Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Dakota Ridge Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   Apr 21st 2012, 10:25pm
Dakota Ridge Invitational - Apr 21, 2012
Dakota Ridge High School, 13399 W. Coal Mine Ave., Littleton, CO, US, 80127
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bozmans, Raymond   Fort Collins 10.27 +1.9 1  
2 Cartagena, Brandon   Vista Ridge 10.77 +1.9 1  
3 Lewis, Josh   Vista Ridge 10.87 +1.9 1  
4 McCaffrey, Christian   Valor Christian 11.10 +1.9 1  
5 Rubley, Ryan   Mountain Vista 11.15 +1.9 1  
6 Lewis, Casey   Arvada West 11.17 +1.9 1  
7 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 11.20 +1.9 1  
8 Parker, Joseph   Regis Jesuit 11.32 +1.9 1  
9 Hughes, Matthew   Fort Collins 11.49 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bozmans, Raymond   Fort Collins 10.74 +0.1 5  
2 Cartagena, Brandon   Vista Ridge 10.87 +0.5 3  
3 Lewis, Josh   Vista Ridge 10.98w +3.1 2  
4 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 11.04 +2.0 1  
5 McCaffrey, Christian   Valor Christian 11.05w +3.1 2  
6 Hughes, Matthew   Fort Collins 11.06 +2.0 1  
7 Lewis, Casey   Arvada West 11.16 +0.5 3  
8 Rubley, Ryan   Mountain Vista 11.34 +0.5 3  
9 Parker, Joseph   Regis Jesuit 11.35w +3.1 2  
10 Peats, Braxton   Valor Christian 11.39 +0.0 4  
11 Ornelas, Max   ThunderRidge 11.41 +0.1 5  
12 Findley, McCady   ThunderRidge 11.46 +2.0 1  
13 William, Jalen   Regis Jesuit 11.53 +0.5 3  
14 Haase, Jake   Rocky Mountain 11.56 +0.0 4  
15 O'Donnell, Brandon   Mountain Vista 11.61 +0.1 5  
16 Mason, Avaree   Wheat Ridge 11.69 +0.5 3  
17 Short, Randy   Cherry Creek 11.74 +0.5 3  
18 Guhl, Mitch   Cheyenne Mountai 11.78w +3.1 2  
19 Murphy, Isaac   Wheat Ridge 11.84 +2.0 1  
20 Jackson, Isaiah   Grandview 11.85 +0.1 5  
21 Torkelson, Erik   D'Evelyn 11.85w +3.1 2  
22 Riza, Fardian   Chatfield 11.86 +2.0 1  
23 Karber, Jack   Cheyenne Mountai 11.91 +0.1 5  
24 Yoo, Evan   Cherry Creek 11.98w +3.1 2  
25 Marshall, Tristan   Doherty 12.00w +3.1 2  
26 Mitchell, Tr   Littleton 12.10 +0.1 5  
27 Wieber, Alex   Arapahoe 12.11 +2.0 1  
28 Beckley, Barton   Chatfield 12.11 +0.0 4  
29 Daldegan, Bryan   Arapahoe 12.13 +0.1 5  
30 Feliciano, Garrett   Arvada West 12.14 +0.5 3  
31 Hooks, Dalton   D'Evelyn 12.16 +0.5 3  
32 Sodia, Mike   Heritage 12.25 +0.0 4  
33 McGough, Jack   Heritage 12.27 +2.0 1  
34 Wunsch, Elliot   Fort Morgan 12.40 +0.0 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bozmans, Raymond   Fort Collins 21.40 +1.6 1  
2 Gaytan, Erik   Chatfield 21.64 +1.6 1  
3 Tchenawou, Kossi   Grandview 22.44 +1.6 1  
4 Loken, Lance   Arapahoe 22.59 +1.6 1  
5 Lewis, Casey   Arvada West 22.60 +1.6 1  
6 Kearney, Brenden   Mountain Vista 22.99 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rubley, Ryan   Mountain Vista 22.00w +2.7 4  
2 Gaytan, Erik   Chatfield 22.06w +2.3 3  
3 Lewis, Casey   Arvada West 22.08 +1.0 2  
4 Loken, Lance   Arapahoe 22.42 +0.0 1  
5 Morningstar, Ryan   ThunderRidge 22.45 +1.0 2  
6 Bozmans, Raymond   Fort Collins 22.48 +0.7 5  
7 Noel, Nathan   Doherty 22.60w +2.7 4  
8 Tchenawou, Kossi   Grandview 22.68 +1.0 2  
9 Kearney, Brenden   Mountain Vista 22.73w +2.3 3  
10 Sanmugam, Navi   Grandview 22.89 +0.0 1  
11 Watkins, Bubba   Valor Christian 22.93 +1.0 2  
12 Haase, Jake   Rocky Mountain 23.00w +2.7 4  
13 Hughes, Matthew   Fort Collins 23.02 +0.0 1  
14 Thieme, Will   Cherry Creek 23.18 +1.0 2  
15 Johnson, Josh   Vista Ridge 23.27 +0.0 1  
16 Masching, Nick   Doherty 23.30w +2.3 3  
17 Findley, McCady   ThunderRidge 23.30 +0.7 5  
18 Davis, Adam   Dakota Ridge 23.37 +0.7 5  
19 Obinnah, Chukwuma   Regis Jesuit 23.39 +0.0 1  
20 Potts, Travis   Middle Park 23.45 +1.0 2  
21 Mason, Avaree   Wheat Ridge 23.48 +0.7 5  
22 Johnson, Aaron   Vista Ridge 23.58 +0.7 5  
23 Sehkar, Daniel   Littleton 23.60w +2.7 4  
24 Shaver, Derrick   Chatfield 23.82w +2.7 4  
25 Wetzel, Jonathan   Cheyenne Mountai 23.84 +0.0 1  
26 Yoo, Evan   Cherry Creek 23.90w +2.3 3  
27 Williams, Trevor   Regis Jesuit 24.02w +2.3 3  
28 Rios, Tristan   Arvada West 24.05 +0.7 5  
29 Baird, Will   Arapahoe 24.06 +0.0 1  
30 Ruiz, Alex   Cheyenne Mountai 24.47 +0.7 5  
31 Skelton, Connor   D'Evelyn 24.55w +2.7 4  
32 Lee, Eric   Valor Christian 24.59 +0.0 1  
33 McGough, Jack   Heritage 24.72w +2.3 3  
34 Cooke, Daniel   Littleton 24.72w +2.7 4  
35 Bell, Tyler   D'Evelyn 24.85 +0.7 5  
36 Sodia, Mike   Heritage 25.01 +1.0 2  
37 Garza, Bradley   Mullen 25.17w +2.3 3  
38 Wunsch, Elliot   Fort Morgan 25.44w +2.7 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bozmans, Raymond   Fort Collins 47.79 5  
2 Gaytan, Erik   Chatfield 48.36 5  
3 Loken, Lance   Arapahoe 49.44 5  
4 Rozier, Ian   ThunderRidge 50.35 5  
5 Gabel, Noah   Vista Ridge 50.56 5  
6 Smyrnios, Panos   Chatfield 50.88 4  
7 Davis, Adam   Dakota Ridge 51.08 4  
8 Bervik, Reid   D'Evelyn 51.28 4  
9 Warren, Demetrius   Vista Ridge 51.60 4  
10 Masching, Nick   Doherty 51.75 4  
11 Mendez, Aaron   Fort Morgan 51.78 4  
12 Wiggins, Josh   Doherty 51.81 4  
13 Overholser, Stevin   Rocky Mountain 52.41 3  
14 Morton, Sean   Regis Jesuit 52.48 3  
15 Greuel, Benjamin   Fort Collins 52.50 4  
16 Gallegos, Josh   Heritage 52.91 3  
17 Higgins, Lane   ThunderRidge 53.22 3  
18 Harris, Austin   Arapahoe 53.24 2  
19 Pusey, Will   Cherry Creek 53.53 3  
20 Thieme, Will   Cherry Creek 53.88 2  
21 Belk, Daniel   Cheyenne Mountai 54.03 2  
22 McDaniel, Josh   Mountain Vista 54.16 2  
23 Roe, Cavan   Cheyenne Mountai 54.52 3  
24 Dawkins, Brian   Valor Christian 55.03 2  
25 Torkelson, Erik   D'Evelyn 55.08 3  
26 Nagel, Logan   Littleton 56.04 1  
27 Anderson, Case   Regis Jesuit 56.46 1  
28 Mitchell, Tr   Littleton 58.00 1  
29 McKelvey, Taylor   Mountain Vista 58.32 2  
30 Cabral, Martin   Wheat Ridge 59.01 1  
31 Baily, Zach   Heritage 59.73 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Book, Daniel   Cherry Creek 1:56.72 1  
2 Petrow, Joe   Regis Jesuit 1:59.14 1  
3 Victoria, Peter   D'Evelyn 2:00.62 1  
4 Bloom, Cole   ThunderRidge 2:00.82 1  
5 Johannsen, Jon   Arapahoe 2:01.46 1  
6 Brudzinski, Alec   Cherry Creek 2:03.49 1  
7 Schulte, Rory   Fort Collins 2:04.16 1  
8 Davis, Cody   Fort Morgan 2:04.56 1  
9 Martinez, Willy   Doherty 2:05.88 1  
10 Cooper, Stephen   Valor Christian 2:05.99 1  
11 Baer, Alex   Cheyenne Mountai 2:06.57 1  
12 Rawlings, Levi   Wheat Ridge 2:06.67 1  
13 Williams, Graham   Chatfield 2:07.26 1  
14 Ettien, Sean   Fort Collins 2:07.30 1  
15 Glade, Michael   Dakota Ridge 2:07.42 1  
16 Blahnik, Ramsey   Middle Park 2:07.78 1  
17 Supernaw, Brandon   Doherty 2:08.29 1  
18 Cooper, Mitchell   Rocky Mountain 2:09.11 1  
19 Moore, Paul   ThunderRidge 2:09.12 1  
20 TeKolste, Ryan   Arapahoe 2:09.21 1  
21 Hunter, Andrew   Heritage 2:09.47 1  
22 Herzl, Will   Heritage 2:09.64 1  
23 Braun, Chase   Mullen 2:09.75 1  
24 Fox, Ben   Cheyenne Mountai 2:10.21 1  
25 Beamis, Evan   Arvada West 2:10.92 1  
26 Carney, Bradley   Dakota Ridge 2:11.04 1  
27 McVicker, Jordan   Grandview 2:11.34 1  
28 Oberndorf, David   Grandview 2:13.19 1  
29 Hough, Forrest   Fort Morgan 2:14.19 1  
30 Campbell, Ryan   Rocky Mountain 2:14.79 1  
31 Nagel, Logan   Littleton 2:14.99 1  
32 Lopez, Brian   Vista Ridge 2:15.19 1  
33 Sock, Sebastian   Valor Christian 2:19.16 1  
34 Russell, Brian   Vista Ridge 2:19.23 1  
35 Hanson, Ryan   Wheat Ridge 2:23.43 1  
