Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20131 1 
20122 2 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

USF / Steinbrenner Invitational

 

2012 Results - USF Steinbrenner Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Mar 19 2012, 06:37 AM
USF Steinbrenner Invitational - Mar 17, 2012
University of South Florida, Tampa, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 del monte, max 12 Chamberlain 4:23.64 1 10
2 Ojeda, Mario 12 Northside Christ 4:25.68 1 8
3 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 4:26.16 1 6
4 Brown, Aesop 11 Fort Myers 4:27.43 1 5
5 Bess-Lima, Zach 11 George Steinbren 4:29.16 1 4
6 Babinec, Michael 12 Riverview 4:30.42 1 3
7 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 4:30.75 1 2
8 LeBlanc, Andrew 10 Bloomingdale Sen 4:32.38 1 1
9 Maciolek, Zachary 12 Dunedin 4:32.58 1  
10 Stahl, Tyler 10 Land O Lakes 4:33.23 1  
11 Meester-Kitterman, Canaa 10 Bayshore 4:35.96 1  
12 Kostakis, Nicholas 12 J.W. Mitchell 4:36.76 1  
13 russo, sean 12 Chamberlain 4:37.46 1  
14 Martinez, Matthew 12 Naples 4:39.83 1  
15 Quinn, Connor 11 Charlotte 4:41.58 1  
16 Bock, James Peyton 12 Dunedin 4:42.29 1  
17 Summerall, Zackery 9 Sarasota 4:42.43 1  
18 Bennett, Tyler 10 Fort Myers 4:43.14 1  
19 Stanford, Fredrick 10 Robinson 4:43.56 1  
20 Cuyeu, Julien 10 Barron Collier 4:44.24 1  
21 Clarke, Adam 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 4:44.79 1  
22 Bernard, Courtland 11 Sarasota 4:45.71 1  
23 Bailey, Payton 11 Lake Highland Pr 4:46.23 1  
24 Jones, Andrew 12 North Fort Myers 4:48.63 1  
25 Walker, Brandon 11 Ida S. Baker 4:48.71 1  
26 Poore, Jake 10 Land O Lakes 4:49.89 1  
27 Jones, Brandon 12 Lakewood Ranch 4:49.92 1  
28 Romblad, Zackary 11 Springstead 4:50.00 1  
29 Schneider, Landon 10 George Jenkins 4:50.80 1  
30 Thue-Bludworth, Carsten 11 Eastside 4:50.82 1  
31 Brown, Steven 12 Wesley Chapel 4:51.15 1  
32 Navas, Alejandro 11 King 4:51.89 1  
33 Berman, Matthew 9 Riverview (Saras 4:53.98 1  
34 Dipsiner, Evan 12 Lakewood Ranch 4:55.21 1  
35 Chadderton, Ryan 11 Bloomingdale Sen 4:55.37 1  
36 Vollmer, Klaus 10 Freedom (Tampa) 4:55.50 1  
37 Montgomery, Jacob 12 H B Plant 4:55.84 1  
38 Davis, James 12 Eastside 4:56.01 1  
39 Jurski, Dylan 11 Robinson 4:57.55 1  
40 Sanders, Reid 10 Naples 4:57.60 1  
41 Samaha, Anatoly 11 H B Plant 4:58.76 1  
42 Lambert, Noah 11 Seffner Christia 4:59.55 1  
43 Scott, Anthony 11 Manatee 5:02.17 1  
44 Fincher, Zachary 11 Ocoee 5:02.22 1  
45 Page, Josh 9 Springstead 5:02.33 1  
46 Ramos, Nester 12 Alonso 5:04.32 1  
47 Fiorillo, Thomas 12 River Ridge 5:04.91 1  
48 Gay, Carter 10 Freedom (Tampa) 5:05.95 1  
49 Waters, Justin 10 Riverview 5:06.26 1  
50 Trussell, John 11 George Jenkins 5:06.40 1  
51 McFall, Matthew 11 Braden River 5:07.83 1  
52 Griffin, Christopher 11 Pinellas Park Se 5:10.47 1  
53 Ozark, Patrick 11 Manatee 5:10.54 1  
