Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

History for 2004 Feb 7th to Feb 8th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2004

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (9)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2004

USA Cross Country Championships

 

2004 Results - USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website

Published by
Matt   on Feb 13 2004, 01:24 AM
Results - Open Men's 12 km

Place Name                Affil./Sponsor                Time
===== =================== ==================          ======
    1 Bob Kennedy         Nike Unattached              35:03
    2 Robert Gary         adidas Unattached            35:07
    3 Jorge Torres        Reebok Unattached            35:15
    4 Alan Webb           Nike Unattached              35:21
    5 Abdi Abdirahman     Nike Unattached              35:37
    6 Nolan Swanson       Asics Unattached             35:39
    7 Dave Davis          Nike Unattached              35:46
    8 Chris Graff          Farm Team                   35:56
    9 Joshuq Eberly        Unattached                  36:00
   10 Richard Brinker      Hansons-Brooks Distance Pro 36:10
   11 David Cullum         Farm Team                   36:15
   12 Ryan Kirkpatrick     U.s. Army                   36:17
   13 Bill Nelson          Unattached                  36:18
   14 Martin Rosendahl     Hansons-Brooks Distance Pro 36:24
   15 Chris Siemers        Unattached                  36:26
   16 Eugene Dennis        Unattached                  36:27
   17 Matt Thull           Wisconsin Runner Racing Tea 36:28
   18 Mark Menefee         Hansons-Brooks Distance Pro 36:29
   19 Fasil Bizuneh        Team Usa Monterey Bay       36:36
   20 Terrence Mahon       Bryn Mawr Running Club      36:38
   21 Chad Johnson        Nike Unattached              36:42
   22 Kevin Doyle          Hansons-Brooks Distance Pro 36:44
   23 Avery Blackwell      Farm Team                   36:49
   24 Mark Stallings       Bryn Mawr Running Club      36:50
   25 James Carney         Team Usa Monterey Bay       36:53
   26 Darin Shearer        Unattached                  36:56
   27 Jason Hubbard        Sports Warrior Track Club   36:59
   28 Alan Heincker        Unattached                  37:03
   29 Matthew Levassiur    Unattached                  37:06
   30 Aaron Nodolf         Wisconsin Runner Racing Tea 37:08
   31 Teren Jameson        Unattached                  37:09
   32 Kyle Goklish         Sports Warrior Track Club   37:10
   33 Michael Mckeeman     Bryn Mawr Running Club      37:16
   34 Jonathan Clemens     U.s. Navy                   37:20
   35 Adam Stuhlfaut       Reebok Boston               37:28
   36 Chris Seaton         Adidas Raleigh Track Club   37:30
   37 Brandon Leslie       Sports Warrior Track Club   37:36
   38 Nick Smith           Unattached                  37:38
   39 Michael Hill         Unattached                  37:41
   40 Gabriel Rodriguez    Unattached                  37:44
   41 Mike Farrell         Unattached                  37:49
   42 James Nielsen        Farm Team                   37:51
   43 Zach Sabatino        Unattached                  37:53
   44 Oscar Ponce          Unattached                  37:58
   45 John Mentzer         U.s. Navy                   38:04
   46 Justin Young         Unattached                  38:08
   47 Matthew Wagoner      Bryn Mawr Running Club      38:08
   48 Mark Stenbeck        Unattached                  38:10
   49 Delfino Arevalo      Unattached                  38:14
   50 James Akita          Universal Sole-Reebok       38:16
   51 Jeff Campbell        Hansons-Brooks Distance Pro 38:27
   52 Matt Mckeehan        Unattached                  38:29
   53 Jason Medler         Unattached                  38:33
   54 Jason Gish           Unattached                  38:41
   55 Jonathan Clemence    Unattached                  38:43
   56 Jef Scott            Fleet Feet Racing - Louisvi 38:43
   57 Mathew Smith         Front Line Racing Team      38:45
   58 Jeremy Borling       Universal Sole-Reebok       38:49
   59 Karl Savage          Zap Fitness                 38:49
   60 Joey Zins            Unattached                  38:50
   61 Clint Wells         Nike Unattached              38:53
   62 Cameron Stuber       Universal Sole-Reebok       38:55
   63 Nathan Flores        U.s. Marine Corps           38:55
   64 Roland Lavallee      Reebok Boston               38:56
   65 Paul Ryan            Reebok Boston               38:57
   66 Robert Dickie        U.s. Air Force              39:00
   67 Todd Moenster        U.s. Air Force              39:04
   68 Corey Smith          U.s. Marine Corps           39:07
   69 Keith Madaras        Unattached                  39:11
   70 Eric Heins           Distance Indiana            39:12
   71 Andrew Yazzie        Sports Warrior Track Club   39:18
   72 Preston Grey         Front Line Racing Team      39:20
   73 James Scott          Fleet Feet Racing - Louisvi 39:29
   74 Christopher England  U.s. Army                   39:42
   75 Ed Schlichter        University Of North Carolin 39:45
   76 Daniel Leboeuf       U.s. Air Force              39:45
   77 Mike Wasson          Unattached                  39:58
   78 Eric Bonnette        Unattached                  39:59
   79 Eric Morse           Central Mass Striders       40:02
   80 Angelo Baca          Sports Warrior Track Club   40:10
   81 Andrew Hass          Front Line Racing Team      40:25
   82 Josh Butts           Unattached                  40:26
   83 Armondo Tijerina     U.s. Marine Corps           40:29
   84 Mark Cucuzzella      U.s. Air Force              40:32
   85 Eric Fruth           Unattached                  40:40
   86 Saad Elmoutawakel    U.s. Navy                   40:42
   87 Ted Leblow           U.s. Army                   40:47
   88 Phillip Castillo     U.s. Army                   40:54
   89 Tim Karpoff          Universal Sole-Reebok       40:56
   90 Michael Elabarger    Bryn Mawr Running Club      41:09
   91 Josh Wooten          Unattached                  41:14
   92 Shannon Swords       U.s. Army                   41:19
   93 Billy Edwards        Unattached                  41:21
   94 Nathan Pennington    U.s. Army                   41:22
   95 Philip West          U.s. Marine Corps           41:25
   96 Kevin Smith          Front Line Racing Team      41:35
   97 Alexander Hethering  U.s. Marine Corps           41:38
   98 Mark Tompkins        U.s. Navy                   41:53
   99 John Nay             Unattached                  41:58
  100 Michael Mann         U.s. Air Force              42:10
  101 Christopher Kehoe    Unattached                  42:39
  102 Thomas Blackwell     Unattached                  43:36
  103 Ian Bedford          Front Line Racing Team      44:36
  104 Timothy Morehouse    Front Line Racing Team      44:38
  105 Brian Coleman        Unattached                  45:16


