Folders |
2015 Results - Missouri High School Indoor Series ChampionshipPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:29 PM
2015 Big River HS Series #2 - 1/25/2015
Hosted by the University of Missouri
Hearnes Center -- Columbia, Mo.
Results - Sunday
11 Jamaica Lovan Urbandale, IA 28.15
Girls 60 Meter Dash
12 Danielle Frank ST. Louis, MO 28.18
Series: 7.70 S Kelsey Herman2013
13 Chaya Dorsey st. Louis, MO 28.53
Name Yr School Prelims
14 Kaitlen Crawford Saint Louis, MO 28.71
Preliminaries 15 Rachel Beaudoin O'Fallon, MO 28.72
1 Ojurere Shonekan Columbia, MO 8.05Q
16 Shondrea Frazier Florissant, MO 28.78
2 Rhema Taylor Lee Summit, MO 8.11Q
17 Margie Crosby Columbia, MO 28.81
3 Regan Nash Camden Point, MO 8.20Q
18 Kelsey Templeton Kansas City, MO 28.99
4 Kiana Harvey FLORISSANT, MO 8.14q
19 Sierra Spinler Blue Springs, MO 29.09
5 Ariana Phillips Florissant, MO 8.16q
20 Olivia White Kansas City, MO 29.37
6 Madeline Bradley Belton, MO 8.27q
21 Charna' King Florissant, MO 29.48
7 Jamaica Lovan Urbandale, IA 8.29q
22 Asia McElroy Iberia, MO 29.62
8 Shondrea Frazier Florissant, MO 8.32q
23 Hannah Smith Palmyra, MO 29.70
9 Jahliah Clay Blue Springs, MO 8.35
24 Kacie Tripp Festus, MO 29.88
10 Sidney Martin ST. Louis, MO 8.37
25 Keturah Jones O'Fallon, MO 30.00
11 Mekeba Nash Sedalia, MO 8.37
26 Elizabeth Webster ST. Louis, MO 30.55
12 Rachel Beaudoin O'Fallon, MO 8.54
27 Jaime Albertson Chillicothe, MO 30.59
13 Margie Crosby Columbia, MO 8.58
28 Haley Lindenbusch O'Fallon, MO 30.62
14 Kacie Tripp Festus, MO 8.60
29 Hope Sparks Dardenne Prairie, MO33.80
15 Kelsey Templeton Kansas City, MO 8.62
16 Danielle Frank ST. Louis, MO 8.63 Girls 400 Meter Dash
17 Sarah Walls St.James, MO 8.68 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
18 Chaya Dorsey st. Louis, MO 8.71 Series: 57.52 S Jasmine Berry1/26/2014
19 Asia McElroy Iberia, MO 8.89 Name Yr School Finals
20 Olivia White Kansas City, MO 8.91 Finals
21 Keturah Jones O'Fallon, MO 9.16 1 Payton Wensel Cedar Rapids, IA 58.03
2 Morgan Prather Kansas City, MO 1:00.86
Girls 60 Meter Dash
3 Ayla Hicks Raytown, MO 1:02.47
Series: 7.70 S Kelsey Herman2013
4 Madeline Saville Cedar Rapids, IA 1:02.70
Name Yr School Finals
5 Faramola Shonekan Columbia, MO 1:03.14
Finals
6 Cherree Miller Chester, IL 1:03.87
1 Ojurere Shonekan Columbia, MO 8.06
7 Elyse Valdivia Blue Springs, MO 1:04.61
2 Rhema Taylor Lee Summit, MO 8.09
8 Kiana Harvey FLORISSANT, MO1:04.92
3 Regan Nash Camden Point, MO 8.10
9 Hally Blackwell Branson, MO 1:05.02
4 Ariana Phillips Florissant, MO 8.11
10 Keturah Jones O'Fallon, MO 1:06.28
5 Madeline Bradley Belton, MO 8.19
11 Drevon Carter Florissant, MO 1:06.34
6 Kiana Harvey FLORISSANT, MO 8.24
12 Kelsey Hunn st.louis, MO 1:06.64
7 Jamaica Lovan Urbandale, IA 8.33
13 Kaitlen Crawford Saint Louis, MO 1:06.78
8 Shondrea Frazier Florissant, MO 8.38
14 Kacie Tripp Festus, MO 1:06.86
Girls 200 Meter Dash 15 Si'Arra Forrest Florissant, MO 1:06.92
Timed Final. 16 Sarah Walls St.James, MO 1:07.04
Series: 25.68 S Maya Cody1/26/2014 17 Imani Walker St. Louis, MO 1:07.31
Name Yr School Finals 18 Mary Grace Carroll Davenport, IA 1:07.80
Finals 19 Shelley Laures Kansas City, MO 1:07.93
1 Morgan Prather Kansas City, MO 26.04 20 Tamera Carroll Kansas City, MO 1:11.33
2 Rhema Taylor Lee Summit, MO 26.18 21 Asia McElroy Iberia, MO 1:12.77
3 Seana Young Raytown, MO 27.18 22 Elizabeth Webster ST. Louis, MO 1:15.51
4 Mariona Ward Sedalia, MO 27.26 23 Sidney Martin ST. Louis, MO 1:20.52
5 Jahliah Clay Blue Springs, MO 27.33
Girls 800 Meter Run
6 Kiana Harvey FLORISSANT, MO 27.36
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
7 Ariana Phillips Florissant, MO 27.46
Series: 2:19.24 S Valeska Halamicek2013
8 Bryce Lang Lee Summit, MO 27.67
Name Yr School Finals
9 Ojurere Shonekan Columbia, MO 28.03
