Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - South Bay Championships (SS)

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   May 5th 2010, 11:52pm
Event 101  Girls Pole Vault Champ F/S
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Carr, Laura                  Palisades              8-00.00      2.43m  10   
  2 Hext, Rebecca                Mira Costa            J8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  3 Steele, Kayla                Redondo               J8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4 Morris, Calene               Torrance              J8-00.00      2.43m   3   
  4 Burns, Meghan                Mira Costa            J8-00.00      2.43m   3   
  6 Vlahakis, Randie             Redondo               J8-00.00      2.43m   1   
  7 Freeman, Jasmine             Redondo                7-06.00      2.28m       
  7 Gordon, Aleen                Palos Verdes           7-06.00      2.28m       
  9 Woo, Erika                   Peninsula              7-00.00      2.13m       
 10 Chacon, Reina                Redondo                6-06.00      1.98m       
 10 Dunbar, Saundra Jay          Santa Monica           6-06.00      1.98m       
 -- Pezzullo, Franchesca         Santa Monica                NH                  

Event 102  Girls Discus Throw Champ F/S
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Grassl, Erica                South Torrance           82-08     25.19m  10   
  2 Graham, Aubree               West Torrance            80-00     24.38m   8   
  3 Overton, Zaire               Santa Monica             78-00     23.77m   6   
  4 Canlas, Jacqlin              Peninsula                76-00     23.16m   4   
  5 Brockway, Kelsey             Palos Verdes          75-07.50     23.05m   2   
  6 Aladen, Adrienne             Torrance                 75-01     22.88m   1   
  7 Walker, Jessica              Santa Monica             72-03     22.02m       
  8 Bix, Sarah                   West Torrance            69-05     21.15m       
  9 Saemann, Shelby              Mira Costa               68-04     20.82m       
 10 Moore, Alexis                Torrance                 67-01     20.44m       
 11 De La Cruz, Veronica         West Torrance            65-08     20.01m       
 12 Cortis, Rhiannon             North Torrance           65-01     19.83m       
 13 Johnson, Jasmine             Mira Costa               64-04     19.60m       
 14 Morales, Amie                North Torrance           64-00     19.50m       
 15 Nunn, Leah                   Mira Costa            62-11.50     19.18m       
 16 Brown, Kathryn               Palos Verdes             62-08     19.10m       
 17 Pollack, Lindsay             Torrance                 62-02     18.94m       
 18 Uzumcu, Selin                Palos Verdes             58-10     17.93m       
 19 Makonnen, Welela             Santa Monica             54-09     16.68m       
 20 Avery, Domonique             Mira Costa               52-00     15.84m       
 21 Plever, Kylie                Santa Monica             47-03     14.40m       

Event 103  Girls Long Jump Champ F/S
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Davis, Mika                  Palos Verdes          15-09.00   NWI     4.80m  10   
  2 Goldberg, Samantha           Redondo               14-09.25   NWI     4.50m   8   
  3 Lam, Carol                   Peninsula             14-07.00   NWI     4.44m   6   
  4 Fleming, Madalyn             West Torrance         14-01.00   NWI     4.29m   4   
  5 Villapando, Amanda           Mira Costa            13-10.25   NWI     4.22m   2   
  6 Farentinos, Nina             West Torrance         13-08.75   NWI     4.18m   1   
  7 Mason, Bailey                Redondo               13-07.25   NWI     4.14m       
  8 Lee, Dani                    West Torrance         13-06.50   NWI     4.12m       
  9 Stoneburner, Jacqueline      Chadwick              13-05.25   NWI     4.09m       
 10 Barnes, Kiera                Narbonne              13-02.50   NWI     4.02m       
 11 Christman, Alyson            Palos Verdes          13-01.50   NWI     4.00m       
 12 Lu, Yvonne                   Santa Monica          12-11.50   NWI     3.94m       
 13 Cotter, Kristen              Palos Verdes          12-10.50   NWI     3.92m       
 14 Gianvecchio, Crystal         Peninsula             12-08.00   NWI     3.86m       
 15 Yates, Sabrina               Mira Costa            12-06.50   NWI     3.82m       
 16 Burke, Claire                Palos Verdes          12-04.00   NWI     3.75m       
 17 Pezzullo, Franchesca         Santa Monica          11-10.00   NWI     3.60m       
 18 Oshiro, Hayley               South Torrance        11-07.00   NWI     3.53m       
 19 Tournat, Madelyn             Chadwick              11-01.75   NWI     3.39m       
 20 Machado, Grace               West Torrance         10-10.00   NWI     3.30m       
 21 Nelson, Anastasia            Redondo               10-09.00   NWI     3.27m       

Event 104  Boys Long Jump Champ F/S
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Akarim, Jay                  Mira Costa            19-01.00   NWI     5.81m  10   
  2 Bellamy, Kymoni              Narbonne              18-10.00   NWI     5.74m   8   
  3 Dick, Mitchell               Santa Monica          18-09.00   NWI     5.71m   6   
  4 Weaver, Brendan              Palos Verdes          18-08.00   NWI     5.68m   4   
  5 Lindsey, Rueben              Peninsula             18-05.00   NWI     5.61m   2   
  6 Henderson, Alfonzo           Morningside           18-02.00   NWI     5.53m   1   
  7 Hubbard, Kyle                Mira Costa            17-10.00   NWI     5.43m       
  8 Nuchols, Austin              West Torrance         17-08.00   NWI     5.38m       
  9 Kneepkens, Michael           West Torrance         17-06.50   NWI     5.34m       
 10 Soils, Kevin                 Westchester           17-05.00   NWI     5.30m       
 11 Sojo, Jonathan               Chadwick              17-01.00   NWI     5.20m       
 11 Robinett, Jacob              Palos Verdes          17-01.00   NWI     5.20m       
 13 Murphy, Andrew               Palos Verdes          17-00.00   NWI     5.18m       
 13 Ali-Watkins, Blaize          El Segundo            17-00.00   NWI     5.18m       
 15 Shauk, Riyad                 Santa Monica          16-05.50   NWI     5.01m       
 16 LaPorte, David               West Torrance         16-03.00   NWI     4.95m       
 17 Miyashiro, Dustin            North Torrance        16-02.00   NWI     4.92m       
 18 Lee, Jack                    Peninsula             15-09.50   NWI     4.81m       
 19 Adkins, Weston               West Torrance         15-09.00   NWI     4.80m       
 20 Ide, Takahiro                Redondo               15-07.50   NWI     4.76m       
 21 Torres, Fernando             Torrance              15-01.00   NWI     4.59m       

Event 105  Boys Shot Put Champ F/S
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Coleman, R.J.                Mira Costa            50-07.25     15.42m  10   
  2 McPherson, Michael           Mira Costa            44-08.50     13.62m   8   
  3 Sanicky, Cory                Mira Costa            42-08.00     13.00m   6   
  4 Canky, Brandon               Peninsula             42-01.75     12.84m   4   
  5 Fenandez, Jed                West Torrance         40-10.50     12.45m   2   
  6 Corse, Nick                  West Torrance         40-08.25     12.40m   1   
  7 Outlaw, Daniel               Morningside           40-06.00     12.34m       
  8 Rizzo, Anthony               West Torrance         39-09.50     12.12m       
  9 Suh, William                 Palos Verdes          37-11.50     11.56m       
 10 Woo, Cameron                 West Torrance         37-08.00     11.48m       
 11 Collins, Kyle                Bishop Mntgmry        37-01.50     11.31m       
 12 Bell, Matt                   Palos Verdes          36-10.00     11.22m       
 13 Lee, Jack                    Peninsula             36-02.25     11.02m       
 14 Millea, Wyatt                Mira Costa            35-07.75     10.86m       
 15 Kaskanian, Meher             North Torrance        35-07.25     10.85m       
 16 Monahan, Emmett              Peninsula             34-06.25     10.52m       
 17 Becerra, Steven              Santa Monica          34-02.50     10.42m       
 18 Markus, Joey                 Mira Costa            33-11.25     10.34m       
 19 Maehara, Keisho              North Torrance        33-07.00     10.23m       

Event 106  Boys Triple Jump Champ F/S
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Lindsey, Rueben              Peninsula             38-09.00   NWI    11.81m  10   
  2 Henderson, Alfonzo           Morningside           36-08.00   NWI    11.17m   8   
  3 Shauk, Riyad                 Santa Monica          35-09.00   NWI    10.89m   6   
  4 Yu, Austin                   Palos Verdes          35-05.00   NWI    10.79m   4   
  5 Sojo, Jonathan               Chadwick             J35-05.00   NWI    10.79m   2   
  6 Rahman, Christian            West Torrance         35-04.00   NWI    10.76m   1   
  7 Holubets, Connor             West Torrance         35-02.00   NWI    10.71m       
  8 Uba, Grant                   Peninsula             34-09.00   NWI    10.59m       
  9 Kneepkens, Michael           West Torrance         34-07.00   NWI    10.54m       
 10 LaPorte, David               West Torrance         34-02.00   NWI    10.41m       
 11 Inouye, Stefan               West Torrance         33-06.00   NWI    10.21m       
 12 Cimafranca, Lamar            Torrance              32-06.50   NWI     9.91m       
 13 Miyashiro, Dustin            North Torrance        30-11.00   NWI     9.42m       
 14 Walker, Dixon                West Torrance         29-07.00   NWI     9.01m       

Event 107  Girls Triple Jump Champ F/S
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Mason, Bailey                Redondo               33-04.50   NWI    10.17m  10   
  2 Davis, Mika                  Palos Verdes          32-07.75   NWI     9.95m   8   
  3 Fleming, Madalyn             West Torrance         31-04.50   NWI     9.56m   6   
  4 Christman, Alyson            Palos Verdes          29-09.75   NWI     9.08m   4   
  5 Stoneburner, Jacqueline      Chadwick              29-09.50   NWI     9.08m   2   
  6 Lam, Carol                   Peninsula             29-05.00   NWI     8.96m   1   
  7 Villapando, Amanda           Mira Costa            29-01.00   NWI     8.86m       
  8 Burke, Claire                Palos Verdes          28-06.25   NWI     8.69m       
  9 Cotter, Kristen              Palos Verdes          28-05.00   NWI     8.66m       
 10 Lee, Dani                    West Torrance         27-09.75   NWI     8.47m       
 11 Yates, Sabrina               Mira Costa            27-09.50   NWI     8.47m       
 12 Machado, Grace               West Torrance         27-00.25   NWI     8.23m       
 13 Gianvecchio, Crystal         Peninsula             24-00.50   NWI     7.32m       
 14 Nelson, Anastasia            Redondo               22-07.00   NWI     6.88m       
 15 Takis, Arianna               Redondo               20-01.00   NWI     6.12m       

