Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20101 1 
20091 3 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Michael Johnson Classic

 

2012 Results - Michael Johnson / Dr. Pepper Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 21 2012, 05:11 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: Delta Timing

Licensed to Baylor University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 09:06 PM
                Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic - 4/21/2012                 
                     Hart/Patterson Track & Field Complex                      
                         Baylor University - Waco, TX                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Evening
=====================================================================
Oly Trials A: $ 11.29                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 11.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jura Levy                 JR Oklahoma Bap             11.27$  0.6 
  2 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   11.31#  0.6 
  3 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                      11.55   0.6 
  4 LaKadron Ivery               Unattached               11.66   0.6 
  5 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      11.67   0.6 
  6 Franchelle Hill           SO Texas State              11.99   0.6 
  7 Veronica Jones            SO TCU                      12.13   0.6 
 -- Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                     DNF   0.6 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 11.09  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
Oly Trials A: $ 11.29                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 11.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Crystalyne Clark          JR George Mason             11.86   3.3  3 
  2 Martine Cloutier-Leblanc     Unattached               11.88   0.9  4 
  3 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   11.93   0.9  4 
  4 Shennae Steele            JR Abilene Chri             11.94   0.9  4 
  5 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                   11.97   3.3  3 
  6 Brittany Carr             SR Baylor                   12.01   1.9  2 
  7 Janesa Moore              SR North Texas              12.05   0.9  4 
  8 Alexus Hebert             FR Texas State              12.06   0.9  4 
  9 Ciara Smith                  Unattached               12.08   0.9  4 
 10 Alishia Perkins           SO New Mexico S             12.13   0.9  4 
 11 Olivia Harris             FR Stephen F. A             12.15   1.9  2 
 12 TaNay Chandler            JR George Mason             12.17   1.9  2 
 13 Katea Jemmott             SO George Mason             12.18   3.3  3 
 14 Dar'Keisha Tryon          FR Stephen F. A             12.22   1.9  2 
 15 Aarian Tipton             FR Barton Count             12.24   3.3  3 
 16 Jenna Banegas             FR New Mexico S             12.25   3.3  3 
 17 Courtney Miller           SO Texas State              12.28   3.3  3 
 18 Tytana THORNTON           FR North Texas              12.30   3.3  3 
 19 Karolyn Palmer            FR Abilene Chri             12.34  -1.2  1 
 20 Kendra Walker             FR New Mexico S             12.40   1.9  2 
 21 Larissa Wilson            FR Angelo State             12.44   1.9  2 
 22 Chelsea Abinah            FR Oklahoma Bap             12.70  -1.2  1 
 23 Sydney Smith              SO Abilene Chri             12.79  -1.2  1 
 24 Kinsey Copppedge          FR Angelo State             12.81  -1.2  1 
 -- Kierre White              FR South Plains               DNS   1.9  2 
 -- Nadiyah EL-AMIN           FR North Texas                DNS   1.9  2 
 -- Keri Emanuel              FR South Plains               DNS   3.3  3 
 -- Curry Young               FR South Plains               DNS   0.9  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Evening
=====================================================================
     Stadium: % 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
Oly Trials A: $ 23.10                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 23.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   23.21#  0.1 
  2 Cierra McGee              JR George Mason             23.77   0.1 
  3 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      23.93   0.1 
  4 Shennae Steele            JR Abilene Chri             24.33   0.1 
  5 Whitney Gipson            SR TCU                      25.02   0.1 
 -- Veronica Jones            SO TCU                        DNS   0.1 
 -- Franchelle Hill           SO Texas State                DNS   0.1 
 -- Samantha Woodburn         SO Western Texa               DNS   0.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
Oly Trials A: $ 23.10                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 23.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alishia Perkins           SO New Mexico S             24.53  -0.3  6 
  2 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                   24.63  -0.3  6 
  3 Paige McCutcheon          SO Stephen F. A             24.75   1.0  5 
  4 Crystalyne Clark          JR George Mason             24.84  -0.3  6 
  5 Brarsheyia Simpson        FR Stephen F. A             24.93   1.0  4  24.922
  6 Olivia Harris             FR Stephen F. A             24.93   0.9  3  24.925
  7 Daniela Anane Bediakoh    SO Texas State              24.96  -0.3  6 
  8 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   25.02   1.0  5 
  9 Dar'Keisha Tryon          FR Stephen F. A             25.03   0.9  3 
 10 Aneesha Scott             FR George Mason             25.07   1.0  4 
 11 Samalia Cousins           FR Western Texa             25.12   1.0  5 
 12 Katea Jemmott             SO George Mason             25.16   1.0  4 
 13 Josette Campbell          FR Western Texa             25.18   0.7  2 
 14 TaNay Chandler            JR George Mason             25.33   0.9  3 
 15 Karolyn Palmer            FR Abilene Chri             25.36   1.0  4 
 16 Shashawna Ffrench         FR Western Texa             25.37   0.7  2 
 17 Kendra Walker             FR New Mexico S             25.38   0.7  2 
 18 Brittany Carr             SR Baylor                   25.42   0.9  3 
 19 Hayley Shade              SR TCU                      25.57   1.0  5 
 20 Courtney Miller           SO Texas State              25.58   1.0  5 
 21 Daianna Barron            SO George Mason             25.61   1.0  5 
 22 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   25.70   0.7  2 
 23 Sydney Smith              SO Abilene Chri             26.28   3.5  1 
 24 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   26.29   0.7  2 
 25 Kinsey Copppedge          FR Angelo State             26.29   0.7  2 
 26 Uniqua Cooper             SO Oklahoma Bap             26.34   0.9  3 
 27 Tina Valenzuela           SO Texas State              26.36   0.7  2 
 28 Deserae Cota              JR New Mexico S             26.46   3.5  1 
 29 Jennifer Anaya            FR Western Texa             26.88   3.5  1 
 30 Lindsey McDonald          FR Stephen F. A             27.90   3.5  1 
 -- LaKadron Ivery               Unattached                 DNS  -0.3  6 
 -- Martine Cloutier-Leblanc     Unattached                 DNS  -0.3  6 
 -- Zoe Meade                 SO New Mexico S               DNS   1.0  5 
 -- Aarian Tipton             FR Barton Count               DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Jasmine Robinson          FR George Mason               DNS   1.0  4 
 -- Danessa Lyssy             JR Texas State                DNS   3.5  1 
 -- Tytana THORNTON           FR North Texas                DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Pilar Hastings-Smith      JR Texas State                DNS   3.5  1 
 -- Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                     DNS   3.5  1 
 -- Agata Klimovich           FR Barton Count               DNS   1.0  4 
 -- Nadiyah EL-AMIN           FR North Texas                DNS   1.0  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
Oly Trials A: $ 51.55                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     50.18%  2 
  2 Cierra McGee              JR George Mason             53.07   2 
  3 Verone Chambers           SR Oklahoma Bap             53.47   2 
  4 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                   53.51   2 
  5 Stacy Warrior             SO Oklahoma Bap             53.84   1 
  6 LaSasha Aldredge          JR New Mexico S             54.03   1 
  7 Alyssa Nichols            SO Baylor                   54.45   1 
  8 Janelle Redhead           JR Wayland Bapt             54.50   2 
  9 Amoy Blake                FR South Plains             54.55   2 
 10 Quinterra Charles         JR TCU                      54.65   2 
 11 Ciara Smith                  Unattached               55.07   1 
 12 Daianna Barron            SO George Mason             55.68   1 
 13 Ashley Collins            FR TCU                      56.83   1 
 14 Karla Hope                SR Abilene Chri             56.99   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
Oly Trials A: $ 51.55                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paige McCutcheon          SO Stephen F. A             55.84   4 
  2 Ashley HARRISON           JR North Texas              55.89   4 
  3 Chrystal Ruiz             NA Unattached               56.02   4 
  4 Agata Klimovich           FR Barton Count             56.04   4 
  5 Jamila CARTWRIGHT         FR North Texas              56.28   4 
  6 Raena Rhone               FR Baylor                   56.39   4 
  7 Kellie Trinkaus           JR Texas State              56.65   3 
  8 Cierra Jefferson          FR Stephen F. A             56.92   3 
  9 Hayley Helfenbein         SO Texas State              56.98   3 
 10 Candida Coulson              SpeedXChoice             57.09   2 
 11 Lucy Fortune              FR South Plains             57.18   3 
 12 Keshawna Fisher           JR Angelo State             57.43   2 
 13 Hayley Shade              SR TCU                      58.18   3 
 14 Nefertari Hall            FR TCU                      58.36   4 
 15 Calesia Henson            SO Baylor                   58.44   1 
 16 Aminah Blount             FR South Plains             58.46   2 
 17 Taylor Moore              SO Oklahoma Bap             58.64   1 
 18 Claire Goodman            SR Tarleton Sta             58.80   1 
 19 Brooke Odom               FR TAMU-Commerc             59.29   2 
 20 Diamond Wilson            SO Tarleton Sta             59.39   4 
 21 Clarissa Watkins          FR Oklahoma Bap             59.48   1 
 22 Jalyn Nickerson           FR North Texas              59.65   2 
 23 Lynette Atkinson             Baylor                   59.98   3 
 24 Carmen Herrera            JR Angelo State           1:00.12   1 
 25 Monique McKenzie          SR George Mason           1:00.54   2 
 26 Tyler Cottingham          FR TAMU-Commerc           1:00.74   1 
 27 Jenna Duncan              FR Tarleton Sta           1:02.34   1 
 -- Kristin Bethel            SO George Mason               DNS   2 
 -- Katelyn Cranfill             Baylor                     DNS   3 
 -- Curtisha Dupree           FR Barton Count               DNS   1 
 -- Morgan Canty              SR Texas State                DNS   3 
 -- Ashle Caldwell            FR TCU                        DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
Oly Trials A: $ 2:01.30                                                        
Oly Trials B: # 2:05.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natoya Goule              SO South Plains           2:05.79# 
  2 Brittany OgunMokun        JR Baylor                 2:06.73  
  3 Darroneshia Lott          FR South Plains           2:08.61  
  4 Danielle Burchett         SR Stephen F. A           2:09.46  
  5 Briyanni Thomas           SO TCU                    2:09.54  
  6 Hannah Helker             FR Oklahoma Bap           2:11.15  
  7 Ayesha Rumble             JR Abilene Chri           2:12.01  
  8 Jaylen Rodgers            FR Angelo State           2:13.31  
  9 Melanie Clay              SR New Mexico S           2:13.42  
 10 Lizzy Whitney             JR Baylor                 2:13.61  
 11 Emily Hill                FR Abilene Chri           2:13.90  
 12 Ivorie Walker             JR Baylor                 2:14.84  
 13 DeJernel Jordan           FR Stephen F. A           2:15.56  
 14 Kimberly Krtinich         SO Texas State            2:15.73  
 15 Briana Sharp              FR Texas State            2:15.84  
 16 Katrina Turner            SR Stephen F. A           2:16.47  
 17 Milca Villegas            JR Wayland Bapt           2:18.47  
 -- Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                      FS  
 -- Patricia Terry            JR TCU                        DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
Oly Trials A: $ 2:01.30                                                        
Oly Trials B: # 2:05.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staci Jackson                Unattached             2:13.26  
  2 Sharlene Nickle           FR Western Texa           2:14.97  
  3 Payton Shoush             SO Tarleton Sta           2:16.41  
  4 De'Andrea Rouwtt          SR Stephen F. A           2:17.50  
  5 Megan Wagenaar            SO Concordia (T           2:17.90  
  6 Samantha Thompson         JR New Mexico S           2:19.10  
  7 Diana Hawk                FR New Mexico S           2:19.37  
  8 Shondia Drew              SR Oklahoma Bap           2:19.86  
  9 Sofia Ramos               SO Angelo State           2:20.28  
 10 Kayla Nagunst             SO New Mexico S           2:20.41  
 11 Courtney Cox              FR Baylor                 2:20.42  
 12 Kelly McQuaid             FR Texas-Tyler            2:20.55  
 13 Kristina Brown            SO Baylor                 2:20.75  
