Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - Harry Jerome Classic(Jul 1 2011, 09:33 PM)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Harry Jerome Classic

Published by
Shane   on Jul 1 2011, 09:33 PM
Valley Royals Track & Field Club            MEET MANAGER  4:43 AM  7/2/2011  Page 1
 The Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Track Classic - 7/1/2011
 Swangard Stadium
 Results - Track
 Event 1  Women Javelin Throw 600 G Sherat
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Rachel Yurkovich          86 United States           60.40m
 FOUL  55.82m  FOUL  52.47m  54.42m  60.40m
 2 Liz Gleadle               88 Canada                  57.90m
 55.76m  57.90m  FOUL  FOUL  53.57m  FOUL
 3 Alanna Kovacs             90 Canada                  52.50m
 45.76m  49.97m  52.50m  49.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 4 Krista Woodward              Canada                  52.40m
 49.66m  47.87m  50.26m  52.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 5 Tiffany Perkins           91 Canada                  48.64m
 48.64m  45.14m  45.74m  44.38m  46.43m  42.97m
 6 Deanna Zelinka            80 Canada                  46.91m
 46.91m  43.42m  46.53m  43.52m  43.45m  45.54m
 Event 2  Men Long Jump INV  BC Athl
=====================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Norris Frederick          86 United States            8.10m   0.5
 8.10m(0.5) 7.58m(2.4) PASS      6.01m(+0.0) 7.73m(-0.9) 8.06m(1.6)
 2 Robbie Gallaugher         91 Canada                   7.13m  +0.0
 6.93m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.13m(+0.0) 6.90m(0.8) 7.02m(2.0)
 3 Stephen McPhee               Canada                   6.93m  +0.0
 6.93m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS
 4 James Turner              93 Canada                   6.84m   2.4
 6.39m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.64m(0.4) 6.84m(2.4) 6.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 5 Dennis Nicolas               Canada                   6.51m  +0.0
 6.26m(0.3) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.12m(0.1)
 Event 3  Women High Jump Van Sun
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Alyx Treasure             91 Canada                   1.81m
 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
 O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
 2 Holly Parent              91 Canada                   1.75m
 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
 O  XXO    O  XXX
 3 Emma Kimoto               91 Canada                   1.75m
 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
 O    O  XXO  XXX
 4 Shelby Smithson              Canada                   1.60m
 1.55 1.60 1.65
 XXO    O  XXX
 4 Rachelle Barnett          89 Canada                   1.60m
 1.55 1.60 1.65
 XO    O  XXX
 Event 4  Women Pole Vault INV BC Women
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mary Saxer                87 United States            4.55m
 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
 O    O    O    O    P    P    O  XXX
 2 Gabriella Duclos-Lanier      Canada                   4.30m
 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40
 XO   XO   XO  XXX
 3 Brysun Stately            86 United States            4.20m
 4.05 4.20 4.30
 XO   XO  XXX
 4 Victoria Robson           85 Canada                   4.05m
 4.05 4.20
 XO  XXX
 4 Carly Dockendorf          83 Canada                   4.05m
 4.05 4.20
 XO  XXX
 6 Dayna Maaten              85 Canada                   3.90m
 3.75 3.90 4.05
 XO    O  XXX
 Event 5  Women Hammer Throw  4 KG  Telus
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kathrin Klaas             84 Germany                 72.40m
 66.96m  70.57m  72.40m  70.36m  71.58m  FOUL
 2 Sultana Frizell           84 Canada                  69.66m
 65.75m  69.29m  FOUL  69.19m  67.81m  69.66m
 3 Crystal Smith             81 Canada                  64.77m
 61.18m  64.77m  FOUL  60.87m  59.51m  58.45m
 4 Loree Smith               82 United States           64.12m
 57.27m  64.12m  61.34m  56.17m  58.87m  60.68m
 5 Megan Rodhe               85 Canada                  63.37m
 62.01m  63.37m  58.90m  58.41m  60.78m  60.81m
 6 Jennifer Joyce            80 Canada                  61.09m
 FOUL  FOUL  55.93m  58.69m  61.09m  FOUL
 7 Heaher Steacy             88 Canada                  57.88m
 FOUL  57.88m  FOUL  FOUL  56.07m  56.82m
 8 Liz Dubourt               86 Canada                  57.45m
 57.45m  FOUL  57.04m  57.07m  51.57m  FOUL
 -- Britney Henry             84 United States             FOUL
 FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 Event 6  Women 800 Meter Run Sport Canada
