Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Community College Heat Sheets - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 13 2012, 03:20 PM
2012 High School Heat Sheets - Mt. Sac Relays
2012 University/Open/Elite Heat Sheets - Mt. Sac Relays
2012 Community College Heat Sheets - Mt. Sac Relays
                              2012 MT. SAC RELAYS
	           "Where the world's best atheletes compete"
                             
                          Community College Division                           
                Hilmer Lodge Stadium - Walnut, CA  - 4/14/2012                 
                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               FINAL MEET ENTRIES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL INFORMATION - IMPORTANT


Entrance...
---ALL TEAMS must enter through the front of the stadium.
---Packet Pick Up will be at the front gate.  
---All athletes/coaches must wear their wristband

Parking...  	
---College Vans must park in Lot R North (south of Temple Ave., West of the Stadium).
---Buses must park in Lot R Middle (south of Temple Ave., West of the Stadium).
---All other vehicles must pay the parking charge for the day.  

Weigh-ins...
---All implements weigh-ins need to be completed between 7:30 am & 12:00 noon  
---Weigh-Ins will be located at the Fieldhouse (50G)
---No vehicles will be allowed to drop off at the back of the stadium
---No IMPLEMENT OR EQUIPMENT DROP OFF AT THE BACK OF THE STADIUM

Check-In...
---All running event athletes must report to the clerk (south field, 
   Storage building, aka TODDMAHAL ) at least 30 minutes prior to their event.
---Anyone who does not check in by this time, will be scratched and be filled 	
   with an alternate.
---Field Events must check in at least 30 minutes prior to the beginning of 
   their event at the event site.

===============================================================================
WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT OF THE MT. SAC RELAYS AND LOOK FORWARD TO SEEING
YOU THIS SATURDAY.  
===============================================================================

 
Event 11  Women's Invitational 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 1:25 PM
 Meet Record:  11.27  2001        Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest                 
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Isis Garland                     EL CAMINO             12.44 
  2  TreAna Johnson                   SACRAMENTO            12.41 
  3  Ashley Craddock                  LONG BEACH            12.25 
  4  Alexis Browner                   AMERICAN RIV          12.20 
  5  Ronisha Vallery                  EL CAMINO             12.15 
  6  ALEXIS M. REED                   CHAFFEY               12.17 
  7  Brittany Osborne                 RIVERSIDE             12.24 
  8  Adeshola Stewart                 LA VALLEY             12.39 
  9  Krystal Brown                    MT. SAC               12.43 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tara Johnson                     VENTURA               12.66 
  2  Camille Williams                 RIVERSIDE             12.64 
  3  Sara McDonald                    MOORPARK              12.57 
  4  Britonya Norwood                 RIVERSIDE             12.52 
  5  Annalise Weisenburger            GOLDEN WEST           12.46 
  6  Vernasha Poole                   CERRITOS              12.50 
  7  Khadijah Hall                    CERRITOS              12.56 
  8  Ke'Nya Hardge                    MT. SAC               12.60 
  9  Jessica Sheffield                LONG BEACH            12.64 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Al'lajae Jasmine                 CANYONS               12.85 
  2  Natalie Deuby                    CITRUS                12.80 
  3  Megan Capistrano                 AMERICAN RIV          12.78 
  4  Brittany Hollie                  SOUTHWESTERN          12.77 
  5  Araya Dixon                      EL CAMINO             12.70 
  6  Charity Hill                     SACRAMENTO            12.76 
  7  Darian Puckett                   MT. SAC               12.77 
  8  Taylor Smiley                    SACRAMENTO            12.78 
  9  Shanera Johnson                  LA VALLEY             12.83 
 
Event 17  Women's Invitational 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  23.24  2001        Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest                 
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Amber Wright                     CANYONS               25.31 
  2  Krystal Brown                    MT. SAC               25.26 
  3  Ronisha Vallery                  EL CAMINO             25.15 
  4  Alexis Browner                   AMERICAN RIV          25.00 
  5  Ariana Wright                    CERRITOS              24.50 
  6  Vernasha Poole                   CERRITOS              24.99 
  7  Ashley Craddock                  LONG BEACH            25.14 
  8  Sara McDonald                    MOORPARK              25.24 
  9  Chiza Eze                        LA VALLEY             25.27 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brittany Hollie                  SOUTHWESTERN          25.97 
  2  Tara Johnson                     VENTURA               25.94 
  3  Breyonna Arnwine                 RIVERSIDE             25.91 
  4  TreAna Johnson                   SACRAMENTO            25.64 
  5  Brittany Myricks                 MT. SAC               25.32 
  6  Isis Garland                     EL CAMINO             25.38 
  7  Araya Dixon                      EL CAMINO             25.68 
  8  Shantelle Fall                   MT. SAC               25.92 
  9  Heather Simpson                  GOLDEN WEST           25.95 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Darian Puckett                   MT. SAC               26.44 
  2  Nandi Watson                     GLENDALE              26.30 
  3  Al'lajae Jasmine                 CANYONS               26.28 
  4  Dominique Deadwyler              FULLERTON             26.11 
  5  Khadijah Hall                    CERRITOS              26.07 
  6  Alexandrea Green                 MODESTO               26.10 
  7  Dominique Flournoy               MT. SAC               26.22 
  8  Britonya Norwood                 RIVERSIDE             26.29 
  9  Taylor Smiley                    SACRAMENTO            26.37 
 
Event 9  Women's Invitational 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 1:00 PM
 Meet Record:  54.18  2002        Hazel Ann Regis, Central Arizona             
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alicia Wright                    SANTIAGO CAN          58.68 
  2  Ronisha Vallery                  EL CAMINO             57.71 
  3  Breyonna Arnwine                 RIVERSIDE             57.43 
  4  Melissa Leyva                    SEQUOIAS              56.99 
  5  Alva Castillo                    LA VALLEY             56.38 
  6  Amber Wright                     CANYONS               56.75 
  7  Shawnice Williams                WEST LOS ANG          57.00 
  8  Sara McDonald                    MOORPARK              57.55 
  9  Blair Allen                      CERRITOS              58.66 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rukayah Bent-Mikail              EL CAMINO             59.42 
  2  Heather Simpson                  GOLDEN WEST           59.21 
  3  Taryn Garza                      MODESTO               59.02 
  4  Nandi Watson                     GLENDALE              58.87 
  5  LAUREN LAKEY                     CHAFFEY               58.71 
  6  Shantelle Fall                   MT. SAC               58.73 
  7  Jazmine Alexander                SACRAMENTO            58.99 
  8  Ariel Burch                      MT. SAC               59.07 
  9  Dominique Flournoy               MT. SAC               59.39 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Mariah Long                      CERRITOS            1:02.35 
  4  Dominique Deadwyler              FULLERTON           1:00.28 
  5  Ivana Bey                        MT. SAC               59.92 
  6  Kyrah Vaughn                     AMERICAN RIV          59.94 
  7  Sabina Seyster                   SADDLEBACK          1:01.45 
  8  Karlie Castro-Kahn               EL CAMINO           1:02.47 
 
Event 13  Women's Invitational 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 1:50 PM
 Meet Record:  2:12.05  2002        Neis Bernard-Thomas, Central Arizona       
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bailey Henshaw                   SEQUOIAS            2:15.80 
  2  Lilia Asserian                   GLENDALE            2:16.33 
  3  Venessa Lopez                    MT. SAC             2:17.75 
  4  Tara Trevino                     RIVERSIDE           2:19.53 
  5  Quiana Winston                   RIVERSIDE           2:20.16 
  6  Danielle Tidahl                  BAKERSFIELD         2:20.67 
  7  Emily Kelly                      MOORPARK            2:20.73 
  8  Diane Lombardi                   PASADENA            2:20.76 
  9  Kasey Urman                      CUESTA              2:20.94 
 10  BRIKEL BAILEY                    CHAFFEY             2:20.97 
 11  Brittany Householder             EL CAMINO           2:21.46 
 12  Brandi Sexton                    CERRITOS            2:21.67 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tejera Dial                      BAKERSFIELD         2:22.09 
  2  Cecilia Nicolas                  GLENDALE            2:22.20 
  3  Jessica McMillen                 CITRUS              2:22.34 
  4  Courtney Morning                 EL CAMINO           2:22.46 
  5  Devon Kelsey                     CUESTA              2:22.54 
  6  Victoria Ortega                  MT. SAC             2:22.74 
  7  Taryn Garza                      MODESTO             2:22.86 
  8  Christina Dedios                 CERRITOS            2:23.11 
  9  Nicole Rietveld                  MOORPARK            2:23.74 
 10  Elizabeth Sanchez                BAKERSFIELD         2:23.78 
 11  Mercedes Brown                   MODESTO             2:23.81 
 12  Rebecca Rodrigues                MODESTO             2:24.33 
 13  Angelyca Osnaya-Tyson            CERRITOS            2:24.51 
 14  Crystal Gonzales                 MT. SAC             2:24.70 
 15  Angela Martinez                  GLENDALE            2:26.18 
 
