Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   May 18th 2012, 10:33am
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 16, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 10.64 nwi 1 10
2 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 10.83 nwi 1 8
3 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 11.10 nwi 1 6
4 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 11.39 nwi 1 4
5 Nazareth, Alex   Lawrence Park 11.54 nwi 1 2
6 DeLazarri, David   Leaside 11.71 nwi 1 1
7 Bruchson, Okech (Lucky   Central Technica 11.84 nwi 1  
8 Andrade, Luis   Riverdale 11.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 11.63 nwi 1  
2 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 11.69 nwi 3  
3 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 12.03 nwi 2  
4 DeLazarri, David   Leaside 12.22 nwi 4  
5 Nazareth, Alex   Lawrence Park 12.26 nwi 4  
6 Andrade, Luis   Riverdale 12.37 nwi 4  
7 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 12.50 nwi 3  
8 Bruchson, Okech (Lucky   Central Technica 12.54 nwi 2  
9 Weininger, Lotan   Lawrence Park 12.59 nwi 1  
10 Scinocca, Will   Monarch Park 12.62 nwi 3  
11 Anthony, Damion   East York 12.74 nwi 3  
12 Seto, Josh   East York 12.82 nwi 1  
13 Kim, Sam   Humberside 12.85 nwi 4  
14 MacDonald, Riley   Harbord 12.98 nwi 4  
15 Ly, Randy   Riverdale 12.99 nwi 2  
16 Chan, Edward   Riverdale 13.17 nwi 3  
17 Ismail, Hamza   Riverdale 13.50 nwi 3  
18 Watson, Tosh   Harbord 13.61 nwi 1  
19 Williams, Nathan   East York 13.85 nwi 2  
20 Marcopolos, Alexande   Northern - Toron 14.60 nwi 2  
21 Baker, Hayu   Danforth 14.61 nwi 1  
-- White, Max   Riverdale NT nwi 2  
-- Walher, Graham   East York NT nwi 3  
-- Seadon, Josh   Monarch Park NT nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 10.70 nwi 1 10
2 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 11.07 nwi 1 8
3 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 11.46 nwi 1 6
4 Thomas-Wri, Treshaun   Etobicoke CI 11.66 nwi 1 4
5 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 11.83 nwi 1 2
6 Gibson, Jamal   Richview CI 12.04 nwi 1 1
7 Shaw, Donald   Richview CI 12.21 nwi 1  
8 Howard, Taylor   Richview CI 12.50 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 11.62 nwi 4  
2 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 11.94 nwi 1  
3 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 12.05 nwi 2  
4 Thomas-Wri, Treshaun   Etobicoke CI 12.13 nwi 3  
5 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 12.18 nwi 4  
6 Gibson, Jamal   Richview CI 12.35 nwi 3  
7 Howard, Taylor   Richview CI 12.44 nwi 2  
8 Shaw, Donald   Richview CI 12.48 nwi 3  
9 Daley, Alex   Thistletown 12.62 nwi 2  
10 Alliman, Kaheel   West Humber 12.67 nwi 3  
11 Morrison, Joshua   Etobicoke School 12.72 nwi 1  
12 Antwi, Kofi   Runnymede 12.86 nwi 1  
13 Giannini, David   Etobicoke CI 12.87 nwi 2  
14 Layne, Uriah   Runnymede 13.03 nwi 3  
15 Clyke, Tyrell   West Humber 13.17 nwi 3  
16 Harding, Shavnon   Martingrove 13.50 nwi 1  
17 walker, Lynden   Vaughan Road Aca 13.51 nwi 4  
18 Ilmi, Idris   North Albion 13.59 nwi 1  
19 Litwin, David   Etobicoke CI 13.72 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 11.58 nwi 1 10
2 Furneaux, Connor   Leaside 11.81 nwi 1 8
3 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 12.12 nwi 1 6
4 Tashi, Namgyal   Parkdale 12.27 nwi 1 4
5 Terry, Victor   Parkdale 12.49 nwi 1 2
6 Conka, Brian   Jarvis 12.62 nwi 1 1
7 Shahid, Hamzah   Marc Garneau - T 12.87 nwi 1  
8 Peterson, Tysean   Riverdale 13.11 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Furneaux, Connor   Leaside 12.32 nwi 5  
2 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 12.65 nwi 4  
6 Terry, Victor   Parkdale 12.78 nwi 5  
7 Tashi, Namgyal   Parkdale 12.84 nwi 5  
8 Chronis, Nicholas   East York 12.87 nwi 4  
3 Conka, Brian   Jarvis 13.37 nwi 2  
4 John, Tyrell   Northern - Toron 13.39 nwi 3  
9 Shahid, Hamzah   Marc Garneau - T 13.40 nwi 3  
10 Teves, Jorry   Western Technica 13.44 nwi 3  
11 Correia, Rhyan   Western Technica 13.57 nwi 3  
5 Peterson, Tysean   Riverdale 13.58 nwi 1  
12 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 13.89 nwi 4  
13 Nguyen, Dustin   Harbord 13.92 nwi 3  
14 Duff, Fraser   Humberside 14.20 nwi 2  
15 Garrido, Nicholas   Lawrence Park 14.29 nwi 2  
16 Wang, Alex   Northern - Toron 14.51 nwi 5  
17 Zewdu, Yared   Western Technica 14.80 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 10.60 nwi 1 10
2 Lawrence, Tyler   York Memorial 11.02 nwi 1 8
3 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 11.29 nwi 1 6
4 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 11.56 nwi 1 4
5 D'Abreau, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 11.81 nwi 1 2
6 James, Patrick   Richview CI 12.01 nwi 1 1
7 Johnson, Jamal   Richview CI 12.25 nwi 1  
8 Nguyen, Ian   York Memorial 14.63 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 11.46 nwi 2  
2 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 12.34 nwi 4  
5 D'Abreau, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 12.35 nwi 2  
3 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 12.36 nwi 3  
6 Lawrence, Tyler   York Memorial 12.56 nwi 2  
4 James, Patrick   Richview CI 12.62 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Jamal   Richview CI 12.72 nwi 3  
8 Nguyen, Ian   York Memorial 12.74 nwi 3  
9 Tran, Daniel   Weston 12.88 nwi 4  
10 Ta, Kevin   Weston 12.90 nwi 1  
11 Mealand, Jordan   Richview CI 12.95 nwi 1  
12 Tondo, Brilliant   Vaughan Road Aca 13.18 nwi 4  
13 Said, Omar   Kipling 13.36 nwi 3  
14 Nguyen, Jimmy   Vaughan Road Aca 13.42 nwi 2  
15 Holness, Tyvaughn   West Humber 13.49 nwi 1  
16 Jauregui, Ricardo   Kipling 13.55 nwi 4  
17 Mamun, Mubashir   York Memorial 13.68 nwi 2  
18 Osman, Aaron-Michael   Richview CI 14.11 nwi 2  
19 Quach, Thompson   Weston 14.32 nwi 3  
20 Seneviratne, Vinu   Weston 14.82 nwi 1  
21 Bailey, Romando   West Humber 15.44 nwi 1  
22 Pham, Tommy   York Memorial 15.46 nwi 4  
23 Taylor, Chevon   West Humber 15.70 nwi 1  
24 Patgunarajah, Mithun   Weston 16.99 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 10.23 nwi 1 10
2 Bakolias-Cummings, Ra   East York 10.55 nwi 1 8
3 Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron 10.72 nwi 1 2
4 Mohamed, Jamil   East York 10.90 nwi 1 4
5 Makindipe, Dele   East York 11.08 nwi 1 6
6 Thomas, Kadeem   Central Technica 11.33 nwi 1 1
7 Weekes, Kadeem   Western Technica 11.51 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron 10.96 nwi 5  
7 Thomas, Kadeem   Central Technica 11.55 nwi 5  
2 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 11.60 nwi 3  
2 Bakolias-Cummings, Ra   East York 11.60 nwi 2  
2 David, Tophy   Northern - Toron 11.60 nwi 1  
5 Mohamed, Jamil   East York 11.61 nwi 6  
6 Makindipe, Dele   East York 11.64 nwi 4  
8 Ross, Jovan   Lawrence Park 11.87 nwi 2  
9 Lacasse, Rashad   East York 11.89 nwi 4  
10 Weekes, Kadeem   Western Technica 12.00 nwi 6  
11 Jemil, Amir   East York 12.01 nwi 1  
12 Mathewson, Jake   Humberside 12.21 nwi 1  
13 Gungabeesoon, Jeremy   University of To 12.22 nwi 5  
14 Kwofie, Nate   Humberside 12.38 nwi 2  
15 Yang, Jeremy   Riverdale 12.39 nwi 2  
15 MacDonald, Peter   Northern - Toron 12.39 nwi 3  
15 Mikelberg, Mathew   Lawrence Park 12.39 nwi 3  
18 Patriquin, Johnathan   East York 12.41 nwi 1  
19 Lu, Derek   Humberside 12.53 nwi 6  
20 Baker, Adam   Northern - Toron 12.62 nwi 6  
21 Crooks, Jamel   Western Technica 12.66 nwi 4  
21 Vong, Kevin   Riverdale 12.66 nwi 4  
23 Johnson Mitchell, Adr   East York 12.76 nwi 6  
24 Simba, Anthony   Marc Garneau - T 12.86 nwi 4  
25 Fatel, Abdullah   Marc Garneau - T 13.16 nwi 3  
25 Edada, Allwell   Danforth 13.16 nwi 2  
27 Belzner, Nathan   Humberside 13.36 nwi 1  
28 Li, Arthur   University of To 13.51 nwi 6  
29 Hussein, Alykhan   Marc Garneau - T 13.59 nwi 3  
30 Lau, Ryan   University of To 13.76 nwi 3  
30 Hurley-Phillip, Desh   Jarvis 13.76 nwi 2  
-- BloomField, Jonathan   Northern - Toron NT nwi 4  
-- Nunno, Thomas   Parkdale NT nwi 6  
-- Ramanan, Anusan   Danforth NT nwi 3  
-- Kao, Jimmy   Riverdale NT nwi 5  
-- Lim, Justin   University of To NT nwi 2  
-- Shave, Brandon   Lawrence Park NT nwi 5  
-- Ndongo, Timo   Western Technica NT nwi 4  
-- Salmond, Deckerdo   Central Technica NT nwi 5  
-- Clarry, Andrew   Humberside NT nwi 1  
-- Blake, Jerrell   Northern - Toron NT nwi 1  
-- Adam, Nabeel   Marc Garneau - T NT nwi 5  
 