Finals
10 Si'Arra Forrest Florissant, MO 28.14
1 Joy Ripslinger Davenport, IA 2:25.06
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
2 Parker Fane St.James, MO 2:26.11
Series: 10:46.31 S Stephanie Jenks1/11/2014
3 Mallory King Davenport, IA 2:31.90
Name Yr School Finals
4 Kaelyn Sturgell Lamar, MO 2:36.62
Finals
5 Kelsey Evans Festus, MO 2:36.63
1 Melissa Menghini Fenton, MO 11:08.13
6 Julia Schumacher Davenport, IA 2:37.27
2 Sarah Nicholson Wildwood, MO 11:17.62
7 Megan Pavle Southern Ill 2:37.33
3 Anna West Chesterfield, MO11:19.94
8 Clare Carroll Davenport, IA 2:37.60
4 Riley Schelp Kirkwood, MO 11:36.69
9 Tessa Mussman Kansas City, MO 2:37.66
5 Tahjai Lashley St. Louis, MO 13:34.87
10 Olivia Franklin Kearney, MO 2:38.66
11 Elyse Valdivia Blue Springs, MO 2:38.77 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
12 Bryce Lang Lee Summit, MO 2:38.82 Series: 8.82 S Claudette Day2013
13 Saige Peterson Sedalia, MO 2:39.26 Name Yr School Prelims
14 Michelle Barnhart Meta, MO 2:39.44 Preliminaries
15 Cherree Miller Chester, IL 2:40.97 1 Seana Young Raytown, MO 9.18Q
16 Jessenia Ellis Poplar Bluff, MO 2:42.08 2 Mariona Ward Sedalia, MO 9.42Q
17 Ayla Hicks Raytown, MO 2:42.67 3 Gabrielle Dabney Lawrence, KS 9.60Q
18 Ali Bader St. Charles, MO 2:45.20 4 Valarie Whitted St Louis, MO 9.61q
19 Sarah Beth Wiegman Highland, IL 2:45.54 5 Sabrina Gretzmacher Festus, MO 9.94q
20 Kailey Woody Loose Creek, MO 2:47.77 6 Morgan Griffiths Festus, MO 10.16q
21 Mariah Smith St Joeseph, MO 2:48.20 7 Kelsey Hunn st.louis, MO 10.21q
22 Drevon Carter Florissant, MO 2:48.23 8 Jaime Albertson Chillicothe, MO 10.48q
23 Imani Walker St. Louis, MO 2:48.52 9 Kelsey Evans Festus, MO 10.54
24 Mackinna Leigh Ofallon, MO 2:50.22 10 Kaitlen Crawford Saint Louis, MO 10.56
25 Anna Heacock Festus, MO 2:52.01 11 Audrey Miles Palmyra, MO 10.64
26 Jordan Heacock Festus, MO 3:01.21 12 Kaelyn Sturgell Lamar, MO 10.67
27 McKenzie Duncan Branson, MO 3:03.71 13 Anna Heacock Festus, MO 10.72
28 Hope Sparks Dardenne Prairie, MO3:05.64 14 McKenzie Duncan Branson, MO 11.53
29 Shelby Sack Kansas City, MO 3:28.31 15 Kierston Holstine Palmyra, MO 12.17
16 Carolyn Ross St Louis, MO 14.94
Girls 1 Mile Run
Timed Final. Waterfall Start. Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Series: 5:00.39 S Stephanie Jenks1/26/2014 Series: 8.82 S Claudette Day2013
Name Yr School Finals Name Yr School Finals
Finals Finals
1 Joy Ripslinger Davenport, IA 5:23.51 1 Seana Young Raytown, MO 9.11
2 Mia Jerman Bloomsdale, MO 5:25.40 2 Mariona Ward Sedalia, MO 9.37
3 Sierra Spinler Blue Springs, MO 5:26.51 3 Gabrielle Dabney Lawrence, KS 9.51
4 Riley Schelp Kirkwood, MO 5:26.81 4 Valarie Whitted St Louis, MO 9.67
5 Parker Fane St.James, MO 5:29.62 5 Jaime Albertson Chillicothe, MO 10.31
6 Olivia Franklin Kearney, MO 5:29.95 6 Sabrina Gretzmacher Festus, MO 10.66
7 Julia Schumacher Davenport, IA 5:44.33 7 Kelsey Hunn st.louis, MO 11.29
8 Mercedes Robinson Kansas City, MO 5:44.44
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
9 Madison Day Westphalia, MO 5:48.29
10 Megan Pavle Southern Ill 5:48.66 Timed Final. Three Turn Stagger.
Series: 4:06.00 S Lighting TC2013
11 Jacey Roper Carlinville, IL 5:51.83
12 Cherree Miller Chester, IL 6:00.10 Team Relay Finals
13 Sarah Beth Wiegman Highland, IL 6:01.61 Finals
14 Nathalie Kaemmerer O'Fallon, MO 6:02.08 1 Team Snack Break 4:07.32
15 Rachel Althage O Fallon, MO 6:04.02 1) Payton Wensel 2) Hanna Saville
3) Amber Decker 4) Madeline Saville
16 Tahjai Lashley St. Louis, MO 6:06.73
17 Jordan Heacock Festus, MO 6:28.40
18 Jenna Marston O'Fallon, MO 6:47.13
Girls Pole Vault
Team Relay Finals
Progressions: 2.45, 2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35,3.50 +15
2 Team Davenport 4:17.79
All Measurement in Metric.
