Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite

Published by
ross   on May 5 2010, 01:39 AM
Occidental Oxy Invite - May 8, 2010
Los Angeles, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Leroy   HSI Internationa 10.21 +0.6 1  
1 Duncan, Marcus   Aag Elite Tr 10.37 +0.5 2  
2 edgar, tyrone   NIKE 10.41 +0.6 1  
3 Tobler, JaRod   USOC-CV 10.52 +0.6 1  
1 Brown, Omar 12 Unattached 10.56 +1.5 3  
2 Dees, Damon 11 Unattached 10.71 +1.5 3  
2 Egbe, Amechi 9 USC 10.81 +0.5 2  
3 Gault, Willie   Unattached 10.84 +0.5 2  
3 Beer, Beidi 10 Unattached 10.84 +1.5 3  
4 Keene, Zachary 10 Azusa Pacific 10.85 +0.5 2  
1 Gray, Brandon   D Knight Int 10.89 +0.0 4  
5 Thomas, McDougald 12 CS San Marcos 10.89 +0.5 2  
4 al shabanat, mohammed 10 Unattached 10.92 +0.6 1  
4 Woods, DeAndrae 10 CS Fullerton 10.92 +1.5 3  
6 Reddy, Julian   GuamBomb TC 10.98 +0.5 2  
2 Blackmon, Jestin 11 CS Fullerton 11.00 +0.0 4  
3 Kazub, Adam 12 La Verne 11.01 +0.0 4  
5 Cain, Josh   Unattached 11.03 +0.6 1  
4 May, Javon 9 CS Fullerton 11.05 +0.0 4  
5 Burnett, Antonio 9 USC 11.05 +1.5 3  
6 Montgomery, Qwynn   Unattached 11.08 +1.5 3  
1 DeWolf, Austen 9 Alaska-Anchorage 11.17 +1.1 5  
2 M, T   Unattached 11.19 +1.1 5  
5 Preston, Demietrius 11 Alaska-Anchorage 11.22 +0.0 4  
1 Russell, Eric 10 Speed Unlimi 11.35 +0.3 6  
3 Allen, AJ 9 Alaska-Anchorage 11.38 +1.1 5  
4 Nakaoka, Richard 10 Redlands 11.45 +1.1 5  
5 Wood, Jeffrey 12 Unattached 11.73 +1.1 5  
2 Russell, Kenneth   Montgomery T 11.92 +0.3 6  
6 Akasu, Kiyoshi 9 Soka 11.93 +1.1 5  
6 Moxley, James 10 Unattached 11.96 +0.0 4  
3 Oliver, Headley   Track West 11.98 +0.3 6  
4 Clemons, Kortney   USOC-Paralympic 14.88 +0.3 6  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Leroy   HSI Internationa 20.78 +0.7 1  
2 White, Deun   Aag Elite Tr 20.94 +0.7 1  
3 Tobler, JaRod   USOC-CV 21.38 +0.7 1  
1 Vernon- Reynolds, Gian 10 Soka 21.43 -0.1 2  
4 edgar, tyrone   NIKE 21.54 +0.7 1  
1 Reddy, Julian   GuamBomb TC 21.76 -0.3 3  
2 Luther, Bryan 10 CS Fullerton 21.77 -0.1 2  
5 Caesar, Kelsey 11 Unattached 21.90 +0.7 1  
2 Gault, Willie   Unattached 22.12 -0.3 3  
1 May, Javon 9 CS Fullerton 22.18 +0.5 4  
3 Russell, Eric 10 Speed Unlimi 22.24 -0.3 3  
3 Keene, Zachary 10 Azusa Pacific 22.26 -0.1 2  
4 Wells-Anders, Chris   Unattached 22.26 -0.3 3  
5 Kazub, Adam 12 La Verne 22.28 -0.3 3  
2 Jackson, Sean 10 USC 22.31 +0.5 4  
1 Abram, Terrence 9 USC 22.43 +0.9 5  
3 Unknown Athlete 9 Claremont-Mudd-S 22.47 +0.5 4  
1 DeWolf, Austen 9 Alaska-Anchorage 22.50 +0.8 6  
4 Jester, Dominic 11 Unattached 22.63 +0.5 4  
2 Preston, Demietrius 11 Alaska-Anchorage 22.78 +0.9 5  
6 al shabanat, mohammed 10 Unattached 22.79 -0.3 3  
3 Gray, Brandon   D Knight Int 23.05 +0.9 5  
5 Rabb, Brian 12 Unattached 23.23 +0.5 4  
2 Russell, Kenneth   Montgomery T 23.57 +0.8 6  
1 Allen, AJ 9 Alaska-Anchorage 23.67 +0.9 7  
4 Santizo, Fredy 11 Unattached 23.92 +0.9 5  
2 Chavez, Walter   Show Time In 25.37 +0.9 7  
6 Peck, Ethan   Track West 25.46 +0.5 4  
4 Bacon, Kawaskii   Aag Elite Tr NT -0.1 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Venel, Teddy   HSI Internationa 46.61 1  
2 Johnson, Rashaad 12 Perpetual Motion 47.28 1  
1 Fortugno, Marcus 10 La Verne 48.01 2  
2 Johnson, Eric   Unattached 48.15 2  
3 Hewitt, Ethan 9 Alaska-Anchorage 48.15 1  
1 Powell, Quentin 11 UCLA 48.17 3  
2 Gime, Wala   PNG 48.26 3  
3 Devore, Tariq   Unattached 48.48 2  
4 Stein, Nicholas 12 CS San Marcos 48.53 2  
3 Coan, Brian 11 California Luthe 48.56 3  
5 Green, Andy 11 Redlands 48.56 2  
1 Ray, Aaron 10 CS Fullerton 48.79 4  
2 Kakuda, Ronsen 12 Point Loma Nazar 48.81 4  
4 Jester, Dominic 11 Unattached 49.55 3  
6 McLaughlin, James 12 Alaska-Anchorage 49.98 2  
5 Wallengren, Daniel 9 Redlands 50.01 3  
6 Shorey, Ryan 9 Redlands 50.01 3  
3 Morrisette, Dijon 10 USC 50.05 4  
4 Grant, Brandon 12 Alaska-Anchorage 50.38 4  
5 Truax, Bradley 9 Alaska-Anchorage 50.65 4  
6 Houssain, Nadim 9 UC Santa Barbara 50.70 4  
7 Cahuzac, Thomas 10 Occidental 50.84 4  
1 Feldman, Zachary 11 Pomona-Pitzer 51.74 5  
2 Garrett, Adam 9 CS Fullerton 52.19 5  
3 Chavez, Walter   Show Time In 55.26 5  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Primm, Cory 11 UCLA 1:46.63 1  
2 Shaw, Brandon   Evo Track Club 1:46.75 1  
3 Johnson, Jonathan   Santa Monica TC 1:46.78 1  
4 Mumba, Prince 12 Santa Monica TC 1:46.87 1  
1 Martin, Ryan 11 UC Santa Barbara 1:48.35 2  
2 Crawford, Scott 12 UCLA 1:48.77 2  
3 Simmons, Jonathan 10 UCLA 1:49.31 2  
4 Rowberry, Tim 10 Utah Valley Univ 1:49.34 2  
5 Patterson, Marlon 12 UCLA 1:49.35 2  
5 Brett, Campfield 11 CS San Marcos 1:49.47 1  
6 Hatch, James   Boulder Running 1:49.52 2  
6 Twijukye, Reuben 12 Santa Monica TC 1:49.62 1  
1 Botma, Corey 11 Point Loma Nazar 1:50.97 3  
7 Norton, Steve 10 UCLA 1:51.27 2  
7 Mahoney, Brendon   NYAC 1:51.89 1  
8 Parker, Rusty 10 UC Santa Barbara 1:52.25 2  
2 Bezamat-Homer, Andreas 11 USC 1:52.26 3  
3 Edwards, David 12 CS San Marcos 1:52.37 3  
9 Ngula, Emmanuel   Unattached 1:52.46 2  
10 Greenhouse, Marrico   Track West 1:52.79 2  
1 Adkins, Aaron 9 USC 1:52.84 7  
4 Marsalis, Wynton 12 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.92 3  
5 Dsida, Brad 11 Colorado College 1:53.14 3  