Event 5  Women's Invitational 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 11:55 AM
 Meet Record:  4:33.0h  1985        Trina Leopold, Phoenix                     
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tracy Bowling                    CERRITOS            4:49.30 
  2  Angela Martinez                  GLENDALE            4:49.30 
  3  Liliana Mercado                  LA TRADE TEC        4:49.31 
  4  Alyssa Selve                     GLENDALE            4:52.17 
  5  Emily Kelly                      MOORPARK            4:52.70 
  6  Grace Zamudio                    GLENDALE            4:54.15 
  7  Charlene Quintanilla             GLENDALE            4:55.76 
  8  Diane Lombardi                   PASADENA            4:55.93 
  9  Corinne Evans                    CUESTA              4:57.39 
 10  Rebecca Rodrigues                MODESTO             4:58.65 
 11  Nicole Rietveld                  MOORPARK            4:59.26 
 12  Elizabeth Lyons                  PASADENA            5:00.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Crystal Gonzales                 MT. SAC             5:00.86 
  2  Adriana Mendez                   MODESTO             5:00.88 
  3  Victoria Ortega                  MT. SAC             5:01.65 
  4  Zulma Herrera                    GLENDALE            5:04.37 
  5  Karla Gadea                      SOUTHWESTERN        5:04.83 
  6  Ana Karen Gamboa                 SADDLEBACK          5:05.20 
  7  Natalie Fernandez                BAKERSFIELD         5:05.88 
  8  Christina Dedios                 CERRITOS            5:08.59 
  9  Chanel Perryman                  SACRAMENTO          5:08.90 
 10  Edlin Simental                   MT. SAC             5:08.96 
 11  Amanda Rodriguez                 SACRAMENTO          5:09.46 
 12  Blanca Perez                     BAKERSFIELD         5:10.82 
 13  Tara Trevino                     RIVERSIDE           5:11.74 
 14  Quiana Winston                   RIVERSIDE           5:13.00 
 15  Priscilla Melendez               CERRITOS            5:14.06 
 
Event 19  Women's Invitational 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 3:20 PM
 Meet Record:  17:24.66  1999        Colleen Burke, Phoenix                    
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nohemi Martinez                  GLENDALE           18:27.57 
  2  Ayded Reyes                      SOUTHWESTERN       18:28.11 
  3  Sara Howard                      AMERICAN RIV       18:32.01 
  4  Melina Tolentino                 MT. SAC            18:41.10 
  5  Lucia Trejo                      LA TRADE TEC       18:42.10 
  6  Ruth Rodarte                     LA TRADE TEC       18:42.12 
  7  Gabriela Zamora                  SEQUOIAS           18:45.65 
  8  Shelby Vollmer                   SACRAMENTO         18:48.44 
  9  Megan Mcnally                    MOORPARK           18:49.00 
 10  Alexis Pichardo                  MOORPARK           18:51.00 
 11  Amber Clark                      LA TRADE TEC       18:59.84 
 12  Miriam Jimenez                   MT. SAC            19:07.04 
 13  Martha Pena                      LA TRADE TEC       19:08.58 
 14  Arielle Barragan-Steimer         PASADENA           19:09.52 
 15  Nicole Brennan                   FULLERTON          19:10.31 
 16  Melissa Ibarra                   LA TRADE TEC       19:12.11 
 17  Valerie Hycz                     SOUTHWESTERN       19:15.70 
 18  Arianna Condon                   GOLDEN WEST        19:27.24 
 19  Julie Dominguez                  MT. SAC            19:37.34 
 20  Lisbet Castaneda                 RIVERSIDE          19:38.68 
 21  Cassandra Lew                    PASADENA           19:52.44 
 22  Erika Beltran                    LA VALLEY          20:02.80 
 23  Jeniffer Perez                   MODESTO            20:13.93 
 24  Stephanie Herrera                GLENDALE           20:17.57 
 25  Daisy Esparza                    FULLERTON          20:18.00 
 
Event 8  Women's Invitational 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 12:45 PM
 Meet Record:  14.03  1992        LaTanya Davenport, Santa Monica              
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Breanna Junious                  SOUTHWESTERN          15.46 
  2  Tana Schwarz                     FULLERTON             15.20 
  3  Laurie Henigan                   CANYONS               14.87 
  4  Brittany Hollie                  SOUTHWESTERN          14.67 
  5  Jaci Powell                      GOLDEN WEST           14.26 
  6  Ke'Nya Hardge                    MT. SAC               14.31 
  7  T'Keyah Gray                     MT. SAC               14.81 
  8  Michelle Wicker                  SADDLEBACK            14.88 
  9  Lily Trinh                       CERRITOS              15.31 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tina Lane                        SACRAMENTO            16.64 
  2  Mariah Alexander                 RIVERSIDE             16.25 
  3  Sarena Underwood                 BAKERSFIELD           16.03 
  4  Maya Dickerson                   AMERICAN RIV          15.70 
  5  Holly Anthony                    GOLDEN WEST           15.62 
  6  Taylor Frank                     FULLERTON             15.68 
  7  Cheyenne Thompson                FULLERTON             15.94 
  8  Paige Hollis                     SAN JOSE              16.09 
  9  Jealinda Mills                   MODESTO               16.38 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Kristi Perrotta                  GOLDEN WEST           17.91 
  3  Olga Nikolaychuk                 AMERICAN RIV          17.50 
  4  Karlie Castro-Kahn               EL CAMINO             17.01 
  5  Katya Reynoso                    EL CAMINO             16.74 
  6  Hailey Parkhouse-McAllister      AMERICAN RIV          16.87 
  7  Nicolette Garcia                 MT. SAC               17.26 
  8  Denisha Johnson                  SOUTHWESTERN          17.88 
  9  Eliza Nielsen                    MOORPARK              18.10 
 
Event 15  Women's Invitational 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 2:25 PM
 Meet Record:  59.90  1993        Marsha Guialdo, Odesa                        
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Adeshola Stewart                 LA VALLEY           1:07.31 
  2  Madison Farnsworth               FULLERTON           1:07.26 
  3  Michelle Wicker                  SADDLEBACK          1:06.98 
  4  Lily Trinh                       CERRITOS            1:05.27 
  5  Ke'Nya Hardge                    MT. SAC             1:02.64 
  6  Jazveen Brar                     MODESTO             1:05.20 
  7  Holly Anthony                    GOLDEN WEST         1:06.39 
  8  Ashley Heres                     FULLERTON           1:07.22 
  9  Madeline Hardesty                CANYONS             1:07.28 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lainye McCord                    RIVERSIDE           1:10.74 
  2  Myra Cuevas                      MT. SAC             1:10.35 
  3  Katya Reynoso                    EL CAMINO           1:09.76 
  4  Jessica Belingheri               CUESTA              1:09.71 
  5  Suzanne Holt                     RIVERSIDE           1:07.76 
  6  Hailey Parkhouse-McAllister      AMERICAN RIV        1:09.24 
  7  Jocelyn LaBelle                  SACRAMENTO          1:09.76 
  8  Karlie Castro-Kahn               EL CAMINO           1:10.14 
  9  Breanna Junious                  SOUTHWESTERN        1:10.54 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Faith Stevenson                  CERRITOS            1:14.29 
  3  Allison Perry                    CANYONS             1:12.08 
  4  Maya Dickerson                   AMERICAN RIV        1:11.58 
  5  Flor Cardenas                    GLENDALE            1:11.07 
  6  Stephanie Ebersole               MODESTO             1:11.30 
  7  Jasmine Hennessy                 MT. SAC             1:11.59 
  8  Mariah Alexander                 RIVERSIDE           1:12.39 
  9  Denisha Johnson                  SOUTHWESTERN        1:15.17 
 
Event 1  Women's Invitational 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  11:08.55  4/9/2011    Courtney Anderson, American Riv           
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kasey Urman                      CUESTA             11:23.13 
  2  Sara Howard                      AMERICAN RIV       11:32.29 
  3  Cecilia Nicolas                  GLENDALE           11:39.59 
  4  Valerie Hycz                     SOUTHWESTERN       12:00.37 
  5  Ashley Hamilton                  MOORPARK           12:17.70 
  6  Jennifer Dixon                   RIVERSIDE          12:23.15 
  7  Clarissa Wentworth               MOORPARK           12:25.17 
  8  Lauren Olsen                     SANTIAGO CAN       12:41.00 
  9  Suzanne Holt                     RIVERSIDE          12:44.98 
 10  Haley Walker                     AMERICAN RIV       12:45.43 
 11  Madison Houk                     AMERICAN RIV       13:02.73 
 12  Lovella Perea                    CITRUS             13:20.05 
 13  Giselle Moreno                   FULLERTON          13:26.07 
 14  Daniela Rubio                    FULLERTON          13:28.28 
 15  Serraya Hermosilla               BAKERSFIELD        13:35.00 
 16  Marissa Jacubus                  GOLDEN WEST        13:40.00 
 17  Emily Shuford                    BAKERSFIELD        13:49.20 
 18  Michelle Jimenez                 MT. SAC            13:50.00 
 19  Monica Madavi                    AMERICAN RIV       13:51.71 
 20  Stephanie Powell                 BAKERSFIELD        13:54.90 
 21  Rosa Guerrero                    AMERICAN RIV       13:59.39 
 22  Michelle Lopez                   CITRUS             15:57.16 
 
