Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

Folders

 

News

 

2002 Results - USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website

Published by
Matt   on Feb 13 2002, 01:33 AM
2002 USA Winter Cross Country Championships - Results

February 9-10, 2002
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site - Vancouver, WA

SENIOR MEN Men's 12,000 Meter Run - Sunday 02/10/02
Revised as of 03/09/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     2 Keflezighi, Meb        75 Nike                4:47     35:45.0
  2     7 Abdirahman, Abdi       77 Nike                4:47     35:45.0
  3     6 Culpepper, Alan        86 Adidas 2068         4:48     35:51.0     1
  4     9 Downin, Matt           02 New Balance         4:49     36:00.0
  5    14 Ritzenhein, Dathan     82 Univ.Of Colorado    4:52     36:19.0
  6     8 Jimmelson, Greg        86 Nike Farm Team      4:53     36:27.0     2
  7   128 Wells, Clint           75 NY Athletic Club    4:55     36:40.0
  8   235 Davis, Dave            78 Unattached          4:57     36:57.0
  9   101 Brinker, Richard       76 Hansons Running Sh  4:59     37:13.0     3
 10   346 Sherry, Peter          68 Fila                5:00     37:20.0
 11   357 Thull, Matt            74 Wisconsin Runner R  5:00     37:24.0
 12    49 Graff, Chris           75 Nike Farm Team      5:01     37:26.0     4
 13    68 Dowling, Keith         86 Adidas 2068         5:01     37:27.0     5
 14    11 Donnelly, Mike         75 Una Nike            5:01     37:31.0
 15   435 Found, Shawn           70 Army                5:02     37:35.0     6
 16   157 Gilmore, Peter         77 Nike Farm Team      5:02     37:37.0     7
 17   201 Lehmkuhle, Jason       77 Team Usa Minnesota  5:02     37:38.0     8
 18   202 Lundstrom, Chris       76 Team Usa Minnesota  5:03     37:40.0     9
 19   117 Morris, David          70 New Balance         5:04     37:50.0
 20   106 Verran, Clint          75 Hansons Running Sh  5:04     37:52.0    10
 21    75 Mahon, Terrence        86 Adidas 2068         5:04     37:53.0    11
 22   199 Gabrielson, Matt       78 Team Usa Minnesota  5:05     37:58.0    12
 23   105 Sell, Brian            78 Hansons Running Sh  5:05     38:00.0    13
 24    13 Swanson, Nolan         75 Nike                5:06     38:03.0
 25   382 Nelson, Daniel         64 West Valley Track   5:06     38:06.0    14
 26   104 Hubbard, Jason         75 Hansons Running Sh  5:07     38:12.0    15
 27   378 Dudley, Michael        70 West Valley Track   5:07     38:14.0    16
 28    50 Julian, Peter          86 Adidas 2068         5:08     38:21.0    17
 29   343 Seaton, Chris          78 Unattached          5:09     38:26.0
 30   348 Smith, Nick            78 Unattached          5:09     38:31.0
 31   434 England, Christopher   74 Army                5:10     38:35.0    18
 32   327 Pauling, Ryan          76 Unattached          5:11     38:39.0
 33   204 Mortenson, Kelly       71 Team Usa Minnesota  5:11     38:44.0    19
 34   107 Wehrman, Chris         76 Hansons Running Sh  5:11     38:44.0    20
 35   177 Finegan, Robb          67 Portland Running C  5:11     38:46.0
 36   205 Schendel, Zachary      78 Team Usa Minnesota  5:12     38:48.0    21
 37   100 Briney, Trent          78 Hansons Running Sh  5:12     38:49.0    22
 38   124 Hellebuyck, Eddy       61 New Balance         5:12     38:51.0
 39   255 Fox, Mike              79 Unattached          5:13     38:57.0
 40   131 Batliner, Adam         76 Saucony             5:13     39:01.0
 41   164 McManus, Mark          73 Nike Farm Team      5:14     39:02.0    23
 42   436 Goff, Scott            76 Army                5:14     39:05.0    24
 43   449 Kweder, Eric           78 Marines             5:15     39:14.0    25
 44   200 Keiser, Kurt           73 Team Usa Minnesota  5:15     39:16.0    26
 45   220 Byrne, Matthew         75 Unattached          5:16     39:18.0
 46   144 MACK, Eric             74 Una Nike            5:16     39:21.0
 47   461 Mitchell, Teddy        72 Army                5:17     39:31.0    27
 48   176 Esbensen, Thor         79 Portland Running C  5:18     39:33.0
 49   432 Castillo, Phillip      72 Army                5:18     39:37.0    28
 50   114 Marcus, Noah           74 Unattached          5:18     39:38.0
 51   228 Clas, Brian            72 NY Athletic Club    5:19     39:39.0
 52   256 Franzen, Donnie        79 Unattached          5:19     39:46.0
 53   113 Pluchos, Chris         75 Mizuno Usa          5:20     39:51.0
 54   368 Winegar, Brett         79 Unattached          5:20     39:52.0
 55   118 McMooran, Bill         77 Unattached          5:21     39:56.0
 56   365 Werner, Mark           72 Unattached          5:22     40:06.0
 57   189 Davis, Aaron           75 Team Eugene         5:22     40:08.0
 58    89 Richardson, Michael    73 Boston Athletic As  5:23     40:12.0
 59   143 Dereuck, Darren        71 Unattached          5:23     40:13.0
 60   213 Baldovino, Damian      67 Unattached          5:24     40:18.0
 61   418 Cucuzzella, Mark       66 Air Force           5:24     40:19.0    29
 62   184 Moody, Aaron           78 Reebok              5:24     40:20.0
 63   421 Michno, Michael        62 Air Force           5:24     40:22.0    30
 64   385 Ruitter, William       70 West Valley Track   5:25     40:26.0    31
 65   323 O'Keeffe, David        58 Unattached          5:25     40:27.0
 66   216 Boteilho, Zach         79 Unattached          5:25     40:29.0
 67   178 Harkin, David          70 Portland Running C  5:25     40:30.0
 68    72 Guiterrez, Simon       86 Adidas 2068         5:27     40:40.0    32
 69   183 Martinez, Joel         82 Reebok              5:27     40:40.0
 70   437 Sandy, Ben             75 Army                5:28     40:51.0    33
 71   457 Cochrane, Richard      73 Navy                5:30     41:02.0    34
 72  3625 Immel, Steve           76 Unattached          5:30     41:04.0
 73   191 Lonergan, Matt         73 Team Eugene         5:31     41:13.0
 74   337 Roeger, Brent          72 Unattached          5:32     41:19.0
 75   419 Dickie, Robert         74 Air Force           5:32     41:20.0    35
 76   450 Tijerina, Armondo      71 Marines             5:32     41:22.0    36
 77   420 Mann, Michael          68 Air Force           5:34     41:32.0    37
 78   203 Miller, Pete           69 Unattached          5:35     41:42.0
 79   226 Christensen, Chad      76 Unattached          5:40     42:21.0
 80   112 Steinmaus, Craig       62 Hoys-Excelsior TC   5:43     42:39.0    38
 81   111 Northrop, Michael      75 Hoys-Excelsior TC   5:43     42:40.0    39
 82   702 Wharton, Phil          67 Unattached          5:43     42:44.0
 83   349 Sowers, Robert         62 Unattached          5:44     42:45.0
 84   451 Limbert, Matt          73 Marines             5:44     42:46.0    40
 85   459 Swick, William         74 Navy                5:44     42:47.0    41
 86   422 Schoenberg, Jon        63 Air Force           5:45     42:58.0    42
 87   274 Harri, ED              74 Unattached          5:46     43:04.0
 88   416 Luna, Antonio          66 Air Force           5:47     43:14.0    43
 89   110 Mancini, Dan           64 Hoys-Excelsior TC   5:48     43:16.0    44
 90   190 Demarzo, Adam          80 Team Eugene         5:49     43:24.0
 91   448 Holloway, Edwin        69 Marines             5:49     43:28.0    45
 92   109 Lilot, Dan             74 Hoys-Excelsior TC   5:51     43:42.0    46
 93   301 Martin, Mana           82 Unattached          5:53     43:58.0
 94   347 Silva, Tim             62 Unattached          5:56     44:16.0
 95   108 Bassil, Bernard        76 Hoys-Excelsior TC   5:57     44:22.0    47
 96   328 Peacock, Dewey         80 Unattached          5:57     44:28.0
 97   316 Morse, Parker          74 Unattached          6:00     44:48.0
 98   460 Chaknte, Mohamed       73 Navy                6:03     45:12.0    48
 99   458 Holden, Gregory        79 Navy                6:05     45:24.0    49
100   447 Benke, Blake           86 Marines             6:05     45:24.0    50
101   380 Knorzer, Chris         69 West Valley Track   6:07     45:37.0    51
102   133 Bursell, John          64 Unattached          6:07     45:42.0
103   446 Bartle, Andrew         76 Marines             6:12     46:14.0    52
104   381 Michaels, Jacob        67 West Valley Track   6:37     49:22.0    53

