Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Sep 11th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 1 2 
20121 1 
20101 1 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (1)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Meet Date & Location
9.11.10
Yankton Trails Park
Sioux Falls, SD

Hello Coaches,
I would like to invite you and your high schools’ cross country team to the 2nd annual NXN Heartland Preview to be held in Sioux Falls on September 11th, 2010.  The meet will be sponsored by Nike and will be held during your regular cross country season this fall.

The meet will be held in Sioux Falls, SD on Saturday, September 11th, 2010 at Yankton Trail Park. With the announcement that the 2011 SD State Cross Country Championships will be held in Sioux Falls and at Yankton Trails, this will be your teams’ only opportunity to run the course prior to the state meet.  As a long time coach, I know the advantage a team has if they have run a course prior to a big meet such as the state meet. Also, in looking at the 2009 NXN Heartland Regional results, the teams that attended our pre-regional had a clear advantage at the NXN Heartland Regional over teams/athletes that did not attend.

The meet will be an invitational for all teams, all classes.  The meet is sanctioned with the NHSAA and the SDHSAA.

The entry fee is $90.00 per gender.

The races that will be contested will be:
10:00am University/College Women
10:40am University/College Men
11:30amVarsity Girls- 5,000M-Unlimited Entries
12:10pm Varsity Boys-5,000M-Unlimited Entries

Reasons your team should attend the 2010 Nike Heartland Preview
•    Your only chance to run the NXN course before the Heartland Regional on Nov. 13th 2010
•    Run against some of the best teams in the Midwest
•    Great early season regional meet with a championship atmosphere
•    Flat course for early season
•    Have a chance to be seen by area college coaches as college men and women will toe the line prior to the high school races

Trophies to the top varsity boys and girls teams.
T-shirts to the top 10 in each of the 4 races.  

The course is a 2,000 meter flat circuit with small hills (whoop-de-doos) and hay bales.  It is great spectator course and an outstanding course for early season racing.

Please e-mail us back at riegalizer@sio.midco.net This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need java-script enabled to view it   and let us know if you plan to put this meet on your schedule for next fall. We need to get an idea of how many teams are planning on attending as soon as possible.  This meet is fast becoming one of the best early season invitational’s in the region and we would love for your team to join others from different states in the competition and fun.

Date change for 2011—Saturday, October 3rd

Thank you-
Kristi Rieger-Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Meet Director


Schedule - Results
10:00am University/College Women
10:40am University/College Men
11:30amVarsity Girls- 5,000M-Unlimited Entries
12:10pm Varsity Boys-5,000M-Unlimited Entries

College Info | High School Info

 

2010 Results - NikeHeartland.com - Nike Heartland Pre-Regional Official site

Published by
ross   on Sep 11 2010, 09:39 PM
NikeHeartland.com - Nike Heartland Pre-Regional Official site - Sep 11, 2010
Sioux Falls, SD, US
 
