Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

History for 2001 Feb 17th to Feb 18th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2001

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2001

USA Cross Country Championships

 

2001 Results - USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website

Published by
Matt   on Feb 19 2001, 01:38 AM
2001 Winter Cross Country Championships
FORT VANCOUVER PARK, VANCOUVER, WASHINGTON - Sat 02/17/01 to Sun 02/18/01

Event 7 Men's 16-39 12,000 Meter Run Senior
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 02/18/01

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    20 Keflezighi, Meb        21 Nike                4:39    34:54.00     1
 2     4 Culpepper, Alan        19 Adidas 2068         4:42    35:11.00     2
 3    18 Abdirahman, Abdi       21 Nike                4:45    35:26.00     3
 4   186 Jimmerson, Greg        26 Nike Farm Team      4:46    35:33.00     4
 5     2 Kennedy, Bob           21 Nike                4:46    35:38.00     5
 6   267 Downin, Matthew        24 Unattached          4:47    35:45.00
 7    10 Rogers, Nick           21 Nike                4:49    35:55.00     6
 8   308 Larson, Scott          31 New Balance         4:50    36:07.00     7
 9     6 Williams, Todd         19 Adidas 2068         4:51    36:11.00     8
10   265 Donnelly, Michael      26 New Balance         4:51    36:17.00     9
11   104 Johnson, Chadq         24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:53    36:21.00    10
12   174 Swanson, Nolan         21 Nike                4:53    36:30.00    11
13    14 Gary, Robert           19 Adidas 2068         4:54    36:38.00    12
14   153 Strand, Scott          32 New Balance         4:54    36:39.00    13
15   195 Clas, Brian            28 NY Athletic Club    4:55    36:41.00    14
16   108 Wehrman, Chris         24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:55    36:45.00    15
17   106 Schell, Steven         24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:55    36:47.00    16
18   107 Verran, Clint          25 Hansons-Team Usa    4:56    36:53.00    17
19   116 Lundstrom, Christopher 24 Hoys-Excelsior TC   4:56    36:54.00
20   256 Coogan, Mark           34 New Balance         4:57    36:58.00    18
21   101 Brinker, Richard       24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:57    37:00.00    19
22   330 Nelson, Daniel         36 Unattached          4:58    37:02.00
23   301 Johnson, Weldon        27 Unattached          4:58    37:03.00
24   340 Pugsley, Raymond       32 NY Athletic Club    4:58    37:05.00    20
25   406 Thull, Matt            26 Wisconsin Runner R  4:58    37:06.00
26    45 Gilmore, Peter         23 Adidas Transports   4:58    37:07.00    21
27   329 Mykytok, Michael       29 Unattached          4:58    37:08.00
28   142 Clemens, Jonathan      26 Navy                4:58    37:09.00    22
29   362 Solof, Ian             29 Unattached          4:59    37:14.00
30    27 Bonsall, Brady         19 Adidas 2068         5:00    37:18.00    23
31   183 Cullum, Dave           27 Nike Farm Team      5:00    37:19.00    24
32   178 Balkman, Jason         24 Nike Farm Team      5:00    37:19.00    25
33   212 Dwyer, Jack            26 Reebok Boston       5:00    37:24.00    26
34   181 Bowen, Nate            24 Nike Farm Team      5:01    37:28.00    27
35   177 Aubrey, Rob            25 Nike Farm Team      5:02    37:33.00    28
36    90 Murray, Jon            25 Club Northwest      5:02    37:35.00
37   161 Fuller, Rick           21 Nike                5:03    37:44.00    29
38   333 Pauling, Ryan          24 Unattached          5:03    37:45.00
39    38 Guitterez, Simon       19 Adidas 2068         5:03    37:45.00    30
40    47 Marcus, Noah           26 Adidas Transports   5:04    37:49.00    31
41    56 Dickie, Robert         26 Air Force           5:04    37:54.00    32
42   213 Gilkes, Arthur         26 Reebok Boston       5:05    37:58.00    33
43   105 Jurcevich, James       24 Hansons-Team Usa    5:05    37:59.00    34
44   405 Mortenson, Kelly       29 Wisconsin Runner R  5:06    38:06.00