54 Dubey, Mihir 11 Tampa Preparator 5:10.70 1  
55 Freeman, Josh 11 Bayshore 5:11.39 1  
56 Erickson, Daniel 9 Thomas Jefferson 5:12.39 1  
57 Rivera, Jacob 10 Armwood 5:13.32 1  
58 Scott, Jason 10 Lakewood 5:15.94 1  
59 Thomas, Ryan 11 Barron Collier 5:16.29 1  
60 Morgan, Chase 11 Ocoee 5:20.26 1  
61 Trinidad, Vincent 9 Alonso 5:27.54 1  
62 Quiros, Isaac -- Gaither 5:29.34 1  
63 Bell, Ben 10 Seffner Christia 5:29.59 1  
64 Sincage, Zach 10 Santa Fe Catholi 5:31.25 1  
65 Dunn, Jack 11 Riverview (Saras 5:31.26 1  
66 Cronin, Zach -- Gaither 5:31.72 1  
67 Estrella, Edwin 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 5:44.41 1  
68 Suero, Victor 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 5:54.53 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ortiz, Olivia 11 Lakewood Ranch 5:02.08 1 10
2 Petrik, Rachel 12 Fort Myers 5:04.27 1 8
3 Irwin, Alexis 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 5:08.89 1 6
4 McDermott, Devin 12 Lakewood Ranch 5:12.41 1 5
5 halfaker, kara 12 H B Plant 5:14.43 1 4
6 rodriguez, julia 11 H B Plant 5:14.61 1 3
7 Doherty, Colleen 9 Academy Of The H 5:14.71 1 2
8 Grippo, Kari 10 Gulf 5:24.57 1 1
9 gibson, caroline   H B Plant 5:25.46 1  
10 Snyder, Claire 10 Tampa Preparator 5:25.49 1  
11 Cancello, Elaina 11 J.W. Mitchell 5:28.78 1  
12 Cancello, Claudia 11 J.W. Mitchell 5:32.16 1  
13 Roggeman, Julie 11 Bloomingdale Sen 5:32.51 1  
14 Munson, Leandra 12 Ida S. Baker 5:33.44 1  
15 miller, sarah 12 Riverview (Saras 5:33.95 1  
16 Hull, Maddy 10 Robinson 5:36.17 1  
17 Smith, Ashley 12 Freedom (Tampa) 5:36.64 1  
18 Humbert, Chelsea 12 North Fort Myers 5:36.67 1  
19 Schonder, Emily 10 Chamberlain 5:36.87 1  
20 miller, kayla 12 Riverview (Saras 5:37.25 1  
21 Richter, Jillian 9 Fort Myers 5:38.44 1  
22 otteson, sarah 10 King 5:38.72 1  
23 Garris, Salina 11 George Steinbren 5:39.16 1  
24 Garris, Lauren 11 George Steinbren 5:43.55 1  
25 Jackson, Brianna 11 Newsome 5:43.87 1  
26 Lutton, Katherine 12 Hillsborough 5:48.05 1  
27 Watson, Rebecca 9 North Fort Myers 5:48.13 1  
28 Ozual, Abigail 11 King 5:50.24 1  
29 Roughton, Jordan 11 Charlotte 5:52.43 1  
30 Rutila, Rebecca 9 Naples 5:56.61 1  
31 Ashby, Sarah 10 Naples 5:56.88 1  
32 Fitzgerald, Megan 10 St Petersburg 5:57.26 1  
33 Kauffman, Lisa 11 Bloomingdale Sen 5:57.66 1  
34 Fuhsmeister, Delaney 9 Freedom (Tampa) 5:58.32 1  
35 Corzine, Christina 12 Plant City 5:58.92 1  
36 Deyoung, Julia 10 Robinson 5:59.78 1  
37 Melendi, Kourtney 10 Hillsborough 6:00.01 1  
38 Young, Danielle 10 Charlotte 6:00.26 1  
39 Kistemaker, Stephanie 12 Pinellas Park Se 6:00.51 1  
40 Lewis, Faith 11 Plant City 6:04.82 1  
41 Dasque, Ariana 11 Riverview 6:07.04 1  
42 Unknown Athlete 11 Seffner Christia 6:11.85 1  
43 Jordan, Briana 9 Chamberlain 6:14.52 1  
44 Ramirez, Andrea 12 Santa Fe Catholi 6:17.45 1  
45 Young, Deana 9 Anclote 6:21.29 1  
46 Jones, Jessica 10 Manatee 6:21.43 1  
