Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - West Coast Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 12 2012, 10:40 PM
West Coast Invitational - May 12, 2012
Charles Bowles Track, 700 Mission St SE, Salem, OR, US, 97301
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec

Women: 100m | 200m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | Shot | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carpenter, Kevin 12 Lewis & Clark 10.93 nwi 1  
2 Roetcisoender, Mark 9 Portland 10.94 nwi 1  
3 Howard, Neal 12 Willamette 11.15 nwi 1  
4 Dahl, Eric 12 Unattached 11.20 nwi 1  
5 Dumas, kahlil 9 Portland 11.57 nwi 1  
6 Buker, Michael 10 Portland 11.57 nwi 1  
7 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 11.61 nwi 1  
8 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 11.83 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roetcisoender, Mark 9 Portland 22.02 nwi 1  
2 Winger, Paul 12 Willamette 22.07 nwi 1  
3 Carpenter, Kevin 12 Lewis & Clark 22.46 nwi 1  
4 Howard, Neal 12 Willamette 22.66 nwi 1  
5 Fekete, Shane 9 Portland 23.08 nwi 1  
6 LaMeres, Jarrett 9 Portland 23.46 nwi 1  
7 Dumas, kahlil 9 Portland 23.55 nwi 1  
8 Buker, Michael 10 Portland 23.73 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drakeford, Antione 12 Unattached 46.35 1  
2 Winger, Paul 12 Willamette 48.64 1  
3 Fiechtner, Tom 10 Willamette 50.80 1  
4 Fekete, Shane 9 Portland 51.41 1  
5 LaMeres, Jarrett 9 Portland 52.11 1  
6 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 53.74 1  
7 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 54.16 1  
8 Howard, Neal 12 Willamette 55.55 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nicol, Scott 12 Calgary AC 1:51.39 1  
2 Gomes, Sean 9 San Francisco 1:52.35 1  
3 Phillips, Andy   Unattached 1:53.11 1  
4 Andraszczyk, Michael 11 BYU 1:53.15 1  
5 Torrellas, Patrick 12 Portland 1:54.28 1  
6 Rivera, Bobby   Bowerman Athleti 1:54.77 1  
7 Gosselin, Matt 12 Gonzaga 1:54.83 1  
1 Garcia, Ricky   Unattached 1:56.37 2  
2 Dewey, Charles   Unattached 1:57.06 2  
3 Mosier, Matt 11 Santa Clara 1:57.78 2  
4 Shanklin, Nick 9 Portland 1:59.95 2  
8 Mena, Gustavo 10 San Francisco 2:00.44 1  
5 Grabman, Bart 12 Willamette 2:01.56 2  
6 Nowak, Kent 9 Portland 2:11.92 2  
7 Owen, Tyler 11 UO Running Club NT 2  
8 Swanson, Jonathan 12 Unattached NT 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bassett, Jared 11 Portland 3:45.46 1  
2 Nicks, Michael   Run Portland 3:45.58 1  
3 Fauble, Scott 9 Portland 3:45.94 1  
4 Garboden, Steve 12 San Francisco 3:47.03 1  
5 Nicol, Scott 12 Calgary AC 3:47.32 1  
6 Rivera, Joseph 12 Chico State 3:47.85 1  
7 Rohatinsky, Jared 12 BYU 3:48.04 1  
8 Oshier, E. Jantzen 9 Humboldt State 3:48.84 1  
9 Kingstad, Kit 10 Willamette 3:50.23 1  
10 Perry, David 9 Portland 3:51.26 1  
11 Jones, Ryan 12 BYU 3:52.24 1  
1 Felnagle, Brent 9 Gonzaga 3:52.27 2  
12 Benson, Doug 12 Unattached 3:54.06 1  
2 Campbell, Casey 10 UO Running Club 3:54.98 2  
3 Arms, Oran 12 Loyola Marymount 3:55.99 2  
4 Warren, Trent 9 UO Running Club 3:56.27 2  
5 Davis, Scott 9 Gonzaga 3:56.63 2  
6 Weiler, David   Unattached 3:58.30 2  
7 Frerker, Matt 12 Portland 4:00.18 2  
8 Swanson, Daniel 9 Willamette 4:00.97 2  
9 Mundo, Gilbert 9 St Mary's (CA) 4:01.14 2  
10 McLauchlan, Robert 11 UO Running Club 4:01.51 2  
