Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (12)
 

Videos

 

Colonial Grenadier Boys Team - Ted Benz Jamboree 2012

Published by
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now   on Aug 25 2012, 04:40 AM
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 
  1 Arroyo, Andres            12 Colonial                5:10.4   16:04.20    1   
  2 Ramirez, Raul             12 Colonial                5:23.7   16:45.50    2   
  3 Licht, Caleb              12 Colonial                5:26.3   16:53.70    3   
  4 Clark, Troy               11 Mount Dora Bible        5:27.4   16:57.10    4   
  5 Profitt, Ramses           12 Colonial                5:28.6   17:00.90    5   
  6 Thrailkill, Joe           10 Edgewater               5:33.9   17:17.40    6   
  7 Helfrich, Burkhardt          Brave Runners v         5:34.4   17:18.80    7   
  8 Hurd, Anthony             11 Colonial                5:37.3   17:27.80    8   
  9 Oneal, Anthony               Unattached              5:38.6   17:31.80        
 10 Westfall, Christopher     12 Unattached              5:40.5   17:37.70        
 11 Hines, Jared                 Brave Runners v         5:44.9   17:51.30    9   
 12 Schneider, Landon         11 George Jenkins          5:45.0   17:51.80   10   
 13 Skidelsky, Tyler             Lake Highland           5:45.4   17:52.90   11   
 14 Decker, Kyle              11 Colonial                5:45.5   17:53.30   12   
 15 Irons, Mark               11 Edgewater               5:45.7   17:54.00   13   
 16 riegelmayer, zachary      10 Colonial                5:46.7   17:56.90   14   
 17 Bailey, peyton               Lake Highland           5:46.9   17:57.70   15   
 18 Smith, Wyatt                 Brave Runners v         5:47.0   17:57.90   16   
 19 Crenshaw, Quillen         11 Edgewater               5:47.2   17:58.50   17   
 20 Krush, Alekx              12 Timber Creek            5:49.5   18:05.70   18   
 21 Bevill, Raleigh           12 Mount Dora Bible        5:51.2   18:11.00   19   
 22 Nazareth, Michael         10 Timber Creek            5:51.6   18:12.10   20   
 23 Driskell, Dustin             Brave Runners v         5:54.7   18:21.80   21   
 24 Henry, Jared              12 Timber Creek            5:54.7   18:22.00   22   
 25 Ramos, Carlos             11 Timber Creek            5:54.7   18:22.00   23   
 26 Coscia, Anthony              Brave Runners v         5:55.0   18:22.70   24   
 27 Laxton, Adam                 Brave Runners v         5:55.6   18:24.60   25   
 28 Chapman, Tyler               Brave Runners v         5:56.9   18:28.60   26   
 29 reyes, selvin             12 Colonial                5:58.3   18:33.20        
 30 Capos, Bryon                 Brave Runners v         5:58.7   18:34.20        
 31 Nazareth, Matthew         10 Timber Creek            6:00.9   18:41.00   27   
 32 Cross, Steven              9 Merrit Island           6:02.7   18:46.70   28   
 33 James, Carlos             11 Merrit Island           6:03.6   18:49.50   29   
 34 Marsh, Josh                  Royals                  6:03.6   18:49.60   30   
 35 ortiz, joel               11 Colonial                6:05.8   18:56.50        
 36 Martinez, Nathan          12 Colonial                6:06.5   18:58.50        
 37 Lowe, Derek               12 Timber Creek            6:09.3   19:07.30   31   
 38 Harding, Ryan                Brave Runners v         6:09.5   19:07.90        
 39 Smith, Luke                  Brave Runners v         6:11.3   19:13.50        
 40 Pruim, Hayden             12 Mount Dora Bible        6:12.7   19:17.70   32   
 41 Fournier, Micheal            Lake Highland           6:12.7   19:17.90   33   
 42 Miller, Chace             12 Mount Dora Bible        6:13.2   19:19.40   34   
 43 Creamer, Carson              Lake Highland           6:13.5   19:20.20   35   
 44 Coleman, Davis               Brave Runners v         6:14.9   19:24.60        
 45 Pyros, Kurk               11 Comets                  6:15.2   19:25.70   36   
 46 Hodgemire, Stephan           New Smyrna Beach        6:16.1   19:28.30   37   
 47 Webster, Sam`                Lake Highland           6:17.1   19:31.60   38   
 48 Hermida, Bobby            12 Merrit Island           6:17.2   19:31.70   39   
 49 Amador, Victor             9 George Jenkins          6:17.3   19:32.00   40   
 50 Bostron, Daniel           11 George Jenkins          6:17.5   19:32.70   41   
 51 Horner, Drew                 Unattached              6:19.6   19:39.30        
 52 Carine, Noah              11 Comets                  6:21.6   19:45.50   42   
 53 Rhoden, Zach              12 George Jenkins          6:21.8   19:46.20   43   
 54 Hodgemire, Scott             Unattached              6:22.5   19:48.40        
 55 Baker, Brandon            12 George Jenkins          6:22.7   19:48.80   44   
 56 McCormick, Zachary        11 Unattached              6:23.1   19:50.20        
