Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Hillsdale College GINA Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 28 2012, 07:54 PM

Website:Click here

    Licensed to Hillsdale College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 05:26 PM
                         2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays                      
                         Presented by Mondo & Kiefer Flooring                      
                        Hillsdale, MI  - 4/26/2012 to 4/28/2012                    
                                        Results                                    

    Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 11.64  2005        Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
    Div. II Auto: A 11.54                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 11.95                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Unachukwu, Ada            JR MICHIGAN                 12.35   1.9  1 
      2 Woods, Roshelle           SO SIENA HEIGHT             12.53   1.9  1 
      3 Ballard, Antalesha        JR TOLEDO                   12.66   1.9  1 
      4 Hackworth, Mariah         SO NOTRE DAME (             12.68   2.3  4 
      5 Byron, Elise              FR HILLSDALE                12.83   1.9  1 
      6 Braatz, Kari              SO ST. NORBERT              12.84   1.9  1 
      7 Phillips, Ashley          SO TOLEDO                   13.04   0.3  2 
      8 Howard, Kaylah            SO OHIO U.                  13.06   0.3  2 
      9 Young, Chelsea            FR NORTHWOOD                13.18   2.2  3 
     10 Rimmer, Brandi            FR OLIVET                   13.32   2.3  4 
     11 Langermann, Kristen       SO ADRIAN                   13.34   0.3  2 
     12 Wagner, Rachael           FR OLIVET                   13.35   2.2  3 
     13 Harvey, Kristal           FR NORTHWOOD                13.38   2.2  3 
     14 Gaarde, Rebecca           SO OLIVET                   13.43   0.3  2 
     15 Curry, Jazmyne            FR ADRIAN                   13.52   0.3  2 
     16 Metcalf, Jamie            SO ADRIAN                   13.89   2.3  4 
     17 Mayle, Jenna              SO OLIVET                   13.96   2.3  4 
     18 Overbey, Morgan           FR OHIO U.                  13.98   2.3  4 
     19 McManus, Amanda           JR NORTHWOOD                14.16   2.3  4 
     20 Douglas, Gabrielle        FR OHIO U.                  14.27   2.3  4 
     21 Cottrell, Ashura          JR TRINITY CHRI             16.48   2.3  4 


    Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 11.64  2005        Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
    Div. II Auto: A 11.54                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 11.95                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Cahill, Charlotte         JR MICHIGAN                 12.28  -1.0  2 
      2 Sellers, Kelsea           SR ADRIAN                   12.41  -1.0  2 
      3 Brown, Amber              SO TOLEDO                   12.44  -1.0  2 
      4 Bettinger, Renee          SR WHEATON (ILL             12.63  -1.0  2 
      5 Scott, Carly              FR GRAND VALLEY             12.76  -0.7  1 
      6 Lantz, Autumn             SO GRAND VALLEY             12.83  -1.0  2 
      7 Lewis, Michaela           FR GRAND VALLEY             12.88  -0.7  1 
      8 Lynch, Valencia           FR NORTHWOOD                13.02  -0.7  1 
      9 Hettinger, Rachel         SR NORTHWOOD                13.04  -0.7  1 
     10 Jackson, Brittney         SO GRAND VALLEY             13.08  -1.0  2 
     11 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      JR WESTERN MICH             13.15  -0.7  1 
     12 Aparnieks, Mara           FR ST. NORBERT              13.25  -0.7  1 

    Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 24.10  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
    Div. II Auto: A 23.78
    Div. II Prov: P 24.55                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Hines, Shelby             SR MICHIGAN                 25.09   0.5  1 
      2 Gruenke, Lindsay          SR CARROLL                  25.49   0.5  1 
      3 Caldwell, Kayla           SO HILLSDALE                25.52   0.5  1 
      4 Unachukwu, Ada            JR MICHIGAN                 25.66   0.5  1 
      5 Caywood, Becky            JR HILLSDALE                25.67   0.5  1 
      6 Jones, Yasmine            FR GRAND VALLEY             25.91   0.5  1 
      7 Benjamin, Erin            JR HILLSDALE                25.93   0.5  1 
      8 Hettinger, Rachel         SR NORTHWOOD                26.03   1.6  2 
      9 Chandler, Adrienne        SR GRAND VALLEY             26.09   1.6  2 
     10 Phillips, Ashley          SO TOLEDO                   26.18   1.6  2 
     11 Lynch, Valencia           FR NORTHWOOD                26.19  -0.4  3 
     12 Jefferson, Alicia         SO BOWLING GREE             26.29   1.6  2 
     13 Mathews, Kiley            JR OHIO U.                  26.40   1.6  2 
     14 Woods, Roshelle           SO SIENA HEIGHT             26.57   1.6  2 
     15 Byron, Elise              FR HILLSDALE                26.83  -0.4  3 
     16 Rimmer, Brandi            FR OLIVET                   26.86   0.5  4 
     17 Yancho, Nicole            SR HILLSDALE                26.90   0.5  4 
     18 Hackworth, Mariah         SO NOTRE DAME (             26.94  -0.6  6 
     19 Knannlein, Arika          FR SIENA HEIGHT             27.00  -0.4  3 
     20 Braatz, Kari              SO ST. NORBERT              27.06  -0.4  3 
     21 Aparnieks, Mara           FR ST. NORBERT              27.07   0.5  4 
     22 Domnick, Megan            SR ST. NORBERT              27.08  -0.4  3  .076
     22 Lowure, Golda             SO WESTERN MICH             27.08  -0.1  5  .076
     24 Curry, Jazmyne            FR ADRIAN                   27.12   0.5  4 
     25 Langermann, Kristen       SO ADRIAN                   27.20  -0.3  7 
     26 Lanning, Hannah           FR FERRIS STATE             27.26  -0.6  6 
     27 Gaarde, Rebecca           SO OLIVET                   27.35   0.5  4 
     28 Finstad, Macalah          FR EDGEWOOD                 27.38  -0.1  5 
     29 Van Klompenberg, Shea     FR FERRIS STATE             27.48  -0.1  5 
     30 Baur, Gabby               FR FERRIS STATE             27.62  -0.1  5 
     31 Murphy, Alivia            JR ADRIAN                   28.05  -0.1  5 
     32 Harvey, Kristal           FR NORTHWOOD                28.18  -0.6  6 
     33 Metcalf, Jamie            SO ADRIAN                   28.20  -0.3  7 
     34 Wagner, Rachael           FR OLIVET                   28.21  -0.1  5 
     35 Howard, Kaylah            SO OHIO U.                  28.23   0.5  4 
     36 Lohr, Caitlin             JR OLIVET                   29.12  -0.3  7 
     37 Overbey, Morgan           FR OHIO U.                  29.15  -0.3  7 
     38 Rice, Carley              SO WESTERN MICH             29.22  -0.6  6 
     39 McManus, Amanda           JR NORTHWOOD                29.89  -0.6  6 
     40 Douglas, Gabrielle        FR OHIO U.                  30.00  -0.3  7 
     41 Cottrell, Ashura          JR TRINITY CHRI             34.50  -0.3  7 

    Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 24.10  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
    Div. II Auto: A 23.78                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 24.55                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Cahill, Charlotte         JR MICHIGAN                 24.62  -0.5  2 
      2 Bettinger, Renee          SR WHEATON (ILL             25.65  -0.4  1 
      3 Arnold, Ariel             JR WESTERN MICH             25.73  -0.4  1 
      4 Lantz, Autumn             SO GRAND VALLEY             25.97  -0.4  1 
      5 Hampton, Larissa          FR CORNERSTONE              26.06  -0.4  1 
      6 Wartley, Ashley           SR EASTERN MICH             26.37  -0.5  2 
      7 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      JR WESTERN MICH             26.52  -0.5  2 

    Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
    ===================================================================
     GINA Record: G 54.11  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
    Div. II Auto: A 54.64                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 56.30                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Winningham, Danielle      JR OHIO U.                  56.79   1 
      2 Hines, Shelby             SR MICHIGAN                 58.17   1 
      3 McCarty, Hope             SR OHIO U.                  58.58   1 
      4 Van Klompenberg, Shea     FR FERRIS STATE             59.65   1 
      5 Weiss, Courtney           SR OHIO U.                1:00.01   2 
      6 Worthey, Lisa             FR BOWLING GREE           1:00.09   2 
      7 Domnick, Megan            SR ST. NORBERT            1:00.36   2 
      8 Jones, Yasmine            FR GRAND VALLEY           1:00.55   2 
      9 Bolger, Delaney           FR OHIO U.                1:00.60   2 
     10 Schwark, Caitlin          SO HOPE                   1:00.65   3 
     11 O'Hora, Brittany          SO NORTHWOOD              1:00.87   3 
     12 Knannlein, Arika          FR SIENA HEIGHT           1:01.36   1 
     13 Smith, Keishera           JR TRINITY CHRI           1:01.42   4 
     14 Finstad, Macalah          FR EDGEWOOD               1:01.54   3 
     15 Gale, Erin                JR OHIO U.                1:01.64   4 
     16 Lowure, Golda             SO WESTERN MICH           1:01.88   3 
     17 Zubke, Carrie             JR SIENA HEIGHT           1:01.89   2 
     18 Baur, Gabby               FR FERRIS STATE           1:02.46   4 
     19 Khenenou, Sabrina         SO ADRIAN                 1:02.78   4 
     20 Brady, Emily                 UNATTACHED             1:03.11   4 
     21 Riegler, Hannah           FR TRINITY CHRI           1:05.49   4 
     22 Rice, Carley              SO WESTERN MICH           1:06.35   4 

    Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
    ===================================================================
     GINA Record: G 54.11  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
    Div. II Auto: A 54.64                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 56.30                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Arnold, Ariel             JR WESTERN MICH             57.65   2 
      2 Winkel, Jaclyn            SO NOTRE DAME               57.77   1 
      3 Mathews, Kiley            JR OHIO U.                  57.85   1 
      4 Lemanski, Aileen          JR GRAND VALLEY             58.03   1 
      5 Chandler, Adrienne        SR GRAND VALLEY             58.23   2 
      6 Lalla, Amber              FR NOTRE DAME               58.43   2 
      7 Hampton, Larissa          FR CORNERSTONE              59.65   1 
      8 Cinato, Marsadie          SO NORTHWOOD                59.90   1 
      9 Hess, Leiah               JR GRAND VALLEY           1:00.11   2 

    Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Open
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 2:04.44  1996        Kathy Rounds, Unattached                  
    Div. II Auto: A 2:09.36                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Sawnor, Melinda           JR KENT STATE             2:08.29A 
      2 Dempsey, Ariel               UNATTACHED             2:16.63  
      3 McCormack, Sheri          SO HOPE                   2:16.88  
      4 McCardel, Morgan          JR HOPE                   2:17.94  
      5 Coppola, Louisa           FR MACOMB CC              2:18.75  
      6 Bolger, Delaney           FR OHIO U.                2:19.54  
      7 Carlson, Katie            SO HOPE                   2:20.42  
      8 Mead, Harmony             SR SIENA HEIGHT           2:20.86  
      9 Wrozek, Emily             FR HOPE                   2:21.19  
     10 Hering, Denay             SO EDGEWOOD               2:21.30  
     11 Steuwe, Erica             FR ADRIAN                 2:21.74  
     12 Smade, Kayla              FR MACOMB CC              2:22.21  
     13 Andrekus, Hannah          SO ST. NORBERT            2:23.16  
     14 Gailliard, Saisha         SR BOWLING GREE           2:23.89  
     15 Reiser, Krystin           FR BOWLING GREE           2:24.27  
     16 Miller, Kristin           SO BOWLING GREE           2:24.92  
     17 Micale, Dayle             FR MACOMB CC              2:25.33  
     18 Saunders, Jessica         SO SIENA HEIGHT           2:26.46  
     19 Lauwers, Heather          FR OLIVET                 2:27.11  
     20 Schwab, Hannah            SO TRINITY CHRI           2:27.34  
     21 Peter, Mary Margaret      SO HILLSDALE              2:29.06  
     22 Sprague, Hannah           JR TRINITY CHRI           2:29.09  
     23 Zaremba, Kasey            FR TRINITY CHRI           2:29.56  
     24 Hoag, Paige               FR MACOMB CC              2:30.04  
     25 Przybylek, Haleigh        SO FERRIS STATE           2:30.11  
     26 Allers, Katie             JR CORNERSTONE            2:30.35  
     27 Smith, Kayla              FR FERRIS STATE           2:31.09  
     28 Nickels, Mary             FR NORTHWOOD              2:32.00  
     29 Murdoch, Megan            SO NORTHWOOD              2:32.41  
     30 Parks, Sarah              JR MSU RUNNING            2:32.85  
     31 Strole, McKenna           SO NOTRE DAME (           2:34.13  
     32 Gobeli, Molly             FR TRINITY CHRI           2:35.73  
     33 Anyenya, Gladys           JR HILLSDALE              2:36.62  
     34 McNitt, Megan             FR MSU RUNNING            2:36.73  
     35 Krygsheld, Lindsey        SO TRINITY CHRI           2:37.24  
     36 Bruns, Veroncia           FR BOWLING GREE           2:38.81  
     37 Ramon, Crystal            JR OLIVET                 2:39.20  
     38 Janowiecki, Michelle      FR HILLSDALE              2:39.77  
     39 Laplander, Erin           SO CORNERSTONE            2:40.65  
     40 Holmberg, Erin            FR ADRIAN                 2:41.57  
     41 Gast, Sonny               FR HILLSDALE              2:46.18  
     42 Marshall, Brittany        SR OLIVET                 2:48.33  
     43 Payne, Holly              JR ADRIAN                 2:49.56  
     44 Long, Kristin             FR OLIVET                 2:58.02  

    Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 2:04.44  1996        Kathy Rounds, Unattached                  
    Div. II Auto: A 2:09.36                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Schudrowitz, Emily        SR ST. NORBERT            2:11.77P 
      2 Dillman, Deidre           JR WIS.-PLATTEV           2:13.37P 
      3 Oosterhouse, Julie        FR CORNERSTONE            2:16.99  
      4 Hoppe, Devon                 UNATTACHED             2:18.30  
      5 Onimo, Chinyere           FR MICHIGAN               2:18.34  
      6 Churchwell, Morgan        JR EASTERN MICH           2:18.78  
      7 Albaugh, Shaley           JR UNATTACHED             2:19.21  
      8 McShea, Erin              JR ST. NORBERT            2:20.97  
      9 Scuillo, Brooke           FR EASTERN MICH           2:21.09  
     10 Gobrogge, Katrina         SR HOPE                   2:23.80  
     11 Huster, Stephanie         FR UNATTACHED             2:23.83  
     12 Addison, Laura            FR UNATTACHED             2:24.67  
     13 Nelson, Natalie              UNATTACHED             2:29.69  

    Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Open
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 4:20.19  2010        Amber McGown, Speed River TC              
    Div. II Auto: A 4:27.70                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 4:36.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 McCaffrey, Victoria       SO HILLSDALE              4:42.68  
      2 Brase, Kaylea             JR CALVIN                 4:44.53  
      3 Knapp, Sutton             SO INDIANAPOLIS           4:45.37  
      4 Lusardi, Lindsey          FR GRAND VALLEY           4:45.93  
      5 Fokina, Anastasia         SR MICHIGAN TEC           4:46.02  
      6 Ardinger, Kate            FR CALVIN                 4:47.07  
      7 Emmanuel, Salome          SR HOPE                   4:49.92  
      8 O'Brien, Gina             SR HOPE                   4:52.37  
      9 Contreras, Julia          JR CORNERSTONE            4:53.23  
     10 Ovokaitys, Breeann        FR FERRIS STATE           4:53.49  
     11 Pfund, Kayla              FR MACOMB CC              4:53.79  
     12 Nelson, Kate              SR HOPE                   4:54.89  
     13 Vannette, Lizzy           FR CALVIN                 4:55.49  
     14 Fennema, Sarah            SR CALVIN                 4:56.91  
     15 Wittig, Haley             SO INDIANAPOLIS           4:57.90  
     16 Deatherage, Katie         SR WESTERN MICH           4:58.19  
     17 Swain, Angela             SO UNATTACHED             5:01.41  
     18 Saunders, Jessica         SO SIENA HEIGHT           5:01.67  
     19 Forsythe, Alex            SO WESTERN MICH           5:02.02  
     20 Smith, Taylor             FR UNATTACHED             5:03.18  
     21 Grayson, Autumn           SR WESTERN MICH           5:08.13  
     22 Sprague, Hannah           JR TRINITY CHRI           5:09.94  
     23 Schwab, Hannah            SO TRINITY CHRI           5:10.49  
     24 Strole, McKenna           SO NOTRE DAME (           5:10.61  
     25 Kilgore, Chelsea          FR HILLSDALE              5:11.00  
     26 Zaremba, Kasey            FR TRINITY CHRI           5:11.23  
     27 Field, Amanda             FR MICHIGAN STA           5:12.28  
     28 VanDyk, Justine           SO TRINITY CHRI           5:17.20  
     29 Wiles, Brianna            FR LANSING CC             5:22.32  
     30 Souva, Angie              SO ADRIAN                 5:29.78  
     31 Gobeli, Molly             FR TRINITY CHRI           5:31.09  
     32 Blaxton, Rebecca          FR LANSING CC             5:31.16  
     33 Hamel, Logan              JR ADRIAN                 5:35.03  
     34 Ebersole, Grace           SO ADRIAN                 5:35.34  
     35 Holmberg, Erin            FR ADRIAN                 5:37.50  
     36 McNitt, Megan             FR MSU RUNNING            5:40.89  
     37 Long, Kristin             FR OLIVET                 6:20.27  
     38 Quint, Susie              FR OLIVET                 6:46.23  

    Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 4:20.19  2010        Amber McGown, Speed River TC              
    Div. II Auto: A 4:27.70                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 4:36.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Putt, Amanda              JR HILLSDALE              4:21.37A 
      2 Frost, Nadine                GUELPH                 4:27.04A 
      3 Maheu, Audrey             JR KENT STATE             4:27.74P 
      4 McFarlane, Rachel         JR MICHIGAN STA           4:30.30P 
      5 Frost, Lydia                 GUELPH                 4:31.78P 
      6 Hague, Kathryn               UNATTACHED             4:32.22P 
      7 Ryan, Meg                 SO NOTRE DAME             4:32.73P 
      8 Pines, Madison            SO NORTHWOOD              4:32.98P 
      9 Rodts, Madie              SO GRAND VALLEY           4:33.22P 
     10 Janutol, Shelby           JR FERRIS STATE           4:33.28P 
     11 Wilson, Veronica          SO MICHIGAN STA           4:33.85P 
     12 Anzalone, Gabrielle          UNATTACHED             4:35.80P 
     13 Hoppe, Devon                 UNATTACHED             4:39.91  
     14 Diemer, Kaitlin           SR CALVIN                 4:40.06  
     15 Addison, Laura            FR UNATTACHED             4:40.55  
     16 Churchwell, Morgan        JR EASTERN MICH           4:41.43  
     17 Clark, Lindsay            FR UNATTACHED             4:43.59  
     18 Prince, Chloe             JR UNATTACHED             4:44.57  
     19 Kormanik, Jennie             OISELLE                4:47.26  
     20 Janecke, Jessica          FR GRAND VALLEY           4:47.46  
     21 Gaysunas, Megan           FR UNATTACHED             4:49.22  

    Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run Open
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 16:06.70  2004        Melissa White, Hanson's                  
    Div. II Auto: A 16:20.00                                                       
    Div. II Prov: P 17:20.00                                                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Redman, Jasmine           FR UNATTACHED            17:49.29  
      2 Rodes, Jami               JR OAKLAND               17:56.49  
      3 Thomas, Sarah             SO GRAND VALLEY          17:57.47  
      4 Hewett, Brianna           FR GRAND VALLEY          17:59.72  
      5 McGuire, Jordan           JR FERRIS STATE          18:01.48  
      6 Weaver, Amanda            JR ALBION                18:03.46  
      7 Ingraham, Stephanie          UNATTACHED            18:09.21  
      8 Bos, Anna                 FR TRINITY CHRI          18:09.71  
      9 Palinkas, Melinda         SO UNATTACHED            18:09.80  
     10 Hamilton, Ashley          SO LANSING CC            18:10.28  
     11 Lemon, Elizabeth          SO TOLEDO                18:11.38  
     12 Koza, Jackie              FR TOLEDO                18:11.40  
     13 Clancy, Courtney          JR UNATTACHED            18:11.43  
     14 Magness, Jaclyn           FR LANSING CC            18:14.40  
     15 McPherson, Megan          FR ADRIAN                18:14.75  
     16 Ahler, Alexa              SR WIS.-STOUT            18:14.94  
     17 Fuller, Chelsie           JR UNATTACHED            18:17.67  
     18 Gagnon, Kayla                UNATTACHED            18:18.52  
     19 Marin, Teresa             JR WESTERN MICH          18:19.63  
     20 Slate, Felicia            JR FERRIS STATE          18:20.62  
     21 Cave, Stephanie           JR INDIANAPOLIS          18:21.50  
     22 Penning, Kimby            FR CALVIN                18:23.26  
     23 Morgan, Kelly             FR TOLEDO                18:24.16  
     24 Mccurdy, Taylor           SR MICHIGAN STA          18:24.82  
     25 Young, Kelsey             SO GRAND VALLEY          18:25.90  
     26 Knoll, Taylor             SO LANSING CC            18:27.56  
     27 Scherer, Hannah           SO OAKLAND               18:29.75  
     28 LeSage, Kristie           FR FERRIS STATE          18:31.77  
     29 Pearson, Megan            SO UNATTACHED            18:32.16  
     30 Anderson, Brittany        SO FERRIS STATE          18:33.08  
     31 Heldmeyer, Beth           JR SIENA HEIGHT          18:35.77  
     32 Kregel, Hannah            SO CALVIN                18:39.62  
     33 Boudreau, Liza            SO WESTERN MICH          18:42.06  
     34 Mannon, Amanda            SR TOLEDO                18:45.47  
     35 Csehi, Megan              FR UNATTACHED            18:48.58  
     36 Kort, Eva                 SR CALVIN                18:50.07  
     37 Danner, Sarah             FR CALVIN                18:52.65  
     38 Jack, Keira                  UNATTACHED            18:52.66  
     39 Alt, Andrea                  UNATTACHED            18:53.28  
     40 Moyer, Ashley             SO WESTERN MICH          18:56.69  
     41 McMahan, Paige            FR CALVIN                19:02.11  
     42 Howland, Jackie           FR INDIANAPOLIS          19:03.26  
     43 VanDoornik, Devin         SO CALVIN                19:04.84  
     44 Peterson, Lydia           FR CALVIN                19:06.21  
     45 Lewis, Mindy              SO CORNERSTONE           19:07.30  
     46 Glinski, Melanie          SO SIENA HEIGHT          19:08.13  
     47 Kwiatkowski, Olivia       SO UNATTACHED            19:10.13  
     48 McUmber, Lauren           JR WESTERN MICH          19:13.69  
     49 Wolter, Theresa           JR GRAND VALLEY          19:15.11  
     50 Killian, Karen               COLUMBUS RUN          19:19.84  
     51 Palmer, Jamie             SO UNATTACHED            19:24.54  
     52 Sellers, Ashley           SO WESTERN MICH          19:27.48  
     53 Traxler, Haily            SO WESTERN MICH          19:27.60  
     54 Miller, Danielle          SO NORTHWOOD             19:27.94  
     55 Stichter, Taylor          SO BOWLING GREE          19:28.53  
     56 VanderBaan, Annaliese     FR CALVIN                19:32.96  
     57 Carter, Margeaux          SO CALVIN                19:40.85  
     58 Tremaine, Sydney          FR CORNERSTONE           19:45.96  
     59 Bravender, Leigh          FR OAKLAND               19:46.74  
     60 Terbush, Paige            SO LANSING CC            19:48.66  
     61 Deneweth, Lauren          SO NORTHWOOD             19:48.83  
     62 VanKampen, Kristin        SR CALVIN                19:58.61  
     63 Caminiti, Jamie           FR CORNERSTONE           20:31.67  
     64 Steers, Ashley            SO LANSING CC            20:38.98  
     65 Shepherd, Leah            FR CORNERSTONE           20:46.66  
     66 Griffiths, Brianna        FR CORNERSTONE           21:03.98  
     67 Vanderstelt, Nicole       FR HILLSDALE             21:06.03  
     68 Drummond, Hayley          FR OLIVET                22:19.30  

    Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 16:06.70  2004        Melissa White, Hanson's                  
    Div. II Auto: A 16:20.00                                                       
    Div. II Prov: P 17:20.00                                                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Hoekstra, Jodi            JR CALVIN                16:40.25P 
      2 Martorella, Molly         SO OBERLIN               16:41.98P 
      3 Thompson, Carise             GUELPH                16:42.90P 
      4 Rodgers, Megan            SO MICHIGAN STA          16:46.65P 
      5 Salisbury, Danielle          UNATTACHED            16:50.02P 
      6 Bos, Julia                JR UNATTACHED            16:56.96P 
      7 Landwehr, Katie              UNATTACHED            16:57.18P 
      8 Sullivan, Susanna         SR NOTRE DAME            16:57.98P 
      9 Biglin, Paige                COLUMBUS RUN          17:00.56P 
     10 Willett, Jenna            SO KENYON                17:00.86P 
     11 Burnett, Lisa                UNATTACHED            17:01.54P 
     12 Hannah, Rachel            SO TORONTO               17:02.22P 
     13 Brender, Melanie          FR MICHIGAN STA          17:02.70P 
     14 Kincaid, Tiffany          JR EASTERN MICH          17:05.32P 
     15 Michmerhuizen, Nicole     SO CALVIN                17:07.96P 
     16 Sydow, Olivia             SO MICHIGAN STA          17:08.98P 
     17 Quaintance, Rachel        JR EASTERN MICH          17:31.57  
     18 Condron, Sam              SR TOLEDO                17:33.59  
     19 Waddington, Ashley        JR OHIO U.               17:38.83  
     20 Hallenborg, Nicola        SO UNATTACHED            17:41.94  
     21 Brown, Lyndie             SO TOLEDO                17:46.79  
     22 Coffman, Cassie           JR EASTERN MICH          18:04.95  
     23 Webb, Natalie             SR EASTERN MICH          18:12.50  
     24 Fisher, Ali                  UNATTACHED            18:22.71  

    Event 14  Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
    ================================================================
     Gina Van Laar Lanser 10,000m Run Championship
     GINA Record: G 34:41.64  1987        Julie Watson, Eastern Michigan           
    Div. II Auto: A 34:58.20                                                       
    Div. II Prov: P 36:40.00                                                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Ridenour, Crystina           UNATTACHED            34:54.47A 
      2 Pifer, Emily              SO OHIO U.               34:55.33A 
      3 Essad, Klare              SR MICHIGAN STA          35:45.60P 
      4 Kunkel, Danielle          SO WIS.-PLATTEV          36:10.31P 
      5 Bornhorst, Lei            SO TOLEDO                36:19.85P 
      6 Reichert, Morgan          FR OHIO U.               36:23.19P 
      7 Daly, Sarah               JR WHEATON (ILL          36:25.44P 
      8 Koch, Abigail             JR UNATTACHED            36:28.01P 
      9 Ames, Teha                   UNATTACHED            36:49.53  
     10 Tomecek, Jordan           SO IPFW                  36:51.88  
     11 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   SO KENT STATE            37:09.41  
     12 Smock, Cara               FR EASTERN MICH          37:57.69  
     13 Jacobs, Rebecca           SO IPFW                  38:21.05  
     14 Hutchings, Sarah          SR IPFW                  38:22.11  
     15 Whipple, Amanda           JR ST. NORBERT           38:59.10  
     16 Timm, Kelsey              SR ST. NORBERT           39:01.63  
     17 Hill, Nicole              JR TRINITY CHRI          39:58.19  

    Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 13.80  1993        Beth Harris, Ashland                        
    Div. II Auto: A 13.61                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 14.40                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Cotten, Jen                  UWO                      13.76G  1.3  1 
      2 Michell, Sami             JR UNATTACHED               13.78G  1.3  1 
      3 Busbee, Erin              SO MICHIGAN                 14.35P  1.3  1 
      4 Keeping, Cassie           JR SIENA HEIGHT             14.96   1.3  1 
      5 Ciaravino, Cassandra      SO UNATTACHED               15.32   1.3  1 
      6 Rosandick, Margo          SO CARROLL                  16.09   1.2  2 
      7 Hull, Alexis              FR WESTERN MICH             16.25   1.3  1 
      8 Sommerville, Natalie      FR BOWLING GREE             16.25   1.2  2 
      9 Gillespie, Koby           FR WESTERN MICH             16.46   1.2  2 
     10 Dvorak, Erika             JR HOPE                     16.49   1.5  3 
     11 Santaga, Kristina         SO EDGEWOOD                 16.64   1.5  3 
     12 Kirsch, Jacqueline        SR HOPE                     17.11   1.5  3 
     13 Juza, Taylor              FR TOLEDO                   17.40   1.2  2 
     14 Gaarde, Rebecca           SO OLIVET                   17.43   1.2  2 
     15 Lanning, Hannah           FR FERRIS STATE             17.43   1.5  3 
     16 Cockrell, Kirsten         FR ADRIAN                   17.84   1.5  3 
     17 Powelson, Caili           SO NORTHWOOD                19.30   1.2  2 

    Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 13.80  1993        Beth Harris, Ashland                        
    Div. II Auto: A 13.61                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 14.40                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Smith, Amber              SO MICHIGAN                 14.25P -1.1  3 
      2 Franklin, Kalena          SO GRAND VALLEY             14.36P -1.1  3 
      3 Busbee, Erin              SO MICHIGAN                 14.70  -1.1  3 
      4 Wartley, Ashley           SR EASTERN MICH             15.08  -0.5  2 
      5 Freeman, Whitney          SO WESTERN MICH             15.26  -0.5  2 
      6 Blanchard, Sasha          SR NOTRE DAME               15.41  -0.5  2 
      7 Sledge, Jillian           SO TOLEDO                   15.49  -0.5  2 
      8 Pittman, Katelyn          SR GRAND VALLEY             15.73  -0.6  1 
      9 Cuckler, Chanda           FR OHIO U.                  15.78  -0.5  2 
     10 Calyore, Catherine        SO HOPE                     16.88  -0.6  1 
     11 Schiller, Victoria        FR GRAND VALLEY             17.08  -0.6  1 

    Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
    ===================================================================
     GINA Record: G   59.18  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
    Div. II Auto: A   59.72                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 1:02.50                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Michell, Sami             JR UNATTACHED             1:01.81P  1 
      2 Carey, Dana               FR MICHIGAN               1:02.05P  1 
      3 Schiller, Victoria        FR GRAND VALLEY           1:03.50   1 
      4 Hull, Alexis              FR WESTERN MICH           1:03.61   1 
      5 Keeping, Cassie           JR SIENA HEIGHT           1:03.86   1 
      6 Sommerville, Natalie      FR BOWLING GREE           1:05.64   2 
      7 Santaga, Kristina         SO EDGEWOOD               1:05.73   3 
      8 Winkel, Jaclyn            SO NOTRE DAME             1:05.98   1 
      9 Calyore, Catherine        SO HOPE                   1:06.34   2 
     10 Pierce, Lauren            SR CORNERSTONE            1:06.57   2 
     11 Ballard, Antalesha        JR TOLEDO                 1:06.65   2 
     12 Cripe, Kara               SR SIENA HEIGHT           1:07.86   3 
     13 Larson, Katherine         SR ST. NORBERT            1:08.21   2 
     14 Gillespie, Koby           FR WESTERN MICH           1:08.37   4 
     15 Wilson, Brittanee         FR GRAND VALLEY           1:08.39   2 
     16 Jackson, Shante           JR EASTERN MICH           1:08.69   3 
     17 Theriault, Kaleigh        FR NORTHWOOD              1:08.84   2 
     18 Mayle, Jenna              SO OLIVET                 1:09.20   3 
     19 Ciaravino, Cassandra      SO UNATTACHED             1:10.48   4 
     20 Kirsch, Jacqueline        SR HOPE                   1:10.97   4 
     21 Lohr, Caitlin             JR OLIVET                 1:12.84   4 
     22 Dvorak, Erika             JR HOPE                   1:12.92   3 
     23 Juza, Taylor              FR TOLEDO                 1:13.74   4 
    -- Caldwell, Jasmine         SO SIENA HEIGHT                FS   3 

    Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
    ===================================================================
     GINA Record: G   59.18  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
    Div. II Auto: A   59.72                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 1:02.50                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Galasso, Lisa             SO GRAND VALLEY           1:02.75   2 
      2 Simonson, Katherine       SR NORTHWOOD              1:02.87   1 
      3 Kober, Andrea             SO GRAND VALLEY           1:02.98   2 
      4 Smith, Amber              SO MICHIGAN               1:03.00   2 
      5 Weiss, Courtney           SR OHIO U.                1:03.06   2 
      6 Venlet, Sarah             JR HOPE                   1:03.27   2 
      7 Freeman, Whitney          SO WESTERN MICH           1:04.90   1 
      8 Calhoun, Brittany         JR WESTERN MICH           1:06.35   2 
      9 Blanchard, Sasha          SR NOTRE DAME             1:06.45   1 
     10 Pittman, Katelyn          SR GRAND VALLEY           1:09.60   1 

    Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 10:17.24  2006        Cathey Mason, Indiana Invaders           
    Div. II Auto: A 10:35.00                                                       
    Div. II Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 McDonald, Karie           SR GRAND VALLEY          10:26.95A 
      2 Voronko, Victoria         FR EASTERN MICH          10:33.50A 
      3 Evans, Tiffany            SR MICHIGAN STA          10:38.35P 
      4 Hutchings, Sarah          SR IPFW                  10:39.99P 
      5 Weiler, Liz               FR TOLEDO                10:41.93P 
      6 Penning, Alyssa           JR CALVIN                10:48.86P 
      7 Chester, Jordan           FR GRAND VALLEY          10:51.09P 
      8 Eckert, Liana             SO MICHIGAN STA          11:02.71P 
      9 Ahmadi, Aziza             FR UNATTACHED            11:04.84P 
     10 Freeland, Meggan          SO MICHIGAN STA          11:05.43P 
     11 Brisson, Hannah           JR UNATTACHED            11:08.63P 
     12 Foster, Paige             SO KENT STATE            11:10.82  
     13 Lufkin, Kelly             SR HOPE                  11:11.18  
     14 Michael, Becki               UNATTACHED            11:18.60  
     15 Lisull, Emma              SR OHIO WESLEYA          11:19.21  
     16 Robichaud, Brittany       SO NORTHWOOD             11:28.07  
     17 Cushnie, Amber            SR TOLEDO                11:29.57  
     18 Oram, Alyssa              SO CALVIN                11:34.36  
     19 Monte, Megan                 UNATTACHED            11:37.18  
     20 Skidmore, Emily           JR OHIO U.               11:38.00  
     21 Wyma, CallyAnne           FR CORNERSTONE           12:18.00  
     22 Baller, Liz               JR CORNERSTONE           12:28.22  

    Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 45.99  2008        Michigan State                              
    Div. II Auto: A 45.69                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 47.20                                                          
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                      47.56  
         1) Scott, Carly FR                 2) Jackson, Brittney SO           
         3) Lewis, Michaela FR              4) Banister, Brittney FR          
      2 NORTHWOOD                                             48.97  
         1) Theriault, Kaleigh FR           2) Young, Chelsea FR              
         3) Lynch, Valencia FR              4) Hettinger, Rachel SR           
      3 OHIO U.                                               50.54  
         1) Geiger, Alexis JR               2) Mathews, Kiley JR              
         3) Howard, Kaylah SO               4) Winningham, Danielle JR        
      4 HOPE                                                  50.67  
         1) Afton, Katherine FR             2) Calyore, Catherine SO          
         3) Schwark, Caitlin SO             4) Venlet, Sarah JR               
      5 ST. NORBERT                                           50.91  
         1) Aparnieks, Mara FR              2) Braatz, Kari SO                
         3) Larson, Katherine SR            4) Schudrowitz, Emily SR          
      6 OLIVET                                                52.06  
         1) Gaarde, Rebecca SO              2) Lauwers, Heather FR            
         3) Wagner, Rachael FR              4) Rimmer, Brandi FR              

    Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 3:41.93  2007        Central Michigan                          
    Div. II Auto: A 3:42.30                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 3:50.00                                                        
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                    3:48.47P 
         1) Caldwell, Chanelle SR           2) Chandler, Adrienne SR          
         3) Franklin, Kalena SO             4) Banister, Brittney FR          
      2 HILLSDALE                                           3:53.09  
         1) Benjamin, Erin JR               2) Caldwell, Kayla SO             
         3) Caywood, Becky JR               4) Wackernagel, Chelsea SR        
      3 WHEATON (ILL.)                                      3:55.23  
         1) Schwaller, Emily JR             2) Langlie, Mali JR               
         3) Eastburg, Britta SR             4) Knubley, Debbie JR             
      4 NORTHWOOD                                           4:03.47  
         1) Cinato, Marsadie SO             2) Simonson, Katherine SR         
         3) O'Hora, Brittany SO             4) Theriault, Kaleigh FR          
      5 CORNERSTONE                                         4:07.00  
         1) Lipa, Lindsay FR                2) Oosterhouse, Julie FR          
         3) Hampton, Larissa FR             4) Pierce, Lauren SR              
      6 OLIVET                                              4:13.87  
         1) Lauwers, Heather FR             2) Mayle, Jenna SO                
         3) Wagner, Rachael FR              4) Rimmer, Brandi FR              

    Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 8:32.82  2008        Ann Arbor Elite                           
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 OHIO U.                                             8:59.19  
         1) Tyree, Brittany SR              2) Winningham, Danielle JR        
         3) Gale, Erin JR                   4) McCarty, Hope SR               
      2 HILLSDALE                                           9:13.28  
         1) Shaffer, Jennifer SR            2) Kerst, Amy FR                  
         3) McCaffrey, Victoria SO          4) Albaugh, Shena FR              
      3 TRINITY CHRISTIAN                                   9:29.38  
         1) Harms, Kirsten SO               2) Schaap, Hannah JR              
         3) Losacco, Sara FR                4) VanDyk, Justine SO             
      4 ST. NORBERT                                         9:49.01  
         1) Andrekus, Hannah SO             2) Domnick, Megan SR              
         3) Schudrowitz, Emily SR           4) McShea, Erin JR                
      5 CORNERSTONE                                         9:57.16  
         1) Yonge, Audry JR                 2) Louisignau, Jill SO            
         3) Baller, Liz JR                  4) Contreras, Julia JR            
      6 HILLSDALE  'B'                                     10:51.60  
         1) Peter, Mary Margaret SO         2) Janowiecki, Michelle FR        
         3) Anyenya, Gladys JR              4) Gast, Sonny FR                 

    Event 24  Women High Jump Open
    ==========================================================================
     Opening Height is 1.30m, then:
     1.40m, 1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m, 1.73m
     GINA Record: G 1.83m  1996        Connie Teaberry, Unattached                 
    Div. II Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Jenkins, Brianna          JR MICHIGAN                 1.65m    5-05.00 
      2 Jing, Huijun              SO TOLEDO                   1.65m    5-05.00 
      2 Yancho, Adrianna          JR HILLSDALE                1.65m    5-05.00 
      4 Jennings, Kendra          JR NOTRE DAME               1.65m    5-05.00 
      5 Cuckler, Chanda           FR OHIO U.                  1.65m    5-05.00 
      6 Duncan, Phoenix           FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.65m    5-05.00 
      7 Van Ens, Amy              SR DAVENPORT                1.65m    5-05.00 
      8 Luma, Sarah               FR ADRIAN                   1.60m    5-03.00 
      8 Paladino, Fiona           FR NOTRE DAME               1.60m    5-03.00 
      8 Tyree, Brittany           SR OHIO U.                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     11 Showman, Pam              FR FINDLAY                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     11 Knannlein, Alexxis        FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.60m    5-03.00 
     11 Gerken, Emily             FR BOWLING GREE             1.60m    5-03.00 
     14 Lovat, Abbey              FR HILLSDALE                1.60m    5-03.00 
     14 Harms, Kirsten            SO TRINITY CHRI             1.60m    5-03.00 
     16 Grimes, Bethany           JR FINDLAY                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     17 Reschke, Kristen          SR HOPE                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     18 Bruns, Veroncia           FR BOWLING GREE             1.50m    4-11.00 
     18 Reiser, Krystin           FR BOWLING GREE             1.50m    4-11.00 
     20 Sykes, Chara              FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.50m    4-11.00 
     20 Reiter, Megan             FR BOWLING GREE             1.50m    4-11.00 
     22 Wagner, Rachael           FR OLIVET                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     22 Rhodes, Heather           JR NORTHWOOD                1.50m    4-11.00 
     24 Kuipers, Rebecca          FR TRINITY CHRI             1.30m    4-03.25 

    Event 25  Women Pole Vault Open
    ==========================================================================
     Opening Height is 2.40m, then:
     2.70m, 3.00m, 3.30m, 3.45m, 3.60m, 3.75m, 3.85m, 3.95m
     GINA Record: G 3.97m  2004        Amanda Haines, Adrian                       
    Div. II Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Hemingway, Jessica           UNATTACHED               3.85mP  12-07.50 
      2 Wackernagel, Chelsea      SR HILLSDALE                3.75mP  12-03.50 
      2 Caldwell, Kayla           SO HILLSDALE                3.75mP  12-03.50 
      4 Polcari, Kayla            FR NOTRE DAME               3.60mP  11-09.75 
      5 Williams, Jacqueline      FR GRAND VALLEY             3.60mP  11-09.75 
      5 Barousse, Kathryn         SO NOTRE DAME               3.60mP  11-09.75 
      7 Reynolds, Amy             JR GRAND VALLEY             3.60mP  11-09.75 
      8 Ross, Sarah               SR WESTERN MICH             3.45m   11-03.75 
      9 Schornak, Jennifer        FR EASTERN MICH             3.30m   10-10.00 
     10 Macut, Nicole             SR TOLEDO                   3.30m   10-10.00 
     11 Cavinee, Jaimie           JR OHIO U.                  3.00m    9-10.00 
     12 Marsh, Nicole             FR SIENA HEIGHT             3.00m    9-10.00 
     12 Kirsch, Jacqueline        SR HOPE                     3.00m    9-10.00 
     14 Fisher, Jamie             SR OHIO U.                  2.70m    8-10.25 
     15 Richardson, Miranda       SO OHIO U.                  2.70m    8-10.25 
    -- Arnott, Rachel            FR OHIO U.                     NH            
    -- Stanley, Amelia           SO HOPE                        NH            
    -- DeVore, Kimberly          FR ADRIAN                      NH            

    Event 26  Women Long Jump Open
    ===============================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 6.31m  2004        Lindsay Sicilia, Unattached                 
    Div. II Auto: A 6.01m                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 5.65m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cotten, Jen                  UWO                      6.06mA +0.0  19-10.75 
      2 Akeredolu, Tofunmi        JR MICHIGAN                 5.89m   2.6  19-04.00 
      3 Ehrhardt, Caroline        SO UWO                      5.75mP  0.7  18-10.50 
      4 Bollin, Katie             JR TOLEDO                   5.72mP  0.4  18-09.25 
      5 Douglas, Kiah             JR TOLEDO                   5.58m   1.5  18-03.75 
      6 Busbee, Erin              SO MICHIGAN                 5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50 
      7 Michell, Sami             JR UNATTACHED               5.42m   2.6  17-09.50 
      8 Yancho, Nicole            SR HILLSDALE                5.42m   1.4  17-09.50 
      9 Hackworth, Mariah         SO NOTRE DAME (             5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
     10 Morrison, Kelly              WINDSOR ON               5.21m   1.6  17-01.25 
     11 Schiller, Victoria        FR GRAND VALLEY             5.14m   0.3  16-10.50 
     12 Payne, Hannah             FR DAVENPORT                5.14m   0.3  16-10.50 
     13 Langermann, Kristen       SO ADRIAN                   5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     14 Myers, Corissa            FR CARROLL                  5.07m  -0.1  16-07.75 
     15 Ciaravino, Cassandra      SO UNATTACHED               5.06m   0.4  16-07.25 
     16 Christian, Jessie         SO NOTRE DAME               5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
     17 Bildner, Katie            JR HILLSDALE                4.95m   0.4  16-03.00 
     18 Rwahwire, Quinnie            UNATTACHED               4.82m  -0.1  15-09.75 
     19 Calyore, Catherine        SO HOPE                     4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50 
     20 Mundy, Ebony              FR EASTERN MICH             4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
     21 Ellis, Brittany           FR NOTRE DAME (             4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25 
     22 Miller, Natalie           FR ADRIAN                   4.57m  -2.4  15-00.00 
     23 Larson, Katherine         SR ST. NORBERT              4.53m  -0.4  14-10.50 
    -- Young, Chelsea            FR NORTHWOOD                 FOUL                 
    -- Oates, Tiara              SO EASTERN MICH              FOUL                 

    Event 27  Women Triple Jump Open
    ===============================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 13.09m  2007        April Williams, Toledo                     
    Div. II Auto: A 12.42m                                                         
    Div. II Prov: P 11.65m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Unachukwu, Ada            JR MICHIGAN                11.61m  +0.0  38-01.25 
      2 Christian, Jessie         SO NOTRE DAME              11.23m  +0.0  36-10.25 
      3 Leniart, Lauren           JR NOTRE DAME              10.98m   0.9  36-00.25 
      4 Douglas, Kiah             JR TOLEDO                  10.94m   0.9  35-10.75 
      5 Fu, Yuhong                JR TOLEDO                  10.86m  +0.0  35-07.75 
      6 Bollin, Katie             JR TOLEDO                  10.55m   0.5  34-07.50 
      7 Rosandick, Margo          SO CARROLL                 10.47m  +0.0  34-04.25 
      8 Myers, Corissa            FR CARROLL                 10.46m   0.9  34-04.00 
      9 Reschke, Kristen          SR HOPE                    10.26m  +0.0  33-08.00 
     10 Larson, Katherine         SR ST. NORBERT              9.92m   0.4  32-06.50 
     11 Ellis, Brittany           FR NOTRE DAME (             9.45m  +0.0  31-00.00 
    -- Mundy, Ebony              FR EASTERN MICH              FOUL                 