36 DeBartolomeis, Vince   Mullen 2:27.60 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abbey, Jefferson   Fort Collins 4:26.91 1  
2 Brudzinski, Alec   Cherry Creek 4:27.77 1  
3 Johnson, Keifer   ThunderRidge 4:28.64 1  
4 Hay, Griffin   Fort Collins 4:29.71 1  
5 Lowe, Stefan   Bear Creek 4:33.60 1  
6 Rhodes, Shane   Cherry Creek 4:34.70 1  
7 Davis, Christopher   Arapahoe 4:36.37 1  
8 Hume, Carson   Dakota Ridge 4:38.13 1  
9 Ard, Austin   Dakota Ridge 4:38.20 1  
10 Fowler, Josh   Cheyenne Mountai 4:38.50 1  
11 Kenyon, Garrett   Liberty 4:38.80 1  
12 Hunter, Ben   D'Evelyn 4:40.35 1  
13 Taylor, Nick   D'Evelyn 4:41.17 1  
14 Shaver, Justin   Chatfield 4:41.47 1  
15 Kuzma, Zach   Cheyenne Mountai 4:42.44 1  
16 Currie, Mark   Mountain Vista 4:42.82 1  
17 Hale, Tyler   Chatfield 4:44.17 1  
18 Moore, Paul   ThunderRidge 4:46.88 1  
19 Steiner, Eric   Mountain Vista 4:46.98 1  
20 Messerli, David   Rocky Mountain 4:47.83 1  
21 Supernaw, Brandon   Doherty 4:48.14 1  
22 Doner, Ryan   Rocky Mountain 4:48.39 1  
23 Kinney, Craig   Grandview 4:48.66 1  
24 Sevcik, Nicholas   Arvada West 4:48.93 1  
25 Hough, Forrest   Fort Morgan 4:50.08 1  
26 Cox, Ian   Littleton 4:50.45 1  
27 Horton, Nick   Grandview 4:50.58 1  
28 Williams, Brandon   Bear Creek 4:50.80 1  
29 Barton, Patrick   Regis Jesuit 4:51.87 1  
30 Lockwood, Connor   Arvada West 4:53.22 1  
31 Bryan, Mitchell   Valor Christian 4:56.65 1  
32 Payne, Sam   Heritage 4:56.92 1  
33 Conley, Seth   Valor Christian 4:57.27 1  
34 Luna, Andres   Fort Morgan 4:57.67 1  
35 Claflin, Michael   Liberty 4:58.99 1  
36 Mahoney, Lee   Heritage 5:00.86 1  
37 Hanson, Ryan   Wheat Ridge 5:01.29 1  
38 Hood, Louis   Arapahoe 5:04.94 1  
39 Bomark, Jake   Doherty 5:12.44 1  
40 Fee, Graham   Littleton 5:17.98 1  
41 Schwappach, Chris   Mullen 5:25.58 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Brandon   Bear Creek 9:38.18 1  
2 Chipman, Stephen   Mountain Vista 9:42.55 1  
3 Kenyon, Garrett   Liberty 9:43.82 1  
4 Lowe, Stefan   Bear Creek 9:47.75 1  
5 Walton, Andrew   Mountain Vista 9:56.53 1  
6 Davis, Christopher   Arapahoe 9:58.10 1  
7 Caswell, Grant   Cherry Creek 10:00.98 1  
8 Patterson, John   Fort Collins 10:04.24 1  
9 Nelson, Alexander   Arvada West 10:10.44 1  
10 Prescott, Carter   D'Evelyn 10:10.61 1  
11 Vavrik, Danny   Arapahoe 10:12.38 1  
12 Luna, Andres   Fort Morgan 10:14.50 1  
13 Riley, Austin   Regis Jesuit 10:15.53 1  
14 Benzel, Marcus   Fort Collins 10:16.72 1  
15 DeHerrera, Nic   Grandview 10:18.62 1  
16 Claflin, Michael   Liberty 10:20.12 1  
17 Edmiston, Louis   Grandview 10:27.29 1  
18 Fox, Ben   Cheyenne Mountai 10:27.40 1  
19 Verbal, Evan   D'Evelyn 10:32.50 1  
20 Kedl, Ben   Valor Christian 10:33.16 1  
21 Doner, Ryan   Rocky Mountain 10:35.23 1  
22 Gertner, Josef   Fort Morgan 10:39.75 1  
23 Odum, Matt   Cherry Creek 10:44.18 1  
24 Messerli, David   Rocky Mountain 10:46.57 1  
25 O'Hagan, John   Regis Jesuit 10:47.37 1  
26 Baer, Alex   Cheyenne Mountai 10:48.79 1  
27 Mahoney, Ben   Heritage 10:50.18 1  
28 James-Wells, Colton   Doherty 10:53.30 1  
29 Hale, Tyler   Chatfield 10:55.01 1  
30 Spieker, Trevor   Valor Christian 11:00.74 1  
31 McCall, Keenan   Wheat Ridge 11:01.85 1  
32 Goraczkowski, Logan   Doherty 11:27.56 1  
33 Rogerson, Josh   Vista Ridge 11:51.40 1  
34 Rapp, Jeremy   Chatfield 11:55.77 1  
35 Lovio, Nick   Heritage 12:04.82 1  
36 Virdell, Braden   Vista Ridge 12:47.03 1  
-- Johnson, Keifer   ThunderRidge DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zito, Tyler   Doherty 14.78 1  
2 Little, Sam   Middle Park 15.06 1  
3 DeYoung, Ryan   Mullen 15.16 1  
4 Chavez, Ryne   Doherty 15.20 1  
5 Sheh, Matt   Cherry Creek 15.31 1  
6 Morgan, Darrian   Vista Ridge 15.41 1  
7 Rogers, Ryan   Fort Collins 15.73 1  
8 Williams, Daijhawn   Grandview 16.15 1  
9 Bell, Tyler   D'Evelyn 16.18 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Little, Sam   Middle Park 15.08 4  
2 Zito, Tyler   Doherty 15.16 2  
3 Morgan, Darrian   Vista Ridge 15.22 1  
4 DeYoung, Ryan   Mullen 15.37 2  
5 Sheh, Matt   Cherry Creek 15.60 1  
6 Rogers, Ryan   Fort Collins 15.64 3  
7 Chavez, Ryne   Doherty 15.69 3  
8 Williams, Daijhawn   Grandview 16.00 4  
9 Bell, Tyler   D'Evelyn 16.01 1  
10 Lane, Garrett   Chatfield 16.19 1  
11 Lam, Alex   Cherry Creek 16.21 4  
12 Deseau, Alex   Arapahoe 16.23 4  
13 Schultz, Taylor   Grandview 16.66 2  
14 Shannon, John   Wheat Ridge 17.03 3  
15 Adema, Levi   Fort Collins 17.05 3  
16 Bertram, Sam   Arapahoe 17.05 4  
17 Norman, Niko   Heritage 17.22 1  
18 Rodewald, Brandon   ThunderRidge 17.27 1  
19 Herrold, Andy   Wheat Ridge 17.31 4  
20 Emrie, Grant   Mullen 17.34 2  
21 Isakson, Joel   ThunderRidge 17.46 2  
22 Calloway, Isaac   Vista Ridge 17.48 2  
23 Mortinsen, Matt   Regis Jesuit 17.71 3  
24 Hogan, Micah   D'Evelyn 17.76 1  
25 Nemechek, Gus   Heritage 17.97 1  
26 Beckley, Barton   Chatfield 18.00 4  
27 Skelton, Kris   Rocky Mountain 18.54 2  
28 Hinners, Luke   Regis Jesuit 18.73 2  
29 Clay, Conner   Valor Christian 19.25 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chavez, Ryne   Doherty 38.83 4  
2 Morgan, Darrian   Vista Ridge 39.85 4  
3 Zito, Tyler   Doherty 40.63 4  
4 Rogers, Ryan   Fort Collins 40.90 4  
5 Little, Sam   Middle Park 41.01 4  
6 Deseau, Alex   Arapahoe 41.41 3  
7 Sheh, Matt   Cherry Creek 41.55 4  
8 Isakson, Joel   ThunderRidge 42.23 3  
9 Bertram, Sam   Arapahoe 42.30 3  
10 Baron, Tyler   ThunderRidge 42.64 4  
11 Skudneski, Travlor   Cherry Creek 42.67 4  
12 Bell, Tyler   D'Evelyn 42.90 3  
13 Candler, Cody   Chatfield 43.33 3  
14 Skelton, Kris   Rocky Mountain 43.43 3  
15 Shannon, John   Wheat Ridge 44.00 3  
16 Sisneros, Triston   Grandview 44.14 2  
17 Beltran, Jorge   Fort Morgan 44.40 3  
18 Smith, Brian   D'Evelyn 44.90 2  
19 Seagraves, Steven   Chatfield 45.20 3  
20 Torres, Sergio   Fort Collins 45.52 2  
21 Calloway, Isaac   Vista Ridge 45.59 1  
22 Harville, Donivan   Cheyenne Mountai 45.61 2  
22 Mortinsen, Matt   Regis Jesuit 45.61 1  
24 Yorgov, Vasko   Heritage 45.74 2  
25 Clay, Conner   Valor Christian 47.74 1  
26 Simental, Patrick   Mountain Vista 48.09 1  
27 Van Horn, Nick   Mullen 48.38 2  
28 Herrold, Andy   Wheat Ridge 48.59 1  
29 Oliver, Kenneth   Arvada West 49.08 1  
30 Jones, James   Mullen 50.94 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Vista Ridge 42.40 3  
2 Relay Team   Valor Christian 43.10 3  
3 Nenning, Masching,
Noel, Wiggins
  Doherty 43.63 3  
4 Sanmugam, Borunda,
Jackson, DeCarlo
  Grandview 43.65 3  
5 Kearney, Rubley,
Palumbo, O'Donnel
  Mountain Vista 43.85 3  
6 Baron, Findley,
Ornelas, Higgins
  ThunderRidge 43.92 3  
7 Sheh, Pusey,
Cooper, Thieme
  Cherry Creek 44.16 2  
8 William, Schmidt,
Obinnah, Parker
  Regis Jesuit 44.32 3  
9 Overhols, Schiller,
Haase, Ham
  Rocky Mountain 44.62 2  
10 Zimmerma, Hughes,
Coburn, Johnson
  Fort Collins 45.56 2  
11 Lewis, Rios,
Felician, Gureli
  Arvada West 45.71 2  
12 Relay Team   Chatfield 45.98 2  
13 Southway, Lutz,
Blahnik, Potts
  Middle Park 46.58 1  
14 Baird, Jones,
Wieber, Daldegan
  Arapahoe 46.78 1  
15 Ott, Crossley,
Kane, Acosta-M
  Dakota Ridge 46.79 1  
16 Relay Team   D'Evelyn 46.81 1  
17 Relay Team   Heritage 47.14 1  
18 Relay Team   Wheat Ridge 47.54 1  
19 Relay Team   Littleton 47.94 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Vista Ridge 1:27.29 3  
2 Kearney, Rubley,
Palumbo, O'Donnel
  Mountain Vista 1:29.81 3  
3 Baron, Rozier,
Findley, Mornings