 57 Santiago, Hunter             Lake Highland           6:24.1   19:53.30   45   
 58 edwards, Brandon          12 Colonial                6:24.2   19:53.60        
 59 Alejando, Mehgme             Lake Highland           6:24.3   19:53.70   46   
 60 Spengler, Jake               Lake Highland           6:24.4   19:54.20        
 61 Pinel, Zach               11 Royals                  6:25.0   19:56.00   47   
 62 Heidenescher, Zac         11 Comets                  6:25.0   19:56.10   48   
 63 Espinosa, Anthony            Lake Highland           6:25.6   19:57.90        
 64 Gordon, Grayson              Brave Runners v         6:26.1   19:59.30        
 65 Farmer, Adam              11 Father Lopez            6:27.0   20:02.30   49   
 66 Hernandez, Sebastian      10 Timber Creek            6:28.1   20:05.60   50   
 67 Theriault, Nick            9 Father Lopez            6:28.7   20:07.60   51   
 68 Anger, Zach                9 Timber Creek            6:30.1   20:12.00        
 69 jean-Mary, Alex            9 Father Lopez            6:31.1   20:15.10   52   
 70 Lamm, Ryan                   Lake Highland           6:32.8   20:20.30        
 71 Teel, Aidan                  Brave Runners v         6:32.9   20:20.60        
 72 partlow, Clayton             Brave Runners v         6:34.0   20:23.90        
 73 Gilliard, Connor          10 George Jenkins          6:34.0   20:24.00   53   
 74 Rolette, Alexander        12 George Jenkins          6:34.7   20:26.20   54   
 75 Flores, Manuel            12 Colonial                6:35.1   20:27.30        
 76 Tormanen, Drew               Brave Runners v         6:35.2   20:27.80        
 77 Cain, Jonathan            10 George Jenkins          6:36.1   20:30.50        
 78 Blaylock, Chris           12 Merrit Island           6:38.6   20:38.20   55   
 79 Johnson, Tyler            12 Merrit Island           6:38.6   20:38.20   56   
 80 Bush, Jackson             11 Father Lopez            6:39.2   20:40.00   57   
 81 Foust, Hunter             12 George Jenkins          6:40.7   20:44.70        
 82 Dasalla, Rillan           12 Timber Creek            6:40.8   20:45.10        
 83 carillo, michael          11 Colonial                6:41.0   20:45.60        
 84 Wolf, Daniel              12 George Jenkins          6:42.1   20:49.10        
 85 McFarlin, Austin             Brave Runners v         6:42.7   20:50.90        
 86 Gavillan, Pablo           12 Timber Creek            6:42.7   20:51.00        
 87 Keebler, Isowerh             Edgewater               6:42.8   20:51.40   58   
 88 Green, Jordan                New Smyrna Beach        6:43.1   20:52.20   59   
 89 De Armas, Drew             8 Royals                  6:43.3   20:52.90   60   
 90 Dey, Jack                  9 Unattached              6:43.5   20:53.50        
 91 Lootens, Danny            12 Timber Creek            6:44.4   20:56.30        
 92 Altensee, Nick               Brave Runners v         6:45.1   20:58.60        
 93 Turner, Anthony              Brave Runners v         6:45.8   21:00.70        
 94 Murbach, Eric                Lake Highland           6:46.6   21:03.00        
 95 Nyborg, Connor             9 Father Lopez            6:46.7   21:03.40   61   
 96 West, Jason               11 Father Lopez            6:46.9   21:04.00   62   
 97 Scheiber, Kevin           10 Father Lopez            6:46.9   21:04.00   63   
 98 Ufheil, Andy              10 Father Lopez            6:47.1   21:04.80        
 99 Ohlwein, Nick              9 Father Lopez            6:47.5   21:05.90        
100 Caligiari, Griff             Lake Highland           6:48.1   21:07.70        
101 Buckley, Lawrence         10 Timber Creek            6:48.8   21:10.10        
102 Zalanka, Adam              9 George Jenkins          6:50.1   21:14.10        
103 Reyes, Caleb              12 George Jenkins          6:51.2   21:17.40        
104 Loxey, Jared                 New Smyrna Beach        6:51.5   21:18.50   64   
105 Dahley, Taylor            11 George Jenkins          6:51.8   21:19.30        
106 Rieff, Nate                  Brave Runners v         6:52.5   21:21.30        
107 Haggard, Austin           12 Merrit Island           6:52.5   21:21.30   65   
108 Ryan, brandon                Brave Runners v         6:54.5   21:27.60        
109 Trainor, Sean             10 Edgewater               6:55.3   21:30.20   66   
110 Zeak, Nick                12 Merrit Island           6:56.4   21:33.60   67   
111 Soto, Jacob               12 Mount Dora Bible        6:56.9   21:35.00   68   
112 Vestal, Nick                 Lake Highland           6:57.5   21:36.90        
113 Prendergast Jr, Frank        Lake Highland           6:57.5   21:37.00        
114 Roof, Matthew              9 Father Lopez            6:58.6   21:40.40        
115 Catanean, Kevin              Unattached              7:00.7   21:47.00        
