Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - USA Cross Country Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 5 2011, 11:49 PM

Website

* Masters Women
* Masters Men
* Junior Women
* Junior Men
* Open Women
* Open Men

 


 

* Masters Women

Place NAME                   AGE   TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
===== ======================== === ====== =============================== ======= =====
1. Colleen De Reuck 46 Running Republic of Boulder 28:47 5:43
2. Joanna Zeiger 40 Running Republic of Boulder 30:21 6:02
3. Tania Fischer 44 unattached 30:36 6:05
4. Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 51 Austin, Tx 31:15 6:13
5. Beth Ellickson 44 Glendale, Az 32:05 6:22
6. Laura Stuart 45 Encinitas, Ca 32:21 6:26
7. Lisa Goldsmith 46 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women 32:52 6:32
8. Rosalva Bonilla 48 Big Bear City, Ca 33:05 6:34
9. Kathryn Martin 59 Northport, NY 33:39 6:41
10. Linda Vigil 42 Carlsbad, Ca 33:48 6:43
11. Karen Kantor 40 Morrison, CO 33:50 6:43
12. Sue Davis 48 Costa Mesa, Ca 34:04 6:46
13. Terry Luzader 50 Murrieta, Ca 34:16 6:48
14. Ellen Hart 52 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women 34:22 6:50
15. Lesia Atkinson 44 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women 34:27 6:51
16. Christine Reaser 45 Dayton, Me 34:36 6:52
17. Laura Bruess 50 Running Republic of Boulder 34:44 6:54
18. Lydia Dissly 43 Running Republic of Boulder 34:50 6:55
19. Joannie Siegler 53 Davis, Ca 35:20 7:01
20. Kelly Kruell 51 Portland, Or 35:35 7:04
21. Roseann Parry 44 San Diego Track Club 35:37 7:04
22. Marcella Teran 55 San Diego Track Club 35:41 7:05
23. Lisa Davis 45 Track West 35:57 7:08
24. Edie Stevenson 61 Boulder Road Runners 36:01 7:09
25. Tamara Tabeek 50 San Diego Track Club 36:08 7:11
26. Patti Stewart-Garbrec 49 BSK/Running Center/FLEXR 36:19 7:13
27. Marguerite Mogul 41 Pensacola Fl 36:43 7:18
28. Lianne Gurfield 41 San Diego Track Club 36:55 7:20
29. Mary Mosier 46 Running Republic of Boulder 37:18 7:24
30. Debbie Lee 54 So Cal Track Club 37:25 7:26
31. Kimberlee Rouse 55 San Diego, Ca 37:30 7:27
32. Linda Powers 53 San Diego Track Club 37:46 7:30
33. Linda Fradkin 46 Solana Beach, Ca 38:03 7:33
34. Marianne Fullove 54 Track West 38:03 7:34
35. Lana Stevenson 51 San Diego, CA 38:10 7:35
36. Patricia Contreras 52 So Cal Track Club 38:40 7:41
37. Deborah Shea 56 San Diego Track Club 38:48 7:42
38. Yvonne-Robin Paine 60 San Diego Track Club 39:09 7:46
39. Sheli Lachel 46 San Diego Track Club 39:29 7:51
40. Luanne Burke 49 Westminster, Co 40:35 8:03
41. Deborah Conley 45 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women 40:35 8:04
42. Jaye Morris 46 Oceanside, Ca 40:54 8:07
43. Anne Marie Lunsman 42 Track West 41:12 8:11
44. Willie Mundt 62 San Diego Track Club 41:36 8:16
45. C Gail Hunter 66 Boulder Road Runners 41:57 8:20
46. Nancy Antos 60 Boulder Road Runners 42:33 8:27
47. Debra Moore 58 Louisville, Ky 42:41 8:29
48. Tina Breen 55 Spring Valley, Ca 43:14 8:35
49. Anne Garrett 77 San Diego Track Club 45:04 8:57
50. Ann Hirn 65 Portsmouth, Va 45:13 8:59
51. Dorothy Little 71 San Diego Track Club 46:13 9:11
52. Connie Harmon 57 Boulder Road Runners 47:01 9:20
53. Patricia Tolleson 62 Boulder Road Runners 47:29 9:26
54. Lynette Zeckua 60 Chula Vista, Ca 48:21 9:36
55. Judith Smythe 73 Boulder Road Runners 52:11 10:22
56. Pamela Albu 62 Waconia, Mn 52:29 10:25
57. Lois Calhoun 75 Boulder Road Runners 52:32 10:26
58. Eileen Pue 71 San Diego Track Club 52:40 10:27
59. Lorraine Green 58 Boulder Road Runners 54:40 10:51
60. Vici DeHaan 75 Boulder Road Runners 1:02:17 12:22


Women 40+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 9 Running Republic of Boulder (1:33:51, 31:16.79, 5:58)
1 Colleen De Reuck 28:47
2 Joanna Zeiger 30:21
6 Laura Bruess 34:44
(7) Lydia Dissly 34:50
(11) Mary Mosier 37:18

2. 12 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women Real Fast (1:41:41, 33:53.35, 1:35)
3 Lisa Goldsmith 32:52
4 Ellen Hart 34:22
5 Lesia Atkinson 34:27
(14) Deborah Conley 40:35

3. 31 San Diego Track Club (1:51:59, 37:19.62, 3:53)
8 Roseann Parry 35:37
10 Lianne Gurfield 36:55
13 Sheli Lachel 39:29

4. 36 Track West (1:55:11, 38:23.59, 5:15)
9 Lisa Davis 35:57
12 Marianne Fullove 38:03
15 Anne Marie Lunsman 41:12


Page 1
USA TRACK & FIELD CROSS COUNTRY NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
MISSION BAY PARK SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA FEBRUARY 5, 2011 Master Women 50+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 6 San Diego Track Club (1:49:34, 36:31.10, 2:05)
1 Marcella Teran 35:41
2 Tamara Tabeek 36:08
3 Linda Powers 37:46
(4) Deborah Shea 38:48

2. 18 Boulder Road Runners (2:29:09, 49:42.82, 7:39)
5 Connie Harmon 47:01
6 Patricia Tolleson 47:29
7 Lorraine Green 54:40


Page 1
USA TRACK & FIELD CROSS COUNTRY NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
MISSION BAY PARK SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA FEBRUARY 5, 2011 Master Women 60+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 10 Boulder Road Runners (2:00:30, 40:09.83, 6:33)
1 Edie Stevenson 36:01
4 C Gail Hunter 41:57
5 Nancy Antos 42:33

2. 11 San Diego Track Club (2:09:04, 43:01.30, 9:13)
2 Yvonne-Robin Paine 39:09
3 Willie Mundt 41:36
6 Lynette Zeckua 48:21

Master Women 70+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 8 San Diego Track Club (2:23:56, 47:58.41, 7:36)
1 Anne Garrett 45:04
2 Dorothy Little 46:13
5 Eileen Pue 52:40

2. 13 Boulder Road Runners (2:47:00, 55:39.75, 10:06)
3 Judith Smythe 52:11
4 Lois Calhoun 52:32
6 Vici Dehaan 1:02:17



WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 40 - 44
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 102 Joanna Zeiger 40 Running Republic of Boulder 30:21 6:02
2. 107 Tania Fischer 44 unattached 30:36 6:05
3. 108 Beth Ellickson 44 Glendale, Az 32:05 6:22
4. 110 Linda Vigil 42 Carlsbad, Ca 33:48 6:43
5. 161 Karen Kantor 40 Morrison, CO 33:50 6:43
6. 101 Lesia Atkinson 44 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women 34:27 6:51
7. 103 Lydia Dissly 43 Running Republic of Boulder 34:50 6:55
8. 106 Roseann Parry 44 San Diego Track Club 35:37 7:04
9. 109 Marguerite Mogul 41 Pensacola Fl 36:43 7:18
10. 105 Lianne Gurfield 41 San Diego Track Club 36:55 7:20
11. 160 Anne Marie Lunsman 42 Track West 41:12 8:11

