Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 18th to Apr 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
20141 6 
201211 5 
2007 12 
2006 14 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Kansas Relays
Apr 21st 2012, 5:35pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Kansas Relays

 

2012 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 21st 2012, 5:35pm
Kansas Relays
Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Kansas, Memorial Stadium, Lawrence, KS, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5k | 10k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x880y | 4xMile | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3k | 3200m | 5k | 10k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x880y | 4xMile | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bascoe, Gerald   Unattached 10.45 +1.7 1  
2 Lewis, Romel 10 Lincoln (MO) 10.49 +1.7 1  
3 Bruce, Kimour   Unattached 10.50 +1.7 1  
4 Grey, Ravel 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.51 +1.7 1  
5 Taylor, Fred 10 Cowley College 10.54 +1.7 1  
6 Thompson, Tim 10 Nebraska 10.57 +1.7 1  
7 Higgs, Alfred 10 Iowa Central 10.59 +1.7 1  
8 Sanders, Alex 10 Johnson County 10.60 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Romel 10 Lincoln (MO) 10.30w +3.5 2  
2 Bruce, Kimour   Unattached 10.41w +3.2 5  
3 Thompson, Tim 10 Nebraska 10.42w +2.8 3  
6 Sanders, Alex 10 Johnson County 10.50w +3.5 2  
4 Bascoe, Gerald   Unattached 10.51w +3.3 1  
5 Taylor, Fred 10 Cowley College 10.55 +1.9 4  
7 Grey, Ravel 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.57w +2.8 3  
8 Higgs, Alfred 10 Iowa Central 10.57w +3.3 1  
9 Dickson, Ryan 10 Emporia State 10.69w +3.5 2  
10 Manuel, Joshua 11 Lincoln (MO) 10.70w +3.5 2  
11 Soles, Keenan 10 Pittsburg State 10.72w +3.3 1  
12 Smith, Shawn 10 Kansas 10.76w +3.2 5  
13 Grembo, Emmanuel 10 Tiffin 10.77w +3.5 2  
14 Prioleau, Daniel 9 Kansas 10.82w +2.8 3  
15 Patterson, Cordarrelle 10 Hutchinson CC 10.83w +2.8 3  
16 Johnson, DeMario 10 Kansas City 10.83w +3.3 1  
17 Carter, Cameron 9 Kansas City 10.85w +3.3 1  
18 Freeland, Emmanuel   Shore Athletic C 10.85 +1.9 4  
19 Gasway, Cornellus 9 Kansas City 10.85w +3.2 5  
20 Ware, Justin 12 Tiffin 10.86w +3.5 2  
21 Buckwalter, Jacob 12 Tiffin 10.86w +3.5 2  
22 Turner, Joe 10 Johnson County 10.95w +3.3 1  
23 Welk, John 9 Nebraska 10.96 +1.9 4  
24 Hill, Devin 11 Lincoln (MO) 10.99 +1.9 4  
25 Woo-Gabriel, Aaron Leung 9 Wichita State 11.00w +3.2 5  
26 Clement, Jared 12 South Dakota 11.04w +2.8 3  
27 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel 9 Wichita State 11.05w +2.8 3  
28 Conwell, Rahim 9 Iowa Central 11.09 +1.9 4  
29 Coker, Jonathan 10 Unattached 11.15 +1.9 4  
30 Sharp, Travian 9 Johnson County 11.20 +1.9 4  
31 Kovash, Brandon 10 South Dakota 11.22w +3.2 5  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cotton, Kenzo 10 Papillion-La Vis 10.61w +2.1 1  
2 Bay, Roy 11 Truman 10.80w +2.1 1  
3 Reagan, Joe 09 Seaman 10.91w +2.1 1  
4 Alexander, Jaron 12 Grandview 10.93w +2.1 1  
5 Gagliano, Michael 12 Olathe North 10.95w +2.1 1  
6 Smith, Larry 11 Grandview 10.97w +2.1 1  
7 Stewart, Morgan 12 Staley 11.01w +2.1 1  
8 Holley, Erron 12 Blue Springs 11.01w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cotton, Kenzo 10 Papillion-La Vis 10.67w +3.5 3  
2 Alexander, Jaron 12 Grandview 10.79w +4.3 5  
3 Bay, Roy 11 Truman 10.80w +3.4 2  
4 Stewart, Morgan 12 Staley 10.81w +3.8 4  
6 Reagan, Joe 09 Seaman 10.83w +4.3 5  
7 Holley, Erron 12 Blue Springs 10.85w +3.5 3  
5 Gagliano, Michael 12 Olathe North 10.88w +4.5 1  
8 Smith, Larry 11 Grandview 10.91w +3.8 4  
9 Fancher, David 12 Shawnee Mission 11.00w +4.3 5  
10 Dorsey, Adorin 12 Liberty (Mountai 11.01w +4.5 1  
11 Stewart, Edwin 12 Ruskin 11.05w +3.4 2  
12 Thompson, Deron 10 Wichita Northwes 11.07w +3.5 3  
12 Wilbur, Dresden 10 Wichita South 11.07w +4.3 5  
14 Jones, Gari 12 Lawrence 11.08w +4.5 1  
15 Jackson, Corey 12 St Joseph Centra 11.09w +4.5 1  
16 Wills, Sean 12 Hazelwood Centra 11.10w +4.5 1  
17 Lloyd, Aaron 11 Leavenworth 11.10w +4.3 5  
18 Diederich, Drew 11 Sacred Heart 11.10w +3.5 3  
19 Mooney, Orange 12 Olathe North 11.11w +4.5 1  
20 Winn, Terrence 12 Carrollton 11.15w +3.4 2  
21 Elliott, Ezekiel 11 John Burroughs 11.17w +4.3 5  
22 Gillen, Tyler 10 Kearney 11.18w +3.4 2  
23 Oaks, Brandon 12 Osawatomie 11.20w +3.5 3  
24 Robinson, Jordan 12 Highland Park 11.23w +3.5 3  
25 Hursh, Cody 12 Blue Valley West 11.23w +4.5 1  
26 Coleman, Chris 11 Wichita South 11.24w +3.4 2  
27 Phillips, Eric 10 Kirkwood 11.24w +4.3 5  
28 Hannon, Asher 12 Baldwin 11.32w +3.8 4  
29 Preston, Kendall 11 Hazelwood Centra 11.40w +3.8 4  
30 Hutton, Dante 11 Bishop Miege 11.42w +4.5 1  
31 Douglas, Jordan 11 Oak Grove 11.49w +3.5 3  
32 Pullem, Rashid 12 Kirkwood 11.54w +3.4 2  
33 O'Bannon, Austin 11 McPherson 11.68w +4.3 5  
34 Jackson, Chris 12 Lockhart 11.70w +3.4 2  
-- Landford, Mleh 09 Bishop Ward FS +3.5 3  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patton, Doc   Nike 10.29 -1.1 1  
2 Padgett, Travis   adidas 10.31 -1.1 1  
3 Williams, Ivory   Nike 10.42 -1.1 1  
4 edgar, tyrone   Nike 10.44 -1.1 1  
5 Harris, Adam   Unattached 10.57 -1.1 1  
6 Edwards, Rae   Nike 10.85 -1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vance, Shaquille   Unattached 13.89 +0.9 1  
2 Clemons, Kory   Unattached 14.01 +0.9 1  
3 Wallace, Trevor   Unattached 14.07 +0.9 1  
4 Woods, Regas   Unattached 15.10 +0.9 1  
5 Burke, Brandon   Unattached 16.05 +0.9 1  
6 Clapp, Cameron   Unattached 16.16 +0.9 1  
7 Driscoll, Brendan   Unattached 17.14 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cotton, Terrel 12 Lincoln (MO) 21.29 -2.0 1  
2 McKenzie, Dexter 9 Nebraska 21.36 -2.0 1  
3 Anderson, Clarence 12 Ottawa (KS) 21.45 -2.0 1  
4 Thompson, Tim 10 Nebraska 21.62 -2.0 1  
5 Howze, Vincent 11 Emporia State 21.72 -2.0 1  
6 Telesford, Dan-Neil 9 Iowa Central 21.86 -2.0 1  
7 Sitek, Mark 9 Johnson County 21.92 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McKenzie, Dexter 9 Nebraska 21.32w +2.6 1  
2 Anderson, Clarence 12 Ottawa (KS) 21.35w +2.6 2  
5 Howze, Vincent 11 Emporia State 21.40w +2.6 2  
6 Cotton, Terrel 12 Lincoln (MO) 21.45w +2.6 1  
3 Thompson, Tim 10 Nebraska 21.61 +2.0 3  
7 Telesford, Dan-Neil 9 Iowa Central 21.66 +2.0 3  
4 Sitek, Mark 9 Johnson County 21.71 +1.8 4  
8 Hawkins, Adriel 10 Missouri S&T 21.78w +2.6 1  
9 Long, De'Andre 9 Neosho County 21.79 +1.8 4  
10 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 21.93w +2.6 1  
11 Meeks, DeWain 11 Missouri Baptist 22.01 +2.0 3  
12 Lightner, Kenny 10 Johnson County 22.02w +2.6 1  
13 Freeland, Emmanuel   Shore Athletic C 22.07w +2.6 1  
14 Dickson, Ryan 10 Emporia State 22.10w +2.6 1  
15 Taylor, Ronnie 12 Hastings 22.22 +2.0 3  
16 Smith, Shawn 10 Kansas 22.25w +2.6 1  
17 Brown, Darryl 9 Cowley College 22.28w +2.6 2  
18 Gathright, Jeremy 11 Baker 22.28 +2.0 3  
19 Hester, Michael 9 Kansas 22.33w +2.6 2  
20 Welk, John 9 Nebraska 22.37 +2.0 3  
21 Hermes, Alex 10 Kansas 22.48w +2.6 2  
22 Bascoe, Gerald   Unattached 22.48w +2.6 2  
23 Prioleau, Daniel 9 Kansas 22.55w +2.6 2  
24 Clement, Jared 12 South Dakota 22.61 +2.0 3  
25 Hill, Devin 11 Lincoln (MO) 22.75 +1.8 4  
26 Powell, Garfield 10 Iowa Central 22.86 +1.8 4  
27 Kovash, Brandon 10 South Dakota 23.19w +2.6 2  
28 Schumacher, Jordan 9 South Dakota 23.49 +1.8 4  
29 Browne, Carrim 12 Unattached 24.82 +2.0 3  
 
Mens 200m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ortiz, James   Unattached 26.33w +2.1 1  
2 Vance, Shaquille   Unattached 28.12w +2.1 1  
3 Wallace, Trevor   Unattached 29.81w +2.1 1  
4 Clapp, Cameron   Unattached 32.44w +2.1 1  
5 Burke, Brandon   Unattached 33.71w +2.1 1  
6 Driscoll, Brendan   Unattached 35.84w +2.1 1  
7 Woods, Regas   Unattached 41.76w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blakely, Fernada   Shocker Trac 46.28 1  
2 McCuin, Kenneth 9 Kansas 47.40 1  
3 Pfeifle, Nic 11 Dordt 47.80 1  
4 Hester, Michael 9 Kansas 47.98 1  
5 Charles, Josh 9 Cloud County 48.02 1  
6 Campbell, Chris 9 Kansas State 48.73 1  
7 Pickerel, Matt 12 Missouri 48.76 1  
8 Blackwell, Ryan 12 Missouri 49.48 1  
 
Mens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Blakely, Fernada   Shocker Trac 46.08 5  
2 McCuin, Kenneth 9 Kansas 47.90 4  
6 Pfeifle, Nic 11 Dordt 47.92 5  
3 Hester, Michael 9 Kansas 48.03 1  
7 Campbell, Chris 9 Kansas State 48.37 5  
8 Charles, Josh 9 Cloud County 48.47 1  
9 Colvin, Dominic 11 Tiffin 49.02 4  
4 Pickerel, Matt 12 Missouri 49.17 3  
10 Bennett, Darrlyn 10 Iowa Central 49.19 1  
11 Toussaint, Keron   Unattached 49.21 3  
12 Hannah, Chandler 9 Missouri-Kansas 49.25 4  
13 Cortez, Frankie 11 Emporia State 49.40 4  
5 Blackwell, Ryan 12 Missouri 49.40 2  
14 Spann, Aaron 9 Colby (KS) 49.59 5  
15 Flores, Mike 10 Wichita State 49.75 2  
16 Sternhagen, Tyler 9 South Dakota 49.76 5  
17 Sterling, Chris 9 Hastings 49.78 5  
18 Hugg, Rashawn 10 Lincoln (MO) 49.88 4  
19 Erickson, Parker 10 South Dakota 50.04 1  
20 Frazier, Redell 12 Missouri-Kansas 50.11 3  
21 Alvarez, Alex 10 Grand View 50.14 4  
22 roberts, dana 9 Kansas City 50.23 2  
23 Borland, Shaun 10 Tiffin 50.31 3  
24 Hermes, Alex 10 Kansas 50.53 3  
25 Barnett, Johnathon 11 Missouri-Kansas 51.21 5  
26 Parson, Brandon 9 Colby (KS) 51.73 1  
27 Pierre, Andrew 9 Kansas City 51.88 3  
28 Amador, Jason 12 McPherson 52.34 1  
29 McDougald, Forika 11 Missouri-Kansas 53.18 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bamburg, Max 12 Liberty (Mountai 49.55 1  
2 Schultze, Jacob 12 Olathe East 49.58 1  
3 Wright, Brannen 11 Jackson 49.70 1  
4 Quarells, Matt 10 Hazelwood Centra 50.24 1  
5 Proctor, Ashton 12 Mill Valley 50.40 1  
6 Deterding, Nick 12 Smoky Valley 50.41 1  
7 Taylor, Josh 11 Lees Summit Nort 50.93 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bamburg, Max 12 Liberty (Mountai 49.82 3  
2 Schultze, Jacob 12 Olathe East 50.29 4  
3 Deterding, Nick 12 Smoky Valley 50.64 5  
4 Johnson, Drew 12 Wichita South 50.78 2  
6 Quarells, Matt 10 Hazelwood Centra 51.01 3  
7 Taylor, Josh 11 Lees Summit Nort 51.04 3  
8 Proctor, Ashton 12 Mill Valley 51.08 5  
9 Taylor, Chris 12 Kirkwood 51.28 5  
10 Todd, Jay 12 William Chrisman 51.29 2  
5 Wright, Brannen 11 Jackson 51.30 1  
11 McNutt, Tanner 11 Humboldt 51.37 1  
12 Hawkins, Thomas 10 Lees Summit Nort 51.41 5  
13 Acosta, Kevin 12 Shawnee Mission 51.57 2  
14 Morales, Austin 12 Liberty (Mountai 51.83 1  
15 Diederich, Drew 11 Sacred Heart 51.93 4  
16 Stewart, Edwin 12 Ruskin 51.94 4  
17 Willis, James 10 Kirkwood 51.96 1  
18 Somberg, Zach 11 Blue Valley West 52.09 3  
19 Jacob, Tyus 12 Topeka 52.11 2  
20 Cozart, Montel 11 Bishop Miege 52.12 5  
21 Kaleta, Chris 12 Rockwood Summit 52.16 2  
22 Hannah, Tim 11 Liberty (Mountai 52.37 1  
23 Hager, JT 11 Lansing 52.44 1  
24 Strunk, Sam 12 Maize 52.57 4  
25 Franks, Marc 12 Hazelwood Centra 52.59 2  
26 Newman, Tony 12 University City 52.60 3  
27 Fay, Jack 12 Shawnee Mission 52.76 4  
28 Bormolini, Jimmy 11 Lansing 52.87 3  
29 Williams, Marcus 11 Salina South 53.33 1  
30 Ramos, Juan 11 Shawnee Mission 53.70 3  
31 Wheeler, Carl 12 Farmington 53.91 2  
32 Wade, DeAndre 11 Hazelwood Centra 54.37 4  
-- Sharp, McClain 11 Blue Valley West DQ 5  
-- Mays, Colton 11 Rose Hill DQ 3  
 
Mens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pape, Paul 10 Nebraska-Kearney 1:51.68 1  
2 Manring, Lucas 12 Central Methodis 1:51.68 1  
3 Blake, Jermaine 10 Lincoln (MO) 1:52.59 1  
4 Soucie, Brendan 10 Kansas 1:52.90 1  
5 Fink, Dalen 10 Kansas 1:53.82 1  
6 Shipp, Matt 12 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.87 1  