Mens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 10.31 nwi 1 10
2 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 10.65 nwi 1 8
3 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 10.91 nwi 1 6
4 Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown 11.15 nwi 1 4
5 Melville, Matthew   West Humber 11.29 nwi 1 2
6 Jones, Jemar   Silverthorn 11.42 nwi 1 1
7 Darpel, Joseph   North Albion 11.54 nwi 1  
8 Fernandez, Jonathan   Vaughan Road Aca 12.26 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 11.31 nwi 1  
2 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 11.32 nwi 2  
4 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 11.48 nwi 1  
3 Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown 11.87 nwi 3  
5 Jones, Jemar   Silverthorn 11.89 nwi 3  
7 Darpel, Joseph   North Albion 11.90 nwi 1  
8 Melville, Matthew   West Humber 12.08 nwi 1  
9 Sterling, Johvonne   West Humber 12.12 nwi 3  
10 Thompson, Shekeil   Vaughan Road Aca 12.41 nwi 3  
6 Fernandez, Jonathan   Vaughan Road Aca 12.47 nwi 2  
11 Rodriques, Lance   Vaughan Road Aca 13.16 nwi 3  
12 Bailey, Anthony   George Harvey 13.17 nwi 1  
13 Elleston, Troy   Runnymede 13.18 nwi 2  
14 Owusu-Ansah, Jamaal   West Humber 14.06 nwi 2  
15 Tunkara, Abdollahi   George Harvey 17.48 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 24.19 nwi 1 10
2 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 24.60 nwi 1 8
3 Dopwell, Chris   Eastern Commerce 26.06 nwi 1 6
4 Anthony, Damion   East York 26.25 nwi 1 4
5 Andrade, Luis   Riverdale 26.33 nwi 1 2
6 Scinocca, Will   Monarch Park 27.65 nwi 1 1
7 Wangchuk, Daniel   Parkdale 28.39 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 23.75 nwi 4  
2 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 23.94 nwi 3  
3 Andrade, Luis   Riverdale 25.60 nwi 1  
4 Dopwell, Chris   Eastern Commerce 25.62 nwi 2  
5 Anthony, Damion   East York 25.73 nwi 4  
6 Weininger, Lotan   Lawrence Park 26.09 nwi 3  
7 Wangchuk, Daniel   Parkdale 26.32 nwi 4  
8 Scinocca, Will   Monarch Park 26.38 nwi 1  
9 Everard, Taylor   Northern - Toron 26.45 nwi 2  
10 Ly, Randy   Riverdale 26.52 nwi 3  
11 Kim, Sam   Humberside 26.83 nwi 4  
12 Chan, Edward   Riverdale 27.55 nwi 1  
13 Jacobs, Oliver   Northern - Toron 27.58 nwi 2  
14 Galtsen, Dorjee   Parkdale 27.92 nwi 3  
15 Ismail, Hamza   Riverdale 28.05 nwi 4  
16 Liu, Josh   Danforth 28.09 nwi 1  
17 Nolan, Isaac   Monarch Park 28.51 nwi 3  
18 Tham, Aaron   Riverdale 28.70 nwi 1  
19 Wong, Gordon   Humberside 29.49 nwi 2  
20 Williams, Nathan   East York 30.24 nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 24.17 nwi 1 10
2 Turnbull, Jack   Etobicoke CI 25.48 nwi 1 8
3 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 25.67 nwi 1 6
4 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 25.68 nwi 1 4
5 Daley, Alex   Thistletown 26.72 nwi 1 2
6 Alliman, Kaheel   West Humber 27.17 nwi 1 1
7 Howard, Taylor   Richview CI 27.61 nwi 1  
8 Khan, Raymond   Etobicoke School 27.69 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 23.41 nwi 1  
2 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 24.68 nwi 3  
3 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 25.06 nwi 2  
4 Turnbull, Jack   Etobicoke CI 25.54 nwi 3  
5 Daley, Alex   Thistletown 25.85 nwi 1  
7 Khan, Raymond   Etobicoke School 26.71 nwi 1  
8 Alliman, Kaheel   West Humber 27.11 nwi 1  
6 Howard, Taylor   Richview CI 27.36 nwi 2  
9 Bannerji, Retom   Etobicoke CI 27.89 nwi 3  
10 Litwin, David   Etobicoke CI 28.40 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Furneaux, Connor   Leaside 26.20 nwi 1 10
2 Khalique, Hamza   Monarch Park 27.41 nwi 1 8
3 Peterson, Tysean   Riverdale 28.12 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Rogen   Jarvis 28.56 nwi 1 4
5 Hoque, Dhaniel   Jarvis 28.60 nwi 1 2
6 Duff, Fraser   Humberside 29.78 nwi 1 1
7 Atieh, Elie   Jarvis 30.40 nwi 1  
8 Zewdu, Yared   Western Technica 30.62 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Furneaux, Connor   Leaside 25.17 nwi 1  
2 Khalique, Hamza   Monarch Park 26.33 nwi 2  
3 Hoque, Dhaniel   Jarvis 27.77 nwi 3  
4 Peterson, Tysean   Riverdale 27.79 nwi 3  
5 Smith, Rogen   Jarvis 27.86 nwi 2  
6 Duff, Fraser   Humberside 28.65 nwi 1  
7 Atieh, Elie   Jarvis 29.43 nwi 3  
8 Zewdu, Yared   Western Technica 29.61 nwi 2  
9 Garrido, Nicholas   Lawrence Park 29.74 nwi 2  
10 Ruddick, Harrison   Riverdale 30.54 nwi 3  
-- Tashi, Namgyal   Parkdale DQ nwi 1  
-- Gleason, Daniel   Lawrence Park DQ nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 24.09 nwi 1 10
2 D'Abreau, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 26.02 nwi 1 8
3 Bastos-Mitc, Matthew   Lakeshore CI - T 26.52 nwi 1 6
4 Holness, Tyvaughn   West Humber 27.01 nwi 1 4
5 Ta, Kevin   Weston 27.38 nwi 1 2
6 Said, Omar   Kipling 27.49 nwi 1 1
7 Jauregui, Ricardo   Kipling 28.39 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 23.16 nwi 1  
2 D'Abreau, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 25.41 nwi 2  
3 Bastos-Mitc, Matthew   Lakeshore CI - T 25.93 nwi 2  
4 Ta, Kevin   Weston 26.51 nwi 1  
5 Said, Omar   Kipling 26.51 nwi 2  
6 Holness, Tyvaughn   West Humber 26.94 nwi 1  
7 Jauregui, Ricardo   Kipling 27.17 nwi 2  
8 Edwards, Deshawn   Central Etobicok 30.96 nwi 1  
9 Bailey, Romando   West Humber 34.18 nwi 2  
-- Taylor, Chevon   West Humber DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bakolias-Cummings, Ra   East York 23.24 nwi 1 10
2 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 23.25 nwi 1 8
3 Dujic, Filip   Northern - Toron 23.50 nwi 1 6
4 D'Sousa, Lawrence   Central Technica 23.99 nwi 1 4
5 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 24.59 nwi 1 2
6 Qayoumi, Mustafa   Monarch Park 24.61 nwi 1 1
7 Lacasse, Rashad   East York 24.68 nwi 1  
8 Charleus, Mendel   Monarch Park 26.02 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bakolias-Cummings, Ra   East York 23.38 nwi 3  
7 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 23.47 nwi 3  
8 Dujic, Filip   Northern - Toron 23.75 nwi 3  
2 Qayoumi, Mustafa   Monarch Park 24.58 nwi 1  
2 Lacasse, Rashad   East York 24.58 nwi 4  
9 Mohamed, Jamil   East York 24.63 nwi 4  
4 D'Sousa, Lawrence   Central Technica 24.64 nwi 6  
5 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 24.71 nwi 5  
10 Jemil, Amir   East York 24.91 nwi 4  
6 Charleus, Mendel   Monarch Park 25.19 nwi 2  
11 Patriquin, Johnathan   East York 25.49 nwi 1  
12 Weekes, Kadeem   Western Technica 25.79 nwi 6  
13 Santa Cruz, David   East York 25.90 nwi 5  
14 Pepito, Moises   Central Technica 26.18 nwi 4  
15 Chan, Dominic   Monarch Park 26.20 nwi 1  
16 Johnson Mitchell, Adr   East York 26.22 nwi 6  
17 Lu, Derek   Humberside 26.62 nwi 3  
18 Baker, Adam   Northern - Toron 26.81 nwi 1  
19 Li, Arthur   University of To 27.16 nwi 6  
20 Lau, Ryan   University of To 28.62 nwi 5  
21 Osorio Gamiz, Franci   Western Technica 29.08 nwi 3  
22 Yang, Jeremy   Riverdale 29.36 nwi 2  
-- Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron SCR nwi 2  
-- Hurley-Phillip, Desh   Jarvis DQ nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 22.97 nwi 1 10
2 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 23.21 nwi 1 8
3 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 23.33 nwi 1 6
4 Melville, Matthew   West Humber 23.69 nwi 1 4
5 Jones, Jemar   Silverthorn 24.23 nwi 1 2
6 Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown 26.20 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 23.10 nwi 1  
2 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 23.25 nwi 2  
3 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 23.28 nwi 3  
4 Melville, Matthew   West Humber 23.80 nwi 1  
5 Jones, Jemar   Silverthorn 24.59 nwi 2  
7 Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown 24.62 nwi 1  
8 Ganesh, Avin   Weston 25.03 nwi 2  
9 Thoba, Zaher   Silverthorn 25.15 nwi 2  
10 Sterling, Johvonne   West Humber 25.42 nwi 1  
11 Darpel, Joseph   North Albion 25.69 nwi 1  
6 Patel, Saaja   North Albion 26.97 nwi 3  
12 Emanuel, Bounar   West Humber 27.24 nwi 1  
13 Elleston, Troy   Runnymede 29.68 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 52.32 3 10
2 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 55.20 3 8
3 Mulligan, Alex   Malvern 56.54 3 6
4 Shields, Sam   Lawrence Park 57.43 2 4
5 Swiderski, Max   Humberside 57.48 2 2
6 Engholm, Nils   Humberside 57.99 1 1
7 Colin, Coulson   Riverdale 59.02 1  
8 Marshall, Gordon   Northern - Toron 59.23 2  
9 Anthony, Damion   East York 1:00.82 2  
10 Jacobs, Oliver   Northern - Toron 1:00.90 2  
11 Sihvonen-Morgan, Mal   Leaside 1:01.51 3  
12 Tham, Aaron   Riverdale 1:03.43 1  
13 Chan, Nathaniel   Monarch Park 1:03.95 3  
14 Wong, Gordon   Humberside 1:05.36 1  
15 Dopwell, Chris   Eastern Commerce 1:05.70 1  
16 Liu, Josh   Danforth 1:08.82 3  
17 Loparco, JP   Humberside 1:18.97 2  
 
Mens 400m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owusu-Ansah, Jamaal   West Humber 55.88 1 10
2 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 57.33 3 8
3 Turnbull, Jack   Etobicoke CI 58.45 2 6
4 Huynh, Khoa   Vaughan Road Aca 59.77 1 4
5 Khan, Raymond   Etobicoke School 1:00.80 3 2
6 Holowczak, Ryan   Richview CI 1:01.07 3 1
7 Moya, Adrian Bell   Silverthorn 1:04.76 2  
8 Bannerji, Retom   Etobicoke CI 1:05.92 2  
9 Khatib, Abdulwahab   Runnymede 1:06.80 1  
10 Kong, Sean   Etobicoke CI 1:07.63 2  
11 Litwin, David   Etobicoke CI 1:07.92 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tashlin Clifford, Ph   Northern - Toron 56.08 4 10
2 Krekora, Mateusz   Riverdale 57.72 2 8
3 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 59.56 3 6
4 McGregor, John Dougl   Leaside 59.94 4 4
5 Conka, Brian   Jarvis 1:01.09 4 2
6 Shahid, Hamzah   Marc Garneau - T 1:02.32 2 1
7 McDuff, Colin   Humberside 1:02.85 3  
8 Carter Duran, Jacob   Harbord 1:02.90 4  
9 Fassil, Yaphet   Humberside 1:04.69 2  
10 Tashi, Namgyal   Parkdale 1:05.28 2  
11 Feng, Edward   University of To 1:05.47 1  
12 Hoque, Dhaniel   Jarvis 1:05.52 4  
13 Goudsaard, Andrew   Danforth 1:06.23 3  
14 Huang, Carl   Riverdale 1:06.71 2  
15 Lugassy, Rafael   Forest Hill - To 1:08.29 3  
16 Bowen, Ethan   Western Technica 1:08.49 3  
17 O'Brien, Hayden   Monarch Park 1:10.73 3  
18 Harvey-Ridout, Frase   Monarch Park 1:11.05 3  
19 Dubrovsky, Vlad   Forest Hill - To 1:12.08 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bastos-Mitc, Matthew   Lakeshore CI - T 58.25 1 10
2 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 1:00.51 1 8
3 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 1:03.19 1 6
4 Aflaki, Kayvan   Silverthorn 1:03.99 1 4
5 Bailey, Romando   West Humber 1:26.61 1 2
 
Mens 400m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dujic, Filip   Northern - Toron 53.22 2 10
2 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 54.13 1 8
3 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 55.19 5 6
4 MacDonald, Peter   Northern - Toron 55.21 1 4
5 Pineda, Juan Miguel   Western Technica 56.49 3 2
6 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 57.30 5 1
7 Heyche, Peter   Lawrence Park 57.51 3  
8 D'Sousa, Lawrence   Central Technica 58.20 5  
9 Johnson Mitchell, Adr   East York 58.70 3  
10 Paas-Lang, Christian   Monarch Park 58.96 5  
11 Aleksic, Alex   Riverdale 59.42 1  
12 Chan, Dominic   Monarch Park 59.68 4  
13 Santa Cruz, David   East York 59.99 3  
14 Kao, Jimmy   Riverdale 1:00.24 2  
15 Ullah, Kaleem   Marc Garneau - T 1:04.71 1  
16 Pepito, Moises   Central Technica 1:05.17 5  
17 Gao, Allen   Monarch Park 1:13.25 4  
18 Inigo, Aquino   Monarch Park 1:18.75 4  
 
Mens 400m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vailyer, Daniel   Martingrove 53.12 1 10
2 White, Dwayne   West Humber 56.34 2 8
3 Morant, Jevoni   York Memorial 56.70 2 6
4 Thoba, Zaher   Silverthorn 58.29 1 4
5 Tollis, Eric   York Memorial 1:00.62 2 2
6 Sterling, Johvonne   West Humber 1:00.94 2 1
7 Kocsis, Mark   Lakeshore CI - T 1:01.10 2  
8 Pictroushi, Dominic   North Albion 1:01.48 1  
9 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 1:01.76 1  
10 Beremad, Ismail   Etobicoke CI 1:01.98 1  
11 Tran, David   Weston 1:05.24 2  
12 Desai, Dhvanit   North Albion 1:06.60 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 1:58.74 1 10
2 Carson, Ben   Leaside 2:01.28 1 8
3 Carrol, Jake   Humberside 2:01.31 1 6
4 Engholm, Nils   Humberside 2:17.75 1 4
5 Smith, Basil   Monarch Park 2:17.95 1 2
6 Smith, Connor   Leaside 2:30.30 1 1
7 Chan, Nathaniel   Monarch Park 2:34.99 1  
8 Lleshi, Donald   Forest Hill - To 2:37.29 1  
9 Wong, Gordon   Humberside 2:47.24 1  
10 Bhuiya, Abdul   Danforth 2:49.71 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bessai, Santiago   Etobicoke School 2:17.43 1 10
2 Colindrez, Rosvin   Kipling 2:23.61 1 8
3 Schjerning, Tim   Etobicoke CI 2:24.00 1 6
4 Ciarmela, Max   Richview CI 2:24.97 1 4
5 Bukheit, Walid   George Harvey 2:32.42 1 2
6 Kong, Sean   Etobicoke CI 2:42.17 1 1
7 Moya, Adrian Bell   Silverthorn 2:43.46 1  
8 Kumar, Sunny   West Humber 2:45.46 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avalos, Miles   Humberside 2:09.62 1 10
2 Tashlin Clifford, Ph   Northern - Toron 2:09.78 1 8
3 Krekora, Mateusz   Riverdale 2:13.38 1 6
4 Carter Duran, Jacob   Harbord 2:21.21 1 4
5 Rudder, Matt   Monarch Park 2:24.36 1 2
6 Conka, Brian   Jarvis 2:24.98 1 1
7 Hoque, Dhaniel   Jarvis 2:31.69 1  
8 Goudsaard, Andrew   Danforth 2:39.03 1  
9 Feng, Edward   University of To 2:39.10 1  
10 Polanyi-Williamson,,   Monarch Park 2:40.07 1  
11 Harvey, Jakob   Monarch Park 2:50.49 1  
12 O'Brien, Hayden   Monarch Park 2:57.80 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turino, Daniel   Martingrove 2:14.22 1 10
2 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 2:14.26 1 8
3 Bawn, Brendan   York Memorial 2:32.76 1 6
4 Tarantino, Zack   Silverthorn 2:32.77 1 4
5 Travino, Jason   Silverthorn 2:37.73 1 2
6 Paulino, Marcus   Vaughan Road Aca 2:38.25 1 1
7 Foo, Drake   Richview CI 2:38.61 1  
8 Mistry, Laya   West Humber 2:43.99 1  
-- Hart, Johnathan   North Albion DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 2:10.13 1 10
2 Wilson, Derek   Northern - Toron 2:12.87 1 8
3 Lockridge, Palmer   Leaside 2:13.13 1 6
4 Vaucrosson, Daniel   Northern - Toron 2:13.38 1 4
5 Pineda, Juan Miguel   Western Technica 2:16.05 1 2
6 Cabal, Nicholas   Humberside 2:16.27 1 1
7 Chukwu, Kelvin   Forest Hill - To 2:17.52 1  
8 Weekes, Kadeem   Western Technica 2:21.72 1  
9 Paas-Lang, Christian   Monarch Park 2:23.43 1  
10 Mohamed, Zak   Monarch Park 2:26.47 1  
11 Park, Jason   University of To 2:26.52 1  
12 MacDonald, Sandy   Monarch Park 2:39.30 1  
13 Gao, Allen   Monarch Park 2:48.31 1  
14 Inigo, Aquino   Monarch Park 3:16.26 1  
-- Wood, David   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Scott, Adam   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Snider, Russell   Leaside NT 1  
-- Rukaj, Rigers   Marc Garneau - T NT 1  
-- Kaye, Mark-Anthony   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Banh, David   Riverdale NT 1  
-- Jackson, David   Central Technica NT 1  
-- Hanifi, Muhammad   Eastern Commerce NT 1  
-- Sgouraditis, Christo   Western Technica NT 1  
-- Allison, Dominic   Western Technica NT 1  
-- Seifert, Neil   Rosedale Heights NT 1  
-- Morris, Kasey   Eastern Commerce NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Favit, Shane   Richview CI 2:02.74 1 10
2 Ganesh, Avin   Weston 2:16.47 1 8
3 Maunder, David   Etobicoke CI 2:24.50 1 6
4 Desai, Dhvanit   North Albion 2:27.17 1 4
5 Shariff, Faisal   West Humber 2:33.47 1 2
6 Kocsis, Mark   Lakeshore CI - T 2:34.06 1 1
7 White, Dwayne   West Humber 2:38.26 1  
8 Clarke, Alexander   West Humber 2:43.58 1  
9 Singh, Harjinderpal   West Humber 2:48.63 1  
10 Tran, David   Weston 2:49.19 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 4:12.00 1 10
2 Carson, Ben   Leaside 4:14.00 1 8
3 Carrol, Jake   Humberside 4:16.00 1 6
4 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside 4:18.00 1 4
5 Moore, Christopher   Lawrence Park 4:20.00 1 2
6 Morrow, Nick   Malvern 4:24.00 1 1
7 Smith, Basil   Monarch Park 4:26.00 1  
8 Moutalas, George   East York 4:30.00 1  
9 Negussie, Surafel   Danforth 4:34.00 1  
-- Loparco, JP   Humberside NT 1  
-- Matte, Paul   Leaside NT 1  
-- Smith, Connor   Leaside NT 1  
-- Kreynin, Ilya   University of To NT 1  
-- Basaraba-Hoyte, Kenne   East York NT 1  
-- Hunter, Thomas   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Deuphinee, Andrew   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Cays, Andrew   Lawrence Park NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kanko, Robbie   Martingrove 4:45.00 1 10
2 Bessai, Santiago   Etobicoke School 4:50.00 1 8
3 Moore, Joshua   Vaughan Road Aca 4:55.00 1 6
4 Schjerning, Tim   Etobicoke CI 4:56.00 1 4
5 Colindrez, Rosvin   Kipling 4:57.00 1 2
6 Bukheit, Walid   George Harvey 4:58.00 1 1
7 Hart, Johnathan   North Albion 4:59.00 1  
8 Burley, Eli   Etobicoke School 5:00.00 1  
9 Kumar, Sunny   West Humber 5:01.00 1  
10 Jibril, Fouad   George Harvey 5:07.57 1  
-- Ilmi, Idris   North Albion NT 1  
-- Agnew, Matthew   Etobicoke CI NT 1  
-- Learmonth, Jamie   Richview CI NT 1  
-- Pye, Liam   Richview CI NT 1  
-- Pervis, Joel   Etobicoke School NT 1  
-- Moya, Adrian Bell   Silverthorn -- 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Jacob   Northern - Toron 4:27.15 1 10
2 Lawand, Robert   Lawrence Park 4:31.01 1 8
3 Avalos, Miles   Humberside 4:32.08 1 6
4 Fanjoy, John   Leaside 4:39.40 1 4
5 King, Bobby   Leaside 4:40.36 1 2
6 Rudder, Matt   Monarch Park 5:01.43 1 1
7 Long, Colin   Leaside 5:01.62 1  
8 McDuff, Colin   Humberside 5:08.66 1  
9 Duff, Fraser   Humberside 5:10.57 1  
10 Purcell, Sean   Marc Garneau - T 5:11.31 1  
11 Melnyk, Adam   Riverdale 5:12.62 1  
12 Carias, Orlando   Western Technica 5:17.68 1  
13 Mroueh, Noah   Malvern 5:20.77 1  
14 Ogenrwot, Jerrom   Northern - Toron 5:21.65 1  
15 Ly, Stanley   East York 5:33.42 1  
16 Bow, Glen   Western Technica 5:35.03 1  
17 Taylor, Alex   Malvern 5:39.63 1  
-- Vandermark, Ben   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Ingram, Charlie   Humberside NT 1  
-- Krekora, Mateusz   Riverdale NT 1  
-- Monlam, Tenzin   Parkdale NT 1  
-- Harvey, Jakob   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Ho, Jasper   University of To NT 1  
-- Polanyi-Williamson,,   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Abdo, Hamdi   Jarvis NT 1  
-- King, Bennet   Humberside NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turino, Daniel   Martingrove 4:44.57 1 10
2 Licul, Dean   Richview CI 5:05.81 1 8
3 Kennedy, Joshua   Richview CI 5:07.96 1 6
4 Tarantino, Zack   Silverthorn 5:20.71 1 4
5 Paulino, Marcus   Vaughan Road Aca 5:26.88 1 2
6 Mistry, Laya   West Humber 5:46.00 1 1
7 Bawn, Brendan   York Memorial 5:47.04 1  
8 Foo, Drake   Richview CI 5:54.04 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ghiglione, Gabriel   Rosedale Heights 4:20.27 1 10
2 Heaps, Aaron   Northern - Toron 4:20.95 1 8
3 Ghali, Melika   Jarvis 4:25.43 1 6
4 Lockridge, Palmer   Leaside 4:26.16 1 4
5 Groves, Kai   Malvern 4:33.28 1 2
6 Hill, Scott   Humberside 4:41.82 1 1
7 Wood, David   Monarch Park 4:51.10 1  
7 Ibrahim, Abdulkarim   Western Technica 4:51.10 1  
8 Wilson, Derek   Northern - Toron 4:51.60 1  
9 Watson, James   Humberside 4:52.69 1  
10 Cabal, Nicholas   Humberside 4:54.34 1  
11 Vaucrosson, Daniel   Northern - Toron 4:55.63 1  
12 Rennick, David   Lawrence Park 4:57.82 1  
13 Mohamed, Zak   Monarch Park 5:05.43 1  
14 Caviglia, Gonzalo   Riverdale 5:05.79 1  
15 Foster-Friesen, Willia   Central Technica 5:07.06 1  
16 Dahan-Meyboom, Samue   Northern - Toron 5:07.62 1  
17 Huang, Simon   East York 5:08.72 1  
18 Park, Jason   University of To 5:11.56 1  
19 Campbell, Alasdair   Malvern 5:11.69 1  
20 Duthie, Jason   Northern - Toron 5:20.86 1  
21 Southey, Andrew   Monarch Park 5:21.99 1  
22 Banh, David   Riverdale 5:51.34 1  
23 Lorenzo, John   Riverdale 5:58.00 1  
-- Martin, Ben   Danforth NT 1  
-- Goldenberg, Brendan   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Dorji, Tashee   Western Technica NT 1  
-- Domb, Mike   North Toronto NT 1  
-- Seifert, Neil   Rosedale Heights NT 1  
-- Kaye, Mark-Anthony   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Snider, Russell   Leaside NT 1  
-- Kocetkov, Phil   Lawrence Park NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Favit, Shane   Richview CI 4:34.46 1 10
2 Maunder, David   Etobicoke CI 4:42.33 1 8
3 Jinkinson, David   Etobicoke CI 5:11.21 1 6
4 Clarke, Alexander   West Humber 5:18.16 1 4
5 Inpanathan, Subathan   York Memorial 5:19.04 1 2
6 Shariff, Faisal   West Humber 5:23.79 1 1
7 Mcchesney-Kl, Isaiah   Runnymede 5:36.44 1  
8 Mooroe, Brett   Central Etobicok 6:22.26 1  
-- Mohamoud, Qadar   George Harvey NT 1  
-- Juni, Ryan   Martingrove NT 1  
-- Hai, Shaffaq   Weston NT 1  
-- McCoy, Nathan   Etobicoke School NT 1  
-- Sahal, Ibrahim   West Humber NT 1  
-- Vo, Sonny   George Harvey NT 1  
-- D'Angelo, Troy   Etobicoke CI NT 1  
-- Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI NT 1  
-- Cronkite, Austin   Martingrove NT 1  
-- Reyes, Scott   Martingrove NT 1  
-- Burke, Quinn   Runnymede NT 1  
-- Lam, Johnson   York Memorial NT 1  
-- Bradbeer, Will   Etobicoke CI NT 1  
-- Kocsis, Mark   Lakeshore CI - T NT 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrol, Jake   Humberside 9:36.42 1 10
2 Moore, Christopher   Lawrence Park 9:40.82 1 8
3 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside 9:46.75 1 6
4 Morrow, Nick   Malvern 9:56.80 1 4
5 DeLazarri, David   Leaside 10:57.31 1 2
6 Knezevic, Luka   Forest Hill - To 11:02.48 1 1
7 Moutalas, George   East York 11:12.48 1  
8 Smith, Connor   Leaside 11:17.15 1  
9 Chan, Nathaniel   Monarch Park 11:17.72 1  
10 Matte, Paul   Leaside 11:27.86 1  
11 Lleshi, Donald   Forest Hill - To 12:01.37 1  
12 De la Pena, Alexei   North Toronto 12:09.42 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kanko, Robbie   Martingrove 9:57.99 1 10
2 Pye, Liam   Richview CI 11:16.42 1 8
 
