Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - South Bay Championships (SS)

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5 2010, 11:52 PM
South Bay Championships (SS)
Apr 23, 2010 to Apr 24, 2010
Torrance, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosales, Pablo   San Pedro 9:19.19 1 10
2 Cajaio, Levi   North Torrance 9:43.49 1 8
3 Perez, Adam   Mira Costa 9:44.36 1 6
4 Blum, Miles   West Torrance 9:47.45 1 4
5 Villascuesa, Alex   San Pedro 9:50.16 1 2
6 Jolicoeur, Alec   Redondo Union 9:53.46 1 1
7 Caracoza, Justin   Redondo Union 9:58.88 1  
8 Sanders, Bily   Torrance 10:00.75 1  
9 Griffie, Drew   West Torrance 10:10.03 1  
10 Blackshire, Bradley   Narbonne 10:10.70 1  
11 Thomson, Chris   North Torrance 10:12.40 1  
12 Yuan, David   West Torrance 10:14.32 1  
13 Afifi, Nabil   Westchester 10:14.81 1  
14 Bower, Garrett   Redondo Union 10:15.38 1  
15 Guizar, Mike   South Torrance 10:15.72 1  
16 Lyu, David   North Torrance 10:17.20 1  
17 Fruth, Nickolas   Torrance 10:17.53 1  
18 Lopez-dominetta, Garett   El Segundo 10:37.23 1  
19 Yatar, Vincent   Torrance 10:45.67 1  
20 Ramillano, Michael   Torrance 10:57.00 1  
21 Quinn, Michael   South Torrance 11:05.04 1  
22 Agudelo, Adrian   Torrance 11:18.24 1  
23 Van Biezen, Austin   El Segundo 11:36.38 1  
 
Mens 3200m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stromberg, Grant   Palisades Charte 9:53.54 1 10
2 Miranda-lavertu, Reo   Peninsula 10:03.14 1 8
3 Taylor, Travis   Mira Costa 10:05.20 1 6
4 Caracoza, Tyler   Redondo Union 10:07.73 1 4
5 Diaz, Zachary   Palos Verdes 10:12.19 1 2
6 Drebelbis, Ryland   Palos Verdes 10:13.96 1 1
7 Johnston, Drake   Palisades Charte 10:18.28 1  
8 Adler, Ari   Mira Costa 10:22.41 1  
9 Razevich, Corey   San Pedro 10:22.80 1  
10 Pankratz, Garrett   South Torrance 10:26.36 1  
11 Nakahara, Michael   West Torrance 10:26.97 1  
12 Bui, Michael   Torrance 10:30.98 1  
13 Michaels, Gabriel   Peninsula 10:31.67 1  
14 Weinberg, Logan   Santa Monica 10:35.28 1  
15 Shalvarjian, Tyler   Mira Costa 10:36.61 1  
16 Corrao, Cameron   West Torrance 10:38.59 1  
17 Megeff, Brennan   Peninsula 10:42.06 1  
18 Dawson, Miles   West Torrance 10:48.38 1  
19 Redmond, James   South Torrance 10:50.80 1  
20 Kassa, Tewodros   West Torrance 10:54.65 1  
21 Shimane, Justin   North Torrance 10:57.70 1  
22 Mora, Gerado   Narbonne 10:59.36 1  
23 Cardona, Israel   North Torrance 11:00.76 1  
24 Gironda, Eric   Santa Monica 11:04.72 1  
25 Major, Brian   South Torrance 11:09.60 1  
26 Fritzen, Nathan   Redondo Union 11:11.38 1  
27 Cruz, Andres   Santa Monica 11:14.80 1  
28 McFarland, James   Santa Monica 11:19.65 1  
29 Sakai, Jordan   North Torrance 11:21.89 1  
30 Oshimo, Grant   South Torrance 11:24.61 1  
31 Jaime, Ricardo   Santa Monica 11:25.72 1  
32 Johnson, Hunter   Torrance 11:27.45 1  
33 Zhang, Henry   Peninsula 11:32.30 1  
34 Shabsovich, David   Santa Monica 11:35.52 1  
35 Tugliwoski, Evan   Torrance 11:40.54 1  
36 Shrivastava, Ken   Torrance 11:45.34 1  
37 Yamanaka, Marcus   North Torrance 11:46.80 1  
38 Xian, Anthoney   West Torrance 11:58.97 1  
 
Womens 3200m Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bamberger, Jacklyn   Palisades Charte 11:14.52 1 10
2 Yuen, Ella Wei Jen   Peninsula 11:17.72 1 8
3 DeBiasio, Erica   South Torrance 11:22.07 1 6
4 Currin, Sophie   Vistamar 11:29.67 1 4
5 Delgado, Laura   San Pedro 11:33.91 1 2
6 Ettlin, Laura   West Torrance 11:41.43 1 1
7 Ryan, Kelly   Redondo Union 11:46.23 1  
8 Pittman, Michelle   Redondo Union 11:53.21 1  
9 Levy, Alison   West Torrance 12:06.02 1  
10 Botfeld, Amanda   Santa Monica 12:16.08 1  
11 Bennyworth, Morgan   Torrance 12:57.77 1  
12 Myers, Emily   Torrance 13:09.62 1  
13 Tran, Tricia   North Torrance 13:25.13 1  
14 Gonzales, Rachelle   Torrance 13:36.23 1  
15 Lytle, Erika   North Torrance 13:47.77 1  
16 Matoba, Kristi   Torrance 14:03.85 1  
17 Gatz, Michelle   Torrance 14:19.73 1  
18 Kovacs, Sarah   Santa Monica 16:50.25 1  
-- Lee, Angelina   Torrance DQ 1  
 
Womens 3200m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stone, Sophia   Palisades Charte 11:45.11 1 10
2 Locke-Henderson, Sarah   Mira Costa 11:45.13 1 8
3 Garcia, Lorena   San Pedro 11:56.22 1 6
4 Freiburger, Megan   El Segundo 11:56.98 1 4
5 Koba, Kaitlin   North Torrance 11:58.94 1 2
6 Kelty, Paige   West Torrance 12:00.24 1 1
7 Rodriguez, Jackie   West Torrance 12:02.31 1  
8 Gagnon, Lauren   Palos Verdes 12:05.49 1  
9 Berkin, Emily   Santa Monica 12:20.92 1  
10 Wasserman, Alice   Santa Monica 12:48.85 1  
11 Chapman, Allison   North Torrance 12:51.03 1  
12 De La Torre, Elizabeth   Redondo Union 13:12.43 1  
13 Bandel, Jennifer   Mira Costa 13:26.63 1  
14 Cvitanic, Lucia   Mira Costa 13:33.08 1  
15 Peresini, Marissa   Torrance 13:43.26 1  
16 Iwakiri, Alicia   North Torrance 13:47.86 1  
17 Woodman, Colleen   Torrance 14:50.36 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for South Bay Championships (SS)
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #south-bay