Men: 5k High School XC | 8k College XC

Women: 5k College XC | 5k High School XC

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k High School XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Smorgiewicz, Tony 11 Rapid City Centr  15:53.28     1
2   Hamden, Mohamed 1 Lincoln North St  16:54.00     2
3   Jongeling, Duane 10 Parker  16:55.75     3
4   Harlow, Shane 12 Grand Forks Cent  17:18.28     4
5   Sanders, Eric 11 Rapid City Centr  17:27.19     5
6   TANG, JAMES 1 Lincoln North St  17:27.66     6
7   Shafer, Paul 11 Grand Forks Cent  17:48.91     7
8   Branick, Connor 11 O'Gorman MS  17:51.28     8
9   Peterson, Patrick 12 O'Gorman MS  17:52.44     9
10   Keeshan, Matt 1 Lincoln North St  17:53.00     10
11   Fisher, Tom 11 Grand Forks Cent  18:11.76     11
12   Winklepleck, Hunter 12 O'Gorman MS  18:13.78     12
13   Harriman, Tyler 12 Grand Forks Cent  18:18.23     13
14   Freese, Chance 10 O'Gorman MS  18:19.95     14
15   Larson, Ryan 11 Malcolm  18:21.14     15
16   Lucero, Daniel 9 Rapid City Centr  18:26.62     16
17   Torrey, Alex 11 Grand Forks Cent  18:31.19     17
18   Stoltman, Bryce 12 Grand Forks Cent  18:36.60     18
19   Marler, Caleb 10 Rapid City Centr  18:45.75     19
20   Buckingham, Nick 11 Rapid City Centr  18:46.49     20
21   Gerszewski, Justin 11 Grand Forks Cent  18:50.35     21
22   Murphy, Keelan 9 Grand Forks Cent  18:54.77      
23   Miles, Keegan 11 O'Gorman MS  18:57.66     22
24   Olson, Seth 11 Parker  19:00.38     23
25   Torrey, Andrew 10 Grand Forks Cent  19:05.63      
26   Olson, Michael 9 Parker  19:05.98     24
27   Clausen, Chase 11 Rapid City Centr  19:06.21     25
28   Steinmetz, Colter 12 Hot Springs  19:08.58      
29   Steinmetz, Clayton 12 Hot Springs  19:10.56      
30   Olson, Ryan 9 Parker  19:13.54     26
31   Troung, Phil 10 Lincoln North St  19:15.77     27
32   Ringo, Larz 12 Rapid City Centr  19:19.87     28
33   Willet, Kellan 10 Malcolm  19:20.10     29
34   Ackley, Nick 10 Grand Forks Cent  19:20.63      
35   Heckmann, Jonathan 12 O'Gorman MS  19:27.89     30
36   Ermer, Jonathan 12 O'Gorman MS  19:28.14     31
37   Petty, Derek 9 Grand Forks Cent  19:28.80      
38   Fonder, Jordan 12 Grand Forks Cent  19:34.23      
39   Ward, Rick 12 Rapid City Centr  19:38.24      
40   Helegson, Ted 11 Grand Forks Cent  19:40.37      
41   Wetering, Jordan 10 Parker  19:45.49     32
42   Thompson, Lawton 9 Rapid City Centr  19:51.76      
43   Hudson, Nick 12 Grand Forks Cent  20:00.76      
44   Olson, Mark 12 Parker  20:07.77     33
45   Pitzl, Lukas 11 O'Gorman MS  20:08.47      
46   Scdoris, Brandon   Lincoln North St  20:14.48     34
47   Meers, Kyle   Lincoln North St  20:21.07     35
48   Jensen, Shane 10 Grand Forks Cent  20:22.72      
49   Jehs, Tyler 11 Grand Forks Cent  20:27.15      
50   Mielke, Matt 11 Parker  20:29.14     36
51   Garrison, Nathan 10 Malcolm  20:30.15     37
52   Christopherson, Tim 10 Hot Springs  20:35.98      
53   Black, Joe   Lincoln North St  20:38.96     38
54   Houska, Ben 11 Grand Forks Cent  20:39.81      
55   Johnson, Thomas 12 O'Gorman MS  20:53.79      
56   Mayforth, Eric 10 Rapid City Centr  20:58.06      
57   Britt, Sam 9 Rapid City Centr  21:14.55      
58   Allen, Derek 10 Rapid City Centr  21:17.01      
59   Johnson, Cameron 12 O'Gorman MS  21:21.85      
60   Fichter, Ben 11 O'Gorman MS  21:26.67      
61   Wood, Ben 9 Grand Forks Cent  21:26.99      
62   Bohling, Kyle 12 Malcolm  21:27.51     39
63   Bolte, Isaac 9 Malcolm  21:27.94     40
64   Zeglers, Branden   Lincoln North St  21:50.93      
65   Johanson, Josh 11 Malcolm  21:58.10     41
66   Miller, Trevor 11 Parker  22:03.40      
67   Davila, Gabe 9 Hot Springs  22:10.86      
68   Whipple, Brian 11 Rapid City Centr  22:12.44      
69   Hughes, Ryan   Lincoln North St  22:33.45      
70   Jones, Landon   Lincoln North St  22:40.24      
71   Ford, Casey 11 Grand Forks Cent  22:42.82      
72   Blayney, Jordan   Lincoln North St  22:57.11      
73   Walstrom, Nate 11 Rapid City Centr  23:10.92      
74   Higgins, Alex   Lincoln North St  23:16.74      
75   Qualley, Riley 12 Grand Forks Cent  23:22.06      
76   Harper, Jordan   Lincoln North St  23:58.56      
77   Murray, JP   Lincoln North St  24:11.33      
78   Mikus, Ryan   Lincoln North St  24:14.04      
79   Kopf, Trevor   Lincoln North St  24:23.99      
80   Pesek, Blake 10 Rapid City Centr  24:54.22      
81   Gerdes, Spencer 9 Rapid City Centr  25:24.82      
82   Richardson, Alex 10 Rapid City Centr  26:18.15      
83   Maxfield, Jacob   Lincoln North St  27:33.24      
84   Holferer, Colton   Lincoln North St  28:41.26      
85   Eastman, Jake   Lincoln North St  28:45.67      
86   Creek, Logan   Lincoln North St  31:40.08      
 
