Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Jul 11th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2014 
20131 3 
20121 4 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Toronto International Track and Field Games

 

2012 Results - Toronto International Track and Field Games

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on Jul 11 2012, 05:48 PM

Website:Click here

Provided by Windsor Timing

Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/07/2012 09:39 PM
            Toronto International Track and Field Meet - 11/07/2012            
                               NTL Championships                               
                             University of Toronto                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Fastest Kid
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gayle, Brianna               Scarborough              13.91   0.6 
  2 Clayford, Sydney             Milton                   14.19   0.6 
  3 Mairs, Makenna               London                   14.57   0.6 
  4 Dakin, Soriyah               Toronto                  14.60   0.6 
  5 Ellis, Kiley                 Belle River              14.68   0.6 
  6 Kelly, Dayna                 Bracebidge               14.86   0.6 
  7 Galas, Olivia                Fort Erie                14.95   0.6 
  8 Marin, Carmen                Ottawa                   14.99   0.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Valentine, Khadijah          Valentine                24.44   1.2 
  2 Buchanan, Leya               Buchanan                 24.59   1.2 
  3 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam         Abdul-Rashid             24.73   1.2 
  4 Fraser, Alison               Fraser                   24.80   1.2 
  5 McIntyre, Victoria           McIntyre                 25.13   1.2 
  6 Defreitas, Tameran           Defreitas                25.30   1.2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phelan, Jamie                Phelan                 2:13.03  
  2 Sawyer, Kailee               Sawyer                 2:13.51  
  3 Kelly, Maddy                 Kelly                  2:15.01  
  4 Codispodi, Marissa           Codispodi              2:15.33  
  5 Hill, Samantha               Hill                   2:15.68  
  6 Reddy, Michelle              Reddy                  2:16.27  
  7 Walmsley, Honor              Walmsley               2:16.37  
 
Women 400 Meter NTL -Toronto
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna                Canada                   53.09  
  2 Malone, Chantel              British Virgin I         53.27  
  3 Nelson, Ammon                Canada                   53.67  
  4 Redhead, Janelle             Grenada                  54.58  
  5 Akinsule, Esther             Canada                   54.65  
  6 Omene, Ese                   Canada                   55.14  
  7 Gillyard, TraMayne           United States            55.86  
 -- Ponteen, Tiandra             St. Kitts & Nevi           DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Running Room NTL -Toronto
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Melissa              Canada                 2:01.68  
  2 Smith, Jessica               Canada                 2:01.83  
  3 Bereket, Lemlem              Canada                 2:02.25  
  4 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine     Canada                 2:02.88  
  5 Leblanc, Annie               Canada                 2:03.41  
  6 Chambers, Athea              Jamica                 2:03.45  
  7 Schnell, Lindsay             United States          2:04.74  
  8 Harper, Lindsay              United States          2:05.21  
  9 Kishikawa, Akari             Japan                  2:06.83  
 10 Perrault, Jen                Canada                 2:07.27  
 11 Thomas, Latavia              United States          2:07.77  
 -- Ruediger, Kate               Canada                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Randy Starkm NTL -Toronto
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holder, Nikita               Canada                   12.83   1.0 
  2 Whyte, Angela                Canada                   12.90   1.0 
  3 George, Phylicia             Canada                   12.95   1.0  12.943
  4 Lopes - Schliep, Priscil     Canada                   12.95   1.0  12.944
  5 Felicien, Perdita            Canada                   12.97   1.0 
  6 Gordon, Christie             Canada                   13.53   1.0 
  7 Maddox, Ashlea               Canada                   13.59   1.0 
  8 Dugas, Marie-Eve             Canada                   13.99   1.0 
 
