Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 LIVE Results - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 4 2012, 04:18 PM
Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays Official Website - May 4, 2012
Jesuit High School, 9000 SW Beaverton-Hillsdale Hwy, Portland, OR, US, 97225
 
| 100m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clay, Trevon   Aloha 11.19 nwi 6 10
1 Prentice, Andrew   Glacier Peak 11.29 nwi 5 8
2 Kennedy, Kane   McMinnville 11.30 nwi 6 6
3 Horning, Mitch   Sheldon 11.37 nwi 6 5
2 Brainard, Anthony   West Salem 11.43 nwi 5 4
4 Coulter, Reggie   Sunset 11.45 nwi 6 3
1 Peay, TJ   Summit 11.46 nwi 3 2
2 Scarlett, Cameron   Central Catholic 11.48 nwi 3 1
3 Wick, Brandon   Tigard 11.49 nwi 5  
4 Alamida, Alex   Lakeridge 11.50 nwi 5  
5 Coury, Stevie   Lake Oswego 11.53 nwi 5  
3 Pope, DJ   Lincoln 11.55 nwi 3  
1 Clow, Carson   McMinnville 11.56 nwi 1  
4 Horton, Jeff   Aloha 11.56 nwi 3  
1 Hoffman, Ross   Beaverton 11.59 nwi 4  
1 Alfieri, Joseph   Jesuit 11.60 nwi 2  
2 Scanlon, Tanner   McMinnville 11.64 nwi 1  
5 Stanford, Ryan   Union 11.65 nwi 6  
2 Henkel, Nate   West Salem 11.66 nwi 4  
3 Hirwa, Callixte   West Salem 11.66 nwi 1  
6 Park, Calvin   South Eugene 11.67 nwi 5  
3 Harboldt, Trevor   West Salem 11.72 nwi 4  
4 Hauck, Michael   Central Catholic 11.73 nwi 4  
4 Mitchell, Andre   Benson 11.73 nwi 4  
7 Hayes, Andrew   Barlow 11.74 nwi 5  
4 Zarcone, Cole   Camas 11.76 nwi 1  
5 Lybarger, Nathan   Summit 11.76 nwi 3  
6 Vandehey, Zach   Lincoln 11.76 nwi 4  
7 Jones, Bruce   Sunset 11.79 nwi 4  
6 Davis, Tom   Gonzaga Prep 11.80 nwi 3  
2 Jeter, Alex   Lincoln 11.85 nwi 2  
3 Hare, Griffin   Gonzaga Prep 11.90 nwi 2  
3 Morrell, Mani   Barlow 11.90 nwi 2  
6 Grove, Troy   Sheldon 11.90 nwi 6  
5 Rosebrook, Austin   Barlow 11.91 nwi 1  
7 Dimm, Max   West Linn 11.91 nwi 3  
5 Soh, Ambrose   West Salem 11.93 nwi 2  
6 Morrison, Chase   Jesuit 11.97 nwi 2  
7 Martin, Jay   South Eugene 12.02 nwi 2  
6 McBee, Chris   Franklin 12.08 nwi 1  
7 Teubel, Nick   Silverton 12.11 nwi 1  
8 Quattlebum, Josh   Redmond 12.18 nwi 1  
8 Ensley, Treve'   Union 12.20 nwi 4  
8 Warren, Jaquan   Benson 12.24 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Elite Race Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prince, Sheldon   Aloha 10.86 nwi 1 10
2 Bacon, Jordan   Summit 11.04 nwi 1 8
3 Coleman, Xavier   Jesuit 11.12 nwi 1 6
4 Bremner, Cameron   Tigard 11.15 nwi 1 5
5 Banks-Clark, Ian   Sunset 11.18 nwi 1 4
6 Shannon, Will   Lake Oswego 11.45 nwi 1 3
7 Golden, Joshua   Camas 11.56 nwi 1 2
8 Napoli, DJ   Central Catholic 11.67 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mathews, Mackenzie   Jesuit 12.77 nwi 6 10
2 Dixon, Alexa   Jesuit 12.93 nwi 6 7
2 Hatfield, Riley   Lake Oswego 12.93 nwi 6 7
4 Miller, Marissa   Lakeridge 12.97 nwi 6 5
5 Troupe, Tayler   Union 13.02 nwi 6 3.50
5 Leland, Kayla   Gonzaga Prep 13.02 nwi 6 3.50
7 Ojukwu, Jessica   Union 13.07 nwi 6 2
1 West, Danielle   St Mary's Academ 13.09 nwi 2 1
1 Miller, Jessica   Glacier Peak 13.20 nwi 4  
2 Read, Julia   St Mary's Academ 13.21 nwi 4  
8 Mutz-McCay, Molly   Beaverton 13.22 nwi 6  
1 Smith, Chloe   Jesuit 13.24 nwi 3  
1 Januzzi, Carly   St Mary's Academ 13.26 nwi 5  
2 Kath, Maddie   St Mary's Academ 13.33 nwi 3  
2 Kuenzi, Annaleise   Silverton 13.36 nwi 2  
3 Dunahugh, Brooke   Jesuit 13.38 nwi 2  
1 Smith, Marianne   Jesuit 13.39 nwi 1  
3 Vu, Keara   Jesuit 13.40 nwi 3  
2 Thomas, Alexa   Summit 13.43 nwi 5  
2 Saroni, Angie   Barlow 13.44 nwi 1  
3 Burchett, Marta   Newberg 13.47 nwi 4  
4 Sever, Brittany   West Salem 13.47 nwi 3  
3 Boucher, Cara   West Linn 13.48 nwi 5  
4 Anukam, Danica   Central Catholic 13.48 nwi 2  
5 Coto, Cassidy   Central Catholic 13.48 nwi 3  
4 Johnson, Kate   Barlow 13.50 nwi 5  
4 Sheng, Zoie   St Mary's Academ 13.50 nwi 5  
6 Prevedello, Elizabeth   Sheldon 13.51 nwi 5  
4 Rosette, Lindsey   Tigard 13.54 nwi 4  
5 Chandlee, Chiara   St Mary's Academ 13.55 nwi 2  
6 Stroup, Reid   Redmond 13.57 nwi 3  
6 Niles-Paul, Meera   Barlow 13.57 nwi 3  
6 Bernards, Mikaela   Valley Catholic 13.60 nwi 2  
7 Taylor, Alexis   Lincoln 13.60 nwi 5  
7 Whitney, Alexis   Benson 13.71 nwi 2  
3 Sterba, Danielle   Sunset 13.77 nwi 1  
4 Porter, Samantha   Barlow 13.85 nwi 1  
8 Sinn, Erinn   Silverton 13.89 nwi 3  
5 Petersen, Taylor   McMinnville 13.90 nwi 4  
8 Griffin, Alexandra   Jesuit 14.04 nwi 2  
5 Murphy, Caitlin   South Eugene 14.30 nwi 1  
6 Castro, Toni   Lincoln 14.33 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Elite Race Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Keel, Dominique   Westview 12.04 nwi 1 10
2 Paul, Margaret   Barlow 12.43 nwi 1 8
3 Horsley, Ashante   McMinnville 12.46 nwi 1 6
4 Wood, Christy   Lake Oswego 12.60 nwi 1 5
5 Coon, Taylor   Sunset 12.73 nwi 1 4
6 Frazier, Sarah   Summit 12.88 nwi 1 3

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 63 5    
2013 1 102 4 186  
2012 1 73 3 68  
2011 1 66 4 188  
2010 1 28 4 56  
2009 1 38 1 14  
2008 1 103 2 6 3
2007   2