MEN'S TEAM SCORES

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Adidas 2068                34    1    5   11   17   32
    Total time:  2:29:32.0
       Average:    37:23.0
 2 Nike Farm Team             36    2    4    7   23
    Total time:  2:30:32.0
       Average:    37:38.0
 3 Hansons Running Shop       41    3   10   13   15   20   22
    Total time:  2:31:17.0
       Average:    37:49.2
 4 Team Usa Minnesota         48    8    9   12   19   21   26
    Total time:  2:32:00.0
       Average:    38:00.0
 5 Army                       75    6   18   24   27   28   33
    Total time:  2:34:46.0
       Average:    38:41.5
 6 West Valley Track Club    112   14   16   31   51   53
    Total time:  2:42:23.0
       Average:    40:35.7
 7 Air Force                 131   29   30   35   37   42   43
    Total time:  2:43:33.0
       Average:    40:53.2
 8 Marines                   146   25   36   40   45   50   52
    Total time:  2:46:50.0
       Average:    41:42.5
 9 Hoys-Excelsior TC         167   38   39   44   46   47
    Total time:  2:52:17.0
       Average:    43:04.2
10 Navy                      172   34   41   48   49
    Total time:  2:54:25.0
       Average:    43:36.2



SENIOR WOMEN Women's 8,000 Meter Run - Saturday 02/09/02
Revised as of 03/09/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1     1 Drossin, Deena         73 Asics               5:20    26:31.00     1
 2   123 Dereuck, Colleen       64 Nike                5:23    26:46.00     2
 3    25 Dryer, Elva            71 Nike                5:24    26:51.00     3
 4    15 Rhines, Jen            86 Adidas 2068         5:26    27:04.00     4
 5    17 Glusac, Milena         86 Adidas 2068         5:28    27:12.00     5
 6    20 Rudolph, Amy           86 Adidas 2068         5:29    27:18.00     6
 7    18 Toland, Sarah          78 Unattached          5:36    27:52.00
 8   367 Wilson, Liz            68 Unattached          5:38    28:02.00
 9    24 Yoder-Begley, Amy      78 Asics               5:38    28:03.00     7
10   364 Wells, Sara            79 Unattached          5:38    28:05.00
11   161 Lewy, Magdalena        73 Nike Farm Team      5:39    28:06.00
12   116 Hann, Sarah            73 New Balance         5:40    28:12.00
13   207 Harper, Kristin        72 Track West          5:41    28:17.00
14    27 Fitchen, Kim           68 Nike                5:41    28:18.00     8
15    23 Sauder, Rachel         74 New Balance         5:43    28:28.00
16   147 Schwartz, Kristin      86 Nike                5:44    28:30.00     9
17    76 McGregor, Katie        86 Adidas 2068         5:45    28:39.00    10
18    80 Zajac-Tynan, Carole    86 Unattached          5:48    28:50.00
19   283 Johnson Lane, Turena   75 Unattached          5:49    28:55.00
20    83 Kraus, Janelle         77 Asics               5:49    28:55.00    11
21   135 Hennessy, Jeanne       77 Nike                5:49    28:59.00    12
22    19 Crain, Jenny           86 Unattached          5:50    29:00.00
23    86 Taylor, Clare          69 Asics               5:52    29:10.00    13
24   303 McGreevy, Kim          75 NY Athletic Club    5:52    29:12.00
25    85 Ormond, Kara           77 Asics               5:53    29:19.00    14
26   374 Burroughs, Heather     76 Univ.Of Colorado    5:55    29:26.00
27   171 Tanner, Heather        78 Nike Farm Team      5:56    29:33.00
28   138 Jefferson, Nicole      76 Nike                5:58    29:42.00    15
29   270 Hanscom, Heather       77 Unattached          6:02    30:01.00
30   206 Correa, Melissa        69 Track West          6:05    30:15.00
31   122 Clifton, Christine     72 Unattached          6:08    30:33.00
32   279 Henkiel, Cassandra     70 Unattached          6:10    30:41.00
33    94 Harri, Kathleen        74 Club Northwest      6:18    31:20.00
34   307 Melonic, Marguerite    81 Unattached          6:21    31:37.00
35   272 Harper, Cheryl         62 Unattached          6:23    31:45.00
36   248 Fagan, Liz             75 Unattached          6:26    32:02.00
37   412 Schrank, Brenda        71 Air Force           6:32    32:31.00    16
38   424 Chen, Jackie           62 Army                6:34    32:39.00    17
39   444 McCann, Kristin        72 Marines             6:36    32:51.00
40   410 McKenna, Heidi         67 Air Force           6:38    33:02.00    18
41   413 Viliano, Tracy         75 Air Force           6:41    33:14.00    19
42   426 Forehand, Katherine    72 Army                6:43    33:27.00    20
43   427 Lewis, Sonia           66 Army                6:47    33:45.00    21
44   425 Elmore, Alicia         72 Army                6:48    33:50.00    22
45   411 Nesbitt, Amy           77 Air Force           6:53    34:15.00    23
46   442 Brunnick, Bridget      68 Marines             6:55    34:26.00
47   452 Baldwin, Kathleen      76 Navy                7:00    34:52.00
48   453 Cawlfield, Zoe         76 Navy                7:09    35:33.00
49   423 Asitimbay, Lourdes     80 Army                7:11    35:47.00    24
50   409 Gramlich, Christine    68 Air Force           7:14    36:00.00    25
51   445 Daffron, Jeanne        76 Marines             7:18    36:19.00
52   139 Strickland, LaTisha    71 Unattached         10:02    49:56.00

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Nike                       22    2    3    8    9   12   15
 2 Adidas 2068                25    4    5    6   10
 3 Asics                      32    1    7   11   13   14
 4 Air Force                  76   16   18   19   23   25
 5 Army                       80   17   20   21   22   24


