Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Jun 12th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (43)
View
+
Photos (245)
View
+
Articles (20)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2010

DATE: June 12, 2010

TIME: 3:30pm to 6:30pm

LOCATION: Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island (click here for directions).

TV: NBC | June 12 | 4:30pm to 6:00pm EDT

EVENTS:

Men's 100m, 800m, 400m Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, High Jump, Triple Jump, Pole Vault, Javelin

Women's 200m, 1500m, 5000m, 100m Hurdles, Long Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw 

Diamond League Events appear in bold
Additional events TBA

TICKETS: Available for purchase by clicking here or by calling +1-877-TIX-TRAC (849-8722)

MEDIA INQUIRIES: Media applications for the adidas Grand Prix will be accepted beginning March 2010. Until then, please send all media inquires to media@globalathletics.com

 

 

 

2010 Results - New York Diamond League - adidas Grand Prix

Published by
ross   on Jun 13 2010, 03:20 AM

INTERNET Service: www.diamondleague-newyork.com
Timing, Result Service & Distance Measurement by
printed at  SAT 12 JUN 2010 20:09
IAAF DIAMOND LEAGUE 2010
New York (USA)
12 June 2010

Results

100m Men
12 JUN 2010 / 17:51 Wind: +2.4 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction
time Result
1 THOMPSON Richard TRI 7 JUN 1985 4 0.169 9.89
2 BLAKE Yohan JAM 26 DEC 1989 3 0.192 9.91
3 BAILEY Daniel ANT 9 SEP 1986 5 0.163 9.92
4 KIMMONS Trell USA 13 JUL 1985 8 0.153 9.92
5 WILLIAMS Ivory USA 2 MAY 1985 6 0.141 9.98
6 RODGERS Michael USA 24 APR 1985 7 0.167 9.99
7 MARTINA Churandy AHO 3 JUL 1984 2 0.154 10.07
8 PADGETT Travis USA 13 DEC 1986 9 0.143 10.07
9 BAILEY Ryan USA 13 APR 1989 1 0.174 10.14

800m Men
12 JUN 2010 / 16:40
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Result
1 MULAUDZI Mbulaeni RSA 8 SEP 1980 7 1:44.38 MR
2 SYMMONDS Nick USA 30 DEC 1983 4 1:45.05
3 YEGO Alfred Kirwa KEN 28 NOV 1986 5 1:45.46
4 ROBINSON Khadevis USA 19 JUL 1976 2 1:45.77 SB
5 WILLIAMS Karjuan USA 5 JUL 1987 1 1:46.59
6 KIPROP Asbel KEN 30 JUN 1989 6 1:47.12
7 HERNANDEZ Jacob USA 8 SEP 1985 3 1:47.51 SB
8 KIPCHOGE Gilbert KEN 4 MAY 1983 3 1:47.98
9 SMITH Christian USA 31 OCT 1983 8 1:49.81
JOSEPH Moise HAI 27 DEC 1981 8 DNF
Intermediate times: 400m 50.64 JOSEPH Moise (HAI)
600m 1:17.97 KIPROP Asbel (KEN)

3000m Steeplechase Men
12 JUN 2010 / 17:10
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 KOECH Paul Kipsiele KEN 10 NOV 1981 10 8:10.43
2 LANGAT Patrick KEN 22 APR 1989 12 8:15.52
3 KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop KEN 31 JUL 1985 11 8:18.92
4 HULING Daniel USA 16 JUL 1983 7 8:21.68
5 SLATTERY Steve USA 14 AUG 1980 5 8:25.81
6 BRUCE Ben USA 10 SEP 1982 2 8:26.23 SB
7 FAMIGLIETTI Anthony USA 8 NOV 1978 9 8:30.84
8 OLINGER Brian USA 2 JUN 1983 8 8:34.38
9 ALCORN Kyle USA 18 MAR 1985 6 8:49.22
10 VAN KOOLWIJK Krijn BEL 30 AUG 1981 3 8:50.19
11 NELSON Bill USA 11 SEP 1984 1 8:50.75
12 MACPHERSON Scott USA 27 FEB 1987 4 8:54.20 SB
LAGAT Haron KEN 15 AUG 1983 13 DNF
Intermediate times: 1000m 2:39.68 LAGAT Haron (KEN)
2000m 5:23.38 LANGAT Patrick (KEN)

