Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Jul 2nd to Jul 4th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 3 
2013 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Canadian Junior Track and FIeld Championships

 

2010 Results - Canadian Junior Track and FIeld Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Jul 18 2010, 01:22 PM
Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Canadian Junior Championships - 02/07/2010 to 04/07/2010            
                             & World Junior Trials                             
                                  Moncton, NB                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Shai               93 BC Athletics             11.71Q  0.7  3 
  2 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton T.C.            11.72Q  0.7  4 
  3 Bell-Spence, Jonelle      92 G-Force T.C.             11.93Q  0.5  1 
  4 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angel             11.94Q  0.4  2 
  5 Laarman, Loudia           91 Calgary Int'l            11.90Q  0.7  4 
  6 Walkeden, Leah            93 Edmonton Harrier         12.03Q  0.5  1 
  7 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton O.C.            12.05Q  0.7  3 
  8 Lewis, Sade               93 Take Flight              12.11Q  0.4  2 
  9 Martin, Simone            92 Brampton T.C.            12.15Q  0.7  3 
 10 Pascal, Cassandra         93 Take Flight              12.17Q  0.7  4 
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davis, Shai               93 BC Athletics             11.78Q -0.2  2 
  2 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton T.C.            11.90Q -0.5  1 
  3 Laarman, Loudia           91 Calgary Int'l            11.92Q -0.2  2 
  3 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angel             11.92Q -0.2  2 
  5 Bell-Spence, Jonelle      92 G-Force T.C.             12.05Q -0.5  1 
  6 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton O.C.            12.07Q -0.5  1 
  7 Martin, Simone            92 Brampton T.C.            12.17q -0.2  2 
  8 Pascal, Cassandra         93 Take Flight              12.26q -0.5  1 
  9 Lewis, Sade               93 Take Flight              12.27  -0.2  2 
 10 Westney, Jellisa          93 Supreme Athletic         12.32  -0.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Shai               93 BC Athletics             12.04  -1.8 
  2 Laarman, Loudia           91 Calgary Int'l            12.05  -1.8 
  3 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angel             12.17  -1.8 
  4 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton T.C.            12.22  -1.8 
  5 Bell-Spence, Jonelle      92 G-Force T.C.             12.46  -1.8 
  5 Pascal, Cassandra         93 Take Flight              12.46  -1.8 
  7 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton O.C.            12.53  -1.8 
  8 Martin, Simone            92 Brampton T.C.            12.54  -1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Shai               93 BC Athletics             24.48Q -1.8  3 
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angel             24.50Q -1.9  5 
  3 Pascal, Cassandra         93 Take Flight              24.80Q -1.3  4 
  4 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton O.C.            24.85Q -2.0  1 
  5 Reid, Katie               93 BC Athletics             24.98Q -2.0  2 
  6 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton T.C.            24.76Q -1.9  5 
  7 Walkeden, Leah            93 Edmonton Harrier         25.12Q -1.8  3 
  8 Martin, Simone            92 Brampton T.C.            25.31Q -1.3  4 
  9 Kerr, Naomi               94 Brampton T.C.            25.49Q -2.0  1 
 10 Westney, Jellisa          93 Supreme Athletic         25.95Q -2.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Pascal, Cassandra         93 Take Flight              24.32Q -0.5  3 
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angel             24.34Q  0.6  2 
  3 Davis, Shai               93 BC Athletics             24.35Q -1.6  1 
  4 Reid, Katie               93 BC Athletics             24.51Q  0.6  2 
  5 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton O.C.            24.58Q -0.5  3 
  6 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton T.C.            24.67Q -1.6  1 
  7 Walkeden, Leah            93 Edmonton Harrier         24.82q -1.6  1 
  8 Bell-Spence, Jonelle      92 G-Force T.C.             24.94q  0.6  2 
  9 Martin, Simone            92 Brampton T.C.            25.02   0.6  2 
 10 Kerr, Naomi               94 Brampton T.C.            25.14  -0.5  3 
 
Women 200 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pascal, Cassandra         93 Take Flight              24.03  -0.4 
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angel             24.16  -0.4 
  3 Davis, Shai               93 BC Athletics             24.25  -0.4 
  4 Reid, Katie               93 BC Athletics             24.33  -0.4 
  5 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton O.C.            24.43  -0.4 
  6 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton T.C.            24.68  -0.4 
  7 Walkeden, Leah            93 Edmonton Harrier         24.89  -0.4 
  8 Bell-Spence, Jonelle      92 G-Force T.C.             25.84  -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Katie               93 BC Athletics             53.89Q  1 
  2 Taylor-Chase, Chanice     93 Elite Edge               54.09Q  3 
  3 Balkwill, Kelsey          92 Windsor Legion           54.91Q  2 
  4 Archer, Ocian             93 Project Athl             55.11Q  5 
  5 Watson, Sage              94 Medicine Hat             55.70Q  4 
  6 Paracholski, Carly        93 Unattached-M             55.17q  2 
  7 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton O.C.            55.48q  3 
  8 Forbes, Bianca            91 Flying Angel             56.13q  4 
  9 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary O.T.C.           56.18q  1 
 10 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Perfmax-Racing           56.21q  5 
 
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Katie               93 BC Athletics             53.47   2 
  2 Taylor-Chase, Chanice     93 Elite Edge               53.52   2 
  3 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton O.C.            54.15   2 
  4 Paracholski, Carly        93 Unattached-M             55.14   2 
  5 Balkwill, Kelsey          92 Windsor Legion           55.17   2 
  6 Forbes, Bianca            91 Flying Angel             56.24   2 
  7 Watson, Sage              94 Medicine Hat             56.45   2 
  8 Archer, Ocian             93 Project Athl             57.14   2 
  9 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-Olym.         56.21   1 
 10 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Perfmax-Racing           56.51   1 
 
Women 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paracholski, Carly        93 Unattached-M           2:10.08Q 
  2 Murphy, Samantha          92 Ottawa Lions           2:10.91Q 
  3 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-Olym.       2:11.91Q 
  4 Glenn, Caileigh           92 Newmarket  H. TC       2:12.00Q 
  5 Francois, Rachel          92 Edmonton Harrier       2:10.29Q 
  6 Paracholski, Meagan       93 Unattached-M           2:12.19Q 
  7 Zrinyi, Julia             94 Stride Ahead           2:12.67Q 
  8 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary O.T.C.         2:15.15Q 
  9 Soderberg, Nicole         92 Edmonton Thunder       2:10.35q 
 10 Fernandes, Leanne         92 Phoenix Athl           2:12.06q 
 
Women 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-Olym.       2:07.66  
  2 Paracholski, Carly        93 Unattached-M           2:08.17  
  3 Murphy, Samantha          92 Ottawa Lions           2:09.95  
  4 Glenn, Caileigh           92 Newmarket  H. TC       2:11.24  
  5 Francois, Rachel          92 Edmonton Harrier       2:11.73  
  6 Zrinyi, Julia             94 Stride Ahead           2:11.86  
  7 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary O.T.C.         2:12.39  
  8 Pomfret, Kendra           91 U. Of Victoria         2:13.50  
  9 Paracholski, Meagan       93 Unattached-M           2:13.75  
 10 Soderberg, Nicole         92 Edmonton Thunder       2:14.20  
 
Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lalonde, Geneviève        91 O2                     4:33.71Q 
  2 Whelan, Elizabeth         93 U. Of Toronto          4:40.66Q 
  3 Johnson, Justine A.       91 BC Athletics           4:33.85Q 
  4 Parry, Jessica            91 London Western         4:40.66Q 
  5 Hennessy, Colleen         92 U. Of Toronto          4:34.38Q 
  6 Molodynia, Michelle       93 Niagara Olympics       4:41.21Q 
  7 Driedger, Emily           92 Speed River            4:34.65Q 
  8 Mackinnon, Chelsea        93 Hamilton Hmmrhds       4:41.27Q 
  9 Stewart, Kirsten          92 Newmarket  H. TC       4:34.81Q 
 10 Rempel, Karley            93 Niagara Olympics       4:41.57Q 
 
Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parry, Jessica            91 London Western         4:26.68  
  2 Lalonde, Geneviève        91 O2                     4:27.35  
  3 Whelan, Elizabeth         93 U. Of Toronto          4:34.06  
  4 Johnson, Justine A.       91 BC Athletics           4:35.23  
  5 Hennessy, Colleen         92 U. Of Toronto          4:36.44  
  6 Hawthorn, Natalia         95 Newmarket  H. TC       4:37.44  
  7 Molodynia, Michelle       93 Niagara Olympics       4:37.56  
  8 Mackinnon, Chelsea        93 Hamilton Hmmrhds       4:38.60  
  9 Driedger, Emily           92 Speed River            4:38.64  
 10 Stewart, Kirsten          92 Newmarket  H. TC       4:40.18  
 
Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pfister, Caroline         92 Sherbrooke             9:47.61  
  2 Phelan, Jamie             95 Laurel Creek           9:52.24  
  3 Hanna, Victoria           91 Toronto Olympic        9:53.38  
  4 Pennock, Ellen            92 U Of C Ath             9:58.11  
  5 Driedger, Emily           92 Speed River           10:00.59  
  6 Roy, Joanie               91 Rouge et Or           10:07.69  
  7 Dowling-Medley, Jenn      91 Speed River           10:08.14  
  8 Coates, Victoria          91 Newmarket  H. TC      10:08.34  
  9 Rollins, Jaclyn           91 Brantford T.F.C.      10:11.80  
 10 Hennessy, Colleen         92 U. Of Toronto         10:14.31  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions             13.95Q  2.1  2 
  2 Taylor-Chase, Chanice     93 Elite Edge               14.08Q  1.2  3 
  3 Green, Anika              91 Flying Angel             14.43Q  2.4  1 
  4 Warren, Hayley            91 York Univers             14.40Q  1.2  3 
  5 Macneill, Christine       94 London Legion            14.47Q  2.4  1 
  6 Thomas, Deanna            93 Project Athl             14.66Q  2.1  2 
  7 Rudell, Rita              91 Saugeen T&F              14.52q  1.2  3 
  8 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Lions             14.65q  2.4  1 
  9 Siuciak, Emma             93 Niagara Olympics         14.73   2.4  1 
 10 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion            14.76   1.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions             14.21  -4.0 
  2 Rudell, Rita              91 Saugeen T&F              14.51  -4.0 
  3 Taylor-Chase, Chanice     93 Elite Edge               14.82  -4.0 
  4 Warren, Hayley            91 York Univers             14.87  -4.0 
  5 Macneill, Christine       94 London Legion            15.07  -4.0 
  6 Thomas, Deanna            93 Project Athl             15.15  -4.0 
  7 Green, Anika              91 Flying Angel             15.36  -4.0 
  8 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Lions             15.52  -4.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Archer, Ocian             93 Project Athl           1:01.44Q  1 
  2 Lloyd, Haleigh            92 Comox Valley           1:02.09Q  2 
  3 Watson, Sage              94 Medicine Hat           1:02.16Q  3 
  4 Balkwill, Kelsey          92 Windsor Legion         1:02.80Q  3 
  5 Mccalla, Jenelle          91 York Univers           1:03.00Q  1 
  6 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions           1:03.10Q  2 
  7 Macmillan, Caitlyn        92 Saugeen T&F            1:04.02q  3 
  8 Jewett, Rachel            92 U. Of Toronto          1:04.03q  1 
  9 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Perfmax-Racing         1:04.34   2 
 10 Brereton, Tamar           92 Project Athl           1:04.44   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Balkwill, Kelsey          92 Windsor Legion           59.82  
  2 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions           1:00.11  
  3 Archer, Ocian             93 Project Athl           1:00.95  
  4 Lloyd, Haleigh            92 Comox Valley           1:01.60  
  5 Watson, Sage              94 Medicine Hat           1:01.69  
  6 Mccalla, Jenelle          91 York Univers           1:03.53  
  7 Macmillan, Caitlyn        92 Saugeen T&F            1:03.74  
  8 Jewett, Rachel            92 U. Of Toronto          1:05.34  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lalonde, Geneviève        91 O2                     6:37.41  
  2 Beauregard-Breton, Ariel  91 Montreal Olypiqu       6:54.00  
  3 Kujawa, Kate              91 Excel Ath.             6:55.62  
  4 Codyre, Katey             94 Durham Dragons         6:55.69  
  5 Gutmanis, Micha           92 Newmarket  H. TC       7:19.46  
  6 Dulhanty, Emily           93 Mississauga            7:22.79  
  7 Houde-Pearce, Erika       91 London Runners         7:27.61  
  8 Deighan, Kayla            93 Newmarket  H. TC       7:29.73  
  9 Tomasovic, Simonne        92 Laurel Creek           7:34.70  
 10 Baydoun, Zeinab           92 Windsor Legion         7:37.52  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Branch Relay
================================================================
 *WILL RUN WITH EVENT 19
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                     46.11  
     1) Ken, Naomi                      2) Bell, Janelle Spencer          
     3) Martin, Simone                  4) Bingham, Khamica               
  2 Team NB  'A'                                          52.65  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 *WILL RUN WITH EVENT 41
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                        49.39  
  2 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                              49.78  
     1) Biswal, Devyani 93              2) Maddex, Ashlea 92              
     3) Callender, Fiona 92             4) Scott, Evelyn 93               
  3 Chebucto Athletics  'A'                               51.04  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            3:46.33  
     1) Scott, Evelyn 93                2) Callender, Fiona 92            
     3) Murphy, Samantha 92             4) Maddex, Ashlea 92              
  2 Saskatoon TF Club  'A'                              4:04.47  
     1) Flavel, Meghan 92               2) Ritchie, Katrin 92             
     3) Spafford, Megan 93              4) Rhode, Mercedes 92             
  3 University OF Toronto T.C  'A'                      4:06.21  
     1) Jewett, Rachel 92               2) Kennedy, Shannon 92            
     3) Loader, Mikhaila 92             4) Hill, Samantha 94              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Branch Relay
================================================================
 Branch Relays
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Alberta  'A'                                   3:48.43  
     1) Watson, Sage                    2) Westaway, Jenna                
     3) Francois, Rachel                4) Bauer, Nicole                  
  2 Team Manitoba  'A'                                  3:58.17  
     1) kitching, Melissa               2) Baren, Melanie                 
     3) Paracholski, Megan              4) Paracholski, Carly             
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treasure, Alyxandria M.   92 BC Athletics             1.66mq 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O 
  1 Parent, Holly E.          91 BC Athletics             1.66mq 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O 
  1 Rudell, Rita              91 Saugeen T&F              1.66mq 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O 
  1 Fetaz, Jennifer           93 Unattached A             1.66mq 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O    O    O    O 
  5 Kimoto, Emma T.           91 BC Athletics             1.66mq 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P   XO    O 
  6 Pitman, Jennifer          91 Halifast Ath.            1.66mq 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O    O  XXO    O 
  6 Rowland, Brooke           94 York Univers             1.66mq 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O    O  XXO    O 
  8 Olah, Courtney            91 Niagara Regional         1.66mq 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O   XO 
  9 Mcintosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose A.T.            1.66mq 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO 
 10 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucto                 1.61mq 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parent, Holly E.          91 BC Athletics             1.77m  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.83 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Treasure, Alyxandria M.   92 BC Athletics             1.74m  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rudell, Rita              91 Saugeen T&F              1.71m  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    P  XXO  XXP    X 
  4 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucto                 1.68m  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Pitman, Jennifer          91 Halifast Ath.            1.68m  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kimoto, Emma T.           91 BC Athletics             1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Siuciak, Emma             93 Niagara Olympics         1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Olah, Courtney            91 Niagara Regional         1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Rowland, Brooke           94 York Univers             1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Mcintosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose A.T.            1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Haselhan, Shalane         91 Excel Ath.               1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Karleigh          92 Unattached A             3.50mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O 
  1 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion            3.50mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O 
  1 Bone, Robin               94 Saint John T&F           3.50mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O 
  4 Ridout, Paige             92 U Of C Ath               3.50mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXO 
  5 Swift, Hannah             92 BC Athletics             3.35mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Allegro, Samantha         94 Winnipeg Opt             3.15mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Fiedler, Erika            91 Kitchener WA             3.15mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Boila, Sarah              92 Winnipeg Opt             3.15mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Darnay, Kendall           93 Niagara Regional         3.15mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Craig, Kira               93 BC Athletics             2.95mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Harper, Marielle          92 Laurel Creek             2.95mq 
     2.75 2.95 3.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion            3.85m  
     3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Parker, Karleigh          92 Unattached A             3.75m  
     3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bone, Robin               94 Saint John T&F           3.65m  
     3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Swift, Hannah             92 BC Athletics             3.50m  
     3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ridout, Paige             92 U Of C Ath               3.50m  
     3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fiedler, Erika            91 Kitchener WA             3.35m  
     3.15 3.35 3.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Boila, Sarah              92 Winnipeg Opt             3.35m  
     3.15 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Darnay, Kendall           93 Niagara Regional         3.15m  
     3.15 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cobb, Aleisha             91 BC Athletics             5.76mq  0.6 
     5.76m(0.6) PASS      PASS              
  2 Fetaz, Jennifer           93 Unattached A             5.62mq  0.8 
     5.62m(0.8) PASS      PASS              
  3 Stewart, Hayley M.        93 BC Athletics             5.61mq -0.4 
     5.49m(1.7) 5.42m(-0.4) 5.61m(-0.4)         
  4 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 Track North              5.58mq  0.8 
     5.58m(0.8)               
  5 Romu, Rachel              93 Lakehead A.C.            5.45mq -0.1 
     5.12m(2.3) 4.82m(-0.1) 5.45m(-0.1)         
  6 Sutherland, Carolyn       94 BC Athletics             5.44mq  0.6 
     5.44m(0.6) 5.28m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.5)         
  7 Rhode, Mercedes           92 Saskatoon T&F            5.41mq -0.7 
     4.94m(-1.2) 5.41m(-0.7) 5.37m(-0.1)         
  8 Crombeen, Charlotte       92 Unattached A             5.39mq -0.3 
     4.75m(0.7) 5.08m(0.6) 5.39m(-0.3)         
  9 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Lions             5.36mq  0.6 
     5.36m(0.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1)         
 10 Stille, Julia             93 Ottawa Lions             5.35mq -0.7 
     5.35m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 Track North              5.79m  -1.5 
     5.56m(+0.0) 4.00m(-6.6) 5.76m(-1.3) 5.64m(-2.1) 5.52m(-1.1) 5.79m(-1.5)
  2 Cobb, Aleisha             91 BC Athletics             5.64m   NWI 
     5.39m(1.4) 5.37m(-0.1) 5.32m(-1.7) 5.46m(-2.1) 5.64m(-0.0) 5.64m(-3.4)
  3 Romu, Rachel              93 Lakehead A.C.            5.61m  -1.7 
     5.15m(-0.6) 5.28m(-2.8) 5.36m(-2.5) 5.48m(0.4) 5.61m(-1.7) 5.56m(-1.6)
  4 Fetaz, Jennifer           93 Unattached A             5.51m  -1.7 
     5.50m(-0.4) 5.44m(-0.5) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.13m(-3.1) 5.51m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.9)
  5 Crombeen, Charlotte       92 Unattached A             5.50m  -0.6 
     5.27m(-2.5) 5.50m(-0.6) 5.19m(-0.7) 5.31m(1.0) 5.15m(-1.8) 5.32m(-2.0)
  6 Stewart, Hayley M.        93 BC Athletics             5.45m   0.1 
     FOUL(-1.4) 5.45m(0.1) 5.45m(-1.7) 5.28m(-1.7) 5.34m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.2)
  7 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Lavironde                5.34m  -2.0 
     5.18m(-2.4) 5.15m(0.6) 5.34m(-2.0) 5.06m(-2.2) 5.24m(-1.2) 5.00m(-1.0)
  8 Rhode, Mercedes           92 Saskatoon T&F            5.22m   NWI 
     5.19m(-0.6) 5.22m(-0.0) 4.63m(-5.7) 4.77m(-3.1) 4.95m(-2.4) 4.76m(-4.2)
  9 Haselhan, Shalane         91 Excel Ath.               5.20m  -0.5 
     5.20m(-0.5) 3.52m(-4.7) FOUL(-2.2)          
 10 Stille, Julia             93 Ottawa Lions             5.04m  -3.4 
     FOUL(-0.5) 4.96m(-0.7) 5.04m(-3.4)          
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 Track North             12.46mq -0.6 
     12.46m(-0.6) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Stille, Julia             93 Ottawa Lions            11.37mq -0.2 
     11.17m(-2.3) 11.37m(-0.2) 10.91m(-1.1)           
  3 Stewart, Alana            91 U. Of Toronto           11.31mq -0.8 
     FOUL(2.1) 11.02m(-1.4) 11.31m(-0.8)           