45   327 Morse, Eric            35 Unattached          5:06    38:09.00
46   285 Gonzalez, Danny        38 Unattached          5:08    38:17.00
47   223 Davis, Aaron           25 Team Eugene         5:08    38:18.00    35
48   215 Stants, Harry          27 Reebok Boston       5:08    38:19.00    36
49   380 Werner, Mark           28 Unattached          5:08    38:24.00
50   331 Nesbitt, Sean          26 Unattached          5:09    38:25.00
51   314 Magill, Christopher    28 Boston Athletic As  5:09    38:26.00
52   234 Anderson, Scott        27 Unattached          5:09    38:28.00
53   334 Pearson, Chad          19 Unattached          5:09    38:31.00
54   214 Prindiville, Brendan   24 Reebok Boston       5:10    38:32.00    37
55    48 McMorran, Bill         23 Adidas Transports   5:10    38:34.00    38
56    54 Cucuzzella, Mark       34 Air Force           5:10    38:37.00    39
57   198 Middleman, Dan         31 NY Athletic Club    5:11    38:41.00    40
58    59 Michno, Michael        38 Air Force           5:11    38:43.00    41
59   224 Mitchell, Greg         21 Team Eugene         5:12    38:48.00    42
60    46 Immel, Steve           24 Adidas Transports   5:12    38:50.00    43
61   144 Leuenberger, Jeffrey   28 Navy                5:12    38:52.00    44
62   388 Boteilho, Zachary      21 Western Washington  5:13    39:00.00
63    88 Dickson, Craig         33 Club Northwest      5:13    39:00.00
64    74 Raitter, William       30 Army                5:13    39:00.00    45
65    49 Moreno, Steven         23 Adidas Transports   5:14    39:07.00    46
66   225 Olmstead, Dan          30 Team Eugene         5:14    39:08.00    47
67   344 Richardson, Michael    27 Boston Athletic As  5:16    39:23.00
68   243 Beitelspacher, Shawn   23 Unattached          5:18    39:38.00
69   371 Totten, Jeffrey        25 Unattached          5:20    39:49.00
70    64 Castillo, Phillip      28 Army                5:21    39:54.00    48
71    63 Wasson, Mike           35 Air Force           5:21    49:59.00    49
72   197 McVeigh, Joseph        37 NY Athletic Club    5:23    40:10.00    50
73   118 Richter, Brian         31 Hoys-Excelsior TC   5:23    40:11.00
74   129 Hetherington, Alexande 33 Marines             5:23    40:15.00    51
75    57 Mann, Michael          32 Air Force           5:24    40:19.00    52
76   132 Limbert, Matthew       28 Marines             5:24    40:21.00    53
77   131 Kemp, Jesse            28 Marines             5:26    40:31.00    54
78   300 Johnson, Robert        27 Unattached          5:27    40:43.00
79    51 Small, Josh            24 Adidas Transports   5:28    40:51.00    55
80    72 Mitchell, Teddy        28 Army                5:29    40:56.00    56
81    93 Willliams, Jesse       23 Club Northwest      5:31    41:11.00
82    52 Towne, Gary            33 Adidas Transports   5:31    41:15.00
83   321 Megowan, Noah          28 Unattached          5:33    41:23.00
84   358 Silva, Tim             38 Unattached          5:33    41:26.00
85   239 Baca, Angelo           21 Unattached          5:34    41:33.00
86   134 McCombs, David         29 Marines             5:36    41:51.00    57
87   409 Brimmer, Gary          35 Army                5:38    42:07.00    58
88   117 Mancini, Dan           37 Hoys-Excelsior TC   5:40    42:21.00
89   291 Harri, Ed              26 Unattached          5:41    42:25.00
90   130 Holloway, Jr., Edwin   31 Marines             5:44    42:51.00    59
91    65 Chaves, Ramon          22 Army                5:52    43:49.00    60
92   328 Morse, Parker          26 Unattached          5:57    44:29.00
93   227 Sather, Jeff           21 Team Eugene         6:00    44:48.00    61
94   151 Swick, William         26 Navy                6:03    45:07.00    62
95   437 David Harding             Club Northwest      6:05    45:24.00   Exh
96   141 Chakhte, Mohamed       27 Navy                6:05    45:24.00    63
97   128 GarzaVelazquez, Jose   29 Marines             6:08    45:45.00    64
98   148 Riverairizarry, Edwin  20 Navy                6:13    46:25.00    65



