Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

Folders

 

News

 

2001 Results - USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website

Published by
Matt   on Feb 19 2001, 01:38 AM
2001 Winter Cross Country Championships
FORT VANCOUVER PARK, VANCOUVER, WASHINGTON - Sat 02/17/01 to Sun 02/18/01

Event 7 Men's 16-39 12,000 Meter Run Senior
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 02/18/01

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    20 Keflezighi, Meb        21 Nike                4:39    34:54.00     1
 2     4 Culpepper, Alan        19 Adidas 2068         4:42    35:11.00     2
 3    18 Abdirahman, Abdi       21 Nike                4:45    35:26.00     3
 4   186 Jimmerson, Greg        26 Nike Farm Team      4:46    35:33.00     4
 5     2 Kennedy, Bob           21 Nike                4:46    35:38.00     5
 6   267 Downin, Matthew        24 Unattached          4:47    35:45.00
 7    10 Rogers, Nick           21 Nike                4:49    35:55.00     6
 8   308 Larson, Scott          31 New Balance         4:50    36:07.00     7
 9     6 Williams, Todd         19 Adidas 2068         4:51    36:11.00     8
10   265 Donnelly, Michael      26 New Balance         4:51    36:17.00     9
11   104 Johnson, Chadq         24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:53    36:21.00    10
12   174 Swanson, Nolan         21 Nike                4:53    36:30.00    11
13    14 Gary, Robert           19 Adidas 2068         4:54    36:38.00    12
14   153 Strand, Scott          32 New Balance         4:54    36:39.00    13
15   195 Clas, Brian            28 NY Athletic Club    4:55    36:41.00    14
16   108 Wehrman, Chris         24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:55    36:45.00    15
17   106 Schell, Steven         24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:55    36:47.00    16
18   107 Verran, Clint          25 Hansons-Team Usa    4:56    36:53.00    17
19   116 Lundstrom, Christopher 24 Hoys-Excelsior TC   4:56    36:54.00
20   256 Coogan, Mark           34 New Balance         4:57    36:58.00    18
21   101 Brinker, Richard       24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:57    37:00.00    19
22   330 Nelson, Daniel         36 Unattached          4:58    37:02.00
23   301 Johnson, Weldon        27 Unattached          4:58    37:03.00
24   340 Pugsley, Raymond       32 NY Athletic Club    4:58    37:05.00    20
25   406 Thull, Matt            26 Wisconsin Runner R  4:58    37:06.00
26    45 Gilmore, Peter         23 Adidas Transports   4:58    37:07.00    21
27   329 Mykytok, Michael       29 Unattached          4:58    37:08.00
28   142 Clemens, Jonathan      26 Navy                4:58    37:09.00    22
29   362 Solof, Ian             29 Unattached          4:59    37:14.00
30    27 Bonsall, Brady         19 Adidas 2068         5:00    37:18.00    23
31   183 Cullum, Dave           27 Nike Farm Team      5:00    37:19.00    24
32   178 Balkman, Jason         24 Nike Farm Team      5:00    37:19.00    25
33   212 Dwyer, Jack            26 Reebok Boston       5:00    37:24.00    26
34   181 Bowen, Nate            24 Nike Farm Team      5:01    37:28.00    27
35   177 Aubrey, Rob            25 Nike Farm Team      5:02    37:33.00    28
36    90 Murray, Jon            25 Club Northwest      5:02    37:35.00
37   161 Fuller, Rick           21 Nike                5:03    37:44.00    29
38   333 Pauling, Ryan          24 Unattached          5:03    37:45.00
39    38 Guitterez, Simon       19 Adidas 2068         5:03    37:45.00    30
40    47 Marcus, Noah           26 Adidas Transports   5:04    37:49.00    31
41    56 Dickie, Robert         26 Air Force           5:04    37:54.00    32
42   213 Gilkes, Arthur         26 Reebok Boston       5:05    37:58.00    33
43   105 Jurcevich, James       24 Hansons-Team Usa    5:05    37:59.00    34
44   405 Mortenson, Kelly       29 Wisconsin Runner R  5:06    38:06.00
45   327 Morse, Eric            35 Unattached          5:06    38:09.00