  4 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions            11.31mq  0.4 
     FOUL(-2.5) 11.31m(0.4) 10.68m(-1.2)           
  5 Romu, Rachel              93 Lakehead A.C.           11.20mq -0.8 
     10.94m(-2.8) 11.20m(-0.8) 11.08m(-0.4)          
  6 Mirotta, Julia            92 Guelph Track            11.15mq -1.7 
     FOUL(-1.7) 10.97m(0.3) 11.15m(-1.7)           
  7 Flemington, Katie         92 Guelph Track            11.08mq -1.0 
     10.93m(-1.3) 11.08m(-1.0) 11.07m(-0.6)          
  8 Dillon, Krista            92 Ottawa Lions            11.01mq -0.5 
     10.64m(-4.4) 11.01m(-0.5) 10.69m(-2.3)          
  9 Wallace, Julia            91 Guelph Track            10.96mq -1.8 
     10.47m(0.1) 10.50m(-2.4) 10.96m(-1.8)           
 10 Russell, Karly            92 Split City              10.87mq -0.9 
     9.80m(1.4) 10.53m(-1.6) 10.87m(-0.9)           
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 Track North             12.54m  -0.4 
     12.47m(-2.9) 12.54m(-0.4) 12.44m(0.1) FOUL(-1.5) 12.08m(3.1) 12.48m(-2.3)
  2 Romu, Rachel              93 Lakehead A.C.           11.95m  -0.7 
     11.37m(-0.2) 11.26m(0.5) 11.68m(-0.8) 11.72m(-0.4) 11.95m(-0.7) 11.54m(-2.7)
  3 Stille, Julia             93 Ottawa Lions            11.91m   2.3 
     11.35m(-1.6) 11.91m(2.3) FOUL(-2.9) 11.72m(3.3) 11.71m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.8)
  4 Dillon, Krista            92 Ottawa Lions            11.58m   1.9 
     11.18m(-1.8) 11.01m(-1.6) 11.58m(1.9) 11.51m(-0.5) 10.90m(-0.4) 10.83m(-3.0)
  5 Stewart, Alana            91 U. Of Toronto           11.38m   0.2 
     FOUL(-1.7) 10.81m(1.5) 11.23m(-0.6) 11.38m(0.2) 10.93m(0.7) 10.49m(-0.8)
  6 Flemington, Katie         92 Guelph Track            11.34m  -0.3 
     FOUL(-1.5) 11.09m(-1.6) 10.95m(-0.9) FOUL(1.3) 11.34m(-0.3) 10.97m(-1.7)
  7 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucto                11.14m   0.7 
     10.57m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1) 10.96m(0.7) 11.14m(0.7) FOUL(-1.0) 10.56m(-1.1)
  8 Mirotta, Julia            92 Guelph Track            10.97m   1.5 
     10.39m(-2.5) 10.97m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 10.80m(0.3) 10.75m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6)
  9 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions            10.91m  -0.7 
     10.85m(-2.8) FOUL(-0.6) 10.91m(-0.7)         
 10 Wallace, Julia            91 Guelph Track            10.88m  -0.5 
     10.72m(0.3) 10.45m(-2.8) 10.88m(-0.5)         
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Chelsea           92 Launchers Ath.          13.93m  
      12.47m  FOUL  12.82m  13.14m  13.93m  FOUL
  2 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    93 Sherbrooke              13.85m  
      13.85m  13.52m  13.18m  12.54m  FOUL  13.37m
  3 Chin, Rayann              93 U. Of Toronto           12.63m  
      11.78m  12.01m  12.52m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Vidal, Justine            91 York Univers            11.81m  
      10.59m  10.81m  11.81m  11.18m  11.29m  FOUL
  5 Vandeneynden, Sarah       92 London Western          11.72m  
      11.41m  11.72m  11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Macdonald, Eilish         94 Ottawa Lions            11.56m  
      10.59m  FOUL  11.24m  FOUL  11.56m  11.47m
  7 Crew, Brittany            94 Phoenix Athl            11.55m  
      11.55m  10.99m  11.34m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Petite Nation           10.29m  
      10.29m  9.59m  9.66m           
  9 Richardson, Jade E.       92 BC Athletics             9.66m  
      9.48m  FOUL  9.66m         
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chin, Rayann              93 U. Of Toronto           43.19mq 
      40.33m  43.19m  PASS          
  2 Rak, Breanna              91 Saskatoon T&F           42.22mq 
      42.22m  PASS  PASS           
  3 Klodnicki, Katie          92 York Univers            39.39mq 
      36.71m  39.39m  FOUL           
  4 Dyck, Emma                91 Excel Ath.              38.16mq 
      38.16m  33.60m  34.92m           
  5 Richardson, Jade E.       92 BC Athletics            38.16mq 
      38.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Vandeneynden, Sarah       92 London Western          36.40mq 
      36.40m  34.24m  35.13m          
  7 Levy, Daina               93 Unattached-M            35.93mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.93m           
  8 Macdonald, Eilish         94 Ottawa Lions            35.00mq 
      33.39m  34.62m  35.00m           
  9 Johnston, Madison         93 South Simcoe            34.94mq 
      FOUL  34.94m  FOUL           
 10 Ferris, Karen             91 Flying M A.C.           34.72mq 
      33.25m  34.72m  34.72m           
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rak, Breanna              91 Saskatoon T&F           45.42m  
      45.42m  39.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chin, Rayann              93 U. Of Toronto           43.76m  
      41.69m  40.87m  42.63m  41.06m  43.76m  FOUL
  3 Klodnicki, Katie          92 York Univers            41.44m  
      37.15m  38.75m  36.47m  40.10m  40.67m  41.44m
  4 Levy, Daina               93 Unattached-M            40.09m  
      FOUL  40.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dyck, Emma                91 Excel Ath.              38.08m  
      36.84m  35.86m  36.37m  34.62m  38.08m  FOUL
  6 Crew, Brittany            94 Phoenix Athl            38.00m  
      FOUL  34.57m  38.00m  37.64m  35.38m  34.21m
  7 Johnston, Madison         93 South Simcoe            37.09m  
      36.13m  37.09m  FOUL  35.64m  34.85m  35.04m
  8 Macdonald, Eilish         94 Ottawa Lions            36.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.79m  34.99m  FOUL  34.80m
  9 Richardson, Jade E.       92 BC Athletics            35.75m  
      FOUL  33.99m  35.75m         
 10 Vandeneynden, Sarah       92 London Western          35.74m  
      35.00m  35.74m  34.92m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna       92 BC Athletics            52.10m  
      49.87m  49.99m  FOUL  50.87m  52.10m  51.84m
  2 Levy, Daina               93 Unattached-M            50.07m  
      FOUL  47.80m  FOUL  50.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stuart, Lauren            91 BC Athletics            49.43m  
      FOUL  43.14m  FOUL  FOUL  48.77m  49.43m
  4 Kennedy, Samantha         93 BC Athletics            45.58m  
      45.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera        91 Edmonton Harrier        42.38m  
      FOUL  42.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.72m
  6 Klodnicki, Katie          92 York Univers            39.71m  
      31.93m  37.12m  39.04m  35.44m  39.71m  38.69m
  7 Macdonald, Eilish         94 Ottawa Lions            38.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.96m  FOUL  FOUL  38.25m
  8 Maltais, Naomie           92 Athletigouch            35.70m  
      33.33m  34.40m  FOUL  35.70m  35.31m  33.01m
  9 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Petite Nation           33.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.28m         
 10 Dyck, Emma                91 Excel Ath.              32.83m  
      32.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Tiffany          91 BC Athletics            47.42m  
      39.85m  46.78m  45.02m  FOUL  44.03m  47.42m
  2 Whalen, Chelsea           92 Launchers Ath.          46.75m  
      46.75m  FOUL  43.29m  44.52m  FOUL  43.24m
  3 Johnston, Madison         93 South Simcoe            42.92m  
      31.63m  40.00m  36.43m  42.92m  41.41m  FOUL
  4 Springer, Jaimee          92 Split City              40.13m  
      40.13m  36.28m  39.66m  36.95m  36.57m  3.56m
  5 Rowland, Brooke           94 York Univers            39.20m  
      39.04m  38.48m  FOUL  FOUL  39.20m  FOUL
  6 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Petite Nation           38.35m  
      32.11m  38.35m  37.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gyemi, Daniellle          91 Windsor Legion          38.25m  
      35.81m  37.62m  37.62m  FOUL  38.25m  FOUL
  8 Gauvin, Lindsay           92 Athlétisme Chlr         38.11m  
      38.11m  FOUL  FOUL  34.55m  FOUL  30.73m
  9 Perry, Rebecca            92 Brockville Lgn          37.36m  
      36.91m  32.74m  37.36m           
 10 Parker, Karleigh          92 Unattached A            35.78m  
      FOUL  33.03m  35.78m           
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Voyer, Anne               93 Mille Pays            59:34.58  
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl             10.54Q  1.8  3 
  2 Hayle, Phillip            91 Brampton T.C.            10.71Q  0.9  1 
  3 Macleod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion           10.91Q  1.7  4 
  5 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.           10.77Q  0.9  1 
  6 Bennett, Kyle             93 Take Flight              10.91Q  2.4  2 
  7 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic         10.98Q  1.7  4 
  8 Zaid, François            92 Perfmax-Racing           11.00Q  1.8  3 
  9 Rodney, Brendon           92 Take Flight              10.96Q  0.9  1 
 10 Hayle, Tyler              93 Brampton T.C.            10.97Q  2.4  2 
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl             10.59Q -0.5  1 
  2 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.           11.03Q -0.1  2 
  3 Hayle, Phillip            91 Brampton T.C.            10.86Q -0.5  1 
  4 Macleod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion           11.04Q -0.1  2 
  5 Rodney, Brendon           92 Take Flight              11.08Q -0.1  2 
  5 Holland, Brandon          91 Windsor Legion           11.08Q -0.5  1 
  7 Zaid, François            92 Perfmax-Racing           11.09q -0.1  2 
  8 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic         11.10q -0.5  1 
  9 Ullberg, Carl-Cédric      92 Athletisme Mtl           11.16  -0.1  2 
 10 Graf, Ryan                93 Saskatoon T&F            11.17  -0.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl             11.11  -5.1 
  2 Hayle, Phillip            91 Brampton T.C.            11.20  -5.1 
  3 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic         11.39  -5.1 
  4 Macleod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion           11.45  -5.1 
  5 Rodney, Brendon           92 Take Flight              11.49  -5.1 
  6 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.           11.51  -5.1 
  7 Holland, Brandon          91 Windsor Legion           11.58  -5.1 
  8 Zaid, François            92 Perfmax-Racing           11.65  -5.1 
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             21.85Q -2.5  3 
  2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athl             22.14Q -2.0  4 
  3 Cho, Kyu-Won              91 Chebucto                 22.23Q -1.9  5 
  4 Macleod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion           22.49Q -3.2  2 
  5 Hayle, Tyler              93 Brampton T.C.            22.64Q -2.0  1 
  6 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.           22.36Q -1.9  5 
  7 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax-Racing           22.57Q -2.5  3 
  8 Holland, Brandon          91 Windsor Legion           22.72Q -2.0  4 
  9 Rodney, Brendon           92 Take Flight              22.74Q -3.2  2 
 10 Graf, Ryan                93 Saskatoon T&F            23.20Q -2.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             21.98Q  1.3  2 
  2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athl             22.07Q  0.6  1 
  2 Macleod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion           22.07Q -0.7  3 
  4 Rodney, Brendon           92 Take Flight              22.08Q -0.7  3 
  5 Hayle, Tyler              93 Brampton T.C.            22.16Q  0.6  1 
  6 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.           22.33Q  1.3  2 
  7 Harris, Tremaine          92 G-Force T.C.             22.19q  0.6  1 
  8 Bennett, Kyle             93 Take Flight              22.64q -0.7  3 
  9 Holland, Brandon          91 Windsor Legion           22.69   0.6  1 
 10 Gaudes, Adam              92 Fast Tracks              22.70   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             21.57  -0.4 
  2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athl             21.88  -0.4 
  3 Macleod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion           22.02  -0.4 
  4 Harris, Tremaine          92 G-Force T.C.             22.05  -0.4 
  5 Rodney, Brendon           92 Take Flight              22.07  -0.4 
  6 Hayle, Tyler              93 Brampton T.C.            22.19  -0.4 
  7 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.           22.27  -0.4 
  8 Bennett, Kyle             93 Take Flight              22.57  -0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moona, Alistair           92 G-Force T.C.             47.60Q  5 
  2 Harris, Tremaine          92 G-Force T.C.             48.34Q  4 
  3 Trnkus, Michael           91 U. Of Toronto            49.02Q  2 
  4 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax-Racing           49.02Q  1 
  5 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             49.39Q  3 
  6 Gaudes, Adam              92 Fast Tracks              48.84q  4 
  7 Blades, Justin            91 Unattached N             49.15q  1 
  8 Greco, Domenic            91 Brampton T.C.            49.31q  5 
  9 Triumbari, Joseph         91 Mississauga              49.36q  1 
 10 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athl             49.51q  3 
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Moona, Alistair           92 G-Force T.C.             46.54   2 
  2 Harris, Tremaine          92 G-Force T.C.             47.82   2 
  3 Gaudes, Adam              92 Fast Tracks              48.19   2 
  4 Trnkus, Michael           91 U. Of Toronto            48.23   2 
  5 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             48.50   2 
  6 Greco, Domenic            91 Brampton T.C.            48.98   2 
  7 Blades, Justin            91 Unattached N             49.40   2 
  8 Home, Mitchell            92 Capital City             50.20   1 
  9 Vankoughnet, Joel         91 Bison Track              50.33   1 
 10 Ostberg, Dylan            91 Bison Track              50.74   1 
 