Women's 14-39 8,000 Meter Run Senior
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 02/17/2001

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1     1 Drossin, Deena         28 Asics               5:16    26:14.00     1
 2     3 Rhines, Jen            19 Adidas 2068         5:22    26:43.80     2
 3   254 Chisum, Kristin        28 Reebok Boston       5:25    26:58.40
 4    21 Peters, Annette        35 Asics               5:26    27:02.20     3
 5   240 Baker, Laura           27 New Balance         5:27    27:08.80
 6    39 Taylor, Clare          31 Asics               5:28    27:11.30     4
 7    37 Glusac, Milena         19 Adidas 2068         5:29    27:16.30     5
 8   175 Toland, Sarah          22 Nike                5:30    27:21.00
 9    13 Garcia, Donna          32 Reebok              5:31    27:28.90
10    31 Crain, Jenny           19 Adidas 2068         5:32    27:33.40     6
11   319 McGreevy, Kimberly     25 NY Athletic Club    5:33    27:38.20
12   238 Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen 41 Unattached          5:33    27:39.00
13    77 Ormond, Kara           23 Asics               5:35    27:50.10     7
14   166 Ihle-Helledy, Kris     21 Nike                5:36    27:52.80
15     9 Sauder, Rachel         26 New Balance         5:37    27:57.50
16    44 Burroughs, Heather     24 Asics               5:39    28:06.50     8
17    40 Lane, Turena           19 Adidas 2068         5:39    28:07.00     9
18    11 Fitchen, Kim           21 Nike                5:40    28:12.00
19    32 Hillier, Jennifer      30 Unattached          5:41    28:16.00
20    41 McGregor, Katie        19 Adidas 2068         5:41    28:16.50    10
21    82 Thomsen, Lindsey       21 Brigham Young Univ  5:41    28:18.00
22   289 Harper, Kristin        29 Fila                5:41    28:19.60
23    81 Northcutt, Tara        21 Brigham Young Univ  5:44    28:30.20
24   335 Peters, Abby           21 Unattached          5:45    28:35.00
25   306 Kraus, Janelle         23 Unattached          5:46    28:43.60
26   246 Bowser, Diana          27 Boston Athletic As  5:46    28:44.00
27   249 Byrum, Faith           27 Unattached          5:47    28:46.80
28   288 Hann, Sarah            28 Unattached          5:47    28:48.10
29   273 Echols, Rhaina         22 Asics               5:48    28:51.30    11
30    29 Cook, Rachel           19 Adidas 2068         5:48    28:53.70    12
31    36 Hostetler, Monica      24 Unattached          5:48    28:54.30
32   188 Lundy, Chris           30 Nike Farm Team      5:49    28:57.90
33    85 Aoki, Anna             23 Club Northwest      5:50    29:04.10
34   276 Evjen, Rachel          20 Unattached          5:55    29:29.40
35   292 Harri, Kathleen        27 Unattached          5:57    29:34.80
36   123 Porter, Judy           29 Indiana Invaders    5:58    29:40.80
37   190 Hoffman, Lorilynn      28 Nike/Portland       6:03    30:09.10
38   338 Presig, Anne Curi      33 Unattached          6:06    30:19.80
39   274 Ecke, April            28 Unattached          6:06    30:21.30
40   100 Moreshead, Cynthia     27 Greater Boise RC    6:06    30:21.90
41   235 Arbogast, Meghan       39 Unattached          6:07    30:27.40
42   384 Wong, Jenny            25 Unattached          6:09    30:34.50
43   120 Dueringer, Stephanie   25 Indiana Invaders    6:11    30:45.60
44   341 Raitter, Sarah         28 Unattached          6:13    30:58.10
45    84 Landreth, Susannah     32 Central Mass. Stri  6:14    31:01.80
46   372 Trenholme, Lisa Anne   27 Nike/Portland       6:15    31:08.40
47   135 Restrepo, Particia     27 Marines             6:17    31:18.80    13
48   305 Koehn, Charlyn         28 Unattached          6:20    31:29.20
49   317 McCleary, Angenie      24 Unattached          6:21    31:35.40
50    62 Schrank, Brenda        29 Air Force           6:24    31:49.20
51    58 McKenna, Heidi         33 Air Force           6:24    31:51.30
52   365 Speegle, Elizabeth     33 Unattached          6:25    31:55.30
53   133 McCann, Kristin        28 Marines             6:29    32:14.40    14
54   194 Wilde, Kirsten         33 Nike/Portland       6:32    32:29.30
55    66 Chen, Jackie           38 Army                6:33    32:33.70    15
56   252 Carlson, Bethany       26 Unattached          6:34    32:40.30
57    60 Nesbitt, Amy           23 Air Force           6:35    32:45.60
58   127 Brunnick, Bridget      32 Marines             6:36    32:49.20    16
59    68 Forehand, Katherine    28 Army                6:38    32:59.70    17
60   170 Graf, Robin            42 Navy                6:39    33:07.00    18
61    75 Shepard, Sara          23 Army                6:51    34:04.80    19
62   137 Shiozawa, Leslie       25 Marines             6:55    34:26.60    20
63   150 Stewart, Patti         39 Navy                6:57    34:37.30    21
64   126 Ashbacher, Rhesa       32 Marines             7:00    34:50.20    22
65    67 Condron, Teresa        28 Army                7:15    36:07.20    23
66   145 Mackie, Satia          26 Navy                7:21    36:34.00    24
67    70 Henry, Christine       36 Army                7:31    37:24.30    25
68   143 Graf, Holly            37 Navy                7:31    37:24.50    26


Men's 16-39 4,000 Meter Run Senior
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 02/17/2001