 14 Carly Porter              SO New Mexico S           2:21.04  
 15 Ericka Taylor             SO Stephen F. A           2:21.12  
 16 Alyssa Priest             JR Angelo State           2:21.19  
 17 Monica McCafferty         FR Angelo State           2:21.83  
 18 Halie Herbert             FR Oklahoma Bap           2:21.91  
 19 Taylor Thorpe             FR Baylor                 2:22.25  
 20 Jade Troxell              FR Oklahoma Bap           2:22.41  
 21 Alison Pringle            SO Concordia (T           2:22.54  
 22 Ashton Adams              FR Oklahoma Bap           2:23.11  
 23 Cara Cox                  JR Central Okla           2:25.12  
 24 Michaela Johnson          FR South Plains           2:31.10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 4:16.27  1982        Kelley Cathy, Oklahoma                    
Oly Trials A: $ 4:12.93                                                        
Oly Trials B: # 4:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emeline Crutcher          SO Angelo State           4:45.54  
  2 Diana Hawk                FR New Mexico S           4:51.33  
  3 Alyssa Priest             JR Angelo State           4:51.71  
  4 Kim Kirby                 FR Baylor                 4:52.38  
  5 Carly Porter              SO New Mexico S           4:54.31  
  6 Katie Kerns               SO Central Okla           4:54.62  
  7 Christy Barela            SO New Mexico S           4:58.75  
  8 Celeste Meyer             SO Tarleton Sta           5:00.65  
  9 Annifer Flores            FR Angelo State           5:00.66  
 10 Lillian Chevalier         SR TCU                    5:03.74  
 11 Hillari Raemsch           FR Tarleton Sta           5:08.25  
 12 Kyndall Trnka             JR Tarleton Sta           5:09.50  
 13 Lauren Finley             FR Tarleton Sta           5:11.26  
 14 Sofia Ramos               SO Angelo State           5:18.61  
 15 Michaela Johnson          FR South Plains           5:22.54  
 16 Lauren Sullivan           FR North Texas            5:26.23  
 -- Samantha Patty            SR Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Kristina Brown            SO Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Erika Overbeck            FR Baylor                     DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 4:16.03  4/18/2009   Erin Bedell, Baylor                       
Oly Trials A: $ 4:12.93                                                        
Oly Trials B: # 4:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cate Westenhover          JR Baylor                 4:24.75  
  2 Chloe Susset              JR Abilene Chri           4:30.10  
  3 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                 4:33.02  
  4 Agnes Kemboi              JR TCU                    4:33.74  
  5 Michelle Jones            SO Texas State            4:33.97  
  6 Patricia Terry            JR TCU                    4:37.48  
  7 Ingrid Mollenkopf         SR North Texas            4:38.44  
  8 Lindsey Hinton            JR Tarleton Sta           4:39.40  
  9 Samantha Thompson         JR New Mexico S           4:49.74  
 10 Yehaterina Miroshnikova   FR Barton Count           4:53.20  
 -- Erin Hegarty              FR Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Kristen Hanselka          SR Baylor                     DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Oly Trials A: $ 15:35.00                                                       
Oly Trials B: # 15:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Hegarty              FR Baylor                16:59.01  
  2 Sandra Venegas            JR Texas State           17:14.46  
  3 Madelyn Stoltze           SR New Mexico S          17:22.38  
  4 Emeline Crutcher          SO Angelo State          17:26.27  
  5 Stephanie Armstrong       SR Texas State           17:40.08  
  6 Samantha Patty            SR Baylor                17:48.05  
  7 Katie Dalton              JR TCU                   17:58.08  
  8 Celeste Meyer             SO Tarleton Sta          17:59.71  
  9 Carly Griffith            JR North Texas           18:01.06  
 10 Ashley Husbands           SO Tarleton Sta          18:08.80  
 11 Leah Frazier                 Baylor                18:09.06  
 12 Alyse Goldsmith           SR Abilene Chri          18:12.22  
 13 Annifer Flores            FR Angelo State          18:19.74  
 14 Johanna Kleinsasser       FR Oklahoma Bap          18:29.11  
 15 Samantha Allen               Baylor                18:33.01  
 16 Stephanie Ganter          JR Stephen F. A          18:40.57  
 17 Jessica Boudreau          SO Angelo State          18:51.89  
 18 Heather Zytkewicz         SO Baylor                18:58.91  
 19 Sarah Guhl                   Unattached            19:10.23  
 20 Amanda Walters            FR Stephen F. A          19:10.46  
 21 Lauren Hierholzer         FR Unattached            19:20.45  
 22 Lauren Wood               FR Oklahoma Bap          19:31.26  
 23 Sara Branson              SR Oklahoma Bap          19:38.15  
 24 Morgan Marshall           FR Oklahoma Bap          19:52.13  
 -- Mallory Ramsey               Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Kami Orsak                SO Angelo State               DNS  
 -- Ingrid Mollenkopf         SR North Texas                DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
Oly Trials A: $ 13.00                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 13.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Verone Chambers           SR Oklahoma Bap             14.12   0.7  1 
  2 Tina Valenzuela           SO Texas State              14.32   1.8  3 
  3 Danessa Lyssy             JR Texas State              14.42   1.8  3 
  4 Kayla SAVOIE              FR North Texas              14.48   1.8  3 
  5 Jordan Gray               FR Angelo State             14.60   1.8  3 
  6 Stephanie White           FR Stephen F. A             14.73   2.1  2  14.728
  7 Lauren Bedrich               Unattached               14.73   1.8  3  14.730
  8 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   14.77   2.1  2 
  9 Shelby Terry              SO Tarleton Sta             14.90   2.1  2 
 10 Jasmine Robinson          FR George Mason             14.91   1.8  3 
 11 Aspen Marical             FR Oklahoma Bap             14.95   1.8  3 
 12 Pilar Hastings-Smith      JR Texas State              15.15   2.1  2  15.142
 13 Ashley Allen              FR Tarleton Sta             15.15   2.1  2  15.146
 14 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              15.17   2.1  2 
 15 Cherish Hays              FR Oklahoma Bap             15.45   2.1  2 
 16 Megan Harlan              SR Stephen F. A             15.64   0.7  1 
 17 Deserae Cota              JR New Mexico S             15.85   2.1  2 
 18 Zoe Meade                 SO New Mexico S             15.90   0.7  1 
 19 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   15.97   0.7  1 
 20 Lindsey McDonald          FR Stephen F. A             16.94   0.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Evening
========================================================================
Oly Trials A: $ 13.00                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 13.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                   13.20#  1.1  2 
  2 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               13.26#  1.1  2 
  3 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                      13.57   1.1  2 
  4 Chelsea Stephen           SO Stephen F. A             13.68   1.1  2 
  5 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   13.84   1.1  2 
  6 Chastity STEWART          FR North Texas              13.85   1.1  2 
  7 Lexus Williams            FR Abilene Chri             13.99   0.4  1 
  8 Kendria Burton            FR North Texas              14.25   0.4  1 
  9 Cathryn Rittenberry       JR Angelo State             14.33   0.4  1 
 10 Jndia Cleveland           SR New Mexico S             14.34   0.4  1 
 11 Latanya Nation            SR Wayland Bapt             14.47   0.4  1 
 12 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   14.98   0.4  1 
 -- Janeil Bellille           FR South Plains               DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Ashley STARKS             SO North Texas                DNS   0.4  1 
 -- Aisha Adams               NA Unattached                 DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Theresa Sue               SO Angelo State               DNS   0.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
Oly Trials A: $ 56.00                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sparkle McKnight          FR South Plains             57.53#  2 
  2 Janeil Bellille           FR South Plains             57.66#  2 
  3 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   57.98   2 
  4 Chante'sean White         JR Texas State              58.35   2 
  5 Nikita Tracey             SO Oklahoma Bap             59.08   2 
  6 Ashley Burris             FR Stephen F. A           1:00.19   1 
  7 Michelle Nwachukwu        SO Baylor                 1:01.53   1 
  8 Shana-Gaye Tracey         FR South Plains           1:01.55   2 
  9 Lauren Watts              SR Stephen F. A           1:02.50   1 
 10 Jndia Cleveland           SR New Mexico S           1:04.24   1 
 -- Taylor Wheaton            SO George Mason               DNF   1 
 -- Theresa Sue               SO Angelo State               DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
Oly Trials A: $ 56.00                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendria Burton            FR North Texas            1:02.24   3 
  2 Lauren Bedrich               Unattached             1:02.55   2 
  3 Christian Donald          JR Stephen F. A           1:02.76   3 
  4 Jennie Thomas             JR Texas State            1:02.87   3 
  5 Stephanie White           FR Stephen F. A           1:04.44   2 
  6 Jordan Gray               FR Angelo State           1:04.98   2 
  7 Jasmere Love              SR Central Okla           1:04.99   3 
  8 Kristin Bethel            SO George Mason           1:05.17   2 
  9 Aspen Marical             FR Oklahoma Bap           1:05.52   3 
 10 Krista Law                SR Oklahoma Bap           1:05.78   1 
 11 Shelly Diggs              SR Angelo State           1:05.83   2 
 12 Alyxandrah Ruhde          FR Oklahoma Bap           1:06.91   1 
 13 Lexi Brooks               FR Angelo State           1:07.75   2 
 14 Kirby Schulz              FR TCU                    1:08.72   3 
 -- Candida Coulson              SpeedXChoice               DNS   1 
 -- Ashley STARKS             SO North Texas                DNS   2 
 -- Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                        DNS   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: % 10:09.42  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
Oly Trials B: # 10:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Johnson            FR Baylor                10:56.10  
  2 Alina Istrate             SR Central Okla          11:16.71  
  3 Jenna Padilla             SO New Mexico S          11:20.80  
  4 Caroline Lewiecki         FR New Mexico S          11:24.94  
  5 Bree Schrader             FR Baylor                11:51.12  
  6 Kelly Trevino             FR Texas State           12:04.70  
  7 Katy Williams             SO Angelo State          12:05.47  
 -- Kristen Hanselka          SR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Karlee Kleiber            FR Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Amber Harper              SO Oklahoma Bap               DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.36  1999        , Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                           45.39   2 
     1) Tiffani McReynolds SO           2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Carr SR                4) Justine Charbonnet SO          
  2 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 45.48   2 
     1) Stacy Warrior SO                2) Jura Levy JR                   
     3) Verone Chambers SR              4) Nikita Tracey SO               
  3 Western Texas College  'A'                            46.37   1 
     1) Samantha Woodburn SO            2) Shashawna Ffrench FR           
     3) Josette Campbell FR             4) Samalia Cousins FR             
  4 New Mexico St.  'A'                                   46.44   1 
     1) Alishia Perkins SO              2) Jenna Banegas FR               
     3) LaSasha Aldredge JR             4) Kendra Walker FR               
  5 Abilene Christian  'A'                                46.51   1 
     1) Sydney Smith SO                 2) Shennae Steele JR              
     3) Karolyn Palmer FR               4) Lexus Williams FR              
  6 Texas State  'A'                                      46.51   2 
     1) Daniela Anane Bediakoh SO       2) Franchelle Hill SO             
     3) Alexus Hebert FR                4) Kellie Trinkaus JR             
  7 Angelo State  'A'                                     47.07   1 
     1) Keshawna Fisher JR              2) Theresa Sue SO                 
     3) Larissa Wilson FR               4) Kinsey Copppedge FR            
  8 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                                47.22   2 
     1) Paige McCutcheon SO             2) Brarsheyia Simpson FR          
     3) Dar'Keisha Tryon FR             4) Olivia Harris FR               
  9 George Mason  'A'                                     47.28   2 
     1) Crystalyne Clark JR             2) Cierra McGee JR                
     3) Katea Jemmott SO                4) Aneesha Scott FR               
 -- TCU  'A'                                                DNF   2 
     1) Veronica Jones SO               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Whitney Gipson SR               4) Lorraine Ugen FR               
