Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (22)
 

Videos

 

Boys Team Awards - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012

Published by
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now   on Sep 9 2012, 03:18 PM
 
University of Miami Greentree XC Invitational - Sep 8, 2012
Kendall Indian Hammocks, Miami, FL, US
 
Mens 5k HS Varsity XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts 1K
1 112 Convey, Kurt 10 Coral Reef Senio  16:01.62  3:1  1 .4
2 27 Lopez, Avery 12 Belen Jesuit Pre  16:03.69  3:1  2 .8
3 42 Tomas, Fabian 11 Belen Jesuit Pre  16:22.48  3:1  3 .5
4 82 Fernandez, Daniel 12 Christopher Colu  16:27.86  3:1  4 .6
5 1225 Diaz, Nick 10 Miami Sunset  16:42.75  3:2  5 .6
6 29 Magoulas, Michael 11 Belen Jesuit Pre  16:46.20  3:2  6 .3
7 21 Fernandez, Andres 11 Belen Jesuit Pre  17:04.93  3:2  7 .0
8 1221 Castro, Kenny 11 Miami Sunset  17:05.37  3:2  8 .1
9 89 Hernandez, Petey 10 Christopher Colu  17:06.32  3:2  9 .3
10 38 Rodriguez, Ryan 10 Belen Jesuit Pre  17:15.64  3:2  10 .2
11 90 Linares, Daniel 12 Christopher Colu  17:18.35  3:2  11 .7
12 85 Garcia, Marcos 11 Christopher Colu  17:25.01  3:2  12 .0
13 337 Bergengruen, Jan 12 Ransom-Everglade  17:26.91  3:2  13 .4
14 402 Butler, Matthew 11 St Thomas Aquina  17:27.73  3:2  14 .6
15 426 Statham, Bryce 10 St Thomas Aquina  17:28.42  3:2  15 .7
16 341 Correa, Gabriel 9 Ransom-Everglade  17:35.35  3:3  16 .1
17 116 Lopez, Carlos 12 Coral Reef Senio  17:36.52  3:3  17 .3
18 1226 Gunter, Malik 10 Miami Sunset  17:45.12  3:3  18 .1
19 300 Klumpp, Jonathan 11 North Broward Pr  17:46.46  3:3  19 .3
20 1227 Greenup, Ronny 11 Miami Sunset  17:48.79  3:3  20 .8
21 414 Maus, Joesph 10 St Thomas Aquina  17:51.09  3:3  21 .3
22 88 Gonzalez, Connor 10 Christopher Colu  17:52.32  3:3  22 .5
23 267 Pozo, Leonel 11 Miami Coral Park  17:55.70  3:3  23 .2
24 110 Abdo, Jeremy 12 Coral Reef Senio  17:57.90  3:3  24 .6
25 31 Mejer, Alvaro 11 Belen Jesuit Pre  17:59.46  3:3  25 .9
26 416 McCulloch, Ian 9 St Thomas Aquina  18:06.41  3:3  26 .3
27 427 Velasquez, Manuel 11 St Thomas Aquina  18:06.83  3:3  27 .4
28 274 Grooten, Peter Paul 11 Monsignor Edward  18:13.60  3:3  28 .8
29 96 Severdija, Ryan 10 Christopher Colu  18:16.25  3:3  29 .3
30 403 Cruz, Antony 11 St Thomas Aquina  18:18.16  3:3  30 .7
31 410 Haugen, Alexander 11 St Thomas Aquina  18:21.13  3:4  31 .3
32 1223 Gomez, Alan 12 Miami Sunset  18:21.65  3:4  32 .4
33 1222 Ortiz, Andy 12 Miami Sunset  18:23.08  3:4  33 .7
34 16 Arzola, Marcel 12 Belen Jesuit Pre  18:24.06  3:4  34 .9
35 113 Galvis, Mateo 11 Coral Reef Senio  18:49.70  3:4  35 .0
36 347 Friedman, Adam 11 Ransom-Everglade  18:54.62  3:4  36 .0
37 1224 Garcia, Roman 11 Miami Sunset  18:56.24  3:4  37 .3
38 74 Areces, Danny 9 Christopher Colu  19:01.51  3:4  38 .3
39 214 Hernande, Alejandro 12 Gulliver Prep  19:08.67  3:4  39 .8