Mens 8k College XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Samoei, Isaiah 10 IOWA WESTERN CC  24:55.05     1
2   Brockmueller, Bobby 9 Sioux Falls  26:35.29     2
3   Ronoh, Edwin 11 Doane  26:56.76     3
4   Jones, Troy 10 IOWA WESTERN CC  27:03.30     4
5   Kosgei, Titus 11 Mt Marty  27:04.80     5
6   Tholen, Ryan 10 Dordt  27:09.01     6
7   Holliday, Jarid 10 Doane  27:10.34     7
8   Brockmueller, Billy 9 Sioux Falls  27:10.79     8
9   Noyes, Joe 11 Sioux Falls  27:16.66     9
10   Smit, Tyler 11 Mt Marty  27:23.11     10
11   Tudor, Eric 11 Dordt  27:36.85     11
12   Luttjeboer, Josiah 12 Dordt  27:45.04     12
13   Brace, Nathan 9 Dordt  27:55.11     13
14   Hazard, Justin 10 IOWA WESTERN CC  27:59.94     14
15   Tullock, Brandon 11 Sioux Falls  28:03.40     15
16   McNamara, Stephan 9 Dordt  28:07.10     16
17   Bierma, Tim 9 Dordt  28:15.28     17
18   Kraft, Drew   Unattached  28:21.58      
19   Hunter, Blake 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  28:24.30     18
20   Rader, Bryant 10 IOWA WESTERN CC  28:29.82     19
21   Lopez, Samuel 9 Mt Marty  28:34.47     20
22   Postma, Chris 9 Dordt  28:37.52     21
23   Kinard, Bryce 11 Briar Cliff  28:42.85     22
24   Guthmiller, Sean 10 Northwestern (IA  28:47.36     23
25   Studey, Daniel 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  28:51.42     24
26   Ward, Chase 10 Sioux Falls  28:51.96     25
27   Benjamin, Bosch 9 Northwestern (IA  28:58.94     26
28   Van Woerden, Jeremy 9 Dordt  29:01.76      
29   Van Maanen, Mark 11 Dordt  29:02.52      
30   Baldwin, Jesse 10 Northwestern (IA  29:07.25     27
31   Pearce, Ian 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  29:10.13     28
32   Pater, Jordan 9 Mt Marty  29:10.77     29
33   Olson, Steve 10 Dordt  29:12.61      
34   Harto, Brett 9 Dordt  29:24.39      
35   Stewart, Bryon 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  29:33.36      
36   Voss, Tyler 10 Sioux Falls  29:34.44     30
37   Chehade, Jamil 11 Doane  29:40.61     31
38   Opp, Derek 9 Dordt  29:41.13      
39   Nathan, Scripps 10 Dordt  29:41.49      
40   Vander Molen, Stephan 9 Dordt  29:41.92      
41   Jerina, Steve 12 Doane  29:46.82     32
42   Christensen, Zach 10 Doane  29:50.01     33
43   Fernandez, Omar 11 Doane  29:52.65     34
44   Pieper, Jordan 10 Doane  29:53.23     35
45   Wittenberg, Zach 9 Northwestern (IA  29:54.24     36