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    28 Broe, Tim              19 Adidas 2068         4:26    11:02.50     1
 2    16 Hauser, Brad           21 Nike                4:27    11:04.90     2
 3   155 Brown, Dan             21 Nike                4:30    11:12.40     3
 4   200 Wells, Clint           25 NY Athletic Club    4:31    11:14.40
 5     8 Downin, Andy           27 Unattached          4:31    11:14.60
 6    30 Cosey, Tony            19 Adidas 2068         4:32    11:16.40     4
 7   119 Baker, Kyle            25 Indiana Invaders    4:35    11:23.60
 8   356 Shearer, Darin         26 New Balance         4:35    11:25.50
 9    12 Croghan, Mark          19 Adidas 2068         4:36    11:26.30     5
10    35 Famigietti, Anthony    19 Adidas 2068         4:36    11:27.00     6
11   184 Herman, Billy          23 Nike Farm Team      4:36    11:28.30
12   158 Dobert, Pascal         21 Nike                4:37    11:29.80     7
13   242 Batliner, Adam         24 Unattached          4:38    11:31.60
14   260 Davis, Dave            22 Unattached          4:38    11:31.70
15   312 Lien, Nolan            25 Unattached          4:40    11:36.40
16    78 Perry, Geoff           23 Unattached          4:40    11:36.70
17   281 Galena, Miguel         27 Unattached          4:40    11:36.80
18   159 MacFalls, Nicholas     27 Air Force           4:40    11:38.00     8
19   103 Hurley, Jeremy         24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:41    11:39.60
20   339 Price, Phil            26 Unattached          4:41    11:40.70
21    27 Bonsall, Brady         19 Adidas 2068         4:42    11:41.20     9
22   165 Hughes, Ray            21 Nike                4:42    11:43.00    10
23    38 Guitterez, Simon       19 Adidas 2068         4:43    11:43.70    11
24   189 McManus, Mark          27 Nike Farm Team      4:43    11:44.40
25   286 Griffin, Zachary Drew  24 Unattached          4:43    11:45.40
26   156 Chorney, Tom           21 Nike                4:45    11:48.50    12
27   327 Morse, Eric            35 Unattached          4:46    11:52.00
28    90 Murray, Jon            25 Club Northwest      4:47    11:53.70
29   323 Mestler, Rick          31 Unattached          4:48    11:56.60
30    23 Kezes, Paul            21 Unattached          4:48    11:57.60
31   191 McCurry, Patrick       24 Nike/Portland       4:50    12:01.40
32    26 Agnew, Kristian        19 Adidas 2068         4:51    12:05.60
33   355 Scott, Jef             29 Unattached          4:52    12:06.20
34   379 Weeden, Raymond        25 Unattached          4:52    12:07.00
35    87 Charles, Chris         24 Club Northwest      4:53    12:09.60
36   102 Coleman, Russell       24 Hansons-Team Usa    4:54    12:11.20
37    76 Steed, John            25 Army                4:54    12:11.80    13
38   354 Scott, James           29 Unattached          4:55    12:15.30
39    74 Raitter, William       30 Army                4:56    12:16.40    14
40   234 Anderson, Scott        27 Unattached          4:57    12:18.20
41   410 Klemmer, Jeffrey       30 Marines             5:01    12:30.20    15
42   311 Libano, Jose           27 Boston Athletic As  5:02    12:30.70
43   268 Bernier, Alan          26 Unattached          5:02    12:31.50
44   299 Johnson, Daniel        28 Boston Athletic As  5:02    12:32.20
45   383 Winegar, Brett         21 Unattached          5:03    12:34.30
46    69 Gonzalez, Elias        24 Army                5:03    12:35.50    16
47   149 Steele, Samuel         26 Navy                5:06    12:41.00    17
48   138 Tijerina, Armondo      30 Marines             5:07    12:44.70    18
49    73 Pritchett, Peter       31 Army                5:08    12:46.60    19
50   385 Yorges, Christopher    35 Unattached          5:09    12:49.90
51   152 Tompkins, Mark         25 Navy                5:10    12:50.80    20
52   136 Rogers, Jr., Richard   21 Marines             5:10    12:51.50    21
53    61 Peterson, Mel          36 Air Force           5:12    12:56.20    22
54   408 Keena, Joshua          26 Army                5:13    12:58.60    23
55    42 Kastor, Andrew         23 Asics               5:14    13:02.80
56   375 Wagner, Patrick        39 Unattached          5:15    13:03.40
57    55 DeStefano, Gregory     24 Air Force           5:16    13:05.60    24
58   139 Weber, Jason           24 Marines             5:16    13:06.60    25
59   270 Dudman, Joe            36 Unattached          5:18    13:12.60
60   169 Beaudoin, Mario        29 Unattached          5:20    13:15.50
61   303 Kessler, David         23 Unattached          5:20    13:16.70
62    53 Bremner, Steve         45 Air Force           5:20    13:17.70    26
63   369 Sullivan, Sid          34 Unattached          5:24    13:26.40
64    83 Rusk, Kelly            24 Brooks/TAFLV        5:28    13:36.50
65    22 Almanza, Louis         33 Unattached          5:31    13:43.90
66   282 Kelly, Todd            31 Unattached          5:31    13:44.40
67   113 Sulikowski, Brandon    19 Hofstra University  5:51    14:34.50
68   146 Mesa, Jorge            20 Navy                5:57    14:47.40    27
69   140 Black, Bruce           21 Navy                6:02    15:01.00    28



Event 3 Women's 14-39 4,000 Meter Run Senior
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 02/18/01