8 Thornton, Nicholas   Unattached 1:53.25 1  
6 Mitchell, Anthony   Aerosportz 1:53.48 3  
1 Williams, Eric 11 Westmont 1:54.07 4  
2 Goodin, Jacob 11 Westmont 1:54.91 4  
7 Ashby, Duncan 10 Redlands 1:55.23 3  
1 Shiney, Matthew 9 Westmont 1:55.51 6  
3 Arms, Oran 10 Loyola Marymount 1:55.53 4  
4 Marshall, Thomas 9 Redlands 1:55.78 4  
5 Reed, Evan 10 California Luthe 1:55.98 4  
6 Bradley, Steven 9 Unattached 1:56.00 4  
2 Polhill, Thomas 12 CS San Marcos 1:56.10 6  
8 Hernandez, Gustavo 11 CS Northridge 1:56.22 3  
1 Boyd, Jeffrey   Unattached 1:56.36 5  
7 Fitzgerald, Patrick 12 CS San Marcos 1:56.43 4  
2 Rottich, Paul 12 Alaska-Anchorage 1:56.78 5  
8 Hankes, Ryan 9 CS Fullerton 1:56.86 4  
3 kahsay, Gabe   Unattached 1:57.37 5  
9 Drisdom, Dennis   Track West 1:58.06 3  
4 Ruiz, Pablo   Unattached 1:59.47 5  
3 Ruffino, Tyler 10 CS Fullerton 1:59.58 6  
5 Moore, Rashaad 9 UC Riverside 1:59.81 5  
6 Cordova, Christopher 10 Unattached 1:59.98 5  
2 Starinieri, Nicholas 10 Soka 2:00.10 7  
7 Erhardt, Cameron   Morley Field 2:00.25 5  
10 Weaver, Rafer   Track West 2:00.26 3  
8 Carson, Noah 12 Occidental 2:00.49 5  
4 Davila, Michael   Unattached 2:00.57 6  
9 Hernandez, Andrew 12 Unattached 2:00.96 5  
5 Lopez, Marcus   Morley Field 2:01.01 6  
6 Evans, Casey 12 CS San Marcos 2:01.04 6  
7 Bernal, Nick   San Diego Tr 2:01.05 6  
3 Gourdeau, Garrison 9 Westmont 2:01.09 7  
10 Hill, Thomas 10 Alaska-Anchorage 2:01.18 5  
9 Amescua, Joe 10 Unattached 2:01.91 4  
8 Garcia, Daniel 9 CS Northridge 2:02.36 6  
9 Chambers, Keith   Unattached 2:02.37 6  
10 dorado, ricky 10 Unattached 2:02.56 6  
4 Deanitz, Luke   Morley Field 2:03.68 7  
11 Hernandez, Denny 10 Unattached 2:04.84 6  
12 Jax, Kyle 11 Unattached 2:05.09 6  
11 Carlos, Luke   Unattached 2:05.80 5  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okolle, Tony   Santa Monica TC 3:48.95 1  
2 Magut, Abendego 10 Azusa Pacific 3:49.22 1  
3 Hall, Chad   Unattached 3:49.31 1  
4 Mering, John 12 Pomona-Pitzer 3:49.37 1  
5 Kangogo, Alfred 10 Alaska-Anchorage 3:49.60 1  
6 Goodin, Jacob 11 Westmont 3:51.29 1  
7 Brainerd, Jackson 10 Colorado College 3:51.30 1  
8 Wagner, Andrew 11 Colorado College 3:52.03 1  
1 Chelimo, Micah 9 Alaska-Anchorage 3:52.48 2  
9 Juiliano, David   Boulder Express 3:52.82 1  
2 Heredia, Adam 11 La Verne 3:53.03 2  
3 Carley, John 9 USC 3:53.27 2  
4 Unknown Athlete 11 Claremont-Mudd-S 3:53.52 2  
5 Unknown Athlete 9 Claremont-Mudd-S 3:57.29 2  
6 Flaherty, Chris   Morley Field 3:57.81 2  
7 Frick, Baxter 2 Unattached 3:58.10 2  
8 Rottich, Paul 12 Alaska-Anchorage 3:58.59 2  
9 Gillis, Brian 12 Pomona-Pitzer 3:58.76 2  
10 Crabo, Anders 10 Pomona-Pitzer 3:59.43 2  
1 Timphony, JJ 12 Azusa Pacific 3:59.85 3  
10 LaCava, Daniel 12 Loyola Marymount 4:00.11 1  
11 Nelson, Rex 10 UC Irvine 4:00.95 2  
2 Unknown Athlete 9 Claremont-Mudd-S 4:03.19 3  
3 Kleinsasser, Eric 10 Occidental 4:04.40 3  
4 Lopez, Nelson 11 Bandits TC 4:04.42 3  
5 Shaw, Hale 10 Pomona-Pitzer 4:05.93 3  
6 Duarte, Jason   Unattached 4:06.87 3  
7 Gonzales, Marvin 11 CS Northridge 4:07.77 3  
8 Wysocki, Michael 10 Unattached 4:08.17 3  
9 Haley, Justin   Morley Field 4:08.55 3  
10 Carlone, Michael 9 Loyola Marymount 4:08.86 3  
11 Madrid, Javier 10 Cal Baptist 4:10.38 3  
12 Brewer, C.J. 12 Unattached 4:14.06 3  
13 Mora, Julio 9 CS Northridge 4:16.75 3  
14 Meza, Rogan 9 Unattached 4:19.50 3  
12 Govi, Alec 9 UCLA 4:19.65 2  
 
Mens 3000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 sallberg, jacques 7 Unattached 8:50.63 1  
2 Sisay, Ezkyas 12 Unattached 8:55.50 1  
3 Norris, Trac 9 Utah Valley Univ 8:56.38 1  
4 Orozco, Fernando 9 Vanguard 9:36.65 1  
5 Enscoe, Charles 11 Pomona-Pitzer 9:36.71 1  
6 Seyler, Nathan 9 The Master's 9:43.71 1  
7 Winston, Spencer 11 Azusa Pacific 9:48.89 1  
8 Matejka, Brett 10 UC Irvine 9:49.16 1  
9 Sorenson, Daniel 11 Unattached 9:53.24 1  
10 Lacambra, Anthony 9 Azusa Pacific 9:55.92 1  
11 Campos, Alan 11 Chico State 10:01.46 1  
12 Gutierrez, Jose 9 CS Fullerton 10:02.08 1  
13 Mahony, Rory 11 UC Irvine 10:03.66 1  
14 Gerken, Max 10 Colorado College 10:04.13 1  
15 Dustin, Blankenship 9 CS San Marcos 10:04.34 1  
16 gonia, michael   Unattached 10:05.17 1  
17 Lewton, Forrest 12 Azusa Pacific 10:05.87 1  
18 Perez, Eddie 12 CS Fullerton 10:32.41 1  
19 Juliano, Sam 12 Unattached 10:38.26 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheseto, Marko 11 Alaska-Anchorage 13:58.85 1  
2 Braden, Forest   Team Bonners 14:19.50 1  
3 Solis, Anthony   Unattached 14:24.89 1  
4 Pizzo, Anthony 9 The Master's 14:25.73 1  
5 Chaves, Kevin   Run With Us 14:29.60 1  
6 Buhler, Jacob 12 Utah Valley Univ 14:34.40 1  
7 Ibarra, Luis   Nike Team Run L 14:36.21 1  
8 Cook, Roosevelt 12 Cal Coast Tr 14:37.33 1  
9 Frias, Chris 9 Unattached 14:37.50 1  
10 Chettle, Jesse 12 Brc/Adidas 14:37.85 1  
11 Reed, Tyler 9 Unattached 14:39.33 1  
12 Torres, Zack 9 UCLA 14:41.31 1  
13 Scheulen, Florian 12 Claremont-Mudd-S 14:44.64 1  
14 Lema, Nohe 9 Unattached 14:45.43 1  
15 Balster, Kevin 5 Unattached 14:46.38 1  
16 valenzuela, jason   Unattached 14:50.27 1  
17 Gilbertson, John 9 The Master's 14:51.48 1  
18 Muluken, Beressa 11 CS San Marcos 14:52.81 1  
