Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Washington Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Jan 29 2012, 12:00 AM
Washington Invitational
Jan 27, 2012 to Jan 28, 2012
Seattle, WA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levins, Cameron   Southern Utah 7:48.25 3  
2 Thompson, Chris   OTC Elite 7:49.14 3  
3 Batty, Miles   BYU 7:49.58 3  
4 Chelanga, Sam   OTC Elite 7:50.52 3  
5 Chelimo, Kevin   OTC Elite 7:50.86 3  
6 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 7:58.55 3  
7 Fay, Dustin   UCLA 8:01.99 3  
8 Ward, Jared   BYU 8:01.99 3  
9 Williams, Matt   Unattached 8:02.48 3  
10 Kilburg, Mike   Unattached 8:06.65 3  
11 Dahlberg, Scott   Boulder Running 8:07.59 3  
12 Bassett, Jared   Portland 8:07.89 3  
13 Webster Jr., Rob   Washington 8:09.12 3  
14 Farnsworth, Taylor   BYU 8:10.13 3  
15 Scott, Derek   Bowerman Athleti 8:10.67 3  
16 Castille, Kevin   Unattached 8:11.84 3  
17 Morikawa, Kent   UCLA 8:13.82 3  
1 Fauble, Scott   Portland 8:14.22 2  
2 Perry, David   Portland 8:14.26 2  
3 Bahr, Alden   BYU 8:15.13 2  
4 Simon, Meron   Washington 8:16.35 2  
5 Knight, Dylan   UCLA 8:17.25 2  
18 Gardner, Spencer   BYU 8:18.55 3  
19 Thatcher, Tylor   BYU 8:19.11 3  
6 Beattie, Aaron   Washington 8:20.29 2  
1 West, Austin   Southern Utah 8:20.78 1  
7 Flint, Steve   BYU 8:20.90 2  
8 King, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 8:21.49 2  
9 Childs, Cliff   Victoria 8:21.94 2  
2 Jewkes, Nate   Southern Utah 8:22.51 1  
10 Grimes, Bennett   Unattached 8:23.97 2  
20 Matusak, Mark   Bay Area Track C 8:26.28 3  
3 Vaux, Graham   Eastern Washingt 8:26.33 1  
11 Nelson, Aaron   Washington 8:26.91 2  
12 Tibaduiza, Bryan   Washington 8:30.89 2  
4 Ebding, Bowe   Eastern Washingt 8:31.06 1  
5 DeCastro, Steven   Long Beach State 8:32.39 1  
6 Morin, Dylan   Washington 8:32.47 1  
7 McClement, Matthew   Seattle Universi 8:34.09 1  
8 Walker, Andrew   Gonzaga 8:37.04 1  
9 Ricardi, Joshua   Unattached 8:39.64 1  
13 Cisneros, Cordero   Concordia-Portla 8:39.70 2  
10 Jordan, Cody   UC Riverside 8:40.50 1  
11 Schroll, Chris   Eastern Washingt 8:43.81 1  
12 Rae, Kyle   Washington 8:45.35 1  
13 Carpenter, Zachary   Portland State 8:45.84 1  
14 Overbay, Collin   Seattle Universi 8:51.14 1  
15 Hille, Miles   Seattle Universi 8:51.19 1  
16 Mangan, Kevin   Washington 8:53.65 1  
14 Anton, Humeniuk   Simon Fraser 8:55.66 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipyego, Sally   OTC Elite 8:47.91 3  
2 Flood, Katie   Washington 8:55.31 3  
3 Elmore, Malindi   Unattached 8:59.95 3  
4 Lucas, Julia   OTC Elite 9:01.16 3  
5 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 9:04.09 3  
6 Mackey-Follett, Kati   Brooks 9:05.73 3  
7 Bizzarri, Angela   Brooks 9:12.66 3  
8 Henry, Amber   Weber State 9:13.81 3  
9 Lawrence, Collier   Unattached 9:25.60 3  
10 Goethals, Megan   Washington 9:26.51 3  
11 Unknown Athlete   Bowerman Athleti 9:27.69 3  
12 Beecham, Annie   Team Run Eugene 9:28.34 3  
13 Medina, Diana   Southern Utah 9:31.93 3  
14 Gregg, Kaitlin   New Balance 9:34.61 3  
15 Picchetti, Natalie   Team Rogue 9:38.45 3  
1 Hefflin, Raquel   UC Riverside 9:38.77 2  
2 Laurent, MichaelAnne   BYU 9:40.99 2  
3 Martinez, Victoria   Azusa Pacific 9:42.97 2  
1 Drake, Lindsey   Gonzaga 9:46.32 1  
4 Goldring, Katja   UCLA 9:48.47 2  
2 Thomas, Emily   Gonzaga 9:52.29 1  
3 Dubose, Damajeria   UC Riverside 9:56.34 1  
4 Brown, Alisha   UC Riverside 9:56.52 1  
16 Bryson, Taylor   UC Berkeley 9:57.94 3  
5 Lampi, Marsha   Oregon State 10:01.97 1  
5 Meyers, Maddie   Unattached 10:02.93 2  
6 Coffey, Karlee   Eastern Oregon 10:05.95 2  
7 Nelson, Andrea   BYU 10:06.66 2  
8 Bolce, Sarah   Seattle Universi 10:07.53 2  
9 Jones, Madalyn   Southern Utah 10:07.81 2  
10 Smith, Makenna   BYU 10:09.76 2  
11 Curtis, Whitney   Southern Utah 10:10.44 2  
6 Baugh, Shay   BYU 10:13.94 1  
7 McEntire, Jenifer   Nevada-Reno 10:15.50 1  
8 Keaveny, Elizabeth   Portland 10:26.34 1  
12 Swanson, Katherine   BYU 10:26.63 2  
9 Kirsch, Demerey   Nevada-Reno 10:28.26 1  
10 Stolle, Jennifer   Seattle Universi 10:31.79 1  
13 Martinez, Catherine   Long Beach State 10:31.90 2  
11 Curatilo, Sophie   Seattle Universi 10:33.03 1  
14 Whybark, Sarah   Concordia-Portla 10:35.94 2  
15 Berg, Amanda   Nevada-Las Vegas 10:42.66 2  
12 de Voir , Sabrah   Oregon State 10:47.19 1  
13 Hunt , Haley   Oregon State 10:56.83 1  
14 Cox , Latane   Oregon State 10:57.43 1  
15 Sharpe, Hillary   Oregon State 10:58.06 1  
16 Moon, Danielle   Eastern Washingt 11:06.29 1  
16 Doerksen, Kim   Simon Fraser 11:12.61 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Washington Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 32 4 181  
2013 1 3 3 55  
2012 1 127 2 24  
2011 1 178 3 1  
2010 1 159 2 93  
2009 1 61 7    
2008 1 69 5 5  
2007 1   1