Event 3  Women's Invitational 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  46.39  4/10/2010   Cerritos, Cerritos                           
                      C Pierce, T Hawkins, S Williams, D Thomas         
     College                                                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  LONG BEACH  'A'                                        49.01 
     1) Jessica Sheffield               2) Ashley Craddock                
     3) Dakota Brown                    4) Tayvia Sloan                   
  2  RIVERSIDE  'A'                                         48.75 
     1) Camille Williams                2) Britonya Norwood               
     3) Brittany Osborne                4) Breyonna Arnwine               
  3  AMERICAN RIVER  'A'                                    48.22 
     1) Megan Capistrano                2) Holly Miller                   
     3) Maya Dickerson                  4) Alexis Browner                 
  4  SACRAMENTO  'A'                                        47.91 
     1) Charity Hill                    2) Jazmine Alexander              
     3) TreAna Johnson                  4) Taylor Smiley                  
  5  CERRITOS  'A'                                          47.12 
     1) Khadijah Hall                   2) Vernasha Poole                 
     3) Blair Allen                     4) Ariana Wright                  
  6  MT. SAC  'A'                                           47.83 
     1) Krystal Brown                   2) Brittany Myricks               
     3) Camille Robertson               4) Kaelynn Greene                 
  7  EL CAMINO  'A'                                         48.01 
     1) Ruby Davis                      2) Araya Dixon                    
     3) Ronisha Vallery                 4) Isis Garland                   
  8  CHAFFEY  'A'                                           48.63 
     1) AYANNA BROWN                    2) ALEXIS M. REED                 
     3) LAUREN LAKEY                    4) BRITINEY L. EDWARDS            
  9  LA VALLEY  'A'                                         48.87 
     1) Chiza Eze                       2) Adeshola Stewart               
     3) Shanera Johnson                 4) Alva Castillo                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  GOLDEN WEST  'A'                                       50.92 
     1) Juli Powell                     2) Holly Anthony                  
     3) Kaylie Higa                     4) Annalise Weisenburger          
  3  MOORPARK  'A'                                          50.64 
     1) Eliza Nielsen                   2) Cassandra Mathison             
     3) Bailey Schentrup                4) Sara McDonald                  
  4  BAKERSFIELD  'A'                                       50.33 
     1) Sarah Hinostro                  2) Molly Fitch                    
     3) Rachel Evans                    4) Sarena Underwood               
  5  MODESTO  'A'                                           49.59 
     1) Nicole Barry                    2) Alexandrea Green               
     3) Ashley Parker                   4) Taylor Renee Wilson            
  6  SOUTHWESTERN  'A'                                      50.29 
     1) Kyaundra Davis                  2) Jazsmen Hilbert                
     3) Breanna Junious                 4) Brittany Hollie                
  7  VENTURA  'A'                                           50.47 
     1) Tara Johnson                    2) Autumn Brobisky                
     3) Shae Lee                        4) Bryanna Garcia                 
  8  SANTIAGO CANYON  'A'                                   50.83 
     1) Ashley Garcia                   2) Eryka Morrello                 
     3) Monique Cherry                  4) Rachel Burke                   
  9  GLENDALE  'A'                                          51.06 
     1) Flor Cardenas                   2) Lilia Asserian                 
     3) Justice Shank                   4) Nandi Watson                   
 
Event 21  Women's Invitational 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 4:10 PM
 Meet Record:  3:43.66  1989        Odessa, Odessa                             
     College                                                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  BAKERSFIELD  'A'                                     4:04.15 
     1) Tejera Dial                     2) Elizabeth Sanchez              
     3) Rachel Evans                    4) Danielle Tidahl                
  2  CERRITOS  'A'                                        4:02.21 
     1) Lily Trinh                      2) Vernasha Poole                 
     3) Brandi Sexton                   4) Blair Allen                    
  3  MT. SAC  'A'                                         4:00.30 
     1) Shantelle Fall                  2) Dominique Flournoy             
     3) Ivana Bey                       4) Ariel Burch                    
  4  CANYONS  'A'                                         3:58.70 
     1) Madeline Hardesty               2) Jacqueline Keeley              
     3) Al'lajae Jasmine                4) Amber Wright                   
  5  EL CAMINO  'A'                                       3:55.84 
     1) Isis Garland                    2) Rukayah Bent-Mikail            
     3) Courtney Morning                4) Ronisha Vallery                
  6  MODESTO  'A'                                         3:56.75 
     1) Jazveen Brar                    2) Taryn Garza                    
     3) Taylor Renee Wilson             4) Mercedes Brown                 
  7  RIVERSIDE  'A'                                       3:58.93 
     1) Camille Williams                2) Tara Trevino                   
     3) Quiana Winston                  4) Breyonna Arnwine               
  8  SACRAMENTO  'A'                                      4:02.03 
     1) Alexandria Whitmore             2) Jazmine Alexander              
     3) TreAna Johnson                  4) Nadine Umeh                    
  9  LA VALLEY  'A'                                       4:03.73 
     1) Chiza Eze                       2) Adeshola Stewart               
     3) Alva Castillo                   4) Shanera Johnson                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  FULLERTON  'A'                                       4:16.57 
     1) Dominique Deadwyler             2) Madison Farnsworth             
     3) Ashley Heres                    4) Joisha Anderson                
  3  MOORPARK  'A'                                        4:13.54 
     1) Emily Kelly                     2) Cassandra Mathison             
     3) Sara McDonald                   4) Nicole Rietveld                
  4  AMERICAN RIVER  'A'                                  4:09.73 
     1) Kyrah Vaughn                    2) Hannah Hardy                   
     3) Haley Walker                    4) Maya Dickerson                 
  5  GOLDEN WEST  'A'                                     4:05.11 
  6  GLENDALE  'A'                                        4:08.20 
     1) Lilia Asserian                  2) Nandi Watson                   
     3) Alyssa Selve                    4) Zulma Herrera                  
  7  CITRUS  'A'                                          4:09.99 
     1) Amanda Mejia                    2) Jasmin Gonzalez                
     3) Jessica McMillen                4) Natalie Deuby                  
  8  VENTURA  'A'                                         4:15.45 
     1) Shae Lee                        2) Victoria Olaiz                 
     3) Danielle Cook                   4) Tara Johnson                   
  9  SOUTHWESTERN  'A'                                    4:23.07 
     1) Pamela Castro                   2) Brittany Hollie                
     3) Miriam Cardenas                 4) Breanna Junious                
 
Event 23  Women's Invitational High Jump -Main
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 2:00 PM
 Meet Record:   5-10  1985        Li-Jiau Tsai, Mt. SAC                        
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexis Browner                   AMERICAN RIV        4-11.50 
  2  Nikki Cooper                     MT. SAC             4-11.75 
  3  Jealinda Mills                   MODESTO             4-11.75 
  4  Allison Perry                    CANYONS             5-00.25 
  5  Courtney Clark                   CERRITOS            5-00.25 
  6  Cathy Nguyen                     SAN JOSE            5-00.25 
  7  Ensley Davis                     BAKERSFIELD         5-01.00 
  8  Maya Dickerson                   AMERICAN RIV        5-01.00 
  9  Amber Garman                     MT. SAC             5-01.00 
 10  Jessica De Roux                  MT. SAC             5-01.75 
 11  Jaci Powell                      GOLDEN WEST         5-02.25 
 12  Mariah Harris                    CERRITOS            5-03.00 
 13  Taylor Frank                     FULLERTON           5-03.00 
 14  Eryka Morrello                   SANTIAGO CAN        5-03.25 
 15  Justice Shank                    GLENDALE            5-03.75 
 16  Kayla Lindquist                  MOORPARK            5-03.75 
 17  Jessica Giacoletti               RIVERSIDE           5-04.25 
 18  Michelle Woodruff                EL CAMINO           5-07.00 
 
