Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

2012 Friday Full Results

Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012 10:08 PM
                  Arcadia Invitational - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012                  
                   Online Entries & Results by EPIsports.com                   
                              Arcadia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arroyo Grande/SS                                  9:51.51    9:31.63  
     1) Jocelyn Reynolds 9              2) Jade Fuller 11                 
     3) Jessica Morosoli 12             4) Elizabeth Heyde 9              
  2 Laguna Hills /ss                                  9:35.83    9:35.72  
     1) Brianna Bartello 9              2) Marissa Bartello 9             
     3) Alana Jones 11                  4) Yamileth Muniz 10              
  3 Ayala /ss                                         9:56.00    9:35.99  
     1) Morgan Brown 11                 2) Jaclyn Gonzalez 12             
     3) Candace Batsford 9              4) Allison Santos 11              
  4 Corona /ss                                       10:14.00    9:36.69  
  5 Mt. Carmel /sd                                    9:51.24    9:46.59  
     1) Sabrina Seay 11                 2) Erin Green 11                  
     3) Hanna Van De Linde 11           4) Elana Garcia 9                 
  6 Bonita /ss                                        9:38.27    9:47.17  
     1) Diana Garcia 10                 2) Alexandria Jackson 11          
     3) Mackenzie Landa 10              4) Marissa Scott 11               
  7 Claremont /ss                                     9:50.24    9:47.21  
     1) Kaylee Jorgensen 10             2) Megan Renken 10                
     3) Merin Arft 10                   4) Danha Hernandez 11             
  8 Harvard-Westlk /ss                               10:02.04    9:49.19  
     1) Rebecca Armstrong 10            2) Elle Wilson 11                 
     3) Yasmin Moreno 11                4) Courtney O'Brien 9             
  9 Mayfield /ss                                     10:00.37    9:50.58  
     1) Karina Alvarez 11               2) Christina Cordano 11           
     3) Lauren Joseph 11                4) Mary Najarian 11               
 10 Valencia (V) /ss                                  9:54.97    9:51.46  
     1) Brooklyn Beeler 12              2) Olivia Pear 11                 
     3) Lindsey Garcia 12               4) Amelia Pear 9                  
 11 Palos Verdes /ss                                  9:52.24    9:52.46  
     1) Lauren Gagnon 11                2) Kylie Butler 11                
     3) Sierra Ponthiier 10             4) Cassidy Webber 9               
 12 McFarland /ce                                    10:08.00    9:53.18  
     1) Yasmin Felipe 9                 2) Samantha Ortiz 9               
     3) Carmen Hernandez 10             4) Alma Sarabia 10                
 13 Northwood /ss                                     9:50.24    9:53.67  
     1) Alexandria Adams 12             2) Bethan Knights 10              
     3) Alexis Muniz 11                 4) Marisa Purcell 11              
 14 Bishop O'Dowd /nc                                 9:53.00    9:53.81  
     1) Meredith Nix 9                  2) Keisha May 11                  
     3) Claire Mischeaux 12             4) Marie Diaz 12                  
 15 Redlands /ss                                      9:59.37    9:55.18  
     1) Claire Crowley 9                2) Sarah Chang 11                 
     3) Lauren Zabaleta 11              4) Justine Jacobs 11              
 16 Laguna Beach /ss                                  9:48.00    9:56.34  
     1) Natasha Strickland 12           2) Janie Crawford 9               
     3) Marina Paul 12                  4) Brielle Budroe 10              
 17 San Marcos /ss                                    9:57.60   10:00.36  
     1) Kaitlyn Kuehn 11                2) Kaylin Koopmans 12             
     3) Rocio Pacheco 11                4) Annie Thwing 12                
 18 Great Oak /ss  'B'                                9:56.02   10:03.36  
     1) Kim McNamee 11                  2) Madison Baugh 11               
     3) Michelle Helbig 10              4) Audrey Wallis 9                
 19 Rosemead /ss                                     10:13.40   10:04.25  
     1) Kelly Luc 12                    2) Ana Garcia 9                   
     3) Jocelyn Hua 12                  4) Quinley Quezada 9              
 20 West Torrance /ss                                10:07.00   10:05.26  
     1) Kayla Steed 9                   2) Angela Sloss 11                
     3) Hannah Griffie 10               4) Jacqueline Rodriguez 11        
 21 Steele Canyon /sd                                 9:56.03   10:05.71  
     1) Madison Nocon 12                2) Monique Van 11                 
     3) Sydney Dole 12                  4) Kathryn Cook 10                
 22 Frontier /ce                                     10:02.16   10:09.13  
     1) Shelby Trevino 12               2) Ambar Cruz 11                  
     3) Janessa Reyes 10                4)                                
 
Event 202  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redondo Union /ss                                 9:22.16    9:05.86  
     1) Amber Gore 9                    2) Kayla Ferron 11                
     3) Lyndsey Mull 12                 4) Rachel Bush 12                 
  2 Ridgewood (Nj)                                    9:23.51    9:12.85  
     1) Hanako Shigenobu 12             2) Caroline Davidson 12           
     3)                                 4) Catherine Pagano 9             
  3 Colony /ss                                        9:38.44    9:17.28  
     1) Valerie Mares 11                2) Kayla Piiwaa 12                
     3) Katrina Fix 10                  4) Xochitl Navarrete 12           
  4 LB Poly/SS                                        9:17.00    9:17.66  
     1) Janice Lane 10                  2) Kalani Rose 9                  
     3) Dominique Taylor 9              4) Mari Hercher 11                
  5 Arcadia /ss                                       9:28.24    9:22.09  
     1) Laura Guidolin 9                2) Glindyll Mancia 11             
     3) Isabel Annino 9                 4) Veronica Yamane 10             
  6 Beverly Hills /ss                                 9:34.00    9:26.89  
     1) Ashley Bootesaz 12              2) Brianna Simmons 12             
     3) Sydney Segal 11                 4) Lily Ting 11                   
  7 Great Oak /ss                                     9:29.44    9:28.72  
     1) Rachel Seymour 11               2) Carly Bauer 12                 
     3) Hannah Talpash 10               4) Kelli McNamee 11               
  8 Davis (Ut)                                        9:34.00    9:29.44  
     1) Becca Albrechtsen 12            2) Joanna Boyd 11                 
     3) Taylor Cox 10                   4) Shaelee Sweatfield 12          
  9 Warren /ss                                        9:20.00    9:34.82  
     1) Priscilla Gaxiola 10            2) Xitlali Avila 11               
     3) Yajaira Zarate 10               4) Danielle Rodriguez 12          
 10 La Reina /ss                                      9:32.24    9:36.47  
     1) Rachel Brajkovich 12            2) Alex Cerise 10                 
     3) Holly Petrusson 10              4) Kelly Reinke 12                
 11 Cathedral Catholic /sd                            9:28.14    9:37.33  
     1) Caitlin Krol 12                 2) Christine Kent 12              
     3) Bridget Krol 10                 4) Kaylee Fitzgerald 10           
 12 San Lorenzo Valley /cc                            9:53.76    9:39.03  
     1) Claire MacMillan 10             2) Abby Sherman 10                
     3) Jen Housek 11                   4) Anna Maxwell 10                
 13 West Ranch /ss                                    9:56.36    9:40.46  
     1) Ashley Welker 12                2) Marisa Magsarili 9             
     3) Taylor Welker 10                4) Meghan Leonhardt 10            
 14 McQueen (Nv)                                      9:48.24    9:40.76  
     1) Hailey Harris 12                2) Laura Palacios 12              
     3) Lauren Mathis 12                4) Tasha Vazquez 12               
 15 St. Anthonys (Ny)                                 9:27.55    9:40.89  
     1) Lauren Fontana 12               2) Sloane Russ 12                 
     3) Stephanie Leo 10                4) Delaney Worth 10               
 16 Glendora /ss                                      9:40.84    9:50.74  
     1) Emily Hoey 10                   2) Chloe Arriaga 10               
     3) Kayla McGarrell 10              4) Danielle York 10               
 17 Miramonte /nc                                     9:35.24    9:54.90  
     1) Rebekah Ent 11                  2) Hannah Li 10                   
     3) Kera Deakins 11                 4) Devon McDonald 12              
 18 Centennial (Nv)                                   9:49.73    9:55.11  
     1) Sydney Badger 10                2) Shelby Gibbons 9               
     3) Kailyn Isreal 10                4) Denigh Simmons 11              
 19 Granada /nc                                       9:56.99   10:18.32  
     1) Emily Byrnes 10                 2) Maryann Gong 11                
     3) Sarah Franklin 10               4) Kelsey Girardelli 12           
 
Event 203  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newbury Park /ss                                  8:08.36    7:50.23  
     1) Sean Fought 12                  2) Kendall Esparza 12             
     3) Austin Lasater 12               4) Kevin Standridge 11            
  2 Mt. Carmel /sd                                    8:15.83    7:57.85  
     1) Derek Morton 10                 2) Patrick McCann 12              
     3) Eric Sindel 11                  4) Mat McEachren 11               
  3 Maranatha /ss                                     8:14.24    8:01.66  
     1) Kyle Brown 10                   2) Kyle Bueckert 11               
     3) Jeromy Gurule 12                4) Johnathan Ericson 11           
  4 Knight /ss                                        8:14.58    8:02.39  
     1) Jose Favela 12                  2) Christopher Estrada 12         
     3) Bryan Guijarro 12               4) Taylor Nava 12                 
  5 Warren /ss                                        8:12.01    8:02.57  
     1) Omar Torres 12                  2) Micheal Guzman 12              
     3) Ramiro Santana 11               4) Richard Pacheco 12             
  6 Corona /ss                                        8:10.24    8:03.04  
     1) Julian Hernandez 12             2) Ryan Fierro 12                 
     3) Garrett Williams 12             4) David Aguilar 11               
  7 Ayala /ss                                         8:13.00    8:04.96  
     1) Christian Eagon 11              2) Evan Scheerer 11               
     3) Sean Morse 11                   4) Sam Tran 11                    
  8 Arroyo Grande/SS                                  8:16.64    8:06.16  
     1) Blake Maule 11                  2) David Avila 12                 
     3) Trevor Cowan 11                 4) Josh Davis 12                  
  9 Palos Verdes /ss                                  8:12.24    8:06.97  
     1) Lucas Robinson 10               2) Daniel Reiger 12               
     3) Mark Sidor 12                   4) Tomas Snur 12                  
 10 Notre Dame (So) /ss                               8:09.24    8:12.92  
     1) Matt Bloch 12                   2) Kyle Tidgwell 12               
     3) Ryan Nelson 12                  4) Alex Otero 11                  
 11 Monsignor Farrell (Ny)  'B'                       8:10.24    8:20.71  
     1) Harry Gumb 12                   2) Brian Tress 11                 
     3) Sean Crowley 10                 4) Kieran Tracy 12                
 12 Burroughs (Bur) /ss                               8:08.24    8:20.91  
     1) Brandon Andrade 12              2) Ryan Johnson 12                
     3) Ricky Mendez 10                 4) Alec Villalpando 12            
 13 Monta Vista /cc                                   8:08.04    8:22.82  
     1) Arvind Rao 12                   2) Bumpei Maeda 11                
     3) Surafael Yared 12               4) Kevin Bishop 12                
 14 West Torrance /ss                                 8:10.24    8:23.08  
     1) Austin Nuchols 11               2) Brandon Vientos 12             
     3) Cameron Corrao 12               4) Michael Nakahara 11            
 15 California /ss                                    8:08.24    8:24.55  
     1) Sam Bautista 11                 2) Omar Cornejo 11                
     3) Josh Roldan 11                  4) Matlazomatli Rojas 10          
 16 King, ML /ss                                      8:12.24    8:27.80  
     1) Adam Schupp 12                  2) Trevor Berney 11               
     3) Tyler Parrish 12                4) Perry Elerts 11                
 