1) Joy Ripslinger 2) Mallory King
3) Mary Grace Carroll 4) Clare Carroll 8-00.00 Starting Height.
3 St. Louis Express 4:38.71 Series: 4.12m S Emily Brigham2013
1) Drevon Carter 2) Si'Arra Forrest Name Yr School Finals
3) Danielle Frank 4) Charna' King Finals
1 Morgan Griffiths Festus, MO 3.66m
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2 Carlie Queen Unattached 3.20m
Timed Final. Waterfall Start. 3 Haven Lander Republic, MO 3.05m
Series: 10:30.90 S Stay Gold Unlimited2013 4 Callie Hicks Garnett, KS 3.05m
Team Relay Finals 5 Lauren Jones Chillicothe, MO 3.05m
Finals 6 Lexi Heim Columbia, MO 3.05m
1 Feralicious 9:56.18S 7 Megan Holbrook St. Louis, MO 2.75m
1) Madeline Saville 2) Hanna Saville 8 Cece Givens Branson, MO 2.75m
3) Morgan Garcia 4) Amber Decker 8 Rachel Forrester Columbia, MO 2.75m
2 Heartland Youth TC 10:57.76 10 Julie James O'Fallon, MO 2.60m
1) Nathalie Kaemmerer 2) Rachel Althage
10 Joslyn Snead Blue Springs, MO 2.60m
3) Jenna Marston 4) Kiley Otten
10 Halle Hartell Camden Point, MO 2.60m
3 Biscuts 11:14.43
13 Molly Jones Chillicothe, MO 2.60m
1) Unknown Runner 2) Shelley Laures
14 Morgan Banker Columbia, MO 2.45m
3) Tessa Mussman 4) Shelby Sack
4 Comets 11:22.55 15 Caitlin Reed Festus, MO 2.30m
--- Dominique Meyer St. Charles, MO NH
1) Alexis Fischer 2) Michelle Barnhart
3) Madison Day 4) Kailey Woody --- Renee Rhodes Blue Springs, MO NH
Girls High Jump Girls Long Jump
Progressions: 1.32, 1.37, 1.42, 1.47, 1.52, 1.57, 1 .62, 1.67 +5 Top 9 Athletes to Final
All Measurement in Metric. All Measurements in Metric.
4-04 Starting Height. Series: 5.71m S Nataliyah Friar2013
Series: 1.67m S Kelsey Herman2013 Name Yr School Finals
Series: 1.67m S Andrea Kuehnlein1/25/2015 Finals
Name Yr School Finals 1 Kelly McKee Kansas City, MO 5.16m
2 Jahliah Clay Blue Springs, MO 5.11m
Finals
1 Alicia Moellering St. Louis, MO 1.62m 3 Gabrielle Dabney Lawrence, KS 5.00m
2 Andrea Kuehnlein Festus, MO 1.62m 4 Ojurere Shonekan Columbia, MO 4.99m
3 Jordan Small St. Louis, MO 1.52m 5 Jamaica Lovan Urbandale, IA 4.96m
3 Gabrielle Dabney Lawrence, KS 1.52m 6 Andrea Kuehnlein Festus, MO 4.85m
5 Lalah Baldwin Kansas City, MO 1.52m 7 Morgan Griffiths Festus, MO 4.84m
6 Haley Lindenbusch O'Fallon, MO 1.47m 8 Shelley Laures Kansas City, MO 4.73m
7 Morgan Griffiths Festus, MO 1.47m 9 Jamila Ricketts St.Louis, MO 4.68m
8 Kelsey Evans Festus, MO 1.42m 10 Anna Heacock Festus, MO 4.46m
9 Allison Dailey Lee's Summit, MO 1.37m 11 Hannah Smith Palmyra, MO 4.45m
10 Sabrina Gretzmacher Festus, MO 1.32m 12 Alicia Moellering St. Louis, MO 4.43m
10 Anna Heacock Festus, MO 1.32m 13 Haley Lindenbusch O'Fallon, MO 4.39m
12 Kierston Holstine Palmyra, MO 1.32m 14 Sabrina Gretzmacher Festus, MO 4.36m
15 Audrey Miles Palmyra, MO 4.27m
16 Kelsey Evans Festus, MO 4.24m
17 McKenzie Duncan Branson, MO 4.20m
18 Kacie Tripp Festus, MO 4.11m
19 Charna' King Florissant, MO 4.05m
20 Chaya Dorsey st. Louis, MO 3.74m
21 Jordan Heacock Festus, MO 3.46m
--- Bralynn Kerley Palmyra, MO FOUL
5 KEVEION AKINS CAHOKIA, IL 7.21q
Girls Triple Jump
6 Jacob Sholl Carthage, IL 7.26q
Top 9 Athletes to Final
7 Tim Wellmaker Madison, IL 7.31q
All Measurements in Metric.
