Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

other (0)
All (4)
 

News

 

2009 Results - Arcadia Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Apr 11 2009, 09:20 PM
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site
Apr 10, 2009 to Apr 11, 2009
Los Angeles, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1 Mile Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Dan 12 Del Campo 9:09.68 1  
2 Moussa, Amar 10 Arcadia 9:12.82 1  
3 Wooff, Heyden 10 Adolfo Camarillo 9:14.45 1  
4 Nelson, Western 12 Burroughs (Burba 9:15.61 1  
5 Jeanson, Jake 12 Woodcrest Christ 9:18.08 1  
1 O'DONOGHUE-MCDONALD, DRE 11 Seattle Prep 9:18.32 1  
6 Frias, Chris 12 Buena 9:18.34 1  
2 Fay, Dustin 11 Rim of the World 9:20.62 1  
7 IGLEHART, STEVEN 12 Branson 9:20.95 1  
8 Pons, Sam 10 South Pasadena 9:21.63 1  
9 Rosales, Daniel 11 Apple Valley 9:22.54 1  
10 SANCHEZ, JOHNNY 11 Roosevelt 9:23.27 1  
11 Lord, Brandon 11 Baylor 9:23.74 1  
12 Slater, James 12 Loyola 9:23.93 1  
13 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed 11 Oak Ridge 9:24.52 1  
14 Rausa, Bryce 11 Vista Murrieta 9:24.61 1  
15 GUTZWILLER, SETH 12 Davis 9:25.31 1  
16 MORIARITY, MITCH 11 Aptos 9:26.19 1  
3 Rafiee, Adrian 12 Patrick Henry 9:26.71 1  
4 Gildea, Sean 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9:27.04 1  
17 Davidson, Sean 11 Royal 9:27.90 1  
18 CASTANON, TAYLOR 12 Mission Prep 9:27.99 1  
19 Jesson, Paul 11 Royal 9:28.31 1  
20 Denlinger, Paul   Templeton 9:28.45 1  
5 DROGOSCH, GARRETT 12 Westlake 9:28.55 1  
6 Herrera, Daniel 11 El Rancho 9:28.57 1  
21 Pizzo, Anthony 12 Canyon (Canyon C 9:28.65 1  
7 DEWAN, DAVE 12 Warwick Valley 9:28.87 1  
8 Jauregui, Brandon 12 Saugus 9:29.10 1  
9 Hermance, Larry 12 Chino Valley 9:29.71 1  
22 Myjer, Ian 11 Mountain View 9:29.94 1  
10 CUSHINGMURRAY, NATHANIEL 10 Foothill (Santa 9:30.01 1  
23 SCHNIEDERS, STEVEN 12 Esperanza 9:30.57 1  
11 Nelson, Alexander 11 Saugus 9:30.82 1  
12 Joerger, Kevin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 9:31.14 1  
24 Adams, Micah 12 Pullman 9:31.21 1  
13 Maxwell, Dan   St Mary's (NCS) 9:31.84 1  
25 Poizat, Renaud 12 Arcadia 9:32.20 1  
14 Bullock, Corey 12 Glendora 9:32.52 1  
26 STOOT, STEVEN   Fountain Valley 9:33.37 1  
15 Schmidt, Simon 12 Redondo Union 9:33.81 1  
27 SNYDER, AUSTIN 12 Berkeley 9:34.07 1  
16 Urie, Ryan 10 Patrick Henry 9:34.26 1  
17 JOHNSON, MIKE 12 Desert Vista 9:34.84 1  
28 GRADONE, DAYNE 12 Aptos 9:35.20 1  
18 Goldstein, James 11 Oak Park 9:36.35 1  
19 PETERSEN, DREW 12 Davis Sr. 9:36.90 1  
20 SUMMERS, ALEX 11 Granada 9:37.36 1  
29 Sheppard, David 11 Salpointe Cathol 9:37.43 1  
30 Shroy, Richard 11 Carson 9:37.47 1  
31 Ruiz, Pablo 12 Loyola 9:37.66 1  
32 Arvidson, Garrett 12 Boulder Creek 9:37.69 1  
33 Leung, Allen 10 Arcadia 9:37.84 1  
34 Barton, Jacob 11 Ogden 9:38.62 1  
21 JULIEN, VALENTINO 12 Willow Glen 9:39.39 1  
22 Bingham, Tyler 12 Mountain View Me 9:40.18 1  
35 Halsted, Trevor 10 Davis Sr. 9:40.85 1  
36 Lunn, Kevin 12 Laguna Blanca 9:40.87 1  
37 ZUCKERMAN, CHASE 11 Palos Verdes 9:41.15 1  
23 Totten, Seth 11 Golden Valley 9:41.60 1  
38 Diaz, Andres 12 Loyola 9:42.31 1  
24 O'HAIR, SAM 12 Rocklin 9:43.08 1  
25 MCDONALD, CHARLIE 12 Seattle Prep 9:43.47 1  
26 Lacambra, Anthony 12 Dana Hills 9:45.67 1  
39 JOHNSON, TYRE 12 Palma 9:45.74 1  
27 WILKENS, BILLY 12 Inglemoor 9:46.43 1  
40 Case, Matt 12 Del Campo 9:47.06 1  
41 Hermansen, Jon 11 Cedar City 9:47.40 1  
28 TAN, STEVEN 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:49.59 1  
42 Xie, Benji 10 Oak Ridge 9:49.76 1  
29 MYNES, PATRICK 12 Corona 9:51.29 1  
30 KAYLOR, ZACH   Enterprise 9:55.39 1  
43 Coppola, Noah 12 California (Whit 9:57.53 1  
31 Reed, Tyler 12 Ayala 10:02.51 1  
44 Tibaduiza, Bryan 12 Galena 10:05.72 1  
45 FEIGLESON, CARSTON 12 Davis 10:13.27 1  
32 BOSWELL, RYAN 12 Redondo Union 10:19.61 1  
33 Xuereb, Matthew 11 Brophy College P 10:20.69 1  
 