11 Zhu, Richard 12 Santa Clara 4:03.27 2  
13 Mena, Gustavo 10 San Francisco 4:07.68 1  
14 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 4:54.60 1  
15 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 5:01.60 1  
12 Andraszczyk, Michael 11 BYU NT 2  
13 Boosinger, John 12 UO Running Club NT 2  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Jared 11 BYU 13:52.05 2  
2 Bahr, Alden 12 BYU 14:01.83 2  
3 Carr, Curtis 11 BYU 14:20.51 2  
4 Shields, Rex 12 BYU 14:25.12 2  
5 Farnsworth, Taylor 11 BYU 14:26.19 2  
6 McDonald, Charlie 11 Portland 14:32.51 2  
7 Gesell, Nate 10 Gonzaga 14:35.26 2  
8 Irish, Aiden 11 Portland 14:39.77 2  
9 Walgren, Robert 10 Gonzaga 14:45.50 2  
10 Milam, Willie 9 Gonzaga 14:49.95 2  
11 Pannu, Rajpaul 10 St Mary's (CA) 14:53.84 2  
12 Branch, Kyle 9 Gonzaga 14:58.70 2  
13 Borg, Chris 10 Portland 15:01.47 2  
14 Fischer, Ned 9 Gonzaga 15:08.18 2  
1 Crook, Bryan 9 Santa Clara 15:16.48 1  
2 Lance, Ben 10 Gonzaga 15:21.49 1  
3 O'Hollearn, Sean   Portland Track C 15:23.90 1  
4 Sampson, Chris 12 Santa Clara 15:26.90 1  
15 Jones, Austin 12 Santa Clara 15:29.72 2  
5 O'Neil, Cameron 11 Gonzaga 15:37.96 1  
6 Gregorio, Jared 11 Unattached 15:41.09 1  
16 Knackstedt, Scott   Portland Track C 15:45.48 2  
7 Baer, Matthew 9 Unattached 15:47.84 1  
8 Crichlow, Matthew 9 Gonzaga 15:48.09 1  
9 Galvan, Anthony 10 Gonzaga 16:01.62 1  
17 Aubol, Kevin 11 Willamette 16:23.08 2  
10 Morgan, Michael 10 Gonzaga 16:27.35 1  
11 Bursell, Zachary 9 Portland Track C 16:34.69 1  
12 Gordon, Josh 12 UO Running Club NT 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thatcher, Tylor 11 BYU 30:01.37 1  
2 Kincaid, William 9 Portland 30:02.30 1  
3 Kelly, Tate 11 Gonzaga 30:23.77 1  
4 Bor, Ganbileg 11 San Francisco 30:26.50 1  
5 Grace, Jeremy 12 San Francisco 30:28.54 1  
6 Wells, Cody 11 Portland 30:46.10 1  
7 Jimenez, Rigoberto 11 Great Falls 30:49.33 1  
8 Oliver, Kevin 11 Santa Clara 30:56.18 1  
9 Venegas, Moises 10 Santa Clara 31:21.01 1  
10 Hopkins, Craig 12 Portland 31:47.53 1  
11 MacPherson, Kevin 9 Portland 32:19.80 1  
12 Fauble, Scott 9 Portland NT 1  
13 Perry, David 9 Portland NT 1  
14 Shields, Rex 12 BYU NT 1  
15 Geiger, Shane 11 Portland NT 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cosby, Jacob 12 BYU 8:57.69 1  
2 Marquardt, Will 12 San Francisco 9:02.06 1  
3 Dunbar, Miles 12 Chico State 9:06.78 1  
4 Tracy, James 11 BYU 9:07.79 1  
5 Adams, Josh 12 BYU 9:17.62 1  
6 Bastian, Jeffrey 10 BYU 9:18.43 1  
7 Smith, Adam 10 San Francisco 9:20.37 1  
8 Roche, Nick 9 Gonzaga 9:20.64 1  
9 Donovan, Ben 12 Willamette 9:27.27 1  
10 Richie, Patrick   Unattached 9:42.09 1  
11 Gnerre, Brian 11 Willamette 9:55.50 1  
12 Parsons, Jonathan 11 Portland Track C 9:58.04 1  
13 Carr, Curtis 11 BYU NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 15.96 1  
2 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 18.70 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 10.87m(35'7.75) 1  
2 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 8.36m(27'5) 1  
3 Howard, Neal 12 Willamette 8.14m(26'8.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandau, Jonathan 12 Portland 34.18m(112'1.5) 1  
2 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 31.77m(104'2.75) 1  
3 Winterer, Matt 10 Portland 24.46m(80'2.75) 1  
4 Lampe, Jacob 12 Portland 22.22m(72'10.75) 1  