8 Justin Blackman Florissant, MO 7.32q
Series: 12.29m S Nataliyah Friar2013
9 Sydney Walker Prairie Grove, AR 7.35
Name Yr School Finals 10 Alijah Cockrell Florissant, MO 7.35
Finals 11 Roman Hill Centralia, IL 7.39
1 Kelly McKee Kansas City, MO 10.90m 12 Colt Treischmann hazelwood, MO 7.42
2 Alicia Moellering St. Louis, MO 10.49m 13 Develle Baldwin Kansas City, MO 7.42
3 Jamila Ricketts St.Louis, MO 10.16m 14 Christopher Potter Maryland Heights, MO7.43
4 Kaelyn Sturgell Lamar, MO 10.11m 15 Bryce Williams O Fallon, MO 7.45
5 Hannah Smith Palmyra, MO 9.59m 16 Austin Hinkle Boonville, MO 7.45
6 Bralynn Kerley Palmyra, MO 8.64m 17 Justin Mattingly Fenton, MO 7.47
7 Kierston Holstine Palmyra, MO 8.50m 18 Caleb Nicks Florissant, MO 7.48
Girls Shot Put 19 griffin freese CEDAR RAPIDS, IA7.50
Top 9 Athletes to Final 20 Robert Caldwell SAINT LOUIS, MO 7.52
All Measurements in Metric. 21 Elliot Fortney St. Joseph, MO 7.54
Series: 15.17m S sophia Rivera1/25/2015 22 Kellen Johnson O Fallon, MO 7.57
Name Yr School Finals 23 Nghia Dinh West Plains, MO 7.57
Finals 24 Brandon Woods FLORISSANT, MO 7.57
1 Kathleen Young Decatur, IL 14.27m 25 Aaron McCowan Lees Summit, MO 7.58
2 Jasmine Swanigan Kansas City, MO 11.19m 26 Alex Diaz Sedalia, MO 7.64
3 Jessenia Ellis Poplar Bluff, MO 9.63m 27 KEVIN GAYDEN ST.LOUIS, MO 7.66
4 Maia Umana ST. Louis, MO 9.49m 28 DeShawn Malveaux Florissant, MO 7.67
5 Emma Branski Blue Springs, MO 9.38m 29 Ryan Vutich Kansas City, MO 7.69
6 Morgan Griffiths Festus, MO 9.10m 30 Carrick McCall Kansas City, KS 7.70
7 Kelsey Evans Festus, MO 7.42m 31 Tyler Sands West Plains, MO 7.70
8 Elizabeth Webster ST. Louis, MO 7.25m 32 Kenyon Sanders Cahokia TC 7.71
9 Andrea Kuehnlein Festus, MO 6.45m 33 august bindbeutel St. Louis, MO 7.74
--- Danielle (Dani) Gregory Lake St. Louis, MO ND 34 Nathan Campbell St. James, MO 7.78
--- Anna Heacock Festus, MO ND 35 Dakota Kent Festus, MO 7.83
--- Sabrina Gretzmacher Festus, MO ND 36 DAKOTA BLACKSON CAHOKIA, IL 7.84
--- Gabrielle Dabney Lawrence, KS ND 37 Chase Martin ST. Louis, MO 7.85
--- Samantha Kunza wentzville, MO ND 38 Henry Eldringhoff West plains, MO 7.85
39 Donte Pankey West plains, MO 7.93
Girls Weight Throw 40 Ian McElroy Kansas City, MO 7.96
Top 9 Athletes to Final 41 JAMES MCCLAIN CAHOKIA, IL 7.99
All Measurements in Metric. 42 RAY'VON CHAMBERS CAHOKIA, IL 8.05
Series: 16.04m S Madeline Middlebrook2013 43 Trevor Timmerman O'Fallon, MO 8.27
Name Yr School Finals 44 Connor Worley St.Louis, MO 8.77
Finals 45 Ramon Silver ST. Louis, MO 8.93
1 Jordan McClendon Saint Louis, MO 17.01mS
Boys 60 Meter Dash
2 Samantha Kunza wentzville, MO 10.88m
Series: 6.85 S Michel Wells1/11/2014
3 Danielle (Dani) Gregory Lake St. Louis, MO10.48m
Name Yr School Finals
4 Kathleen Young Decatur, IL 8.98m
Finals
Boys 60 Meter Dash 1 Andre McGill Madison, IL 6.99
Series: 6.85 S Michel Wells1/11/2014 2 Denvoir Griffin Kansas City, MO 7.05
Name Yr School Prelims 3 JAMARI HARE CAHOKIA, IL 7.18
Preliminaries 4 KEVEION AKINS CAHOKIA, IL 7.22
1 Andre McGill Madison, IL 7.13q 5 CHRISHAWN CROSBY CAHOKIA, IL 7.24
2 Denvoir Griffin Kansas City, MO 7.17q 6 Justin Blackman Florissant, MO 7.29
3 CHRISHAWN CROSBY CAHOKIA, IL 7.19q 7 Jacob Sholl Carthage, IL 7.29
4 JAMARI HARE CAHOKIA, IL 7.20q 8 Tim Wellmaker Madison, IL 7.31
50 Alex Diaz Sedalia, MO 26.61
Boys 200 Meter Dash
51 Ian McElroy Kansas City, MO 26.73
Timed Final.