46   285 Gonzalez, Danny        38 Unattached          5:08    38:17.00
47   223 Davis, Aaron           25 Team Eugene         5:08    38:18.00    35
48   215 Stants, Harry          27 Reebok Boston       5:08    38:19.00    36
49   380 Werner, Mark           28 Unattached          5:08    38:24.00
50   331 Nesbitt, Sean          26 Unattached          5:09    38:25.00
51   314 Magill, Christopher    28 Boston Athletic As  5:09    38:26.00
52   234 Anderson, Scott        27 Unattached          5:09    38:28.00
53   334 Pearson, Chad          19 Unattached          5:09    38:31.00
54   214 Prindiville, Brendan   24 Reebok Boston       5:10    38:32.00    37
55    48 McMorran, Bill         23 Adidas Transports   5:10    38:34.00    38
56    54 Cucuzzella, Mark       34 Air Force           5:10    38:37.00    39
57   198 Middleman, Dan         31 NY Athletic Club    5:11    38:41.00    40
58    59 Michno, Michael        38 Air Force           5:11    38:43.00    41
59   224 Mitchell, Greg         21 Team Eugene         5:12    38:48.00    42
60    46 Immel, Steve           24 Adidas Transports   5:12    38:50.00    43
61   144 Leuenberger, Jeffrey   28 Navy                5:12    38:52.00    44
62   388 Boteilho, Zachary      21 Western Washington  5:13    39:00.00
63    88 Dickson, Craig         33 Club Northwest      5:13    39:00.00
64    74 Raitter, William       30 Army                5:13    39:00.00    45
65    49 Moreno, Steven         23 Adidas Transports   5:14    39:07.00    46
66   225 Olmstead, Dan          30 Team Eugene         5:14    39:08.00    47
67   344 Richardson, Michael    27 Boston Athletic As  5:16    39:23.00
68   243 Beitelspacher, Shawn   23 Unattached          5:18    39:38.00
69   371 Totten, Jeffrey        25 Unattached          5:20    39:49.00
70    64 Castillo, Phillip      28 Army                5:21    39:54.00    48
71    63 Wasson, Mike           35 Air Force           5:21    49:59.00    49
72   197 McVeigh, Joseph        37 NY Athletic Club    5:23    40:10.00    50
73   118 Richter, Brian         31 Hoys-Excelsior TC   5:23    40:11.00
74   129 Hetherington, Alexande 33 Marines             5:23    40:15.00    51
75    57 Mann, Michael          32 Air Force           5:24    40:19.00    52
76   132 Limbert, Matthew       28 Marines             5:24    40:21.00    53
77   131 Kemp, Jesse            28 Marines             5:26    40:31.00    54
78   300 Johnson, Robert        27 Unattached          5:27    40:43.00
79    51 Small, Josh            24 Adidas Transports   5:28    40:51.00    55
80    72 Mitchell, Teddy        28 Army                5:29    40:56.00    56
81    93 Willliams, Jesse       23 Club Northwest      5:31    41:11.00
82    52 Towne, Gary            33 Adidas Transports   5:31    41:15.00
83   321 Megowan, Noah          28 Unattached          5:33    41:23.00
84   358 Silva, Tim             38 Unattached          5:33    41:26.00
85   239 Baca, Angelo           21 Unattached          5:34    41:33.00
86   134 McCombs, David         29 Marines             5:36    41:51.00    57
87   409 Brimmer, Gary          35 Army                5:38    42:07.00    58
88   117 Mancini, Dan           37 Hoys-Excelsior TC   5:40    42:21.00
89   291 Harri, Ed              26 Unattached          5:41    42:25.00
90   130 Holloway, Jr., Edwin   31 Marines             5:44    42:51.00    59
91    65 Chaves, Ramon          22 Army                5:52    43:49.00    60
92   328 Morse, Parker          26 Unattached          5:57    44:29.00
93   227 Sather, Jeff           21 Team Eugene         6:00    44:48.00    61
94   151 Swick, William         26 Navy                6:03    45:07.00    62
95   437 David Harding             Club Northwest      6:05    45:24.00   Exh
96   141 Chakhte, Mohamed       27 Navy                6:05    45:24.00    63
97   128 GarzaVelazquez, Jose   29 Marines             6:08    45:45.00    64
98   148 Riverairizarry, Edwin  20 Navy                6:13    46:25.00    65