 -- Central Oklahoma  'A'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Madison Berryman JR             2) Kayla Randle SO                
     3) Alayna McGee SO                 4) Jasmere Love SR                
 -- North Texas  'A'                                        DNS   2 
     1) Kayla SAVOIE FR                 2) Tytana THORNTON FR             
     3) Nadiyah EL-AMIN FR              4) Ashley HARRISON JR             
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'B'                                  DNS   1 
     1) Ashley Burris FR                2) Stephanie White FR             
     3) Christian Donald JR             4) Cierra Jefferson FR            
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:30.74  1999        Texas, Texas                              
                         Patterson, Valles, Jarrett, Reid                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   3:36.47   3 
     1) Amoy Blake FR                   2) Sparkle McKnight FR            
     3) Shana-Gaye Tracey FR            4) Natoya Goule SO                
  2 Baylor  'A'                                         3:37.05   3 
     1) Raena Rhone FR                  2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Idia Omogiate JR                4) Diamond Richardson SR          
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:37.51   3 
     1) Stacy Warrior SO                2) Nikita Tracey SO               
     3) Jura Levy JR                    4) Verone Chambers SR             
  4 George Mason  'A'                                   3:38.70   3 
     1) Cierra McGee JR                 2) Daianna Barron SO              
     3) Taylor Wheaton SO               4) Dominique Graham SO            
  5 TCU  'A'                                            3:41.87   3 
     1) Briyanni Thomas SO              2) Ashley Collins FR              
     3) Nefertari Hall FR               4) Quinterra Charles JR           
  6 Texas State  'A'                                    3:43.83   3 
     1) Hayley Helfenbein SO            2) Chante'sean White JR           
     3) Kellie Trinkaus JR              4) Jennie Thomas JR               
  7 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:45.00   3 
     1) Paige McCutcheon SO             2) Cierra Jefferson FR            
     3) Brarsheyia Simpson FR           4) Lauren Watts SR                
  8 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 3:45.33   2 
     1) Zoe Meade SO                    2) Alishia Perkins SO             
     3) LaSasha Aldredge JR             4) Melanie Clay SR                
  9 Baylor  'B'                                         3:46.72   2 
     1) Calesia Henson SO               2) Brittany OgunMokun JR          
     3) Michelle Nwachukwu SO           4) Lizzy Whitney JR               
 10 North Texas  'A'                                    3:47.11   2 
     1) Ashley HARRISON JR              2) Jamila CARTWRIGHT FR           
     3) Chastity STEWART FR             4) Kendria Burton FR              
 11 South Plains  'B'                                   3:48.59   1 
     1) Aminah Blount FR                2) Lucy Fortune FR                
     3) Darroneshia Lott FR             4) Sharniece King FR              
 12 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:50.32   2 
     1) Keshawna Fisher JR              2) Theresa Sue SO                 
     3) Jordan Gray FR                  4) Jaylen Rodgers FR              
 13 Abilene Christian  'A'                              3:52.24   3 
     1) Karolyn Palmer FR               2) Ayesha Rumble JR               
     3) Lexus Williams FR               4) Karla Hope SR                  
 14 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:52.34   2 
     1) Ashley Burris FR                2) Katrina Turner SR              
     3) DeJernel Jordan FR              4) Danielle Burchett SR           
 15 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:54.63   2 
     1) Aspen Marical FR                2) Shondia Drew SR                
     3) Taylor Moore SO                 4) Hannah Helker FR               
 16 Central Oklahoma  'A'                               3:56.82   1 
     1) Madison Berryman JR             2) Kayla Randle SO                
     3) Alina Istrate SR                4) Alayna McGee SO                
 17 George Mason  'B'                                   3:58.68   2 
     1) Kristin Bethel SO               2) Jasmine Robinson FR            
     3) Monique McKenzie SR             4) TaNay Chandler JR              
 18 Angelo State  'B'                                   3:59.14   1 
     1) Carmen Herrera JR               2) Lexi Brooks FR                 
     3) Monica McCafferty FR            4) Shelly Diggs SR                
 19 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 4:06.85   1 
     1) Samantha Thompson JR            2) Deserae Cota JR                
     3) Christy Barela SO               4) Kayla Nagunst SO               
 -- Texas State  'B'                                        DNF   1 
     1)                                 2) Kimberly Krtinich SO           
     3) Briana Sharp FR                 4) Danessa Lyssy JR               
 -- Western Texas College  'A'                              DNS   2 
     1) Josette Campbell FR             2) Shashawna Ffrench FR           
     3) Samalia Cousins FR              4) Samantha Woodburn SO           
 -- Central Oklahoma  'B'                                   DNS   1 
     1) Madison Berryman JR             2) Jasmere Love SR                
     3) Alina Istrate SR                4) Katie Kerns SO                 
 -- North Texas  'B'                                        DNS   1 
     1) Jalyn Nickerson FR              2) Nadiyah EL-AMIN FR             
     3) Ashley STARKS SO                4) Kayla SAVOIE FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.90
     Stadium: % 6-02.25  2006        Destinee Hooker, Texas                    
Oly Trials A: $   1.87m                                                        
Oly Trials B: #   1.84m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shahaf Bareni             SO North Texas              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lacey Rhodes              JR Central Okla             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXP    X 
  2 Nikki McNorton            JR Tarleton Sta             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Haley Thompson            JR North Texas              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas             J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Heather McPherson         SO Stephen F. A             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Orlene Parris             FR Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ashley Gadson             FR Stephen F. A             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  8 Suzy Prikryl              JR North Texas              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Megan Harlan              SR Stephen F. A             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Zoe Meade                 SO New Mexico S             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Dominique Graham          SO George Mason             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kenney Meigs              FR Oklahoma Bap            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Danielle Candelaria       SO Texas State             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Carrie Hahn               JR Stephen F. A            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Kati Holly                SO Angelo State            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Caitlin Jones             FR Stephen F. A            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Chasity Mims              FR South Plains             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 20 Lauren Cook               FR Baylor                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shelby Terry              SO Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlin West              FR Baylor                      NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                      NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Monica McCafferty         FR Angelo State                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Melai Carter              FR Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Gueldner         SO Baylor                      NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Keri Emanuel              FR South Plains               DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.90-4.00 +10cm
     Stadium: % 14-05.25  2006        Breanna Eveland, Kansas State            
Oly Trials A: $    4.50m                                                       
Oly Trials B: #    4.30m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elena Horn                SR Texas State              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Anicka Newell             FR Texas State              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Evan Shimanek             JR Oklahoma Bap            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sarah Vann                SO North Texas              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  4 Summer Sutherland         SO Angelo State             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Erica Gurerro             SO Central Okla             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
  7 Aimee Denham              FR Angelo State            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jessica McNEW             FR North Texas             J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Daysha Harak              JR Central Okla            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Erinn Shaughnessy         FR Oklahoma Bap            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kim Parr                  FR Baylor                   3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 12 Rebecca Luedeker          FR Baylor                  J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Leslie Ables              SO Texas State             J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shelbie Hutchins          FR South Plains                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Macy Agnew                SR Stephen F. A                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Gueldner         SO Baylor                      NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey Coffman            SR Angelo State                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Cunningham        FR Stephen F. A                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Angel Tsai                SO Baylor                     DNS            
 -- Angie Aguilar                Unattached                 DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 5.20m
     Stadium: % 21-05.25  1997        Adrien Sawyer, Texas A&M                 
Oly Trials A: $    6.65m                                                       
Oly Trials B: #    6.45m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 LaKadron Ivery               Unattached               6.13m   1.4  20-01.50 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 5.89m(1.6) FOUL      6.12m(1.9) 6.13m(1.4)
  2 Samantha Collins          SO TCU                      5.99m   1.1  19-08.00 
     5.99m(1.1) 5.87m(0.7) FOUL      5.88m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Theresa Sue               SO Angelo State             5.98m   0.5  19-07.50 
     5.82m(0.4) 5.98m(0.5) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Kirsten Knox              SO Stephen F. A             5.92m   1.0  19-05.25 
     FOUL      5.56m(2.0) FOUL      5.74m(1.9) 5.89m(1.1) 5.92m(1.0)
  5 Kierre White              FR South Plains             5.85m   2.1  19-02.50 
     5.54m(2.0) ND(NWI) 5.53m(1.0) ND(NWI) 5.50m(1.6) 5.85m(2.1)
  6 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   5.84m   1.4  19-02.00 
     5.29m(1.4) 5.84m(1.4) 5.35m(0.9) 5.75m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                   5.83m   1.7  19-01.50 
     5.54m(2.0) 5.68m(1.2) 5.83m(1.7) 5.39m(1.2) FOUL      5.71m(1.5)
  8 LaTesha Anderson             Unattached               5.82m   0.4  19-01.25 
     5.82m(0.4) FOUL      5.49m(3.1) 5.81m(4.3) FOUL      5.74m(2.6)
  9 Jndia Cleveland           SR New Mexico S             5.79m   2.1  19-00.00 
     5.47m(3.0) 5.79m(2.1) 5.51m(1.5) 5.44m(0.2) 5.52m(0.9) 5.69m(0.2)
 10 Tina Valenzuela           SO Texas State              5.68m   2.9  18-07.75 
     5.68m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 11 Jessica Gabler            JR Baylor                   5.53m   2.3  18-01.75 
     5.48m(2.4) ND(NWI) 5.49m(2.1) FOUL      5.53m(2.3) 5.45m(0.1)
 12 Cathryn Rittenberry       JR Angelo State             5.44m   1.6  17-10.25 
     ND(NWI) 5.44m(1.6) 5.26m(1.7)           
 13 Jordan Gray               FR Angelo State             5.43m   1.5  17-09.75 
     5.42m(1.0) FOUL      5.43m(1.5)         
 14 Latanya Nation            SR Wayland Bapt             5.41m   1.7  17-09.00 
     ND(NWI) 5.41m(1.7) 5.32m(2.1)            
 14 Whitney Hargraves         SR TAMU-Commerc             5.41m   1.6  17-09.00 
     5.36m(1.2) 5.41m(1.6) FOUL                
 16 Deserae Cota              JR New Mexico S             5.37m   1.6  17-07.50 
     5.37m(1.6) 5.30m(0.1) ND(NWI)            
 17 Katea Jemmott             SO George Mason             5.36m   1.0  17-07.00 
     5.36m(1.0) 5.22m(1.4) 5.25m(2.1)         
 18 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   5.35m   1.8  17-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.35m(1.8)           
