Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (22)
 

Videos

 

Boys Team Awards - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012

Published by
DyeStatFL   on Sep 9th 2012, 3:18pm
 
 Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              University of Miami Greentree Invitational - 9/8/2012               
                      Kendall Indian Hammocks Park Miami,Fl                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC HS Varsity B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #112 Kurt Convey         10 Coral Reef HS           3:12.4   16:01.62    1   
  2   #27 Avery Lopez         12 Belen                   3:12.8   16:03.69    2   
  3   #42 Fabian Tomas        11 Belen                   3:16.5   16:22.48    3   
  4   #82 Daniel Fernandez    12 Columbus                3:17.6   16:27.86    4   
  5 #1225 Nick Diaz           10 Miami Sunset HS         3:20.6   16:42.75    5   
  6   #29 Michael Magoulas    11 Belen                   3:21.3   16:46.20    6   
  7   #21 Andres Fernandez    11 Belen                   3:25.0   17:04.93    7   
  8 #1221 Kenny Castro        11 Miami Sunset HS         3:25.1   17:05.37    8   
  9   #89 Petey Hernandez     10 Columbus                3:25.3   17:06.32    9   
 10   #38 Ryan Rodriguez      10 Belen                   3:27.2   17:15.64   10   
 11   #90 Daniel Linares      12 Columbus                3:27.7   17:18.35   11   
 12   #85 Marcos Garcia       11 Columbus                3:29.0   17:25.01   12   
 13  #337 Jan Bergengruen     12 Ransom Everg            3:29.4   17:26.91   13   
 14  #402 Matthew Butler      11 St. Thomas A            3:29.6   17:27.73   14   
 15  #426 Bryce Statham       10 St. Thomas A            3:29.7   17:28.42   15   
 16  #341 Gabriel Correa       9 Ransom Everg            3:31.1   17:35.35   16   
 17  #116 Carlos Lopez        12 Coral Reef HS           3:31.3   17:36.52   17   
 18 #1226 Malik Gunter        10 Miami Sunset HS         3:33.1   17:45.12   18   
 19  #300 Jonathan Klumpp     11 N Broward Prep          3:33.3   17:46.46   19   
 20 #1227 Ronny Greenup       11 Miami Sunset HS         3:33.8   17:48.79   20   
 21  #414 Joesph Maus         10 St. Thomas A            3:34.3   17:51.09   21   
 22   #88 Connor Gonzalez     10 Columbus                3:34.5   17:52.32   22   
 23  #267 Leonel Pozo         11 Miami Coral Park HS     3:35.2   17:55.70   23   
 24  #110 Jeremy Abdo         12 Coral Reef HS           3:35.6   17:57.90   24   
 25   #31 Alvaro Mejer        11 Belen                   3:35.9   17:59.46   25   
 26  #416 Ian McCulloch        9 St. Thomas A            3:37.3   18:06.41   26   
 27  #427 Manuel Velasquez    11 St. Thomas A            3:37.4   18:06.83   27   
 28  #274 Peter Paul Grooten  11 Pace                    3:38.8   18:13.60   28   
 29   #96 Ryan Severdija      10 Columbus                3:39.3   18:16.25   29   
 30  #403 Antony Cruz         11 St. Thomas A            3:39.7   18:18.16   30   
 31  #410 Alexander Haugen    11 St. Thomas A            3:40.3   18:21.13   31   
 32 #1223 Alan Gomez          12 Miami Sunset HS         3:40.4   18:21.65   32   
 33 #1222 Andy Ortiz          12 Miami Sunset HS         3:40.7   18:23.08   33   
 34   #16 Marcel Arzola       12 Belen                   3:40.9   18:24.06   34   
 35  #113 Mateo Galvis        11 Coral Reef HS           3:46.0   18:49.70   35   
 36  #347 Adam Friedman       11 Ransom Everg            3:47.0   18:54.62   36   
 37 #1224 Roman Garcia        11 Miami Sunset HS         3:47.3   18:56.24   37   
 38   #74 Danny Areces         9 Columbus                3:48.3   19:01.51   38   
 39  #214 Alejandro Hernande  12 Gulliver Prep HS        3:49.8   19:08.67   39   
 40   #55 James Sahagian      11 Cardinal Gibbons HS     3:50.1   19:10.13   40   
