Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2008 Results - Born To Run Challenge(Jun 1 2008, 04:14 AM)
 

News

 

2008 Results - Born To Run Challenge

Published by
Shane   on Jun 1 2008, 04:14 AM

Results by: Eclectic Edge Racing

 

2008 Born To Run Challenge 
Saturday, May 31, 2008 - Eugene, Oregon 
15K Run & Walk, 5K Run & Walk 

15K Run Overall
Place Name City Sex Age Bib Time Pace Stroller 
1 Schacht, Chad Eugene, OR M 30 122 52:42.80 05:40.1 
2 Benitez, Enrique Eugene, OR M 28 8 1:00:02.55 06:27.4 
3 Hunter, Michael Springfield, OR M 44 48 1:00:20.35 06:29.3 
4 Cooper, Matt Eugene, OR M 30 24 1:05:54.46 07:05.2 
5 Owens, Chris Independence, OR M 44 71 1:07:02.43 07:12.5 
6 Gorder, Scott Eugene, OR M 30 35 1:07:12.92 07:13.6 
7 Spinner, Summer Eugene, OR F 30 142 1:08:03.27 07:19.1 
8 Weber, James Eugene, OR M 30 101 1:10:16.99 07:33.4 
9 Hawkins, Bob Eugene, OR M 40 42 1:10:42.88 07:36.2 
10 Libert, Terri Eugene, OR F 40 131 1:10:54.96 07:37.5 
11 Pattee, Tom Springfield, OR M 40 117 1:11:25.44 07:40.8 
12 Williams, Larry Springfield, OR M 60 118 1:12:10.97 07:45.7 
13 Lemerande, Robert Bandon, OR M 50 55 1:15:32.56 08:07.4 
14 Mills, Meredith Springfield, OR F 30 125 1:17:15.31 08:18.4 Stroller 
15 Ellenberger, Timothy Eugene, OR M 41 30 1:22:09.43 08:50.0 
16 Jones, Robert Eugene, OR M 64 49 1:22:10.13 08:50.1 
17 Finch, Greg Eugene, OR M 50 137 1:25:28.54 09:11.5 
18 Stone, Ron Creswell, OR M 48 90 1:26:05.05 09:15.4 
19 Sit, Angie Eugene, OR F 29 80 1:26:18.64 09:16.8 
20 Pape', Vanessa Eugene, OR F 27 72 1:26:19.59 09:16.9 
21 Bailey-Goggins, Vikie Salem, OR F 50 115 1:26:26.24 09:17.7 
22 Thompson, Yrlyn Cottage Grove, OR F 36 93 1:26:47.55 09:20.0 
23 Smith, Scott Harrisburg, OR M 35 86 1:28:14.15 09:29.3 
24 Correll, Jon Eugene, OR M 52 25 1:28:30.09 09:31.0 
25 Beard, Marcia Eugene, OR F 40 7 1:28:56.53 09:33.8 
26 Swaney, Nikole Bend, OR F 20 108 1:29:48.52 09:39.4 
27 Selven, Jani Eugene, OR F 47 79 1:30:38.29 09:44.8 
28 Smith, David Eugene, OR M 50 81 1:30:39.31 09:44.9 
29 Bartlett, Mary Eugene, OR F 48 6 1:30:40.10 09:45.0 
30 Hudzikiewicz, Amy Eugene, OR F 33 46 1:32:34.76 09:57.3 
31 Mehl, Brian Eugene, OR M 23 66 1:35:56.26 10:19.0 
32 Reiner, Emily Albany, OR F 23 75 1:35:57.15 10:19.0 
33 Gustafson, Jill Pacifica, CA F 26 36 1:36:54.29 10:25.2 

15K Walk Overall
Place Name City Sex Age Bib Time Pace 
1 Abbott, Steven Eugene, OR M 99 2 1:52:26.80 12:05.5 
2 Florendo, Alysan Eugene, OR F 30 124 2:11:28.67 14:08.2 
3 Gibson, Michelle Springfield, OR F 30 116 2:11:31.38 14:08.5 
4 Harrold, Becky Eugene, OR F 28 40 2:12:51.97 14:17.2 
5 Wilkerson, Debi Creswell, OR F 31 104 2:12:53.49 14:17.4 
6 White, Shane Eugene, OR M 30 103 2:21:03.30 15:10.0 