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Rachel Aubry              90 Canada                 2:06.65
 2 Cathy Mason                  United States          2:08.43
 3 Brianna Kane              89 Canada                 2:08.84
 4 Celia Peters              87 Canada                 2:10.43
 5 Lindsey Butterworth       92 Canada                 2:10.65
 6 Alicia Dobranowski        84 Canada                 2:10.73
 7 Alison Williams           95 Canada                 2:12.76
 ....Event 6  Women 800 Meter Run Sport Canada
 8 Sarah Sawatzky               Canada                 2:14.55
 9 Michaela Kane                Canada                 2:14.59
 10 Hayley Degaust            90 Canada                 2:15.27
 -- April Panteau                Canada Pace                DNF
 Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run NTL FARABLOC
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Leslie Cole               87 United States            52.80
 2 Esher Akinsulie           85 Canada                   53.31
 3 Amonn Nelson              88 Canada                   53.60
 4 Fawn Dorr                 87 United States            53.91
 5 Ese Omene                 85 Canada                   54.80
 6 Katie Reid                   Canada                   55.45
 7 Kelsey Lotwin                Canada                   56.14
 8 Devan Wiebe               93 Canada                   56.26
 Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run Hosting BC
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Manteo Mitchell           87 United States            46.19
 2 Tremaine Harris           92 Canada                   46.53
 3 Michael Courtney          86 United States            46.54
 4 Jonathan Reid             88 Canada                   47.56
 5 Benajamin Ayeau-Attah        Canada                   48.09
 6 Hodson Harding            94 Canada                   48.31
 7 Yun Sang-Yeol             86 Korea                    50.03
 -- James Howell              86 United States               DQ  Rule # 163.3
 Event 9  Men High Jump NTL Schein
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 ED Wright                 86 United States            2.20m
 2.15 2.20 2.24
 O   XO  XXX
 2 Mark Dhillon              84 Canada                   2.15m
 2.10 2.15 2.20
 O    O  XXX
 2 Jamie Nieto               76 United States            2.15m
 2.15 2.24
 O  XXX
 4 Mike Mason                86 Canada                   2.15m
 2.10 2.15 2.20
 XO  XXO  XXX
 4 Derek Watkins             91 Canada                   2.15m
 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
 O   XO  XXO  XXX
 6 Paul Little               88 Canada                   2.10m
 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
 O    O  XXO  XXX
 Event 10  Women Long Jump NTL  Telus
=====================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Bianca Stuart             88 Bahamas                  6.64m  +0.0
 FOUL(0.9) 6.52m(1.2) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.52m(0.2)
 2 Krysha Bayley             84 Canada                   6.55m   1.7
 6.40m(+0.0) 6.55m(1.7) 6.30m(-1.7) 6.35m(-0.2)    FOUL(+0.0)
 3 Ruky Abdulai              84 Canada                   6.53m  -0.2
 6.16m(+0.0) 6.19m(1.5) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.31m(-0.3) 6.08m(-1.0) 6.53m(-0.2)
 4 Ola Sesay                 79 Sierra Leone             6.32m   1.3
 6.23m(1.1) 6.32m(1.3) 6.17m(0.2) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.09m(-0.3) 6.11m(-0.1)
 5 Alice Falaiye             78 Canada                   6.18m   0.5
 FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-0.3) 5.30m(-1.2) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.5) 6.15m(-1.6)
 6 Patricia Sylvester        83 Grenada                  6.07m  +0.0
 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.86m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.72m(-0.4) 5.64m(-2.2)
 7 Jessica Zelinka           81 Canada                   5.85m   2.4
 5.85m(2.4) 5.62m(-0.9) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0)
 8 Priye Eiworima               Nigera                   5.46m  +0.0
 5.29m(0.8) 4.97m(-0.5) 5.26m(1.1) 5.46m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.85m(-2.1)
 Event 15  Women 1500 Meter Run NTL  Timex
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Malindi Elmore            80 Canada                 4:07.86
 2 Hilary Stellingwerff`        Canada                 4:08.04
 3 Sara Vaughn                  United States          4:08.74
 4 Nicole Sifuentes          86 Canada                 4:09.42
 5 Beverly Ramos             87 Puerto Rico            4:09.92
 6 Lauren Hagans             88 United States          4:11.01