19 Venegas, Eddie   Runners Roost 14:53.30 1  
20 Innes, Greg 9 Loyola Marymount 14:53.99 1  
21 Western, Nelson 9 CS San Marcos 14:55.61 1  
22 Hesch, Christian   Nike Team Run L 14:57.32 1  
23 Nelson, Robby   Brooks/Dukes 15:00.39 1  
1 Garcia, Francisco 11 Unattached 15:03.27 2  
2 Van Dyke, Matt   Unattached 15:07.40 2  
3 Kear, Casey 12 Point Loma Nazar 15:08.10 2  
4 Day, Matthew 9 Westmont 15:08.35 2  
5 Truesdell, Donald 10 Chico State 15:12.70 2  
6 Gomez, Alex   Unattached 15:13.01 2  
7 Carrell, John 9 CS Fullerton 15:13.30 2  
8 Jones, Ren 9 CS Fullerton 15:13.70 2  
24 Lockert, Sterling 9 Loyola Marymount 15:14.29 1  
9 MacNeil, William 10 Point Loma Nazar 15:14.87 2  
10 Utas, Andrew   Santa Monica TC 15:15.86 2  
25 Jackson, Jeff 12 The Master's 15:16.26 1  
26 Whichard, Doug   Unattached 15:20.10 1  
11 Rodriguez, Cesar 12 Fresno Pacific 15:20.24 2  
12 Ordinola, Carlo 10 Unattached 15:20.41 2  
13 Anderson, Erik   Morley Field 15:22.21 2  
14 Wysocki, Michael 10 Unattached 15:26.19 2  
15 Cutter, John   Morley Field 15:30.61 2  
16 Kalmus, Jeremy 11 Redlands 15:30.85 2  
17 Ritekwiang, William 9 Alaska-Anchorage 15:32.51 2  
18 Olsen, Torrey   Run With Us 15:34.94 2  
19 Agrawal, AJ   Morley Field 15:37.10 2  
20 Griepenburg, Bjorn 10 IV Track Clu 15:37.29 2  
21 Balmer, Paul 10 Pomona-Pitzer 15:39.23 2  
22 Purcell, Kevin   Fluffy Bunny 15:42.60 2  
23 Jones, Brant 9 Point Loma Nazar 15:46.74 2  
24 Smith, Shane   Morley Field 15:53.34 2  
25 Waltman, Jonathan 10 IV Track Clu 15:54.91 2  
26 Sacco, Tyson   Fluffy Bunny 15:57.88 2  
27 Kraft, Daniel 11 Colorado College 16:03.89 2  
27 Muhudin, Roblet 12 Unattached 16:09.08 1  
28 Cornish, Christopher   Unattached 16:29.91 2  
29 Rangel, Agustin 9 Unattached 19:07.75 2  
28 Kangogo, Alfred 10 Alaska-Anchorage NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeGrammont, Dominique   Haiti 13.44 1  
2 kelley, Kai   Unattached 13.63 1  
3 Clay, Bryan   NIKE 13.64 1  
4 Spurlock, Oscar 11 USC 14.04 1  
5 Williams, Robert   Unattached 14.11 1  
6 hines, alfred   Unattached 14.60 1  
7 Blanchard, Ross 11 Redlands 14.75 1  
1 Clark, Cameron 10 Redlands 15.52 2  
2 Gladney, Freddie 11 UC Irvine 15.75 2  
3 Chessum, Ian 11 Azusa Pacific 15.99 2  
4 Moore, Sharaud   South Bay TC 16.24 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Sean   Unattached 51.45 1  
2 Ikwuakor, AK   Evo Track Club 51.55 1  
1 Harbor, Anthony 11 CS San Marcos 51.83 2  
3 Walker, Duane 10 USC 52.48 1  
2 Workman, Bobby   Unattached 52.60 2  
4 Ferguson Jr, Kenneth   adidas 52.67 1  
3 Martin, Jimmy 9 UC Santa Barbara 53.04 2  
4 Lewis, Sean 9 Point Loma Nazar 53.15 2  
5 ott wright, kevin   Unattached 53.18 2  
6 Guenther, Peter 9 UC Riverside 54.06 2  
5 Elston, Darryl 12 Unattached 54.25 1  
7 Hoesterey, Tim 11 Redlands 54.63 2  
1 Ezell, Slater 9 Azusa Pacific 55.36 3  
6 Wyatt, Reggie 9 USC 55.36 1  
1 Someya, Yuto 12 CS San Marcos 55.37 4  
8 Sarmiento, Yusef   Unattached 55.42 2  
2 Clark, Andrew 11 Fresno Pacific 55.60 3  
3 hines, alfred   Unattached 56.06 3  
4 douglas, shawn 12 Unattached 56.64 3  
5 Clark, Cameron 10 Redlands 56.91 3  
6 birade, laurent   So Cal Track Clu 57.27 3  
2 Perez, David 11 CS Northridge 57.43 4  
7 Wallace, Gerald   D Knight Int 57.64 3  
3 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin 9 CS Fullerton 58.05 4  
8 williams, deon 9 Unattached 58.19 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Luther, May,
Woods, Brown
  CS Fullerton 41.82 1  
2 Grant, McLaughl,
DeWolf, Preston
  Alaska-Anchorage 42.34 1  
3 Lewis, Kakuda,
Mead, Davidson
  Point Loma Nazar 42.58 1  
4 Nakaoka, Hoestere,
Shorey, Blanchar
  Redlands 42.77 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Stein,
Brett, Harbor
  CS San Marcos 3:12.46 1  
2 Baer, White,
Torrella, Coan
  California Luthe 3:14.83 1  
3 Hewitt, Truax,
Grant, McLaughl
  Alaska-Anchorage 3:14.89 1  
4 Lewis, Kakuda,
Schiller, Botma
  Point Loma Nazar 3:15.30 1  
5 Shorey, Hoestere,
Wallengr, Green
  Redlands 3:15.31 1  
6 Cahuzac, Mainardi,
Wheeler, Moseley
  Occidental 3:20.40 1  
7 Graney, Greenhou,
Weaver, Robinson
  Track West 3:31.38 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Chad 12 Unattached 18.17m(59'7.25) 1  
2 Robinson, Nick 10 Concordia-Irvine 17.22m(56'5.75) 1  
3 Flores, Eric 9 California Luthe 16.70m(54'9.25) 1  
4 Butler, Alex 12 CS Northridge 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
5 Markowitz, Abe 9 USC 16.03m(52'7) 1  
1 Serrano, Hector 12 UC Santa Barbara 15.80m(51'10) 2  
2 Unknown Athlete 11 Claremont-Mudd-S 15.45m(50'8.25) 2  
6 Adams, Christopher 10 USC 15.44m(50'7.75) 1  
7 McCurry, Caleb 9 Concordia-Irvine 15.39m(50'5.75) 1  
3 Anderson, Scott 12 Unattached 15.17m(49'9) 2  
4 Unknown Athlete 11 Claremont-Mudd-S 15.15m(49'8.25) 2  
8 Clay, Bryan   NIKE 14.97m(49'1.25) 1  
9 Umstead, Alex 11 UC Santa Barbara 14.84m(48'8.25) 1  
5 Grandi, James 12 Point Loma Nazar 14.21m(46'7.25) 2  
6 Wilcox, Brandon 11 Whittier 14.15m(46'5) 2  
7 Poet, James 10 CS Northridge 13.11m(43'0) 2  
8 Osunwa, Paul 9 Unattached 12.95m(42'5.75) 2  
9 Freitas, Zach 9 Unattached 11.85m(38'10.5) 2  
10 Cooper, Derek 12 CS Northridge ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lachman, Jeffrey   Unattached 53.40m(175'2.25) 1  
