Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 23rd to Mar 24th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20151 1 
2012169 1 43 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (69)
View
+
Photos (43)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Washington and Lee Track and Field Carnival

 

2012 Results - Washington and Lee Track and Field Carnival

Published by
Coach Matt   on Mar 25th 2012, 4:20am
Washington and Lee Track and Field Carnival
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Lexington, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kirkland, Herman   Shippensburg 11.09 -2.6 5  
2 Throckmorton, Taylor   Allegheny 11.35 -2.6 5  
3 Gant, Nate   VMI 11.37 -2.0 4  
4 Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg 11.41 -2.0 4  
5 Lott, Randy   Virginia Wesleya 11.41 -2.6 5  
6 Jeong, Aaron   Washington & Lee 11.41 -2.6 5  
7 McCulloch, William   Marietta 11.49 -2.0 4  
8 Roth, Chris   Denison 11.50 -2.0 4  
9 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 11.62 -2.0 4  
10 McErlean, John   Christopher Newp 11.64 -0.4 3  
11 Miller, Nicholas   Marietta 11.66 -0.4 3  
12 Titus, Noel   Carnegie Mellon 11.69 -2.6 5  
13 Howard, Parker   Washington & Lee 11.79 -0.4 3  
14 Sells, Jonathan   Washington & Lee 11.83 -0.4 3  
15 McLeod, Greg   Stevens IT (NJ) 11.83 -2.0 4  
16 Gaddy, Matt   Christopher Newp 11.88 -0.4 3  
17 Sanders, Simon   Marietta 11.89 -2.0 4  
18 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 11.89 -2.6 5  
19 Kezar, Zachary   Lynchburg 11.93 -0.4 3  
20 Mills, AJ   Lynchburg 11.93 +0.0 2  
21 Schmalhofer, Taylor   VMI 11.95 +0.0 1  
22 Keers, Mac   Washington & Lee 12.00 +0.0 1  
22 Goodwin, Walter   Stevens IT (NJ) 12.00 +0.0 2  
24 Candito, Jonnie   Marietta 12.12 +0.0 1  
25 Fowlkes, Ethan   Virginia Wesleya 12.12 +0.0 1  
26 Kissell, Ryan   Carnegie Mellon 12.18 -0.4 3  
27 Tonzo, Joe   Allegheny 12.24 +0.0 1  
28 Hoskins, Jason   Marietta 12.28 +0.0 1  
29 Cicero, Evan   Marietta 12.28 +0.0 1  
30 Cook, Griffin   Washington & Lee 12.31 +0.0 2  
31 Mersereau, Marcus   Nazareth 12.42 +0.0 2  
32 Fishman, David   Christopher Newp 12.54 +0.0 2  
33 Jr, Keith Mullings   Denison 12.57 +0.0 2  
34 Boothe, Chris   Virginia Wesleya 12.64 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tallman, Alexander   Washington & Lee 21.95 -0.5 7  
2 Bales, Robert   Shippensburg 22.32 -0.5 7  
3 Throckmorton, Taylor   Allegheny 22.34 -0.5 7  
4 Lott, Randy   Virginia Wesleya 22.66 -0.1 6  
5 Roth, Chris   Denison 22.74 -0.1 6  
6 Wolfe, Eric   Shippensburg 22.83 -0.5 7  
7 Treese, Michael   Shippensburg 22.96 -0.1 6  
8 Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg 22.98 -0.1 6  
9 Kujawski, Andrew   Shippensburg 23.06 -0.5 7  
10 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 23.09 -1.5 5  
11 McCulloch, William   Marietta 23.15 -1.5 5  
12 Jeong, Aaron   Washington & Lee 23.20 -1.4 4  
13 Jackson, Julian   VMI 23.23 -0.1 6  
14 Ellison, Evan   Lynchburg 23.31 -1.5 5  
15 Lewis, Kirk   Shenandoah 23.32 -1.4 4  
16 McErlean, John   Christopher Newp 23.39 -0.3 3  
17 Jackson, Jonathan   VMI 23.44 -0.5 7  
18 Dixon, Charles   Marietta 23.53 -0.1 6  
19 Lafaver, Jake   Nazareth 23.56 -1.5 5  
20 Sanders, Simon   Marietta 23.59 -1.4 4  
21 Miller, Nicholas   Marietta 23.68 -0.3 3  
22 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 23.73 -1.5 5  
23 Gaddy, Matt   Christopher Newp 23.74 -1.5 5  
24 Mills, AJ   Lynchburg 23.78 -0.3 3  
25 Elmore, Dan   Virginia Wesleya 23.79 -1.5 5  
26 Sells, Jonathan   Washington & Lee 23.85 -0.3 3  
27 Connery, Kyle   Marietta 23.95 -1.5 5  
28 Goodwin, Walter   Stevens IT (NJ) 24.06 -1.4 2  
29 McLeod, Greg   Stevens IT (NJ) 24.07 -1.4 2  
30 Fuller, Kyle   VMI 24.07 -0.1 6  
31 Johnson, David   Shenandoah 24.31 -1.4 2  
32 Harvey, Matt   VMI 24.32 -1.4 4  
33 Schmalhofer, Taylor   VMI 24.38 -1.4 4  
34 Keers, Mac   Washington & Lee 24.40 -1.4 4  
35 Lafaver, Zach   Nazareth 24.44 -0.3 3  
36 Sheard, Dominique   Virginia Wesleya 24.59 -1.4 2  
37 Tonzo, Joe   Allegheny 24.89 -0.3 3  
38 Hatcher, Trey   Washington & Lee 24.93 -1.4 2  
39 Kiprotich, Joakim   VMI 24.94 -0.3 3  
40 Hall, Ivanhoe   Denison 25.11 +0.0 1  
41 Mersereau, Marcus   Nazareth 25.11 +0.0 1  
42 Cook, Griffin   Washington & Lee 25.20 -1.4 2  
43 Olson, David   Allegheny 25.29 +0.0 1  
44 White, Conner   Virginia Wesleya 25.79 +0.0 1  
45 Bridgeforth, Travis   Shenandoah 26.14 +0.0 1  
46 Palmer, Brian   Washington & Lee 26.36 +0.0 1  
47 Chavez, David   Nazareth 26.73 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tallman, Alexander   Washington & Lee 47.66 5  
2 Bales, Robert   Shippensburg 49.25 5  
3 Kujawski, Andrew   Shippensburg 49.38 5  
4 Wolfe, Eric   Shippensburg 49.87 5  
5 Lafaver, Jake   Nazareth 50.47 4  
6 Treese, Michael   Shippensburg 50.59 4  
7 Ellison, Evan   Lynchburg 50.81 4  
8 O'Neal, Shane   Shippensburg 50.83 5  
9 Jackson, Jonathan   VMI 51.36 5  
10 Lewis, Kirk   Shenandoah 51.60 4  
11 Elmore, Dan   Virginia Wesleya 51.67 3  
12 Schierer, Philip   Nazareth 52.13 4  
13 Harvey, Matt   VMI 52.34 3  
14 Colliau, Steven   Washington & Lee 52.46 4  
15 Boysaw, Tristan   Lynchburg 52.75 1  
16 Robinson, Timothy   Shenandoah 53.19 3  
16 Lafaver, Zach   Nazareth 53.19 3  
18 Clemons, Christopher   Shenandoah 53.21 2  
19 Sheard, Dominique   Virginia Wesleya 54.33 2  
20 Fox, Robert   Denison 54.58 3  
21 Olson, David   Allegheny 54.87 2  
22 Kiprotich, Joakim   VMI 55.01 3  
23 Hall, Ivanhoe   Denison 55.35 2  
24 Hatcher, Trey   Washington & Lee 55.90 2  
25 Lieberman, Jesse   Lynchburg 57.13 1  
26 Palmer, Brian   Washington & Lee 57.17 2  
27 Chavez, David   Nazareth 59.16 2  
28 Crocker, Brett   Hampden-Sydn,Ham 59.25 2  
29 Walters, Daniel   Lynchburg 1:00.80c 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kitur, Felix   VMI 1:51.40 1  
2 Kehl, Tom   Shippensburg 1:54.87 1  
3 Flott, Joel   Shippensburg 1:55.17 1  
4 Ahearn, Matthew   Shippensburg 1:56.88 1  
5 Martin, Samuel   Christopher Newp 1:56.91 1  
6 Hedrick, Nicholas   Christopher Newp 1:57.16 1  
7 Kacsur, Chuck   Unattached 1:57.16 1  
8 Troxell, Tom   Shippensburg 1:57.73 1  
9 Vlah, Mike   Allegheny 1:58.01 1  
10 Vandenberg, Thomas   Carnegie Mellon 1:58.33 1  
11 Strahler, Cody   Marietta 1:58.73 1  
12 England, Bernard   Shippensburg 1:58.79 1  
13 Spangler, Ryan   Shippensburg 1:58.91 1  
14 Quintrell, Brian   Shippensburg 1:59.06 1  
15 Bee, Mathieu   Shippensburg 1:59.12 1  
16 Freeman, Gage   Marietta 1:59.30 1  
17 Cordell, Tyler   Marietta 1:59.64 1  
18 Fisher, Gabriel   VMI 1:59.89 1  
19 Standish, Mike   Carnegie Mellon 1:59.93 1  
20 Taylor, Ryan   Shenandoah 2:00.96 1  
21 Oldroyd, Matt   Shippensburg 2:00.97 1  
22 Renton, Josiah   Shenandoah 2:00.99 1  
23 Gossett, Matt   Washington & Lee 2:01.09 1  
24 Thorpe, Jason   VMI 2:01.35 1  
25 Orndorff, William   Lynchburg 2:01.96 1  
26 Walls, Peter   Case Western Res 2:01.99 1  
27 Richard, Daniel   Christopher Newp 2:02.08 1  
28 Nealy, Ben   Carnegie Mellon 2:02.12 1  
29 Walker, Benjamin   Carnegie Mellon 2:03.02 1  
30 Robinson, Timothy   Shenandoah 2:03.11 1  
31 Whitlow, Curtis   Lynchburg 2:03.53 1  
32 Johnson, Connor   Christopher Newp 2:03.66 1  
33 Kim, Agustin   Washington & Lee 2:03.69 1  
34 Perisa, Michael   Case Western Res 2:03.80 1  
35 Miller, Wade   Shippensburg 2:03.83 1  
36 Clemons, Christopher   Shenandoah 2:03.88 1  
37 Hornsby, Booth   VMI 2:04.11 1  
38 DeAscentis, Thomas   Allegheny 2:04.26 1  
39 Huffman, Brian   Christopher Newp 2:04.31 1  
40 Gutierrez, Kyle   Shenandoah 2:04.36 1  
41 Stier, Arthur   Washington & Lee 2:05.12 1  
42 Larkin, Andrew   Christopher Newp 2:05.43 1  
43 Denison, Jack   Allegheny 2:05.45 1  
44 Rutan, Tim   Nazareth 2:05.58 1  
45 Teribury, Scott   Christopher Newp 2:05.63 1  
46 Czujko, Steven   Denison 2:05.68 1  
47 Morhard, Rob   Carnegie Mellon 2:05.72 1  
48 Allen, Christopher   Christopher Newp 2:06.18 1  
49 Holmes, Taylor   Lynchburg 2:07.15 1  
50 Shelton, Terrell   Virginia Wesleya 2:07.30 1  
51 Cullinane, Eamone   Carnegie Mellon 2:07.85 1  
52 Cobb, Patrick   Lynchburg 2:08.63 1  
53 Thackery, Joseph   Denison 2:09.41 1  
54 Bever, Wilson   Christopher Newp 2:09.54 1  
55 Cunningham, David   Virginia Wesleya 2:10.48 1  
56 Ott, Jacob   Denison 2:11.40 1  
57 Garcia, Jake   Shenandoah 2:11.74 1  
58 Enterline, Travis   Shenandoah 2:12.14 1  
59 Lozier, Jordanis   VMI 2:13.03 1  
60 Brennan, Jacob   Shenandoah 2:13.70 1  