 41  #372 Richard Gomez       11 South Dade HS           3:50.3   19:11.37   41   
 42  #348 Evan Glauberman     10 Ransom Everg            3:50.5   19:12.05   42   
 43  #222 Austin Ramos        10 Gulliver Prep HS        3:51.5   19:17.05   43   
 44  #115 Ivan Langesfeld     10 Coral Reef HS           3:52.1   19:20.06   44   
 45  #263 Christian Marenco   11 Miami Coral Park HS     3:52.7   19:23.19   45   
 46   #45 Ross Clark          12 Cardinal Gibbons HS     3:54.6   19:32.90   46   
 47  #226 Carlos Silva        11 Gulliver Prep HS        3:54.8   19:33.83   47   
 48  #371 Antonio Ferguson    10 South Dade HS           3:55.3   19:36.06   48   
 49  #307 Hunter Tushman       8 N Broward Prep          3:55.6   19:37.94   49   
 50  #357 Jackson Mihm         9 Ransom Everg            3:55.7   19:38.16   50   
 51  #117 Makenzo Rosemond    11 Coral Reef HS           3:56.4   19:41.73   51   
 52  #114 Andres Gomez        11 Coral Reef HS           3:57.3   19:46.12   52   
 53  #277 Dimitri Wolfe       11 Pace                    3:57.8   19:48.86   53   
 54  #182 Alvaro Rivadeneira  11 Braddock                3:57.9   19:49.46   54   
 55  #136 Iverson Williams    10 Dade Christi            3:59.6   19:57.66   55   
 56  #373 Wells Jeudi         12 South Dade HS           4:00.0   19:59.81   56   
 57  #270 Jorge Velasco       12 Miami Coral Park HS     4:00.9   20:04.33   57   
 58  #495 Emil Martayan       11 Miami Country Day       4:01.1   20:05.22   58   
 59   #49 Michael Hampel      12 Cardinal Gibbons HS     4:01.6   20:07.55   59   
 60  #275 Chris Ventura       10 Pace                    4:01.7   20:08.16   60   
 61  #336 Liam Balkan          9 Ransom Everg            4:01.8   20:08.55   61   
 62  #216 Billy Lowe          11 Gulliver Prep HS        4:02.3   20:11.50   62   
 63  #220 Juan Pino           11 Gulliver Prep HS        4:02.6   20:12.56   63   
 64  #490 Julian Schultz      10 Miami Country Day       4:02.7   20:13.45   64   
 65  #137 Ivram Williams      11 Dade Christi            4:03.4   20:16.85   65   
 66   #48 John Hackett        12 Cardinal Gibbons HS     4:03.9   20:19.28   66   
 67  #259 Carlos Budyszewick  12 Miami Coral Park HS     4:04.8   20:23.97   67   
 68   #12 Michael Smith       11 Curley                  4:05.6   20:27.83   68   
 69  #343 Rowan Daiksel       10 Ransom Everg            4:05.9   20:29.10   69   
 70   #46 Cole Fiedler        10 Cardinal Gibbons HS     4:06.0   20:29.74   70   
 71  #276 Ryan Ventura        12 Pace                    4:08.3   20:41.18   71   
 72  #487 Jacob Strouse        9 Miami Country Day       4:08.8   20:44.04   72   
 73  #257 David Barzallo      12 Miami Coral Park HS     4:09.0   20:44.81   73   
 74   #47 David Glazer        10 Cardinal Gibbons HS     4:09.3   20:46.07   74   
 75   #56 Jake Tutan          10 Cardinal Gibbons HS     4:10.3   20:51.49   75   
 76  #483 Alexander Cohen      8 Miami Country Day       4:10.8   20:53.63   76   
 77  #496 Theodore Pornpriny  11 Miami Country Day       4:12.0   20:59.72   77   
 78  #219 Tirso Navarro       10 Gulliver Prep HS        4:12.5   21:02.22   78   
 79   #10 Daniel Diaz         11 Curley                  4:13.4   21:06.85   79   
 80  #258 Robert Bello        12 Miami Coral Park HS     4:14.4   21:11.77   80   
 81  #375 James Melvin        10 South Dade HS           4:15.2   21:15.86   81   
 82  #369 Cross Anthony       12 South Dade HS           4:16.8   21:23.80   82   
 83  #133 Churchill Perry      9 Dade Christi            4:16.8   21:24.03   83   
 84  #994 Erioc Agular        12 St. Brendan             4:17.5   21:27.05        
 85  #207 Joachim Dos Santos  10 Gulliver Prep HS        4:17.9   21:29.05   84   
 86  #498 Carter Weiss        11 Miami Country Day       4:18.8   21:34.03   85   
 87   #13 Sean Smith          10 Curley                  4:19.0   21:34.67   86   