  ThunderRidge 1:30.56 3  
4 Sanmugam, Borunda,
Jackson, DeCarlo
  Grandview 1:30.84 3  
5 Overhols, Walter,
Schiller, Haase
  Rocky Mountain 1:32.34 3  
6 Little, Southway,
Lutz, Potts
  Middle Park 1:33.23 2  
7 Zimmerma, Thurgood,
Hughes, Greuel
  Fort Collins 1:33.31 3  
8 Karber, Guhl,
Belk, Wetzel
  Cheyenne Mountai 1:34.30 2  
9 VanHorn, Marshall,
Cardiel, Norwood
  Doherty 1:35.12 1  
10 Lewis, Rios,
Felician, Gureli
  Arvada West 1:35.40 2  
11 Relay Team   D'Evelyn 1:35.77 2  
12 Relay Team   Chatfield 1:36.37 2  
13 Relay Team   Valor Christian 1:37.47 2  
14 Relay Team   Heritage 1:38.29 1  
15 Harris, Jones,
Wieber, Daldegan
  Arapahoe 1:38.70 2  
16 Ott, Crossley,
Swaynie, Kane
  Dakota Ridge 1:39.29 1  
17 Mahoney, Campbell,
Obinnah, Williams
  Regis Jesuit 1:39.89 1  
-- Sheh, Pusey,
Skudnesk, Cooper
  Cherry Creek DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chavez, Nenning,
Zito, Wiggins
  Doherty 3:21.88 3  
2 Westfall, Rhodes,
Caswell, Skudnesk
  Cherry Creek 3:22.51 3  
3 Loken, Holland,
Harris, Baird
  Arapahoe 3:25.92 3  
4 Rozier, Mornings,
Bloom, Higgins
  ThunderRidge 3:31.45 3  
5 Thurgood, Greuel,
Chesson, Johnson
  Fort Collins 3:32.62 3  
6 Relay Team   Vista Ridge 3:34.24 2  
7 McNamara, Petrow,
Burns, Morton
  Regis Jesuit 3:34.71 2  
8 Relay Team   Valor Christian 3:36.31 2  
9 Relay Team   D'Evelyn 3:37.18 2  
10 Simental, Rubley,
Palumbo, Williams
  Mountain Vista 3:40.24 1  
11 Kuzma, Ruiz,
Belk, Wetzel
  Cheyenne Mountai 3:40.69 1  
12 Relay Team   Heritage 3:41.69 2  
13 Little, Southway,
Lutz, Potts
  Middle Park 3:45.98 1  
14 Allen, Cooper,
Walter, Morales
  Rocky Mountain 3:49.84 1  
15 Relay Team   Wheat Ridge 3:50.17 1  
16 Ott, Crossley,
Kane, Acosta-M
  Dakota Ridge 3:54.92 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Chatfield 8:14.20 1  
2 Steiner, McDaniel,
McKelvey, Romine
  Mountain Vista 8:20.89 1  
3 Ettien, Schulte,
Keller, Grueber
  Fort Collins 8:26.33 1  
4 Mcvicker, deHerrer,
Oberndor, Kinney
  Grandview 8:27.32 1  
5 Vavrik, Johannse,
Hood, Dyer
  Arapahoe 8:32.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Doherty 8:34.77 1  
7 Westfall, Matthews,
Marfizo, Kassmeie
  Cherry Creek 8:39.34 1  
8 Relay Team   Valor Christian 8:50.66 1  
9 Barton, McNamara,
Morton, Lanker
  Regis Jesuit 8:55.74 1  
10 Fine, Mahoney,
Mahoney, Hunter
  Heritage 9:04.72 1  
11 Relay Team   Vista Ridge 9:19.32 1  
12 Klepfer, Donovan,
Kuzma, Smith
  Cheyenne Mountai 9:57.64 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanks, Jacob   Fort Collins 53-05.75(16.30m) 1  
2 Karp, Ethan   Rocky Mountain 47-07.50(14.52m) 1  
3 Wilson, Bryce   Rocky Mountain 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
4 Jacobs, Blake   ThunderRidge 45-09.75(13.96m) 1  
5 Kozan, Alex   Valor Christian 45-07.50(13.91m) 1  
6 Gonzales, Nathaniel   Mountain Vista 45-05.00(13.84m) 1  
7 Thomson, Casey   Littleton 44-07.75(13.61m) 1  
8 Wendt, Zach   D'Evelyn 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
9 Hanson, Ben   Grandview 42-04.50(12.92m) 1  
10 Davis, Dalton   ThunderRidge 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
11 Schultz, Taylor   Grandview 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
12 Adams-Palmer, Brandon   Fort Collins 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
13 Roper, Austin   Cherry Creek 40-04.25(12.30m) 1  
14 Novotny, Nate   Heritage 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
15 Buchanan, Jack   Cherry Creek 39-10.75(12.16m) 1  
16 Dubiel, Andrew   Vista Ridge 39-08.50(12.10m) 1  
17 Evans, Matthew   Arvada West 39-08.25(12.10m) 1  
18 Moorcones, Kyle   Mountain Vista 39-06.00(12.04m) 1  
19 Sorenson, John   Arvada West 39-00.75(11.91m) 1  
20 Doyle, Michael   D'Evelyn 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
21 Rupp, Joe   Middle Park 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
22 Gordon, Michael   Doherty 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
23 Bratten, Cody   Valor Christian 38-00.75(11.60m) 1  
24 Hutchinson, Kane   Middle Park 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
25 Fitzwilliam, Joe   Wheat Ridge 37-00.75(11.30m) 1  
26 Harville, Donivan   Cheyenne Mountai 36-08.50(11.19m) 1  
27 Bitzko, David   Heritage 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
28 Neuman, Wil   Doherty 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
29 Bain, Tom   Regis Jesuit 35-09.50(10.91m) 1  
30 Roselli, Joey   Chatfield 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
31 Mosier, Daniel   Littleton 33-09.50(10.30m) 1  
32 Galvan, Jose   Wheat Ridge 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
33 Webber, Grayson   Cheyenne Mountai 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
-- Johnson, Josh   Vista Ridge ND(--) 1  
-- Meraz, Christian   Fort Morgan ND(--) 1  
-- Rios, Zach   Mullen ND(--) 1  
-- Hochanadel, Ben   Fort Morgan ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Zach   Regis Jesuit ND(--) 1  
-- Banning, Tim   Chatfield ND(--) 1  
-- Stables, Reid   Mullen ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kozan, Alex   Valor Christian 157-03(47.93m) 1  
2 Dubiel, Andrew   Vista Ridge 149-03(45.49m) 1  
3 Karp, Ethan   Rocky Mountain 147-07(44.98m) 1  
4 Wilson, Bryce   Rocky Mountain 139-05(42.49m) 1  
5 Boyle, Brendan   Doherty 137-01(41.78m) 1  
6 Schultz, Taylor   Grandview 136-07(41.63m) 1  
7 Bratten, Cody   Valor Christian 135-05(41.28m) 1  
8 Cooper, Stanford   Cherry Creek 133-07(40.72m) 1  
9 Palmier, Stephen   Fort Collins 129-08(39.52m) 1  
10 Hanson, Ben   Grandview 129-07(39.50m) 1  
11 Webber, Grayson   Cheyenne Mountai 129-05(39.45m) 1  
12 Evans, Matthew   Arvada West 129-03(39.40m) 1  
13 Johnson, Zach   Regis Jesuit 128-11(39.29m) 1  
14 Harville, Donivan   Cheyenne Mountai 126-05(38.53m) 1  
15 Davis, Dalton   ThunderRidge 125-01(38.13m) 1  
16 Jacobs, Blake   ThunderRidge 122-06(37.34m) 1  
16 Hanks, Jacob   Fort Collins 122-06(37.34m) 1  
18 Hurley, Andrew   Doherty 119-05(36.40m) 1  
19 Genereaux, Kyler   Arapahoe 118-07(36.14m) 1  
20 Roselli, Joey   Chatfield 116-08(35.56m) 1  
21 Doyle, Michael   D'Evelyn 116-05(35.48m) 1  
22 Bennett, Jacob   Arvada West 115-09(35.28m) 1  
23 Andrzejewski, Tyler   Cherry Creek 113-07(34.62m) 1  
24 Bitzko, David   Heritage 110-10(33.78m) 1  
25 Gonzales, Nathaniel   Mountain Vista 110-09(33.76m) 1  
26 Wendt, Zach   D'Evelyn 110-07(33.71m) 1  
27 Hoffschneider, Zach   Chatfield 109-11(33.50m) 1  
28 Mosier, Daniel   Littleton 109-08(33.43m) 1  
29 Maher, Blake   Regis Jesuit 107-08(32.82m) 1  
30 Moorcones, Kyle   Mountain Vista 106-06(32.46m) 1  
31 Kentfield, Steven   Middle Park 106-01(32.33m) 1  
32 Thomson, Casey   Littleton 105-08(32.21m) 1  
33 Beltran, Alexis   Fort Morgan 105-06(32.16m) 1  
34 Seek, Tim   Heritage 104-01(31.72m) 1  
35 Linke, Jace   Middle Park 95-05(29.08m) 1  
-- Fitzwilliam, Joe   Wheat Ridge ND(--) 1  
-- Meraz, Christian   Fort Morgan ND(--) 1  
-- Moreland, Cody   Wheat Ridge ND(--) 1  
-- Rios, Zach   Mullen ND(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Jeff   Mullen ND(--) 1  