Event 204  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Centennial (Nv)                                   7:50.14    7:44.00  
     1) George Espino 10                2) Tyler Hilt 12                  
     3) Nick Hartle 12                  4) Jackson Carter 10              
  2 Bishop O'Dowd /nc                                 7:55.00    7:46.43  
     1) Eugene Hamilton 11              2) Jonathan DeGroot 12            
     3) Trevor Ruth 10                  4) Sam Kane 12                    
  3 Corona Del Mar /ss                                7:52.24    7:47.48  
     1) Blake Myers 12                  2) Ryan Rodrigues 12              
     3) Kyle Iverson 12                 4) Tanner Love 11                 
  4 Arcadia /ss                                       8:05.05    7:48.66  
     1) Tony Moseley 12                 2) Ryan Vargas 12                 
     3) Francis Lee 12                  4) Charles Shen 12                
  5 Vista Murrieta /ss                                7:53.24    7:49.17  
     1) Porter Reddish 11               2) Kevin Gonzalez 12              
     3) Garrett Mullennix 10            4) Omar Solis 11                  
  6 Cathedral Catholic /sd                            8:02.44    7:51.09  
     1) Jake Williams 12                2) Lucas Lawson 11                
     3) Patrick Bourke 11               4) Patrick Fitzgerald 12          
  7 Great Oak /ss                                     7:56.70    7:53.36  
     1) Kaden Lapham 11                 2) Brenden Emery 12               
     3) Brandon Messerly 12             4) Michael Hewitt 12              
  8 Dana Hills /ss                                    7:56.24    7:54.12  
     1) Ethan Lawrence 12               2) Jack Morgenson 11              
     3) Conner Garcia 12                4) Max Ross 11                    
  9 Mountain View (Az)                                7:52.09    7:54.19  
     1) Dallin Gherkins 12              2) RJ Massey 12                   
     3) Brandon Wheat 12                4) Bronson Bradshaw 10            
 10 Pearl River (Ny)                                  7:51.13    7:54.69  
     1) Stephen McNiff 12               2) Tom Bonaro 12                  
     3) Kieran Brennan 12               4) Joey Clinton 12                
 11 Monsignor Farrell (Ny)                            7:50.24    7:58.88  
     1) John Bentivegna 11              2) Dan Galford 11                 
     3) Alex Lo Presti 12               4) John Lucchesi 12               
 12 Mira Costa /ss                                    8:03.39    7:59.24  
     1) Nico Pappas 10                  2) Dylan Gates 12                 
     3) Travis Taylor 12                4) Adam Perez 12                  
 13 Loyola /ss                                        7:53.33    8:03.34  
     1) Connor Rafferty 11              2) Ross Wiggins 12                
     3) Jesse Lubove                    4) Jared Jones 12                 
 14 LB Poly/SS                                        8:07.00    8:04.33  
     1) Colin Monaco 12                 2) Veth Seng 12                   
     3) Chris Polk 9                    4) Jovani Gamboa 10               
 15 Ridgewood (Nj)                                    8:03.14    8:07.55  
     1) Will Ades 11                    2) Storm Dublier 11               
     3) Brian Collins 10                4) Levi Jennings 12               
 16 Vista Murrieta /ss  'B'                           8:06.24    8:20.68  
     1) John Santiago 12                2) Tyler Dain 10                  
     3) Tanner Hosfield 12              4) Jeomar Muro 11                 
 
Event 205  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Los Osos /ss                                      1:30.50    1:29.90  
     1) Chris Byers 9                   2) Victor Bolden 11               
     3) Aaron Thompson 11               4) Chris Ritchie 12               
  2 Valencia (V) /ss                                  1:30.49    1:30.49  
     1) James Berkley 11                2) Micheal Carter 9               
     3) Michael Kojin 11                4) Nick Jones 10                  
  3 Carter /ss                                        1:30.00    1:30.84  
     1) Derrez Coleman 12               2) Treeuon Robinson 12            
     3) Ronjay Budd 10                  4) Tamas Stewart 10               
  4 Etiwanda /ss                                      1:32.34    1:31.13  
     1) Majusri Amarasekara 12          2) Evan Alexander 11              
     3) Trevon Mosely 11                4) Miles Parish 11                
  5 Chino Hills /ss                                   1:32.30    1:31.67  
     1) Elijah Taylor 10                2) Jack Austin 11                 
     3) Keawe Tolson 12                 4) Chazz Eldridge 10              
  6 Redlands /ss                                      1:32.24    1:32.34  
     1) Walter Jones 11                 2) Quanzy Hogue 12                
     3) Craig Lee 11                    4) Tyron Jackson 12               
  7 Centennial /ce                                    1:30.45    1:34.41  
     1) Zac Clayton 12                  2) Thomas Grimes 12               
     3) Khaliel Shegog 10               4) Ruben Medina 11                
 -- Brophy Prep (Az)                                  1:31.44        DNF  
     1) Clarence Clark 11               2) Robert Grant 10                
     3)                                 4) Robert Relf 11                 
 
Event 206  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loyola /ss                                        1:30.75    1:28.65  
     1) Lee Duncan 11                   2) Kodi Whittfield 12             
     3) Morgan Simon 11                 4) Mekai Sheffie 10               
  2 Bishop Amat /ss                                   1:31.71    1:29.61  
     1) Nick Gutierrez 11               2) Darren Andrews 11              
     3) Jonathan Mendez 12              4) Philip Johnson 11              
  3 Kennedy (Richmond) /nc                            1:31.21    1:29.63  
     1) Kenneth Walker III 12           2) Tom Jacobs 12                  
     3) Eric Mims 12                    4) Takkartist Mc Kinley 11        
  4 James Logan /nc                                   1:30.36    1:30.58  
     1) Talat Aleem 12                  2) Demond Easley 11               
     3) Miles Long 11                   4) Karsten Wethington 10          
  5 Chaparral /ss                                                1:30.71  
  6 Rancho Cucamonga /ss                              1:31.90    1:33.73  
     1) Savion Whitney 10               2) James Robinson 11              
     3) Cedric Julius 12                4) Justin Kennedy 11              
 -- Culver City /ss                                   1:30.21         DQ   1ST EXCHANGE
     1) Jimmy Haywood 12                2) Anthony Luckett 12             
     3) Alex Jackson 12                 4) Reggie House 12                
 
Event 207  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Great Oak /ss                                     1:29.76    1:27.65  
     1) Jeremy Marino 12                2) Dre McIntosh 11                
     3) Duane Solomon 12                4) John Kane 11                   
  2 Roosevelt /ss                                     1:30.61    1:28.10  
     1) Matthew Tyson 12                2) Elijah Mitchell 11             
     3) Desmond Britt 12                4) Napoleon Singletary 12         
  3 Rancho Verde /ss                                  1:30.17    1:29.90  
     1) Mike Lyles 11                   2) Jamion Lindsey 12              
     3) Dajon Wise 11                   4) Justin Martinez 11             
  4 Colony /ss                                        1:29.24    1:30.23  
     1) Kyle Montaye 11                 2) Daruis Mc Cants 12             
     3) Kyle Curry 10                   4) Kyree King 12                  
  5 Arbor View (Nv)                                   1:29.12    1:30.44  
     1) Steven Burns 12                 2) Jordan Coaxum 12               
     3) Bob Millner 11                  4) Robert Millner 11              
  6 McQueen (Nv)                                      1:30.24    1:30.68  
     1) Sebastian Feyersinger 10        2) Michael Harrison 12            
     3) Cody Sharp 12                   4) Mitch Gillespie 12             
  7 Reed (Nv)                                         1:29.07    1:30.88  
     1) Josh Gingras 12                 2) William Lyons 11               
     3) Spencer Stockton 12             4)                                
  8 Monrovia /ss                                      1:30.00    1:30.97  
     1) Andrew Adams 12                 2) Deandre Davis 11               
     3) Hernandez Nevan 12              4) Cravon Gillespie 10            
  9 Los Alamitos /ss                                  1:31.67    1:33.16  
     1) Dominique Parham 12             2) Kyle Roberts 12                
     3) Ricardo Molina 11               4) Joshua Holmes 10               
 
Event 208  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa /ss                                      1:27.24    1:26.79  
     1) Blake Selig 12                  2) Cameron Roach 12               
     3) Drew Weisenberger 11            4) Darion Zimmerman 12            
  2 Notre Dame (So) /ss                               1:28.24    1:27.71  
     1) Koa Farmer 10                   2) Nick Holland 11                
     3) Eric McDaniel 12                4) Khalfani Muhammad 11           
  3 LB Poly/SS                                        1:30.00    1:27.73  
     1) Gerard Wicks 11                 2) Austin Gunter 11               
     3) Haley McGinest 10               4) Richard Smith 12               
  4 Serra /ss                                         1:29.10    1:27.96  
     1) Darrell Fuery 11                2) Randall Bennett 12             
     3) Ronny Hall 10                   4) Malik Roberson 9               
  5 Carson /la                                        1:29.10    1:29.08  
     1) Kymoni Bellamy 12               2) Lorne Abby 12                  
     3) Elisha Toler 12                 4) Roye Love 11                   
  6 Chaminade /ss                                     1:28.95    1:29.37  
     1) Isaiah Bernard 11               2) Elijah Dunston 11              
     3) Terrell Newby 11                4) Daniel Tellier 11              
  7 Oaks Christian /ss                                1:30.42    1:31.84  
     1) Ishmael Adams 12                2) Terry Johnson 11               
     3) Francis Owusu 11                4) Vinnie Saucer 11               
 
Event 209  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Culver City /ss                                   1:45.90    1:44.63  
     1) Amielia Ashley 9                2) Kenia Bonilla 11               
     3) Kyndal Carter 10                4) Monique Guizar 11              
  2 Reed (Nv)                                         1:46.00    1:44.65  
     1) Tiare Fonoimoana 11             2) Cherish Navarroza 11           
     3) Adrianna Newell 11              4) Gabrielle Williams 10          
  3 LB Poly/SS                                        1:45.00    1:44.91  
     1) Erika Foster 10                 2) Valencia Rivera 10             
     3) Jaylynn Branch 12               4) Angela Magee 12                
  4 St. Mary's Academy /ss  'B'                       1:44.00    1:45.83  
     1) Ravyn Miller 11                 2) Sydney Johnson 11              
     3) Kennedy Hardemion 9             4) Anaiah Brown 9                 
  5 Cheyenne Central (Wy)                             1:48.97    1:46.07  
     1) Melina Harris 10                2) Mercedes Merryman 10           
     3) Heidi Pfoor 10                  4) Sophie Seely 9                 
  6 Faith Lutheran (Nv)                               1:43.79    1:46.95  
     1) Callie Scull 10                 2) Macy Helm 11                   
     3) Kylie Allen 11                  4) Clarissa Maxey 9               
  7 South Lakes (Va)                                  1:48.22    1:47.72  
     1) Aya Abdelhalim 10               2) Naimah Coleman 12              
     3) Kristin Tran 10                 4) Danielle Hale 10               
 
Event 210  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cajon /ss                                         1:44.59    1:42.60  
     1) Haley Sanner 12                 2) Ayana Gales 12                 
     3) Janesha Anthony 12              4) Gabby Bell 11                  
  2 Simi Valley /ss                                   1:46.00    1:42.74  
     1) Sunita Shelly 12                2) Madisen Richards 10            
     3) Kelly Weldon 10                 4) Amanda Woodhouse 10            
  3 Rancho Verde /ss                                  1:45.22    1:43.00  
     1) Taylor Matthews 12              2) Stephanie Brown 12             
     3) Sumaje Howard 11                4) Chanel Anderson 11             
  4 Redondo Union /ss                                 1:45.42    1:44.55  
     1) Shelby Bassman 11               2) Anevay Hiehle 9                
     3) Amber Gore 9                    4) Anastasia Chiodo 9             
  5 Chino Hills /ss                                   1:45.68    1:45.47  
     1) Jhaylen Ball 12                 2) Kurshawnna Price 9             
  6 Narbonne /la                                      1:45.20    1:45.66  
     1) Kala Hill 12                    2) Ashley Anderson 10             
     3) Wamika Kemp 12                  4) Nyesha Sams 11                 
  7 Paramount /ss                                     1:45.57    1:45.69  
     1) Briah Fitzgerald 10             2) Ashley Morris 12               
     3) Tiarah McDaniel 10              4) Alia Williams 11               
  8 Los Osos /ss                                      1:45.88    1:46.49  
     1) Tori Bolden 10                  2) Shamara Carney 10              
     3) Kiana Butler 9                  4) Catherine Barilla 9            
  9 Valencia (V) /ss                                  1:45.20    1:48.66  
     1) Jennifer Anumba 11              2) Sandra Ikeora 10               
     3) Vanessa Edwards 9               4) Chanel Rogers 9                
 
Event 211  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Los Osos /ss  'B'                                 1:39.97    1:40.06  
     1) Kelly Rhines 12                 2) Ifeoma Onumonu 12              
     3) Kira Moreland 11                4) Brianna Wilson 12              
  2 Centennial (Nv)                                   1:44.52    1:42.15  
     1) Dominique Cole 12               2) Latangie Richards 12           
     3) Tyler Rowlette 10               4) Tamara Williams 11             
  3 Colony /ss                                        1:43.24    1:43.69  
     1) Sarah Dunmore 11                2) Sade Hardin 10                 
     3) Kemani Lanier 10                4) Jazmine Robertson 11           
  4 Monrovia /ss                                      1:44.30    1:44.12  
     1) Kia Smith 12                    2) Jasmine Thomas 11              
     3) Danielle Curry 12               4) Skylar Buchanan 12             
  5 Murrieta Valley /ss                               1:45.10    1:44.84  
     1) Abigail Corn 12                 2) Loryn Nichols 12               
     3) Paige Wernil 10                 4) Kaylee Toole 12                
  6 Corona /ss                                        1:42.87    1:45.02  
     1) Kierra Johnson 12               2) Amber Lambert 12               
     3) Cydney Powell 10                4) Amanda Gonzalez 10             
  7 Centennial /ce                                    1:47.12    1:45.09  
     1) Madison Parks 9                 2) Carissa Pope 11                
     3) Shelby Rothberg 11              4) Chloe Carlson 11               
  8 Dorsey /la                                        1:45.54    1:45.63  
     1) Breanna Clark 12                2) Tyrana Beasley 11              
     3) Tigest Nealy 11                 4) Tisian Nealy 11                
  9 St. Anthonys (Ny)                                 1:43.54    1:46.79  
     1) Chynna-Monica Chung 12          2) Erica Goldman                  
     3) Claudia Zyskowski 12            4) Kathy Mazzucca 11              
 