61 Dekel, Jordan   Denison 2:21.08 1  
62 Lombardi, Kyle   Shenandoah 2:25.68 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Over, Bobby   Allegheny 3:56.89 1  
2 Vlah, Mike   Allegheny 3:57.89 1  
3 Quintrell, Brian   Shippensburg 3:58.29 1  
4 England, Bernard   Shippensburg 4:00.76 1  
5 Miller, Wade   Shippensburg 4:00.77 1  
6 Minor, Lawrence   Lynchburg 4:01.22 1  
7 Gossett, Matt   Washington & Lee 4:02.27 1  
8 Compton, Nolan   Lynchburg 4:02.33 1  
9 Thorpe, Jason   VMI 4:05.56 1  
10 Spangler, Ryan   Shippensburg 4:09.77 1  
11 Freeman, Gage   Marietta 4:10.20 1  
12 Martin, Samuel   Christopher Newp 4:10.31 1  
13 Walls, Peter   Case Western Res 4:10.61 1  
14 Fisher, Gabriel   VMI 4:10.84 1  
15 Robinson, Timothy   Shenandoah 4:11.04 1  
16 Shelton, Terrell   Virginia Wesleya 4:11.52 1  
17 Denison, Jack   Allegheny 4:12.16 1  
18 Taylor, Reid   Lynchburg 4:12.38 1  
19 Cutright, Daniel   Lynchburg 4:12.52 1  
20 Hornsby, Booth   VMI 4:13.21 1  
21 Allen, Christopher   Christopher Newp 4:13.45 1  
22 Clemons, Christopher   Shenandoah 4:15.97 1  
23 Hedrick, Nicholas   Christopher Newp 4:16.13 1  
24 DeAscentis, Thomas   Allegheny 4:18.27 1  
25 Gutierrez, Kyle   Shenandoah 4:18.65 1  
26 Cullinane, Eamone   Carnegie Mellon 4:20.21 1  
27 Watson, Elliot   Carnegie Mellon 4:23.30 1  
28 Rutan, Tim   Nazareth 4:23.90 1  
29 Lozier, Jordanis   VMI 4:23.93 1  
30 Walker, Benjamin   Carnegie Mellon 4:25.58 1  
31 Fedrizzi, Matt   Nazareth 4:25.67 1  
32 Huffman, Brian   Christopher Newp 4:25.70 1  
33 Moulton, Danny   Virginia Wesleya 4:26.71 1  
34 Larkin, Andrew   Christopher Newp 4:27.34 1  
35 Cunningham, David   Virginia Wesleya 4:30.74 1  
36 Ott, Jacob   Denison 4:31.98 1  
37 Bombard, Matt   Stevens IT (NJ) 4:32.14 1  
38 Ford, Connor   Denison 4:35.20 1  
39 Martin, Nate   VMI 4:36.05 1  
40 Hoak, Alex   Christopher Newp 4:36.93 1  
41 Cunningham, Patrick   Christopher Newp 4:37.40 1  
42 Dekel, Jordan   Denison 4:50.17 1  
43 Dubord, Brian   Stevens IT (NJ) 4:54.36 1  
44 Ziske, Robert   Denison 5:03.88 1  
45 Richardson, Nick   Washington & Lee 5:06.33 1  
46 Garcia, Francis   Stevens IT (NJ) 5:23.42 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muller, Caleb   Marietta 14:42.43 1  
2 Newby, Josh   Carnegie Mellon 15:03.89 1  
3 Mujezinovic, Ermin   VMI 15:05.90 1  
4 Hagos, Noah   VMI 15:05.91 1  
5 McLaughlin, Patrick   Allegheny 15:07.17 1  
6 Taylor, Ryan   Shenandoah 15:08.55 1  
7 Adams, Dustin   Shippensburg 15:08.88 1  
8 Kelly, Chris   Case Western Res 15:14.69 1  
9 Renton, Josiah   Shenandoah 15:16.68 1  
10 Whitson, Sean   Virginia Wesleya 15:19.37 1  
11 Driscoll, Darren   Virginia Wesleya 15:19.83 1  
12 Garcia, Jake   Shenandoah 15:20.39 1  
13 Willis, Cabell   VMI 15:25.48 1  
14 Angell, David   Unattached 15:26.31 1  
15 Thompson, William   VMI 15:27.43 1  
16 Ellis, Caleb   Marietta 15:27.93 1  
17 Stanton, Cody   Lynchburg 15:32.02 1  
18 Demers, Brandon   Lynchburg 15:33.22 1  
19 Gonsalves, Dean   VMI 15:38.85 1  
20 Littlefield, Billy   Carnegie Mellon 15:43.54 1  
21 Morhard, Rob   Carnegie Mellon 15:43.91 1  
22 Murphy, Ken   Carnegie Mellon 15:44.43 1  
23 Edwards, Kevin   Allegheny 15:45.62 1  
24 Paultre, Hartnel   VMI 15:48.05 1  
25 Andrews, Kyle   Carnegie Mellon 15:57.60 1  
26 Antes, Brad   Stevens IT (NJ) 16:02.69 1  
27 Rynes, James   Allegheny 16:03.84 1  
28 Thomas, Kane   Washington & Lee 16:06.05 1  
29 Williams, Corey   Case Western Res 16:06.55 1  
30 Nafziger, Daniel   Eastern Mennonit 16:10.33 1  
31 Brown, David   Lynchburg 16:15.52 1  
32 Stoddard, Andrew   Hampden-Sydn,Ham 16:16.48 1  
33 Ferrell, Daniel   Lynchburg 16:23.87 1  
34 Breitsch, Evan   Allegheny 16:26.21 1  
35 Gehrs, Tyler   Unattached 16:26.52 1  
36 Williamson, John   Denison 16:29.27 1  
37 Smith, Alex   Washington & Lee 16:31.05 1  
38 Simon, Alex   Allegheny 16:34.88 1  
39 Chang, Jordan   Unattached 16:41.62 1  
40 Dunn, Chris   Denison 16:44.82 1  
41 Cunningham, Tom   Stevens IT (NJ) 16:46.69 1  
42 McMahon, Joseph   Lynchburg 16:47.16 1  
43 Warneford-Thomson, Rob   Washington & Lee 16:48.49 1  
44 Grasso, James   Washington & Lee 16:49.52 1  
45 Johnson, Steven   Denison 16:50.91 1  
46 Lombardi, Kyle   Shenandoah 16:52.27 1  
47 Brennan, Jacob   Shenandoah 16:56.80 1  
48 Monroe, Chris   Marietta 17:11.24 1  
49 Eckels, Logan   Marietta 17:16.26 1  
50 Busch, James   Unattached 17:18.65 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Tim   Roanoke 32:31.52 1  
2 smith, tim   Case Western Res 32:56.96 1  
3 Fekete, Peter   Nazareth 34:23.74 1  
4 Turner, Bradley   Christopher Newp 34:36.70 1  
5 Barnett, Brian   Bridgewater (VA) 34:55.41 1  
6 Zimmerman, Dan   Roanoke 35:01.95 1  
7 Ginsburg, Eric   Christopher Newp 37:22.59 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sitler, Jake   Shippensburg 9:23.41 1  
2 Gelston, Peter   Shippensburg 9:52.10 1  
3 Rittenhouse, Abram   Bridgewater (VA) 10:06.32 1  
4 Dixon, David   Case Western Res 10:08.11 1  
5 McDonald, Michael   VMI 10:10.30 1  
6 Miller, Tim   Bridgewater (VA) 10:26.14 1  
7 Zook, Aaron   Christopher Newp 10:34.35 1  
8 Dickerson, Baylor   Bridgewater (VA) 10:36.99 1  
9 Austin, Daniel   Christopher Newp 10:38.89 1  
10 Lewin, Donovan   Christopher Newp 10:41.79 1  
11 Hoy, Michael   Christopher Newp 10:49.46 1  
12 Wright, Scott   Christopher Newp 10:51.52 1  
13 Teribury, Scott   Christopher Newp 10:58.51 1  
14 Mercer, Nathan   Case Western Res 11:02.32 1  
15 Richard, Daniel   Christopher Newp 11:05.20 1  
16 Johnson, Connor   Christopher Newp 11:12.11 1  
17 Perkey, Bryn   Marietta 11:20.93 1  
18 Fox, Jonathan   Christopher Newp 11:37.91 1  
19 Enterline, Travis   Shenandoah 12:06.20 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jurcak, Matt   Case Western Res 14.94 3  
2 Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg 15.32 3  
3 Nelson, Tyrek   Shippensburg 15.33 3  
4 Topping-Brown, Terranc   Shippensburg 15.65 3  
5 Nelson, Nick   Case Western Res 15.83 3  
6 Alvarez, Kristopher   Stevens IT (NJ) 16.03 2  
7 Baltzell, Tyler   Marietta 16.12 3  
8 Miller, Jacob   Case Western Res 16.61 3  
9 Lee, Cameron   Case Western Res 16.78 2  
10 Hassett, Tim   Allegheny 17.95 2  
11 Mwano, Vinny   Lynchburg 17.98 2  
12 Walters, Daniel   Lynchburg 20.98 1  
-- Lopez-Jordan, Ryan   Marietta FS 3  
-- Boothe, Chris   Virginia Wesleya DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Tyrek   Shippensburg 53.87 4  
2 Bologa, Eric   Shippensburg 54.97 4  
3 Raguz, Kyle   Shippensburg 55.36 4  
4 Jones, Jordan   Shippensburg 55.36 4  
5 Grant, Tyler   Washington & Lee 55.49 3  
6 Mather, Jim   Case Western Res 56.81 4  
7 Topping-Brown, Terranc   Shippensburg 57.26 4  
8 Baltzell, Tyler   Marietta 57.63 3  
9 Raguz, Dominic   Shippensburg 58.06 4  
10 Thompson, Matthew   Shenandoah 58.51 3  
11 Jurcak, Matt   Case Western Res 58.63 4  
12 Fuller, Kyle   VMI 59.87 3  
13 Curtis, Nathan   Lynchburg 1:00.42c 3  
14 Mwano, Vinny   Lynchburg 1:00.73c 1  
15 Alvarez, Kristopher   Stevens IT (NJ) 1:01.15c 2  
16 Nelson, Nick   Case Western Res 1:02.41c 1  
17 Howard, Parker   Washington & Lee 1:02.61c 3  
18 Boothe, Chris   Virginia Wesleya 1:04.24c 2  
19 Bombard, Matt   Stevens IT (NJ) 1:04.66c 2  
20 Bever, Wilson   Christopher Newp 1:04.76c 2  
21 Kobiela, Chris   Lynchburg 1:05.24c 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Treese, Nelson,
Bales, Kirkland
  Shippensburg 42.53 1  
2 Hellwig, Househol,
Dixon, McCulloc
  Marietta 43.15 1  
3 Jeong, Tallman,
Howard, Colliau
  Washington & Lee 43.42 1  
4 Gaddy, Joyce,
Asare, Mayes
  Christopher Newp 43.45 1  
5 Lott, Fowlkes,
Boothe, Elmore
  Virginia Wesleya 44.97 1  
6 Mwano, Mills,
Boysaw, Kezar
  Lynchburg 45.35 1  
7 Roth, Hall,
Fox, Nichols
  Denison 46.14 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bales, Kujawski,
Nelson, Wolfe
  Shippensburg 3:15.91 2  
2 Troxell, Flott,
Bologa, Shaw
  Shippensburg 3:20.55 2  
3 Keers, Howard,
Colliau, Tallman
  Washington & Lee 3:21.14 2  
4 Standish, Nealy,
Vandenbe, Titus
  Carnegie Mellon 3:21.85 2  
5 Dixon, Strahler,
Connery, Househol
  Marietta 3:22.34 1  
6 Joyce, Mayes,
Gaddy, Bever
  Christopher Newp 3:25.61 1  
7 Ellison, Davis,
Whitlow, Hawi
  Lynchburg 3:26.23 2  
8 Linton, Board,
Bledsoe, Cunningh
  Roanoke 3:26.74 1  
9 Lott, Sheard,
White, Elmore
  Virginia Wesleya 3:34.08 1  
10 Fox, Hall,
Czujko, Thackery
  Denison 3:38.59 1  
-- Jackson, Fuller,
Hartman, Kitur
  VMI DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bee, Spangler,