5K Run Overall  
Place Name City Sex Age Bib Time Pace Team / Stroller 
1 Estrava, Ramon Springfield, OR M 40 123 18:33.28 05:59.1 
2 Thurman, Tyler Eugene, OR M 22 96 19:56.46 06:26.0 Unbeatable 
3 Godfrey, Mickey Eugene, OR M 19 34 20:01.25 06:27.5 
4 Smith, Randy Eugene, OR M 44 85 20:22.81 06:34.5 
5 Russell, Chantelle Eugene, OR F 26 77 21:16.77 06:51.9 Catch Us If You Can 
6 Pitzer, Matthew Eugene, OR M 22 73 21:34.67 06:57.6 Catch Us If You Can 
7 Allgood, Liz Wilsonville, OR F 19 3 21:41.18 06:59.7 
8 Farley, Michael Eugene, OR M 40 136 22:16.53 07:11.1 
9 Bickley, Marcus Harrisburg, OR M 30 10 22:19.04 07:11.9 
10 Solbeck, Aaron Eugene, OR M 35 87 22:37.67 07:18.0 
11 Swift, Alicia Eugene, OR F 21 92 23:00.30 07:25.3 Catch Us If You Can 
12 Hudson, David Eugene, OR M 55 45 23:06.84 07:27.4 
13 Eichner, Jeremy Eugene, OR M 30 127 23:09.74 07:28.3 
14 Bortz, Ed Eugene, OR M 50 147 23:29.74 07:34.8 
15 Gehm, Bryan Beaverton, OR M 20 32 23:51.44 07:41.8 Unbeatable 
16 Kunkle, Katy Eugene, OR F 21 53 23:56.95 07:43.5 
17 Apsel, Nathan Eugene, OR M 22 5 23:57.85 07:43.8 
18 Howison, Peter Eugene, OR M 50 113 24:00.03 07:44.5 
19 Hood, Stacia Eugene, OR F 34 44 24:58.64 08:03.4 Stroller 
20 Drake, Brandon Dexter, OR M 22 110 25:12.53 08:07.9 
21 Hunter, Madison Springfield, OR F 11 47 25:14.53 08:08.6 
22 Long, Allison Harrisburg, OR F 26 57 25:15.77 08:09.0 
23 Everson, Christin Eugene, OR F 21 31 25:32.30 08:14.3 Unbeatable 
24 Hanson, Mike Eugene, OR M 50 128 25:34.28 08:14.9 
25 Vandehey, Emily Portland, OR F 24 99 25:35.96 08:15.5 
26 Lantz, Ally Eugene, OR F 19 146 25:50.87 08:20.3 
27 Lantz, Lissy Eugene, OR F 40 145 25:52.85 08:20.9 
28 Anderson, Penny Lebanon, OR F 27 4 25:55.05 08:21.6 
29 McGee, Rebecca Eugene, OR F 34 63 26:12.34 08:27.2 
30 Weinman, Amanda Eugene, OR F 29 102 26:12.67 08:27.3 
31 Gee, Kaitlyn Eugene, OR F 19 143 26:12.95 08:27.4 
32 Spinner, Walker Eugene, OR M 12 141 26:19.15 08:29.4 
33 Gee, Becky Eugene, OR F 40 144 26:22.58 08:30.5 
34 Eichner, Lisa Eugene, OR F 99 126 26:46.64 08:38.3 Stroller 
35 O'Grady, Ryan Springfield, OR M 33 70 27:05.65 08:44.4 
36 McKee, Amee Salem, OR F 34 64 27:17.83 08:48.3 
37 Lucas, Ethan Eugene, OR M 12 129 27:36.53 08:54.4 
38 Hart, Deanna Eugene, OR F 42 41 29:48.43 09:36.9 
39 Krenk, Lisa Eugene, OR F 32 51 30:35.35 09:52.0 
40 Clarke, Kari Eugene, OR F 40 121 30:38.09 09:52.9 
41 Highburger, Janelle Veneta, OR F 40 43 31:19.54 10:06.3 
42 Thorkildson, Laura Eugene, OR F 24 94 31:53.25 10:17.2 
43 Lowell, Rose Creswell, OR F 22 59 32:13.83 10:23.8 
44 Ward, Kristin Springfield, OR F 25 100 32:19.63 10:25.7 
45 Kehrein, Dan Eugene, OR M 20 120 33:44.90 10:53.2 Stroller 
46 Lenhard, Linda Junction City, OR F 59 56 34:03.65 10:59.2 
47 Schwartz, Connie Eugene, OR F 60 78 34:16.13 11:03.3 
48 Kroeger, Malisa Cheshire, OR F 41 52 34:18.65 11:04.1 
49 Lenhard, Jerry Junction City, OR M 60 138 34:45.64 11:12.8 
50 Hald, Carrie Eugene, OR F 25 37 36:24.73 11:44.8 
51 Hald, Christy Monmouth, OR F 19 38 36:25.73 11:45.1 
52 Tornell, Hannah Springfield, OR F 7 97 37:59.44 12:15.3 
53 Tornell, Rainbow Springfield, OR F 36 98 38:00.24 12:15.6 
54 Brandt, Ashlee Springfield, OR F 12 12 38:40.64 12:28.6 
55 Hernandez, Rosa Eugene, OR F 12 148 38:46.63 12:30.5 
56 thurman, cierra Pleasant Hill, OR F 28 95 41:21.33 13:20.4 
57 Zimmermann, Katie Eugene, OR F 18 111 42:57.30 13:51.4 
58 Warkentin, Joanna Springfield, OR F 18 112 42:58.36 13:51.7 
59 Jordan, Kim Pleasant Hill, OR F 54 50 44:54.24 14:29.1 
60 Strader, Jill Pleasant Hill, OR F 49 91 44:55.37 14:29.5 
61 Glender, Maryn Eugene, OR F 33 33 45:47.57 14:46.3 
62 Solbeck, Linda Ridgefield, WA F 53 88 46:28.31 14:59.5 
63 Solbeck, Tricia Eugene, OR F 34 89 46:28.67 14:59.6 
64 Burman, Wally Eugene, OR M 52 15 48:00.21 15:29.1 
65 Johnson, Jacqueline Harrisburg, OR F 13 139 49:34.19 15:59.4 
66 Carter-Cox, Colleen Eugene, OR F 30 132 1:00:06.33 19:23.3 
67 Templeton, Vicki Beaverton, OR F 30 133 1:16:04.60 24:32.5