Event 212  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wakefield (Nc)                                    1:36.35    1:35.98  
     1) Tyra Lea 11                     2) Tiana Patillo 11               
     3) Olicia Sharp 12                 4)                                
  2 St. Mary's Academy /ss                            1:39.70    1:37.92  
     1) Alai Divinity 10                2) Allanah Hughes 10              
     3) Sierra Peterson 10              4) Rachel Toliver 11              
  3 Serra /ss                                         1:44.00    1:38.30  
     1) Jade Pavageau 11                2) Chimere Ezumah 11              
     3) Maya Brown 12                   4) Alexis Faulknor 12             
  4 Roosevelt /ss                                     1:42.27    1:39.98  
     1) Akia Armstrong 11               2) Kiarra Baker 12                
     3) Iris Chijioke 12                4) April Sutton 9                 
  5 Wilson (Lb) /ss                                   1:42.30    1:40.66  
     1) Imani Pearson 11                2) Ashleigh Chambers 10           
     3) Jordyn Overby 11                4) Kaila Hawkins 11               
  6 Oaks Christian /ss                                1:42.96    1:40.72  
     1) Ayzha Aupiu 11                  2) Asha Culhane 10                
     3) Sarah Johnson 9                 4) Schuyler Moore 9               
  7 Jordan /ss                                        1:42.01    1:41.24  
     1) Re'Onna Taylor 12               2) Tonisha Ayers-Jones 9          
     3) Lakindra Oates 10               4) La Troya Franklin 11           
  8 Great Oak /ss                                     1:43.53    1:41.92  
     1) Ronke Odubela 12                2) Hailey Strode 10               
     3) Jade Miller 11                  4) Khala Taylor 12                
  9 Carson /la                                        1:45.00    1:43.47  
     1) Mylia Gray 9                    2) Dierra Haven 11                
     3) Dayna Hurd 11                   4) Kierra Miller 12               
 
Event 213  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Rated
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murrieta Valley /ss                               1:05.47    1:04.42  
     1) Gerard Martin 10                2) Dalton Sherwood 12             
     3) Aaron Paisley 11                4) Jalah Patten 12                
  2 Mira Costa /ss                                    1:05.00    1:04.84  
     1) Corbin Gates 12                 2) Ramsey Zein 12                 
     3) Tommy Lastrape 12               4) Kyle Hubbard 12                
  3 Buena /ss                                         1:03.99    1:05.72  
     1) Spencer Davis 12                2) Dylan Roberts 11               
     3) Daniel Kim 11                   4) Matthew Linman 12              
 -- Murrieta Mesa /ss                                 1:04.71         DQ  
     1) Steven Santiago 11              2) Kyler Vasquez 10               
     3) Vincent Humphrey 12             4) Timothy Foley 12               
 
Event 214  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So) /ss                               1:03.00    1:03.74  
     1) Kyle Ause 11                    2) Brandon Jett 12                
     3) Kyle Barrett 11                 4) Aiden Elias 12                 
  2 Monrovia /ss                                      1:03.20    1:04.32  
     1) Roman Reggiardo 12              2) Andrew Adams 12                
     3) Matt Wheeler 12                 4) Charlie Carnevale 12           
  3 Chino Hills /ss                                   1:04.20    1:06.47  
     1) Jacob Varnes 11                 2) Josh Song 12                   
     3) Chazz Eldridge 10               4) Joseph Azucena 12              
  4 Rowland /ss                                       1:03.00    1:06.50  
     1) Terry Ford 12                   2) Joshua Paredes 12              
     3) Patrick Legaspi 12              4) Ronald Wu 12                   
 
Event 215  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brophy Prep (Az)                                  1:01.40    1:02.97  
     1) Jake Faust 12                   2) Devon Allen 11                 
     3) Brad Newman 12                  4) Isaiah Oliver 9                
  2 Damien /ss                                        1:04.91    1:03.49  
     1) Jarrett Gonzales 12             2) Michael Sanchez 11             
     3) Sawyer Haak 10                  4) Jared Johnson 12               
  3 Summit /ss                                                   1:03.61  
 -- Vista Murrieta /ss                                1:03.60         DQ   4TH LEG USE OF HANDS
     1) Mike Graf 12                    2) Darion Williams 12             
     3) Adrienne Jackson 10             4) Larry Williams 11              
 
Event 216  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis (Ut)                                        1:02.70    1:02.01  
     1) Sylvia Harrison 12              2) Adelyn Jones 12                
     3) Christine Van Brocklin 11       4) Karly Sprague 11               
  2 Carson /la                                        1:08.00    1:06.27  
     1) Mylia Gray 9                    2) Dayna Hurd 11                  
     3) Tashonna Roberson 12            4) Erica Jasper 12                
  3 Rancho Cucamonga /ss                              1:03.00    1:06.43  
     1) Domenic Strickland 10           2) Brandie Munford 11             
     3) Jordie Munford 11               4) Jahnice Fraise 11              
 -- Woodbridge /ss                                    1:05.00         DQ   4th runner ran aroun
     1) Kyndol Craver 11                2) Hannah Heising 10              
     3) Kayla Kirksey 11                4) Nadia Sine 10                  
 
Event 217  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LB Poly/SS                                        1:01.45      58.11  
     1) Traci Hicks 12                  2) Tori Myers 12                  
     3) Kymber Payne 10                 4) Christina Brown 11             
  2 Vista Murrieta /ss                                1:01.00    1:00.06  
     1) Jasmyne Graham 9                2) Laura Stokes 12                
     3) Sarah Dunaway 10                4) Jessica Toliver 11             
  3 Dana Hills /ss                                    1:01.00    1:00.68  
     1) Tori Usguaard 12                2) Brenna Barker 11               
     3) Michaela King 10                4) Katie Cornella 12              
  4 LB Poly/SS  'B'                                              1:05.66  
 
Event 218  Men 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson /la                                        1:33.15    1:31.26  
     1) Mckenzie Rickman 11             2) Roye Love 11                   
     3) Chris Taylor 12                 4) Kameron Walker 12              
  2 Mount Vernon (Ny)                                 1:31.97    1:31.65  
     1) Steven Gayle 11                 2) Kareem Campbell 12             
     3) Shaquille Henry 12              4) Donnell Avery Taylor 12        
  3 Serra /ss                                         1:36.61    1:32.61  
     1) Malik Roberson 9                2) Marquses Rodgers 11            
     3) Reuben Guy 11                   4) Adoree Jackson 10              
  4 James Logan /nc                                   1:33.32    1:33.76  
     1) Demond Easley 11                2) Miles Long 11                  
     3) Karsten Wethington 10           4) Willie Latin 12                
  5 Loyola /ss                                        1:33.24    1:33.79  
     1) Lee Duncan 11                   2) Mekai Sheffie 10               
     3) Morgan Simon 11                 4) David Tassone 12               
  6 Brophy Prep (Az)                                  1:34.96    1:34.21  
     1) Robert Relf 11                  2) Robert Grant 10                
     3)                                 4) Ian Parker 12                  
  7 Chaminade /ss                                     1:35.64    1:36.22  
     1) Terrell Newby 11                2) John Hill 9                    
     3) Elijah Dunston 11               4) Isaiah Bernard 11              
  8 Central /ce                                       1:34.00    1:36.26  
     1) Willie Alexander 12             2) Andrew Benson 12               
     3) Javonte Mckenzie 12             4) Nick Wilson 10                 
  9 Monrovia /ss                                      1:35.20    1:36.79  
     1) Nick Adams 10                   2) Anthony Craft 11               
     3) Mason Bryant 11                 4) Charlie Carnevale 12           
 
Event 219  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clovis West /ce                                   3:37.75    3:37.00  
     1) Nate Evans 12                   2) Spencer Rudominer 12           
     3) Brailin Paulino 10              4) Aaron Morgan 12                
  2 Los Alamitos /ss                                  3:40.24    3:37.91  
     1) Ricardo Molina 11               2) Kyle Roberts 12                
     3) Joshua Holmes 10                4) Abhinav Nagpal 11              
  3 Downey /ss                                        3:40.34    3:37.93  
     1) Min Lee 11                      2) Ismael Guerrero 11             
     3) Fabian Mendoza 11               4) Moises Martinez 11             
  4 Crescenta Valley /ss                              3:37.24    3:38.58  
     1) Alex Damla 11                   2) Matt Williams 12               
     3) James Maturan 12                4) Justin Springfield 12          
  5 Cedar (Ut)                                        3:37.89    3:40.15  
     1) Jason Sanders 11                2) Austin Hopkins 10              
     3) Jared Rhoton 12                 4) Bryan Pearson 10               
  6 Wasco /ce                                         3:37.80    3:40.85  
     1) Gerardo Gonzalez 12             2) Arturo Mendoza 12              
     3) Gerardo Mendoza 10              4) Cesar Patino 12                
  7 Frontier /ce                                      3:40.68    3:43.37  
     1) Shane Thulin 12                 2) Brad Utt 11                    
     3) BJ Nard 12                      4) Gabriel Gaeta 10               
 -- Valencia (V) /ss                                  3:40.56         DQ   5+steps out of lane
     1) Michael Guzman 12               2) James Berkley 11               
     3) Nick Jones 10                   4) Micheal Carter 9               
 
Event 220  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monrovia /ss                                      3:38.40    3:32.76  
     1) Zack Eradi 12                   2) Darian Graham 12               
     3) Austin Casner 11                4) Max Armenta 12                 
  2 Valley View /ss                                   3:33.00    3:33.06  
     1) Joseph Esthers 12               2) Josh Pearce 12                 
     3) Sterling Winston 12             4) Joseph Jauregui 12             
  3 Steele Canyon /sd                                 3:36.14    3:34.59  
     1) Charles Tyler 11                2) Ian Manson 12                  
     3) Chanceller James 12             4) Brandon Howard 11              
  4 West Ranch /ss                                    3:40.20    3:36.39  
     1) Zahr Lyttle 11                  2) Saheed Alibi 11                
     3) Chu Oguejiofor 11               4) Pierce Miller 11               
  5 Dana Hills /ss                                    3:37.24    3:37.26  
     1) Logan Warren 11                 2) Justin Hunter 10               
     3) Mauro Marquina 10               4) David Harned 12                
  6 San Marcos /ss                                    3:37.04    3:38.28  
     1) David McBride 12                2) Cole Erickson 12               
     3) Joe Dodson 12                   4) Victor Sanchez 12              
  7 Oaks Christian /ss                                3:35.00    3:46.65  
     1) Michael Seaton 10               2) Devoreaux Stewart 12           
     3) Francis Owusu 11                4) Vincent Colarossi 12           
  8 Los Osos /ss                                      3:40.04    3:46.78  
     1) Cameron Moss 12                 2) Dominic Wilmot F 11            
     3) Brandon Swan 11                 4) Maalik Byers 11                
 -- Paramount /ss                                     3:40.22         DQ   1st exchange out of
     1) Jacoi Bernard 11                2) Andre Banks 9                  
     3) Will Burnett 12                 4) Freddy Guerrero 12             
 
Event 221  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ventura /ss                                       3:33.14    3:29.59  
     1) Michael Pare 12                 2) Nick Rudolph 12                
     3) Shane Ryan 12                   4) Kyle Medina 11                 
  2 Beverly Hills /ss                                 3:29.00    3:30.74  
     1) Ariel Nassib 12                 2) Alex Rohani 11                 
     3) Andrew Redston 12               4) Chanan Batra 11                
  3 La Sierra /ss                                     3:32.43    3:31.49  
     1) Iain Sisco-Taylor 12            2) Randell Smith 12               
     3) Romalio Cosey 11                4) Edgar Cobian 12                
  4 South Lakes (Va)                                  3:34.50    3:32.13  
     1) Armando Drain 12                2) Brian Brinson 12               
     3) Corey Gilmore 12                4) Jacob Grundahl 12              
  5 Harvard-Westlk /ss                                3:33.64    3:32.40  
     1) Garrett Robinson 9              2) David Olodort 12               
     3) Judd Liebman 12                 4) David Manahan 10               
  6 Cathedral Catholic /sd                            3:32.09    3:37.72  
     1) Tanner Carter 10                2) Luke Whitmarsh 12              
     3) Lucas Lawson 11                 4) Jake Williams 12               
  7 Great Oak /ss                                     3:29.90    3:39.47  
     1) Jeremy Marino 12                2) John Kane 11                   
     3) Dre McIntosh 11                 4) Michael Hewitt 12              
  8 Jordan /ss                                        3:36.13    3:39.84  
     1) Jaelen Owens 12                 2) Jomar Jackson 11               
     3) Justin Cooper 12                4) Isaiah Marshall 10             
  9 El Rancho /ss                                     3:35.00    3:43.69  
     1) Pedro Herrera 12                2) Mark Lopez 12                  
     3) Kelvin Conner 11                4) Andre Hernandez 11             
 