TEAM SCORES
 1 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project (2-4-5-7) 18
 2 Farm Team (1-3-8-14)                      26
 3 Bryn Mawr (6-9-12-15)                     42
 4 Sports Warrior TC (10-11-13-21)           55
 5 Universal Sole-Reebok (16-19-20-25)       80
 6 FrontLine Racing Team (18-22-24-27)       91



Results - Open Women's 8 km

Place Name                Affil./Sponsor                   Time
===== =================== ==================             ======
    1 Colleen De Reuck    Nike Unattached                 26:16
    2 Katie Mcgregor      adidas Unattached               26:47
    3 Ann Marie Brooks-Sc Unattached                      27:33
    4 Kate O'neill        Nike Unattached                 27:38
    5 Molly Austin        Nike Unattached                 27:44
    6 Laura O'neill       Nike Unattached                 27:45
    7 Katherine Newberry  Unattached                      28:02
    8 Jennifer Crain      Wisconsin Runner Racing Team    28:12
    9 Sarah Hann          New Balance Unattached          28:23
   10 Sarna Becker        Farm Team                       28:35
   11 Heather Hanscom     Unattached                      28:39
   12 Brianna Torres      Run Az                          28:42
   13 Debra Thornhill     Unattached                      28:44
   14 Melissa White       Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 28:44
   15 Christina Wells     Fleet Feet Racing - Louisville  28:45
   16 Beth Old            Unattached                      28:50
   17 Natalie Florence    Unattached                      28:55
   18 Leigh Daniel        Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 28:59
   19 Samia Akbar         Unattached                      29:02
   20 Mariko Holbrook     Boston Athletic Association     29:04
   21 Stacia Beste        Unattached                      29:11
   22 Rachel Kinsman      Unattached                      29:12
   23 Kasie Wallace       Unattached                      29:19
   24 Johanna Olson       Team Usa Minnesota              29:21
   25 Sheila Klick        Unattached                      29:23
   26 Jackie Rzepecki     Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 29:36
   27 Laura Murphy        Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 29:40
   28 Ann Alyanak         Unattached                      29:45
   29 Brianne Lippoldt    Unattached                      29:52
   30 Emily Blakeslee     Unattached                      30:17
   31 Jessica Crowder     Unattached                      30:18
   32 Lara Coppinger      U.s. Air Force                  30:22
   33 Elissa Ballas       U.s. Air Force                  30:39
   34 Emily Hauer         Universal Sole-Reebok           30:45
   35 Kelsey Jones        Unattached                      31:07
   36 Colleen Stroud      Boulder Road Runners            31:08
   37 Kimberly Fagen      U.s. Navy                       31:10
   38 Sara Day            Unattached                      31:32
   39 Emily Brzozowski    Unattached                      31:33
   40 Janeth Salazar-Ohst Universal Sole-Reebok           31:52
   41 Margaret Bradley    Universal Sole-Reebok           32:00
   42 Kyna Forkins        Unattached                      32:04
   43 Kristen Horvat      Universal Sole-Reebok           32:09
   44 Eileen Combs        Derby City                      32:13
   45 Lauren Edwards      Unattached                      32:16
   46 Janet Urbanski      U.s. Air Force                  32:23
   47 Heidi Mckenna       U.s. Air Force                  32:41
   48 Kyleanne Hunter     U.s. Marine Corps               32:47
   49 Kristen Post        Unattached                      33:09
   50 Jacqueline Chen     U.s. Army                       33:12
   51 Megan Mason         Unattached                      33:28
   52 Mary Lowell         U.s. Navy                       33:50
   53 Mallory Oneil       Unattached                      33:50
   54 Felicia Wilkerson   U.s. Marine Corps               33:54
   55 Heather Johnson     U.s. Air Force                  35:04
   56 Nancy Batten        U.s. Navy                       35:24
   57 Kimberly Belmont    U.s. Army                       35:27
   58 Debra Mortland      U.s. Navy                       37:33