Women Long Jump NTL -Toronto
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Okayama, Saeko               Japan                    6.32m  +0.0 
     6.29m(0.7) 5.17m(0.7) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6)
  2 Cotten, Jen                  Canada                   6.18m  -0.9 
     6.13m(-0.9) 6.13m(-0.7) 6.18m(-0.9) 6.08m(0.6) 6.09m(-0.6) 6.05m(0.1)
  3 Falaiye, Alice               Canada                   6.04m  -0.5 
     5.95m(0.6) 5.94m(-1.6) 6.04m(-0.5) 5.93m(-0.2) 6.00m(-0.4) 5.97m(-0.7)
  4 Smith, Alicia                Canada                   5.96m  -0.1 
     5.93m(-0.5) 5.96m(-0.1) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.62m(-0.4) 5.72m(-0.5) 5.54m(0.3)
  5 Sylvester, Patricia          United States            5.95m  -1.3 
     5.62m(-0.6) 5.90m(-1.1) 5.95m(-1.3) 5.89m(-1.0) 5.84m(-0.8) 5.48m(-0.5)
  6 Richmond, Rose               United States            5.79m  -1.0 
     5.79m(-1.0) 4.41m(-0.8) 5.47m(-0.1) 5.41m(-0.9) 5.46m(0.3) 4.24m(-0.9)
  7 Wallace, Julia               Canada                   5.55m  -0.4 
     5.55m(-0.4) 5.45m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.9) 5.53m(-0.8) 5.32m(-0.1) 5.51m(-0.2)
  8 Erhardt, Caroline            Canada                   5.50m  -0.8 
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.26m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.5) 5.50m(-0.8) 5.45m(0.1)
 
Women Hammer Throw NTL -Toronto
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fritzell, Sultana            Canada                  70.00m  
      67.31m  70.00m  FOUL  FOUL  68.04m  FOUL
  2 Berry, Gwen                  United States           67.76m  
      67.76m  FOUL  FOUL  65.54m  64.58m  67.76m
  3 Stacey, Heather              Canada                  66.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  65.72m  66.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rowland, Jessica             United States           61.88m  
      59.46m  61.88m  59.43m  59.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rodhe, Meghan                Canada                  61.45m  
      59.65m  57.80m  59.52m  56.06m  61.45m  FOUL
  6 Obrochta, Kristin            Canada                  59.83m  
      56.45m  59.83m  56.65m  57.78m  FOUL  54.76m
  7 Dubourt, Liz                 Canada                  59.11m  
      FOUL  55.53m  FOUL  56.56m  59.11m  FOUL
  8 Van Dame, Jill               Canada                  43.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.43m  43.25m  FOUL
 
Women 100 Meter Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Miana             Canada                   11.34   0.8 
  2 Emmanuell, Crystal           Canada                   11.50   0.8 
  3 Olupona, Toyin               Canada                   11.55   0.8 
  4 Hodge, Virgil                St. Kitts & Nevi         11.61   0.8 
  5 Wells, Sherine               Canada                   11.69   0.8 
  6 Amertil, Christine           Bahamas                  11.81   0.8 
 -- Mitchell, Kerri - Ann        Canada                      FS   0.8 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Timex Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Sarah                United States          4:11.33  
  2 Van Buskirk, Kate            Canada                 4:11.45  
  3 Charnigo, Stephanie          United States          4:11.73  
  4 Kawamoto, Julia              Canada                 4:12.83  
  5 Brown, Megan                 Canada                 4:13.91  
  6 O'Connell, Jessica           Canada                 4:17.90  
  7 Buchanan, Dana               Canada                 4:18.18  
  8 Wilson, Heather              United States          4:19.89  
  9 Lalonde, Genevieve           Canada                 4:21.65  
 10 Cliff, Rachel                Canada                 4:22.48  
 11 Beck, Cat                    United States          4:23.28  
 12 Frost, Nadine                Canada                 4:23.71  
 13 Galbraith, Emma              Canada                 4:25.23  
 14 Vaughan, Sara                United States          4:26.45  
 15 Peters, Celia                Canada                 4:31.78  
 16 Jewett, Tamara               Canada -               4:35.00  
 -- Frost, Lydia                 Canada                     DNF  
 