Event 222  Women 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LB Poly/SS                                        1:49.00    1:44.37  
     1) Tori Myers 12                   2) Hollie Harris 10               
     3) Arianna Washington 10           4) Diamond Thomas 11              
  2 Great Oak /ss                                     1:45.37    1:45.36  
     1) Emica Norris 10                 2) Hailey Strode 10               
     3) Jade Miller 11                  4) Khala Taylor 12                
  3 Oaks Christian /ss                                1:51.14    1:46.04  
     1) Schuyler Moore 9                2) Asha Culhane 10                
     3) Sarah Johnson 9                 4) Danni Alakija 11               
  4 Monrovia /ss                                      1:49.50    1:48.52  
     1) Kia Smith 12                    2) Danielle Curry 12              
     3) Skylar Buchanan 12              4) Amanda Mansoorbekht 11         
  5 Centennial (Nv)                                   1:49.24    1:49.67  
     1) Dominique Cole 12               2) Latangie Richards 12           
     3) Tyler Rowlette 10               4) Tamara Williams 11             
  6 Redondo Union /ss                                 1:50.88    1:50.11  
     1) Shelby Bassman 11               2) Kristen Hamlin 9               
     3) Anastasia Chiodo 9              4) Erin South 11                  
  7 Los Alamitos /ss                                  1:49.24    1:51.78  
     1) Gracen Alvarez 11               2) Lauren Iris 11                 
     3) Sara Limp 9                     4) Lauren Yamada 12               
  8 Leigh /cc                                         1:47.50    1:53.91  
     1) Sarah Williams 11               2) AnaLyn Dang 11                 
     3) Jung Wu 11                      4) Sarah Cline 12                 
 -- St. Mary's Academy /ss                            1:46.00        DNF  
     1) Allanah Hughes 10               2) Kyra Anderson 9                
     3) Alai Divinity 10                4) Aliyah Hale 9                  
 
Event 223  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cajon /ss                                         4:18.24    4:13.32  
     1) Haley Sanner 12                 2) Janesha Anthony 12             
     3) Ayana Gales 12                  4) Symone Booker 11               
  2 Clovis West /ce                                   4:20.04    4:14.13  
     1) Paris Turner 12                 2) Saywer Lindsey 9               
     3) Lauren Sharwood 12              4) Taryn McDonald 12              
  3 Woodbridge /ss                                    4:20.44    4:15.12  
     1) Maia Craver 10                  2) Brina Jablonski 10             
     3) Veronika Moralieva 12           4) Hannah Heising 10              
  4 St. Mary's Academy /ss                            4:21.00    4:17.42  
     1) Ravyn Miller 11                 2) Sydney Johnson 11              
     3) Kennedy Hardemion 9             4) Morgan Pecantte 9              
  5 San Marcos /ss                                    4:20.94    4:17.83  
     1) Ashley Carney 10                2) Emily Allen 9                  
     3) Kaylin Koopmans 12              4) Kaitlyn Kuehn 11               
  6 Madera /ce                                        4:18.00    4:18.05  
     1) Shamlyn Penchback 12            2) Jessica Petroff 11             
     3) Oksana Reynoso 9                4) Rhiana Maciel 12               
  7 Valencia (V) /ss                                  4:21.58    4:21.47  
     1) Chanel Rogers 9                 2) Sandra Ikeora 10               
     3) Jennifer Anumba 11              4) Vanessa Edwards 9              
  8 Ventura /ss                                       4:19.24    4:30.03  
     1) Kylie Herman 11                 2) Anisa Patterson 12             
     3) Delaney Shaw 11                 4) Emily Hooke 11                 
 
Event 224  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villa Park /ss                                    4:19.16    4:12.75  
     1) Kylie Klein 11                  2) Cassidy Hodson 11              
     3) Morgan Escalera 10              4) Melita Sutherland 11           
  2 Claremont /ss                                     4:22.24    4:14.31  
     1) Maddy Keyser 12                 2) Rinecia Jackson 12             
     3) Khadija Imara 11                4) Megan Renken 10                
  3 West Ranch /ss                                    4:17.46    4:16.94  
     1) Rachel Smith 9                  2) Amy Falahat 12                 
     3) Ashley Welker 12                4) Lauren Ross 12                 
  4 Centennial /ce                                    4:17.19    4:18.18  
     1) Chloe Carlson 11                2) Shelby Rothberg 11             
     3) Carissa Pope 11                 4) Emme Schoenborn 10             
  5 Great Oak /ss                                                4:23.11  
  6 Steele Canyon /sd                                 4:16.14    4:23.96  
     1) Mechelle Negrete 12             2) Alyssa Campa 9                 
     3) Angelique Carrillo 11           4) Madison Nocon 12               
  7 Western /ss                                                  4:48.50  
 -- Brea Olinda /ss                                   4:14.54        DNF  
     1) Jasmine Chow 12                 2) Kaitlin Gishwiller 11          
     3) Jennifer Janneck 11             4) Emily Nolen 10                 
 -- Wilson (Lb) /ss                                   4:17.40         DQ   3rd exchange before
     1) Aqueelah Muhammad 12            2) Jordyn Overby 11               
     3) Ashley Peoples 12               4) Anna Hernandez 12              
 
Event 225  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harvard-Westlk /ss                                3:58.24    3:56.34  
     1) Imani Cook-Gist 9               2) Shea Copeland 9                
     3) Amy Weissenbach 12              4) Cami Chapus 12                 
  2 St. Anthonys (Ny)                                 4:03.32    4:06.25  
     1) Chynna-Monica Chung 12          2) Kathy Mazzucca 11              
     3) Claudia Zyskowski 12            4) Olicia Williams 12             
  3 San Juan Hills /ss                                4:13.22    4:07.58  
     1) Chelsea Kruthers 12             2) Lexi Shaw 11                   
     3) Kylee Vandenberg 11             4) Sarah Kelly 10                 
  4 Corona /ss                                        4:14.65    4:08.20  
     1) Venus Shabgahi 12               2) Cydney Powell 10               
     3) Amanda Gonzalez 10              4) Amber Lambert 12               
  5 Dana Hills /ss                                    4:14.24    4:10.54  
     1) Brenna McNulty 10               2) Allison Sprong 12              
     3) Kimiko Tanaka 9                 4) Aubrey Carr 11                 
  6 Golden Valley /ss                                 4:12.24    4:10.75  
     1) Imani Dixon 11                  2) Crystal Orellana 9             
     3) Jada Selexman 10                4) Chelsey Totten 11              
  7 South Lakes (Va)                                  4:10.24    4:12.03  
     1) Grace Gillen 10                 2) Kristin Tran 10                
     3) Danielle Hale 10                4) Kyannah Calhoun 11             
  8 Taft /la                                          4:18.23    4:15.29  
     1) Essence Foreman 12              2) Lexis Lambert 12               
     3) Tatiana McCoy 12                4) Joanna Hurtado 12              
  9 Roosevelt /ss                                     4:16.18    4:23.15  
     1) Sheridan Sharpe 12              2) Chasity Ducre 10               
     3) Leslie Graciano 11              4) Makenzie Lammers 10            
 
Event 226  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quartz Hill /ss                                  18:13.00   18:00.52  
     1) C Green 12                      2) Kegan Marsh 12                 
     3) Malik Hayes 12                  4) B. Wiggs 10                    
  2 Great Oak /ss                                    18:26.70   18:01.33  
     1) Kaden Lapham 11                 2) Kevin Chamberlain 12           
     3) David Carvajal 9                4) Patryk Giba 10                 
  3 Paso Robles /ss                                  18:23.24   18:05.14  
     1) Zander Souza 12                 2) Aidian Farrell 11              
     3) Matt Nottenkamper 12            4) Kyle Ravera 10                 
  4 Trabuco Hills /ss  'B'                           18:10.24   18:07.57  
     1) Luke Dorman 11                  2) Christopher Ceja 11            
     3) Kevin Marshall 12               4) Brendan McCabe 11              
  5 Peninsula /ss                                    18:07.00   18:08.16  
     1) R. Miranda-Lavertu 12           2) H Hinsch 11                    
     3) S. Sansom 11                    4) G. Michaels 12                 
  6 Crescenta Valley /ss                             18:20.24   18:10.35  
     1) Mike Duncan 12                  2) Nick Beatty 10                 
     3) Gabe Collison 10                4) Aaron Esparza 11               
  7 Yucaipa /ss                                      18:10.70   18:11.62  
     1) Jason Luu 12                    2) Connor Smith 12                
     3) Andrew Humphries 10             4) Kris Mazich 11                 
  8 Thousand Oaks /ss                                17:56.55   18:13.70  
     1) Tommy Lopez 12                  2) Sam Worley 12                  
     3) Sho Kodera 12                   4) Michael Spencer 12             
  9 Saugus /ss                                       18:26.26   18:14.95  
     1) AJ Yarnall 11                   2) Rodrigo Ornelas 11             
     3) Alex Pearson 10                 4) Daniel Tuit 12                 
 10 Brea Olinda /ss                                  17:54.55   18:15.20  
     1) Elliott Ramirez 12              2) Max McBride 12                 
     3) John Janneck 11                 4) Cody Nguyen 12                 
 11 Golden Valley /ss  'B'                           18:25.24   18:15.36  
     1) Gabriel Levy 12                 2) Brendan Tinoco 11              
     3) Aaron Nguyen 12                 4) Arnold Bautista 10             
 12 California /ss                                   18:11.24   18:18.78  
     1) Matlazomatli Rojas 10           2) Sam Bautista 11                
     3) Chris Ramirez 11                4) Josh Roldan 11                 
 13 Ayala /ss                                        17:54.00   18:20.82  
     1) Christian Eagon 11              2) Evan Scheerer 11               
     3) Robert Martinez 11              4) Alfredo Contreras 12           
 14 Arroyo Grande/SS                                 17:59.12   18:22.08  
     1) Josh Davis 12                   2) Trevor Cowan 11                
     3) Jonathon Corley 11              4) John Nichols 10                
 15 LB Poly/SS                                       18:00.00   18:22.36  
     1) Miguel Bautista 10              2) Jazeel Garcia 12               
     3) Cameron Ford 12                 4) Christian Vazquez 10           
 16 Dana Hills /ss  'B'                              18:15.24   18:23.77  
     1) Luke Wallace 12                 2) Gavin Diem 10                  
     3) Andy Werderman 11               4) Austin Tayles 11               
 17 Warren /ss                                       18:06.36   18:23.86  
     1) Jonothan Rodriguez 9            2) Micheal Guzman 12              
     3) Ramiro Santana 11               4) Omar Torres 12                 
 18 Palos Verdes /ss                                 18:12.24   18:26.46  
     1) Zachary Diaz 11                 2) Daniel Reiger 12               
     3) Lucas Robinson 10               4) Ryland Dreibelbis 11           
 19 Westlake /ss                                     18:17.79   18:31.15  
     1) Chris Costa 10                  2) Mikey Giguere 10               
     3) Rocky Peterson 11               4) Graham Rigby 9                 
 20 Centennial /ce                                   18:07.35   18:31.80  
     1) Trevor Martin 9                 2) Chris Mata 10                  
     3) Eric Millan 12                  4) Craig Varner 12                
 21 Los Altos /ss                                    18:17.13   18:32.59  
     1) Sergio Campos 11                2) Mark Huizar 11                 
     3) Jair Juarez 12                  4) Roberto Villagomez 12          
 22 Marina /ss                                       18:18.24   18:35.04  
     1) Chris Tran 10                   2) Bryan Tran 10                  
     3) Chase Calkins 12                4) Kyle Aube 10                   
 23 Carlsbad /sd                                     18:20.24   18:38.53  
     1) Christian Freeman 11            2) Shay Martin 11                 
     3) Sean Unger 10                   4) Jeff Schaefer 11               
 24 Miramonte /nc                                    17:50.00   18:43.37  
     1) Jamie Fehrnstrom 12             2) Tyler Hanson 11                
     3) Matt Stewart 12                 4) Dillon Read 11                 
 25 Corona /ss                                       17:55.24   18:45.58  
     1) Julian Hernandez 12             2) Garrett Williams 12            
     3) Jimmy Gauger 12                 4) Ryan Fierro 12                 
 26 Cathedral Catholic /sd                           18:22.02   18:46.24  
     1) Patrick Bourke 11               2) Patrick Fitzgerald 12          
     3) Andrew Mock 11                  4) Jake Williams 12               
 27 Edison /ss                                       18:09.01   18:48.61  
     1) Jeff Thies 11                   2) Daniel Litty 12                
     3) Cooper Kossick 9                4) Nathan Ritter 11               
 28 Vista Murrieta /ss                               18:27.24   19:03.75  
     1) Francisco Romo 11               2) Clinton Tak 10                 
     3) Matthew Smith 11                4) John-Gregorey Hernandez 11     
 29 Patrick Henry /sd                                18:20.24   19:09.54  
     1) Adam O'Regan 12                2) Eric Cota 11                   
     3) Jorge Matt-Navarro 11           4) Jonathan Gonzalez 11           
 30 Palisades /la                                    18:26.00   19:10.03  
     1) Grant Stromberg 12              2) Drake Johnston 11              
     3) Sehar Micheal 11                4) Matt Hammer 12                 
 