SENIOR MEN Men's 4,000 Meter Run - Saturday 02/09/02
Revised as of 03/09/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1     4 Broe, Tim              86 Adidas 2068         4:36    11:26.00     1
 2    48 Torres, Jorge          80 Univ.Of Colorado    4:36    11:27.00
 3    39 Cosey, Tony            86 Adidas 2068         4:36    11:28.00     2
 4   235 Davis, Dave            78 Unattached          4:37    11:29.00
 5    46 Lane, Matt             86 Nike                4:37    11:30.00     3
 6    61 Berryhill, Bryan       86 Adidas 2068         4:38    11:33.00     4
 7    38 Downin, Andy           86 Nike                4:40    11:36.00     5
 8    47 Riley, Jonathon        78 Unattached          4:40    11:37.00
 9    43 Gary, Robert           86 Adidas 2068         4:40    11:37.00     6
10    41 Croghan, Mark          86 Adidas 2068         4:41    11:39.00     7
11   231 Cordes, Jared          77 Wisconsin Runner R  4:42    11:43.00
12   429 Rebenciuc, Sandu       69 Army                4:43    11:45.00     8
13    42 Famiglietti, Anthony   86 Adidas 2068         4:44    11:47.00     9
14    45 Hughes, Ray            75 Nike                4:44    11:47.00    10
15   102 Carr, Emry             77 Hansons Running Sh  4:45    11:50.00    11
16   120 Asmeron, Bolota        78 Nike                4:46    11:51.00    12
17    40 Baker, Kyle            76 Unattached          4:46    11:51.00
18   103 Gibson, Joe            77 Hansons Running Sh  4:47    11:54.00    13
19   106 Verran, Clint          75 Hansons Running Sh  4:48    11:56.00    14
20   172 White, JJ              74 Nike Farm Team      4:48    11:56.00    15
21   128 Wells, Clint           75 NY Athletic Club    4:48    11:57.00
22   321 Nodolf, Aaron          78 Wisconsin Runner R  4:48    11:58.00
23   163 MACFALLS, Nicholas     73 Nike Farm Team      4:48    11:58.00    16
24   159 Holman, Darren         75 Nike Farm Team      4:50    12:02.00    17
25   327 Pauling, Ryan          76 Unattached          4:50    12:03.00
26   431 Wilbur, Samuel         72 Army                4:51    12:05.00    18
27   136 Honerkamp, John        75 Unattached          4:52    12:07.00
28   131 Batliner, Adam         76 Saucony             4:52    12:08.00
29   169 Savage, Karl           79 Nike Farm Team      4:53    12:09.00    19
30   141 Vasquez, Junior        79 Unattached          4:53    12:10.00
31   130 Hanneck, Phillomen     71 Nike                4:54    12:12.00    20
32   154 Cullinane, Jason       70 Nike Farm Team      4:55    12:15.00    21
33   314 Moran, Matthew         75 Unattached          4:56    12:18.00
34   342 Scott, Jef             71 Unattached          4:56    12:18.00
35   284 Jones, Carleton        65 Unattached          4:57    12:20.00
36   165 Muxen, Joshua          76 Nike Farm Team      4:58    12:22.00    22
37   336 Riley, Timothy         81 Unattached          5:00    12:28.00
38   363 Weeden, Raymond        76 Unattached          5:01    12:30.00
39   104 Hubbard, Jason         75 Hansons Running Sh  5:01    12:30.00    23
40   456 Ryan, Michael          76 Navy                5:02    12:31.00
41   439 Rogers Jr., Richard    79 Marines             5:02    12:32.00    24
42   340 Sargeson, Rowdy        80 Unattached          5:04    12:36.00
43   302 McCurry, Patrick       77 Unattached          5:06    12:41.00
44   341 Scott, James           71 Unattached          5:06    12:42.00
45   415 Kuzma, Jeff            72 Air Force           5:06    12:43.00    25
46   699 Swanson, Jonathan      71 Unattached          5:07    12:44.00
47   280 Hesch, Christian       79 Unattached          5:07    12:45.00
48   428 Raitter, William       70 Army                5:08    12:46.00    26
49    93 Charles, Chris         77 Club Northwest      5:08    12:46.00
50   430 Steed, John            75 Army                5:10    12:51.00    27
51   266 Growley, Adam          79 Unattached          5:10    12:52.00
52   417 Wasson, Mike           65 Air Force           5:11    12:55.00    28
53    97 Martin, David          86 Club Northwest      5:12    12:56.00
54   238 Demarco, James         73 Unattached          5:13    12:59.00
55   226 Christensen, Chad      76 Unattached          5:15    13:04.00
56   115 Andrews, Ben           74 Unattached          5:16    13:06.00
57   438 Aguilar, Erik          80 Marines             5:17    13:10.00    29
58   193 Yorges, Chris          65 Team Eugene         5:19    13:13.00
59   387 Worthen, Chad          73 West Valley Track   5:19    13:13.00    30
60   269 Hallvik, Taylor        82 Unattached          5:19    13:14.00
61   304 Megowan, Noah          73 Unattached          5:22    13:21.00
62   414 Destefano, Gregory     76 Air Force           5:23    13:23.00    31
63   173 Dudman, Joe            64 Oregon Road Runner  5:23    13:24.00
64   440 Friedman, Francis      75 Marines             5:25    13:28.00    32
65   700 Pritchett, Peter       69 Unattached          5:27    13:34.00
66   441 Walton, Chad           70 Marines             5:31    13:43.00    33
67   416 Luna, Antonio          66 Air Force           5:31    13:45.00    34
68   352 Sullivan, Sid          66 Unattached          5:33    13:49.00
69   455 McConnell, Douglas     64 Navy                5:35    13:53.00
70   384 Parrot, ED             71 West Valley Track   5:37    13:58.00    35
71   379 Kelly, Todd            69 West Valley Track   5:40    14:07.00    36
72   454 Vaughan, Ben           68 Navy                5:45    14:19.00
73   308 Meznarich, Paul        73 Unattached          5:47    14:24.00
74   386 Rose, Todd             73 West Valley Track   5:53    14:38.00    37
75   383 Nixon, Sean            70 West Valley Track   5:53    14:39.00    38
76   306 Melicharek, Nathan     80 Unattached          5:59    14:53.00
77   174 Hatfield, David        64 Oregon Road Runner  6:01    14:58.00
78   137 Kadir, Adnan           70 Unattached          8:11    20:21.00

MEN'S TEAM SCORES

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Adidas 2068                13    1    2    4    6    7    9
    Total time:    46:04.0
       Average:    11:31.0
 2 Nike                       30    3    5   10   12   20
    Total time:    46:44.0
       Average:    11:41.0
 3 Hansons Running Shop       61   11   13   14   23
    Total time:    48:10.0
       Average:    12:02.5
 4 Nike Farm Team             67   15   16   17   19   21   22
    Total time:    48:05.0
       Average:    12:01.2
 5 Army                       79    8   18   26   27
    Total time:    49:27.0
       Average:    12:21.7
 6 Marines                   118   24   29   32   33
    Total time:    52:53.0
       Average:    13:13.2
 7 Air Force                 118   25   28   31   34
    Total time:    52:46.0
       Average:    13:11.5
 8 West Valley Track Club    138   30   35   36   37   38
    Total time:    55:56.0
       Average:    13:59.0


SENIOR WOMEN Women's 4,000 Meter Run - Sunday 02/10/02
Revised as of 03/09/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1     3 Jacobs, Regina         63 Nike                5:11     12:55.0     1
 2    33 Tollefson, Carrie      86 Adidas 2068         5:14     13:01.0
 3    31 Favor-Hamilton, Suzy   68 Nike                5:18     13:11.0     2
 4   116 Hann, Sarah            73 New Balance         5:21     13:20.0
 5    28 Trujillo, Janet        75 Nike                5:22     13:22.0     3
 6    32 Harrelson, Mary Jane   78 Nike                5:24     13:27.0     4
 7    18 Toland, Sarah          78 Unattached          5:26     13:32.0
 8    27 Fitchen, Kim           68 Una Nike            5:27     13:33.0
 9   375 Gorton, Sara           81 Univ.Of Colorado    5:27     13:34.0
10    16 Hein, Priscilla        76 Indiana Invaders    5:27     13:35.0
11   134 Hauser, Sally          78 Una Nike            5:28     13:37.0
12   147 Schwartz, Kristin      86 Nike                5:28     13:37.0     5
13    76 McGregor, Katie        86 Adidas 2068         5:29     13:39.0
14   156 Davis, Marie           86 Nike Farm Team      5:31     13:44.0
15    21 Kenah, Cheri           86 Adidas 2068         5:31     13:45.0
16    22 Nye, Lisa              68 Nike                5:32     13:46.0     6
17   320 Nicolini, Kristen      77 Unattached          5:32     13:46.0
18   237 Deatherage, Jenelle    77 Wisconsin Runner R  5:34     13:52.0
19   309 Michel, Jennifer       77 Unattached          5:35     13:55.0
20   233 Culley, Julie          81 Rutgers Univ        5:37     13:59.0
21   211 Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen 59 Unattached          5:37     13:59.0
22    80 Zajac-Tynan, Carole    86 Unattached          5:40     14:06.0
23    34 Udovich, Chris         66 Unattached          5:44     14:16.0
24    84 Messner, Carrie        86 Asics               5:48     14:26.0
25   167 Reidy, Lori            86 Nike Farm Team      5:50     14:30.0
26    29 Baker, Laura           73 New Balance         5:50     14:32.0
27    95 Leffler, Mindy         72 Club Northwest      5:52     14:36.0
28   229 Colburn, Mary          78 Unattached          5:59     14:53.0
29    96 Leonard, Sarah         86 Club Northwest      6:04     15:07.0
30    81 Diaz, Elizabeth        77 Asics               6:19     15:44.0
31   219 Bruneau, Wendy         68 Unattached          6:22     15:50.0
32   388 Worthen, Stacey        72 West Valley Track   6:23     15:52.0
33   195 Ridgway, Theresa       69 Team Oregon         6:37     16:29.0     7
34   196 Thomas, Julie          67 Team Oregon         6:43     16:42.0     8
35   194 Janssen, Hallie        75 Team Oregon         6:45     16:47.0     9
36   198 Vesey, Robin           53 Team Oregon         6:52     17:06.0    10
37   197 Jackinsky, Carmen      63 Team Oregon         8:02     19:59.0    11

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Nike                       10    1    2    3    4    5    6
    Total time:    52:55.0
       Average:    13:13.7
 2 Team Oregon                34    7    8    9   10   11
    Total time:  1:07:04.0
       Average:    16:46.0