Troxell, Kehl
  Shippensburg 7:56.33 1  
2 Oldroyd, England,
Ahearn, Flott
  Shippensburg 7:57.67 1  
3 Orndorff, Whitlow,
Minor, Taylor
  Lynchburg 8:11.73 1  
4 Grasso, Sugden,
Richards, Sauer
  Washington & Lee 8:18.69 1  
5 Dixon, Kelly,
Mather, Perisa
  Case Western Res 8:18.77 1  
6 Lafaver, Fedrizzi,
Schierer, Rutan
  Nazareth 8:37.86 1  
7 Czujko, Thackery,
Johnson, Ford
  Denison 8:40.94 1  
8 Kim, Grant,
Stier, Tallman
  Washington & Lee 8:57.56 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary   Carnegie Mellon 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
2 Wilson, Greg   Lynchburg 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
3 Dunk, Eric Van   Lynchburg 14.57m(47'9.5) 1  
4 Kerstetter, Tyler   Shippensburg 13.81m(45'3.5) 1  
5 Hayes, Gaston   Marietta 13.62m(44'8) 1  
6 Nelson, Chris   Shippensburg 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
7 Cheek, Nathan   Carnegie Mellon 13.36m(43'9.75) 1  
8 Reusser, Samuel   Case Western Res 13.34m(43'9) 1  
9 Hosington, Joel   Unattached 13.21m(43'4) 1  
10 Pilato, Gino   Carnegie Mellon 13.07m(42'10.5) 1  
11 Fogg, Jesse   Shippensburg 12.94m(42'5.25) 1  
12 Taylor, Wendell   Denison 12.76m(41'10.25) 1  
13 Latham, Spencer   Unattached 12.55m(41'2) 1  
14 Robinson, Patrick   Carnegie Mellon 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
15 Iwuagwu, Charlito   Shippensburg 12.35m(40'6) 1  
15 Budnick, Izzy   Case Western Res 12.35m(40'6) 1  
17 Griffin, Evan   Shenandoah 12.30m(40'4.25) 1  
18 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
19 Merck, Gordon   Lynchburg 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
20 Davis, Ralph   Lynchburg 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
21 McDowell, Nolan   Christopher Newp 11.86m(38'10.75) 1  
22 Leishman, David   Case Western Res 11.84m(38'10) 1  
23 Waddy, Leslie   Lynchburg 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
24 Bailey, Hunter   Lynchburg 11.57m(37'11.5) 1  
25 Via, Eben   Case Western Res 11.48m(37'7.75) 1  
26 McCauley, Joshua   Shenandoah 10.77m(35'4) 1  
26 McMinn, Kendrick   Christopher Newp 10.77m(35'4) 1  
28 Ferguson, Brandon   Marietta 10.35m(33'11.25) 1  
29 Calabrese, Michael   Case Western Res 10.30m(33'9.5) 1  
30 Jenkins, Jesse   Washington & Lee 9.83m(32'3) 1  
31 Bute, John   Denison 9.73m(31'11) 1  
32 Work, Josh   Marietta 9.66m(31'8.25) 1  
33 Bondurant, Jordan   Virginia Wesleya 8.63m(28'3.75) 1  
34 Petro, Michael   Allegheny 8.38m(27'5.75) 1  
35 Harris, Anthony   Christopher Newp 7.92m(25'11.75) 1  
-- West, Winston   Marietta FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Gaston   Marietta 48.52m(159'2) 1  
2 Nye, Travis   Shippensburg 47.91m(157'2) 1  
3 Iwuagwu, Charlito   Shippensburg 45.38m(148'10.5) 1  
4 Kerstetter, Tyler   Shippensburg 43.22m(141'9.5) 1  
5 Wilson, Greg   Lynchburg 42.53m(139'6.25) 1  
6 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary   Carnegie Mellon 41.70m(136'9.5) 1  
7 Latham, Spencer   Unattached 40.06m(131'5) 1  
8 Ferguson, Brandon   Marietta 39.88m(130'10) 1  
9 Fogg, Jesse   Shippensburg 39.48m(129'6.25) 1  
10 Griffin, Evan   Shenandoah 37.95m(124'6) 1  
11 Cheek, Nathan   Carnegie Mellon 37.80m(124'0) 1  
12 Pilato, Gino   Carnegie Mellon 37.78m(123'11.25) 1  
13 Leishman, David   Case Western Res 37.09m(121'8) 1  
14 Davis, Ralph   Lynchburg 36.27m(118'11.75) 1  
15 Jenkins, Jesse   Washington & Lee 35.97m(118'0) 1  
16 Croft, Christian   Washington & Lee 35.90m(117'9.25) 1  
17 Waddy, Leslie   Lynchburg 35.55m(116'7.5) 1  
18 Nelson, Chris   Shippensburg 35.28m(115'8.75) 1  
19 Petro, Michael   Allegheny 35.08m(115'1) 1  
20 West, Winston   Marietta 35.02m(114'10.5) 1  
21 McMinn, Kendrick   Christopher Newp 34.96m(114'8.25) 1  
22 Bell, James   Lynchburg 34.63m(113'7.25) 1  
23 Weintraub, Harry   Case Western Res 34.06m(111'8.75) 1  
24 Taylor, Wendell   Denison 33.95m(111'4.5) 1  
25 McDowell, Nolan   Christopher Newp 33.82m(110'11.5) 1  
26 Grant, Tyler   Washington & Lee 33.29m(109'2.5) 1  
27 Bailey, Hunter   Lynchburg 32.96m(108'1.5) 1  
28 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 32.57m(106'10.25) 1  
29 Reusser, Samuel   Case Western Res 32.55m(106'9.5) 1  
30 Robinson, Patrick   Carnegie Mellon 31.98m(104'11) 1  
31 Bute, John   Denison 30.72m(100'9.25) 1  
32 Hosington, Joel   Unattached 30.66m(100'7) 1  
33 McCauley, Joshua   Shenandoah 30.24m(99'2.5) 1  
34 Agrippina, Michael   Washington & Lee 29.83m(97'10.25) 1  
35 Merck, Gordon   Lynchburg 28.70m(94'1.75) 1  
36 Work, Josh   Marietta 27.66m(90'8.75) 1  
37 Bondurant, Jordan   Virginia Wesleya 27.10m(88'10.75) 1  
38 Giannone, Chris   Lynchburg 26.10m(85'7.5) 1  
39 Harris, Anthony   Christopher Newp 21.89m(71'9.75) 1  
-- Dunk, Eric Van   Lynchburg FOUL(--) 1  
-- Budnick, Izzy   Case Western Res FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nothstein, Derek   Shippensburg 61.77m(202'7.75) 1  
2 Luna, Sebastian   Stevens IT (NJ) 57.86m(189'9.75) 1  
3 Korrubin, Andrew   Shippensburg 55.39m(181'8.5) 1  
4 Mills, Dylan   Washington & Lee 54.49m(178'9.25) 1  
5 Day, Cameron   Allegheny 54.13m(177'7) 1  
6 Stahl, Blake   Shippensburg 53.66m(176'0.5) 1  
7 Houck, Sean   Shippensburg 50.00m(164'0.5) 1  
8 Griffin, Evan   Shenandoah 49.36m(161'11.25) 1  
9 Thompson, Matthew   Shenandoah 47.53m(155'11.25) 1  
10 Humphreys, Sean   Stevens IT (NJ) 46.36m(152'1) 1  
11 McGrath, Liam   Carnegie Mellon 45.98m(150'10) 1  
12 Markowitz, David   Carnegie Mellon 45.97m(150'9.75) 1  
13 MacArthur, Joshua   VMI 43.42m(142'5.25) 1  
14 Giannone, Chris   Lynchburg 42.92m(140'9.75) 1  
15 Agrippina, Michael   Washington & Lee 42.15m(138'3.25) 1  
16 Lewis, Kirk   Shenandoah 41.85m(137'3.5) 1  
17 Mangold, William   Washington & Lee 41.59m(136'5.25) 1  
18 Molt, Dana   Carnegie Mellon 40.66m(133'4.75) 1  
19 Calabrese, Michael   Case Western Res 38.69m(126'11) 1  
20 VanTassell, Frank   Case Western Res 38.32m(125'8.5) 1  
21 Harris, Anthony   Christopher Newp 38.14m(125'1.5) 1  
22 Bever, Wilson   Christopher Newp 37.02m(121'5.25) 1  
23 White, Conner   Virginia Wesleya 36.40m(119'5) 1  
24 Letterio, Richmond   Virginia Wesleya 27.69m(90'10) 1  
25 Bridgeforth, Travis   Shenandoah 27.28m(89'6) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weintraub, Harry   Case Western Res 50.66m(166'2.25) 1  
2 Davis, Ralph   Lynchburg 50.40m(165'4.25) 1  
3 Via, Eben   Case Western Res 49.85m(163'6.5) 1  
4 Nye, Travis   Shippensburg 49.52m(162'5.5) 1  
5 Nelson, Chris   Shippensburg 49.37m(161'11.5) 1  
6 Cheek, Nathan   Carnegie Mellon 48.44m(158'11) 1  
7 Hernandez, Anthony   Carnegie Mellon 48.27m(158'4.25) 1  
8 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary   Carnegie Mellon 47.74m(156'7.5) 1  
9 Kerstetter, Tyler   Shippensburg 45.69m(149'10.75) 1  
10 Hayes, Gaston   Marietta 43.68m(143'3.5) 1  
11 Wilson, Greg   Lynchburg 43.29m(142'0.25) 1  
12 Iwuagwu, Charlito   Shippensburg 42.50m(139'5) 1  
13 Merck, Gordon   Lynchburg 41.53m(136'3) 1  
14 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 41.06m(134'8.5) 1  
15 Budnick, Izzy   Case Western Res 40.37m(132'5.25) 1  
16 Petro, Michael   Allegheny 40.04m(131'4.25) 1  
17 Robinson, Patrick   Carnegie Mellon 39.91m(130'11.25) 1  
18 Fogg, Jesse   Shippensburg 39.69m(130'2.5) 1  
19 Griffin, Evan   Shenandoah 39.59m(129'10.5) 1  
20 West, Winston   Marietta 39.08m(128'2.5) 1  
21 Ferguson, Brandon   Marietta 38.36m(125'10) 1  
22 Calabrese, Michael   Case Western Res 34.65m(113'8) 1  
23 Taylor, Wendell   Denison 32.94m(108'0.75) 1  
24 Bailey, Hunter   Lynchburg 32.00m(104'11.75) 1  
25 McMinn, Kendrick   Christopher Newp 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
26 Agrippina, Michael   Washington & Lee 31.07m(101'11) 1  
27 McDowell, Nolan   Christopher Newp 29.97m(98'3.75) 1  
28 Work, Josh   Marietta 29.78m(97'8.25) 1  
29 Giannone, Chris   Lynchburg 25.94m(85'1.25) 1  
30 McCauley, Joshua   Shenandoah 23.88m(78'4) 1  
31 Harris, Anthony   Christopher Newp 23.13m(75'10.5) 1  
-- Yost, Jordan   Washington & Lee FOUL(--) 1  
-- Leishman, David   Case Western Res FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akyen, Paul   George Mason 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
2 Bloomquist, Jared   Lynchburg 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
2 McDermott, Michael   Carnegie Mellon 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Pinto, Robert   Stevens IT (NJ) 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