46   Ramdiet, Lam 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  29:54.89      
47   Bierwagen, Mychal 9 Mt Marty  29:55.59     37
48   Boyd, Mykl 10 Briar Cliff  29:56.05     38
49   Jacob, Buss 10 Dordt  29:59.35      
50   Zenk, Mitchell 11 Mt Marty  30:00.35     39
51   Menzie, Bobby 9 Sioux Falls  30:00.83     40
52   De Jong, Matt 9 Dordt  30:04.09      
53   Benson, Josheb 11 Briar Cliff  30:04.88     41
54   Jon, Trueblood 12 Dordt  30:06.12      
55   Moore, Jake 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  30:08.45      
56   Pflasterer, Jory 10 Doane  30:23.57      
57   Kuipers, Ian 12 Dordt  30:32.58      
58   Brown, Phillip 9 Iowa Lakes C  30:33.47     42
59   Monson, Joshua 9 Mt Marty  30:34.63     43
60   Lichter, Andrew 10 Northwestern (IA  30:39.29     44
61   Cosman, Kevin 9 Mt Marty  30:43.25      
62   Drogo, Anthony 10 IOWA WESTERN CC  30:44.11      
63   Stuart, Tommy 10 Briar Cliff  30:48.08     45
64   Stout, Geoffrey 9 Dordt  30:49.61      
65   Polacek, Kelly 12 Briar Cliff  30:59.72     46
66   Stevenson, Blake 9 Sioux Falls  31:08.72      
67   Blanchard, Zane 9 Iowa Lakes C  31:10.36     47
68   Sachau, Luke 12 Briar Cliff  31:13.16     48
69   Kilian, Blaze 9 Sioux Falls  31:20.58      
70   Karels, Christian   Unattached  31:27.04      
71   Riley, Chris 12 Mt Marty  31:27.95      
72   Koerner, Andrew 9 Sioux Falls  31:36.73      
73   Thomas, Jimmy 12 Sioux Falls  31:50.08      
74   Rosser, Matt 11 Doane  31:51.50      
75   Meyers, Christopher 9 Northwestern (IA  31:58.65     49
76   Sims, Zach 10 Doane  32:42.10      
77   Horstman, Josh 9 Northwestern (IA  32:48.69     50
78   Ohlson, Andrew 12 Doane  32:49.33      
79   Warburton, Devin 9 Iowa Lakes C  32:57.19     51
80   Lindquist, Connor 12 Briar Cliff  33:12.47     52
81   Schouten, Grant 9 Sioux Falls  33:15.91      
82   White, Sam 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  33:17.00      
83   Spronk, Aaron 9 Dordt  33:24.23      
84   Veenstra, Devin 9 Dordt  33:51.26      
85   Assfaw, Araya 10 Northwestern (IA  33:54.16      
86   Wattier, Matt 11 Sioux Falls  33:59.20      
87   Miguel, Lantan 10 Dordt  34:43.16      
88   Heeren, Kalib 12 Mt Marty  34:53.79      
89   Jensen, James 10 Mt Marty  36:42.09      
90   Teut, Logan 12 Briar Cliff  39:14.65      
91   Richardson, Trevor 9 Mt Marty  39:34.23      
92   Weitzel, Dane 9 Iowa Lakes C  47:36.25     53
93   Mudiavita, Sun 9 Iowa Lakes C  50:38.35     54
 