TEAM SCORES
 1 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project (1-2-3-4) 10
 2 Universal Sole-Reebok (5-6-7-8)           26



Results - Open Men's 4 km

Place Name                Affil./Sponsor                   Time
===== =================== ==================             ======
    1 Charlie Gruber      Nike Unattached                 11:14
    2 Luke Watson         Adidas Unattached               11:14
    3 Robert Gary         Adidas Unattached               11:15
    4 Jared Cordes        Wisconsin Runner Racing Team    11:17
    5 Isaiah Festa        Wisconsin Runner Racing Team    11:19
    6 Ian Connor          Nike Unattached                 11:22
    7 Sandu Rebenciuc     U.s. Army                       11:28
    8 Alan Webb           Nike Unattached                 11:31
    9 Lyle Weese          Unattached                      11:34
   10 Joshuq Eberly       Unattached                      11:34
   11 Chad Johnson        Nike Unattached                 11:38
   12 Brad Hauser         Nike Unattached                 11:41
   13 Matthew Gonzales    University Of New Mexico        11:42
   14 Eugene Dennis       Unattached                      11:44
   15 Darin Shearer       Unattached                      11:44
   16 Raymond Hughes      Nike Unattached                 11:46
   17 Ryan Kirkpatrick    U.s. Army                       11:48
   18 Nicholas Macfalls   U.s. Air Force                  11:49
   19 Mark Menefee        Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 11:51
   20 Eric Graham         U.s. Marine Corps               11:51
   21 Mike Farrell        Unattached                      11:52
   22 Kristian Agnew      Unattached                      11:53
   23 Adam Goucher        Nike Unattached                 11:54
   24 Sean Mick           Unattached                      11:55
   25 Bryan Berryhill     Adidas Unattached               11:56
   26 Garrett Batey       Unattached                      11:57
   27 Jeremy Hurley       Unattached                      11:59
   28 David Juliano       Reebok Boston                   12:00
   29 Karl Savage         Zap Fitness                     12:02
   30 Aaron Lanzel        U.s. Navy                       12:02
   31 Gabriel Jennings    Nike Unattached                 12:03
   32 Brad Lowery         Unattached                      12:03
   33 Jacques Sallberg    Unattached                      12:03
   34 Todd Lopeman        Unattached                      12:05
   35 Brian Rosetti       Zap Fitness                     12:05
   36 Mark Stenbeck       Unattached                      12:06
   37 Jay Stephenson      Unattached                      12:07
   38 Patrick Mccurry     Unattached                      12:09
   39 Bradley Hunt        Unattached                      12:11
   40 Levi Severson       U.s. Air Force                  12:13
   41 Matt Mckeehan       Unattached                      12:13
   42 William Banks       Unattached                      12:15
   43 Ibrahim Aden        Nike Unattached                 12:15
   44 Paul Mcmullen       Unattached                      12:18
   45 Raymond Weeden      Unattached                      12:20
   46 Jef Scott           Fleet Feet Racing - Louisville  12:20
   47 Richard Sluder      Unattached                      12:22
   48 Jason Gish          Unattached                      12:23
   49 Jeremy Borling      Universal Sole-Reebok           12:24
   50 Jason Schlarb       U.s. Air Force                  12:25
   51 James Krawczyk      Unattached                      12:27
   52 James Scott         Fleet Feet Racing - Louisville  12:28
   53 Martin Pennell      Unattached                      12:28
   54 Cameron Stuber      Universal Sole-Reebok           12:28
   55 Todd Moenster       U.s. Air Force                  12:28
   56 Alexander Bailey    Unattached                      12:30
