Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Runners’ Choice London Distance Series Meet

Published by
Matt   on May 25 2011, 01:26 AM
Runners’ Choice London Distance Series Meet #2 - May 24, 2011
TD Waterhouse Stadium, London, US
 
Men: 800m | 5k

Women: 800m
 
Mens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berkis, Anthony   Toronto Olympic 1:51.56 6  
1 Proudfoot, Ross   Track North 1:51.76 5  
2 Filipek, Tony   Elite Feet Nbx 1:52.14 6  
2 Walters, Mathew   North Bay Legion 1:52.15 5  
3 Kellar, Adam   U of New Brunswi 1:52.31 5  
3 Bigelow, Jason   Playmakers T.C. 1:52.44 6  
4 Nicol, Scott   Calgary 1:52.60 6  
4 Eldridge, Dustin   Windsor Alumni 1:52.74 5  
5 Philibert-Thibou, Charle   Laval 1:52.76 6  
6 Lecours, Tommy   Universite du Qu 1:52.93 6  
7 Monte, Michael Del   Athletics Toront 1:53.18 6  
5 Crowe, Jake   Playmakers T.C. 1:53.29 5  
8 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel   Laval 1:53.31 6  
6 Grieve, Kyle   Greater Toronto 1:53.52 5  
7 Falk, Nick   Windsor Alumni 1:53.80 5  
8 Jackson, Robert   Speed River Olym 1:53.84 5  
1 Janikowski, Paul   Windsor ON 1:54.49 4  
3 Freemantle, Alexander   Newmarket Huskie 1:54.96 4  
4 Bouchard, Frederic   Fleur-de-Lys 1:54.97 4  
9 Khan, Saheed   Toronto Olympic 1:55.14 6  
9 Gamble, Dustin   Speed River Olym 1:55.78 5  
5 Raymond, Benjamin   cadl 1:56.36 4  
6 Duguay, Vincent   Zenith Velocity 1:56.84 4  
7 Holmes, Stephen   Speed River Olym 1:56.92 4  
10 Wasylyshyn, Adam   Calgary 1:57.14 5  
1 Hutchinson, Scott   Harbour Track 1:57.28 2  
1 Tapley, Ryan   Etobicoke T&FC 1:57.46 3  
2 Dulhanty, Christopher   Speed River Olym 1:57.49 3  
3 Hartman, Patrick   London Runner Di 1:57.77 3  
4 Allan, Charles   Unattached 1:58.12 3  
8 Langridge, Jordan   Windsor Alumni 1:58.26 4  
2 Tremain, Rich   Ontario MastersA 1:58.48 2  
3 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine   C.A.Vaudreuil-Do 1:58.61 2  
5 Hendrikx, Aaron   London Runner Di 1:58.79 3  
9 Outhit, Connor   Laurel Creek Tra 1:59.39 4  
4 Meloche, David   Windsor ON 1:59.81 2  
5 Bowen, Sean   Harbour Track 2:00.40 2  
7 MACDONALD, Matthew   Speed River Olym 2:00.77 3  
6 Taylor, Christopher   London Runner Di 2:01.19 2  
7 Xie, Lawrence   Upper Waterloo 2:01.66 2  
8 Sherar, Michael   Ontario MastersA 2:01.71 3  
8 Favit, Shane   Etobicoke T&FC 2:03.08 2  
9 Larouche, Anthony   Laval 2:03.45 3  
9 Rachar, Luke   London Runner Di 2:03.64 2  
1 Carroll, Jake   Etobicoke T&FC 2:04.73 1  
2 Roberts, Shane   London Runner Di 2:06.74 1  
3 Timmerman, Robbie   London Runner Di 2:06.76 1  
4 Dowling, Dylan   London Runner Di 2:08.52 1  
5 Kiesler, Dylan   Western Ontario 2:09.27 1  
6 Paladino, Matt   Unattached 2:09.60 1  
7 Moreno-Bautista, Gabriel   Unattached 2:12.19 1  
8 Kuiack, Robbie   London Runner Di 2:17.25 1  
9 Phillips, Jimmy   Western Ontario 2:17.70 1  
10 Heuving, Josh   London Runner Di 2:24.97 1  
-- Procter, Ben   London Runner Di DNF 5  
-- Tome, Mitchell   Unattached DNF 6  
 