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    19 Jacobs, Regina         21 Nike                5:04    12:37.00     1
 2     5 Dryer, Elva            21 Nike                5:09    12:49.60     2
 3     7 Kenah, Cheri           19 Adidas 2068         5:09    12:50.30     3
 4   173 Schwald, Sarah         21 Nike                5:11    12:54.50     4
 5    15 Liss, Collette         27 Indiana Invaders    5:14    13:01.90
 6   166 Ihle-Helledy, Kris     21 Nike                5:15    13:04.00     5
 7   229 Nye, Lisa              32 Team Oregon         5:16    13:05.50     6
 8    13 Garcia, Donna          32 Reebok              5:16    13:07.80
 9   176 Trujillo, Janet        21 Nike                5:17    13:09.00     7
10   121 Hein, Priscilla        24 Indiana Invaders    5:18    13:10.80
11    43 Tollefson, Carrie      19 Adidas 2068         5:20    13:15.90     8
12   304 King, Jamie            25 Unattached          5:20    13:17.40
13    79 Jackson, Elizabeth     23 Brigham Young Univ  5:20    13:17.70
14    31 Crain, Jenny           19 Adidas 2068         5:21    13:19.80     9
15    41 McGregor, Katie        19 Adidas 2068         5:23    13:24.80    10
16   378 Watcke, Molly          29 New Balance         5:24    13:27.10
17   349 Russell, Blake         25 Unattached          5:25    13:29.70
18   324 Monro, Sabrina         20 Univ of Montana     5:26    13:32.30
19    80 Meldrum, Courtney      24 Brigham Young Univ  5:27    13:34.80
20   407 Todd, Melissa          26 Wisconsin Runner R  5:28    13:36.00
21   261 Davis, Marie           23 Unattached          5:28    13:36.30
22   316 Manwaring, Kristin     26 Unattached          5:30    13:42.60
23    89 Lefler, Mindy          28 Club Northwest      5:31    13:43.50
24   168 Jefferson, Nicole      21 Nike                5:32    13:46.60    11
25   335 Peters, Abby           21 Unattached          5:33    13:48.30
26   350 Sabino, Katie          22 Unattached          5:33    13:49.20
27   403 Deatherage, Jenelle    23 Wisconsin Runner R  5:35    13:54.00
28   298 Jarzombek, Andrea      27 Unattached          5:37    13:58.20
29    33 Jorgensen, Kira        29 Asics               5:37    13:59.70
30   279 Fortner, Angela        24 Unattached          5:38    14:00.40
31   179 Becker, Sarna          24 Nike Farm Team      5:39    14:02.70
32   313 Lyman, Amy             26 Boston Athletic As  5:42    14:10.50
33   626 Bowen, Christina       23 Nike                5:44    14:16.80
34   273 Echols, Rhaina         22 Asics               5:46    14:21.60
35   309 Laubenstein, Kristina  25 Unattached          5:52    14:36.60
36   284 Goetz, Kathryn         24 Unattached          5:56    14:45.50
37   192 Morales, Carrie        26 Nike/Portland       5:59    14:53.00
38   332 Olen, Christine        33 Unattached          6:09    15:18.10
39   228 Lindquist-Howar, Anne  33 Team Oregon         6:11    15:24.50    12
40    84 Landreth, Susannah     32 Central Mass. Stri  6:17    15:38.30
41   368 Stone, Kim             20 Unattached          6:21    15:47.20
42   231 Thomas, Julie          33 Team Oregon         6:27    16:02.90    13
43    92 Cartwright, Billie     29 Club Northwest      6:29    16:08.20
44   266 Dougherty, DeeAnn      42 Team Oregon         6:31    16:14.20    14
45   233 Vesey, Robin           47 Team Oregon         6:42    16:40.20    15
46   230 Sims, Sherri           35 Team Oregon         6:57    17:18.00    16



Event 5 Men's 14-19 8,000 Meter Run Junior
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 02/18/01

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   370 Tegenkamp, Matt        19 Unattached          4:51    24:09.00
 2   345 Ritzenhein, Dathan     18 Unattached          4:51    24:11.10
 3   221 Dobson, Ian            19 Stanford Universit  4:55    24:29.00
 4   366 Spiker, Josh           18 Unattached          4:58    24:43.60
 5   250 Cabada, Fernando       18 Unattached          4:59    24:47.20
 6   315 Maline, Matthew        18 Unattached          5:02    25:03.10
 7   222 Emme, Chris            18 Unattached          5:03    25:08.90
 8   217 Moorecroft, Ryan       18 San Diego TC        5:03    25:09.10     1
 9   353 Schuetze, Nicholas     19 Unattached          5:04    25:14.70
10   374 Vidal, David           18 Unattached          5:05    25:19.30
11   359 Smith, Anderson        18 Unattached          5:05    25:20.70
12   272 Durham, Aaron          18 Unattached          5:06    25:21.30
13   295 Heinonen, Erik         18 Unattached          5:06    25:23.70
14   218 Ricketts, Sean         18 San Diego TC        5:07    25:30.00     2
15   322 Meindl, Peter          16 Unattached          5:08    25:32.50
16   390 Young, Aaron           18 Willamette Univers  5:10    25:41.80
17    99 Watkins, Seth          19 Flathead Intnl Tra  5:12    25:52.80
18   397 Lomayaoma, Devan       18 Wings of America    5:13    25:57.00     3
19   394 Harrison, Vernon       18 Wings of America    5:13    25:57.30     4
20   271 Dunn, Patrick          18 Unattached          5:13    26:00.10
21   219 Swier, Blake           18 San Diego TC        5:15    26:09.40     5
22   400 Tahdooahnippah, Forres 15 Wings of America    5:16    26:10.90     6
23   325 Morey, Lehrin          19 Unattached          5:16    26:12.10
24   154 Severy, Jon            19 Unattached          5:16    26:13.80
25    96 DiNuzzo, Louis         18 Colgate University  5:16    26:15.40     7
26   211 Wells, Chase           18 Unattached          5:17    26:16.00
27   402 Yazzie, Andrew         18 Wings of America    5:19    26:26.00     8
28   357 Shoemaker, Jarrod      18 Unattached          5:19    26:28.00
29   294 Hawkins, Ben           19 Unattached          5:20    26:34.00
30    94 Brooks, Travis         18 Colgate University  5:21    26:38.30     9
31   257 Coolidge, Trevor       17 Unattached          5:22    26:42.10
32   389 O'Brien, Nathan        18 Willamette Univers  5:23    26:47.60
33    95 deBoissezon, Xavier    18 Colgate University  5:24    26:55.30    10
34   391 Davis, CR              16 Wings of America    5:26    27:00.80    11
35    97 Hill, Ian              18 Colgate University  5:26    27:02.70    12
36   210 Wall, Alec             16 Unattached          5:26    27:03.60
37   216 Bruce, Benjamin        18 San Diego TC        5:27    27:07.60    13
38   392 Fayant, Jesse          16 Wings of America    5:28    27:13.30    14
39   205 Jacobson, Chris        16 Oregon Prep         5:29    27:15.90    15
40   201 Axel, David            17 Oregon Prep         5:30    27:22.80    16
41   112 Smith, Matt            18 Hofstra University  5:30    27:25.10
42   209 Stark-Benz, Collin     16 Unattached          5:31    27:27.00
43   348 Ruiz, Carlos           17 Unattached          5:32    27:31.50
44   204 Hollingshead, Aaron    17 Oregon Prep         5:35    27:49.90    17
45   244 Betts, Dave            17 Unattached          5:36    27:51.00
46   208 Spofford, Fred         15 Oregon Prep         5:36    27:51.10    18
47   320 McGuire, Patrick       18 Unattached          5:38    28:00.40
48   163 Clancy, Chris          18 Unattached          5:39    28:09.60
49   202 Devenport, Michael     16 Oregon Prep         5:40    28:11.70    19
50   290 Love, Nathan           18 Unattached          5:42    28:20.50
51   203 Haas, Jacob            16 Oregon Prep         5:44    28:33.60    20
52   280 Fulwider, Aaron        18 Unattached          5:44    28:33.80
53   111 Pekor, Jordan          18 Hofstra University  5:56    29:31.40
54   248 Byrnes, Tim            16 Unattached          6:02    30:02.60
55   207 Sasaki, Kent           16 Oregon Prep         6:11    30:47.70