Women's 14-39 8,000 Meter Run Senior
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 02/17/2001

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1     1 Drossin, Deena         28 Asics               5:16    26:14.00     1
 2     3 Rhines, Jen            19 Adidas 2068         5:22    26:43.80     2
 3   254 Chisum, Kristin        28 Reebok Boston       5:25    26:58.40
 4    21 Peters, Annette        35 Asics               5:26    27:02.20     3
 5   240 Baker, Laura           27 New Balance         5:27    27:08.80
 6    39 Taylor, Clare          31 Asics               5:28    27:11.30     4
 7    37 Glusac, Milena         19 Adidas 2068         5:29    27:16.30     5
 8   175 Toland, Sarah          22 Nike                5:30    27:21.00
 9    13 Garcia, Donna          32 Reebok              5:31    27:28.90
10    31 Crain, Jenny           19 Adidas 2068         5:32    27:33.40     6
11   319 McGreevy, Kimberly     25 NY Athletic Club    5:33    27:38.20
12   238 Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen 41 Unattached          5:33    27:39.00
13    77 Ormond, Kara           23 Asics               5:35    27:50.10     7
14   166 Ihle-Helledy, Kris     21 Nike                5:36    27:52.80
15     9 Sauder, Rachel         26 New Balance         5:37    27:57.50
16    44 Burroughs, Heather     24 Asics               5:39    28:06.50     8
17    40 Lane, Turena           19 Adidas 2068         5:39    28:07.00     9
18    11 Fitchen, Kim           21 Nike                5:40    28:12.00
19    32 Hillier, Jennifer      30 Unattached          5:41    28:16.00
20    41 McGregor, Katie        19 Adidas 2068         5:41    28:16.50    10
21    82 Thomsen, Lindsey       21 Brigham Young Univ  5:41    28:18.00
22   289 Harper, Kristin        29 Fila                5:41    28:19.60
23    81 Northcutt, Tara        21 Brigham Young Univ  5:44    28:30.20
24   335 Peters, Abby           21 Unattached          5:45    28:35.00
25   306 Kraus, Janelle         23 Unattached          5:46    28:43.60
26   246 Bowser, Diana          27 Boston Athletic As  5:46    28:44.00
27   249 Byrum, Faith           27 Unattached          5:47    28:46.80
28   288 Hann, Sarah            28 Unattached          5:47    28:48.10
29   273 Echols, Rhaina         22 Asics               5:48    28:51.30    11
30    29 Cook, Rachel           19 Adidas 2068         5:48    28:53.70    12
31    36 Hostetler, Monica      24 Unattached          5:48    28:54.30
32   188 Lundy, Chris           30 Nike Farm Team      5:49    28:57.90
33    85 Aoki, Anna             23 Club Northwest      5:50    29:04.10
34   276 Evjen, Rachel          20 Unattached          5:55    29:29.40
35   292 Harri, Kathleen        27 Unattached          5:57    29:34.80
36   123 Porter, Judy           29 Indiana Invaders    5:58    29:40.80
37   190 Hoffman, Lorilynn      28 Nike/Portland       6:03    30:09.10
38   338 Presig, Anne Curi      33 Unattached          6:06    30:19.80
39   274 Ecke, April            28 Unattached          6:06    30:21.30
40   100 Moreshead, Cynthia     27 Greater Boise RC    6:06    30:21.90
41   235 Arbogast, Meghan       39 Unattached          6:07    30:27.40
42   384 Wong, Jenny            25 Unattached          6:09    30:34.50
43   120 Dueringer, Stephanie   25 Indiana Invaders    6:11    30:45.60
44   341 Raitter, Sarah         28 Unattached          6:13    30:58.10
45    84 Landreth, Susannah     32 Central Mass. Stri  6:14    31:01.80
46   372 Trenholme, Lisa Anne   27 Nike/Portland       6:15    31:08.40
47   135 Restrepo, Particia     27 Marines             6:17    31:18.80    13
48   305 Koehn, Charlyn         28 Unattached          6:20    31:29.20
49   317 McCleary, Angenie      24 Unattached          6:21    31:35.40
50    62 Schrank, Brenda        29 Air Force           6:24    31:49.20
51    58 McKenna, Heidi         33 Air Force           6:24    31:51.30
52   365 Speegle, Elizabeth     33 Unattached          6:25    31:55.30
53   133 McCann, Kristin        28 Marines             6:29    32:14.40    14
54   194 Wilde, Kirsten         33 Nike/Portland       6:32    32:29.30
55    66 Chen, Jackie           38 Army                6:33    32:33.70    15
56   252 Carlson, Bethany       26 Unattached          6:34    32:40.30
57    60 Nesbitt, Amy           23 Air Force           6:35    32:45.60
58   127 Brunnick, Bridget      32 Marines             6:36    32:49.20    16
59    68 Forehand, Katherine    28 Army                6:38    32:59.70    17
60   170 Graf, Robin            42 Navy                6:39    33:07.00    18
61    75 Shepard, Sara          23 Army                6:51    34:04.80    19
62   137 Shiozawa, Leslie       25 Marines             6:55    34:26.60    20
63   150 Stewart, Patti         39 Navy                6:57    34:37.30    21
64   126 Ashbacher, Rhesa       32 Marines             7:00    34:50.20    22
65    67 Condron, Teresa        28 Army                7:15    36:07.20    23
66   145 Mackie, Satia          26 Navy                7:21    36:34.00    24
67    70 Henry, Christine       36 Army                7:31    37:24.30    25
68   143 Graf, Holly            37 Navy                7:31    37:24.50    26


Men's 16-39 4,000 Meter Run Senior
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 02/17/2001