52 RAY'VON CHAMBERS CAHOKIA, IL 26.75
Series: 22.48 S Michel Wells1/11/2014
53 Judson Beam West plains, MO 27.61
Name Yr School Finals 54 Trevor Timmerman O'Fallon, MO 27.62
Finals 55 Ramon Silver ST. Louis, MO 29.51
1 Andre McGill Madison, IL 23.02 56 Connor Worley St.Louis, MO 29.88
2 KEVEION AKINS CAHOKIA, IL 23.05
3 Rayontay Miller Florissant, MO 23.15 Boys 400 Meter Dash
4 Jacob Sholl Carthage, IL 23.15 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
5 Zach Mitchell Lee Summit, MO 23.34 Series: 50.50 S Daniel Anderson2013
6 MARQUIS MURRAY CAHOKIA, IL 23.47 Name Yr School Finals
7 Isaiah Cole Florissant, MO 23.47 Finals
8 Sydney Walker Prairie Grove, AR 23.67 1 Jacob Sholl Carthage, IL 51.00
9 KORRION SESSION CAHOKIA, IL 23.81 2 Isaiah Cole Florissant, MO 51.31
10 CHRISHAWN CROSBY CAHOKIA, IL 23.99 3 Zach Mitchell Lee Summit, MO 51.71
11 Develle Baldwin Kansas City, MO 24.07 4 TYRAN LYONS CAHOKIA, IL 52.37
12 Terrance Williams Jr. Kansas City, MO 24.19 5 Rayontay Miller Florissant, MO 52.44
13 Alijah Cockrell Florissant, MO 24.20 6 Jordan Jackson Lee's Summit, MO 52.47
14 Princeton Liggins Florissant, MO 24.32 7 Mark Schulz Cedar Rapids, IA 52.51
15 Fasil Kassahun Kansas City, MO 24.37 8 Ian Washington West Plains, MO 52.62
16 Caleb Nicks Florissant, MO 24.40 9 Laurel Heath Lees summit North, MO52.85
17 Brandon Woods FLORISSANT, MO 24.40 10 Hunter Schoenauer Robins, IA 52.87
18 Kellen Johnson O Fallon, MO 24.51 11 Alec Haines Wildwood, MO 52.98
19 griffin freese CEDAR RAPIDS, IA24.55 12 CHRIS MCGEE CAHOKIA, IL 53.08
20 BRANDON ROBERSON CAHOKIA, IL 24.65 13 Eli Smith West plains, MO 53.40
21 Justin Mattingly Fenton, MO 24.69 14 Tyler Beck Kansas City, MO 54.22
22 Keondre Wells Cahokia TC 24.77 15 Princeton Liggins Florissant, MO 54.61
23 Christopher Potter Maryland Heights, MO24.84 16 Brandon Woods FLORISSANT, MO 54.73
24 Rashaad Chatman St. Charles, MO 24.85 17 Tyler Hoffmann O'Fallon, MO 54.92
25 Tyler Sands West Plains, MO 24.88 18 Zachary Beck Kansas City, MO 55.25
26 Robert Caldwell SAINT LOUIS, MO24.89 19 Fasil Kassahun Kansas City, MO 55.42
27 Mitchell Gaffey Cedar Rapids, IA 24.90 20 Justin Mattingly Fenton, MO 55.46
28 Roman Hill Centralia, IL 25.00 21 RAINIER CONLEY ST. LOUIS, MO 55.66
29 RAINIER CONLEY ST. LOUIS, MO 25.01 22 Richard Byfield St. James, MO 55.76
30 Nghia Dinh West Plains, MO 25.05 23 Rashaad Chatman St. Charles, MO 56.10
31 KAHLIL HOSKINS ST. LOUIS, MO 25.05 24 Dawson Lynch St. James, MO 56.18
32 Carrick McCall Kansas City, KS 25.06 25 Malcolm Brown Columbia, MO 56.37
33 DAKOTA BLACKSON CAHOKIA, IL 25.08 26 DYLAN CORNWELL CAHOKIA, IL 56.41
34 Bryce Williams O Fallon, MO 25.12 27 GEORGE SMITH CAHOKIA, IL 56.72
35 Aaron McCowan Lees Summit, MO 25.17 28 Andrew Whitener Festus, MO 57.34
36 Steven Coleman Kingdom City, MO 25.22 29 Aaron Read Rolla, MO 57.48
37 Henry Eldringhoff West plains, MO 25.28 30 Dylan DeClue St.Peters, MO 57.51
38 DeShawn Malveaux Florissant, MO 25.50 31 Tommy Laarman Chesterfield, MO 57.53
39 CALVIN PRATER CAHOKIA, IL 25.50 32 William Crutcher rolla, MO 57.78
40 Chase Martin ST. Louis, MO 25.62 33 Shawn Organ West Plains, MO 57.87
41 Damian Payne Bourbon, MO 25.79 34 Jr Mouton Kan, Kan 57.96
42 KEVIN GAYDEN ST.LOUIS, MO 25.80 35 Damian Payne Bourbon, MO 58.49
43 august bindbeutel St. Louis, MO 25.84 36 Dakota Kent Festus, MO 58.74
44 Kenyon Sanders Cahokia TC 25.94 37 Isaiah Matthews Kansas City, KS 58.95
45 Aaron Read Rolla, MO 25.97 38 Sam Hooks St Louis, MO 1:00.59
46 Malcolm Brown Columbia, MO 26.00 39 Ian McElroy Kansas City, MO 1:00.67
47 Donte Pankey West plains, MO 26.08 40 Jagger Thompson Saint Clair, MO 1:00.80
48 JAMES MCCLAIN CAHOKIA, IL 26.14 41 Devin Seest ROLLA, MO 1:00.84
49 Dakota Kent Festus, MO 26.26 42 SHUNN GRACE CAHOKIA, IL 1:01.61
Boys 1 Mile Run
Name Yr School Finals
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