Men 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keane, Sean               93 BC Athletics           1:53.53Q 
  2 Sayers, Trent             91 Phoenix Athl           1:54.59Q 
  3 Vugteveen, Travis         92 BC Athletics           1:54.77Q 
  4 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 C.A. Dynamique         1:55.52Q 
  5 Romaniw, Anthony          91 Runners Edge           1:54.13Q 
  6 Peterson, Cole            93 Edmonton Harrier       1:54.80Q 
  7 La Marra, Paul            92 London Legion          1:55.29Q 
  8 Miedema, Christopher      91 Niagara Regional       1:55.61Q 
  9 Neal, Keffri W.           93 BC Athletics           1:54.73q 
 10 Robertson, Karl           91 Leduc T.F.C.           1:54.91q 
 
Men 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Romaniw, Anthony          91 Runners Edge           1:50.99  
  2 Sayers, Trent             91 Phoenix Athl           1:51.68  
  3 Vugteveen, Travis         92 BC Athletics           1:52.27  
  4 Miedema, Christopher      91 Niagara Regional       1:52.32  
  5 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 C.A. Dynamique         1:52.85  
  6 La Marra, Paul            92 London Legion          1:53.82  
  7 Robertson, Karl           91 Leduc T.F.C.           1:54.74  
  8 Keane, Sean               93 BC Athletics           1:54.86  
  9 Labranche, Jean-Daniel    91 Québec Endurance       1:56.75  
 10 Peterson, Cole            93 Edmonton Harrier       1:57.41  
 
Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 Québec Endurance       3:59.12Q 
  2 Rae, Jeremy               91 Niagara Regional       4:02.88Q 
  3 Malette, John Paul        91 Windsor Legion         3:59.48Q 
  4 Janikowski, Paul          92 Windsor Legion         4:02.92Q 
  5 Denault, Robert           93 Newmarket  H. TC       4:01.14Q 
  6 Boulay, Benoit            91 Speed River            4:02.96Q 
  7 De Vries, Thomas          92 London Western         4:01.62Q 
  8 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Track North            4:03.05Q 
  9 Stone, Jeff               92 Mississauga            4:01.87Q 
 10 Bruchet, Lucas            91 BC Athletics           4:03.25Q 
 
Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rae, Jeremy               91 Niagara Regional       3:52.07  
  2 Malette, John Paul        91 Windsor Legion         3:53.16  
  3 Denault, Robert           93 Newmarket  H. TC       3:55.09  
  4 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Track North            3:55.74  
  5 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 Québec Endurance       3:57.03  
  6 Janikowski, Paul          92 Windsor Legion         3:57.97  
  7 Hendrikx, Aaron           93 London Runners         3:58.31  
  8 Boulay, Benoit            91 Speed River            3:58.72  
  9 Bruchet, Lucas            91 BC Athletics           4:04.03  
 10 Bocksnick, Jackson        92 Lethbridge T&F         4:04.13  
 