    Event 28  Women Shot Put Open
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 16.09m  2005        Breann Smith, Kent State                   
    Div. II Auto: A 14.83m                                                         
    Div. II Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Gerbers, Chelsea          SO WESTERN MICH            14.49mP  47-06.50 
      2 Morris, Emily             FR NOTRE DAME              13.78mP  45-02.50 
      3 Rose, Janiece             FR OHIO U.                 13.75mP  45-01.50 
      4 Cameron, Kristin          SR NORTHWOOD               13.15m   43-01.75 
      5 Brown, Donyelle           FR OHIO U.                 13.06m   42-10.25 
      6 Negrete, Stephanie        SO WESTERN MICH            12.77m   41-10.75 
      7 Kujawski, Emily           SO NOTRE DAME              12.77m   41-10.75 
      8 Dirksen, Kathy            JR HILLSDALE               12.76m   41-10.50 
      9 Prena, Kari               SO MICHIGAN                12.41m   40-08.75 
     10 Meier, Megan              SR ADRIAN                  12.36m   40-06.75 
     11 Byron, Taylor             SO SIENA HEIGHT            12.22m   40-01.25 
     12 Nordby, Brianna           SO SIENA HEIGHT            12.17m   39-11.25 
     13 Hiler, Andrea             SO WESTERN MICH            12.13m   39-09.75 
     14 Lantis, Heather           FR HILLSDALE               12.08m   39-07.75 
     15 Russell, Haley            FR CORNERSTONE             11.94m   39-02.25 
     16 Mueller, Amber            SO HILLSDALE               11.68m   38-04.00 
     17 Lerner, Carly             JR TRINITY CHRI            11.29m   37-00.50 
     18 Thomas, Lindsey           FR CARROLL                 11.21m   36-09.50 
     19 Mason, Kristen            JR OHIO U.                 11.13m   36-06.25 
     20 Eubank, Haley             SO ADRIAN                  10.98m   36-00.25 
     21 Wegener, Sara             SO OLIVET                  10.63m   34-10.50 
     22 Cross, Tiffani            SO NORTHWOOD                9.75m   32-00.00 
     23 Fuller, Rose              FR SIENA HEIGHT             9.69m   31-09.50 
     24 Iwema, Julie              SO TRINITY CHRI             9.61m   31-06.50 
     25 Valent, Victoria          FR ADRIAN                   9.20m   30-02.25 
     26 Huggett, Amanda           JR OLIVET                   9.11m   29-10.75 
     27 Parmele, Courtnee         FR ADRIAN                   8.31m   27-03.25 
     28 Sanford, Lindsey          FR ADRIAN                   8.25m   27-01.00 
     29 Pace, Kelee               FR OLIVET                   7.75m   25-05.25 
     30 Puente, Katelyn           FR OLIVET                   6.37m   20-10.75 

    Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Open
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 51.71m  2006        Vanessa Roelofson, Buffalo                 
    Div. II Auto: A 45.73m                                                         
    Div. II Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Trieloff, Amanda          SR CARROLL                 40.14mP    131-08 
      2 Vitou, Olivia             SO OHIO U.                 33.26m     109-01 
      3 Buchhop, Gwendolyn           UNATTACHED              33.10m     108-07 
      4 Chamblee, Amanda          SO NOTRE DAME              32.18m     105-07 
      5 Nass, Catherine           JR HILLSDALE               31.32m     102-09 
      6 Madden, Lauren            SO TRINITY CHRI            31.10m     102-00 
      7 Cuckler, Chanda           FR OHIO U.                 29.78m      97-08 
      8 Schiller, Victoria        FR GRAND VALLEY            29.68m      97-04 
      9 Macri, Alexa              SO OHIO U.                 28.76m      94-04 
     10 Mueller, Amber            SO HILLSDALE               26.12m      85-08 
     11 Previch, Kristen          JR HOPE                    25.80m      84-08 
     12 Leutheuser, Grace         SO HILLSDALE               25.34m      83-02 
     13 Brunk, Katherine          JR HILLSDALE               25.04m      82-02 
     14 Myers, Jessica            JR TOLEDO                  23.88m      78-04 
     15 Iwema, Julie              SO TRINITY CHRI            23.46m      77-00 
     16 Smith, Andrea             FR WESTERN MICH            22.94m      75-03 
     17 McUmber, Lauren           JR WESTERN MICH            20.88m      68-06 
     18 Green, Camieo             SO OLIVET                  17.32m      56-10 

    Event 30  Women Discus Throw Open
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 57.47m  1991        Penny Neer, Unattached                     
    Div. II Auto: A 48.86m                                                         
    Div. II Prov: P 43.30m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Morris, Sarah                UNATTACHED              45.12mP    148-00 
      2 Hiler, Andrea             SO WESTERN MICH            45.06mP    147-10 
      3 Negrete, Stephanie        SO WESTERN MICH            42.88m     140-08 
      4 Prena, Kari               SO MICHIGAN                42.36m     139-00 
      5 Zink, Kayla               FR IPFW                    42.00m     137-09 
      6 Thomas, Lindsey           FR CARROLL                 41.64m     136-07 
      7 Bowen, Courtney           SR IPFW                    41.14m     135-00 
      8 Gerbers, Chelsea          SO WESTERN MICH            39.90m     130-11 
      9 Fleming, Joanna           SO MICHIGAN                39.06m     128-02 
     10 Casanova, Madeline        JR NOTRE DAME              38.82m     127-04 
     11 Stedman, Savannah         SR NORTHWOOD               38.58m     126-07 
     12 Brown, Donyelle           FR OHIO U.                 37.82m     124-01 
     13 Shillito, Casey           SR HILLSDALE               37.82m     124-01 
     14 Mueller, Amber            SO HILLSDALE               37.00m     121-05 
     15 Dirksen, Kathy            JR HILLSDALE               36.78m     120-08 
     16 Macri, Alexa              SO OHIO U.                 35.60m     116-09 
     17 Mason, Kristen            JR OHIO U.                 33.88m     111-02 
     18 Lantis, Heather           FR HILLSDALE               33.76m     110-09 
     19 Neby, Shannon             SO HILLSDALE               33.74m     110-08 
     20 Wegener, Sara             SO OLIVET                  33.72m     110-07 
     21 Russell, Haley            FR CORNERSTONE             32.66m     107-02 
     22 Lerner, Carly             JR TRINITY CHRI            30.90m     101-04 
     23 Butler, Kathy             SR NOTRE DAME (            29.30m      96-01 
     24 Hammond, Kayleigh         JR CORNERSTONE             29.24m      95-11 
     25 Parmele, Courtnee         FR ADRIAN                  28.18m      92-05 
     26 Thelen, Katie             SO OLIVET                  26.90m      88-03 
     27 Rose, Janiece             FR OHIO U.                 26.82m      88-00 
     28 Fuller, Rose              FR SIENA HEIGHT            25.62m      84-01 
     29 Sanford, Lindsey          FR ADRIAN                  24.86m      81-07 
     30 Green, Camieo             SO OLIVET                  24.12m      79-02 
     31 Biggs, Andrea             FR ADRIAN                  17.58m      57-08 
    -- Pace, Kelee               FR OLIVET                    FOUL            
    -- Valent, Victoria          FR ADRIAN                    FOUL            
    -- Eubank, Haley             SO ADRIAN                    FOUL            
    -- Devaney, Vivien           SO NOTRE DAME                FOUL            

    Event 31  Women Hammer Throw Open
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 67.31m  2004        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite           
    Div. II Auto: A 56.20m                                                         
    Div. II Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Cameron, Kristin          SR NORTHWOOD               57.24mA    187-09 
      2 Casanova, Madeline        JR NOTRE DAME              53.42mP    175-03 
      3 Devaney, Vivien           SO NOTRE DAME              52.24mP    171-05 
      4 Neby, Shannon             SO HILLSDALE               50.00mP    164-00 
      5 Fleming, Joanna           SO MICHIGAN                49.78mP    163-04 
      6 Kujawski, Emily           SO NOTRE DAME              48.06m     157-08 
      7 Cavins, Nichole           SR SIENA HEIGHT            47.90m     157-02 
      8 Gerbers, Chelsea          SO WESTERN MICH            47.78m     156-09 
      9 Bashaw, Mason             SR NOTRE DAME              46.84m     153-08 
     10 Nass, Catherine           JR HILLSDALE               46.18m     151-06 
     11 Dirksen, Kathy            JR HILLSDALE               45.70m     149-11 
     12 Byron, Taylor             SO SIENA HEIGHT            44.94m     147-05 
     13 Brown, Donyelle           FR OHIO U.                 44.86m     147-02 
     14 Prena, Kari               SO MICHIGAN                44.64m     146-05 
     15 Negrete, Stephanie        SO WESTERN MICH            44.58m     146-03 
     16 Shillito, Casey           SR HILLSDALE               44.40m     145-08 
     17 Macri, Alexa              SO OHIO U.                 44.00m     144-04 
     18 Leutheuser, Grace         SO HILLSDALE               43.96m     144-03 
     19 Mason, Kristen            JR OHIO U.                 43.76m     143-07 
     20 Garvin, Sarah             SO TOLEDO                  43.60m     143-00 
     21 Hiler, Andrea             SO WESTERN MICH            42.74m     140-03 
     22 Thomas, Lindsey           FR CARROLL                 42.30m     138-09 
     23 Eubank, Haley             SO ADRIAN                  41.26m     135-04 
     24 Meier, Megan              SR ADRIAN                  40.20m     131-11 
     25 Waisner, Adrienne         FR EASTERN MICH            39.68m     130-02 
     26 Cross, Tiffani            SO NORTHWOOD               39.40m     129-03 
     27 Nordby, Brianna           SO SIENA HEIGHT            39.02m     128-00 
     28 Rose, Janiece             FR OHIO U.                 38.24m     125-05 
     29 Butler, Kathy             SR NOTRE DAME (            38.00m     124-08 
     30 Lantis, Heather           FR HILLSDALE               37.80m     124-00 
     31 Hammond, Kayleigh         JR CORNERSTONE             36.36m     119-03 
     32 Lerner, Carly             JR TRINITY CHRI            35.76m     117-04 
     33 Russell, Haley            FR CORNERSTONE             35.44m     116-03 
     34 Valent, Victoria          FR ADRIAN                  34.38m     112-09 
     35 Wegener, Sara             SO OLIVET                  33.50m     109-11 
     36 Thelen, Katie             SO OLIVET                  30.62m     100-05 
     37 Biggs, Andrea             FR ADRIAN                  26.64m      87-05 
     38 Pace, Kelee               FR OLIVET                  26.56m      87-02 
     39 Sanford, Lindsey          FR ADRIAN                  25.56m      83-10 
     40 Puente, Katelyn           FR OLIVET                  21.58m      70-10 
    -- Coleman, Rashera          SO SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL            

    Event 32  Women Heptathlon Open
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G  5116  1996        Riki Carson, Unattached                     
    Div. II Auto: A  5069                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Green, Brittany           FR CORNERSTONE               4404  
      2 Lipa, Lindsay             FR CORNERSTONE               3724  
      3 Sherzer, Elizabeth        JR UNATTACHED                3487  
      4 Body, Asia                SR UNATTACHED                3156  

    Event 32  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
      1 Kacsandi, Abby               UNATTACHED               15.64   5.0    759
      2 Green, Brittany           FR CORNERSTONE              15.74   5.0    746
      3 Sherzer, Elizabeth        JR UNATTACHED               15.85   5.0    733
      4 Lipa, Lindsay             FR CORNERSTONE              16.86   5.0    612
      5 Body, Asia                SR UNATTACHED               17.85   5.0    504

    Event 32  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kacsandi, Abby               UNATTACHED               1.70m    5-07.00    855
      2 Sherzer, Elizabeth        JR UNATTACHED               1.43m    4-08.25    544
      2 Lipa, Lindsay             FR CORNERSTONE              1.43m    4-08.25    544
      2 Green, Brittany           FR CORNERSTONE              1.43m    4-08.25    544
      5 Body, Asia                SR UNATTACHED               1.37m    4-06.00    481

    Event 32  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kacsandi, Abby               UNATTACHED              12.57m   41-03.00    699
      2 Green, Brittany           FR CORNERSTONE             11.54m   37-10.50    631
      3 Sherzer, Elizabeth        JR UNATTACHED               9.42m   30-11.00    492
      4 Body, Asia                SR UNATTACHED               8.75m   28-08.50    448
      5 Lipa, Lindsay             FR CORNERSTONE              7.96m   26-01.50    397


    Event 32  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
      1 Green, Brittany           FR CORNERSTONE              26.59   2.8    746
      2 Lipa, Lindsay             FR CORNERSTONE              26.81   2.8    728
      3 Kacsandi, Abby               UNATTACHED               26.98   2.8    713
      4 Sherzer, Elizabeth        JR UNATTACHED               28.64   2.8    581
      5 Body, Asia                SR UNATTACHED               29.28   2.8    534

    Event 32  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Green, Brittany           FR CORNERSTONE              5.42m   0.8  17-09.50    677
      2 Lipa, Lindsay             FR CORNERSTONE              5.20m   0.8  17-00.75    614
      3 Kacsandi, Abby               UNATTACHED               5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25    562
      4 Sherzer, Elizabeth        JR UNATTACHED               4.48m   0.3  14-08.50    423
      5 Body, Asia                SR UNATTACHED               4.41m   1.2  14-05.75    406

    Event 32  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Green, Brittany           FR CORNERSTONE             31.54m     103-06    506
      2 Kacsandi, Abby               UNATTACHED              30.64m     100-06    489
      3 Sherzer, Elizabeth        JR UNATTACHED              26.20m      85-11    405
      4 Body, Asia                SR UNATTACHED              23.12m      75-10    347
      5 Lipa, Lindsay             FR CORNERSTONE             19.30m      63-04    276

    Event 32  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Green, Brittany           FR CORNERSTONE            2:41.66     554
      2 Lipa, Lindsay             FR CORNERSTONE            2:41.79     553
      3 Body, Asia                SR UNATTACHED             2:52.65     436
      4 Sherzer, Elizabeth        JR UNATTACHED             3:06.27     309

    Event 33  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 10.14  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
    Div. II Auto: A 10.34                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 10.60                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Hyland, LJ                SR CARROLL                  10.90   3.7  1 
      2 Puhalla, Michael             MAXIMUM OUT              10.98   3.7  1 
      3 Pettway, Henry            FR OLIVET                   11.11   3.8  2  .107
      4 Meyer, Zachary            FR HILLSDALE                11.11   3.7  1  .108
      5 Kirkland, Austin          SO NOTRE DAME (             11.13   3.7  1 
      6 Hill, Antoine             SR OAKLAND                  11.21   3.7  1 
      7 Steeno, Sean              FR FERRIS STATE             11.22   3.8  2 
      8 Dixon, Jason              SR UNATTACHED               11.26   3.7  1 
      9 Davenport, Kwame          FR NORTHWOOD                11.28   3.7  1 
     10 Kreichelt, Andrew         JR HOPE                     11.41   2.2  3 
     11 Seidl, Tyler              SO ST. NORBERT              11.43   3.8  2 
     12 Heim, Michael             SO NORTHWOOD                11.44   2.2  3 
     13 Mayhue, Steffon           JR HOPE                     11.45   3.8  2 
     14 Seward, Christopher       SO ADRIAN                   11.55   3.8  2 
     15 Coleman, Anthony          FR ADRIAN                   11.58   2.2  3 
     16 Depalma, Richard          FR SIENA HEIGHT             11.68   3.7  1 
     17 Nagelkirk, Matt           SR TRINITY CHRI             11.71   2.2  3 
     18 Andonian, Andrew          FR ADRIAN                   11.73   2.2  3 
     19 Devlin, Micky             FR OLIVET                   11.75   2.2  3 

    Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 10.14  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
    Div. II Auto: A 10.34                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 10.60                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Harris, Korvon            SO NORTHWOOD                11.07  +0.0  1 
      2 Arirguzo, Mike            SO NOTRE DAME (             11.11  +0.0  1 
      3 Landrum, Vushaun          SR DETROIT MERC             11.11  -1.3  2 
      4 VanEnk, Brent             FR GRAND VALLEY             11.17  -1.3  2 
      5 Witt, Cooper              FR CARROLL                  11.18  +0.0  1 
      6 Parnell, Xavier           JR GRAND VALLEY             11.18  -1.3  2 
      7 Hyland, LJ                SR CARROLL                  11.27  -1.3  2 
      8 VanderVeen, Kyle          SR HOPE                     11.38  -1.3  2 
      9 Foreman, Gregory          SO NORTHWOOD                11.44  +0.0  1 
     10 Danko, William            JR HILLSDALE                11.45  -1.3  2 
     11 Dunn, Nick                FR NOTRE DAME               11.51  +0.0  1 
     12 Washington, Jeshurun      FR CORNERSTONE              11.64  +0.0  1 
     13 Saunders, Jairus          JR EASTERN MICH             12.82  -1.3  2 

    Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 21.04  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
    Div. II Auto: A 20.87                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 21.45                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Witt, Cooper              FR CARROLL                  22.08  -0.1  1 
      2 Puhalla, Michael             MAXIMUM OUT              22.15  -0.1  1 
      3 VanderVeen, Kyle          SR HOPE                     22.41   0.5  2 
      4 Washington, Jeshurun      FR CORNERSTONE              22.45   0.5  2 
      5 Foreman, Gregory          SO NORTHWOOD                22.48   0.5  2 
      6 Kirkland, Austin          SO NOTRE DAME (             22.57   0.5  2 
      7 Yeo, Zach                 JR CORNERSTONE              22.59  -0.1  1 
      8 Schroeder, Eric           JR CORNERSTONE              22.60  -0.1  1 
      9 Schreiber, Brent          SR ST. NORBERT              22.65   0.5  2 
     10 Meyer, Zachary            FR HILLSDALE                22.76  -1.2  3 
     11 Sweet, Nicholas           FR SIENA HEIGHT             22.78  -0.1  1 
     12 Dunn, Nick                FR NOTRE DAME               22.81  -0.1  1 
     13 Davis, Diante             SO NOTRE DAME (             22.82  -1.2  3 
     14 Moore, Logan              SO SIENA HEIGHT             22.83  -1.2  3 
     15 Weil, DJ                  JR HAMLINE                  22.90  -1.0  4 
     16 Perry, Justin             SO MARYGROVE                23.00   0.5  2 
     17 Lohr, Nicholas            FR EDGEWOOD                 23.07   0.5  2 
     18 Pettway, Henry            FR OLIVET                   23.09  -0.6  5 
     19 Alman, Billyle            FR OLIVET                   23.12  -1.2  3 
     20 Barney, Elliott           JR HOPE                     23.22  -1.0  4 
     21 Lyons, Thomas             SO FERRIS STATE             23.23  -1.2  3 
     22 Field, Max                FR SIENA HEIGHT             23.27  -0.6  5  .263
     23 Dixon, Jason              SR UNATTACHED               23.27  -1.2  3  .269
     24 Smith, Jordan             SO EDGEWOOD                 23.31  -0.6  5 
     25 Kreichelt, Andrew         JR HOPE                     23.33  -1.0  4 
     26 Murphy, Brian             SO FERRIS STATE             23.34  -2.1  6 
     27 Darby, Anton              SO SIENA HEIGHT             23.40  -1.0  4  .395
     28 Cutraro, Luca             FR FERRIS STATE             23.40  -0.6  5  .397
     29 Steeno, Sean              FR FERRIS STATE             23.53  -1.0  4 
     30 Seidl, Tyler              SO ST. NORBERT              23.57  -2.1  6 
     31 Seward, Christopher       SO ADRIAN                   23.64  -2.1  6 
     32 Walker, Rayshawn          JR NOTRE DAME (             23.69  -1.2  3 
     33 Andonian, Andrew          FR ADRIAN                   23.80  -0.6  5 
     34 Heim, Michael             SO NORTHWOOD                23.85  -2.1  6 
     35 Van De Weghe, Jason       FR HILLSDALE                23.86  -0.6  5 
     36 Nagelkirk, Matt           SR TRINITY CHRI             24.11  -2.1  6 
     37 Devlin, Micky             FR OLIVET                   24.36  -2.1  6 
     38 Grimes, Kyle              SO OLIVET                   25.32  -2.1  6 

    Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
    =====================================================================
     GINA Record: G 21.04  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
    Div. II Auto: A 20.87                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 21.45                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Schwartz, Jesse           FR GRAND VALLEY             22.01   1.3 
      2 Pasterski, Taylor         SO ST. NORBERT              22.12   1.3 
      3 Harris, Korvon            SO NORTHWOOD                22.22   1.3 
      4 Shaw, Michael             SO HILLSDALE                22.47   1.3 

    Event 37  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
    ===================================================================
     GINA Record: G 46.61  1997        Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC              
    Div. II Auto: A 46.46                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 48.00                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Versen, Ryan              SO CORNERSTONE              48.41   1 
      2 Wilson, Kyle              SR OAKLAND                  48.69   1 
      3 Ladner, Doug              JR NORTHWOOD                48.89   1  .881
      4 Romaniw, Anthony             GUELPH                   48.89   1  .882
      5 Mohamed, Mohamed          SO GRAND VALLEY             49.21   1 
      6 Ankoviak, Mike            FR NORTHWOOD                49.79   2 
      7 Weil, DJ                  JR HAMLINE                  50.02   2 
      8 Pasterski, Taylor         SO ST. NORBERT              50.21   3 
      9 Darby, Anton              SO SIENA HEIGHT             50.34   2 
     10 Pung, Daniel              FR GRAND VALLEY             50.36   3 
     11 MacDonald, Matt              GUELPH                   50.52   1 
     12 Lohr, Nicholas            FR EDGEWOOD                 50.65   1 
     13 Alman, Billyle            FR OLIVET                   51.02   3 
     14 Perkins, Jerry            SR HILLSDALE                51.10   3 
     15 Van Dyke, Jared           SO HILLSDALE                51.21   2 
     16 Murphy, Brian             SO FERRIS STATE             51.25   2 
     17 Cutraro, Luca             FR FERRIS STATE             51.29   4 
     18 Davis, Diante             SO NOTRE DAME (             51.37   3 
     19 Barney, Elliott           JR HOPE                     51.55   3 
     20 Walker, Rayshawn          JR NOTRE DAME (             51.67   3 
     21 Van De Weghe, Jason       FR HILLSDALE                51.75   3 
     22 Frey, Chas                SO SIENA HEIGHT             51.99   4 
     23 Lyons, Thomas             SO FERRIS STATE             52.11   4 
     24 Perry, Justin             SO MARYGROVE                52.63   2 
     25 Linzmeier, Mike           SO ST. NORBERT              52.75   4 
     26 Zemel, Shane              SO HILLSDALE                52.90   5 
     27 Heid, Corey               SR SIENA HEIGHT             53.34   5 
     28 White, Bryant             FR SIENA HEIGHT             53.87   4 
     29 Hayes, Nicholas           FR CORNERSTONE              55.08   5 
     30 Grimes, Kyle              SO OLIVET                   55.30   5 
     31 Frost, Kevin              FR UNATTACHED               56.19   5 
     32 Church, Bryan             JR TRINITY CHRI             58.23   5 

    Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
    ===================================================================
     GINA Record: G 46.61  1997        Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC              
    Div. II Auto: A 46.46                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 48.00                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    SO GRAND VALLEY             48.10   2 
      2 Turnquist, Travis         FR WISCONSIN LU             48.67   1 
      3 Scott, Chris              SO EASTERN MICH             48.82   2 
      4 Tyler, Trevor             SR OLIVET                   49.05   1 
      5 Allemon, Chad             JR ADRIAN                   49.06   2 
      6 Yeo, Zach                 JR CORNERSTONE              49.24   2 
      7 Finch, Michael            SR HILLSDALE                49.46   1 
      8 Hurrell, Jacob            SO NORTHWOOD                49.60   1 
      9 Davis, Darius             JR NORTHWOOD                51.32   1 
     10 Devers, Marcus            FR TRINITY CHRI             51.55   1 

    Event 39  Men 800 Meter Run Open
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 1:48.72  2000        Jeff Delong, Unattached                   
    Div. II Auto: A 1:49.89                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Lawrence, Matt            SO WIS.-OSHKOSH           1:53.21  
      2 Pettiford, Colin          SR KENT STATE             1:53.49  
      3 Allinder, Kyle            FR MACOMB CC              1:54.06  
      4 DeNure, Brett             JR WIS.-OSHKOSH           1:54.12  
      5 Swift, Benny              SO ST. NORBERT            1:54.34  
      6 Rodriguez, Jesiah         SR SIENA HEIGHT           1:54.44  
      7 Mach, Wuoi                   UNATTACHED             1:54.62  
      8 Reed, Benjamin            FR UNATTACHED             1:54.65  
      9 Widner, Zaccheaus         SO SIENA HEIGHT           1:55.01  
     10 Easker, Aaron             JR WIS.-EAU CLA           1:55.06  
     11 Scott, Matt               SO WIS.-EAU CLA           1:55.12  
     12 Gustafson, Ryan           SO CEDARVILLE             1:55.23  
     13 Weaver, Jalen             FR OLIVET                 1:55.33  
     14 Hall, Chris               FR EASTERN MICH           1:55.58  
     15 Heppe, Nathan             SO ST. NORBERT            1:55.62  
     16 Zander, Peter             SR EDGEWOOD               1:55.78  
     17 McKeel, Scott             SR GRAND VALLEY           1:55.83  
     18 Miklja, Zac               FR UNATTACHED             1:55.89  
     19 Cruz, Max                 SR NOTRE DAME             1:56.29  
     20 Bradley, Mike             SO NOTRE DAME             1:56.33  
     21 Caroniti, Sal             JR NOTRE DAME (           1:56.49  
     22 Schweinsberg, Jacob       FR UNATTACHED             1:56.75  
     23 Biancuzzo, Nick           SO WISCONSIN LU           1:56.90  
     24 Simon, Tim                SO HOPE                   1:56.91  
     25 Land, Tommy                  BRANTFORD TR           1:56.99  
     26 Johnson, Erik             FR CEDARVILLE             1:57.06  
     27 Anderson, Drew               GUELPH                 1:57.18  
     28 Schneider, Jake           SO ST. NORBERT            1:57.20  
     29 Grecu, Brian              SO NORTHWOOD              1:57.21  
     30 Munafo, David             FR MACOMB CC              1:57.24  
     31 Klinger, Neil             JR CEDARVILLE             1:57.85  
     32 Malcolm, Riley               BRANTFORD TR           1:57.85  
     33 Morgan, Cody              FR MACOMB CC              1:57.99  
     34 Stamps, Corey             SO GRAND VALLEY           1:58.02  
     35 Twining, Nicholas         FR EASTERN MICH           1:58.39  
     36 prud'homme, bennett       JR MSU RUNNING            1:58.76  
     37 Rosalez, Sean                TEAM MICHIGA           1:58.81  
     38 Blazer, Steve             FR NOTRE DAME             1:59.42  
     39 Jackson, George           FR MARYGROVE              1:59.51  
     40 Williams, Matt            FR NORTHWOOD              1:59.77  
     41 Dyer, John                SO GRAND VALLEY           1:59.82  
     42 Warren, Jeff              FR MACOMB CC              2:00.05  
     43 Clark, Brian              JR TRINITY CHRI           2:00.10  
     44 Graber, Chris             SR SIENA HEIGHT           2:00.96  
     45 Grey, Tyler               SO CORNERSTONE            2:01.00  
     46 Robinet, Matt             FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:01.35  
     47 Walker, Jordan            FR EASTERN MICH           2:01.65  
     48 Wanczyk, Casimir          FR UNATTACHED             2:02.32  
     49 Hewitt, William           SR HOPE                   2:02.55  
     50 Bourdon, Zach             SR CORNERSTONE            2:02.83  
     51 Darling, Michael          FR CORNERSTONE            2:03.12  
     52 Enerson, Sabin            SR SIENA HEIGHT           2:04.55  
     53 Calvert, Joel             SR UNATTACHED             2:04.89  
     54 Smith, Ethan              JR UNATTACHED             2:05.01  
     55 Woodyard, Kyle            SO NORTHWOOD              2:05.37  
     56 O'Brien, William          SO NOTRE DAME (           2:05.51  
     57 Riley, Colin              SO MSU RUNNING            2:05.91  
     58 Konieczki, Peter          SR ADRIAN                 2:06.19  
     59 Frost, Kevin              FR UNATTACHED             2:06.63  
     60 Zemel, Shane              SO HILLSDALE              2:07.64  
     61 Houston, Marcell          FR MARYGROVE              2:10.33  
     62 Crockett, Robert          FR MARYGROVE              2:11.36  
     63 Butler, Anthony           JR MARYGROVE              2:12.08  
     64 Beabout, Richard          FR TRINITY CHRI           2:17.36  


    Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 1:48.72  2000        Jeff Delong, Unattached                   
    Div. II Auto: A 1:49.89                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Romaniw, Anthony             GUELPH                 1:50.85P 
      2 Rietsema, Joel            JR HOPE                   1:50.91P 
      3 George, Josh              SO EASTERN MICH           1:51.38P 
      4 Banyai, Joe               JR MICHIGAN STA           1:51.85P 
      5 Vance, Luke               JR WHEATON (ILL           1:52.17P 
      6 Humes, Stephen            SR MICHIGAN STA           1:52.38P 
      7 Wissler, Austin           FR MICHIGAN STA           1:52.84  
      8 MacDonald, Matt              GUELPH                 1:53.40  
      9 Martin, Daniel            FR UNATTACHED             1:54.12  
     10 Jemilo, Matt              FR LEWIS                  1:54.56  
     11 Favorite, Jack            SO NOTRE DAME             1:54.91  
     12 Gibbons, Eddy             SO NOTRE DAME             1:55.26  
     13 Byrne, Kevin              FR NOTRE DAME             1:55.27  
     14 Mahler, Matthew           SR DETROIT MERC           1:55.50  
     15 Walker, Rayshawn          JR NOTRE DAME (           1:56.97  
     16 Suriano, Zac              SR NOTRE DAME             1:59.36  