400m Hurdles Men400m Hurdles Men
12 JUN 2010 / 16:33
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 CLEMENT Kerron USA 31 OCT 1985 4 0.171 47.86 MR
2 JACKSON Bershawn USA 8 MAY 1983 6 0.147 47.94 SB
3 CULSON Javier PUR 25 JUL 1984 3 0.195 48.47
4 SÁNCHEZ Félix DOM 30 AUG 1977 1 0.193 48.69 SB
5 PHILLIPS Isa JAM 22 APR 1984 2 0.198 48.98
6 TINSLEY Michael USA 21 APR 1984 5 0.190 49.52
7 VAN ZYL Louis J. RSA 20 JUL 1985 8 0.195 49.79
8 GORDON Jehue TRI 15 DEC 1991 7 0.184 49.96

High Jump Men
12 JUN 2010 / 15:30
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 THÖRNBLAD Linus SWE 6 MAR 1985 3 2.30 SB
2 WILLIAMS Jesse USA 27 DEC 1983 10 2.30 SB
3 ONI Samson GBR 25 JUN 1981 4 2.27 =SB
4 BÁBA Jaroslav CZE 2 SEP 1984 9 2.27 SB
4 THOMAS Donald BAH 1 JUL 1984 11 2.27 =SB
6 BEDNAREK Sylwester POL 28 APR 1989 8 2.24
6 JONAS Dusty USA 19 APR 1986 7 2.24
8 MANSON Andra USA 30 APR 1984 1 2.24
9 PARSONS Tom GBR 5 MAY 1984 6 2.24
10 TALOTTI Alessandro ITA 7 OCT 1980 2 2.20
11 GÜNTHER Martin GER 8 OCT 1986 5 2.20 SB
2.15 2.20 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.32
1 THÖRNBLAD Linus o o xo xo xo xxx
2 WILLIAMS Jesse o xo o xxo xo xxx
3 ONI Samson o o xo o xx-
4 BÁBA Jaroslav o o o xo xxx
4 THOMAS Donald o o o xo xxx
6 BEDNAREK Sylwester o o o xxx
6 JONAS Dusty o o o xxx
8 MANSON Andra o xo xo xxx
9 PARSONS Tom o o xxo xxx
10 TALOTTI Alessandro o xo xxx
11 GÜNTHER Martin o xxo xxx

Pole Vault MenPole Vault Men
12 JUN 2010 / 16:50
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 18 SEP 1986 7 5.85 MR
2 HOOKER Steven AUS 16 JUL 1982 9 5.80
3 CZERWINSKI Przemyslaw POL 28 JUL 1983 5 5.60
4 GIBILISCO Giuseppe ITA 5 JAN 1979 3 5.60
5 MILES Derek USA 28 SEP 1972 8 5.40
6 MOHR Malte GER 27 JUN 1986 2 5.40
7 BALNER Michal CZE 12 SEP 1982 4 5.40
8 SCOTT Jeremy USA 1 MAY 1981 1 5.20
MACK Timothy USA 15 SEP 1972 6 NM
5.20 5.40 5.60 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 6.02
1 LAVILLENIE Renaud - o o o - x- o - xxx
2 HOOKER Steven - o xo xxo x- o - xxx
3 CZERWINSKI P - xo xo xxx
4 GIBILISCO Giuseppe - xxo xo xxx
5 MILES Derek - o xxx
6 MOHR Malte - xo - xxx
7 BALNER Michal - xxo xxx
8 SCOTT Jeremy xo xxx
MACK Timothy - -