Men 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Mohammed           91 Niagara Olympics      14:15.92  
  2 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Track North           14:43.35  
  3 Nixon, Andrew             91 Speed River           14:46.53  
  4 Kowalsky, Andrew          92 Windsor Legion        14:50.64  
  5 Asselstine, Robert        92 Physi-Kult            15:08.02  
  6 Boisvert, Emmanuel        91 Québec Endurance      15:08.87  
  7 Wolter, Mattias           91 Bluenose A.T.         15:10.53  
  8 Hendrikx, Aaron           93 London Runners        15:11.71  
  9 De Vries, Thomas          92 London Western        15:17.69  
 10 Mcguire, Connor           91 Islanders T&F         15:20.10  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             13.92Q  0.7  2 
  2 Grant, Tremaine           91 Unattached A             14.01Q  2.1  1 
  3 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Elite Edge               14.43Q  1.4  3 
  4 Wilson, Brandon           91 Durham Dragons           14.40Q  2.1  1 
  5 Wilhelm, Branden          92 London Legion            14.74Q  1.4  3 
  6 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Corsaire Chap.           14.93Q  0.7  2 
  7 Arsenault, Calvin         93 Laurel Creek             14.64q  2.1  1 
  8 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucto                 14.71q  2.1  1 
  9 Bates, Brent              92 West Toronto             14.94   0.7  2 
 10 Mclellan, Ian             92 Excel Ath.               14.98   1.4  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             14.18  -2.6 
  2 Grant, Tremaine           91 Unattached A             14.27  -2.6 
  3 Wilhelm, Branden          92 London Legion            14.56  -2.6 
  4 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Elite Edge               14.57  -2.6 
  5 Wilson, Brandon           91 Durham Dragons           14.76  -2.6 
  6 Arsenault, Calvin         93 Laurel Creek             14.97  -2.6 
  7 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucto                 15.07  -2.6 
  8 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Corsaire Chap.           15.39  -2.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nystuen, Tait             91 Excel Ath.               53.13q  1 
  2 Chan, Daniel              91 U. Of Toronto            53.80q  2 
  3 Smithers, Cameron         91 Ottawa Lions             55.31q  1 
  4 Grant, Oliver             91 Upper Waterloo           55.80q  3 
  5 Bates, Brent              92 West Toronto             55.82q  1 
  6 Mclellan, Ian             92 Excel Ath.               56.09q  3 
  7 Grant, Tremaine           91 Unattached A             56.15q  3 
  8 Bell, Spencer             91 Ottawa Lions             56.24q  2 
  9 Reid, Matthew             91 Windsor Legion           56.32   2 
 10 Maclennan, Cameron        92 Bluenose A.T.            56.48   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nystuen, Tait             91 Excel Ath.               51.79  
  2 Chan, Daniel              91 U. Of Toronto            52.14  
  3 Grant, Tremaine           91 Unattached A             53.85  
  4 Grant, Oliver             91 Upper Waterloo           54.60  
  5 Bates, Brent              92 West Toronto             54.61  
  6 Mclellan, Ian             92 Excel Ath.               55.81  
  7 Smithers, Cameron         91 Ottawa Lions             58.17  
  8 Bell, Spencer             91 Ottawa Lions           1:07.96  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolter, Mattias           91 Bluenose A.T.          9:00.48  
  2 Cassidy, Ryan             93 O2                     9:02.27  
  3 Smith, Daryl              91 Windsor Legion         9:08.67  
  4 Degroot, Andrew           91 Newmarket  H. TC       9:11.99  
  5 Dulhanty, Christopher     92 Mississauga            9:16.39  
  6 Hadfield, Gareth          92 Caltaf A.A.            9:16.75  
  7 Deshaies, Nicolas         92 Phenix                 9:38.28  
  8 Delaney, Liam             93 Brockville Lgn         9:43.69  
  9 Collison, Jordan          91 Saugeen T&F            9:53.90  
 10 Bouchard, Frédéric        91 Fleur de Lys           9:54.80  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Branch Relay
================================================================
 *WILL RUN WITH EVENT 20
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Manitoba  'A'                                    42.45  
     1) Samking, Wilfred                2) Allen, Ben                     
     3) Gajdahar, MACK                  4) Aikins, Michael                
  2 Team Ontario  'A'                                     42.48  
     1) Laidlaw, Allen                  2) O'Donnell, Mitch               
     3) Hayle, Tyler                    4) Aguda, Emeka                   
  3 Team NB  'A'                                          43.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 *WILL RUN WITH EVENT 42
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                              42.29  
     1) Biocchi, Devin 92               2) Makinde, Oluwasegun 91         
     3) Gregoire, Chase 91              4) Basler, Matt 91                
  2 Windsor Legion Track & FI  'A'                        42.30  
     1) Reid, Matthew 91                2) Macleod, Tyler 91              
     3) Rice, Shayne 91                 4) Holland, Brandon 91            
  3 Take Flight Athletics  'A'                            43.02  
     1) Boreland, Jermal                2) Rodney, Brendon 92             
     3) Tita, Samuel 91                 4) Bennett, Kyle 93               
  4 Chebucto Athletics  'A'                               43.13  
  5 U OF C Athletics Club  'A'                            43.81  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Branch Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Manitoba  'A'                                  3:24.10  
     1) Allen, Ben                      2) Samson, Terrence               
     3) Ostberg, Dylan                  4) Vankoughnee, Joel              
  2 BC Athletics  'A'                                   3:25.57  
     1) Vugteveen, Travis 92            2) Keane, Sean 93                 
     3) Neal, Keffri W. 93              4) Bruchet, Lucas 91              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            3:17.40  
     1) Basler, Matt 91                 2) Smithers, Cameron 91           
     3) Biocchi, Devin 92               4) Souleiman, Mohammed 93         
  2 Niagara Regional Athletic  'A'                      3:21.59  
     1) Rae, Jeremy 91                  2) Miedema, Christopher 91        
     3) Brennand, Dylan 93              4) Varley, Kyle                   
  3 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        3:25.24  
     1) Home, Mitchell 92               2) Karakochuk, Michael 91         
     3) Andrais, Greg 91                4) Ajugo, Benjamin 92             
  4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'B'                            3:25.90  
     1) Boast, Cody 91                  2) Primeau, Codie 92              
     3) Dejong, Dylan 92                4) Gregoire, Chase 91             
  5 Windsor Legion Track & FI  'A'                      3:28.04  
     1) Reid, Matthew 91                2) Malette, John Paul 91          
     3) Rice, Shayne 91                 4) Macleod, Tyler 91              
  6 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     3:35.72  
     1) Bergeron, Alexandre 91          2) Paré, Alexandre 91             
     3) Mavrovic, Alex 91               4) Tremblay, Étienne 91           
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Branden          92 London Legion            2.17m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lovett, Django            92 BC Athletics             2.14m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Borgdorff, Jacob          93 U. Of Toronto            2.00m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gillis, James             92 Ceilidh T.C.             1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Buchanan, Arthur          91 Winnipeg Opt             1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Graham, Jonathan          91 Take Flight              1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Brown, Preston            92 Unattached A             1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 West, Mat                 93 Saugeen T&F              1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Olson, Steven             93 Winnipeg Opt             1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Corsaire Chap.           1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Britnell, Lane            91 Riversdale A             4.85m  
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 5.01 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mckay, David              92 BC Athletics             4.75m  
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Diston, Matthew           92 Niagara Regional         4.50m  
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Durward, Luke             91 Unattached A             4.50m  
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pfaff, Jake               92 Windsor Legion           4.35m  
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Sorgini, Taylor           92 South Simcoe             3.80m  
     3.60 3.80 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Curtis, Anthony           92 Montreal Int'l           3.60m  
     3.60 3.80 
        O  XXX 
  7 Choi, Andrew              92 Edmonton Int'l           3.60m  
     3.60 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Taylor           91 London Western           7.61mq -0.8 
     7.61m(-0.8) PASS      PASS              
  2 Thibodeau, Jeremy         92 Saint Lauren             6.94mq  0.6 
     6.41m(0.4) 6.83m(-0.6) 6.94m(0.6)         
  3 Gallaugher, Robert        91 BC Athletics             6.93mq +0.0 
     6.93m(+0.0) PASS      PASS              
  4 Tita, Samuel              91 Take Flight              6.81mq  0.3 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.63m(0.3) 6.81m(0.3)         
  4 Young, Arren              92 Phoenix Athl             6.81mq  0.8 
     6.81m(0.8) 6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)         
  6 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic         6.76mq -0.1 
     FOUL(-0.3) 6.56m(-0.2) 6.76m(-0.1)         
  7 Hind, Shawn               91 Niagara Regional         6.70mq  0.5 
     6.57m(0.3) 6.06m(0.1) 6.70m(0.5)         
  8 Macadam, Nicholas         92 Halifast Ath.            6.66mq -0.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.66m(-0.2)         
  9 Mcphee, Stephen           91 Capital City             6.57mq  0.2 
     6.33m(0.1) 6.57m(0.2) 6.54m(-0.5)         