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    28 Broe, Tim              19 Adidas 2068         4:26    11:02.50     1
 2    16 Hauser, Brad           21 Nike                4:27    11:04.90     2
 3   155 Brown, Dan             21 Nike                4:30    11:12.40     3
 4   200 Wells, Clint           25 NY Athletic Club    4:31    11:14.40
 5     8 Downin, Andy           27 Unattached          4:31    11:14.60
 6    30 Cosey, Tony            19 Adidas 2068         4:32    11:16.40     4
 7   119 Baker, Kyle            25 Indiana Invaders    4:35    11:23.60
 8   356 Shearer, Darin         26 New Balance         4:35    11:25.50
 9    12 Croghan, Mark          19 Adidas 2068         4:36    11:26.30     5
10    35 Famigietti, Anthony    19 Adidas 2068         4:36    11:27.00     6
11   184 Herman, Billy          23 Nike Farm Team      4:36    11:28.30
12   158 Dobert, Pascal         21 Nike                4:37    11:29.80     7
13   242 Batliner, Adam         24 Unattached          4:38    11:31.60
14   260 Davis, Dave            22 Unattached          4:38    11:31.70
15   312 Lien, Nolan            25 Unattached          4:40    11:36.40
16    78 Perry, Geoff           23 Unattached          4:40    11:36.70
17   281 Galena, Miguel         27 Unattached          4:40    11:36.80
18   159 MacFalls, Nicholas     27 Air Force           4:40    11:38.00     8
19   103 Hurley, Jeremy         24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:41    11:39.60
20   339 Price, Phil            26 Unattached          4:41    11:40.70
21    27 Bonsall, Brady         19 Adidas 2068         4:42    11:41.20     9
22   165 Hughes, Ray            21 Nike                4:42    11:43.00    10
23    38 Guitterez, Simon       19 Adidas 2068         4:43    11:43.70    11
24   189 McManus, Mark          27 Nike Farm Team      4:43    11:44.40
25   286 Griffin, Zachary Drew  24 Unattached          4:43    11:45.40
26   156 Chorney, Tom           21 Nike                4:45    11:48.50    12
27   327 Morse, Eric            35 Unattached          4:46    11:52.00
28    90 Murray, Jon            25 Club Northwest      4:47    11:53.70
29   323 Mestler, Rick          31 Unattached          4:48    11:56.60
30    23 Kezes, Paul            21 Unattached          4:48    11:57.60
31   191 McCurry, Patrick       24 Nike/Portland       4:50    12:01.40
32    26 Agnew, Kristian        19 Adidas 2068         4:51    12:05.60
33   355 Scott, Jef             29 Unattached          4:52    12:06.20
34   379 Weeden, Raymond        25 Unattached          4:52    12:07.00
35    87 Charles, Chris         24 Club Northwest      4:53    12:09.60
36   102 Coleman, Russell       24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:54    12:11.20
37    76 Steed, John            25 Army                4:54    12:11.80    13
38   354 Scott, James           29 Unattached          4:55    12:15.30
39    74 Raitter, William       30 Army                4:56    12:16.40    14
40   234 Anderson, Scott        27 Unattached          4:57    12:18.20
41   410 Klemmer, Jeffrey       30 Marines             5:01    12:30.20    15
42   311 Libano, Jose           27 Boston Athletic As  5:02    12:30.70
43   268 Bernier, Alan          26 Unattached          5:02    12:31.50
44   299 Johnson, Daniel        28 Boston Athletic As  5:02    12:32.20
45   383 Winegar, Brett         21 Unattached          5:03    12:34.30
46    69 Gonzalez, Elias        24 Army                5:03    12:35.50    16
47   149 Steele, Samuel         26 Navy                5:06    12:41.00    17
48   138 Tijerina, Armondo      30 Marines             5:07    12:44.70    18
49    73 Pritchett, Peter       31 Army                5:08    12:46.60    19
50   385 Yorges, Christopher    35 Unattached          5:09    12:49.90
51   152 Tompkins, Mark         25 Navy                5:10    12:50.80    20
52   136 Rogers, Jr., Richard   21 Marines             5:10    12:51.50    21
53    61 Peterson, Mel          36 Air Force           5:12    12:56.20    22
54   408 Keena, Joshua          26 Army                5:13    12:58.60    23
55    42 Kastor, Andrew         23 Asics               5:14    13:02.80
56   375 Wagner, Patrick        39 Unattached          5:15    13:03.40
57    55 DeStefano, Gregory     24 Air Force           5:16    13:05.60    24
58   139 Weber, Jason           24 Marines             5:16    13:06.60    25
59   270 Dudman, Joe            36 Unattached          5:18    13:12.60
60   169 Beaudoin, Mario        29 Unattached          5:20    13:15.50
61   303 Kessler, David         23 Unattached          5:20    13:16.70
62    53 Bremner, Steve         45 Air Force           5:20    13:17.70    26
63   369 Sullivan, Sid          34 Unattached          5:24    13:26.40
64    83 Rusk, Kelly            24 Brooks/TAFLV        5:28    13:36.50
65    22 Almanza, Louis         33 Unattached          5:31    13:43.90
66   282 Kelly, Todd            31 Unattached          5:31    13:44.40
67   113 Sulikowski, Brandon    19 Hofstra University  5:51    14:34.50
68   146 Mesa, Jorge            20 Navy                5:57    14:47.40    27
69   140 Black, Bruce           21 Navy                6:02    15:01.00    28



Event 3 Women's 14-39 4,000 Meter Run Senior
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 02/18/01