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 45 - 49
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 114 Colleen De Reuck 46 Running Republic of Boulder 28:47 5:43
2. 119 Laura Stuart 45 Encinitas, Ca 32:21 6:26
3. 113 Lisa Goldsmith 46 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women 32:52 6:32
4. 121 Rosalva Bonilla 48 Big Bear City, Ca 33:05 6:34
5. 120 Sue Davis 48 Costa Mesa, Ca 34:04 6:46
6. 123 Christine Reaser 45 Dayton, Me 34:36 6:52
7. 122 Lisa Davis 45 Track West 35:57 7:08
8. 111 Patti Stewart-Garbrec 49 BSK/Running Center/FLEXR 36:19 7:13
9. 115 Mary Mosier 46 Running Republic of Boulder 37:18 7:24
10. 125 Linda Fradkin 46 Solana Beach, Ca 38:03 7:33
11. 117 Sheli Lachel 46 San Diego Track Club 39:29 7:51
12. 124 Luanne Burke 49 Westminster, Co 40:35 8:03
13. 112 Deborah Conley 45 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women 40:35 8:04
14. 118 Jaye Morris 46 Oceanside, Ca 40:54 8:07

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 50 - 54
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 133 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 51 Austin, Tx 31:15 6:13
2. 134 Terry Luzader 50 Murrieta, Ca 34:16 6:48
3. 126 Ellen Hart 52 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women 34:22 6:50
4. 127 Laura Bruess 50 Running Republic of Boulder 34:44 6:54
5. 132 Joannie Siegler 53 Davis, Ca 35:20 7:01
6. 135 Kelly Kruell 51 Portland, Or 35:35 7:04
7. 129 Tamara Tabeek 50 San Diego Track Club 36:08 7:11
8. 130 Debbie Lee 54 So Cal Track Club 37:25 7:26
9. 128 Linda Powers 53 San Diego Track Club 37:46 7:30
10. 159 Marianne Fullove 54 Track West 38:03 7:34
11. 162 Lana Stevenson 51 San Diego, CA 38:10 7:35
12. 131 Patricia Contreras 52 So Cal Track Club 38:40 7:41

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 55 - 59
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 142 Kathryn Martin 59 Northport, NY 33:39 6:41
2. 138 Marcella Teran 55 San Diego Track Club 35:41 7:05
3. 143 Kimberlee Rouse 55 San Diego, Ca 37:30 7:27
4. 139 Deborah Shea 56 San Diego Track Club 38:48 7:42
5. 141 Debra Moore 58 Louisville, Ky 42:41 8:29
6. 140 Tina Breen 55 Spring Valley, Ca 43:14 8:35
7. 136 Connie Harmon 57 Boulder Road Runners 47:01 9:20
8. 137 Lorraine Green 58 Boulder Road Runners 54:40 10:51

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 60 - 64
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 144 Edie Stevenson 61 Boulder Road Runners 36:01 7:09
2. 148 Yvonne-Robin Paine 60 San Diego Track Club 39:09 7:46
3. 147 Willie Mundt 62 San Diego Track Club 41:36 8:16
4. 146 Nancy Antos 60 Boulder Road Runners 42:33 8:27
5. 145 Patricia Tolleson 62 Boulder Road Runners 47:29 9:26
6. 150 Lynette Zeckua 60 Chula Vista, Ca 48:21 9:36
7. 149 Pamela Albu 62 Waconia, Mn 52:29 10:25

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 65 - 69
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 151 C Gail Hunter 66 Boulder Road Runners 41:57 8:20
2. 152 Ann Hirn 65 Portsmouth, Va 45:13 8:59

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 70 - 74
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 154 Dorothy Little 71 San Diego Track Club 46:13 9:11
2. 153 Judith Smythe 73 Boulder Road Runners 52:11 10:22
3. 155 Eileen Pue 71 San Diego Track Club 52:40 10:27

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 75 - 79
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 158 Anne Garrett 77 San Diego Track Club 45:04 8:57
2. 156 Lois Calhoun 75 Boulder Road Runners 52:32 10:26
3. 157 Vici DeHaan 75 Boulder Road Runners 1:02:17 12:22