Event 24  Women's Invitational Pole Vault -Main PV Pit
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  12-04  2002        Erin Anderson, Paradise Valley, Az.          
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sarena Underwood                 BAKERSFIELD         9-06.25 
  2  Jillian Hurley                   CANYONS             9-06.25 
  3  Alisha Seargeant                 CITRUS              9-08.50 
  4  Sarah Delzio                     CUESTA              9-11.25 
  5  Kimberly Amaya                   MT. SAC            10-00.00 
  6  Melissa Cruz                     GLENDALE           10-00.00 
  7  Akayla Hidalgo                   AMERICAN RIV       10-01.50 
  8  Kaylie Higa                      GOLDEN WEST        10-03.25 
  9  Kimberly Sandstrom               MT. SAC            10-06.00 
 10  Jessica De Roux                  MT. SAC            10-06.00 
 11  Molly Pearlman                   LA VALLEY          10-11.75 
 12  Emily Soley                      SAN JOSE           11-00.00 
 13  Katrina Wilbanks                 EL CAMINO          11-02.50 
 14  Ferrin Peterson                  SACRAMENTO         11-03.75 
 15  Grace Mann                       CUESTA             11-03.75 
 16  Kelli Gibson                     SADDLEBACK         11-06.00 
 17  Amy Hop                          RIVERSIDE          11-07.75 
 18  Juli Powell                      GOLDEN WEST        11-07.75 
 19  Diamara Planell Cruz             SAN JOSE           12-09.50 
 
Event 25  Women's Invitational Long Jump -West Pit
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 9:30 AM
 Meet Record:  19-09.50  1995        Vanitta Kinard, Santa Monica              
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rukayah Bent-Mikail              EL CAMINO          18-10.50 
  2  Ashley Hatcher                   SADDLEBACK         18-08.50 
  3  Jaci Powell                      GOLDEN WEST        18-03.00 
  4  Alva Castillo                    LA VALLEY          18-00.50 
  5  Jealinda Mills                   MODESTO            18-00.50 
  6  Chiza Eze                        LA VALLEY          18-00.50 
  7  Melissa Leyva                    SEQUOIAS           17-10.25 
  8  Taylor Renee Wilson              MODESTO            17-07.00 
  9  Shantelle Fall                   MT. SAC            17-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hannah Hardy                     AMERICAN RIV       17-05.25 
  2  Marya Carter                     RIVERSIDE          17-04.00 
  3  T'Keyah Gray                     MT. SAC            17-01.50 
  4  Arryana Barton                   SACRAMENTO         17-00.75 
  5  BREANNA N. STEWARD               CHAFFEY            16-10.00 
  6  Laniese Wallace                  MT. SAC            16-07.00 
  7  Ensley Davis                     BAKERSFIELD        16-05.00 
  8  Kristy Hardiman                  CERRITOS           16-04.25 
 
Event 26  Women's Invitational Triple Jump -East Pit
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  41-02.50  1993        Angel Carter, Long Beach                  
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rukayah Bent-Mikail              EL CAMINO          39-03.25 
  2  Jealinda Mills                   MODESTO            38-04.75 
  3  Arryana Barton                   SACRAMENTO         37-11.25 
  4  Cheyenne Thompson                FULLERTON          37-06.75 
  5  Marya Carter                     RIVERSIDE          37-06.50 
  6  Tejera Dial                      BAKERSFIELD        37-03.75 
  7  Shantelle Fall                   MT. SAC            37-03.75 
  8  Hannah Hardy                     AMERICAN RIV       36-03.00 
  9  Kristy Hardiman                  CERRITOS           35-06.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Helen Arencibia                  WEST LOS ANG       35-03.00 
  2  Chrystal Miles                   WEST LOS ANG       34-11.25 
  3  Nouneh Assadouria                CANYONS            34-10.25 
  4  Olesya Khokhlan                  AMERICAN RIV       34-07.75 
  5  BREANNA N. STEWARD               CHAFFEY            34-02.75 
  6  Laniese Wallace                  MT. SAC            34-01.00 
  7  Ruby Davis                       EL CAMINO          34-00.75 
  8  Taylor Renee Wilson              MODESTO            33-09.50 
 
Event 27  Women's Invitational Shot Put -SP Arena
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 1:00 PM
 Meet Record:  52-08.50  1990        Grace Apiafi, Mt. SAC                     
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Priscilla Gardner                CERRITOS           41-02.25 
  2  Fatima Vegara                    RIVERSIDE          40-09.50 
  3  Tiffany Gray                     CERRITOS           39-10.00 
  4  Keshona Grier                    VENTURA            39-09.75 
  5  Tawnya Turton                    SADDLEBACK         39-08.00 
  6  Jessica Johns                    VENTURA            39-06.00 
  7  Telesia Palei                    MT. SAC            39-01.25 
  8  Destini Poplar                   CERRITOS           37-08.00 
  9  Tuki Sauvao                      CERRITOS           37-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Amber Panapa                     VENTURA            37-05.25 
  2  Jackie King                      MT. SAC            37-05.00 
  3  Larrisha Fields                  CERRITOS           37-01.25 
  4  Alexandra Ecsedy                 CANYONS            37-01.25 
  5  Jasmine Drake                    SACRAMENTO         35-06.00 
  6  Yvette Bastidas                  PASADENA           35-03.00 
  7  Jessika Byrd                     RIVERSIDE          35-00.25 
  8  Claira Polin                     RIVERSIDE          34-07.75 
 
Event 28  Women's Invitational Discus Throw -Main
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  177-01  2002        Ilona Rutjes, Central Arizona               
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Priscilla Gardner                CERRITOS          162-07.75 
  2  Jerrilynn Stanwood               SADDLEBACK        142-01.75 
  3  Amber Panapa                     VENTURA           140-00.25 
  4  Larrisha Fields                  CERRITOS          139-01.25 
  5  Tuki Sauvao                      CERRITOS             134-02 
  6  Jasmine Drake                    SACRAMENTO           130-01 
  7  Fatima Vegara                    RIVERSIDE         127-08.25 
  8  Tiffany Gray                     CERRITOS          123-05.25 
  9  Keshona Grier                    VENTURA              120-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Theresa Rocha                    FULLERTON         119-07.25 
  2  Yessenia Cardoso                 SACRAMENTO        118-05.50 
  3  Carissa English                  CERRITOS          116-03.50 
  4  Tawnya Turton                    SADDLEBACK        115-09.75 
  5  Julia Reedy                      SADDLEBACK           115-06 
  6  Rebecca Virrey                   RIVERSIDE         114-08.25 
  7  Telesia Palei                    MT. SAC           112-11.50 
  8  Asti Gonzaez                     MT. SAC           110-08.50 
 
Event 29  Women's Invitational Hammer Throw -South HT
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  179-07  2002        Barbara Sugar, Central Arizona              
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Elizabeth Tepe                   SADDLEBACK        186-07.75 
  2  Jessika Byrd                     RIVERSIDE            174-06 
  3  Tawnya Turton                    SADDLEBACK        160-09.50 
  4  Asti Gonzaez                     MT. SAC           153-03.25 
  5  Julia Reedy                      SADDLEBACK        150-11.75 
  6  Fatima Vegara                    RIVERSIDE            149-11 
  7  Amber Panapa                     VENTURA              142-03 
  8  Priscilla Gardner                CERRITOS          141-10.25 
  9  Carissa English                  CERRITOS          141-10.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Destini Poplar                   CERRITOS             137-09 
  2  Larrisha Fields                  CERRITOS          136-08.75 
  3  Tavaita Bulai                    SAN JOSE          133-07.50 
  4  Breann Goodman                   BAKERSFIELD       133-04.75 
  5  Jessica Johns                    VENTURA           133-01.50 
  6  Telesia Palei                    MT. SAC           131-07.75 
  7  Veronica Sosa                    CERRITOS          130-10.75 
  8  Chelsea Duetschlander            CITRUS            128-07.50 
 
Event 30  Women's Invitational Javelin Throw -Main
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 9:00 AM
 Meet Record:  138-01  2002        Andrea Morrow, Central Arizona              
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Natasha Caldwell                 GOLDEN WEST       132-03.75 
  2  Tuki Sauvao                      CERRITOS             132-02 
  3  Shayna Dockery                   AMERICAN RIV      123-01.75 
  4  Angel Sifuentes                  CERRITOS          122-04.75 
  5  Jaci Powell                      GOLDEN WEST       121-00.75 
  6  Alexandra Ecsedy                 CANYONS              115-06 
  7  Keshona Grier                    VENTURA              114-11 
  8  T'Keyah Gray                     MT. SAC              114-00 
  9  Priscilla Gardner                CERRITOS          107-11.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Yvette Bastidas                  PASADENA          106-08.50 
  2  Keauna Johnson                   SOUTHWESTERN      106-08.25 
  3  Cierra Acosta-Blackburn          GOLDEN WEST          106-00 
  4  Amanda Andrade                   LONG BEACH           100-06 
  5  Olga Nikolaychuk                 AMERICAN RIV      100-02.25 
  6  Megan Capistrano                 AMERICAN RIV       99-09.50 
  7  Larrisha Fields                  CERRITOS           99-06.25 
  8  Jacqueline Keeley                CANYONS            98-09.25 
 