Event 108  Boys High Jump Champ F/S
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Weaver, Brendan              Palos Verdes           5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Lindsey, Rueben              Peninsula              5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 Hubbard, Kyle                Mira Costa            J5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4 Kabbani, Omar                El Segundo             5-04.00      1.62m   4   
  5 McLaughlin, Ben              Redondo                5-02.00      1.57m   2   
  6 Bland, Senna                 West Torrance         J5-02.00      1.57m   1   
  7 Gates, Corbin                Mira Costa            J5-02.00      1.57m       
  8 Nuchols, Austin              West Torrance          5-00.00      1.52m       
  8 Shauk, Riyad                 Santa Monica           5-00.00      1.52m       
  8 Krejcik, Lane                El Segundo             5-00.00      1.52m       
 11 Fall, Jay                    Peninsula              4-10.00      1.47m       

Event 109  Girls High Jump Champ F/S
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Davis, Mika                  Palos Verdes           4-06.00      1.37m  10   
  2 Fleming, Madalyn             West Torrance          4-02.00      1.27m   8   
  3 Hill, Audrey                 El Segundo            J4-02.00      1.27m   6   
  4 Thayer, Elise                West Torrance         J4-02.00      1.27m   4   
  5 Burke, Claire                Palos Verdes          J4-02.00      1.27m   2   
  6 Weaver, Meghan               El Segundo             4-00.00      1.21m   1   
  7 McIntire, Kelsey             Mira Costa            J4-00.00      1.21m       
  7 Lambert, Micah               El Segundo            J4-00.00      1.21m       
  7 Grassl, Erica                South Torrance        J4-00.00      1.21m       
 -- Lavoie, Evie                 El Segundo                  NH                  
 -- Machado, Grace               West Torrance               NH                  
 -- Gurevich, Anna               Peninsula                   NH                  
 -- Burgos, Erin                 Peninsula                   NH                  
 -- Jaen, Danielle               Peninsula                   NH                  
 -- Abdulrahoof, Ruqayyah        Peninsula                   NH                  

Event 110  Boys Discus Throw Champ F/S
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Coleman, R.J.                Mira Costa              124-07     37.97m  10   
  2 Lee, Jack                    Peninsula               113-00     34.44m   8   
  3 Canky, Brandon               Peninsula            108-05.50     33.05m   6   
  4 Monahan, Emmett              Peninsula               108-04     33.02m   4   
  5 McPherson, Michael           Mira Costa              107-03     32.68m   2   
  6 Sanicky, Cory                Mira Costa              104-07     31.87m   1   
  7 Fenandez, Jed                West Torrance           101-05     30.91m       
  8 Rizzo, Anthony               West Torrance         98-04.50     29.98m       
  9 Woo, Cameron                 West Torrance         96-09.50     29.50m       
 10 Corse, Nick                  West Torrance            93-09     28.57m       
 11 Markus, Joey                 Mira Costa               89-00     27.12m       
 12 Dimacale, Julian             Peninsula                87-10     26.77m       
 13 Maehara, Keisho              North Torrance           86-10     26.46m       
 14 Becerra, Steven              Santa Monica             83-10     25.55m       
 15 Valdiconza, Luke             West Torrance         78-09.50     24.01m       
 16 Suh, William                 Palos Verdes             71-03     21.71m       
 17 Ramos, Ryan                  Palos Verdes             69-03     21.10m       

Event 111  Girls Shot Put Champ F/S
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Afusia, Bree'lyn             Carson                33-10.25     10.31m  10   
  2 Grassl, Erica                South Torrance        31-10.25      9.70m   8   
  3 Walker, Jessica              Santa Monica          29-05.50      8.97m   6   
  4 Nunn, Leah                   Mira Costa            29-01.25      8.87m   4   
  5 Graham, Aubree               West Torrance         28-10.00      8.78m   2   
  6 Canlas, Jacqlin              Peninsula             28-01.75      8.57m   1   
  7 Pollack, Lindsay             Torrance              27-10.50      8.49m       
  8 Boyer, Alyna                 Carson                27-08.25      8.43m       
  9 Lobato, Victoria             Narbonne              27-05.00      8.35m       
 10 Johnson, Jasmine             Mira Costa            25-10.25      7.88m       
 11 Avery, Domonique             Mira Costa            25-07.00      7.79m       
 12 Makonnen, Welela             Santa Monica          25-06.75      7.79m       
 13 Bocarski, Bianka             Peninsula             24-03.00      7.39m       
 14 Moore, Alexis                Torrance              23-07.00      7.18m       
 15 Saemann, Shelby              Mira Costa            23-04.50      7.12m       
 16 Abdulrahoof, Zafirah         Peninsula             22-07.50      6.89m       
 17 Morales, Amie                North Torrance        22-06.00      6.85m       
 18 Yee, Chandler                Peninsula             22-05.00      6.83m       
 19 Basich, Celeste              Redondo               21-10.50      6.66m       
 20 Brown, Kathryn               Palos Verdes          21-05.50      6.54m       
 21 Solandt, Chloe               Palos Verdes          21-00.25      6.40m       
 22 Brenk, Madison               Torrance              20-09.25      6.33m       
 23 Bix, Sarah                   West Torrance         20-07.50      6.28m       
 24 Plever, Kylie                Santa Monica          20-01.50      6.13m       
 25 Cortis, Rhiannon             North Torrance        19-07.25      5.97m       

Event 112  Boys Pole Vault Champ F/S
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Gunderson, Thomas            Torrance              12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Kumasaka, Chase              Santa Monica          11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 Southwood, Grant             Mira Costa           J11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Miguel, Andreas              Peninsula             10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  5 Hext, Tyler                  Mira Costa           J10-06.00      3.20m   2   
  6 Ritchie, Christian           Mira Costa             9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  7 Murphy, Andrew               Palos Verdes          J9-06.00      2.89m       
  7 Kobayashi, Brandon           Peninsula             J9-06.00      2.89m       
  7 Fong, Greg                   Mira Costa            J9-06.00      2.89m       
  7 Shih, Matt                   Peninsula             J9-06.00      2.89m       
  7 Vandenberg, Eric             Mira Costa            J9-06.00      2.89m       
  7 Qu, Stephen                  Peninsula             J9-06.00      2.89m       
  7 Harding, Austin              Mira Costa            J9-06.00      2.89m       
  7 Barela, Austin               North Torrance        J9-06.00      2.89m       
 15 Jung, Steven                 Palos Verdes           9-00.00      2.74m       
 15 Thomson, Alex                North Torrance         9-00.00      2.74m       
 17 Sonnen, Greg                 Peninsula              8-06.00      2.59m       
 17 Williams, Alan               Peninsula              8-06.00      2.59m       
 17 Sue, Cristopher              Peninsula              8-06.00      2.59m       
 17 Fall, Jay                    Peninsula              8-06.00      2.59m       
 17 Gardello, Matt               Santa Monica           8-06.00      2.59m       
 17 Palmer, Justin               Palos Verdes           8-06.00      2.59m       
 17 Huh, Dawool                  Palos Verdes           8-06.00      2.59m       
 24 Okamoto, Daniel              North Torrance         8-00.00      2.43m       
 24 Hamdan, Mohamad              Peninsula              8-00.00      2.43m       
 -- Avakuni, Nick                Torrance                    NH                  

Event 115  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Champ F/S
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Peninsula  'A'                                        45.08   2  10   
  2 Santa Monica  'A'                                     45.30   2   8   
  3 Mira Costa  'A'                                       45.98   2   6   
  4 Narbonne  'A'                                         46.14   2   4   
  5 West Torrance  'A'                                    46.82   2   2   
  6 Morningside  'A'                                      46.85   2   1   
  7 South Torrance  'A'                                   46.90   2       
  8 Inglewood  'A'                                        47.70   2       
  9 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                   48.73   1       
 10 El Segundo  'A'                                       49.25   1       
 -- Torrance  'A'                                            DQ   1       

Event 118  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Champ F/S
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                         51.87   2  10   
  2 Santa Monica  'A'                                     52.29   2   8   
  3 Peninsula  'A'                                        52.33   2   6   
  4 Inglewood  'A'                                        53.92   2   4   
  5 Redondo  'A'                                          54.32   2   2   
  6 Mira Costa  'A'                                       54.92   2   1   
  7 West Torrance  'A'                                    55.04   1       
  8 South Torrance  'A'                                   55.21   1       
  9 Chadwick  'A'                                         56.37   2       
 10 Torrance  'A'                                         59.48   1       
 -- Santa Monica  'B'                                        DQ   1       
 -- Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                      DQ   2       

Event 119  Boys 1600 Meter Run Champ F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Miranda-Lavertu, Reo         Peninsula              4:38.96   10   
  2 Caracoza, Tyler              Redondo                4:40.43    8   
  3 Pankratz, Garrett            South Torrance         4:41.89    6   
  4 Klatte, Garrett              Redondo                4:43.60    4   
  5 Corrao, Cameron              West Torrance          4:46.34    2   
  6 Nakahara, Michael            West Torrance          4:46.70    1   
  7 Michaels, Gabriel            Peninsula              4:50.61        
  8 Bui, Michael                 Torrance               4:50.65        
  9 Liang, Ethan                 El Segundo             4:51.44        
 10 Patel, Shalin                West Torrance          4:51.85        
 11 Shimane, Justin              North Torrance         4:53.99        
 12 Kassa, Tewodros              West Torrance          4:54.24        
 13 Sidor, Mark                  Palos Verdes           4:57.09        
 14 Adler, Ari                   Mira Costa             4:57.88        
 15 MacDonald, Justin            Mira Costa             4:58.61        
 16 Maldonado, Alex              San Pedro              4:58.80        
 17 Aguilar, Kris                San Pedro              4:59.05        
 18 Snur, Tomas                  Palos Verdes           4:59.15        
 19 Redmond, James               South Torrance         5:00.61        
 20 Yabuta, Garrin               Peninsula              5:01.60        
 21 Parker, Conner               Palos Verdes           5:02.40        
 22 Reimann, Chris               El Segundo             5:02.81        
 23 Megeff, Brennan              Peninsula              5:02.89        
 24 Tsai, Eugene                 Peninsula              5:03.00        
 25 Cortes, Jose                 Narbonne               5:05.32        
 26 Sansom, Stephen              Peninsula              5:05.89        
 27 Johnson, Hunter              Torrance               5:06.13        
 28 Popken, Alexander            South Torrance         5:07.11        
 29 Cardona, Israel              North Torrance         5:07.23        
 30 Garcia, Brian                San Pedro              5:07.58        
 31 Ramirez, Daniel              San Pedro              5:08.80        
 32 Novakovic, Peter             El Segundo             5:08.91        
 33 Shabsovich, David            Santa Monica           5:09.52        
 34 Blunt, Ira                   Palisades              5:10.23        
 35 Pernia, Maykel               Santa Monica           5:11.35        
 36 Wilkerson, Cooper            Torrance               5:11.43        
 37 Chung, Bryan                 South Torrance         5:12.39        
 38 Levine, Joseph               Redondo                5:16.58        
 39 Legagnoux, Tai               Santa Monica           5:20.36        
 40 Mendez, Luis                 Narbonne               5:20.53        
 41 Cooksey, Addison             Westchester            5:20.75        
 42 Hamilton, Evan               Chadwick               5:22.17        
 43 Ester, Lamontay              Narbonne               5:22.76        
 44 Brito, Leonel                Narbonne               5:48.50        