2 Cooper, Derek 12 CS Northridge 51.09m(167'7.25) 1  
3 Robinson, Nick 10 Concordia-Irvine 51.01m(167'4.25) 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 11 Claremont-Mudd-S 49.68m(162'11.75) 1  
5 Carter, Cameron 12 Colorado College 49.61m(162'9) 1  
6 Vazquez, Hernan   Unattached 47.53m(155'11.25) 1  
7 Flores, Eric 9 California Luthe 47.13m(154'7.5) 1  
1 McCurry, Caleb 9 Concordia-Irvine 46.52m(152'7.5) 2  
8 Moon, Brian   Ordre du Tem 46.42m(152'3.5) 1  
2 Hamilton, Chris 10 UC Santa Barbara 45.92m(150'7.75) 2  
3 Butler, Alex 12 CS Northridge 45.75m(150'1) 2  
9 Valenti, Richard 12 Redlands 45.50m(149'3.25) 1  
4 Hayes, Adam 10 California Luthe 45.21m(148'3.75) 2  
5 Dion, kellen 11 Unattached 42.75m(140'3) 2  
10 Farrow, Devin   Unattached 42.47m(139'4) 1  
6 Poet, James 10 CS Northridge 40.12m(131'7.5) 2  
7 Milton, Tyler 9 Unattached 39.52m(129'7.75) 2  
8 Anzar, Ricardo 10 Redlands 38.82m(127'4.25) 2  
9 Grady, Tyler 11 USC 37.98m(124'7.25) 2  
10 Bogrand, Alex 9 Occidental 35.74m(117'3) 2  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kolodinski, Andrew 9 Westmont 66.75m(218'11.75) 1  
2 Hanson, Ryan 10 Unattached 55.05m(180'7.25) 1  
3 Denerson, Marcus 10 La Verne 54.71m(179'5.75) 1  
4 Brouillette, Chris 12 California Luthe 54.57m(179'0.25) 1  
5 Jeffers, Scott 12 CS San Marcos 52.86m(173'5) 1  
6 Stevick, Casey 11 Azusa Pacific 52.22m(171'3.75) 1  
1 Grindley, Sean 12 CS San Marcos 52.21m(171'3.5) 2  
7 Robinson, Casey 11 Alaska-Anchorage 51.73m(169'8.5) 1  
2 Lara, Victor 11 California Luthe 51.48m(168'10.75) 2  
3 Morgan, Patrick 9 Redlands 50.74m(166'5.5) 2  
4 Yobo, Peter 11 USC 48.68m(159'8.5) 2  
5 Coccia, Seth 12 Redlands 46.81m(153'6.75) 2  
6 Bender, Eric 10 Unattached 45.91m(150'7.25) 2  
7 Smith, Kyle 10 Redlands 41.73m(136'10.75) 2  
8 Buffington, Billy 9 USC 38.92m(127'8.25) 2  
8 Bell, Brice 11 Unattached 35.41m(116'2) 1  
9 Falgout, Tilman 9 Unattached 32.54m(106'9) 2  
9 McBirney, Jon 12 Unattached 30.88m(101'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flores, Eric 9 California Luthe 66.13m(216'11.5) 1  
2 Unknown Athlete   Shore Athletic C 65.58m(215'1.75) 1  
3 Milakovic, Mike 6 Synergy TC 61.02m(200'2.25) 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 11 Claremont-Mudd-S 61.00m(200'1.5) 1  
5 Bolton, Brad 11 Unattached 60.59m(198'9.25) 1  
6 Vazquez, Brian   Unattached 58.81m(192'11.25) 1  
7 Gallardo, Luis 10 Unattached 55.36m(181'7.5) 1  
8 Umstead, Alex 11 UC Santa Barbara 54.48m(178'8.75) 1  
9 Hamilton, Chris 10 UC Santa Barbara 53.33m(174'11.5) 1  
10 Winters, Aaron 11 Fresno Pacific 52.06m(170'9.5) 1  
1 Garza, Toby 12 Fresno Pacific 51.67m(169'6.25) 2  
2 Franz, Noah 12 Claremont-Mudd-S 51.25m(168'1.5) 2  
3 Dion, kellen 11 Unattached 51.04m(167'5.25) 2  
11 Kearney, Jimmy 12 UC Irvine 49.39m(162'0.25) 1  
4 Lachman, Jeffrey   Unattached 48.79m(160'0.75) 2  
5 Vermillion, Peter 10 California Luthe 48.00m(157'5.75) 2  
6 Grandi, James 12 Point Loma Nazar 46.26m(151'9.25) 2  
7 Wilcox, Brandon 11 Whittier 45.75m(150'1) 2  
8 Rencehausen, Ryan 12 Alaska-Anchorage 41.47m(136'0.5) 2  
9 Gelsey, Benjamin 9 Unattached 40.57m(133'1) 2  
10 Bogrand, Alex 9 Occidental 36.00m(118'1.25) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnold, Staphon 12 Unattached 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
2 Wells, Wes 12 Fresno Pacific 2.12m(6'11.25) 1  
3 Carter, Matthew   Montgomery T 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
4 Lapides, Alex 11 California Tech 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
5 Sommerville, Jerry 11 Azusa Pacific 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
6 villarreal, jorge   Unattached NH(--) 1  
7 Grier, Michael 11 Pomona-Pitzer NH(--) 1  
8 Jester, Dominic 11 Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Philip   Unattached 7.11m(23'3.75) -1.8 1  
1 Davidson, Jeremy 12 Point Loma Nazar 6.97m(22'10.25) +1.8 2  
2 Narcisse, Narc   Unattached 6.94m(22'9) -0.7 1  
2 Clark, Jeff   Unattached 6.86m(22'6) +1.8 2  
3 Preston, Demietrius 11 Alaska-Anchorage 6.86m(22'6) +1.8 1  
4 Tse, Norman   PNG 6.82m(22'4.5) +1.9 1  
3 Wasowski, Kuba 12 CS San Marcos 6.81m(22'4) -0.1 2  
5 Wells, Wes 12 Fresno Pacific 6.60m(21'7.75) -1.6 1  
6 Swafford, Ryan 9 Unattached 6.58m(21'7) +1.8 1  
7 Carter, Justin 12 UC Irvine 6.55m(21'5.75) +0.0 1  
4 To, Thien-Tu 9 UC Irvine 6.54m w(21'5.25) +2.6 2  
8 w, s 12 Unattached 6.36m(20'10.25) +1.4 1  
5 Huie, Sam 12 Occidental 6.32m(20'8.75) +1.9 2  
6 Collymore, TC 12 Whittier 6.16m(20'2.5) +0.0 2  
7 Clemons, Kortney   USOC-Paralympic 4.57m(14'11.75) +1.2 2  
9 Dees, Damon 11 Unattached ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Philip   Unattached 15.62m(51'2.75) +1.0 1  
2 Briggs, Keinan   Unattached 15.35m(50'4.25) +0.9 1  
3 Tavol, Mong   PNG 15.30m(50'2.25) +1.5 1  
4 Burnett, Antonio 9 USC 14.75m(48'4.5) +0.3 1  
5 Dees, Damon 11 Unattached 14.74m(48'4.25) +0.0 1  
6 Lawson, Kevin 12 The Master's 14.68m(48'1.75) +0.4 1  
7 Carter, Justin 12 UC Irvine 14.15m(46'5) +0.6 1  
8 Sutton, Monti 12 Azusa Pacific 14.13m(46'4.25) +0.0 1  
9 Owes II, Joseph 11 Unattached 14.12m(46'3.75) +0.7 1  
10 Huie, Sam 12 Occidental 13.45m(44'1.5) +1.7 1  