* Masters Men

Place NAME                     AG GEN TEAM/CITY                        FINISH  Pace
===== ======================== == === =============================== ======= =====
1. Peter Magill 49 M Compex Racing -B 26:17 5:13
2. Gray Mavhera 41 M Compex Racing 26:38 5:18
3. Christian Cushing-murray 43 M Compex Racing 26:46 5:19
4. Rusty Snow 41 M Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. 26:52 5:20
5. Tim Julian 40 M Portland, Or 27:09 5:24
6. Mike Blackmore 49 M Eugene, Or 27:20 5:26
7. James Johnson 42 M Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 27:22 5:26
8. Everett Whiteside 40 M Pensacola, Fl 27:23 5:26
9. Danny Martinez 48 M Alhambra, Ca 27:28 5:27
10. Tony Torres 41 M Compex Racing 27:37 5:29
11. Jeff Ambos 49 M Compex Racing 27:37 5:29
12. Liam Collins 40 M Cortlandt Manor, Ny 27:41 5:30
13. Andrew Ames 48 M Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 27:42 5:30
14. David Olds 49 M Los Angeles, Ca 27:43 5:30
15. Ken Ernst 49 M Compex Racing 27:50 5:32
16. Jeffrey Renlund 43 M Chaska, Mn 27:59 5:33
17. Jason Glowney 40 M Running Republic of Boulder 28:01 5:34
18. Joe Sheeran 53 M Ellensburg, Wa 28:01 5:34
19. Todd Straka 43 M Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 28:01 5:34
20. Scott Winnier 43 M Pensacola, Fl 28:03 5:34
21. Daniel King 51 M Running Republic of Boulder 28:06 5:35
22. Dan Arsenault 48 M Compex Racing -B 28:12 5:36
23. Michael Hansen 44 M BSK/Running Center/FLEXR 28:24 5:39
24. Mark Steyvers 40 M Irvine, Ca 28:27 5:39
25. Jeff Hashimoto 40 M Ellensburg, Wa 28:28 5:39
26. William Moore 49 M Dallas, Tx 28:34 5:40
27. Robert Arsenault 45 M Compex Racing 28:36 5:41
28. Eric Forte 44 M Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. 28:38 5:41
29. Andy DiConti 48 M Compex Racing 28:40 5:42
30. Jim Robbins 40 M Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 28:41 5:42
31. Ray Knerr 50 M Compex Racing -B 28:42 5:42
32. David Schumacher 42 M Compex Racing 28:42 5:42
33. Jeffrey Harrington 40 M Lynchburg, Va 28:43 5:42
34. Tim Strand 43 M Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. 28:44 5:42
35. Tyrus Deminter 47 M Stevenson Ranch, Ca 28:57 5:45
36. Wayne Strohman 40 M Wichita Falls, Tx 29:08 5:47
37. Juan Naranjo 45 M Chula Vista, Ca 29:12 5:48
38. Danny Miller 48 M Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 29:18 5:49
39. Jim Walsh 50 M Coronado, Ca 29:27 5:51
40. Peter Hegelbach 46 M Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 29:36 5:53
41. J D Laub 45 M Running Republic of Boulder 29:44 5:54
42. Rich Burns 56 M Compex Racing -B 29:45 5:55
43. Antonio Eppolito 42 M Alexandria, Va 29:46 5:55
44. Mike Swan 40 M Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. 29:49 5:55
45. Keefer Whan 46 M Mount Vernon, Wa 29:51 5:56
46. Mark Hulme 49 M So Cal Track Club 29:52 5:56
47. Mark Rybinski 55 M Genesee Valley Harriers 29:52 5:56
48. Armando Siqueiros 52 M San Luis Obispo, Ca 29:54 5:56
49. Darren Cox 40 M So Cal Track Club 29:56 5:57
50. Darren De Reuck 45 M Running Republic of Boulder 30:02 5:58
51. Marc Bromberg 42 M Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 30:03 5:58
52. David Longyear 41 M Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 30:08 5:59
53. Robert Ramirez 45 M Santa Fe Springs, Ca 30:13 6:00
54. Pete Chenard 40 M Jamul Toads 30:15 6:01
55. Dale Campbell 57 M Compex Racing -B 30:18 6:01
56. Stephen Fether 45 M Running Republic of Boulder 30:21 6:02
57. Scott Dunlap 41 M Woodside, Ca 30:21 6:02
58. Jim Howard 56 M Applegate, Ca 30:22 6:02
59. Brian Nelson 53 M So Cal Track Club 30:24 6:02
60. Michael Wixted 48 M So Cal Track Club 30:32 6:04
61. David Boos 51 M San Marcos, Ca 30:34 6:04
62. Dave Parsel 55 M Team Runners High 30:35 6:05
63. Vince Calvo 44 M Running Republic of Boulder 30:46 6:07
64. Mike Fillipow 50 M Team Runners High 30:51 6:08
65. William Ward 54 M So Cal Track Club 30:59 6:09
66. Greg Wilson 58 M Chula Vista, Ca 31:02 6:10
67. David Crowe 47 M Running Republic of Boulder 31:06 6:11
68. Rob Duncanson 55 M Trabuco Canyon, Ca 31:09 6:11
69. Rick Bruess 51 M Running Republic of Boulder 31:10 6:12
70. Doug Bell 60 M Boulder Road Runners 31:12 6:12
71. Ignacio Jimenez 61 M Santa Barbara, Ca 31:16 6:13
72. Mike Dietz 47 M So Cal Track Club 31:19 6:13
73. James Robinson 57 M Genesee Valley Harriers 31:19 6:13
74. Bill Lawrence 56 M Boulder Road Runners 31:21 6:14
75. George Zack 41 M Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 31:30 6:15
76. Timothy Anderson 55 M So Cal Track Club 31:38 6:17
77. William Sanders 43 M Corona, Ca 31:55 6:20
78. Robert Kessler 55 M Team Runners High 32:02 6:22
79. Jonathan Beverly 46 M Imperial, Ne 32:15 6:24
80. Gary Hefner 51 M Team Runners High 32:21 6:26
81. Tim McMullen 58 M Genesee Valley Harriers 32:47 6:31
82. Mark Cleary 52 M So Cal Track Club 32:50 6:31
83. David Parke 64 M San Bernardino, Ca 32:56 6:33
84. Nabor Gomez 58 M Team Runners High 33:04 6:34
85. Ronald Wells 64 M San Diego Track Club 33:15 6:36
86. Jeffery Barros 53 M Boulder Road Runners 33:17 6:37
87. Joseph Mac Phee 43 M Santa Barbara, Ca 33:19 6:37
88. Brian Dodge 57 M Genesee Valley Harriers 33:20 6:37
89. Gavin Slater 53 M Boulder Road Runners 33:22 6:38
90. David Dunbar 61 M La Jolla, Ca 33:24 6:38
91. Dave Dooley 63 M Boulder Road Runners 33:27 6:39
92. John Araujo 52 M Team Runners High 33:59 6:45
93. Perry Forrester 58 M So Cal Track Club 34:11 6:47
94. Ron Harmon 57 M Boulder Road Runners 34:13 6:48
95. Rudy Rocha 41 M Baytown, Tx 34:22 6:50
96. Arturo Rodriguez 61 M Santa Cruz, Ca 34:29 6:51
97. Glenn Urata 43 M So Cal Track Club 34:30 6:51
98. Jan Kafka 63 M San Diego Track Club 34:41 6:53
99. Andrew Roth 42 M Tucson, Az 34:46 6:54
100. Chuck Douglas 50 M So Cal Track Club 35:05 6:58
101. David Bowen 58 M Genesee Valley Harriers 35:05 6:58
102. Don Tubbs 51 M Superior, Co 35:15 7:00
103. Steven Rook 61 M Philadelphia, Pa 35:22 7:01
104. William Pittenger 60 M Boulder Road Runners 35:29 7:03
105. Jeffrey Dumas 65 M Boulder Road Runners 35:35 7:04
106. John VanSciver 43 M So Cal Track Club 35:47 7:07
107. Ron Enos 65 M San Diego Track Club 35:59 7:09
108. Richard Gauntner 70 M San Diego Track Club 36:02 7:09
109. Frank Russo 58 M Wayne, Nj 36:04 7:10
110. Mike Rouse 58 M San Diego, CA 36:20 7:13
111. Richard Castro 63 M Boulder Road Runners 36:22 7:13
112. James Callaway 68 M San Diego Track Club 36:41 7:17
113. Gary Radford 54 M Genesee Valley Harriers 36:44 7:18
114. Carl Petersen 73 M West Valley Joggers & Striders 38:37 7:40
115. Steve Conner 60 M San Diego, Ca 38:45 7:42
116. Bob Huddle 63 M Elmira, Ny 38:55 7:44
117. Charles Lowrie 63 M Boulder Road Runners - B 39:07 7:46
118. Dennis Kasischke 64 M San Diego Track Club - B 39:11 7:47
119. Peter Jones 70 M San Diego Track Club 39:19 7:48
120. Alan Olson 68 M San Diego, Ca 39:47 7:54
121. Peter Stern 66 M San Diego Track Club - B 39:55 7:56
122. Joe Hurtado 70 M West Valley Joggers & Striders 40:22 8:01
123. David Norlander 71 M West Valley Joggers & Striders 40:50 8:07
124. John Brennand 75 M Santa Barbara, Ca 40:51 8:07
125. Bruce Zimmerman 66 M Boulder Road Runners - B 41:16 8:12
126. Steven Brenneck 70 M San Diego, Ca 42:26 8:26
127. Joe Cordero 72 M Islip Terrace, NY 43:37 8:40
128. Jeffery Jacobs 68 M San Diego, Ca 44:01 8:45
129. Ron Johnson 61 M San Diego Track Club - B 45:30 9:02
130. Roger Wittner 67 M Boulder Road Runners - B 47:15 9:23
131. Verne Carlson 78 M Boulder Road Runners 47:56 9:31
132. Richard Williams 75 M San Diego Track Club 48:44 9:41
133. Henry Kaplan 71 M Boulder Road Runners 49:01 9:44
134. William Smythe 81 M Boulder Road Runners 53:29 10:37
135. George Moss 75 M West Valley Joggers & Striders 53:33 10:38
136. Terrence Ryan 67 M Boulder Road Runners - B 1:02:31 12:25
137. Kenneth Wright 81 M Boulder Road Runners 1:13:12 14:32
138. Bill Turley 81 M Boulder Road Runners 1:13:18 14:33


Men 40+
Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 27 Compex Racing (2:16:26, 27:17.15, 1:12)
2 Gray MAVHERA 26:38
3 Christian CUSHING-MURRAY 26:46
6 Tony TORRES 27:37
7 Jeff AMBOS 27:37
9 Ken ERNST 27:50
(14) Robert ARSENAULT 28:36
(16) Andy DICONTI 28:40
(19) David SCHUMACHER 28:42

2. 62 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team (2:21:03, 28:12.46, 1:56)
5 James JOHNSON 27:22
8 Andrew AMES 27:42
11 Todd STRAKA 28:01
17 Jim ROBBINS 28:41
21 Danny MILLER 29:18
(28) Marc BROMBERG 30:03
(37) George ZACK 31:30

3. 84 Compex Racing -B (2:23:12, 28:38.36, 4:01)
1 Peter MAGILL 26:17
13 Dan ARSENAULT 28:12
18 Ray KNERR 28:42
23 Rich BURNS 29:45
29 Dale CAMPBELL 30:18

4. 98 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. (2:25:16, 29:03.19, 4:25)
4 Rusty SNOW 26:52
15 Eric FORTE 28:38
20 Tim STRAND 28:44
24 Mike SWAN 29:49
35 Ignacio JIMENEZ 31:16

5. 101 Running Republic of Boulder (2:26:12, 29:14.33, 2:21)
10 Jason GLOWNEY 28:01
12 Daniel KING 28:06
22 J D LAUB 29:44
27 Darren DE REUCK 30:02
30 Stephen FETHER 30:21
(32) Vince CALVO 30:46
(33) David CROWE 31:06
(34) Rick BRUESS 31:10

6. 156 So Cal Track Club (2:36:07, 31:13.34, 4:38)
25 Mark HULME 29:52
26 Darren COX 29:56
31 Michael WIXTED 30:32
36 Mike DIETZ 31:19
38 Glenn URATA 34:30
(39) John VANSCIVER 35:47