Event 120  Girls 1600 Meter Run Champ F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gonzalez, Evelyn             San Pedro              5:25.94   10   
  2 Parke, Caitlin               Palos Verdes           5:29.83    8   
  3 Kagei, Michelle              Palos Verdes           5:33.30    6   
  4 Sandoval, Yvette             Mira Costa             5:34.24    4   
  5 Grove, Annie                 Bishop Mntgmry         5:34.71    2   
  6 Morris, Calene               Torrance               5:34.72    1   
  7 Koba, Kaitlin                North Torrance         5:36.38        
  8 Thibodeau, Alexis            Redondo                5:41.84        
  9 Quan, Olivia                 Peninsula              5:42.41        
 10 Hazeltine, Danielle          Redondo                5:44.83        
 11 Sato, Devin                  Torrance               5:45.18        
 12 Davis, Megan                 West Torrance          5:45.58        
 13 Carrera, Ashley              San Pedro              5:46.66        
 14 Allen, Stephanie             North Torrance         5:54.74        
 15 Davis, Deanna                North Torrance         5:55.19        
 16 Vezina, Macy                 El Segundo             5:55.33        
 17 Yarema, Valerie              Chadwick               5:55.52        
 18 Perez, Brisa                 West Torrance          5:55.78        
 19 Chapman, Allison             North Torrance         5:56.14        
 20 Moran, Erica                 South Torrance         5:56.24        
 21 Takashima, Kailee            South Torrance         5:57.40        
 22 Horton, Kaitlyn              West Torrance          5:58.83        
 23 Armato, Gabby                Mira Costa             6:01.46        
 24 De La Torre, Elizabeth       Redondo                6:04.80        
 25 Sloss, Angela                West Torrance          6:06.53        
 26 Webber, Kimberly             Palos Verdes           6:07.27        
 27 Kim, Stephanie               Redondo                6:07.77        
 28 Almeida, Cali                South Torrance         6:07.98        
 29 Wang, Alisa                  West Torrance          6:11.57        
 30 Brondial, Kirsten            Palos Verdes           6:11.78        
 31 Takeuchi, Emily              North Torrance         6:15.07        
 32 Speyer, Cameron              Santa Monica           6:16.64        
 33 Maeda, Nicole                Mira Costa             6:18.78        
 34 Iwakiri, Alicia              North Torrance         6:19.24        
 35 Wright, Renee                Torrance               6:21.60        
 36 Walden, Ericka               Torrance               6:22.77        
 37 Calfas, Jen                  Chadwick               6:25.24        
 38 Peresini, Marissa            Torrance               6:25.77        
 39 Lin, Michelle                Peninsula              6:26.67        
 40 Harris, Cassie               North Torrance         6:32.50        

Event 122  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Champ F/S
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Smith, Cody                  South Torrance           16.60   2.1  2  10   
  2 Thomas, Brandin              Westchester              16.61   2.1  2   8   
  3 LaStrapes, Tommy             Mira Costa               16.81   2.1  2   6   
  4 Hubbard, Kyle                Mira Costa               16.94   2.1  2   4   
  5 Stephens, Aykeem             Inglewood                17.30   1.8  1   2   
  6 Porter, Dallas               North Torrance           17.54   2.1  2   1   
  7 Werner-Longo, Emmett         Redondo                  17.77   1.8  1       
  8 Marchand, Omar               Torrance                 18.72   1.8  1       
  9 Farrow, Alex                 Palos Verdes             18.97   1.8  1       
 10 Gysel, Matt                  Palos Verdes             19.02   1.8  1       
 11 Bellamy, Kymoni              Narbonne                 19.11   2.1  2       
 12 Villalona, John              North Torrance           19.28   1.8  1       
 13 Mays, Leighton               South Torrance           19.41   2.1  2       
 14 Kumarage, Dimitri            South Torrance           22.60   1.8  1       
 15 Ross, Demontray              Narbonne                 22.89   1.8  1       
 16 Huang, Eugene                South Torrance           23.16   2.1  2       

Event 124  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Champ F/S
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Ginoza, Maggie               Mira Costa               18.54   1.7  2  10   
  2 Pena, Tatiana                West Torrance            18.61   1.7  2   8   
  3 Heisey, rebecca              South Torrance           19.03   1.7  2   6   
  4 Curren, Annika               Palos Verdes             19.04   1.7  2   4   
  5 Logan, Sarah                 Redondo                  19.17   1.7  2   2   
  6 Mills, Megan                 Mira Costa               19.20   1.8  1   1   
  7 Thomas, Jenicie              Redondo                  19.51   1.7  2       
  8 Tra, Julie                   Palos Verdes             19.65   1.8  1       
  9 Martin, Kylie                Redondo                  19.94   1.8  1       
 10 Burgos, Erin                 Peninsula                19.99   1.8  1       
 11 Goluya, Christine            Torrance                 20.08   1.7  2       
 12 Gurevich, Anna               Peninsula                20.09   1.8  1       
 13 Jaen, Danielle               Peninsula                20.13   1.8  1       
 14 Guererro, Jessica            Torrance                 20.24   1.8  1       
 15 Granados, Tatiana            Redondo                  20.65   1.7  2       
 16 Pena, Melissa                Torrance                 21.46   1.8  1       

Event 126  Boys 400 Meter Dash Champ F/S
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Gates, Dylan                 Mira Costa               53.03   3  10   
  2 Romo, Andrew                 Peninsula                53.18   3   8   
  3 Skyers, Fabien               Santa Monica             53.53   3   6   
  4 Weaver, Brendan              Palos Verdes             53.91   2   4   
  5 Day, KrissShon               Morningside              54.03   2   2   
  6 Wood, Robert                 Narbonne                 54.47   3   1   
  7 Ong, Joseph                  Peninsula                54.83   2       
  8 Gates, Tony                  Narbonne                 54.84   3       
  9 Martin, Kris                 Redondo                  54.90   3       
 10 Hawkins, Benjamin            Westchester              55.01   1       
 11 Boyd, Joesph                 Narbonne                 55.09   1       
 12 Tarayama, Masahi             South Torrance           55.49   2       
 13 Dyer, Derrell                Narbonne                 55.83   2       
 14 Gates, Corbin                Mira Costa               56.01   2       
 15 Emdee, Eric                  Redondo                  56.03   1       
 16 Beall, Ryan                  Palos Verdes             56.13   2       
 17 Harvey, Terance              Morningside              56.28   1       
 18 Davidson, Kenvon             Narbonne                 56.69   1       
 19 jaysinghe, ashan             South Torrance           57.29   3       
 20 Pittman, Marshall            Mira Costa               58.40   1       
 21 Payne, Javon                 Morningside              58.80   1       
 22 Barbour, Dylan               Chadwick                 60.39   1       

Event 127  Girls 400 Meter Dash Champ F/S
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Taylor, Kaylyn               Peninsula                60.39   3  10   
  2 Hadidjaja, Latysha           San Pedro                60.79   3   8   
  3 Foland, Taylor               Mira Costa               61.09   3   6   
  4 Smith, Brianna               Santa Monica             62.76   3   4   
  5 Hough, Carolina              El Segundo               63.22   1   2   
  6 Abdulrahoof, Ruqayyah        Peninsula                63.27   2   1   
  7 Barnett, Charlotte           Mira Costa               63.50   3       
  8 Janes, Rachel                Redondo                  64.28   1       
  9 Kemp, Wamika                 Narbonne                 64.52   3       
 10 Morgan, Kate                 Peninsula                64.89   1       
 11 Wooley, Megan                Palos Verdes             65.02   1       
 12 Baker, Jessica               Redondo                  65.12   2       
 13 Bracey, Nina                 Santa Monica             65.67   1       
 14 Campbell, Allie              Mira Costa               66.68   1       
 15 Garza, Hannah                El Segundo               67.01   1       
 16 Durko, Avery                 Palos Verdes             67.19   2       
 17 Tournat, Madelyn             Chadwick                 67.51   2       
 18 Morgan, Montana              Chadwick                 67.78   2       
 19 Magana Gamero, Mari          Santa Monica             68.31   3       
 20 Carr, Roneice                Inglewood                68.60   2       
 21 Clemons, Lisa                Narbonne                 68.69   2       
 22 Trimble, Adilah              Inglewood                69.62   1       
 23 Omuziligbo, Maya             Narbonne                 71.75   3       
 24 Matthews, Ravelle            Peninsula                73.07   2            

Event 130  Boys 100 Meter Dash Champ F/S
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Idah, Okuoma                 Peninsula                11.26   2.3  3  10   
  2 Lyman, Antonio               Narbonne                 11.27   2.3  3   8   
  3 Sawelson, Ryan               Peninsula                11.37   2.3  3   6   
  4 Jones, Tyree                 Santa Monica             11.47   2.3  3   4   
  5 Bristo, Brian                West Torrance            11.56   2.6  2   2   
  6 jaysinghe, ashan             South Torrance           11.77   2.6  2   1   
  7 Richardson, Darren           Santa Monica             11.81   2.6  2       
  8 Chute, Clayton               Mira Costa               11.85   0.1  1       
  8 Lee, Philip                  Peninsula                11.85   2.3  3       
 10 Fader, Todd                  Mira Costa               11.86   2.6  2       
 11 Huang, Andy                  South Torrance           11.89   2.6  2       
 12 Tung, Cameron                Peninsula                12.02   2.3  3       
 13 Akanno, Oscar                Morningside              12.09   2.6  2       
 13 Ong, Luke                    Peninsula                12.09   2.3  3       
 15 Jackson, Deandre             Narbonne                 12.13   0.1  1       
 16 Brubacher, Nathan            South Torrance           12.27   0.1  1       
 17 Chatman, David               Morningside              12.28   0.1  1       
 18 Van Natta, Ian               South Torrance           12.34   2.6  2       
 19 Soils, Kevin                 Westchester              12.37   0.1  1       
 20 Thomas, Brandin              Westchester              12.49   0.1  1       
 21 Fennell, Jeff                South Torrance           12.53   0.1  1       
 22 Durr, Dylan                  Inglewood                12.65   2.6  2       
 23 Sojo, Jonathan               Chadwick                 12.70   0.1  1       
 24 Drucker, Charlie             Chadwick                 12.96   2.3  3       