11 Freed, Andrew 9 Alaska-Anchorage 13.24m(43'5.25) +1.7 1  
12 Swafford, Ryan 9 Unattached 13.16m(43'2) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Savidge, Jordan 12 Azusa Pacific 5.06m(16'7) 1  
2 Finley, Scott 12 UC Santa Barbara 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
3 Unknown Athlete 12 Claremont-Mudd-S 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
4 Hinch, Derick   Unattached 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
5 Winstead, Anthony 12 Point Loma Nazar 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
1 Phillips, John 11 Point Loma Nazar 4.72m(15'5.75) 2  
6 Turner, Brennan 11 UCLA 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
2 Jones, Sean   Willamette Strid 4.52m(14'9.75) 2  
3 manuele, christopher   Unattached 4.52m(14'9.75) 2  
4 Simioni, Ryan 10 CS Fullerton 4.52m(14'9.75) 2  
5 Somervell, Willis 11 Point Loma Nazar 4.42m(14'6) 2  
6 Artmann, Bryan 9 Redlands 4.27m(14'0) 2  
10 Beck, Wendell   Unattached 4.12m(13'6) 2  
11 Bossen, Cory   Unattached 4.12m(13'6) 2  
7 Vadroveck, BJ   Unattached 4.12m(13'6) 2  
8 Hall, Royce 9 Unattached 4.12m(13'6) 2  
9 Cao, Michael   Unattached 4.12m(13'6) 2  
10 McNany, Shawn 9 CS Fullerton NH(--) 1  
11 DiCesare, Scott 11 UCLA NH(--) 1  
12 White, Eric 11 UCLA NH(--) 1  
12 Sleeper, Sam 10 Occidental NH(--) 2  
13 Freund, David 12 CS San Marcos NH(--) 1  
13 Puente, Anthony 11 Fresno Pacific NH(--) 2  
14 Swanson, Christopher   Unattached NH(--) 1  
14 Unknown Athlete 11 Claremont-Mudd-S NH(--) 2  
15 Pecson, Marc 11 CS Fullerton NH(--) 2  
16 Minguez, David 11 Occidental NH(--) 2  
7 Simms, Michael   Unattached NH(--) 1  
8 Hamm, Thomas 10 UC Irvine NH(--) 1  
9 Sullivan, Andrew 11 CS Fullerton NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barber, Mikele   Elite Athlete 11.23 +0.3 1  
2 Moore, Consuella   USOC-CV 11.38 +0.3 1  
3 Plowden, Amber   Run With Us 11.48 +0.3 1  
1 Wisil, Toea 12 PNG 11.57 +1.3 2  
4 Baldwin - Foss, Jasmin   So Cal Cheetahs 11.69 +0.3 1  
5 Koehler, Karoline   Sheffield El 11.79 +0.3 1  
6 Woodruff, Yasmin 10 UCLA 11.88 +0.3 1  
2 Ross, Mandy 11 Azusa Pacific 11.93 +1.3 2  
3 Hanlon, Maggie 12 Pacific 12.01 +1.3 2  
4 Nelms, Nijah 10 UCLA 12.04 +1.3 2  
1 tennessee, skylar   Unattached 12.07 +1.1 3  
5 Sautebin, Vanessa   Unattached 12.07 +1.3 2  
6 Osby, Krystle 9 CS San Marcos 12.08 +1.3 2  
2 Birade, Dena 8 So Cal Track Clu 12.39 +1.1 3  
3 Cobb, Aleisha 12 Pacific 12.43 +1.1 3  
4 Everett, Ardrienna 11 Alaska-Anchorage 12.53 +1.1 3  
1 Chevalier, Amanda 9 Westmont 12.68 -0.6 4  
5 Chang, Carol 9 CS Fullerton 12.69 +1.1 3  
2 Rassavong, Aimee 9 CS San Marcos 12.80 -0.6 4  
3 Davis-Quarrie, Kira 12 USC 12.88 -0.6 4  
6 Holloway, Audriana   Murrieta Mav 12.88 +1.1 3  
7 Edi, Florence   Unattached 12.95 +1.3 2  
7 manso, ashley 12 Unattached 12.97 +1.1 3  
4 Laichak, Lauren 10 Alaska-Anchorage 13.21 -0.6 4  
5 Friess, Meagan 12 Alaska-Anchorage 13.24 -0.6 4  
8 Nakanishi, Maya   USOC-CV 14.28 +1.1 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Consuella   USOC-CV 23.12 +0.8 1  
2 Wisil, Toea 12 PNG 24.14 +0.8 1  
3 Hanlon, Maggie 12 Pacific 24.23 +0.8 1  
4 Koehler, Karoline   Sheffield El 24.35 +0.8 1  
1 Ross, Mandy 11 Azusa Pacific 24.40 +0.3 2  
2 Woodruff, Yasmin 10 UCLA 24.45 +0.3 2  
5 Howell, Magnolia   Evo Track Club 24.80 +0.8 1  
3 Williams, Lauren 11 CS Fullerton 24.92 +0.3 2  
1 tennessee, skylar   Unattached 25.06 +1.0 3  
4 Hurd, Brandy 10 Fresno Pacific 25.30 +0.3 2  
5 George, Sanmisola 10 UC Irvine 25.49 +0.3 2  
6 Davis, Candise   DoublePillar 25.53 +0.3 2  
7 Bowman, Onesa 12 Redlands 25.55 +0.3 2  
2 Birade, Dena 8 So Cal Track Clu 25.60 +1.0 3  
3 Chevalier, Amanda 9 Westmont 25.71 +1.0 3  
1 Starr, Kelsey 9 Point Loma Nazar 26.05 -0.2 4  
4 Feiteira, Brittany 9 Hawaii Manoa 26.40 +1.0 3  
2 Schreiber, Jackie 10 Point Loma Nazar 26.46 -0.2 4  
1 Crear, Ebony   San Gabriel Vall 26.47 -0.2 5  
3 manso, ashley 12 Unattached 26.54 -0.2 4  
2 Hallahan, Heather 10 Soka 26.55 -0.2 5  
4 Tucker, Samantha 9 La Verne 26.56 -0.2 4  
3 Willis, Kamia   San Gabriel Vall 26.65 -0.2 5  
5 Rivera, Samantha 9 Redlands 26.80 +1.0 3  
5 Laichak, Lauren 10 Alaska-Anchorage 26.96 -0.2 4  
6 Picker, Dominique 10 Unattached 27.03 -0.2 4  
4 Jimenez, Ashlee 9 Hawaii Manoa 27.63 -0.2 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Demus, Lashinda   NIKE 51.56 1  
2 Olear, Elizabeth 12 USC 53.82 1  
3 Laine, Sarah 11 Point Loma Nazar 55.19 1  
4 Hill, Mackenzie   Unattached 55.33 1  
5 Valenzuela, Monika 11 CS San Marcos 57.14 1  
6 Hillaire, Elan 10 USC 57.52 1  
7 Sivaji, Vainayaki 9 Redlands 58.00 1  
1 Fruth, Meghan 10 Occidental 58.38 2  
2 Ham, Kassandra 9 Point Loma Nazar 58.45 2  
3 Murdoch, Brianna 12 CS San Marcos 58.73 2  
4 Scott, Amber 9 CS Fullerton 58.86 2  
1 Jimenez, Ashlee 9 Hawaii Manoa 59.17 3  
2 Hallahan, Heather 10 Soka 59.98 3  
5 Moore, Brittney 12 Colorado College 1:00.16 2  
6 Spitsbergen, Ruth 9 CS San Marcos 1:00.27 2  
3 Chen, Bettina 12 California Tech 1:00.31 3  
7 Kumalalamene, Cecilia   PNG 1:03.09 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmidt, Alice   NIKE 2:05.55 1  
2 Dell, Salome   PNG 2:07.88 1  
3 Hardy, Melanie   Evo Track Club 2:08.92 1  
4 Mann, Ali   Nike Team Run L 2:11.82 1  