 10 Massicotte, Yannick       92 S-Jean Olympique         6.55mq +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)         
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Taylor           91 London Western           7.30m  -1.2 
     7.18m(-2.2) 7.30m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1) 7.14m(-2.5) 7.11m(-1.6) 7.19m(-1.9)
  2 Mcphee, Stephen           91 Capital City             6.99m   2.4 
     6.48m(-0.3) 6.80m(-1.1) 4.40m(-0.4) 6.99m(2.4) 4.55m(1.0) FOUL(-1.1)
  3 Gallaugher, Robert        91 BC Athletics             6.86m  -1.7 
     6.71m(-0.9) 6.72m(-2.4) FOUL(1.0) 5.49m(-0.7) 6.86m(-1.7) FOUL(-5.9)
  4 Akomolafe, Charles        91 Take Flight              6.86m  -3.0 
     6.47m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 6.86m(-3.0) 6.44m(1.4) 6.22m(-3.1) 6.61m(-1.0)
  5 Massicotte, Yannick       92 S-Jean Olympique         6.69m   0.2 
     6.52m(-0.2) 6.69m(0.2) 6.50m(-0.2) 6.28m(-1.4) FOUL(0.5) 6.14m(-2.9)
  6 Tita, Samuel              91 Take Flight              6.65m  -1.3 
     FOUL(-0.3) 6.65m(-1.3) 6.51m(-1.6) 6.46m(-0.9) 6.57m(-1.5) FOUL(0.9)
  7 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic         6.64m  -0.7 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-2.7) 6.61m(-0.7) 6.16m(-2.0) 6.64m(-0.7) 6.32m(-1.5)
  8 Thibodeau, Jeremy         92 Saint Lauren             6.56m  -2.2 
     6.56m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) 4.40m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-1.1)
  9 Hind, Shawn               91 Niagara Regional         6.42m   0.2 
     6.42m(0.2) 6.17m(-2.7) 6.25m(0.2)           
 10 Young, Arren              92 Phoenix Athl             6.40m  -0.7 
     6.40m(-0.7) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-0.3)           
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muschette, Marvin         92 Supreme Athletic        14.91m   1.9 
     14.19m(-0.3) 14.00m(-1.3) 14.91m(1.9) 14.74m(0.3) 14.83m(-0.2) 14.81m(-0.1)
  2 Akomolafe, Charles        91 Take Flight             14.63m  -0.4 
     13.98m(-1.8) 14.63m(-0.4) 13.60m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.0) 14.46m(-3.1) FOUL(-0.8)
  3 Tita, Samuel              91 Take Flight             13.97m   2.2 
     13.22m(-0.6) 13.07m(-2.7) 13.96m(-0.7) 13.78m(-1.5) 12.61m(-0.7) 13.97m(2.2)
  4 Bednarik, Thomas          93 Windsor Legion          13.85m   2.7 
     FOUL(-0.7) 13.43m(-0.6) 13.39m(-0.2) 13.44m(0.2) 13.85m(2.7) 13.27m(0.4)
  5 Young, Arren              92 Phoenix Athl            13.84m   0.2 
     FOUL(0.1) 13.74m(-1.2) 13.80m(1.1) 13.84m(0.2) FOUL(-1.2) 13.38m(-0.3)
  6 Myketyn, Brett            91 Chebucto                13.75m   1.0 
     13.75m(1.0) 13.36m(-1.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-1.1) PASS      FOUL(-1.8)
  7 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic        13.59m  -2.1 
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(1.8) 13.59m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1)
  8 Le, Vinh                  93 Niagara Regional        13.57m  -1.1 
     13.57m(-1.1) 13.33m(-1.7) 13.44m(-1.4) 13.44m(-1.8) 13.55m(2.2) 13.32m(-0.6)
  9 Yetman, Daniel            92 Chebucto                13.17m   0.6 
     12.98m(-2.8) 13.17m(0.6) 13.03m(-1.8)         
 10 Smith, Dejaun             93 Take Flight             12.92m  -2.2 
     12.38m(-2.3) 12.92m(-2.2) 12.67m(-0.5)         
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welch, Drew               91 London Western          18.13m  
      17.60m  17.75m  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Willcox, Tom              91 BC Athletics            17.35m  
      16.84m  16.40m  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Braithwaite, Eric         91 York Univers            15.88m  
      14.44m  15.88m  15.57m  15.23m  15.39m  15.58m
  4 Palios, Stefan            92 London Western          15.85m  
      15.55m  15.55m  15.59m  15.76m  15.63m  15.85m
  5 Prince, Spencer R.        92 BC Athletics            15.73m  
      14.28m  15.73m  15.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Young, Jordan             93 Windsor Legion          15.56m  
      15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.15m
  7 Gagné, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              15.18m  
      15.18m  15.12m  14.58m  14.73m  14.80m  14.90m
  8 Jean, Philippe            91 Lavironde               14.74m  
      FOUL  14.37m  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  14.54m
  9 Machiskinic, Nolan        91 Saskatoon T&F           14.59m  
      14.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Link, Steven              91 U Of C Ath              14.39m  
      14.10m  14.39m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myatt, Geoffrey           91 Celtic Athletics        51.84mq 
      51.84m  PASS  PASS           
  2 Keenan, Adam              93 BC Athletics            51.67mq 
      48.84m  51.67m  PASS          
  3 Wells, Andrew             91 U. Of Toronto           50.22mq 
      47.75m  FOUL  50.22m           
  4 Young, Jordan             93 Windsor Legion          49.91mq 
      49.91m  PASS  PASS           
  5 Gray, Jackson             91 Sarnia Athletics        48.67mq 
      47.18m  48.67m  FOUL           
  6 Willcox, Tom              91 BC Athletics            48.24mq 
      FOUL  48.24m  48.12m           
  7 Gagné, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              48.12mq 
      47.60m  48.12m  FOUL          
  8 Karakolis, Adam           92 Phoenix Athl            46.46mq 
      46.13m  44.45m  46.46m           
  9 Pilar, Alex               91 Saugeen T&F             45.20mq 
      44.39m  45.11m  45.20m           
 10 Machiskinic, Nolan        91 Saskatoon T&F           44.77mq 
      44.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Andrew             91 U. Of Toronto           53.54m  
      53.54m  FOUL  52.15m  FOUL  52.42m  53.18m
  2 Young, Jordan             93 Windsor Legion          51.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  49.89m  FOUL  FOUL  51.50m
  3 Gray, Jackson             91 Sarnia Athletics        51.48m  
      46.01m  FOUL  47.19m  FOUL  50.03m  51.48m
  4 Keenan, Adam              93 BC Athletics            51.10m  
      47.93m  49.07m  FOUL  48.52m  51.10m  48.79m
  5 Willcox, Tom              91 BC Athletics            50.12m  
      48.94m  FOUL  49.34m  FOUL  FOUL  50.12m
  6 Myatt, Geoffrey           91 Celtic Athletics        49.19m  
      49.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.51m  48.39m
  7 Gagné, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              49.16m  
      47.40m  48.42m  47.72m  FOUL  46.30m  49.16m
  8 Karakolis, Adam           92 Phoenix Athl            47.39m  
      44.61m  44.50m  46.32m  47.39m  45.94m  46.55m
  9 Pilar, Alex               91 Saugeen T&F             44.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.46m         
 10 Wingate, Corey            91 Ottawa Lions            44.32m  
      44.32m  44.05m  43.85m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Kevin             93 Saugeen T&F             60.72m  
      FOUL  52.90m  FOUL  57.78m  60.72m  60.62m
  2 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke              60.46m  
      52.29m  60.44m  FOUL  55.75m  60.46m  FOUL
  3 Tarnava, Ryan             91 Chinook T.F.C.          60.00m  
      56.49m  60.00m  58.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Prince, Spencer R.        92 BC Athletics            56.35m  
      51.02m  50.89m  56.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Keenan, Adam              93 BC Athletics            55.14m  
      52.86m  54.29m  55.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Young, Jordan             93 Windsor Legion          53.02m  
      FOUL  53.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Pilar, Alex               91 Saugeen T&F             51.16m  
      48.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.16m  FOUL
  8 Pilon, Seb                91 Saugeen T&F             48.04m  
      48.04m  FOUL  FOUL  46.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Smart, Justin             92 Saskatoon T&F           47.52m  
      47.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Preece, Chris             92 York Univers            47.38m  
      FOUL  46.96m  47.38m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John T&F          67.70mq 
      FOUL  67.70m  PASS           
  2 Mainville, Charles        91 S-Jean Olympique        60.78mq 
      55.50m  55.81m  60.78m         
  3 Parker, Cody              92 BC Athletics            58.95mq 
      58.95m  PASS  PASS         
  4 Renton, Tyler             94 York Univers            58.81mq 
      54.62m  56.58m  58.81m         
  5 Watson, Marcus            92 U Of C Ath              58.22mq 
      58.22m  PASS  PASS         
  6 Dueck, Joel               92 U Of C Ath              56.92mq 
      56.32m  56.92m  54.64m         
  7 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F          55.56mq 
      55.56m  52.10m  PASS         
  8 Dykstra, Ray              92 Niagara Regional        54.53mq 
      52.94m  54.53m  FOUL         
  9 Massar, Justin            91 South Simcoe            53.34mq 
      53.34m  51.93m  FOUL         
 10 Rumble, Scott             91 Woodstock Legion        52.80mq 
      52.80m  51.63m  51.66m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John T&F          69.68m  
      67.91m  69.68m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  64.29m
  2 Dykstra, Ray              92 Niagara Regional        63.07m  
      59.88m  58.83m  58.19m  57.09m  62.53m  63.07m
  3 Parker, Cody              92 BC Athletics            62.68m  
      61.00m  62.68m  FOUL  55.40m  57.36m  60.94m
  4 Renton, Tyler             94 York Univers            61.72m  
      58.39m  FOUL  61.72m  FOUL  58.60m  FOUL
  5 Kovacs, Adam              92 South Simcoe            60.83m  
      56.84m  57.53m  56.57m  60.83m  56.43m  56.55m
  6 Watson, Marcus            92 U Of C Ath              58.89m  
      58.89m  58.10m  56.85m  FOUL  53.91m  FOUL
  7 Dueck, Joel               92 U Of C Ath              57.44m  
      57.44m  56.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.64m
  8 Massar, Justin            91 South Simcoe            56.66m  
      56.66m  FOUL  52.84m  55.46m  56.66m  FOUL
  9 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F          56.02m  
      56.02m  FOUL  52.67m          
 10 Charest, Marc-Andre       92 Energie                 52.82m  
      51.58m  52.82m  50.76m           
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrière, Bruno           92 Gatineau              51:36.85

 
 
Post as: 
History for Canadian Junior Track and FIeld Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2012 1 46 5    
2011 1 61 3    
2010 1   1