    Event 41  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 3:37.62  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
    Div. II Auto: A 3:45.30                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 3:52.50                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Deichert, Jack            SR HAMLINE                3:54.78  
      2 Dixon, Harry              SO EASTERN MICH           3:55.58  
      3 Chute, Ryan               JR FERRIS STATE           3:56.67  
      4 Rodriguez, Jesiah         SR SIENA HEIGHT           3:57.29  
      5 Love, Nathan              SR HOPE                   3:59.63  
      6 Warner, Austin            SR TRINITY CHRI           4:00.57  
      7 Garver, Blake             FR FERRIS STATE           4:00.68  
      8 Widner, Zaccheaus         SO SIENA HEIGHT           4:01.11  
      9 Mckeachie, Andrew         SR HOPE                   4:01.36  
     10 Bladecki, Alex            SO FERRIS STATE           4:01.52  
     11 Roscoe, Lucas             JR GRAND VALLEY           4:02.00  
     12 Reidsma, Andy             SO TRINITY CHRI           4:02.04  
     13 Krauss, Steve             FR GRAND VALLEY           4:02.12  
     14 McMillan, Benjamin        SO INDIANAPOLIS           4:02.33  
     15 Hoshal, Matt              FR MICHIGAN STA           4:02.39  
     16 Wrobel, Alexander         SR UNATTACHED             4:02.77  
     17 Kern, Adam                SO UNATTACHED             4:04.29  
     18 Caroniti, Sal             JR NOTRE DAME (           4:04.34  
     19 Radlich, Bob              SR DETROIT MERC           4:04.35  
     20 Julson, Larry             JR GRAND VALLEY           4:04.38  
     21 Koivisto, Karl            SO MICHIGAN TEC           4:04.45  
     22 Moon, Nick                FR LANSING CC             4:04.81  
     23 Ferguson, Josh            FR CALVIN                 4:04.94  
     24 Rogers, James             JR HOPE                   4:05.66  
     25 Hickman, Luke             FR HILLSDALE              4:06.01  
     26 Krzyske, Evan             FR MICHIGAN TEC           4:07.40  
     27 Pettiford, Colin          SR KENT STATE             4:07.58  
     28 Tubergen, Stephen         FR CALVIN                 4:08.32  
     29 Frazier, Nate             SR CALVIN                 4:09.83  
     30 Wolfe, Lucas              SO EDGEWOOD               4:10.29  
     31 Noack, Neil               FR LANSING CC             4:10.55  
     32 Lahner, Michael           SO LANSING CC             4:10.77  
     33 Holman, George            FR DETROIT MERC           4:11.01  
     34 Moser, Chase              FR WARTBURG               4:11.11  
     35 O'Brien, Sean             FR INDIANAPOLIS           4:11.23  
     36 Krauss, Justin            FR UNATTACHED             4:12.01  
     37 Mangiapane, Andrew        SO ADRIAN                 4:12.74  
     38 Price, Matt               FR UNATTACHED             4:13.17  
     39 LaRowe, Connor            SO FERRIS STATE           4:13.94  
     40 Konieczki, Peter          SR ADRIAN                 4:17.77  
     41 Henkel, Jesse             JR HOPE                   4:17.85  
     42 Reed, Dominick            FR ADRIAN                 4:18.25  
     43 Kilpela, Jonathan         SO MICHIGAN TEC           4:18.43  
     44 Haynie, Talhah            FR LANSING CC             4:18.51  
     45 Doyle, Connor             FR MSU RUNNING            4:18.88  
     46 Plagens, Conner           SO OLIVET                 4:18.91  
     47 Konieczki, Matthew        FR ADRIAN                 4:19.21  
     48 Grey, Tyler               SO CORNERSTONE            4:19.52  
     49 Tate, Nate                FR LANSING CC             4:21.14  
     50 Butler, John              FR HILLSDALE              4:22.56  
     51 Kistler, Peter            SO HILLSDALE              4:22.93  
     52 Kilpatrick, Eric          SO ADRIAN                 4:23.64  
     53 Hulbert, Douglas          FR FERRIS STATE           4:23.66  
     54 Tangi, J.R                   BRANTFORD TR           4:25.09  
     55 Van Egmond, Matthew       SO HILLSDALE              4:26.27  
     56 O'Brien, William          SO NOTRE DAME (           4:27.76  
     57 Palmer, James             FR ADRIAN                 4:29.80  
     58 Gureck, Ethan             FR LANSING CC             4:33.10  
     59 Bridges, Kyle             FR ADRIAN                 4:37.24  
     60 Jabero, Allen             SR NORTHWOOD              4:44.39  

    Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 3:37.62  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
    Div. II Auto: A 3:45.30                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 3:52.50                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Boyle, Ian                   TEAM MICHIGAN EL       3:46.28P 
      2 Ejigu, Terefe             JR EASTERN MICH           3:46.87P 
      3 Clark, Daniel             SR UNATTACHED             3:47.83P 
      4 Hancke, Ian               FR EASTERN MICH           3:48.28P 
      5 Thayer, Evan              SR CEDARVILLE             3:48.43P 
      6 Lecours, Tommy               GUELPH                 3:48.83P 
      7 Khan, Saheed                 TOC                    3:48.95P 
      8 Tanis, Scott              JR LEWIS                  3:49.64P 
      9 Kalinowski, Grzegorz      SO EASTERN MICH           3:49.96P 
     10 Whittle, Greg             JR CALVIN                 3:50.15P 
     11 Sanseverino, Cole         SR EASTERN MICH           3:50.34P 
     12 Minen, John               SR KENT STATE             3:51.18P 
     13 Perkins, Matthew          FR HILLSDALE              3:51.25P 
     14 Vieteheimer, Drake        FR MICHIGAN STA           3:51.37P 
     15 Hendrix, Austin           SR EASTERN MICH           3:51.38P 
     16 Pulley, Bryce             SO GRAND VALLEY           3:52.05P 
     17 Thompson, Parker          JR WHEATON (ILL           3:52.10P 
     18 Goodwin, Andrew           SO KENT STATE             3:52.41P 
     19 Atzinger, Neil               TEAM MICHIGAN EL       3:52.81  
     20 Fischer, Stephen          JR KENT STATE             3:52.85  
     21 burnett, clay              3 UNATTACHED             3:53.30  
     22 Secor, Jacob              SR HILLSDALE              3:53.65  
     23 Sterling, Drake              UNATTACHED             3:54.33  
     24 Buday, Eric                  UNATTACHED             3:54.46  
     25 Crowe, Jake                4 PLAYMAKERS E           3:54.89  
     26 Sattler, Jeff             FR UNATTACHED             3:56.19  
     27 Bischak, Derek               UNATTACHED             4:00.56  
     28 Thornton, DJ              SO NOTRE DAME             4:01.40  

    Event 43  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 13:57.14  2004        Ryan McKenzie, Unattached                
    Div. II Auto: A 14:00.30                                                       
    Div. II Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Lesiewicz, Patrick        SO NOTRE DAME            14:41.65  
      2 Hendrikx, Aaron           FR LONDON RUNNE          14:43.46  
      3 O'Neill, Kyle                LONDON RUNNE          14:46.95  
      4 Kerk, Sam                 SO CALVIN                14:49.39  
      5 Nikkila, Michael             WILD BILL TR          14:51.43  
      6 Crossman, Tyler           SR FERRIS STATE          14:51.66  
      7 Cusmano, Andrew           FR UNATTACHED            14:52.63  
      8 Duff, Joseph              FR UNATTACHED            14:53.02  
      9 Hoard, Jason              FR NOTRE DAME            14:53.94  
     10 Moskalewski, Josh         SO GRAND VALLEY          14:54.00  
     11 Schafer, Walter           SO NOTRE DAME            14:54.66  
     12 Witchell, Warren          FR EASTERN MICH          14:55.06  
     13 Mirth, Joshua             FR HILLSDALE             14:55.48  
     14 Pageau, Spencer           FR UNATTACHED            14:56.40  
     15 Konen, Ryan               SO LANSING CC            14:57.95  
     16 Burdick, Brett            SO MICHIGAN STA          14:58.30  
     17 Hashi, Hussein               UNATTACHED            14:59.18  
     18 Hitchcock, Evan           SR OHIO WESLEYA          14:59.72  
     19 Mason, John                  GUELPH                14:59.74  
     20 Costen, Jeff                 UNATTACHED            15:03.09  
     21 Best, Alex                SR FERRIS STATE          15:03.47  
     22 Heath, Taylor             SO LAKE SUPERIO          15:04.89  
     23 Townsend, Alexander       SR UNATTACHED            15:05.18  
     24 Peterson, Kevin           JR CALVIN                15:10.95  
     25 Moser, Grant              SR WARTBURG              15:10.97  
     26 Madendorp, Greg           FR UNATTACHED            15:11.14  
     27 Meston, Zachary           FR UNATTACHED            15:11.49  
     28 Jackson, Nick             SO UNATTACHED            15:12.50  
     29 Stacey, Adam                 LONDON RUNNE          15:13.31  
     30 Cushman, Alex             FR INDIANAPOLIS          15:15.17  
     31 Piropato, Andrew          SR INDIANAPOLIS          15:15.19  
     32 Bateson, Justin           SO SIENA HEIGHT          15:17.38  
     33 VandeBunte, David         JR CALVIN                15:18.45  
     34 Cini, Chad                FR UNATTACHED            15:20.44  
     35 Maloney, James               UNATTACHED            15:21.52  
     36 Nelkie, Martin            SO DETROIT MERC          15:21.98  
     37 Platt, Chris              SO MICHIGAN STA          15:22.81  
     38 Graves, Joe               SO GRAND VALLEY          15:23.17  
     39 Mabe, Travis              JR CORNERSTONE           15:23.87  
     40 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob        FR CALVIN                15:24.83  
     41 Alcalar, Austin           SO LANSING CC            15:28.26  
     42 Burgess, Matt             JR TRINE                 15:28.69  
     43 Landy, Mike               SR UNATTACHED            15:28.75  
     44 Gumz, Tim                 JR GRAND VALLEY          15:29.58  
     45 Yajima, Kousei            FR GRAND VALLEY          15:31.81  
     46 Culbertson, Nick          FR UNATTACHED            15:32.29  
     47 Lenehan, Ross             SR NOTRE DAME (          15:32.35  
     48 List, Mark                SO LAKE SUPERIO          15:32.99  
     49 Gerber, Spencer           FR FERRIS STATE          15:34.49  
     50 Mack, Douglas             JR UNATTACHED            15:34.91  
     51 Van Haitsma, Alex         JR CALVIN                15:36.00  
     52 Flickinger, Trevin        SO UNATTACHED            15:36.40  
     53 DiLernia, Andrew          FR UNATTACHED            15:36.99  
     54 Brenner, Nick             SO UNATTACHED            15:39.33  
     55 Flores, Kyle                 UNATTACHED            15:39.97  
     56 Harper, Andrew            SO FERRIS STATE          15:40.59  
     57 McKee, Nick               FR CALVIN                15:42.15  
     58 Trinh, Cameron            FR EASTERN MICH          15:42.94  
     59 Lucas, Brian              FR GRAND VALLEY          15:44.68  
     60 Lutzke, Greg              FR OLIVET                15:45.80  
     61 Barry, Kevin              JR UNATTACHED            15:46.86  
     62 Rogotzke, Cyle            JR ADRIAN                15:48.52  
     63 Adamson, Ricky            SO UNATTACHED            15:48.84  
     64 Todd, Mike                FR NORTHWOOD             15:50.01  
     65 Lohrmann, Kory               UNATTACHED            15:50.04  
     66 Campbell, Andrew          SO FERRIS STATE          15:50.32  
     67 Koehlinger, Andrew        FR HILLSDALE             15:51.24  
     68 Schulte, Michael          SO FERRIS STATE          15:51.98  
     69 Steigenga, Tyler          FR CORNERSTONE           15:53.93  
     70 Lindsay, Logan            FR LANSING CC            15:57.49  
     71 King, William             SO FERRIS STATE          15:58.47  
     72 Smercina, Adam               UNATTACHED            15:59.23  
     73 Bess, Adam                   UNATTACHED            16:00.60  
     74 Goodspeed, Grant          JR NORTHWOOD             16:02.92  
     75 Eccleston, Joshua         SR HILLSDALE             16:05.39  
     76 Girbach, Jeff             JR MSU RUNNING           16:08.32  
     77 Richardson, Daniel        FR LANSING CC            16:10.74  
     78 Long, Brandon             FR TRINE                 16:11.53  
     79 Vincent, Brad             JR UNATTACHED            16:16.04  
     80 Sovacool, Kevin           JR NOTRE DAME (          16:16.58  
     81 Parsell, Eric             FR MICHIGAN TEC          16:18.48  
     82 Burt, Jacob               SO ADRIAN                16:19.08  
     83 Smith, Jason                 UNATTACHED            16:20.88  
     84 Hadarah, Abdu             SO UNATTACHED            16:21.74  
     85 Riley, Colin              SO MSU RUNNING           16:24.80  
     86 Choate, Mark              FR MSU RUNNING           16:28.26  
     87 Rogoszewski, Erik         SO LANSING CC            16:31.82  
     88 Gray, Sam                 FR TRINE                 16:32.04  
     89 Wierenga, John            FR HILLSDALE             16:36.47  
     90 Miller, Patrick           FR UNATTACHED            16:39.09  
     91 Taylor, Chase             JR MSU RUNNING           16:40.60  
     92 McCarty, Mike             FR OAKLAND CC            16:44.75  
     93 Garlick, Hayden           FR ADRIAN                16:48.51  
     94 DeJong, Luke              JR CALVIN                16:49.33  
     95 Durczynski, Taylor        SO UNATTACHED            17:00.65  
     96 Lewis, Ian                FR ADRIAN                17:04.66  
     97 Rowley, Dave              FR NORTHWOOD             17:08.61  
     98 Morris, JD                SO TRINE                 17:09.22  
     99 Dike, Andrew              SO LANSING CC            17:15.96  
    100 Wagner, Scott             SR UNATTACHED            17:17.89  
    101 Horak, Marques            FR LANSING CC            17:24.62  
    102 McIntosh, Adam            JR SIENA HEIGHT          18:06.45  
    103 Ryan, Zach                FR LANSING CC            18:20.40  
    104 Guggemos, Dalton          SR OLIVET                18:33.59  

    Event 44  Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 13:57.14  2004        Ryan McKenzie, Unattached                
    Div. II Auto: A 14:00.30                                                       
    Div. II Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Breitbach, Thomas         SR WIS.-EAU CLA          14:09.60P 
      2 Kramer, Nick              SR CALVIN                14:12.39P 
      3 Stratman, Matt            SR ASHLAND               14:13.49P 
      4 Kienzle, Ryan                R.E.D.                14:15.45P 
      5 MacMillan, Jeff           JR NOTRE DAME            14:16.13P 
      6 Morgan, Andy                 BROOKS                14:16.15P 
      7 Ferlic, Mason             FR UNATTACHED            14:16.48P 
      8 Wilson, Alex              FR MICHIGAN STA          14:18.25P 
      9 Rowe, Aaron                  BROOKS                14:18.34P 
     10 Rhynard, Caleb            FR UNATTACHED            14:18.53P 
     11 Carruthers, Ben           FR MICHIGAN STA          14:19.43P 
     12 Salukombo, Makorobondo    SR DENISON               14:22.07P 
     13 Fuelling, Stephen         JR GRAND VALLEY          14:24.14P 
     14 Heller, Michael           JR KENT STATE            14:25.99P 
     15 DeWitt, Jonathan          SR UNATTACHED            14:27.35P 
     16 Dimambro, Joe             SR MICHIGAN STA          14:29.08P 
     17 Vander Roest, Matt        JR CALVIN                14:29.92P 
     18 Migliozzi, Tony           SR UNATTACHED            14:30.46P 
     19 Koster, Kristopher           PLAYMAKERS E          14:32.07P 
     20 Payant, Reed              FR UNATTACHED            14:33.58P 
     21 VanDoorne, Isaiah         SR MICHIGAN STA          14:34.37P 
     22 Robinson, Ridge           SR UNATTACHED            14:40.93  
     23 Huffer, Dean              SR UNATTACHED            14:41.26  
     24 Posada, Nicholas             UNATTACHED            14:42.21  
     25 Nakluski, Derek              UNATTACHED            14:45.25  
     26 Robinson, Chase           SO OHIO U.               15:15.78  
     27 Hughes, James             JR EASTERN MICH          15:19.24  
     28 Weaver, Brock             SR ASHLAND               15:19.55  