-- Allen, Orry   Vista Ridge ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sessions, Colt   Cheyenne Mountai 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Karp, Ethan   Rocky Mountain 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Green, Dj   Vista Ridge 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Rodewald, Brandon   ThunderRidge 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Baermann, William   Arvada West 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Trujillo, Javonte   Grandview 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Crawford, Cassidy   Fort Collins 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Williams, Jordan   Rocky Mountain 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Adema, Levi   Fort Collins 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Simental, Patrick   Mountain Vista 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Jordan, Matthew   D'Evelyn 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Menard, Matt   D'Evelyn 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Hatfield, Jordan   Regis Jesuit 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Jones, Talon   Arapahoe 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Hegna, Matt   Wheat Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Novotny, Nate   Heritage NH(--) 1  
-- Surber, Evan   Mountain Vista NH(--) 1  
-- Doig, Greg   Wheat Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Gleason, Devon   Cheyenne Mountai NH(--) 1  
-- Lane, Garrett   Chatfield NH(--) 1  
-- Becar, Matt   Doherty NH(--) 1  
-- Bertram, Sam   Arapahoe NH(--) 1  
-- Hayman, Keller   Chatfield NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, JR   Grandview NH(--) 1  
-- Nemechek, Gus   Heritage NH(--) 1  
-- Cameron, Jacob   Doherty NH(--) 1  
-- Pennington, Ross   Fort Morgan NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rodewald, Brandon   ThunderRidge 21-10.00(6.65m) -1.2 1  
2 Skudneski, Travlor   Cherry Creek 21-00.00(6.40m) -2.1 1  
3 Baermann, William   Arvada West 20-07.25(6.28m) -1.9 1  
4 Palmier, Stephen   Fort Collins 20-07.00(6.27m) -1.5 1  
5 Butler, Davis   Dakota Ridge 20-05.00(6.22m) -1.9 1  
6 Slaugh, Spencer   Doherty 20-01.50(6.13m) -1.4 1  
7 Nenning, Kenny   Doherty 20-01.00(6.12m) -1.8 1  
8 Swaynie, Evan   Dakota Ridge 19-09.00(6.02m) -1.4 1  
9 Tchenawou, Kossi   Grandview 19-08.50(6.01m) -0.9 1  
10 Emrie, Grant   Mullen 19-07.50(5.98m) -1.4 1  
11 Neal, Riley   Rocky Mountain 19-05.50(5.93m) -2.4 1  
12 Salum, Eystin   Regis Jesuit 19-05.00(5.92m) -2.4 1  
13 Schneider, Todd TJ   Fort Morgan 19-03.00(5.87m) -2.5 1  
13 Lee, Dee   Vista Ridge 19-03.00(5.87m) -1.4 1  
13 Thurgood, Chase   Fort Collins 19-03.00(5.87m) -2.6 1  
16 Riza, Fardian   Chatfield 19-02.00(5.84m) -1.1 1  
17 Miller, Stephen   Valor Christian 19-01.00(5.82m) -2.3 1  
18 Belveal, Kai   Cheyenne Mountai 19-00.00(5.79m) -1.6 1  
19 Short, Randy   Cherry Creek 18-10.50(5.75m) -0.8 1  
20 Jones, Talon   Arapahoe 18-09.75(5.73m) -1.0 1  
21 Deseau, Alex   Arapahoe 18-09.00(5.72m) -1.3 1  
22 Southway, Henry   Middle Park 18-08.50(5.70m) -2.4 1  
23 Kearney, Brenden   Mountain Vista 18-05.50(5.63m) -0.8 1  
24 Allen, Austen   Rocky Mountain 18-04.50(5.60m) -2.6 1  
25 Morningstar, Ryan   ThunderRidge 18-04.00(5.59m) -1.2 1  
26 Lee, Eric   Valor Christian 18-03.50(5.58m) -4.7 1  
27 Johnson, Josh   Vista Ridge 18-03.00(5.56m) +0.0 1  
28 Menard, Matt   D'Evelyn 18-02.50(5.55m) -2.3 1  
29 Sehkar, Daniel   Littleton 17-10.50(5.45m) -2.7 1  
30 Greco, Peter   Wheat Ridge 17-09.00(5.41m) -0.9 1  
31 O'Dell, Sean   Chatfield 17-08.50(5.40m) -1.5 1  
32 Thomasetti, Cj   Heritage 16-02.25(4.93m) -0.5 1  
-- Smith, Brian   D'Evelyn ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Welch, Dennis   Wheat Ridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carrazco, Uriel   Mountain Vista ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, JR   Grandview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Shaffer, Andrew   Heritage ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Culhane, Marcus   Arvada West ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gleason, Devon   Cheyenne Mountai ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lopez, Armando   Fort Morgan ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rodewald, Brandon   ThunderRidge 43-11.50(13.40m) +1.8 1  
2 Osborne, Rhys   Cherry Creek 42-11.00(13.08m) +0.0 1  
3 Cooper, Stanford   Cherry Creek 42-09.00(13.03m) +0.2 1  
4 Greco, Peter   Wheat Ridge 42-07.00(12.98m) +2.8 1  
5 Rozier, Ian   ThunderRidge 42-04.50(12.92m) -1.2 1  
6 Salum, Eystin   Regis Jesuit 42-04.50(12.92m) +1.6 1  
7 Blakely, Dominique   Doherty 41-11.00(12.78m) +2.3 1  
8 Slaugh, Spencer   Doherty 41-11.00(12.78m) +0.3 1  
10 Thurgood, Chase   Fort Collins 40-11.25(12.48m) +0.0 1  
11 Butler, Davis   Dakota Ridge 40-09.50(12.43m) +0.9 1  
9 Schneider, Todd TJ   Fort Morgan 40-07.75(12.39m) +1.4 1  
12 Barry, Canyon   Cheyenne Mountai 40-07.00(12.37m) -1.4 1  
13 Lee, Eric   Valor Christian 40-00.00(12.19m) +0.8 1  
14 Miller, Stephen   Valor Christian 39-08.50(12.10m) -3.0 1  
15 Harris, Austin   Arapahoe 39-06.00(12.04m) +0.5 1  
16 Culhane, Marcus   Arvada West 39-02.25(11.94m) -2.7 1  
17 Smith, Brian   D'Evelyn 39-01.50(11.93m) +1.2 1  
18 Sisneros, Triston   Grandview 38-09.00(11.81m) +2.1 1  
19 Williams, Jordan   Rocky Mountain 38-07.00(11.76m) +1.2 1  
20 Skelton, Connor   D'Evelyn 38-01.00(11.61m) +1.5 1  
21 Allen, Austen   Rocky Mountain 37-10.50(11.54m) +1.7 1  
22 Deseau, Alex   Arapahoe 37-09.50(11.52m) -1.7 1  
23 Lee, Dee   Vista Ridge 37-04.25(11.39m) +0.0 1  
24 Mulligan, Colin   Wheat Ridge 34-03.00(10.44m) +2.0 1  
25 Medberry, Brian   Mountain Vista 34-01.25(10.39m) +0.0 1  
26 Overholt, Benjamin   Chatfield 34-00.50(10.38m) +1.4 1  
27 Wilkinson, Austin   Chatfield 33-06.50(10.22m) +1.4 1  
28 Figueroa, John   Vista Ridge 32-07.50(9.94m) +1.9 1  
-- Swaynie, Evan   Dakota Ridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lopez, Armando   Fort Morgan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carrazco, Uriel   Mountain Vista ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Karber, Jack   Cheyenne Mountai ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Palmier, Stephen   Fort Collins ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holland, Josh   Arapahoe 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
2 Walter, Austin   Rocky Mountain 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
3 Hatfield, Jordan   Regis Jesuit 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
4 Vickles, Dalton   ThunderRidge 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
5 Forest, Nathan   Arapahoe 12-04.00(3.76m) 1  
6 Drinkard, Connor   ThunderRidge 12-04.00(3.76m) 1  
10 Weaver, Colton   Fort Collins 11-10.00(3.61m) 1  
7 O'Grady, Tim   Rocky Mountain 11-10.00(3.61m) 1  
8 Chandler, Max   Littleton 11-10.00(3.61m) 1  
9 Besler, Joseph   Doherty 11-10.00(3.61m) 1  
11 Garcia, Alex   Doherty 11-04.00(3.45m) 1  
11 Jackson, Stuart   Grandview 11-04.00(3.45m) 1  
13 Hogan, Micah   D'Evelyn 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
14 Lutz, Kellen   Middle Park 9-10.00(3.00m) 1  
14 Hayman, Keller   Chatfield 9-10.00(3.00m) 1  
14 Williams, Hayden   Mountain Vista 9-10.00(3.00m) 1  
17 Waugh, James   Heritage 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
17 Van Horn, Nick   Mullen 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
17 Trumpore, Michael   Chatfield 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
-- Mezney, Bryce   Fort Morgan NH(--) 1  
-- Snyder, Blake   Grandview NH(--) 1  
-- Periman, Julian   Cherry Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Skyler   Middle Park NH(--) 1  