   57 Joseph Eby          Unattached                      12:32
   58 James Akita         Universal Sole-Reebok           12:35
   59 Jarrell Meier       Unattached                      12:37
   60 Bill Monnett        Front Line Racing Team          12:38
   61 Ofer Barniv         Unattached                      12:38
   62 Aaron Usher         Team Playmakers                 12:38
   63 Cody Waite          Unattached                      12:39
   64 Jeff Klemmer        U.s. Marine Corps               12:39
   65 Anthony Escarcega   Wisconsin Runner Racing Team    12:40
   66 Charles Straka      Unattached                      12:50
   67 Kevin Alessandro    Fleet Feet Racing - Louisville  12:53
   68 Brian Miller        Unattached                      12:54
   69 Mike Zak            Unattached                      12:56
   70 Tim Karpoff         Universal Sole-Reebok           12:57
   71 Silas Canary        Distance Indiana                12:57
   72 John Hopple         Unattached                      12:58
   73 Kyle Morrison       Unattached                      12:58
   74 Ryan Bissell        Front Line Racing Team          12:59
   75 Ryan Kelly          Team Playmakers                 13:00
   76 Steven Myers        U.s. Navy                       13:01
   77 Michael Elabarger   Bryn Mawr Running Club          13:01
   78 Eric Morse          Central Mass Striders           13:02
   79 Peter Casaletto     Team Bird                       13:04
   80 Scott Norman        Team Playmakers                 13:04
   81 Jonathan Little     Distance Indiana                13:08
   82 Jason Sigmund       Unattached                      13:12
   83 Brad Robinson       Unattached                      13:17
   84 Daniel Nalley       U.s. Marine Corps               13:18
   85 Theodore Towse      Team Playmakers                 13:20
   86 Richard Witt        U.s. Navy                       13:23
   87 Ryan Hughes         Unattached                      13:25
   88 Jackson Fox         Front Line Racing Team          13:26
   89 Cherif Gacis        Unattached                      13:32
   90 Justin Gillette     Team Bird                       13:35
   91 Mark Furkis         Team Bird                       13:36
   92 Jason Newport       Unattached                      13:39
   93 Richard Runge       U.s. Navy                       13:44
   94 Michael Northuis    Unattached                      13:48
   95 Michael Horan       Fleet Feet Racing - Louisville  13:50
   96 Michael Delano      Unattached                      13:54
   97 William Walters     Unattached                      13:55
   98 Michael Conover     U.s. Marine Corps               13:56
   99 Thomas Preiss       Front Line Racing Team          13:57
  100 Merlin Miller       Team Bird                       14:01
  101 Nick Adkins         Team Bird                       14:04
  102 Matthew Casillas    Unattached                      14:18
  103 David Buysse        Unattached                      14:19
  104 Joshua Hawkins      U.s. Army                       14:19
  105 Lowery Stallings    Purdue Area Track Club          14:29
  106 Matthew Yacoub      Front Line Racing Team          14:32
  107 Tom Vennard         Unattached                      14:34
  108 Greg Paris          U.s. Army                       14:47
  109 Matt Gahafer        Derby City                      14:47
  110 Chris Weitzel       Purdue Area Track Club          14:55
  111 Tony Stidham        Derby City                      15:18
  112 Joel Comito         St. Louis Track Club            16:46


TEAM SCORES
 1 Universal Sole-Reebok  (2-4-5-9)          20
 2 Fleet Feet Racing - Louisville (1-3-8-18) 30
 3 Team Playmakers (7-11-13-14)              45
 4 Frontline Racing Team {6-10-15-19)        50
 5 Team Bird (12-16-17-20)                   65