Womens 5k College XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Steiger, Michelle 11 Dordt  18:57.07     1
2   Miles, Charity 12 Northwestern (IA  19:19.93     2
3   Fly, Kaylee 10 IOWA WESTERN CC  19:29.25     3
4   Hess, Sara 12 Northwestern (IA  19:41.59     4
5   Harkema, Merissa 10 Dordt  19:45.74     5
6   Unruh, Ashley 11 Sioux Falls  19:51.62     6
7   Harder, Sierra 9 Sioux Falls  19:58.88     7
8   Sorensen, Jenna 12 Northwestern (IA  20:03.76     8
9   Scholten, Teresa 11 Northwestern (IA  20:13.99     9
10   Moseman, Jessica 9 Dordt  20:14.45     10
11   Kolbo, Lizzie 10 Doane  20:21.51     11
12   Musilek, Madison 9 Sioux Falls  20:24.51     12
13   Gildersleeve, Dawn 9 Northwestern (IA  20:31.54     13
14   Hildebrandt, Heidi 12 Northwestern (IA  20:34.29     14
15   Rachel, Werkhoven 12 Dordt  20:37.23     15
16   Smith, Halie 10 Doane  20:46.00     16
17   Stover, Leslie 10 Northwestern (IA  20:48.21     17
18   Weeldreyer, Allison 11 Northwestern (IA  20:48.74      
19   King, Carrie 9 Sioux Falls  20:49.68     18
20   Morehead, Calena 9 Briar Cliff  20:56.66     19
21   Muyskens, Corrine 10 Northwestern (IA  20:57.13      
22   Pacholski, Jessica 9 Briar Cliff  21:04.10     20
23   Sahli, Taryn 11 Sioux Falls  21:04.58     21
24   Lockin, Meredith 9 Northwestern (IA  21:11.19      
25   Senden, Kelsey 9 Sioux Falls  21:18.62     22
26   Fischer, Brooke 10 Mt Marty  21:20.52     23
27   Bonnema, Katie 9 Dordt  21:26.81     24
28   Jefferson, Anna 9 Dordt  21:27.61     25
29   Dykstra, Leah 10 Northwestern (IA  21:32.61      
30   Haan, Amanda 12 Dordt  21:43.50     26
31   Wentworth, Akacia 12 Northwestern (IA  21:45.79      
32   Becca, Van Dam 10 Dordt  21:48.27      
33   Faulkenberg, Merissa 9 Sioux Falls  21:53.73     27
34   Gerdes, Erin 12 Briar Cliff  21:57.26     28
35   Nieuwenhuis, Jacqueline 9 Northwestern (IA  21:59.25      
36   Dirksen, Gail 10 Dordt  22:02.23      
37   Mellick, Storm 9 Doane  22:02.70     29
38   Speltz, Traci 9 Iowa Lakes C  22:08.82      
39   Bolkema, Sara 12 Northwestern (IA  22:11.94      
40   Vallejo, Cecee 12 Briar Cliff  22:12.66     30
41   Mikkelsen, Brittany 10 Mt Marty  22:13.39     31
42   Morgan, Mariah 9 Doane  22:14.66     32
43   Chepkwony, Zenah 10 IOWA WESTERN CC  22:18.05     33
44   Steinberg, Jade 11 Mt Marty  22:22.01     34
45   Wolverton, Anna 12 Briar Cliff  22:22.56     35
46   Wiggins, Rebecca 11 Northwestern (IA  22:26.01      
47   Myers, Alyssa 11 Briar Cliff  22:28.65     36
48   Walton, Annie 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  22:31.29     37
49   Woita, Alexis 9 Briar Cliff  22:38.58     38
50   VonRumpf, Kat 10 Briar Cliff  22:39.51      
51   Humphrey, Kristen 11 Northwestern (IA  22:41.53      
52   Becker, Lisa 12 Briar Cliff  22:47.81      
53   Ourada, Jillian 10 Doane  22:49.76     39
54   Miller, Dana 10 IOWA WESTERN CC  22:56.34     40
55   Sahagian, Samantha 11 Dordt  22:58.79      
56   Werkhoven, Leah 9 Dordt  22:59.39      
57   Boyle, Liz 10 Sioux Falls  23:05.26      
58   Aycock, Lauren 9 Northwestern (IA  23:09.91      
59   Underwood, Kylie 11 Northwestern (IA  23:10.35      
60   Cazares, Marysol 12 Doane  23:13.27     41
61   Jensen, Becka 11 Mt Marty  23:16.12     42
62   Palsma, Kristi 9 Dordt  23:18.13      
63   Tavia, Van Vleet 12 Dordt  23:20.35      
64   Biermann, Autumn 10 Mt Marty  23:33.92     43
65   Hendrickson, Theresa 11 Mt Marty  23:39.27     44
66   Wolles, Casey 11 Sioux Falls  23:40.42      
67   Wichert, Jenny 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  23:41.81     45
68   Pick, Alicia 11 Mt Marty  23:44.11     46
69   Roemmich, Katherine 10 Doane  23:53.47     47
70   Bledsoe, Miranda 9 Doane  23:54.16      
71   Hartnett, Allison 11 Doane  24:01.75      
72   Graybill, Taylor 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  24:26.04     48
73   Davis, Brittany 10 IOWA WESTERN CC  24:34.47     49
74   Ashlee, Stallinga 12 Dordt  25:05.35      
75   Drummey, Joanna 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  25:21.82      
76   Johnson, Michelle 9 Sioux Falls  25:36.15      
77   Diaz, Becky 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  25:46.56      
78   Clevenger, Ali 12 Sioux Falls  26:06.32      
79   Beste, Kiley 10 Mt Marty  26:10.05      
80   Carlson, Steph 9 Iowa Lakes C  27:08.90      
81   Coldwell, Raelynn 11 Mt Marty  27:43.81      
82   Bowers, Liz 9 Mt Marty  28:34.31      
83   Nelson, Teresa 12 Briar Cliff  28:48.86      
84   Briggs, Tayler 9 IOWA WESTERN CC  29:42.80      
85   Hill, Tricia 10 Iowa Lakes C  39:52.00      
 