43 Ryan Grivetti St. Clair, MO 1:02.92
Series: 4:21.23 S Patrick Perrier1/26/2014
44 Bryan Castek Hiawatha, IA 1:03.47
Name Yr School Finals
45 Judson Beam West plains, MO 1:04.06
Finals
46 Alex Diaz Sedalia, MO 1:05.06
1 Griffin Bailey St. Louis, MO 4:24.78
47 Xavier Forrest Florissant, MO 1:05.57
2 Dustan Davidson St. Louis, MO 4:26.24
48 KOLBY BURGETT ST. LOUIS, MO 1:07.74
3 Darrien Case Kansas City, MO 4:29.08
49 Ramon Silver ST. Louis, MO 1:08.77
4 Kyle Pudenz Kansas City, MO 4:31.55
Boys 800 Meter Run 5 Kyler True Olpe, KS 4:31.83
Timed Final. Waterfall Start. 6 devin meyrer wildwood, MO 4:41.39
Series: 2:00.90 S Dustan Davidson1/26/2014 7 Chris Wood Heartland Yo 4:45.76
Name Yr School Finals 8 James Kosbar Rolla, MO 4:46.09
Finals 9 Nathan Hall Springfield, MO 4:47.93
1 Darrien Case Kansas City, MO 2:02.07 10 Nassim Oufattole Wildwood, MO 4:52.78
2 Trevor White Highland, IL 2:05.41 11 Marshall Vaccaro O'Fallon, MO 4:58.23
3 Alec Haines Wildwood, MO 2:06.53 12 Trevor Falco Salem, AR 4:58.78
4 CHRISTIAN RAYMOND CAHOKIA, IL 2:07.27 13 Jack Frazier Kansas City, MO 5:06.57
5 James Kosbar Rolla, MO 2:09.02 14 Austin Bollinger Hesston, KS 5:10.03
6 CHRIS STANLEY CAHOKIA, IL 2:11.11 15 Chase Jones Linn, MO 5:10.28
7 Hanok Tekel Kansas City, MO 2:11.70 16 James Jennings Rolla, MO 5:16.05
8 NATHANIAL HARDAWAY CAHOKIA, IL 2:12.82 17 Christopher LeDesma Kansas City, KS 5:17.69
9 Zach Lewis Palmyra, MO 2:13.06 18 Cyle Butenhoff Lonedell, MO 5:17.94
10 Nassim Oufattole Wildwood, MO 2:13.35 19 Jimmy Shultz Kansas City, KS 5:19.09
11 jake lepak st louis, MO 2:13.47 20 Timothy Wiant O'Fallon, MO 5:19.82
12 Austin Bollinger Hesston, KS 2:14.56 21 Irvin Aguirre Kansas City, KS 5:20.12
13 Noah Barajas Kansas City, MO 2:14.90 22 Nathan Reed Chesterfield, MO 5:23.17
14 Michael Hernan BALLWIN, MO 2:15.35 23 James Porter O'Fallon, MO 5:23.50
15 Daniel Cicha Farley, MO 2:16.73 24 Richard Garcia Foristell, MO 5:30.82
16 Trenton Brew O Fallon, MO 2:18.43 25 Jordan Kremer Bonnots Mill, MO5:34.30
17 Garrett Blanchard Centralia, IL 2:18.82 26 Jackson Rush St. Joseph, MO 5:36.97
18 Drew Sherman Centralia, IL 2:19.62 27 Jason Brown O'Fallon, MO 5:41.68
19 Evan Adrian St. Louis, MO 2:20.82 28 ABDULLAHI ABDI ST. LOUIS, MO 5:42.17
20 Sam Hooks St Louis, MO 2:21.41 29 Cameron Myers O'Fallon, MO 5:42.51
21 James Jennings Rolla, MO 2:23.02 30 Noah Payne Bourbon, MO 5:44.59
22 VONTEZ WALLER CAHOKIA, IL 2:23.29 31 KOLBY BURGETT ST. LOUIS, MO 6:08.30
23 Jared Maksudian Kansas City, MO 2:24.90
Boys 3200 Meter Run
24 Ryan Hargis Southern Ill 2:24.91
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
25 Irvin Aguirre Kansas City, KS 2:25.73
Series: 9:35.26 S Patrick Perrier1/11/2014
26 Devin Seest ROLLA, MO 2:26.31
Name Yr School Finals
27 James Porter O'Fallon, MO 2:26.46
Finals
28 Timothy Wiant O'Fallon, MO 2:27.28
1 Seth Brown La Plata, MO 9:43.76
29 Henry Epling St. Louis, MO 2:27.73
2 Nathan Straubel Kansas City, MO 9:45.43
30 Isaiah Matthews Kansas City, KS 2:28.54
3 Nathan Hall Springfield, MO 10:13.78
31 Nathan Reed Chesterfield, MO 2:28.59
4 Tristan Baze O'Fallon, MO 10:41.80
32 Shayne Ferguson Highland, IL 2:29.39
5 Alex Stansberry O'Fallon, MO 10:52.38
33 Noah Payne Bourbon, MO 2:30.82
6 Nolan Orf Kansas City, MO10:53.36
34 ABDULLAHI ABDI ST. LOUIS, MO 2:30.92
7 Hunter Long Kansas City, MO 11:11.13
35 Jonah Wright St. Louis, MO 2:32.94
8 Jimmy Shultz Kansas City, KS 11:19.51
36 JAZZAEFER BROWN CAHOKIA, IL 2:34.41
9 Daniel Cicha Farley, MO 11:36.70
37 Xavier Forrest Florissant, MO 2:35.69
10 Jackson Rush St. Joseph, MO 12:10.19
38 Cameron Myers O'Fallon, MO 2:36.60
39 Jack Warmann St. Louis, MO 2:43.74
40 Jason Brown O'Fallon, MO 2:46.28
7 Young Trend Setters 3:49.85
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
1) Mitchell Gaffey 2) Bryan Castek
Series: 8.25 S Jabrille Lewis1/25/2015
