIAS, ANDREW 11 HARVARD-WEST 40-04.75 0.3 12.31m
40-02.50(1.3) 39-07.25(+0.0) 40-04.75(0.3)

Post to:
Post as: 
History for ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational Official Site
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 174 5 976  
2014 1 200 4 441  
2013 1 539 3 80  
2012 1 374 10 402  
2011 1 437 7 243 1
2010 2 294 9 309  
2009 1 190 4 676  
2008 1 151 11 169  
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005       100  
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1 11 1    
2000   58