5 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 21.31m(69'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robert, Parker 9 San Francisco 53.28m(174'9.5) 1  
2 Fekete, Shane 9 Portland 50.19m(164'7.75) 1  
3 Fowler, Alexander 11 San Francisco 47.52m(155'10.75) 1  
4 Reeves, Brett 9 Portland 45.11m(147'11.75) 1  
5 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 43.61m(143'0.75) 1  
6 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 40.35m(132'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulhaber, Max 10 Willamette 53.28m(174'9.5) 1  
2 Briggs, Wyatt 11 Willamette 53.24m(174'8) 1  
3 Rodgers, Bobby 10 Unattached 50.00m(164'0.5) 1  
4 Higley, Tyler 9 Willamette 43.22m(141'9.5) 1  
5 Loos, Jordan 9 Willamette 39.02m(128'0) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frick, Justin   Shore Athletic C 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
2 Johnson, Kyley 12 Bowerman Athleti 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Ojala, Kai 12 George Fox 1.96m(6'5) 1  
4 Burns, Tyler 11 Great Falls 1.96m(6'5) 1  
5 Lampe, Jacob 12 Portland 1.96m(6'5) 1  
6 Winterer, Matt 10 Portland 1.96m(6'5) 1  
7 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
8 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fowler, Alexander 11 San Francisco 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1  
2 Nile, Norwood 9 San Francisco 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
3 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1  
5 Howard, Neal 12 Willamette 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chastain, Matt 10 Portland 13.48m(44'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Nile, Norwood 9 San Francisco 13.15m(43'1.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 4.45m(14'7) 1  
2 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennedy, Carson 9 Willamette 5,452 1  
2 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Willamette 5,426 1  
3 Howard, Neal 12 Willamette 1,575 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dinsmore, Jaela 12 Willamette 12.09 nwi 1  
2 Nhim, Samantha 12 Willamette 12.78 nwi 1  
3 Brown, Marisa 10 Portland 13.24 nwi 1  
4 Mcnary Rosso, Roberta 9 Portland 14.88 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dinsmore, Jaela 12 Willamette 25.04 nwi 1  
2 Nhim, Samantha 12 Willamette 26.12 nwi 1  
3 Miller, Brandi 12 Willamette 26.79 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Kiyah 11 Portland 27.27 nwi 1  
5 Daniel, Rebekah 9 Willamette 27.64 nwi 1  
6 Brown, Marisa 10 Portland 28.23 nwi 1  
7 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 28.25 nwi 1  
8 Mcnary Rosso, Roberta 9 Portland 31.40 nwi 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krchova, Eva 11 San Francisco 2:09.13 1  
2 Harris, Hillary 9 San Francisco 2:10.20 1  
3 McMahon, Emily   Spirit of Oregon 2:11.18 1  
4 Curl, Sophie 10 San Francisco 2:11.76 1  
5 McCarthy, Erin 12 Santa Clara 2:12.76 1  
6 Thornton, Amy 9 BYU 2:15.49 1  
7 Nemra, Haley 11 San Francisco 2:15.94 1  
1 Hartwig, Erin 11 Santa Clara 2:16.55 2  
8 Allan, Kirsten 12 U of San Diego 2:17.11 1  
2 Tracy, Kelsey 9 Gonzaga 2:17.36 2  
3 Light, Jenny 12 Santa Clara 2:17.55 2  
4 Spinney, Heather   Spirit of Oregon 2:18.17 2  
9 Raney, Emerald 11 U of San Diego 2:18.89 1  
5 McCann, Jordan 10 Gonzaga 2:19.29 2  