5 Nichols, Joe   Denison 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Miller, Jacob   Case Western Res 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
7 Johnson, David   Shenandoah 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Bridgeforth, Travis   Shenandoah 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
9 Watson, Elliot   Carnegie Mellon 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
-- McGrath, Liam   Carnegie Mellon NH(--) 1  
-- Walters, Daniel   Lynchburg NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gant, Nate   VMI 6.93m(22'8.75) +0.8 1  
2 Titcombe, Ademola   VMI 6.83m(22'4.75) +0.0 1  
3 Throckmorton, Taylor   Allegheny 6.60m(21'7.75) +0.3 1  
4 Deboer, Cody   Shippensburg 6.58m(21'7) +0.0 1  
5 Kezar, Zachary   Lynchburg 6.57m(21'6.5) +1.2 1  
6 Kissell, Ryan   Carnegie Mellon 6.56m(21'6.25) +0.6 1  
7 Fowlkes, Ethan   Virginia Wesleya 6.55m(21'5.75) +1.6 1  
8 Lowe, Nicholas   Stevens IT (NJ) 6.44m(21'1.5) +1.0 1  
9 Candito, Jonnie   Marietta 6.20m(20'4) +1.5 1  
10 Sells, Jonathan   Washington & Lee 6.15m(20'2) +1.6 1  
11 Jackson, Julian   VMI 6.14m(20'1.5) +0.4 1  
12 Vogt, James   Marietta 6.04m(19'9.75) +1.2 1  
13 Croft, Christian   Washington & Lee 6.00m(19'8) +1.7 1  
14 Pinto, Robert   Stevens IT (NJ) 6.00m(19'8) +1.1 1  
15 Boothe, Chris   Virginia Wesleya 5.98m(19'7.25) +1.8 1  
16 Derenthal, Frederick   VMI 5.96m(19'6.5) +0.5 1  
17 Bass, David   Case Western Res 5.90m(19'4.25) +0.0 1  
18 Boysaw, Tristan   Lynchburg 5.88m(19'3.5) +0.2 1  
19 Nichols, Joe   Denison 5.80m(19'0.25) +0.5 1  
20 Menon, Akash   Case Western Res 5.79m(18'11.75) +0.5 1  
21 Hassett, Tim   Allegheny 5.67m(18'7) +0.0 1  
22 Johnson, David   Shenandoah 5.61m(18'4.75) +0.5 1  
23 Walters, Daniel   Lynchburg 4.76m(15'7.25) +1.1 1  
-- Walker, Javan   Christopher Newp FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Titcombe, Ademola   VMI 13.98m(45'10.25) nwi 1  
2 Jackson, Julian   VMI 13.04m(42'9.25) +0.0 1  
3 Kissell, Ryan   Carnegie Mellon 12.94m(42'5.25) +0.0 1  
4 Walker, Javan   Christopher Newp 12.77m(41'10.75) +0.0 1  
5 Fowlkes, Ethan   Virginia Wesleya 12.73m(41'9) +0.0 1  
6 Cicero, Evan   Marietta 12.53m(41'1.25) +0.0 1  
7 Vogt, James   Marietta 12.46m(40'10.5) +0.0 1  
8 Oliver, Travis   Virginia Wesleya 12.45m(40'10) +0.0 1  
9 Boysaw, Tristan   Lynchburg 12.43m(40'9.25) +0.0 1  
10 Derenthal, Frederick   VMI 12.36m(40'6.5) +0.0 1  
11 Bass, David   Case Western Res 11.93m(39'1.5) +0.0 1  
12 Hassett, Tim   Allegheny 11.63m(38'1.75) +0.0 1  
13 Johnson, David   Shenandoah 11.09m(36'4.5) +0.0 1  
14 Lee, Cameron   Case Western Res 10.45m(34'3.25) +0.0 1  
-- Croft, Christian   Washington & Lee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hodapp, Stephen   East Carolina 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
2 Zakula, Aaron   East Carolina 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
3 Sun, Wes   Unattached 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
4 Phillippi, Adam   Shippensburg 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
4 Johnson, Henry   East Carolina 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
6 Dietrick, Patrick   George Mason 4.42m(14'6) 1  
7 Lawson, Zachary   George Mason 4.42m(14'6) 1  
8 Fishman, David   Christopher Newp 4.27m(14'0) 1  
9 Trikakis, Josh   George Mason 4.27m(14'0) 1  
10 Curtis, Nathan   Lynchburg 4.12m(13'6) 1  
11 Kloepping, David   Shippensburg 4.12m(13'6) 1  
12 Monnig, Jon   Marietta 4.12m(13'6) 1  
13 Chowhan, Kyle   Virginia Wesleya 3.82m(12'6.25) 1  
-- Morosco, Nick   Shippensburg NH(--) 1  
-- Comeau, Christopher   Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Errico, Nick   Case Western Res 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
2 Rivero, Dan Cardenas   Carnegie Mellon 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
3 O'Connor, Eric   Lynchburg 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
4 VanTassell, Frank   Case Western Res 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
5 Kulinski, Mark   Case Western Res 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
6 McDermott, Michael   Carnegie Mellon 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
7 Shinaberry, James   Marietta 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
8 Hoskins, Jason   Marietta 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
9 Sponenberg, Kyle   Case Western Res 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
9 Reilly, Logan   Marietta 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
11 Letterio, Richmond   Virginia Wesleya 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
11 Richardson, Tyler   Lynchburg 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
11 Fishman, David   Washington & Lee 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
11 Doyle, Thomas   Carnegie Mellon 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
15 Walters, Daniel   Lynchburg 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
-- Dubord, Brian   Stevens IT (NJ) NH(--) 1  
-- Giannone, Chris   Lynchburg NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Antonio   VMI 6,657 1  
2 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 6,408 1  
3 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 6,121 1  
4 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 6,019 1  
5 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 5,888 1  
6 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 5,429 1  
7 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 5,420 1  
8 Connolly, Sean   VMI 5,074 1  
9 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 5,014 1  
10 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 4,993 1  
11 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 4,745 1  
12 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 4,472 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Antonio   VMI 11.40 1 774
2 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 11.55 2 742
3 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 11.59 1 734
4 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 11.69 2 713
5 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 11.78 2 695
6 Connolly, Sean   VMI 11.82 1 687
7 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 11.83 1 685
8 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 11.88 1 675
9 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 11.89 2 673
10 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 11.97 2 657
11 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 12.24 2 605
12 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 12.37 2 580
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Antonio   VMI 15.55 3 784
2 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 15.56 2 783
3 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 16.10 3 722
4 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 16.32 1 697
5 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 16.53 2 674
6 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 16.76 4 650
7 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 17.27 2 596
8 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 17.49 3 574
9 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 17.58 1 565
10 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 18.18 4 507
11 Connolly, Sean   VMI 18.81 4 449
12 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 19.19 1 416
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 4:29.22 1 750
2 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 4:36.19 1 704
3 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 4:50.73 1 614
4 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 4:50.83 1 614
5 Wood, Antonio   VMI 4:52.22 1 605
6 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 5:00.32 1 558
7 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 5:02.29 1 547
8 Connolly, Sean   VMI 5:02.32 1 546
9 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 5:03.87 1 538
10 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 5:09.10 1 508
11 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 5:18.32 1 459
12 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 5:33.24 1 384
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 49.85 2 822
2 Wood, Antonio   VMI 51.37 2 753
3 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 51.43 1 750
4 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 51.73 3 737
5 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 52.96 3 683