Event 12  Men's Invitational 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 1:35 PM
 Meet Record:  10.23  1998        Jerome Avery, Fresno                         
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Corbin Whalum                    MT. SAC               10.84 
  2  Allan Andrews                    MT. SAC               10.82 
  3  Najee Jackson                    CERRITOS              10.74 
  4  Dominic Jones                    MT. SAC               10.66 
  5  Yusef Merriweather               RIVERSIDE             10.44 
  6  Kenny Jackson                    RIVERSIDE             10.52 
  7  Isaiah Braden                    RIVERSIDE             10.69 
  8  Lamont Beard                     SACRAMENTO            10.81 
  9  Keiton Winston                   PASADENA              10.82 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Breonntae Snelling               SACRAMENTO            10.92 
  2  Louis Martin                     RIVERSIDE             10.91 
  3  DISHAWN U. SANDERS               CHAFFEY               10.90 
  4  Lavorrie Johnson                 FULLERTON             10.89 
  5  Andre Waters                     FULLERTON             10.88 
  6  Jacob Bautista                   SACRAMENTO            10.88 
  7  Kevin Ally                       WEST LOS ANG          10.90 
  8  SHANE A. McKISSICK               CHAFFEY               10.90 
  9  WALTER HUNT                      BAKERSFIELD           10.92 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Timothy Smith                    SADDLEBACK            10.95 
  2  Ron Spears                       PASADENA              10.95 
  3  Aaron Johnson Price              MT. SAC               10.94 
  4  Travis Lee                       AMERICAN RIV          10.93 
  5  Jammell Harris                   SACRAMENTO            10.93 
  6  Jonathan Averette                SACRAMENTO            10.93 
  7  Walter Finney                    AMERICAN RIV          10.94 
  8  Devonn Hightower                 AMERICAN RIV          10.94 
  9  Lamar Gray                       VENTURA               10.95 
 
Event 18  Men's Invitational 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 3:10 PM
 Meet Record:  20.67  4/9/2011    Ameer Webb, Cerritos                         
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Isaiah Braden                    RIVERSIDE             21.71 
  2  Tubotein Taylor                  FULLERTON             21.66 
  3  Juan Tapia                       CERRITOS              21.60 
  4  Kenny Jackson                    RIVERSIDE             21.43 
  5  Diondre Batson                   AMERICAN RIV          20.89 
  6  Yusef Merriweather               RIVERSIDE             21.23 
  7  Corbin Whalum                    MT. SAC               21.57 
  8  Lavorrie Johnson                 FULLERTON             21.62 
  9  Jimmy Aviles                     CITRUS                21.67 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Aaron Johnson Price              MT. SAC               22.11 
  2  Leonard Stanley                  SANTIAGO CAN          22.03 
  3  Diontaye Tyes                    MT. SAC               21.95 
  4  Chris Bryant                     SEQUOIAS              21.87 
  5  Robert Sanchez                   MT. SAC               21.76 
  6  Devonn Hightower                 AMERICAN RIV          21.80 
  7  Lamont Beard                     SACRAMENTO            21.94 
  8  SHANE A. McKISSICK               CHAFFEY               22.01 
  9  MICHAEL NORWOOD                  BAKERSFIELD           22.05 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Andres Becerra                   MT. SAC               22.30 
  2  Ryan Watson                      GOLDEN WEST           22.29 
  3  WALTER HUNT                      BAKERSFIELD           22.24 
  4  Robert Pachorek                  PASADENA              22.20 
  5  Louis Martin                     RIVERSIDE             22.16 
  6  Breonntae Snelling               SACRAMENTO            22.19 
  7  JUSTIN EVANS                     BAKERSFIELD           22.21 
  8  Dana Reed                        LA TRADE TEC          22.29 
  9  Myren Moore                      BAKERSFIELD           22.29 
 
Event 10  Men's Invitational 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 1:10 PM
 Meet Record:  47.01  2009        Remington Blair, Modesto                     
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andres Becerra                   MT. SAC               48.90 
  2  Craig Madkins                    RIVERSIDE             48.80 
  3  Robert Sanchez                   MT. SAC               48.51 
  4  Tubotein Taylor                  FULLERTON             48.07 
  5  Juan Tapia                       CERRITOS              47.38 
  6  Chris Chamness                   RIVERSIDE             47.80 
  7  Robert Thomas                    RIVERSIDE             48.23 
  8  Ronnie Floyd                     SACRAMENTO            48.67 
  9  Robertino Salgado                MT. SAC               48.82 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Corey Gill                       CANYONS               49.86 
  2  Devin Rojas                      PASADENA              49.72 
  3  Kenny Andri                      AMERICAN RIV          49.54 
  4  Nathaniel Simon                  GOLDEN WEST           49.38 
  5  Diontaye Tyes                    MT. SAC               49.07 
  6  Mitchell Ramirez                 CERRITOS              49.17 
  7  Dana Reed                        LA TRADE TEC          49.50 
  8  Luckner Brady                    EL CAMINO             49.60 
  9  OLUWAJIMI ALADE-CHESTER          CHAFFEY               49.75 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jason Dunn                       SACRAMENTO            50.76 
  2  Kevin Moore                      MT. SAC               50.51 
  3  Myren Moore                      BAKERSFIELD           50.16 
  4  Leonard Stanley                  SANTIAGO CAN          50.02 
  5  BAKARI FANT                      CHAFFEY               49.91 
  6  Shawn Tedjasaputra               MOORPARK              50.00 
  7  Nick Brooks                      CANYONS               50.08 
  8  JUSTIN EVANS                     BAKERSFIELD           50.19 
  9  Kevin Golden                     CANYONS               50.63 
 
Event 14  Men's Invitational 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 2:05 PM
 Meet Record:  1:52.18  2009        Anthony Mitchell, El Camino                
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chris Low                        CANYONS             1:49.44 
  2  Matt Airola                      AMERICAN RIV        1:51.20 
  3  Daniel Guerrero                  SEQUOIAS            1:53.23 
  4  Ryan Naylon                      MT. SAC             1:54.38 
  5  Gabriel Ruano                    MT. SAC             1:54.56 
  6  Bennett Harris                   RIVERSIDE           1:54.74 
  7  James Avent                      RIVERSIDE           1:55.27 
  8  Mario Castillo                   GLENDALE            1:55.32 
  9  Julio Gonzales                   FULLERTON           1:55.73 
 10  Juan Rodriguez                   LA TRADE TEC        1:56.01 
 11  Josh Gruver                      AMERICAN RIV        1:56.33 
 12  Eric Brockhoff                   RIVERSIDE           1:56.40 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  William Contreras                RIVERSIDE           1:57.18 
  2  Chris Gobell                     CUESTA              1:57.29 
  3  DAVIS LOUSTALOT                  BAKERSFIELD         1:57.78 
  4  Miguel Flores                    GLENDALE            1:57.89 
  5  Michael Davila                   RIVERSIDE           1:57.95 
  6  Climonte Blackman                EL CAMINO           1:58.22 
  7  Derek Woodard                    AMERICAN RIV        1:58.57 
  8  Christopher Miller               RIVERSIDE           1:58.67 
  9  DeShaunte Lewis                  CERRITOS            1:58.96 
 10  William Gomez                    GOLDEN WEST         1:58.97 
 11  Spencer Heyward                  SACRAMENTO          1:59.18 
 12  Alexander Nelson                 GLENDALE            1:59.75 
 13  Brandon Martinez                 MT. SAC             2:00.02 
 14  Tyler Raposa                     AMERICAN RIV        2:00.11 
 15  Marcos Villareal                 SEQUOIAS            2:00.19 
 
Event 6  Men's Invitational 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 12:10 PM
 Meet Record:  3:49.62  1989        Kim White, Hancock                         
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Daniel Herrera                   CERRITOS            3:48.29 
  2  CHRIS SCHWARTZ                   BAKERSFIELD         3:53.90 
  3  Michael Davila                   RIVERSIDE           3:55.23 
  4  Chris Low                        CANYONS             3:55.50 
  5  Munir Kahssay                    CERRITOS            3:59.74 
  6  Daniel Guerrero                  SEQUOIAS            4:00.04 
  7  Juan Arjona                      SAN BERNARDI        4:00.91 
  8  Alfredo Folgar                   PASADENA            4:00.95 
  9  Julio Gonzales                   FULLERTON           4:01.49 
 10  Alexander Nelson                 GLENDALE            4:01.53 
 11  John Guzman                      RIVERSIDE           4:02.11 
 12  Joseph Aguilar                   SAN BERNARDI        4:02.81 
 13  Jonathan Lopez                   SAN BERNARDI        4:03.64 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Erik Perez                       SAN BERNARDI        4:03.98 
  2  Eric Brockhoff                   RIVERSIDE           4:04.50 
  3  Luis Dorantes                    PASADENA            4:04.94 
  4  Alex Ruther                      CANYONS             4:06.04 
  5  Rico Gutierrez                   GLENDALE            4:06.80 
  6  Alberto Villa                    SACRAMENTO          4:07.86 
  7  Avedis Gertmenian                CITRUS              4:07.91 
  8  Alfredo Rodriguez                SOUTHWESTERN        4:08.55 
  9  Roberto Rodriguez                SEQUOIAS            4:09.87 
 10  Derick Calbert                   LA TRADE TEC        4:10.98 
 11  Danny Escalante                  EL CAMINO           4:12.35 
 12  KEENAN COLDITZ                   BAKERSFIELD         4:12.53 
 13  Oswel Caal                       PASADENA            4:13.82 
 14  Eder Pina                        LA TRADE TEC        4:13.92 
 