7 Spaciel, Jake 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 1:54.75 1  
8 Cullinan, Matthew   Unattached 2:04.29 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dojiok, Mach 12 Omaha Benson 1:55.24 3  
2 Thor, David 12 Wichita Carroll 1:55.65 3  
3 Rice, Anton 12 Omaha Gross Cath 1:56.47 3  
4 Haik, Spencer 10 Glendale 1:56.73 3  
1 Sheldon, Kolton 12 Lees Summit Nort 1:57.30 2  
2 Donahue, Colton 11 Blue Valley 1:59.33 2  
5 Davis, Cole 12 Hazelwood Centra 1:59.41 3  
6 Garst, Grant 11 INMAN HS 1:59.46 3  
1 Demott, Lucas 12 Olathe Northwest 1:59.77 1  
7 Sees, Collin 12 Rock Bridge 1:59.88 3  
2 Pixler, Zack 12 Liberty (Mountai 1:59.96 1  
3 Lamb, Jacob 11 Smith-Cotton 2:00.15 1  
4 Ellis, Kain 11 Benton 2:00.19 1  
3 Barbour, Jackson 11 Shawnee Mission 2:00.72 2  
4 Bryan, Jeremy 12 Blue Valley West 2:00.76 2  
8 Wilfong, Caleb 12 Rock Bridge 2:00.86 3  
5 Anstaett, Ben 12 Olathe North 2:01.07 1  
6 White, Kyle 12 Oak Grove 2:01.25 1  
7 DeSplinter, Adam 12 St Charles West 2:01.38 1  
5 Jones, Tavion 12 Mc Cluer 2:01.40 2  
8 Keirns, Bryant 12 Haysville-Campus 2:01.42 1  
6 Lombardo, Alex 11 Rockhurst 2:01.67 2  
9 Abrams, Zac 12 Festus 2:01.88 1  
10 Daniel, Mitch 12 Shawnee Mission 2:01.90 1  
9 Hinrichs, Nick 10 Olathe East 2:02.95 3  
7 Somogye, Derek 11 Lees Summit Nort 2:03.09 2  
8 Winkler, James 12 St Pius X (Kansa 2:03.39 2  
10 Harris, Rashod 11 Ritenour 2:04.01 3  
11 Skwarlo, Stan 10 Lawrence Free St 2:04.49 3  
9 McCulloch, Michael 12 Staley 2:05.76 2  
10 Davis, Marcus 10 Hazelwood Centra 2:10.61 2  
 
Mens 800m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hocker, Ryan 10 Wichita State 1:52.77 1  
2 Busienei, Kelvin 10 Butler County 1:53.20 1  
3 Frazier, Redell 12 Missouri-Kansas 1:54.00 1  
4 Barrientez, Brayden 11 Oklahoma Christi 1:54.05 1  
5 Stevensen, Blake 10 Sioux Falls 1:54.30 1  
6 Tobias, Alney NA Nebraska 1:54.45 1  
7 Smith, Logan 9 Kansas State 1:54.50 1  
8 Farris, James 9 Bethany (KS) 1:54.70 1  
9 Smith, Brendan 12 Missouri S&T 1:55.00 1  
10 Copeland, Chris 12 Southwestern (KS 1:55.15 1  
11 Adams, Evan 9 Allen County 1:55.24 1  
12 Bonthius, Daniel 9 Wartburg 1:55.29 1  
13 Nannen, Scott 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1:55.59 1  
14 Mesta, Nathan 12 Oklahoma Christi 1:55.60 1  
15 Proehl, Sean 12 Kansas 1:55.66 1  
16 Miller, Cody 10 Emporia State 1:55.68 1  
17 Seckfort, Nick 10 Kansas 1:55.73 1  
18 Pigg, Jeffery 9 Wisconsin-Milwau 1:55.75 1  
19 Michael, Tegan 9 Allen County 1:56.12 1  
20 Leonard, James 10 Colby (KS) 1:56.43 1  
21 Ward, Ethan 11 Southwest Baptis 1:56.54 1  
22 Pittman, Darnell 12 Southwestern (KS 1:56.56 1  
23 Jones, Sam 11 Kansas 1:56.77 1  
24 Conway, Brett 10 Missouri S&T 1:56.85 1  
25 Schulz, John 12 Wartburg 1:56.98 1  
26 Roberts, Derek 11 Northwest Missou 1:56.98 1  
27 Browne, Ebo 12 Wichita State 1:56.99 1  
28 Sternhagen, Tyler 9 South Dakota 1:57.18 1  
29 Purdue, Nathan 9 Fort Hays State 1:57.19 1  
30 Sparkman, Matthew 9 Fort Hays State 1:57.34 1  
31 Mapp, TJ 12 Pittsburg State 1:57.47 1  
32 Gray, Lance 9 Cowley College 1:57.51 1  
33 Bowlin, James 9 Johnson County 1:57.55 1  
34 Franco, Ignacio 10 Missouri Valley 1:57.61 1  
35 Nielson, Stephen 9 South Dakota 1:57.75 1  
36 Killian, Blaze 11 Sioux Falls 1:57.86 1  
37 Taylor, Will 9 Coffeyville 1:57.98 1  
38 Manley, Dominque 10 Kansas 1:58.02 1  
39 Segura, Robert 10 Johnson County 1:58.05 1  
40 Irving, Brice 12 Pittsburg State 1:58.06 1  
41 Madlock, Sidney 10 Nebraska 1:58.11 1  
42 Potter, Aaron 9 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:58.13 1  
43 Robley, Devery 10 Butler County 1:58.20 1  
44 Hawk, London 9 Nebraska 1:58.29 1  
45 Chambers, Alex 12 Missouri S&T 1:58.34 1  
46 Hughes, Jon 10 Missouri 1:58.38 1  
47 Klipstein, Brian 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 1:58.49 1  
48 Williams, Coty 9 Butler County 1:58.52 1  
49 Peters, Jordan 9 Pittsburg State 1:58.73 1  
50 Tribble, Louis 9 Southwest Baptis 1:58.76 1  
51 Fay, Jameson 10 Butler County 1:58.83 1  
52 Barnett, Johnathon 11 Missouri-Kansas 1:58.84 1  
53 Vukas, Kurt 9 Johnson County 1:58.86 1  
54 Pfleiderer, Max 9 Missouri S&T 1:58.95 1  
55 Bohnsack, Taelor 11 Grand View 1:59.09 1  
56 Smith, Jordan 9 Emporia State 1:59.31 1  
57 Jacob, Andrew   Unattached 1:59.33 1  
58 Bell, Cooper 10 Johnson County 1:59.45 1  
59 Vos, Zach 10 Grand View 1:59.50 1  
60 Karley, Chris 11 Graceland 1:59.52 1  
61 Williams, Aaron 11 Southwest Baptis 1:59.55 1  
62 Ojullu, OJ 9 North Iowa Area 1:59.58 1  
63 Kristofferson, Kellen 11 Baker 1:59.61 1  
64 Filburn, Dylan 11 Wichita State 1:59.68 1  
65 Whittaker, Josh 9 Allen County 1:59.83 1  
66 Skinner, Alex 9 Emporia State 1:59.89 1  
67 Loving, Skye 9 Neosho County 2:00.11 1  
68 Brown, Drake 9 Butler County 2:00.58 1  
69 Penner, Chris 11 Sterling 2:00.69 1  
70 Heim, Andrew 9 Baker 2:00.75 1  
71 Schneider, Kellum 10 Kansas 2:00.85 1  
72 Ball, Tanner 9 Sterling 2:01.21 1  
73 Corcoran, Andy 10 North Iowa Area 2:01.31 1  
74 White, Tariq 11 Grand View 2:01.79 1  
75 Danner, Greg 10 Benedictine (KS) 2:02.00 1  
76 Loughman, Nick 10 Benedictine (KS) 2:02.03 1  
77 Tadokoro, Vincent 9 Baker 2:02.20 1  
78 Nuessen, Colby 9 Butler County 2:02.27 1  
79 Nuckolls, Dale 9 Butler County 2:02.41 1  
80 Rodriquez, Cody 9 Sterling 2:02.56 1  
81 Parker, Taylor 9 Butler County 2:02.61 1  
82 Martus, Cody 11 Kansas Wesleyan 2:02.69 1  
83 Ottey, Denray 9 Cloud County 2:02.92 1  
84 Sipe, Travis 9 Emporia State 2:02.93 1  
85 Barragree, Conner 9 Southwestern (KS 2:03.12 1  
86 McConnell, Texaz 11 311 2:03.59 1  
87 Palma, Octavio 10 Fort Hays State 2:03.67 1  
88 Earhart, Zach 9 Cloud County 2:06.07 1  
89 Reimer, Jared 10 Sterling 2:07.26 1  
90 Gautier, Austin 10 Sterling 2:07.69 1  
 
Mens 1500m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wasinger, Don 12 Kansas 3:47.76 1  
2 Hershner, Ryan NA Kansas State 3:53.55 1  
3 Hendee, Alex 11 Fort Hays State 3:53.55 1  
4 Mettler, Jeffrey 10 South Dakota 3:54.07 1  
5 Blahnik, Bryant 9 Unattached 3:54.53 1  
6 Cameron, Matt 12 UC - Colorado Sp 3:54.67 1  
7 Bussing, Greg 11 Kansas 3:54.90 1  
8 Reilly, Jake 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 3:55.15 1  
9 Buchanan, Reid 9 Kansas 3:56.44 1  
 
Mens 1500m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Connor 9 Nebraska 3:51.91 1  
2 Hernandez, Mike   Kansas City 3:52.07 1  
3 Darling, Ryan 12 Northwest Missou 3:52.32 1  
4 Wissing, Brandon 12 Nebraska-Kearney 3:53.89 1  
5 Walls, Joey 12 Truman State 3:53.93 1  
6 Brenner, Travis 10 South Dakota 3:55.08 1  
7 Mann, Dann   Missouri-Kansas 3:55.80 1  
8 Kibby, Calvin 10 Iowa Central 3:55.90 1  
9 Burgess, Jonathan 9 Colby (KS) 3:56.51 1  
10 Winfrey, Matt 10 UC - Colorado Sp 3:56.90 1  
11 Venteicher, Colten   Unattached 3:57.86 1  
12 Aaron, Yoder   Unattached 3:58.07 1  
13 Adelman, Frank 11 Southwestern (KS 3:58.56 1  
14 Christian, Austin 11 East Central (OK 3:59.01 1  
15 Rumsey, David   Unattached 3:59.23 1  
16 Keehn, Cory 9 Fort Hays State 4:01.24 1  
17 Aberle, Carson 9 UC - Colorado Sp 4:01.26 1  
18 Evenson, Jacob 10 South Dakota 4:01.64 1  
19 Morris, Trenton 9 Southwest Baptis 4:01.75 1  
20 Velazquez, Raymond 10 Colby (KS) 4:01.86 1  
21 Tonui, Philiph 11 Hannibal-LaGrang 4:01.94 1  
22 Boma, Jamal 9 Iowa Central 4:01.98 1  
23 Wasinger, Randy   Kansas City 4:02.14 1  
24 Gurley, Michael 11 Friends 4:02.34 1  
25 Stocker, Kyle 9 Missouri S&T 4:03.12 1  
26 Leschisin, Sam 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 4:04.13 1  
27 Nall, Taylor 11 Baker 4:04.17 1  
28 Marchman, Chris 9 Missouri S&T 4:04.33 1  
29 Hacker, Rikki 12 Kansas City 4:04.66 1  
30 Furtkamp, Mitch 11 Southwest Baptis 4:05.03 1  
31 Caldwell, Aaron 11 Baker 4:05.17 1  
32 Loats, Ben 12 Pittsburg State 4:05.65 1  
33 Schmitz, Kyle 9 Northwest Missou 4:05.72 1  
34 Cornell, Chris 10 Missouri-Kansas 4:06.03 1  
35 McCloskey, Kyle 9 UC - Colorado Sp 4:06.10 1  
36 Langat, Benson 11 South Dakota 4:06.19 1  
37 Bull, Jacob 10 Emporia State 4:06.21 1  
38 McCullough, Jason   Hays Track Club 4:06.56 1  
39 McDaniel, Sam 10 Southwestern (KS 4:06.97 1  
40 Larsson, Carl 11 Northwest Missou 4:07.38 1  
41 Garrett, Logan 10 Coffeyville 4:07.53 1  
42 Lowery, Damarius 9 Colby (KS) 4:08.47 1  
43 Feehan, Sean 12 Northwest Missou 4:08.87 1  
44 Larson, Eric 11 Baker 4:09.13 1  
45 Barnes, Aubrey 10 Iowa Central 4:09.89 1  
46 Stoots, Nicholas 11 Oklahoma Christi 4:10.76 1  
47 Sickle, Daniel Van 10 Southwestern (KS 4:11.65 1  
48 Bedsworth, John 9 Hannibal-LaGrang 4:11.92 1  
49 Gardiner, Ransom NA Kansas State 4:12.02 1  
50 Jacobs, Tyler 10 Cameron 4:12.28 1  
51 Dahlke, Jordan 10 Bethany (KS) 4:13.84 1  
52 Brokaw, Trey 12 Emporia State 4:14.23 1  
53 Calvin, Kyle 10 Fort Hays State 4:14.66 1  
54 Hobson, Marquez 10 North Iowa Area 4:15.18 1  
55 Diaz, Roberto 9 Oklahoma Christi 4:16.42 1  
56 Alcorn, Phillip 9 Cloud County 4:16.83 1  
57 Stayton, Hunter 11 Kansas Wesleyan 4:17.11 1  
58 Kochanowicz, Ron 12 Kansas City 4:17.27 1  
59 Koistinen, David 9 Oklahoma Christi 4:17.59 1  
60 Zimmerman, Paul 9 Emporia State 4:18.61 1  
61 Warnke, Nick 9 Southwestern (KS 4:18.65 1  
62 Erbert, Collin 9 Emporia State 4:21.06 1  
63 Leonard, David 9 Southwestern (KS 4:21.54 1  
64 Mills, Isaac 10 Fort Hays State 4:21.72 1  
65 Thompson, Blake 9 Pratt 4:22.03 1  
66 Moreno, Antonio 10 Cameron 4:22.53 1  
67 Hatch, Brandon 9 Southwestern (KS 4:22.63 1  
68 Woody, Matt 10 Haskell Indian N 4:23.69 1  
69 Lightfoot, Eric 9 Southwestern (KS 4:23.98 1  
70 Cude, Tim 10 Colby (KS) 4:26.95 1  
71 Aldrighetti, Michael   Unattached 4:28.19 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Drew 12 Festus 4:19.35 3  
2 Bartelsmeyer, Amos 11 Mary Institute-C 4:20.39 3  
1 Heng, Jonah 12 Shawnee Mission 4:21.16 2  
3 Goodin, Blake 12 Princeton 4:21.51 3  
4 Thor, David 12 Wichita Carroll 4:21.78 3  
2 Cook, Jordan 12 Rock Bridge 4:22.57 2  
3 Anderson, Marshall 12 Papillion-La Vis 4:23.26 2  
4 Sheldon, Kolton 12 Lees Summit Nort 4:24.27 2  
5 Haik, Spencer 10 Glendale 4:24.57 3  
5 Donahue, Colton 11 Blue Valley 4:24.65 2  
6 Hopkins, Ryan 12 Maize 4:24.70 2  
7 Vasquez, Angel 11 De Soto 4:25.02 2  
8 Keirns, Bryant 12 Haysville-Campus 4:25.22 2  
9 McKinley, Josh 12 Francis Howell 4:25.71 2  
6 Bryan, Jeremy 12 Blue Valley West 4:25.76 3  
1 Broaddrick, Kyle 11 Broken Arrow 4:26.11 1  
7 Findlay, Noah 11 Catholic For Boy 4:26.46 3  
2 Belete, Simon 11 Blue Springs 4:26.76 1  
3 Anstaett, Ben 12 Olathe North 4:26.84 1  
10 Brown, Shane 12 Festus 4:26.85 2  
8 Guinn, Sam 10 Blue Valley West 4:27.10 3  
11 Morgan, Jacob 12 Washburn Rural 4:27.39 2  
9 Anderson, Kain 12 Lawrence Free St 4:27.60 3  
4 Andrade, Dino 11 Har-Ber 4:27.67 1  
5 Fambrough, Jason 10 Raymore-Peculiar 4:27.74 1  
6 Mooneyham, Chris 11 Glendale 4:27.90 1  
7 Hall, Shannon 12 Liberty (Mountai 4:28.09 1  
10 Herriott, Zach 12 Rockhurst 4:28.81 3  
8 Gawlick, Michael 12 Shawnee Mission 4:29.04 1  
9 Mugeche, Stephen 09 Blue Springs 4:29.52 1  
10 Keown, Nathan 11 Rock Bridge 4:29.85 1  
12 Esswein, John 10 St Louis Univers 4:30.34 2  
11 Melgares, Chris 10 Manhattan 4:30.65 1  
11 Wise, Chris 12 Hutchinson Senio 4:30.68 3  
12 Demott, Lucas 12 Olathe Northwest 4:31.78 1  
13 Yoakum, Sam 12 Shawnee Mission 4:32.78 2  
12 Wilfong, Caleb 12 Rock Bridge 4:33.89 3  
13 O'Mara, Colin 11 Catholic For Boy 4:36.56 1  
 
Mens Mile Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westhuizen, Peter van de   Unattached 3:56.90 1  
2 Acosta, AJ   Nike 3:57.08 1  
3 Adams, David   Lincoln Track Cl 3:58.44 1  
4 Symmonds, Nick   OTC Elite 4:01.57 1  
5 McNamara, Jordan   Unattached 4:02.22 1  
6 Leer, Will   Nike 4:02.50 1  