Master Men 50+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 37 Team Runners High (2:38:50, 31:45.97, 2:29)
3 Dave PARSEL 30:35
4 Mike FILLIPOW 30:51
8 Robert KESSLER 32:02
9 Gary HEFNER 32:21
13 Nabor GOMEZ 33:04
(15) John ARAUJO 33:59

2. 37 So Cal Track Club (2:38:45, 31:44.94, 2:33)
2 Brian NELSON 30:24
5 William WARD 30:59
7 Timothy ANDERSON 31:38
11 Mark CLEARY 32:50
12 David PARKE 32:56
(16) Perry FORRESTER 34:11
(17) Chuck DOUGLAS 35:05

3. 49 Genesee Valley Harriers (2:42:22, 32:28.38, 5:13)
1 Mark RYBINSKI 29:52
6 James ROBINSON 31:19
10 Tim MCMULLEN 32:47
14 Brian DODGE 33:20
18 David BOWEN 35:05
(19) Gary RADFORD 36:44


Master Men 60+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 10 Boulder Road Runners (1:40:13, 33:24.30, 4:23)
1 Doug BELL 31:12
3 Dave DOOLEY 33:27
6 Jeffrey DUMAS 35:35
(8) Richard CASTRO 36:22

2. 13 San Diego Track Club (1:43:55, 34:38.16, 2:45)
2 Ronald WELLS 33:15
4 Jan KAFKA 34:41
7 Ron ENOS 35:59
(9) James CALLAWAY 36:41

3. 29 Boulder Road Runners - B (1:55:51, 38:36.91, 5:48)
5 William PITTENGER 35:29
10 Charles LOWRIE 39:07
14 Bruce ZIMMERMAN 41:16
(16) Roger WITTNER 47:15
(17) Terrence RYAN 1:02:31

4. 36 San Diego Track Club - B (1:58:52, 39:37.24, 0:45)
11 Dennis KASISCHKE 39:11
12 Alan OLSON 39:47
13 Peter STERN 39:55
(15) Ron JOHNSON 45:30


Master Men 70+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 10 San Diego Track Club (2:04:04, 41:21.08, 12:42)
1 Richard GAUNTNER 36:02
3 Peter JONES 39:19
6 Richard WILLIAMS 48:44

2. 11 West Valley Joggers & Striders (1:59:47, 39:55.58, 2:14)
2 Carl PETERSEN 38:37
4 Joe HURTADO 40:22
5 David NORLANDER 40:50
(7) George MOSS 53:33


Master Men 80+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 6 Boulder Road Runners (3:19:57, 1:06:38.91, 19:50)
1 William SMYTHE 53:29
2 Kenneth WRIGHT 1:13:12
3 Bill TURLEY 1:13:18


MEN AGE DIVISION: 40 - 44
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 203 Gray Mavhera 41 Compex Racing 26:38 5:18
2. 202 Christian Cushing-murray 43 Compex Racing 26:46 5:19
3. 218 Rusty Snow 41 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. 26:52 5:20
4. 233 Tim Julian 40 Portland, Or 27:09 5:24
5. 210 James Johnson 42 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 27:22 5:26
6. 221 Everett Whiteside 40 Pensacola, Fl 27:23 5:26
7. 205 Tony Torres 41 Compex Racing 27:37 5:29
8. 222 Liam Collins 40 Cortlandt Manor, Ny 27:41 5:30
9. 228 Jeffrey Renlund 43 Chaska, Mn 27:59 5:33
10. 212 Jason Glowney 40 Running Republic of Boulder 28:01 5:34
11. 208 Todd Straka 43 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 28:01 5:34
12. 235 Scott Winnier 43 Pensacola, Fl 28:03 5:34
13. 201 Michael Hansen 44 BSK/Running Center/FLEXR 28:24 5:39
14. 232 Mark Steyvers 40 Irvine, Ca 28:27 5:39
15. 231 Jeff Hashimoto 40 Ellensburg, Wa 28:28 5:39
16. 346 Eric Forte 44 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. 28:38 5:41
17. 206 Jim Robbins 40 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 28:41 5:42
18. 204 David Schumacher 42 Compex Racing 28:42 5:42
19. 224 Jeffrey Harrington 40 Lynchburg, Va 28:43 5:42
20. 214 Tim Strand 43 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. 28:44 5:42
21. 230 Wayne Strohman 40 Wichita Falls, Tx 29:08 5:47
22. 226 Antonio Eppolito 42 Alexandria, Va 29:46 5:55
23. 347 Mike Swan 40 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. 29:49 5:55
24. 217 Darren Cox 40 So Cal Track Club 29:56 5:57
25. 207 Marc Bromberg 42 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 30:03 5:58
26. 229 David Longyear 41 Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 30:08 5:59
27. 211 Pete Chenard 40 Jamul Toads 30:15 6:01
28. 220 Scott Dunlap 41 Woodside, Ca 30:21 6:02
29. 213 Vince Calvo 44 Running Republic of Boulder 30:46 6:07
30. 209 George Zack 41 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 31:30 6:15
31. 236 William Sanders 43 Corona, Ca 31:55 6:20
32. 234 Joseph Mac Phee 43 Santa Barbara, Ca 33:19 6:37
33. 227 Rudy Rocha 41 Baytown, Tx 34:22 6:50
34. 216 Glenn Urata 43 So Cal Track Club 34:30 6:51
35. 223 Andrew Roth 42 Tucson, Az 34:46 6:54
36. 215 John VanSciver 43 So Cal Track Club 35:47 7:07

MEN AGE DIVISION: 45 - 49
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 242 Peter Magill 49 Compex Racing -B 26:17 5:13
2. 259 Mike Blackmore 49 Eugene, Or 27:20 5:26
3. 265 Danny Martinez 48 Alhambra, Ca 27:28 5:27
4. 237 Jeff Ambos 49 Compex Racing 27:37 5:29
5. 246 Andrew Ames 48 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 27:42 5:30
6. 264 David Olds 49 Los Angeles, Ca 27:43 5:30
7. 240 Ken Ernst 49 Compex Racing 27:50 5:32
8. 241 Dan Arsenault 48 Compex Racing -B 28:12 5:36
9. 262 William Moore 49 Dallas, Tx 28:34 5:40
10. 238 Robert Arsenault 45 Compex Racing 28:36 5:41
11. 239 Andy DiConti 48 Compex Racing 28:40 5:42
12. 261 Tyrus Deminter 47 Stevenson Ranch, Ca 28:57 5:45
13. 260 Juan Naranjo 45 Chula Vista, Ca 29:12 5:48
14. 245 Danny Miller 48 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 29:18 5:49
15. 243 Peter Hegelbach 46 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin 29:36 5:53
16. 250 J D Laub 45 Running Republic of Boulder 29:44 5:54
17. 258 Keefer Whan 46 Mount Vernon, Wa 29:51 5:56
18. 251 Mark Hulme 49 So Cal Track Club 29:52 5:56
19. 248 Darren De Reuck 45 Running Republic of Boulder 30:02 5:58
20. 263 Robert Ramirez 45 Santa Fe Springs, Ca 30:13 6:00
21. 249 Stephen Fether 45 Running Republic of Boulder 30:21 6:02
22. 253 Michael Wixted 48 So Cal Track Club 30:32 6:04
23. 247 David Crowe 47 Running Republic of Boulder 31:06 6:11
24. 254 Mike Dietz 47 So Cal Track Club 31:19 6:13
25. 255 Jonathan Beverly 46 Imperial, Ne 32:15 6:24