JUNIOR MEN Men's 8,000 Meter Run - Sunday 02/10/02
Revised as of 03/09/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    51 Moore, Timothy         84 Unattached          4:59     24:48.0
 2   285 Kaborsi, Rod           83 Unattached          5:00     24:55.0
 3    55 Nelson, William        84 Unattached          5:02     25:04.0
 4   119 Sabatino, Zach         83 Unattached          5:04     25:16.0
 5    52 Lockhart, Robert       83 Unattached          5:05     25:18.0
 6    53 Leal, Yong-Sung        84 Unattached          5:05     25:18.0
 7   246 Esselborn, Chris       83 Unattached          5:06     25:23.0
 8   259 Gioia, Michael         83 Unattached          5:08     25:36.0
 9    54 Meindl, Peter          84 Unattached          5:09     25:38.0
10   242 Duke, JJ               83 Arizona State Univ  5:10     25:45.0
11   288 Kiter, William         83 Unattached          5:11     25:47.0
12   331 Pilkington, Seth       83 Univ of Oreg        5:11     25:49.0
13   267 Grumstrup, Erik        83 Unattached          5:12     25:55.0
14   396 Bachman, Anthony       83 Wings of America    5:13     26:00.0     1
15   277 Hatch, Michael         83 Unattached          5:13     26:00.0
16   296 Maat, Brian            83 Unattached          5:14     26:02.0
17   345 Sheehan, Ryan          83 Unattached          5:14     26:05.0
18   236 Davis, Neil            83 Unattached          5:15     26:06.0
19   257 Fujimoto, Kyle         83 Unattached          5:15     26:07.0
20   404 Tahdooahnippah, Forres 85 Wings of America    5:16     26:11.0     2
21   310 Michels, Kurt          83 Unattached          5:16     26:15.0
22   126 Coolidge, Trevor       83 University OF Port  5:18     26:21.0
23   263 Gray, Joseph           84 Unattached          5:20     26:32.0
24   247 Fader, Andy            83 Unattached          5:20     26:35.0
25   392 Hollingshead, Aaron    83 Willamette Univers  5:21     26:39.0     3
26   338 Rolfe, Micah           83 Unattached          5:22     26:43.0
27   312 Millioen, Charles      83 Unattached          5:22     26:45.0
28   362 Wall, Alec             84 Unattached          5:23     26:46.0
29   140 Hershberger, Marcus    83 Oklahoma State Uni  5:25     26:57.0
30   298 Mandi, Mark            83 Unattached          5:25     26:57.0
31   356 Swearingen, Scott      83 Unattached          5:26     27:01.0
32   121 Cahill, Roger          83 Arizona State Univ  5:26     27:02.0
33   289 Laminack, Jacob        83 Unattached          5:28     27:11.0
34   390 Brown, Brendan         83 Willamette Univers  5:29     27:16.0     4
35   225 Chessar, Patrick       84 Unattached          5:29     27:17.0
36   395 Ruiz, Carlos           83 Willamette Univers  5:30     27:21.0     5
37   399 Davis, CR              84 Wings of America    5:30     27:23.0     6
38   350 Stark-Benz, Collin     84 Unattached          5:32     27:31.0
39   318 Murch, Cole            83 Unattached          5:33     27:36.0
40   185 Roberts, Eric          84 Reebok              5:35     27:47.0
41   393 Konrad, John           83 Willamette Univers  5:35     27:49.0     7
42   208 Ambrose, Caleb         84 Unattached          5:36     27:54.0
43   275 Harris, Travis         84 Unattached          5:36     27:55.0
44   394 Overby, Scott          83 Willamette Univers  5:37     27:59.0     8
45   391 Edson, Josh            83 Willamette Univers  5:38     28:02.0     9
46   222 Canaday, Sage          85 Unattached          5:38     28:03.0
47    92 Jacobson, Chris        86 Unattached          5:39     28:08.0
48   261 Grant, Alex            85 Unattached          5:39     28:10.0
49   401 LaFONTAINE, Ira        83 Wings of America    5:43     28:27.0    10
50    90 Castro, Greg           85 Boulder Road Runne  5:44     28:32.0
51   407 Wells, Bradley         85 Wings of America    5:49     28:57.0    11
52   182 Ghebray, Giliat        84 Reebok              5:53     29:19.0
53   181 Castro, Jason          83 Reebok              5:54     29:20.0
54   329 Pearson, Joel          85 Unattached          5:54     29:23.0
55   249 Favinger, Woody        85 Unattached          5:55     29:27.0
56    91 Lawrence, Ryan         85 Boulder Road Runne  6:00     29:51.0
57   282 James, Mike            85 Unattached          6:04     30:14.0
58   260 Gornick, Peter         84 Unattached          6:14     31:03.0

MEN'STEAM SCORES

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Willamette University      19    3    4    5    7    8    9
    Total time:  1:49:05.0
       Average:    27:16.2
 2 Wings of America           19    1    2    6   10   11
    Total time:  1:48:01.0
       Average:    27:00.2


JUNIOR WOMEN Women's 6,000 Meter Run - Saturday 02/09/02
Revised as of 03/09/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    57 Cicero, Maria          83 Boston College      5:39    21:05.00
 2    58 Odlaug, Erika          84 Unattached          5:43    21:19.00
 3    56 Bei, Sara              83 Stanford Universit  5:44    21:26.00
 4   292 Lee, Nicole            83 Unattached          5:46    21:33.00
 5   290 Lauver, Valerie        84 Unattached          5:48    21:40.00
 6   209 Andersen, Kathryn      83 Brigham Young Univ  5:48    21:41.00
 7   215 Bersagel, Anne         83 Unattached          5:52    21:53.00
 8    59 Guliford, Felicia      84 Wings of America    5:52    21:55.00     1
 9    60 Zeigle, Jacqueline     84 Asc Striders        5:54    22:02.00
10   361 Wale, Michelle         83 Penn State Univers  5:55    22:04.00
11   243 Edwards, Paris         83 Unattached          5:57    22:14.00
12     5 Zeigle, Laura          84 Asc Striders        5:59    22:19.00
13   311 Miller, Paige          83 Unattached          5:59    22:21.00
14    98 Scalzo, Jessica        83 Club Northwest      5:59    22:22.00
15   230 Coon, Danielle         83 Unattached          5:59    22:22.00
16   271 Harper, Amber          85 Unattached          6:04    22:39.00
17   372 Zeigle, Kit            86 Asc Striders        6:05    22:43.00
18   234 Danyko, Katie          83 Unattached          6:05    22:44.00
19   145 Hossfeld, Diana        83 Unattached          6:06    22:46.00
20   258 Geissler, Jamie        85 Unattached          6:08    22:52.00
21   127 Smith, Alison          83 University OF Port  6:10    23:03.00
22   344 Shea, Carolyn          83 Ucla                6:13    23:11.00
23   262 Gray, Erin             87 Unattached          6:13    23:13.00
24   351 Stein, Natalie         83 Unattached          6:16    23:24.00
25   232 Coulter, Grace         84 Unattached          6:28    24:08.00
26   281 Hoffman, Katherine     83 Unattached          6:31    24:20.00
27   402 Lewis, Erin            85 Wings of America    6:32    24:25.00     2
28   214 Baldwin-Philipp, Jessi 85 Reebok              6:33    24:28.00
29   406 Tosa, Janice           83 Wings of America    6:34    24:30.00     3
30   332 Ramaeker, Aimee        83 Unattached          6:40    24:54.00
31   397 Concho, Christine      84 Wings of America    6:41    24:58.00     4
32   370 Woodruff, Piper        84 Unattached          6:45    25:10.00
33   330 Peterson, Jennie       83 Unattached          6:46    25:17.00
34   317 Muhlestein, Tiffany    84 Unattached          6:47    25:18.00
35   403 Martin, Jerri          88 Wings of America    6:47    25:18.00     5
36   398 Dan, Vanessa           85 Wings of America    6:50    25:30.00     6
37   369 Woodruff, Ariel        84 Unattached          6:52    25:38.00
38   217 Brist, Chelsea         84 Unattached          7:42    27:46.00

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Wings of America           10    1    2    3    4    5    6