7 Coe, Michael   Total Sports 4:04.70 1  
8 Munch, Josh   Kansas 4:04.83 1  
9 Eby, Joseph   Shocker Trac 4:14.60 1  
10 Wike, Jake 11 Wichita State 4:17.82 1  
-- Scherer, Matt   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herriott, Zach 12 Rockhurst 9:17.15 1  
2 Morgan, Jacob 12 Washburn Rural 9:18.75 1  
3 White, Drew 12 Festus 9:20.69 1  
4 Rockhold, Cole 10 Truman 9:22.31 1  
5 Belete, Simon 11 Blue Springs 9:22.95 1  
6 Brown, Justin 12 Truman 9:25.15 1  
7 Anderson, Kain 12 Lawrence Free St 9:26.19 1  
8 Heng, Jonah 12 Shawnee Mission 9:28.19 1  
9 Broaddrick, Kyle 11 Broken Arrow 9:28.63 1  
10 Sheldon, Kolton 12 Lees Summit Nort 9:28.99 1  
11 Mooneyham, Chris 11 Glendale 9:29.16 1  
12 Keirns, Bryant 12 Haysville-Campus 9:30.15 1  
13 Garcia, Gage 11 Wichita Carroll 9:31.13 1  
14 Cook, Jordan 12 Rock Bridge 9:35.45 1  
15 Bryan, Justin 12 Blue Valley West 9:36.01 1  
16 Mugeche, Stephen 09 Blue Springs 9:36.41 1  
17 Brown, Shane 12 Festus 9:36.58 1  
18 Jackson, Ryan 12 Herculaneum 9:38.55 1  
19 Guinn, Sam 10 Blue Valley West 9:39.06 1  
20 Wise, Chris 12 Hutchinson Senio 9:40.41 1  
21 Keown, Nathan 11 Rock Bridge 9:40.77 1  
22 Melnyk, Jerry 12 Little Rock Cent 9:51.14 1  
23 III, John Murphy 12 Wichita-Homescho 9:51.32 1  
24 Unknown Athlete 11 St Charles West 9:51.98 1  
-- Fambrough, Jason 10 Raymore-Peculiar DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Volkert, Adam 11 Pittsburg State 14:42.09 2  
1 Mettler, Jeffrey 10 South Dakota 14:50.35 1  
2 Baden, Josh 11 Kansas 14:50.89 2  
3 Landes, Evan 9 Kansas 14:51.32 2  
4 Pohren, Matthew   Unattached 14:51.57 2  
5 Hendee, Alex 11 Fort Hays State 14:54.61 2  
6 Meyer, Ryan 11 William Woods 14:55.73 2  
7 Reyes, Bobby   Brc/Adidas 14:58.71 2  
8 English, Mike 11 UC - Colorado Sp 15:02.19 2  
9 Limo, Edward 10 Colby (KS) 15:05.60 2  
2 Marquardt, Ethan 11 South Dakota 15:09.59 1  
3 Orozco, Juan Joel Pachec 9 Colby (KS) 15:12.11 1  
10 Davidson, Aaron   Kansas City 15:13.87 2  
4 Feldotto, Sam 11 UC - Colorado Sp 15:16.81 1  
5 Hudson, Dirk 10 Missouri-Kansas 15:18.04 1  
6 Eidson, Cale 10 East Central (OK 15:18.20 1  
11 Leibold, Brandon 12 Missouri-Kansas 15:18.40 2  
7 Keefer, Drew 9 Northwest Missou 15:21.85 1  
8 Karamitros, Luke 9 Southwest Baptis 15:24.36 1  
12 Kiprono, Nicholas 9 Pittsburg State 15:28.59 2  
9 Martin, Clay 12 Northwest Missou 15:30.95 1  
13 Smith, Cody 9 Southwest Baptis 15:33.58 2  
10 Nooney, Brock 9 Friends 15:35.82 1  
14 Burton, Alloch 9 Missouri-Kansas 15:43.47 2  
11 Wade, Peyton 9 Friends 15:44.43 1  
12 Nail, Alex 9 Missouri-Kansas 15:54.40 1  
13 Layton, Zach 12 Northwest Missou 15:59.37 1  
14 Banowetz, Phillip 12 Kansas State 16:01.12 1  
15 Schultz, Ted 12 UC - Colorado Sp 16:03.44 1  
15 Falcon, Peter 12 Nebraska 16:07.70 2  
16 Galli, Alexander 9 Kansas 16:32.32 1  
-- Zarda, Zach 11 Kansas DNF 2  
-- III, Clay Mayes   JATC DNF 2  
-- Wilson, James 9 Kansas DNF 2  
 
Mens 10000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saldivar, Armando 12 East Central (OK 30:49.26 1  
2 Benton, Jacob 10 Missouri Souther 31:02.60 1  
3 Kuhman, Dan   Memphis 31:03.72 1  
4 Schott, Eric 9 Missouri Souther 31:05.63 1  
5 Reith, Cameron 12 Fort Hays State 31:09.12 1  
6 Ceja, Javier 12 Friends 31:10.87 1  
7 McCullough, Jason   Hays Track Club 31:14.81 1  
8 Sawyer, Steven NA East Central (OK 31:15.44 1  
9 Bailon, Marcos 11 Wichita State 31:19.44 1  
10 Haffner, Matt 12 Pittsburg State 31:41.32 1  
11 Buhler, Jacob   Unattached 31:42.34 1  
12 McNinch, Colton 10 Southwestern (KS 31:45.30 1  
13 Spencer, Sterling 9 Wichita State 31:58.43 1  
14 McWilliams, David 11 Oklahoma Christi 31:58.84 1  
15 Adams, Jessop   Unattached 32:01.48 1  
16 Todd, Adrian 9 Missouri Souther 32:05.97 1  
17 Nunes, Joey   Northwest Missou 32:10.62 1  
18 Walker, Travis 11 Nebraska-Kearney 32:12.23 1  
19 Sanabria, Cesar 10 Butler County 32:16.78 1  
20 Jokisch, Colin 11 Kansas 32:17.62 1  
21 Lee, Derek 10 Southwest Baptis 32:18.48 1  
22 Tonui, Philiph 11 Hannibal-LaGrang 32:21.15 1  
23 Ufford, Scott 11 Wichita State 32:23.10 1  
24 Toth, Thomas 10 Cameron 32:24.14 1  
25 Ballou, Brooks 10 Johnson County 32:28.28 1  
26 Zarazua, Joseph 12 Oklahoma Christi 32:28.35 1  
27 Metcalf, Joseph 10 Butler County 32:35.39 1  
28 Simkins, Austin 10 Oklahoma Christi 32:37.04 1  
29 Aguero, Matt   Unattached 32:44.75 1  
30 Pulsifer, Ryan 9 Allen County 32:52.50 1  
31 Wells, Thomas 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 32:55.42 1  
32 Kizzire, Nick 11 Nebraska-Kearney 32:56.78 1  
33 Wilson, Ben 12 Kansas 33:09.74 1  
-- Colglazier, Garrett 9 Allen County DNF 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Nate 12 Lockhart 6:24.60 1  
2 Worthington, Daniel 12 Raytown South 6:30.60 1  
3 Wheaton-Werle, Corey 12 Lees Summit Nort 6:34.96 1  
4 White, Arthur 12 Anderson County 6:35.00 1  
5 Mihesuah, Tosh 12 Baldwin 6:40.18 1  
6 Bremer, Kyle 12 Liberty (Mountai 6:44.29 1  
7 Brown, Russell 12 Bishop Ward 6:45.43 1  
8 Porter, Caleb 12 McPherson 6:47.11 1  
9 Wurth, Conner 12 Blue Valley West 6:47.31 1  
10 Green, Brian 10 Lees Summit Nort 6:50.27 1  
11 Stockman, Sam 10 Lees Summit Nort 6:50.35 1  
12 Hildenbrand, Reid 12 Lawrence 6:52.22 1  
13 White, Nick 11 Shawnee Mission 6:53.56 1  
14 Slade, TJ 11 Rose Hill 6:54.77 1  
15 Stewart, Jeb 12 Shawnee Mission 7:01.96 1  
16 Scott, Adam 11 Blue Valley West 7:11.27 1  
17 Sanchez, Diego 11 De Soto 7:11.83 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickerson, Sam 9 Unattached 9:29.11 1  
2 Limo, Edward 10 Colby (KS) 9:34.48 1  
3 Haines, Nick 11 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:34.87 1  
4 Knudson, Nick 9 Nebraska-Kearney 9:36.54 1  
5 Schneider, Kaman 11 Kansas 9:39.19 1  
6 Dyson, Eric 12 Kansas 9:39.22 1  
7 Derrick, Ryan 10 UC - Colorado Sp 9:41.98 1  
8 Harris, RJ 10 North Iowa Area 9:44.93 1  
9 Henry, Jake 10 Northwest Missou 9:45.20 1  
10 Ellis, Neal 11 Oklahoma Baptist 9:49.84 1  
11 Pursell, T.R. 12 Northwest Missou 9:51.07 1  
12 Delmott, Asher 12 Emporia State 9:53.46 1  
13 Guemmer, Brett 12 Missouri-Kansas 10:04.12 1  
14 Humphreys, Griffin 9 Missouri-Kansas 10:11.05 1  
15 Khalif, Ahmed 11 Graceland 10:14.57 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Talon 9 Pittsburg State 9:50.50 1  
2 Hohenthaner, Alex 10 South Dakota 9:52.31 1  
3 Haun, Mitchell 12 East Central (OK 9:54.50 1  
4 Silovsky, Ethan 11 Pittsburg State 10:01.44 1  
5 Whitmore, Taylor 9 Hannibal-LaGrang 10:02.29 1  
6 Portofee, Marcus 10 Emporia State 10:02.92 1  
7 Coil, Joe 11 Unattached 10:04.35 1  
8 Anderson, Kit 9 Northwest Missou 10:04.98 1  
9 Benton, Alstin 10 Friends 10:11.87 1  
10 Wayman, Andrew 12 Emporia State 10:12.69 1  
11 Cox, David   Unattached 10:18.59 1  
12 Diener, Travis 10 Fort Hays State 10:19.52 1  
13 Anders, Eric 10 Southwestern (KS 10:22.29 1  
14 Bruton, Trey 10 Southwestern (KS 10:24.88 1  
15 Worley, Jonny 9 North Iowa Area 10:28.97 1  
16 Wiedel, Chase 11 Kansas Wesleyan 10:30.14 1  
17 Pimentel, Nick 10 Graceland 10:45.84 1  
-- Salinas, Isbek 11 Pittsburg State DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Busby, Durell 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 13.90 1  
2 Wright, Dezasmon   Unattached 13.94 1  
3 Ukaoma, Miles 10 Nebraska 14.17 1  
4 Williams, Chris 10 Iowa Central 14.19 1  
5 Anderson, Sabiel 11 Lincoln (MO) 14.25 1  
6 Hill, Tarique 11 Kansas State 14.31 1  
7 Eastman, Dominick 11 Tabor 14.41 1  
8 Etheridge, Andrew 10 Emporia State 14.61 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ukaoma, Miles 10 Nebraska 14.31 5  
2 Busby, Durell 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 14.32 2  
3 Wright, Dezasmon   Unattached 14.35 3  
4 Etheridge, Andrew 10 Emporia State 14.39 1  
6 Williams, Chris 10 Iowa Central 14.40 1  
7 Hill, Tarique 11 Kansas State 14.41 5  
8 Anderson, Sabiel 11 Lincoln (MO) 14.43 1  
9 Cleve, Moritz   TV Wattensch 14.45 3  
10 Stigler, Michael 10 Kansas 14.47 5  
11 Wilmore, Aaron 10 Lincoln (MO) 14.55 3  
12 Swalley, Tyler 11 Emporia State 14.83 5  
5 Eastman, Dominick 11 Tabor 14.87 4  
13 Mack, Gannon 11 Emporia State 14.92 2  
14 Shingles, Nickola 9 Neosho County 14.93 1  
15 Johnson, Larry 11 Wartburg 15.01 2  
16 Bodie, Patrick 9 Cowley College 15.06 4  
17 Woods, Rodgerick 9 Cowley College 15.12 5  
18 Schirmer, Josh 9 Johnson County 15.17 3  
19 Gime, Wala 9 Iowa Central 15.25 3  
20 Lockard, Devon 11 Wichita State 15.38 1  
21 Jasmin, Bryan 10 Cowley College 15.57 2  
22 Wright, Rhashard 9 Neosho County 15.74 2  
23 Hill, Erik 9 South Dakota 15.81 4  
24 Bernard, Lukas 9 South Dakota 16.50 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akinmoladun, Dapo 12 Grandview 13.75 1  
2 Elliott, Ezekiel 11 John Burroughs 14.11 1  
3 Copelin, Levi 12 Broken Arrow 14.19 1  
4 Pearson, DeMonte 12 Ruskin 14.80 1  
5 Wilkey, Blake 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 14.81 1  
6 Kendall, Harvey 10 Grandview 14.87 1  
7 Burks, Justice 11 Raytown South 14.96 1  
8 Egharevba, Nathaniel 12 Rock Bridge 15.77 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Akinmoladun, Dapo 12 Grandview 13.97 4  
2 Elliott, Ezekiel 11 John Burroughs 14.46 2  
3 Wilkey, Blake 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 14.85 3  
4 Copelin, Levi 12 Broken Arrow 14.91 5  
6 Burks, Justice 11 Raytown South 14.96 4  
7 Pearson, DeMonte 12 Ruskin 15.03 5  
8 Kendall, Harvey 10 Grandview 15.04 3  
5 Egharevba, Nathaniel 12 Rock Bridge 15.25 1  
9 Arnold, Garrett 12 Kearney 15.28 2  
10 Wright, Chris 10 Hazelwood Centra 15.34 2  
11 Bodicky, Drew 11 St Joseph Centra 15.39 2  
12 Williams, Marcus 12 Gardner Edgerton 15.42 3  
13 Stokes, Stefan 12 Carthage 15.45 3  
14 Martin, Jon 12 Rose Hill 15.45 5  
15 Shindelar, Kolton 11 Liberty (Mountai 15.46 3  
16 Askew, Danny 11 Ritenour 15.49 4  
17 Nicholas, John 12 Circle 15.49 1  
18 Kingsley, John 10 Kearney 15.50 2  
19 Richardson, Clint 12 Pleasant Hill 15.52 3  
20 Burton, Devin 11 Shawnee Mission 15.54 5  
21 Osheim, Adam 11 Olathe East 15.61 4  
22 Webb, Trevor 10 Sacred Heart 15.65 5  
23 Brown, Kevin 11 Ruskin 15.68 2  
24 Doramus, Payton 12 Mulvane 15.69 5  
25 McReynolds, Sam 12 Olathe East 15.69 2  
26 Augustine, Trey 10 Lees Summit Nort 15.82 3  
27 Wheeler, Carl 12 Farmington 15.84 1  
28 Bell, Joseph 12 Lockhart 15.93 1  
29 McGehee, Tanner 11 Rose Hill 15.98 4  
30 Page, Jared 10 Hutchinson Senio 16.33 5  
31 Davis, Tyler 12 Omaha South 17.33 2  
-- Hulse, Skyler 10 Oak Grove DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ash, Ronnie   Nike 13.37 1  
2 Porter, Jeff   Unattached 13.44 1  
3 Hicks, Antwon   adidas 13.46 1  
4 Phillips, Richard   Puma 13.51 1  
5 Atkins, Ty   Unattached 13.51 1  
6 Thomas, Dwight   adidas 13.54 1  
7 Dutch, Johnny   Nike 13.68 1  
8 Faulk, Dexter   Nike 13.76 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Ezekiel 11 John Burroughs 38.60 4  
2 Akinmoladun, Dapo 12 Grandview 38.66 4  
3 McReynolds, Sam 12 Olathe East 39.36 4  
4 Price, Emanuel 12 University City 40.09 4  
5 Burton, Devin 11 Shawnee Mission 40.12 3  
6 Page, Jared 10 Hutchinson Senio 40.21 3  
7 Wright, Chris 10 Hazelwood Centra 40.22 4  
8 Lofton, Ivan 11 Grandview 40.32 1  
9 Wilkey, Blake 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 40.39 2  
10 Oaks, Brandon 12 Osawatomie 40.41 1  
11 Bartels, Nick 11 Papillion-La Vis 40.49 1  
12 Copelin, Levi 12 Broken Arrow 40.61 4  
13 Snow, Zakhari 12 Ritenour 40.77 3  
14 Bodicky, Drew 11 St Joseph Centra 40.81 3  
15 Augustine, Trey 10 Lees Summit Nort 41.04 2  
16 Clark, Chris 11 Blue Springs 41.10 4  
17 Brown, Kevin 11 Ruskin 41.20 4  
18 Dozier, Brandon 12 Washburn Rural 41.20 1  