MEN AGE DIVISION: 50 - 54
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 282 Joe Sheeran 53 Ellensburg, Wa 28:01 5:34
2. 271 Daniel King 51 Running Republic of Boulder 28:06 5:35
3. 268 Ray Knerr 50 Compex Racing -B 28:42 5:42
4. 281 Jim Walsh 50 Coronado, Ca 29:27 5:51
5. 284 Armando Siqueiros 52 San Luis Obispo, Ca 29:54 5:56
6. 273 Brian Nelson 53 So Cal Track Club 30:24 6:02
7. 283 David Boos 51 San Marcos, Ca 30:34 6:04
8. 276 Mike Fillipow 50 Team Runners High 30:51 6:08
9. 275 William Ward 54 So Cal Track Club 30:59 6:09
10. 270 Rick Bruess 51 Running Republic of Boulder 31:10 6:12
11. 277 Gary Hefner 51 Team Runners High 32:21 6:26
12. 272 Mark Cleary 52 So Cal Track Club 32:50 6:31
13. 267 Jeffery Barros 53 Boulder Road Runners 33:17 6:37
14. 266 Gavin Slater 53 Boulder Road Runners 33:22 6:38
15. 278 John Araujo 52 Team Runners High 33:59 6:45
16. 274 Chuck Douglas 50 So Cal Track Club 35:05 6:58
17. 280 Don Tubbs 51 Superior, Co 35:15 7:00
18. 269 Gary Radford 54 Genesee Valley Harriers 36:44 7:18

MEN AGE DIVISION: 55 - 59
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 288 Rich Burns 56 Compex Racing -B 29:45 5:55
2. 290 Mark Rybinski 55 Genesee Valley Harriers 29:52 5:56
3. 289 Dale Campbell 57 Compex Racing -B 30:18 6:01
4. 302 Jim Howard 56 Applegate, Ca 30:22 6:02
5. 297 Dave Parsel 55 Team Runners High 30:35 6:05
6. 304 Greg Wilson 58 Chula Vista, Ca 31:02 6:10
7. 303 Rob Duncanson 55 Trabuco Canyon, Ca 31:09 6:11
8. 294 James Robinson 57 Genesee Valley Harriers 31:19 6:13
9. 287 Bill Lawrence 56 Boulder Road Runners 31:21 6:14
10. 295 Timothy Anderson 55 So Cal Track Club 31:38 6:17
11. 298 Robert Kessler 55 Team Runners High 32:02 6:22
12. 293 Tim McMullen 58 Genesee Valley Harriers 32:47 6:31
13. 299 Nabor Gomez 58 Team Runners High 33:04 6:34
14. 291 Brian Dodge 57 Genesee Valley Harriers 33:20 6:37
15. 296 Perry Forrester 58 So Cal Track Club 34:11 6:47
16. 286 Ron Harmon 57 Boulder Road Runners 34:13 6:48
17. 292 David Bowen 58 Genesee Valley Harriers 35:05 6:58
18. 301 Frank Russo 58 Wayne, Nj 36:04 7:10
19. 348 Mike Rouse 58 San Diego, CA 36:20 7:13

MEN AGE DIVISION: 60 - 64
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 306 Doug Bell 60 Boulder Road Runners 31:12 6:12
2. 314 Ignacio Jimenez 61 Santa Barbara, Ca 31:16 6:13
3. 319 David Parke 64 San Bernardino, Ca 32:56 6:33
4. 311 Ronald Wells 64 San Diego Track Club 33:15 6:36
5. 318 David Dunbar 61 La Jolla, Ca 33:24 6:38
6. 307 Dave Dooley 63 Boulder Road Runners 33:27 6:39
7. 315 Arturo Rodriguez 61 Santa Cruz, Ca 34:29 6:51
8. 310 Jan Kafka 63 San Diego Track Club 34:41 6:53
9. 316 Steven Rook 61 Philadelphia, Pa 35:22 7:01
10. 308 William Pittenger 60 Boulder Road Runners 35:29 7:03
11. 305 Richard Castro 63 Boulder Road Runners 36:22 7:13
12. 320 Steve Conner 60 San Diego, Ca 38:45 7:42
13. 317 Bob Huddle 63 Elmira, Ny 38:55 7:44
14. 309 Charles Lowrie 63 Boulder Road Runners - B 39:07 7:46
15. 313 Dennis Kasischke 64 San Diego Track Club - B 39:11 7:47
16. 312 Ron Johnson 61 San Diego Track Club - B 45:30 9:02

MEN AGE DIVISION: 65 - 69
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 321 Jeffrey Dumas 65 Boulder Road Runners 35:35 7:04
2. 326 Ron Enos 65 San Diego Track Club 35:59 7:09
3. 325 James Callaway 68 San Diego Track Club 36:41 7:17
4. 328 Alan Olson 68 San Diego, Ca 39:47 7:54
5. 327 Peter Stern 66 San Diego Track Club - B 39:55 7:56
6. 324 Bruce Zimmerman 66 Boulder Road Runners - B 41:16 8:12
7. 329 Jeffery Jacobs 68 San Diego, Ca 44:01 8:45
8. 322 Roger Wittner 67 Boulder Road Runners - B 47:15 9:23
9. 323 Terrence Ryan 67 Boulder Road Runners - B 1:02:31 12:25

MEN AGE DIVISION: 70 - 74
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 331 Richard Gauntner 70 San Diego Track Club 36:02 7:09
2. 335 Carl Petersen 73 West Valley Joggers & Striders 38:37 7:40
3. 332 Peter Jones 70 San Diego Track Club 39:19 7:48
4. 334 Joe Hurtado 70 West Valley Joggers & Striders 40:22 8:01
5. 333 David Norlander 71 West Valley Joggers & Striders 40:50 8:07
6. 337 Steven Brenneck 70 San Diego, Ca 42:26 8:26
7. 338 Joe Cordero 72 Islip Terrace, NY 43:37 8:40
8. 330 Henry Kaplan 71 Boulder Road Runners 49:01 9:44

MEN AGE DIVISION: 75 - 79
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 342 John Brennand 75 Santa Barbara, Ca 40:51 8:07
2. 339 Verne Carlson 78 Boulder Road Runners 47:56 9:31
3. 340 Richard Williams 75 San Diego Track Club 48:44 9:41
4. 341 George Moss 75 West Valley Joggers & Striders 53:33 10:38

MEN AGE DIVISION: 80 - 84
Place NO. NAME AGE TEAM/CITY Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
1. 344 William Smythe 81 Boulder Road Runners 53:29 10:37
2. 345 Kenneth Wright 81 Boulder Road Runners 1:13:12 14:32
3. 343 Bill Turley 81 Boulder Road Runners 1:13:18 14:33