 19 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   5.32m   1.7  17-05.50 
     5.32m(1.7) 5.32m(0.6) 5.29m(2.2)            
 19 Brittany Clarke           SO Angelo State             5.32m   2.1  17-05.50 
     5.32m(2.1) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 21 Mareka Clark              JR New Mexico S             5.31m   1.2  17-05.25 
     5.31m(1.2) ND(NWI) 5.29m(2.2)           
 22 Allie Saunders            FR Texas State              5.29m   1.5  17-04.25 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      5.29m(1.5)            
 22 Danessa Lyssy             JR Texas State              5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(NWI)            
 24 Dana Gates                FR Barton Count             5.25m   2.4  17-02.75 
     ND(NWI) 5.25m(2.4) FOUL                
 25 Crystalyne Clark          JR George Mason             5.21m   1.5  17-01.25 
     PASS      5.21m(1.5) FOUL                 
 -- TaNay Chandler            JR George Mason                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Victoria Flemons          FR South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jessica Thomas            JR Texas State               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Pilar Hastings-Smith      JR Texas State               FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Lindsey McDonald          FR Stephen F. A              FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Caitlin Jones             FR Stephen F. A              FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Taniqua Hawkins           FR TAMU-Commerc              FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Breana Anderson-Burton    SR TAMU-Commerc              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Keri Emanuel              FR South Plains               DNS   NWI           
 -- Aisha Adams               NA Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 11.00m
     Stadium: % 46-01.25  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                    
Oly Trials A: $   13.75m                                                       
Oly Trials B: #   13.20m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                  12.48m   1.8  40-11.50 
     12.41m(2.7) 12.48m(1.8) 12.24m(0.8) 12.08m(1.3) 12.08m(0.8) 12.11m(0.8)
  2 Victoria Flemons          FR South Plains            12.26m   0.6  40-02.75 
     11.72m(1.2) 11.58m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 11.29m(1.3) 11.95m(1.1) 12.26m(0.6)
  3 Allie Saunders            FR Texas State             12.11m   0.8  39-08.75 
     12.11m(0.8) FOUL      11.99m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) PASS      PASS     
  4 Kelli Hermes              JR Stephen F. A            12.00m   1.3  39-04.50 
     12.00m(1.3) 11.73m(0.8) 11.65m(1.5) 11.62m(0.9) 11.67m(1.1) 11.80m(0.5)
  5 Mareka Clark              JR New Mexico S            11.96m   1.1  39-03.00 
     11.67m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      11.62m(1.3) 11.74m(1.3) 11.96m(1.1)
  6 Latanya Nation            SR Wayland Bapt            11.57m   1.4  37-11.50 
     11.29m(1.0) 11.39m(1.6) 11.57m(1.4)            
  7 Horlexus Willis           SO New Mexico S            11.55m   1.4  37-10.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 11.55m(1.4) FOUL(2.7) 11.24m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 11.10m(0.3)
  8 Breana Anderson-Burton    SR TAMU-Commerc            11.52m   1.6  37-09.50 
     11.52m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Kaitlin West              FR Baylor                  11.38m   1.5  37-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.38m(1.5) FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Whitney Hargraves         SR TAMU-Commerc            11.34m   0.9  37-02.50 
     ND(NWI) 11.34m(0.9) 11.19m(0.6)            
 11 Cathryn Rittenberry       JR Angelo State            11.32m   0.9  37-01.75 
     11.32m(0.9) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 12 Kirsten Knox              SO Stephen F. A            11.25m   1.0  36-11.00 
     FOUL      11.12m(1.2) 11.25m(1.0)         
 -- Brittany Clarke           SO Angelo State                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Deserae Cota              JR New Mexico S                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Brianna Latson            FR TCU                       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Lacey Rhodes              JR Central Okla              FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Georgia Mullins           FR Baylor                    FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Carmen Herrera            JR Angelo State              FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jessica Gabler            JR Baylor                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Amanda Ouedraogo          JR Abilene Chri               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 11.60m
     Stadium: % 60-00.50  1994        Eileen Vanisi, Texas                     
Oly Trials A: $   17.90m                                                       
Oly Trials B: #   16.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  16.84m#  55-03.00 
      14.97m  16.13m  16.84m  15.99m  16.42m  15.93m
  2 Megan Smith               FR TCU                     15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.65m  14.67m  15.35m  14.22m  14.06m  14.69m
  3 Kelsey Titzman            JR Texas State             15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  13.56m  14.22m  15.07m  14.52m  FOUL
  4 Jessica Ramsey            FR South Plains            14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.45m  14.55m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  14.19m
  5 Sara Talley               JR TCU                     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.17m  13.64m  0.03m  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 La'Tricia Griffin         FR Stephen F. A            13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.15m  13.19m  FOUL  13.30m  12.88m  FOUL
  7 Leslie Jordan             SR Tarleton Sta            13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m  12.60m  12.83m  13.18m
  8 Deja McNIGHT              FR North Texas             12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  11.95m  11.65m  12.36m  0.76m  FOUL
  9 Tiffany Mott              FR Stephen F. A            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.03m  11.04m
 10 Kimberly Williams         SO Angelo State            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  12.50m  12.18m         
 11 Bellosie Frazier          SR New Mexico S            12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  12.63m         
 12 Elizabeth Dominguez       SR Tarleton Sta            12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.60m  12.17m  FOUL          
 13 Allyson Anderson          SO Baylor                  12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  FOUL           
 14 Abagail Leau Peptele      SO TAMU-Commerc            11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.60m  11.86m         
 15 Kallie Johanson           JR Tarleton Sta            11.71m   38-05.00 
      10.97m  FOUL  11.71m         
 16 Megan Harlan              SR Stephen F. A            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Danessa Lyssy             JR Texas State             11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Ashlie Francis            FR Angelo State            11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.26m  11.12m           
 19 Lauren Hartwick           SO Abilene Chri            11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Natalya Hutchinson           North Texas             11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.57m  10.93m  11.08m         
 21 Paige Kannady             FR Oklahoma Bap            10.86m   35-07.75 
      FOUL  10.86m  10.80m         
 22 Shelby Childress          JR North Texas             10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  10.54m            
 23 Tina Valenzuela           SO Texas State             10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  10.09m  10.10m            
 24 Lindsey McDonald          FR Stephen F. A             9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.34m  9.51m  FOUL            
 -- Kebrina Hartfield         FR Oklahoma Bap              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tara Riley                SO Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alexis Wilder             SR Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hillary Williams          FR Oklahoma Bap               DNS            
 -- Kelsey Samuels            JR TCU                        DNS            
 -- Samantha Haff             FR Oklahoma Bap               DNS            
 -- Pilar Hastings-Smith      JR Texas State                DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 36.60m
     Stadium: % 194-01  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
Oly Trials A: $ 60.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: # 56.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  53.95m     177-00 
      51.70m  50.15m  49.31m  FOUL  51.91m  53.95m
  2 Whitley Ellison           SO Texas-Arling            44.94m     147-05 
      39.45m  FOUL  41.39m  42.38m  44.94m  40.65m
  3 Jessica Ramsey            FR South Plains            44.89m     147-03 
      43.95m  44.53m  44.89m  FOUL  41.47m  ND
  4 Tara Riley                SO Abilene Chri            44.21m     145-00 
      44.09m  44.21m  ND  42.48m  42.13m  FOUL
  5 La'Tricia Griffin         FR Stephen F. A            41.52m     136-03 
      FOUL  41.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jayda Spencer             JR Angelo State            41.50m     136-02 
      FOUL  41.50m  39.92m  39.26m  ND  FOUL
  7 Ashlie Francis            FR Angelo State            41.23m     135-03 
      40.48m  41.23m  FOUL  FOUL  40.54m  FOUL
  8 Ashley Ross               FR TAMU-Commerc            41.09m     134-10 
      41.09m  FOUL  38.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tiffany Mott              FR Stephen F. A            40.34m     132-04 
      37.66m  40.34m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Megan Smith               FR TCU                     40.23m     132-00 
      FOUL  40.23m  FOUL           
 11 Abagail Leau Peptele      SO TAMU-Commerc            39.34m     129-01 
      39.34m  38.50m  FOUL         
 12 Deja McNIGHT              FR North Texas             38.99m     127-11 
      ND  38.99m  ND            
 13 Jalisa Hall               JR Texas State             38.92m     127-08 
      38.63m  FOUL  38.92m         
 14 Elizabeth Dominguez       SR Tarleton Sta            38.79m     127-03 
      ND  38.79m  FOUL         
 15 Leslie Jordan             SR Tarleton Sta            38.38m     125-11 
      37.59m  FOUL  38.38m         
 16 Taylor Torres             SO Baylor                  37.99m     124-08 
      FOUL  ND  37.99m         
 17 Shalania Lakey            SO Abilene Chri            37.77m     123-11 
      37.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Kimberly Williams         SO Angelo State            37.57m     123-03 
      ND  37.57m  ND           
 19 Madison Johnston          FR Stephen F. A            36.86m     120-11 
      ND  ND  36.86m           
 -- Kallie Johanson           JR Tarleton Sta                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Hillary Williams          FR Oklahoma Bap              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Paige Kannady             FR Oklahoma Bap              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jasmine Adekoya           FR Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Natalya Hutchinson           North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Alexis Wilder             SR Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kelsey Samuels            JR TCU                        DNS            
 -- Samantha Haff             FR Oklahoma Bap               DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 36.00m
     Stadium: % 206-01  1999        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
Oly Trials A: $ 68.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: # 64.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson             SO Baylor                  61.83m     202-10 
      55.92m  FOUL  61.83m  60.00m  FOUL  58.36m
  2 Kelsey Titzman            JR Texas State             53.92m     176-11 
      FOUL  52.37m  53.92m  49.02m  49.79m  FOUL
  3 Jalisa Hall               JR Texas State             52.19m     171-03 
      52.19m  FOUL  FOUL  48.59m  50.61m  FOUL
  4 Alexis Wilder             SR Abilene Chri            51.84m     170-01 
      50.19m  48.93m  48.46m  47.92m  49.25m  51.84m
  5 Shalania Lakey            SO Abilene Chri            50.19m     164-08 
      47.05m  FOUL  50.19m  49.85m  49.27m  48.07m
  6 Jasmine Adekoya           FR Baylor                  50.09m     164-04 
      FOUL  45.23m  FOUL  50.09m  49.81m  FOUL
  7 Lauren Hartwick           SO Abilene Chri            49.53m     162-06 
      43.80m  48.95m  FOUL  47.92m  49.53m  46.74m
  8 Bellosie Frazier          SR New Mexico S            40.45m     132-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Leslie Jordan             SR Tarleton Sta            40.37m     132-05 
      37.77m  40.37m  37.71m  37.97m  39.17m  38.63m
 10 Ashley Ross               FR TAMU-Commerc            40.14m     131-08 
      39.54m  FOUL  40.14m         
 -- Marcela Solano            FR Barton Count               DNS            
 -- Paige Kannady             FR Oklahoma Bap               DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 34.00m