Results - Open Women's 4 km

Place Name                Affil./Sponsor                  Time
===== =================== ==================            ======
    1 Shalane Flanagan    unattached                     12:26
    2 Carrie Tollefson    unattached Adidas              12:28
    3 Lauren Fleshman     unattached Nike                12:38
    4 Melissa Buttry      unattached                     12:59
    5 Janet Trujillo      unattached Nike                13:01
    6 Sarah Hann          unattached New Balance         13:05
    7 Christin Wurth      unattached Nike                13:08
    8 Lisa Aguilera       Run AZ                         13:08
    9 Katie Sabino        unattached                     13:15
   10 Bethany Brewster    Wisconsin Runner Racing Team   13:16
   11 Jenelle Deatherage  unattached                     13:24
   12 Carrie Messner      unattached Asics               13:29
   13 Kristen Nicolini    Team USA Minnesota Asics       13:32
   14 Erin Doherty        Run AZ                         13:36
   15 Renae Brown         unattached                     13:37
   16 Keira Carlstrom     unattached                     13:38
   17 Nicole Aish         unattached Nike                13:41
   18 Brianna Torres      Run AZ                         13:43
   19 Kelly Macdonald     unattached Asics               13:45
   20 Carmen Ayala-Tronco Team Run Tex                   13:46
   21 Jennifer Crain      Wisconsin Runner Racing Team   13:50
   22 Erin Dromgoole      Reebok Boston                  13:56
   23 Kasie Wallace       unattached                     13:59
   24 Sarah Gall          unattached                     14:01
   25 Dot Mcmahan         Universal Sole-Reebok          14:07
   26 Ann Alyanak         unattached                     14:08
   27 Priscilla Hein      unattached Nike                14:10
   28 Kristen Coogan      unattached                     14:14
   29 Jennifer Michel     unattached                     14:21
   30 Kara Storage        unattached                     14:25
   31 Nora Colligan       unattached                     14:26
   32 Amy Doolittle       Fleet Feet Racing - Louisville 14:37
   33 Tara Storage        unattached                     14:38
   34 Jacqueline Concaugh unattached                     14:43
   35 Emily Hauer         Universal Sole-Reebok          14:47
   36 Lesley Meade        unattached                     15:04
   37 Margaret Bradley    Universal Sole-Reebok          15:05
   38 Amber Moran         Fleet Feet Racing - Louisville 15:20
   39 Lindsay Mcalister   unattached                     15:50
   40 Kalysta Harmon      unattached                     15:56
   41 Laurie Decker       Front Line Racing Team         16:16
   42 Ashley Roberts      unattached                     16:18
   43 Jessica Anderson    unattached                     16:26
   44 Jennifer Furlong    Front Line Racing Team         16:31
   45 Caroline Speirs     unattached                     16:54
   46 Lynn Moore          Front Line Racing Team         17:00
   47 Megan Annarino      Front Line Racing Team         17:04
   48 Lisa Marx           unattached                     17:08
   49 Julie Mielke        Front Line Racing Team         17:31


TEAM SCORES
 1 FrontLine Racing Team (1-2-3-4)  10



Results - Junior Men's 8 km

Place Name                Affil./Sponsor        Time
===== =================== ==================  ======
    1 John Janson         Unattached           24:14
    2 Ryan Deak           Unattached           24:24
    3 Trent Hoerr         Unattached           24:24
    4 Forrest Tahdooahnip Stanford University  24:25
    5 Joshua Mcdougal     Unattached           24:27
    6 Ian Burrell         Unattached           24:28
    7 Kal Clark           Unattached           24:37
    8 Michael Kilburg     Unattached           24:41
    9 Ben Porter          Unattached           24:57
   10 Glenn Collins       Unattached           25:03
   11 Edward Baynes       Unattached           25:04
   12 Adam Tenerowicz     Unattached           25:09
   13 Sean Quigley        Unattached           25:19
   14 Michael Rooney      Unattached           25:22
   15 Charlie Dickhaus    Unattached           25:28
   16 Joel Hamilton       Unattached           25:31
   17 John Hoeck          Unattached           25:38
   18 Adam Shimer         Unattached           25:40
   19 Matt Piccarello     Unattached           25:43
   20 Jonathan Harmon     Wings Of America     25:43
   21 Clifton Oertli      Unattached           25:44
   22 Stephen Furst       Unattached           25:45
   23 Keith Krieger       Unattached           25:46
   24 Sean Barrett        Harvard University   25:48
   25 Nate Gelb           Unattached           26:03
   26 Stephan Shay        Unattached           26:06
   27 Derek Scott         Unattached           26:11
   28 Jordan Mcdougal     Unattached           26:13
   29 Brad Liber          Unattached           26:16
   30 Christopher Cumming Unattached           26:26
   31 Eric Culkin         Unattached           26:28
   32 Gordon Segay        Wings Of America     26:30
   33 Carlos Andrade      Unattached           26:43
   34 Jason Young         Unattached           26:46
   35 Alex Romero         Unattached           26:48
   36 Brad Mouse          Wings Of America     27:01
   37 Thomas Peterson     Unattached           27:04
   38 Ian Chestnut        Unattached           27:07
   39 Abraham Ramirez     Unattached           27:15
   40 Sheldon Benally     Wings Of America     28:07
   41 Ryan Lawrence       Boulder Road Runners 28:47
   42 Gregory Mcmurray    Unattached           29:28
   43 David Allen         Unattached           29:40