Event 131  Girls 100 Meter Dash Invite F/S
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Sams, Nyesha                 Narbonne                 12.65   2.3  3  10   
  2 McKinley, Taji               Santa Monica             12.98   2.3  3   8   
  3 Narayan, Karishma            Santa Monica             13.22   2.3  3   6   
  4 Hawkins, Taylor              Narbonne                 13.24   2.2  2   4   
  5 Sledge, Erin                 Peninsula                13.26   2.3  3   1.50
  5 Zeigler, Tahjinique          Narbonne                 13.26   2.3  3   1.50
  7 Goldberg, Samantha           Redondo                  13.37   1.5  1       
  8 Soberano, Arianne            Bishop Mntgmry           13.44   2.2  2       
  9 Narfgren, Ellen              Santa Monica             13.52   1.5  1       
 10 Vlahakis, Randie             Redondo                  13.58   2.3  3       
 11 Ballard, Lauryn              Narbonne                 13.62   2.2  2       
 12 Powell, Nicole               Bishop Mntgmry           13.68   2.2  2       
 13 Metcalfe, Paige              Redondo                  13.72   2.2  2       
 14 Overby, Jordan               North Torrance           13.75   2.2  2       
 14 Fu, Julianne                 Peninsula                13.75   2.3  3       
 16 Mercurio, Vanessa            Peninsula                13.77   2.3  3       
 17 Benson, Kirby                Mira Costa               13.80   1.5  1       
 18 Martin, Sabrina              Inglewood                13.91   1.5  1       
 19 Langford, Leah               Redondo                  13.95   1.5  1       
 20 Smith, Sydney                Peninsula                14.03   2.2  2       
 21 Christman, Alyson            Palos Verdes             14.17   1.5  1       
 22 McMillian, Imani             Bishop Mntgmry           14.28   1.5  1       
 23 Reyes, Kristen               Torrance                 14.43   2.2  2       
 24 Woo, Erika                   Peninsula                14.58   1.5  1       

Event 134  Boys 800 Meter Run Champ F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Washington, Jordan           Redondo                2:04.70   10   
  2 Weinberg, Logan              Santa Monica           2:06.04    8   
  3 Miranda-Lavertu, Reo         Peninsula              2:06.32    6   
  4 Faust, Andrew                West Torrance          2:06.62    4   
  5 Nunan, Samuel                Mira Costa             2:06.74    2   
  6 Klatte, Garrett              Redondo                2:07.22    1   
  7 Sansom, Stephen              Peninsula              2:09.24        
  8 Michael, Sahar               Palisades              2:09.70        
  9 Wong, Nick                   Palisades              2:09.82        
 10 Davidson, Kenvon             Narbonne               2:12.09        
 11 Mendez, Luis                 Narbonne               2:13.06        
 12 Gonzalez, Eduardo            San Pedro              2:13.42        
 13 Arce, Arturo                 Santa Monica           2:13.63        
 14 Bertran, Fady                Redondo                2:14.77        
 15 Baeuchler, Brad              Mira Costa             2:15.25        
 16 Wilkerson, Cooper            Torrance               2:15.35        
 17 Coffman, Nick                Mira Costa             2:15.51        
 18 Froom, Brendan               Palos Verdes           2:15.66        
 19 Martin, Michael              Torrance               2:15.74        
 20 Johnson, Tyler               South Torrance         2:16.80        
 21 Guh, Kevin                   Santa Monica           2:17.38        
 22 Ester, Lamontay              Narbonne               2:18.16        
 23 Brito, Leonel                Narbonne               2:18.93        
 24 Hazeltine, Andrew            Redondo                2:18.97        
 25 Stimson, John                North Torrance         2:20.09        
 26 Patrick, Ryan                Palos Verdes           2:20.87        
 27 Gelber, Austin               Palisades              2:21.05        
 28 Shimane, Justin              North Torrance         2:21.12        
 29 Cortes, Jose                 Narbonne               2:22.40        
 30 Dill, Ryan                   Torrance               2:23.13        
 31 Cardona, Israel              North Torrance         2:24.52        
 32 Yap, Reagan                  Torrance               2:30.02        

Event 135  Girls 800 Meter Run Champ F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Farello, Anna                El Segundo             2:21.41   10   
  2 Dubin, Hilary                Santa Monica           2:24.25    8   
  3 Tong, Jenna                  Mira Costa             2:27.40    6   
  4 Keller, Sara                 Palos Verdes           2:27.83    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Evelyn             San Pedro              2:30.12    2   
  6 Tamura, Nicole               El Segundo             2:31.16    1   
  7 Morris, Calene               Torrance               2:31.74        
  8 Segura, Mandie               El Segundo             2:32.37        
  9 Salinger, Elizabeth          Torrance               2:33.55        
 10 Nabeshima, Millie            South Torrance         2:36.47        
 11 Sato, Devin                  Torrance               2:40.20        
 12 Allen, Stephanie             North Torrance         2:40.35        
 13 Kabbani, Nour                Redondo                2:40.66        
 14 Thibodeau, Alexis            Redondo                2:41.34        
 15 Caflisch, Suzanne            Mira Costa             2:41.43        
 16 Horton, Kaitlyn              West Torrance          2:42.04        
 17 Garza, Hannah                El Segundo             2:43.01        
 18 Hill, Kala                   Narbonne               2:43.23        
 19 Davis, Megan                 West Torrance          2:43.35        
 20 Sloss, Angela                West Torrance          2:43.38        
 21 Moran, Erica                 South Torrance         2:43.48        
 22 Brannan, Karlee              Torrance               2:43.62        
 23 Takashima, Kailee            South Torrance         2:44.32        
 24 Almeida, Cali                South Torrance         2:45.26        
 25 Yopp, Kayla                  North Torrance         2:45.90        
 26 Kim, Stephanie               Redondo                2:47.67        
 27 Walden, Ericka               Torrance               2:49.32        

Event 137  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Champ F/S
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Farentinos, Nina             West Torrance            49.61   2  10   
  2 Pena, Tatiana                West Torrance            52.98   2   8   
  3 Gurevich, Anna               Peninsula                53.35   1   6   
  4 Hilton, Irene                Mira Costa               53.63   2   4   
  5 Logan, Sarah                 Redondo                  53.73   2   2   
  6 Thomas, Jenicie              Redondo                  54.05   1   1   
  7 Curren, Annika               Palos Verdes             54.31   1       
  8 Ginoza, Maggie               Mira Costa               54.76   1       
  9 Heisey, rebecca              South Torrance           54.89   2       
 10 Granados, Tatiana            Redondo                  55.38   1       
 11 Martin, Kylie                Redondo                  55.47   1       
 11 Hulbert, Victoria            South Torrance           55.47   2       
 13 Sarmiento, Katrina           Bishop Mntgmry           57.34   1       
 14 Guererro, Jessica            Torrance                 57.35   2       
 15 Ma, Jillene                  Peninsula                58.84   2       
 16 McGlothen-Shannon, Mya       Redondo                  60.27   1       

Event 139  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Champ F/S
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bellamy, Kymoni              Narbonne                 43.12   2  10   
  2 Weaver, Brendan              Palos Verdes             44.09   2   8   
  3 Stephens, Aykeem             Inglewood                44.73   1   6   
  4 Smith, Cody                  South Torrance           44.84   2   4   
  5 Smith, Paul                  Mira Costa               45.61   2   2   
  6 Hubbard, Kyle                Mira Costa               46.36   1   1   
  7 Mays, Leighton               South Torrance           46.72   1       
  8 Shu, Joshua                  Mira Costa               46.96   2       
  9 McLaughlin, Ben              Redondo                  47.23   1       
 10 Ross, Demontray              Narbonne                 47.90   1       
 11 Werner-Longo, Emmett         Redondo                  47.98   1       
 12 Umbenhaur, Rex               El Segundo               48.42   2       
 13 Johnson, Zack                Torrance                 52.16   2       
 14 Nakamoyo, Spencer            South Torrance           55.06   1       
 15 Kumarage, Dimitri            South Torrance           55.31   1       

Event 142  Boys 200 Meter Dash Champ F/S
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Lyman, Antonio               Narbonne                 22.84   1.3  3  10   
  2 Jones, Tyree                 Santa Monica             23.55   1.4  2   8   
  3 Idah, Okuoma                 Peninsula                23.72   1.3  3   6   
  4 Romo, Andrew                 Peninsula                23.97   1.3  3   4   
  5 jaysinghe, ashan             South Torrance           23.99   1.3  3   2   
  6 Sawelson, Ryan               Peninsula                24.10   1.4  2   1   
  7 Wood, Robert                 Narbonne                 24.15   1.3  3       
  8 Jackson, Deandre             Narbonne                 24.37   1.3  3       
  9 Ong, Luke                    Peninsula                24.38   1.6  1       
 10 Matsumoto, Brandon           South Torrance           24.41   1.6  1       
 11 Gates, Dylan                 Mira Costa               24.43   1.4  2       
 12 Day, KrissShon               Morningside              24.67   1.3  3       
 13 Fader, Todd                  Mira Costa               24.76   1.6  1       
 14 Akanno, Oscar                Morningside              25.15   1.6  1       
 15 Hunter, Richard              Inglewood                25.29   1.4  2       
 16 Ong, Joseph                  Peninsula                25.31   1.6  1       
 17 Fennell, Jeff                South Torrance           25.40   1.4  2       
 18 Polk, Kwentin                Narbonne                 25.57   1.4  2       
 19 Soils, Kevin                 Westchester              25.65   1.6  1       
 20 Stewart, Kolby               Torrance                 25.72   1.3  3       
 21 Van Natta, Ian               South Torrance           26.09   1.4  2       
 22 Nesbeth, Neziah              Westchester              27.11   1.6  1       
 23 Miller, Kamal                Torrance                 27.46   1.4  2       

Event 143  Girls 200 Meter Dash Champ F/S
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Sams, Nyesha                 Narbonne                 26.08   2.0  3  10   
  2 McKinley, Taji               Santa Monica             26.47   2.0  3   8   
  3 Kliewer, Cassandra           Santa Monica             27.06   2.0  3   6   
  4 Gilbertson, Taylor           Chadwick                 27.14   2.8  2   4   
  5 Hawkins, Taylor              Narbonne                 27.18   2.8  2   2   
  6 Hough, Carolina              El Segundo               27.59   2.3  1   0.50
  6 Foland, Taylor               Mira Costa               27.59   2.0  3   0.50
  8 Powell, Keyana               Narbonne                 27.75   2.8  2       
  9 Vlahakis, Randie             Redondo                  27.89   2.3  1       
 10 Rivera, Allana               El Segundo               27.98   2.3  1       
 11 Sledge, Erin                 Peninsula                28.00   2.8  2       
 12 Narfgren, Ellen              Santa Monica             28.04   2.3  1       
 13 Metcalfe, Paige              Redondo                  28.06   2.3  1       
 14 Zeigler, Tahjinique          Narbonne                 28.19   2.0  3       
 15 Duffey, Deja                 Inglewood                28.22   2.0  3       
 16 Benson, Kirby                Mira Costa               28.64   2.3  1       
 17 Smith, Sydney                Peninsula                29.08   2.8  2       
 18 Durko, Avery                 Palos Verdes             29.09   2.0  3       
 19 Ryan, Cashe'                 Inglewood                29.27   2.3  1       
 20 Beaudoin, De'Chelle          Inglewood                29.36   2.8  2       
 21 Hutchinson, Jade             Narbonne                 29.83   2.8  2       
 22 Langford, Leah               Redondo                  30.03   2.3  1       

