Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 LIVE Results - Jesuit Twilight Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 28 2011, 09:35 PM
Jesuit Twilight Relays Official Website - Apr 29, 2011
Jesuit HS, Portland, OR, US
 
| 100m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kennedy, Kane   McMinnville 11.24 nwi 5 10
2 Peay, TJ   Summit 11.33 nwi 6 8
3 Chandler, Calvin   Bellarmine Prep 11.34 nwi 5 5.50
3 Coleman, Xavier   Jesuit 11.34 nwi 5 5.50
5 Cornejo, Justin   Oregon City 11.36 nwi 5 4
6 Bochsler, Joe   Silverton 11.37 nwi 6 3
7 Russo, Ryan   Aloha 11.38 nwi 6 2
8 Allen, Joseph   Sandy 11.44 nwi 6 0.50
8 Wood, Christian   Aloha 11.44 nwi 6 0.50
10 Hayes, Andrew   Barlow 11.54 nwi 3  
11 Scarlett, Brennan   Central Catholic 11.55 nwi 5  
12 Alamida, Alex   Lakeridge 11.59 nwi 1  
13 Sellers, Morgan   Jesuit 11.68 nwi 3  
13 Brainard, Anthony   West Salem 11.68 nwi 4  
15 Golden, Joshua   Camas 11.69 nwi 4  
16 Halliburton, Jaima   Jesuit 11.71 nwi 4  
17 Horton, Jeff   Aloha 11.72 nwi 5  
17 Pazevic, Alex   Henry Jackson 11.72 nwi 1  
19 Acholonu, Chika   Henry Jackson 11.75 nwi 1  
19 Andre, Marc   Central Catholic 11.75 nwi 3  
21 Pope, DJ   Lincoln 11.77 nwi 3  
22 Clow, Carson   McMinnville 11.78 nwi 5  
23 Vicknair, Taylor   McMinnville 11.83 nwi 3  
24 Dye, Trevor   Oregon City 11.86 nwi 1  
25 Hirwa, Callixte   West Salem 11.87 nwi 4  
26 Henkel, Nate   West Salem 11.90 nwi 4  
27 Burkhardt, Luke   Barlow 11.92 nwi 2  
28 Roberts, Nick   Franklin 11.93 nwi 1  
29 Mastrandrea, Mario   West Linn 11.96 nwi 1  
30 Yun, Nicholas   Lakeridge 11.98 nwi 4  
30 Sinn, Troy   Silverton 11.98 nwi 2  
30 Davis, Tom   Gonzaga Prep 11.98 nwi 3  
33 Kuenzi, Caleb   Silverton 12.02 nwi 5  
34 Smith, Jared   Camas 12.04 nwi 2  
35 Park, James   Henry Jackson 12.10 nwi 2  
36 Burton, Connor   Silverton 12.14 nwi 2  
37 Whitlow, Ethan   Benson 12.23 nwi 1  
37 Fitzgerald, Ethan   Oregon City 12.23 nwi 2  
39 Marshall, Kenny   Camas 12.37 nwi 4  
40 Welch, Tristen   Oregon City 12.51 nwi 2  
-- Samuels, Julian   Camas DNF nwi 4  
 