TEAM SCORES
 1 Wings of America (1-2-3-4)  10



Results - Junior Women's 6 km

Place Name                Affil./Sponsor        Time
===== =================== ==================  ======
    1 Alison Costello     Unattached           20:55
    2 Kathleen Trotter    Stanford University  21:06
    3 Amber Harper        Brigham Young Univer 21:19
    4 Jennifer Barringer  Unattached           21:21
    5 Amanda Trotter      Stanford University  21:34
    6 Brittany Brockman   Unattached           21:37
    7 Michelle Sikes      Unattached           21:42
    8 Amber Smith         Unattached           21:48
    9 Lindsey Scherf      Westchester Track Cl 21:53
   10 Elle Pishny         Unattached           22:03
   11 Alissa Mckaig       Unattached           22:10
   12 Dallon Williams     Unattached           22:13
   13 Rachael Forish      Dallas Metroplex Str 22:14
   14 Debbie Huss         Vanderbilt Universit 22:16
   15 Erin Bedell         Dallas Metroplex Str 22:17
   16 Kimberly Jacques    Unattached           22:24
   17 Lyndsy Bedell       Dallas Metroplex Str 22:26
   18 Adele Mitchell      Unattached           22:29
   19 Bria Wetsch         Unattached           22:42
   20 Marie Foushee       Unattached           22:49
   21 Jamie Geissler      Unattached           22:57
   22 Krystal Rodriguez   Dallas Metroplex Str 23:01
   23 Alysha Galbraith    Unattached           23:02
   24 Tara Gruber         Dallas Metroplex Str 23:08
   25 Alison Coren        Unattached           23:13
   26 Celia Smalls        Stanford University  23:19
   27 Tsehaye Dagnachew   University Of North  23:22
   28 Amy Huss            Unattached           23:25
   29 Jennifer Reekie     Unattached           23:27
   30 Caitlin Zeigle      Icebug Striders      23:35
   31 Shannon Filar       Unattached           23:52
   32 Sarah Manck         Unattached           23:56
   33 Carlene Mayfield    Dallas Metroplex Str 24:02
   34 Laura Bowerman      Unattached           24:03
   35 Casey Shea          Unattached           24:11
   36 Rachelle Billie     Wings Of America     24:16
   37 Kimberly Reading    Unattached           24:17
   38 Kayla Alexander     Unattached           24:18
   39 Marianne Fusselman  Dallas Metroplex Str 24:36
   40 Liz Burns           Unattached           24:51
   41 Teri Lea Mccormick  Wings Of America     24:58
   42 Terra Brown         Wings Of America     25:08
   43 Rachel Chouteau     Wings Of America     25:19
   44 Roxann James        Wings Of America     25:29
   45 Sarah Neubacher     Unattached           25:45
   46 Jama Bernard        Unattached           26:35


TEAM SCORES
 1 Dallas Metroplex Striders T.C. (1-2-3-4) 10
 2 Wings of America (7-8-9-10)              34



Results - Masters Men's 6 km

Men 40-44
 1 Peter Magill         42 Team Runners High                  18:40
 2 Mike Scannell        41 Front Line Racing Team             19:04
 3 Lance Denning        42 Running Republic Of Boulder        19:21
 4 David Olds           42 Team Runners High                  19:43
 5 Andrew Ames          41 Boulder Road Runners               19:47
 6 Michael Platt        42 Syracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc. 20:04
 7 Mike Egle            42 Unattached                         20:09
 8 Ronald Zywicki       42 Front Line Racing Team             20:11
 9 Angel Roman          42 Team Runners High                  20:13
10 Robert Cranny        40 Boulder Road Runners               20:21
11 Andrew Atkeson       42 Team Runners High                  20:22
12 Mark Northuis        43 Unattached                         20:26
13 Ken Masarie          44 Running Republic Of Boulder        20:31
14 Bradley Jensen       41 Team Runners High                  20:33
15 David Watkins        42 Front Line Racing Team             20:35
16 Andy Diconti         41 Team Runners High                  20:39
17 Carl Clark           40 Unattached                         20:42
18 Bill Valenzano       44 Unattached                         20:44
19 Dan Mancini          40 Excelsior Running Club             20:59
20 Don Singleton        44 Front Line Racing Team             21:07
21 Russell Deroos       41 Front Line Racing Team             21:08
22 Don Wright           40 Derby City                         21:09
23 David Paranka        44 Boulder Road Runners               21:15
24 Carl Stewart         41 Unattached                         21:20
25 David Cole           44 Syracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc. 21:24
26 Loren Masuoka        41 U.S. Navy                          21:27
27 Kenneth Daily        40 Unattached                         21:31
28 Brad Klein           40 Running Republic Of Boulder        21:57
29 John Whisman         41 Derby City                         22:03
30 Brett Hamilton       43 Unattached                         22:16
31 John Hammer          42 Running Republic Of Boulder        22:32
32 Robert Sharp         40 U.S. Navy                          22:32
33 Mark Doctor          40 Unattached                         22:50
34 Jeff Urbanski        40 Unattached                         22:56
35 Jeffrey Mires        40 Derby City                         22:58
36 Ricardo Troncoso     44 Team Run Tex                       23:01
37 Tim Slattery         40 Unattached                         23:21
38 John Traynor         44 Unattached                         23:26
39 David Mackovjak      41 U.S. Navy                          23:58
40 Dean Wheater         41 Fremont Area Track Club            24:00
41 Chris Niquette       43 Fremont Area Track Club            24:18
42 Donald Klingel       44 Fremont Area Track Club            24:23
43 David Flaugher       41 Derby City                         24:26
44 Steve Moreno         43 Team Runners High                  32:33