Mens 3200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jarvis, Collin 12 Rancho Buena Vis 8:58.15 1  
2 Freriks, Tim 12 Mingus Union 8:58.71 1  
3 Mathabane, Nathan 12 Lincoln 8:59.96 1  
4 RICKMAN, WES 12 Falcon 9:01.31 1  
5 Torres, Zack 12 Crescenta Valley 9:02.50 1  
6 Vilhauer, Justin 10 Redwood 9:02.71 1  
7 McElroy, Matt 11 Edison (HB) 9:03.05 1  
8 FLEET, MACKY 12 University City 9:03.79 1  
9 DEMOOR, JOSEPH 12 Buena Vista 9:04.23 1  
10 Sanchez, Jonathan 12 Buchanan 9:04.30 1  
11 Schafer, Walter 11 Cherry Creek 9:05.25 1  
12 SONNENFELDT, MATTHEW 12 KNOXVILLE(TN) 9:06.04 1  
13 ANDREWS, BOBBY 12 Shoreham-Wading 9:07.52 1  
14 Magnuson, Steve 11 Ironwood Ridge 9:08.04 1  
15 Hardt, Sherod 11 Queen Creek 9:08.79 1  
16 MATTHEWS, BILL 12 Baylor 9:08.92 1  
17 JOHNSON, KEVIN 12 Falcon 9:10.12 1  
18 Schmidt, Cody 12 Redondo Union 9:10.23 1  
19 NELSON, JONATHON 12 Timpview 9:12.61 1  
20 MACQUITY, PHILIP 11 Palo Alto 9:16.59 1  
21 Lema, Nohe 12 Willow Glen 9:17.15 1  
22 Petersen, Matt 12 Davis Sr. 9:19.12 1  
23 WEHUNT, DEREK 12 Sickles 9:19.24 1  
24 Barker, Colin 12 Bishop Kenny 9:23.41 1  
25 Wolfsmith, Lance 12 Ann Sobrato 9:29.36 1  
26 WATSON, BARAK 12 Columbia 9:39.01 1  
27 Schwartz, Chris 12 Foothill (Bakers 9:51.85 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 TUSTING, SARA 12 Benicia 10:56.55 1  
2 Santisteban, Kelsey 10 Castro Valley 10:57.27 1  
3 Petersen, Jessie 10 Carlmont 10:59.83 1  
4 Shea, Sheree 12 University City 11:00.26 1  
5 Janzen, Chelsea 11 Buchanan 11:00.76 1  
6 Koenes, Kristy L. 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:04.54 1  
1 Miller, Liberty 11 Simi Valley 11:05.45 1  
2 Guadiana, Olivia 12 Ventura 11:05.77 1  
7 BAKER, ALICE 12 St Mary's (NCS) 11:06.67 1  
8 Foland, Aryn 10 Mira Costa 11:06.96 1  
9 Hough, Nicole 12 Redondo Union 11:10.00 1  
3 JOHNSON, MICHELLE 12 West Valley 11:10.92 1  
4 Hedquist, Meghan 10 Davis 11:11.95 1  
10 Frankian, Karis 9 Saugus 11:12.40 1  
5 Jackson, Cami 12 Mountain View Me 11:15.16 1  
6 MILLER, KATHLEEN 12 Gilroy 11:15.54 1  
11 DRAPER, CAROLINE 12 Rancho Bernardo 11:15.57 1  
7 Burr, Daylee 10 Xavier College P 11:16.29 1  
8 MEEHAN, GEORGIE 10 Ruyton Girls' Sc 11:18.39 1  
9 Allen, Chloe 12 Clovis West 11:20.31 1  
10 Pham, Claudia 10 Crescenta Valley 11:21.67 1  
11 Cooperstein, Christine 11 Whittier 11:22.13 1  
12 WILSON, HEATHER 12 Great Oak 11:23.17 1  
12 Felix, Veronica 10 Whittier 11:24.14 1  