    Event 46  Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 28:34.79  2002        Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders             
    Div. II Auto: A 29:21.20                                                       
    Div. II Prov: P 30:40.00                                                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 martin, nathan            SR UNATTACHED            29:36.65P 
      2 Monson, Devin             SR HAMLINE               29:37.13P 
      3 Kerr, Dan                 SR CALVIN                29:42.36P 
      4 Mate, Scott                  UNATTACHED            30:03.57P 
      5 Migliozzi, Tony           SR UNATTACHED            30:08.47P 
      6 Pappas, August            FR UNATTACHED            30:10.06P 
      7 Dewitt, John              JR WIS.-OSHKOSH          30:14.30P 
      8 Martin, James             FR UNATTACHED            30:22.91P 
      9 Ahmed, Ibrahim            SR UNATTACHED            30:44.10  
     10 Richardson, Ellis         SR HAMLINE               30:45.56  
     11 Hortian, Adam                UNATTACHED            30:46.28  
     12 Albaugh, Scotty           FR UNATTACHED            30:49.83  
     13 Dreier, Tobias            JR INCARNATE WO          30:50.07  
     14 Easker, Mitch             JR WIS.-STOUT            30:54.67  
     15 Thompson, Daniel          FR UNATTACHED            31:06.72  
     16 Standiford, Alex          FR UNATTACHED            31:08.58  
     17 Dickman, Justin              COLUMBUS RUN          31:12.19  
     18 Kahl, Matt                FR KENT STATE            31:12.78  
     19 Lindemulder, Ryan         JR TRINITY CHRI          31:15.78  
     20 Ashenden, Andy               UNATTACHED            31:21.92  
     21 Kasperski, Jake           SO UNATTACHED            31:26.84  
     22 Blair, Tyler              SO OHIO U.               31:27.37  
     23 Lacy, Garrett             SR ALMA                  31:29.03  
     24 smith, kyle               SR UNATTACHED            31:48.15  
     25 Dockery, Kyle             FR LAWRENCE              31:53.78  
     26 Rojas, Elias                 UNATTACHED            32:16.31  
     27 Babinec, Tyler            FR UNATTACHED            32:50.26  
     28 Bullard, Daniel           SO KENT STATE            32:52.21  
     29 Hofman, Brian             JR TRINITY CHRI          33:41.85  
     30 Koutavas, Chris           SO TRINITY CHRI          34:45.94  

    Event 47  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 13.99  1993        Larry Harden, Michigan State                
    Div. II Auto: A 14.12                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 14.65                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Moore, Logan              SO SIENA HEIGHT             14.47   2.8  1 
      2 Murphy, Elliot            SO HILLSDALE                14.97   2.8  1 
      3 Raffin, Matthew           SO HILLSDALE                15.05   2.8  1 
      4 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH             15.26   2.6  3 
      5 Field, Max                FR SIENA HEIGHT             15.37   2.8  1 
      6 Gay, Tom                  JR NOTRE DAME (             16.01   2.2  2 
      7 Jones, Michael            SO NORTHWOOD                16.28   2.2  2 
      8 Calvin, Ty                FR ADRIAN                   16.43   2.2  2 
      9 Walker, Dion              FR EASTERN MICH             16.60   2.6  3 
     10 Dolfin, David             JR HOPE                     16.73   2.6  3 
     11 Eyeguokan, Oye            FR NOTRE DAME               17.19   2.2  2 
     12 Odegard, Dean             JR NOTRE DAME               17.65   2.6  3 
     13 Walters, Brandon          SO ADRIAN                   18.06   2.6  3 
    -- Garner, Kyle              FR FERRIS STATE                FS   2.2  2 

    Event 48  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
    ========================================================================
     GINA Record: G 13.99  1993        Larry Harden, Michigan State                
    Div. II Auto: A 14.12                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 14.65                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Murphy, Elliot            SO HILLSDALE                14.92   0.8  2 
      2 Raffin, Matthew           SO HILLSDALE                15.24   0.8  2 
      3 Wood, Bryce               SO NOTRE DAME               15.25  -0.6  1 
      4 Calyore, Christian        SR HOPE                     15.60  -0.6  1 
      5 Saintz, Adam              JR NOTRE DAME (             15.72  -0.6  1 
      6 Verfuerth, Mike           SO ST. NORBERT              15.73  -0.6  1 
      7 Radke, Kaleb              FR GRAND VALLEY             15.81  -0.6  1 
      8 Alexander, Jacob          SO GRAND VALLEY             16.24  -0.6  1 
      9 Brown, Ryan               JR GRAND VALLEY             16.49   0.8  2 

    Event 49  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
    ===================================================================
     GINA Record: G 51.61  2009        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
    Div. II Auto: A 51.82                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 53.60                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Jones, Maurice            SO HILLSDALE                52.82P  1 
      2 Post, Brandon                CENTRAL MICHIGAN         53.57P  1 
      3 Hoffman, Logan            SO GRAND VALLEY             53.66   1 
      4 Raffin, Matthew           SO HILLSDALE                54.37   2 
      5 Duerksen, Adam            SR CORNERSTONE              54.71   2 
      6 Klumpp, John              SR CORNERSTONE              54.96   2 
      7 Hurst, Deonte             SO GRAND VALLEY             55.18   1 
      8 Selvig, Levi              FR EASTERN MICH             55.98   2 
      9 Garner, Kyle              FR FERRIS STATE             57.60   3 
     10 Agaja, Olusegun           SO NOTRE DAME (             59.25   3 
     11 Walters, Brandon          SO ADRIAN                   59.32   3 
     12 Dolfin, David             JR HOPE                   1:01.62   3 
     13 Potts, Casey              JR NORTHWOOD              1:01.77   3 
     14 Chew, Aaron               SR HOPE                   1:04.37   3 
    -- Teitsma, Chris            SO GRAND VALLEY               DNF   1 

    Event 50  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
    ===================================================================
     GINA Record: G 51.61  2009        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
    Div. II Auto: A 51.82                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 53.60                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Versen, Ryan              SO CORNERSTONE              53.05P  2 
      2 Jones, Maurice            SO HILLSDALE                53.07P  2 
      3 Ladner, Doug              JR NORTHWOOD                54.73   2 
      4 Gay, Tom                  JR NOTRE DAME (             54.95   1 
      5 Holland, Fontaine         FR EASTERN MICH             55.22   2 
      6 Duerksen, Adam            SR CORNERSTONE              55.49   2 
      7 Calyore, Christian        SR HOPE                     55.56   2 
      8 Wielfaert, Aaron          SR ADRIAN                   55.74   1 
      9 Klumpp, John              SR CORNERSTONE              55.95   1 
     10 Eyeguokan, Oye            FR NOTRE DAME               59.41   1 

    Event 51  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 8:40.18  2008        Corey Nowitzke, Adidas                    
    Div. II Auto: A 8:56.00                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 9:20.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Falland, Louis            SO CORNERSTONE            9:25.95  
      2 Stover, Jon                  UNATTACHED             9:29.62  
      3 Dobbins, Nate             JR HAMLINE                9:29.69  
      4 Ziolko, Ryan              JR GRAND VALLEY           9:33.99  
      5 Chabola, Cody             SO EASTERN MICH           9:43.43  
      6 Haagsma, Steven           FR CALVIN                 9:50.07  
      7 Haukereid, Mark           SO SIENA HEIGHT           9:56.41  
      8 Counter, Kyle             FR ST. XAVIER            10:03.14  
      9 Linden, Tanner            SR WARTBURG              10:05.58  
     10 Spitzer, Phillip          SO CALVIN                10:11.86  
     11 Zandbergen, Zachary       FR HOPE                  10:20.23  
     12 Benkovsky, Andrew         FR OLIVET                10:26.25  
     13 Greco, Steven                UNATTACHED            10:31.16  
     14 Graustein, Tyler          FR UNATTACHED            10:36.26  
     15 Schriemer, Daniel         JR HOPE                  10:42.88  
     16 Van leewuen, Tyler           BRANTFORD TR          10:45.18  
     17 Rowley, Tom               FR NORTHWOOD             12:14.71  
    -- Weeks, David              SR SIENA HEIGHT               DNF  

    Event 52  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
    ================================================================
     Bill Lundberg 3,000m Steeplechase Championship
     GINA Record: G 8:40.18  2008        Corey Nowitzke, Adidas                    
    Div. II Auto: A 8:56.00                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 9:20.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Zeuch, James                 BROOKS                 8:55.51A 
      2 Dulhanty, Chris              GUELPH                 8:59.17P 
      3 Nordquist, Jeff           SR GRAND VALLEY           9:00.64P 
      4 Kern, Nicholas               UNATTACHED             9:04.31P 
      5 Isaacson, Jake            JR GRAND VALLEY           9:04.43P 
      6 Emmorey, Tyler               CADENCERUNNI           9:06.43P 
      7 Smith, Daryl              FR EASTERN MICH           9:06.44P 
      8 Petro, Nick               SO EASTERN MICH           9:07.32P 
      9 Booher, Kale              SR OHIO WESLEYA           9:08.59P 
     10 Morey, Tyler              SR WIS.-OSHKOSH           9:09.25P 
     11 Wysong, Jeffrey           SR HILLSDALE              9:10.17P 
     12 Miller, Ben               SO MICHIGAN STA           9:11.74P 
     13 Austin, Jake              JR ELMHURST               9:13.95P 
     14 Pliner, Joe               SR CARROLL                9:16.60P 
     15 Gibbons, Mike             JR GRAND VALLEY           9:17.21P 
     16 Marcinkowski, Steven      SR OAKLAND                9:19.28P 
     17 Stevens, Sam              JR LAWRENCE               9:19.38P 
     18 Kelley, Sean              SR OHIO U.                9:22.22  
     19 Mickesh, Grant            JR EDGEWOOD               9:26.00  
     20 Carrillo, Adrian          SR INCARNATE WO           9:27.98  
     21 Rottschafer, Blake        JR HOPE                   9:29.52  
     22 VanEerden, Kyle           JR TRINITY CHRI           9:30.03  
     23 Routledge, Casey             UNATTACHED             9:32.70  
     24 Denton, Trevor            FR UNATTACHED             9:37.07  
     25 Williams, Stephen         SR OBERLIN                9:42.23  
     26 Denner, Aaron             SR GRAND VALLEY           9:47.28  
     27 Kampstra, Bradon          FR MICHIGAN TEC           9:48.80  

    Event 53  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
    ===================================================================
     GINA Record: G 40.97  2007        Northwood                                   
    Div. II Auto: A 40.18                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 41.20                                                          
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                      41.22   2 
         1) Parnell, Xavier JR              2) VanEnk, Brent FR               
         3) Schwartz, Jesse FR              4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO      
      2 EASTERN MICHIGAN                                      42.43   2 
      3 HILLSDALE                                             42.66   2 
         1) Danko, William JR               2) Jones, Maurice SO              
         3) Shaw, Michael SO                4) Dooley, Skylar SR              
      4 NOTRE DAME (OHIO)                                     42.75   2 
         1) Saintz, Adam JR                 2) Davis, Diante SO               
         3) Kirkland, Austin SO             4) Arirguzo, Mike SO              
      5 HOPE                                                  43.17   1 
         1) Mayhue, Steffon JR              2) Jackson, Fluarry SO            
         3) Kreichelt, Andrew JR            4) VanderVeen, Kyle SR            
    -- NORTHWOOD                                                DQ   1 
         1) Ankoviak, Mike FR               2) Hurrell, Jacob SO              
         3) Davenport, Kwame FR             4) Harris, Korvon SO              

    Event 54  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 3:12.39  2004        Eastern Michigan                          
    Div. II Auto: A 3:09.00                                                        
    Div. II Prov: P 3:15.00                                                        
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                    3:16.82  
         1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO       2) Pung, Daniel FR                
         3) Mohamed, Mohamed SO             4) Hoffman, Logan SO              
      2 NORTHWOOD                                           3:17.88  
         1) Ladner, Doug JR                 2) Ankoviak, Mike FR              
         3) Hurrell, Jacob SO               4) Williams, Matt FR              
      3 CORNERSTONE                                         3:18.65  
         1) Schroeder, Eric JR              2) Duerksen, Adam SR              
         3) Versen, Ryan SO                 4) Yeo, Zach JR                   
      4 NOTRE DAME (OHIO)                                   3:21.50  
         1) Gay, Tom JR                     2) Caroniti, Sal JR               
         3) Davis, Diante SO                4) Walker, Rayshawn JR            

    Event 55  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G 7:35.22  2009        Siena Heights                             
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 INDIANA INVADERS                                    7:34.26G 
      2 TRINITY CHRISTIAN                                   7:45.43  
         1) Warner, Austin SR               2) Venhuizen, Thomas SR           
         3) Reidsma, Andy SO                4) Staal, Sam SR                  
      3 ST. XAVIER                                          7:50.52  
         1) Corcoran, Brian FR              2) Hasty, Dan SR                  
         3) Rychel, Matt SR                 4) Hummer, Brandon SR             
      4 ST. NORBERT                                         8:04.49  
         1) Schneider, Jake SO              2) Swift, Benny SO                
         3) Heppe, Nathan SO                4) Linzmeier, Mike SO             
      5 FRANCISCAN (OHIO)                                   8:05.31  
         1) Jones, William JR               2) Schreck, Peter SO              
         3) Gilcrest, Morgan FR             4) McLaughlin, Michael FR         

    Event 56  Men High Jump Open
    ==========================================================================
     Opening Height is 1.74m, then:
     1.84m, 1.89m, 1.94m, 1.99m, 2.04m, 2.09m
     GINA Record: G 2.16m  2000        Bi Hong Yong, Toledo                        
    Div. II Auto: A 2.16m                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Johnson, Rio              SO NOTRE DAME (             2.04m    6-08.25 
      2 Thorton, Ian              JR SIENA HEIGHT             1.99m    6-06.25 
      3 Wielfaert, Aaron          SR ADRIAN                   1.94m    6-04.25 
      4 Fawley, Justin            SO HILLSDALE                1.89m    6-02.25 
      5 Hill, Cameron             FR CORNERSTONE              1.84m    6-00.50 
      5 Tropp, David              JR HOPE                     1.84m    6-00.50 
      5 Gilbertson, Adam          SR ADRIAN                   1.84m    6-00.50 
      8 Buth, Zack                FR HOPE                     1.74m    5-08.50 
      9 Moore, Jonathan           FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.74m    5-08.50 