5 Whelan, Natalie   Unattached 2:14.71 1  
6 Fata, Chloe 10 UC Irvine 2:14.91 1  
7 Larson, Claire 10 Occidental 2:15.19 1  
1 Martinez, Victoria 11 Azusa Pacific 2:15.40 3  
1 Brook, Brooke   Run With Us 2:15.88 2  
2 Mulgannon, Callie 10 UC Santa Barbara 2:16.02 2  
8 Rojewski, Allison 11 USC 2:17.37 1  
2 Moyer, Megan 12 Point Loma Nazar 2:17.94 3  
3 Owen, Kelly 9 Unattached 2:18.26 2  
1 Brandford, Elena 12 Pomona-Pitzer 2:18.34 4  
4 Aitken, Ashley 11 Hawaii Manoa 2:18.45 2  
5 Krehlik, Katie 9 Alaska-Anchorage 2:18.68 2  
6 Mayer, Heather 11 Redlands 2:18.72 2  
7 Manley, Elise 11 Point Loma Nazar 2:19.22 2  
3 Unknown Athlete 10 Claremont-Mudd-S 2:19.24 3  
4 Pock, Shelby 12 UC Irvine 2:19.24 3  
8 Massenburg, Bailey 9 Point Loma Nazar 2:19.34 2  
2 Seldon, Glennis   South Bay TC 2:19.37 4  
5 Steinsiek, Nikki 9 Colorado College 2:19.90 3  
9 Haavikko, Hanna 12 Unattached 2:20.15 2  
6 Wollaston, Natalie 9 CS Northridge 2:20.19 3  
7 haysbert, katherine 8 Unattached 2:20.39 3  
9 juarez, vanessa   Unattached 2:20.63 1  
3 Willis, Kamia   San Gabriel Vall 2:21.38 4  
4 Armstrong, Rebecca   San Gabriel Vall 2:21.66 4  
8 Carr, Vanessa 9 CS Northridge 2:22.90 3  
5 Casarez, Melissa 11 Point Loma Nazar 2:23.14 4  
9 Moore, Brittney 12 Colorado College 2:23.73 3  
10 Whitehall, Samantha 12 Hawaii Manoa 2:24.96 2  
10 Crow, Jamie 10 UC Irvine 2:25.20 3  
11 Frazier, Rebekah 9 Unattached 2:25.55 3  
6 Karotko, Desiree 11 CS Northridge 2:26.42 4  
12 Ubario, Corina 10 UC Irvine 2:30.33 3  
7 Williams, Erin 9 U of San Diego 2:37.23 4  
8 Riley, Nicole 11 U of San Diego 2:45.08 4  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawman, Poppy 9 Azusa Pacific 4:28.59 1  
2 Mann, Ali   Nike Team Run L 4:29.49 1  
3 Whelan, Natalie   Unattached 4:29.79 1  
4 Unknown Athlete   Nike Team Run L 4:31.74 1  
5 Hobson, Holly   Cal Coast 4:33.36 1  
6 Kipng'eno, Miriam 10 Alaska-Anchorage 4:35.25 1  
7 Bentley, Karinne 12 Utah Valley Univ 4:36.65 1  
8 Keino, Ruth 9 Alaska-Anchorage 4:37.44 1  
9 Krehlik, Katie 9 Alaska-Anchorage 4:39.01 1  
10 Kipwambok, Jacky 12 Azusa Pacific 4:40.84 1  
11 Jimison, Lauren 10 Azusa Pacific 4:42.81 1  
1 Moyer, Megan 12 Point Loma Nazar 4:43.63 2  
2 Schryver, Carol 10 CS San Marcos 4:44.89 2  
12 Haavikko, Hanna 12 Unattached 4:44.92 1  
13 Newton-Neal, Maggie 10 UC Irvine 4:45.78 1  
14 hernandez , liliana   Nike Team Run L 4:47.75 1  
3 Peck, Grace 12 Occidental 4:48.10 2  
4 Foerster, Shelly 10 UC Irvine 4:48.97 2  
5 Carstensen, Kayla 11 Azusa Pacific 4:50.18 2  
6 Smith, Madison 9 Redlands 4:51.56 2  
15 Stuart, Kate 10 Westmont 4:54.88 1  
7 Castillo, Micaela 10 La Verne 4:54.97 2  
8 Reyes, Jazmine 9 Vanguard 4:56.06 2  
9 Halsey, Denali 12 Occidental 4:56.17 2  
10 Allan, Kirsten 10 U of San Diego 5:05.47 2  
11 Tedesco, Tava 11 Hawaii Manoa 5:06.14 2  
12 Wilson, Courtney 9 UC Irvine 5:17.19 2  
 
Womens 3000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Masciana, Juliane   Unattached 10:09.55 1  
2 Alburez, Karla   Nike Team Run L 10:42.56 1  
3 Ugalde, Yolanda 12 Mexico 10:46.99 1  
4 McVannel, Shannon 11 Unattached 10:49.82 1  
5 Wilt, Hallidie 11 Alaska-Anchorage 11:00.90 1  
6 Kahovec, Toccoa 10 California Luthe 11:03.34 1  
7 Van Cott, Chelsea 10 Vanguard 11:28.89 1  
8 Canales, Emily 10 Vanguard 11:31.38 1  
9 Bohman, Emma 11 Alaska-Anchorage 11:34.53 1  
10 Ostrinski, Katie 11 Redlands 11:52.17 1  
11 Saxena, Tara 9 Occidental 11:54.66 1  
12 Nicoll, Jenna 9 CS San Marcos 12:20.52 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alonso, Daniella   Unattached 16:31.17 1  
2 Freese, Alicia 12 Pomona-Pitzer 16:42.65 1  
3 Nothum, Mary 11 Utah Valley Univ 16:46.28 1  
4 Johnson, Jenni   Unattached 16:47.40 1  
5 Shea, Sheree 9 Loyola Marymount 16:53.64 1  
6 Carr, Laura 12 Alaska-Anchorage 17:03.40 1  
7 Ross, Evelyn   Unattached 17:05.64 1  
8 Unknown Athlete   Nike Team Run L 17:07.44 1  
9 Williams, Megan 10 Vanguard 17:18.96 1  
10 Sopp, Rebecca 12 Vanguard 17:23.31 1  
11 Schumm, Adrienne 12 See Jane Run 17:31.59 1  
12 Vargo, Tracy 10 U of San Diego 17:37.82 1  
13 Chaidez, Cynthia 11 Loyola Marymount 17:41.13 1  
14 Fabris, Erin   Unattached 17:42.95 1  
15 Matranga, Breelan 9 Point Loma Nazar 17:44.41 1  
16 Sandoval, Jessica 11 CS San Marcos 17:46.28 1  
17 Thompson, Kelly 9 CS San Marcos 17:47.30 1  
18 Villarreal, Caitlin 10 CS San Marcos 17:48.30 1  
19 Keegan, Shoshana 10 Alaska-Anchorage 17:49.48 1  
20 Delaney, Brieanna 10 Loyola Marymount 17:51.54 1  
21 Unknown Athlete 10 Claremont-Mudd-S 17:54.37 1  
22 Bushnell, Darcy   Rehab United 17:55.21 1  
23 Hobson, Holly   Cal Coast 17:55.41 1  
24 Trudelle, Chrissa 11 Westmont 17:56.17 1  
25 Szabo, Ashlee 9 Point Loma Nazar 17:57.94 1  
26 Unknown Athlete 10 Claremont-Mudd-S 17:58.24 1  
27 Meyers, Zoe 12 Pomona-Pitzer 18:00.31 1  
28 Mallen, Jennifer 9 Concordia-Irvine 18:05.99 1  
29 Draper, Caroline 9 Loyola Marymount 18:10.01 1  
30 Verduzco, Christine 9 Whittier 18:10.31 1  
31 Pelayo, Rocio 10 Concordia-Irvine 18:19.01 1  
32 Espindola, Samantha 11 U of San Diego 18:25.56 1  
33 Newman, Alexandra   Unattached 18:29.03 1  
34 Rosendale, Danica 9 Westmont 18:39.40 1  
35 Taylor, Sara 12 Unattached 18:47.56 1  
36 Nadar, Devin 10 Colorado College 18:51.88 1  