Mens 100m Elite Race Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyner, Thomas   Aloha 10.45 nwi 1 10
2 Rector, Michael   Bellarmine Prep 10.80 nwi 1 8
3 Prince, Sheldon   Aloha 10.84 nwi 1 6
4 Siscoe, Adonis   Scappoose 11.00 nwi 1 5
5 Kubisiak, Michael (K.C   Newberg 11.10 nwi 1 4
6 Thomas, Cole   Summit 11.17 nwi 1 3
7 Condon, Bobby   Gonzaga Prep 11.26 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelley, Megan   Camas 12.43 nwi 7 10
2 Coon, Taylor   Sunset 12.55 nwi 7 8
3 Marhoefer, Meera   St Mary's Academ 12.61 nwi 6 6
4 Hengesh, Krissy   Lakeridge 12.71 nwi 7 5
5 Kitzmiller, Ricci   Summit 12.87 nwi 5 4
6 Kuenzi, Annaleise   Silverton 12.88 nwi 7 2.50
6 Birdsong, Juanita   Sandy 12.88 nwi 6 2.50
8 Meagher, Meg   Summit 13.05 nwi 5 1
9 Safley, Caitlyn   Sandy 13.12 nwi 7  
9 Boucher, Cara   West Linn 13.12 nwi 7  
11 Thom, Maddie   Sunset 13.13 nwi 7  
12 Slater, Kathrina   Jesuit 13.15 nwi 4  
12 Martin, Lexie   Henry Jackson 13.15 nwi 6  
14 Miller, Jessica   Glacier Peak 13.16 nwi 5  
15 Lopez, Edith   McMinnville 13.18 nwi 5  
16 Saroni, Angie   Barlow 13.23 nwi 6  
17 Wachter, Abby   Jesuit 13.31 nwi 4  
18 Shriner, Karrin   Oregon City 13.32 nwi 3  
18 Sever, Brittany   West Salem 13.32 nwi 5  
20 Lovincy, Zanaida   Aloha 13.37 nwi 4  
21 Griffin, Alexandra   Jesuit 13.38 nwi 3  
22 Michener, Makayla   Barlow 13.39 nwi 4  
23 Smith, Hannah   Gonzaga Prep 13.40 nwi 4  
24 Kantor, Olivia   Jesuit 13.41 nwi 3  
25 Niles-Paul, Meera   Barlow 13.46 nwi 6  
26 Palmquist, Rachel   Silverton 13.52 nwi 2  
27 Sinn, Erinn   Silverton 13.54 nwi 6  
28 Kotzian-Upshaw, Tyleur   Central Catholic 13.55 nwi 7  
29 Warke, Sarah   Oregon City 13.60 nwi 3  
29 Gresham, Paris   Franklin 13.60 nwi 4  
31 Anton, Tessa   Gonzaga Prep 13.61 nwi 2  
32 Anukam, Danica   Central Catholic 13.69 nwi 6  
33 Shimono, Abi   Glacier Peak 13.75 nwi 2  
34 Houdrage, Maddy   Jesuit 13.76 nwi 3  
35 Dixon, Brianna   Jesuit 13.78 nwi 5  
35 Stowe, Amanda   Aloha 13.78 nwi 2  
37 Gloss, Andrea   Barlow 13.79 nwi 4  
38 Garlinghouse, Lindsey   Silverton 13.81 nwi 4  
39 Roth, Wendi   Silverton 13.88 nwi 3  
40 Burton, Tressa   Tualatin 13.92 nwi 5  
41 Davis, Nailya   Franklin 13.94 nwi 2  
42 Archibong, Enobong   Aloha 13.96 nwi 3  
43 Pattishall, Haley   McMinnville 13.97 nwi 3  
43 Snyder, Lynnaya   Glacier Peak 13.97 nwi 1  
45 Hall, Nicole   Lincoln 13.99 nwi 2  
46 McDonald, Callie   Lincoln 14.28 nwi 1  
47 Cook, Kathleen   Lincoln 14.31 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Elite Race Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Sabrina   Southridge 12.08 nwi 1 10
2 Horsley, Ashante   McMinnville 12.11 nwi 1 8
3 Keel, Dominque   Westview 12.30 nwi 1 6
4 Ritacco, Jacki   Jesuit 12.44 nwi 1 5
5 Paul, Margaret   Barlow 12.48 nwi 1 4
6 Leek, Madison   West Linn 12.54 nwi 1 3
7 McClendon, Raven   Central Catholic 12.55 nwi 1 2
8 Ratcliff, Jazmin   Benson 12.65 nwi 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores Place School Points ==================================== 1 Jesuit JHS 134.5 2 Summit SUMM 84.5 3 Sandy SNDY 47 4 Aloha ALOH 33 4 Camas CAMA 33 4 McMinnville MCMI 33 7 West Linn WLIN 31 8 Sunset SNST 30 8 St Mary's Academy SMA 30 10 Lakeridge LKRG 29 11 Benson BHS 27 12 Glacier Peak GLPE 23 13 Bellarmine Prep BLMN 18 14 Henry Jackson JACK 17 15 Central Catholic CCAT 15 16 Tualatin TUAL 13 16 Barlow SBHS 13 18 Oregon City OC 11.5 19 Lincoln LINC 11 20 Southridge High School SRID 10 21 Cascade-Everett CCEV 9 22 North Central High Shool NCEN 8 23 Gonzaga Prep GONZ 7 24 West Salem WSLM 6.5 25 Silverton SILV 6 25 Westview WSTV 6 27 Valley Catholic VC 5 28 Newberg NEWB 4 28 Tigard High School TIG 4 30 Franklin FRAN 3 Male Team Scores Place School Points ==================================== 1 Aloha ALOH 66.5 2 Summit SUMM 63 3 Oregon City OC 60 4 Jesuit JHS 55.5 5 Bellarmine Prep BLMN 54.5 6 Sunset SNST 53 7 Henry Jackson JACK 47 8 Central Catholic CCAT 35 9 Silverton SILV 30.5 10 McMinnville MCMI 28.5 11 Garfield GARF 23 12 Barlow SBHS 22.5 13 West Salem WSLM 22 14 Lincoln LINC 20 15 Lakeridge LKRG 17 16 Franklin FRAN 14.5 17 Tualatin TUAL 13 17 Camas CAMA 13 19 Gonzaga Prep GONZ 12 20 Benson BHS 8 21 Newberg NEWB 7 22 Sandy SNDY 6.5 23 Centennial High School CEN 6 24 Scappoose SCAP 5 24 Olympia OLYM 5 26 Crater High School CTR 4 27 Sheldon SHS 3 27 Cascade-Everett CCEV 3 27 Valley Catholic VC 3

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 102 4 186  
2012 1 73 3 68  
2011 1 66 4 188  
2010 1 28 4 56  
2009 1 38 1 14  
2008 1 103 2 6 3
2007   2