Event 20  Men's Invitational 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 3:45 PM
 Meet Record:  14:25.7h  1981        Simon Jilili, Central Arizona             
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mizrael Mendez                   GLENDALE           14:51.00 
  2  John Guzman                      RIVERSIDE          14:52.81 
  3  CHRIS SCHWARTZ                   BAKERSFIELD        14:53.09 
  4  Anthony Lewis                    EL CAMINO          15:12.92 
  5  Manuel Gutierrez                 LA VALLEY          15:16.70 
  6  Paul Denlinger                   CUESTA             15:20.08 
  7  Xavier Uranga                    SEQUOIAS           15:24.19 
  8  Garrett Baker                    VENTURA            15:28.23 
  9  Alex Villaescusa                 EL CAMINO          15:30.48 
 10  Alexander Nelson                 GLENDALE           15:34.92 
 11  Jonathan Lynn                    CERRITOS           15:37.06 
 12  Jorge Mendez                     LA VALLEY          15:43.19 
 13  Thomas Lomeli                    SACRAMENTO         15:43.68 
 14  Irving Alfaro                    MT. SAC            15:45.02 
 15  David Rosales                    EL CAMINO          15:46.47 
 16  Justin Ogan                      MT. SAC            15:49.93 
 17  Gilberto Martinez                LA TRADE TEC       15:51.01 
 18  Andres Sotelo                    LA TRADE TEC       15:52.37 
 19  Brian Sacripanti                 PASADENA           15:57.80 
 20  Devin Carter                     AMERICAN RIV       16:00.57 
 21  Frank Archuleta                  AMERICAN RIV       16:02.42 
 22  Daniel Ybarra                    RIVERSIDE          16:03.14 
 23  Dominic Krohn                    SEQUOIAS           16:04.07 
 24  Edward Peralta                   MT. SAC            16:08.92 
 25  Christopher Collins              MT. SAC            16:19.54 
 
Event 7  Men's Invitational 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 12:25 PM
 Meet Record:  13.95  1988        Carter Jefferson, Taft                       
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shawn McCoy                      CERRITOS              15.19 
  2  James Sewell                     MT. SAC               15.04 
  3  Seth George                      CERRITOS              14.94 
  4  Ryan Gibson                      MT. SAC               14.87 
  5  Chris Navarro                    RIVERSIDE             14.66 
  6  Jonte' Turner                    RIVERSIDE             14.71 
  7  Jarrod Lipscomb                  CERRITOS              14.90 
  8  Rodderick Giles                  SACRAMENTO            15.02 
  9  Wesley (Jordon) Morris           RIVERSIDE             15.08 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  DOMINYCK L. MILLER               CHAFFEY               15.59 
  2  Dylan Salvary                    FULLERTON             15.44 
  3  Darrell Johnson                  LA VALLEY             15.40 
  4  Gabriel (Nick) Reynolds          RIVERSIDE             15.27 
  5  Brandon Hendrickson              CERRITOS              15.22 
  6  Michael Peters                   RIVERSIDE             15.24 
  7  Marcellus Coleman                RIVERSIDE             15.32 
  8  Jonathan Williams                MT. SAC               15.42 
  9  Joshua Stevens                   FULLERTON             15.49 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Jonathan Ross                    CANYONS               15.90 
  3  Little Thomas                    SOUTHWESTERN          15.68 
  4  Dominique Pearson                CERRITOS              15.65 
  5  Tomek Czerwinski                 MT. SAC               15.60 
  6  Thomas Gross                     GOLDEN WEST           15.61 
  7  James Tran                       CITRUS                15.65 
  8  RANDALL J. STUBBLEFIELD          CHAFFEY               15.87 
  9  Joshua Roper                     CANYONS               15.90 
 
Event 16  Men's Invitational 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 2:40 PM
 Meet Record:  50.86  1986        Winthrop Graham, Central Arizona             
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kelvin Wagner, Jr.               SEQUOIAS              55.61 
  2  Michael Peters                   RIVERSIDE             54.98 
  3  Gabriel (Nick) Reynolds          RIVERSIDE             54.49 
  4  James Sewell                     MT. SAC               54.10 
  5  Jordin Andrade                   MT. SAC               52.86 
  6  Jonte' Turner                    RIVERSIDE             53.18 
  7  Seth George                      CERRITOS              54.43 
  8  Dominique Pearson                CERRITOS              54.71 
  9  Joshua Stevens                   FULLERTON             55.53 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Adam Digby                       SADDLEBACK            57.91 
  2  Jonathan Williams                MT. SAC               56.19 
  3  Marcellus Coleman                RIVERSIDE             55.95 
  4  Michael Ayetiwa                  MT. SAC               55.88 
  5  Brennan Lagman                   FULLERTON             55.63 
  6  Gabe Vasquez                     SACRAMENTO            55.85 
  7  Jackson Day                      CUESTA                55.90 
  8  Armando Macias                   CANYONS               56.09 
  9  Triandous Hobson                 BAKERSFIELD           57.68 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Joshua Roper                     CANYONS             1:01.06 
  3  Lamesha Duree                    RIVERSIDE           1:00.66 
  4  Tyler Fields                     MOORPARK              59.83 
  5  Arthur Papazyan                  GLENDALE              58.31 
  6  Patrick McDade                   AMERICAN RIV          59.21 
  7  Jonathan Ross                    CANYONS               59.98 
  8  Baubak Soltanikhah               EL CAMINO           1:01.03 
  9  Devin Brown                      CANYONS             1:01.96 
 
Event 2  Men's Invitational 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 11:15 AM
 Meet Record:  8:56.30  1988        Danny Lopez, Central Arizona               
     Name                        Year College                Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Josh Gruver                      AMERICAN RIV        9:43.27 
  2  Vladimir Diaz                    GLENDALE            9:43.37 
  3  Issac Diosdado                   GLENDALE            9:50.94 
  4  Garrett Baker                    VENTURA             9:54.20 
  5  Derek Woodard                    AMERICAN RIV        9:54.61 
  6  Julian Lopez                     SAN BERNARDI        9:55.60 
  7  Omar Pulido                      SEQUOIAS            9:55.72 
  8  Angel Alcantar                   LA VALLEY           9:56.49 
  9  Tyler Raposa                     AMERICAN RIV        9:57.69 
 10  Nicholas Marquez                 GLENDALE           10:04.87 
 11  Jacob Becerra                    CUESTA             10:05.17 
 12  Brandon Taylor                   CERRITOS           10:05.74 
 13  Joey Moreno                      CERRITOS           10:11.94 
 14  Julio Tellez                     MOORPARK           10:11.97 
 15  Yeltsen Vasquez                  GLENDALE           10:13.63 
 16  Jose Catalan                     GLENDALE           10:18.30 
 17  Martin Arreola                   MOORPARK           10:23.37 
 18  Joe Magana                       CERRITOS           10:25.14 
 19  Cody Viers                       MT. SAC            10:28.84 
 20  Austin Palmer                    AMERICAN RIV       10:30.68 
 21  Frank Archuleta                  AMERICAN RIV       10:30.71 
 22  Kyle Smith                       MT. SAC            10:36.46 
 23  David Amador                     MT. SAC            10:36.76 
 24  Michael Guajardo                 CITRUS             10:39.06 
 25  Glenn Ochoa                      LA VALLEY          10:46.00 
 26  Jose Mares                       MT. SAC            10:53.59 
 27  Roberto Uribe                    GLENDALE           10:55.27 
 