116 Lorow, Ryan                  Unattached              7:00.9   21:47.50        
117 Aldridge, Oisa            10 Edgewater               7:03.9   21:56.90   69   
118 Mallory, Shane               Brave Runners v         7:04.2   21:57.70        
119 Sorensen, James           11 George Jenkins          7:04.9   22:00.00        
120 Kuykendall, Justin        12 Merrit Island           7:05.9   22:03.10        
121 Caplan, Chris                Brave Runners v         7:07.5   22:08.00        
122 Daignault, Cory           10 Merrit Island           7:07.5   22:08.20        
123 Logan, Austin              9 Timber Creek            7:08.3   22:10.60        
124 Merine, Matthew              Edgewater               7:09.6   22:14.50   70   
125 Agar, Miles               12 Royals                  7:10.3   22:16.80   71   
126 Bride, Brian              10 Merrit Island           7:10.7   22:18.00        
127 Clapp, Matt                9 Royals                  7:10.8   22:18.40   72   
128 Tripp, Tucker                New Smyrna Beach        7:11.8   22:21.40   73   
129 bell, Parker                 Brave Runners v         7:11.9   22:21.80        
130 Rivera, Luis                 Brave Runners v         7:12.1   22:22.20        
131 Metellus, Chang           10 Edgewater               7:12.2   22:22.80        
132 Harvey, Taylor               New Smyrna Beach        7:12.6   22:24.00   74   
133 Peer, Anthony                New Smyrna Beach        7:13.0   22:25.20   75   
134 Pittenger, Graham            Brave Runners v         7:14.6   22:30.20        
135 Ward, Don                    Unattached              7:16.1   22:34.80        
136 Pasante, Ian               9 Timber Creek            7:19.1   22:44.00        
137 Impara, Connor               New Smyrna Beach        7:19.8   22:46.30   76   
138 Kuhn, Joel                12 Comets                  7:21.8   22:52.40   77   
139 DeCamillis, Harrison         New Smyrna Beach        7:21.9   22:52.80        
140 Brockman, Keegan           9 Timber Creek            7:22.1   22:53.30        
141 Howard, Cliff                New Smyrna Beach        7:22.7   22:55.20        
142 Friend, David                New Smyrna Beach        7:24.0   22:59.20        
143 Lawler, Devon                New Smyrna Beach        7:26.5   23:07.20        
144 DeBard-Odell, Jacob          Lake Highland           7:27.8   23:11.10        
145 Morey, Mark               11 George Jenkins          7:27.8   23:11.20        
146 Campbell, Timothy         12 Merrit Island           7:32.4   23:25.40        
147 Zerivitz, Jake               Lake Highland           7:33.2   23:27.80        
148 Halpin, Zachary              New Smyrna Beach        7:34.9   23:33.30        
149 Irons, Matthew               Edgewater               7:37.6   23:41.60        
150 Perreault, Daniel            Lake Highland           7:41.6   23:54.10        
151 Fuentes, Jose                Brave Runners v         7:42.7   23:57.30        
152 Bryant, Christian         10 Merrit Island           7:43.0   23:58.30        
153 Dennis, AJ                   New Smyrna Beach        7:43.1   23:58.80        
154 Beams, Joshua              7 Comets                  7:43.7   24:00.50   78   
155 Stevens, Jacob            11 Comets                  7:43.8   24:00.70   79   
156 Northrup, David              New Smyrna Beach        7:44.6   24:03.20        
157 Guenther, Ray                Royals                  7:46.6   24:09.60   80   
158 Codd, Mark                   Unattached              7:47.3   24:11.60        
159 Marchese, Jacob              New Smyrna Beach        7:47.7   24:12.80        
160 Hardy, Zachary               Brave Runners v         7:50.1   24:20.40        
161 Wick, Thomas              10 Father Lopez            7:50.5   24:21.80        
162 Simonson, Carl               New Smyrna Beach        7:51.8   24:25.70        
163 Agar, Jack                 8 Royals                  7:52.5   24:27.90   81   
164 Bowler, Patrick            9 Father Lopez            7:52.6   24:28.30        
165 Eads, Andrew              12 Father Lopez            7:53.5   24:30.90        
166 Habeeb, Troy              11 Timber Creek            7:58.3   24:45.90        
167 Petrelli, Justin             Brave Runners v         7:58.7   24:47.20        
168 Caraker, Brian            11 Comets                  7:59.2   24:48.80   82   
169 Coon, Stephen              9 Royals                  8:00.7   24:53.20        
170 Hadley, Dalton             9 Unattached              8:03.0   25:00.50        
171 Huntley, Jerry             9 Edgewater               8:10.5   25:23.70        
172 Rubio, Tanner              9 Comets                  8:13.4   25:32.70        
173 Hager, Michael               New Smyrna Beach        8:14.6   25:36.50        
174 maverman, Seth               Brave Runners v         8:18.0   25:47.00        