-- Garcia, Eddie   Mullen NH(--) 1  
-- Shaffer, Andrew   Heritage NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sant, MaryBeth   Valor Christian 12.02 -0.5 1  
2 Ayres-Perry, Alivia   Rocky Mountain 12.49 -0.5 1  
3 Wilson, Lettia   Grandview 12.52 -0.5 1  
4 Daubert, Jessica   Cherry Creek 12.57 -0.5 1  
5 Holland, Mia   Regis Jesuit 12.62 -0.5 1  
6 Tibbetts, Courtney   Cheyenne Mountai 12.72 -0.5 1  
7 Larrabee, Maisie   Arvada West 12.82 -0.5 1  
8 Adetoye, Love   Littleton 12.87 -0.5 1  
9 Kidd, Emma   Cheyenne Mountai 12.89 -0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sant, MaryBeth   Valor Christian 12.05 +1.9 5  
2 Ayres-Perry, Alivia   Rocky Mountain 12.44 +1.4 1  
3 Holland, Mia   Regis Jesuit 12.49 +1.4 1  
4 Wilson, Lettia   Grandview 12.52 +1.6 3  
5 Daubert, Jessica   Cherry Creek 12.53 +1.8 2  
6 Larrabee, Maisie   Arvada West 12.66 +1.1 4  
7 Tibbetts, Courtney   Cheyenne Mountai 12.70 +1.6 3  
8 Kidd, Emma   Cheyenne Mountai 12.74 +1.4 1  
9 Adetoye, Love   Littleton 12.74 +1.8 2  
10 Howie, Mackenzie   Doherty 12.76 +1.1 4  
11 Pogue, Megan   Regis Jesuit 12.88 +1.9 5  
12 Tangri, Mohini   Fort Collins 12.94 +1.4 1  
13 Petruska, Josephine   Fort Collins 13.01 +1.8 2  
14 Nwagwu, Stephanie   Grandview 13.08 +1.9 5  
15 Zwart, Jordan   Chatfield 13.19 +1.1 4  
16 Mueller, Claire   Valor Christian 13.26 +1.1 4  
17 Adams, Morgan   ThunderRidge 13.47 +1.6 3  
18 Hopkins, Essence   Vista Ridge 13.50 +1.9 5  
19 Hopkins, Mikayla   Fort Morgan 13.50 +1.6 3  
20 Turner, Kerry   Mullen 13.57 +1.9 5  
21 McDonough, Kara   ThunderRidge 13.57 +1.4 1  
22 Lacey, Bri   Rocky Mountain 13.58 +1.9 5  
23 Moran, Dakota   Arapahoe 13.66 +1.1 4  
24 Kennedy, Cassandra   Heritage 13.67 +1.6 3  
25 DeRudder, Andrea   Cherry Creek 13.76 +1.8 2  
26 Lewis, Serena   Wheat Ridge 13.78 +1.8 2  
27 Guevara, Janessa   Chatfield 13.79 +1.8 2  
28 Morrison, Kierra   Doherty 13.83 +1.1 4  
29 Schultheis, Sarrelle   Littleton 13.97 +1.6 3  
30 Schuster, Erica   D'Evelyn 14.08 +1.8 2  
31 Weatherford, Mikayla   Dakota Ridge 14.29 +1.4 1  
32 Bratschun, Erika   D'Evelyn 14.32 +1.6 3  
33 Maes, Lexie   Dakota Ridge 14.33 +1.1 4  
34 Ostdiek, Sydney   Mountain Vista 14.53 +1.1 4  
35 Logan, Malajah   Vista Ridge 14.70 +1.9 5  
36 Brown, Isabel   Mullen 14.79 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weber, Katie   Fort Collins 25.18 +0.0 1  
1 Holland, Mia   Regis Jesuit 25.18 +0.0 1  
3 Sant, MaryBeth   Valor Christian 25.33 +0.0 1  
4 Clough, Sarah   Cherry Creek 25.83 +0.0 1  
5 Ayres-Perry, Alivia   Rocky Mountain 25.95 +0.0 1  
6 Larrabee, Maisie   Arvada West 26.05 +0.0 1  
7 Ryan, Megan   Cheyenne Mountai 26.25 +0.0 1  
8 Tangri, Mohini   Fort Collins 26.58 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sant, MaryBeth   Valor Christian 25.04 +0.0 5  
2 Wilson, Lettia   Grandview 25.69 +1.2 1  
3 Weber, Katie   Fort Collins 25.71w +2.3 4  
4 Larrabee, Maisie   Arvada West 25.76 +1.2 1  
5 Holland, Mia   Regis Jesuit 25.79 +0.0 3  
6 Clough, Sarah   Cherry Creek 25.88 +0.0 5  
7 Ryan, Megan   Cheyenne Mountai 26.02w +2.4 2  
8 Tangri, Mohini   Fort Collins 26.35w +2.3 4  
9 Ayres-Perry, Alivia   Rocky Mountain 26.42w +2.4 2  
10 Pogue, Megan   Regis Jesuit 26.48 +0.0 5  
11 Roberts, Annica   Doherty 26.88w +2.3 4  
12 Williams, Samantha   Vista Ridge 27.23 +1.2 1  
13 Kalkus, Kira   D'Evelyn 27.40 +0.0 3  
14 Storey, Jessica   Wheat Ridge 27.44 +0.0 5  
15 Norwood, Bethany   Doherty 27.51w +2.3 4  
16 Sheaffer, Alex   Cheyenne Mountai 27.55w +2.4 2  
17 Hopkins, Mikayla   Fort Morgan 27.63 +1.2 1  
18 Rogerson, Bekah   Vista Ridge 27.66 +0.0 3  
19 Mollnow, Taylor   Valor Christian 27.69w +2.4 2  
20 Dambly, Renae   Cherry Creek 27.85w +2.3 4  
21 Moran, Dakota   Arapahoe 27.86w +2.3 4  
22 Mars, Shyla   Grandview 27.93 +0.0 3  
23 Marks, Taylor   Mountain Vista 27.95w +2.4 2  
24 Stateler, Laura   Mullen 28.09w +2.4 2  
25 Dominguez, Elizabeth   Chatfield 28.18w +2.3 4  
26 Winkler, Molly   D'Evelyn 28.28 +0.0 5  
27 Jimenez, Aaliyah   Rocky Mountain 28.45 +0.0 5  
28 Trunfio, Tara   Heritage 28.78 +0.0 5  
29 Humann, Cassandra   Chatfield 28.80 +0.0 3  
30 Tesvich, Gabriella   ThunderRidge 28.85w +2.4 2  
31 Frick, Christina   Fort Morgan 28.89 +1.2 1  
32 Thomas, Nina   Wheat Ridge 29.08 +1.2 1  
33 Barella, Melissa   Arapahoe 29.10 +0.0 5  
34 Gale, Jacksyn   Mountain Vista 29.18 +1.2 1  
35 Michelson, Mikayla   ThunderRidge 30.38w +2.3 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Payton   Wheat Ridge 57.63 5  
2 Kidd, Emma   Cheyenne Mountai 58.81 5  
3 Seitz, Jordan   Arapahoe 1:00.00 5  
4 Siemens, Jordyn   Fort Collins 1:00.05 5  
5 Williams, Samantha   Vista Ridge 1:02.03 5  
6 Ross, Sylvana   Grandview 1:02.04 4  
7 Craighead, Katie   Cherry Creek 1:02.06 4  
8 Hemminger, Nikki   ThunderRidge 1:02.12 5  
9 Garnier, Emily   D'Evelyn 1:02.69 3  
10 Smith, Sydney   Cherry Creek 1:03.09 3  
11 Schrock, Kymberli   Arapahoe 1:03.32 4  
12 Bollendonk, Elizebeth   Littleton 1:03.69 4  
13 Rogerson, Bekah   Vista Ridge 1:04.53 4  
14 Miller, Mckenzie   Valor Christian 1:04.66 3  
15 Mundy, Nicole   Grandview 1:04.94 5  
16 Nold, Heather   Heritage 1:05.01 2  
17 Montgomery, Meriwether   Dakota Ridge 1:05.44 3  
18 McClintock, Taleah   Fort Collins 1:05.84 4  
19 Spotton, Katie   Rocky Mountain 1:06.09 3  
20 Henderson, Brynn   Valor Christian 1:06.12 2  
21 Pierce, Marilyn   Middle Park 1:06.64 3  
22 Rothrock, Elizebeth   Littleton 1:06.73 4  
23 Phiri, Monica   Doherty 1:07.04 1  
24 Basham, Mckenna   Rocky Mountain 1:07.62 1  
25 Frick, Christina   Fort Morgan 1:07.64 2  
26 Michelson, Mikayla   ThunderRidge 1:07.72 2  
27 Cavaliere, Natalia   Chatfield 1:07.80 1  
28 Humphry, Aliah   Regis Jesuit 1:07.93 2  
29 Chamberlin, Cabri   Wheat Ridge 1:08.34 2  
30 Lesser, Jessica   Chatfield 1:08.72 1  
31 Frick, Brianna   Fort Morgan 1:09.06 1  
32 Ferguson, Alyssa   Mountain Vista 1:11.69 1  
33 Phifer, Andrea   Heritage 1:14.64 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foster, Devan   Arapahoe 2:15.08 1  
2 Anderson, Olivia   Cherry Creek 2:18.07 1  
3 Gonzalez, Vanessa   Dakota Ridge 2:20.39 1  
4 Johnson, Ashlee   Mountain Vista 2:23.42 1  
5 Mauser, Emily   Regis Jesuit 2:24.69 1  
6 Lipski, Lauren   Arapahoe 2:25.91 1  
7 Reicher, Molly   Mountain Vista 2:25.93 1  
8 Atwell, Emma P   ThunderRidge 2:27.36 1  
9 Waters, Emily   ThunderRidge 2:28.25 1  
10 Kramer, Michelle   Fort Collins 2:28.70 1  
11 Olson, Annecy   D'Evelyn 2:28.75 1  
12 Nelson, Miranda   Cherry Creek 2:32.27 1  
13 Steyaert, Jen   Regis Jesuit 2:32.82 1  
14 Boe, Mykina   Doherty 2:38.70 1  
15 Dinneen, Kelly   Littleton 2:39.32 1  
16 Buchli, Sydney   Dakota Ridge 2:40.83 1  
17 Whitley, Kara   Arvada West 2:45.23 1  
18 Bohlen, Adrienne   Fort Morgan 2:46.89 1  
19 Shaw, Rachel   Grandview 2:48.29 1  
20 Kellogg, Lydia   Arvada West 2:49.07 1  
21 Kapustka, Katy   Doherty 2:49.57 1  
22 Phifer, Andrea   Heritage 2:49.72 1  
23 Connaughton, Emily   Littleton 2:50.04 1  
24 Wells, Brittney   Vista Ridge 2:50.77 1  
25 Merewether, Emily   Wheat Ridge 2:51.07 1  
26 Healy, Jordan   Heritage 2:51.22 1  
27 Stageberg, Liz   Cheyenne Mountai 2:54.86 1  
28 DeVries, Jenny   Cheyenne Mountai 2:59.52 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Olivia   Cherry Creek 5:11.33 1  
2 Colter, Jordyn   Cherry Creek 5:14.23 1  
3 Norton, Erin   Grandview 5:20.84 1  
4 Arista, Lina   Vista Ridge 5:22.84 1  
5 Petersen, Erica   Arapahoe 5:26.58 1  