X40+ 6,000 Meter Run MASTERS - Saturday 02/09/02

Pl  Women   Men    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time
=== ===== =====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========
  1           1    195    694  Hellebuyck, Eddy   New Balance         19:15.0
  2           2     51    678  Olds, David        Unattached          19:37.0
  3           3     95    612  Minor, Tim         Reebok Aggies       19:45.0
  4           4    149    576  Evans, Sean        Oregon Track Clu    20:01.0
  5           5    148    601  Sanders, Odis      Oregon Track Clu    20:08.0
  6           6     34    564  Redding, Tom       Nike Ptld Master    20:11.0
  7           7     43    545  Reimer, Albert     Club Northwest      20:14.0
  8           8     90    615  Rios, Carmelo      Reebok Aggies       20:27.0
  9           9     13    565  Williams, Terry    Nike Ptld Master    20:37.0
 10          10     89    617  Shaver, Jeff       Reebok Aggies       20:38.0
 11          11    151    607  Wagner, Patrick    Oregon Track Clu    20:42.0
 12          12    150    603  Stolz, John        Oregon Track Clu    20:42.0
 13          13    196    695  Steffens, Conrad   Unattached          20:45.0
 14          14    109    567  Coats, Chuck       Oregon Road Runn    20:52.0
 15          15     49    562  Little, Brad       Nike Ptld Master    20:55.0
 16          16    110    570  Knoop, Alan        Oregon Road Runn    20:57.0
 17          17    132    521  Lawrence, Bill     Boulder Road Run    20:58.0
 18          18    198    697  Billett, Mark      Club Northwest      20:59.0
 19          19     94    613  Mislick, Greg      Reebok Aggies       20:59.0
 20          20    133    503  Bruess, Rick       Boulder Road Run    21:09.0
 21          21     30    560  Conradt, Robert    Nike Ptld Master    21:13.0
 22          22     69    543  Kelly, Arthur      Club Northwest      21:15.0
 23          23     29    557  Trimble, Thom      Ebs/Wvtc Senior     21:16.0
 24          24     91    614  Palladino, Steve   Reebok Aggies       21:19.0
 25          25     25    563  Paulk, Kevin       Nike Ptld Master    21:21.0
 26          26     93    611  Cushman, Tom       Reebok Aggies       21:24.0
 27          27    153    609  Wojcik, Daniel     Oregon Track Clu    21:25.0
 28          28    152    604  Sturman, Charlie   Oregon Track Clu    21:26.0
 29          29    112    566  Browning, Richard  Oregon Road Runn    21:29.0
 30          30     68    538  Franklin, Ken      Club Northwest      21:38.0
 31          31     38    553  Keenan, Tim        Ebs/Wvtc Senior     21:44.0
 32          32      3    556  Ross, Chatham      Ebs/Wvtc Senior     21:45.0
 33          33    192    542  Hill, ED           Club Northwest      21:48.0
 34          34    194    693  Abdelkadir, Mohame Club Northwest      21:48.0
 35          35    158    602  Spinney, Edward    Oregon Track Clu    21:49.0
 36          36     53    550  Fong, Tony         Ebs/Wvtc Senior     21:55.0
 37          37     27    619  Allison, Michael   Snohomish TC        21:56.0
 38          38      1    661  Jones, Judge       Unattached          21:59.0
 39          39    107    572  Ney, Jim           Oregon Road Runn    22:02.0
 40          40    134    511  Dolen, Timothy     Boulder Road Run    22:05.0
 41          41    113    571  Mahar, James       Oregon Road Runn    22:05.0
 42          42     86    541  Harding, David     Club Northwest      22:10.0
 43          43    189    517  Harrison, Clarence Boulder Road Run    22:11.0
 44          44     92    616  Searls, Kevin      Reebok Aggies       22:22.0
 45          45     54    664  MACDONALD, Chuck   Unattached          22:30.0
 46          46      7    690  White-Espin, David Unattached          22:31.0
 47          47    138    519  Katz, Rick         Boulder Road Run    22:34.0
 48          48     56    680  Price, Jim         Unattached          22:36.0
 49          49    140    528  Reynolds, Jim      Boulder Road Run    22:41.0
 50          50     72    685  Taylor, David      Unattached          22:43.0
 51          51     26    618  Abraham, Larry     Snohomish TC        22:49.0
 52          52    154    598  Pine, Larry        Oregon Track Clu    22:54.0
 53          53     64    632  Welch, Philip      Snohomish TC        22:55.0
 54          54    141    512  Dooley, Dave       Boulder Road Run    23:02.0
 55          55     33    559  Cato, Matt         Nike Ptld Master    23:04.0
 56          56     40    561  Hartge, Thomas     Nike Ptld Master    23:13.0
 57          57     81    554  Lesley, Fletcher   Ebs/Wvtc Senior     23:20.0
 58          58     37    658  Hays, David        Unattached          23:21.0
 59          59    137    525  Mohr, Carl         Boulder Road Run    23:27.0
 60          60    155    587  Kenworthy, Patrick Oregon Track Clu    23:39.0
 61          61    136    520  Kyles, Hal         Boulder Road Run    23:39.0
 62          62    101    621  Cotner, Tom        Snohomish TC        23:51.0
 63          63    162    573  Ackerman, Ron      Oregon Track Clu    23:53.0
 64          64     14    548  Butt, Doug         Ebs/Wvtc Senior     23:54.0
 65          65    108    568  Gorriaran, Michael Oregon Road Runn    23:57.0
 66          66    111    569  Hollister, Jeff    Oregon Road Runn    23:58.0
 67          67     36    628  Parks, Terry       Snohomish TC        24:00.0
 68          68    197    696  Ulrich, Bob        Unattached          24:02.0
 69          69     10    689  Weddle, Thom       Unattached          24:03.0
 70          70    169    592  McCormack, Dan     Oregon Track Clu    24:05.0
 71          71     80    674  Mills, Bill        Unattached          24:06.0
 72          72     35    623  Johnson, John      Snohomish TC        24:11.0
 73          73      6    640  Abrams, Scott      Unattached          24:13.0
 74          74     15    551  Goldman, Len       Ebs/Wvtc Senior     24:21.0
 75          75    156    594  Neal, Dan          Oregon Track Clu    24:34.0
 76          76     52    643  Bergheer, Kai      Unattached          24:42.0
 77          77     21    666  MACHALA, Joe       Unattached          24:42.0
 78          78     45    669  Martin, Bob        Unattached          24:43.0
 79          79     63    686  Troncoso, Ricardo  Unattached          24:44.0
 80          80     84    676  O'Neil, Peter      Unattached          24:53.0
 81          81     18    549  Flanigan, James    Ebs/Wvtc Senior     25:02.0
 82          82     59    653  Goodman, Tim       Unattached          25:12.0
 83          83     87    625  McGill, Jim        Snohomish TC        25:17.0
 84          84     17    552  Granahan, Jim      Ebs/Wvtc Senior     25:26.0
 85          85      4    610  Bashiruddin, Hashi Reebok Aggies       25:34.0
 86          86    139    507  Castro, Richard    Boulder Road Run    25:40.0
 87          87    160    597  Norris, Larry      Oregon Track Clu    25:47.0
 88          88     41    627  O'Hare, Dennis     Snohomish TC        26:02.0
 89          89    163    585  Jefferson, Tom     Oregon Track Clu    26:06.0
 90          90    165    577  Foremming, Terry   Oregon Track Clu    26:08.0
 91          91     16    555  Monteverdi, John   Ebs/Wvtc Senior     26:12.0
 92          92    161    599  Postlethwait, John Oregon Track Clu    26:13.0
 93          93    167    589  Leutzinger, Richar Oregon Track Clu    26:17.0
 94          94    185    681  Purdy, Frank       Unattached          26:21.0
 95          95    157    584  Hervert, Fred      Oregon Track Clu    26:24.0
 96          96     88    647  Carter, Walter     Unattached          26:26.0
 97          97     19    624  Joslin Sr., Timoth Snohomish TC        26:30.0
 98          98     77    656  Groesz, William    Unattached          26:47.0
 99          99      2    682  Reddaway, Gary     Unattached          26:47.0
100         100    159    574  Castle, Les        Oregon Track Clu    26:48.0
101         101     12    651  Gandert, Michael   Boulder Road Run    26:48.0
102         102     48    652  Glyde, Gerald      Unattached          27:04.0
103         103    135    516  Green, Woody       Boulder Road Run    27:07.0
104         104     24    626  Miller, Reed       Snohomish TC        27:16.0
105         105     60    650  Ford, ED           Unattached          27:19.0
106         106     65    622  Iffrig, Bill       Snohomish TC        27:25.0
107         107    164    579  Godsil, Tim        Oregon Track Clu    27:25.0
108         108     61    508  Chapin, Johnny     Boulder Road Run    27:31.0
109         109    144    514  Faulkner, Bill     Boulder Road Run    27:50.0
110         110    146    506  Carlson, Verne     Boulder Road Run    27:56.0
111         111    145    535  Zimmerman, Gary    Boulder Road Run    28:12.0
112         112    142    523  Lilly, Paul        Boulder Road Run    28:29.0
113         113      9    679  Peterson, Jim      Unattached          28:41.0
114         114     39    629  Preedy, Mel        Snohomish TC        29:04.0
115         115    170    582  Hepner, John       Oregon Track Clu    29:21.0
116         116      8    677  Ogden, Ken         Oregon Track Clu    29:25.0
117         117    166    608  Wilkins, David     Oregon Track Clu    29:30.0
118         118    147    534  Stubbs, Wallace    Boulder Road Run    29:34.0
119         119    168    581  Hensley, Walter    Oregon Track Clu    29:40.0
120         120     75    644  Bischoff, Thomas   Unattached          29:58.0
121         121     46    671  McAlpine, Clark    Unattached          30:14.0
122         122     32    675  Moss, Wayne        Unattached          30:42.0
123         123     78    684  Smythe, W.Rodman   Boulder Road Run    31:03.0
124         124    193    672  Michael, Hal       Unattached          31:48.0
125         125     58    657  Hayes, Don         Boulder Road Run    32:13.0
126         126    174    586  Keener, Jack       Oregon Track Clu    32:28.0
127         127    175    580  Harrison, Dave     Oregon Track Clu    32:28.0
128         128    171    591  McChesney, Bill    Oregon Track Clu    32:28.0
129         129     11    631  Stoddard, Neal     Snohomish TC        33:09.0
130         130     85    660  Jones, Courtney    Unattached          33:09.0
131         131     62    692  Wright, Kenneth    Boulder Road Run    34:59.0
132         132    173    593  McMicken, Craig    Oregon Track Clu    35:44.0
133         133     71    630  Ryan, Field        Snohomish TC        37:26.0
134         134     83    668  Mallon, Joseph     Unattached          47:51.0