6 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 53.10 2 677
7 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 53.84 3 646
8 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 53.85 1 646
9 Connolly, Sean   VMI 54.45 3 621
10 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 55.06 1 596
11 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 57.45 1 504
12 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 1:00.89c 2 383
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 35.70m(117'1.5) 1 578
2 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 33.27m(109'1.75) 1 529
3 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 31.62m(103'8.75) 1 496
4 Wood, Antonio   VMI 31.53m(103'5.25) 1 495
5 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 29.76m(97'7.5) 1 460
6 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 28.64m(93'11.5) 1 438
7 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 27.31m(89'7) 1 412
8 Connolly, Sean   VMI 26.15m(85'9.5) 1 389
9 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 23.84m(78'2.5) 1 345
10 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 23.58m(77'4.25) 1 340
11 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 19.31m(63'4) 1 259
12 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 16.17m(53'0.5) 1 201
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Antonio   VMI 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 868
2 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
2 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
4 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
5 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
6 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 577
6 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 577
8 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
8 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
10 Connolly, Sean   VMI 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
10 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
12 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 434
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 48.63m(159'6.5) 1 568
2 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 45.57m(149'6) 1 523
3 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 43.57m(142'11.25) 1 494
4 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 40.27m(132'1.25) 1 446
5 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 39.07m(128'2) 1 429
6 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 36.83m(120'10) 1 396
6 Connolly, Sean   VMI 36.83m(120'10) 1 396
8 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 35.39m(116'1.25) 1 376
9 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 34.32m(112'7) 1 360
10 Wood, Antonio   VMI 33.70m(110'6.75) 1 352
11 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 32.74m(107'4.75) 1 338
12 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 30.68m(100'7.75) 1 309
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Antonio   VMI 6.74m(22'1.25) 1 753
2 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 6.54m(21'5.25) 1 707
3 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
4 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 6.33m(20'9) 1 659
5 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 6.08m(19'11.25) 1 604
6 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 6.06m(19'10.5) 1 600
7 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 6.03m(19'9.25) 1 593
8 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 5.93m(19'5.25) 1 571
9 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 5.66m(18'6.75) 1 514
10 Connolly, Sean   VMI 5.28m(17'3.75) 1 437
11 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 421
12 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 5.03m(16'6) 1 388
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Antonio   VMI 4.34m(14'2.75) 1 714
2 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 4.24m(13'10.75) 1 685
3 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 4.04m(13'3) 1 628
4 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 3.94m(12'11) 1 601
4 Connolly, Sean   VMI 3.94m(12'11) 1 601
6 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 3.84m(12'7) 1 573
7 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 3.64m(11'11.25) 1 519
7 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 3.64m(11'11.25) 1 519
9 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 3.34m(10'11.5) 1 441
10 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 3.24m(10'7.5) 1 416
11 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 2.84m(9'3.75) 1 319
12 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 2.64m(8'7.75) 1 273
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Antonio   VMI 11.21m(36'9.25) 1 559
2 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 11.05m(36'3) 1 549
3 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 10.26m(33'7.75) 1 501
4 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 10.21m(33'5.75) 1 498
5 Kilroy, Toby   Case Western Res 10.11m(33'2) 1 492
6 Tate, Leland   Shippensburg 9.62m(31'6.5) 1 463
7 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 9.49m(31'1.5) 1 455
8 Strine, Austin   Shippensburg 9.44m(30'11.5) 1 452
9 Connolly, Sean   VMI 9.30m(30'6) 1 444
10 Taggart, Nathan   Allegheny 9.26m(30'4.5) 1 441
11 Spadaccini, Dylan   East Carolina 8.63m(28'3.75) 1 404
12 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 8.39m(27'6.25) 1 389
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Tiffany   Denison 12.61 -1.0 4  
2 Stanard, Leslie   Case Western Res 12.90 -1.0 4  
3 Martin, Courtney   Shippensburg 12.90 -1.0 4  
4 Clemons, Monique   Shippensburg 13.11 -1.0 4  
5 Plesnar, Cierra   Shippensburg 13.12 -0.6 3  
6 Redington, Lauren   Shippensburg 13.13 -1.0 4  
7 Washington, Aleshia   Lynchburg 13.14 -1.0 4  
8 Keesler, Kim   Marietta 13.27 -0.6 3  
9 Herr, Allison   Shippensburg 13.29 -1.0 4  
10 Thompson, Marissa   Washington & Lee 13.32 -0.6 3  
11 Durham, Jaleece   Shenandoah 13.34 -0.6 3  
12 Green, Olivia   Christopher Newp 13.41 -0.6 2  
13 Pabst, Caitlyn   Christopher Newp 13.44 -0.6 3  
14 Brown, Nataija   Case Western Res 13.53 -0.6 3  
15 Murray, Julia   Washington & Lee 13.62 -0.6 3  
16 Adkins, Charnelle   Virginia Wesleya 13.72 -0.6 2  
17 Leonard, Terrica   Marietta 13.73 -0.6 2  
18 Foley, Margo   Lynchburg 13.80 -0.6 3  
19 Marbury, Kristen   Lynchburg 13.84 -0.6 2  
20 Miller, Katie   Lynchburg 13.95 -0.6 2  
21 Thomas, Stefanie   Virginia Wesleya 14.16 +0.0 1  
22 Simmers-Swanson, Alexi   Lynchburg 14.25 -0.6 2  
23 Feliciano, Alicia   Shenandoah 14.44 +0.0 1  
24 Gray, Shannon   Lynchburg 14.52 -0.6 2  
25 Epstein, Kendra   Denison 15.02 +0.0 1  
-- Ghafafian, Carineh   Carnegie Mellon FS +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Tiffany   Denison 25.45 -1.6 7  
2 Butler, Danesha   Shippensburg 26.21 -1.6 7  
3 Gaston, Yaneshia   Shippensburg 26.22 -1.6 7  
4 Martin, Courtney   Shippensburg 26.41 -1.6 7  
5 Stanard, Leslie   Case Western Res 26.47 -1.1 6  
6 Clemons, Monique   Shippensburg 26.51 -1.6 7  
7 Rowe, Kristeva   Marietta 26.58 -0.1 5  
8 Washington, Aleshia   Lynchburg 26.61 -0.1 5  
9 Fells, Briana   Shippensburg 26.71 -1.1 6  
10 Washington, Christina   Lynchburg 26.74 -1.6 7  
11 Asbury, Lauren   Marietta 26.75 -1.1 6  
12 Muench, Corryn   Marietta 26.86 -1.6 7  
13 Pora, Gavriella   Case Western Res 26.96 -1.1 6  
14 Keenhold, Molly   Virginia Wesleya 27.22 +0.0 4  
15 Bault, Ashley   Marietta 27.29 -1.1 6  
16 Moss, Sarah   Allegheny 27.55 +0.0 4  
17 Murray, Julia   Washington & Lee 27.73 -0.1 5  
18 Moses, Ivana   Carnegie Mellon 27.73 -0.4 3  
19 Durham, Jaleece   Shenandoah 27.77 +0.0 4  
20 Brackley, Hannah   Nazareth 27.87 -1.1 6  
21 Pabst, Caitlyn   Christopher Newp 27.88 -0.1 5  
22 Legg, Thireyona   VMI 27.97 -1.6 7  
23 Foley, Margo   Lynchburg 28.08 +0.0 4  
24 Tirpak, Christina   Marietta 28.10 +0.0 4  
25 Plesnar, Cierra   Shippensburg 28.13 -0.1 5  
26 Braun, Mckenzie   Case Western Res 28.13 +0.0 4  
27 Cooney, Laurel   Marietta 28.16 -0.4 3  
28 Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya 28.48 -0.4 3  
29 Leonard, Terrica   Marietta 28.86 -0.1 5  
30 Marbury, Kristen   Lynchburg 29.07 -0.4 3  
31 Tillmaand, Lydia   Marietta 29.23 -0.4 3  
32 Hebb, Ebony   Virginia Wesleya 29.33 -0.1 2  
33 Miller, Katie   Lynchburg 29.34 -0.4 3  
34 Higbee, Lex   Virginia Wesleya 29.37 -0.1 2  
35 Gray, Shannon   Lynchburg 29.41 -0.1 2  