Event 145  Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Stone, Sophia                Palisades             11:45.11   10   
  2 Locke-Henderson, Sarah       Mira Costa            11:45.13    8   
  3 Garcia, Lorena               San Pedro             11:56.22    6   
  4 Freiburger, Megan            El Segundo            11:56.98    4   
  5 Koba, Kaitlin                North Torrance        11:58.94    2   
  6 Kelty, Paige                 West Torrance         12:00.24    1   
  7 Rodriguez, Jackie            West Torrance         12:02.31        
  8 Gagnon, Lauren               Palos Verdes          12:05.49        
  9 Berkin, Emily                Santa Monica          12:20.92        
 10 Wasserman, Alice             Santa Monica          12:48.85        
 11 Chapman, Allison             North Torrance        12:51.03        
 12 De La Torre, Elizabeth       Redondo               13:12.43        
 13 Bandel, Jennifer             Mira Costa            13:26.63        
 14 Cvitanic, Lucia              Mira Costa            13:33.08        
 15 Peresini, Marissa            Torrance              13:43.26        
 16 Iwakiri, Alicia              North Torrance        13:47.86        
 17 Woodman, Colleen             Torrance              14:50.36            

Event 146  Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Stromberg, Grant             Palisades              9:53.54   10   
  2 Miranda-Lavertu, Reo         Peninsula             10:03.14    8   
  3 Taylor, Travis               Mira Costa            10:05.20    6   
  4 Caracoza, Tyler              Redondo               10:07.73    4   
  5 Diaz, Zachary                Palos Verdes          10:12.19    2   
  6 Drebelbis, Ryland            Palos Verdes          10:13.96    1   
  7 Johnston, Drake              Palisades             10:18.28        
  8 Adler, Ari                   Mira Costa            10:22.41        
  9 Razevich, Corey              San Pedro             10:22.80        
 10 Pankratz, Garrett            South Torrance        10:26.36        
 11 Nakahara, Michael            West Torrance         10:26.97        
 12 Bui, Michael                 Torrance              10:30.98        
 13 Michaels, Gabriel            Peninsula             10:31.67        
 14 Weinberg, Logan              Santa Monica          10:35.28        
 15 Shalvarjian, Tyler           Mira Costa            10:36.61        
 16 Corrao, Cameron              West Torrance         10:38.59        
 17 Megeff, Brennan              Peninsula             10:42.06        
 18 Dawson, Miles                West Torrance         10:48.38        
 19 Redmond, James               South Torrance        10:50.80        
 20 Kassa, Tewodros              West Torrance         10:54.65        
 21 Shimane, Justin              North Torrance        10:57.70        
 22 Mora, Gerado                 Narbonne              10:59.36        
 23 Cardona, Israel              North Torrance        11:00.76        
 24 Gironda, Eric                Santa Monica          11:04.72        
 25 Major, Brian                 South Torrance        11:09.60        
 26 Fritzen, Nathan              Redondo               11:11.38        
 27 Cruz, Andres                 Santa Monica          11:14.80        
 28 McFarland, James             Santa Monica          11:19.65        
 29 Sakai, Jordan                North Torrance        11:21.89        
 30 Oshimo, Grant                South Torrance        11:24.61        
 31 Jaime, Ricardo               Santa Monica          11:25.72        
 32 Johnson, Hunter              Torrance              11:27.45        
 33 Zhang, Henry                 Peninsula             11:32.30        
 34 Shabsovich, David            Santa Monica          11:35.52        
 35 Tugliwoski, Evan             Torrance              11:40.54        
 36 Shrivastava, Ken             Torrance              11:45.34        
 37 Yamanaka, Marcus             North Torrance        11:46.80        
 38 Xian, Anthoney               West Torrance         11:58.97        

Event 147  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Champ F/S
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:34.35   2  10   
  2 Redondo  'A'                                        3:37.60   2   8   
  3 Santa Monica  'A'                                   3:40.85   1   6   
  4 Peninsula  'A'                                      3:41.94   2   4   
  5 Narbonne  'B'                                       3:43.32   1   2   
  6 Morningside  'A'                                    3:46.26   2   1   
  7 Mira Costa  'A'                                     3:47.31   2       
  8 West Torrance  'A'                                  3:48.92   1       
  9 South Torrance  'A'                                 3:51.70   1       
 10 Torrance  'A'                                       3:53.24   1       
 11 El Segundo  'A'                                     3:54.10   2       
 12 Westchester  'A'                                    3:58.31   1       
 13 Inglewood  'A'                                      4:01.89   2       

Event 150  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Champ F/S
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Santa Monica  'A'                                   4:12.21   2  10   
  2 Mira Costa  'A'                                     4:14.98   2   8   
  3 Peninsula  'A'                                      4:15.78   2   6   
  4 Narbonne  'A'                                       4:20.28   2   4   
  5 El Segundo  'A'                                     4:20.35   2   2   
  6 South Torrance  'A'                                 4:23.97   1   1   
  7 North Torrance  'A'                                 4:33.11   1       
  8 El Segundo  'B'                                     4:33.19   1       
  9 Narbonne  'B'                                       4:33.51   1       
 10 Inglewood  'A'                                      4:33.93   2       
 11 Torrance  'A'                                       4:39.24   1       
 12 West Torrance  'A'                                  4:42.14   1       

Event 1  Women Pole Vault Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Greenberg, Jamie             Palisades             10-02.00      3.09m  10   
  2 Shannon, Kari                Mira Costa             9-02.00      2.79m   8   
  3 Wells, Melanie               Redondo                8-08.00      2.64m   6   
  4 Mathis, Jordyn               West Torrance          8-02.00      2.48m   4   
  5 Wilbanks, Katrina            West Torrance         J8-02.00      2.48m   2   
  6 Takigawa, Tammy              Torrance               7-08.00      2.33m   0.33
  6 Balding, Victoria            Redondo                7-08.00      2.33m   0.33
  6 Ito, Lily                    Torrance               7-08.00      2.33m   0.33
  9 Oetzell, Alexandra           Redondo                7-02.00      2.18m       

Event 2  Women Long Jump Champ Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Martin, Erika                Palisades             17-00.00   NWI     5.18m  10   
  2 Barnes, Joslyn               North Torrance        16-07.50   NWI     5.06m   8   
  3 Stojanovic, Emilija          El Segundo            15-09.50   NWI     4.81m   6   
  4 Cummings, Justina            Westchester           15-09.00   NWI     4.80m   4   
  5 Randle, Connie               Carson                15-05.00   NWI     4.69m   2   
  6 Okunubi, Folashade           Peninsula             14-11.75   NWI     4.56m   1   
  7 Moran, Gacinta               Bishop Mntgmry        14-09.00   NWI     4.49m       
  8 Schofield, Liz               South Torrance        14-07.50   NWI     4.45m       
  9 Willard, Bree                Mira Costa            14-04.00   NWI     4.36m       
 10 White, Alexis                Westchester           14-03.75   NWI     4.36m       
 11 Miller, Kierra               Carson                14-01.50   NWI     4.30m       
 12 Flynn, Felicia               Carson                14-00.00   NWI     4.26m       
 13 Okonkwo, Nkechi Ndidi        Peninsula             13-10.75   NWI     4.23m       
 14 Stoneburner, Lauren          Chadwick              13-01.50   NWI     4.00m       
 15 Fitzpatrick, Paige           Palos Verdes          12-02.50   NWI     3.72m       
 16 Papayans, Nicole             Palos Verdes          11-06.50   NWI     3.51m       
 -- Lee, Amber                   Torrance                  FOUL                       

Event 3  Men Discus Throw Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Daou, Joe                    Santa Monica         184-05.25     56.21m  10   
  2 Tavai, J.R.                  Mira Costa           154-03.50     47.02m   8   
  3 Henggeler, Daniel            West Torrance        152-02.50     46.39m   6   
  4 Ayote, Bryan                 West Torrance           136-06     41.60m   4   
  5 Coker, Justin                Santa Monica            135-00     41.14m   2   
  6 Tavai, Jordan                Mira Costa           133-08.50     40.75m   1   
  7 Nazarian, Arik               West Torrance        122-09.50     37.42m       
  8 Heshel, Daniel               Santa Monica         122-08.75     37.40m       
  9 Kim, tommy                   Peninsula            121-08.75     37.10m       
 10 Gonzalez, Michael            West Torrance        118-10.50     36.23m       
 11 Lee,, John                   West Torrance           115-02     35.10m       
 12 Jones, Matthew               Torrance                109-02     33.27m       
 13 Utton, Shane                 Redondo               97-09.50     29.80m       
 14 Bensan, Erwin                Torrance              88-05.25     26.95m       
 15 Tumanuvao, Joseph            Torrance              72-02.50     22.00m       
 16 Gatewood, Matthew            North Torrance           12-06      3.81m       
 -- Probasco, Marcus             Mira Costa                FOUL                  

Event 4  Women Shot Put Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Byrd, Caitlin                Carson                37-10.50     11.54m  10   
  2 Ogundipe-Tillman, Mia        Peninsula             35-04.50     10.78m   8   
  3 Basich, Nadia                Redondo               31-07.50      9.63m   6   
  4 Lowery, Michelle             Redondo               31-06.00      9.60m   4   
  5 Brown, Joi                   South Torrance        31-00.50      9.46m   2   
  6 Afremow, Ashley              West Torrance         31-00.00      9.44m   1   
  7 Evans, Taylor                North Torrance        30-10.50      9.41m       
  8 Collins, Brittany            Mira Costa            30-10.00      9.39m       
  9 Okunubi, Folashade           Peninsula             30-07.50      9.33m       
 10 Arslan, Suraya               Torrance              30-02.50      9.20m       
 11 Garcia, Alyssa               North Torrance        29-08.00      9.04m       
 12 Griffen, Kiera               West Torrance         29-02.50      8.90m       
 13 Takahashi, Janelle           Torrance              29-01.50      8.87m       
 14 King, Michelle               Carson                29-01.00      8.86m       
 15 Howard,, Quinn               West Torrance         29-00.50      8.85m       
 16 Iniguez, Yovanna             Mira Costa            28-06.50      8.69m       
 17 Smith, Kristina              Torrance              28-01.00      8.55m       
 18 Earvin, Rodjalynn            Westchester           25-10.50      7.88m       

Event 5  Men Long Jump Champ Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Behan, Kevin                 West Torrance         22-01.00   NWI     6.73m  10   
  2 Dyson, Arthur                Carson                21-10.00   NWI     6.65m   8   
  3 Odum, Bryce                  Torrance              20-07.00   NWI     6.27m   6   
  4 Bentz, Graham                Palos Verdes          19-11.00   NWI     6.07m   4   
  5 Ellis, Braylon               Centennial-Com        19-08.00   NWI     5.99m   2   
  6 Stepner, Daevaughn           Leuzinger            J19-08.00   NWI     5.99m   1   
  7 Onouye, Jared                Santa Monica         J19-08.00   NWI     5.99m       
  8 Hassanyn, Mahmoud            Redondo               19-07.00   NWI     5.96m       
  9 Curry, Jonathan              Chadwick              19-05.00   NWI     5.91m       
  9 Chambers, Richard            Westchester           19-05.00   NWI     5.91m       
 11 Matson, Jonathan             Mira Costa            19-04.00   NWI     5.89m       
 11 Moore, Brandon               Carson                19-04.00   NWI     5.89m       
 13 Wilke, Dillon                Mira Costa            19-02.00   NWI     5.84m       
 13 Ebunilo, Valentine           Narbonne              19-02.00   NWI     5.84m       
 13 Tran, Viet                   Mira Costa            19-02.00   NWI     5.84m       
 16 Leung, Matthew               Mira Costa            18-09.00   NWI     5.71m       
 17 Wang, Gregory Francis        Peninsula             18-05.00   NWI     5.61m       
 18 Melifonwu, Fred              Carson                18-01.00   NWI     5.51m       
 19 Kim, tommy                   Peninsula             18-00.00   NWI     5.48m       
 20 Procopio, Michael            El Segundo            17-11.00   NWI     5.46m       
 21 Casner, Christopher          El Segundo            17-03.00   NWI     5.25m       
 22 Annand, Jeremy               South Torrance        16-01.00   NWI     4.90m       