Mens 3000m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawand, Robert   Lawrence Park 9:25.42 1 10
2 Ferguson, Jacob   Northern - Toron 9:33.44 1 8
3 King, Bobby   Leaside 9:51.46 1 6
4 Fanjoy, John   Leaside 9:54.18 1 4
5 Long, Colin   Leaside 10:38.65 1 2
6 Rudder, Matt   Monarch Park 10:41.85 1 1
7 Carias, Orlando   Western Technica 11:01.46 1  
8 McDuff, Colin   Humberside 11:23.78 1  
9 Duff, Fraser   Humberside 11:23.85 1  
10 Ly, Stanley   East York 11:46.90 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turino, Daniel   Martingrove 10:34.28 1 10
2 Licul, Dean   Richview CI 11:05.82 1 8
3 Mistry, Laya   West Humber 12:13.45 1 6
 
Mens 3000m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ghali, Melika   Jarvis 9:21.49 1 10
2 Ghiglione, Gabriel   Rosedale Heights 9:22.21 1  
3 Heaps, Aaron   Northern - Toron 9:25.92 1 6
4 Lockridge, Palmer   Leaside 9:44.47 1 4
5 Goldenberg, Brendan   Monarch Park 9:46.46 1 2
6 Hill, Scott   Humberside 9:59.14 1 1
7 Watson, James   Humberside 10:21.53 1  
8 Foster-Friesen, Willia   Central Technica 11:01.10 1  
9 Dahan-Meyboom, Samue   Northern - Toron 11:02.03 1  
10 Southey, Andrew   Monarch Park 11:16.42 1  
11 Campbell, Alasdair   Malvern 11:17.46 1  
12 Rennick, David   Lawrence Park 11:19.63 1  
13 Pineda, Juan Miguel   Western Technica 11:43.94 1  
-- Tahir, Abduellah   Danforth NT 1  
-- Snider, Russell   Leaside NT 1  
-- Wood, David   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Olano, Nicolas   Northern - Toron NT 1  
-- Huang, Simon   East York NT 1  
-- Singleton, Cole   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Caviglia, Gonzalo   Riverdale NT 1  
-- Banh, David   Riverdale NT 1  
-- Ibrahim, Abdulkarim   Western Technica NT 1  
-- Darnley, MacNeal   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Kocetkov, Phil   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Dorji, Tashee   Western Technica NT 1 8
 
Mens 3000m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Favit, Shane   Richview CI 9:20.04 1 10
2 Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI 9:20.92 1 8
3 Maunder, David   Etobicoke CI 9:57.04 1 6
4 McCoy, Nathan   Etobicoke School 10:15.47 1 4
5 Jinkinson, David   Etobicoke CI 11:16.81 1 2
6 Shariff, Faisal   West Humber 11:22.01 1 1
7 Inpanathan, Subathan   York Memorial 11:58.19 1  
8 Sahal, Ibrahim   West Humber 12:01.24 1  
9 Mooroe, Brett   Central Etobicok 13:28.86 1  
10 Hai, Shaffaq   Weston 15:10.05 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Groves, Kai   Malvern 6:43.19 1 10
2 Olano, Nicolas   Northern - Toron 6:47.56 1 8
3 Goldenberg, Brendan   Monarch Park 7:08.00 1 6
4 Kaye, Mark-Anthony   Lawrence Park 7:27.54 1 4
5 Darnley, MacNeal   Monarch Park 7:29.25 1 2
6 Vaucrosson, Daniel   Northern - Toron 7:48.94 1 1
7 Ho, Jasper   University of To 8:01.93 1  
-- Kocetkov, Phil   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Hill, Spencer   Northern - Toron NT 1  
-- Kreynin, Ilya   University of To NT 1  
-- Pavkov, Kosta   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Cays, Andrew   Lawrence Park NT 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI 6:51.15 1 10
2 Kanko, Robbie   Martingrove 7:08.11 1 8
3 Jinkinson, David   Etobicoke CI 7:36.25 1 6
4 McCoy, Nathan   Etobicoke School 7:37.19 1 4
5 Moore, Joshua   Vaughan Road Aca 8:04.20 1 2
6 Pye, Liam   Richview CI 8:19.43 1 1
7 Schjerning, Tim   Etobicoke CI 8:28.30 1  
8 Bradbeer, Will   Etobicoke CI 8:30.33 1  
9 Colindrez, Rosvin   Kipling 8:31.06 1  
10 Benjamin, Grant   Richview CI 8:35.03 1  
11 Ozbek, Kerem   Kipling 8:40.58 1  
12 Kumar, Sunny   West Humber 9:01.30 1  
13 Hornby, Harrison   Etobicoke CI 9:08.42 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 15.48 1 10
2 Nazareth, Alex   Lawrence Park 19.10 1 8
3 Joy, Ben   Lawrence Park 20.37 1 6
4 Coney, Jack   Monarch Park 24.58 1 4
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 15.51 1 10
2 Khatib, Abdulwahab   Runnymede 17.75 1 8
3 Bannerji, Retom   Etobicoke CI 18.47 1 6
4 Layne, Uriah   Runnymede 20.00 1 4
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 15.62 1 10
2 Huang, Carl   Riverdale 18.25 1 8
3 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 20.09 1 6
4 Fassil, Yaphet   Humberside 20.19 1 4
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 16.53 1 10
2 Jauregui, Ricardo   Kipling 18.75 1 8
3 Said, Omar   Kipling 19.51 1 6
4 Tondo, Brilliant   Vaughan Road Aca 19.52 1  
5 Tang, Ngoc Hai   Runnymede 19.88 1 4
6 Aflaki, Kayvan   Silverthorn 20.38 1 2
6 Ozbek, Kerem   Kipling 20.38 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rueben, Meens   East York 15.30 2 10
2 Makindipe, Dele   East York 15.63 2 8
3 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 16.05 2 6
4 Suissa, Noah   Lawrence Park 16.35 2 4
5 Mikelberg, Mathew   Lawrence Park 17.25 2 2
6 Cajimat, Mark   Central Technica 19.98 2 1
7 Heyche, Peter   Lawrence Park 28.84 1  
-- Robinson, Craig   Humberside NT 1  
-- Huyche, Peter   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Ciccarelli, Dylan   Malvern NT 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shields, Sam   Lawrence Park 45.63 1 10
2 Smith, Basil   Monarch Park 46.00 1 8
3 Marshall, Gordon   Northern - Toron 47.10 1 6
4 Tham, Aaron   Riverdale 52.10 1 4
-- Nazareth, Alex   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Dossett, Greg   Lawrence Park NT 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 44.91 1 10
2 Turnbull, Jack   Etobicoke CI 46.17 1 8
3 Huynh, Khoa   Vaughan Road Aca 47.16 1 6
4 Thomas-Wri, Treshaun   Etobicoke CI 48.48 1 4
5 Holowczak, Ryan   Richview CI 49.19 1 2
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 43.66 1 10
2 McGregor, John Dougl   Leaside 48.68 1 8
3 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 48.70 1 6
4 Huang, Carl   Riverdale 52.54 1 4
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 45.62 1 10
2 Tarantino, Zack   Silverthorn 51.42 1 8
3 Swan, Jeremy   Silverthorn 52.76 1 6
4 Aflaki, Kayvan   Silverthorn 53.07 1 4
5 Tang, Ngoc Hai   Runnymede 54.44 1 2
-- Travino, Jason   Silverthorn DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rueben, Meens   East York 59.10 2 10
2 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 1:00.35 2 8
3 Ciccarelli, Dylan   Malvern 1:02.06 2 6
4 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 1:02.16 2 4
5 Heyche, Peter   Lawrence Park 1:03.54 1 2
6 Cao, Zehong   Riverdale 1:04.84 1 1
7 Paas-Lang, Christian   Monarch Park 1:04.91 2  
8 Kao, Jimmy   Riverdale 1:09.26 1  
9 Chan, Dominic   Monarch Park 1:11.71 1  
-- Giri, Rishav   Monarch Park NT 2  
-- Jackson, David   Central Technica NT 2  
-- Cajimat, Mark   Central Technica NT 2  
-- Suissa, Noah   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Huyche, Peter   Lawrence Park NT 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 1:09.62 1 10
2 Syptak, Mark   Silverthorn 1:11.21 1 8
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Leaside 47.79 2 10
2 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 49.93 2 8
3 Relay Team   Riverdale 50.84 2 6
4 Relay Team   East York 51.54 1 4
5 Relay Team   Humberside 52.33 1 2
6 Relay Team   Parkdale 52.53 1 1
7 Relay Team   Monarch Park 53.26 2  
8 Relay Team   Harbord 55.60 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 48.10 2 10
2 Relay Team   Martingrove 48.45 1 8
3 Relay Team   Richview CI 48.57 2 6
4 Relay Team   Etobicoke CI 50.12 1 4
5 Relay Team   Etobicoke School 50.53 2 2
6 Relay Team   West Humber 51.20 2 1
7 Relay Team   Kipling 51.68 2  
8 Relay Team   Runnymede 52.31 1  
9 Relay Team   Weston 53.40 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Parkdale 51.49 2 10
2 Relay Team   Riverdale 53.27 1 8
3 Relay Team   Jarvis 53.81 2 6
4 Relay Team   Monarch Park 55.66 2 4
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Richview CI 48.90 1 10
2 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 50.55 1 8
3 Relay Team   Silverthorn 54.51 1 6
4 Relay Team   Weston 55.67 1 4
5 Relay Team   York Memorial 56.39 1 2
6 Relay Team   West Humber 1:00.09 1 1
-- Relay Team   Runnymede NT 1  
-- Relay Team   York Memorial DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East York 45.43 2 10
2 Relay Team   East York 46.95 1 8
3 Relay Team   Northern - Toron 47.77 1 6
4 Relay Team   Monarch Park 48.48 2 4
5 Relay Team   Humberside 50.67 1 2
6 Relay Team   Riverdale 51.68 1 1
7 Relay Team   Marc Garneau - T 51.89 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Silverthorn 46.17 1 10
2 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 47.99 1 8
3 Relay Team   West Humber 49.44 1 6
4 Relay Team   York Memorial 50.37 1 4
5 Relay Team   North Albion 51.44 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Toron 3:34.17 2 10
2 Relay Team   East York 3:48.25 1 8
3 Relay Team   Leaside 3:49.22 2 6
4 Relay Team   Jarvis 3:55.78 2 4
5 Relay Team   Humberside 3:57.22 1 2
6 Relay Team   Monarch Park 4:03.43 2 1
7 Relay Team   Riverdale 4:10.16 1  
8 Relay Team   Leaside 4:19.04 2  
9 Relay Team   Monarch Park 4:27.32 1  
-- Relay Team   Malvern NT 2  
-- Relay Team   Northern - Toron NT 1  
-- Relay Team   Central Technica NT 2  
-- Relay Team   University of To NT 1  
-- Relay Team   Danforth NT 1  
-- Relay Team   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Relay Team   Lawrence Park DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Silverthorn 3:44.82 2 10
2 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 3:47.22 1 8
3 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 3:57.50 2 5
3 Relay Team   West Humber 3:57.50 2 5
5 Relay Team   Etobicoke School 4:09.64 2 2
6 Relay Team   York Memorial 4:28.88 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Inniss, Brad   East York 13.15m(43'1.5) 1 10
2 MacDonald, Riley   Harbord 10.27m(33'8.25) 1 8
3 Quattrocchi, Julian   Lawrence Park 9.40m(30'10) 1 6
4 Pitre, Sean   Monarch Park 8.98m(29'5.5) 1 4
5 Watson, Tosh   Harbord 8.87m(29'1) 1 2
6 Anthony, Tristan   Leaside 8.26m(27'1) 1 1
-- Westell, Andrew   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Shareef   Northern - Toron ND(--) 1  
-- Wiseman, Ian   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
-- Oliveria, Glener   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI 11.24m(36'10.5) 1 10
2 Dewareler, Sahheed   Richview CI 10.83m(35'6.25) 1 8
3 Edwards, Andrew   North Albion 9.24m(30'3.75) 1 6
4 Nkrumah, Emmanuel   George Harvey 8.80m(28'10.25) 1 4
 