Women Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duckos- Lasnier, Gabriel     Canada                   3.95m  
     3.85 3.95 4.05 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Matten, Dayna                Canada                   3.85m  
     3.85 3.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Fieldler, Erika              Canada                      NH  
     3.85 
      XXX 
 
Boys 100 Meter Fastest Kid
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ayorinde, Ibrahim            Oakville                 13.24   0.8 
  2 Willabus - Stephen, Nasi     Ajax                     13.25   0.8 
  3 Timmerman, Brock             Brantford                13.65   0.8 
  4 Duckman, Joshua              Toronto                  14.24   0.8 
  5 Marshall, Gage               Tecmuseh                 14.29   0.8 
  6 Bourjolly, Sebastien         Ottawa                   14.77   0.8 
  7 Olson- Keating, James        Bracebidge               15.08   0.8 
  8 Smith, Jauwon                Ancaster                 15.10   0.8 
 
Boys 100 Meter High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DeGrasse, Andre              DeGrasse                 10.59  -0.3 
  2 Ford - Azonwanna, Andre      Ford - Azonwanna         10.64  -0.3 
  3 Ajayi, Steven                Ajayi                    10.72  -0.3 
  4 Barker, Deion                Barker                   10.88  -0.3 
  5 Bobb, Brandon                Bobb                     10.91  -0.3 
  6 Waslenko, Zachary            Waslenko                 11.00  -0.3 
 -- Best, Wesley                 Best                       DNF  -0.3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Scott             Buttinger              3:53.76  
  2 Freemantle, Alex             Freemantle             3:54.46  
  3 Coughler, Jeremy             Coughler               3:54.65  
  4 Smith, Troy                  Smith                  3:55.20  
  5 Flanagan, Ben                Flanagan               3:55.60  
  6 Holden, Nick                 Holden                 3:58.69  
  7 Sloan, Harrison              Sloan                  3:59.41  
  8 Pett, Michael                Pett                   4:02.77  
  9 Chappel, Logan               Chappel                4:03.72  
 10 Sirage, Michael              Sirage                 4:05.90  
 
Men 100 Meter NTL -Toronto
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warner, Justin               Canada                   10.15   0.7 
  2 Smith, Seyi                  Canada                   10.27   0.7 
  3 Smellie, Gavin               Canada                   10.35   0.7 
  4 Richard - Kwok, Dontae       Canada                   10.38   0.7  10.373
  5 Henry, Anson                 Canada                   10.38   0.7  10.377
  6 Hancock, Jonathon            United States            10.57   0.7 
  7 Effah, Sam                   Canada                   10.86   0.7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run NTL -Toronto
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff                Canada                 1:46.86  
  2 James, Jamaal                Trinidad & Tobag       1:47.47  
  3 Preble, Michael              United States          1:47.54  
  4 Ellerton, Andrew             Canada                 1:48.17  
  5 Romaniw, Anthony             Canada                 1:48.27  
  6 Everett, Tevan               United States          1:49.30  
  7 Smith, Kyle                  Canada                 1:49.35  
  8 Leitch, Scott                Canada -               1:49.58  
  9 Gonzalez, Christian          United States          1:51.03  
 10 Oliver, Darryll              United States          1:55.79  
 -- Boulay, Benoit               Canada                     DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational NTL -Toronto
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brannen, Nate                Canada                 3:38.68  
  2 Corrigan, Peter              Canada                 3:40.15  
  3 Martinson, Geoff             Canada                 3:40.20  
  4 Milne, Taylor                Canada                 3:40.56  
  5 Marpole Bird, Justin         Canada                 3:41.21  
  6 Lincoln, Matt                Canada                 3:41.90  
  7 Elliot, Matt                 United States          3:42.13  
  8 Walters, Matt                Canada                 3:44.08  
  9 Genest, Alex                 Canada                 3:44.57  
 10 Boorsma, Kyle                Canada                 3:48.92  
 11 Janikowski, Paul             Canada                 3:48.99  
 12 Jackson, Rob                 Canada                 3:50.15  
 13 Proudfoot, Ross              Canada                 3:51.13  
 14 Kahn, Saheed                 Canada                 3:51.49  
 -- Harris, Geoff                Canada                     DNF  
 