    Event 57  Men Pole Vault Open
    ==========================================================================
     Opening Height is 3.40m, then:
     3.70m, 4.00m, 4.25m, 4.50m, 4.65m, 4.80m, 4.90m, 5.00m
     GINA Record: G 5.38m  1993        Bobby Shank, Unattached                     
    Div. II Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Babits, Max               SO EASTERN MICH             5.05mP  16-06.75  Won Jump off at 5.05
      2 Tesner, Joe               JR EASTERN MICH             5.00mP  16-04.75 
      3 Depalma, Richard          FR SIENA HEIGHT             4.90mP  16-00.75 
      4 Gelo, Raphael             JR GRAND VALLEY             4.80mP  15-09.00 
      5 Leland, Kevin             JR GRAND VALLEY             4.80mP  15-09.00 
      6 Myers, Bret               FR GRAND VALLEY             4.80mP  15-09.00 
      7 Schurr, Chris             JR SIENA HEIGHT             4.65m   15-03.00 
      8 Fisher, Travis            SR GRAND VALLEY             4.65m   15-03.00 
      9 Krach, Patrick            FR NOTRE DAME               4.50m   14-09.00 
      9 Elbers, Jake              SO GRAND VALLEY             4.50m   14-09.00 
      9 Olszewski, Andrew         FR GRAND VALLEY             4.50m   14-09.00 
     12 Leaders, Matt             SO SIENA HEIGHT             4.50m   14-09.00 
     13 Norton, Logan             FR CORNERSTONE              4.50m   14-09.00 
     14 Clore, Jonathan           FR SIENA HEIGHT             4.50m   14-09.00 
     15 Whiting, Christopher      FR SIENA HEIGHT             4.25m   13-11.25 
     15 Jagger, Devin             SR SIENA HEIGHT             4.25m   13-11.25 
     17 Stites, Dylan             FR EASTERN MICH             4.25m   13-11.25 
     18 Zdybel, Tyler             FR NORTHWOOD                4.25m   13-11.25 
     19 Chew, Aaron               SR HOPE                     3.70m   12-01.50 
    -- Billings, Brad            SO ADRIAN                      NH            
    -- Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
    -- Odegard, Dean             JR NOTRE DAME                  NH            
    -- Horner, Jeremy            FR GRAND VALLEY                NH            

    Event 58  Men Long Jump Open
    ===============================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 7.81m  2006        Sean Robbins, FSE                           
    Div. II Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P 7.15m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stewart, Taylor           SO UWO                      7.42mP  1.1  24-04.25 
      2 Scherle, Mark             SR UWO                      7.11m   0.9  23-04.00 
      3 Warnock, Ben                 WLAC                     7.06m   1.6  23-02.00 
      4 Verfuerth, Mike           SO ST. NORBERT              6.86m   0.9  22-06.25 
      5 Hopson, Ryan              JR SIENA HEIGHT             6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
      6 Tarpley, Robert           FR EASTERN MICH             6.79m   0.8  22-03.50 
      7 Davis, CJ                 SR DAVENPORT                6.52m   0.5  21-04.75 
      8 Mayhue, Steffon           JR HOPE                     6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
      9 Johnson, Rio              SO NOTRE DAME (             6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75 
     10 Schreiber, Brent          SR ST. NORBERT              6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75 
     11 Barnes, Carson            FR NOTRE DAME               6.28m   1.8  20-07.25 
     12 Fawley, Justin            SO HILLSDALE                6.26m   0.3  20-06.50 
     13 Zedler, Ben               JR SIENA HEIGHT             6.17m   2.5  20-03.00 
     14 Hunt, Warren              JR HOPE                     6.17m   0.1  20-03.00 
     15 Lawson, Jonas             JR HOPE                     6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     16 Smith, Jordan             SO EDGEWOOD                 6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
     17 Moore, Jonathan           FR SIENA HEIGHT             6.02m   1.9  19-09.00 
     18 Martin, Travis            SR HOPE                     6.00m   0.5  19-08.25 
     19 Norton, Logan             FR CORNERSTONE              5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     20 Cook, Ryan                SO HILLSDALE                5.94m   1.1  19-06.00 
     21 Field, Max                FR SIENA HEIGHT             5.88m   1.1  19-03.50 
     22 Hill, Cameron             FR CORNERSTONE              5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
     23 Walters, Brandon          SO ADRIAN                   5.54m   0.9  18-02.25 
     24 Chew, Aaron               SR HOPE                     5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50 
     25 Kamp, Evan                SO NORTHWOOD                5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75 

    Event 59  Men Triple Jump Open
    ===============================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 15.28m  2003        Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy               
    Div. II Auto: A 15.65m                                                         
    Div. II Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Davis, Arron              SR EASTERN MICH            14.31m  +0.0  46-11.50 
      2 Bradley, Anthony          JR EASTERN MICH            13.34m  +0.0  43-09.25 
      3 Kaufman, Cassidy          FR HILLSDALE               12.29m  -1.1  40-04.00 
      4 Hunt, Warren              JR HOPE                    12.28m  -1.8  40-03.50 
      5 Dolfin, David             JR HOPE                    12.16m  -0.1  39-10.75 
      6 Norton, Logan             FR CORNERSTONE             11.78m  -0.9  38-07.75 
      7 Etienne, Jean-Marc        FR NORTHWOOD               11.65m   1.0  38-02.75 
      8 McMillan, Ashton          SO NORTHWOOD               11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 

    Event 60  Men Shot Put Open
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 18.17m  2001        Chris Adams, Ashland Elite                 
    Div. II Auto: A 17.91m                                                         
    Div. II Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 English, Nathan           JR HILLSDALE               16.74mP  54-11.25 
      2 Brock, Andrew             SO NOTRE DAME              16.66mP  54-08.00 
      3 Hills, Andrew             SR NOTRE DAME              16.32mP  53-06.50 
      4 Banovetz, John            SO HILLSDALE               16.21mP  53-02.25 
      5 Meyer, Andrew             SR EASTERN MICH            16.18mP  53-01.00 
      6 Williams, Keith           FR EASTERN MICH            15.76m   51-08.50 
      7 Stoll, Derek              SR ADRIAN                  15.15m   49-08.50 
      8 Madden, Joshua            JR SIENA HEIGHT            14.85m   48-08.75 
      9 Hinton, Will              JR SIENA HEIGHT            14.64m   48-00.50 
     10 Armstrong, Kyle           SR SIENA HEIGHT            13.26m   43-06.00 
     11 Zaagman, Ray              SR TRINITY CHRI            12.71m   41-08.50 
     12 Raymond, Ross             FR CORNERSTONE             12.63m   41-05.25 
     13 Jacobs, Paul              FR SIENA HEIGHT            12.46m   40-10.50 
     14 Madden, Colin             SO OLIVET                  12.26m   40-02.75 
     15 Norris, John              FR CORNERSTONE             11.51m   37-09.25 
     16 Langdon, Bryant           JR CORNERSTONE             10.53m   34-06.75 
     17 Giardono, Anthony         FR OLIVET                  10.13m   33-03.00 
     18 Martinez, Steven          JR TRINITY CHRI             8.78m   28-09.75 
     19 Jasperse, Paul            SR TRINITY CHRI             8.41m   27-07.25 
    -- Whaley, Andrew            FR NOTRE DAME (              FOUL            

    Event 61  Men Javelin Throw Open
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 74.60m  1998        Kirt Thompson, Unattached                  
    Div. II Auto: A 65.02m                                                         
    Div. II Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Kallemeyn, Tyler             UNATTACHED              53.42m     175-03 
      2 Bernardi, Stefan          JR HILLSDALE               50.14m     164-06 
      3 Kristiansen, Peter        SO NOTRE DAME              48.94m     160-07 
      4 Squier, Jacob             SR NORTHWOOD               46.62m     152-11 
      5 Meyer, Kalin              JR SIENA HEIGHT            44.92m     147-04 
      6 Cline, Lee                SR OLIVET                  44.80m     147-00 
      7 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT            43.88m     143-11 
      8 Martin, Travis            SR HOPE                    41.38m     135-09 
      9 Sears, Mitchell           FR EASTERN MICH            40.62m     133-03 
     10 Gilbertson, Adam          SR ADRIAN                  40.06m     131-05 
     11 Burns, Jimmy              SO TRINITY CHRI            40.04m     131-04 
     12 Chew, Aaron               SR HOPE                    39.02m     128-00 
     13 Hensley, Tyler            FR NOTRE DAME (            38.22m     125-05 
     14 Lipowski, Austin          JR SIENA HEIGHT            38.20m     125-04 
     15 Chie, Jereme              SO ADRIAN                  38.04m     124-10 
     16 Norton, Dillon            SO OLIVET                  35.06m     115-00 
     17 Keller, Josheph           FR TRINITY CHRI            33.40m     109-07 
     18 Jasperse, Paul            SR TRINITY CHRI            25.82m      84-08 
     19 Martinez, Steven          JR TRINITY CHRI            20.48m      67-02 

    Event 62  Men Discus Throw Open
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 60.95m  1988        Scott Eickson, Unattached                  
    Div. II Auto: A 55.10m                                                         
    Div. II Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Banovetz, John            SO HILLSDALE               48.28m     158-05 
      2 Mehr, Jacob               SO ADRIAN                  46.18m     151-06 
      3 Thomas, Anthony           JR NOTRE DAME              45.64m     149-09 
      4 Padovano, Dominick        FR NOTRE DAME              45.20m     148-03 
      5 Dailey, Brett             SO HILLSDALE               43.02m     141-02 
      6 English, Nathan           JR HILLSDALE               42.10m     138-01 
      7 Blackwell, Devon          JR NOTRE DAME (            40.98m     134-05 
      8 Norton, Dillon            SO OLIVET                  36.82m     120-10 
      9 Norris, John              FR CORNERSTONE             36.06m     118-04 
     10 Langdon, Bryant           JR CORNERSTONE             32.62m     107-00 
     11 Raymond, Ross             FR CORNERSTONE             31.26m     102-07 
     12 Giardono, Anthony         FR OLIVET                  27.58m      90-06 
     13 Keller, Josheph           FR TRINITY CHRI            26.92m      88-04 
     14 Martinez, Steven          JR TRINITY CHRI            18.66m      61-03 

    Event 63  Men Hammer Throw Open
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
     GINA Record: G 75.26m  2005        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Div. II Auto: A 62.98m                                                         
    Div. II Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Hills, Andrew             SR NOTRE DAME              54.36m     178-04 
      2 Gormley, Mitchell         SR NOTRE DAME              53.10m     174-02 
      3 Myyra, Erik               SR EASTERN MICH            52.66m     172-09 
      4 Carney, Raymond           JR SIENA HEIGHT            52.56m     172-05 
      5 Banovetz, John            SO HILLSDALE               51.86m     170-02 
      6 Stumph, Jordan            SO NOTRE DAME              49.72m     163-01 
      7 Smigelski, Mike           SR NOTRE DAME              49.24m     161-06 
      8 Mouch, Tyler              SR NORTHWOOD               49.22m     161-06 
      9 Langdon, Bryant           JR CORNERSTONE             48.00m     157-06 
     10 Dailey, Brett             SO HILLSDALE               47.78m     156-09 
     11 Thomas, Anthony           JR NOTRE DAME              47.36m     155-04 
     12 Stoll, Derek              SR ADRIAN                  47.16m     154-09 
     13 Padovano, Dominick        FR NOTRE DAME              46.98m     154-02 
     14 Turner, Teron             SO EASTERN MICH            45.90m     150-07 
     15 Wentz, Andrew                UNATTACHED              45.30m     148-07 
     16 Williams, Keith           FR EASTERN MICH            45.24m     148-05 
     17 Armstrong, Kyle           SR SIENA HEIGHT            43.88m     143-11 
     18 Blackwell, Devon          JR NOTRE DAME (            43.62m     143-01 
     19 Simmons, Eric             SO NORTHWOOD               43.06m     141-03 
     20 Whaley, Andrew            FR NOTRE DAME (            41.20m     135-02 
     21 Squier, Jacob             SR NORTHWOOD               40.34m     132-04 
     22 Zaagman, Ray              SR TRINITY CHRI            39.06m     128-02 
     23 Stawowy, Mark             SR NORTHWOOD               38.22m     125-05 
     24 Norris, John              FR CORNERSTONE             37.14m     121-10 
     25 Jacobs, Paul              FR SIENA HEIGHT            36.74m     120-06 
     26 Raymond, Ross             FR CORNERSTONE             36.48m     119-08 
     27 Hensley, Tyler            FR NOTRE DAME (            34.00m     111-06 
     28 Burns, Jimmy              SO TRINITY CHRI            31.68m     103-11 
     29 Giardono, Anthony         FR OLIVET                  28.28m      92-09 
     30 Madden, Colin             SO OLIVET                  27.06m      88-09 
    -- Keller, Josheph           FR TRINITY CHRI              FOUL            
    -- Madden, Joshua            JR SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL            

    Event 64  Men Decathlon Open
    ================================================================
     GINA Record: G  7306  2004        Steve Esler, Buffalo                        
    Div. II Auto: A  6976                                                          
    Div. II Prov: P  6300                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT              6428P 
      2 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT              6417P 
      3 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT              6371P 
      4 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE               5978  
      5 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH              5939  

    Event 64  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH             11.35  -4.4  2    784
      2 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT             11.46  -4.4  2    761
      3 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT             11.53  -2.9  1    746
      4 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT             11.58  -2.9  1    736
      5 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE              11.90  -4.4  2    671
      6 Fuller, Tim               JR EASTERN MICH             12.09  -2.9  1    633

    Event 64  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT             6.54m   NWI  21-05.50    707
      2 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT             6.31m   NWI  20-08.50    655
      3 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT             6.29m   NWI  20-07.75    650
      4 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH             6.07m   NWI  19-11.00    602
      5 Fuller, Tim               JR EASTERN MICH             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
      6 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE              5.63m   NWI  18-05.75    508

    Event 64  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT            13.02m   42-08.75    668
      2 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT            12.31m   40-04.75    625
      3 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT            11.45m   37-06.75    573
      4 Fuller, Tim               JR EASTERN MICH            10.97m   36-00.00    544
      5 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE             10.57m   34-08.25    520
      6 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH            10.25m   33-07.50    501

    Event 64  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT             1.95m    6-04.75    758
      2 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE              1.92m    6-03.50    731
      3 Fuller, Tim               JR EASTERN MICH             1.80m    5-10.75    627
      3 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH             1.80m    5-10.75    627
      3 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.80m    5-10.75    627
      6 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT             1.62m    5-03.75    480

    Event 64  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE              52.11   2    720
      2 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT             52.19   2    716
      3 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT             52.73   2    693
      4 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH             52.76   1    692
      5 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT             53.35   1    667
      6 Fuller, Tim               JR EASTERN MICH             57.80   1    491

    Event 64  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT             15.25   1.5  1    820
      2 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT             15.78   1.5  2    758
      3 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH             16.10   1.5  1    722
      4 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE              17.01   1.5  2    623
      5 Fuller, Tim               JR EASTERN MICH             17.71   1.5  2    552
      6 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT             17.91   1.5  1    533

    Event 64  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT            42.94m     140-10    725
      2 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT            35.94m     117-11    583
      3 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH            32.38m     106-03    511
      4 Fuller, Tim               JR EASTERN MICH            31.88m     104-07    502
      5 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT            31.64m     103-10    497
      6 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE             28.46m      93-04    434

    Event 64  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT             4.60m   15-01.00    790
      2 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT             4.10m   13-05.25    645
      3 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT             3.80m   12-05.50    562
      4 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE              3.60m   11-09.75    509
      5 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH             3.40m   11-01.75    457

    Event 64  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT            51.00m     167-04    603
      2 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT            50.94m     167-01    603
      3 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE             46.40m     152-03    536
      4 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH            41.92m     137-06    470
      5 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT            40.32m     132-03    447

    Event 64  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Open Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Perry, Spencer            SO CORNERSTONE            4:32.85     726
      2 Papenhagen, David         FR EASTERN MICH           4:57.66     573
      3 Donnelon, Nathan          FR SIENA HEIGHT           4:58.39     569
      4 Sullins, Calvin           SO SIENA HEIGHT           4:58.50     568
      5 Derscheid, Travis         JR SIENA HEIGHT           5:19.77     451

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Hillsdale College GINA Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 2    
2012 1   2    
2009 1 5 1