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    19 Jacobs, Regina         21 Nike                5:04    12:37.00     1
 2     5 Dryer, Elva            21 Nike                5:09    12:49.60     2
 3     7 Kenah, Cheri           19 Adidas 2068         5:09    12:50.30     3
 4   173 Schwald, Sarah         21 Nike                5:11    12:54.50     4
 5    15 Liss, Collette         27 Indiana Invaders    5:14    13:01.90
 6   166 Ihle-Helledy, Kris     21 Nike                5:15    13:04.00     5
 7   229 Nye, Lisa              32 Team Oregon         5:16    13:05.50     6
 8    13 Garcia, Donna          32 Reebok              5:16    13:07.80
 9   176 Trujillo, Janet        21 Nike                5:17    13:09.00     7
10   121 Hein, Priscilla        24 Indiana Invaders    5:18    13:10.80
11    43 Tollefson, Carrie      19 Adidas 2068         5:20    13:15.90     8
12   304 King, Jamie            25 Unattached          5:20    13:17.40
13    79 Jackson, Elizabeth     23 Brigham Young Univ  5:20    13:17.70
14    31 Crain, Jenny           19 Adidas 2068         5:21    13:19.80     9
15    41 McGregor, Katie        19 Adidas 2068         5:23    13:24.80    10
16   378 Watcke, Molly          29 New Balance         5:24    13:27.10
17   349 Russell, Blake         25 Unattached          5:25    13:29.70
18   324 Monro, Sabrina         20 Univ of Montana     5:26    13:32.30
19    80 Meldrum, Courtney      24 Brigham Young Univ  5:27    13:34.80
20   407 Todd, Melissa          26 Wisconsin Runner R  5:28    13:36.00
21   261 Davis, Marie           23 Unattached          5:28    13:36.30
22   316 Manwaring, Kristin     26 Unattached          5:30    13:42.60
23    89 Lefler, Mindy          28 Club Northwest      5:31    13:43.50
24   168 Jefferson, Nicole      21 Nike                5:32    13:46.60    11
25   335 Peters, Abby           21 Unattached          5:33    13:48.30
26   350 Sabino, Katie          22 Unattached          5:33    13:49.20
27   403 Deatherage, Jenelle    23 Wisconsin Runner R  5:35    13:54.00
28   298 Jarzombek, Andrea      27 Unattached          5:37    13:58.20
29    33 Jorgensen, Kira        29 Asics               5:37    13:59.70
30   279 Fortner, Angela        24 Unattached          5:38    14:00.40
31   179 Becker, Sarna          24 Nike Farm Team      5:39    14:02.70
32   313 Lyman, Amy             26 Boston Athletic As  5:42    14:10.50
33   626 Bowen, Christina       23 Nike                5:44    14:16.80
34   273 Echols, Rhaina         22 Asics               5:46    14:21.60
35   309 Laubenstein, Kristina  25 Unattached          5:52    14:36.60
36   284 Goetz, Kathryn         24 Unattached          5:56    14:45.50
37   192 Morales, Carrie        26 Nike/Portland       5:59    14:53.00
38   332 Olen, Christine        33 Unattached          6:09    15:18.10
39   228 Lindquist-Howar, Anne  33 Team Oregon         6:11    15:24.50    12
40    84 Landreth, Susannah     32 Central Mass. Stri  6:17    15:38.30
41   368 Stone, Kim             20 Unattached          6:21    15:47.20
42   231 Thomas, Julie          33 Team Oregon         6:27    16:02.90    13
43    92 Cartwright, Billie     29 Club Northwest      6:29    16:08.20
44   266 Dougherty, DeeAnn      42 Team Oregon         6:31    16:14.20    14
45   233 Vesey, Robin           47 Team Oregon         6:42    16:40.20    15
46   230 Sims, Sherri           35 Team Oregon         6:57    17:18.00    16



Event 5 Men's 14-19 8,000 Meter Run Junior
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 02/18/01

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   370 Tegenkamp, Matt        19 Unattached          4:51    24:09.00
 2   345 Ritzenhein, Dathan     18 Unattached          4:51    24:11.10
 3   221 Dobson, Ian            19 Stanford Universit  4:55    24:29.00
 4   366 Spiker, Josh           18 Unattached          4:58    24:43.60
 5   250 Cabada, Fernando       18 Unattached          4:59    24:47.20
 6   315 Maline, Matthew        18 Unattached          5:02    25:03.10
 7   222 Emme, Chris            18 Unattached          5:03    25:08.90
 8   217 Moorecroft, Ryan       18 San Diego TC        5:03    25:09.10     1
 9   353 Schuetze, Nicholas     19 Unattached          5:04    25:14.70
10   374 Vidal, David           18 Unattached          5:05    25:19.30
11   359 Smith, Anderson        18 Unattached          5:05    25:20.70
12   272 Durham, Aaron          18 Unattached          5:06    25:21.30
13   295 Heinonen, Erik         18 Unattached          5:06    25:23.70
14   218 Ricketts, Sean         18 San Diego TC        5:07    25:30.00     2
15   322 Meindl, Peter          16 Unattached          5:08    25:32.50
16   390 Young, Aaron           18 Willamette Univers  5:10    25:41.80
17    99 Watkins, Seth          19 Flathead Intnl Tra  5:12    25:52.80
18   397 Lomayaoma, Devan       18 Wings of America    5:13    25:57.00     3
19   394 Harrison, Vernon       18 Wings of America    5:13    25:57.30     4
20   271 Dunn, Patrick          18 Unattached          5:13    26:00.10
21   219 Swier, Blake           18 San Diego TC        5:15    26:09.40     5
22   400 Tahdooahnippah, Forres 15 Wings of America    5:16    26:10.90     6
23   325 Morey, Lehrin          19 Unattached          5:16    26:12.10
24   154 Severy, Jon            19 Unattached          5:16    26:13.80
25    96 DiNuzzo, Louis         18 Colgate University  5:16    26:15.40     7
26   211 Wells, Chase           18 Unattached          5:17    26:16.00
27   402 Yazzie, Andrew         18 Wings of America    5:19    26:26.00     8
28   357 Shoemaker, Jarrod      18 Unattached          5:19    26:28.00
29   294 Hawkins, Ben           19 Unattached          5:20    26:34.00
30    94 Brooks, Travis         18 Colgate University  5:21    26:38.30     9
31   257 Coolidge, Trevor       17 Unattached          5:22    26:42.10
32   389 O'Brien, Nathan        18 Willamette Univers  5:23    26:47.60
33    95 deBoissezon, Xavier    18 Colgate University  5:24    26:55.30    10
34   391 Davis, CR              16 Wings of America    5:26    27:00.80    11
35    97 Hill, Ian              18 Colgate University  5:26    27:02.70    12
36   210 Wall, Alec             16 Unattached          5:26    27:03.60
37   216 Bruce, Benjamin        18 San Diego TC        5:27    27:07.60    13
38   392 Fayant, Jesse          16 Wings of America    5:28    27:13.30    14
39   205 Jacobson, Chris        16 Oregon Prep         5:29    27:15.90    15
40   201 Axel, David            17 Oregon Prep         5:30    27:22.80    16
41   112 Smith, Matt            18 Hofstra University  5:30    27:25.10
42   209 Stark-Benz, Collin     16 Unattached          5:31    27:27.00
43   348 Ruiz, Carlos           17 Unattached          5:32    27:31.50
44   204 Hollingshead, Aaron    17 Oregon Prep         5:35    27:49.90    17
45   244 Betts, Dave            17 Unattached          5:36    27:51.00
46   208 Spofford, Fred         15 Oregon Prep         5:36    27:51.10    18
47   320 McGuire, Patrick       18 Unattached          5:38    28:00.40
48   163 Clancy, Chris          18 Unattached          5:39    28:09.60
49   202 Devenport, Michael     16 Oregon Prep         5:40    28:11.70    19
50   290 Love, Nathan           18 Unattached          5:42    28:20.50
51   203 Haas, Jacob            16 Oregon Prep         5:44    28:33.60    20
52   280 Fulwider, Aaron        18 Unattached          5:44    28:33.80
53   111 Pekor, Jordan          18 Hofstra University  5:56    29:31.40
54   248 Byrnes, Tim            16 Unattached          6:02    30:02.60
55   207 Sasaki, Kent           16 Oregon Prep         6:11    30:47.70