Event 6  Men Triple Jump Champ Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Dyson, Arthur                Carson                41-11.00   NWI    12.77m  10   
  2 Moore, Barrington            Santa Monica          41-10.00   NWI    12.75m   8   
  3 Matson, Jonathan             Mira Costa            41-06.00   NWI    12.64m   6   
  4 Curry, Jonathan              Chadwick              41-00.00   NWI    12.49m   4   
  5 Behan, Kevin                 West Torrance         40-10.00   NWI    12.44m   2   
  6 Ford, Jonathan Michael       Peninsula             40-03.00   NWI    12.26m   0.50
  6 Hassanyn, Mahmoud            Redondo               40-03.00   NWI    12.26m   0.50
  8 Hamilton, Devin              Westchester           40-00.00   NWI    12.19m       
  9 Melifonwu, Fred              Carson                38-03.00   NWI    11.65m       
  9 Tran, Viet                   Mira Costa            38-03.00   NWI    11.65m       
 11 Nowlin, Patrick              Santa Monica          38-00.00   NWI    11.58m       
 12 Leung, Matthew               Mira Costa            37-06.00   NWI    11.43m       
 13 Ellis, Braylon               Centennial-Com        37-00.00   NWI    11.27m       
 14 Duelas, Donovan              Torrance              36-11.00   NWI    11.25m       
 15 Moore, Brandon               Carson                36-01.00   NWI    10.99m       
 16 Chambers, Richard            Westchester           35-09.00   NWI    10.89m       
 17 Cassell, Lamar               Westchester           35-06.50   NWI    10.83m       

Event 7  Women Triple Jump Champ Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Barnes, Joslyn               North Torrance        37-05.00   NWI    11.40m  10   
  2 Okunubi, Folashade           Peninsula             35-09.00   NWI    10.89m   8   
  3 Miller, Haley                Redondo               34-01.00   NWI    10.38m   6   
  4 Yancy, Aundrea               Redondo               33-09.00   NWI    10.28m   4   
  5 White, Zsatiera              Carson               J33-09.00   NWI    10.28m   2   
  6 Stojanovic, Emilija          El Segundo            32-07.00   NWI     9.93m   1   
  7 Jackson, Dominique           Westchester           30-07.00   NWI     9.32m       
  8 Lazzari-Dean, Julia          Mira Costa            30-01.00   NWI     9.16m       
  9 Moran, Gacinta               Bishop Mntgmry        30-00.50   NWI     9.15m       
 10 Stoneburner, Lauren          Chadwick              29-07.00   NWI     9.01m       
 11 Papayans, Nicole             Palos Verdes          27-03.00   NWI     8.30m       
 12 Sheffield, Jessica           Carson                25-08.00   NWI     7.82m       

Event 8  Women Discus Throw Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ogundipe-Tillman, Mia        Peninsula               113-04     34.54m  10   
  2 Collins, Brittany            Mira Costa               98-08     30.07m   8   
  3 Lowery, Michelle             Redondo                  97-08     29.76m   6   
  4 Griffen, Kiera               West Torrance         96-05.50     29.40m   4   
  5 O'Malley, Erin               West Torrance            95-05     29.08m   2   
  6 Smith, Kristina              Torrance                 94-01     28.67m   1   
  7 Afremow, Ashley              West Torrance         88-09.50     27.06m       
  8 Arslan, Suraya               Torrance                 87-10     26.77m       
  9 Takahashi, Janelle           Torrance              87-09.50     26.75m       
 10 Tani, Ashley                 North Torrance           85-08     26.11m       
 11 Garcia, Alyssa               North Torrance           82-06     25.14m       
 12 Evans, Taylor                North Torrance           80-07     24.56m       
 13 Iniguez, Yovanna             Mira Costa               80-04     24.48m       
 14 Okunubi, Folashade           Peninsula                78-09     24.00m       
 15 Mathis, Jordyn               West Torrance            78-00     23.77m       
 16 Nickl, Loren                 Palos Verdes             76-06     23.31m       
 17 Howard, Quinn                West Torrance            71-02     21.69m       
 18 Kochiyama, Aliya             North Torrance           58-09     17.90m       

Event 9  Men Shot Put Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Daou, Joe                    Santa Monica          57-03.00     17.44m  10   
  2 Tavai, J.R.                  Mira Costa            51-01.50     15.58m   8   
  3 Tavai, Jordan                Mira Costa            50-11.50     15.53m   6   
  4 Probasco, Marcus             Mira Costa            50-05.50     15.37m   4   
  5 Iheanacho, Kolmus            Palisades             47-05.50     14.46m   2   
  6 Ayote, Bryan                 West Torrance         45-01.00     13.74m   1   
  7 Coker, Justin                Santa Monica          43-10.00     13.36m       
  8 Nazarian, Arik               West Torrance         43-04.00     13.20m       
  9 Henggeler, Daniel            West Torrance         42-04.50     12.91m       
 10 Kim, tommy                   Peninsula             41-01.50     12.53m       
 11 Gonzalez, Michael            West Torrance         40-02.00     12.24m       
 12 Nardoni, Matt                Palos Verdes          39-10.00     12.14m       
 13 Shepard, Desmond             Narbonne              39-06.50     12.05m       
 14 Jawanza, Hakeem              Palisades             38-11.50     11.87m       
 15 Utton, Shane                 Redondo               36-05.50     11.11m       

Event 10  Men High Jump Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Matson, Jonathan             Mira Costa             5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Mahmood, Ahmed               El Segundo            J5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Schulte, David               South Torrance        J5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Wang, Michael Nicholas J     Peninsula              5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  4 Austin, Tyler                Redondo                5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  6 Goodman, Dylan               Mira Costa             5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  7 Thaler, Dustin               Mira Costa            J5-06.00      1.67m       
  7 Ford, Jonathan Michael       Peninsula             J5-06.00      1.67m       
  9 Lalau, Nathaniel             Torrance              J5-06.00      1.67m       
 10 Hanada, Kazuki               Peninsula             J5-06.00      1.67m       
 11 Surls, Ethan                 West Torrance          5-04.00      1.62m       
 11 Henry, Keenan                South Torrance         5-04.00      1.62m       
 13 Argo, Jacob                  El Segundo             5-02.00      1.57m       
 -- Bentz, Graham                Palos Verdes                NH                  
 -- Ghaemi, Q'Marth              Palos Verdes                NH                  
 -- Fisher-Kendrick, Myles       Palisades                   NH                  

Event 11  Women High Jump Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Barnes, Joslyn               North Torrance         5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Hector, Keiko                Palos Verdes          J5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Yancy, Aundrea               Redondo                5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Fisher, Mariah               Palisades              4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  5 Flynn, Felicia               Carson                 4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  6 Woodruff, Michelle           Redondo               J4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Amoafa Yeboah, Ama Konad     Peninsula              4-04.00      1.32m       
  8 Graverson, Emilee            Mira Costa             4-02.00      1.27m       
 -- Gougerchian, Melody          Peninsula                   NH                  

Event 12  Men Pole Vault Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Holden, Anthony              Mira Costa            14-02.00      4.31m  10   
  2 Bentz, Graham                Palos Verdes          13-08.00      4.16m   8   
  3 Morrow, Ryan                 Mira Costa           J13-08.00      4.16m   6   
  4 Lee, Daniel                  Palos Verdes          11-08.00      3.55m   4   
  5 Ruiz, Jhonathon              Redondo              J11-08.00      3.55m   2   
  6 Niebergall, Max              Redondo              J11-08.00      3.55m   1   
  7 Lee, B.J.                    Mira Costa            11-02.00      3.40m       
  8 Amberg, Zachary              Palos Verdes          10-08.00      3.25m       
  8 Martinez, Joseph             North Torrance        10-08.00      3.25m       
 -- Stepner, Daevaughn           Leuzinger                   NH                  
 -- Tarrango, Jason              Redondo                     NH                  
 -- Nokes, Patrick               West Torrance               NH                  

Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Carson  'A'                                           48.98   2  10   
  2 Inglewood  'A'                                        50.03   2   8   
  3 Redondo  'A'                                          50.27   2   6   
  4 Torrance  'A'                                         50.66   2   4   
  5 North Torrance  'A'                                   50.87   2   2   
  6 South Torrance  'A'                                   51.03   1   1   
  7 Westchester  'A'                                      51.81   1       
  8 Palisades  'A'                                        52.11   1       
  9 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                   53.20   2       

Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Redondo  'A'                                          43.19   2  10   
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                         43.40   2   8   
  3 Mira Costa  'A'                                       43.71   2   6   
  4 Inglewood  'A'                                        43.92   2   4   
  5 Peninsula  'A'                                        44.03   2   2   
  6 Carson  'A'                                           44.14   2   1   
  7 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                   44.16   1       
  8 Westchester  'A'                                      45.32   1       
  9 Leuzinger  'A'                                        45.49   1       
 10 Morningside  'A'                                      45.86   1       
 11 South Torrance  'A'                                   46.02   1       
 12 El Segundo  'A'                                       47.52   1  

Event 21  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Capellino, Erica             Palos Verdes           5:10.07   10   
  2 Ulizio, Cara                 Redondo                5:11.09    8   
  3 Currin, Sophie               Vistamar               5:11.83    6   
  4 Yuen, Ella Wei Jen           Peninsula              5:13.06    4   
  5 DeBiasio, Erica              South Torrance         5:16.40    2   
  6 Ettlin, Laura                West Torrance          5:17.98    1   
  7 Kung, Ilima                  Torrance               5:19.22        
  8 Delgado, Laura               San Pedro              5:21.32        
  9 levy, alison                 West Torrance          5:26.55        
 10 Ryan, Kelly                  Redondo                5:26.94        
 11 Fields, Kristen              Mira Costa             5:27.31        
 12 Parke, Caitlin               Palos Verdes           5:35.56        
 13 O'Malley, Kelly              West Torrance          5:36.34        
 14 Bass, Jennifer               Redondo                5:39.02        
 15 Botfeld, Amanda              Santa Monica           5:40.22        
 16 Bullock, Natalie             South Torrance         5:45.77        
 17 Colato, Michelle             Palisades              5:49.10        
 18 Finkenbeiner, Megan          West Torrance          5:49.60        
 19 Myers, Emily                 Torrance               5:52.01        
 20 Maldonado, Jamilett          Palisades              5:52.30        
 21 LaCroix, Aleyna              Mira Costa             5:55.00        
 22 Bennyworth, Morgan           Torrance               5:57.44        
 23 Lee, Angelina                Torrance               6:03.11        
 24 Sherman, Pamela              Redondo                6:03.70        
 25 Lytle, Erika                 North Torrance         6:08.96        
 26 Bjazevich, Tristanie         Narbonne               6:10.69   
     