3) Hunter Schoenauer 4) Mark Schulz
Name Yr School Prelims 8 St. Louis Express B 3:57.46
Preliminaries 1) Chase Martin 2) Caleb Nicks
1 KORRION SESSION CAHOKIA, IL 8.41Q 3) Justin Blackman 4) Christopher Potter
2 Justin Blackman Florissant, MO 8.50Q 9 Cahokia TC D 3:57.57
3 Josh Jones West plains, MO 8.74q 1) JAZZAEFER BROWN 2) VONTEZ WALLER
4 Steven Coleman Kingdom City, MO 8.75q 3) GEORGE SMITH 4) DAKOTA BLACKSON
5 MARQUIS MURRAY CAHOKIA, IL 8.77q 10 Striders 4:04.56
6 Jalen Kirk Lee's Summit, MO 9.04q 1) Roman Hill 2) Unknown Runner
7 Christopher Potter Maryland Heights, MO9.05q 3) Ryan Hargis 4) Unknown Runner 2
8 Henry Eldringhoff West plains, MO 9.11q
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
9 Keondre Wells Cahokia TC 9.16
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
10 Nathan Campbell St. James, MO 9.38
Series: 8:19.14 S Heartland Youth TC2013
11 Richard Byfield St. James, MO 9.46
Team Relay Finals
12 Dakota Kent Festus, MO 9.82
Finals
13 CALVIN PRATER CAHOKIA, IL 10.78
1 Cahokia TC 8:18.39S
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 1) JAZZAEFER BROWN 2) VONTEZ WALLER
Series: 8.25 S Jabrille Lewis1/25/2015 3) BRANDON ROBERSON 4) NATHANIAL HARDAWAY
Name Yr School Finals 2 Wildwood Cancers 8:21.09
Finals 1) devin meyrer 2) Alec Haines
1 Justin Blackman Florissant, MO 8.43 3) Tommy Laarman 4) Dylan Quisenberry
2 KORRION SESSION CAHOKIA, IL 8.45 3 Heartland Youth TC 8:23.17
3 Steven Coleman Kingdom City, MO 8.59 1) Nathan Straubel 2) Chris Wood
4 Josh Jones West plains, MO 8.78 3) Hanok Tekel 4) Kyle Pudenz
4 Justice League 8:43.96
5 Jalen Kirk Lee's Summit, MO 8.85
6 MARQUIS MURRAY CAHOKIA, IL 8.90 1) Marshall Vaccaro 2) Brendan Ritchie
3) Tyler Hoffmann 4) Alex Stansberry
7 Christopher Potter Maryland Heights, MO8.96
5 Mean Girls 8:50.59
8 Henry Eldringhoff West plains, MO 9.08
1) William Crutcher 2) James Jennings
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3) James Kosbar 4) Devin Seest
Timed Final. Three Turn Stagger. 6 Heartland Youth TC B 9:03.99
Series: 3:35.83 S Police Athletics2013 1) Hunter Long 2) Jack Frazier
Team Relay Finals 3) Noah Barajas 4) Tyler Beck
7 Team Steve 9:15.13
Finals
1 Cahokia TC 3:31.56S 1) Tristan Baze 2) Kobe Williams
3) Trenton Brew 4) James Porter
1) MARQUIS MURRAY 2) TYRAN LYONS
3) CHRIS MCGEE 4) KEVEION AKINS 8 Cahokia TC B 9:21.68
2 St. Louis Express 3:31.79S 1) CHRIS MCGEE 2) CHRIS STANLEY
3) TYRAN LYONS 4) CHRISTIAN RAYMOND
1) Alijah Cockrell 2) Princeton Liggins
9 Tigers 9:22.15
3) Isaiah Cole 4) Rayontay Miller
3 Cahokia TC B 3:34.69S 1) KAHLIL HOSKINS 2) KOLBY BURGETT
3) ABDULLAHI ABDI 4) RAINIER CONLEY
1) CHRIS STANLEY 2) Keondre Wells
3) BRANDON ROBERSON 4) DYLAN CORNWELL Boys High Jump
4 Cahokia TC C 3:39.09 Progressions: 1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82 +5cm
1) CHRISHAWN CROSBY 2) NATHANIAL HARDAWAY All Measurements in Metric.
3) CHRISTIAN RAYMOND 4) KORRION SESSION 5-00.00 Starting Height.
5 Heartland Youth TC 3:40.09 Series: 2.10m S Landon Bartel1/11/2014
1) Hanok Tekel 2) Tyler Beck
Name Yr School Finals
3) Zachary Beck 4) Darrien Case
6 Justice League 3:44.49 Finals
1 ANTHONY McROBERTS CAHOKIA, IL 2.02m
1) Tyler Hoffmann 2) Marshall Vaccaro
3) BRYCE JEFFERIES 4) Kobe Williams 2 SEANDE VINSON CAHOKIA, IL 1.87m
Finals ... (Boys High Jump) --- DYLAN CORNWELL CAHOKIA, IL ND
Name Yr School Finals --- Nghia Dinh West Plains, MO ND
3 Ethan Snow Columbia, IL 1.87m --- Ryan Grivetti St. Clair, MO FOUL
4 LEO STEWART CAHOKIA, IL 1.82m --- Elliot Fortney St. Joseph, MO FOUL
5 Matthew Eggert Washington, MO 1.72m --- Ethan Snow Columbia, IL FOUL
--- DeShawn Malveaux Florissant, MO FOUL
Boys Pole Vault
Progressions: 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3 .65,3.80 +15 Boys Triple Jump
All Measurement in Metric. Top 9 Athletes to Final
9-00.00 Starting Height. All Measurements in Metric.