Women's 14-19 6,000 Meter Run Junior
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 02/17/2001

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   387 Zeigle, Laura          16 Asc Striders        5:42    21:18.40
 2   220 Chang, Victoria        19 Stanford Universit  5:46    21:30.30
 3   259 Craig, Alicia          18 Unattached          5:50    21:46.60
 4   382 Williams, Alisha       19 Western Slope Runn  5:52    21:54.60
 5   245 Blakeslee, Emily       18 Unattached          5:52    21:55.50
 6   263 de la Vina, Michelle   18 Unattached          6:00    22:23.50
 7   393 Guliford, Felicia      16 Wings of America    6:05    22:41.60     1
 8   302 Kelley, Shawn          15 Unattached          6:05    22:43.80
 9   251 Cappello, Lisa         18 Unattached          6:05    22:44.00
10   255 Colligan, Nora         18 Unattached          6:09    22:56.50
11   307 Landreth, Molly        18 Unattached          6:09    22:57.60
12   236 Archuleta, Amandalie   18 Unattached          6:10    23:00.20
13   396 Lewis, Erin            15 Wings of America    6:20    23:39.00     2
14   241 Baldwin, Jessica       15 Unattached          6:22    23:44.60
15   326 Morgan, Dawn           17 Unattached          6:27    24:04.40
16   398 Scott, Sheena          18 Wings of America    6:30    24:14.40     3
17   401 Tosa, Janice           17 Wings of America    6:31    24:19.20     4
18   278 Fitz-Gustafson, Mandi  17 Unattached          6:34    24:31.10
19   399 Spencer, Samantha      18 Wings of America    6:37    24:40.10     5
20   347 Rosapepiz, Elisabeth   17 Unattached          6:37    24:42.90
21   395 Houston, Paula-Etta    18 Wings of America    6:44    25:09.20     6
22   386 Younce, Ashley         16 Unattached          6:53    25:41.80
23   110 Melchione, Lisa        18 Hofstra University  7:00    26:09.00



Masters 40+ 10,000 Meter Run
Results by Age Group - Saturday 02/17/01

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------- Women --------------
 1   443 Foote, Denise         W41 Nike Ptld Masters   6:22    39:37.00     1
 2   444 Klettke, Myra         W40 Nike Ptld Masters   6:25    39:55.00     2
 3   446 Teppo, Jennifer       W42 Nike Ptld Masters   6:27    40:06.00     3
 4   476 Kruell, Kelly         W41 UNA                 6:31    40:30.00
 5   496 Tronson, Cheryl       W43 UNA                 6:49    42:26.00
 6   445 Niedermeyer, Susie    W41 Nike Ptld Masters   6:50    42:30.00
 7   442 Caldwell, Laura       W48 Nike Ptld Masters   6:51    42:36.00
 8   499 Ottaway, Joan         W56 West Valley Track   6:56    43:06.00     4
 9   500 Wismer, Barbara       W40 West Valley Track   6:56    43:09.00     5
10   412 Rupert, Kim           W45 West Valley Track   6:59    43:25.00     6
11   422 Sax, Lauri            W42 Boulder Road Runne  7:00    43:35.00     7
12   419 Kleiman, Lynn         W50 Boulder Road Runne  7:34    47:02.00     8
13   423 Schulte, Susan        W45 Boulder Road Runne  7:34    47:03.00     9
14   469 Groesz, Jeanette      W51 UNA                 8:04    50:12.00
15   424 Shannon, Diana        W45 Boulder Road Runne  8:05    50:15.00
16   417 Green, Lorraine       W48 Boulder Road Runne  9:04    56:26.00
17   479 MacLeod, Suzi         W67 UNA                 9:20    58:00.00