Event 22  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rosales, Pablo               San Pedro              4:15.59   10   
  2 Lewis, Preston               North Torrance         4:22.32    8   
  3 Paulson, Jacob               Palos Verdes           4:24.33    6   
  4 Diaz, Jonah                  Palos Verdes           4:24.76    4   
  5 Ashimine, Scott              North Torrance         4:32.24    2   
  6 Jolicoeur, Alec              Redondo                4:32.42    1   
  7 Blackshire, Bradley          Narbonne               4:32.71        
  8 Yuan, David                  West Torrance          4:34.10        
  9 Dunton, Alec                 Palos Verdes           4:36.30        
 10 Sanders, Bily                Torrance               4:36.94        
 11 Park, Steven                 South Torrance         4:37.97        
 12 Megeff, Alexander Helton     Peninsula              4:38.27        
 13 Caracoza, Justin             Redondo                4:38.49        
 14 Ascensio, Ryan               Mira Costa             4:39.73        
 15 Escalante, Danny             Palisades              4:41.48        
 16 Gonzalez, Daniel             Redondo                4:42.97        
 17 Bybee, Michael               North Torrance         4:43.70        
 18 Yatar, Vincent               Torrance               4:43.74        
 19 Borderling, Patrick          Redondo                4:44.33        
 20 Thomson, Chris               North Torrance         4:45.58        
 21 Lebovitz, Lucas              Chadwick               4:45.93        
 22 Strnad, Edward               Redondo                4:46.47        
 23 Herold, Nick                 Redondo                4:47.68        

Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Koger, Michael               Mira Costa               15.15   1.6  3  10   
  2 Wang, Michael Nicholas J     Peninsula                15.32   1.6  3   8   
  3 Mendenhall, Lawrence         Westchester              15.83   1.6  3   6   
  4 Peters, Wayne                Carson                   16.14   1.6  3   4   
  5 Minor, Deion                 Leuzinger                16.41   2.0  2   2   
  6 Bloom, Dakota                South Torrance           16.49   1.8  1   1   
  7 Gunzenhauser, Robert         Palos Verdes             16.54   2.0  2       
  8 Johnson, Geordan             Torrance                 16.59   2.0  2       
  9 Singer, Julian               Redondo                  16.87   1.8  1       
 10 Warren, Michael              Torrance                 17.49   1.8  1       
 11 Bacon, Sylvester             Westchester              17.60   1.6  3       
 12 Parker, Philip               Torrance                 17.69   1.8  1       
 13 Lalau, Nathaniel             Torrance                 18.04   2.0  2       
 14 Harris, Michael              Torrance                 18.16   1.8  1       
 15 jaysinghe, rukshan           South Torrance           19.30   1.8  1       
 16 Arnold, Kristian             Bishop Mntgmry           19.32   2.0  2       
 -- Ezeakunne, Anthoney          West Torrance               DQ   1.6  3       

Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Reaser, Allison              El Segundo               14.55   1.4  2  10   
  2 Martin, Erika                Palisades                14.65   1.4  2   8   
  3 Mahendra, Shiyana            North Torrance           15.06   1.4  2   6   
  4 Wellbaum, Lauren             Mira Costa               15.27   1.4  2   4   
  5 Ledet, Tanisha               Leuzinger                16.48   1.4  2   2   
  6 Moore, Acacia                Mira Costa               16.71   1.4  2   1   
  7 Ellis, Kirsten               Mira Costa               16.96   1.9  1       
  8 Schotts, Sierra              South Torrance           17.68   1.9  1       
  9 Nelson, Maggie               Redondo                  18.28   1.9  1       
 10 Villasor, Kelly              Torrance                 18.54   1.9  1       
 11 Earvin, Rodjalynn            Westchester              18.61   1.4  2       
 12 Takigawa, Tammy              Torrance                 18.79   1.9  1       
 13 DeLoach, Kamille             Redondo                  19.49   1.9  1       
 14 Smith, Tinesha               North Torrance           19.50   1.9  1       

Event 32  Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Meighan, Arbony              Carson                   56.96   3  10   
  2 Vallery, Ronisha             North Torrance           58.09   3   8   
  3 James, Renetia               Narbonne                 59.22   3   6   
  4 Buchbinder, Jaye             Chadwick                 59.35   3   4   
  5 Meyer, Emily                 Bishop Mntgmry           61.58   3   2   
  6 Durden, Lisa                 Redondo                  61.71   2   1   
  7 Letwin, Amy                  Palos Verdes             61.81   2       
  8 Sopp, Brenna                 Redondo                  62.16   3       
  9 Cummings, Justina            Westchester              62.80   2       
 10 Rochon, Racquel              Palisades                63.34   2       
 11 Ishi, Kristen                South Torrance           63.98   1       
 12 Ncube, Lezinah               South Torrance           64.47   1       
 13 Long, Mariah                 South Torrance           64.74   2       
 14 Scott, Catherine             Westchester              65.34   2       
 15 Villasor, Christy            Torrance                 66.36   1       
 16 Heredia, Brianne             Torrance                 66.87   1       
 17 Jones, Jocelyn               Westchester              67.40   2       
 18 Grant, Moya                  North Torrance           72.47   3       

Event 35  Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Blackman, Climonte'          Inglewood                50.40   3  10   
  2 Jacobs, Edward               Westchester              50.72   2   8   
  3 Hill, Matt                   Palos Verdes             50.78   3   6   
  4 Boyd, Brandon                Redondo                  51.32   3   4   
  5 Durojaiye, Bamidele          Peninsula                51.38   2   2   
  6 Brown, Joel                  Inglewood                51.90   2   1   
  7 Toler, Elisha                Narbonne                 51.99   3       
  8 Booque, Osiris               Santa Monica             52.47   2       
  9 Schulte, David               South Torrance           52.54   3       
 10 Smet, Peter                  Vistamar                 53.15   1       
 11 henry, austin                South Torrance           53.26   3       
 12 Victorian, Marcus            Morningside              53.28   2       
 13 Mingo, Clayton               North Torrance           53.32   1       
 14 Waldman, Tyler Jeremy        Peninsula                53.87   2       
 15 Vu, Kevin                    Mira Costa               53.98   1       
 16 Charleton, Casey             Palisades                54.06   1       
 17 Berry, Anthony               Inglewood                55.38   3       
 18 Reid, Michael                Torrance                 55.88   1       
 19 Flynn, Michael               West Torrance            58.54   1       

Event 38  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Garland, Isis                Inglewood                12.52   1.3  2  10   
  2 Goosby, Kayla                Torrance                 12.59   NWI  3   8   
  3 Davis, Ruby                  Redondo                  12.76   NWI  3   5   
  3 Reneau, Tiffain              Inglewood                12.76   1.3  2   5   
  5 Mayo, Tamekia                South Torrance           12.84   NWI  3   2   
  6 Lyons, Lizzie                Santa Monica             12.89   1.3  2   1   
  7 Bassman, Shelby              Redondo                  12.96   1.6  1       
  8 Goosby, Kristina             Torrance                 13.05   NWI  3       
  9 Ojalvo, Marilyn              Palos Verdes             13.07   1.3  2       
 10 Wong, Kelly                  Palos Verdes             13.08   NWI  3       
 11 Adama, Tyler                 South Torrance           13.19   1.3  2       
 12 Reynolds, Janelle            South Torrance           13.23   NWI  3       
 13 White, Alexis                Westchester              13.37   1.6  1       
 14 Abell, Megan                 Torrance                 13.39   1.3  2       
 14 Chong, Markisha              Westchester              13.39   1.6  1       
 16 Wynter, Kerian               Leuzinger                13.45   1.6  1       
 17 Dixon, Araya                 Inglewood                13.51   1.6  1       
 18 Burruss, Brittani            North Torrance           13.53   1.6  1       
 19 Reid, Ashton                 Bishop Mntgmry           13.78   1.6  1       

Event 41  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Bassman, Christian           Redondo                  11.00   NWI  3  10   
  2 Barkley, Se'Dale             Bishop Mntgmry           11.11   NWI  3   8   
  3 Harvey, Chris                North Torrance           11.13   NWI  3   6   
  4 Davis, Taje                  Narbonne                 11.14   NWI  3   4   
  5 McMahon, Joe                 Mira Costa               11.19   NWI  3   2   
  6 Hyman, Ryan                  Redondo                  11.23   NWI  3   1   
  7 Simmons, Matthew             Bishop Mntgmry           11.27   0.9  2       
  8 Solorzano, Alejandro         West Torrance            11.34   1.4  1       
  9 Smith, Dwayne                Redondo                  11.37   0.9  2       
 10 Brown, Brailon Dylan         Peninsula                11.40   1.4  1       
 11 DeWitt, Jonathan             Inglewood                11.43   NWI  3       
 12 Lopez, Jael                  Narbonne                 11.51   0.9  2       
 13 Thompkins, Trevor            El Segundo               11.55   1.4  1       
 14 Morris, Taevion              Leuzinger                11.64   1.4  1       
 15 Woo, Victor                  Peninsula                11.72   0.9  2       
 16 Procopio, Michael            El Segundo               11.81   1.4  1       
 17 Cabalatungan, Shadd          Torrance                 11.82   0.9  2       
 18 Reid, Marshall               Torrance                 11.83   1.4  1       
 19 yang, joseph                 South Torrance           11.87   0.9  2       
 20 Kalolo, Leauma               Leuzinger                12.01   0.9  2       
 21 Sico, John                   South Torrance           12.26   1.4  1       
 22 Rameriz, Eric                South Torrance           12.73   0.9  2       

Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run Champ Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mehra, Rebecca               Palos Verdes           2:19.29   10   
  2 Butler, Kylie                Palos Verdes           2:23.07    8   
  3 Ulizio, Cara                 Redondo                2:24.08    6   
  4 Kung, Ilima                  Torrance               2:24.34    4   
  5 James, Renetia               Narbonne               2:26.05    2   
  6 Thorp, Tiana                 San Pedro              2:26.21    1   
  7 Gustafson, Lauren            Palisades              2:28.33        
  8 Sopp, Brenna                 Redondo                2:29.18        
  9 Villegas, Anique             Redondo                2:29.43        
 10 Carr, Amy                    Torrance               2:29.70        
 11 Scott, Catherine             Westchester            2:30.04        
 12 Hinsch, Meghan Louise        Peninsula              2:31.08        
 13 Daniel, Nicole               Mira Costa             2:33.39        
 14 Ocampo, Jazmin               Torrance               2:33.79        
 15 Sato, Shelby                 Torrance               2:33.95        
 16 Fields, Catherine            Mira Costa             2:34.37        
 17 Bass, Jennifer               Redondo                2:34.40        
 18 O'Malley, Kelly              West Torrance          2:35.30        
 19 Bjazevich, Tristanie         Narbonne               2:36.91        
 20 Mukhina, Katya               Santa Monica           2:37.12        
 21 Bullock, Natalie             South Torrance         2:38.91        
 22 Reaser, Amy                  El Segundo             2:39.67        