* Junior Women

Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                       Finis  Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ===== =====
1. 421 Aisling Cuffe 17 Cornwall On Hudson, NY 21:13 5:36
2. 453 Molly Grabill 18 Poway, CA 21:39 5:43
3. 441 Katie Flood 18 Des Moines. IA 21:43 5:44
4. 449 Sierra Vega 18 Santa Ana, CA 22:00 5:48
5. 401 Julie Nacouzi 17 Buffalo Chips Running Club 22:09 5:50
6. 452 Hannah Valenzuela 17 Apple Valley, CA 22:17 5:53
7. 443 Chelsea Orr 19 Sammamish, WA 22:22 5:54
8. 412 Julia Foster 17 Wings of America 22:22 5:54
9. 435 Alexis Goldsmith 18 Orland Park, IL 22:35 5:57
10. 423 Emma Abrahamson 14 Carlsbad, Ca 22:36 5:58
11. 429 Sarah Fakler 16 Phoenix, AZ 22:45 6:00
12. 415 Rolonda Jumbo 17 Wings of America 22:46 6:00
13. 450 Catrina McAlister 17 Arcadia, CA 22:46 6:00
14. 420 Julie Jablonski 19 Pennington, NJ 22:47 6:01
15. 422 Michelle Pittman 18 Redondo Beach, CA 22:57 6:03
16. 447 Mackenzie Carter 19 Fayetteville, NY 23:04 6:05
17. 410 Carly Kitts 17 Dallas Metroplex Striders 23:10 6:07
18. 438 Kirsten Follett 18 Albuquerque, NM 23:12 6:07
19. 418 Alana Hadley 14 Charlotte, NC 23:12 6:07
20. 402 Brooke Holt 17 Buffalo Chips Running Club 23:13 6:07
21. 411 Meghan Shea 16 Dallas Metroplex Striders 23:17 6:08
22. 446 Melissa Fairchild 14 Wrightwood, CA 23:28 6:11
23. 436 Breanna Lewis 19 Sacramento, CA 23:37 6:14
24. 432 Hilary Teaford 18 Davis, CA 23:39 6:14
25. 437 Lauren Mugnaini 18 Sacramento, CA 23:41 6:15
26. 439 Chelsea Trant 19 Niskayuna, NY 23:42 6:15
27. 433 Shannon Harcus 18 Auburn, CA 23:47 6:16
28. 431 Jenifer Dyer 18 Collinsville, OK 23:48 6:16
29. 409 Kendall Howen 17 Dallas Metroplex Striders 23:50 6:17
30. 424 Jordan Tomecek 18 Milan, MI 23:55 6:18
31. 434 Michelle Moriset 18 Troy, MI 23:56 6:19
32. 427 Amber Murakami 18 Santa Clarita, CA 23:56 6:19
33. 417 Tamara Lementino 18 Wings of America 24:19 6:25
34. 408 Kaleigh Ervin 16 Dallas Metroplex Striders 24:27 6:27
35. 448 Savannah Roberts 16 San Diego, Ca 24:32 6:28
36. 428 Ellie Abrahamson 16 Carlsbad, Ca 24:33 6:28
37. 426 Caitlin Schmitt 18 Kentfield, CA 24:35 6:29
38. 403 Cassidy Daley 15 Buffalo Chips Running Club 24:41 6:31
39. 404 Brooke Ruppenthal 16 Buffalo Chips Running Club 24:54 6:34
40. 407 Jackie Choucair 16 Dallas Metroplex Striders 24:58 6:35
41. 405 Maxine Goyette 16 Buffalo Chips Running Club 25:09 6:38
42. 444 Michelle Read 17 San Diego, Ca 25:15 6:39
43. 406 Shelby McIntyre 16 Buffalo Chips Running Club 25:19 6:40
44. 416 Leanne Lee 18 Wings of America 25:21 6:41
45. 430 Sara Howard 18 Applegate, CA 25:37 6:45
46. 451 Meghan Hamlin 17 Phelan, CA 25:47 6:48
47. 440 Angela Jarvela 18 Batavia, NY 26:03 6:52
48. 445 Alexandra Drozdoff 14 Carson City, NV 26:04 6:52
49. 425 Stephanie Bulder 17 Santa Clarita, CA 26:10 6:54
50. 413 Mikayla Hudgins 16 Wings of America 26:13 6:55


* Junior Men

Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                       Finis  Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ===== =====
1. 540 Erik Olson 18 Novato, CA 24:48 4:56
2. 519 Maxwell Straneva 18 Binghamton, NY 24:57 4:57
3. 529 Craig Lutz 18 Highland Village, TX 25:06 4:59
4. 576 Justin Vilhauer 19 Visalia, CA 25:09 5:00
5. 528 Ryan Poland 19 Westminster, CO 25:16 5:01
6. 501 Ammar Moussa 17 O'Brien's Army 25:20 5:02
7. 548 Jacob Benn 18 San Antonio, TX 25:21 5:02
8. 571 David Perry 18 Portland, OR 25:23 5:03
9. 547 Matthew McElroy 18 Huntington Beach, CA 25:27 5:03
10. 537 Clint McKelvey 18 Maryville, TN 25:28 5:04
11. 566 Jacob Sienko 18 Warwick, RI 25:31 5:04
12. 521 Andrew Palmer 19 Bethesda, MD 25:33 5:05
13. 524 Reed Kamyszek 18 Grand Rapids, MI 25:35 5:05
14. 564 Nicolas Composto 18 New York, NY 25:38 5:05
15. 530 Brian Atkinson 18 Melbourne Beach, FL 25:38 5:06
16. 535 Edward Owens 17 Brooklyn, NY 25:43 5:07
17. 574 Jacob Smith 17 Wenatchee, WA 25:47 5:07
18. 560 Blake Theroux 18 Chesapeake, VA 25:50 5:08
19. 525 Patrick Crawford 18 Kernersville, NC 25:58 5:09
20. 569 Caleb Edmonds 18 Lynchburg, VA 26:02 5:10
21. 580 Ryan Lee 18 Wilmington, DE 26:04 5:11
22. 552 Alexander Summers 18 Livermore, CA 26:06 5:11
23. 527 Daniel Nicolls 18 Parker, CO 26:07 5:11
24. 590 Eric Garibay 18 O'Brien's Army 26:09 5:12
25. 534 Darren Fahy 16 Carlsbad, Ca 26:11 5:12
26. 584 Dylan Marx 19 Lemon Grove, CA 26:12 5:12
27. 587 Joseph Kotran 18 Toms River, NJ 26:15 5:13
28. 572 Kirubel Erassa 17 Grayson, GA 26:17 5:13
29. 520 Connor Stauffer 18 Redding, CT 26:17 5:13
30. 585 Maksim Korolev 19 Cambirdge, MA 26:18 5:14
31. 523 Brandon Freyer 18 Brewster, NY 26:21 5:14
32. 526 Jacob Wood 18 San Diego, Ca 26:21 5:14
33. 570 Christian Borg 18 Gig Harbor, WA 26:22 5:14
34. 559 Hugh Dowdy 18 Petaluma, CA 26:22 5:14
35. 579 Dustin Fay 18 Blue Jay, CA 26:25 5:15
36. 538 Andrew Jordan 18 Medford, OR 26:27 5:15
37. 546 Jeffery Arnier 19 Arlington, TX 26:28 5:15
38. 551 Andrew McCullen 18 Oak Hill, VA 26:28 5:16
39. 557 Reesey Byers 18 Windsor, CA 26:30 5:16
40. 565 Chase Zukerman 18 Rolling Hills Estates, CA 26:31 5:16
41. 554 Luke Arbuckle 18 Elkton, MD 26:35 5:17
42. 549 Michael Mansy 18 Johnson City, TN 26:37 5:17
43. 522 Jonathan Squeri 18 Princeton Junction, NJ 26:41 5:18
44. 532 Brian Basili 18 South Orange, NJ 26:47 5:19
45. 583 Kurt Ruegg 18 Yountville, CA 26:47 5:19
46. 577 Michael Goodger 19 Carlsbad, Ca 26:52 5:20
47. 505 Allen Leung 17 O'Brien's Army 26:53 5:20
48. 568 Robert Walgren 18 Anchorage, AK 26:54 5:21
49. 581 Kellen Blumberg 18 San Diego, Ca 26:55 5:21
50. 588 Luca Signore 18 Saratoga, CA 26:58 5:21
51. 556 Daniel Francoeur 18 West Hartford, CT 27:01 5:22
52. 543 Joshua MacDonald 18 San Leandro, CA 27:03 5:22
53. 573 Connor Whan 19 Mount Vernon, Wa 27:04 5:23
54. 541 Benjamin Demaree 19 Portland, OR 27:05 5:23
55. 503 Ben Hsueh 18 O'Brien's Army 27:06 5:23
56. 544 Ryan Urie 17 San Diego, Ca 27:07 5:23
57. 562 Mike Clark 18 Waukesha, WI 27:10 5:24
58. 555 Nico Greco 18 Terryville, CT 27:11 5:24
59. 515 Troy Madalena 17 Wings of America 27:13 5:24
60. 589 Andrew Ryther 18 27:15 5:25
61. 514 Justin Lueras 18 Wings of America 27:16 5:25
62. 561 Kyle Pittman 18 Albuquerque, NM 27:24 5:27
63. 531 Dusty Solis 18 Colorado Springs, CO 27:34 5:29
64. 504 Ryan Vargas 16 O'Brien's Army 27:34 5:29
65. 518 John Fuller 18 Glenwood, IA 27:35 5:29
66. 512 Kyle Fast Wolf 17 Wings of America 27:45 5:31
67. 563 John Valentine 19 Arlington, TX 27:48 5:31
68. 510 Esmond Wei 17 O'Brien's Army - B 27:48 5:31
69. 582 Nathaniel Cushing-murray 17 Santa Ana, CA 27:50 5:32
70. 516 Johnathan Yazzie 17 Wings of America 27:51 5:32
71. 545 Justin Murray 18 West Hartford, CT 28:00 5:34
72. 502 William Tsai 18 O'Brien's Army 28:00 5:34
73. 509 Charles Marriott 17 O'Brien's Army - B 28:03 5:34
74. 553 Brandon Williams 16 Lakewood, CO 28:19 5:38
75. 506 Francis Lee 16 O'Brien's Army - B 28:20 5:38
76. 575 Kevin Ramirez 15 Santa Fe Springs, Ca 28:47 5:43
77. 508 Charles Shen 16 O'Brien's Army - B 28:55 5:45
78. 513 Warren Jim 17 Wings of America 29:02 5:46
79. 507 Mitchelll Pratt 15 O'Brien's Army - B 29:15 5:49
80. 511 Maurice Cruz 17 Wings of America 30:00 5:58
81. 578 Donny McKay 16 Ramona, CA 30:44 6:06
82. 567 Michael Russell 16 Page, AZ 30:44 6:06
83. 586 Arturo Canela 18 San Diego, CA 32:02 6:22
84. 536 Elliott Farris 18 El


Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 10 O'Brien's Army (1:45:26, 26:21.31, 1:47)
1 Ammar MOUSSA 25:20
2 Eric GARIBAY 26:09
3 Allen LEUNG 26:53
4 Ben HSUEH 27:06
(7) Ryan VARGAS 27:34
(11) William TSAI 28:00

2. 29 Wings of America (1:50:03, 27:30.61, 0:39)
5 Troy MADALENA 27:13
6 Justin LUERAS 27:16
8 Kyle FAST WOLF 27:45
10 Johnathan YAZZIE 27:51
(15) Warren JIM 29:02
(17) Maurice CRUZ 30:00

3. 48 O'Brien's Army - B (1:53:05, 28:16.10, 1:07)
9 Esmond WEI 27:48
12 Charles MARRIOTT 28:03
13 Francis LEE 28:20
14 Charles SHEN 28:55
(16) Mitchelll PRATT 29:15


* Open Women

Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                       Finis  Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ===== =====
1. 643 Shalane Flanagan 29 Portland, OR 25:47 5:07
2. 623 Molly Huddle 26 Providence, RI 26:31 5:16
3. 646 Lisa Koll 23 Portland, OR 26:41 5:18
4. 669 Magdalena Lewy Boulet 37 Oakland, CA 27:02 5:22
5. 622 Blake Russell 35 Pacific Grove, CA 27:06 5:23
6. 626 Alissa McKaig 24 Blowing Rock, NC 27:07 5:23
7. 666 Kara Goucher 32 Portland, OR 27:37 5:29
8. 627 Kim Conley 24 West Sacramento, CA 27:50 5:32
9. 619 Megan Duwell 24 Flagstaff, AZ 27:58 5:33
10. 660 Allison Kieffer 23 Tempe, AZ 27:59 5:34
11. 628 Gwen Jorgensen 24 Milwaukee, WI 28:00 5:34
12. 665 Kara June 28 Austin, TX 28:09 5:36
13. 649 Katherine Newberry 32 Ann Arbor, MI 28:19 5:37
14. 674 Nicole Feest 27 Fort Collins, CO 28:25 5:39
15. 618 Meghan Armstrong 25 Richfield, MN 28:27 5:39
16. 614 Jamie Cheever 23 Minneapolis, MN 28:32 5:40
17. 607 Anne Bersagel 27 New Balance Silicon Valley 28:45 5:43
18. 644 Kate Niehaus 22 Stanford, CA 29:13 5:48
19. 653 Amy Mortimer 29 Leonardville, KS 29:17 5:49
20. 671 Magdalena Donahue 29 Albuquerque, NM 29:20 5:50
21. 602 Alexa Glencer 22 Impala Racing Team 29:27 5:51
22. 654 Caroline White 25 Wichita Falls, TX 29:32 5:52
23. 608 Catherine Mullen 25 New Balance Silicon Valley 29:33 5:52
24. 650 Melisa Christian 34 Dallas, TX 29:35 5:53
25. 651 Jaime Winslow 23 Flagstaff, AZ 29:41 5:54
26. 636 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan 24 Boulder, CO 29:42 5:54
27. 610 Kris Paaso 40 New Balance Silicon Valley 29:54 5:56
28. 676 Amy Van Alstine 23 Midland Park, NJ 29:55 5:56
29. 617 Wendy Pavlus 21 Tupper Lake, NY 29:55 5:57
30. 668 Toni Salucci 25 Hanover, NH 30:02 5:58
31. 606 Kaitlin Gregg 24 New Balance Silicon Valley 30:08 5:59
32. 657 Stefanie Slekis 22 Tempe, AZ 30:10 6:00
33. 621 Emily Potter 31 Southern Pines, NC 30:10 6:00
34. 638 Gina Slaby 29 Tucson, AZ 30:12 6:00
35. 648 Kelcie Wiemann 23 Simi Valley, CA 30:20 6:02
36. 655 Michelle Kelly 32 Colorado Springs, CO 30:20 6:02
37. 637 Sydney Laws 24 The Woodlands, TX 30:26 6:03
38. 625 Emily Shertzer 31 Jonestown, PA 30:46 6:07
39. 677 Nicole Campbell 28 Sunnyvale, CA 30:53 6:08
40. 659 Audrey Huth 19 Shelby Twp., MI 31:01 6:10
41. 634 Ashley Urick 26 Dupont, WA 31:04 6:10
42. 615 Andrea McLarty 33 Santa Barbara, CA 31:08 6:11
43. 635 Elissa Ballas 31 Apo, AE 31:15 6:12
44. 672 Kristina Maletz 27 Poway, CA 31:33 6:16
45. 633 Brenda Schrank 39 Winchester, VA 31:35 6:16
46. 604 Ashley Carroll 28 Impala Racing Team 31:43 6:18
47. 661 Grace Padilla 39 Los Angeles, CA 31:45 6:18
48. 675 Emily Larrimer 30 San Diego, CA 31:47 6:19
49. 611 Jennifer Perrottet 31 U.S. Marine Corps 31:56 6:21
50. 664 Angela Martell 26 Apo, AP 32:02 6:22
51. 680 Patricia Smith 36 El Paso, TX 32:03 6:22
52. 670 Kristin Schleicher 27 San Diego, CA 32:19 6:25
53. 658 Angie Voight 34 La Jolla, CA 32:31 6:28
54. 652 Maureen Carr 29 Alexandria, VA 32:33 6:28
55. 678 Angelica Valdez 24 Kaneohe, HI 32:45 6:30
56. 656 Kaitlin Koplin 26 Washington, DC 33:00 6:33
57. 667 Emily Lawrence 22 Boulder, CO 33:02 6:34
58. 631 Ilea Eskildsen 25 Fort Walton Beach, FL 33:15 6:36
59. 613 Sin Carrano 27 Yucca Valley, CA 33:23 6:38
60. 641 Suzanne Himes 41 Alexandria, VA 33:26 6:39
61. 640 Laura Springer 28 Bainbridge Island, WA 33:35 6:40
62. 645 Renae Van Wyhe 22 Memphis, TN 33:58 6:45
63. 647 Erin Demchko 25 Yuma, AZ 34:11 6:47
64. 639 Meghann Nelles 32 San Diego, CA 34:15 6:48
65. 679 Karen Franklin 39 Boulder, CO 34:29 6:51
66. 642 Emily Reuter 30 Arlington, VA 36:00 7:09


Place Score TEAM (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
1. 13 New Balance Silicon Valley (1:58:18, 29:34.42, 1:23)
1 Anne BERSAGEL 28:45
3 Catherine MULLEN 29:33
4 Kris PAASO 29:54
5 Kaitlin GREGG 30:08

2. 26 U.S. Air Force (2:03:06, 30:46.35, 2:04)
2 Caroline WHITE 29:32
7 Emily SHERTZER 30:46
8 Elissa BALLAS 31:15
9 Brenda SCHRANK 31:35
(11) Angela MARTELL 32:02
(14) Ilea ESKILDSEN 33:15

3. 52 U.S. Marine Corps (2:11:50, 32:57.36, 2:15)
10 Jennifer PERROTTET 31:56
12 Angelica VALDEZ 32:45
13 Kaitlin KOPLIN 33:00
17 Erin DEMCHKO 34:11