47 Nurczyk, Molly 12 Sarasota 6:24.62 1  
48 Loudermilk, Emily 10 Alonso 6:25.44 1  
49 Raleigh, Paige 11 Barron Collier 6:30.79 1  
50 Guzman, Celi 6 Seffner Christia 6:39.38 1  
51 Santos, Eleeza 9 Academy Of The H 6:41.24 1  
52 Coye, Austin 12 Lake Highland Pr 6:44.77 1  
53 Varnes, Kaitlyn 9 Springstead 6:45.15 1  
54 Smith, Savannah 11 Manatee 6:45.50 1  
55 Salerno, Amanda 10 Lake Highland Pr 6:53.61 1  
56 Scott, Leanne 12 Lakewood 7:01.20 1  
57 Cuneo, Micaela 10 Eastside 7:15.71 1  
58 Adams, Raymeka 10 Gibbs 7:39.09 1  
59 Ciucci, Kylie 12 Springstead 7:41.57 1  
60 Wilson, Elizabeth 12 Eastside 7:48.20 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lakewood Ranch HS 50 2) George M. Steinbrenner HS 45.16 3) West Orange HS 35 4) Hillsborough HS 32 5) Lake Wales HS 28 6) Sarasota Riverview HS 27.50 7) Naples HS 25 7) Alonso HS 25 9) Sarasota HS 24 9) Osceola HS (Seminole) 24 11) George Jenkins HS 22 12) Lake Highland Prep HS 21 13) Freedom HS (Tampa) 19.50 14) Wesley Chapel HS 17.50 15) Northside Christian 17 15) Pinellas Park HS 17 17) Chamberlain HS 16 17) Colonial HS 16 19) HB Plant HS 15 20) Fort Myers HS 14 21) Armwood HS 13 21) Dunedin HS 13 23) Lakewood HS 12 24) Academy of Holy Names HS 11.50 25) Eastside HS 10 25) Wiregrass Ranch HS 10 25) Ocoee HS 10 25) Charlotte HS 10 29) Manatee HS 9 30) Land O Lakes HS 8 31) Mitchell HS 7 31) Countryside HS 7 31) Gulf HS 7 34) King HS 6 35) Lecanto High School 5 35) Palmetto Senior HS 5 37) Venice HS 4 37) Zephyrhills HS 4 39) Blake HS 3 39) Gaither HS 3 39) Springstead HS 3 39) Tampa Catholic HS 3 43) Seffner Christian Academy 2.50 44) Plant City HS 2 45) Barron Collier HS 1.33 46) Riverview HS 1 46) Robinson HS 1 Women - addaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Fort Myers HS 30 2) Zephyrhills HS 8 Men - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Myers HS 60 2) Lakewood HS 52 3) Charlotte HS 36 4) Armwood HS 32 5) Chamberlain HS 29.50 5) Spoto HS 29.50 7) Naples HS 29 8) Tampa Jefferson HS 27 9) Gaither HS 26 10) Ida S. Baker HS 23.50 11) Alonso HS 22.50 11) Lake Wales HS 22.50 13) HB Plant HS 20 14) Anclote HS 18 14) East River HS 18 16) Gibbs HS 16.50 17) Santa Fe Catholic Lakeland 16 18) Blake HS 15 19) Manatee HS 14 20) Tampa Catholic HS 13 20) Northside Christian 13 22) Springstead HS 10 22) St. Petersburg HS 10 22) Riverview HS 10 22) Bloomingdale HS 10 26) Robinson HS 9 27) Eastside HS 8.50 28) George M. Steinbrenner HS 8 28) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 8 30) Sarasota Riverview HS 7 31) King HS 5 31) Land O Lakes HS 5 31) Seffner Christian Academy 5 31) Zephyrhills HS 5 35) Barron Collier HS 4.50 36) West Orange HS 4 36) Countryside HS 4 36) Newsome HS 4 39) Tampa Jesuit HS 3 40) Dunedin HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for USF Steinbrenner Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 140 2 1571  
2013 1   1    
2012 2   2