Event 227  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loyola /ss                                       17:29.62   17:12.23  
     1) Andrew Bland 12                 2) Jared Jones 12                 
     3) Josh Lewis 11                   4) Andrew Verdin 12               
  2 Trabuco Hills /ss                                17:15.24   17:12.60  
     1) Naoki Omatsu 11                 2) Jared Hazlett 12               
     3) Max Moncur 11                   4) Nicholas Plumb 12              
  3 Roosevelt /ss                                    18:03.40   17:20.37  
     1) Tyler Satterfield 11            2) Aaron Potts 12                 
     3) Kyle Warrick 11                 4) Nick Woolf 12                  
  4 Rancho Cucamonga /ss                             17:42.24   17:24.59  
     1) Austin Esposito 11              2) Kevin Matthews 11              
     3) Jon Dileva 12                   4) Luis Gutierrez 12              
  5 Golden Valley /ss                                17:34.24   17:28.26  
     1) Kristian Martinez 12            2) Juan David Garcia 12           
     3) Nolan Del Valle 11              4) Carlos Lopez Jr. 12            
  6 Buchanan /ce                                     17:30.24   17:29.06  
     1) CJ Albertson 12                 2) Cody Brazeal 11                
     3)                                 4) Carter Duerksen 11             
  7 Stockdale /ce                                    17:30.44   17:30.68  
     1) Curtis Kelly 12                 2) Cameron Miller 12              
     3) Conner Fisher 11                4) Blake Haney 10                 
  8 Arcadia /ss                                      17:16.24   17:33.43  
     1) Sergio Gonzalez 12              2) Francis Lee 12                 
     3) Charles Shen 12                 4) Ryan Vargas 12                 
  9 Redondo Union /ss                                18:12.00   17:36.12  
     1) Garrett Klatte 11               2) William Tait 10                
     3) Dustin Herold 10                4) Evan Malone-White 11           
 10 La Costa Cnyn /sd                                17:35.66   17:41.64  
     1) Darren Fahy 12                  2) Steven Fahy 10                 
     3) Eric Causey 12                  4) Steven Terris 9                
 11 Campolindo /nc                                   17:44.30   17:45.02  
     1) Thomas Joyce 12                 2) Vinson Compestine 12           
     3) Keith Geiger 12                 4) Adam Hathaway 11               
 12 Del Campo /sj                                    17:40.24   17:45.23  
     1) Jordon Rushing 12               2) Tyler Mercado 12               
     3) Sean Jagerson 11                4) Patrick Jagerson 11            
 13 El Toro /ss                                      17:42.24   17:45.25  
     1) Juan Gonzalez 11                2) Kevin Durham 12                
     3) Nathan Kwan 11                  4) Forrest Parkinen 12            
 14 Dana Hills /ss                                   17:40.24   17:45.80  
     1) Ethan Lawrence 12               2) Lance Capel 12                 
     3) Jack Morgenson 11               4) Conner Garcia 12               
 15 Cathedral /ss                                    18:16.00   17:56.68  
     1) Adam Avila 12                   2) Elias Munoz 10                 
     3) Matthew Ruiz 10                 4) Cesar Solis 12                 
 16 King, ML /ss                                     17:54.00   18:10.84  
     1) Brandon Berz 11                 2) Nathan Torres 11               
     3) Perry Elerts 11                 4) Joe Casco 11                   
 17 Fountain Valley /ss                              17:54.24   18:15.83  
     1) Jay Bonthius 12                 2) Max Chern 11                   
     3) Eric Mendoza 12                 4) Hunter Gulino 10               
 18 St. Margarets /ss                                18:07.00   18:20.68  
     1) Billy Gaudreau 12               2) Paul Brenneman 12              
     3) Garrett Corwin 11               4) Brandon Price 11               
 19 Canyon (Ana) /ss                                 17:52.24   18:43.59  
     1) Corey Emens 12                  2) Randy Emens 12                 
     3) Austin Goins 11                 4) Joey Treul 12                  
 
Event 228  Women 3200 Meter Run Rated
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicki Ghazarian           12 Westlake /ss        11:18.70   10:55.83  
  2 Melanie Joerger           12 Thousand Oaks/SS    11:15.58   10:57.41  
  3 Danielle Voyles           10 Rcho Bern/SD        11:20.54   10:57.51  
  4 Jenna Maack               11 Desert Vista(AZ)    11:15.96   10:57.55  
  5 Sydney Badger             10 Centennial (Nv)     11:16.44   10:58.21  
  6 Monika Gyalay              9 Moorpark /ss        11:18.40   11:01.52  
  7 Veronica Yamane           10 Arcadia /ss         11:16.44   11:08.48  
  8 Kellian Hunt              12 Whittier Chr/SS     11:20.64   11:12.64  
  9 Helena Van Loan           10 S Pasadena /ss      11:16.24   11:13.85  
 10 Nicaela Hernandez         12 VistaMurrieta/SS    11:17.25   11:14.97  
 11 Melissa Garrett           11 Ogden (Ut)          11:29.00   11:16.13  
 12 Jessica Meyers               Santa Ynez          11:15.00   11:23.89  
 13 Sarah Benson              11 VistaMurrieta/SS    11:15.78   11:25.52  
 14 Jessica Sams              11 Ogden (Ut)          11:29.00   11:27.27  
 15 Xeomara Villalobos        11 Colony /ss          11:17.26   11:29.22  
 16 Marissa Pluma              9 St.Joseph(LW)/SS    11:19.62   11:30.93  
 17 Marlee Rothschild         10 Glacier Peak(WA)    11:34.49   11:39.33  
 18 Abigail Hurst             11 East (Ut)           11:22.00   11:44.87  
 19 Carolina Guzman           12 Rancho Cuc/SS       11:15.15   11:47.65  
 20 Kiley Green               12 Juan Diego (Ut)     11:39.00   11:48.24  
 21 Elise Tello               10 Eisenhower (Wa)     11:29.87   11:56.51  
 22 Megan Gramlich            12 UniversityCty/SD    11:20.04   12:06.21  
 23 So Young Oh               11 Wakefield (Nc)      11:39.00   12:16.90  
 
Event 229  Women 3200 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adeline Zerrenner         10 Dos Pueblos /ss     11:02.05   10:44.92  
  2 Brianna Simmons           12 Beverly Hills/SS    11:10.00   10:49.91  
  3 Christine Hoffmann        12 SanLuis Obisp/SS    11:00.91   10:51.06  
  4 Ashlee Powers             12 Corona Dl Mar/SS    10:57.97   10:51.76  
  5 Monica Huston             11 Cibola (Az)         11:12.00   10:51.92  
  6 Maryann Gong              11 Granada /nc         11:17.53   10:52.65  
  7 Sydney Segal              11 Beverly Hills/SS    11:07.03   10:55.00  
  8 Annie Marggraff           11 Acalanes /nc        11:05.86   10:58.80  
  9 Carina Novell             12 Granada /nc         11:10.77   10:59.39  
 10 Leigh Moffett             10 Clovis North /ce    11:10.84   11:01.70  
 11 Amber Bragdon             10 Fountain Vly/SS     11:12.23   11:02.03  
 12 Lauren Voyles             10 Rcho Bern/SD        11:11.14   11:02.21  
 13 Jackie Heaps              10 Lehi (Ut)           11:19.47   11:04.04  
 14 Rebekah Bosler            10 La Costa Cnyn/SD    11:08.48   11:10.77  
 15 Mayra Chavez              12 Eisenhower (Wa)     11:04.36   11:11.20  
 16 Olivia Goins              11 Canyon (Ana) /ss    10:56.50   11:12.44  
 17 Jordan McCall             12 Saugus /ss          11:14.37   11:14.28  
 18 Jessica Cushing-Murray    10 Foothill /ss        11:11.09   11:15.60  
 19 Abigail Frankian          10 Saugus /ss          11:08.76   11:16.81  
 20 Maddie Dignadice          11 Valencia (V) /ss    11:07.98   11:20.26  
 21 Rebecca Sarmiento         11 El Modena /ss       11:07.24   11:22.40  
 22 Natasha Strickland        12 Laguna Beach /ss    11:00.00   11:22.83  
 23 Nicole Evans              12 Woodbridge /ss      10:49.90   11:26.99  
 24 Hannah Bell               12 Esperanza /ss       11:11.94   11:58.23  
 
Event 230  Men 3200 Meter Run Rated 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riess Haslam              12 UniversityCty/SD     9:41.10    9:23.77  
  2 Brandon Hansen            12 San Marcos /sd       9:34.41    9:25.68  
  3 Ryan Rampoldi             12 Rcho Bern/SD         9:34.67    9:26.08  
  4 Ismael Griego             12 Granite Hills/SS     9:39.87    9:27.45  
  5 Jazeel Garcia             12 LB Poly/SS           9:40.00    9:28.49  
  6 Joel Gonzalez             11 Camarillo /ss        9:36.59    9:29.03  
  7 Nick Hicks                12 Sn LorenzoVly/CC     9:36.43    9:29.07  
  8 Carter Macey              11 Desert Vista(AZ)     9:35.07    9:29.26  
  9 Evan Dougherty            12 La Quinta(LQ)/SS     9:36.66    9:30.05  
 10 Perry Cabean              12 Ronald Reagan(NC     9:35.87    9:32.77  
 11 Guido Marasigan           11 SntaMargarita/SS     9:37.06    9:33.22  
 12 Alex Castellon            11 Colony /ss           9:45.12    9:34.06  
 13 Clay Celum                12 Clovis West /ce      9:42.20    9:34.59  
 14 Ryan Dykstra              11 Desert Vista(AZ)     9:37.66    9:34.61  
 15 Michael Munoz             12 La Serna /ss         9:38.00    9:34.90  
 16 Ryan Hodgens              11 Whitney /sj          9:39.25    9:35.10  
 17 Sam Miner                 11 E Chap Hill (Nc)     9:36.25    9:35.90  
 18 Karsten Kaufmann          12 Bishop O'Dowd/Nc     9:40.71    9:36.20  
 19 Patrick Bourke            11 Cath Cathol/SD       9:34.50    9:36.69  
 20 Edwin Herrera             12 Ventura /ss          9:37.22    9:37.14  
 21 Andrew Henn               12 Tamalpais /nc        9:38.25    9:37.19  
 22 David Galvez              11 Rowland /ss          9:35.42    9:37.63  
 23 Mikey Giguere             10 Westlake /ss         9:36.40    9:38.62  
 24 Adam Perez                12 Mira Costa /ss       9:39.88    9:40.25  
 25 Kyle Aube                 10 Marina /ss           9:34.24    9:41.98  
 26 Nick Valenzula            11 Colony /ss           9:39.20    9:45.89  
 27 David Acevedo             12 Whittier /ss         9:40.28    9:46.23  
 28 Bernie Corea              11 Burbank /ss          9:40.73    9:48.28  
 29 Chris Herrick                Hellgate (Mt)        9:42.17    9:51.97  
 30 Maxwell Davis             11 Dos Pueblos /ss      9:38.71   10:04.11  
 31 Ryan Alexander             9 Birmingham /la       9:47.05   10:11.58  
 
Event 231  Men 3200 Meter Run Rated 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan Fernandez           11 Dos Pueblos /ss      9:25.85    9:18.76  
  2 Sumner Goodwin            11 Lewis (Wa)           9:28.00    9:18.86  
  3 Kevin Ramirez             11 Santa Fe /ss         9:30.14    9:21.08  
  4 Seamus Land               12 SanLuis Obisp/SS     9:33.16    9:21.16  
  5 Dmitri Voytilla           12 Rcho Bern/SD         9:30.86    9:21.26  
  6 Glenn Arthur              12 Rio Mesa /ss         9:28.77    9:22.86  
  7 Alex Hedquist             11 Davis (Ut)           9:29.99    9:24.66  
  8 Jake Barber               12 Newport Hrbr/SS      9:28.08    9:25.21  
  9 Jordan Marsh              12 Ronald Reagan(NC     9:33.10    9:25.76  
 10 Tyler Hanson              11 Miramonte /nc        9:31.61    9:25.92  
 11 Cody Nguyen               12 Brea Olinda /ss      9:32.04    9:26.05  
 12 Brandon Vientos           12 W Torrance /ss       9:25.60    9:26.16  
 13 Jeff Thies                11 Edison /ss           9:24.64    9:27.51  
 14 Shay Martin               11 Carlsbad /sd         9:32.23    9:28.47  
 15 Donald Bernard               Bishop ManogueNV     9:36.00    9:30.12  
 16 Miguel Bautista           10 LB Poly/SS           9:29.00    9:31.13  
 17 Tareq Alwafai             12 Aliso Niguel /ss     9:30.15    9:31.67  
 18 Ryan Sanchez              11 Glendora /ss         9:31.57    9:33.07  
 19 Austin Goins              11 Canyon (Ana) /ss     9:32.03    9:34.18  
 20 Amar Dholakia             12 Esperanza /ss        9:28.54    9:34.70  
 21 Cristian Garcia           12 Santa Fe /ss         9:27.75    9:36.34  
 22 Preston Johnson           11 Davis (Ut)           9:34.35    9:37.42  
 23 Garrett Williams          12 Corona /ss           9:32.80    9:41.69  
 24 Adam Lucero               12 Camarillo /ss        9:26.93    9:45.40  
 25 Charles Morgan            12 University /ss       9:26.00    9:47.07  
 26 Robert Brandt              9 Loyola /ss           9:35.00    9:48.07  
 27 Sergio Fraire             11 Burbank /ss          9:32.52    9:57.04  
 