6 Paschen, Taylor 9 U of San Diego 2:21.40 2  
7 Williams, Kiyah 11 Portland 2:22.06 2  
10 Johnson, Sydnie   Spirit of Oregon 2:24.27 1  
11 Miller, Brandi 12 Willamette 2:25.80 1  
8 Williams, Kelly 9 Gonzaga 2:26.47 2  
9 Bestall, Kelsey 10 Portland 2:27.85 2  
10 Billingham, Molly 11 Portland 2:31.41 2  
12 Nhim, Samantha 12 Willamette 2:31.54 1  
11 Ramirez, Sarah 10 Portland 2:34.49 2  
13 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 2:41.69 1  
14 Daniel, Rebekah 9 Willamette 2:42.65 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowler, Nicole 12 San Francisco 4:26.83 1  
2 Eddy, Candace 11 BYU 4:27.85 1  
3 Curl, Sophie 10 San Francisco 4:27.93 1  
4 Theobald, Catherine 10 Gonzaga 4:31.08 1  
5 Consiglio, Stephanie 12 Chico State 4:31.59 1  
6 Fonk, Julia 9 Portland 4:32.68 1  
7 Sibole, Allie 10 Santa Clara 4:34.08 1  
8 McCarthy, Erin 12 Santa Clara 4:39.56 1  
9 Hilton, Jessica 9 BYU 4:39.64 1  
10 Rose, Jenessa 12 U of San Diego 4:41.89 1  
11 Edwards, Theresa 11 Willamette 4:42.34 1  
1 SCHAER, KELSI 9 Unattached 4:45.84 2  
2 Jones, Maggie 9 Gonzaga 4:47.64 2  
12 Hartwig, Erin 11 Santa Clara 4:47.86 1  
3 Tremblay, Maureen 9 Unattached 4:48.10 2  
4 Bergmann, Erin 9 Gonzaga 4:49.27 2  
5 Albrecht, Emily 10 Gonzaga 4:54.40 2  
6 Wheeler, Jennifer 10 Gonzaga 4:56.09 2  
7 Davis, Shelly 9 Gonzaga 4:58.97 2  
8 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa 9 Gonzaga 4:59.40 2  
9 Batty, Megan 9 Gonzaga 5:02.39 2  
10 Dollard, Christine 11 Portland 5:11.42 2  
11 Billingham, Molly 11 Portland 5:26.89 2  
12 Witczak, Marci 9 Portland NT 2  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Suur, Laura 11 San Francisco 16:23.89 2  
2 Laurent, MichaelAnne 11 BYU 16:47.80 2  
3 Treleven, Chloe 11 San Francisco 16:58.70 2  
4 vansteenbergen, Merel 10 Unattached 16:59.02 2  
5 Thomas, Emily 10 Gonzaga 16:59.81 2  
6 Houser, Kellie 11 Portland 17:01.61 2  
7 Nielson, Lindsey 11 BYU 17:08.30 2  
8 Andrews, Katy 12 BYU 17:17.44 2  
9 Hastings, Melissa 10 Portland 17:19.42 2  
10 Ney, Hayley 11 Santa Clara 17:24.23 2  
11 Salazar, Cassandra 11 Loyola Marymount 17:24.95 2  
12 Vail, Eva   Red Lizard TC 17:30.88 2  
13 Kelly, Slaine 10 Portland 17:36.69 2  
14 Dettmann, Andrea 9 Portland 17:39.14 2  
15 Croft, Ruth 12 Portland 17:42.81 2  
16 Swanson, Katherine 10 BYU 17:44.74 2  
17 Thomas, Emily 11 Lewis & Clark 17:49.13 2  
18 Baugh, Shay 11 BYU 17:51.20 2  
1 Germany, Kayla 10 Santa Clara 18:30.30 1  
19 Mitchell, Molly 11 Portland 18:30.65 2  
20 Keaveny, Elizabeth 12 Portland 18:35.34 2  
2 Van Lith, Jaime 11 Gonzaga 18:47.95 1  
3 Blanchet, Meghan 10 Gonzaga 18:50.10 1  
4 Tuthill, Lara 9 Gonzaga 18:52.75 1  
5 Ryan, Elizabeth 9 Gonzaga 18:54.77 1  
6 Doohan, Alicia   St Mary's (CA) 19:16.07 1  
7 Rushing, Jaclyn 10 UO Running Club 19:17.92 1  
8 Nordin, Haley 9 Gonzaga 19:18.27 1  
9 Barad, Becca 10 Gonzaga 19:26.87 1  
10 Fraher, Alison 9 Gonzaga 19:58.70 1  
11 Fjortoft, Annelie 11 Gonzaga 20:09.98 1  
12 Shafer, Lily 10 Portland 20:38.84 1  
13 Yearian, Claire 10 Portland 21:24.63 1  
14 Albrecht, Emily 10 Gonzaga NT 1  
15 Moore, Stephanie 9 Gonzaga NT 1  
21 Lystad, Tansey 9 Unattached NT 2  
22 Knapp, Renee 12 UO Running Club NT 2  
23 Jones, Maggie 9 Gonzaga NT 2  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tiyouri, Maor 10 San Francisco 35:28.52 1  