 7 Kara Goucher              78 United States          4:11.88
 8 Karly Hamric                 United States          4:13.56
 9 Kate Van Bushkirk         87 Canada                 4:13.69
 10 Georgie Clarke            84 Canada                 4:15.81
 11 Genevieve Lalonde         91 Canada                 4:18.58
 12 Rachel Cliff              88 Canada                 4:20.64
 13 Kendra Schaaf             90 Canada                 4:22.14
 14 Jordyn Smith                 United States          4:22.22
 15 Huh Yeon-Jung                Korea                  4:29.30
 16 Ashley Hinther            84 Canada                 4:31.46
 -- Dana Buchanan                Canada Pace                DNF
 -- Lennie Waite                 Usa Pace                   DNF
 Event 16  Men 1500 Meter Run NTL Timex
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Nathan Brannen            82 Canada                 3:36.75
 2 Geoff Martinson           86 Canada                 3:37.56
 3 Mathew Gibney             88 Australia              3:38.34
 4 Kyle Boorsma              88 Canada                 3:39.20
 5 Ryan Foster               88 Australia              3:39.57
 6 Anthony Berkis            89 Canada                 3:41.34
 7 Justin Marpole-Bird       88 Canada                 3:41.34
 8 Peter Corrigan            89 Canada                 3:41.57
 9 Diego Borrego                Mexico                 3:41.74
 ....Event 16  Men 1500 Meter Run NTL Timex
 10 Matt Lincoln              82 Canada                 3:42.21
 11 Silas Kisorio                Kenya                  3:43.57
 12 Taylor Milne              81 Canada                 3:45.86
 -- Christian Smith           83 Usa Pace                   DNF
 Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash PARA
=====================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Brandon King              91 Canada                   24.85   NWI
 2 Courtenay Johnson         92 Canada                   25.62   NWI
 3 Dustin Walsh              83 Canada                   25.63   NWI
 4 Richard Carr              72 Canada                   26.04   NWI
 Event 18  Men Javelin Throw 800G  McMill
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Scott Russell             79 Canada                  79.51m
 FOUL  75.37m  79.51m  FOUL  FOUL  73.42m
 2 Mike Hazle                79 United States           77.04m
 FOUL  72.52m  FOUL  69.61m  FOUL  77.04m
 3 Corey White               86 Canada                  76.29m
 75.86m  76.00m  71.83m  FOUL  76.29m  72.72m
 4 Kyle Nielsen              87 Canada                  74.45m
 68.28m  71.59m  74.45m  71.84m  70.90m  FOUL
 5 Curtis Moss               87 Canada                  70.54m
 68.74m  68.41m  70.54m  69.80m  68.42m  67.75m
 6 Caleb Jones               01 Canada                  68.76m
 68.76m  66.49m  65.66m  67.14m  FOUL  68.61m
 Event 19  Men Shot Put 7.26KG  Nike
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Dylan Armstrong           91 Canada                  21.21m
 FOUL  20.64m  20.71m  21.21m  FOUL  20.72m
 2 Noah Bryant               84 United States           20.41m
 19.88m  FOUL  19.89m  19.86m  FOUL  20.41m
 3 Russ Winger               84 United States           20.18m
 19.74m  20.05m  19.95m  20.18m  FOUL  FOUL
 4 Justin Rohde              84 United States           20.04m
 19.26m  19.93m  19.58m  19.53m  19.87m  20.04m
 5 Amin Nikfar               81 Iran                    19.37m
 18.87m  18.89m  19.33m  19.37m  18.95m  19.14m
 6 Andrew Smith              88 Canada                  17.72m
 FOUL  FOUL  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 Event 20  Women 100 Meter Dash INV  Thrifty
=====================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Toyin Olupona             83 Canada                   11.55   0.1
 2 Kerri Ann Mithcell        83 Canada                   11.58   0.1
 3 Me'Lisa Barber            80 United States            11.74   0.1
 ....Event 20  Women 100 Meter Dash INV  Thrifty
 4 Hannah Cunliffe           96 United States            11.92   0.1
 5 Liza Whitehead            87 Canada                   12.08   0.1
 6 Sabrina Nettey            90 Canada                   12.23   0.1
 7 Shai-Anne Davis           93 Canada                   12.33   0.1
 8 Esinam Ayesu-Anah            Canada                   12.39   0.1
 Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash NTL Sport cd
=====================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Rae Monavous Edwards      81 United States            10.30   0.2
 2 Justyn Warner             87 Canada                   10.32   0.2
 3 Bryan Barnett             87 Canada                   10.35   0.2