Event 232  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 San Pedro /la                                    21:37.24   21:12.98  
     1) Evelyn Gonzalez 12              2) Lorena Garcia 11               
     3) Ashley Carrera 11               4) Danielle Nunez 9               
  2 Laguna Hills /ss                                 21:28.82   21:17.81  
     1) Brianna Bartello 9              2) Marissa Bartello 9             
     3) Alana Jones 11                  4) Yamileth Muniz 10              
  3 Marina /ss  'B'                                  22:01.00   21:18.34  
     1) Lauren Carr                     2) Franny Caponi 12               
     3) Giovanna Caruso                 4) Brianna Shoffner 10            
  4 Serrano /ss                                      21:45.30   21:30.10  
     1) Melissa Fairchild 10            2) Shanna Burns 9                 
     3) Meghan Hamlin 12                4) Kylie Betts 11                 
  5 Davis (Ut)                                       21:45.00   21:31.41  
     1) Chelsey Johnson 10              2) Ashley Tyndall 10              
     3) Joanna Boyd 11                  4) Mikell Wood 11                 
  6 Arcadia /ss                                      21:58.24   21:31.97  
     1) Alejandra Quintero 12           2) Naomi Wilcox 12                
     3) Joyce Liao F                    4) Meghan Kamae 10                
  7 Ayala /ss                                        21:36.00   21:34.83  
     1) Jaclyn Gonzalez 12              2) Taylor Khan 12                 
     3) Katie Shadler 11                4) Candace Batsford 9             
  8 Bishop O'Dowd /nc                                22:00.00   21:35.67  
     1) Alyssa Byer 9                   2) Meredith Nix 9                 
     3) Marie Diaz 12                   4) Claire Mischeaux 12            
  9 Glendora /ss                                     22:02.54   21:39.01  
     1) Tori Whitworth 10               2) Taylor Butler 10               
     3) Emily Hoey 10                   4) Micaela Lamb 9                 
 10 Canyon (Ana) /ss                                 21:27.94   21:41.07  
     1) Olivia Goins 11                 2) Rianna Goins 11                
     3) Julia Van Marter 9              4) Jozelle Perez 11               
 11 Crescenta Valley /ss                             22:10.24   21:42.17  
     1) Cali King 11                    2) Megan Melnyk 9                 
     3) Brooke Moultrie 12              4) Hannah Ruby 11                 
 12 Simi Valley /ss  'B'                             21:57.24   21:42.38  
     1) Desirae Jones 9                 2) Olivia Rosellini 9             
     3) Madelyn Vorgitch 10             4) Aleesha Flugum 12              
 13 Trabuco Hills /ss  'B'                           21:56.34   21:43.72  
     1) Bailee Margolis 9               2) Breanna Baker 11               
     3) Jolie Nelson 9                  4) Kathryn Bishop 10              
 14 Buchanan /ce                                     21:45.24   21:44.04  
     1) Maddy Nikkel 10                 2) Hanna Beniot 9                 
     3) Justice Hinjosa 10              4) Katherine Holm 11              
 15 Vista Murrieta /ss                               21:50.24   21:44.94  
     1) Maria Hurtado 12                2) Bethany Balady 11              
     3) Amanda Crissinger 11            4) Marilyn Triviso 11             
 16 Harvard-Westlk /ss                               22:02.82   21:45.23  
     1) Lizzy Thomas 10                 2) Monica Nimmagadda 10           
     3) Elle Wilson 11                  4) Yasmin Moreno 11               
 17 Claremont /ss                                    21:50.24   21:46.79  
     1) Danielle Hepperle 12            2) Alison Boos 12                 
     3) Merin Arft 10                   4)                                
 18 Vista /sd                                        21:37.78   21:47.21  
     1) Ashley Cope 10                  2) Courtney Corradetti 12         
     3) Natalie Taylor 10               4) Riley Chapman 10               
 19 Fountain Valley /ss                              21:29.24   21:52.49  
     1) Marissa Nickles 12              2) Amber Bragdon 10               
     3) Amanda Stark 10                 4) Stephanie Fedele 11            
 20 Mayfield /ss                                     22:00.56   21:54.57  
     1) Karina Alvarez 11               2) Christina Cordano 11           
     3) Alyssa Rivas 10                 4) Lauren Joseph 11               
 21 West Torrance /ss                                21:55.00   21:56.69  
     1) Angela Sloss 11                 2) Jacqueline Rodriguez 11        
     3) Alyssa Desmond 11               4) Laura Oelsner 9                
 22 Cathedral Catholic /sd                           21:56.44   21:56.72  
     1) Christine Kent 12               2) Kristyn Berretta 12            
     3) Bridget Krol 10                 4) Emily Armstrong 9              
 23 Westlake /ss                                     21:51.48   22:10.63  
     1) Nicki Ghazarian 12              2) Jenny Giguere 9                
     3) Clarice Douille 9               4) Katrina Jenkins 9              
 24 Whittier /ss                                     21:50.24   22:13.32  
     1) Marylu Pulido 11                2) Wendy Carrillo 12              
     3) Melissa Carabes 12              4) Monica Negrete 12              
 25 Colony /ss                                       21:56.24   22:13.81  
     1) Katrina Fix 10                  2) Catie Rendon 9                 
     3) Destiny Coria 10                4) Marisa Uribe 9                 
 26 LB Poly/SS                                       21:27.00   22:14.37  
     1) Jessica Gonzales 10             2) Janice Lane 10                 
     3) Dominique Taylor 9              4) Kalani Rose 9                  
 27 Redlands /ss                                     21:54.33   22:37.74  
     1) Lauren Zabaleta 11              2) Abigail Daniels 10             
     3) Allison Crowley 9               4) Justine Jacobs 11              
 28 Corona /ss                                       21:45.24   22:45.94  
     1) Alicia Williams 10              2) Venus Shabgahi 12              
     3) Suzanna Aguilar 12              4) Carly Lee 10                   
 -- Woodbridge /ss                                   21:35.24   21:28.34  
     1) Alyssa Cerminara-Gutcher 11     2) Nicole Evans 12                
     3) Madeline Bradford 10            4) Diana Rodriguez 12             
 
Event 233  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 La Costa Cnyn /sd                                20:45.65   20:23.88  
     1) Emma Abrahamson 10              2) Rebekah Bosler 10              
     3) Shanoah Souza 12                4) Kelly Lawson 11                
  2 Simi Valley /ss                                  20:30.00   20:28.71  
     1) Sarah Baxter 10                 2) Erika Barr 12                  
     3) Karla Vernola 12                4) Sarah Riggs 9                  
  3 Campolindo /nc                                   20:19.24   20:37.55  
     1) Carrie Verdon 12                2) Rachel Johnson 9               
     3) Mary Orders 9                   4) Juliet Farnan 12               
  4 Aptos /cc                                        20:24.00   20:45.33  
     1) Yulisa Abundis 9                2) Nikki Hiltz 11                 
     3) Clare Peabody 10                4) Jackie Stanger 11              
  5 Trabuco Hills /ss                                20:41.54   20:53.48  
     1) Cassandra Smith 12              2) Kora Johnson 12                
     3) Dominique Regalado 10           4) Rachel Wilson 10               
  6 Mira Costa /ss                                   20:45.00   20:58.02  
     1) Kelli Sugimoto 12               2) Jenna Tong 12                  
     3) Abby Hong 10                    4) Vivien Cherrette 12            
  7 Great Oak /ss                                    20:40.58   20:58.57  
     1) Alexis Messerly 11              2) Miranda Kewley 11              
     3) Pauline Mandel 12               4) Ashley Helbig 10               
  8 Dana Hills /ss                                   21:12.24   21:16.27  
     1) Paige Canterbury 11             2) Molly Rinefort 9               
     3) Megan Geyer 12                  4) Aubrey Carr 11                 
  9 Arroyo Grande/SS                                 21:22.63   21:18.43  
     1) Elizabeth Heyde 9               2) Jade Fuller 11                 
     3) Jessica Morosoli 12             4) Hannah Stevens 12              
 10 El Toro /ss                                      21:23.24   21:18.90  
     1) Megan Callender 12              2) Taylor Romine 11               
     3) Camila Turati 10                4) Makena Lidie 12                
 11 Yucaipa /ss                                      21:21.40   21:19.83  
     1) Tori Dutchover 10               2) Jess Aguilar 10                
     3) Justine Jackson 9               4) Danica Patterson 11            
 12 Saugus /ss                                       21:17.06   21:20.81  
     1) Jessica McCall 12               2) Katie Huntington 11            
     3) Heidi Hoslet 11                 4) Jordan McCall 12               
 13 Granada /nc                                      21:22.00   21:24.39  
     1) Carina Novell 12                2) Maryann Gong 11                
     3) Alyssa Horning 12               4) Kelsey Girardelli 12           
 14 Thousand Oaks /ss                                21:31.61   21:24.90  
     1) Caitlin Turner 12               2) Melanie Joerger 12             
     3) Ashton Padberg 12               4) Genevieve Johnson 11           
 15 Great Oak /ss  'B'                               21:15.13   21:34.04  
     1) Maiya Larsen 9                  2) Kim McNamee 11                 
     3) Haley Dorris 10                 4) Kelli McNamee 11               
 16 Tesoro /ss                                       21:07.88   21:54.78  
     1) Stephanie Lapidus 11            2) Sarah Parsons 11               
     3) Emily Scharmann 11              4) Erica Liem 10                  
 17 Bonita /ss                                       21:10.56   22:10.05  
     1) Diana Garcia 10                 2) Alexandria Jackson 11          
     3) Mackenzie Landa 10              4) Marissa Scott 11               
 18 St. Anthonys (Ny)                                20:55.24   22:30.10  
     1) Delaney Worth 10                2) Kerri-Anne Flynn 11            
     3) Sloane Russ 12                  4) Lauren Fontana 12              
 
Event 234  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Higgins              12 Glacier Peak(WA)      150-07     159-06     48.61m 
      FOUL  FOUL  159-06  154-08  135-02  147-06
  2 Daniel Vimmerstedt        12 Brophy Prep (Az)      150-05     157-03     47.92m 
      FOUL  153-06  151-04  157-03  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Billy Hamilton            12 El Capitan /sd        151-01     153-08     46.83m 
      143-08  141-02  151-04  FOUL  152-09  145-07
  4 Mark Sumler               12 Indio /ss           51-01.25     152-08     46.53m 
      152-08  150-08  137-03  144-05  FOUL  126-09
  5 Elvis Sanchez             12 Mira Monte/CE         150-09     151-09     46.25m 
      FOUL  141-06  FOUL  FOUL  141-03  151-09
  6 Shane Wickes              12 McQueen (Nv)          149-02     150-11     45.99m 
      136-08  FOUL  145-03  146-10  150-11  FOUL
  7 Eddie Medrano             12 Mater Dei /sd         148-05     144-07     44.06m 
      FOUL  FOUL  140-06  144-07  FOUL  135-08
  8 Jeneum Toalepai           10 Paramount /ss         150-03     143-00     43.58m 
      130-06  128-05  143-00  116-09  132-07  139-08
  9 Josh Anderson             12 Notre Dame/SS         149-02     139-09     42.59m 
      139-09  FOUL  99-05           
 10 Sam Nichols               12 Reed (Nv)             147-00     135-07     41.32m 
      121-10  FOUL  135-07         
 11 Mikal Livingston          11 Eisenhower (Wa)       148-04     132-09     40.46m 
      121-03  FOUL  132-09         
 12 George Fraiser 5          11 Monrovia /ss          147-05     130-00     39.62m 
      117-00  119-08  130-00         
 