Men 45-49
 1 David O'Keeffe       45 Syracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc. 19:25
 2 Dave Parsel          48 Team Runners High                  20:24
 3 Thomas Dever         46 Unattached                         20:34
 4 Bill Lawrence        49 Boulder Road Runners               20:40
 5 Stanley Clark        49 Derby City                         20:51
 6 Christopher Glowacki 48 Front Line Racing Team             20:55
 7 Timothy Dolen        47 Boulder Road Runners               21:02
 8 Herbert Lindsay      49 Fremont Area Track Club            21:09
 9 Mark Rybinski        48 Syracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc. 21:11
10 Arno Sist            45 U.S. Navy                          21:26
11 Mark Mathieu         46 Boulder Road Runners               21:28
12 Mac Allen            46 Team Run Tex                       21:34
13 Rich Burns           49 Team Runners High                  21:45
14 David Long           49 Unattached                         21:46
15 Gary Radford         47 Syracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc. 22:13
16 Dale Shaw            46 Unattached                         22:15
17 Stuart Scholl        49 Fremont Area Track Club            22:53
18 Kevin Mears          46 U.S. Navy                          23:00
19 Steve Adkisson       45 Unattached                         23:34
20 Scott Arient         46 Unattached                         24:15
21 Ronald Buchanan      45 Front Line Racing Team             24:19
22 Bob Olsen            48 Running Republic Of Boulder        24:25
23 William Lowry        47 Derby City                         24:42
24 Jeff Ford            48 Derby City                         25:00
25 Michael Breault      45 Unattached                         25:08
26 Jim Buckley          46 Running Republic Of Boulder        25:55
27 James Felty          45 U.S. Navy                          26:04
28 Woody Green          46 Boulder Road Runners               27:11
29 Al Chase             46 Unattached                         28:24
30 Lawrence Giannetti   46 Unattached                         37:59

Men 50-54
 1 James Robinson       50 Genesee Valley Harriers            21:16
 2 Tim McMullen         51 Genesee Valley Harriers            21:32
 3 Barry Ross           50 Derby City                         21:35
 4 Paul Cook            51 Unattached                         21:39
 5 Steven Riley         50 Unattached                         21:47
 6 Joseph Chimino       50 Genesee Valley Harriers            22:08
 7 James Christoph      50 Boulder Road Runners               22:13
 8 Byron Batteiger      51 Unattached                         23:23
 9 Carl Mohr            53 Boulder Road Runners               23:54
10 Larry Strange        50 Unattached                         24:05
11 Jed Pearson          52 Team Bird                          24:21
12 Rich Holston         51 Boulder Road Runners               24:32
13 John Durham          51 Fremont Area Track Club            26:10
14 Paul Lilly           53 Boulder Road Runners               27:28

Men 55-59
 1 Dave Dooley          56 Boulder Road Runners               22:11
 2 Richard Katz         55 Boulder Road Runners               22:20
 3 Thomas Lamme         56 Genesee Valley Harriers            24:10
 4 Douglas Brown        58 Unattached                         25:03
 5 Richard Castro       56 Boulder Road Runners               25:34
 6 Thomas Van Auker     56 Genesee Valley Harriers            26:52

Men 60-64
 1 Jeffrey Martin       62 Unattached                         27:03

Men 65-69
 1 Thom Weddle          65 Unattached                         25:20

Men 70-74
 1 Dick Wilson          72 Unattached                         27:12
 2 William Smythe       74 Boulder Road Runners               31:09
 3 Donald Hayes         72 Boulder Road Runners               32:04
 4 Bill Turley          74 Boulder Road Runners               32:09