-------------- Men ---------------
 1   452 Minor, Tim            M42 Reebok Aggies       5:13    32:28.00     1
 2   455 Siqueiros, Armando    M42 Reebok Aggies       5:18    32:59.00     2
 3   441 Ross, Bruce           M43 Club Northwest      5:22    33:26.00     3
 4   425 Skarda, Dan           M41 Boulder Road Runne  5:32    34:29.00     4
 5   420 Lawrence, Bill        M46 Boulder Road Runne  5:35    34:47.00     5
 6   492 xSoto, Marcial        M48 UNA                 5:37    34:57.00   Exh
 7   436 Billett, Mark         M47 Club Northwest      5:37    35:00.00     6
 8   440 Lyle, Andrew          M46 Club Northwest      5:38    35:04.00     7
 9   451 Magallenes, Emil      M45 Reebok Aggies       5:39    35:11.00     8
10   449 Fabris, Joe           M43 Reebok Aggies       5:40    35:15.00
11   463 Bremner, Steve        M45 UNA                 5:42    35:27.00
12   413 Bodine, Paige         M42 Boulder Road Runne  5:42    35:30.00     9
13   448 Cushman, Tom          M47 Reebok Aggies       5:43    35:33.00
14   415 Dolan, Timothy        M44 Boulder Road Runne  5:44    35:38.00
15   493 Sturman, Charlie      M44 UNA                 5:44    35:41.00
16   498 Wojcik, Daniel        M45 UNA                 5:45    35:45.00
17   450 Lawson, Hank          M46 Reebok Aggies       5:48    36:05.00
18   486 Paulk, Kevin          M40 UNA                 5:49    36:11.00
19   478 Lesley, Fletcher      M45 UNA                 5:51    36:22.00
20   435 Allison, Michael      M49 Club Northwest      5:53    36:36.00
21   453 Odion, Dennis         M41 Reebok Aggies       5:54    36:45.00
22   491 Schmidt, Bret         M41 UNA                 5:55    36:47.00
23   437 Harding, David        M40 Club Northwest      5:56    36:54.00
24   434 Adams, Kevin          M43 Club Northwest      6:00    37:17.00
25   429 Katz, Rick            M52 Boulder Road Runne  6:02    37:30.00    10
26   456 Abraham, Larry        M51 Snohomish TC        6:04    37:46.00    11
27   466 Dooley, Chuck         M44 UNA                 6:05    37:50.00
28   172 Halberstadt, Johnny   M51 Boulder Road Runne  6:07    38:05.00    12
29   160 Parks, Terry          M50 Snohomish TC        6:09    38:14.00    13
30   460 Welch, Philip         M51 Snohomish TC        6:11    38:31.00    14
31   431 Mohr, Carl            M50 Boulder Road Runne  6:15    38:56.00    15
32   459 McGill, Jim           M52 Snohomish TC        6:16    39:01.00
33   458 Johnson, John         M52 Snohomish TC        6:20    39:25.00
34   461 Abrams, Scott         M44 UNA                 6:23    39:41.00
35   484 Ottaway, Steve        M48 UNA                 6:27    40:07.00
36   477 Leahy, William        M58 UNA                 6:28    40:13.00
37   472 Hollister, Jeffrey    M42 UNA                 6:30    40:24.00
38   495 Taylor, David         M50 UNA                 6:32    40:41.00
39   497 Weddle, Thom          M62 UNA                 6:36    41:02.00
40   414 Chase, Michael        M42 Boulder Road Runne  6:37    41:13.00
41   462 Ackerman, Ron         M54 UNA                 6:39    41:25.00
42   488 Phillip, Quentin      M44 UNA                 6:51    42:34.00
43   473 Iffrig, Bill          M66 Snohomish TC        6:58    43:19.00
44   490 Reddaway, Gary        M60 UNA                 7:01    43:39.00
45   421 Riviera, Rocky        M46 Boulder Road Runne  7:04    44:00.00
46   482 O'Hare, Dennis        M60 Snohomish TC        7:07    44:16.00
47   427 Castro, Richard       M53 Boulder Road Runne  7:08    44:23.00
48   447 Bashiruddin, Hashim   M44 Reebok Aggies       7:10    44:36.00
49   416 Green, Joseph Woody   M43 Boulder Road Runne  7:10    44:38.00
50   489 Preedy, Mel           M67 Snohomish TC        7:14    44:59.00
51   481 Miller, Reed          M62 Snohomish TC        7:20    45:40.00
52   465 Curwen, Richard       M49 UNA                 7:21    45:43.00
53   468 Groesz, Bill          M53 UNA                 7:23    45:58.00
54   433 Zimmerman, Gary       M59 Boulder Road Runne  7:24    46:05.00
55   464 Brinton, Tom          M72 UNA                 8:04    50:13.00
56   426 Cain, David           M50 Boulder Road Runne  8:08    50:34.00
57   483 Ogden, Ken            M64 UNA                 8:10    50:45.00
58   430 Martin, James         M50 Boulder Road Runne  8:12    50:58.00
59   487 Peterson, Jim         M55 UNA                 8:31    52:58.00
60   475 Jones, Court          M65 UNA                 8:44    54:18.00
61   480 McMicken, Craig       M74 UNA                10:09  1:03:06.00



Men & Women 1+ 4,000 Meter Run Fun
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 02/17/01