Womens 5k High School XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Lindsay, Jessica 12 Grand Forks Cent  19:53.89     1
2   Enos, Regan 9 Rapid City Centr  21:30.57     2
3   Swedlund, Alexys   St. Thomas More  21:43.00      
4   Brandt, Amy 10 Rapid City Centr  21:52.15     3
5   Strattmeyer, Addie 9 Rapid City Centr  22:06.38     4
6   Kong, Treza 11 Lincoln North St  22:22.38     5
7   Ridder, Bekah 9 O'Gorman MS  22:25.76     6
8   Bahr, Natallie 10 Hot Springs  22:34.19     7
9   McCormick, Courtney 9 Rapid City Centr  22:36.98     8
10   Broderick, Bailey 9 Rapid City Centr  22:45.69     9
11   Muller, Madyson 9 O'Gorman MS  22:49.03     10
12   Ochoa, Rachel 12 Lincoln North St  23:06.32     11
13   Lindsay, Ali 10 Grand Forks Cent  23:16.96     12
14   Prouse, Annie 9 O'Gorman MS  23:24.32     13
15   Enderson, Lydia 9 O'Gorman MS  23:30.27     14
16   Weitzel, Jenna   Hot Springs  23:30.85     15
17   McMillan, Lauren 10 Grand Forks Cent  23:44.09     16
18   Slepicka, Deidre 12 Malcolm  23:49.49      
19   Fee, Rebecca 12 Grand Forks Cent  23:50.52     17
20   Peterson, Shay 9 St. Thomas More  23:51.21      
21   Sand, Jaclyn 12 Grand Forks Cent  23:52.35     18
22   Polak, Holly 9 O'Gorman MS  23:56.64     19
23   Keeshan, Anne 9 Lincoln North St  24:11.82     20
24   McKeown, Jessica 12 Malcolm  24:14.79      
25   Brink, Megan 11 Rapid City Centr  24:30.61     21
26   Peterson, Brenna 10 Grand Forks Cent  24:33.43     22
27   Boldt, Jody 12 O'Gorman MS  24:42.65     23
28   Masek, Miranda 10 O'Gorman MS  24:43.06     24
29   Bunde, Brittany 12 Grand Forks Cent  24:44.13     25
30   Janzen, Elisa 11 Lincoln North St  24:47.53     26
31   Gleason, Allanah 12 Rapid City Centr  24:50.52     27
32   Cox, Rachel   Grand Forks Cent  25:04.69      
33   Morris, Olivia 11 Lincoln North St  25:07.61     28
34   Holemeyer, Caitlinn   Lincoln North St  25:24.01     29
35   Osmotherly, Zoey   Hot Springs  25:27.18     30
36   Madlock, Mercedes 10 Lincoln North St  25:33.77     31
37   Larsen, Lilly 10 Grand Forks Cent  25:57.39      
38   Stebbins, Olivia 12 O'Gorman MS  26:08.16      
39   Ackley, Ashleigh 11 Grand Forks Cent  26:08.96      
40   Haugen, Rylee 11 St. Thomas More  26:29.60      
41   Krump, Erica 10 St. Thomas More  26:51.15      
42   Birkholt, Jessa 9 Hot Springs  26:52.73     32
43   Koung, Treza   Lincoln North St  27:14.35      
44   Lloyd, Ellen   Lincoln North St  27:21.14      
45   Maxwell, Amanda   Lincoln North St  27:23.18      
46   Oberpriller, Mallory 11 Hot Springs  27:38.50     33
47   Abebe, Leah   Lincoln North St  28:00.24      
48   Wetig, Megan   Lincoln North St  28:04.65      
49   Knaub, Emily   Lincoln North St  28:05.78      
50   Archie, Shatice   Lincoln North St  32:07.67      
51   Roberts, Alexis   Lincoln North St  35:35.68      