X40+ 6,000 Meter Run MASTERS - Saturday 02/09/02

Pl Women   Men    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time
== ===== =====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========
M40-44
 1           1    195    694  Hellebuyck, Eddy   New Balance         19:15.0
 2           2     51    678  Olds, David        Unattached          19:37.0
 3           3     95    612  Minor, Tim         Reebok Aggies       19:45.0
 4           4    149    576  Evans, Sean        Oregon Track Clu    20:01.0
 5           5    148    601  Sanders, Odis      Oregon Track Clu    20:08.0
 6           6     34    564  Redding, Tom       Nike Ptld Master    20:11.0
 7           7     43    545  Reimer, Albert     Club Northwest      20:14.0
 8           8     90    615  Rios, Carmelo      Reebok Aggies       20:27.0
 9          10     89    617  Shaver, Jeff       Reebok Aggies       20:38.0
10          11    151    607  Wagner, Patrick    Oregon Track Clu    20:42.0
11          13    196    695  Steffens, Conrad   Unattached          20:45.0
12          14    109    567  Coats, Chuck       Oregon Road Runn    20:52.0
13          15     49    562  Little, Brad       Nike Ptld Master    20:55.0
14          16    110    570  Knoop, Alan        Oregon Road Runn    20:57.0
15          19     94    613  Mislick, Greg      Reebok Aggies       20:59.0
16          20    133    503  Bruess, Rick       Boulder Road Run    21:09.0
17          21     30    560  Conradt, Robert    Nike Ptld Master    21:13.0
18          22     69    543  Kelly, Arthur      Club Northwest      21:15.0
19          23     29    557  Trimble, Thom      Ebs/Wvtc Senior     21:16.0
20          25     25    563  Paulk, Kevin       Nike Ptld Master    21:21.0
21          29    112    566  Browning, Richard  Oregon Road Runn    21:29.0
22          30     68    538  Franklin, Ken      Club Northwest      21:38.0
23          31     38    553  Keenan, Tim        Ebs/Wvtc Senior     21:44.0
24          32      3    556  Ross, Chatham      Ebs/Wvtc Senior     21:45.0
25          33    192    542  Hill, ED           Club Northwest      21:48.0
26          34    194    693  Abdelkadir, Mohame Club Northwest      21:48.0
27          36     53    550  Fong, Tony         Ebs/Wvtc Senior     21:55.0
28          42     86    541  Harding, David     Club Northwest      22:10.0
29          43    189    517  Harrison, Clarence Boulder Road Run    22:11.0
30          44     92    616  Searls, Kevin      Reebok Aggies       22:22.0
31          46      7    690  White-Espin, David Unattached          22:31.0
32          55     33    559  Cato, Matt         Nike Ptld Master    23:04.0
33          58     37    658  Hays, David        Unattached          23:21.0
34          60    155    587  Kenworthy, Patrick Oregon Track Clu    23:39.0
35          61    136    520  Kyles, Hal         Boulder Road Run    23:39.0
36          65    108    568  Gorriaran, Michael Oregon Road Runn    23:57.0
37          66    111    569  Hollister, Jeff    Oregon Road Runn    23:58.0
38          68    197    696  Ulrich, Bob        Unattached          24:02.0
39          79     63    686  Troncoso, Ricardo  Unattached          24:44.0
40          95    157    584  Hervert, Fred      Oregon Track Clu    26:24.0
41         103    135    516  Green, Woody       Boulder Road Run    27:07.0

M45-49
 1           9     13    565  Williams, Terry    Nike Ptld Master    20:37.0
 2          12    150    603  Stolz, John        Oregon Track Clu    20:42.0
 3          17    132    521  Lawrence, Bill     Boulder Road Run    20:58.0
 4          18    198    697  Billett, Mark      Club Northwest      20:59.0
 5          24     91    614  Palladino, Steve   Reebok Aggies       21:19.0
 6          26     93    611  Cushman, Tom       Reebok Aggies       21:24.0
 7          27    153    609  Wojcik, Daniel     Oregon Track Clu    21:25.0
 8          28    152    604  Sturman, Charlie   Oregon Track Clu    21:26.0
 9          35    158    602  Spinney, Edward    Oregon Track Clu    21:49.0
10          39    107    572  Ney, Jim           Oregon Road Runn    22:02.0
11          40    134    511  Dolen, Timothy     Boulder Road Run    22:05.0
12          41    113    571  Mahar, James       Oregon Road Runn    22:05.0
13          52    154    598  Pine, Larry        Oregon Track Clu    22:54.0
14          56     40    561  Hartge, Thomas     Nike Ptld Master    23:13.0
15          57     81    554  Lesley, Fletcher   Ebs/Wvtc Senior     23:20.0
16          71     80    674  Mills, Bill        Unattached          24:06.0
17          73      6    640  Abrams, Scott      Unattached          24:13.0
18          75    156    594  Neal, Dan          Oregon Track Clu    24:34.0
19          76     52    643  Bergheer, Kai      Unattached          24:42.0
20          85      4    610  Bashiruddin, Hashi Reebok Aggies       25:34.0
21          94    185    681  Purdy, Frank       Unattached          26:21.0
22          96     88    647  Carter, Walter     Unattached          26:26.0
23         121     46    671  McAlpine, Clark    Unattached          30:14.0

M50-54
 1          37     27    619  Allison, Michael   Snohomish TC        21:56.0
 2          38      1    661  Jones, Judge       Unattached          21:59.0
 3          47    138    519  Katz, Rick         Boulder Road Run    22:34.0
 4          48     56    680  Price, Jim         Unattached          22:36.0
 5          49    140    528  Reynolds, Jim      Boulder Road Run    22:41.0
 6          50     72    685  Taylor, David      Unattached          22:43.0
 7          51     26    618  Abraham, Larry     Snohomish TC        22:49.0
 8          53     64    632  Welch, Philip      Snohomish TC        22:55.0
 9          54    141    512  Dooley, Dave       Boulder Road Run    23:02.0
10          59    137    525  Mohr, Carl         Boulder Road Run    23:27.0
11          62    101    621  Cotner, Tom        Snohomish TC        23:51.0
12          63    162    573  Ackerman, Ron      Oregon Track Clu    23:53.0
13          67     36    628  Parks, Terry       Snohomish TC        24:00.0
14          72     35    623  Johnson, John      Snohomish TC        24:11.0
15          78     45    669  Martin, Bob        Unattached          24:43.0
16          81     18    549  Flanigan, James    Ebs/Wvtc Senior     25:02.0
17          82     59    653  Goodman, Tim       Unattached          25:12.0
18          83     87    625  McGill, Jim        Snohomish TC        25:17.0
19          84     17    552  Granahan, Jim      Ebs/Wvtc Senior     25:26.0
20          86    139    507  Castro, Richard    Boulder Road Run    25:40.0
21          89    163    585  Jefferson, Tom     Oregon Track Clu    26:06.0
22          90    165    577  Foremming, Terry   Oregon Track Clu    26:08.0
23          98     77    656  Groesz, William    Unattached          26:47.0
24         107    164    579  Godsil, Tim        Oregon Track Clu    27:25.0
25         112    142    523  Lilly, Paul        Boulder Road Run    28:29.0
26         124    193    672  Michael, Hal       Unattached          31:48.0

M55-59
 1          45     54    664  MacDonald, Chuck   Unattached          22:30.0
 2          64     14    548  Butt, Doug         Ebs/Wvtc Senior     23:54.0
 3          74     15    551  Goldman, Len       Ebs/Wvtc Senior     24:21.0
 4          80     84    676  O'Neil, Peter      Unattached          24:53.0
 5          87    160    597  Norris, Larry      Oregon Track Clu    25:47.0
 6          91     16    555  Monteverdi, John   Ebs/Wvtc Senior     26:12.0
 7          92    161    599  Postlethwait, John Oregon Track Clu    26:13.0
 8         100    159    574  Castle, Les        Oregon Track Clu    26:48.0
 9         105     60    650  Ford, ED           Unattached          27:19.0
10         113      9    679  Peterson, Jim      Unattached          28:41.0
11         117    166    608  Wilkins, David     Oregon Track Clu    29:30.0
12         120     75    644  Bischoff, Thomas   Unattached          29:58.0
13         122     32    675  Moss, Wayne        Unattached          30:42.0
14         129     11    631  Stoddard, Neal     Snohomish TC        33:09.0