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------- Women --------------
 1   381 Wetsch, Bria           12 UNA                 5:55    14:42.90
 2   618 Bruneau, Wendy          1 UNA                 6:14    15:30.30
 3   512 Rodda, Liz              1 UNA                 6:19    15:42.30
 4   510 Williams, Evelyn        1 UNA                 6:20    15:45.70
 5   513 Starkey, Lisa           1 UNA                 6:21    15:48.90
 6   514 Pohlit, Lisa            1 UNA                 6:22    15:51.60
 7   519 Henderson, Amber        1 UNA                 6:28    16:06.60
 8   258 Corbett, Julia          1 UNA                 6:36    16:26.30
 9   509 Hundley, Gwen           1 UNA                 6:37    16:28.90
10   517 Mickelson, Jami         1 UNA                 6:39    16:32.80
11   522 Enett, Jessie           1 UNA                 6:42    16:41.40
12   608 Jackinsky, Carmen       1 UNA                 6:46    16:49.10
13   518 Ris, Lauren             1 UNA                 6:49    16:58.90
14   377 Walker-Richards, Megan  1 UNA                 6:52    17:04.20
15   621 Meler, Heather          1 UNA                 6:54    17:10.20
16   622 Meler, Holly            1 UNA                 6:59    17:22.50
17   508 Dalin, Janel            1 UNA                 7:27    18:32.50
18   545 Ruland, Erica           1 UNA                 7:34    18:50.00
19   505 Gelman, Beth            1 UNA                 8:03    20:02.20
20   531 Auld, Denise            1 UNA                 8:28    21:04.00

-------------- Men ---------------
 1   530 Boteilito, Zah          1 UNA                 5:01    12:28.80
 2   520 Hunnicutt, Matt         1 UNA                 5:13    13:00.40
 3   534 Hartman, Cody           1 UNA                 5:17    13:08.50
 4   611 Bursell, John           1 UNA                 5:18    13:11.90
 5   521 Evans, Micah            1 UNA                 5:20    13:15.70
 6   624 Boyd, Robert            1 UNA                 5:21    13:18.20
 7   620 Maia, Mauricio          1 UNA                 5:23    13:25.00
 8   523 Roesler, Brian          1 UNA                 5:25    13:29.70
 9   529 Ohnemus, Brandon        1 UNA                 5:29    13:38.80
10   503 Porter, John            1 UNA                 5:31    13:43.90
11   609 Crislip, Ryan           1 UNA                 5:33    13:47.80
12   525 Timeus, John            1 UNA                 5:33    13:49.60
13   623 Lilot, Dan              1 UNA                 5:34    13:52.00
14   549 Edson, Josh             1 UNA                 5:35    13:52.70
15   617 Muhnhill, Ryan          1 UNA                 5:35    13:53.70
16   507 Boteilho, Caleb         1 UNA                 5:41    14:09.30
17   511 Newton, Trevor          1 UNA                 5:42    14:11.50
18   528 Ney, Jim                1 UNA                 5:42    14:12.50
19   363 Sowards, Jeff           1 UNA                 5:44    14:16.90
20   269 Drozdowski, James       1 UNA                 5:45    14:19.10
21   515 Canton, Letwon          1 UNA                 5:49    14:28.50
22   343 Rhein, Tony             1 UNA                 5:53    14:39.00
23   619 Campbell, Tyler         1 UNA                 5:55    14:42.60
24   535 Coll, Bob               1 UNA                 5:58    14:50.90
25   543 Khabra, Kahn            1 UNA                 5:59    14:53.90
26   533 Astorino, Paul          1 UNA                 6:01    14:59.00
27   606 MacDermot, Brent        1 UNA                 6:02    15:01.10
28   605 Sewell, Craig           1 UNA                 6:09    15:17.40
29   614 Lawrence, Ryan          1 UNA                 6:09    15:19.40
30   376 Walker-Richards, Chris  1 UNA                 6:12    15:25.90
31   539 Satterfield, Jim        1 UNA                 6:13    15:27.70
32   524 Gordon, Tim             1 UNA                 6:19    15:44.40
33   615 Brist, Bill             1 UNA                 6:20    15:46.20
34   547 McBeth, Scott           1 UNA                 6:22    15:50.50
35   612 Garcia, Richard         1 UNA                 6:23    15:54.40
36   544 Polverari, Jason        1 UNA                 6:30    16:11.00
37   538 Mikell, Craig           1 UNA                 6:32    16:14.60
38   367 Stone, Bob              1 UNA                 6:33    16:18.80
39   253 Carr, Andy              1 UNA                 6:34    16:21.60
40   625 Smith, Jerry            1 UNA                 6:36    16:26.70
41   602 Swanson, Greg           1 UNA                 6:43    16:42.30
42   546 Dewar, Mark             1 UNA                 6:47    16:52.90
43   610 Archuleta, Dennis       1 UNA                 6:50    16:59.50
44   360 Smith, Larry            1 UNA                 6:56    17:15.90
45   526 Timeus, Fred            1 UNA                 7:07    17:43.60
46   536 Smedeslund, Geir        1 UNA                 7:10    17:51.20
47   506 Boteilho, Alex          1 UNA                 7:12    17:55.90
48   537 Nykiel, Ted             1 UNA                 7:17    18:06.30
49   540 Malon, Joe              1 UNA                 7:26    18:29.30
50   542 Khabra, Raghbir         1 UNA                 7:48    19:25.00
51   527 Rice, Sam               1 UNA                 7:54    19:40.50
52   504 Wright, Gary            1 UNA                 7:58    19:49.90
53   548 Koenig, Alan            1 UNA                 8:01    19:56.10
54   532 Stevens, Paul           1 UNA                 8:35    21:21.90
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 29 9 122  
2013 1 58 16 325  
2012 1 54 5 157  
2011 1 48 10 223  
2010 1 50 7 195 1
2009 1 16 13 144 1
2008 1 27 19 106 4
2007 1 2 1 102  
2006 1 1 1 72  
2005 1   1 29  
2004 1   1 9  
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1