40 55 Sahagian, James 11 Cardinal Gibbons  19:10.13  3:5  40 .1
41 372 Gomez, Richard 11 South Dade  19:11.37  3:5  41 .3
42 348 Glauberman, Evan 10 Ransom-Everglade  19:12.05  3:5  42 .5
43 222 Ramos, Austin 10 Gulliver Prep  19:17.05  3:5  43 .5
44 115 Langesfeld, Ivan 10 Coral Reef Senio  19:20.06  3:5  44 .1
45 263 Marenco, Christian 11 Miami Coral Park  19:23.19  3:5  45 .7
46 45 Clark, Ross 12 Cardinal Gibbons  19:32.90  3:5  46 .6
47 226 Silva, Carlos 11 Gulliver Prep  19:33.83  3:5  47 .8
48 371 Ferguson, Antonio 10 South Dade  19:36.06  3:5  48 .3
49 307 Tushman, Hunter 8 North Broward Pr  19:37.94  3:5  49 .6
50 357 Mihm, Jackson 9 Ransom-Everglade  19:38.16  3:5  50 .7
51 117 Rosemond, Makenzo 11 Coral Reef Senio  19:41.73  3:5  51 .4
52 114 Gomez, Andres 11 Coral Reef Senio  19:46.12  3:5  52 .3
53 277 wolfe, Dimitri 11 Monsignor Edward  19:48.86  3:5  53 .8
54 182 Rivadeneira, Alvaro 11 G Holmes Braddoc  19:49.46  3:5  54 .9
55 136 Williams, Iverson 10 Dade Christian  19:57.66  3:5  55 .6
56 373 Jeudi, Wells 12 South Dade  19:59.81  4:0  56 .0
57 270 Velasco, Jorge 12 Miami Coral Park  20:04.33  4:0  57 .9
58 495 Martayan, Emil 11 Miami Country Da  20:05.22  4:0  58 .1
59 49 Hampel, Michael 12 Cardinal Gibbons  20:07.55  4:0  59 .6
60 275 Ventura, Chris 10 Monsignor Edward  20:08.16  4:0  60 .7
61 336 Balkan, Liam 9 Ransom-Everglade  20:08.55  4:0  61 .8
62 216 Lowe, Billy 11 Gulliver Prep  20:11.50  4:0  62 .3
63 220 Pino, Juan 11 Gulliver Prep  20:12.56  4:0  63 .6
64 490 Schultz, Julian 10 Miami Country Da  20:13.45  4:0  64 .7
65 137 Williams, Ivram 11 Dade Christian  20:16.85  4:0  65 .4
66 48 Hackett, John 12 Cardinal Gibbons  20:19.28  4:0  66 .9
67 259 Budyszewick, Carlos 12 Miami Coral Park  20:23.97  4:0  67 .8
68 12 Smith, Michael 11 Archbishop Curle  20:27.83  4:0  68 .6
69 343 Daiksel, Rowan 10 Ransom-Everglade  20:29.10  4:0  69 .9
70 46 Fiedler, Cole 10 Cardinal Gibbons  20:29.74  4:0  70 .0
71 276 Ventura, Ryan 12 Monsignor Edward  20:41.18  4:0  71 .3
72 487 Strouse, Jacob 9 Miami Country Da  20:44.04  4:0  72 .8
73 257 Barzallo, David 12 Miami Coral Park  20:44.81  4:0  73 .0
74 47 Glazer, David 10 Cardinal Gibbons  20:46.07  4:0  74 .3
75 56 Tutan, Jake 10 Cardinal Gibbons  20:51.49  4:1  75 .3
76 483 Cohen, Alexander 8 Miami Country Da  20:53.63  4:1  76 .8
77 496 Pornpriny, Theodore 11 Miami Country Da  20:59.72  4:1  77 .0
78 219 Navarro, Tirso 10 Gulliver Prep  21:02.22  4:1  78 .5
79 10 Diaz, Daniel 11 Archbishop Curle  21:06.85  4:1  79 .4
80 258 Bello, Robert 12 Miami Coral Park  21:11.77  4:1  80 .4
81 375 Melvin, James 10 South Dade  21:15.86  4:1  81 .2
82 369 Cross, Anthony 12 South Dade  21:23.80  4:1  82 .8
83 133 Perry, Churchill 9 Dade Christian  21:24.03  4:1  83 .8
84 994 Agular, Erioc 12 St Brendan  21:27.05  4:1    .5
85 207 Santos, Joachim Dos 10 Gulliver Prep  21:29.05  4:1  84 .9