Series: 4.72m S Zach Reed2013 Series: 13.29m S Jake Peister1/11/2014
Series: 4.72m S Adam Perkins2013 Series: 43-02 S
Name Yr School Finals Name Yr School Finals
Finals Finals
1 Colton Bray Shawnee, KS 4.40m 1 ANTHONY McROBERTS CAHOKIA, IL 13.09m
2 Mike Nichols Columbia, MO 4.40m 2 SEANDE VINSON CAHOKIA, IL 12.97m
3 Kyle Rogers Liberty, MO 4.40m 3 BRANDON HACKAMACK HANNIBAL, MO 12.75m
4 Chase Pennewell Monroe City, MO 4.25m 4 SHUNN GRACE CAHOKIA, IL 12.60m
4 Joseph Nickell Clever, MO 4.25m 5 Anthony Taylor II Kansas City, MO 12.17m
6 Charlie Gillis St. Louis Ex 4.25m 6 William Crutcher rolla, MO 11.84m
7 Brandon Kimball Blue Springs, MO 4.25m 7 LEO STEWART CAHOKIA, IL 11.77m
8 Ryan Younger Overland Park, KS 4.10m 8 Terrance Stahlman St.Clair, MO 11.44m
9 Kyle Stubler Edgerton, KS 4.10m 9 Dylan DeClue St.Peters, MO 10.98m
10 Conner McGuire Gardner, KS 4.10m --- Jagger Thompson Saint Clair, MO FOUL
11 Elijah Stewart Independence, MO 3.95m --- Jared Belardo Kansas City, MO FOUL
12 Tristin Jackson Spr, MO 3.95m
Boys Shot Put
13 Luke Woodall PLEASANT HILL, MO3.95m
Top 9 Athletes to Final
14 Kennan Baker Carl Junction, MO 3.65m
All Measurements in Metric.
15 Braeden Manley Eudora, KS 3.65m
Series: 17.67m S Kord Ferguson2013
16 Seger Nelson Kirksville, MO 3.50m
Name Yr School Finals
17 Kenneth Rogers Kansas City, MO 3.50m
18 Kyle Ross Chillicothe, MO 3.35m Finals
1 Willie Morrison Kansas City, MO 19.47mS
19 Ryan Vutich Kansas City, MO 3.20m
2 DANIALL AKINS JR. CAHOKIA, IL 15.25m
20 Zach Doster Columbia, MO 3.20m
3 Patrick Kunza Wentzville, MO 14.43m
Boys Long Jump 4 Zack Gregory Lake St. Louis, MO13.98m
Top 9 Athletes to Final 5 Cole Deghand Topeka, KS 13.97m
All Measurements in Metric. 6 Dervon Lee Raymore, MO 13.55m
Series: 6.50m S Alex Miles2013 7 McKINLEY BELL CAHOKIA, IL 13.37m
Name Yr School Finals 8 Devon Foote Pevely, MO 13.23m
Finals 9 Sam WILLIAMS FREEBURG, MO 12.83m
1 Jared Belardo Kansas City, MO 6.87mS 10 Trace Henault Tecumseh, KS 12.55m
2 Marquel Harris O'Fallon, MO 6.45m 11 Dane Rader Platte City, MO 12.49m
3 Roman Hill Centralia, IL 6.26m 12 DARRYL WILLIAMS CAHOKIA, IL 12.23m
4 Terrance Stahlman St.Clair, MO 6.22m 13 Eric Pennington pevely, MO 11.34m
5 ANTHONY McROBERTS CAHOKIA, IL 6.11m 14 Arran McKinney Westphalia, MO 11.10m
6 LEO STEWART CAHOKIA, IL 6.02m 15 Michael Lewis Kansas City, MO 10.32m
7 Terrance Williams Jr. Kansas City, MO 5.99m 16 Darius Neff Wamego, KS 9.84m
8 Colt Treischmann hazelwood, MO 5.96m 17 Garrett Kozma Herculaneum, MO 8.75m
9 august bindbeutel St. Louis, MO 5.91m
10 SHUNN GRACE CAHOKIA, IL 5.69m
11 MARQUIS MURRAY CAHOKIA, IL 5.61m
12 Rashaad Chatman St. Charles, MO 5.54m
13 SEANDE VINSON CAHOKIA, IL 5.31m
14 Aaron Read Rolla, MO 5.06m
Boys Weight Throw
Top 9 Athletes to Final
All Measurements in Metric.
Series: 18.14m S Patrick Kunza1/25/2015
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Patrick Kunza Wentzville, MO 18.82mS
2 Zack Gregory Lake St. Louis, MO17.16m
3 Trace Henault Tecumseh, KS 14.12m
4 Cole Deghand Topeka, KS 11.92m
5 Darius Neff Wamego, KS 10.85m
6 Garrett Kozma Herculaneum, MO10.82m
7 Eric Pennington pevely, MO 10.25m
|