Triple Jump Men
12 JUN 2010 / 17:00
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 TAMGHO Teddy FRA 15 JUN 1989 7 17.98 WL,NR
2 OLSSON Christian SWE 25 JAN 1980 6 17.62
3 IDOWU Phillips GBR 30 DEC 1978 8 17.31
4 SANDS Leevan BAH 16 AUG 1981 5 16.80 =SB
5 LEWIS Randy GRN 14 OCT 1980 3 16.76
6 LAINE Samyr HAI 17 JUL 1984 2 16.60
7 BELL Kenta USA 16 MAR 1977 4 16.46
8 ROULHAC Brandon USA 13 DEC 1983 1 16.01
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 TAMGHO Teddy 16.47 x 17.61 17.60 17.84 17.98(+1.5) (+1.2) (-0.2) (+0.6) (+1.7) (+1.2)
2 OLSSON Christian 17.05 17.21 x 17.21 x 17.62(+0.4) (+1.1) (+1.6) (+0.1) (+0.5) (+3.4)
3 IDOWU Phillips 16.67 17.22 17.28 17.31 16.94 14.76(+1.2) (+0.8) (+1.4) (+1.9) (+2.2) (+1.2)
4 SANDS Leevan 16.50 16.68 16.80 16.72 16.58 16.46(+1.2) (-1.1) (+2.0) (+0.9) (+2.5) (+2.8)
5 LEWIS Randy 16.76 x x 16.60 x x(+1.4) (+0.5) (+2.4) (+4.5) (+1.6) (-0.3)
6 LAINE Samyr 16.52 16.60 16.55 x 16.55 16.38(+0.4) (+3.4) (+1.4) (+1.7) (+2.2) (+3.0)
7 BELL Kenta x x 16.46(0.0) (+2.2) (+1.2)
8 ROULHAC Brandon 16.01 15.97 15.54(+0.5) (+1.9) (-0.4)

Javelin MenJavelin Men
12 JUN 2010 / 16:58
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR 1 APR 1982 8 87.02 MR
2 FRYDRYCH Petr CZE 13 JAN 1988 6 85.04
3 PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN 19 DEC 1982 7 82.57
4 RUUSKANEN Antti FIN 21 FEB 1984 4 81.34
5 VASILEVSKIS Vadims LAT 5 JAN 1982 5 77.48
6 HILL Chris USA 26 FEB 1988 2 73.48
7 WHITE Corey USA 31 JAN 1986 1 66.01
8 SMITH Bobby USA 24 JUN 1982 3 65.02
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 THORKILDSEN A 84.14 87.02
2 FRYDRYCH Petr 84.45 x 85.04
3 PITKÄMÄKI Tero 78.50 82.57 x 78.37 77.05 82.05
4 RUUSKANEN Antti 76.45 81.34 x x x x
5 VASILEVSKIS Vadims x 77.48 x x x x
6 HILL Chris 68.00 68.73 73.48 x x x
7 WHITE Corey 60.81 54.15 66.01
8 SMITH Bobby x 63.55 65.02

100m B Men
12 JUN 2010 / 15:40 Wind: +1.4 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction
time Result
1 EDWARDS Rae Monzavous USA 7 MAY 1981 5 0.140 10.00
2 BLEDMAN Keston TRI 8 MAR 1988 6 0.163 10.01
3 BURNS Marc TRI 7 JAN 1983 4 0.181 10.11
4 SAMUELS J-Mee USA 20 MAY 1987 2 0.150 10.26
ASHMEADE Nickel JAM 4 JUL 1990 3 0.165 DNF

1500m Men1500m Men
12 JUN 2010 / 16:10
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 KEMBOI Nicholas KEN 18 DEC 1989 3 3:33.29 MR
2 MEKONNEN Deresse ETH 20 OCT 1987 13 3:33.85
3 MANZANO Leonel USA 12 SEP 1984 12 3:33.92
4 BIKILA Demma Daba ETH 18 JUL 1989 1 3:34.06
5 LAGAT Bernard USA 12 DEC 1974 14 3:34.36
6 LOMONG Lopez USA 5 JAN 1985 11 3:35.77
7 TORRENCE David USA 26 NOV 1985 8 3:35.81
8 TEGENKAMP Matt USA 19 JAN 1982 10 3:36.12
9 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Peter RSA 21 DEC 1984 9 3:37.34
10 GENETI Markos ETH 30 MAY 1984 5 3:37.67
11 JAGER Evan USA 8 MAR 1989 2 3:38.53
12 CRAGG Alistair Ian IRL 13 JUN 1980 6 3:39.43
13 LEER Will USA 15 APR 1985 4 3:45.20
14 ULREY Dorian USA 11 JUL 1987 7 3:47.53
KRUMMENACKER David USA 24 MAY 1975 15 DNF
PERKINS Adam USA 7 MAY 1984 16 DNF
Intermediate times: 400m 55.93 KRUMMENACKER David (USA)
800m 1:53.74 KRUMMENACKER David (USA)
1200m 2:53.61 MEKONNEN Deresse (ETH)