 88 #1239 Carlos Crespo          Pace                    4:19.5   21:37.33   87   
 89  #302 Michael Murray      10 N Broward Prep          4:22.7   21:53.50   88   
 90  #306 Max Shooster        11 N Broward Prep          4:23.5   21:57.45   89   
 91  #127 Mark Anthony Bryan   7 Dade Christi            4:23.7   21:58.10   90   
 92    #8 Nikko Antido        11 Curley                  4:24.1   22:00.45   91   
 93  #244 Gabriel Obregon     12 Miami Beach HS          4:25.5   22:07.35        
 94  #271 Jeremiah Waters     12 Miami Coral Park HS     4:26.6   22:12.73   92   
 95  #995 Victor de Pawlikow   9 St. Brendan             4:26.9   22:14.31        
 96  #494 Matthew Kanter      11 Miami Country Day       4:27.1   22:15.40   93   
 97  #165 Gabriel Diaz        11 Fl Christian            4:29.2   22:25.96   94   
 98   #11 Nicholas Salow      12 Curley                  4:30.7   22:33.19   95   
 99  #377 Ronald Tubbs        10 South Dade HS           4:30.9   22:34.29   96   
100  #134 Jose Rosario        10 Dade Christi            4:31.0   22:34.61   97   
101  #126 Carlos Abreu         8 Dade Christi            4:32.2   22:40.75   98   
102  #164 John Cabauy II      10 Fl Christian            4:33.9   22:49.23   99   
103  #303 Cameron Peter        7 N Broward Prep          4:35.8   22:58.65  100   
104  #238 Driani Alfonso      10 Miami Beach HS          4:36.7   23:03.21        
105  #299 Noah Horowitz       10 N Broward Prep          4:37.5   23:07.06  101   
106  #273 Chad Fowler         11 Pace                    4:37.6   23:07.98  102   
107  #272 Avery Cantey        10 Pace                    4:38.5   23:12.21  103   
108  #131 Michael Garcia       9 Dade Christi            4:38.8   23:13.66  104   
109  #125 joey cabauy         11 Dade Christi            4:41.1   23:25.50        
110  #135 Sebastian Santa     10 Dade Christi            4:41.3   23:26.05        
111  #301 Jeremy McMillan     10 N Broward Prep          4:42.8   23:33.95  105   
112   #14 Antonio Yeash       12 Curley                  4:43.0   23:34.92  106   
113  #181 Orlando Perez       10 Braddock                4:45.9   23:49.28  107   
114  #239 Cynamon Ben         10 Miami Beach HS          4:48.0   23:59.59        
115  #243 Miguel Marquez      10 Miami Beach HS          4:50.0   24:09.93        
116  #170 Joshua Salazar      11 Fl Christian            4:51.8   24:18.93  108   
117  #129 Mathew Garcia        9 Dade Christi            4:54.4   24:31.85        
118  #169 Fernando Riscanevo  12 Fl Christian            4:58.8   24:53.62  109   
119  #178 Miguel Fernandez    12 Braddock                5:01.7   25:08.29  110   
120  #184 Ivan Venegas        12 Braddock                5:02.1   25:10.51  111   
121  #130 Maximus Garcia       6 Dade Christi            5:02.7   25:13.16        
122  #179 Ryan Gonzalez        9 Braddock                5:03.4   25:16.65  112   
123  #183 Carlos Valsangiaco  12 Braddock                5:07.9   25:39.24  113   
124  #167 William Millian     11 Fl Christian            5:12.2   26:00.93  114   
125  #128 Adrian De La Rosa    6 Dade Christi            5:14.1   26:10.39        
126  #180 Bryan Martin         9 Braddock                5:46.3   28:51.19  115   
127  #168 Andy De Pablo        8 Fl Christian            5:47.7   28:58.07  116   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Belen Jesuit Preparatory     28    2    3    6    7   10   25   34           
      Total Time:  1:23:32.94                                                     
         Average:    16:42.59                                                     
   2 Christopher Columbus HS      58    4    9   11   12   22   29   38           
      Total Time:  1:26:09.86                                                     
         Average:    17:13.98                                                     