13 Putman, Brittney 10 Oak Ridge 11:24.77 1  
14 Holt, Brooke 10 Granite Bay 11:25.53 1  
13 WIRTHLIN, JULIANE 12 Davis 11:26.31 1  
15 Pham, Carlotta 12 Crescenta Valley 11:26.44 1  
16 Niles, Hayley 12 Trabuco Hills TF 11:26.44 1  
14 Pearson, Erica 12 Newport Harbor 11:26.53 1  
17 Storms, Corissa 10 West Valley 11:27.72 1  
18 SWANSON, HAYLEY 12 Granada 11:27.75 1  
15 Jauregui, Brianna 12 Saugus 11:29.17 1  
19 Hasbrouck, Catherine 11 Nordhoff 11:29.97 1  
20 Brajkovich, Rachel 9 La Reina 11:30.24 1  
21 NAST, KATIE   Saratoga 11:30.75 1  
22 Barnett, Claudia   Leland 11:30.87 1  
23 MCVAY, ELAINE 10 California (Whit 11:31.36 1  
24 Moreno, Dani 11 Warren 11:31.55 1  
25 Callister, Michelle 12 Crescenta Valley 11:33.74 1  
26 Parkinson, Hayley 11 Canyon (Canyon C 11:34.43 1  
27 Bowlus, Christine 11 Davis Sr. 11:34.57 1  
16 Bush, Rachel 9 Redondo Union 11:34.80 1  
28 THOMPSON, KELLY 12 Vista 11:36.06 1  
29 Fortuna, Alexandria   Monroe 11:42.70 1  
30 Kado, Merissa 10 Saugus 11:46.78 1  
17 Hansen, Emily 11 Davis 11:54.20 1  
31 Asplund, Rebecca 11 Martin Luther Ki 12:11.11 1  
-- NORVELL, NORA 12 Davis Sr. DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunne, Alexandra 12 San Clemente 10:16.83 1  
2 Tonn, Jessica 11 Xavier College P 10:25.85 1  
3 McAlister, Catrina 10 Arcadia 10:31.34 1  
4 Grabill, Molly 10 Rancho Bernardo 10:31.82 1  
5 Morgan, Megan 11 Torrey Pines 10:31.91 1  
6 Skiba, Melissa 11 Oak Park 10:33.15 1  
7 CALLISTER, SARAH   Ogden 10:39.27 1  
8 Rydberg, Jessica 12 Blue Ridge 10:40.34 1  
9 BERGMAN, JENNIFER 12 Valley Christian 10:45.92 1  
10 Pio, Savannah 10 Mira Costa 10:46.07 1  
11 Alvarez, Alaina 10 Dana Hills 10:47.20 1  
12 George, Diana 12 Livermore 10:48.17 1  
13 LILLIG, COLLEEN 11 California (Whit 10:54.33 1  
14 Kolberg, Betsy 12 Lincoln 10:55.15 1  
15 Bulder, Stephanie 10 Saugus 10:59.23 1  
16 VEGA, SIERRA 11 Foothill (Santa 11:01.87 1  
17 LOGAN, CAMILLE 12 Littleton 11:04.02 1  
18 Johnson, Anna 10 Great Oak 11:05.85 1  
19 Barnett, Stephanie 12 Leland 11:06.17 1  
20 Telon, Melissa 11 Rancho Cucamonga 11:07.04 1  
21 Johnson, Katie 10 Great Oak 11:13.71 1  
-- Balbier, Heather 12 Dana Hills DNF 1  
-- Marvin, Meghan 11 Clovis DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 200 4 441  
2013 1 539 3 80  
2012 1 374 10 402  
2011 1 437 7 243 1
2010 2 294 9 309  
2009 1 190 4 676  
2008 1 151 11 169  
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005       100  
2001   11      
2000   58