6 Oweimrin, Audrey   Fort Collins 5:30.18 1  
7 VanZyl, Kari   Fort Collins 5:33.72 1  
8 Braun, Caroline   Mullen 5:35.35 1  
9 Noser, Claire   ThunderRidge 5:42.86 1  
10 Alexander, Kelsey   Rocky Mountain 5:43.39 1  
11 Masinter, Jess   D'Evelyn 5:44.17 1  
12 Barlock, Brooke   Regis Jesuit 5:45.77 1  
13 Feehan, Hannah   Regis Jesuit 5:46.66 1  
14 Newman, Julie   Mountain Vista 5:47.40 1  
15 Kohrs, Alex   ThunderRidge 5:47.46 1  
16 Stageberg, Liz   Cheyenne Mountai 5:47.70 1  
17 Rasmussen, Star   Rocky Mountain 5:52.64 1  
18 Boe, Mykina   Doherty 5:54.33 1  
19 Wells, Sarena   Fort Morgan 5:58.34 1  
20 Lesser, Valerie   Chatfield 6:00.69 1  
21 Spieker, Taylor   Valor Christian 6:02.36 1  
22 Rychener, Emily   Cheyenne Mountai 6:02.69 1  
23 Wiman, Savannah   Arvada West 6:02.71 1  
24 Keller, Sara   Fort Morgan 6:03.44 1  
25 Rawe-thomas, Erin   Arvada West 6:03.69 1  
26 Sharps, Holly   Dakota Ridge 6:04.42 1  
27 Lenz, Rachael   Chatfield 6:04.78 1  
28 Ortega, Ana   Vista Ridge 6:05.69 1  
29 Merewether, Emily   Wheat Ridge 6:05.78 1  
30 Topka, Hannah   D'Evelyn 6:06.23 1  
31 Renner, Erin   Dakota Ridge 6:06.41 1  
32 Gibbs, Elizabeth   Arapahoe 6:07.62 1  
33 Phifer, Andrea   Heritage 6:10.08 1  
34 Baade, Emily   Grandview 6:12.20 1  
35 Kapustka, Katy   Doherty 6:26.38 1  
36 Wilhelm, Bailey   Heritage 6:28.05 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spillar, McKenna   Dakota Ridge 11:10.96 1  
2 Norton, Erin   Grandview 11:18.50 1  
3 Schwartzkopf, Karlee   Mountain Vista 11:21.64 1  
4 Smith, Lindsey   Mountain Vista 11:30.22 1  
5 Petersen, Erica   Arapahoe 11:39.46 1  
6 Alexander, Kelsey   Rocky Mountain 11:54.21 1  
7 Miklos, Kira   Fort Collins 11:57.68 1  
8 Feehan, Hannah   Regis Jesuit 12:00.61 1  
9 Warren, Josie   D'Evelyn 12:05.50 1  
10 Baker, Sadie   Doherty 12:06.25 1  
11 Ervin, Abbey   Fort Collins 12:08.25 1  
12 Wamboldt, Ashley   Dakota Ridge 12:19.15 1  
13 Dubois, Jacqueline   Doherty 12:20.20 1  
14 Langdon, Emma   Cheyenne Mountai 12:25.99 1  
15 Magnuson, Cambria   Rocky Mountain 12:28.68 1  
16 Rice, Courtney   ThunderRidge 12:48.58 1  
17 Fausz, Ashlee   ThunderRidge 12:49.44 1  
18 Randolph, Jenna   Cherry Creek 13:04.73 1  
19 Barella, Elaine   Arapahoe 13:05.40 1  
20 VanHorn, Hannah   Cheyenne Mountai 13:08.15 1  
21 Baade, Emily   Grandview 13:21.82 1  
22 Polk, Haley   Vista Ridge 13:22.45 1  
23 Keller, Sara   Fort Morgan 13:42.71 1  
24 Gousse, Taylor   Vista Ridge 13:49.66 1  
25 Healy, Jordan   Heritage 14:47.25 1  
26 Wilhelm, Bailey   Heritage 14:59.47 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lester, Carly   Rocky Mountain 14.75 1  
2 Hurst, Margaret   Doherty 15.25 1  
3 Beckie, Jenine   Valor Christian 15.27 1  
4 Franco, Monica   Fort Collins 15.77 1  
5 Marquez, Talia   Arvada West 16.29 1  
6 Bowers, Erin   ThunderRidge 16.34 1  
7 Lewis, Margaret   Dakota Ridge 16.92 1  
8 Cumber, Karli   Grandview 16.97 1  
9 Rohlwing, Sydney   Regis Jesuit 17.07 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bowers, Erin   ThunderRidge 14.85 4  
2 Lester, Carly   Rocky Mountain 15.06 3  
3 Beckie, Jenine   Valor Christian 15.17 1  
4 Hurst, Margaret   Doherty 15.24 2  
5 Franco, Monica   Fort Collins 15.25 1  
6 Marquez, Talia   Arvada West 16.44 2  
7 Rohlwing, Sydney   Regis Jesuit 16.59 1  
8 Lewis, Margaret   Dakota Ridge 16.60 3  
9 Cumber, Karli   Grandview 16.92 4  
10 Cunningham, Kelsey   Regis Jesuit 17.19 2  
11 Winnefeld, Meredith   Arapahoe 17.25 4  
12 Sherwood, Sam   Valor Christian 17.34 1  
13 Ariyo, Ore   Cherry Creek 17.46 3  
14 Harris, Evin   Cherry Creek 17.97 4  
15 Ingmire, Maddie   ThunderRidge 18.30 3  
16 Usery, Jennifer   D'Evelyn 18.39 2  
17 Bohney, Sarah   Heritage 18.51 1  
18 Hufnagel, Laura   Rocky Mountain 18.69 1  
19 Kinzie, Riley   Arapahoe 18.75 3  
20 Russ, Katie   Mullen 18.78 4  
21 Pothast, Amy   Wheat Ridge 18.88 4  
22 Justice, Ally   Wheat Ridge 18.89 1  
23 Graff, Jordan   Mountain Vista 19.06 2  
24 Sabo, Emily   Dakota Ridge 19.07 2  
25 Dalager, Nicole   D'Evelyn 19.45 4  
26 Trunfio, Tara   Heritage 19.91 1  
27 Hughes, Sarah   Chatfield 20.12 3  
-- Hansen, Talise   Middle Park DQ 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weber, Katie   Fort Collins 45.18 4  
2 Hurst, Margaret   Doherty 45.78 4  
3 Howie, Mackenzie   Doherty 45.95 4  
4 Marquez, Talia   Arvada West 46.77 4  
5 Beckie, Jenine   Valor Christian 47.42 4  
6 Bowers, Erin   ThunderRidge 47.53 4  
7 Ariyo, Ore   Cherry Creek 47.76 3  
8 Zwart, Jordan   Chatfield 48.17 3  
9 Rohlwing, Sydney   Regis Jesuit 48.40 4  
10 Franco, Monica   Fort Collins 48.42 4  
11 Barella, Melissa   Arapahoe 48.48 4  
12 Zurn, Cassidy   ThunderRidge 48.76 3  
13 Kinzie, Riley   Arapahoe 48.96 3  
14 Burton, Jordan   Mountain Vista 49.84 3  
15 Sherwood, Sam   Valor Christian 51.08 3  
16 Harris, Evin   Cherry Creek 51.50 2  
17 Hasvold, Brynna   Rocky Mountain 51.56 3  
18 Lewis, Margaret   Dakota Ridge 51.86 3  
19 Lopez, Ali   Vista Ridge 52.31 1  
20 Bohney, Sarah   Heritage 52.65 2  
21 Hansen, Talise   Middle Park 52.75 2  
22 Henderson, Lindsey   Fort Morgan 53.00 2  
23 Pettyjohn, Samantha   Fort Morgan 53.37 2  
24 Hughes, Sarah   Chatfield 53.76 1  
25 Lusk, Emily   D'Evelyn 54.22 1  
26 Stauffer, Monica   Rocky Mountain 54.40 2  
27 Kish, Allyson   Grandview 54.55 2  
28 Pothast, Amy   Wheat Ridge 54.81 1  
29 Trunfio, Tara   Heritage 55.18 2  
30 Taylor, Renee   Vista Ridge 55.19 1  
31 Justice, Ally   Wheat Ridge 55.63 1  
32 Usery, Jennifer   D'Evelyn 55.66 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Valor Christian 49.71 3  
2 Daubert, Clough,
Romo, Roy
  Cherry Creek 49.74 3  
3 Lacey, Ayres-Pe,
Noeldner, Lester
  Rocky Mountain 49.79 3  
4 Siemens, Weber,
Petruska, Tangri
  Fort Collins 50.01 3  
5 Phipps, Dafoe,
Duhamel, DeVries
  Arapahoe 50.71 3  
6 Hill, Nwagwu,
Loken, Wilson
  Grandview 51.90 2  
7 Zwart, Clements,
Guevara, Bicket
  Chatfield 52.04 2  
8 Cito, Kopal,
Larrabee, Marquez
  Arvada West 52.22 2  
9 Relay Team   Wheat Ridge 52.29 2  
10 Schantz, Williams,
Young, Burton
  Mountain Vista 52.51 2  
11 Ingmire, Tesvich,
Adams, McDonoug
  ThunderRidge 53.04 2  
12 Relay Team   D'Evelyn 53.46 1  
13 Frederic, Burnett,
Finn, Bennett
  Regis Jesuit 53.46 3  
14 Relay Team   Littleton 53.84 2  
15 Meeks, Bushnell,
Rao, Feher
  Doherty 54.90 1  
16 Relay Team   Vista Ridge 55.05 1  
17 Mulligan, Eaton,
Linke, Jimenez
  Middle Park 55.10 1  
18 Ruckhaus, Gaines,
Near, Semin
  Heritage 55.45 1  
19 Relay Team   Dakota Ridge 55.70 1  
-- Payne, Sienkiew,
Turner, Brown
  Mullen DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Phipps, Dafoe,
Duhamel, DeVries
  Arapahoe 1:45.33 3  
2 Demott, Ayres-Pe,
Bedard, Noeldner
  Rocky Mountain 1:46.50 3  
3 Ryan, Tibbetts,
Davis, Sheaffer
  Cheyenne Mountai 1:47.42 3  
4 Rohlwing, Burnett,
Humphry, Bennett
  Regis Jesuit 1:49.79 3  
5 Stults, Franco,
Bejarano, Petruska
  Fort Collins 1:50.96 3  
6 Gitomer, McCabe,
Dambly, Overstre
  Cherry Creek 1:52.07 2  
7 Eaton, Clancy,
Pierce, Jimenez
  Middle Park 1:53.07 2  
8 Marks, Gale,
Lewis, Browning
  Mountain Vista 1:53.28 2  
9 Meeks, Bushnell,
Norwood, Roberts
  Doherty 1:53.46 1  
10 Relay Team   D'Evelyn 1:53.73 2  
11 Taylor, Cito,
Kopal, Anderson
  Arvada West 1:53.90 2  
12 Relay Team   Valor Christian 1:53.95 2  
13 Dickerso, Lesure,
Mars, Ra
  Grandview 1:54.86 3  
14 Relay Team   Wheat Ridge 2:09.41 1  