Event 235  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tevin Limon               12 Nipomo /ss          14-00.00      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 William Schmelter         12 Del Norte /sd       14-00.00      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Paul Clark                12 Chino Hills /ss     14-03.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ryan Pust                 10 Golden Vly/SJ       14-01.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kyle Beck                 11 Los Osos /ss        14-02.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Paul Bowker               12 Mission Viejo/SS    14-07.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tommy Kennedy             12 Desert Vista(AZ)    14-00.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Zach Watson               12 Syracuse (Ut)       14-00.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Nik Gorishek                 La Costa Cnyn/SD    14-08.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Robert Wolfe                 Canyon (Cc) /ss     14-09.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Justin Tobin              11 Desert Vista(AZ)    14-00.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ty Mason                  11 Fountain Vly/SS     14-00.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Alexander Law             11 Otay Ranch /sd      14-02.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Sean Griffin              11 Mira Costa /ss      14-10.00      4.19m   13-09.00 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Andrew Gonzalez           12 Downey /ss          14-00.00      4.19m   13-09.00 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Colin Cassady             12 VistaMurrieta/SS    14-03.00      4.04m   13-03.00 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Jacob Zaugg               12 Syracuse (Ut)       14-00.00      4.04m   13-03.00 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 
        P   XO  XXX 
 18 Kyle Bodnicki             11 Desert Vista(AZ)    14-00.00      4.04m   13-03.00 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Trevor Groom               9 Clovis West /ce     14-00.00      4.04m   13-03.00 
     3.89 4.04 4.19 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 236  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greta Wagner              10 Los Gatos /cc       10-06.00      3.53m   11-07.00 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Makayla Jacoub            12 Glendora /ss        11-01.75      3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Megan Melton              12 King, ML /ss        10-06.00      3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Peri Howser               11 Newport Hrbr/SS     10-06.00      3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Amy Angevine              11 Murrieta Vlly/SS    10-02.00      3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Grace Boyer               11 Mater Dei /ss       10-06.00      3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Hayley Farr               10 Patrick Henry/SD    10-02.00      3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lauren Bartsch            10 Coronado /sd        10-02.00      3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Beth Rossi                10 Clovis North /ce    10-06.00      3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Devin Stetson             10 Corona /ss          10-06.00      3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jady Tolda                   Cath Cathol/SD      11-02.00      3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alicia Lamson             12 Great Oak /ss       10-06.00      3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 3.23 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Robin Tajingwa            10 Rancho Cuc/SS       10-04.00      2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kaylin Terada             12 Monte Vista /nc     10-01.00      2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.62 2.77 2.92 3.08 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 237  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Angel Soutsavang          12 Vacaville /sj       37-11.75   38-10.00     11.83m 
      36-08.75  38-10  36-07.50  36-07  38-01.50  38-00
  2 Bridget Devaney           12 SanLuis Obisp/SS    36-05.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
      33-02  35-06  FOUL  38-01  FOUL  37-03
  3 Hailey Erickson           12 Centennial/SS       37-10.00   37-06.00     11.43m 
      35-06.75  37-06  33-04  33-10  36-01  36-10
  4 Sara Arias                11 Madera /ce          37-07.00   37-02.50     11.34m 
      37-02.50  34-01.75  36-03  33-02.50  35-04  34-09.50
  5 Karyna Armstrong          12 McQueen (Nv)        37-11.25   36-06.00     11.12m 
      FOUL  36-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-10
  6 Alison Jamie Chu          11 Diamond Bar /ss     36-04.00   36-00.50     10.98m 
      33-04  35-09.50  36-00.50  FOUL  32-08  FOUL
  6 Brianna Viltz             12 Millikan /ss        36-00.75   36-00.50     10.98m 
      36-00.50  35-11.75  36-00.50  32-10.75  34-01.50  35-07
  8 Amarie Bremel             11 Kingsburg /ce       36-11.25   35-03.50     10.75m 
      FOUL  35-03.50  FOUL  34-09  FOUL  31-08
  9 Molly Watkins             12 Ventura /ss         37-05.50   35-01.50     10.70m 
      32-01.50  FOUL  35-01.50  32-07.25  33-02.50  34-08.25
 10 Shunteal Thompson         12 Bear Creek /sj      37-04.00   34-09.50     10.60m 
      34-09.50  34-07.25  34-02.50         
 11 Shaqwonne Carter          12 Paramount /ss       36-04.00   34-01.25     10.39m 
      32-00.50  34-01.25  33-09          
 12 Sabrina Thomas            11 Monrovia /ss        36-10.00   33-03.75     10.15m 
      32-01.25  33-03.75  31-06           
 13 Raegan Henderson          12 Claremont /ss       36-00.00   32-08.00      9.95m 
      32-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Christina Gibson          12 Culver City /ss     37-01.00   32-05.00      9.88m 
      FOUL  32-05  32-02         
 15 Raven May                 11 LB Poly/SS          37-08.00   32-03.00      9.82m 
      30-10.50  31-05  32-03         
 
Event 238  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Thomas Grimes             12 Centennial /ce      21-08.00   21-06.75   1.0     6.57m 
     21-03(+0.0) 20-10.25(0.4) FOUL      20-04.25(-0.2) 20-02.50(1.3) 21-06.75(1.0)
  2 Miles Poullard            12 Colony /ss          21-09.25   21-06.25   1.0     6.55m 
     21-05.75(+0.0) 21-05.25(+0.0) 20-03.25(-1.2) 20-11.50(1.2) 21-00.75(1.1) 21-06.25(1.0)
  3 Vincent Calhoun           10 LB Poly/SS          21-07.75   21-05.00   1.6     6.52m 
     FOUL      19-09.50(0.7) 20-11.50(-1.3) 20-05.75(+0.0) 21-05(1.6) FOUL     
  3 Michael Horchin           12 Culver City /ss     21-08.00   21-05.00   1.2     6.52m 
     20-08(0.1) 20-05(-0.9) 20-06.25(-0.4) FOUL(0.3) 21-02.25(1.2) 21-05(1.2)
  5 Marcus Eggleston          12 Dorsey /la          21-08.00   21-01.00   0.5     6.42m 
     20-09.50(0.3) 20-00.25(1.0) 19-06.75(-1.3) 19-06.50(-1.2) 21-01(0.5) 20-11.75(0.3)
  6 Chris Milan               12 Great Oak /ss       21-06.25   20-07.75   0.8     6.29m 
     20-00(1.1) 20-07.75(0.8) 17-10.50(-2.1) 20-06.25(0.6) 20-05.75(0.2) 19-06.50(-0.4)
  7 Kenny Fehy                12 Moorpark /ss        21-09.00   20-05.50  -0.8     6.23m 
     19-02.75(+0.0) FOUL      20-05.50(-0.8) 19-08.75(-0.9) FOUL(1.2) 20-01.50(+0.0)
  8 Daruis Mc Cants           12 Colony /ss          21-09.25   20-05.00   1.1     6.22m 
     20-05(1.1) PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      19-06(0.4)
  9 Karris Johnson            11 California /nc      21-07.00   20-02.25   1.4     6.15m 
     20-02.25(1.4) 1(1.0) 18-07.50(-1.1)         
 10 Kavon Knighten-Buggs         Culver City /ss     22-03.00   20-01.75   1.2     6.14m 
     19-08.25(1.5) 19-05(-1.4) 20-01.75(1.2)         
 11 Breland Victor            12 Redlands /ss        21-10.00   19-09.50  +0.0     6.03m 
     19-05.75(1.4) 17-03.25(-1.6) 19-09.50(+0.0)         
 
Event 239  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Lanzafame       11 North Kitsap(WA)    35-08.00   36-11.00   1.2    11.25m 
     36-03.25(-1.4) 36-07.75(1.1) 36-06(1.3) 32-02.25(1.7) 36-11(1.2) 36-02(1.5)
  2 Jamara Scott              12 Golden Vly/CE       35-08.00   36-06.25   0.4    11.13m 
     35-00(0.8) 35-00(+0.0) 35-06.25(+0.0) 35-10.25(2.3) 35-07.75(1.1) 36-06.25(0.4)
  3 Giovanna Dan              12 Downey /ss          35-06.00   35-11.50   1.0    10.96m 
     35-02.25(0.4) 35-00.25(0.3) 35-05.50(0.6) 34-06.25(1.2) 35-11.50(1.0) 35-10.25(0.4)
  4 Emily Sanchez             12 Covina /ss          35-10.00   35-11.00   0.7    10.94m 
     35-03(+0.0) 35-06.50(-0.4) 33-02.75(0.9) 35-02.75(1.2) 34-11(0.6) 35-11(0.7)
  5 Brianna Davis             11 Otay Ranch /sd      35-09.75   35-10.25  +0.0    10.92m 
     35-03(-1.8) 35-05.25(0.4) 34-11.50(1.4) 35-03.50(1.7) 34-07.25(1.6) 35-10.25(+0.0)
  6 Taylor Eljenholm          11 Dana Hills /ss      35-10.50   35-08.00  -1.1    10.87m 
     35-08(-1.1) 35-01.50(-0.2) 35-06(+0.0) 34-11.25(1.2) 33-01.75(0.6) 33-05.25(+0.0)
  7 Lauren Ellison            12 Rcho Bern/SD        35-08.50   35-05.00   2.1    10.79m 
     34-08.50(-0.7) 34-01.25(-0.5) 35-05(2.1) 34-05.75(0.6) 33-04.75(1.6) 34-00.75(0.6)
  8 Rhea Solomon              12 Rancho Verde/SS     35-06.00   35-04.75   0.5    10.78m 
     34-05.25(+0.0) 35-04.75(0.5) 34-11(0.2) 32-02.25(0.7) 31-11.75(2.2) 32-01.75(0.7)
  9 Jordan Agnew              11 Los Alamitos /ss    35-09.00   34-11.00  -0.1    10.64m 
     32-01.25(-0.6) 33-11.75(0.7) 34-11(-0.1) 33-10.75(1.9) 33-09.75(0.5) 34-02.25(+0.0)
 10 Kylie McKown              12 Mountain Vw/CC      35-02.50   34-05.50   1.8    10.50m 
     34-02.75(1.1) 34-05.50(1.8) 34-03.50(0.5)         
 11 Kealia Hudson             10 S Pasadena /ss      35-06.00   34-01.00   0.4    10.38m 
     33-10.25(1.7) 34-01(0.4) 33-01.50(2.5)         
 12 Heidi Pfoor               10 Cheyenne Central    35-05.00   33-09.00   0.3    10.28m 
     33-02(-0.8) FOUL      33-09(0.3)         
 13 Bailey Turk               12 SntaMargarita/SS    35-04.50   33-08.25  -0.6    10.26m 
     33-08.25(-0.6) 33-05.50(1.6) 31-09.50(+0.0)         
 14 Jazzmyn Miller            11 Ramona /ss          35-06.50   33-07.00   1.2    10.23m 
     FOUL      33-07(1.2) 33-05.50(2.0)         
 15 Yisha Wang                12 Mt. Carmel /sd      35-02.50   33-05.25   0.2    10.19m 
     FOUL      33-05.25(0.2) 32-04.25(+0.0)         
 16 Allanah Hughes            10 St. Mary's Ac/SS    35-07.00   33-02.25   1.4    10.11m 
     33-02.25(1.4) FOUL      FOUL              
 17 Caitlin Cole              10 Del Norte /sd       35-09.00   32-11.00   2.4    10.03m 
     32-06.75(-1.3) 32-05.75(0.4) 32-11(2.4)         
 -- Jordan Thomas             11 St. Mary's Ac/SS    35-10.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Event 240  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taelor Eyre               11 Colony /ss           5-03.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Allison Jackson           11 Quartz Hill /ss      5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lauren Torres             10 El Diamante /ce      5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Angelyn Caldwell          12 Thousand Oaks/SS     5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Candice Dominguez-Fields  10 Ventura /ss          5-03.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Allison Rowe              12 La Quinta(LQ)/SS     5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kealin Davis              10 Wilson (Lb) /ss      5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Karsen Sper               12 Thousand Oaks/SS     5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Peterson           12 Moorpark /ss         5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Sarah Dunaway             10 VistaMurrieta/SS     5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Elyse Harabedian          12 Los Alamitos /ss     5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Anissa Scott              11 Carter /ss           5-02.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kendall Engelhardt        10 Oak Park /ss         5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Asia Johnson              12 King, ML /ss         5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Victoria Pileggi          11 St. Anthonys(NY)     5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Samantha Lee              10 Trabuco Hills/SS     5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Vanessa Blanchard         10 Quartz Hill /ss      5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Hannah O'Connor           10 Woodbridge /ss       5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Brittany Tayloe           12 Oaks Christn/SS      5-03.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Tammy McVickar             9 Peninsula /ss        5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
 21 Lolene Swallow            10 VistaMurrieta/SS     5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Alex Mero                 11 Arroyo Grande/SS     5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Morgan Wilcox             12 Tesoro /ss           5-03.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Renee Vogel               12 Faith Luth (Nv)      5-02.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 25 Madeline Bradford         10 Woodbridge /ss       5-02.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Starlynn Singleton        11 Murrieta Mesa/SS     5-02.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Elizabeth Fallon          12 St. Anthonys(NY)     5-02.00      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 241  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Mikrakis             10 Alemany /ss          6-06.00      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Aiden Elias               12 Notre Dame/SS        6-06.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lohnnie Tape-Jackson      11 Quartz Hill /ss      6-04.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson Zimmerman         12 Arroyo Grande/SS     6-04.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Chris Bernal              12 Fallbrook /sd        6-05.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Spencer Curtis            12 Sweetwater /sd       6-04.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kyle Moore                12 Clovis West /ce      6-04.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Terance Narvaez           12 Cyn Springs/SS       6-04.00      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Nolan Kelly               11 Corona /ss           6-04.00      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Joseph Carter             12 Downey /ss           6-04.00      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Dillon Charter            12 Cedar (Ut)           6-04.00      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brandon Peace             12 Yucaipa /ss          6-04.00      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
        O  XXX 
 13 Ben Pavish                12 Pullman (Wa)         6-04.00      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ty Higby                  12 Cedar (Ut)           6-04.00         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Event 242  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robert Jenkins            12 Loyola /ss          51-02.00   53-02.50     16.21m 
      50-06  48-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  48-09.75  53-02.50
  2 Lawrence O'Hara           10 Poly (Riv) /ss      49-11.00   51-09.75     15.79m 
      FOUL  FOUL  51-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Coe               12 Carlsbad /sd        50-08.00   51-07.75     15.74m 
      FOUL  51-05  51-03.75  47-07  50-08.50  51-07.75
  4 Rogelio Moreno            12 San Jacinto /ss     49-10.00   51-05.25     15.67m 
      48-05.50  51-05.25  50-02  49-10.50  51-04.75  51-01
  5 Jared Shahbazian          12 Sanger /ce          52-05.00   51-04.50     15.65m 
      51-04.50  48-08.50  FOUL  48-06.50  48-04.75  48-04.75
  6 Thomas Puefua             11 Paramount /ss       51-08.00   50-04.75     15.36m 
      48-06  FOUL  50-04.75  47-02  49-05.25  47-10.50
  7 Jason Klumpp              12 Arroyo Grande/SS    50-06.00   49-10.50     15.20m 
      46-03.25  46-06  49-10.50  FOUL  47-09.25  FOUL
  8 Denley Rodriguez          11 Saugus /ss          50-09.50   49-04.00     15.03m 
      48-02.50  48-00.50  48-10.50  47-04.50  49-04  FOUL
  9 Jaquan Scott              12 La Sierra /ss       50-07.00   49-03.50     15.02m 
      47-04  48-11  47-01  46-05  49-03.50  FOUL
 10 Brian Hamilton            12 Stagg /sj           50-00.00   48-05.00     14.75m 
      48-05  48-03.25  46-00         
 11 Billy Hamilton            12 El Capitan /sd      50-09.00   48-00.50     14.64m 
      FOUL  48-00.50  45-03.25           
 12 Devon Walker              12 Ventura /ss         51-10.00   47-11.50     14.61m 
      47-11.50  47-05.25  FOUL         
 13 Kyle Sulka                11 Notre Dame/SS       50-04.00   46-10.00     14.27m 
      FOUL  46-00.75  46-10         
 14 Jordan Karst              11 Centennial (Nv)     51-04.50   45-02.50     13.77m 
      45-02.50  44-08  44-01.50         
 15 George Fraiser 5          11 Monrovia /ss        49-10.00   43-04.75     13.22m 
      43-04.75  41-09  FOUL         
 16 Frank Clark                9 Servite /ss         50-02.00   43-00.50     13.11m 
      43-00.50  FOUL  40-00.50         
 17 Jeneum Toalepai           10 Paramount /ss       49-10.00   42-05.50     12.94m 
      FOUL  42-05.50  40-09.50         
 