86 498 Weiss, Carter 11 Miami Country Da  21:34.03  4:1  85 .8
87 13 Smith, Sean 10 Archbishop Curle  21:34.67  4:1  86 .0
88 1239 Crespo, Carlos   Monsignor Edward  21:37.33  4:1  87 .5
89 302 Murray, Michael 10 North Broward Pr  21:53.50  4:2  88 .7
90 306 Shooster, Max 11 North Broward Pr  21:57.45  4:2  89 .5
91 127 Bryan, Mark Anthony 7 Dade Christian  21:58.10  4:2  90 .7
92 8 Antido, Nikko 11 Archbishop Curle  22:00.45  4:2  91 .1
93 244 Obregon, Gabriel 12 Miami Beach Seni  22:07.35  4:2    .5
94 271 Waters, Jeremiah 12 Miami Coral Park  22:12.73  4:2  92 .6
95 995 Pawlikow, Victor de 9 St Brendan  22:14.31  4:2    .9
96 494 Kanter, Matthew 11 Miami Country Da  22:15.40  4:2  93 .1
97 165 Diaz, Gabriel 11 Florida Christia  22:25.96  4:2  94 .2
98 11 Salow, Nicholas 12 Archbishop Curle  22:33.19  4:3  95 .7
99 377 Tubbs, Ronald 10 South Dade  22:34.29  4:3  96 .9
100 134 Rosario, Jose 10 Dade Christian  22:34.61  4:3  97 .0
101 126 Abreu, Carlos 8 Dade Christian  22:40.75  4:3  98 .2
102 164 II, John Cabauy 10 Florida Christia  22:49.23  4:3  99 .9
103 303 Peter, Cameron 7 North Broward Pr  22:58.65  4:3  100 .8
104 238 Alfonso, Driani 10 Miami Beach Seni  23:03.21  4:3    .7
105 299 Horowitz, Noah 10 North Broward Pr  23:07.06  4:3  101 .5
106 273 Fowler, Chad 11 Monsignor Edward  23:07.98  4:3  102 .6
107 272 Cantey, Avery 10 Monsignor Edward  23:12.21  4:3  103 .5
108 131 Garcia, Michael 9 Dade Christian  23:13.66  4:3  104 .8
109 125 cabauy, joey 11 Dade Christian  23:25.50  4:4    .1
110 135 Santa, Sebastian 10 Dade Christian  23:26.05  4:4    .3
111 301 McMillan, Jeremy 10 North Broward Pr  23:33.95  4:4  105 .8
112 14 Yeash, Antonio 12 Archbishop Curle  23:34.92  4:4  106 .0
113 181 Perez, Orlando 10 G Holmes Braddoc  23:49.28  4:4  107 .9
114 239 Ben, Cynamon 10 Miami Beach Seni  23:59.59  4:4    .0
115 243 Marquez, Miguel 10 Miami Beach Seni  24:09.93  4:5    .0
116 170 Salazar, Joshua 11 Florida Christia  24:18.93  4:5  108 .8
117 129 Garcia, Mathew 9 Dade Christian  24:31.85  4:5    .4
118 169 Riscanevo, Fernando 12 Florida Christia  24:53.62  4:5  109 .8
119 178 Fernandez, Miguel 12 G Holmes Braddoc  25:08.29  5:0  110 .7
120 184 Venegas, Ivan 12 G Holmes Braddoc  25:10.51  5:0  111 .1
121 130 Garcia, Maximus 6 Dade Christian  25:13.16  5:0    .7
122 179 Gonzalez, Ryan 9 G Holmes Braddoc  25:16.65  5:0  112 .4
123 183 Valsangiaco, Carlos 12 G Holmes Braddoc  25:39.24  5:0  113 .9
124 167 Millian, William 11 Florida Christia  26:00.93  5:1  114 .2
125 128 Rosa, Adrian De La 6 Dade Christian  26:10.39  5:1    .1
126 180 Martin, Bryan 9 G Holmes Braddoc  28:51.19  5:4  115 .3
127 168 Pablo, Andy De 8 Florida Christia  28:58.07  5:4  116 .7

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for University of Miami Greentree XC Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 22 1 91