4. 55 U.S. Navy (2:11:27, 32:51.69, 4:04)
6 Gina SLABY 30:12
15 Suzanne HIMES 33:26
16 Laura SPRINGER 33:35
18 Meghann NELLES 34:15
(19) Emily REUTER 36:00


* Open Men

Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                   Finish  Pace
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= =====
1. 807 Brent Vaughn 26 Black Hawk, CO 35:46 4:46
2. 712 Andrew Bumbalough 23 Portland, OR 35:52 4:46
3. 760 Edward Moran 29 Williamsburg, VA 35:54 4:47
4. 808 Matt Tegenkamp 29 Portland, OR 36:01 4:48
5. 779 Benjamin True 25 Hanover, NH 36:03 4:48
6. 714 Brian Olinger 27 Westerville, OH 36:05 4:48
7. 766 Max King 30 Bend, OR 36:11 4:49
8. 713 Andrew Carlson 28 Saint Paul, MN 36:20 4:50
9. 723 David Jankowski 26 Blowing Rock, NC 36:29 4:51
10. 761 Jorge Torres 30 Boulder, CO 36:36 4:52
11. 720 Robert Cheseret 27 Colorado Springs, CO 36:37 4:52
12. 765 Bobby Mack 26 Raleigh, NC 36:38 4:52
13. 801 Colin Leak 24 Ann Arbor, MI 36:44 4:53
14. 776 Jeremy Johnson 26 Albuquerque, NM 36:45 4:53
15. 792 Jacques Sallberg 36 Pasadena, CA 36:53 4:54
16. 767 Craig Curley 22 Tucson, AZ 36:59 4:55
17. 800 Charlie Serrano 26 Simi Valley, CA 37:01 4:56
18. 773 Benjamin Bruce 28 Springfield, OR 37:07 4:56
19. 785 Matthew Gabrielson 32 Minneapolis, MN 37:13 4:57
20. 711 Jason Hartmann 29 Boulder, CO 37:27 4:59
21. 794 Matthew Llano 22 Arnold, MD 37:28 4:59
22. 784 Stephan Shay 25 Oakland, CA 37:33 5:00
23. 726 Sean Houseworth 23 Colorado Springs, CO 37:38 5:00
24. 710 Sean Quigley 26 Braintree, MA 37:42 5:01
25. 780 Jonathan Peterson 22 Davis, CA 37:47 5:02
26. 734 Jonathan Pierce 27 Mammoth Lakes, CA 37:51 5:02
27. 715 Alejandro Ruiz 24 Elgin, TX 37:55 5:03
28. 786 Phillip Reid 25 San Luis Obispo, CA 37:57 5:03
29. 727 Abdi Abdirahman 32 Tucson, AZ 38:00 5:03
30. 736 Will Christian 27 California, MD 38:01 5:04
31. 759 Marco Anzures 22 Flagstaff, AZ 38:10 5:05
32. 737 Aaron Lanzel 30 Annapolis, MD 38:11 5:05
33. 719 John Mickowski 24 Mukwonago, WI 38:18 5:06
34. 722 Cole Atkins 25 Blowing Rock, NC 38:24 5:07
35. 738 Justin Lutz 30 Framingham, MA 38:24 5:07
36. 788 Mark Batres 26 Rowland Heights, CA 38:44 5:09
37. 795 Jon Wilson 23 Falmouth, ME 38:51 5:10
38. 731 Matthew Williams 23 Colorado Springs, CO 38:55 5:11
39. 755 Jonathan Phillips 26 Brooklyn, NY 38:58 5:11
40. 730 Chris Boyle 20 Seattle, WA 39:00 5:11
41. 716 Jake Matthews 22 Keller, TX 39:09 5:13
42. 758 Daniel Hocking 31 Dover, NH 39:20 5:14
43. 750 William Prom 25 Irvine, CA 39:28 5:15
44. 732 Keith Matiskella 39 Apo, AE 39:30 5:15
45. 789 Jun Reichl 21 Simi Valley, CA 39:35 5:16
46. 774 David McDonald 20 Murrieta, CA 39:40 5:17
47. 791 Benjamin Fletcher 24 Santa Fe, NM 39:42 5:17
48. 754 Joel Ambo 19 Bellevue, WA 39:44 5:17
49. 718 Levi Severson 30 Boulder, CO 39:44 5:17
50. 733 Joey Wiegner 28 Rockville, MD 39:48 5:18
51. 752 Daniel Castle 23 Sheppard Afb, TX 39:51 5:18
52. 717 Kenneth Foster 24 Colorado Springs, CO 39:58 5:19
53. 748 Mario Mendoza 25 Cambria, CA 40:00 5:19
54. 763 Christopher Ellis-Ferrara 26 New York, NY 40:25 5:23
55. 804 Jonathan Marcus 27 Portland, OR 40:29 5:23
56. 764 Justin Patananan 30 Palmdale, CA 40:32 5:24
57. 745 Jason Schlarb 32 Boulder, CO 40:32 5:24
58. 799 Chase Rathke 20 Katy, TX 40:38 5:24
59. 775 Roosevelt Cook 31 Oak Hills, CA 40:47 5:26
60. 735 Jacob Bradosky 23 Santa Maria, CA 40:50 5:26
61. 747 Jacob Johnson 33 Sherwood, AR 41:02 5:28
62. 746 Harrison Lakehomer 24 New York, NY 41:08 5:28
63. 805 David Costanza 32 Rancho Cucamonga, CA 41:11 5:29
64. 703 Alex Phipps 29 San Diego, CA 41:18 5:30
65. 768 Andrew Walker 21 Seattle, WA 41:22 5:30
66. 742 Brian Sullivan 31 San Marcos, CA 41:28 5:31
67. 753 Richard Jennings 34 Albany, GA 41:37 5:32
68. 729 Jason Brosseau 25 Lompoc, CA 41:47 5:34
69. 781 Robert Olivera 24 Ventura, CA 41:53 5:34
70. 790 Ryan Lawrence 25 Boulder, CO 42:10 5:37
71. 749 Nate Spears 21 Bellbrook, OH 42:17 5:38
72. 741 Kenneth Burgess 30 Piedmont, CA 42:22 5:38
73. 810 Ryan Stevens 27 Flagstaff, AZ 42:28 5:39
74. 751 Thomas Worthington 24 West Falmouth, MA 42:36 5:40
75. 701 Daniel Seidel 31 Encinitas, CA 42:44 5:41
76. 778 Emanuel Mullenneaux 25 Oakland, CA 42:51 5:42
77. 757 Ruben Ramirez 25 Chino, CA 43:13 5:45
78. 787 Harlan Lopez 25 Walnut Creek, CA 43:21 5:46
79. 762 Michael Cocquyt 24 Hilton, NY 43:27 5:47
80. 721 Christopher Kehoe 38 Jefferson, LA 43:57 5:51
81. 702 Brian Culley 39 Encinitas, CA 44:04 5:52
82. 803 Philip Sakala 28 Cache, OK 44:06 5:52
83. 707 Patrick Lueras 20 Los Lunas, NM 44:19 5:54
84. 740 Nicholas Crowell 24 Portsmouth, NH 44:59 5:59
85. 793 Luis De La Vega 25 San Diego, CA 45:17 6:02
86. 770 Cameron Erhardt 20 San Diego, CA 46:04 6:08
87. 739 Jeffrey Gill 25 San Diego, CA 47:25 6:18
88. 704 Andres Padilla 27 Chula Vista, CA 47:49 6:22
89. 772 Leonard Diaz 36 Pasadena, CA 49:51 6:38
90. 756 Dustin Page 20 Fayetteville, GA 51:52 6:54
91. 796 Eric Hollis 26 Daytona Beach, FL 1:00:30 8:03
Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
It's 6k.
poolshark333
what is the actual distance of the 6k course? Is it 6k or 6.11km (due to the 110m finish)?
History for USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 29 8 122  
2013 1 58 16 325  
2012 1 54 5 157  
2011 1 48 10 223  
2010 1 50 7 195 1
2009 1 16 13 144 1
2008 1 27 19 106 4
2007 1 2 1 102  
2006 1 1 1 72  
2005 1   1 29  
2004 1   1 9  
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1