36 Green, Olivia   Christopher Newp 29.51 -0.4 3  
37 Cobb, Emily   Shenandoah 29.89 -0.1 2  
38 Simmers-Swanson, Alexi   Lynchburg 30.00 -1.4 1  
39 Feliciano, Alicia   Shenandoah 30.16 -0.1 2  
40 Zelenkov, Jane   Denison 30.50 -0.1 2  
41 Ghafafian, Carineh   Carnegie Mellon 30.60 -0.1 2  
42 Houcque, Laura   Denison 31.96 -1.4 1  
43 Dannhauser, Leigh   Washington & Lee 32.07 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fells, Briana   Shippensburg 58.05 3  
2 Warner, Kathryn   East Carolina 58.07 3  
3 Washington, Christina   Lynchburg 58.53 3  
4 Spalding, Sasha   Carnegie Mellon 1:00.51c 3  
5 Brackley, Hannah   Nazareth 1:00.80c 3  
6 Keenhold, Molly   Virginia Wesleya 1:01.53c 2  
7 Wyant, Katie   Nazareth 1:02.00c 3  
8 Legg, Thireyona   VMI 1:02.05c 3  
9 Daniel, Shakiella   Virginia Wesleya 1:02.11c 2  
10 Gaston, Yaneshia   Shippensburg 1:02.87c 3  
11 House, Brittney   Christopher Newp 1:03.19c 2  
12 Cobb, Emily   Shenandoah 1:06.81c 1  
13 Higbee, Lex   Virginia Wesleya 1:07.22c 2  
14 Zelenkov, Jane   Denison 1:08.04c 2  
15 Houcque, Laura   Denison 1:13.34c 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Raudabaugh, Amanda   Shippensburg 2:11.74 1  
2 Bingaman, Lindsay   Shippensburg 2:12.21 1  
3 Madison, Annelise   Washington & Lee 2:19.10 1  
4 Kiekhaefer, Erin   Carnegie Mellon 2:22.21 1  
5 Smith, Amy   Shenandoah 2:22.36 1  
6 Helsel, Emma   Virginia Wesleya 2:24.46 1  
7 Woodie, Lauren   Washington & Lee 2:24.54 1  
8 Gildemeyer, Michaela   Nazareth 2:25.59 1  
9 Tillmaand, Lydia   Marietta 2:27.14 1  
10 Thommes, Meghan   Case Western Res 2:28.42 1  
11 Heitzhaus, Lauren   Nazareth 2:28.99 1  
12 Watson, Autumn   Virginia Wesleya 2:29.14 1  
13 Stier, Natalie   Washington & Lee 2:29.42 1  
14 Freed, Kelly   Stevens IT (NJ) 2:29.80 1  
15 Zaharoff, Jade   Christopher Newp 2:30.14 1  
16 Ortiz, Molly   Washington & Lee 2:30.65 1  
17 Bauerbach, Erica   Case Western Res 2:31.14 1  
18 Jamieson, Lauren   Nazareth 2:31.18 1  
19 Brown, Hailey   Carnegie Mellon 2:33.94 1  
20 Russell, Sarah   Christopher Newp 2:36.25 1  
21 Rintelmann, Chelsea   Allegheny 2:36.69 1  
22 Earner, Dorthy   Shenandoah 2:37.14 1  
23 Hesse, Emily   Shenandoah 2:39.75 1  
24 Driest, Kathryn   Washington & Lee 2:40.14 1  
25 Burruss, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 2:40.42 1  
26 Machamer, Julie   Christopher Newp 2:41.69 1  
27 Murphy, Kayla   Nazareth 2:42.03 1  
28 Lathrop, Kassie   Nazareth 2:46.75 1  
29 Greer, Nicole   Nazareth 2:47.58 1  
30 Opsitnick, Alexandra   Allegheny 2:55.19 1  
31 Miller, Mary Claire   Shenandoah 3:00.52 1  
32 Gims, Kayla   Shenandoah 3:15.35 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graves, Carmen   Roanoke 4:41.89 1  
2 Moye, Jenna   VMI 4:46.85 1  
3 Madison, Annelise   Washington & Lee 4:47.17 1  
4 Kiekhaefer, Erin   Carnegie Mellon 4:49.51 1  
5 Helsel, Emma   Virginia Wesleya 4:54.67 1  
6 Schultz, Lauren   Washington & Lee 4:58.95 1  
7 Clark, Michelle   Denison 5:00.20 1  
8 Foster, Krystal   Lynchburg 5:01.60 1  
9 Tice, Naomi   Lynchburg 5:04.11 1  
10 Bauerbach, Erica   Case Western Res 5:04.49 1  
11 Gallagher, Kelly   Allegheny 5:05.28 1  
12 Saba, Ashley   Lynchburg 5:06.88 1  
13 Bumiller, Karen   Christopher Newp 5:07.02 1  
14 Boss, Abigail   Denison 5:11.51 1  
15 Watson, Autumn   Virginia Wesleya 5:11.86 1  
16 Jamieson, Lauren   Nazareth 5:12.93 1  
17 Freed, Kelly   Stevens IT (NJ) 5:14.01 1  
18 Brown, Hailey   Carnegie Mellon 5:21.23 1  
19 Driest, Kathryn   Washington & Lee 5:23.06 1  
20 Andrews, Tori   Washington & Lee 5:33.17 1  
21 Carty, Lindsey   VMI 5:34.49 1  
22 Murphy, Kayla   Nazareth 5:36.57 1  
23 Graham, Jacqueline   Lynchburg 5:45.64 1  
24 Opsitnick, Alexandra   Allegheny 5:59.81 1  
25 Miller, Mary Claire   Shenandoah 6:16.65 1  
26 Rorick, Amber   Stevens IT (NJ) 6:31.52 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crofford, Lara   Shippensburg 17:29.28 1  
2 Spratford, Katrina   Shippensburg 17:29.32 1  
3 Dinning, Emily   VMI 18:12.07 1  
4 Shank, Emma   Shippensburg 18:12.76 1  
5 Smith, Amy   Shenandoah 18:23.84 1  
6 Ruckstuhl, Kristen   Case Western Res 18:37.38 1  
7 Schubel, Leah   VMI 18:42.27 1  
8 Bryceland, Shelby   Virginia Wesleya 18:46.69 1  
9 Huffman, Brandie   Washington & Lee 18:50.33 1  
10 Church, Michelle   VMI 18:52.62 1  
11 Bayer, Halley   Carnegie Mellon 19:02.75 1  
12 Leonard, Reba   Marietta 19:15.16 1  
13 Dickinson, Hannah   VMI 19:19.08 1  
14 Hickie, Sarah   Unattached 19:24.44 1  
15 Wiechelt, Katie   Shippensburg 19:32.97 1  
16 Trennepohl, Kiley   Lynchburg 19:34.43 1  
17 Galano, Olivia   Denison 19:44.90 1  
18 Hesse, Emily   Shenandoah 19:46.20 1  
19 Eanes, Allison   Eastern Mennonit 19:46.72 1  
20 Kreider, Lanae   Eastern Mennonit 19:53.70 1  
21 Emmons, Thea   Case Western Res 19:56.81 1  
22 Milne, Megan   Case Western Res 19:59.75 1  
23 McGinty, Anne   Denison 20:28.11 1  
24 Soley, Teresa   Washington & Lee 20:38.49 1  
25 Brown, Marisa   Allegheny 20:49.18 1  
26 Kelly, Sara   Carnegie Mellon 20:49.82 1  
27 Mutter, Katie   Nazareth 20:49.86 1  
28 Lorek, Emily   Marietta 21:01.16 1  
29 Hoffman, Suki   Lynchburg 21:13.38 1  
30 Pleines, Carly   Lynchburg 21:22.42 1  
31 Sechrist, Riley   Denison 21:28.95 1  
32 Patterson, Janelle   Marietta 21:32.62 1  
33 Colosi, Candice   Nazareth 21:44.48 1  
34 Schoenborn, Kirsten   Nazareth 21:58.99 1  
35 Drawl, Christine   Marietta 22:13.86 1  
36 Duewiger, Anna   Case Western Res 22:56.33 1  
37 Victoroff, Nora   Denison 23:15.00 1  
38 Ryan, Mandi   Virginia Wesleya 23:50.65 1  
-- Paquette, Catherine   Carnegie Mellon DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Earner, Dorthy   Shenandoah 39:25.79 1  
2 Wade, Liz   Virginia Wesleya 39:47.05 1  
3 Ryan, Kelsey   Nazareth 41:31.59 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaharoff, Jade   Christopher Newp 12:02.88 1  
2 Simpson, Brooke   Case Western Res 12:07.89 1  
3 Ortiz, Molly   Washington & Lee 12:43.42 1  
4 Machamer, Julie   Christopher Newp 13:12.71 1  
5 Russell, Sarah   Christopher Newp 13:19.93 1  
6 Dunham, Emilie   Case Western Res 13:21.77 1  
7 Whitby, Emily   Christopher Newp 14:21.26 1  
-- McClelland, Jessica   Christopher Newp DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stuetz, Caitlin   Shippensburg 14.88 3  
2 Guevel, Jacqueline   Carnegie Mellon 14.92 3  
3 Lyles, Daniesa   Shippensburg 15.18 3  
4 Butler, Danesha   Shippensburg 15.39 3  
5 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 15.50 3  
6 Brown, Nataija   Case Western Res 15.80 3  
7 Barna, Lyndsay   Shippensburg 16.03 3  
8 Mohlmann, Jaclyn   Shenandoah 16.44 2  
9 Thompson, Marissa   Washington & Lee 16.56 2  
10 Moss, Sarah   Allegheny 16.58 1  
11 Haupt, Rachel   Shippensburg 17.09 3  
12 Miller, Katie   Lynchburg 17.15 2  
13 Tan, Rachel   Case Western Res 17.30 1  
14 Reap, Amanda   Christopher Newp 17.66 1  
15 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 17.68 1  
16 Gance, Paige   Washington & Lee 17.83 2  
17 Zhang, Adah   Case Western Res 17.92 1  
18 Dolinger, Kelsey   Christopher Newp 18.97 1  
19 Dixon, Comfort   Shippensburg 19.38 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stuetz, Caitlin   Shippensburg 1:02.81c 2  
2 Guevel, Jacqueline   Carnegie Mellon 1:02.99c 2  
3 Fugate, Janey   Washington & Lee 1:06.87c 2  
4 Haupt, Rachel   Shippensburg 1:07.56c 2  
5 Harker, Alyssa   Case Western Res 1:08.30c 2  
6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn   Shenandoah 1:09.56c 1  
7 Gance, Paige   Washington & Lee 1:09.79c 1  
8 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 1:11.58c 2  
9 Reagan, Jillian   Denison 1:21.24 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clemons, Redingto,
Butler, Martin
  Shippensburg 47.93 1  
2 Brown, Friedman,
Pora, Stanard
  Case Western Res 50.17 1  
3 Asbury, Muench,
Keesler, Rowe
  Marietta 50.74 1  
4 Green, Miller,
Pabst, Walker
  Christopher Newp 50.97 1  
5 Murray, Stier,
Thompson, Fugate
  Washington & Lee 51.06 1  
6 Adkins, Williams,
Hebb, Thomas
  Virginia Wesleya 52.27 1  
7 Tan, Zhang,
Braun, Herzog
  Case Western Res 53.76 1  
8 Zelenkov, Dickson,
Reagan, Davis
  Denison 55.15 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bingaman, Stuetz,
Fells, Raudabau
  Shippensburg 3:52.31 2  
2 Flomo, Witt,
Dellehun, Graves
  Roanoke 4:00.85 2  
3 Katterha, Stier,
Woodie, Fugate
  Washington & Lee 4:06.46 2  
4 Wyant, Gildemey,
Heitzhau, Brackley
  Nazareth 4:10.28 2  