-- Hines-Ik, Ruckhaus,
Semin, Trunfio
  Heritage DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Phipps, Dafoe,
Foster, DeVries
  Arapahoe 3:59.85 2  
2 Anderson, Ariyo,
Colter, Rhodes
  Cherry Creek 4:03.19 2  
3 McClinto, Siemens,
Weber, Tangri
  Fort Collins 4:03.76 2  
4 Bowers, Shubin,
Hemminge, Zurn
  ThunderRidge 4:06.08 2  
5 Hurst, Norwood,
Roberts, Howie
  Doherty 4:12.68 2  
6 Relay Team   Valor Christian 4:15.53 2  
7 Mauser, Rohlwing,
Burnett, Pogue
  Regis Jesuit 4:16.02 2  
8 Relay Team   D'Evelyn 4:18.37 1  
9 Relay Team   Wheat Ridge 4:19.54 1  
10 Kish, Mundy,
Ross, Mars
  Grandview 4:23.68 2  
11 Nold, Hines-Ik,
Near, Semin
  Heritage 4:26.08 1  
12 Eaton, Clancy,
Pierce, Linke
  Middle Park 4:27.42 1  
13 Gerze, Laudel,
Humann, Domingue
  Chatfield 4:34.42 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibbs, Lipski,
Seitz, Foster
  Arapahoe 9:39.23 1  
2 VanZyl, Remmers,
Kramer, Miklos
  Fort Collins 9:52.67 1  
3 Kohrs, Waters,
Atwell, Hemminge
  ThunderRidge 10:03.15 1  
4 Craighea, Espinosa,
Dechtman, Smith
  Cherry Creek 10:06.51 1  
5 Relay Team   D'Evelyn 10:17.47 1  
6 Baade, Norton,
Mundy, Ross
  Grandview 10:38.25 1  
7 Lesser, Bowers,
Laudel, Mettler
  Chatfield 11:11.92 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Daubert, Clough,
Romo, Roy
  Cherry Creek 1:47.22 2  
2 Phipps, Dafoe,
Duhamel, DeVries
  Arapahoe 1:51.66 2  
3 Ingmire, Tesvich,
Shubin, McDonoug
  ThunderRidge 1:55.27 1  
4 Relay Team   Vista Ridge 1:55.41 2  
5 Relay Team   D'Evelyn 1:56.14 1  
6 Relay Team   Littleton 1:58.25 2  
7 Lacey, Bedard,
Noeldner, Spotton
  Rocky Mountain 1:58.38 2  
8 Mulligan, Clancy,
Pierce, Jimenez
  Middle Park 1:58.41 1  
9 Bohney, Hines-Ik,
Ruckhaus, Gaines
  Heritage 1:59.21 1  
10 Lesure, Mars,
Ra, Warren
  Grandview 2:00.54 1  
11 Taylor, Kline,
Cito, Kopal
  Arvada West 2:02.08 1  
12 Meeks, Bushnell,
Rao, Morrison
  Doherty 2:02.14 1  
13 Ferguson, Schantz,
Williams, Marks
  Mountain Vista 2:02.37 2  
14 Relay Team   Wheat Ridge 2:11.02 1  
-- Bollig, Stults,
Bejarano, Petruska
  Fort Collins DQ 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larrabee, Aimee   Valor Christian 36-01.75(11.02m) 1  
2 Games, Brigitta   Chatfield 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
3 Schneider, Allie   Fort Morgan 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
4 Thomas, Nina   Wheat Ridge 35-03.25(10.75m) 1  
5 Ohlschwager, Kristi   Chatfield 34-08.25(10.57m) 1  
6 Showalter, Haley   Valor Christian 32-08.50(9.97m) 1  
7 Natrasevschi, Josephine   Fort Collins 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
8 Eichler, Anastasia   Fort Collins 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
9 Call, Heather   Grandview 32-02.25(9.81m) 1  
10 Miller, Megan   Regis Jesuit 30-06.50(9.31m) 1  
11 Saari, Kim   Rocky Mountain 29-02.25(8.90m) 1  
12 Higgins, Amanda   D'Evelyn 28-11.25(8.82m) 1  
13 Williams, Emma   ThunderRidge 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
14 Roy, Brittany   Cherry Creek 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
15 Rosa, Anna   Arvada West 27-11.75(8.53m) 1  
16 Hay, Kylie   Doherty 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
17 Welsh, Audrey   Arapahoe 27-08.75(8.45m) 1  
18 Eichenlaub, Kailey   ThunderRidge 27-03.25(8.31m) 1  
19 DeSimone, Nicole   Mountain Vista 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
19 Kohlts, Audrey   Arapahoe 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
21 Porter, Sarah   D'Evelyn 27-01.50(8.27m) 1  
22 Greene, Aundrea   Doherty 27-00.25(8.24m) 1  
23 Buckman, Alexa   Cherry Creek 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
24 Schoendaller, Natalie   Heritage 26-03.50(8.01m) 1  
25 Kauffman, Nicole   Fort Morgan 26-02.50(7.99m) 1  
26 Rogers, Ashlee   Vista Ridge 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
27 Martin, Sara   Vista Ridge 25-07.50(7.81m) 1  
28 Rodriquez, Erin   Mullen 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
29 Thomas, Emma   Cheyenne Mountai 23-08.75(7.23m) 1  
30 Sorenson, Selene   Heritage 22-11.25(6.99m) 1  
-- Neal, Emarie   Rocky Mountain ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Showalter, Haley   Valor Christian 129-09(39.55m) 1  
2 Larrabee, Aimee   Valor Christian 116-01(35.38m) 1  
3 Games, Brigitta   Chatfield 114-04(34.85m) 1  
4 Bedard, Kelcey   Rocky Mountain 112-02(34.19m) 1  
5 Natrasevschi, Josephine   Fort Collins 107-11(32.89m) 1  
6 Apple, Ashley   Fort Morgan 104-07(31.88m) 1  
7 Kauffman, Nicole   Fort Morgan 102-11(31.37m) 1  
8 McNamee, Hannah   Rocky Mountain 99-03(30.25m) 1  
9 Bright, Taylor   Vista Ridge 98-00(29.87m) 1  
10 Dern, Autumn   Fort Collins 95-06(29.11m) 1  
11 Ohlschwager, Kristi   Chatfield 92-09(28.27m) 1  
11 Miller, Megan   Regis Jesuit 92-09(28.27m) 1  
13 Ossolinski, Lauren   Doherty 91-06.50(27.90m) 1  
14 Kohlts, Audrey   Arapahoe 87-00(26.52m) 1  
15 Porter, Sarah   D'Evelyn 86-02(26.26m) 1  
16 Thomas, Emma   Cheyenne Mountai 86-01.50(26.25m) 1  
17 Thomas, Nina   Wheat Ridge 82-04(25.10m) 1  
18 Welsh, Audrey   Arapahoe 81-06(24.84m) 1  
19 DeSimone, Nicole   Mountain Vista 77-03(23.55m) 1  
20 Martin, Kirsten   Vista Ridge 76-09(23.39m) 1  
21 Schwartz, Amanda   Arvada West 74-06(22.71m) 1  
22 Kane, Alena   Regis Jesuit 65-05(19.94m) 1  
23 Sorenson, Selene   Heritage 65-00(19.81m) 1  
24 Buckman, Alexa   Cherry Creek 61-08(18.80m) 1  
25 Schoendaller, Natalie   Heritage 58-08(17.88m) 1  
-- Hay, Kylie   Doherty ND(--) 1  
-- Kopp, Meghan   D'Evelyn ND(--) 1  
-- Dambly, Renae   Cherry Creek ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Emma   ThunderRidge ND(--) 1  
-- Eichenlaub, Kailey   ThunderRidge ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartusiak, Courtney   Heritage 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Franco, Monica   Fort Collins 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Barella, Melissa   Arapahoe 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Carroll, Sarah   ThunderRidge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Mulligan, Katy   Middle Park 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Lopez, Ali   Vista Ridge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Wenham, Megan   ThunderRidge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Schrag, Samantha   Wheat Ridge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Neely, Madalyn   D'Evelyn 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Hercher, Annie   Heritage 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Klein, Kylie   Mountain Vista 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Romo, Emily   Cherry Creek 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Bratschun, Erika   D'Evelyn 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Garrison, Lindsay   Doherty 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Bohn, Megan   Chatfield 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
15 Haskins, Brooke   Valor Christian 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
15 Anderson, Emily   Arvada West 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
18 Cox, Allison   Doherty 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
18 Roy, Brittany   Cherry Creek 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
18 Lahana, Kathryn   Arapahoe 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
18 Storey, Jessica   Wheat Ridge 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