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 5000m XC High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Rapid City Central SD 26 2 3 4 8 9 21 27 Total Time: 1:50:51.77 Average: 22:10.36 2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 62 6 10 13 14 19 23 24 Total Time: 1:56:06.02 Average: 23:13.21 3 Grand Forks ND 64 1 12 16 17 18 22 25 Total Time: 1:54:37.81 Average: 22:55.57 4 Lincoln North Star HS 90 5 11 20 26 28 29 31 Total Time: 1:59:35.66 Average: 23:55.14 5 Hot Springs SD 117 7 15 30 32 33 Total Time: 2:06:03.45 Average: 25:12.69 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Grand Forks ND 52 4 7 11 13 17 18 21 Total Time: 1:30:08.37 Average: 18:01.68 2 Rapid City Central SD 61 1 5 16 19 20 25 28 Total Time: 1:29:19.33 Average: 17:51.87 3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 65 8 9 12 14 22 30 31 Total Time: 1:31:15.11 Average: 18:15.03 4 Lincoln North Star HS 79 2 6 10 27 34 35 38 Total Time: 1:31:44.91 Average: 18:20.99 5 Parker High School 108 3 23 24 26 32 33 36 Total Time: 1:34:01.14 Average: 18:48.23 6 Malcom NE 160 15 29 37 39 40 41 Total Time: 1:41:06.84 Average: 20:13.37 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC College XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Northwestern College 36 2 4 8 9 13 14 17 Total Time: 1:39:50.81 Average: 19:58.17 2 Dordt College 55 1 5 10 15 24 25 26 Total Time: 1:41:01.30 Average: 20:12.26 3 University of Sioux Falls 64 6 7 12 18 21 22 27 Total Time: 1:42:09.27 Average: 20:25.86 4 Doane College 127 11 16 29 32 39 41 47 Total Time: 1:48:14.63 Average: 21:38.93 5 Briar Cliff University 132 19 20 28 30 35 36 38 Total Time: 1:48:33.24 Average: 21:42.65 6 Iowa Western Comm College 158 3 33 37 40 45 48 49 Total Time: 1:50:56.74 Average: 22:11.35 7 Mount Marty College 173 23 31 34 42 43 44 46 Total Time: 1:52:45.96 Average: 22:33.20 Men - Team Scores 8000m XC College XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Iowa Western Comm College 56 1 4 14 18 19 24 28 Total Time: 2:16:52.41 Average: 27:22.49 2 Dordt College 58 6 11 12 13 16 17 21 Total Time: 2:18:33.11 Average: 27:42.63 3 University of Sioux Falls 59 2 8 9 15 25 30 40 Total Time: 2:17:58.10 Average: 27:35.62 4 Mount Marty College 101 5 10 20 29 37 39 43 Total Time: 2:22:08.74 Average: 28:25.75 5 Doane College 106 3 7 31 32 33 34 35 Total Time: 2:23:24.54 Average: 28:40.91 6 Northwestern College 156 23 26 27 36 44 49 50 Total Time: 2:27:27.08 Average: 29:29.42 7 Briar Cliff University 192 22 38 41 45 46 48 52 Total Time: 2:30:31.58 Average: 30:06.32 8 Iowa Lakes Comm. College 247 42 47 51 53 54 Total Time: 3:12:55.62 Average: 38:35.13

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NikeHeartland.com - Nike Heartland Preview Official site
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1 2  
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1 75  
2010 1   1 1  
2009 1   1 165  
 
Invite others to RunnerSpace
Follow us on Twitter
Become a fan on Facebook
Subscribe to our YouTube