   3 Miami Sunset HS              83    5    8   18   20   32   33   37           
      Total Time:  1:27:43.68                                                     
         Average:    17:32.74                                                     
   4 St. Thomas Aquinas HS       103   14   15   21   26   27   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:29:00.48                                                     
         Average:    17:48.10                                                     
   5 Coral Reef HS               121    1   17   24   35   44   51   52           
      Total Time:  1:29:45.80                                                     
         Average:    17:57.16                                                     
   6 Ransom Everglades School    157   13   16   36   42   50   61   69           
      Total Time:  1:32:47.09                                                     
         Average:    18:33.42                                                     
   7 Gulliver Prep HS            254   39   43   47   62   63   78   84           
      Total Time:  1:38:23.61                                                     
         Average:    19:40.73                                                     
   8 Miami Coral Park HS         265   23   45   57   67   73   80   92           
      Total Time:  1:38:32.00                                                     
         Average:    19:42.40                                                     
   9 Cardinal Gibbons HS         281   40   46   59   66   70   74   75           
      Total Time:  1:39:39.61                                                     
         Average:    19:55.92                                                     
  10 Miami Monsignor Pace HS     299   28   53   60   71   87  102  103           
      Total Time:  1:40:29.13                                                     
         Average:    20:05.83                                                     
  11 South Dade HS               308   41   48   56   81   82   96                
      Total Time:  1:41:26.90                                                     
         Average:    20:17.38                                                     
  12 North Broward Prep HS       345   19   49   88   89  100  101  105           
      Total Time:  1:44:14.00                                                     
         Average:    20:50.80                                                     
  13 Miami Country Day           347   58   64   72   76   77   85   93           
      Total Time:  1:42:56.06                                                     
         Average:    20:35.22                                                     
  14 Dade Christian School       390   55   65   83   90   97   98  104           
      Total Time:  1:46:11.25                                                     
         Average:    21:14.25                                                     
  15 Archbishop Curley HS        419   68   79   86   91   95  106                
      Total Time:  1:47:42.99                                                     
         Average:    21:32.60                                                     
  16 G. Holmes Braddock HS       494   54  107  110  111  112  113  115           
      Total Time:  1:59:14.19                                                     
         Average:    23:50.84                                                     
  17 Florida Christian School    524   94   99  108  109  114  116                
      Total Time:  2:00:28.67                                                     
         Average:    24:05.74 
Post to:
Post as: 
History for University of Miami Greentree XC Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 22 1 91