Event 4  Men's Invitational 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 11:40 AM
 Meet Record:  39.49  1987        Central Arizona, Central Arizona             
     College                                                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  BAKERSFIELD  'A'                                       42.15 
     1) JUSTIN EVANS                    2) Myren Moore                    
     3) WALTER HUNT                     4) MICHAEL NORWOOD                
  2  CERRITOS  'A'                                          41.88 
     1) Shawn McCoy                     2) Juan Tapia                     
     3) Najee Jackson                   4) Ray Craig                      
  3  PASADENA  'A'                                          41.68 
  4  MT. SAC  'A'                                           41.07 
     1) Allan Andrews                   2) Corbin Whalum                  
     3) Larry Thomas                    4) Dominic Jones                  
  5  AMERICAN RIVER  'A'                                    40.75 
     1) Travis Lee                      2) Devonn Hightower               
     3) Walter Finney                   4) Diondre Batson                 
  6  RIVERSIDE  'A'                                         40.99 
     1) Yusef Merriweather              2) Kenny Jackson                  
     3) Isaiah Braden                   4) Gary Lee                       
  7  SACRAMENTO  'A'                                        41.23 
     1) Lamont Beard                    2) Breonntae Snelling             
     3) Delano Clarke                   4) Jacob Bautista                 
  8  FULLERTON  'A'                                         41.76 
     1) Andre Waters                    2) Tubotein Taylor                
     3) Lavorrie Johnson                4) Anthony Awoyele                
  9  SEQUOIAS  'A'                                          42.05 
     1) Jonquez Martin                  2) Chris Bryant                   
     3) Matthew Hendricks               4) Steven Nelson                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  EL CAMINO  'A'                                         42.97 
     1) Luckner Brady                   2) Brailon Brown                  
     3) Clayton Mingo                   4) Michael Thompson               
  4  SADDLEBACK  'A'                                        42.50 
     1) Devon Blackledge                2) Timothy Smith                  
     3) Skyler Tanksley                 4) Logan Minnick                  
  5  VENTURA  'A'                                           42.25 
     1) Diamond Schouder                2) Lamar Gray                     
     3) LaKeith Murray                  4) Melvin Tavarez                 
  6  GOLDEN WEST  'A'                                       42.43 
     1) Timothy Hutson                  2) Christian Herold               
     3) DeAngelo Bonner                 4) Ryan Watson                    
  7  CHAFFEY  'A'                                           42.69 
     1) BAKARI FANT                     2) SHANE A. McKISSICK             
     3) DISHAWN U. SANDERS              4) CHRISTIAN HOLLOWAY             
  8  SOUTHWESTERN  'A'                                      42.97 
     1) Darnell Crawford                2) Little Thomas                  
     3) Denzel Brown                    4) Marquis Roach                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  GLENDALE  'A'                                          45.18 
     1) Daniel Munoz                    2) Daryl Ponce                    
     3) Maurice Escallon                4) David Chalmers                 
  4  MOORPARK  'A'                                          43.46 
     1) Nami Taghavi                    2) Trevor Edwards                 
     3) Antonio Lopez                   4) Shawn Tedjasaputra             
  5  LA VALLEY  'A'                                         43.10 
     1) Darrell Johnson                 2) Kalan Booker                   
     3) Brandyn Watson                  4) Rashon Harper                  
  6  CITRUS  'A'                                            43.20 
     1) Phillip Sainz                   2) Jimmy Aviles                   
     3) Dylan Fisher                    4) James Francis                  
  7  SAN JOSE  'A'                                          44.28 
     1) Michael Johnson                 2) Anthony Phanthavong            
     3) Dante Spears                    4) Jeremy Thompson                
 
Event 22  Men's Invitational 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 4:35 PM
 Meet Record:  3:07.83  1994        Central Arizona, Central Arizona           
     College                                                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  SADDLEBACK  'A'                                      3:21.61 
     1) Vince Fusco                     2) James Poole                    
     3) Logan Minnick                   4) Chris Tate                     
  2  SEQUOIAS  'A'                                        3:19.00 
     1) Chris Bryant                    2) Matthew Hendricks              
     3) trey Washington                 4) Kelvin Wagner, Jr.             
  3  SACRAMENTO  'A'                                      3:18.17 
     1) Jonathan Averette               2) Ronnie Floyd                   
     3) Jacob Bautista                  4) Lamont Beard                   
  4  RIVERSIDE  'A'                                       3:14.81 
     1) Chris Chamness                  2) Craig Madkins                  
     3) Yusef Merriweather              4) Robert Thomas                  
  5  MT. SAC  'A'                                         3:11.70 
     1) Andres Becerra                  2) Robertino Salgado              
     3) Jordin Andrade                  4) Robert Sanchez                 
  6  CERRITOS  'A'                                        3:14.58 
     1) Seth George                     2) Mitchell Ramirez               
     3) Juan Tapia                      4) Dominique Pearson              
  7  CANYONS  'A'                                         3:17.73 
     1) Chris Low                       2) Corey Gill                     
     3) Armando Macias                  4) Nick Brooks                    
  8  AMERICAN RIVER  'A'                                  3:18.44 
     1) David Hudnall                   2) Kenny Andri                    
     3) Keven Brown                     4) Walter Finney                  
  9  BAKERSFIELD  'A'                                     3:20.86 
     1) Myren Moore                     2) Triandous Hobson               
     3) DAVIS LOUSTALOT                 4) JUSTIN EVANS                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  MOORPARK  'A'                                        3:26.89 
     1) Trevor Edwards                  2) James Effarah                  
     3) Ahmed Kassem                    4) Shawn Tedjasaputra             
  4  GOLDEN WEST  'A'                                     3:22.85 
     1) Ryan Watson                     2) William Gomez                  
     3) Devontae Ried                   4) Nathaniel Simon                
  5  PASADENA  'A'                                        3:21.80 
  6  FULLERTON  'A'                                       3:22.18 
     1) Tubotein Taylor                 2) De'Shon Norris                 
     3) Earvin Anumgba                  4) Joshua Stevens                 
  7  EL CAMINO  'A'                                       3:24.16 
     1) Climonte Blackman               2) Luckner Brady                  
     3) Brailon Brown                   4) Justin Cudjoe                  
  8  VENTURA  'A'                                         3:27.50 
     1) Conor Finrock                   2) Joshua Gilbreath               
     3) Austin Walker                   4) LaKeith Murray                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  SANTIAGO CANYON  'A'                                 3:40.48 
     1) Peter Elias                     2) Arturo Valdivia                
     3) Michael Blaes                   4) Jeff Ramos                     
  4  SAN JOSE  'A'                                        3:31.08 
     1) Anthony Phanthavong             2) Oscar Sanchez                  
     3) Michael Johnson                 4) Dante Spears                   
  5  CITRUS  'A'                                          3:29.72 
     1) Jimmy Aviles                    2) Phillip Sainz                  
     3) Dylan Fisher                    4) Brian Avant                    
  6  GLENDALE  'A'                                        3:30.48 
     1) Daniel Munoz                    2) Mario Castillo                 
     3) Daryl Ponce                     4) Arthur Papazyan                
  7  SOUTHWESTERN  'A'                                    3:32.30 
     1) Darnell Crawford                2) Little Thomas                  
     3) Vaughn Thompson                 4) Dezmond Bynum                  
 
Event 40  Men's Invitational 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 10:35 AM
     College                                                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  RIVERSIDE  'A'                                            NT 
     1) Chris Navarro                   2) Jonte' Turner                  
     3) Michael Peters                  4) Gabriel (Nick) Reynolds        
  5  CERRITOS  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Shawn McCoy                     2) Brandon Hendrickson            
     3) Jarrod Lipscomb                 4) Seth George                    
  6  SADDLEBACK  'A'                                           NT 
     1) Vince Fusco                     2) Alain Dimapilis                
     3) Adam Digby                      4) Clinton Schooler               
  7  MT. SAC  'A'                                              NT 
 
Event 31  Men's Invitational High Jump -Main
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 12:00 PM
 Meet Record:  7-02.50  1998        D'Noir Flax, Mt. SAC                       
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mardell Thompson-Johnson         AMERICAN RIV        6-02.00 
  2  Chad Taylor                      RIVERSIDE           6-02.00 
  3  DeAngelo Bonner                  GOLDEN WEST         6-02.75 
  4  Billy Britt                      RIVERSIDE           6-03.25 
  5  Xavier Williford                 SACRAMENTO          6-03.25 
  6  Ismail Naeem                     PASADENA            6-03.50 
  7  James Gonzalez                   FULLERTON           6-04.75 
  8  BEVAN WEMHOFF                    BAKERSFIELD         6-04.75 
  9  Cameron Pollock                  SACRAMENTO          6-05.00 
 10  Benny Kirkwood                   VENTURA             6-06.00 
 11  Bryant Mitchell                  SOUTHWESTERN        6-06.75 
 12  Jer'rel Moore                    RIVERSIDE           6-08.00 
 13  Justin Bethea                    MT. SAC             6-10.75 
 
Event 32  Men's Invitational Pole Vault -Main
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 1:00 PM
 Meet Record:  17-03  2004        Chase Shealy, Cuesta                         
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Charles Langwasser               MT. SAC            14-00.00 
  2  Anthony Madden                   SACRAMENTO         14-00.00 
  3  Trent Turner                     SADDLEBACK         14-01.25 
  4  Forrest Hierholzer               AMERICAN RIV       14-02.00 
  5  Jonathan Barnes                  RIVERSIDE          14-05.25 
  6  Rodger Mantor                    MOORPARK           14-05.25 
  7  Nikolas Althaus                  MOORPARK           14-05.25 
  8  Austin Allen                     LA VALLEY          14-05.25 
  9  Edgar Pellecer                   MT. SAC            14-06.00 
 10  Thomas Shore                     FULLERTON          14-07.25 
 11  Colton Berkery                   CANYONS            14-11.00 
 12  Jesse Phillips                   MT. SAC            15-00.00 
 13  Art Hop                          RIVERSIDE          15-00.00 
 14  Cameron Van Dieren               MT. SAC            15-00.00 
 15  Dillon Atchley                   GOLDEN WEST        15-01.00 
 16  Alexander Hamidzadeh             LA VALLEY          15-03.00 
 17  Austin Woods                     RIVERSIDE          15-05.75 
 