19 Jacobs, Jeff 10 Blue Valley 41.40 5  
20 Martin, Jon 12 Rose Hill 41.43 1  
21 Pearson, DeMonte 12 Ruskin 41.46 3  
22 Osheim, Adam 11 Olathe East 41.49 1  
23 Wyms, Terrell 12 Hazelwood Centra 42.14 2  
24 Hurt, Deion 12 Kansas City Cent 42.24 1  
25 Wheeler, Carl 12 Farmington 42.31 3  
26 Davis, Tyler 12 Omaha South 42.37 5  
27 Mertlik, Colin 11 Blair 42.60 3  
28 Schnieders, Blake 11 Bishop Miege 42.84 5  
29 Watkins, Lindell 11 Liberty (Mountai 43.00 1  
30 Willis, Garrett 11 Ritenour 43.17 2  
31 Askew, Danny 11 Ritenour 43.24 3  
32 McCarthy, Matt 12 St Louis Univers 43.26 5  
33 Rose, Steven 12 Hutchinson Senio 44.24 5  
-- Baird, Alex 12 Blue Valley FS 5  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ukaoma, Miles 10 Nebraska 51.01 1  
2 Davis, Chris 5 Unattached 51.58 1  
3 Lund, Eric 12 Nebraska 51.60 1  
4 Hines, Junior 11 Missouri Baptist 52.32 1  
5 Fogarty, Kellyn 12 Missouri 52.64 1  
6 Koroknai, Tibor NA Nebraska 52.67 1  
7 Stigler, Michael 10 Kansas 52.84 1  
-- Anderson, Sabiel 11 Lincoln (MO) DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stigler, Michael 10 Kansas 51.47 1  
2 Ukaoma, Miles 10 Nebraska 51.78 2  
5 Koroknai, Tibor NA Nebraska 51.96 2  
3 Davis, Chris 5 Unattached 52.04 4  
4 Lund, Eric 12 Nebraska 52.21 3  
6 Fogarty, Kellyn 12 Missouri 52.74 4  
7 Hines, Junior 11 Missouri Baptist 53.01 3  
8 Anderson, Sabiel 11 Lincoln (MO) 53.12 3  
9 Gime, Wala 9 Iowa Central 53.19 4  
10 Schleis, Dexter 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 53.27 1  
11 Robinson, Terry 11 Missouri S&T 53.62 4  
12 Long, Kyle 10 Wichita State 54.10 1  
13 Delveaux, Alex 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 54.13 2  
14 Schuckenbrock, Andy 10 Missouri 54.49 3  
15 Koehler, Mike 12 Wartburg 54.51 2  
16 Hibbeler, Luke 11 Kansas State 54.56 3  
17 Colomar, Franciso 12 Kansas State 54.87 1  
18 Bradshaw, Isaac 9 Kansas 55.47 4  
19 Downing, Kyle 11 Emporia State 55.54 4  
20 O'Quinn, Ronnin 9 Cloud County 56.35 1  
21 Ramler, Ryan 9 Pittsburg State 56.67 2  
22 Hill, Erik 9 South Dakota 57.52 1  
23 Kenney, Xavier 9 Missouri-Kansas 57.99 4  
-- Blackwood, Jodi-Rae 10 Nebraska DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Bershawn   Nike 48.20 1  
2 Gaymon, Justin   Nike 49.53 1  
3 McFarlane, Danny   Unattached 50.39 1  
4 Cato, Roxroy   Unattached 50.52 1  
5 Bennett, LaRon   Nike 51.13 1  
6 Findlay, Adrian   Unattached 51.55 1  
7 Rucker, Reggie   Nike 52.52 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Grey, Lewis,
Manuel, Cotton
  Lincoln (MO) 40.11 1  
2 Thompson, McKenzie,
Carter, Phipps
  Nebraska 40.69 1  
3 Sanders, Sitek,
Lightner, Turner
  Johnson County 40.95 1  
4 Henry, Johnson,
Gasway, Cue
  Kansas City 41.02 1  
5 Crow, Soles,
Riffel, Riggs
  Pittsburg State 41.26 1  
6 Baker, Cubit,
Woods, Patterso
  Hutchinson CC 41.39 1  
7 Smith, Toombs,
Stigler, Prioleau
  Kansas 41.54 1  
8 Richards, Dickson,
Etheridg, Howze
  Emporia State 41.91 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grey, Lewis,
Manuel, Cotton
  Lincoln (MO) 40.55 1  
2 Thompson, McKenzie,
Carter, Phipps
  Nebraska 40.81 3  
5 Henry, Johnson,
Gasway, Cue
  Kansas City 41.10 3  
6 Crow, Soles,
Riffel, Riggs
  Pittsburg State 41.14 3  
7 Richards, Dickson,
Etheridg, Howze
  Emporia State 41.19 1  
3 Baker, Cubit,
Woods, Patterso
  Hutchinson CC 41.28 2  
8 Sanders, Sitek,
Lightner, Turner
  Johnson County 41.28 1  
9 Brown, Singh,
Steil, Taylor
  Cowley College 41.50 2  
4 Smith, Toombs,
Stigler, Prioleau
  Kansas 41.91 4  
10 Marshall, Ware,
Buckwalt, Grembo
  Tiffin 41.97 2  
11 Jennings, Ardis,
Hampton, Watkins
  Butler County 42.06 3  
12 Glockner, Kaufman,
Hines, Meeks
  Missouri Baptist 42.24 4  
13 Weldin, Perry,
Johnson, Anderson
  Ottawa (KS) 42.34 1  
14 Hartnett, Lindsay,
Lockard, Reed
  Wichita State 42.35 4  
15 Busby, Ferry,
Farringt, Whitewat
  Wisconsin-Milwau 42.40 3  
16 Lampley, Pennix,
Pickerel, Ilori
  Missouri 42.45 4  
17 Brown, Kovash,
Clement, O'Connel
  South Dakota 42.79 3  
18 Hammer, Jones,
White, Patten
  Grand View 42.93 4  
19 Zamora, Riemann,
Collins, Autrey
  Bethany (KS) 43.46 2  
20 Saxton, Doerue,
Medellin, Walker
  Pratt 43.82 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Higgs, Smith,
Alexande, Alexande
  Grandview 42.62 1  
2 Ingersol, Brown,
Anderson, Gillen
  Kearney 42.66 1  
3 Floyd, Preston,
Franks, Wills
  Hazelwood Centra 42.97 1  
4 Branson, Evans,
Kelsh, McReynol
  Olathe East 43.05 1  
5 Hawkins, Baker,
Irvin-Mu, Groesch
  St Louis Univers 43.30 1  
6 Rose, Williams,
Pargo, Penningt
  Raytown South 43.58 1  
7 Loyd, Gagliano,
Mooney, Butcher
  Olathe North 44.08 1  
8 Harris, Alexande,
Moorehea, Hollins-
  Ritenour 44.34 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Loyd, Gagliano,
Mooney, Butcher
  Olathe North 42.17 6  
2 Harris, Alexande,
Moorehea, Hollins-
  Ritenour 43.01 2  
3 Branson, Evans,
Kelsh, McReynol
  Olathe East 43.08 4  
4 Ingersol, Brown,
Anderson, Gillen
  Kearney 43.18 5  
7 Higgs, Smith,
Alexande, Alexande
  Grandview 43.21 6  
5 Floyd, Preston,
Franks, Wills
  Hazelwood Centra 43.25 3  
6 Rose, Moye,
Pargo, Penningt
  Raytown South 43.28 1  
8 Hawkins, Baker,
Irvin-Mu, Groesch
  St Louis Univers 43.42 2  
9 Wilbur, Coleman,
Green, Johnson
  Wichita South 43.50 3  
10 Jacob, Hetherin,
Freeman, Esquibel
  Topeka 43.52 4  
11 Newman, Atkins,
Washingt, Price
  University City 43.76 4  
12 Hutton, DeLeon,
Johnson, Johnson
  Bishop Miege 43.78 6  
13 Randall, Ross,
Lloyd, Butler
  Leavenworth 43.88 2  
14 Potter, Hopkins,
Acosta, Bryson
  Shawnee Mission 43.93 1  
15 Carter, Cheadle,
Cole, Smith
  Lee's Summit Wes 44.04 6  
16 Joice, Odell,
Berndt, Maples
  Lawrence Free St 44.10 3  
17 Hager, Henry,
Gatson, Bormolin
  Lansing 44.11 4  
18 Kelley, Dodd,
Taylor, Dorsey
  Liberty (Mountai 44.26 2  
19 Dixon, Jackson,
Fisher, Rollins
  Raytown 44.35 5  
20 Brown, Maxey,
Jewsome, Jones
  Lawrence 44.41 3  
21 Baird, Fulks,
Randall, Dawson
  Blue Valley 44.50 1  
22 Saunders, Cole,
Fahnesto, Jones
  Piper 44.62 2  
23 Berg, Mihesuah,
Halford, Hannon
  Baldwin 44.64 4  
24 Zavadny, Lopez,
Short, Proctor
  Mill Valley 44.64 6  
25 Pullem, Harris,
Phillips, McHugh
  Kirkwood 44.70 1  
26 Spencer, Caruther,
Coatney, Belcher
  O'Hara 44.89 3  
27 Page, Rose,
Norman, Slaton
  Hutchinson Senio 44.93 5  
28 Daniel, Michell,
Martin, Hill
  William Chrisman 44.96 1  
29 Kelly, Barbee,
Wilson, Egharevb
  Rock Bridge 44.98 2  
30 Martin, Miller,
Knight, Mays
  Rose Hill 45.03 2  
31 Krueger, Krueger,
Ferko, Woodland
  Lindbergh 45.08 1  
32 Middleto, Pinkerto,
Bowley, Parker
  Olathe Northwest 45.09 2  
33 Reed, Smith,
Nunnally, Moore
  Wyandotte 45.13 4  
34 Kaftan, Scott,
Henson, Chambers
  Creighton Prepar 45.14 5  
35 Winn, Hudgens,
Miller, Owens
  Carrollton 45.23 6  
36 Kinchelo, Smith,
Jones, Young
  Basehor-Linwood 45.42 5  
37 Inyard, Wallace,
Bleich, Perry
  Topeka-West 46.32 3  
38 Bay, Hastings,
Rogers, Sander
  Truman 46.48 3  
39 Sauls, Neal,
Berry, Oliver
  Ruskin 50.41 4  
-- Gier, Linenber,
Collazo, Cutler
  Salina South DNF 3  
-- Inyard, Ross,
Ogles, Robinson
  Highland Park DNF 5  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacob, Hetherin,
Freeman, Esquibel
  Topeka 42.98 1  
2 Randall, Ross,
Lloyd, Butler
  Leavenworth 43.56 1  
3 Joice, Odell,
Berndt, Maples
  Lawrence Free St 44.06 1  
4 Potter, Hopkins,
Acosta, Bryson
  Shawnee Mission 44.11 1  
5 Hutton, DeLeon,
Johnson, Johnson
  Bishop Miege 44.28 1  
6 Brown, Maxey,
Jewsome, Jones
  Lawrence 44.60 1  
-- Hager, Henry,
Gatson, Bormolin
  Lansing DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Akinmola,
Alexande, Alexande
  Grandview 1:28.23 4  
2 Harris, Alexande,
Moorehea, Hollins-
  Ritenour 1:29.73 4  
3 Neal, Pearson,
Brown, Stewart
  Ruskin 1:30.22 3  
4 Phillips, Willis,
Roddy, McHugh
  Kirkwood 1:30.49 4  
5 Loyd, Gagliano,
Hampton, Butcher
  Olathe North 1:30.61 3  
6 Fancher, Barbour,
Baur, Evans
  Shawnee Mission 1:30.87 2  
7 Solomon, Brown,
Taylor, Hawkins
  Lees Summit Nort 1:30.98 2  
8 Hager, Gatson,
Bormolin, McCurry
  Lansing 1:31.05 1  
9 Esquibel, Weinbrec,
Vinson, Hetherin
  Topeka 1:31.47 2  
10 Odell, Maples,
Freeze, Berndt
  Lawrence Free St 1:31.58 1  
11 Seitz, Linscott,
Goodwin, Stoetzer
  Rockhurst 1:31.77 2  
12 Strohl, Swailes,
Fugate, Patel
  Blue Valley Nort 1:31.94 1  
13 Dixon, Jackson,
Fisher, Rollins
  Raytown 1:32.62 1  
14 Johnson, DeLeon,
Johnson, Cozart
  Bishop Miege 1:32.70 1  
15 Daniel, Martin,
Michell, Todd
  William Chrisman 1:32.92 1  
16 Woodland, Ferko,
Krueger, Krueger
  Lindbergh 1:32.96 3  
17 Ramos, Rellihan,
Fay, Lewis
  Shawnee Mission 1:33.59 2  
18 Arey, Griggs,
Barbee, Kelly
  Rock Bridge 1:33.91 2  
19 Baird, Jacobs,
Dawson, Fulks
  Blue Valley 1:34.02 1  
20 Wilbur, Coleman,
Green, Johnson
  Wichita South 1:39.16 2  
21 Newman, Atkins,
Kaid, Price
  University City 1:43.81 4  
22 Williams, Moye,
Pargo, Penningt
  Raytown South 1:47.23 4  
-- Cole, Dixon,
Dixon, Jackson
  Lincoln College DNF 1  
-- Hannah, Greely,
Morales, Dorsey
  Liberty (Mountai DNF 3  
-- Franks, Preston,
Quarells, Wills
  Hazelwood Centra DNF 4  
-- Ogles, Ross,
Robinson, Inyard
  Highland Park DNF 3  
-- Hawkins, Baker,
Irvin-Mu, Groesch
  St Louis Univers DQ 3  
-- Box, Kelsh,
Branson, Evans
  Olathe East DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stigler, Hester,
McCuin, Clemons
  Kansas 3:08.67 1  
2 Reed, Lindsay,
Long, Hartnett
  Wichita State 3:09.90 1  
3 Higgs, Nkanata,
Gime, Bennett
  Iowa Central 3:10.72 1  
4 Ashley, Lewis,
Cotton, Hugg
  Lincoln (MO) 3:12.14 1  
5 Colvin, Buckwalt,
Ware, Borland
  Tiffin 3:15.77 1  
6 Woods, Ross,
Gray, Singh
  Cowley College 3:16.46 1  
7 Blackwoo, Ukaoma,
Hawk, McKenzie
  Nebraska 3:26.11 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hester, Manley,
McCuin, Stigler
  Kansas 3:13.66 2  
5 Reed, Lindsay,
Long, Hartnett
  Wichita State 3:13.78 2  
2 Higgs, Nkanata,
Gime, Bennett
  Iowa Central 3:15.05 3  
6 Hugg, Ashley,
Anderson, Blake
  Lincoln (MO) 3:16.24 3  
7 Woods, Ross,
Gray, Singh
  Cowley College 3:16.98 3  
3 Blackwoo, Ukaoma,
Hawk, McKenzie
  Nebraska 3:17.41 1  
8 Schleis, Schmidt,
Yttre, Spaciel
  Wisconsin-Milwau 3:17.91 2  
9 Pittman, Willard,
Rodgers, Copeland
  Southwestern (KS 3:17.91 1  
4 Colvin, Buckwalt,
Ware, Borland
  Tiffin 3:18.09 4  
10 Riffel, Riggs,
Mustain, Johnson
  Pittsburg State 3:18.93 3  
11 Lightner, Sitek,
Sanders, Nickens
  Johnson County 3:20.50 1  
12 Hammer, Alvarez,
Vos, White
  Grand View 3:20.54 3  
13 Barnett, Hannah,
Kenney, Frazier
  Missouri-Kansas 3:20.81 4  
14 Koehler, Meyer,
Steggall, Johnson
  Wartburg 3:21.08 4  
15 Hill, Sternhag,
Erickson, Bernard
  South Dakota 3:21.10 1  
16 Cortez, Miller,
Mack, Howze
  Emporia State 3:21.43 2  
17 Hatch, Cubit,
Gutierre, Martinez
  Hutchinson CC 3:21.52 2  
18 Moore, Hampton,
Robley, Busienei
  Butler County 3:21.77 4  
19 Musgrove, Taylor,
Roach, Sheppard
  Coffeyville 3:21.92 1  
20 Edwards, Zink,
Fleming, Williams
  William Woods 3:22.32 3  
21 Kaufman, Glockner,
Hines, Meeks
  Missouri Baptist 3:24.65 3  
22 Dotson, Daughert,
Lopez, Vogel
  Tabor 3:24.83 4  
23 Peters, Omot,
Ojullu, Corcoran
  North Iowa Area 3:25.14 2  
24 Zamora, Ortiz,
Collins, Bieker
  Bethany (KS) 3:30.90 4  
25 Stewart, Gaitan,
Hydorn, Karley
  Graceland 3:34.27 1  
-- Relay Team   Cloud County DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Wills,
Quarells, Franks
  Hazelwood Centra 3:19.36 1  
2 Donnelly, Ballenti,
McAlpin, Smith
  Shawnee Heights 3:21.53 1  
3 Evans, Dormady,
Barbour, Fancher
  Shawnee Mission 3:21.98 1  
4 Hannah, Dorsey,
Morales, Bamburg
  Liberty (Mountai 3:25.25 1  
5 Loyd, Hampton,
Hink, Butcher