M60-64
 1          69     10    689  Weddle, Thom       Unattached          24:03.0
 2          70    169    592  McCormack, Dan     Oregon Track Clu    24:05.0
 3          77     21    666  Machala, Joe       Unattached          24:42.0
 4          88     41    627  O'Hare, Dennis     Snohomish TC        26:02.0
 5          93    167    589  Leutzinger, Richar Oregon Track Clu    26:17.0
 6          97     19    624  Joslin Sr., Timoth Snohomish TC        26:30.0
 7          99      2    682  Reddaway, Gary     Unattached          26:47.0
 8         101     12    651  Gandert, Michael   Boulder Road Run    26:48.0
 9         102     48    652  Glyde, Gerald      Unattached          27:04.0
10         104     24    626  Miller, Reed       Snohomish TC        27:16.0
11         108     61    508  Chapin, Johnny     Boulder Road Run    27:31.0
12         109    144    514  Faulkner, Bill     Boulder Road Run    27:50.0
13         111    145    535  Zimmerman, Gary    Boulder Road Run    28:12.0
14         119    168    581  Hensley, Walter    Oregon Track Clu    29:40.0

M65-69
 1         106     65    622  Iffrig, Bill       Snohomish TC        27:25.0
 2         110    146    506  Carlson, Verne     Boulder Road Run    27:56.0
 3         114     39    629  Preedy, Mel        Snohomish TC        29:04.0
 4         115    170    582  Hepner, John       Oregon Track Clu    29:21.0
 5         116      8    677  Ogden, Ken         Oregon Track Clu    29:25.0
 6         118    147    534  Stubbs, Wallace    Boulder Road Run    29:34.0
 7         130     85    660  Jones, Courtney    Unattached          33:09.0
 8         133     71    630  Ryan, Field        Snohomish TC        37:26.0

M70-74
 1         123     78    684  Smythe, W.Rodman   Boulder Road Run    31:03.0
 2         125     58    657  Hayes, Don         Boulder Road Run    32:13.0
 3         126    174    586  Keener, Jack       Oregon Track Clu    32:28.0
 4         127    175    580  Harrison, Dave     Oregon Track Clu    32:28.0
 5         128    171    591  McChesney, Bill    Oregon Track Clu    32:28.0
 6         131     62    692  Wright, Kenneth    Boulder Road Run    34:59.0

M75-79
 1         132    173    593  McMicken, Craig    Oregon Track Clu    35:44.0

M80-84
 1         134     83    668  Mallon, Joseph     Unattached          47:51.0


W40+ 6,000 Meter Run MASTERS - Saturday 02/09/02

Pl    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time
==  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========
 1     42    558  Ayala-Troncoso, Ca Nike Ptld Master    21:49.0
 2     96    633  Arbogast, Meghan   Team Oregon         23:16.0
 3     97    639  Teppo, Jennifer    Team Oregon         23:19.0
 4     31    536  Bender, Kimball    Club Northwest      23:35.0
 5    120    502  Bruess, Laura      Boulder Road Run    23:46.0
 6    104    539  Groo, Julie        Club Northwest      23:54.0
 7     98    636  Kruell, Kelly      Team Oregon         23:58.0
 8    103    547  Williams, Shelley  Club Northwest      24:40.0
 9     66    637  O'Brien, Audrey    Team Oregon         24:51.0
10     73    654  Grigsby, Sue       Unattached          24:55.0
11     99    638  Olson, Michelle    Team Oregon         25:01.0
12    106    540  Halgren, Sandi     Club Northwest      25:16.0
13    178    595  Neal, Peggy        Oregon Track Clu    25:20.0
14    105    544  King, Karen        Club Northwest      25:21.0
15     22    687  Utzscheider, Cathy Liberty Athletic    25:30.0
16    117    526  Murphy, Karen      Boulder Road Run    25:35.0
17    100    635  Dougherty, Dee Ann Team Oregon         25:37.0
18     82    691  Wismer, Barbara    Unattached          25:58.0
19    119    524  Mathews, Mary      Boulder Road Run    26:15.0
20     50    670  Matson, Shirley    Unattached          26:16.0
21     76    655  Groesz, Jeanette   Unattached          26:52.0
22    177    605  Sundling, Kit      Oregon Track Clu    27:06.0
23    181    578  Gerl, Sharon       Oregon Track Clu    27:10.0
24    188    634  Binder, Laurie     Team Oregon         27:30.0
25    179    606  Turner, Pam        Oregon Track Clu    28:00.0
26     55    665  MACDONALD, Sue     Unattached          28:09.0
27    187    663  Leyva, Joanne      Team Oregon         28:10.0
28    180    596  Nippold, Marilyn   Oregon Track Clu    28:23.0
29    123    518  Hunter, C.Gail     Boulder Road Run    28:25.0
30     74    659  Johnston, Kathleen Unattached          28:42.0
31    116    522  Leptich, Eda       Boulder Road Run    28:46.0
32    121    501  Beard, Deedee      Boulder Road Run    29:00.0
33    115    529  Shannon, Diana     Boulder Road Run    29:54.0
34     20    667  MACHALA, June      Unattached          31:22.0
35     23    688  Webber, Lenore     Unattached          31:30.0
36    125    505  Calhoun, Lois      Boulder Road Run    33:31.0
37    128    533  Smythe, Judy       Boulder Road Run    33:42.0
38    122    513  Emigh, Patricia    Boulder Road Run    33:56.0
39    124    527  Peterson, Pat      Boulder Road Run    33:59.0
40      5    649  Fong, Hilary       Reebok Aggies       34:30.0
41    183    590  MAC Leod, Suzi     Oregon Track Clu    34:36.0
42     67    645  Carlip, Freddi     Unattached          35:03.0
43    127    510  Dehaan, Vici       Boulder Road Run    35:20.0
44    190    646  Carroll, Nina      Unattached          36:01.0
45    118    515  Green, Lorraine    Boulder Road Run    37:07.0
46    184    575  Dods, Jane         Oregon Track Clu    37:22.0
47    126    509  Connolly, Sharon   Boulder Road Run    37:27.0
48    182    600  Rodkey, Suzanne    Oregon Track Clu    39:19.0
49    131    532  Smalley, Nancy     Boulder Road Run    41:47.0
50     28    641  Anderson, Ruth     Unattached          42:29.0
51    129    531  Skipp, Betty       Boulder Road Run    43:31.0
52    130    500  Adams, Louise      Boulder Road Run    43:36.0


W40+ 6,000 Meter Run MASTERS - Saturday 02/09/02

Pl    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time
==  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========
F40-44
 1     42    558  Ayala-Troncoso, Ca Nike Ptld Master    21:49.0
 2     96    633  Arbogast, Meghan   Team Oregon         23.16.0  
 3     97    639  Teppo, Jennifer    Team Oregon         23.19.0	
 4     31    536  Bender, Kimball    Club Northwest      23:35.0
 5    120    502  Bruess, Laura      Boulder Road Run    23:46.0
 6    104    539  Groo, Julie        Club Northwest      23:54.0
 7     98    636  Kruell, Kelly      Team Oregon         23:58.0
 8    103    547  Williams, Shelley  Club Northwest      24:40.0
 9     66    637  O'Brien, Audrey    Team Oregon         24:51.0
10     99    638  Olson, Michelle    Team Oregon         25:01.0
11    105    544  King, Karen        Club Northwest      25:21.0
12    117    526  Murphy, Karen      Boulder Road Run    25:35.0
13    100    635  Dougherty, Dee Ann Team Oregon         25:37.0
14     82    691  Wismer, Barbara    Unattached          25:58.0
15    119    524  Mathews, Mary      Boulder Road Run    26:15.0
16    187    663  Leyva, Joanne      Team Oregon         28:10.0
17     74    659  Johnston, Kathleen Unattached          28:42.0
18    116    522  Leptich, Eda       Boulder Road Run    28:46.0
19      5    649  Fong, Hilary       Reebok Aggies       34:30.0

F45-49
 1     73    654  Grigsby, Sue       Unattached          24:55.0
 2    106    540  Halgren, Sandi     Club Northwest      25:16.0
 3    178    595  Neal, Peggy        Oregon Track Clu    25:20.0
 4     22    687  Utzscheider, Cathy Liberty Athletic    25:30.0
 5    177    605  Sundling, Kit      Oregon Track Clu    27:06.0
 6    115    529  Shannon, Diana     Boulder Road Run    29:54.0
 7    118    515  Green, Lorraine    Boulder Road Run    37:07.0

F50-54
 1     76    655  Groesz, Jeanette   Unattached          26:52.0
 2    181    578  Gerl, Sharon       Oregon Track Clu    27:10.0
 3    188    634  Binder, Laurie     Team Oregon         27:30.0
 4     55    665  MacDonald, Sue     Unattached          28:09.0
 5    180    596  Nippold, Marilyn   Oregon Track Clu    28:23.0
 6    121    501  Beard, Deedee      Boulder Road Run    29:00.0
 7     23    688  Webber, Lenore     Unattached          31:30.0
 8    122    513  Emigh, Patricia    Boulder Road Run    33:56.0
 9    190    646  Carroll, Nina      Unattached          36:01.0