     Stadium: % 178-06  1999        Cassie Morelock, Nebraska                  
Oly Trials A: $ 55.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: # 50.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amethyst Boyd             FR South Plains            46.83m     153-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.83m  FOUL  44.95m  FOUL
  2 Madison Johnston          FR Stephen F. A            44.03m     144-05 
      40.37m  FOUL  FOUL  44.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kelsey Brennan            JR New Mexico S            42.73m     140-02 
      41.36m  41.06m  42.12m  38.84m  FOUL  42.73m
  4 Madison Berryman          JR Central Okla            40.18m     131-10 
      34.39m  40.18m  38.01m  36.04m  37.85m  35.73m
  5 Taylor Torres             SO Baylor                  39.44m     129-05 
      38.32m  39.44m  FOUL  FOUL  37.94m  37.56m
  6 Ameilia Mitchell          SO Abilene Chri            39.15m     128-05 
      ND  37.35m  39.15m  FOUL  FOUL  36.18m
  7 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                  37.77m     123-11 
      34.34m  35.20m  36.61m  37.68m  34.45m  37.77m
  8 Alexandra Nicholas        FR New Mexico S            36.57m     120-00 
      ND  36.57m  34.39m  34.03m  ND  35.80m
  9 Nicolette Serrao          FR New Mexico S            36.52m     119-10 
      36.52m  35.64m  34.59m  34.12m  ND  FOUL
 10 Chrystal Ruiz             NA Unattached              34.73m     113-11 
      34.73m  ND  ND            
 11 Kimberly Williams         SO Angelo State            34.16m     112-01 
      ND  34.16m  ND         
 -- Molly Snyder              SO Texas-Arling                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Sarah Vann                SO North Texas                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Debbie Ohl                SR Angelo State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Tiffany Gerber            FR New Mexico S                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Megan Harlan              SR Stephen F. A               DNS            
 -- Krystyn Bradley              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Ashlie Francis            FR Angelo State               DNS            
 -- Aisha Adams               NA Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Evening
========================================================================
Oly Trials A: $ 10.18                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 10.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                      10.15$  1.6  2 
  2 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   10.26#  1.6  2 
  3 Akeem Haynes              SO Barton Count             10.27#  1.0  1 
  4 Jacob Norman                 Saucony                  10.31   1.6  2 
  5 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   10.33   1.6  2 
  6 Mark Barnes               SR TCU                      10.48   1.0  1  10.478
  7 Akeem Forde                  New Era Sprint C         10.48   1.6  2  10.479
  8 Paris Robertson           SR Abilene Chri             10.49   1.0  1 
  9 Steve Slowly                 New Era Sprint C         10.62   1.0  1 
 10 Nick Smith                SR Angelo State             10.67   1.0  1 
 11 Keantwon Gray                Unattached               10.75   1.0  1 
 -- Jeffery Josephs           SO TCU                         FS   1.0  1 
 -- Gabe Russell                 Unattached                 DNF   1.0  1 
 -- Rachaunn Ruffin           SR George Mason               DNS   1.6  2 
 -- Carlin Isles                 Unattached                 DNS   1.6  2 
 -- Don Waldron                  Unattached                 DNS   1.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: %  9.97  1989        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
Oly Trials A: $ 10.18                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 10.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ben Clark                    Unattached               10.63   2.9  1 
  2 John David Rollins        FR TAMU-Commerc             10.74   1.9  2 
  3 Ojay Ferguson             FR Western Texa             10.75   2.9  1  10.747
  4 Ramone Bailey             FR TCU                      10.75   2.3  4  10.748
  5 Johnny Hickman            JR North Texas              10.80   0.1  3 
  6 Keith Booth                  SpeedXChoice             10.81   1.9  2 
  7 Kevin Nichols             FR Barton Count             10.82   0.1  3 
  8 Jarvis Gotch              FR South Plains             10.83   0.1  3 
  9 Brandon Thomas            SR Texas State              10.86   2.3  4 
 10 James FOWLER              SR North Texas              10.86   2.3  4  10.854
 11 Jamal Mays                SR Tarleton Sta             10.87   2.3  4  10.857
 12 Broderick Duncan             SpeedXChoice             10.93   1.9  2 
 13 Travaughn Baker-Johnson   JR George Mason             10.94   0.1  3 
 14 Shaun Powell              SO Texas State              10.95   1.9  2 
 15 James Smith               FR South Plains             10.96   2.3  4 
 16 Phillip Hayes             FR Tarleton Sta             10.98   0.1  3 
 17 Travis Thornhill          FR Barton Count             11.00   0.1  3 
 18 Jerrell Sheppard          FR Wayland Bapt             11.02   1.9  2 
 19 James Allen                  Unattached               11.02   0.1  3 
 20 Darrell Dozier            FR Stephen F. A             11.04   2.9  1 
 21 Kennan Henry              JR Angelo State             11.12   0.1  3 
 22 Davion Wint               FR South Plains             11.15   1.9  2 
 23 Monta Jeffley             JR Texas-Tyler              11.18   2.9  1 
 24 Darius Thompson           SO TCU                      11.29   2.9  1 
 25 Mercedes Lane             FR Tarleton Sta             11.40   2.9  1 
 26 Charles Bell                 Unattached               12.06   2.3  4 
 27 Obed Felix                   Unattached               13.18   2.3  4 
 -- Cameron Parker            JR TCU                         FS   1.9  2 
 -- Narada Jackson            SO TCU                        DNS   2.3  4 
 -- David Johnson                SpeedXChoice               DNS   1.9  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 20.41  1987        Michael Johnson, Baylor                     
Oly Trials A: $ 20.55                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 20.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 David Verburg             JR George Mason             21.00   5.1  6 
  2 Miles Smith                  New Era Sprint C         21.05   2.8  7 
  3 Adrian Vaughn             SO George Mason             21.25   1.4  5 
  4 Nick Vaughn               SR George Mason             21.42   2.8  7 
  5 James Smith               FR South Plains             21.51   2.8  7 
  6 Nick Smith                SR Angelo State             21.59   2.8  7 
  7 OJ Stoneham               SR TCU                      21.67   5.1  6 
  8 Jordan Geary              JR Abilene Chri             21.69   2.8  7 
  9 Ojay Ferguson             FR Western Texa             21.78  -0.8  3 
 10 Paris Robertson           SR Abilene Chri             21.80   5.1  6 
 11 LeJerald Betters             Unattached               21.81   1.4  5 
 12 David Johnson                SpeedXChoice             21.85   2.3  4 
 13 Narada Jackson            SO TCU                      21.86   2.3  4 
 14 Dennis Bain               JR Abilene Chri             21.98  -0.8  3 
 15 Phillip Hayes             FR Tarleton Sta             22.02  -0.8  3 
 16 Reginald Reed             SO Texas State              22.11   2.3  4 
 17 Jordan Pitts                 GoGo Sports              22.24   5.1  6 
 18 Matt Ruhe                 FR Concordia (T             22.34  -0.3  2 
 19 Darrell Dozier            FR Stephen F. A             22.44  -0.3  2 
 20 Justin Frye               SR Oklahoma Bap             22.49   2.3  4 
 21 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   22.56  -0.3  2 
 22 Darian Hogg               SO Abilene Chri             22.57   2.3  4 
 23 Treion Murray             SO Texas State              22.60  -0.8  3 
 24 Osei Allyene-Forte        FR Abilene Chri             22.64  -0.8  3 
 25 Jamal Mays                SR Tarleton Sta             22.74  -0.8  3 
 26 Gabriel Castillo          FR Tarleton Sta             22.86  -0.3  2 
 27 Robbie Thayer             SO Angelo State             22.94   2.3  4 
 28 Davion Wint               FR South Plains             22.98  -0.8  3 
 29 Broderick Duncan             SpeedXChoice             23.08   5.1  6 
 30 Alexander Smith           FR TCU                      23.08   2.4  1 
 31 Shaun Powell              SO Texas State              23.29  -0.3  2 
 32 Kennedy Daughtrey            Unattached               23.30   2.8  7 
 33 Chad Seale                   Unattached               23.60   2.4  1 
 34 Darius Thompson           SO TCU                      23.82  -0.3  2 
 35 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   23.97  -0.8  3 
 36 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   24.14   2.4  1 
 37 Joshua Helom              FR Western Texa             24.24   2.3  4 
 38 Emeka Nwuba                  Unattached               25.70  -0.3  2 
 39 Obed Felix                   Unattached               26.44   5.1  6 
 -- Travaughn Baker-Johnson   JR George Mason                FS   1.4  5 
 -- Dennis Scruggs            SR Baylor                     DNS   1.4  5 
 -- Christian Kearney         SO Texas-Tyler                DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Jeffery Josephs           SO TCU                        DNS   2.3  4 
 -- Gabe Russell                 Unattached                 DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Jesus Guerrero            FR Angelo State               DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Anthony Hamilton          FR Western Texa               DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Andrew Hunt               FR South Plains               DNS   1.4  5 
 -- Aliaksandr Linnik         FR Barton Count               DNS   2.8  7 
 -- Demetrius Lindo           FR Barton Count               DNS   5.1  6 
 -- Ryan Robertson            SO Barton Count               DNS  -0.3  2 
 -- Omar Johnson              FR Western Texa               DNS   1.4  5 
 -- James Allen                  Unattached                 DNS   1.4  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Evening
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 20.29  4/18/2009   Trey Harts, Baylor                          
Oly Trials A: $ 20.55                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 20.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                      20.65#  0.3  2 
  2 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   20.73#  0.3  2 
  3 Akeem Haynes              SO Barton Count             20.83   0.3  2 
  4 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   20.90   0.3  2 
  5 Akeem Forde                  New Era Sprint C         21.09   0.3  1 
  6 Michael Liggins              Unattached               21.28   0.3  1 
  7 Trevorvano Mackey         FR South Plains             21.30   0.3  1 
 -- Carlin Isles                 Unattached                 DNS   0.3  1 
 -- Rachaunn Ruffin           SR George Mason               DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Troy Faulkner             SO Western Texa               DNS   0.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
Oly Trials A: $ 45.30                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Verburg             JR George Mason             45.56#  2 
  2 Troy Faulkner             SO Western Texa             45.70#  2 
  3 Bralon Taplin             FR South Plains             45.89#  2 
  4 Vernon Norwood            FR South Plains             45.98#  2 
  5 LeJerald Betters             Unattached               46.15   2 
  6 Cass Brown                SO Stephen F. A             46.17   1 
  7 Tyler Daniel Harper       FR South Plains             46.56   1 
  8 Marcus Boyd                  Nike                     46.66   2 
  9 Michael Liggins              Unattached               46.80   2 
 10 Clinton Collins           SO North Texas              46.97   1 
 11 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   47.14   1 
 12 Alistair Moona            FR South Plains             47.54   1 
 13 Justin Allen              SO Baylor                   47.72   1 
 14 Drew Seale                JR Baylor                   48.08   1 
 15 Joshua Washington         FR TCU                      48.47   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
Oly Trials A: $ 45.30                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aliaksandr Linnik         FR Barton Count             47.23   7 
  2 Shavez Hart               FR South Plains             47.56   7 
  3 Nick Vaughn               SR George Mason             47.59   7 
  4 Kennedy Daughtrey            Unattached               47.77   7 
  5 Isidro Garcia             SO Angelo State             48.02   7 
  6 Torin Crowder             SO Stephen F. A             48.08   5 
  7 George Empty              JR George Mason             48.18   7 
  8 Joe Barb                  JR Baylor                   48.25   6 
  9 Omar Johnson              FR Western Texa             48.28   4 
 10 Durawn Howard             JR Wayland Bapt             48.39   6 
 11 Dallas Gray               FR Angelo State             48.82   4 
 12 Narada Jackson            SO TCU                      48.84   5 
 13 Dennis Scruggs            SR Baylor                   48.93   6 
 14 OJ Stoneham               SR TCU                      49.11   5 
 15 Dakarie McKinnie          FR South Plains             49.13   7 
 16 Anthony Hamilton          FR Western Texa             49.49   4 
 17 Justin Chambers           SO TCU                      49.51   4 