Men High Jump NTL -Toronto
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Ed                   United States            2.20m  
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Toney, Leander               United States            2.15m  
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dottin, Henderson            Barbados                 2.10m  
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Willheim, Branden            Canada                   2.05m  
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Bramble, Zimbert             Canada                   1.95m  
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Adjetey - Nelson, Jamie      Canada                      NH  
     1.90 1.95 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Shot Put NTL -Toronto
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodhe, Justin                Canada                  20.51m  
      FOUL  20.02m  20.31m  20.25m  20.21m  20.51m
  2 Lloyd, Zack                  United States           20.28m  
      19.26m  19.71m  20.25m  19.21m  FOUL  20.28m
  3 Chang, Ming - Huang          Taiwan                  20.25m  
      19.29m  20.25m  18.98m  19.76m  19.57m  19.52m
  4 Hendry, Tim                  Canada                  19.31m  
      18.11m  18.16m  18.14m  18.78m  18.88m  19.31m
  5 Nikfar, Amin                 Iran                    19.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.84m  FOUL  19.14m
  6 Nedow, Tim                   Canada                  18.59m  
      18.44m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  18.53m  18.59m
  7 Vikars, Derek                United States           18.28m  
      18.28m  17.37m  18.18m  17.69m  17.78m  FOUL
  8 Smith, Andrew                Canada                  18.14m  
      FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  17.49m  17.94m  FOUL
  9 Khan, Umar                   Canada                  16.16m  
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m  15.89m
 
Men Javelin Throw NTL -Toronto
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moss, Curtis                 Canada                  77.07m  
      68.67m  74.20m  74.09m  74.80m  77.05m  77.07m
  2 Nielson, Kyle                Canada                  72.97m  
      72.75m  72.97m  72.81m  72.75m  71.55m  71.28m
  3 Kovacs, Adam                 Canada                  62.32m  
      FOUL  62.32m  FOUL  60.03m  FOUL  61.04m
 
Men 100 Meter   Para Wheelch Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christophe(T54), Isaiah      Canada                   15.94   0.1 
  2 Kahn(T54), Michael           Canada                   16.23   0.1 
  3 Smeenk(T34), Austin          Canada                   18.20   0.1 
 
Men 100 Meter Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawrence, TJ                 Canada                   10.48   0.3 
  2 Bowman, Aaron                Canada                   10.57   0.3 
  3 Rodney, Brandon              Canada                   10.77   0.3 
  4 Hayle, Tyler                 Canada                   10.84   0.3 
  5 Holmes, Seon                 Canada                   11.03   0.3 
  6 Clark, Jonathan              Canada                   11.06   0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osei, Phillip                Canada                   46.70  
  2 Williams, Andre              Bahamas                  46.80  
  3 Harper, Daniel               Canada                   47.09  
  4 Robertson, Michael           Canada                   47.45  
  5 Frenke, Gord                 Canada                   47.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warner, Danian               Canada                   13.76   0.2 
  2 Mosley, Ingvar               Canada                   13.89   0.2 
  3 Theriau, Chris               Canada                   14.28   0.2 
  4 Wilson, Brandon              Canada                   14.32   0.2 
 
Men Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason               Canada                   5.20m  
     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.40 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 McKay, Dave                  Canada                   4.85m  
     4.70 4.85 4.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Creighton, Doug              Canada                  J4.85m  
     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    O    P  XXX 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Toronto International Track and Field Games
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   3    
2012 1   4    
2011 1 80 6 60