60m Boys'
12 JUN 2010 / 17:38 Wind: +2.1 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Result
1 GRANT Jonathan USA 1 10.08
2 JOHNSON Nyjee USA 3 10.14
3 BOOCK Tyruse USA 2 10.50
4 RAIDEN Guialdo USA 5 10.58
5 REGAN Burke USA 8 10.93
6 SPENCER Tyrese USA 9 11.19
7 HOPE Devin USA 4 11.28
8 RUBEN Smith USA 7 11.36
9 NEGRETE Miguel USA 6 11.37

Mile Boys'Mile Boys'
12 JUN 2010 / 15:50
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 VERZBICAS Lukas USA 12 4:04.38
2 HURYSZ Jakob USA 1 4:06.18
3 ROSA Jim USA 10 4:07.70
4 PRESSON Isaac USA 4 4:08.46
5 ROSA Joe USA 11 4:08.65
6 ALEXANDER Colby USA 6 4:09.35
7 MOUSSA Ammar USA 8 4:10.10
8 HERNANDEZ Francis USA 7 4:13.65
9 KROTZER Kenny USA 9 4:15.30
10 WATSON Cole USA 5 4:17.69
11 ERASSA Kirubel USA 2 4:28.57
CALDWELL Greg USA 13 DNF
SCHELLBERG Patrick USA 3 DNF
Intermediate times: 400m 59.63 CALDWELL Greg (USA)
800m 2:01.28 VERZBICAS Lukas (USA)
1200m 3:01.92 VERZBICAS Lukas (USA)

200m Women
12 JUN 2010 / 17:00 Wind: +1.4 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction
time Result
1 CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica JAM 15 MAY 1982 4 0.183 21.98 WL,MR
2 FELIX Allyson USA 18 NOV 1985 5 0.163 22.03
3 KNIGHT Bianca USA 2 JAN 1989 3 0.193 22.59 SB
4 BAPTISTE Kelly-Ann TRI 14 OCT 1986 6 0.148 22.82 SB
5 KIDD Ashlee USA 8 0.207 23.16
6 FREEMAN Emily GBR 24 NOV 1980 2 0.217 23.37
7 WILLIAMS Charonda USA 27 MAR 1987 7 0.231 23.41

1500m Women1500m Women
12 JUN 2010 / 16:50
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 LANGAT Nancy Jebet KEN 22 AUG 1981 12 4:01.60 WL,MR
2 DEFAR Meseret ETH 19 NOV 1983 14 4:02.00 PB
3 BURKA Gelete ETH 23 JAN 1986 10 4:03.35
4 BARRINGER Jenny USA 23 AUG 1986 4 4:03.63 SB
5 ROWBURY Shannon USA 14 SEP 1984 13 4:04.00
6 UCENY Morgan USA 10 MAR 1985 5 4:04.01 PB
7 WURTH-THOMAS Christin USA 11 JUL 1980 9 4:05.56
8 PIERCE Anna USA 31 MAR 1984 11 4:05.96
9 FLANAGAN Shalane USA 8 JUL 1981 8 4:06.44 SB
10 PLIS Renata POL 5 FEB 1985 3 4:06.94 SB
11 DONOHUE Erin USA 8 MAY 1983 7 4:07.22
12 MOSER Treniere USA 27 OCT 1981 6 4:07.49
13 EDMONDSON-STELLINGWERFF Hilary CAN 7 AUG 1981 1 4:07.76 SB
14 HALL Sara USA 15 APR 1983 15 4:10.11
15 GALLO Lindsey USA 29 NOV 1981 2 4:15.07
HYMAN Mardrea JAM 22 DEC 1972 16 DNF
SHINKINS Karen IRL 15 OCT 1976 17 DNF
Intermediate times: 400m 1:03.41 SHINKINS Karen (IRL)
800m 2:09.22 HYMAN Mardrea (JAM)
1200m 3:15.51 WURTH-THOMAS Christin (USA)