Women's 14-19 6,000 Meter Run Junior
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 02/17/2001

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   387 Zeigle, Laura          16 Asc Striders        5:42    21:18.40
 2   220 Chang, Victoria        19 Stanford Universit  5:46    21:30.30
 3   259 Craig, Alicia          18 Unattached          5:50    21:46.60
 4   382 Williams, Alisha       19 Western Slope Runn  5:52    21:54.60
 5   245 Blakeslee, Emily       18 Unattached          5:52    21:55.50
 6   263 de la Vina, Michelle   18 Unattached          6:00    22:23.50
 7   393 Guliford, Felicia      16 Wings of America    6:05    22:41.60     1
 8   302 Kelley, Shawn          15 Unattached          6:05    22:43.80
 9   251 Cappello, Lisa         18 Unattached          6:05    22:44.00
10   255 Colligan, Nora         18 Unattached          6:09    22:56.50
11   307 Landreth, Molly        18 Unattached          6:09    22:57.60
12   236 Archuleta, Amandalie   18 Unattached          6:10    23:00.20
13   396 Lewis, Erin            15 Wings of America    6:20    23:39.00     2
14   241 Baldwin, Jessica       15 Unattached          6:22    23:44.60
15   326 Morgan, Dawn           17 Unattached          6:27    24:04.40
16   398 Scott, Sheena          18 Wings of America    6:30    24:14.40     3
17   401 Tosa, Janice           17 Wings of America    6:31    24:19.20     4
18   278 Fitz-Gustafson, Mandi  17 Unattached          6:34    24:31.10
19   399 Spencer, Samantha      18 Wings of America    6:37    24:40.10     5
20   347 Rosapepiz, Elisabeth   17 Unattached          6:37    24:42.90
21   395 Houston, Paula-Etta    18 Wings of America    6:44    25:09.20     6
22   386 Younce, Ashley         16 Unattached          6:53    25:41.80
23   110 Melchione, Lisa        18 Hofstra University  7:00    26:09.00



Masters 40+ 10,000 Meter Run
Results by Age Group - Saturday 02/17/01

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------- Women --------------
 1   443 Foote, Denise         W41 Nike Ptld Masters   6:22    39:37.00     1
 2   444 Klettke, Myra         W40 Nike Ptld Masters   6:25    39:55.00     2
 3   446 Teppo, Jennifer       W42 Nike Ptld Masters   6:27    40:06.00     3
 4   476 Kruell, Kelly         W41 UNA                 6:31    40:30.00
 5   496 Tronson, Cheryl       W43 UNA                 6:49    42:26.00
 6   445 Niedermeyer, Susie    W41 Nike Ptld Masters   6:50    42:30.00
 7   442 Caldwell, Laura       W48 Nike Ptld Masters   6:51    42:36.00
 8   499 Ottaway, Joan         W56 West Valley Track   6:56    43:06.00     4
 9   500 Wismer, Barbara       W40 West Valley Track   6:56    43:09.00     5
10   412 Rupert, Kim           W45 West Valley Track   6:59    43:25.00     6
11   422 Sax, Lauri            W42 Boulder Road Runne  7:00    43:35.00     7
12   419 Kleiman, Lynn         W50 Boulder Road Runne  7:34    47:02.00     8
13   423 Schulte, Susan        W45 Boulder Road Runne  7:34    47:03.00     9
14   469 Groesz, Jeanette      W51 UNA                 8:04    50:12.00
15   424 Shannon, Diana        W45 Boulder Road Runne  8:05    50:15.00
16   417 Green, Lorraine       W48 Boulder Road Runne  9:04    56:26.00
17   479 MacLeod, Suzi         W67 UNA                 9:20    58:00.00