Mens 5000m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coolsaet, Reid   Speed River Olym 13:55.60 3  
2 Wiebe, Kelly   Excel Athletika 13:56.68 3  
3 Loiselle, Matt   Athletics Toront 14:01.87 3  
4 Wallis, Daniel   New Zealand 14:19.13 3  
5 Brett, Allan   Speed River Olym 14:22.99 3  
6 Winter, Chris   Speed River Olym 14:33.09 3  
1 Nixon, Andrew   Speed River Olym 14:36.07 2  
7 Chiasson, Rejean   Athletics Toront 14:46.51 3  
2 Hinton, Alexander   Unattached 14:52.11 2  
3 Gill, Michael   Ontario MastersA 14:54.37 2  
4 Roundell, Josh   Speed River Olym 14:56.09 2  
8 Laan, Brandon   Unattached 14:59.73 3  
5 Boisvert, Emmanuel   Laval 15:06.14 2  
7 Degroot, Andrew   Newmarket Huskie 15:09.39 2  
8 Mason, John   Speed River Olym 15:12.43 2  
9 Desormeaux, Kyle   Speed River Olym 15:13.59 2  
10 Donald, Ian   Unattached 15:18.11 2  
11 Hashi, Hussein   Toronto Olympic 15:23.90 2  
12 Murray, Cody   Speed River Olym 15:25.75 2  
13 Lapierre, Maxime   Laval 15:27.90 2  
14 Rooke, Kevin   U Toronto TC 15:31.57 2  
15 Switzer, Jamie   Unattached 15:34.38 2  
16 Suda, Matt   London Runner Di 15:36.87 2  
17 Costen, Jeff   Unattached 15:41.22 2  
18 Brophy, Mark   Unattached 15:42.70 2  
19 Turnbull, Ian   London Runner Di 15:48.50 2  
20 Lavigne, Alexandre   Laval 15:48.67 2  
21 Brown, Megan   Athletics Toront 15:53.92 2  
1 Sexton, Leslie   London Runner Di 16:34.51 1  
2 Quick, Derek   Unattached 17:16.17 1  
3 MACNEILL, Stephanie   Harbour Track 17:23.67 1  
4 Driedger, Emily   Speed River Olym 17:26.40 1  
5 Corrick, Jennifer   South Simcoe Duf 17:32.36 1  
6 Giovannetti, Sara   Etobicoke T&FC 17:39.86 1  
7 Hannah, Rachel   South Simcoe Duf 17:41.97 1  
8 Forget, Jamie   South Simcoe Duf 17:43.80 1  
9 Seccafien, Andrea   Speed River Olym 17:45.53 1  
10 Mercier, Jeanne   Laval 17:45.73 1  
11 Furtado, Lindsay   Speed River Olym 17:58.54 1  
12 Jamnicky, Dominika   Unattached 18:03.00 1  
13 Oliver, Kaitlyn   Newmarket Huskie 18:15.16 1  
14 Hinton, Dorelle   Unattached 18:35.60 1  
15 Foran, Gabrielle   Western Ontario 18:50.33 1  
16 Tait, Meghan   Newmarket Huskie 18:52.74 1  
17 Quick, Angela   Unattached 18:55.92 1  
18 Herron, Natasha   South Simcoe Duf 19:27.00 1  
-- Timmerman, Robbie   London Runner Di DNF 1  
-- Dowling, Dylan   London Runner Di DNF 1  
-- Thompson, Carise   Speed River Olym DNF 1  
-- Piacente, Vanessa   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Messina, Philip   U Toronto TC DNF 2  
-- Snider, Derek   Speed River Olym DNF 2  
-- Weston, David   Windsor Alumni DNF 3  
-- Watson, Robin   Speed River Olym DNF 3  
-- Gillis, Eric   Speed River Olym DNF 3  
 
Womens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bishop, Melissa   Ottawa Lions 2:05.74 2  
2 Aubry, Rachel   Speed River Olym 2:06.39 2  
3 Frost, Nadine   U of New Brunswi 2:10.62 2  
4 Frost, Lydia   U of New Brunswi 2:11.39 2  
5 Dobranowski, Alicia   Halifast Athleti 2:13.60 2  
6 McCuaig, Sarah   Laurel Creek Tra 2:15.90 2  
1 Roy, Joanie   Coureur Nordique 2:16.06 1  
2 Volterman, Kim   Harbour Track 2:16.81 1  
7 Kurpe, Heather   Runners Edge TC 2:17.12 2  
3 Jacobs, Erika   Greater Toronto 2:17.40 1  
4 Kellam, Samantha   Unattached 2:18.38 1  
5 Housley, Katie   Unattached 2:19.41 1  
6 Jones, Taylor   Newmarket Huskie 2:19.71 1  
7 Kellam, Ashley   Unattached 2:21.42 1  
8 Thompson, Lindsay   Unattached 2:21.58 1  
9 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle   Laval 2:21.99 1  
10 Lamb, Rachel   Harbour Track 2:28.93 1  
-- Biewald, Jennie   Speed River Olym DNF 2  
-- Slegers, Andrina   Windsor Alumni DNF 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Runners’ Choice London Distance Series Meet #2
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 9 1    
2011 1 10 2 52  
Hashtags: None