5 Asbury, Tillmaan,
Tirpak, Muench
  Marietta 4:10.49 2  
6 Friedman, Harker,
Thommes, Pora
  Case Western Res 4:10.69 2  
7 Spalding, Guevel,
Moses, Ghafafia
  Carnegie Mellon 4:16.18 1  
8 Estelus, Foley,
Mcfayden, Kline
  Lynchburg 4:18.30 1  
9 Davis, Zelenkov,
Reagan, Houcque
  Denison 4:29.45 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bauerbac, Simpson,
Harker, Thommes
  Case Western Res 10:04.34 1  
2 Wyant, Jamieson,
Heitzhau, Gildemey
  Nazareth 10:05.36 1  
3 Trennepo, Hoffman,
Foster, Saba
  Lynchburg 10:26.95 1  
4 Clark, Boss,
Galano, McGinty
  Denison 10:43.44 1  
5 Murphy, Lathrop,
Schoenbo, Greer
  Nazareth 11:23.74 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Penick, Kori   Lynchburg 11.53m(37'9.75) 1  
2 Kline, Amanda   Case Western Res 11.33m(37'2) 1  
3 Reives, Renee   VMI 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
4 Theall, Amanda   Shenandoah 10.97m(35'11.75) 1  
5 Maxey, Taylor   Washington & Lee 10.88m(35'8.25) 1  
6 Cline, Aimee   Marietta 10.65m(34'11.25) 1  
7 Mueller, Emily   Case Western Res 10.62m(34'10) 1  
8 Butler, Lauren   Allegheny 10.50m(34'5.25) 1  
9 Washington, Valerie   Christopher Newp 10.35m(33'11.25) 1  
10 Lewis, Chelsea   Virginia Wesleya 10.07m(33'0.25) 1  
11 Gulick, Britney   Lynchburg 9.88m(32'4.75) 1  
12 Oleson, Samantha   Carnegie Mellon 9.83m(32'3) 1  
13 Tran, Emily   Case Western Res 9.81m(32'2) 1  
14 Sylvia, Katherine   Denison 9.78m(32'1) 1  
15 Mosley, Chasmine   Virginia Wesleya 9.49m(31'1.5) 1  
16 Moore, Laticcia   Shenandoah 9.38m(30'9.25) 1  
17 Davis, Emily   Lynchburg 9.28m(30'5.25) 1  
17 Pansky, Jenna   Case Western Res 9.28m(30'5.25) 1  
19 Thomas, Ashley   Lynchburg 9.08m(29'9.25) 1  
20 Collins, Kristin   Allegheny 9.04m(29'7.75) 1  
21 Kim, Jane   Carnegie Mellon 8.96m(29'4.75) 1  
22 Feinberg, Tova   Allegheny 8.82m(28'11) 1  
23 Hogan, Jessica   Nazareth 7.86m(25'9.25) 1  
24 Heskett, Morgan   Carnegie Mellon 7.75m(25'5) 1  
25 Marino, Lauren   Denison 7.65m(25'1) 1  
26 Puccio, Tanya   Virginia Wesleya 7.64m(25'0.75) 1  
27 Omotosho, Rashidat   Christopher Newp 7.34m(24'0.75) 1  
28 Raines, Jill   Christopher Newp 7.11m(23'3.75) 1  
29 Irish, Heather   Nazareth 7.03m(23'0.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reives, Renee   VMI 41.03m(134'7.25) 1  
2 Kline, Amanda   Case Western Res 40.49m(132'10) 1  
3 Lemon, Mary Grace   VMI 40.33m(132'3.75) 1  
4 Brotzman, Sarah   Shippensburg 39.84m(130'8.5) 1  
5 Maxey, Taylor   Washington & Lee 38.10m(125'0) 1  
6 Theall, Amanda   Shenandoah 37.02m(121'5.25) 1  
7 Mueller, Emily   Case Western Res 36.71m(120'5.25) 1  
8 Sylvia, Katherine   Denison 34.35m(112'8.25) 1  
9 Walter, Keri   Case Western Res 34.00m(111'6.5) 1  
10 Collins, Kristin   Allegheny 32.55m(106'9.5) 1  
11 Burruss, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 32.40m(106'3.5) 1  
12 Penick, Kori   Lynchburg 32.38m(106'2.75) 1  
13 Moore, Laticcia   Shenandoah 31.93m(104'9) 1  
14 Cline, Aimee   Marietta 30.87m(101'3.25) 1  
15 Weiler, Ashley   Washington & Lee 29.68m(97'4.5) 1  
16 Gulick, Britney   Lynchburg 29.53m(96'10.5) 1  
17 Tran, Emily   Case Western Res 28.91m(94'10) 1  
18 Menio, Sarah   Carnegie Mellon 28.84m(94'7.25) 1  
19 Feinberg, Tova   Allegheny 28.28m(92'9.25) 1  
20 Lewis, Chelsea   Virginia Wesleya 28.14m(92'3.75) 1  
21 Butler, Lauren   Allegheny 27.52m(90'3.25) 1  
22 Mochan, Alexa   Allegheny 26.44m(86'8.75) 1  
23 Thomas, Ashley   Lynchburg 26.23m(86'0.5) 1  
24 Oleson, Samantha   Carnegie Mellon 25.99m(85'3) 1  
25 Omotosho, Rashidat   Christopher Newp 25.34m(83'1.5) 1  
26 Puccio, Tanya   Virginia Wesleya 25.02m(82'1) 1  
27 Raines, Jill   Christopher Newp 24.65m(80'10.25) 1  
28 Davis, Emily   Lynchburg 23.58m(77'4.25) 1  
29 Kim, Jane   Carnegie Mellon 22.29m(73'1.5) 1  
30 Irish, Heather   Nazareth 20.06m(65'9.75) 1  
31 Hogan, Jessica   Nazareth 18.58m(60'11.5) 1  
-- Washington, Valerie   Christopher Newp FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Lauren   Allegheny 42.66m(139'11.5) 1  
2 Hood, Samantha   Marietta 40.28m(132'1.75) 1  
3 Merton, Ashley   Shippensburg 39.62m(129'11.75) 1  
4 Merk, Lauren   Shippensburg 37.30m(122'4.5) 1  
5 Tran, Emily   Case Western Res 35.89m(117'8.75) 1  
6 Heal, Leah   Lynchburg 35.88m(117'8.5) 1  
7 Sing, Rachel   VMI 33.20m(108'11) 1  
8 Endress, Taylor   Allegheny 32.60m(106'11.25) 1  
9 Iannone, Carissa   Carnegie Mellon 31.20m(102'4.25) 1  
10 Bault, Ashley   Marietta 29.90m(98'1) 1  
11 Pansky, Jenna   Case Western Res 27.97m(91'9) 1  
12 Lemon, Mary Grace   VMI 27.79m(91'2) 1  
13 Schwartz, Kaitlyn   Marietta 27.17m(89'1.5) 1  
14 Hill, Ashley   VMI 26.17m(85'10.25) 1  
15 Walters, Amanda   Lynchburg 25.55m(83'9.75) 1  
16 Alpert, Samantha   VMI 25.35m(83'2) 1  
17 Nuss, Cara   Marietta 25.31m(83'0.25) 1  
18 Kamp, Mary   Washington & Lee 21.69m(71'1.75) 1  
19 Olson, Liz   Washington & Lee 21.67m(71'1) 1  
20 Langley, Taryn   Christopher Newp 21.19m(69'6.25) 1  
21 Rowe, Kristeva   Marietta 20.11m(65'11.5) 1  
22 Thompson, Marissa   Washington & Lee 17.08m(56'0.25) 1  
-- Dannhauser, Leigh   Washington & Lee FOUL(--) 1  
-- Harlacker, Brittany   Shippensburg FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ortiz, Lucy   Washington & Lee FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lemon, Mary Grace   VMI 45.93m(150'8.25) 1  
2 Kline, Amanda   Case Western Res 44.57m(146'2.5) 1  
3 Brotzman, Sarah   Shippensburg 42.82m(140'5.75) 1  
4 Cline, Aimee   Marietta 41.49m(136'1.25) 1  
5 Theall, Amanda   Shenandoah 39.40m(129'3) 1  
6 Collins, Kristin   Allegheny 38.84m(127'5) 1  
7 Tran, Emily   Case Western Res 38.60m(126'7.5) 1  
8 Gulick, Britney   Lynchburg 37.00m(121'4.5) 1  
9 Davis, Emily   Lynchburg 36.07m(118'4) 1  
10 Oleson, Samantha   Carnegie Mellon 35.14m(115'3.25) 1  
11 Raines, Jill   Christopher Newp 33.55m(110'0.75) 1  
12 Butler, Lauren   Allegheny 32.92m(108'0) 1  
13 Kim, Jane   Carnegie Mellon 32.82m(107'8) 1  
14 Hastings, Alex   VMI 31.06m(101'10.75) 1  
15 Iannone, Carissa   Carnegie Mellon 30.52m(100'1.5) 1  
16 Maxey, Taylor   Washington & Lee 28.63m(93'11) 1  
17 Feinberg, Tova   Allegheny 28.43m(93'3.25) 1  
18 Heskett, Morgan   Carnegie Mellon 28.40m(93'2) 1  
19 Irish, Heather   Nazareth 27.52m(90'3.25) 1  
20 Moore, Laticcia   Shenandoah 23.77m(77'11.75) 1  
21 Thomas, Ashley   Lynchburg 22.71m(74'6) 1  
22 Mochan, Alexa   Allegheny 22.08m(72'5.25) 1  
23 Hogan, Jessica   Nazareth 19.75m(64'9.5) 1  
24 Sylvia, Katherine   Denison 18.08m(59'3.75) 1  
25 Ortiz, Lucy   Washington & Lee 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flick, Erin   Shippensburg 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
2 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 1.53m(5'0) 1  
3 Sondermann, Maeghan   Shippensburg 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
4 Walter, Keri   Case Western Res 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
5 Dannhauser, Leigh   Washington & Lee 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
5 Pansky, Jenna   Case Western Res 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
10 Keenhold, Molly   Virginia Wesleya 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
7 Tan, Rachel   Case Western Res 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
8 Baggio, Victoria   Carnegie Mellon 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
8 Kamp, Mary   Washington & Lee 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
11 Mohlmann, Jaclyn   Shenandoah 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
-- Moss, Sarah   Allegheny NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schrum, Damaris   Shippensburg 5.19m(17'0.25) +0.0 1  
2 Redington, Lauren   Shippensburg 5.08m(16'8) +0.0 1  
3 Barna, Lyndsay   Shippensburg 5.06m(16'7) +0.0 1  
4 Washington, Aleshia   Lynchburg 4.99m(16'4.25) +0.3 1  
5 Legg, Thireyona   VMI 4.98m(16'4) -1.2 1  
6 Walter, Keri   Case Western Res 4.95m(16'2.75) -0.5 1  
7 Moses, Ivana   Carnegie Mellon 4.92m(16'1.5) -0.9 1  
8 Cooney, Laurel   Marietta 4.92m(16'1.5) -0.1 1  
10 Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya 4.71m(15'5.25) -1.7 1  
11 Banks, Cree   Shippensburg 4.71m(15'5.25) -0.3 1  
9 Miller, Caitlin   Christopher Newp 4.71m(15'5.25) +0.0 1  
12 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 4.60m(15'1) -2.6 1  
13 Zhang, Adah   Case Western Res 4.60m(15'1) +0.0 1  
14 Moss, Sarah   Allegheny 4.57m(14'11.75) -1.0 1  
15 Pansky, Jenna   Case Western Res 4.55m(14'11) -0.8 1  