5000m Women
12 JUN 2010 / 18:01
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 DIBABA Tirunesh ETH 1 OCT 1985 12 15:11.34
2 EJIGU Sentayehu ETH 21 JUN 1985 11 15:12.99
3 UTURA Sule ETH 8 FEB 1990 2 15:16.61
4 KIPYEGO Sally KEN 19 DEC 1985 6 15:18.46
5 YODER-BEGLEY Amy USA 11 JAN 1978 10 15:18.96
6 WRIGHT Megan CAN 27 JAN 1982 5 15:19.33
7 KORIKWIANG Pauline Chemning KEN 1 MAR 1988 1 15:23.82
8 KIROS Aheza ETH 26 MAR 1982 3 15:29.18
9 DAVILA Desiree USA 26 JUL 1983 8 15:49.39 PB
10 RHINES Jennifer USA 1 JUL 1974 9 16:01.77
11 POPPETT-WELLINGS Eloise AUS 9 NOV 1982 4 16:11.61
BAILLIE Renee USA 25 DEC 1981 7 DNF
EJDYS Sylwia POL 15 JUL 1984 13 DNF
MUNCAN Marina SRB 6 NOV 1982 14 DNF
Intermediate times: 1000m 2:55.12 MUNCAN Marina (SRB)
2000m 6:02.26 EJDYS Sylwia (POL)
3000m 9:19.01 DIBABA Tirunesh (ETH)
4000m 12:25.96 KORIKWIANG Pauline Chemning (KEN)

100m Hurdles Women100m Hurdles Women
12 JUN 2010 / 17:30 Wind: +2.0 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction
time Result
1 JONES Lolo USA 5 AUG 1982 5 0.177 12.55 WL
2 FELICIEN Perdita CAN 29 AUG 1980 6 0.194 12.58 SB
3 CRAWFORD Virginia USA 7 SEP 1983 7 0.167 12.63 SB
4 LOPES-SCHLIEP Priscilla CAN 26 AUG 1982 4 0.151 12.67 SB
5 ENNIS Delloreen JAM 5 MAR 1975 3 0.162 12.71 SB
6 DIXON Vonette JAM 26 NOV 1975 9 0.195 12.75 SB
7 KALLUR Susanna SWE 16 FEB 1981 8 0.196 12.78 SB
8 PEARSON Sally AUS 19 SEP 1986 2 0.141 12.83
9 OFILI Tiffany USA 13 NOV 1987 1 0.163 13.09

Long Jump Women
12 JUN 2010 / 15:00
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 GLENN Brianna USA 18 APR 1980 2 6.78
2 ABDULAI Ruky CAN 8 AUG 1982 6 6.66
3 JIMOH Funmi USA 29 MAY 1984 3 6.65
4 BALTA Ksenija EST 1 NOV 1986 4 6.59
5 MCKINNEY Akiba USA 9 MAR 1979 1 6.43
6 MEY MELIS Karin TUR 7 6.42
7 DA SILVA COSTA Keila BRA 6 FEB 1983 5 6.27
8 MADISON Tianna USA 30 AUG 1985 8 6.27
KLÜFT Carolina SWE 2 FEB 1983 9 NM
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 GLENN Brianna 6.39 6.38 6.78 6.51 6.45 6.76(+0.3) (+1.6) (+3.2) (+2.4) (+2.6) (+2.3)
2 ABDULAI Ruky 6.66 6.41 6.54 6.59 6.20 6.45(+2.1) (+2.8) (+1.6) (+1.7) (+1.5) (+1.1)
3 JIMOH Funmi x 6.50 6.14 6.54 6.65 6.50(-0.5) (+0.5) (-0.5) (+3.1) (+2.8) (+1.1)
4 BALTA Ksenija 6.28 6.59 6.29 6.15 6.28 6.57(-0.4) (+1.0) (0.0) (+3.4) (+0.5) (+1.3)
5 MCKINNEY Akiba x x 6.43 x 6.38 -(+1.6) (+1.5) (+1.6) (+2.4)
6 MEY MELIS Karin 6.42 6.36 6.37 6.41 - -(+1.3) (+3.1) (+1.5) (+0.9)
7 DA SILVA COSTA K 6.24 6.27 x(+0.8) (+1.6) (+2.7)
8 MADISON Tianna 6.14 6.27 6.14(+1.6) (+1.1) (-0.1)
KLÜFT Carolina x (+0.8)