TEAM SCORES

Masters Men 40+
 1 Team Runners High                  1:39:27
 2 Front Line Racing Team             1:41:57
 3 Boulder Road Runners               1:43:10
 4 Syracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc. 1:44:22
 5 Derby City                         1:48:41
 6 Running Republic of Boulder        1:48:51
 7 Fremont Area Track Club            1:56:48

Masters Men 50+
 1 Boulder Road Runners               1:55:15
 2 Genesee Valley Harriers            1:56:03

Masters Men 60+
 no teams

Masters Men 70+
 1 Boulder Road Runners               1:35:25



Results - Masters Women's 6 km

Revised 5/6/04

Women 40-44
 1 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 44   Team Run Tex                22:36
 2 Cheryl Harper         41   unattached                  24:34
 3 Sheri Wright          40   Running Republic of Boulder 24:40
 4 Laurie Decker         44   Front Line Racing Team      24:46
 5 Wanda Toro Scheib     41   unattached                  25:03
 6 Kelly Kruell          44   unattached                  25:24
 7 Karen Murphy          43   Running Republic of Boulder 25:39
 8 Suzanne Sarto         44   Running Republic of Boulder 28:11

Women 45-49
 1 Diane Thompson        45   Running Republic of Boulder 27:09
 2 Carolyn Benson        46   Running Republic of Boulder 27:17
 3 Laura Clark           49   Derby City                  29:19

Women 50-54
 1 Catherine Nicoletti   52   Boulder Road Runners        28:52
 2 Laurel Watts          50   Boulder Road Runners        30:10
 3 Lorraine Green        51   Boulder Road Runners        35:25
 4 Patricia Castro       51   Boulder Road Runners        35:53

Women 55-59
 1 Gloria Jansen         56   Prairie Striders            28:23
 2 C. Gail Hunter        59   Boulder Road Runners        29:29
 3 Barbara Spannaus      56   unattached                  31:44

Women 65-69
 1 Lois Calhoun          68   Boulder Road Runners        34:32
 2 Judith Smythe         66   Boulder Road Runners        37:03
 3 Vici Dehaan           68   Boulder Road Runners        39:40

TEAM SCORES

Masters Women 40+
 1 Running Republic of Boulder  1:17:28

Masters Women 50+
 1 Boulder Road Runners         1:28:31

Masters Women 60+
 1 Boulder Road Runners         1:51:15



Results - Combined Team Scoring

MEN
 1 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project   83
 2 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team     121
 3 Bryn Mawr Running Club           201
 4 Sports Warrior Track Club        247
 5 Universal Sole-Reebok            269
 6 Front Line Racing Team           344
 7 Team Bird                        461

WOMEN
 1 Universal Sole-Reebok            171
 2 Front Line Racing Team           227



Results - Masters 6 km Age Graded

Masters Women
Pl Name                  Affil./Sponsor          Time    PLP
== ===================   ==================     ===== ======
 1 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 44 Team Run Tex        22:36 83.81%
 2 Laurie Decker         44 Front Line Racing   24:46 76.47%
 3 Kelly Kruell          44 unattached          25:24 75.21%
 4 Cheryl Harper         41 unattached          24:34 75.18%
 5 Gloria Jansen         56 Prairie Striders    28:23 74.60%
 6 Sheri Wright          40 Running Rep/Boulder 24:40 74.26%
 7 C. Gail Hunter        59 Boulder RR          29:29 74.12%
 8 Wanda Toro Scheib     41 unattached          25:03 73.73%
 9 Karen Murphy          43 Running Rep/Boulder 25:39 73.22%
10 Carolyn Benson        46 Running Rep/Boulder 27:17 70.63%

Masters Men
Pl Name                  Affil./Sponsor           Time    PLP
== ===================   ==================      ===== ======
 1 Peter Magill          42 Team Runners High    18:40 88.81%
 2 David O'keeffe        45 Syracuse Chargers TC 19:25 87.27%
 3 Mike Scannell         41 Front Line Racing    19:04 86.32%
 4 Lance Denning         42 Running Rep/Boulder  19:21 85.06%
 5 Dave Parsel           48 Team Runners High    20:24 84.99%
 6 Bill Lawrence         49 Boulder RR           20:40 84.55%
 7 David Olds            42 Team Runners High    19:43 84.08%
 8 Stanley Clark         49 Derby City           20:51 83.81%
 9 Dave Dooley           56 Boulder RR           22:11 83.46%
10 Andrew Ames           41 Boulder RR           19:47 83.19%

 
 
Post as: 
History for USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 29 9 122  
2013 1 58 16 325  
2012 1 54 5 157  
2011 1 48 10 223  
2010 1 50 7 195 1
2009 1 16 13 144 1
2008 1 27 19 106 4
2007 1 2 1 102  
2006 1 1 1 72  
2005 1   1 29  
2004 1   1 9  
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1