  Olathe North 3:25.33 1  
6 Brown, Taylor,
Solomon, Hawkins
  Lees Summit Nort 3:27.26 1  
7 Evans, McReynol,
Osheim, Schultze
  Olathe East 3:27.66 1  
8 Jacobs, Baird,
Dawson, Randall
  Blue Valley 3:31.06 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Wills,
Quarells, Franks
  Hazelwood Centra 3:22.92 7  
2 Evans, Dormady,
Barbour, Fancher
  Shawnee Mission 3:23.70 3  
3 Donnelly, Ballenti,
McAlpin, Smith
  Shawnee Heights 3:23.99 2  
4 Evans, McReynol,
Osheim, Schultze
  Olathe East 3:25.10 5  
8 Taylor, Brown,
Solomon, Hawkins
  Lees Summit Nort 3:25.46 5  
5 Hannah, Dorsey,
Morales, Bamburg
  Liberty (Mountai 3:26.70 1  
9 Lewis, Olander,
Fay, Ramos
  Shawnee Mission 3:27.14 7  
10 Sauls, Berry,
Pearson, Brown
  Ruskin 3:27.15 1  
6 Jacobs, Fulks,
Dawson, Randall
  Blue Valley 3:27.25 6  
11 Freeman, Jacob,
Vinson, Esquibel
  Topeka 3:27.59 2  
12 Harris, Moorehea,
Snow, Harris
  Ritenour 3:27.84 1  
13 McNeil, Baker,
Gilsinge, Groesch
  St Louis Univers 3:28.53 3  
7 Loyd, Hampton,
Parrott, Butcher
  Olathe North 3:28.53 4  
14 Arey, Griggs,
Barbee, Kelly
  Rock Bridge 3:28.74 6  
15 Rogers, Percy,
Diederic, Matthews
  Ft Zumwalt West 3:28.77 5  
16 Bormolin, Gatson,
Anderson, Hager
  Lansing 3:28.93 7  
17 Phillips, Willis,
Shead, Taylor
  Kirkwood 3:28.97 6  
18 Brown, Gavin,
Pounds, Jones
  Mc Cluer 3:29.03 3  
19 Bryan, McNorton,
Campbell, Scheck
  Seaman 3:29.85 2  
20 Berg, Mihesuah,
Halford, Hannon
  Baldwin 3:29.93 4  
21 Freeze, Skwarlo,
Maples, Berndt
  Lawrence Free St 3:29.98 2  
22 Diederic, LeValley,
Sandquis, Diederic
  Sacred Heart 3:30.38 6  
23 Meeks, Lopez,
Ford, Proctor
  Mill Valley 3:30.40 4  
24 Warren, Cole,
Wharton, Burau
  Lee's Summit Wes 3:30.52 7  
25 Martin, Ledger,
Dow, White
  Oak Grove 3:30.87 3  
26 Johnson, Smith,
Johnson, Cozart
  Bishop Miege 3:31.41 7  
27 Pecina, Dean,
Fisher, Johnson
  Raytown 3:31.74 1  
28 Penningt, Burks,
Addison, Moye
  Raytown South 3:31.92 2  
29 Tate, Kueser,
Criddle, Oaks
  Osawatomie 3:32.01 3  
30 Pinkerto, Parker,
Bowley, Thomasen
  Olathe Northwest 3:32.16 6  
31 Page, Slaton,
Wise, Bever
  Hutchinson Senio 3:32.31 5  
32 Todd, Michell,
Wilkerso, McIntyre
  William Chrisman 3:32.62 2  
33 Scott, Chambers,
Wingerte, Henson
  Creighton Prepar 3:33.39 4  
34 Abrams, Scheffle,
Brown, Carr
  Festus 3:33.49 7  
35 Saunders, May,
Mosier, Cole
  Piper 3:33.98 3  
36 Martin, Slade,
Brown, Mays
  Rose Hill 3:34.13 1  
37 Lamb, Desmond,
Harden, Rosendal
  Smith-Cotton 3:34.73 5  
38 Lewis, Graesser,
Haik, Mooneyha
  Glendale 3:34.77 2  
39 Inyard, Immensch,
Bleich, Perry
  Topeka-West 3:35.35 1  
40 Garrison, Haake,
Schuerma, Kowalski
  Tri County 3:35.77 1  
41 Bartensl, Hodges,
Tapia, Heath
  Leavenworth 3:36.05 4  
42 Jones, Gabler,
Shump, Fisher
  Lawrence 3:36.42 6  
43 Coatney, McCarvil,
Miller, Meyers
  O'Hara 3:42.79 1  
-- Golden, Locandro,
McMinn, Kaleta
  Rockwood Summit DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Olander,
Ramos, Fay
  Shawnee Mission 3:27.68 1  
2 Bryan, McNorton,
Campbell, Scheck
  Seaman 3:28.68 1  
3 Meeks, Lopez,
Ford, Proctor
  Mill Valley 3:28.69 1  
4 Freeman, Jacob,
Vinson, Esquibel
  Topeka 3:28.82 1  
5 Berg, Mihesuah,
Halford, Hannon
  Baldwin 3:28.88 1  
6 Bormolin, Gatson,
Anderson, Hager
  Lansing 3:31.86 1  
7 Page, Rose,
Slaton, Norman
  Hutchinson Senio 3:34.17 1  
8 Freeze, Skwarlo,
Joice, Maples
  Lawrence Free St 3:39.62 1  
 
Mens 4x880y Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Finsterw, Powell,
White, Chol
  Iowa Central 7:43.88 2  
2 Seckfort, Proehl,
Manley, Jones
  Kansas 7:44.91 2  
3 Pigg, Klipstei,
Spaciel, Fisher
  Wisconsin-Milwau 7:45.72 2  
4 Adelman, Copeland,
McDaniel, Pittman
  Southwestern (KS 7:47.59 2  
5 Hocker, Browne,
Filburn, Martinez
  Wichita State 7:47.64 2  
1 Lopez, Daughert,
Magos, Vogel
  Tabor 7:48.03 1  
2 Gutierre, Williams,
Massey, Martinez
  Hutchinson CC 7:51.74 1  
3 Whittake, Adams,
Colglazi, Michael
  Allen County 7:52.02 1  
4 Garrett, Sheppard,
Musgrove, Taylor
  Coffeyville 7:52.31 1  
6 Nielson, Sternhag,
Hohentha, Evenson
  South Dakota 7:54.46 2  
7 Baselle, Bowlin,
Vukas, Segura
  Johnson County 7:55.39 2  
8 Robley, Fay,
Busienei, Brown
  Butler County 7:56.13 2  
5 Purdue, Sparkman,
Palma, Sander
  Fort Hays State 7:57.04 1  
6 Harris, Corcoran,
Ojullu, Worley
  North Iowa Area 7:57.78 1  
7 Larson, Caldwell,
Kristoff, Nall
  Baker 8:00.90 1  
8 Bull, Skinner,
Smith, Miller
  Emporia State 8:08.05 1  
9 Ottey, O'Quinn,
Earhart, Alcorn
  Cloud County 8:23.18 1  
 
Mens 4x880y Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Adams,
Ames, Ruhl
  Smoky Hill 7:59.99 2  
2 Yates, Evans,
Henderso, Barbour
  Shawnee Mission 8:05.47 2  
3 Somogye, Wheaton-,
Pickerin, Sheldon
  Lees Summit Nort 8:06.54 2  
4 Bryan, McNorton,
McKay, Scheck
  Seaman 8:06.60 2  
5 Lombardo, Shuey,
Maassen, Jantsch
  Rockhurst 8:07.51 2  
6 Cook, Wilfong,
Dale, Cook
  Rock Bridge 8:08.77 2  
1 Hall, Cogdil,
Gabriels, Pixler
  Liberty (Mountai 8:10.52 1  
7 Toby, Somberg,
Fischer, Loehr
  Blue Valley Nort 8:10.81 2  
8 Schultze, Anyit,
Davis, Hinrichs
  Olathe East 8:11.53 2  
9 Belke, Johnson,
Piccinin, Barnett
  Blue Springs 8:12.43 2  
2 Pieper, Gloss,
Bass, Skosky
  Lindbergh 8:12.51 1  
10 Swan, Nicholso,
Archer, Esswein
  St Louis Univers 8:15.57 2  
11 Skwarlo, Volkin,
Ideus, Anderson
  Lawrence Free St 8:15.61 2  
12 Hill, Olander,
Nichols, Daniel
  Shawnee Mission 8:17.85 2  
3 Klug, Nail,
Lenihan, Bryan
  Blue Valley West 8:18.13 1  
4 Relay Team   Shawnee Mission 8:18.84 1  
13 Cross, Ledger,
Martin, White
  Oak Grove 8:19.70 2  
5 Clowes, Abrahams,
Pierson, Lyles
  Lee's Summit Wes 8:21.48 1  
14 Taylor, Neuhaus,
Rath, Willis
  Kirkwood 8:21.68 2  
6 Moore, Chalfant,
Finestea, Anstaett
  Olathe North 8:27.97 1  
15 Davis, Griffin,
Cameron, Davis
  Hazelwood Centra 8:28.23 2  
7 Donley, Sandquis,
Comfort, LeValley
  Sacred Heart 8:28.87 1  
8 Stonebra, Boling,
Perez, Williams
  Salina South 8:29.33 1  
9 Weidenbe, Keence,
Dostal, DeSplint
  St Charles West 8:29.99 1  
16 Avey, Hefner,
Russell, Uhr
  Lockhart 8:30.04 2  
10 Fischer, Molenda,
Quintana, Kreiser
  Gardner Edgerton 8:30.33 1  
17 Abrams, Brown,
Brown, White
  Festus 8:30.41 2  
11 Ybarra, Rummery,
Kranick, Hopkins
  Maize 8:30.73 1  
12 Boyles, Zack,
Kellerma, Ernst
  St. Thomas 8:31.20 1  
18 Anderson, Nye,
Sass, Albl
  Lansing 8:34.47 2  
13 Ollendic, Mechler,
Schneide, Koehler
  De Soto 8:36.51 1  
14 Immensch, Elgin,
Lindquis, Lynch
  Topeka-West 8:38.03 1  
15 Hildenbr, Stringer,
Fangman, Mwithiga
  Lawrence 8:38.34 1  
16 Jaen-Mai, Holloway,
Ireton, Doughert
  Olathe Northwest 8:39.76 1  
19 Snyder, Vaughn,
Coultis, Vinson
  Topeka 8:49.44 2  
17 Whitehea, Southwic,
Delval, Hensley
  Carthage 8:50.03 1  
 
Mens 4xMile Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bussing, Wilson,
Zarda, Buchanan
  Kansas 17:17.13 1  
2 Marquard, Mettler,
Brenner, Langat
  South Dakota 17:36.78 1  
3 Reith, Keehn,
Purdue, Mills
  Fort Hays State 17:54.19 1  
4 Winfrey, Aberle,
Feldotto, English
  UC - Colorado Sp 17:55.89 1  
5 Leschisi, Morgan,
Glotfelt, Reilly
  Wisconsin-Milwau 18:01.76 1  
6 Michael, Adams,
Whittake, Colglazi
  Allen County 18:17.65 1  
7 McNinch, Anders,
Sickle, Bruton
  Southwestern (KS 18:46.00 1  
-- Kibby, Jarso,
Chol, Boma
  Iowa Central DQ 1  
 
Mens 4xMile Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 , Graf,
Zimmer, Olson
  Kearney 18:02.82 1  
2 Cook, Keown,
Cook, Wilfong
  Rock Bridge 18:19.17 1  
3 McAnany, Schloege,
Lombardo, Herriott
  Rockhurst 18:31.64 1  
4 Heng, Lansdon,
Stewart, Cooney
  Shawnee Mission 18:31.87 1  
5 Gawlick, Schauwec,
Powell, Cline
  Shawnee Mission 18:34.24 1  
6 Henderso, McDonald,
Kelley, Yates
  Shawnee Mission 18:36.76 1  
7 Kaskie, Nichols,
Wiseman, Daniel
  Shawnee Mission 18:40.67 1  
8 Rubbelke, Esswein,
Archer, Nicholso
  St Louis Univers 18:53.97 1  
9 Yoakum, White,
Foster, Rodrigue
  Shawnee Mission 19:02.21 1  
10 Pieper, Gloss,
Bass, Skosky
  Lindbergh 19:04.53 1  
11 Alonso, Stephan,
Duke, Kane
  Bishop Kelley 19:04.93 1  
12 Hopkins, Rummery,
Costello, Ybarra
  Maize 19:05.08 1  
13 Melgares, Cool,
Davis, Leblow
  Manhattan 19:09.61 1  
14 Hunter, Brown,
Manansal, Hunter
  Festus 19:25.87 1  
15 Vasquez, Ollendic,
Sanchez, Kaul
  De Soto 19:28.55 1  
16 Bachman, Lindsey,
Hernande, Bachman
  St Joseph Centra 19:28.71 1  
17 Bremer, Cogdil,
Brizendi, Pixler
  Liberty (Mountai 19:41.57 1  
18 Wiebe, Smith,
Corbett, Volkin
  Lawrence Free St 19:41.99 1  
19 Worthing, Palmer,
Howard, Zajic
  Raytown South 19:52.39 1  
20 Embry, Sesti,
Horner, Schwerma
  Blue Valley Nort 20:00.81 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Taylor,
Singh, Ross
  Cowley College 3:25.23 2  
2 Cubit, Patterso,
Hatch, Martinez
  Hutchinson CC 3:28.50 1  
3 Kovash, Clement,
Bernard, Brenner
  South Dakota 3:29.23 2  
4 Higgs, Nkanata,
Bennett, White
  Iowa Central 3:30.14 2  
5 Johnson, Koehler,
Meyer, Bonthius
  Wartburg 3:31.19 1  
6 Rogers, Lightner,
Nickens, Segura
  Johnson County 3:31.89 2  
7 Hammer, White,
Alvarez, Bohnsack
  Grand View 3:32.67 1  
8 Mitchell, Spann,
Parson, Leonard
  Colby (KS) 3:33.29 1  
1 Fulks, Dawson,
Randall, Donahue
  Blue Valley 3:36.11 3  
9 Griffith, Conner,
Flores, Hickey
  Wichita State 3:37.43 2  
2 Middleto, Pinkerto,
Parker, Demott
  Olathe Northwest 3:38.58 2  
3 Preston, Quarells,
Davis, Davis
  Hazelwood Centra 3:38.73 3  
4 Hunt, Sullivan,
Johnson, Rice
  Omaha Gross Cath 3:39.52 1  
5 Reed, Jackson,
Moore, Uhr
  Lockhart 3:39.53 3  
6 Smith, McAlpin,
Ballenti, Donnelly
  Shawnee Heights 3:39.71 2  
7 Stewart, Washingt,
Bouchard, McCulloc
  Staley 3:41.00 2  
8 Maples, Berndt,
Freeze, Wiebe
  Lawrence Free St 3:41.40 2  
9 Taylor, Roddy,
McHugh, Neuhaus
  Kirkwood 3:41.45 3  
10 Chambers, Henson,
Wingerte, Herrera
  Creighton Prepar 3:41.94 1  
11 Lopez, Long,
Proctor, Meeks
  Mill Valley 3:42.15 2  
12 Rogers, Percy,
Diederic, Heim
  Ft Zumwalt West 3:42.31 2  
13 Woodland, Krueger,
Krueger, Skosky
  Lindbergh 3:43.56 1  
14 Taylor, Newberry,
Greely, Brizendi
  Liberty (Mountai 3:46.30 1  
15 Lloyd, Butler,
Swanson, Boyce
  Leavenworth 3:46.41 1  
16 Baur, Dormady,
Yates, Kelley
  Shawnee Mission 3:47.31 3  
17 Slaton, Rose,
Norman, Wise
  Hutchinson Senio 3:47.65 2  
18 Maxey, Jones,
Gabler, Shump
  Lawrence 3:50.02 1  
-- Cheadle, Carter,
Cole, Burau
  Lee's Summit Wes DQ 3  
-- Dangerfi, Stokes,
Whitehea, Southwic
  Carthage DQ 2  
-- O'Bannon, Sewell,
Harvey, Porter
  McPherson DQ 1  
-- Pounds, Gavin,
Ingram, Jones
  Mc Cluer DQ 3  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wasinger, Fink,
Soucie, Munsch
  Kansas 10:02.95 1  
2 Morgan, Yttre,
Spaciel, Reilly
  Wisconsin-Milwau 10:18.21 1  
3 Mapp, Peters,
Loats, Irving
  Pittsburg State 10:22.54 1  
4 Martinez, Hatch,
Gutierre, Massey
  Hutchinson CC 10:23.37 1  
5 Nielson, Bernard,
Evenson, Hohentha
  South Dakota 10:24.66 1  
6 Martinez, Filburn,
Hocker, Nighteng
  Wichita State 10:26.39 1  
1 Uhr, Jackson,
Avey, Moore
  Lockhart 10:32.52 2  
2 Ruhl, Adams,
Adams, Ames
  Smoky Hill 10:37.18 2  
7 Leonard, Orozco,
Velazque, Burgess
  Colby (KS) 10:38.03 1  
8 Segura, Nickens,
Baselle, Bowlin
  Johnson County 10:40.12 1  
3 Barnett, Johnson,
Belke, Belete
  Blue Springs 10:42.78 2  
9 McDaniel, Muegge,
Barragre, Adelman
  Southwestern (KS 10:48.94 1  
1 Gabriels, Hannah,
Pixler, Hall
  Liberty (Mountai 10:50.68 1  
2 Skwarlo, Freeze,
Volkin, Anderson
  Lawrence Free St 10:51.02 1  
4 Smith, Brown,
Zimmer, Olson
  Kearney 10:51.82 2  
5 Esswein, Swan,
Groesch, Esswein
  St Louis Univers 10:53.95 2  
6 Pierson, Burau,
Lyles, Clowes
  Lee's Summit Wes 10:57.83 2  
7 Nichols, Olander,
Hill, Kaskie