Shot Put Women
12 JUN 2010 / 16:45
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 VILI Valerie NZL 6 OCT 1984 8 19.93 MR
2 KHORONEKO-MIKHNEVICH Natalya BLR 25 MAY 1982 7 19.80 SB
3 CAMARENA Jillian USA 2 AUG 1982 4 18.99 SB
4 LAMMERT Petra GER 3 MAR 1984 6 18.36
5 BOREL-BROWN Cleopatra TRI 3 OCT 1979 2 17.88
6 CARTER Michelle USA 12 OCT 1985 5 17.83
7 STEVENS Sarah USA 2 APR 1986 1 17.81
8 HEASTON Kristin USA 23 NOV 1975 3 15.75
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 VILI Valerie 19.38 19.93 19.33 19.81 19.88 19.82
2 KHORONEKO-MIKHNEVI 19.51 18.83 19.80 18.74 19.05 19.43
3 CAMARENA Jillian 18.99 x x x 17.99 x
4 LAMMERT Petra 18.21 18.24 18.12 18.34 x 18.36
5 BOREL-BROWN C 17.88 x 17.61 x x 17.71
6 CARTER Michelle 17.53 17.83 16.94 17.27 x 17.33
7 STEVENS Sarah 17.48 17.55 17.81
8 HEASTON Kristin 15.75 x x

Discus Women
12 JUN 2010 / 15:05
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 PERKOVIC Sandra CRO 21 JUN 1990 6 61.96
2 THURMOND Aretha D. USA 14 AUG 1976 4 61.19
3 POSPÍŠILOVÁ-CECHLOVÁ Vera CZE 19 NOV 1978 7 60.71
4 LEWIS Gia USA 1 APR 1979 3 59.70
5 BREISCH Becky USA 16 MAR 1983 5 59.55
6 PIERSON Summer USA 3 SEP 1978 2 58.75
7 JELMINI Anna USA 15 JUL 1990 1 58.67
8 BROWN-TRAFTON Stephanie USA 1 AUG 1979 8 55.67
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 PERKOVIC Sandra 61.96 x x 58.41 x 61.59
2 THURMOND Aretha D. 60.99 x 57.17 61.19 58.29 59.12
3 POSPÍŠILOVÁ-CECHLO 60.71 60.12 x 58.48 x x
4 LEWIS Gia x 59.42 59.70 55.73 58.38 56.33
5 BREISCH Becky 59.55 58.84 x x x 56.13
6 PIERSON Summer 58.75 57.32 56.16 x x 55.35
7 JELMINI Anna 55.73 57.65 58.67
8 BROWN-TRAFTON S 55.67 x 53.59

400m Women
12 JUN 2010 / 16:02
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction
time Result
1 MONTSHO Amantle BOT 4 JUL 1983 4 0.215 50.79
2 WILLIAMS Shericka JAM 17 SEP 1985 5 0.211 51.24
3 LLOYD Shereefa JAM 2 SEP 1982 8 0.221 51.64
4 WHYTE Rosemarie JAM 8 SEP 1986 2 0.203 51.70
5 HARGROVE Monica USA 30 DEC 1982 7 0.185 52.04
6 TROTTER Dee Dee USA 8 DEC 1982 3 0.207 52.53
7 COX Shana USA 22 JAN 1985 6 0.187 52.70
8 CLARKE Melocia JAM 3 APR 1979 1 0.249 53.60

Pole Vault WomenPole Vault Women
12 JUN 2010 / 15:00
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 SCHWARTZ Jillian ISR 19 SEP 1979 2 4.60
2 SHUR Jenn USA 6 FEB 1982 6 4.50
3 JOHNSON Chelsea USA 20 DEC 1983 5 4.40
4 GADSCHIEW Kristina GER 3 JUL 1984 4 4.40
5 JANSON Lacy USA 20 FEB 1983 3 4.40
6 GAO Shuying CHN 28 OCT 1979 1 4.20
4.20 4.40 4.50 4.60
1 SCHWARTZ Jillian o xo xxo o
2 SHUR Jenn - - o xxx
3 JOHNSON Chelsea xxo o xxx
4 GADSCHIEW Kristina o xo xxx
5 JANSON Lacy xo xxo xxx
6 GAO Shuying xo xxx
adidas multi challenge

Shot Put Women 12 JUN 2010 / 15:15
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result Points
1 ENNIS Jessica GBR 28 JAN 1986 4 13.61 768
2 FOUNTAIN Hyleas USA 3 13.47 759
3 HILL Kasey USA 1 12.98 726
4 WADE Bettie USA 2 12.35 684
1 2 3
1 ENNIS Jessica 13.15 13.61 13.29
2 FOUNTAIN Hyleas 13.26 13.47 x
3 HILL Kasey x 12.98 x
4 WADE Bettie 12.28 12.35 x