-------------- Men ---------------
 1   452 Minor, Tim            M42 Reebok Aggies       5:13    32:28.00     1
 2   455 Siqueiros, Armando    M42 Reebok Aggies       5:18    32:59.00     2
 3   441 Ross, Bruce           M43 Club Northwest      5:22    33:26.00     3
 4   425 Skarda, Dan           M41 Boulder Road Runne  5:32    34:29.00     4
 5   420 Lawrence, Bill        M46 Boulder Road Runne  5:35    34:47.00     5
 6   492 xSoto, Marcial        M48 UNA                 5:37    34:57.00   Exh
 7   436 Billett, Mark         M47 Club Northwest      5:37    35:00.00     6
 8   440 Lyle, Andrew          M46 Club Northwest      5:38    35:04.00     7
 9   451 Magallenes, Emil      M45 Reebok Aggies       5:39    35:11.00     8
10   449 Fabris, Joe           M43 Reebok Aggies       5:40    35:15.00
11   463 Bremner, Steve        M45 UNA                 5:42    35:27.00
12   413 Bodine, Paige         M42 Boulder Road Runne  5:42    35:30.00     9
13   448 Cushman, Tom          M47 Reebok Aggies       5:43    35:33.00
14   415 Dolan, Timothy        M44 Boulder Road Runne  5:44    35:38.00
15   493 Sturman, Charlie      M44 UNA                 5:44    35:41.00
16   498 Wojcik, Daniel        M45 UNA                 5:45    35:45.00
17   450 Lawson, Hank          M46 Reebok Aggies       5:48    36:05.00
18   486 Paulk, Kevin          M40 UNA                 5:49    36:11.00
19   478 Lesley, Fletcher      M45 UNA                 5:51    36:22.00
20   435 Allison, Michael      M49 Club Northwest      5:53    36:36.00
21   453 Odion, Dennis         M41 Reebok Aggies       5:54    36:45.00
22   491 Schmidt, Bret         M41 UNA                 5:55    36:47.00
23   437 Harding, David        M40 Club Northwest      5:56    36:54.00
24   434 Adams, Kevin          M43 Club Northwest      6:00    37:17.00
25   429 Katz, Rick            M52 Boulder Road Runne  6:02    37:30.00    10
26   456 Abraham, Larry        M51 Snohomish TC        6:04    37:46.00    11
27   466 Dooley, Chuck         M44 UNA                 6:05    37:50.00
28   172 Halberstadt, Johnny   M51 Boulder Road Runne  6:07    38:05.00    12
29   160 Parks, Terry          M50 Snohomish TC        6:09    38:14.00    13
30   460 Welch, Philip         M51 Snohomish TC        6:11    38:31.00    14
31   431 Mohr, Carl            M50 Boulder Road Runne  6:15    38:56.00    15
32   459 McGill, Jim           M52 Snohomish TC        6:16    39:01.00
33   458 Johnson, John         M52 Snohomish TC        6:20    39:25.00
34   461 Abrams, Scott         M44 UNA                 6:23    39:41.00
35   484 Ottaway, Steve        M48 UNA                 6:27    40:07.00
36   477 Leahy, William        M58 UNA                 6:28    40:13.00
37   472 Hollister, Jeffrey    M42 UNA                 6:30    40:24.00
38   495 Taylor, David         M50 UNA                 6:32    40:41.00
39   497 Weddle, Thom          M62 UNA                 6:36    41:02.00
40   414 Chase, Michael        M42 Boulder Road Runne  6:37    41:13.00
41   462 Ackerman, Ron         M54 UNA                 6:39    41:25.00
42   488 Phillip, Quentin      M44 UNA                 6:51    42:34.00
43   473 Iffrig, Bill          M66 Snohomish TC        6:58    43:19.00
44   490 Reddaway, Gary        M60 UNA                 7:01    43:39.00
45   421 Riviera, Rocky        M46 Boulder Road Runne  7:04    44:00.00
46   482 O'Hare, Dennis        M60 Snohomish TC        7:07    44:16.00
47   427 Castro, Richard       M53 Boulder Road Runne  7:08    44:23.00
48   447 Bashiruddin, Hashim   M44 Reebok Aggies       7:10    44:36.00
49   416 Green, Joseph Woody   M43 Boulder Road Runne  7:10    44:38.00
50   489 Preedy, Mel           M67 Snohomish TC        7:14    44:59.00
51   481 Miller, Reed          M62 Snohomish TC        7:20    45:40.00
52   465 Curwen, Richard       M49 UNA                 7:21    45:43.00
53   468 Groesz, Bill          M53 UNA                 7:23    45:58.00
54   433 Zimmerman, Gary       M59 Boulder Road Runne  7:24    46:05.00
55   464 Brinton, Tom          M72 UNA                 8:04    50:13.00
56   426 Cain, David           M50 Boulder Road Runne  8:08    50:34.00
57   483 Ogden, Ken            M64 UNA                 8:10    50:45.00
58   430 Martin, James         M50 Boulder Road Runne  8:12    50:58.00
59   487 Peterson, Jim         M55 UNA                 8:31    52:58.00
60   475 Jones, Court          M65 UNA                 8:44    54:18.00
61   480 McMicken, Craig       M74 UNA                10:09  1:03:06.00



Men & Women 1+ 4,000 Meter Run Fun
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 02/17/01