  Shawnee Mission 10:58.55 2  
3 Relay Team   Staley 10:58.76 1  
4 Green, Somogye,
Pickerin, Wheaton-
  Lees Summit Nort 10:58.81 1  
5 Coffman, Maxwell,
Haas, Jackson
  Herculaneum 11:00.59 1  
6 Pieper, Bass,
Gloss, Skosky
  Lindbergh 11:02.22 1  
8 McNorton, Campbell,
Scheck, Bryan
  Seaman 11:02.26 2  
7 Fischer, Somberg,
Toby, Guinn
  Blue Valley Nort 11:02.75 1  
9 Yates, Baur,
Henderso, McDonald
  Shawnee Mission 11:02.93 2  
8 Rummery, Strunk,
Ybarra, Hopkins
  Maize 11:05.96 1  
10 Lenihan, Nail,
Klug, McNutt
  Blue Valley West 11:10.08 2  
9 Boyles, Moran,
Kellerma, Zack
  St. Thomas 11:10.87 1  
10 Cooney, Stewart,
Franchet, Lansdon
  Shawnee Mission 11:15.93 1  
11 Mwithiga, Gabler,
Hildenbr, Stringer
  Lawrence 11:16.11 1  
11 Frazier, Rogers,
Rogers, Rockhold
  Truman 11:16.31 2  
12 Yoakum, Rodrigue,
Foster, White
  Shawnee Mission 11:19.53 2  
12 Cameron, Taylor,
Davis, Griffin
  Hazelwood Centra 11:24.52 1  
-- Relay Team   Iowa Central DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Mason 11 Kansas 19.89m(65'3) 1  
2 Pinkelman, Luke 12 Nebraska 18.54m(60'9.75) 1  
3 Mosier, Brooks 11 Missouri 17.84m(58'6.25) 1  
4 Hitchler, Tyler 12 Nebraska 17.23m(56'6.25) 1  
5 Wright, Chad 10 Nebraska 17.20m(56'5) 1  
6 McKelvey, Kyle 9 South Dakota 17.04m(55'10.75) 1  
7 Krause, Joel 12 Kansas 16.85m(55'3.25) 1  
8 Dubree, Chris 11 Wichita State 16.40m(53'9.5) 1  
9 Shapland, Taylor 10 Nebraska 16.19m(53'1.25) 1  
10 Wells, Tyler 12 Grand View 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
11 Hershberger, Ryan 10 Kansas State 15.80m(51'10) 1  
12 Canaday, Deondra 9 Coffeyville 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
13 Roberts, Justin 10 Hastings 15.52m(50'11) 1  
14 Snyder, Cody 10 South Dakota 15.47m(50'9) 1  
15 Haynes, Jordan 9 Coffeyville 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
15 Kertz, Bryan 10 Unattached 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
17 Benning, Quentin 12 Friends 15.40m(50'6.25) 1  
18 Moore, Evan 10 Hutchinson CC 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
19 Fitzgerald, Patrick 12 Missouri 15.20m(49'10.25) 1  
20 Williams, Stargell 10 Coffeyville 15.17m(49'9) 1  
21 Arneson, Skylar 9 Hutchinson CC 15.09m(49'6) 1  
22 Maxwell, Lance 10 North Iowa Area 14.95m(49'0.5) 1  
23 Thalken, Michael 10 Nebraska-Kearney 14.85m(48'8.5) 1  
24 Boyd, Dylan 10 Wartburg 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
25 Fisher, Bryce 9 Wichita State 14.55m(47'8.75) 1  
26 SanMartin, Lucas 11 Emporia State 14.30m(46'10.75) 1  
27 McElroy, Tim 12 Fort Hays State 14.22m(46'7.75) 1  
28 Redman, Josh 10 Nebraska-Kearney 14.21m(46'7.25) 1  
29 Truman, Luke 10 Fort Hays State 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
30 Dawson, Taylor 9 Kansas 12.12m(39'9) 1  
-- McDonald, Alex 10 Missouri FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hocking, Blake 12 Lawrence 18.08m(59'3.75) 1  
2 Valentine, Dayton 11 Baldwin 17.73m(58'2) 1  
3 Schindler, T.J. 12 Blair 17.32m(56'9.75) 1  
4 Beckmann, Brian 12 Blue Valley West 17.26m(56'7.5) 1  
5 Farrow, Beau 11 Broken Arrow 16.85m(55'3.25) 1  
6 McNitt, Luke 11 Kearney 16.82m(55'2) 1  
7 Smith, Braden 10 Olathe South 16.68m(54'8.5) 1  
8 Utter, Dylan 12 Papillion-La Vis 16.49m(54'1) 1  
9 Schieber, T.J. 12 Penney 16.43m(53'10.75) 1  
10 Huckaby, Jordan 12 Lockhart 16.38m(53'8.75) 1  
11 Klein, Jameson 12 Plainville 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
12 Walker, Jason 12 Festus 15.90m(52'1.75) 1  
13 Pinion, Jake 12 Blair 15.74m(51'7.5) 1  
14 Ray, Austin 12 Rock Bridge 15.64m(51'3.75) 1  
15 Cox, Jameel 12 Raytown South 15.54m(50'11.75) 1  
16 Loesch, Zach 12 Lyons 15.53m(50'11.25) 1  
17 Kowalski, Grady 11 Kearney 15.52m(50'11) 1  
18 Jordan, Jackson 12 Blair 15.51m(50'10.5) 1  
19 Horton-Loftin, Michael 12 Ladue Horton Wat 15.42m(50'7) 1  
20 Matthews, George 12 Rockwood Summit 15.39m(50'5.75) 1  
21 Marcinko, David 12 Staley 15.33m(50'3.5) 1  
22 Lott, Jacob 12 Horton 15.24m(50'0) 1  
23 Boehm, Evan 12 Lee's Summit Wes 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
23 Rushin, Ben 12 Jackson 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
25 Stockman, Tyler 12 Tonganoxie 15.10m(49'6.25) 1  
26 Cox, Jamal 12 Raytown South 14.94m(49'0) 1  
27 Petersen, Nick 11 Kearney 14.80m(48'6.5) 1  
28 O'Dea, Logan 12 Wellsville 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
29 Armstrong, Alex 11 Rockwood Summit 13.86m(45'5.5) 1  
30 Camburako, Mikael 11 Olathe South 13.67m(44'10) 1  
31 Mindez, Jake 12 Baldwin 13.54m(44'5) 1  
32 Keezer, Nick 10 Jackson 13.15m(43'1.5) 1  
33 Coffman, Josh 12 Herculaneum 12.82m(42'0.5) 1  
-- Deshazer, Steven 12 Raytown FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoffa, Reese   NYAC 21.73m(71'3.5) 1  
2 Cantwell, Christian   Nike 21.71m(71'2.5) 1  
3 Rodhe, Justin   Nike 21.11m(69'3) 1  
4 Nelson, Adam   Saucony 20.79m(68'2.5) 1  
5 Whiting, Ryan   Nike 20.64m(67'8.5) 1  
6 Taylor, Dan   Nike 20.22m(66'4) 1  
7 Martin, Cory   Nike 20.18m(66'2.25) 1  
8 Mulbegovic, Nedzad   Nike 20.01m(65'7.75) 1  
9 Bookout, Kevin   Unattached 19.50m(63'11.5) 1  
-- Armstrong, Dylan   Nike FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Jason   Unattached 61.65m(202'3) 1  
2 Wright, Chad 10 Nebraska 60.38m(198'1) 1  
3 Young, Jason   Unattached 59.05m(193'8.75) 1  
4 Finley, Mason 11 Kansas 58.79m(192'10.5) 1  
5 Hitchler, Tyler 12 Nebraska 58.42m(191'8) 1  
6 Bishop, Brian   Unattached 55.65m(182'6.75) 1  
7 Opfer, Tim 12 Missouri 51.86m(170'1.5) 1  
8 McDonald, Alex 10 Missouri 51.21m(168'0) 1  
9 Miller, Jonathan 9 Kansas 50.31m(165'0.5) 1  
10 Screen, Devin 9 Coffeyville 49.88m(163'7.75) 1  
11 Mosier, Brooks 11 Missouri 49.59m(162'8.25) 1  
12 Snyder, Cody 10 South Dakota 49.46m(162'3) 1  
13 Kertz, Bryan 10 Unattached 49.04m(160'10.5) 1  
14 Roe, Alex 10 Kansas State 47.92m(157'2.5) 1  
15 Maxwell, Lance 10 North Iowa Area 47.85m(156'11.75) 1  
16 Wheeler, Kyle 12 South Dakota 47.54m(155'11.5) 1  
17 Krause, Joel 12 Kansas 47.50m(155'10) 1  
18 Hershberger, Ryan 10 Kansas State 47.36m(155'4.5) 1  
19 Nichols, Kirt 12 Friends 46.99m(154'2) 1  
20 Arneson, Skylar 9 Hutchinson CC 46.69m(153'2) 1  
21 McElroy, Tim 12 Fort Hays State 46.00m(150'11) 1  
22 Conner, Jeff 10 Wichita State 44.19m(144'11.75) 1  
23 Dawson, Taylor 9 Kansas 41.90m(137'5.5) 1  
24 Paddock, Chris 10 Southwestern (KS 38.36m(125'10) 1  
-- McKelvey, Kyle 9 South Dakota FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deshazer, Steven 12 Raytown 56.94m(186'9.5) 1  
2 Huckaby, Jordan 12 Lockhart 52.29m(171'6.5) 1  
3 Farrow, Beau 11 Broken Arrow 51.61m(169'3.75) 1  
4 Boehm, Evan 12 Lee's Summit Wes 51.30m(168'3.5) 1  
5 Petersen, Nick 11 Kearney 50.93m(167'1) 1  
6 Walker, Jason 12 Festus 50.90m(166'11.75) 1  
7 Beckmann, Brian 12 Blue Valley West 50.03m(164'1.5) 1  
8 Bohanan, Ahren 12 St Charles West 48.55m(159'3.25) 1  
9 Burns, Brian 11 Carthage 47.67m(156'4.75) 1  
10 Pinion, Jake 12 Blair 47.29m(155'1.75) 1  
11 Hocking, Blake 12 Lawrence 46.91m(153'10.75) 1  
11 Valentine, Dayton 11 Baldwin 46.91m(153'10.75) 1  
13 Klein, Jameson 12 Plainville 46.32m(151'11.5) 1  
14 Smith, Braden 10 Olathe South 45.49m(149'2.75) 1  
15 Johnson, David 12 Blue Springs 45.47m(149'2) 1  
16 Chapman, Brandon 12 Liberty (Mountai 45.00m(147'7.5) 1  
17 Lott, Jacob 12 Horton 44.52m(146'0.75) 1  
18 Schieber, T.J. 12 Penney 44.20m(145'0) 1  
19 Jenniges, Tony 12 Kearney 43.87m(143'11) 1  
20 McNitt, Luke 11 Kearney 43.86m(143'10.75) 1  
21 Hahn, Sam 12 Tri County 43.32m(142'1.5) 1  
22 Ray, Austin 12 Rock Bridge 42.95m(140'10.75) 1  
23 O'Dea, Logan 12 Wellsville 42.10m(138'1.25) 1  
24 Young, Kenneth 12 Mc Cluer 41.96m(137'7.75) 1  
25 Bell, Joseph 12 Lockhart 39.68m(130'2) 1  
26 Anderson, Jillan 12 Wyandotte 39.13m(128'4.5) 1  
-- Ray, Tyler 12 Blue Springs FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Scott   Unattached 80.60m(264'5) 1  
2 Swanepoel, Johannes 10 Kansas 74.51m(244'5.25) 1  
3 Beeler, Mike 12 Pittsburg State 69.88m(229'3) 1  
4 Mazanec, Trent   Shocker Trac 69.01m(226'4.75) 1  
5 Hetzendorf, John   Shocker Trac 66.80m(219'1.75) 1  
6 Garton, MaCauley 9 Missouri 65.92m(216'3.25) 1  
7 Boulanger, Cory 12 Kansas State 65.84m(216'0) 1  
8 Braman, Austin 12 Nebraska 65.78m(215'9.75) 1  
9 Rizzo, Jon 11 Wichita State 65.37m(214'5.5) 1  
10 Vaughn, Jesse 11 Kansas 64.68m(212'2.25) 1  
11 Grissom, Hayes 9 Johnson County 64.59m(211'10.75) 1  
12 Hartung, Ivan 9 Kansas State 64.48m(211'6.5) 1  
13 Kalisky, Tom 10 Coffeyville 61.48m(201'8.25) 1  
14 Rotering, Paul 10 McPherson 60.62m(198'10.5) 1  
15 Wyatt, Asa 12 Missouri 59.12m(193'11.5) 1  
16 Maxwell, Tyler 12 South Dakota 57.35m(188'1.75) 1  
17 Hitman, Daniel 12 Kansas 57.11m(187'4.25) 1  
18 Cantrell, Garrett 9 Pittsburg State 56.90m(186'8) 1  
19 Hughes, Calvin 12 Pittsburg State 54.17m(177'8.5) 1  
20 Farnow, Adam 9 Pittsburg State 53.88m(176'9.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Garrett 12 Louisburg 63.38m(207'11.25) 1  
2 Holmes, Tyson 12 Shawnee Heights 56.35m(184'10.5) 1  
3 Reimer, Dylan 12 Meade 54.93m(180'2.5) 1  
4 Webb, Derek 12 Eudora 54.83m(179'10.5) 1  
5 Murrell, Ben 12 Ellsworth 53.43m(175'3.5) 1  
6 Grove, Dylan 12 Republic County 53.05m(174'0.5) 1  
7 Henn, Andrew 10 Paola 52.95m(173'8.5) 1  
8 Songster, Trenton 12 Mulvane 52.93m(173'7.75) 1  
9 Rubendall, Jon 12 Lansing 51.67m(169'6.25) 1  
10 Pinkelman, Eric 12 Shawnee Mission 51.56m(169'1.75) 1  
11 beird, jimmy 10 Oak Park 51.45m(168'9.5) 1  
12 Henderson, Zach 12 Seaman 50.32m(165'1) 1  
13 Yoxall, Alex 10 Minneapolis 50.23m(164'9.5) 1  
14 Romero, Manny 12 Lawrence 50.10m(164'4.25) 1  
15 Liby, Nathan 10 Salina South 47.87m(157'0.5) 1  
16 Leininger, Alex 12 Shawnee Mission 47.17m(154'9) 1  
17 Ahlgren, Ryan 11 Olathe East 46.05m(151'0.75) 1  
18 Silkman, David 12 Bishop Miege 45.63m(149'8.25) 1  
19 Blazevic, John 11 Olathe East 45.62m(149'8) 1  
20 Pirotte, Nick 11 Shawnee Mission 45.42m(149'0) 1  
21 Perry, Damien 10 Lansing 42.44m(139'2.75) 1  
22 Mindez, Jake 12 Baldwin 42.18m(138'4.5) 1  
23 Muckenthaler, Parker 10 Mill Valley 41.01m(134'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holly, Chris   Unattached 57.73m(189'4.75) 1  
2 Bogovic, Tomaz 12 Kansas State 57.58m(188'10.75) 1  
3 Wickham, Gabe 12 Hastings 57.21m(187'8.25) 1  
4 Duncan, Brian 9 Missouri 56.62m(185'9) 1  
5 Wasem, Carter 12 Nebraska 56.22m(184'5.25) 1  
6 Heady, Mitchall 12 Unattached 54.68m(179'4.75) 1  
7 McElroy, Tim 12 Fort Hays State 54.60m(179'1.5) 1  
8 Weber, Cody 12 Hastings 54.52m(178'10.25) 1  
9 Arneson, Skylar 9 Hutchinson CC 54.39m(178'5.25) 1  
10 Victor, Justin 10 Coffeyville 54.19m(177'9.25) 1  
11 Wickham, Garrett 12 Hastings 53.55m(175'8.25) 1  
12 Giesselmann, Matt 12 Nebraska 52.90m(173'6.5) 1  
13 Johnson, Ryan 11 Kansas State 51.89m(170'2.75) 1  
14 Jensen, Matt 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 50.56m(165'10.5) 1  
15 Ingram, Cole 11 Nebraska 50.08m(164'3.5) 1  
16 Mosier, Brooks 11 Missouri 49.93m(163'9.75) 1  
17 Roe, Alex 10 Kansas State 49.16m(161'3.25) 1  
18 Stephens, Denton 10 South Dakota 48.96m(160'7.5) 1  
19 Thalken, Michael 10 Nebraska-Kearney 48.79m(160'0.75) 1  
20 Opfer, Tim 12 Missouri 48.77m(160'0) 1  
21 Karlin, Brandon 12 Nebraska-Kearney 48.52m(159'2) 1  
22 Cotrell, Weston 10 Hutchinson CC 48.13m(157'10.75) 1  
23 Gattman, Chris 11 Kansas State 45.47m(149'2) 1  
-- Armstead, Chance 11 Hastings FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, James   Iowa Central 2.18m(7'1.75) 1  
2 Fuller, Jonathan 9 Kansas 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