800m Women
12 JUN 2010 / 15:10
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Result
1 JANUSZEWSKI Laura USA 28 FEB 1986 2 2:03.39
2 GALL Geena USA 18 JAN 1987 5 2:03.59
3 DORNIDEN Heather USA 3 2:03.83
4 DAHL Heidi USA 15 FEB 1986 7 2:03.98
5 JOHNSTONE Rebecca CAN 6 2:04.02
6 BOWMAN Sarah USA 15 OCT 1986 4 2:04.20
7 GREEN Nikeya USA 10 AUG 1983 8 2:04.48
8 HAGANS Lauren USA 27 JUN 1986 1 2:04.98
Intermediate times: 400m 1:00.36 GALL Geena (USA)
600m 1:32.04 DAHL Heidi (USA)

60m Girls'60m Girls'
12 JUN 2010 / 17:35 Wind: +1.6 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Result
1 BLACKHEART Jada USA 1 10.98
2 WILLIAMS My'Khiyah USA 2 11.06
3 PARKER-MARTIN Paige USA 3 11.37
4 CHEVANNES Jaelyn USA 8 11.58
5 TODD Kendra USA 4 11.65
6 DRUMMOND Rushea USA 7 11.93
7 HAYES Dominique USA 6 11.98
8 CHEVANNES Chelsi USA 9 13.26
9 CHANDLER Jodie USA 5 13.42

adidas multi challenge
Final 12 JUN 2010
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order total
1 FOUNTAIN Hyleas USA 4 2950
2 ENNIS Jessica GBR 28 JAN 1986 3 2925
3 WADE Bettie USA 2 2622
4 HILL Kasey USA 1 2554

adidas multi challenge
100m Hurdles Women 12 JUN 2010 / 18:22 Wind: +1.3 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction
time Fn Result Points
1 ENNIS Jessica GBR 28 JAN 1986 5 0.195 12.85 1147
2 FOUNTAIN Hyleas USA 4 0.189 F1 12.93 1135
3 WADE Bettie USA 6 0.184 13.84 1001
4 HILL Kasey USA 3 0.160 13.87 997

adidas multi challenge
Long Jump Women 12 JUN 2010 / 16:25
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result Points
1 FOUNTAIN Hyleas USA 4 6.65 1056
2 ENNIS Jessica GBR 28 JAN 1986 3 6.51 1010
3 WADE Bettie USA 2 6.28 937
4 HILL Kasey USA 1 5.94 831
1 2 3
1 FOUNTAIN Hyleas x 6.65 6.60(+1.4) (+0.2) (+2.0)
2 ENNIS Jessica 6.26 6.51 6.46(0.0) (+0.7) (+0.6)
3 WADE Bettie x 6.07 6.28(+1.4) (+0.8) (+1.8)
4 HILL Kasey x 5.94 5.58(+1.2) (+0.9) (+1.3)

Mile Girls'Mile Girls'
12 JUN 2010 / 18:35
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 MEYERS Maddie USA 13 4:41.93
2 HAYES Shelby USA 1 4:43.00
3 MARGEY Kelsey USA 5 4:43.91
4 SISSON Emily USA 7 4:44.02
5 FLOOD Katie USA 6 4:44.51
6 FULTON Eleanor USA 2 4:45.56
7 DISOMMA Claudia USA 10 4:47.04
8 STEVENS Kathleen USA 4 4:47.36
9 BILLMEYER Alli USA 9 4:48.01
10 HALL Marielle USA 11 4:50.52
11 STEVENS Joanna USA 3 4:57.77
12 MCGEE Cory Ann USA 12 5:05.52
13 WILSON Ajee USA 8 5:17.82
JACKSON Brittney USA 14 DNF
Intermediate times: 400m 1:04.61 JACKSON Brittney (USA)
800m 2:17.07 JACKSON Brittney (USA)
1200m 3:29.90 MCGEE Cory Ann (USA)


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
latoyaseenath
Tyrese Spencer is an awesome young boy, I see a great future for him, I pray to GOD that he continues to do a good job in the 60m and even more, i love you ty ty.

Love Aunty Toya
History for New York Diamond League - adidas Grand Prix
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 70 43 552  
2013 1 65 76 260  
2012 1 71 13 345 1
2011 1 94 23 237  
2010 1 43 20 245  
2009 1 9 9 107  
2008 1 12 13 17  
2007 1 1 1 19  
2006 1   1 15  
2005 1   1