 4 Adam Harris                  Guyana                   10.54   0.2
 5 Lawrence Trice               United States            10.55   0.2
 6 Andrew Natham                Canada                   11.03   0.2
 7 Natham Vadeboncoeur          Canada                   11.14   0.2
 Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run IAAF Devil
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Matt Walters              89 Canada                 3:44.58
 2 Scott Nicol               88 Canada                 3:44.83
 3 Adam Kellar               84 Canada                 3:45.97
 4 Rob Jackson               90 Canada                 3:46.52
 5 Mike Del Monte            86 Canada                 3:46.65
 6 Dennis Wolf                  United States          3:47.67
 7 Mark Wilkie               84 Canada                 3:48.66
 8 Nigel Hole                89 Canada                 3:52.03
 9 Kevin Friesen             87 Canada                 3:52.34
 10 Ryan Brockerville         89 Canada                 3:52.63
 11 Jevin Monds               89 Canada                 3:52.66
 12 Cliff Childs              89 Canada                 3:56.04
 13 Jack Williams             93 Canada                 3:57.84
 -- Jordan Maynard               Canada                     DNF
 -- Doug Oxland                  Canada                     DNF
 -- Park Jung-Jin             81 Korea                      DNF
 -- Trevor O'Brien            78 Canada Pace                DNF
 Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run Chinatown
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 John Pratt                   Canada                 1:50.30
 2 Mike Saizew               87 Canada                 1:50.48
 3 Thomas Riva               92 Canada                 1:50.97
 4 Madison Theriault            Canada                 1:51.55
 5 Luc Bruchet               91 Canada                 1:52.08
 6 Nick Falk                    Canada                 1:52.29
 7 Travis Vugteveen          92 Canada                 1:52.41
 8 Matthew Winkler           88 Canada                 1:54.63
 9 Matthew Swanson           94 Canada                 1:55.71
 -- Adan Paul Morris             Canada Pace                DNF
 Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run NTL Running
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Lemlem Ogbasilassie       87 Canada                 2:01.23
 2 Jessica Smith             89 Canada                 2:01.54
 3 Lea Wallace               88 Canada                 2:02.15
 4 Melissa Bishop            88 Canada                 2:02.69
 5 Karine Belleau-Beliveau   83 Canada                 2:02.70
 6 Helen Crofts              90 Canada                 2:03.12
 7 Annie Leblanc             92 Canada                 2:03.55
 8 Lindsey Schnell           79 United States          2:05.66
 9 Leanna MacLean            82 Canada                 2:09.63
 -- Traci Boss                   Canada Pace                DNF
 Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run Running Room
================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Andrew Ellerton           83 Canada                 1:45.04
 2 Cas Loxsom                91 United States          1:45.28
 3 Richard Jones             88 United States          1:45.56
 4 Prince Mumba              84 Zambia                 1:46.14
 5 Quin Ferguson             88 Canada                 1:47.37
 6 Daniel Pessing               United States          1:48.55
 7 Kefri Neil                95 Canada                 1:49.43
 8 Jaden Ostapowich          89 Canada                 1:50.45
 9 Kyle Smith                85 Canada                 1:52.96
 -- Matt Scherer              83 Usa Pace                   DNF
 Event 26  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Van Sun NTL
=====================================================================
 Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Perdita Felicien          80 Canada                   12.79  -0.7
 2 Angela Whyte              85 Canada                   12.88  -0.7
 3 Jessica Zelinka           81 Canada                   13.02  -0.7
 4 Phylicia George           87 Canada                   13.03  -0.7
 5 Nikkita Holder            87 Canada                   13.32  -0.7
 6 Lavonne Idlette           85 Dominian Republic        13.34  -0.7
 7 Falesha Ankton            87 United States            14.18  -0.7
 8 Zaria Stoffman               Canada                   14.94  -0.7
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Harry Jerome Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   3    
2011 1 1 1    
2010   3      
2009 2   2    
Hashtags: #harry-jerome