F55-59
 1    179    606  Turner, Pam        Oregon Track Clu    28:00.0
 2    123    518  Hunter, C.Gail     Boulder Road Run    28:25.0
 3     67    645  Carlip, Freddi     Unattached          35:03.0

F60-64
 1     50    670  Matson, Shirley    Unattached          26:16.0
 2    128    533  Smythe, Judy       Boulder Road Run    33:42.0
 3    124    527  Peterson, Pat      Boulder Road Run    33:59.0
 4    126    509  Connolly, Sharon   Boulder Road Run    37:27.0
 5    182    600  Rodkey, Suzanne    Oregon Track Clu    39:19.0

F65-69
 1    125    505  Calhoun, Lois      Boulder Road Run    33:31.0
 2    183    590  MacLeod, Suzi      Oregon Track Clu    34:36.0
 3    127    510  Dehaan, Vici       Boulder Road Run    35:20.0
 4    184    575  Dods, Jane         Oregon Track Clu    37:22.0

F70-74
 1     20    667  Machala, June      Unattached          31:22.0
 2     28    641  Anderson, Ruth     Unattached          42:29.0
 3    129    531  Skipp, Betty       Boulder Road Run    43:31.0

F75-79
 1    131    532  Smalley, Nancy     Boulder Road Run    41:47.0

F80-84
 1    130    500  Adams, Louise      Boulder Road Run    43:36.0


OPEN Men & Women 4,000 Meter Run Fun - Saturday 02/09/02

Pl Women   Men    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time
== ===== =====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========
 1           1    434    479  Stout, Jake        Unattached          12:49.0
 2           2    437    476  Young, Aaron       Unattached          12:57.0
 3           3    456    373  Julian, Robert     Unattached          13:16.0
 4           4    473    158  Ellis, Matthew     Unattached          13:21.0
 5           5    427    486  Love, Nathan       Unattached          13:28.0
 6           6    435    478  Welsh, Mark        Unattached          13:29.0
 7           7    419    492  Barnhart, Matt     Unattached          13:29.0
 8           8    438    475  Lundblad, Peter    Unattached          13:31.0
 9           9    418    491  Walker, Will       Unattached          13:32.0
10          10    457    335  Wirkkala, Evanas   Unattached          13:39.0
11          11    471    186  Butkey, John       Unattached          13:41.0
12          12    439    474  Lucas-Roberts, Pet Unattached          13:50.0
13          13    480    747  Dezhntuk, Vitaliy  Unattached          13:51.0
14          14    463    319  Daratha, Scott     Unattached          13:54.0
15          15    430    483  Morton, Philip     Unattached          14:01.0
16          16    455    371  Loftus, Justin     Unattached          14:04.0
17          17    458    488  Spear, Nathan      Unattached          14:05.0
18          18    421    494  Sparks, Brad       Unattached          14:13.0
19          19     10    241  Drozdowski, James  Unattached          14:31.0
20          20    461    490  LeBlanc, Louis     Unattached          14:40.0
21          21    468    239  Cabrera, Nathan    Unattached          14:48.0
22          22    428    485  Esqueda, Daniel    Unattached          15:03.0
23          23    476    750  Swietlik, Tim      Unattached          15:14.0
24          24    501    725  Croucher, Bob      Unattached          15:26.0
25          25     46    264  Greenwald, Gerald  Unattached          15:29.0
26          26    491    735  Grenzer, Chris     Unattached          15:31.0
27          27    479    746  Tkebuchava, Daniel Unattached          15:33.0
28          28    490    736  Welch, Nick        Unattached          15:35.0
29     1          171    334  Ricci, Nicole      Unattached          15:37.0
30          29    173    353  Swanson, Greg      Unattached          15:40.0
31          30    498    728  Pressler, Greg     Unattached          15:43.0
32     2          448    465  Wright, Natalie    Unattached          15:43.0
33          31    474    150  Marks, Chris       Unattached          15:46.0
34          32    450    463  Canton, Letwon     Unattached          15:47.0
35          33    271    297  MACDERMOTT, Brent  Unattached          15:48.0
36     3          436    477  Holbert, Kari      Unattached          15:58.0
37          34    420    493  Nicholson, Matthew Unattached          16:06.0
38     4          442    471  Wright, Bobbi      Unattached          16:09.0
39          35    466    291  Banuelos, Fidel    Unattached          16:14.0
40          36    462    305  Kessler, Scott     Unattached          16:16.0
41          37    487    739  Taylor, Scott      Unattached          16:20.0
42     5          272    244  Ellis, Katherine   Unattached          16:21.0
43     6          433    480  Williams, Evelyn   Unattached          16:23.0
44          38    429    484  Baker, Tyler       Unattached          16:23.0
45          39    432    481  Roesler, Brian     Unattached          16:24.0
46          40    415    498  Coley, Rob         Unattached          16:25.0
47     7          451    462  Henderson, Amber   Unattached          16:26.0
48          41    261    359  Ross, Thomas       Unattached          16:39.0
49          42    273    245  Ellis, Roy         Unattached          16:40.0
50     8          411    497  Posey, Lee         Unattached          16:41.0
51     9          447    466  Ebright, Barrett   Unattached          16:42.0
52    10          416    496  Nelson, Melissa    Unattached          16:45.0
53    11          417    495  Stokes, Rebecca    Unattached          16:55.0
54    12          440    473  Andrews, Alicia    Unattached          16:58.0
55          43    496    730  Kameda, Wes        Unattached          17:01.0
56    13          446    467  Emery, Amber       Unattached          17:03.0
57    14          414    499  Hanson, Sonja      Unattached          17:04.0
58    15          443    470  Rawe, Alisa        Unattached          17:07.0
59    16          174    354  Swanson, Jenny     Unattached          17:14.0
60          44    176    224  Carr, Andy         Unattached          17:24.0
61          45    494    732  Steinberg, Mark    Unattached          17:34.0
62          46    472    160  Marshall, Bob      Unattached          17:37.0
63    17          499    727  Klettke, Kelsey    Unattached          17:40.0
64    18          477    749  Kills-Right, Estel Unattached          17:53.0
65    19          464    313  Madsen, Dona       Unattached          18:02.0
66    20          426    487  Northcraft, Lori   Unattached          18:05.0
67    21          492    734  Grenzer, Jennie    Unattached          18:12.0
68    22          449    464  Kreinheder, Mariah Unattached          18:12.0
69    23          444    469  Mickelson, Jami    Unattached          18:24.0
70    24          441    472  Rinfret, Leah      Unattached          18:27.0
71          47    467    278  Baldovino, Ernie   Unattached          18:28.0
72    25          500    726  Zornick, Russell   Unattached          18:45.0
73    26          470    212  Meler, Heather     Unattached          19:00.0
74    27          469    227  Meler, Holly       Unattached          19:17.0
75    28          452    400  Schwarzbach, Laure Unattached          19:43.0
76    29          454    376  Favinger, Polly    Unattached          19:49.0
77          48     11    250  Firesteel, Jay     Unattached          20:00.0
78          49    489    737  Viles, Mike        Unattached          20:34.0
79          50    495    731  Mallon, Joe        Unattached          20:37.0
80    30          172    355  Swanson, Tori      Unattached          20:38.0
81          51    485    741  Kehrli, Andrew     Unattached          21:09.0
82          52    459    324  Kimble, Foster     Unattached          21:33.0
83    31          493    733  Wourms, Lisa       Unattached          21:41.0
84    32          175    366  Williams, Mary     Unattached          22:08.0
85          53    465    294  Wright, Gary       Unattached          22:46.0
86    33          502    724  Reeves, Leah       Unattached          22:46.0
87    34          503    723  Clark, Gina        Unattached          22:49.0
88          54    460    489  Stark, Les         Unattached          22:55.0
89    35          488    738  Viles, Carolyn     Unattached          23:13.0
90          55    478    748  Sickles, Allen     Unattached          24:13.0
91    36           14    254  Flanigan, Laura    Unattached          24:27.0
92    37           15    253  Flanigan, Katherin Unattached          24:31.0
93    38          497    729  Tynan, Colette     Unattached          24:49.0
94    39          486    740  Kehrli, Cheryl     Unattached          25:14.0
95    40          482    744  Ryland, Sue        Unattached          25:30.0
96          56    481    745  Thayer, Chad       Unattached          27:48.0
97    41          453    377  Donnelly, Ann      Unattached          27:48.0
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 29 9 122  
2013 1 58 16 325  
2012 1 54 5 157  
2011 1 48 10 223  
2010 1 50 7 195 1
2009 1 16 13 144 1
2008 1 27 19 106 4
2007 1 2 1 102  
2006 1 1 1 72  
2005 1   1 29  
2004 1   1 9  
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1