Mens Shot Put Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tim, Simon   Eastern Commerce 12.93m(42'5) 1 10
2 Mogorean, Alex   Monarch Park 12.10m(39'8.25) 1 8
3 Owen, Tyler   Riverdale 11.15m(36'6.75) 1 6
4 Hopkins, Jack   Lawrence Park 11.05m(36'3) 1 4
5 Shields, Charlie   Lawrence Park 11.00m(36'1) 1 2
6 Ventrone, Johnny   Western Technica 10.50m(34'5.25) 1 1
7 Thinley, Tenzin   Parkdale 10.00m(32'9.5) 1  
8 Grayer, Spencer   Parkdale 9.83m(32'3) 1  
9 Gonzalez, Patrick   Parkdale 9.22m(30'2.75) 1  
10 Chan, Dillon   Riverdale 8.90m(29'2.25) 1  
11 Zhang, Kevin   Northern - Toron 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
-- Diaz Sesto, Alejandr   Harbord ND(--) 1  
-- Diallo, Sialu   Eastern Commerce ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Panagiotopou, George   Etobicoke CI 11.16m(36'7.25) 1 10
2 White, Austin   York Memorial 10.70m(35'1.25) 1 8
3 McKelvey, Matthew   Richview CI 9.97m(32'8.5) 1 6
4 Silva, Daniel   Vaughan Road Aca 9.90m(32'5.75) 1 4
5 Richardson, Joneil   West Humber 9.54m(31'3.5) 1 2
6 Persaud, Brandon   York Memorial 8.43m(27'7.75) 1 1
7 Crombie, Josiah   Richview CI 7.70m(25'3) 1  
8 Tran, Daniel   Weston 6.73m(22'0.75) 1  
9 Quach, Thompson   Weston 4.93m(16'2) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 15.25m(50'0.25) 1 10
2 Bakolias, Dimitri   Danforth 11.27m(36'11.5) 1 8
3 Biyarslanov, Arthur   Jarvis 11.01m(36'1.25) 1 6
4 Scully, Douglas   Lawrence Park 10.87m(35'7.75) 1 4
5 Mohamed, Camara   Eastern Commerce 10.79m(35'4.75) 1 2
6 Jaan, Tahir   Jarvis 10.44m(34'3) 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nghiem, Thanh   Silverthorn 10.11m(33'2) 1 10
2 White, Dwayne   West Humber 9.95m(32'7.5) 1 8
3 Suadik, Akrem   Vaughan Road Aca 8.62m(28'3.25) 1 6
4 Camano, Marc   Vaughan Road Aca 8.16m(26'9.25) 1 4
5 Singh, Harjinderpal   West Humber 8.06m(26'5.25) 1 2
6 Zecchino, Gabriel   York Memorial 8.06m(26'5.25) 1 1
7 Ro, Peter   Richview CI 7.30m(23'11.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuzmich, Jason   Lawrence Park 37.78m(123'11.25) 1 10
2 Burton, Berndan   Lawrence Park 29.40m(96'5.25) 1 8
3 Pitre, Sean   Monarch Park 26.75m(87'9) 1 6
 
Mens Discus Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI 34.50m(113'2.25) 1 10
2 Edwards, Andrew   North Albion 25.08m(82'3.25) 1 8
3 Jibril, Fouad   George Harvey 21.53m(70'7.5) 1 6
4 Stevanovic, Nikola   Etobicoke CI 21.25m(69'8.5) 1 4
 
Mens Discus Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shields, Charlie   Lawrence Park 34.70m(113'10) 1 10
2 Owen, Tyler   Riverdale 32.05m(105'1.75) 1 8
3 Hoang, Vinh-Son   Lawrence Park 30.72m(100'9.25) 1 6
4 Chan, Dillon   Riverdale 30.54m(100'2.25) 1 4
5 Thinley, Tenzin   Parkdale 24.89m(81'7.75) 1 2
6 O'Brien, Hayden   Monarch Park 21.70m(71'2.25) 1 1
7 Mogorean, Alex   Monarch Park 21.28m(69'9.75) 1  
8 Harvey-Ridout, Frase   Monarch Park 21.01m(68'11) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKelvey, Matthew   Richview CI 36.12m(118'6) 1 10
2 Silva, Daniel   Vaughan Road Aca 30.37m(99'7.5) 1 8
 
Mens Discus Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 40.07m(131'5.5) 1 10
2 VanDeursen, Scott   Lawrence Park 28.59m(93'9.5) 1 8
3 Scully, Douglas   Lawrence Park 26.56m(87'1.5) 1 6
4 Tsangaris, Emanuel   East York 26.17m(85'10.25) 1 4
5 Hopkins, Evan   Lawrence Park 24.30m(79'8.5) 1 2
6 Lemm, Eric   Riverdale 22.02m(72'2.75) 1 1
7 Southey, Andrew   Monarch Park 21.49m(70'6) 1  
8 MacDonald, Sandy   Monarch Park 19.51m(64'0) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Suadik, Akrem   Vaughan Road Aca 31.52m(103'4.75) 1 10
2 Zecchino, Gabriel   York Memorial 27.52m(90'3.25) 1 8
3 Nghiem, Thanh   Silverthorn 23.80m(78'1) 1 6
4 Stevanovic, Aleksa   Etobicoke CI 23.00m(75'5.5) 1 4
5 Camano, Marc   Vaughan Road Aca 22.67m(74'4.5) 1 2
6 Ro, Peter   Richview CI 20.44m(67'0.5) 1 1
7 Syptak, Mark   Silverthorn 20.37m(66'9.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruchson, Okech (Lucky   Central Technica 42.08m(138'0.5) 1 10
2 Inniss, Brad   East York 41.04m(134'7.75) 1 8
3 Cai, Cameron   Harbord 35.59m(116'9) 1 6
4 Paradina, Nichola   Lawrence Park 33.85m(111'0.5) 1 4
5 Anderson, Willian   Lawrence Park 31.04m(101'10) 1 2
6 Mohamed, Waleed   East York 28.50m(93'6) 1 1
7 Loparco, JP   Humberside 14.33m(47'0) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI 38.13m(125'1) 1 10
2 Edwards, Andrew   North Albion 26.10m(85'7.5) 1 8
3 Dewareler, Sahheed   Richview CI 19.10m(62'7.75) 1 6
 
Mens Javelin Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owen, Tyler   Riverdale 38.34m(125'9.25) 1 10
2 Mogorean, Alex   Monarch Park 37.74m(123'9.75) 1 8
3 Wong, Simon   Parkdale 29.09m(95'5.25) 1 6
4 Thinley, Tenzin   Parkdale 28.79m(94'5.25) 1 4
5 Chan, Dillon   Riverdale 24.14m(79'2.25) 1 2
6 Bradley, Andrew   Riverdale 21.40m(70'2.5) 1 1
-- Harvey-Ridout, Frase   Monarch Park ND(--) 1  
-- Grayer, Spencer   Parkdale ND(--) 1  
-- Hopkins, Jack   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
-- Shields, Charlie   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
-- Ingram, Charlie   Humberside ND(--) 1  
-- Zhang, Kevin   Northern - Toron ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKelvey, Matthew   Richview CI 39.17m(128'6) 1 10
2 D'Angelo, Jonah   Etobicoke CI 22.75m(74'7.5) 1 8
3 Carolan, Ned   Etobicoke School 21.63m(70'11.5) 1 6
4 Mumin, Jamaludin   York Memorial 18.85m(61'10) 1 4
5 Swan, Jeremy   Silverthorn 13.95m(45'9) 1 2
6 Travino, Jason   Silverthorn 13.38m(43'10.75) 1 1
 
Mens Javelin Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcaash, Clavin   East York 41.56m(136'4) 1 10
2 Nykorchuk, Johathan   East York 40.50m(132'10.25) 1 8
3 Scott, James   Harbord 38.43m(126'0.75) 1 6
4 Scully, Douglas   Lawrence Park 38.17m(125'2.75) 1 4
5 Bakolias, Dimitri   Danforth 37.10m(121'8.5) 1 2
6 Foster-Friesen, Willia   Central Technica 34.90m(114'6) 1 1
7 Lampreia, Zackary   Northern - Toron 33.38m(109'6) 1  
8 Coman, Kevin   East York 31.38m(102'11.25) 1  
9 Singleton, Cole   Lawrence Park 29.30m(96'1.5) 1  
10 MacDonald, Sandy   Monarch Park 27.50m(90'2.5) 1  
11 Quiroz, Oliver   Northern - Toron 25.40m(83'4) 1  
-- Martin, Ben   Danforth ND(--) 1  
-- Cajimat, Mark   Central Technica ND(--) 1  
-- Lemm, Eric   Riverdale ND(--) 1  
-- Hill, Spencer   Northern - Toron ND(--) 1  
-- Tzemis, Peter   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tram, Kevin   York Memorial 29.66m(97'3.5) 1 10
2 Tomiwa, Ebun   Runnymede 26.80m(87'11) 1 8
3 Martins, Filipe   York Memorial 26.71m(87'7.5) 1 6
4 Noto, Sam   Richview CI 24.54m(80'6) 1 4
5 Ro, Peter   Richview CI 22.27m(73'0.75) 1 2
6 Camano, Marc   Vaughan Road Aca 22.10m(72'6) 1 1
7 Syptak, Mark   Silverthorn 21.00m(68'10.75) 1  
8 Stevanovic, Aleksa   Etobicoke CI 18.65m(61'2.25) 1  
9 Elleston, Troy   Runnymede 17.17m(56'3.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poole, Jamie   Lawrence Park 1.63m(5'4) 1 10
2 Kopunovic, Luka   Northern - Toron 1.55m(5'1) 1 7
2 Tobias, Spencer   Northern - Toron 1.55m(5'1) 1 7
4 Marshall, Gordon   Northern - Toron 1.50m(4'11) 1 4
5 Coney, Jack   Monarch Park 1.40m(4'7) 1 2
-- Nolan, Isaac   Monarch Park NH(--) 1  
-- Rabuzin, Sam   Humberside NH(--) 1  
-- Westell, Andrew   Lawrence Park NH(--) 1  
-- Afework, Noah   Harbord NH(--) 1  
-- Joy, Ben   Lawrence Park NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Dawson   Monarch Park NH(--) 1  
-- Cai, Cameron   Harbord NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aidoo, Michael   West Humber 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 10
2 Kane, Matthew   Silverthorn 1.50m(4'11) 1 8
3 Dixon, Justin   West Humber 1.50m(4'11) 1 6
 
Mens High Jump Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ogenrwot, Jerrom   Northern - Toron 1.55m(5'1) 1 9
1 Gleason, Daniel   Lawrence Park 1.55m(5'1) 1 9
3 Fassil, Yaphet   Humberside 1.40m(4'7) 1 6
4 Tsukamoto, Shintaro   Northern - Toron 1.30m(4'3) 1 4
-- Cruz, Matthew   Lawrence Park NH(--) 1  
-- Muhammad, Yaseen   Jarvis NH(--) 1  
-- Correia, Rhyan   Western Technica NH(--) 1  
-- Atieh, Elie   Jarvis FAIL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holness, Tyvaughn   West Humber 1.45m(4'9) 1 10
 