 18 William Murray            JR Texas State              49.52   4 
 19 James Johnson             SO Texas State              49.67   6 
 20 Joseph Macrini               Unattached               49.91   3 
 21 Cairo Thornton               SpeedXChoice             49.93   3 
 22 Travis Hinton             FR Oklahoma Bap             49.98   4 
 23 Jeff Smith                JR Tarleton Sta             49.98   3 
 24 Steve Farris              SR Texas State              50.24   2 
 25 Albert Sinegal            SR TAMU-Commerc             50.27   3 
 26 Braylon Hartfield         SO TCU                      50.99   2 
 27 Kasey Reed                JR Angelo State             51.06   2 
 28 Jordan Pitts                 GoGo Sports              51.19   6 
 29 Alexander Smith           FR TCU                      51.28   3 
 30 Darius Thompson           FR Oklahoma Bap             51.30   1 
 31 John Morin                JR Tarleton Sta             51.35   3 
 32 Jonathan Cook                Unattached               51.56   5 
 33 Dustin Crow               FR Oklahoma Bap             51.60   2 
 34 Ben Anderson              FR Baylor                   52.02   1 
 35 Aaron McKennon            FR Tarleton Sta             52.17   1 
 36 Chad Seale                   Unattached               52.36   3 
 37 John Frnka                SO Texas-Arling             53.46   1 
 38 Carter Nell               SR Texas State              53.98   1 
 -- Glenn McQuinney           FR Stephen F. A                FS   5 
 -- Stormy Smothers           JR Angelo State               DNS   2 
 -- Brendon West              FR Angelo State               DNS   6 
 -- Adrian Vaughn             SO George Mason               DNS   6 
 -- Ryan Robertson            SO Barton Count               DNS   2 
 -- Jesus Guerrero            FR Angelo State               DNS   2 
 -- Danzell Fortson              Team Xtreme                DNS   7 
 -- Kourt'ney Payne           FR South Plains               DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
Oly Trials A: $ 1:46.50                                                        
Oly Trials B: # 1:48.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthonio Mascoll          FR South Plains           1:48.36  
  2 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:48.41  
  3 Charles Grethen           FR Texas State            1:49.03  
  4 James Gilreath            SR Baylor                 1:49.80  
  5 Kin Scott                 FR South Plains           1:49.92  
  6 Tayron Reyes              SO Barton Count           1:50.24  
  7 Jack OBrien               SR TCU                    1:51.05  
  8 George Stewart            JR Texas State            1:51.89  
  9 Shevaun Marsh             FR South Plains           1:52.00  
 10 Michael Courtney             Unattached             1:52.25  
 11 Jory Custar               SR Oklahoma Bap           1:52.98  
 12 Bango Jayesimi            JR Abilene Chri           1:53.36  
 13 Hildon Boen               JR Wayland Bapt           1:53.54  
 14 William Taudien           JR Texas State            1:53.71  
 15 Jarrod Morris             JR Wayland Bapt           1:54.34  
 16 Gavyn Nero                JR Baylor                 1:54.77  
 -- Sean Zurko                NA Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
Oly Trials A: $ 1:46.50                                                        
Oly Trials B: # 1:48.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Douglas             FR TAMU-Commerc           1:54.31  
  2 Julian Parker             FR South Plains           1:54.72  
  3 Chris Sottak              FR Angelo State           1:55.55  
  4 Nicklas Huff              SO Texas-Tyler            1:55.76  
  5 Brian Cooper              SO Tarleton Sta           1:55.84  
  6 Tyler Hemenway            SO TAMU-Commerc           1:55.95  
  7 Dewayne Booker            JR Wayland Bapt           1:56.07  
  8 Jonus Rodriguez           JR Stephen F. A           1:56.11  
  9 Jontel Goff               FR Stephen F. A           1:56.19  
 10 Rajeem Garnett            FR Western Texa           1:56.48  
 11 Daniel Gleimar            FR Abilene Chri           1:56.71  
 12 Rah'Man Byrd              JR Oklahoma Bap           1:56.80  
 13 Jabar Rolle               SR Oklahoma Bap           1:56.85  
 14 Travis Bish               JR Oklahoma Bap           1:56.96  
 15 Landon Massey             FR Stephen F. A           1:57.44  
 16 Justin Romero             FR Western Texa           1:57.77  
 17 Michael Ortiz             JR North Texas            1:58.22  
 18 Tim Thomsen               SO Oklahoma Bap           1:58.54  
 19 Ryan Brooks               JR Oklahoma Bap           1:58.63  
 20 Josh Tolentino            JR Angelo State           1:59.21  
 21 Cody Camacho              JR Oklahoma Bap           1:59.44  
 22 Jesse Brooks              SO Baylor                 1:59.52  
 23 Andrew Sumner             SR North Texas            2:01.10  
 24 Andrew Sanders               Unattached             2:03.14  
 25 Clinton Bippert           JR Angelo State           2:03.46  
 -- Emeka Nwuba                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Payton Purdy                 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Shannon Boddie               Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Ben Anderson              FR Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Philip Critelli           SO Texas-Arling               DNS  
 -- Joe Barb                  JR Baylor                     DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
Oly Trials A: $ 3:39.00                                                        
Oly Trials B: # 3:43.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles Joslin              SO Tarleton Sta           4:02.18  
  2 Dylan Littlejohn          FR Angelo State           4:03.64  
  3 Daniel Gleimar            FR Abilene Chri           4:03.93  
  4 Ross Hicks                JR TAMU-Commerc           4:04.21  
  5 Louie Cook                JR Oklahoma Bap           4:07.43  
  6 Brad Fullman              FR North Texas            4:08.48  
  7 Tomas Callejas            FR Angelo State           4:08.49  
  8 Bryan Garcia              SR Tarleton Sta           4:11.11  
  9 Zekarias Cates            FR Oklahoma Bap           4:11.37  
 10 Tye Doty                  FR Tarleton Sta           4:11.64  
 11 Josiah Soap               SO Oklahoma Bap           4:19.39  
 12 Jacob Milles              FR Tarleton Sta           4:31.37  
 -- Derwin Graham             FR Baylor                     DNS  
 -- Neal Ellis                JR Oklahoma Bap               DNS  
 -- Cameron Gifford           FR Baylor                     DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Evening
================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
Oly Trials A: $ 3:39.00                                                        
Oly Trials B: # 3:43.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemoy Campbell            FR South Plains           3:48.86  
  2 Adam Godwin               SO Oklahoma Bap           3:52.44  
  3 Bryan Barker              SR Angelo State           3:57.04  
  4 Robbie Knorr              SR Baylor                 3:57.71  
  5 Ben Allen                 SO Baylor                 3:58.59  
  6 Chase Mackey              FR TCU                    3:58.75  
  7 Bradley Miles             SO Baylor                 3:59.07  
  8 Preston Newsome           FR TCU                    3:59.41  
  9 James Grantham            JR Abilene Chri           4:00.70  
 10 Ryan Tilotta              SO Stephen F. A           4:00.97  
 11 Jonathon Lira             FR South Plains           4:01.71  
 12 Jonathan Tijerina         FR Baylor                 4:02.64  
 13 Ross Renfroe              SR Texas-Tyler            4:06.87  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Oly Trials A: $ 13:33.00                                                       
Oly Trials B: # 13:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Morris            SR Texas State           14:50.68  
  2 William Pike              JR Abilene Chri          15:16.20  
  3 Moses Luevano             FR Stephen F. A          15:16.97  
  4 Nicholas Guerra           FR Stephen F. A          15:20.68  
  5 Blake Niccum              SO Baylor                15:23.39  
  6 Isacc Placencia           FR South Plains          15:25.62  
  7 Miles Joslin              SO Tarleton Sta          15:27.98  
  8 Jason Ogan                SO Oklahoma Bap          15:28.76  
  9 Raman Singh               SR TAMU-Commerc          15:29.60  
 10 Erik Forrestir            SO Abilene Chri          15:30.23  
 11 Fredrick Kipsang          FR TAMU-Commerc          15:35.17  
 12 Everett Wilder               TAMU-Commerc          15:38.87  
 13 Caleb Wolters             FR Oklahoma Bap          15:40.04  
 14 Harmon McClanahan         JR Stephen F. A          15:51.23  
 15 Austin Yaeger             FR North Texas           15:55.07  
 16 Matt Galvin               FR Baylor                15:59.76  
 17 Alex Kimp                 SO TAMU-Commerc          16:01.20  
 18 Patrick Lee               SO Oklahoma Bap          16:09.23  
 19 Tye Doty                  FR Tarleton Sta          16:14.27  
 20 Taylor Moult              FR TCU                   16:17.15  
 21 Mason Richard             FR TCU                   16:19.08  
 22 Bretton Villarreal        FR South Plains          16:33.29  
 23 Colby McCune              FR Stephen F. A          16:35.20  
 24 Andrew Kramer             FR TCU                   16:41.95  
 25 Gary Duncan               SO Abilene Chri          16:43.64  
 26 Kevin Case                FR TCU                   17:01.93  
 -- Isac Valdez               JR Angelo State               DNF  
 -- Robert Hummingbird        SR Angelo State               DNF  
 -- Preston Newsome           FR TCU                        DNF  
 -- Robert Gribble            FR Texas-Arling               DNF  
 -- Robbie Knorr              SR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Bradley Miles             SO Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Bryan Barker              SR Angelo State               DNS  
 -- Louie Cook                JR Oklahoma Bap               DNS  
 -- Cameron Gifford           FR Baylor                     DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Evening
=====================================================================
Oly Trials A: $ 13.52                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 13.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lavell Handy              SR George Mason             14.37  -0.2 
  2 Anthony Williams          FR George Mason             14.52  -0.2 
  3 Dennis Bain               JR Abilene Chri             14.54  -0.2 
  4 Kevin Johnson             JR Abilene Chri             14.62  -0.2 
  5 Jovan Davis               FR South Plains             14.67  -0.2 
  6 Lorenzo Johnson           FR Western Texa             14.69  -0.2 
  7 Timothy Young             JR Texas State              14.70  -0.2 
 -- Demetrius Lindo           FR Barton Count               DNS  -0.2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
========================================================================
     Stadium: % 13.38  1997        Larry Wade, Texas A&M                       
Oly Trials A: $ 13.52                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 13.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrew Plentl             SR Stephen F. A             14.71   0.8  3 
  2 Emmanuel Denson           FR South Plains             14.76   0.8  3 
  3 Michael Rasor             SR Abilene Chri             14.82   0.8  3 
  4 Isiah Collins             SR Stephen F. A             15.17   0.8  3 
  5 Darwin Moore              SO North Texas              15.18   0.8  3 
  6 Airick Johnson            SO Oklahoma Bap             15.19   0.8  3 
  7 Cyler Matlock             JR Tarleton Sta             15.41   0.2  2 
  8 Ethan West                JR Angelo State             15.43   0.8  3 
  9 Jeffrey Jones             JR Angelo State             15.43   0.2  2 
 10 Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                   15.53   0.2  2 
 11 Kyle Johnson              FR Tarleton Sta             15.80   0.2  2 
 12 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   15.88   0.2  2 
 13 Marcus Wooten             SO North Texas              16.00   0.2  2 
 14 John Frnka                SO Texas-Arling             16.13   2.0  1 
 15 Seth Pearson              FR Angelo State             16.14   0.2  2 
 16 Carter Nell               SR Texas State              16.33   2.0  1 
 17 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   16.50   2.0  1 
 18 Cody Rhodes               FR Stephen F. A             16.56   2.0  1 
 19 Christian Bean            FR Stephen F. A             17.03   2.0  1 
 -- Courtney Macon               Unattached                 DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Chisom Akagha             SO Angelo State               DNS   0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Evening
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 48.98  1989        Winthrop Graham, Texas                      
Oly Trials A: $ 49.50                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 50.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steven White              JR North Texas              50.55#  2 
  2 Gabriel El Hanbli         SO Baylor                   51.69   2 
  3 Lane Dennis                  Unattached               52.08   2 
  4 Lavon Collins             SO TCU                      52.12   2 
  5 George Empty              JR George Mason             52.34   1 
  6 Andrew Hunt               FR South Plains             52.45   1 
  7 Philip Raaf               SR Baylor                   52.85   2 
  8 Jovan Davis               FR South Plains             53.04   1 