2 Baker, Alice 11 San Francisco 35:48.58 1  
3 Berg, Bridget 11 Humboldt State 36:00.08 1  
4 Draper, Caroline 11 Loyola Marymount 36:41.80 1  
5 Delaney, Brieanna 12 Loyola Marymount 37:00.10 1  
6 Kreige, Mary 9 Santa Clara 37:12.50 1  
7 Vidmar, Kathryn 11 BYU 37:21.99 1  
8 Lightfoot, Kirsten 11 Gonzaga 38:09.72 1  
9 Rice, Lauren 11 U of San Diego 38:35.36 1  
10 Giove, Nicole 12 Santa Clara 39:42.52 1  
11 Baker, Lindsay 12 Portland 40:44.57 1  
12 Lange-Schmutz, Rachel 12 BYU NT 1  
13 Houser, Kellie 11 Portland NT 1  
14 Smith, Rosalind 10 Portland NT 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dimoff, Carrie   Bowerman Athleti 9:59.72 1  
2 Drury, Lisa Marie 11 BYU 10:38.33 1  
3 Montalvo, Brissia 12 Midwestern State 10:41.04 1  
4 Nelson, Andrea 10 BYU 10:56.09 1  
5 Freeby, Michaela 9 Willamette 10:57.44 1  
6 Bergam, Lauren 11 Gonzaga 10:59.17 1  
7 Redd, Jennica 9 BYU 11:08.56 1  
8 Venable, Sally 12 Willamette 11:30.05 1  
9 Ulland, Kailey 9 San Francisco 11:51.22 1  
10 Spencer, Katie 11 Chico State NT 1  
11 McSweeney, Sarah 12 Willamette NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Brandi 12 Willamette 15.93 1  
2 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 16.06 1  
3 Daniel, Rebekah 9 Willamette 16.24 1  
4 Nhim, Samantha 12 Willamette 18.93 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lonon, Laticia 9 San Francisco 10.74m(35'2.75) 1  
2 Miller, Brandi 12 Willamette 10.19m(33'5) 1  
3 Daniel, Rebekah 9 Willamette 9.44m(30'11.5) 1  
4 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 8.95m(29'4.25) 1  
5 Nhim, Samantha 12 Willamette 7.40m(24'3.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Brandi 12 Willamette 33.73m(110'7.75) 1  
2 Daniel, Rebekah 9 Willamette 27.10m(88'10.75) 1  
3 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 21.15m(69'4.5) 1  
4 Nhim, Samantha 12 Willamette 16.79m(55'1) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Engstrom, Kelsey 9 Willamette 39.68m(130'2) 1  
2 Fredere, Emma 10 Portland 39.18m(128'6.5) 1  
3 Greenberg, Taryn 9 Willamette 36.84m(120'10.25) 1  
4 Thorp, Kaeleigh 9 Willamette 36.27m(118'11.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 1.45m(4'9) 1  
2 Daniel, Rebekah 9 Willamette 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
3 Miller, Brandi 12 Willamette 1.39m(4'6.5) 1  
4 Nhim, Samantha 12 Willamette 1.36m(4'5.5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Daniel, Rebekah 9 Willamette 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Miller, Brandi 12 Willamette 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
3 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1  
4 Nhim, Samantha 12 Willamette 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maus, Katherine 9 Portland 11.23m(36'10) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Street, Catherine   Linfield 4.12m(13'6) 1  
2 Corwin, Misty   Linfield 3.56m(11'8) 1  
3 Mariman, Katie 10 Willamette 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Brandi 12 Willamette 4,381 1  
2 Daniel, Rebekah 9 Willamette 3,937 1  
3 Ahern, Elisa 9 Willamette 3,774 1  
4 Nhim, Samantha 12 Willamette 3,451 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Daniel Thomas
Looking for live results, but the web site still has March 31st meet up.
History for West Coast Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1 16 1 3