Mens High Jump Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, James   Harbord 1.73m(5'8) 1 10
2 Forrester, Alonzo   Northern - Toron 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 8
3 Tsangaris, Emanuel   East York 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 6
4 Santa Cruz, David   East York 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4
5 Hopkins, Evan   Lawrence Park 1.55m(5'1) 1 1.50
5 D'Sousa, Lawrence   Central Technica 1.55m(5'1) 1 1.50
7 Sage, Sebastian   Monarch Park 1.55m(5'1) 1  
8 David, Tophy   Northern - Toron 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Birtch-Timmons, Brad   Lawrence Park 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- VanDeursen, Scott   Lawrence Park NH(--) 1  
-- Charleus, Mendel   Monarch Park NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tatto, Peter Del   Silverthorn 1.73m(5'8) 1 10
2 Darpel, Joseph   North Albion 1.73m(5'8) 1 8
3 Morant, Jevoni   York Memorial 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 6
4 Souralaysack, Simon   Vaughan Road Aca 1.55m(5'1) 1 4
5 Tram, Kevin   York Memorial 1.55m(5'1) 1 2
6 Martins, Filipe   York Memorial 1.55m(5'1) 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1 8
3 Dopwell, Chris   Eastern Commerce 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1 6
4 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1 4
5 Galtsen, Dorjee   Parkdale 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1 2
6 Coney, Jack   Monarch Park 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1 1
7 Quan, Mathew   Lawrence Park 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
8 Weininger, Lotan   Lawrence Park 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
9 Fulford, Evan   Northern - Toron 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
10 Scinocca, Will   Monarch Park 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
-- Sihvonen-Morgan, Mal   Leaside FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nguyen, Nicholas   Lakeshore CI - T 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1 10
2 Aidoo, Michael   West Humber 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1 7
2 Akindele, Femi   North Albion 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1 7
4 Kalati, Ziyad   Vaughan Road Aca 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1 4
5 Layne, Uriah   Runnymede 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1 2
6 Whibbs, Aidan   Richview CI 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1 1
7 Kane, Matthew   Silverthorn 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Dixon, Justin   West Humber 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Khatib, Abdulwahab   Runnymede 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Antwi, Kofi   Runnymede 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Khoseem   Eastern Commerce 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1 10
2 Khalique, Hamza   Monarch Park 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1 8
3 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1 6
4 Nguyen, Dustin   Harbord 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1 4
5 Walsh, David   Humberside 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1 2
6 McGregor, John Dougl   Leaside 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1 1
7 Atieh, Elie   Jarvis 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
8 Goudsaard, Andrew   Danforth 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
9 Lugassy, Rafael   Forest Hill - To 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
10 Simpson, Roshaun   Eastern Commerce 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Dubrovsky, Vlad   Forest Hill - To 3.62m(11'10.5) nwi 1  
-- Arikugathasan, Prasad   Danforth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grayer, Spencer   Parkdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Terry, Victor   Parkdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Garrido, Nicholas   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Diaz Sesto, Alejandr   Harbord ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Boppana, Ujwal   University of To ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Christian, Richard   Eastern Commerce ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Terrence   Eastern Commerce ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Donaldson, Jacob   York Memorial 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1 10
2 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Budeng, Jeff   York Memorial 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1 6
4 Kennedy, Joshua   Richview CI 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1 4
5 Skanes, Collin   York Memorial 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1 2
6 Nguyen, Ian   York Memorial 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1 1
7 Tran, Daniel   Weston 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
8 Munroe, Malique   Etobicoke CI 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Swan, Jeremy   Silverthorn 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Seneviratne, Vinu   Weston 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Qayoumi, Mustafa   Monarch Park 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1 10
2 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1 7
2 Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1 7
4 Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1 4
5 Mohamed, Jamil   East York 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1 2
6 Gungabeesoon, Jeremy   University of To 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1 1
7 Aduesi, Ernest   Central Technica 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
8 Charleus, Mendel   Monarch Park 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
9 Nykorchuk, Johathan   East York 5.92m(19'5) nwi 1  
10 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Coman, Kevin   East York 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Lacasse, Rashad   East York 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Ciccarelli, Dylan   Malvern 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
14 Bakolias-Cummings, Ra   East York 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
15 Osorio Gamiz, Franci   Western Technica 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
16 Ndongo, Timo   Western Technica 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
17 Mathies, Max   Malvern 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
-- Jiang, Feng Kai   Riverdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rilan, John   Western Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sage, Sebastian   Monarch Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Seifert, Neil   Rosedale Heights ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kwofie, Nate   Humberside ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Allert, Tyrell   Central Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Salmond, Deckerdo   Central Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pepito, Moises   Central Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nelson, Nathaniel   Eastern Commerce ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tynes, Jordan   Eastern Commerce ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Weinstein, Josh   Forest Hill - To FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harriott, Andre   Vaughan Road Aca 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1 10
2 Bartholomew, Anthony   Weston 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1 8
2 Vaca, Julian   Richview CI 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
4 Rodriques, Lance   Vaughan Road Aca 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1 6
5 Thompson, Shekeil   Vaughan Road Aca 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1 4
6 Plewes, Ethan   Etobicoke CI 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1 2
7 Haughton, Jabri   Vaughan Road Aca 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1 1
8 Souralaysack, Simon   Vaughan Road Aca 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Owusu-Ansah, Jamaal   West Humber 3.40m(11'1.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 12.98m(42'7) nwi 1 10
2 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 12.47m(40'10.75) nwi 1 8
3 Poole, Jamie   Lawrence Park 11.03m(36'2.25) nwi 1 6
4 Fulford, Evan   Northern - Toron 10.41m(34'1.75) nwi 1 4
5 Nolan, Isaac   Monarch Park 9.68m(31'9) nwi 1 2
-- Cui, Stephen   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pavkov, Kosta   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hughes-London, Pierr   Malvern ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nguyen, Nicholas   Lakeshore CI - T 11.55m(37'10.5) nwi 1 10
2 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1 8
3 Akindele, Femi   North Albion 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1 6
4 Holowczak, Ryan   Richview CI 10.57m(34'8) nwi 1 4
5 Whibbs, Aidan   Richview CI 10.28m(33'8.5) nwi 1 2
6 Kalati, Ziyad   Vaughan Road Aca 9.71m(31'10.25) nwi 1 1
-- Kane, Matthew   Silverthorn ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Aidoo, Michael   West Humber FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Khoseem   Eastern Commerce 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1 10
2 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1 8
3 Khalique, Hamza   Monarch Park 10.69m(35'0.75) nwi 1 6
4 Nguyen, Dustin   Harbord 10.14m(33'3) nwi 1 4
5 Quach, Andrew   Riverdale 9.81m(32'2) nwi 1 2
6 Bhim, Adrian   Western Technica 8.33m(27'3.75) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 11.42m(37'5.5) nwi 1 10
2 Donaldson, Jacob   York Memorial 10.71m(35'1.5) nwi 1 8
3 Budeng, Jeff   York Memorial 10.48m(34'4.5) nwi 1 6
4 Munroe, Malique   Etobicoke CI 10.19m(33'5) nwi 1 4
5 Carolan, Ned   Etobicoke School 9.64m(31'7.5) nwi 1 2
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis 14.04m(46'0.75) nwi 1 10
2 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 13.81m(45'3.5) nwi 1 8
3 Qayoumi, Mustafa   Monarch Park 13.51m(44'3.75) nwi 1 6
4 Weinstein, Josh   Forest Hill - To 13.21m(43'4) nwi 1 4
5 Coman, Kevin   East York 13.03m(42'8.75) nwi 1 2
6 Birtch-Timmons, Brad   Lawrence Park 11.80m(38'8.5) nwi 1 1
7 Tsangaris, Emanuel   East York 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
8 Mathies, Max   Malvern 10.62m(34'10) nwi 1  
9 Verceles, Isaac   Northern - Toron 10.52m(34'6) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harriott, Andre   Vaughan Road Aca 12.17m(39'11) nwi 1 10
2 Rodriques, Lance   Vaughan Road Aca 11.80m(38'8.5) nwi 1 8
3 Vaca, Julian   Richview CI 11.42m(37'5.5) nwi 1 6
4 Svirplys, Peter   Richview CI 10.80m(35'5) nwi 1 4
5 Martins, Filipe   York Memorial 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1 2
6 Emanuel, Bounar   West Humber 10.67m(35'0) nwi 1 1
7 Abreu, Helias   York Memorial 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Tatto, Peter Del   Silverthorn 10.47m(34'4) nwi 1  
9 Thompson, Shekeil   Vaughan Road Aca 10.47m(34'4) nwi 1  
10 Tram, Kevin   York Memorial 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dossett, Greg   Lawrence Park 3.05m(10'0) 1 9
1 Joy, Ben   Lawrence Park 3.05m(10'0) 1 9
3 Poole, Jamie   Lawrence Park 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 6
4 Hair, John   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 4
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fedryk, Kevin   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 10
2 Gleason, Daniel   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 8
3 Hoang, Vinh-Son   Lawrence Park 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 6
4 Newton, Jeremy   Lawrence Park 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 4
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Suissa, Noah   Lawrence Park 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 10
2 Birtch-Timmons, Brad   Lawrence Park 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 8
3 Singleton, Cole   Lawrence Park 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 6
 