37 Flanary, Nicole 12 California Luthe 18:56.49 1  
38 Reich, Cassidy 10 CS San Marcos 19:01.30 1  
39 Luck, Kelly 12 Redlands 19:18.47 1  
40 Rosales, Angelica 9 Soka 19:27.61 1  
41 Brieger, Kate 11 Pomona-Pitzer 19:41.69 1  
42 Dancey, Dana 12 U of San Diego 21:43.90 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Shalina 12 USC 13.28 1  
2 Williams, Lauren 11 CS Fullerton 13.70 1  
3 Davis, Candise   DoublePillar 13.86 1  
4 Amanakis, Thalia 12 Hawaii Manoa 14.11 1  
5 Sautebin, Vanessa   Unattached 14.24 1  
6 Parker, Tiffeny 12 Azusa Pacific 14.45 1  
1 Leslie, Breanna 9 Azusa Pacific 14.61 2  
7 Treadwell, Asha 9 CS Fullerton 14.94 1  
2 Dixon, Cherise 9 UC Santa Barbara 15.02 2  
3 Lomax, Ashley 9 Redlands 15.07 2  
4 Smith, Shianne   Bermuda 15.50 2  
1 Holding, Emily 11 Point Loma Nazar 15.90 3  
2 Daniels, Adrienne 11 Occidental 16.15 3  
5 Chang, Carol 9 CS Fullerton 16.19 2  
3 Nash, Emily 10 Azusa Pacific 16.23 3  
4 Friess, Meagan 12 Alaska-Anchorage 16.44 3  
6 Laichak, Lauren 10 Alaska-Anchorage 17.89 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Turquoise 9 UCLA 57.11 1  
2 Perkins, Angel   Unattached 59.46 1  
3 Amanakis, Thalia 12 Hawaii Manoa 59.63 1  
4 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi   Evo Track Club 1:00.69 1  
5 Pearse, Anastasia 12 Pacific 1:02.09 1  
6 Everett, Ardrienna 11 Alaska-Anchorage 1:02.54 1  
7 Alanis, Jessica 10 Fresno Pacific 1:02.87 1  
1 Rodriguez, Amanda 9 UC Santa Barbara 1:03.51 2  
2 Miller, Madeleine 11 Unattached 1:04.03 2  
8 Anderson, Victoria 11 Point Loma Nazar 1:04.05 1  
3 Unknown Athlete 9 Claremont-Mudd-S 1:04.16 2  
1 Dixon, Cherise 9 UC Santa Barbara 1:05.36 3  
4 Chase-Dunn, Frances 9 UC Santa Barbara 1:05.85 2  
5 Young, Rebecca 10 Claremont-Mudd-S 1:06.08 2  
6 Holz, Clarissa 10 La Verne 1:06.88 2  
2 Price, Lilly 10 California Luthe 1:07.20 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rassavon, Osby,
West, Valenzue
  CS San Marcos 48.14 1  
2 Lomax, Rivera,
Sivaji, Bowman
  Redlands 48.36 1  
3 Komarzec, Thordars,
Robinson, Predovic
  California Luthe 49.58 1  
4 Everett, Harris,
Friess, Laichak
  Alaska-Anchorage 49.65 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Anderson,
Rickabau, Laine
  Point Loma Nazar 3:48.31 1  
2 Murdoch, Osby,
Asbury, Valenzue
  CS San Marcos 3:49.74 1  
3 Rivera, Mayer,
Sivaji, Bowman
  Redlands 3:53.51 1  
4 Alanis, Barnard,
Hurd, Wyrick
  Fresno Pacific 3:54.04 1  
5 Larson, Batcha,
Mislan, Fruth
  Occidental 3:58.82 1  
6 Everett, Roelle,
Friess, Krehlik
  Alaska-Anchorage 4:03.22 1  
7 Price, Predovic,
Rasmusse, Komarzec
  California Luthe 4:03.79 1  
8 DiBenede, Schryver,
Smith, Gutierre
  CS San Marcos 4:11.65 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jelmini, Anna 9 Unattached 16.44m(53'11) 1  
2 Smith, Kayla 12 UC Santa Barbara 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
3 Hooks, Whitney 11 CS Northridge 14.70m(48'2.5) 1  
4 Tuivanuavou, Milika 10 Fresno Pacific 13.39m(43'11) 1  
5 Onosai, Careena 11 Hawaii Manoa 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
6 Lightfoot, Jean 12 UC Santa Barbara 12.85m(42'1.75) 1  
7 Keenan, TeRina 10 Hawaii Manoa 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
8 Youngern, Christa 12 California Luthe 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
9 Bogard, Morgan 12 CS Northridge 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
10 alexander, myshauna 12 Unattached 11.66m(38'3) 1  
11 Abaekobe, Erica 9 Unattached 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
12 Ralls, Stephanie 12 CS Northridge 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
13 Smith, Shianne   Bermuda 10.03m(32'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jelmini, Anna 9 Unattached 57.54m(188'9.25) 1  
2 Keenan, TeRina 10 Hawaii Manoa 50.92m(167'0.5) 1  
3 Hunt, Jameena 12 CS Fullerton 48.78m(160'0.25) 1  
4 Kujore, Irene 10 UC Santa Barbara 45.98m(150'10) 1  
1 Smith, Kayla 12 UC Santa Barbara 45.70m(149'11) 2  
2 Morgan, Claire 10 CS Northridge 45.59m(149'6.75) 2  
5 Onosai, Careena 11 Hawaii Manoa 44.70m(146'7.75) 1  
6 Bogard, Morgan 12 CS Northridge 44.31m(145'4.25) 1  
7 Steward, Jasmine   Unattached 43.80m(143'8.25) 1  
8 Mate, Katalin   Unattached 43.76m(143'6.75) 1  
9 Lightfoot, Jean 12 UC Santa Barbara 43.13m(141'6) 1  
3 Young, Kelly 11 Occidental 42.68m(140'0.25) 2  
4 Hooks, Whitney 11 CS Northridge 40.81m(133'10.5) 2  
5 Youngern, Christa 12 California Luthe 39.80m(130'6.75) 2  
6 Robusto, Jordan 10 Azusa Pacific 38.43m(126'0.75) 2  
7 Carter, Erica 11 California Luthe 37.58m(123'3.5) 2  
8 De la Paz, Jackie 10 California Luthe 35.81m(117'5.75) 2  
9 alexander, myshauna 12 Unattached 27.97m(91'9) 2  
10 daniels, brittani 12 Unattached ND(--) 1  
10 Orris, Lauren 9 Azusa Pacific ND(--) 2  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 alexander, myshauna 12 Unattached 43.12m(141'5.5) 1  
2 Harris, Elisha 12 Alaska-Anchorage 41.20m(135'2) 1  
3 Cutler, Lauren 12 Hawaii Manoa 39.83m(130'8) 1  
4 Guravska, Karen 11 Hawaii Manoa 38.87m(127'6.25) 1  
5 Henault, Corbin 11 La Verne 38.29m(125'7.25) 1  
6 Garrett, Britlyn 10 California Luthe 37.51m(123'0.75) 1  
7 Rennie, Devon 11 USC 36.39m(119'4.5) 1  