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------- Women --------------
 1   381 Wetsch, Bria           12 UNA                 5:55    14:42.90
 2   618 Bruneau, Wendy          1 UNA                 6:14    15:30.30
 3   512 Rodda, Liz              1 UNA                 6:19    15:42.30
 4   510 Williams, Evelyn        1 UNA                 6:20    15:45.70
 5   513 Starkey, Lisa           1 UNA                 6:21    15:48.90
 6   514 Pohlit, Lisa            1 UNA                 6:22    15:51.60
 7   519 Henderson, Amber        1 UNA                 6:28    16:06.60
 8   258 Corbett, Julia          1 UNA                 6:36    16:26.30
 9   509 Hundley, Gwen           1 UNA                 6:37    16:28.90
10   517 Mickelson, Jami         1 UNA                 6:39    16:32.80
11   522 Enett, Jessie           1 UNA                 6:42    16:41.40
12   608 Jackinsky, Carmen       1 UNA                 6:46    16:49.10
13   518 Ris, Lauren             1 UNA                 6:49    16:58.90
14   377 Walker-Richards, Megan  1 UNA                 6:52    17:04.20
15   621 Meler, Heather          1 UNA                 6:54    17:10.20
16   622 Meler, Holly            1 UNA                 6:59    17:22.50
17   508 Dalin, Janel            1 UNA                 7:27    18:32.50
18   545 Ruland, Erica           1 UNA                 7:34    18:50.00
19   505 Gelman, Beth            1 UNA                 8:03    20:02.20
20   531 Auld, Denise            1 UNA                 8:28    21:04.00

-------------- Men ---------------
 1   530 Boteilito, Zah          1 UNA                 5:01    12:28.80
 2   520 Hunnicutt, Matt         1 UNA                 5:13    13:00.40
 3   534 Hartman, Cody           1 UNA                 5:17    13:08.50
 4   611 Bursell, John           1 UNA                 5:18    13:11.90
 5   521 Evans, Micah            1 UNA                 5:20    13:15.70
 6   624 Boyd, Robert            1 UNA                 5:21    13:18.20
 7   620 Maia, Mauricio          1 UNA                 5:23    13:25.00
 8   523 Roesler, Brian          1 UNA                 5:25    13:29.70
 9   529 Ohnemus, Brandon        1 UNA                 5:29    13:38.80
10   503 Porter, John            1 UNA                 5:31    13:43.90
11   609 Crislip, Ryan           1 UNA                 5:33    13:47.80
12   525 Timeus, John            1 UNA                 5:33    13:49.60
13   623 Lilot, Dan              1 UNA                 5:34    13:52.00
14   549 Edson, Josh             1 UNA                 5:35    13:52.70
15   617 Muhnhill, Ryan          1 UNA                 5:35    13:53.70
16   507 Boteilho, Caleb         1 UNA                 5:41    14:09.30
17   511 Newton, Trevor          1 UNA                 5:42    14:11.50
18   528 Ney, Jim                1 UNA                 5:42    14:12.50
19   363 Sowards, Jeff           1 UNA                 5:44    14:16.90
20   269 Drozdowski, James       1 UNA                 5:45    14:19.10
21   515 Canton, Letwon          1 UNA                 5:49    14:28.50
22   343 Rhein, Tony             1 UNA                 5:53    14:39.00
23   619 Campbell, Tyler         1 UNA                 5:55    14:42.60
24   535 Coll, Bob               1 UNA                 5:58    14:50.90
25   543 Khabra, Kahn            1 UNA                 5:59    14:53.90
26   533 Astorino, Paul          1 UNA                 6:01    14:59.00
27   606 MacDermot, Brent        1 UNA                 6:02    15:01.10
28   605 Sewell, Craig           1 UNA                 6:09    15:17.40
29   614 Lawrence, Ryan          1 UNA                 6:09    15:19.40
30   376 Walker-Richards, Chris  1 UNA                 6:12    15:25.90
31   539 Satterfield, Jim        1 UNA                 6:13    15:27.70
32   524 Gordon, Tim             1 UNA                 6:19    15:44.40
33   615 Brist, Bill             1 UNA                 6:20    15:46.20
34   547 McBeth, Scott           1 UNA                 6:22    15:50.50
35   612 Garcia, Richard         1 UNA                 6:23    15:54.40
36   544 Polverari, Jason        1 UNA                 6:30    16:11.00
37   538 Mikell, Craig           1 UNA                 6:32    16:14.60
38   367 Stone, Bob              1 UNA                 6:33    16:18.80
39   253 Carr, Andy              1 UNA                 6:34    16:21.60
40   625 Smith, Jerry            1 UNA                 6:36    16:26.70
41   602 Swanson, Greg           1 UNA                 6:43    16:42.30
42   546 Dewar, Mark             1 UNA                 6:47    16:52.90
43   610 Archuleta, Dennis       1 UNA                 6:50    16:59.50
44   360 Smith, Larry            1 UNA                 6:56    17:15.90
45   526 Timeus, Fred            1 UNA                 7:07    17:43.60
46   536 Smedeslund, Geir        1 UNA                 7:10    17:51.20
47   506 Boteilho, Alex          1 UNA                 7:12    17:55.90
48   537 Nykiel, Ted             1 UNA                 7:17    18:06.30
49   540 Malon, Joe              1 UNA                 7:26    18:29.30
50   542 Khabra, Raghbir         1 UNA                 7:48    19:25.00
51   527 Rice, Sam               1 UNA                 7:54    19:40.50
52   504 Wright, Gary            1 UNA                 7:58    19:49.90
53   548 Koenig, Alan            1 UNA                 8:01    19:56.10
54   532 Stevens, Paul           1 UNA                 8:35    21:21.90

 
 
Post as: 
History for USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 29 8 122  
2013 1 58 16 325  
2012 1 54 5 157  
2011 1 48 10 223  
2010 1 50 7 195 1
2009 1 16 13 144 1
2008 1 27 19 106 4
2007 1 2 1 102  
2006 1 1 1 72  
2005 1   1 29  
2004 1   1 9  
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1