  9 Keirston Lightbourne      FR Barton Count             54.11   1 
 10 Ross Harlan               SR Oklahoma Bap             54.16   2 
 11 Jeffrey Jones             JR Angelo State             54.33   1 
 12 Marques Atkinson          FR South Plains             56.39   1 
 -- Seagram Kern                 Unattached                 DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 48.98  1989        Winthrop Graham, Texas                      
Oly Trials A: $ 49.50                                                          
Oly Trials B: # 50.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Johnson             JR Abilene Chri             53.23   3 
  2 Joshua Helom              FR Western Texa             53.41   3 
  3 Emmanuel Denson           FR South Plains             53.71   3 
  4 Cedric Perry              SO Concordia (T             54.59   3 
  5 Adam THIEL                SR North Texas              54.62   3 
  6 Timothy Young             JR Texas State              54.62   2 
  7 Anthony Williams          FR George Mason             54.71   2 
  8 Marcus Wooten             SO North Texas              55.56   1 
  9 Henry Caster              SO Oklahoma Bap             55.57   2 
 10 Demetrius Holmes          SR TAMU-Commerc             55.69   3 
 11 Elijah Burwell            JR TAMU-Commerc             55.83   1 
 12 Shawn Olliverre           SR Texas State              56.70   2 
 13 Hank Smith                SO TAMU-Commerc             56.75   2 
 14 Dalton Boyls              FR Angelo State             56.80   1 
 15 Darwin Moore              SO North Texas              57.00   1 
 16 Donald Macarthy           SO Angelo State             57.48   1 
 17 Aaron Partridge           SR Oklahoma Bap             57.49   2 
 18 Malcolm Baker             SO Oklahoma Bap             58.08   2 
 19 Kyle Johnson              FR Tarleton Sta             58.34   1 
 20 Daniel Fuentes            FR Angelo State             58.86   1 
 21 Michael Rasor             SR Abilene Chri           1:00.28   3 
 -- Austin Bolling               Unattached                 DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: % 8:39.90  1989        Richard Cooper, Arkansas                  
Oly Trials A: $ 8:32.00                                                        
Oly Trials B: # 8:45.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harmon McClanahan         JR Stephen F. A           9:17.60  
  2 Isaac Chelimo             SO TAMU-Commerc           9:29.34  
  3 Taylor Jackson            SO Baylor                 9:32.39  
  4 Jake Rossmango            SO TCU                    9:42.19  
  5 Derwin Graham             FR Baylor                 9:48.51  
  6 Jordan Valle              FR Wayland Bapt           9:49.62  
  7 Jake Schofield            SR Abilene Chri           9:52.69  
  8 Fred Titera               JR Oklahoma Bap          10:01.01  
  9 Jamin Goecker             FR Angelo State          10:03.42  
 10 Landon Franz              FR Oklahoma Bap          10:10.10  
 11 Zach Medlin               SO Oklahoma Bap          10:10.89  
 12 Raymond Mata              SO TAMU-Commerc          10:39.85  
 -- Neal Ellis                JR Oklahoma Bap               DNS  
 -- Cameron Shoppach          SO Texas State                DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 38.59  4/18/2009   G.G. Elite TC, G.G. Elite TC                
                       J Miller, R Witherspoon, J Wariner, M Rodgers     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                           39.69   2 
     1) Eric Bostick JR                 2) Whitney Prevost SR             
     3) Everett Walker JR               4) Blake Heriot SO                
  2 TCU  'A'                                              39.91   2 
     1) OJ Stoneham SR                  2) Charles Silmon JR              
     3) Lavon Collins SO                4) Mark Barnes SR                 
  3 North Texas  'A'                                      40.04   1 
     1) Johnny Hickman JR               2) James FOWLER SR                
     3) Steven White JR                 4) Clinton Collins SO             
  4 Texas State  'A'                                      40.39   2 
     1) Timothy Young JR                2) James Johnson SO               
     3) Reginald Reed SO                4) Brandon Thomas SR              
  5 Abilene Christian  'A'                                40.39   2 
     1) Dennis Bain JR                  2) Paris Robertson SR             
     3) Levance Williams SR             4) Jordan Geary JR                
  6 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                                41.08   1 
     1) Hampton Hawkins SO              2) Cass Brown SO                  
     3) Torin Crowder SO                4) Glenn McQuinney FR             
  7 George Mason  'A'                                     41.20   1 
     1) Lavell Handy SR                 2) Adrian Vaughn SO               
     3) Travaughn Baker-Johnson JR      4) Rachaunn Ruffin SR             
  8 Angelo State  'A'                                     41.82   1 
     1) Dallas Gray FR                  2) Robbie Thayer SO               
     3) Nick Smith SR                   4) Kennan Henry JR                
  9 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 42.61   1 
     1) Airick Johnson SO               2) Justin Frye SR                 
     3) Darius Thompson FR              4) Ross Harlan SR                 
 -- South Plains  'A'                                        FS   2 
     1) Jarvis Gotch FR                 2) Shavez Hart FR                 
     3) Trevorvano Mackey FR            4) Bralon Taplin FR               
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:01.31  1997        Oklahoma, Oklahoma                        
                         Clarke, McFarlane, Kite, Martin                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   3:05.60   3 
     1) Tyler Daniel Harper FR          2) Alistair Moona FR              
     3) Vernon Norwood FR               4) Bralon Taplin FR               
  2 George Mason  'A'                                   3:07.01   3 
     1) Adrian Vaughn SO                2) David Verburg JR               
     3) Nick Vaughn SR                  4) George Empty JR                
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:09.30   3 
     1) Hampton Hawkins SO              2) Torin Crowder SO               
     3) Glenn McQuinney FR              4) Cass Brown SO                  
  4 Baylor  'B'                                         3:10.10   3 
     1) Dennis Scruggs SR               2) Everett Walker JR              
     3) Whitney Prevost SR              4) Joe Barb JR                    
  5 Baylor  'A'                                         3:10.28   3 
     1) James Gilreath SR               2) Justin Allen SO                
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Blake Heriot SO                
  6 North Texas  'A'                                    3:12.62   3 
     1) Steven White JR                 2) Clinton Collins SO             
     3) Adam THIEL SR                   4) James FOWLER SR                
  7 South Plains  'B'                                   3:13.69   2 
     1) Kourt'ney Payne FR              2) Shevaun Marsh FR               
     3) Anthonio Mascoll FR             4) Dakarie McKinnie FR            
  8 Texas State  'A'                                    3:15.56   2 
     1) William Murray JR               2) James Johnson SO               
     3) Brandon Thomas SR               4) Reginald Reed SO               
  9 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:15.58   2 
     1) Chris Sottak FR                 2) Dallas Gray FR                 
     3) Robbie Thayer SO                4) Jeffrey Jones JR               
 10 TAMU-Commerce  'A'                                  3:16.99   2 
     1) Elijah Burwell JR               2) Albert Sinegal SR              
     3) John David Rollins FR           4) Hank Smith SO                  
 11 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:18.29   2 
     1) Travis Hinton FR                2) Ross Harlan SR                 
     3) Jabar Rolle SR                  4) Travis Bish JR                 
 12 Abilene Christian  'A'                              3:20.60   3 
     1) Levance Williams SR             2) Jordan Geary JR                
     3) Osei Allyene-Forte FR           4) Bango Jayesimi JR              
 13 North Texas  'B'                                    3:20.67   1 
     1) Darwin Moore SO                 2) Johnny Hickman JR              
     3) Marcus Wooten SO                4) Michael Ortiz JR               
 14 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:22.32   1 
     1) Henry Caster SO                 2) Rah'Man Byrd JR                
     3) Justin Frye SR                  4) Adam Godwin SO                 
 15 Texas State  'B'                                    3:23.64   1 
     1) Steve Farris SR                 2) Treion Murray SO               
     3) Carter Nell SR                  4) Ben Marvin SR                  
 16 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:23.71   2 
     1) Darrell Dozier FR               2) Landon Massey FR               
     3) Jonus Rodriguez JR              4) Jontel Goff FR                 
 17 Angelo State  'B'                                   3:27.64   2 
     1) Seth Pearson FR                 2) Josh Tolentino JR              
     3) Clinton Bippert JR              4) Dalton Boyls FR                
 -- TCU  'A'                                                DNF   3 
     1) Narada Jackson SO               2) Lavon Collins SO               
     3) Jack OBrien SR                  4) Joshua Washington FR           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15
     Stadium: % 7-07.25  1994        Charles Austin, Unattached                
Oly Trials A: $   2.28m                                                        
Oly Trials B: #   2.20m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Cash                 SR Baylor                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Khalil Henry              JR TAMU-Commerc            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hayden Loudenslager       SO Baylor                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Garrett Robinson          SO Texas State             J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Efosa Guobadia            FR TCU                      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Christopher Soechting     FR TCU                     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kameron Conely            JR Oklahoma Bap            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                  J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Davene Carter             FR Tarleton Sta            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                  J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Dylan Walter              SO Angelo State             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Cyler Matlock             JR Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Plentl             SR Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Rhodes               FR Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Kris Glenn                   Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 4.45-4.60-4.75-4.90-5.05-5.15-5.25-5.35 +10cm
     Stadium: % 18-09.25  1990        Bill Payne, Baylor                       
Oly Trials A: $    5.70m                                                       
Oly Trials B: #    5.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob McDonald            SR Angelo State             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andrew Plentl             SR Stephen F. A                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Landon Ferguson           JR Texas State                 NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Christian Bean            FR Stephen F. A                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Cunningham          JR Texas State                 NH            
     5.25 
      XXX 
 -- Joe Farley                   Unattached                  NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Lantelme             FR Texas State                 NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Andy Peffer               SO Oklahoma Bap                NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- K'don Samuels             FR South Plains               DNS            
 -- Hewitt Holmes             JR Angelo State               DNS            
 -- Austin Wooten             SO Abilene Chri               DNS            
 -- Jared Huckabee            SR Oklahoma Bap               DNS            
 -- Blaine Bassler            JR Oklahoma Bap               DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 6.40m
     Stadium: % 26-08.50  1997        Richard Duncan, Texas                    
Oly Trials A: $    8.05m                                                       
Oly Trials B: #    7.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Levance Williams          SR Abilene Chri             7.65m   0.3  25-01.25 
     7.37m(2.7) 7.42m(0.8) 7.65m(0.3) 7.26m(0.6) 7.13m(1.9) FOUL     
  2 Jarvis Gotch              FR South Plains             7.53m   2.5  24-08.50 
     7.41m(2.9) 7.47m(3.9) 7.47m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.53m(2.5)
  3 Jamal Peden               SO Stephen F. A             7.41m   2.6  24-03.75 
     FOUL      7.41m(2.6) 7.23m(1.1) 7.24m(2.4) 7.32m(0.4) FOUL     
  4 Kevin Nichols             FR Barton Count             7.34m   0.5  24-01.00 
     7.34m(0.5) 6.80m(2.4) FOUL      6.97m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 John David Rollins        FR TAMU-Commerc             7.18m   0.2  23-06.75 