Womens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 12.46 nwi 1 10
2 Brooks, Shanice   Monarch Park 12.59 nwi 1 8
3 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 12.72 nwi 1 6
4 Ferguson, Hilary   North Toronto 12.87 nwi 1 4
5 Eng, Rachel   Malvern 13.01 nwi 1 2
6 Tereshehenko, Maria   Lawrence Park 13.43 nwi 1 1
7 Ballantyne, Emily   Monarch Park 13.61 nwi 1  
8 Mar, Kendall   Malvern 13.84 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Hilary   North Toronto 12.95 nwi 4  
2 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 13.31 nwi 5  
6 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 13.43 nwi 5  
7 Ballantyne, Emily   Monarch Park 13.50 nwi 4  
3 Eng, Rachel   Malvern 13.68 nwi 3  
4 Tereshehenko, Maria   Lawrence Park 13.76 nwi 2  
5 Brooks, Shanice   Monarch Park 13.85 nwi 1  
8 Mar, Kendall   Malvern 14.20 nwi 5  
9 Gregory, Nicole   Malvern 14.25 nwi 4  
10 Xu, Emily   North Toronto 14.35 nwi 2  
11 Taylor, Amiya   Lawrence Park 14.43 nwi 2  
12 Lush, Maddy   Malvern 14.49 nwi 1  
13 Pichette, Laura   Lawrence Park 14.63 nwi 2  
14 Morris, Sarah   Harbord 14.82 nwi 5  
15 Gayle-Allen, Onitsha   Humberside 14.88 nwi 5  
16 Russell, Connie   Northern - Toron 14.97 nwi 1  
17 Grant, Mary   Monarch Park 14.98 nwi 1  
18 Kirkwood-Lazazzera,,   Malvern 15.01 nwi 3  
19 Richards, Taija   Malvern 15.13 nwi 2  
20 Bradley, Victoria   Leaside 15.14 nwi 4  
21 Morash, Lauren   Lawrence Park 15.24 nwi 1  
22 Goodnoh, Jessica   Harbord 15.82 nwi 3  
23 Power, Melissa   Riverdale 15.86 nwi 1  
24 Xiong, Lisa   Riverdale 16.47 nwi 2  
25 Twin, Sally   Riverdale 16.62 nwi 3  
-- Li, Wendy   North Toronto NT nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Graham, Sade   Kipling 12.38 nwi 1 10
2 Taylor, Shamae   West Humber 12.83 nwi 1 8
3 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 12.99 nwi 1 6
4 Babatunde, Grace   Martingrove 14.14 nwi 1 4
5 Bailey, Lauren   Richview CI 14.30 nwi 1 2
6 Barot, Shivali   Vaughan Road Aca 14.43 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Graham, Sade   Kipling 13.41 nwi 2  
2 Taylor, Shamae   West Humber 13.79 nwi 1  
3 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 14.02 nwi 1  
4 Gray, Jaelese   Thistletown 14.10 nwi 2  
5 O'Connor, Kemesha   Weston 14.37 nwi 1  
6 Barot, Shivali   Vaughan Road Aca 14.64 nwi 2  
7 Bailey, Lauren   Richview CI 14.78 nwi 1  
8 Babatunde, Grace   Martingrove 15.11 nwi 2  
9 Kusi, Sara   York Memorial 15.12 nwi 1  
10 Campbell, Chante   West Humber 15.79 nwi 1  
11 Bianca, Thompson   West Humber 16.19 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ly, Olivia   University of To 11.86 nwi 1 10
2 Brzozowicz, Samantha   Lawrence Park 12.58 nwi 1 8
3 Nyamekye, Michelle   Marc Garneau - T 12.80 nwi 1 6
4 Tran, Michelle   Parkdale 13.04 nwi 1 4
5 Loucas, Danielle   Danforth 13.29 nwi 1 2
6 Hidi, Georgia   Lawrence Park 13.47 nwi 1 1
7 Cotter, Emilia   Parkdale 13.62 nwi 1  
8 Alexix, Kiya   Riverdale 15.13 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ly, Olivia   University of To 13.04 nwi 3  
2 Brzozowicz, Samantha   Lawrence Park 13.75 nwi 2  
7 Tran, Michelle   Parkdale 13.96 nwi 2  
8 Nyamekye, Michelle   Marc Garneau - T 14.07 nwi 3  
3 Loucas, Danielle   Danforth 14.15 nwi 5  
4 Hidi, Georgia   Lawrence Park 14.19 nwi 6  
9 Small, Kyanne   Marc Garneau - T 14.32 nwi 6  
5 Cotter, Emilia   Parkdale 14.34 nwi 1  
10 Schaeffer-Wood, Soph   Monarch Park 14.53 nwi 5  
11 Tsushima, Maddie   Humberside 14.56 nwi 2  
6 Alexix, Kiya   Riverdale 14.58 nwi 4  
12 Voong, Kelly   Riverdale 14.70 nwi 5  
13 Grudge, Tatyana   Northern - Toron 14.75 nwi 6  
14 Chen, Laura   Riverdale 14.76 nwi 1  
15 Herskind, Maja   Harbord 14.79 nwi 2  
16 Malloy, Elana   Riverdale 14.99 nwi 3  
17 Aleem, Bareera   Parkdale 15.16 nwi 4  
18 Roberts, Gabriela   Riverdale 15.19 nwi 4  
19 Cheng, Joyce   Marc Garneau - T 15.28 nwi 5  
20 Heyche, Peggy   Lawrence Park 15.48 nwi 3  
21 Lafeer, Shahla   Riverdale 15.51 nwi 5  
22 Ho, Jackie   Marc Garneau - T 15.56 nwi 5  
23 Dupere, Keanna   Western Technica 15.71 nwi 6  
24 Swearing, Shield   Humberside 15.82 nwi 4  
25 Guadagnoli, Marina   Western Technica 15.90 nwi 4  
26 Chow, Esmee   Monarch Park 15.97 nwi 3  
27 Macmillan, Megan   Humberside 16.00 nwi 1  
28 Goldfarb, Dayna   North Toronto 16.30 nwi 1  
29 Ogbonna, Nkemakolam   Northern - Toron 16.68 nwi 5  
30 Matis, Jayde   Humberside 17.10 nwi 2  
31 Saleh, Salma   Marc Garneau - T 18.70 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duke, Nodia   North Albion 13.11 nwi 1 10
2 McCloud, Ashly   Runnymede 13.29 nwi 1 8
3 Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede 13.42 nwi 1 6
4 Griffith-Gr, Shaylah   Thistletown 13.86 nwi 1 4
5 Maripuu, Hanna   Silverthorn 14.15 nwi 1 2
6 Buckingham, Jordenna   Martingrove 14.44 nwi 1 1
7 Blair, Keshawna   Vaughan Road Aca 14.58 nwi 1  
8 Jakovic, Diana   Richview CI 14.75 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Duke, Nodia   North Albion 13.95 nwi 1  
2 McCloud, Ashly   Runnymede 14.02 nwi 2  
3 Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede 14.36 nwi 4  
5 Griffith-Gr, Shaylah   Thistletown 14.55 nwi 1  
6 Maripuu, Hanna   Silverthorn 14.56 nwi 2  
7 Buckingham, Jordenna   Martingrove 14.67 nwi 1  
8 Blair, Keshawna   Vaughan Road Aca 14.91 nwi 1  
9 Liu, Meagan   Vaughan Road Aca 14.97 nwi 4  
10 Twumasi, Elizabeth   West Humber 15.54 nwi 1  
4 Jakovic, Diana   Richview CI 15.73 nwi 3  
11 Daogo, Sofia   Silverthorn 16.32 nwi 3  
12 Rhee, Janice   Richview CI 16.68 nwi 2  
13 Smodis, Stephanie   Vaughan Road Aca 17.30 nwi 3  
14 Vucevic, Diana   Richview CI 17.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allison, Alexandra   Humberside 12.34 nwi 1 10
2 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 12.76 nwi 1 8
3 So, Adrianna   Malvern 12.94 nwi 1 6
4 Alexander, Nisa   Western Technica 13.11 nwi 1 4
5 Tucker-McIntyre, Rom   Marc Garneau - T 13.25 nwi 1 2
6 Johnson, Tia   Harbord 13.60 nwi 1 1
7 Xiong, Lisa   Riverdale 13.77 nwi 1  
8 Guerin, Kiev   Rosedale Heights 13.97 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 13.33 nwi 1  
1 Allison, Alexandra   Humberside 13.33 nwi 2  
3 Alexander, Nisa   Western Technica 13.60 nwi 4  
5 Tucker-McIntyre, Rom   Marc Garneau - T 13.62 nwi 4  
6 So, Adrianna   Malvern 13.64 nwi 2  
7 Johnson, Tia   Harbord 13.84 nwi 1  
8 Guerin, Kiev   Rosedale Heights 13.86 nwi 1  
9 Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis 14.03 nwi 2  
10 Van Herk, Sammy   Monarch Park 14.16 nwi 4  
4 Thompson, Jahlesha   Riverdale 14.31 nwi 3  
11 Lee, Rebecca   Jarvis 14.41 nwi 3  
12 Miller, Judith   Jarvis 14.57 nwi 3  
13 Boyd, Anastacia   Danforth 14.58 nwi 2  
14 Paul, Shannon   Humberside 14.88 nwi 2  
15 Nakesha, Walker   Central Technica 14.96 nwi 1  
16 Reid, Ayan   Jarvis 14.98 nwi 3  
17 Liu, Mary   Riverdale 15.23 nwi 3  
18 Yam, Lucy   Riverdale 15.27 nwi 3  
19 Lei, Mandy   Jarvis 15.29 nwi 1  
20 Viner, Shanice   Jarvis 15.85 nwi 2  
21 Clarke, Molly   Monarch Park 17.28 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca 11.94 nwi 1 10
2 Kaba, Mariama   Martingrove 12.29 nwi 1 8
3 Dwyer, Danielle   George Harvey 12.69 nwi 1 6
4 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 13.02 nwi 1 4
5 Baugh, Dannisha   George Harvey 13.78 nwi 1 2
6 Dukuray, Fatouma   York Memorial 13.91 nwi 1 1
7 Glover, Jacqueline   Etobicoke School 14.05 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Shante   George Harvey 14.23 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca 12.78 nwi 1  
3 Kaba, Mariama   Martingrove 12.97 nwi 1  
5 Dukuray, Fatouma   York Memorial 13.04 nwi 1  
7 Dwyer, Danielle   George Harvey 13.73 nwi 1  
8 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 14.08 nwi 1  
2 Baugh, Dannisha   George Harvey 14.76 nwi 2  
4 Glover, Jacqueline   Etobicoke School 15.00 nwi 2  
6 Brown, Shante   George Harvey 15.01 nwi 2  
9 Kaba, Mariama   Martingrove 15.37 nwi 1  
10 Hyunh, Cindy   Silverthorn 16.65 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 27.99 nwi 1 10
2 D'Oliveira, Alexandr   Malvern 28.50 nwi 1 8
3 Grant, Mary   Monarch Park 28.55 nwi 1 6
4 Eng, Rachel   Malvern 28.73 nwi 1 4
5 Mar, Kendall   Malvern 29.99 nwi 1 2
6 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 30.04 nwi 1 1
7 Lush, Maddy   Malvern 30.42 nwi 1  
8 Gayle-Allen, Onitsha   Humberside 31.25 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 27.57 nwi 3  
4 D'Oliveira, Alexandr   Malvern 27.74 nwi 3  
5 Grant, Mary   Monarch Park 28.80 nwi 3  
2 Eng, Rachel   Malvern 28.86 nwi 2  
6 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 29.20 nwi 3  
3 Mar, Kendall   Malvern 29.94 nwi 1  
7 Lush, Maddy   Malvern 30.05 nwi 3  
8 Gayle-Allen, Onitsha   Humberside 30.99 nwi 1  
9 Munro, Godlyn   Western Technica 31.34 nwi 2  
10 Griffin, Sarah   Riverdale 32.04 nwi 2  
11 Crossman, Amy   Rosedale Heights 32.05 nwi 2  
12 Lam, Angela   Riverdale 32.20 nwi 3  
13 Takacs, Rachel   Danforth 34.35 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 28.58 nwi 1 10
2 Li, Lauren   Richview CI 28.65 nwi 1 8
3 Akinwale, Deborah   North Albion 31.55 nwi 1 4
3 Nwakanma, Abijah   North Albion 31.55 nwi 1  
5 Campbell, Chante   West Humber 32.34 nwi 1 2
6 Bianca, Thompson   West Humber 33.45 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ly, Olivia   University of To 27.46 nwi 1 10
2 Mikelberg, Emma   Lawrence Park 28.65 nwi 1 8
3 Papaioannou, Stephan   Leaside 28.92 nwi 1 6
4 Pang, Emma   Danforth 29.67 nwi 1 4
5 Loucas, Danielle   Danforth 30.16 nwi 1 2
6 Cotter, Emilia   Parkdale 30.64 nwi 1 1
7 Voong, Kelly   Riverdale 30.97 nwi 1  
8 Tran, Michelle   Parkdale 32.76 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ly, Olivia   University of To 26.60 nwi 1  
2 Papaioannou, Stephan   Leaside 28.49 nwi 5  
6 Mikelberg, Emma   Lawrence Park 28.51 nwi 1  
3 Pang, Emma   Danforth 29.14 nwi 3  
4 Loucas, Danielle   Danforth 29.38 nwi 2  
7 Cotter, Emilia   Parkdale 29.47 nwi 1  
8 Voong, Kelly   Riverdale 30.32 nwi 2  
9 Alexix, Kiya   Riverdale 30.45 nwi 1  
5 Tran, Michelle   Parkdale 30.53 nwi 4  
10 Kabli, Shaimaa   Jarvis 30.83 nwi 5  
11 Malloy, Elana   Riverdale 30.86 nwi 4  
12 Tsushima, Maddie   Humberside 30.87 nwi 3  
13 Hall, Alexa   North Toronto 31.11 nwi 1  
14 Chen, Laura   Riverdale 31.15 nwi 5  
15 Loo, Hanna   Leaside 31.19 nwi 2  
16 Williams, Jenei   Eastern Commerce 31.34 nwi 4  
17 Zelma, Caroline   Humberside 32.28 nwi 3  
18 Dupere, Keanna   Western Technica 32.96 nwi 2  
19 Macmillan, Megan   Humberside 33.98 nwi 1  
20 Berger, Sarah   Northern - Toron 36.91 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whiteley, Rachael   Richview CI 29.21 nwi 1 10
2 Duke, Nodia   North Albion 29.43 nwi 1 8
3 Twumasi, Elizabeth   West Humber 29.82 nwi 1 6
4 Abou-Khrechic, Samar   Martingrove 30.51 nwi 1 4
5 Marriott, Harmoni   Thistletown 30.73 nwi 1 2
6 Husbands, Oceanna   Lakeshore CI - T 32.17 nwi 1 1
7 Griffith-Gr, Shaylah   Thistletown 32.20 nwi 1  
8 Blair, Keshawna   Vaughan Road Aca 33.75 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Duke, Nodia   North Albion 28.10 nwi 2  
2 Whiteley, Rachael   Richview CI 28.49 nwi 1  
3 Twumasi, Elizabeth   West Humber 28.79 nwi 2  
4 Abou-Khrechic, Samar   Martingrove 29.50 nwi 1  
5 Marriott, Harmoni   Thistletown 29.70 nwi 1  
7 Husbands, Oceanna   Lakeshore CI - T 30.99 nwi 1  
6 Griffith-Gr, Shaylah   Thistletown 31.19 nwi 2  
8 Blair, Keshawna   Vaughan Road Aca 31.19 nwi 1  
9 King-Lawrence, Erika   Runnymede 31.28 nwi 1  
10 Julia, Morassutti   Etobicoke CI 31.36 nwi 2  
11 Jakovic, Diana   Richview CI 31.84 nwi 2  
12 Edmond, Jasmyne   Vaughan Road Aca 32.32 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 25.88 nwi 1 10
2 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 28.06 nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Alisa   Western Technica 28.07 nwi 1 6
4 Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis 28.93 nwi 1 4
5 Van Herk, Sammy   Monarch Park 29.30 nwi 1 2
6 Graham, Emily   Humberside 29.54 nwi 1 1
7 Lee, Rebecca   Jarvis 29.67 nwi 1  
8 Thompson, Jahlesha   Riverdale 29.78 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 26.40 nwi 2  
3 Smith, Alisa   Western Technica 28.25 nwi 2  
2 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 28.40 nwi 1  
4 Van Herk, Sammy   Monarch Park 29.25 nwi 1  
5 Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis 29.37 nwi 2  
6 Graham, Emily   Humberside 29.41 nwi 1  
7 Thompson, Jahlesha   Riverdale 30.04 nwi 1  
8 Lee, Rebecca   Jarvis 30.21 nwi 2  
9 Reid, Ayan   Jarvis 30.98 nwi 2  
10 Marshall, Kirsten   Northern - Toron 32.70 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dwyer, Danielle   George Harvey 29.59 nwi 1 10
2 Tanasha, Dawkins   West Humber 29.84 nwi 1 8
3 Teekasingh, Katey   Weston 30.64 nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Shante   George Harvey 32.75 nwi 1 4
5 Hyunh, Cindy   Silverthorn 34.06 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 400m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thorson, Abby   North Toronto 1:04.53 3 10
2 Hall, Chloe   North Toronto 1:06.88 3 8
3 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 1:07.48 3 6
4 Grant, Mary   Monarch Park 1:08.57 3 4
5 Lock, Emily   Monarch Park 1:09.04 2 2
6 Thomas, Aliyah   Riverdale 1:09.10 2 1
7 Kabli, Ferdaous   Jarvis 1:14.02 3  
8 Scott, Hailey   University of To 1:17.02 1  
9 Takacs, Rachel   Danforth 1:23.58 1  
10 Skauthurajah, Nelani   Danforth 1:27.00 2  
 
Womens 400m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Li, Lauren   Richview CI 1:07.02 1 10
2 Eves, Megan   Silverthorn 1:11.38 1 8
3 Anderson, Maegan   York Memorial 1:12.57 1 6
 
Womens 400m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Papaioannou, Stephan   Leaside 1:03.48 4 10
2 Ly, Olivia   University of To 1:04.16 3 8
3 Smith, Amy   Leaside 1:05.61 4 6
4 Ng, Kelly   Danforth 1:07.93 3 4
5 Cotter, Emilia   Parkdale 1:08.17 3 2
6 Liu, Lucy   Leaside 1:08.63 4 1
7 Hidi, Georgia   Lawrence Park 1:08.86 4  
8 Kabli, Shaimaa   Jarvis 1:09.05 4  
9 Zelma, Caroline   Humberside 1:15.91 2  
10 Macmillan, Megan   Humberside 1:17.90 1  
11 Keflu, Saron   Marc Garneau - T 1:21.88 2  
12 Berger, Sarah   Northern - Toron 1:28.01 3  
 
Womens 400m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whiteley, Rachael   Richview CI 1:06.68 1 10
2 Cristovao, Candice   Etobicoke CI 1:09.87 1 8
3 Abou-Khrechic, Samar   Martingrove 1:10.83 1 6
4 Twumasi, Elizabeth   West Humber 1:15.62 1 4
5 King-Lawrence, Erika   Runnymede 1:19.47 1 2
6 Taylor, Mellika   Runnymede 1:24.41 1 1
7 Morgan, Essence   Central Etobicok 1:31.98 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 58.87 3 10
2 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 1:00.70 2 8
3 Walmsley, Amy   Rosedale Heights 1:01.22 1 6
4 Vukovich, Rachel   Humberside 1:08.33 2 4
5 Graham, Emily   Humberside 1:09.54 2 2
6 Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis 1:10.37 3 1
7 Lee, Rebecca   Jarvis 1:13.13 3  
8 Marshall, Kirsten   Northern - Toron 1:19.68 2  
9 Kennedy, Alice   Humberside 1:21.35 2  
10 Rogers, Jacqueline   Humberside 1:25.29 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marczak, Holden   Etobicoke CI 1:14.93 2 10
2 Wong, Natalie   Silverthorn 1:16.51 2 8
3 Zerrouky, Latifa   Richview CI 1:17.85 2 6
4 Janke, Lauren   Runnymede 1:41.28 1 4
 
Womens 800m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kunicyn, Cassidy   University of To 2:30.37 1 10
2 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 2:33.22 1 8
3 Tryczynska, Alicia   Humberside 2:34.50 1 6
4 Midgen, Sabina   Northern - Toron 2:35.23 1 4
5 Kita, Helena   Monarch Park 2:36.91 1 2
6 Theodorlis, Maddie   Leaside 2:42.37 1 1
7 Leishman, Emma   Malvern 2:42.86 1  
8 Lang, Emma   Malvern 2:45.35 1  
9 Henry, Jordan   Malvern 2:57.01 1  
10 Leahey, Michelle   Leaside 2:58.06 1  
11 Scott, Hailey   University of To 3:00.48 1  
12 Skauthurajah, Nelani   Danforth 3:21.69 1  
13 Takacs, Rachel   Danforth 3:23.71 1  
14 Chen, Janice   Jarvis 3:45.18 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Li, Lauren   Richview CI NT 1  
-- Eustace, Emma   Etobicoke CI NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Emma   Humberside 2:29.31 1 10
2 Hilliard, Maddy   Leaside 2:32.39 1 8
3 Plante, Ella   Marc Garneau - T 2:35.59 1 6
4 Smith, Amy   Leaside 2:39.42 1 4
5 Coyle-Asbil, Hannah   Leaside 2:43.45 1 2
6 Liu, Lucy   Leaside 2:44.32 1 1
7 Goren, Katie   Lawrence Park 2:48.39 1  
8 Lemesurier, Carey   Lawrence Park 2:49.23 1  
9 Kabli, Shaimaa   Jarvis 2:59.05 1  
10 Hunter, miranda   Parkdale 3:10.58 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI 2:26.80 1 10
2 Rose, Carter   Etobicoke CI 2:35.47 1 8
3 Abou-Khrechic, Samar   Martingrove 2:45.54 1 6
4 Krichel, Sarah   Richview CI 2:45.59 1 4
-- Donaldson, Madeleine   Etobicoke CI DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Samantha   Eastern Commerce 2:19.71 1 10
2 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 2:20.36 1 8
3 Edwards, Samantha   Northern - Toron 2:20.38 1 6
4 Walmsley, Amy   Rosedale Heights 2:20.54 1 4
5 Emilio, Sarah   Malvern 2:22.09 1 2
6 McDonald, Madeline   Lawrence Park 2:22.42 1 1
7 Ho, Anthea   University of To 2:45.49 1  
8 Clarke, Emma   University of To 2:45.61 1  
9 Bergen, Julianna   Humberside 2:50.92 1  
10 Zeigler, Teresa   Lawrence Park 2:58.20 1  
11 Gordon, Maxime   Humberside 3:14.77 1  
-- Nakudha, Humaira   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Wood, Elena   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Kyritsis, Christina   East York NT 1  
-- Sleeth, Hunter   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- McKay, Moriah   Riverdale NT 1  
-- Erhardt, Madison   North Toronto NT 1  
-- Erhardt, Courtney   North Toronto NT 1  
-- Malile, Jona   Forest Hill - To NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benjamin, Maddie   Richview CI 2:22.87 1 10
2 Zvarych, Oksana   Etobicoke CI 2:46.10 1 8
3 Marczak, Holden   Etobicoke CI 2:52.18 1 6
4 Zerrouky, Latifa   Richview CI 2:55.70 1 4
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laribi, Anna   Lawrence Park 3:25.83 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kunicyn, Cassidy   University of To 5:21.46 1 10
2 McCubbin-Sprack, Kat   Malvern 5:28.67 1 8
3 Zonneveld, Paula   Leaside 5:29.87 1 6
4 Midgen, Sabina   Northern - Toron 5:30.91 1 4
5 Chen, Janice   Jarvis 5:44.02 1 2
6 Theodorlis, Maddie   Leaside 5:49.53 1 1
7 Leishman, Emma   Malvern 5:50.67 1  
8 Wilson, Kirsten   Humberside 5:56.27 1  
9 Henry, Jordan   Malvern 6:05.36 1  
10 Lang, Emma   Malvern 6:06.68 1  
11 Lin, Shirley   North Toronto 6:19.37 1  
12 Tuomi, Izzie   North Toronto 6:23.33 1  
13 Lafarga, Bailey   North Toronto 6:27.13 1  
14 Lam, Wai-Ying   Northern - Toron 6:28.32 1  
15 Pekar, nataliya   Monarch Park 7:01.63 1  
16 Skauthurajah, Nelani   Danforth 8:06.39 1  
-- Goncharenko, Natasha   Humberside NT 1  
-- Lemieux, MacKenzie   Humberside NT 1  
-- Leahey, Michelle   Leaside NT 1  
-- Merry, Maddy   Malvern NT 1  
-- Scott, Hailey   University of To NT 1  
-- Sleeth, Morgan   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Danson, Adrienne   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Paull, Sarah   Northern - Toron NT 1  
-- Lawson, Nicole   Malvern NT 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Setchell, Alexandra   Vaughan Road Aca 6:04.10 1 10
2 Eustace, Emma   Etobicoke CI 6:28.73 1 8
3 Feher, Ivana   Richview CI 6:41.35 1 6
4 Ha, Joanne   Weston 7:05.30 1 4
5 Harlow, Terran   Etobicoke School 7:31.08 1 2
 