8 Kraiss, Kendall 9 La Verne 34.42m(112'11) 1  
9 Hempy, Kristin 10 Westmont 33.74m(110'8.25) 1  
10 Chestnut, Ellie 12 Pomona-Pitzer 33.00m(108'3) 1  
11 Lebel, Katie 10 Redlands 31.88m(104'7) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cosby, Jessica   Unattached 66.64m(218'7.5) 1  
2 Ayala, Sharon   Unattached 62.44m(204'10.25) 1  
3 Kujore, Irene 10 UC Santa Barbara 53.45m(175'4.25) 1  
4 daniels, brittani 12 Unattached 52.29m(171'6.5) 1  
5 MacCorquodale, Emma 10 Hawaii Manoa 52.25m(171'5) 1  
6 Genisauski, Melissa   Unattached 51.85m(170'1.25) 1  
7 Lightfoot, Jean 12 UC Santa Barbara 48.18m(158'0.75) 1  
8 Robusto, Jordan 10 Azusa Pacific 46.60m(152'10.5) 1  
1 Chestnut, Ellie 12 Pomona-Pitzer 46.31m(151'11) 2  
9 Daniels, Kathryn 9 USC 46.16m(151'5.25) 1  
10 Young, Kelly 11 Occidental 45.75m(150'1) 1  
2 Lebel, Katie 10 Redlands 44.29m(145'3.5) 2  
3 Borden, Anika 11 Hawaii Manoa 44.13m(144'9.25) 2  
4 Anderson, Aly 11 California Luthe 43.10m(141'4.75) 2  
5 Carter, Erica 11 California Luthe 40.90m(134'2) 2  
6 Orris, Lauren 9 Azusa Pacific 40.75m(133'8.25) 2  
7 De la Paz, Jackie 10 California Luthe 39.65m(130'1) 2  
8 Burger, Elise 11 Occidental 38.16m(125'2.25) 2  
9 Benjamin, Farren 10 Unattached 35.36m(116'0) 2  
10 Hoffer, Stephanie 9 Unattached 30.33m(99'6) 2  
11 Hunt, Jameena 12 CS Fullerton ND(--) 1  
12 Youngern, Christa 12 California Luthe ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wittezeen, Solange   Unattached 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
2 Brammer, Tanya 12 Concordia-Irvine 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
3 Balentine, Samantha 9 Hawaii Manoa 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
4 Wood, Kelsey 11 Concordia-Irvine 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Saddleton, Sarah 10 Hawaii Manoa 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
6 Unknown Athlete 11 Claremont-Mudd-S 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
7 Anderson, Victoria 11 Point Loma Nazar 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
8 Foreman, Rachel 9 Redlands 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Daly, Marissa 10 CS San Marcos 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McLain, Erica Ashley 2 Unattached 6.06m w(19'10.5) +2.1 1  
2 Augustus, Seun   Unattached 5.65m(18'6.25) +1.4 1  
3 Cobb, Aleisha 12 Pacific 5.64m(18'6) +2.0 1  
4 Jimenez, Jamilee 10 Hawaii Manoa 5.48m(17'11.75) +0.6 1  
1 Brammer, Tanya 12 Concordia-Irvine 5.39m(17'8) +0.0 2  
5 Smith, Shianne   Bermuda 5.30m(17'4.5) +0.6 1  
2 Turner, Jordan 11 Point Loma Nazar 5.29m(17'4.25) +0.0 2  
3 Donner, Claire 12 Pacific 5.26m(17'3) +1.8 2  
4 Fails, Yachi 9 CS San Marcos 5.25m(17'2.5) +1.0 2  
6 Gines, Veronica 9 UC Santa Barbara 5.24m(17'2.25) +0.9 1  
5 Concannon, Hannah 11 Colorado College 5.09m(16'8.25) +1.0 2  
6 Patridge, Kashima 11 Whittier 5.09m(16'8.25) +1.1 2  
7 Leslie, Breanna 9 Azusa Pacific 5.00m(16'4.75) +1.9 2  
7 Nakanishi, Maya   USOC-CV 4.89m(16'0.5) +0.5 1  
8 Nash, Emily 10 Azusa Pacific 4.70m(15'5) +0.0 2  
9 Tillman, Sammiyah 10 UC Irvine 4.16m(13'7.75) +0.7 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Apine, Madara 10 Hawaii Manoa 12.34m(40'5.75) +1.6 1  
2 Anene, Ekene 12 USC 12.03m(39'5.5) -1.0 1  
3 Watring, Kortney 11 Redlands 11.64m(38'2.25) +1.8 1  
4 Tuivanuavou, Milika 10 Fresno Pacific 11.38m w(37'4) +2.7 1  
5 Talhami, Andrea 11 CS San Marcos 11.25m(36'10.75) -1.1 1  
6 Bailey, Candace 10 USC 11.12m w(36'5.75) +2.2 1  
7 Pantoja, Veronica 11 Fresno Pacific 10.86m(35'7.5) +1.8 1  
8 Durocher, Cecilia 9 Hawaii Manoa 10.81m(35'5.5) -0.6 1  
9 Moore, Brittney 12 Colorado College 10.77m(35'4) -0.5 1  
10 Medina, Arielle 9 Redlands 9.62m(31'6.5) -2.4 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Karlye 9 UCLA 3.92m(12'10.25) 1  
2 Duckworth, Rebecca 12 Point Loma Nazar 3.62m(11'10.5) 1  
3 Freschauf, Lauren 11 UC Irvine 3.62m(11'10.5) 1  
4 English, Ginny 11 CS Fullerton 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
5 Fryar, Kristi 12 UC Irvine 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
6 Goodrich, Liz 9 UCLA 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
7 Burley, Missy 11 UC Santa Barbara 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
8 Durocher, Cecilia 9 Hawaii Manoa 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
9 Balcomb, Teresa 9 UC Santa Barbara 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
10 Hooker, Sara 12 Occidental 3.32m(10'10.5) 1  
11 Koressel, Allison 9 UCLA 3.32m(10'10.5) 1  
12 Bermudez, Kelsey 11 Redlands 3.32m(10'10.5) 1  
13 Ramsey, Mallory 11 Hawaii Manoa 3.17m(10'4.75) 1  
14 Martin, Diana 11 Occidental 3.02m(9'10.75) 1  
15 Warren, Lisa 12 Occidental 3.02m(9'10.75) 1  
16 Shibel, Amy 11 California Luthe 3.02m(9'10.75) 1  
17 Unknown Athlete 9 Claremont-Mudd-S 3.02m(9'10.75) 1  
18 Lively, Ashley 9 Redlands 3.02m(9'10.75) 1  
19 Stamos, Alison 12 CS Fullerton NH(--) 1  
20 Knight, Jasmine 12 USC NH(--) 1  
21 Schwartz, Elizabeth 10 Azusa Pacific NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Occidental Oxy Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 92 2    
2012 1 83 4 15  
2011 1 63 3    
2010 1 68 2 26  
2009 1 127 1    
Hashtags: #oxy-invite