18 Williams, Melissa   Chatfield 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Dryden, Emily   Mullen NH(--) 1  
-- Sherwood, Sam   Valor Christian NH(--) 1  
-- Turner, Carolyn   Fort Collins NH(--) 1  
-- Ostdiek, Sydney   Mountain Vista NH(--) 1  
-- Hendrickson, Corey   Arvada West NH(--) 1  
-- Petko, Kassie   Regis Jesuit NH(--) 1  
-- Gustafson, Abby   Regis Jesuit NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lester, Carly   Rocky Mountain 16-09.00(5.11m) -1.4 1  
2 DeMott, Maggie   Rocky Mountain 16-07.25(5.06m) +0.7 1  
3 Kennedy, Cassandra   Heritage 16-05.50(5.02m) +0.3 1  
4 Clements, Amanda   Chatfield 16-05.50(5.02m) +0.4 1  
5 Nwagwu, Stephanie   Grandview 16-01.25(4.91m) -0.3 1  
6 Stults, Ashlyn   Fort Collins 16-00.00(4.88m) +0.0 1  
7 Bollig, Alyssa   Fort Collins 15-10.25(4.83m) +1.9 1  
8 Morrison, Kierra   Doherty 15-07.50(4.76m) +0.0 1  
9 Seitz, Jordan   Arapahoe 15-05.00(4.70m) +0.3 1  
10 Haas, Maria   Arapahoe 15-01.00(4.60m) -1.2 1  
11 Ferrin, Jae   Dakota Ridge 14-10.50(4.53m) -1.1 1  
11 Wang, Jenny   D'Evelyn 14-10.50(4.53m) +0.7 1  
13 Dominguez, Elizabeth   Chatfield 14-10.25(4.53m) -1.0 1  
14 Brashears, Madalyn   Fort Morgan 14-10.00(4.52m) -0.6 1  
15 Sabo, Emily   Dakota Ridge 14-08.25(4.48m) -1.4 1  
16 Martinez, Aireyonna   ThunderRidge 14-07.00(4.45m) +0.0 1  
16 Boehm, Sari   Valor Christian 14-07.00(4.45m) +0.0 1  
18 Carter, Alana   Wheat Ridge 14-02.00(4.32m) +1.2 1  
19 Falkenstine, Somer   Heritage 14-01.25(4.30m) +0.0 1  
20 Nguyen, Tam   Doherty 14-01.00(4.29m) +0.6 1  
21 Overstreet, Madi   Cherry Creek 13-09.75(4.21m) -2.0 1  
22 Russ, Katie   Mullen 13-07.50(4.15m) -0.9 1  
23 Klein-Miller, Sydnee   Mountain Vista 13-07.00(4.14m) -1.5 1  
24 Neely, Madalyn   D'Evelyn 13-06.00(4.11m) +0.0 1  
25 Haskins, Brooke   Valor Christian 13-04.50(4.08m) -1.4 1  
26 Savage, Jennifer   ThunderRidge 13-02.50(4.03m) -0.7 1  
26 Gitomer, Emma   Cherry Creek 13-02.50(4.03m) -2.1 1  
28 Allen, Meghan   Middle Park 12-05.00(3.78m) -0.8 1  
29 Kane, Alena   Regis Jesuit 12-03.50(3.75m) -2.1 1  
30 Taylor, Renee   Vista Ridge 12-02.00(3.71m) -0.3 1  
31 Sanders, Tess   Wheat Ridge 11-08.00(3.56m) +0.1 1  
-- Hendrickson, Corey   Arvada West ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cunningham, Kelsey   Regis Jesuit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Browning, Kayla   Mountain Vista ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hopkins, Mikayla   Fort Morgan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lanier, Alaynah   Grandview ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nwagwu, Stephanie   Grandview 36-06.50(11.14m) +2.9 1  
2 White, Kaylyn   Fort Collins 36-05.00(11.10m) +2.9 1  
3 Haas, Maria   Arapahoe 35-05.75(10.81m) +1.2 1  
4 DeMott, Maggie   Rocky Mountain 35-04.75(10.79m) +0.0 1  
5 Savage, Jennifer   ThunderRidge 34-04.00(10.46m) +3.2 1  
6 Kennedy, Cassandra   Heritage 33-10.00(10.31m) +0.2 1  
7 Lynch, Lorelle   ThunderRidge 33-08.00(10.26m) +3.0 1  
8 McDonnell, Kathleen   Fort Collins 33-07.50(10.25m) +2.5 1  
9 Ferrin, Jae   Dakota Ridge 32-10.00(10.01m) +3.3 1  
10 Nelson, Solveig   Dakota Ridge 32-03.50(9.84m) +2.3 1  
11 Gitomer, Emma   Cherry Creek 31-02.00(9.50m) +3.2 1  
11 Falkenstine, Somer   Heritage 31-02.00(9.50m) +1.2 1  
13 Winnefeld, Meredith   Arapahoe 30-10.75(9.42m) +2.1 1  
14 Nguyen, Tam   Doherty 30-10.50(9.41m) +0.2 1  
15 Basham, Mckenna   Rocky Mountain 30-08.00(9.35m) +0.0 1  
16 Haskins, Brooke   Valor Christian 30-05.75(9.29m) +3.1 1  
17 Kohut, Emily   Doherty 30-05.00(9.27m) +0.0 1  
18 Kane, Alena   Regis Jesuit 29-09.50(9.08m) +0.1 1  
19 Taylor, Megan   Arvada West 29-07.50(9.03m) +1.8 1  
20 Ohlschwager, Kristi   Chatfield 29-04.75(8.96m) +2.6 1  
21 Bell, Emily   D'Evelyn 29-03.25(8.92m) +0.3 1  
21 Neely, Madalyn   D'Evelyn 29-03.25(8.92m) +1.5 1  
23 Elden, Kelsey   Chatfield 28-11.75(8.83m) +1.7 1  
24 Frick, Christina   Fort Morgan 28-09.50(8.78m) +3.8 1  
25 Devers, Alyssa   Mountain Vista 28-07.00(8.71m) +1.5 1  
26 Klein, Kylie   Mountain Vista 28-01.00(8.56m) +2.2 1  
27 Westlake, Vonda   Valor Christian 27-11.00(8.51m) +1.2 1  
28 Schrag, Samantha   Wheat Ridge 27-07.25(8.41m) +0.0 1  
29 Dryden, Emily   Mullen 25-09.50(7.86m) +2.9 1  
30 Sanders, Tess   Wheat Ridge 24-07.00(7.49m) +0.0 1  
-- Young, April   Fort Morgan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hendrickson, Corey   Arvada West ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cunningham, Kelsey   Regis Jesuit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lanier, Alaynah   Grandview ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCabe, Megan   Cherry Creek 9-10.00(3.00m) 1  
2 Rao, Megan   Doherty 9-10.00(3.00m) 1  
3 Loken, Anna   Grandview 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
4 Burkholder, Christina   Doherty 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
5 Mulligan, Katy   Middle Park 8-10.00(2.69m) 1  
6 Maddocks, Brittany   Fort Collins 8-04.00(2.54m) 1  
7 Peyton, Sabina   Grandview 7-10.00(2.39m) 1  
10 Clancy, Madeline   Middle Park 7-04.00(2.24m) 1  
10 Toews, Rachel   Heritage 7-04.00(2.24m) 1  
10 Schultz, Lillian   Rocky Mountain 7-04.00(2.24m) 1  
10 Taulbee, Noelle   Rocky Mountain 7-04.00(2.24m) 1  
10 Bell, Emily   D'Evelyn 7-04.00(2.24m) 1  
8 Evans, Juliet   Heritage 7-04.00(2.24m) 1  
8 Kopp, Meghan   D'Evelyn 7-04.00(2.24m) 1  
-- Pollack, Erica   Fort Collins NH(--) 1  
-- Lahana, Kathryn   Arapahoe NH(--) 1  
-- Lozano, Erin   ThunderRidge NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Isabel   Mullen NH(--) 1  
-- Harris, Evin   Cherry Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Cherry, Ingrid   Mullen NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Fort Collins High School FTCO 93 2 Cherry Creek High School CHEC 85 3 Arapahoe High School ARAP 80.5 4 Valor Christian High School VALO 72 5 Rocky Mountain High School ROCK 68 6 Grandview High School GRDV 52 7 Doherty High School DOHE 40 8 ThunderRidge High School THUN 38.5 9 Chatfield High School CHAT 28 10 Cheyenne Mountain High School CHYM 22 11 Heritage High School HERI 19.5 12 Regis Jesuit REGI 19 12 Mountain Vista High School MTVS 19 14 Dakota Ridge High School DAKO 18 15 Vista Ridge High School VIST 17 16 Wheat Ridge High School WHEA 16 16 Arvada West High School ARVW 16 18 Fort Morgan High School FTMO 11 18 Middle Park High School MIDD 11 20 D`evelyn High School DEVE 9.5 21 Littleton High School LITT 4 22 Mullen High School MULL 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Fort Collins High School FTCO 84 2 ThunderRidge High School THUN 73 3 Cherry Creek High School CHEC 67 4 Vista Ridge High School VIST 66 5 Doherty High School DOHE 64 6 Arapahoe High School ARAP 47 6 Rocky Mountain High School ROCK 47 8 Mountain Vista High School MTVS 42 9 Valor Christian High School VALO 31 10 Chatfield High School CHAT 29 11 Grandview High School GRDV 28 12 Regis Jesuit REGI 21 13 Bear Creek High School BEAR 19 14 Arvada West High School ARVW 17 15 Middle Park High School MIDD 15 16 Cheyenne Mountain High School CHYM 11 17 D`evelyn High School DEVE 9 18 Dakota Ridge High School DAKO 8 19 Mullen High School MULL 6 19 Liberty High School LBCS 6 21 Wheat Ridge High School WHEA 5 22 Littleton High School LITT 3 23 Fort Morgan High School FTMO 1

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Dakota Ridge Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1