16 Green, Olivia   Christopher Newp 4.53m(14'10.25) -1.3 1  
17 Adkins, Charnelle   Virginia Wesleya 4.44m(14'6.75) +0.0 1  
18 Langley, Taryn   Christopher Newp 4.34m(14'2.75) +0.7 1  
19 Feliciano, Alicia   Shenandoah 4.31m(14'1.5) -1.8 1  
20 Tan, Rachel   Case Western Res 4.17m(13'8) +0.0 1  
21 Epstein, Kendra   Denison 3.81m(12'6) +0.1 1  
-- Higbee, Lex   Virginia Wesleya FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moses, Ivana   Carnegie Mellon 10.87m(35'7.75) +0.1 1  
2 Keesler, Kim   Marietta 10.82m(35'5.75) -0.2 1  
3 Redington, Lauren   Shippensburg 10.62m(34'10) +0.2 1  
4 Walter, Keri   Case Western Res 10.53m(34'6.5) +0.1 1  
5 Banks, Cree   Shippensburg 10.44m(34'3) +0.1 1  
6 Pansky, Jenna   Case Western Res 10.38m(34'0.5) +0.0 1  
7 Miller, Caitlin   Christopher Newp 10.33m(33'10.5) -0.1 1  
8 Schrum, Damaris   Shippensburg 9.96m(32'8) +0.2 1  
9 Kamp, Mary   Washington & Lee 8.58m(28'1.75) +0.2 1  
-- Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Mandissa   George Mason 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
2 Sing, Jennifer   VMI 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
3 Breski, Megan   Shippensburg 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
4 Warner, Kathryn   East Carolina 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
5 Webb, Rachel   East Carolina 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
6 Katterhagen, Jillian   Washington & Lee 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
7 Way, Abbey   East Carolina 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
8 Ressler, Ellie   Shippensburg 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
8 Bresz, Kellie   Shippensburg 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
10 Gray, Katherine   East Carolina 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
11 Hammerton, Kalee   Christopher Newp 3.15m(10'4) 1  
12 Harding, Nicole   VMI 3.15m(10'4) 1  
12 Shepherd, Summer   George Mason 3.15m(10'4) 1  
14 Osmolenski, Stasi   Shippensburg 3.00m(9'10) 1  
-- Collins, Kate   VMI NH(--) 1  
-- Wortham, Carrie   VMI NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herzog, Sophia   Case Western Res 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
1 Tylock, Rebecca   Stevens IT (NJ) 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
3 Snell, Lauren   Christopher Newp 3.10m(10'2) 1  
3 Eberly, Caitlin   George Mason 3.10m(10'2) 1  
5 Kidd, Brittany   Marietta 3.10m(10'2) 1  
6 Dickson, Ashlee   Denison 2.95m(9'8) 1  
7 Dziewisz, Jill   Lynchburg 2.80m(9'2) 1  
8 Geary, Kristen   Denison 2.80m(9'2) 1  
10 Kline, Katie   Lynchburg 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
9 Dixon, Katie   Case Western Res 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
11 Dannhauser, Leigh   Washington & Lee 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
12 Dolinger, Kelsey   Christopher Newp 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
13 Pabst, Caitlyn   Christopher Newp 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
14 Hagan, Alexandra   Washington & Lee 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
15 Reap, Amanda   Christopher Newp 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
16 Cunningham, Kaci   Marietta 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
-- Langley, Taryn   Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
-- Chiovari, Kristen   Lynchburg NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 4,674 1  
2 Hollinger, Erin   Case Western Res 4,065 1  
3 Wagner, Sara   Shippensburg 3,843 1  
4 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 3,734 1  
5 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 3,396 1  
6 Slonaker, Katie   Shippensburg 3,306 1  
7 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 3,231 1  
8 Bartley, Noel   Christopher Newp 3,008 1  
9 Gershom, Tori   Case Western Res 2,988 1  
10 Davis, Bailey   Shippensburg 2,787 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 15.80 2 739
2 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 15.84 1 734
3 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 15.85 1 733
4 Hollinger, Erin   Case Western Res 16.09 3 703
5 Thompson, Marissa   Washington & Lee 16.41 3 665
6 Wagner, Sara   Shippensburg 16.61 3 641
7 Slonaker, Katie   Shippensburg 17.37 2 555
8 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 17.51 2 540
9 Gershom, Tori   Case Western Res 17.87 2 502
10 Bartley, Noel   Christopher Newp 18.15 3 473
11 Davis, Bailey   Shippensburg 18.17 1 471
-- Fugate, Janey   Washington & Lee DNF 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 25.33 2 857
2 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 27.43 2 676
3 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 27.64 2 659
4 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 27.70 1 655
5 Hollinger, Erin   Case Western Res 27.73 2 652
6 Wagner, Sara   Shippensburg 28.22 1 614
7 Davis, Bailey   Shippensburg 28.38 2 601
8 Slonaker, Katie   Shippensburg 28.95 1 558
9 Gershom, Tori   Case Western Res 29.12 1 545
10 Bartley, Noel   Christopher Newp 29.48 1 519
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 2:28.30 1 714
2 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 2:29.35 1 701
3 Hollinger, Erin   Case Western Res 2:36.66 1 612
4 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 2:37.90 1 597
5 Bartley, Noel   Christopher Newp 2:48.20 1 482
6 Wagner, Sara   Shippensburg 2:48.82 1 476
7 Slonaker, Katie   Shippensburg 2:50.11 1 462
8 Davis, Bailey   Shippensburg 2:51.50 1 448
9 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 2:53.56 1 427
10 Gershom, Tori   Case Western Res 3:18.78 1 210
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollinger, Erin   Case Western Res 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
2 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
3 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
3 Wagner, Sara   Shippensburg 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
3 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
6 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
7 Bartley, Noel   Christopher Newp 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
7 Gershom, Tori   Case Western Res 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
9 Slonaker, Katie   Shippensburg 1.36m(4'5.5) 1 470
10 Davis, Bailey   Shippensburg 1.33m(4'4.25) 1 439
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 33.79m(110'10.25) 1 549
2 Wagner, Sara   Shippensburg 26.31m(86'3.75) 1 407
3 Hollinger, Erin   Case Western Res 23.39m(76'8.75) 1 352
4 Slonaker, Katie   Shippensburg 21.84m(71'7.75) 1 323
5 Gershom, Tori   Case Western Res 21.00m(68'10.75) 1 307
6 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 20.06m(65'9.75) 1 290
7 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 16.74m(54'11) 1 229
8 Bartley, Noel   Christopher Newp 16.64m(54'7) 1 227
9 Davis, Bailey   Shippensburg 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 185
10 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 12.75m(41'9.75) 1 156
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 548
2 Wagner, Sara   Shippensburg 4.93m(16'2) 1 540
3 Hollinger, Erin   Case Western Res 4.76m(15'7.25) 1 495
4 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 4.64m(15'2.5) 1 464
5 Slonaker, Katie   Shippensburg 4.52m(14'9.75) 1 433
6 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 4.44m(14'6.75) 1 413
7 Gershom, Tori   Case Western Res 4.43m(14'6.25) 1 411
8 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 367
9 Bartley, Noel   Christopher Newp 4.09m(13'5) 1 329
10 Davis, Bailey   Shippensburg 3.86m(12'7.75) 1 276
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 11.09m(36'4.5) 1 601
2 Wagner, Sara   Shippensburg 10.55m(34'7.25) 1 566
3 Slonaker, Katie   Shippensburg 9.62m(31'6.5) 1 505
4 Gershom, Tori   Case Western Res 9.23m(30'3.25) 1 479
5 Bartley, Noel   Christopher Newp 8.69m(28'6) 1 444
6 Hollinger, Erin   Case Western Res 8.15m(26'8.75) 1 409
7 Davis, Bailey   Shippensburg 7.50m(24'7.25) 1 367
8 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 6.95m(22'9.5) 1 332
9 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 6.76m(22'2) 1 320
10 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 6.51m(21'4.25) 1 304

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
ross
test
History for Washington and Lee Outdoor Carnival
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2013 1 116 1    
2012 1 69 1 43