3 Toney, Derrick 12 McPherson 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Hernandez, Carlos 9 Nebraska 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
5 Giancana, Nick 11 Kansas 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
6 Jasinski, Ben 12 Unattached 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
10 Englund, Travis 10 Nebraska 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
10 Canton, Nick 12 Kansas 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
7 Stelzer, Cody   Unattached 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
8 Elusme, Jonas 10 Wartburg 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
9 Carter, Randal   Omaha Racers 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
12 Neloms, Dominique 9 Wartburg 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
12 Taylor, Cameron 11 Unattached 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
12 Hughes, Nick 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
12 Saidi, Samuel 10 Dodge City 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
16 Amerine, Spencer 9 Hutchinson CC 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
16 Calleja, Marcus 11 Emporia State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
18 Beeler, Jon 10 Coffeyville 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
19 Bombardier, Bryant 10 Fort Hays State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
20 Sathoff, Jordan 12 Wartburg 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
20 Carlisle, Jordan 9 Fort Hays State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
22 Mikkelsen, Adam 10 South Dakota 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
23 Crogan, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
23 Longboy, Andrew 10 Missouri Valley 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
25 Hoag, Austin 9 Kansas 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
26 Chippeaux, Ryan 11 Tabor 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
26 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan 11 Southwestern (KS 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- King, Abiance   Iowa Central NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Devandrew 9 Nebraska NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Cameron 11 Blue Valley West 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Rowden, Kai 10 Olathe North 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
3 Scott, Maverick 11 Central (Par 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Willaims, Riley 12 Savannah 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Giess, Jonny 12 Blue Valley West 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Fobbs, Anthony 12 Broken Arrow 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 Warner, Jordan 12 William Chrisman 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Wallace, LJ 12 Topeka-West 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Riley, DaVonne 12 Mc Cluer 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Kendall, Harvey 10 Grandview 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Manor, Freddie 12 William Chrisman 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Bush, Zach 12 Goddard 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Benson, Jared 12 Liberty (Mountai 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
14 Deterding, Nick 12 Smoky Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Franks, Vincent 12 Cameron 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Waldenmeyer, Jake 12 Rockhurst 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
17 Ramirez, Nick 12 Clinton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
17 Jackson, DaQuan 12 Lincoln College 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
19 Griffin, Tyrone 12 Mc Cluer 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Hagerty, Luke 12 St Louis Univers 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
21 Morales, Austin 12 Liberty (Mountai 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
21 Williams, Michael 12 Olathe East 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
23 Laurent, Shawn 12 Shawnee Mission 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
24 Norman, Charles 10 Hutchinson Senio 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
24 Payne, Scott 12 Blue Valley West 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Cape, Cody 12 McPherson NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Joe 09 Seaman NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phipps, Chris 12 Nebraska 7.58m(24'10.25) +1.0 1  
2 Taylor, Ronnie 12 Hastings 7.54m(24'8.75) +1.9 1  
3 Douglas, Kadeem 10 Coffeyville 7.51m(24'7.5) +0.8 1  
4 Carter, Bobby 11 Nebraska 7.46m(24'5.5) +1.6 1  
5 Soles, Keenan 10 Pittsburg State 7.39m(24'2.75) +0.7 1  
6 Ezell, Orlando 10 Coffeyville 7.39m(24'2.75) +0.8 1  
7 Wilcox, Donald 10 Emporia State 7.22m w(23'8.25) +2.2 1  
8 Emegano, Oscar   Missouri-Kansas 7.16m(23'5.75) +1.7 1  
9 Toombs, Chris 11 Kansas 7.11m(23'3.75) +1.3 1  
10 Jorgenson, Scott 12 Nebraska 7.00m w(22'11.5) +2.4 1  
11 Wiedel, Seth 9 Nebraska 6.99m(22'11) +2.0 1  
12 Raedler, Patrick 10 Nebraska 6.95m(22'9.5) +0.9 1  
13 Jones, Kiara 12 Pittsburg State 6.93m w(22'8.75) +2.4 1  
14 O'Connell, Jeff 9 South Dakota 6.85m(22'5.5) +1.9 1  
14 Wall, Dwayne 11 Emporia State 6.85m w(22'5.5) +3.0 1  
16 Autrey, Ira 12 Bethany (KS) 6.78m(22'2.75) +1.6 1  
17 Riordan, Mark 10 Fort Hays State 6.74m(22'1.25) +1.8 1  
17 Rodgers, Kevin 12 Southwestern (KS 6.74m(22'1.25) +1.7 1  
19 Katzfey, Brian 9 Kansas 6.72m(22'0.5) +1.0 1  
20 Gathright, Jeremy 11 Baker 6.70m w(21'11.75) +3.0 1  
21 Mann, Steven 10 Pittsburg State 6.56m(21'6.25) +1.6 1  
22 Whitfield, Robert 10 Hutchinson CC 6.55m(21'5.75) +0.6 1  
23 Taylor, Dontay 11 Missouri-Kansas 6.52m(21'4.5) +0.5 1  
24 Pinkelman, Chad 11 South Dakota 6.48m w(21'3) +2.5 1  
-- Hinton, Charles 12 Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Utsey, Kyle 10 Coffeyville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kukus, Clifford 9 Fort Hays State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Englund, Travis 10 Nebraska FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schultze, Jacob 12 Olathe East 6.97m(22'10.25) nwi 1  
2 Ramirez, Nick 12 Clinton 6.86m(22'6) nwi 1  
3 Cowling, Caleb 11 Lincoln Pius 6.81m(22'4) nwi 1  
4 Werner, Dalton 11 Plainville 6.76m(22'2) nwi 1  
5 Mahan, Logan 12 Manhattan 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Butcher, Marquis 11 Olathe North 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Reagan, Joe 09 Seaman 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1  
8 Laurent, Shawn 12 Shawnee Mission 6.54m(21'5.25) nwi 1  
9 Daniel, David 11 William Chrisman 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Nguot, Deng 12 Omaha South 6.33m(20'9) nwi 1  
11 Price, Emanuel 12 University City 6.31m(20'8.25) nwi 1  
12 Wilkey, Blake 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
13 Smith, Richard 12 Bishop Miege 6.27m(20'6.75) nwi 1  
14 Johnson, Casey 12 Kansas City Cent 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1  
15 Gabler, Philip 11 Lawrence 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 1  
15 Wright, Neshaune 11 Topeka 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 1  
17 Hink, Alex 12 Olathe North 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1  
18 Deterding, Nick 12 Smoky Valley 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
19 Chambers, David 10 Creighton Prepar 6.11m(20'0.5) nwi 1  
20 Betts, Nick 12 Goddard 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
21 Williams, Nick 11 St. Thomas 6.07m(19'10.75) nwi 1  
22 Jackson, Chris 12 Raytown 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
23 Gavin, Curtlan 12 Mc Cluer 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1  
24 Sewell, Keshawn 10 McPherson 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 1  
25 McNutt, Tanner 11 Humboldt 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1  
26 Benson, Jared 12 Liberty (Mountai 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
27 Caruthers, Montel 10 O'Hara 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1  
-- Hooks, Anthony 11 Bishop Miege FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raedler, Patrick 10 Nebraska 15.80m w(51'10) +3.3 1  
2 Phipps, Chris 12 Nebraska 15.75m w(51'8) +4.2 1  
3 Douglas, Kadeem 10 Coffeyville 14.95m w(49'0.5) +3.4 1  
4 Johnson, Reid   Unattached 14.92m w(48'11.25) +3.3 1  
5 Theriot, Jason 9 Colby (KS) 14.68m w(48'1.75) +3.2 1  
6 Carter, Bobby 11 Nebraska 14.59m(47'10.25) +1.7 1  
7 Bridgman, Nathan   Unattached 14.45m w(47'4.75) +2.6 1  
8 Wall, Dwayne 11 Emporia State 14.41m w(47'3.25) +3.5 1  
9 Whitewater, Jake 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 14.37m w(47'1.75) +3.8 1  
10 Dillon, Aaron 9 Wisconsin-Milwau 14.34m w(47'0.5) +2.7 1  
11 Whitfield, Robert 10 Hutchinson CC 14.17m w(46'5.75) +2.1 1  
12 Winston, Corey 10 Nebraska 14.08m w(46'2.25) +2.8 1  
13 Neloms, Dominique 9 Wartburg 13.99m w(45'10.75) +2.6 1  
14 Williams, Alex 9 Cloud County 13.96m w(45'9.5) +3.4 1  
15 Gathright, Jeremy 11 Baker 13.87m w(45'6) +4.0 1  
16 Elusme, Jonas 10 Wartburg 13.86m w(45'5.5) +2.2 1  
17 Moxey, Rashad 10 Nebraska 13.75m w(45'1.25) +2.8 1  
18 Saidi, Samuel 10 Dodge City 13.73m w(45'0.5) +2.6 1  
19 Skipper, Artrail 9 Pratt 13.72m w(45'0) +3.2 1  
20 Johnson, Devandrew 9 Nebraska 13.49m w(44'3) +2.5 1  
20 Pinkelman, Chad 11 South Dakota 13.49m w(44'3) +3.2 1  
22 Asuncion, Andrew 12 McPherson 13.01m w(42'8) +2.3 1  
-- Flores, Mike 10 Wichita State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Riordan, Mark 10 Fort Hays State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hinton, Charles 12 Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Trotter, Darryl 12 Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dillard, Darrion 12 Mc Cluer 14.48m(47'6) nwi 1  
2 Ramirez, Nick 12 Clinton 14.31m(46'11.25) nwi 1  
3 Betts, Nick 12 Goddard 13.94m(45'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Smith, Richard 12 Bishop Miege 13.93m(45'8.25) nwi 1  
5 Hill, Steven 12 Lawrence 13.84m(45'4.75) nwi 1  
6 Cheadle, Logan 10 Lee's Summit Wes 13.74m(45'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Sheard, Bryce 11 Papillion-La Vis 13.60m(44'7.25) nwi 1  
8 Reed, Dettrick 12 Lockhart 13.57m(44'6.25) nwi 1  
9 Nguot, Deng 12 Omaha South 13.34m(43'9) nwi 1  
10 Veith, Hunter 11 Cheney 13.28m(43'6.75) nwi 1  
11 Brennan, Daniel 12 Rock Bridge 13.26m(43'6) nwi 1  
12 Griffin, Tyrone 12 Mc Cluer 13.20m(43'3.5) nwi 1  
13 Wright, Neshaune 11 Topeka 13.12m(43'0.5) nwi 1  
14 Achoki, Keith 12 Olathe North 12.95m(42'5.75) nwi 1  
15 Lamb, Tyler 12 Smithville 12.87m(42'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Sewell, Keshawn 10 McPherson 12.86m(42'2.25) nwi 1  
17 Kaid, Jamour 12 University City 12.85m(42'1.75) nwi 1  
17 Scott, Maverick 11 Central (Par 12.85m(42'1.75) nwi 1  
17 Riley, DaVonne 12 Mc Cluer 12.85m(42'1.75) nwi 1  
20 Morgan, EJ 10 Carthage 12.78m(41'11) nwi 1  
21 Boyce, Lorenzo 11 Shawnee Mission 12.75m(41'9.75) nwi 1  
22 Parker, Avery 12 Olathe North 12.69m(41'7.5) nwi 1  
23 Rago, Austin 12 Wichita-Homescho 12.55m(41'2) nwi 1  
24 Warner, Devon 12 William Chrisman 12.53m(41'1.25) nwi 1  
25 Bonner, Jouquin 12 Olathe North 12.50m(41'0) nwi 1  
25 Akinmoladun, Dayo 10 Grandview 12.50m(41'0) nwi 1  
27 Lewis, Boo 12 Larned 12.43m(40'9.25) nwi 1  
28 Dawson, Trevor 12 Leavenworth 12.30m(40'4.25) nwi 1  
29 McNutt, Tanner 11 Humboldt 11.99m(39'4) nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Trent 12 Raytown FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bishop, Alex 11 Kansas 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