175 Little, Anthony              New Smyrna Beach        8:19.5   25:51.70        
176 Omalley, JJ                  Unattached              8:20.8   25:55.80        
177 Caffey, Austen             9 Comets                  8:21.9   25:59.10        
178 Ryan, Matthew              9 Father Lopez            8:22.4   26:00.70        
179 Hansen, Valodya           10 Merrit Island           8:31.3   26:28.30        
180 Bailey, Parker               Lake Highland           8:32.0   26:30.50        
181 Carter, Conrad               Royals                  8:32.5   26:32.00        
182 Weisenberger, Justin      10 Merrit Island           8:34.2   26:37.50        
183 Eggert, Rolee                Unattached              8:36.4   26:44.30        
184 Mosher, Stephen              New Smyrna Beach        8:43.6   27:06.70        
185 MacDermant, Dillon           New Smyrna Beach        8:49.1   27:23.60        
186 MacDermant, Dallas           New Smyrna Beach        8:49.3   27:24.30        
187 Hemphill, James            9 Comets                  9:08.7   28:24.50        
188 Pintos, Juan              10 Edgewater               9:10.2   28:29.30        
189 Rivera, Alex               9 Father Lopez            9:45.6   30:19.30        
190 Jones, Ryan                9 Father Lopez            9:54.7   30:47.40        
191 Mata, Hector                 George Jenkins          9:55.1   30:48.90        
192 Mosrie, Kian              10 Merrit Island          10:05.6   31:21.40        
193 Tidwell, Nathan            8 Comets                 10:52.1   33:45.80        
194 Jean-Mary, Ashnel         11 Father Lopez           12:01.6   37:21.90        
195 Linares, Kristian         10 Edgewater              12:03.2   37:26.60        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Colonial                     19    1    2    3    5    8   12   14           
      Total Time:  1:24:12.10                                                     
         Average:    16:50.42                                                     
   2 Brave Runners v 2012         77    7    9   16   21   24   25   26           
      Total Time:  1:29:52.50                                                     
         Average:    17:58.50                                                     
   3 Timber Creek                110   18   20   22   23   27   31   50           
      Total Time:  1:31:42.80                                                     
         Average:    18:20.56                                                     
   4 Lake Highland               132   11   15   33   35   38   45   46           
      Total Time:  1:34:00.30                                                     
         Average:    18:48.06                                                     
   5 Mount Dora Bible            157    4   19   32   34   68                     
      Total Time:  1:35:20.20                                                     
         Average:    19:04.04                                                     
   6 Edgewater                   160    6   13   17   58   66   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:35:31.50                                                     
         Average:    19:06.30                                                     
   7 George Jenkins              178   10   40   41   43   44   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:36:31.50                                                     
         Average:    19:18.30                                                     
   8 Merrit Island               207   28   29   39   55   56   65   67           
      Total Time:  1:38:24.30                                                     
         Average:    19:40.86                                                     
   9 Father Lopez                270   49   51   52   57   61   62   63           
      Total Time:  1:42:08.40                                                     
         Average:    20:25.68                                                     
  10 The First Academy (Orland   280   30   47   60   71   72   80   81           
      Total Time:  1:44:13.70                                                     
         Average:    20:50.74                                                     
  11 International Community S   281   36   42   48   77   78   79   82           
      Total Time:  1:46:00.20                                                     
         Average:    21:12.04                                                     
  12 New Smyrna Beach            307   37   59   64   73   74   75   76           
      Total Time:  1:46:24.40                                                     
         Average:    21:16.88  
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Ted Benz Cross Country Jamboree
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 8 2 1  
2012 1 12 1 210  
2011 1 18 2 2