Womens 1500m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Emma   Humberside 5:14.63 1 10
2 Foss, Gabrielle   Northern - Toron 5:17.70 1 8
3 Hilliard, Maddy   Leaside 5:22.63 1 6
4 Burows, Arden   Humberside 5:31.83 1 4
5 Obersteresu, Andreea   Marc Garneau - T 5:32.94 1 2
6 Goren, Katie   Lawrence Park 5:40.03 1 1
7 MacDonald, Maeve   Northern - Toron 5:52.46 1  
8 Coyle-Asbil, Hannah   Leaside 5:53.29 1  
9 Warenycia, Natasha   Leaside 6:04.97 1  
10 Warren, Emma   Lawrence Park 6:06.66 1  
11 Sim, Mona   Northern - Toron 6:14.50 1  
12 Hunter, miranda   Parkdale 6:50.07 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI 5:13.46 1 10
2 Rose, Carter   Etobicoke CI 5:35.42 1 8
3 Watson, Megan   Richview CI 6:01.54 1 6
 
Womens 1500m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Madeline   Lawrence Park 4:51.34 1 10
2 Emilio, Sarah   Malvern 5:00.01 1 8
3 Hill, Samantha   Eastern Commerce 5:20.79 1 6
4 Ho, Anthea   University of To 5:45.85 1 4
5 MacDonald, Kiera   Northern - Toron 5:50.02 1 2
6 Leone, Christina   Malvern 5:51.14 1 1
7 McKay, Moriah   Riverdale 5:53.31 1  
8 Goddard, Marlie   Riverdale 5:54.16 1  
9 La, Carmen   Riverdale 6:02.99 1  
10 Leahey, Michelle   Leaside 6:07.35 1  
11 Chowhan, Rahnuma   Riverdale 6:39.13 1  
-- Quarin, Chelsey   Northern - Toron NT 1  
-- Bergen, Julianna   Humberside NT 1  
-- Gordon, Maxime   Humberside NT 1  
-- Elhalaby, Yasmeen   Northern - Toron NT 1  
-- Sleeth, Hunter   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Malile, Jona   Forest Hill - To NT 1  
-- Yarranton, Brynne   University of To NT 1  
-- Erhardt, Madison   North Toronto NT 1  
-- Erhardt, Courtney   North Toronto NT 1  
-- Robinson, Claire   North Toronto NT 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benjamin, Maddie   Richview CI 5:01.81 1 10
2 Stefenatti, Alessia   Richview CI 5:40.12 1 8
3 Zvarych, Oksana   Etobicoke CI 5:41.11 1 6
4 McKinnon, Kelly   Etobicoke CI 5:52.84 1 4
5 Amador, Carolyn   Silverthorn 5:54.82 1 2
6 Santos, Sarah   Richview CI 5:58.51 1 1
7 McKinnon, Leslie   Etobicoke CI 5:59.89 1  
8 Malfara, Emma   Etobicoke CI 6:05.93 1  
9 Zerrouky, Latifa   Richview CI 6:25.55 1  
-- Lim, Alice   York Memorial NT 1  
-- Tsomo, Tsering   Lakeshore CI - T NT 1  
-- Jones, Cecilly   Etobicoke CI NT 1  
-- Shestakova, Irina   Lakeshore CI - T NT 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zonneveld, Paula   Leaside 12:09.95 1 10
2 McCubbin-Sprack, Kat   Malvern 12:14.83 1 8
3 Formosa, Rebecca   Leaside 12:23.64 1 6
4 Wilson, Kirsten   Humberside 12:31.57 1 4
5 Goncharenko, Natasha   Humberside 12:37.01 1 2
 
Womens 3000m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Setchell, Alexandra   Vaughan Road Aca 12:28.08 1  
2 Harlow, Terran   Etobicoke School 14:42.07 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foss, Gabrielle   Northern - Toron 11:13.85 1 10
2 Hilliard, Maddy   Leaside 11:29.72 1 8
3 Burows, Arden   Humberside 12:01.93 1 6
4 Goren, Katie   Lawrence Park 12:27.45 1 4
5 More, Kyra   Humberside 12:40.38 1 2
6 Warenycia, Natasha   Leaside 12:40.97 1 1
7 Warren, Emma   Lawrence Park 13:07.77 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI 11:13.33 1 10
2 Watson, Megan   Richview CI 12:40.81 1 8
 
Womens 3000m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Madeline   Lawrence Park 10:16.82 1 10
2 Emilio, Sarah   Malvern 10:30.88 1 8
3 Edwards, Samantha   Northern - Toron 11:02.94 1 6
4 Robinson, Claire   North Toronto 12:08.07 1 4
5 Kilian, Alex   Monarch Park 12:31.95 1 2
6 Earl, Leandra   Rosedale Heights 12:42.29 1 1
7 Goddard, Marlie   Riverdale 12:50.71 1  
8 MacDonald, Kiera   Northern - Toron 13:01.55 1  
9 La, Carmen   Riverdale 13:01.74 1  
10 McKay, Moriah   Riverdale 13:10.83 1  
11 Bergen, Julianna   Humberside 13:31.82 1  
12 Sommerville, Katie   Humberside 13:31.98 1  
13 Leone, Christina   Malvern 13:39.72 1  
14 Erhardt, Courtney   North Toronto 13:42.41 1  
15 Ellsworth, Gemma   Humberside 13:49.78 1  
16 Chowhan, Rahnuma   Riverdale 14:10.81 1  
17 Erhardt, Madison   North Toronto 15:25.55 1  
-- Da Cambra, Madeleine   Danforth NT 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benjamin, Maddie   Richview CI 10:52.35 1 10
2 Stefenatti, Alessia   Richview CI 12:18.94 1 8
3 Zvarych, Oksana   Etobicoke CI 12:25.39 1 6
4 McKinnon, Kelly   Etobicoke CI 12:42.00 1 4
5 Santos, Sarah   Richview CI 12:47.79 1 2
6 McKinnon, Leslie   Etobicoke CI 12:56.52 1 1
7 Amador, Carolyn   Silverthorn 13:15.31 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Samantha   Northern - Toron 5:35.98 1 10
2 Kilian, Alex   Monarch Park 6:11.71 1 8
3 Robinson, Claire   North Toronto 6:19.54 1 6
4 Romanski, Julia   University of To 6:26.38 1 4
5 Russell, Emily   Riverdale 6:35.88 1 2
6 Earl, Leandra   Rosedale Heights 6:42.15 1 1
7 Sampson, Alex   Lawrence Park 6:57.66 1  
8 Wood, Elena   Monarch Park 7:37.78 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKinnon, Kelly   Etobicoke CI 6:08.24 1 10
2 McKinnon, Leslie   Etobicoke CI 6:47.32 1 8
3 Liu, Julia   Etobicoke School 6:59.08 1 6
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, Oonagh   Eastern Commerce 12.56 2 10
2 Morch, Amanda   Riverdale 12.97 1 8
3 Ballantyne, Emily   Monarch Park 13.50 2 6
4 D'Oliveira, Alexandr   Malvern 13.58 2 4
5 Zlahtic, Keira   Lawrence Park 13.69 1 2
6 Tryczynska, Alicia   Humberside 14.01 1 1
7 Thai, Bonita   Lawrence Park 14.91 1  
8 Tereshehenko, Maria   Lawrence Park 15.25 2  
9 Hadjigeorgiou, Liana   North Toronto 18.47 2  
10 Georgieva, Vanya   Leaside 18.48 2  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Metcalfe, Kristin   Etobicoke School 13.33 1 10
2 Marczak, Lindsay   Etobicoke CI 14.07 1 8
3 Babatunde, Grace   Martingrove 15.23 1 6
4 Campbell, Chante   West Humber 16.51 1 4
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haydenluck, Kali   Lawrence Park 13.22 1 10
2 Linker, Stephanie   Leaside 14.16 1 8
3 Hidi, Georgia   Lawrence Park 14.36 1 6
4 Pang, Emma   Danforth 14.58 1 4
5 Carson, Katie   Monarch Park 14.96 1 2
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Mellika   Runnymede 16.77 1 10
2 Vucevic, Diana   Richview CI 19.54 1 7
2 Misic, Olga   Richview CI 19.54 1 7
-- King-Lawrence, Erika   Runnymede DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harvey-Ridout, Rosal   Malvern 16.45 2 10
2 Tweedley, Bridget   Lawrence Park 17.31 2 8
3 Giannopoulos, maria   Leaside 17.65 2 6
4 Yam, Lucy   Riverdale 18.01 2 4
5 Low, Samantha   Humberside 18.21 2 2
6 Yu, Jasmine   Monarch Park 18.64 2 1
7 Syed, Nusrath   Monarch Park 19.49 1  
8 Rogers, Jacqueline   Humberside 19.68 1  
9 Fassil, Sarah   Humberside 19.99 1  
10 Liu, Mary   Riverdale 20.54 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Kadijha   Vaughan Road Aca 15.71 1 8
2 Malfara, Emma   Etobicoke CI 19.21 1 10
3 Brown, Brittania   Runnymede 19.58 1 6
4 Buracond, Waritsara   George Harvey 22.80 1 4
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morch, Amanda   Riverdale 49.27 1 10
2 Webster, Oonagh   Eastern Commerce 51.85 2 8
3 Zlahtic, Keira   Lawrence Park 52.50 1 6
4 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 55.00 2 4
5 D'Oliveira, Alexandr   Malvern 55.49 2 2
6 Smith, Leah   Monarch Park 56.44 2 1
7 Georgieva, Vanya   Leaside 1:02.68 2  
-- Kita, Helena   Monarch Park NT 2  
-- Russell, Emily   Riverdale NT 1  
-- Sampson, Alex   Lawrence Park NT 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Metcalfe, Kristin   Etobicoke School 51.17 1 10
2 Babatunde, Grace   Martingrove 55.92 1 8
3 Marczak, Lindsay   Etobicoke CI 58.05 1 6
4 Ngwe, Larissa   Runnymede 1:01.50 1 4
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haydenluck, Kali   Lawrence Park 51.51 2 10
2 Mikelberg, Emma   Lawrence Park 51.60 2 8
3 Ng, Kelly   Danforth 52.29 2 6
4 Linker, Stephanie   Leaside 52.81 2 4
5 Pang, Emma   Danforth 53.22 2 2
6 Lemesurier, Carey   Lawrence Park 54.92 1 1
7 Hill, Kate   Eastern Commerce 56.05 2  
8 Petolescu, Catherine   Northern - Toron 56.67 1  
9 Ayow-James, Keslyn   Monarch Park 59.32 2  
-- Meneses, Laura   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Yim, Bridget   Lawrence Park NT 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donaldson, Madeleine   Etobicoke CI 59.42 1 10
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 1:05.08 2 10
2 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 1:07.62 2 8
3 Harvey-Ridout, Rosal   Malvern 1:11.26 2 6
4 Van Herk, Sammy   Monarch Park 1:16.54 2 4
5 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 1:18.68 2 2
6 Tweedley, Bridget   Lawrence Park 1:19.53 2 1
7 Rogers, Jacqueline   Humberside 1:33.27 1  
-- Nakudha, Humaira   Monarch Park NT 2  
-- Musa, Amina   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Karmally, Natalie   Northern - Toron NT 1  
-- Low, Samantha   Humberside NT 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preiano, Estelle   Vaughan Road Aca 1:14.56 1 10
2 Malfara, Emma   Etobicoke CI 1:18.20 1 8
3 Marczak, Holden   Etobicoke CI 1:18.96 1 6
4 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 1:31.01 1 4
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monarch Park 53.60 2 10
2 Relay Team   Malvern 55.00 2 8
3 Relay Team   Humberside 56.20 1 6
4 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 56.40 2 4
5 Relay Team   Leaside 57.10 2 2
6 Relay Team   Riverdale 59.40 1 1
7 Relay Team   Harbord 1:00.20 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   York Memorial 59.95 1 10
2 Relay Team   North Albion 1:00.15 1 8
3 Relay Team   West Humber 1:01.16 1 6
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 53.05 1 10
2 Relay Team   Marc Garneau - T 56.15 2  
3 Relay Team   Parkdale 57.73 2 6
4 Relay Team   Riverdale 58.02 2 4
5 Relay Team   Northern - Toron 59.82 2 2
6 Relay Team   Humberside 1:00.94 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Runnymede 57.78 1 10
2 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 1:00.09 1 8
3 Relay Team   Martingrove 1:01.87 1 6
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Malvern 52.61 2 10
2 Relay Team   Humberside 54.68 2 8
3 Relay Team   Jarvis 55.01 2 6
4 Relay Team   Western Technica 55.94 1 4
5 Relay Team   Monarch Park 56.61 2 2
6 Relay Team   Jarvis 57.01 2 1
7 Relay Team   Riverdale 57.94 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 52.94 1 10
2 Relay Team   Etobicoke School 56.29 1 8
3 Relay Team   Martingrove 57.12 1 6
4 Relay Team   Runnymede 59.12 1 4
5 Relay Team   Silverthorn 1:01.04 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   North Toronto 4:22.83 1 10
2 Relay Team   University of To 4:25.26 1 7
2 Relay Team   Northern - Toron 4:25.26 1 7
4 Relay Team   Leaside 4:26.62 1 4
5 Relay Team   Malvern 4:31.88 2 2
6 Relay Team   Monarch Park 4:41.52 2 1
7 Relay Team   Humberside 4:41.78 1  
8 Relay Team   Riverdale 4:48.93 1  
9 Relay Team   Monarch Park 4:56.16 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 4:24.22 1 10
2 Relay Team   Richview CI 4:30.68 1 8
3 Relay Team   West Humber 5:00.46 1 6
 
Womens Shot Put Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trim, Courtney   Lawrence Park 8.45m(27'8.5) 1 10
2 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 7.52m(24'8) 1 8
3 Meg, Sullivan   Lawrence Park 7.44m(24'4.75) 1 6
4 Nelson, Nikita   Parkdale 7.20m(23'7.25) 1 4
 
Womens Shot Put Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hyatt, Anna-Kay   Runnymede 8.15m(26'8.75) 1 10
2 Anosckg, Faith   North Albion 7.18m(23'6.5) 1 8
3 Bennett, Devonee   York Memorial 7.08m(23'2.5) 1 6
4 Ng, Elaine   Martingrove 5.81m(19'0.5) 1 4
 