Event 243  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Breanna Standifer         11 Elsinore /ss          115-06     129-03     39.39m 
      FOUL  87-00  126-03  125-02  129-03  FOUL
  2 Sabrina Thomas            11 Monrovia /ss          116-00     119-09     36.49m 
      FOUL  95-01  119-09  FOUL  118-11  FOUL
  3 Destiny Talalemotu        11 Millikan /ss          110-08     119-06     36.42m 
      119-06  114-10  97-01  111-10  FOUL  119-05
  4 Sierra Senio              11 La Sierra /ss         117-08     118-05     36.09m 
      118-05  115-09  115-10  104-00  112-02  115-05
  5 Jackie Ramos              12 Golden Vly/CE         116-03     118-04     36.06m 
      111-03  100-00  116-01  107-09  114-11  118-04
  6 Brianna Viltz             12 Millikan /ss          117-10     117-09     35.89m 
      104-02  117-09  106-00  FOUL  107-06  107-11
  7 Vanessa Sierra            11 El Capitan /sd        117-08     117-02     35.71m 
      117-02  88-05  FOUL  116-11  91-09  FOUL
  8 Marina Shelton            12 Cerritos /ss          114-00     115-10     35.30m 
      94-05  FOUL  115-10  113-09  FOUL  91-06
  9 Tiffany Gilmore           10 Downey /ss            114-04     115-09     35.28m 
      115-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Ashley Donohoe            11 HuntingtonBch/SS      121-07     115-04     35.15m 
      115-04  FOUL  113-05         
 11 Coryne McKenney           10 Buchanan /ce          114-03     114-05     34.87m 
      FOUL  114-05  105-02         
 12 Susie Cubias              12 La Sierra /ss         112-02     111-03     33.90m 
      FOUL  111-03  94-01         
 13 Morgan Dutra              11 Clovis West /ce       116-10     109-05     33.35m 
      108-08  109-05  106-02         
 14 Karyna Armstrong          12 McQueen (Nv)        14-06.50     108-10     33.17m 
      108-10  FOUL  102-07         
 15 Brianna Wilkinson         11 Acalanes /nc          114-06     105-03     32.08m 
      105-03  FOUL  100-08           
 16 Analyse Angelini          11 El Capitan /sd        113-05     105-01     32.02m 
      105-01  99-08  99-00         
 17 Destiny Parker            10 Summit /ss            114-04     100-00     30.48m 
      FOUL  98-06  100-00         
 18 Tea Palei                 11 Paramount /ss         113-01      99-05     30.30m 
      FOUL  99-05  89-06         
 19 Gabriela Stanford         10 Madera /ce            113-04      96-08     29.46m 
      89-11  96-08  79-04         
 20 Deison Afaulo             12 Corona /ss            121-08      96-01     29.28m 
      96-01  FOUL  86-07           
 
Event 244  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North /ce    17-06.50   18-01.25  +0.0     5.51m 
     16-04(-0.9) 16-09.50(+0.0) 18-01.25(+0.0) 17-01.50(+0.0) 17-01.50(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Christiana Ekelem         12 Etiwanda /ss        17-08.00   17-11.75  +0.0     5.48m 
     16-05.50(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) 17-11.75(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 16-08(+0.0)
  3 Cidni Ford                11 Wakefield (Nc)      17-06.00   17-07.50  +0.0     5.37m 
     17-07.50(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      15-09(+0.0) 17-05(0.3) 17-00(+0.0)
  4 Michelle Norman           10 VistaMurrieta/SS    17-03.00   17-05.50   0.4     5.32m 
     17-03(0.8) 16-07.50(+0.0) 17-05(+0.0) 16-04(+0.0) 17-05.50(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Nina Acebo                 9 S Pasadena /ss                 17-04.00   0.6     5.28m 
     17-01.75(1.7) 17-04(0.6) 16-09(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0) 16-03(+0.0)
  5 Alexandra Lanzafame       11 North Kitsap(WA)    17-06.00   17-04.00  +0.0     5.28m 
     17-00.50(-0.2) 16-05.50(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) FOUL      17-02(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0)
  5 Madisen Richards          10 Simi Valley /ss     17-07.00   17-04.00  +0.0     5.28m 
     16-10.50(+0.0) 17-03.50(+0.0) 17-02.25(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 16-11.50(+0.0) 15-08.50(+0.0)
  8 Hadley Swanson            11 Campolindo /nc      17-06.50   17-03.50   0.3     5.27m 
     17-00.75(+0.0) 17-00.50(+0.0) 16-07.50(+0.0) 17-03.50(0.3) 16-08(0.2) 16-00(+0.0)
  9 Taylor Eljenholm          11 Dana Hills /ss      17-08.00   17-00.00  +0.0     5.18m 
     15-08(+0.0) 15-05(0.2) 17-00(+0.0) 13-10(0.6) 16-04(0.1) 15-04(+0.0)
 10 Jelena McNown             11 Murrieta Vlly/SS    17-03.00   16-09.75   0.1     5.12m 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-09.75(0.1)         
 11 Brandee Rodriguez         12 Elsinore /ss        17-01.00   16-08.75   0.9     5.09m 
     15-08.25(+0.0) 16-08.75(0.9) 15-10.50(+0.0)         
 12 Marissa Rossi             12 Calabasas /ss       17-02.00   16-08.25  +0.0     5.08m 
     16-08(0.5) 16-06(0.5) 16-08.25(+0.0)         
 13 Bailey Mason              11 St. Mary's Ac/SS    17-02.00   16-07.75   0.8     5.07m 
     FOUL      16-07.75(0.8) 16-01(+0.0)         
 14 Devon McDonald            12 Miramonte /nc       17-03.25   16-05.50   0.2     5.01m 
     15-06(-0.3) 15-06(+0.0) 16-05.50(0.2)         
 14 Syrea Hicks               11 Bakersfield /ce     17-08.00   16-05.50  +0.0     5.01m 
     16-02.50(+0.0) 16-05(0.2) 16-05.50(+0.0)         
 16 Sarah Stavig               9 Skyview (Wa)        17-03.00   16-04.00   1.8     4.97m 
     16-04(1.8) 15-04.50(+0.0) 15-04.75(+0.0)         
 17 Maddy Hopson              10 Coronado /sd        17-02.00   16-03.50   0.8     4.96m 
     16-03.50(0.8) 16-03.25(+0.0) 15-09(+0.0)         
 18 Anna Lindsey              11 Edison /ss          17-07.00   16-01.00  +0.0     4.90m 
     15-03.50(-0.3) 15-09(+0.0) 16-01(+0.0)         
 19 Anisa Patterson           12 Ventura /ss         17-01.50   15-08.00   0.2     4.77m 
     15-08(0.2) 15-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 20 Chelsie Churchill         12 St. Margarets/SS    17-04.00   15-05.00   0.2     4.69m 
     FOUL      15-05(0.2) 15-03.50(+0.0)         
 21 Bailey Turk               12 SntaMargarita/SS    17-05.25   15-04.00  +0.0     4.67m 
     15-00(+0.0) 14-11(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0)         
 22 Alexandria Stewart        12 El CaminoReal/LA    17-02.50   15-03.50   1.2     4.66m 
     14-06.50(1.0) 15-03.50(1.2) 14-09(+0.0)         
 23 Hayley Greep              12 Arcadia /ss         17-02.50   15-00.00  +0.0     4.57m 
     14-09.50(0.9) 14-02.50(+0.0) 15-00(+0.0)         
 24 Adriana Beaver            11 Cheyenne Central    17-00.25   14-08.00   1.0     4.47m 
     FOUL      14-08(1.0) 14-03.75(+0.0)         
 
Event 245  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tray Boone                12 Narbonne /la        43-07.00   45-07.50   0.5    13.90m 
     43-08.75(+0.0) 44-07.75(+0.0) 45-04(+0.0) 45-00.50(+0.0) FOUL      45-07.50(0.5)
  2 Rio Rodriguez             12 Poly (Riv) /ss      43-08.00   44-10.00   0.8    13.66m 
     42-11.75(+0.0) 42-11.25(+0.0) 42-07.75(+0.0) 42-07.75(+0.0) 43-04.50(0.2) 44-10(0.8)
  3 Breland Victor            12 Redlands /ss        43-10.50   44-00.50   0.4    13.42m 
     41-09.25(0.2) 42-11.75(+0.0) 42-08.50(+0.0) 42-05.50(+0.0) 42-07.50(+0.0) 44-00.50(0.4)
  4 Gary Davidson             12 Yucaipa /ss         43-02.25   43-09.50  +0.0    13.34m 
     FOUL      FOUL      42-02.50(1.3) 38-01(+0.0) 43-09.50(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Jacob Lopez                  Arroyo /ss          43-09.00   43-05.25  +0.0    13.23m 
     43-05.25(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0) 42-03.25(+0.0) 41-10.75(+0.0) 38-09.75(0.6) 42-10.75(0.7)
  6 Marcus Eggleston          12 Dorsey /la          43-01.00   43-01.25   0.2    13.13m 
     40-09.75(0.8) 42-01.25(0.9) 42-10.50(0.5) 42-04(+0.0) 40-03.75(+0.0) 43-01.25(0.2)
  7 Evan Brown                12 Silverado /ss       43-06.00   43-00.00   1.6    13.10m 
     43-00(1.6) 41-02.25(0.9) 39-00.75(0.2) 42-09.25(+0.0) 40-09.25(0.4) 40-09.25(0.5)
  8 Luke Whitmarsh            12 Cath Cathol/SD      43-06.00   42-06.25  +0.0    12.96m 
     FOUL      41-05.25(+0.0) 42-06.25(+0.0) 41-07(+0.0) 41-00.75(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Kevin Chen                12 Diamond Bar /ss     43-03.00   42-04.00   2.2    12.90m 
     42-04(2.2) 41-08(0.4) FOUL      41-04.75(+0.0) 42-01.75(+0.0) FOUL     
 10 Jamal Ellis               12 Redlands Evly/Ss    43-09.75   42-02.25  +0.0    12.85m 
     41-03.25(+0.0) 41-07.50(+0.0) 42-02.25(+0.0)         
 11 Ramil Brady               11 VistaMurrieta/SS    43-04.00   42-00.50   0.7    12.81m 
     42-00.50(0.7) 39-06.50(1.0) FOUL              
 12 Thomas Cheval             11 Birmingham /la      43-11.00   41-10.75  +0.0    12.76m 
     40-02.75(+0.0) 41-09.75(+0.0) 41-10.75(+0.0)         
 13 Ernest Espirtu            11 Bear Creek /sj      43-07.00   41-09.25   0.2    12.73m 
     40-03.75(-0.2) 41-09.25(0.2) 39-06.75(-0.1)         
 14 Joey Souza                 9 Kingsburg /ce       43-01.00   41-07.25   1.7    12.68m 
     40-05.50(2.1) 41-07.25(1.7) FOUL(0.5)         
 15 Theron James               9 Valencia (V) /ss    43-07.00   41-00.25  +0.0    12.50m 
     41-00.25(+0.0) 40-10.50(0.2) 38-04.75(+0.0)         
 16 Jordan Brown              11 Brea Olinda /ss     43-07.75   40-10.25  +0.0    12.45m 
     40-03(+0.0) 40-03(+0.0) 40-10.25(+0.0)         
 17 Andrew Wee                12 Gabrielino /ss      43-02.00   40-08.50   0.5    12.40m 
     39-09.25(1.1) 40-08.50(0.5) 40-06.75(0.6)         
 18 Alex Rowland              12 HarvardWestlk/SS    43-02.00   39-11.25   0.5    12.17m 
     39-10.75(0.7) 39-11.25(0.5) 37-00.50(1.0)         
 19 Jaime Vega                11 Downey /ss          43-03.00   39-08.75   0.6    12.10m 
     39-04(1.3) 39-08.25(1.1) 39-08.75(0.6)         
 20 David Riedl               11 Cheyenne Central    43-02.00   39-04.50   0.4    12.00m 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-04.50(0.4)