Event 33  Men's Invitational Long Jump -East Pit
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  25-11.50  1985        Anthony Bailous, Central Arizona          
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dominic Jones                    MT. SAC            26-06.25 
  2  Gary Lee                         RIVERSIDE          24-11.25 
  3  Marquise Cherry                  MT. SAC            24-11.00 
  4  Lavorrie Johnson                 FULLERTON          24-04.25 
  5  Camren Woods                     MT. SAC            23-05.00 
  6  Rodderick Giles                  SACRAMENTO         23-03.25 
  7  Kenny Jackson                    RIVERSIDE          22-06.25 
  8  Chris Bryant                     SEQUOIAS           22-05.75 
  9  Spencer Gray                     RIVERSIDE          22-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  XAVIER TOWNSEND                  CHAFFEY            22-04.25 
  2  DeAngelo Bonner                  GOLDEN WEST        22-04.25 
  3  Timothy Hutson                   GOLDEN WEST        22-02.25 
  4  BAKARI FANT                      CHAFFEY            21-11.75 
  5  Celestine Ikeche                 WEST LOS ANG       21-09.00 
  6  Ryan Sanders                     MT. SAC            21-08.00 
  7  John Waiters                     SACRAMENTO         21-07.50 
  8  Darrell Freeman                  MT. SAC            21-07.00 
 
Event 34  Men's Invitational Triple Jump -East Pit
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  53-00.75  1987        Marcus Hooks, Long Beach                  
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ryan Sanders                     MT. SAC            49-07.00 
  2  Brett Crider                     AMERICAN RIV       47-07.00 
  3  XAVIER TOWNSEND                  CHAFFEY            46-11.00 
  4  Spencer Gray                     RIVERSIDE          46-10.25 
  5  Keith Lester                     AMERICAN RIV       45-07.00 
  6  Ismail Naeem                     PASADENA           45-03.50 
  7  Darrell Freeman                  MT. SAC            45-02.00 
  8  John Waiters                     SACRAMENTO         44-08.75 
  9  Jimmie Davis                     GOLDEN WEST        44-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brandon Morris                   WEST LOS ANG       44-04.25 
  2  Curtis Wilson                    WEST LOS ANG       44-04.25 
  3  Alphonso Price                   WEST LOS ANG       43-09.00 
  4  Emmett Kellogg                   GOLDEN WEST        43-07.75 
  5  James Gonzalez                   FULLERTON          43-06.00 
 
Event 35  Men's Invitational Shot Put -SP Arena
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  60-03  1995        Chima Ugwa, Central Arizona                  
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aaron Tombleson                  SACRAMENTO         54-10.75 
  2  Kris Kirk                        RIVERSIDE          52-02.75 
  3  Patrick Smith                    MOORPARK           51-00.75 
  4  Victor Martin                    EL CAMINO          50-00.75 
  5  Moises Ramos                     RIVERSIDE          49-05.00 
  6  Alex Gutierrez                   GOLDEN WEST        47-05.75 
  7  Branden George                   RIVERSIDE          47-05.00 
  8  Bert Flores                      BAKERSFIELD        47-02.50 
  9  Daniel Whitham                   CANYONS            46-08.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Asten Koki                       MT. SAC            46-06.75 
  2  Andre Evans                      RIVERSIDE          46-01.50 
  3  Khambrell Gomez                  PASADENA           45-07.75 
  4  Remy Conatser                    SADDLEBACK         45-03.50 
  5  Garrett Bradley                  RIVERSIDE          44-08.75 
  6  Daniel Jones                     SANTIAGO CAN       44-07.00 
  7  Nicholas La Criox                GLENDALE           44-06.75 
  8  David Perez                      MT. SAC            44-03.50 
  9  Erwin Bensan                     EL CAMINO          44-01.50 
 10  Hector Alarcon                   MT. SAC            43-09.75 
 11  Isaac Hernandez                  SANTIAGO CAN       43-05.00 
 
Event 36  Men's Invitational Discus Throw -Main
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 1:00 PM
 Meet Record:  194-00.50  1976        Marcus Gordien, Mt. SAC                  
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aaron Tombleson                  SACRAMENTO        173-00.25 
  2  Kris Kirk                        RIVERSIDE         162-05.50 
  3  Remy Conatser                    SADDLEBACK        156-10.25 
  4  Caleb Wood                       PASADENA             156-09 
  5  Andre Evans                      RIVERSIDE            151-01 
  6  Moises Ramos                     RIVERSIDE         148-11.25 
  7  Hector Alarcon                   MT. SAC              148-10 
  8  Alan Tombleson                   SACRAMENTO        147-01.25 
  9  Branden Alcantar                 GOLDEN WEST       143-03.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Daniel Jones                     SANTIAGO CAN      142-02.25 
  2  Bert Flores                      BAKERSFIELD          141-11 
  3  Daniel Whitham                   CANYONS           141-09.50 
  4  David Perez                      MT. SAC           140-10.75 
  5  Victor Martin                    EL CAMINO            140-04 
  6  Nelson Quinley                   AMERICAN RIV      138-11.25 
  7  Hasaranga Ratnayake              GOLDEN WEST       137-10.50 
  8  Scott Shaffer                    SANTIAGO CAN         135-04 
  9  Alex Gutierrez                   GOLDEN WEST       134-10.75 
 10  Alejandro Avina                  MT. SAC           132-11.50 
 11  Johnny Garcia                    MT. SAC           132-07.50 
 
Event 37  Men's Invitational Hammer Throw -South HT
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 9:00 AM
 Meet Record:  212-01  1993        David Loshonkohl, San Diego Mesa            
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Remy Conatser                    SADDLEBACK        215-09.25 
  2  Aaron Tombleson                  SACRAMENTO        175-00.75 
  3  Kris Kirk                        RIVERSIDE         170-10.75 
  4  Moises Ramos                     RIVERSIDE         159-00.25 
  5  Leonardo Lopez                   RIVERSIDE         156-09.75 
  6  Johnny Garcia                    MT. SAC              154-00 
  7  Hector Alarcon                   MT. SAC           149-03.50 
  8  Tevin Jones                      VENTURA           148-06.50 
  9  Nelson Quinley                   AMERICAN RIV      144-01.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alejandro Avina                  MT. SAC              142-03 
  2  Zach Veeneman                    SADDLEBACK           141-11 
  3  Isaac Hernandez                  SANTIAGO CAN      139-10.25 
  4  Dylan Gourd                      SADDLEBACK        139-09.50 
  5  Oscar Juarez                     VENTURA              139-06 
  6  Michael Amadi                    SAN JOSE             139-00 
  7  Joseph Forgette                  MT. SAC           138-08.50 
  8  David Perez                      MT. SAC           138-00.50 
  9  Alex Gutierrez                   GOLDEN WEST       136-03.25 
 
Event 38  Men's Invitational Javelin Throw -Main
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/14/2012 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  250-09  1977        Luc Laperriere, Palomar                     
     Name                        Year College          Entry Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  DAMANI BROWN                     CHAFFEY           199-07.25 
  2  Jon Dunn                         SACRAMENTO        184-07.25 
  3  Remy Conatser                    SADDLEBACK        182-05.75 
  4  Jason Ahn                        GLENDALE          180-06.50 
  5  Jonathon Paul                    RIVERSIDE         178-04.75 
  6  Daniel Whitham                   CANYONS              178-00 
  7  Patrick Clemons                  CUESTA            177-02.25 
  8  Joe Babrick                      CANYONS              175-09 
  9  Phillip Wogee                    FULLERTON            171-07 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Caleb Wood                       PASADENA             170-04 
  2  Chris Navarro                    RIVERSIDE         169-08.50 
  3  Edward Ruhnke                    MOORPARK             165-07 
  4  Aaron Chancellor                 SADDLEBACK           160-07 
  5  Jason Dunn                       SACRAMENTO           159-10 
  6  Daniel Walker                    PASADENA          157-10.75 
  7  Emad Shalabi                     RIVERSIDE         157-03.75 
  8  Brian Luc                        MT. SAC           157-03.25 
  9  Clinton Schooler                 SADDLEBACK        155-11.25
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Mt. Sac Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 29 5 135  
2013 2 51 10 1327  
2012 1 321 12 379  
2011 1 541 5 85  
2010 2 270 6 89  
2009 1 217 5 145  
2008 1 134 5 16  
2007       8  
2006       10  
2005       128  
2001 1 54 1