Womens Shot Put Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpenter, Amy   Malvern 10.30m(33'9.5) 1 10
2 Brzozowicz, Samantha   Lawrence Park 7.60m(24'11) 1 8
3 Czajkowska, Maria   Humberside 7.18m(23'6.5) 1 6
4 Maksimoska, Vida   East York 6.50m(21'3.75) 1 4
5 Guadagnoli, Marina   Western Technica 6.45m(21'1.75) 1 2
-- Ding, Rebecca   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
-- Leung, Tiffany   University of To ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCloud, Ashly   Runnymede 7.70m(25'3) 1 10
2 Li, Lisa   Vaughan Road Aca 7.35m(24'1.25) 1 8
3 Court, Paige   Etobicoke School 6.90m(22'7.5) 1 6
4 Sophia, Chimenti   Richview CI 6.70m(21'11.75) 1 4
5 Kruja, Julia   Richview CI 6.00m(19'8) 1 2
-- Muir, Rovena   Martingrove FOUL(--) 1  
-- Buckingham, Jordenna   Martingrove FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tia   Harbord 9.21m(30'2.5) 1 10
2 Plummer, Allison   Monarch Park 8.22m(26'11.5) 1 8
3 Adams, Jenna   Lawrence Park 7.83m(25'8.25) 1 6
4 Mardus, Michelle   Humberside 7.62m(25'0) 1 4
5 Collins, Asha   Monarch Park 7.11m(23'3.75) 1 2
6 Lee, Amanda   Lawrence Park 6.58m(21'7) 1 1
7 Elhalaby, Yasmeen   Northern - Toron 6.17m(20'2.75) 1  
8 Nunn, Emma   Lawrence Park 6.07m(19'10.75) 1  
9 Williams, Mary   Monarch Park 6.05m(19'10) 1  
10 Webb, Morgan   Riverdale 5.79m(18'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Shamese   George Harvey 8.33m(27'3.75) 1 10
2 Baugh, Dannisha   George Harvey 7.59m(24'10.75) 1 8
3 Tanasha, Dawkins   West Humber 5.83m(19'1.5) 1 6
4 Smith, Ebony   York Memorial 5.79m(18'11.75) 1 4
5 Dukuray, Fatouma   York Memorial 5.52m(18'1.25) 1 2
 
Womens Discus Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meg, Sullivan   Lawrence Park 22.24m(72'11.5) 1 10
2 Trim, Courtney   Lawrence Park 20.62m(67'7.75) 1 8
3 Nelson, Nikita   Parkdale 18.66m(61'2.5) 1 6
4 Baker, Nicole   Lawrence Park 18.15m(59'6.5) 1 4
5 Thai, Bonita   Lawrence Park 17.08m(56'0.25) 1 2
 
Womens Discus Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santos, Hannah Dos   Vaughan Road Aca 24.57m(80'7.25) 1 10
2 Ng, Elaine   Martingrove 12.93m(42'5) 1 8
 
Womens Discus Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpenter, Amy   Malvern 23.21m(76'1.75) 1 10
2 Leung, Tiffany   University of To 18.30m(60'0.25) 1 8
-- Brzozowicz, Samantha   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Li, Lisa   Vaughan Road Aca 20.81m(68'3.25) 1 10
2 Court, Paige   Etobicoke School 18.04m(59'2) 1 8
3 Fernande, Jacqueline   Vaughan Road Aca 16.41m(53'10) 1 6
 
Womens Discus Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Jenna   Lawrence Park 31.51m(103'4.5) 1 10
2 Plummer, Allison   Monarch Park 25.41m(83'4.25) 1 8
3 Collins, Asha   Monarch Park 19.83m(65'0.5) 1 6
4 Su, Jane   University of To 18.10m(59'4.5) 1 4
5 Nunn, Emma   Lawrence Park 17.73m(58'2) 1 2
6 Williams, Mary   Monarch Park 16.03m(52'7) 1 1
7 Norman, Zoe   University of To 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
-- Hassan, Iman   Eastern Commerce ND(--) 1  
-- Webb, Morgan   Riverdale ND(--) 1  
-- Runnalls, Maggie   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca 25.77m(84'6.5) 1 10
 
Womens Javelin Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckerman, Sophie   North Toronto 24.57m(80'7.25) 1 10
2 Meg, Sullivan   Lawrence Park 24.07m(78'11.5) 1 8
3 Nelson, Nikita   Parkdale 20.35m(66'9) 1 6
4 Lam, Wai-Ying   Northern - Toron 18.60m(61'0.25) 1 4
5 Trim, Courtney   Lawrence Park 16.70m(54'9.25) 1 2
6 Ryce, Nicole   East York 12.16m(39'10.5) 1 1
-- Baker, Nicole   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ngwe, Larissa   Runnymede 19.06m(62'6.25) 1 10
2 Ng, Elaine   Martingrove 17.23m(56'6.25) 1 8
3 Anosckg, Faith   North Albion 15.84m(51'11.5) 1 6
 
Womens Javelin Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ding, Rebecca   Lawrence Park 23.45m(76'11) 1 10
2 Czajkowska, Maria   Humberside 22.54m(73'11.25) 1 8
3 Scepanovic, Natalija   Lawrence Park 19.08m(62'7) 1 6
4 Yu, Iris   Riverdale 18.00m(59'0.5) 1 4
5 Chan, Suvanna   Harbord 16.89m(55'4.75) 1 2
6 Pterovic, Paula   Parkdale 15.00m(49'2.5) 1 1
-- Schaeffer-Wood, Soph   Monarch Park ND(--) 1  
-- Anguelov, Yvonne   Humberside ND(--) 1  
-- Carson, Katie   Monarch Park ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Li, Lisa   Vaughan Road Aca 24.85m(81'6.25) 1 10
2 Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede 22.85m(74'11.5) 1 8
3 Hutchinson, Mumirah   York Memorial 22.35m(73'3.75) 1 6
4 Court, Paige   Etobicoke School 17.17m(56'3.75) 1 4
5 Sophia, Chimenti   Richview CI 16.10m(52'9.75) 1 2
6 Kruja, Julia   Richview CI 12.72m(41'8.75) 1 1
 
Womens Javelin Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 26.03m(85'4.75) 1 10
2 Hassan, Iman   Eastern Commerce 24.00m(78'8.75) 1 8
3 Mardus, Michelle   Humberside 23.36m(76'7.5) 1 6
4 Plummer, Allison   Monarch Park 22.34m(73'3.5) 1 4
5 Adams, Jenna   Lawrence Park 22.22m(72'10.75) 1 2
6 Webb, Morgan   Riverdale 20.75m(68'0.75) 1 1
7 Lee, Amanda   Lawrence Park 20.07m(65'10) 1  
8 Nunn, Emma   Lawrence Park 17.87m(58'7.5) 1  
9 Johnson, Tia   Harbord 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
10 Nakesha, Walker   Central Technica 14.25m(46'9) 1  
11 Collins, Asha   Monarch Park 13.25m(43'5.5) 1  
12 Yu, Jasmine   Monarch Park 12.55m(41'2) 1  
13 Runnalls, Maggie   Lawrence Park 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
-- Williams, Mary   Monarch Park ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preiano, Estelle   Vaughan Road Aca 31.07m(101'11) 1 10
2 Green, Shamese   George Harvey 20.31m(66'7.5) 1 8
3 Janke, Lauren   Runnymede 17.69m(58'0.25) 1 6
 
Womens High Jump Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Leah   Monarch Park 1.45m(4'9) 1 10
2 Tryczynska, Alicia   Humberside 1.40m(4'7) 1 8
3 Hall, Chloe   North Toronto 1.30m(4'3) 1 6
 
Womens High Jump Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feher, Ivana   Richview CI 1.30m(4'3) 1 10
2 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 1.25m(4'1) 1 8
 
Womens High Jump Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haydenluck, Kali   Lawrence Park 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 10
2 Petolescu, Catherine   Northern - Toron 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 8
3 Anguelov, Yvonne   Humberside 1.30m(4'3) 1 6
4 Ayow-James, Keslyn   Monarch Park 1.25m(4'1) 1 4
5 Lemesurier, Carey   Lawrence Park 1.25m(4'1) 1 2
 
Womens High Jump Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daogo, Sofia   Silverthorn 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 10
2 Liu, Meagan   Vaughan Road Aca 1.20m(3'11) 1 8
3 Misic, Olga   Richview CI 1.20m(3'11) 1 6
 
Womens High Jump Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 1.55m(5'1) 1 10
2 Fassil, Sarah   Humberside 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 8
3 Kay, Meaghan   Lawrence Park 1.30m(4'3) 1 6
4 Kilian, Alex   Monarch Park 1.25m(4'1) 1 4
5 McCalla, Tia   Jarvis 1.20m(3'11) 1 2
 
Womens High Jump Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schultz, Revee   Vaughan Road Aca 1.30m(4'3) 1 10
2 Synch, Grace   Vaughan Road Aca 1.20m(3'11) 1 8
 
Womens Long Jump Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Aliyah   Riverdale 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1 10
2 Munro, Godlyn   Western Technica 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Leah   Monarch Park 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1 6
4 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne   Forest Hill - To 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1 4
5 Moulton-Davis, Attip   Malvern 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1 2
6 Richards, Taija   Malvern 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1 1
7 Georgieva, Vanya   Leaside 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
8 Griffin, Sarah   Riverdale 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
-- Panton, Marissa   Danforth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Neskovich, Olivera   Humberside ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sampson, Alex   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Zhang, Emily   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tangtakane, Patchari   Riverdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brooks, Shanice   Monarch Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hadjigeorgiou, Liana   North Toronto ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thavendrarasa, Arujal   Danforth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bulzan, Natalie   Harbord ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Metcalfe, Kristin   Etobicoke School 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1 10
2 Barot, Shivali   Vaughan Road Aca 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1 8
3 Choi, Elizabeth   Martingrove 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1 6
4 Harlow, Lorian   York Memorial 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1 4
5 Feher, Ivana   Richview CI 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1 1.50
5 Marczak, Lindsay   Etobicoke CI 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1 1.50
7 Ngwe, Larissa   Runnymede 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Kate   Eastern Commerce 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1 10
2 McCluskie, Kaitlyn   Humberside 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1 8
3 Sorra, Kersti   Malvern 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1 6
4 Loucas, Danielle   Danforth 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1 4
5 Yu, Iris   Riverdale 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1 2
6 Hall, Alexa   North Toronto 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1 1
7 Barnett, Lauren   Lawrence Park 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
8 Aleem, Bareera   Parkdale 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Chen, Alice   Harbord 3.64m(11'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Pterovic, Paula   Parkdale 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
11 Azaria, Hannah   Humberside 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
-- Hu, Limay   Danforth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grudge, Tatyana   Northern - Toron ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kocaqi, Etri   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Anguelov, Yvonne   Humberside ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Czajkowska, Maria   Humberside ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Heyche, Peggy   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCloud, Ashly   Runnymede 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1 10
2 Achilles, Michelle   Martingrove 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1 8
3 Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede 4.34m(14'2.75) nwi 1 6
4 Maripuu, Hanna   Silverthorn 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1 4
5 Griffith-Gr, Shaylah   Thistletown 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1 2
6 Eagar, Elise   York Memorial 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1 1
7 Taylor, Mellika   Runnymede 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
8 Cristovao, Candice   Etobicoke CI 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1  
9 Misic, Olga   Richview CI 3.33m(10'11) nwi 1  
10 Fernande, Jacqueline   Vaughan Road Aca 3.30m(10'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Daogo, Sofia   Silverthorn 3.10m(10'2) nwi 1  
12 Buckingham, Jordenna   Martingrove 2.89m(9'5.75) nwi 1  
13 Muir, Rovena   Martingrove 2.33m(7'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Chambers, Shante   Martingrove 1.39m(4'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 So, Adrianna   Malvern 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1 10
2 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1 8
3 Giannopoulos, maria   Leaside 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1 6
4 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1 4
5 Atkinson, Christina   North Toronto 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1 2
6 Guerin, Kiev   Rosedale Heights 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1 1
7 Mardus, Michelle   Humberside 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
8 Marshall, Kirsten   Northern - Toron 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Chowhan, Rahnuma   Riverdale 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
10 Wells, Ani   Lawrence Park 3.59m(11'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Boyd, Anastacia   Danforth 3.34m(10'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Jordan   Richview CI 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1 10
2 Lawrence, Kadijha   Vaughan Road Aca 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Brittania   Runnymede 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1 6
4 Schultz, Revee   Vaughan Road Aca 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1 4
5 Glover, Jacqueline   Etobicoke School 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1 2
6 Green, Shamese   George Harvey 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1 1
7 Tanasha, Dawkins   West Humber 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Choi, Doris   Martingrove 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
9 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Baugh, Dannisha   George Harvey 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Hyunh, Cindy   Silverthorn 3.35m(10'11.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne   Forest Hill - To 9.76m(32'0.25) nwi 1 10
2 Tereshehenko, Maria   Lawrence Park 9.37m(30'8.75) nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Aliyah   Riverdale 9.26m(30'4.5) nwi 1 6
4 Merry, Maddy   Malvern 8.27m(27'1.5) nwi 1 4
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barot, Shivali   Vaughan Road Aca 8.45m(27'8.5) nwi 1 10
2 Choi, Elizabeth   Martingrove 8.26m(27'1) nwi 1 8
3 Hyatt, Anna-Kay   Runnymede 7.98m(26'2) nwi 1 6
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sorra, Kersti   Malvern 10.54m(34'6.75) nwi 1 10
2 Hill, Kate   Eastern Commerce 9.86m(32'4) nwi 1 8
3 Barnett, Lauren   Lawrence Park 9.78m(32'1) nwi 1 6
4 Petolescu, Catherine   Northern - Toron 9.75m(31'11.75) nwi 1 4
5 Ng, Kelly   Danforth 9.33m(30'7.25) nwi 1 2
6 McCluskie, Kaitlyn   Humberside 9.29m(30'5.75) nwi 1 1
7 Yu, Iris   Riverdale 9.13m(29'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Aleem, Bareera   Parkdale 8.45m(27'8.5) nwi 1  
9 Linker, Stephanie   Leaside 8.23m(27'0) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Achilles, Michelle   Martingrove 10.14m(33'3) nwi 1 10
2 Liu, Meagan   Vaughan Road Aca 8.16m(26'9.25) nwi 1 8
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 So, Adrianna   Malvern 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1 10
2 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 10.40m(34'1.25) nwi 1 8
3 Giannopoulos, maria   Leaside 9.05m(29'8.25) nwi 1 6
4 Wells, Ani   Lawrence Park 8.29m(27'2.25) nwi 1 4
5 Boyd, Anastacia   Danforth 8.28m(27'1.75) nwi 1 2
-- McCalla, Tia   Jarvis ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Paratharajan, Panuja   Jarvis ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Molyneux, Sonya   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Jordan   Richview CI 11.99m(39'4) nwi 1 10
2 Choi, Doris   Martingrove 8.75m(28'8.25) nwi 1 8
3 Synch, Grace   Vaughan Road Aca 8.34m(27'4.25) nwi 1 6
4 Janke, Lauren   Runnymede 7.88m(25'10) nwi 1 4
-- Brown, Brittania   Runnymede FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Schultz, Revee   Vaughan Road Aca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thai, Bonita   Lawrence Park 2.55m(8'4.25) 1 10
2 Anderson, Marnie   Lawrence Park 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 7
2 Mikelberg, Emma   Lawrence Park 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 7
4 Smith, Bronwyn   Lawrence Park 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 4
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tudo, Kathleen   Vaughan Road Aca 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 10
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yu, Jasmine   Monarch Park 2.55m(8'4.25) 1 10
2 Tweedley, Bridget   Lawrence Park 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 8
3 Molyneux, Sonya   Lawrence Park 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 6
4 Runnalls, Maggie   Lawrence Park 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 4

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
Ontrunner
Congrats to all the racers!
Does anybody know when (or if) the race videos will be posted?
History for TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 222 1    
2009 1   1