Place Name City Sex Age Bib Time Pace Stroller 
1 Halupa, Carrie Springfield, OR F 30 39 39:13.20 12:39.1 
2 Bickley, Kristina Harrisburg, OR F 99 9 42:03.03 13:33.9 Stroller 
3 Long, Jeremy Harrisburg, OR M 30 58 42:03.83 13:34.1 
4 Halupa, Lou Springfield, OR F 50 107 42:06.12 13:34.9 
5 Fowler, Charles Eugene, OR M 50 109 44:07.70 14:14.1 
6 Smith, Keary Junction City, OR M 7 84 45:11.71 14:34.7 
7 Smith, Jodie Junction City, OR F 46 82 45:15.77 14:36.1 
8 LeCompte, Carrie Eugene, OR F 40 130 45:49.11 14:46.8 
9 Mason, Mackenzie Eugene, OR F 21 60 46:32.03 15:00.7 Stroller 
10 Moniz, Kayla Springfield, OR F 19 67 46:37.34 15:02.4 Stroller 
11 Smith, Kay Eugene, OR F 50 83 48:01.65 15:29.6 
12 Bineham, Linda Eugene, OR F 45 11 49:12.35 15:52.4 
13 Mcneal, Wendy Eugene, OR F 43 65 49:13.61 15:52.8 
14 Layer, Markus Harrisburg, OR M 13 134 49:26.59 15:57.0 
15 Tanner, Rob Eugene, OR M 40 114 50:03.93 16:09.0 
16 Brown, Luke Springfield, OR M 99 14 50:40.77 16:20.9 Stroller 
17 Brown, Christy Springfield, OR F 99 13 50:41.01 16:21.0 Stroller 
18 Nothwang, Gayle Pleasant Hill, OR F 50 68 50:44.09 16:22.0 
19 Johnson, Heidi Harrisburg, OR F 30 135 50:51.54 16:24.4 
20 Carroll, William Eugene, OR M 50 16 53:07.43 17:08.2 
21 Rice, Rhonda Springfield, OR F 40 119 53:33.34 17:16.6 
22 Clima, Gayle Cottage Grove, OR F 60 20 53:34.63 17:17.0 
23 McBride, Kathy Walterville, OR F 50 61 55:37.43 17:56.6 
24 Reiten, Sharlene Cottage Grove, OR F 40 76 55:38.30 17:56.9 
25 Conley, Marie Springfield, OR F 60 23 59:54.70 19:19.6 
26 Dickson, Renee Eugene, OR F 40 29 59:54.94 19:19.7 
27 Brooks, Bruce Eugene, OR M 40 151 59:59.49 19:21.1 
28 Brooks, Rebekah Eugene, OR F 20 150 59:59.81 19:21.2 
29 Brooks, Sally Eugene, OR F 99 152 1:00:00.16 19:21.3 
30 Wicks, Desiree Eugene, OR F 12 153 1:03:03.75 20:20.6 
31 Cogswell, Zach Eugene, OR M 12 22 1:05:32.32 21:08.5 
32 Cogswell, Stacey Eugene, OR F 40 21 1:05:36.19 21:09.7 
33 McCormack, Shawny Springfield, OR F 41 62 1:06:25.39 21:25.6 
34 Davisson, Isabel Winston, OR F 8 27 1:06:43.93 21:31.6 
35 Davisson, Isaac Winston, OR M 5 26 1:06:50.44 21:33.7 
36 Davisson, Rochelle Winston, OR F 35 28 1:06:51.85 21:34.1 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Born To Run Challenge 15K / 5K
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1