     7.18m(2.8) 6.51m(0.1) 7.08m(2.2) FOUL      7.18m(0.2) 6.82m(2.1)
  6 Patrick Hunter            JR Angelo State             7.15m   1.5  23-05.50 
     FOUL      7.09m(1.4) FOUL      6.86m(1.2) 6.99m(0.5) 7.15m(1.5)
  7 Jovan Davis               FR South Plains             7.08m   2.6  23-02.75 
     6.98m(2.3) 7.08m(2.6) 6.77m(1.2) FOUL      6.66m(2.7) 6.92m(3.2)
  8 Timothy Young             JR Texas State              7.04m   2.9  23-01.25 
     7.04m(2.9) FOUL      6.72m(1.0)         
  9 Taylor Short              NA Unattached               6.97m   3.4  22-10.50 
     6.97m(3.4) FOUL      6.75m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.80m(2.5)
 10 Etron Moorer              FR South Plains             6.94m   2.7  22-09.25 
     6.94m(2.7) FOUL      6.80m(1.0) FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL     
 11 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   6.91m   2.7  22-08.00 
     6.91m(2.7) 6.83m(0.3) FOUL                 
 12 Garrett Robinson          SO Texas State              6.83m   1.4  22-05.00 
     6.83m(1.4) 6.74m(0.6) FOUL                
 13 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   6.79m   3.3  22-03.50 
     6.56m(2.4) 6.79m(3.3) 6.71m(1.4)           
 14 Christian Kearney         SO Texas-Tyler              6.65m   1.6  21-10.00 
     ND(NWI) 6.42m(2.2) 6.65m(1.6)            
 15 Hayden Loudenslager       SO Baylor                   6.57m   3.3  21-06.75 
     6.55m(2.0) FOUL      6.57m(3.3)           
 16 Micha Bowles                 Unattached               6.50m   1.8  21-04.00 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.50m(1.8)            
 17 Malcolm Bowles               Unattached               6.41m   3.1  21-00.50 
     6.41m(3.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Carter Nell               SR Texas State                 ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Mercedes Lane             FR Tarleton Sta                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Cody Rhodes               FR Stephen F. A                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Marquis Thompson          FR Tarleton Sta                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Jharyl Bowry              SO Barton Count              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Garrett Weir              FR Oklahoma Bap               DNS   NWI           
 -- Gregory Bowles               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Cameron Parker            JR TCU                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Ben Marvin                SR Texas State                DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 13.30m
     Stadium: % 55-04.25  1989        Edrick Floreal, Arkansas                 
Oly Trials A: $   16.66m                                                       
Oly Trials B: #   15.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamal Peden               SO Stephen F. A            15.56m   0.2  51-00.75 
     14.72m(0.1) 15.24m(+0.0) 15.56m(0.2) PASS      15.14m(0.2) PASS     
  2 Austin Slone              JR Angelo State            15.38m   0.2  50-05.50 
     FOUL      15.38m(0.2) FOUL      13.74m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Etron Moorer              FR South Plains            14.51m   0.2  47-07.25 
     FOUL      14.51m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      13.82m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Micha Bowles                 Unattached              14.24m   0.2  46-08.75 
     14.24m(0.2) 13.98m(0.2) 14.20m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Malcolm Bowles               Unattached                  ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Marquis Thompson          FR Tarleton Sta                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Gregory Bowles               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Patrick Hunter            JR Angelo State               DNS   NWI           
 -- Christian Kearney         SO Texas-Tyler                DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 12.80m
     Stadium: % 71-09.50  1986        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                  
Oly Trials A: $   20.00m                                                       
Oly Trials B: #   18.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Jones                SR Abilene Chri            18.85m#  61-10.25 
      17.70m  18.85m  0.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jon Arthur                NA Unattached              18.02m   59-01.50 
      16.73m  17.17m  18.02m  16.85m  17.38m  FOUL
  3 Christopher Adams            Unattached              17.99m   59-00.25 
      17.78m  FOUL  17.99m         
  4 Sean Tabor                JR TCU                     17.02m   55-10.25 
      16.80m  FOUL  16.88m  16.73m  17.02m  17.00m
  5 Paul Osunwa               SO TCU                     16.00m   52-06.00 
      16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL
  6 Sean Reagan               SO Angelo State            15.87m   52-01.00 
      14.26m  15.10m  14.99m  15.28m  15.64m  15.87m
  7 Aaron Sirles              JR North Texas             15.76m   51-08.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  15.76m  15.04m  15.70m  14.85m
  8 Mark McCoy                FR South Plains            15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.24m  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tyler Sergent             FR TCU                     15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.87m  14.82m  14.98m  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Francisco Brito           FR TCU                     15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.11m  15.09m  14.86m  FOUL  15.10m  14.57m
 11 Desmine Hilliard          FR Baylor                  14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Caleb Dunn                JR Oklahoma Bap            14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.05m  FOUL  14.62m         
 13 Milo Parsons              SR Abilene Chri            14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Derek Calvert             FR Stephen F. A            14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  14.06m  FOUL         
 15 Hayden Eubanks            SR Tarleton Sta            14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.07m  13.88m  14.31m          
 16 Kenny Odunaiya            SO Tarleton Sta            14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.97m  13.01m  14.20m         
 17 Carter Nell               SR Texas State             12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.77m  12.43m  FOUL         
 -- Ben Marvin                SR Texas State                DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Final
 MINIMUM MARK to measure: 41.00m
     Stadium: % 201-05  1965        Randy Matson, Texas A&M                    
Oly Trials A: $ 63.75m                                                         
Oly Trials B: # 58.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Jones                SR Abilene Chri            57.86m     189-10 
      57.86m  57.84m  57.44m  ND  ND  56.20m
  2 Sean Tabor                JR TCU                     52.42m     172-00 
      50.30m  49.76m  50.94m  52.42m  50.10m  52.14m
  3 Desmine Hilliard          FR Baylor                  51.02m     167-05 
      ND  46.72m  46.58m  51.02m  ND  48.30m
  4 Darian Brown              FR Texas State             50.13m     164-06 
      FOUL  50.13m  FOUL  FOUL  49.24m  FOUL
  5 Charleston Lewis          SO North Texas             49.92m     163-09 
      48.48m  48.18m  47.89m  48.80m  47.44m  49.92m
  6 Michael Ohakwe               Unattached              49.76m     163-03 
      FOUL  49.76m  49.10m  49.00m  47.67m  ND
  7 Tyler Rathke              SO Barton Count            49.11m     161-01 
      FOUL  47.96m  49.11m  FOUL  ND  46.17m
  8 Clint Harris              SO Stephen F. A            48.94m     160-07 
      48.81m  ND  FOUL  48.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hayden Eubanks            SR Tarleton Sta            47.81m     156-10 
      47.66m  FOUL  46.36m  47.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sean Reagan               SO Angelo State            46.90m     153-10 
      43.89m  45.30m  FOUL  45.16m  45.59m  46.90m
 11 Kole Knutson              FR Texas State             44.89m     147-03 
      44.89m  ND  FOUL         
 12 Daniel Dia                SO TAMU-Commerc            44.81m     147-00 
      44.81m  44.70m  FOUL         
 13 Aaron Sirles              JR North Texas             44.27m     145-03 
      ND  44.27m  43.44m         
 14 Aaron Bynum               SO Abilene Chri            42.90m     140-09 
      FOUL  42.90m  41.85m         
 15 Derek Calvert             FR Stephen F. A            41.87m     137-04 
      41.87m  FOUL  ND           
 -- Christian Bean            FR Stephen F. A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Aaron Harder              FR Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Cody Rhodes               FR Stephen F. A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Keaton Hatch              SO Angelo State              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lance Kay                    Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Mark McCoy                FR South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- John Frnka                SO Texas-Arling              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Caleb Dunn                JR Oklahoma Bap              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Heath Skelton             SO TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Kenny Odunaiya            SO Tarleton Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ben Marvin                SR Texas State                DNS            
 -- Andrew Plentl             SR Stephen F. A               DNS            
 -- Tyler Sergent             FR TCU                        DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 40.00m
     Stadium: % 225-02  2006        Egor Agafanov, Kansas                      
Oly Trials A: $ 72.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: # 64.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baptiste Kerjean          JR Abilene Chri            61.38m     201-04 
      58.85m  FOUL  61.38m  FOUL  FOUL  59.80m
  2 Darian Brown              FR Texas State             53.02m     173-11 
      51.21m  49.46m  53.02m  FOUL  FOUL  49.28m
  3 Chaz Laijas               JR Texas State             51.60m     169-03 
      49.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.60m  FOUL
  4 Adam Amaya                FR Stephen F. A            49.96m     163-11 
      48.54m  FOUL  FOUL  45.27m  FOUL  49.96m
  5 Charleston Lewis          SO North Texas             49.92m     163-09 
      45.68m  49.92m  47.47m  48.86m  FOUL  47.44m
  6 Cody JANUARY              JR North Texas             49.62m     162-09 
      FOUL  49.62m  48.93m  FOUL  FOUL  49.17m
  7 Aaron Sirles              JR North Texas             48.38m     158-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.38m  FOUL  44.94m  FOUL
  8 Milo Parsons              SR Abilene Chri            48.35m     158-07 
      45.99m  45.49m  48.35m  FOUL  47.78m  47.42m
  9 Clint Harris              SO Stephen F. A            48.09m     157-09 
      FOUL  47.99m  48.09m  47.24m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tyler Rathke              SO Barton Count            44.90m     147-04 
      FOUL  44.90m  FOUL         
 -- Caleb Dunn                JR Oklahoma Bap               DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 MINIMUM MARK to Measure: 40.50m
     Stadium: % 269-11  1989        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
Oly Trials A: $ 77.00m                                                         
Oly Trials B: # 70.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob McDonald            SR Angelo State            57.43m     188-05 
      56.77m  54.73m  53.51m  57.20m  57.43m  55.11m
  2 Keaton Hatch              SO Angelo State            54.39m     178-05 
      FOUL  54.00m  48.15m  FOUL  FOUL  54.39m
  3 Matt Rich                 FR TAMU-Commerc            51.59m     169-03 
      50.57m  50.78m  50.83m  46.53m  51.59m  FOUL
  4 Aaron Bynum               SO Abilene Chri            50.41m     165-05 
      43.85m  45.46m  FOUL  48.93m  FOUL  50.41m
  5 Hewitt Holmes             JR Angelo State            47.01m     154-03 
      47.01m  45.19m  41.23m  ND  41.27m  44.13m
  6 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                  46.95m     154-00 
      46.95m  42.57m  43.61m  FOUL  FOUL  46.35m
  7 Seth Pearson              FR Angelo State            46.80m     153-06 
      40.73m  ND  43.81m  PASS  PASS  46.80m
  8 Christian Bean            FR Stephen F. A            45.68m     149-10 
      FOUL  43.00m  45.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matt Denman               FR Concordia (T            45.01m     147-08 
      41.02m  45.01m  ND  ND  ND  40.77m
 10 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                  42.28m     138-08 
      ND  41.08m  42.28m         
 -- Taylor Hollingshead       SO Oklahoma Bap              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nick Lyons                   Santa Monica TC           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Eric Bostick              JR Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Stormy Smothers           JR Angelo State               DNS            
 -- Raymond Orlando           NA Unattached                 DNS            

 
 
Post as: 
History for Michael Johnson Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 9 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   3