Event 45  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Besnoin, Remington           Redondo                1:57.12   10   
  2 Bland, Dezhan                Redondo                1:57.59    8   
  3 Lewis, Anthony               Torrance               1:57.77    6   
  4 Rosales, David               San Pedro              1:58.19    4   
  5 Cohen, Peter                 Palos Verdes           1:58.53    2   
  6 Lopez, Eric                  Palisades              2:00.32    1   
  7 Suey, Michael                South Torrance         2:00.75        
  8 Unno, Justin                 Palos Verdes           2:00.83        
  9 Hafeza, Ronny                South Torrance         2:00.95        
 10 Yatar, Vincent               Torrance               2:01.68        
 11 Bui, Vincent                 Torrance               2:02.09        
 12 Smith, Aaron Christopher     Peninsula              2:02.11        
 13 Judge, Sean                  Mira Costa             2:02.39        
 14 Nelson, Brandon              Santa Monica           2:02.65        
 15 Ashimine, Scott              North Torrance         2:02.80        
 16 Towns, Brandon               San Pedro              2:03.82        
 17 Reiger, Daniel               Palos Verdes           2:04.10        
 18 Guizar, Mike                 South Torrance         2:04.48        
 19 Malone, Evan                 Redondo                2:05.49        
 20 Borderling, Patrick          Redondo                2:05.61        
 21 Gaugh, Liam                  Torrance               2:06.31        
 22 Ngo, Harrison                Redondo                2:10.45        
 23 Strnad, Edward               Redondo                2:14.55        

Event 48  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Reaser, Allison              El Segundo               44.41   3  10   
  2 Wellbaum, Lauren             Mira Costa               45.96   3   8   
  3 Mahendra, Shiyana            North Torrance           46.24   3   6   
  4 Ellis, Kirsten               Mira Costa               48.55   2   4   
  5 Moore, Acacia                Mira Costa               48.79   2   2   
  6 Randle, Connie               Carson                   49.48   2   1   
  7 Lyons, Lizzie                Santa Monica             49.52   3       
  8 Greer, Amber                 Palisades                49.59   2       
  9 Ledet, Tanisha               Leuzinger                49.81   1       
 10 Schotts, Sierra              South Torrance           50.04   3       
 11 White, Zsatiera              Carson                   50.14   2       
 12 Fisher, Mariah               Palisades                50.64   1       
 13 Loveland, Olivia             Redondo                  51.04   1       
 14 Nelson, Maggie               Redondo                  52.54   1       
 15 levy, alison                 West Torrance            52.75   1       
 16 Littleton, Dejanae           Leuzinger                53.13   1       
 17 Reynolds, Janelle            South Torrance           53.73   3       

Event 51  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Koger, Michael               Mira Costa               38.53   3  10   
  2 Wallace, Gerald              North Torrance           41.32   3   8   
  3 Mendenhall, Lawrence         Westchester              41.45   3   6   
  4 Singer, Julian               Redondo                  42.11   2   4   
  5 Wang, Michael Nicholas J     Peninsula                42.53   3   2   
  6 Arnold, Kristian             Bishop Mntgmry           42.82   3   1   
  7 Mahmood, Ahmed               El Segundo               42.99   2       
  8 Ford, Jonathan Michael       Peninsula                43.14   1       
  9 Gunzenhauser, Robert         Palos Verdes             43.44   3       
 10 Wang, Gregory Francis        Peninsula                43.58   2       
 11 Bacon, Sylvester             Westchester              43.93   1       
 12 Peters, Wayne                Carson                   43.94   3       
 13 Ezeakunne, Anthoney          West Torrance            43.97   1       
 14 Fisher-Kendrick, Myles       Palisades                44.34   1       
 15 Johnson, Geordan             Torrance                 44.63   2       
 16 Bloom, Dakota                South Torrance           45.29   3       
 17 Harris, Michael              Torrance                 45.67   2       
 18 Minor, Deion                 Leuzinger                46.79   2       
 19 Berry, Anthony               Inglewood                54.42   2       

Event 54  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Vallery, Ronisha             North Torrance           25.39   2.2  3  10   
  2 Garland, Isis                Inglewood                25.70   2.2  3   8   
  3 Hector, Keiko                Palos Verdes             25.80   2.2  3   6   
  4 Reneau, Tiffain              Inglewood                26.02   2.2  3   4   
  5 Miller, Kierra               Carson                   26.07   2.0  2   2   
  6 Goosby, Kayla                Torrance                 26.37   2.0  2   1   
  7 Meyer, Emily                 Bishop Mntgmry           26.64   2.2  3       
  8 Mayo, Tamekia                South Torrance           26.79   2.2  3       
  9 Bassman, Shelby              Redondo                  26.86   1.9  1       
 10 Wong, Kelly                  Palos Verdes             26.95   1.9  1       
 11 Ojalvo, Marilyn              Palos Verdes             27.00   1.9  1       
 12 Goosby, Kristina             Torrance                 27.48   2.0  2       
 13 Davis, Brielle               Bishop Mntgmry           27.51   1.9  1       
 14 Dixon, Araya                 Inglewood                27.52   2.0  2       
 15 Adama, Tyler                 South Torrance           27.98   2.0  2       
 16 Wynter, Kerian               Leuzinger                28.30   2.0  2       
 17 Ncube, Lezinah               South Torrance           28.58   2.2  3       
 18 Jasper, Erica                Carson                   28.64   1.9  1       

Event 57  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Harvey, Chris                North Torrance           22.43   1.8  3  10   
  2 Douglas, Bryan               Narbonne                 22.44   1.8  3   8   
  3 Blackman, Climonte'          Inglewood                22.57   1.8  3   6   
  4 Hyman, Ryan                  Redondo                  22.69   1.8  3   4   
  5 Adler, Ari                   Mira Costa               22.85   1.4  2   2   
  6 Bassman, Christian           Redondo                  22.93   1.8  3   1   
  7 Crockett, Courtney           Leuzinger                23.08   1.8  3       
  8 Barkley, Se'Dale             Bishop Mntgmry           23.13   2.4  1       
  9 Thompkins, Trevor            El Segundo               23.16   1.4  2       
 10 Thomas, Kyle                 Mira Costa               23.22   2.4  1       
 11 Mingo, Clayton               North Torrance           23.28   1.4  2       
 12 Victorian, Marcus            Morningside              23.55   1.8  3       
 13 Taylor, Chris                Carson                   23.73   1.4  2       
 14 yang, joseph                 South Torrance           23.77   2.4  1       
 15 Smet, Peter                  Vistamar                 23.78   2.4  1       
 16 Cabalatungan, Shadd          Torrance                 23.95   1.4  2       
 17 Siplin, Daryl                North Torrance           24.25   2.4  1       
 18 Uma, Jacoze                  Morningside              24.26   2.4  1       
 19 Charlot, Dominique           Inglewood                24.48   1.8  3       
 20 Reid, Michael                Torrance                 24.53   1.4  2       
 21 Henry, Keenan                South Torrance           24.83   2.4  1       
 22 Redondo, Dillon              South Torrance           25.13   2.4  1       
 23 Scott, Brent                 Carson                   27.74   1.4  2       

Event 58  Women 3200 Meter Run Champ Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bamberger, Jacklyn           Palisades             11:14.52   10   
  2 Yuen, Ella Wei Jen           Peninsula             11:17.72    8   
  3 DeBiasio, Erica              South Torrance        11:22.07    6   
  4 Currin, Sophie               Vistamar              11:29.67    4   
  5 Delgado, Laura               San Pedro             11:33.91    2   
  6 Ettlin, Laura                West Torrance         11:41.43    1   
  7 Ryan, Kelly                  Redondo               11:46.23        
  8 Pittman, Michelle            Redondo               11:53.21        
  9 levy, alison                 West Torrance         12:06.02        
 10 Botfeld, Amanda              Santa Monica          12:16.08        
 11 Bennyworth, Morgan           Torrance              12:57.77        
 12 Myers, Emily                 Torrance              13:09.62        
 13 Tran, Tricia                 North Torrance        13:25.13        
 14 Gonzales, Rachelle           Torrance              13:36.23        
 15 Lytle, Erika                 North Torrance        13:47.77        
 16 Matoba, Kristi               Torrance              14:03.85        
 17 Gatz, Michelle               Torrance              14:19.73        
 18 Kovacs, Sarah                Santa Monica          16:50.25        
 -- Lee, Angelina                Torrance                    DQ        

Event 59  Men 3200 Meter Run Champ Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rosales, Pablo               San Pedro              9:19.19   10   
  2 Cajaio, Levi                 North Torrance         9:43.49    8   
  3 Perez, Adam                  Mira Costa             9:44.36    6   
  4 Blum, Miles                  West Torrance          9:47.45    4   
  5 Villascuesa, Alex            San Pedro              9:50.16    2   
  6 Jolicoeur, Alec              Redondo                9:53.46    1   
  7 Caracoza, Justin             Redondo                9:58.88        
  8 Sanders, Bily                Torrance              10:00.75        
  9 Griffie, Drew                West Torrance         10:10.03        
 10 Blackshire, Bradley          Narbonne              10:10.70        
 11 Thomson, Chris               North Torrance        10:12.40        
 12 Yuan, David                  West Torrance         10:14.32        
 13 Afifi, Nabil                 Westchester           10:14.81        
 14 Bower, Garrett               Redondo               10:15.38        
 15 Guizar, Mike                 South Torrance        10:15.72        
 16 Lyu, David                   North Torrance        10:17.20        
 17 Fruth, Nickolas              Torrance              10:17.53        
 18 Lopez-Dominetta, Garett      El Segundo            10:37.23        
 19 Yatar, Vincent               Torrance              10:45.67        
 20 Ramillano, Michael           Torrance              10:57.00        
 21 Quinn, Michael               South Torrance        11:05.04        
 22 Agudelo, Adrian              Torrance              11:18.24        
 23 Van Biezen, Austin           El Segundo            11:36.38        

Event 62  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   3:58.41   10   
  2 North Torrance  'A'                                 4:09.80    8   
  3 Palisades  'A'                                      4:13.83    6   
  4 Torrance  'A'                                       4:18.15    4   
  5 South Torrance  'A'                                 4:21.58    2   
  6 Westchester  'A'                                    4:29.05    1   

Event 65  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mira Costa  'A'                                     3:22.44   2  10   
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:24.33   2   8   
  3 Inglewood  'A'                                      3:27.68   2   6   
  4 South Torrance  'A'                                 3:30.83   2   4   
  5 Torrance  'A'                                       3:35.85   1   2   
  6 Westchester  'A'                                    3:41.01   1   1   
  7 Palisades  'A'                                      3:41.73   1       
 -- Carson  'A'                                              DQ   1       

Post to:
Post as: 
History for South Bay Championships (SS)
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags:#south-bay