1 Quiller, Rory 2 Unattached 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
3 Polacek, Nate 12 Nebraska 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
4 Schenavar, Brian 12 Unattached 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
5 Wait, Kyle 10 Kansas State 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
6 Lupton, Greg 9 Kansas 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
6 Scott, Jason 3 Unattached 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
8 Wessel, Kyle 10 Missouri 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
10 Vetesnik, Garrett 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
11 Hellwig, Dan 12 Missouri S&T 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
12 Sutterfield, Erik 11 Nebraska 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
13 Owens, Tane 6 Unattached 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
9 Zollner, Andrew 12 Unattached 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
14 Piepenbrink, Jeff 9 Pittsburg State 4.75m(15'7) 1  
15 Gilbert, Regan 9 Kansas 4.75m(15'7) 1  
15 Phillips, Josh 10 Cowley College 4.75m(15'7) 1  
17 Blevins, Aaron 9 Kansas 4.60m(15'1) 1  
18 Snyder, Colbie 11 Pittsburg State 4.45m(14'7) 1  
-- Hays, Kevin 12 Kansas NH(--) 1  
-- Crogan, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Milwau NH(--) 1  
-- Ellsworth, Andrew 12 Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Franssen, Luke 12 Nebraska NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meyer, Nick 11 Wichita Carroll 4.70m(15'5) 1  
2 Potter, Kyle 12 St Charles West 4.55m(14'11) 1  
3 Brush, Parker 12 Mill Valley 4.55m(14'11) 1  
4 Phelps, Jayce 11 Prairie View 4.55m(14'11) 1  
5 Albright, Jacob 12 Louisburg 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 May, Tyler 12 Lee's Summit Wes 4.40m(14'5) 1  
10 Cusick, Chris 11 Blue Valley West 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
11 Benzer, Jacob 12 Rockhurst 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
12 Loseke, Tyler 12 Papillion-La Vis 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
12 Hull, Tanner 12 O'Hara 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
7 Beach, Nick 12 Bennington 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
7 Bock, Cameron 12 Shawnee Mission 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
9 Weisenburger, Ryan 12 Gardner Edgerton 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
14 Reed, Zach 11 Festus 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
14 Lounsbury, Skyler 11 Derby 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
16 Knight, Tyler 12 Rose Hill 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
17 Carpenter, Ben 11 Gardner Edgerton 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
17 Hamm, Jake 10 Gardner Edgerton 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
19 Perkins, Adam 11 Lenexa-St. James 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
20 Ballard, Alex 12 Lawrence 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
21 Kendrick, Quinn 11 Stanton County 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
22 Rogers, Dylan 11 Blair 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
22 Simmons, Alex 11 Blue Valley West 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
24 Basore, Nic 11 Blue Valley West 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
-- Hagan, Kyle 12 Festus NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roth, Scott   Nike 5.42m(17'9.25) 1  
2 Scott, Jeremy   Nike 5.42m(17'9.25) 1  
3 Scott, Jordan   Vault United 5.27m(17'3.25) 1  
3 Manson, A   Unattached 5.27m(17'3.25) 1  
-- Neidermeyer, Darren   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Hancock, Brian   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Hysong, Nick   Nike NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrefors, Bjorn 11 Nebraska 7,308 1  
2 Walford, Teran 11 Nebraska 7,048 1  
3 Granillo, Tony   Unattached 6,820 1  
4 Simon, Dan 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 6,418 1  
5 Gilman, Tim 9 Missouri 5,986 1  
6 Whitaker, Ser 9 Missouri 5,632 1  
7 Menzie, Robert 10 Sioux Falls 5,623 1  
8 Anderson, John 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 5,376 1  
9 Connealy, Jacob 9 Benedictine (KS) 5,361 1  
10 Leonard, Jon 11 Missouri Valley 5,066 1  
11 Majerus, Taylor 11 Sioux Falls 5,065 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrefors, Bjorn 11 Nebraska 11.24 1 808
2 Walford, Teran 11 Nebraska 11.30 2 795
3 Simon, Dan 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 11.34 1 786
4 Whitaker, Ser 9 Missouri 11.48 1 757
5 Crogan, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 11.56 2 740
6 Feuk, Drew 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 11.60 2 732
7 Granillo, Tony   Unattached 11.61 1 730
8 Majerus, Taylor 11 Sioux Falls 11.67 2 717
9 Gilman, Tim 9 Missouri 11.72 1 707
10 Anderson, John 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 11.84 1 683
11 Menzie, Robert 10 Sioux Falls 11.90 2 671
12 Leonard, Jon 11 Missouri Valley 12.19 2 614
13 Connealy, Jacob 9 Benedictine (KS) 12.38 2 578
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrefors, Bjorn 11 Nebraska 14.71 2 885
2 Walford, Teran 11 Nebraska 14.89 3 863
3 Whitaker, Ser 9 Missouri 15.23 2 822
4 Feuk, Drew 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 15.30 1 814
5 Leonard, Jon 11 Missouri Valley 15.34 2 809
6 Crogan, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 15.40 1 802
7 Granillo, Tony   Unattached 15.65 3 773
8 Simon, Dan 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 16.21 1 709
9 Anderson, John 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 16.26 4 704
10 Gilman, Tim 9 Missouri 16.76 3 650
11 Menzie, Robert 10 Sioux Falls 17.09 4 615
12 Connealy, Jacob 9 Benedictine (KS) 17.54 3 569
13 Majerus, Taylor 11 Sioux Falls 19.25 4 411
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walford, Teran 11 Nebraska 4:32.75 1 727
2 Granillo, Tony   Unattached 4:32.86 1 726
3 Menzie, Robert 10 Sioux Falls 4:40.64 1 676
4 Simon, Dan 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 4:53.46 1 598
5 Gilman, Tim 9 Missouri 4:57.71 1 573
6 Connealy, Jacob 9 Benedictine (KS) 4:59.94 1 560
7 Leonard, Jon 11 Missouri Valley 5:02.10 1 548
8 Barrefors, Bjorn 11 Nebraska 5:03.81 1 538
9 Whitaker, Ser 9 Missouri 5:05.39 1 529
10 Anderson, John 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 5:07.98 1 515
11 Majerus, Taylor 11 Sioux Falls 5:08.88 1 510
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walford, Teran 11 Nebraska 49.93 2 818
2 Simon, Dan 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 50.62 2 786
3 Crogan, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 51.04 2 767
4 Barrefors, Bjorn 11 Nebraska 51.87 2 730
5 Granillo, Tony   Unattached 52.08 1 721
6 Feuk, Drew 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 52.22 2 715
7 Whitaker, Ser 9 Missouri 52.34 1 710
8 Gilman, Tim 9 Missouri 52.74 2 693
9 Menzie, Robert 10 Sioux Falls 52.88 2 687
10 Anderson, John 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 53.11 2 677
11 Majerus, Taylor 11 Sioux Falls 53.13 1 676
12 Leonard, Jon 11 Missouri Valley 54.16 1 633
13 Connealy, Jacob 9 Benedictine (KS) 56.28 1 548
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrefors, Bjorn 11 Nebraska 41.00m(134'6) 1 685
2 Granillo, Tony   Unattached 38.39m(125'11.25) 1 632
3 Walford, Teran 11 Nebraska 35.62m(116'10.25) 1 576
4 Feuk, Drew 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 34.65m(113'8) 1 557
5 Majerus, Taylor 11 Sioux Falls 31.37m(102'11) 1 491
6 Whitaker, Ser 9 Missouri 31.17m(102'3) 1 488
7 Simon, Dan 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 31.03m(101'9.5) 1 485
8 Crogan, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 30.19m(99'0.5) 1 468
9 Menzie, Robert 10 Sioux Falls 29.22m(95'10.25) 1 449
10 Connealy, Jacob 9 Benedictine (KS) 28.47m(93'4.75) 1 434
11 Gilman, Tim 9 Missouri 28.06m(92'0.5) 1 426
12 Leonard, Jon 11 Missouri Valley 27.60m(90'6.5) 1 417
13 Anderson, John 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 24.73m(81'1.5) 1 362
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrefors, Bjorn 11 Nebraska 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
2 Connealy, Jacob 9 Benedictine (KS) 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
2 Walford, Teran 11 Nebraska 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
4 Granillo, Tony   Unattached 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
5 Simon, Dan 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
5 Crogan, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
7 Gilman, Tim 9 Missouri 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
8 Leonard, Jon 11 Missouri Valley 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
8 Feuk, Drew 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
10 Whitaker, Ser 9 Missouri 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
11 Majerus, Taylor 11 Sioux Falls 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 512
11 Anderson, John 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 512
13 Menzie, Robert 10 Sioux Falls 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Granillo, Tony   Unattached 52.06m(170'9.5) 1 619
2 Whitaker, Ser 9 Missouri 51.88m(170'2.5) 1 616
3 Gilman, Tim 9 Missouri 51.16m(167'10) 1 606
4 Feuk, Drew 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 49.47m(162'3.5) 1 581
5 Walford, Teran 11 Nebraska 47.64m(156'3.5) 1 554
6 Connealy, Jacob 9 Benedictine (KS) 45.48m(149'2.5) 1 522
7 Barrefors, Bjorn 11 Nebraska 43.88m(143'11.5) 1 499
8 Anderson, John 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 41.25m(135'4) 1 460
9 Crogan, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 36.25m(118'11) 1 388
10 Menzie, Robert 10 Sioux Falls 35.12m(115'2.5) 1 372
11 Simon, Dan 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 34.66m(113'8.5) 1 365
12 Majerus, Taylor 11 Sioux Falls 34.19m(112'2) 1 359
13 Leonard, Jon 11 Missouri Valley 28.04m(91'11.75) 1 272
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrefors, Bjorn 11 Nebraska 7.06m(23'1.75) 1 828
2 Walford, Teran 11 Nebraska 6.58m(21'7) 1 716
2 Simon, Dan 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 6.58m(21'7) 1 716
4 Crogan, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 6.51m(21'4.25) 1 700
5 Granillo, Tony   Unattached 6.40m(20'11.75) 1 675
6 Feuk, Drew 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 6.20m(20'4) 1 630
7 Connealy, Jacob 9 Benedictine (KS) 6.00m(19'8) 1 587
8 Whitaker, Ser 9 Missouri 5.94m(19'5.75) 1 574
9 Majerus, Taylor 11 Sioux Falls 5.77m(18'11) 1 537
10 Menzie, Robert 10 Sioux Falls 5.75m(18'10.25) 1 533
11 Gilman, Tim 9 Missouri 5.71m(18'8.75) 1 525
12 Leonard, Jon 11 Missouri Valley 5.62m(18'5.25) 1 506
13 Anderson, John 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 5.48m(17'11.75) 1 477
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simon, Dan 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 865
1 Barrefors, Bjorn 11 Nebraska 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 865
3 Feuk, Drew 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
4 Walford, Teran 11 Nebraska 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 659
5 Menzie, Robert 10 Sioux Falls 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
5 Gilman, Tim 9 Missouri 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
7 Granillo, Tony   Unattached 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 576
8 Anderson, John 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
9 Majerus, Taylor 11 Sioux