Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (15)
View
+
Photos (33)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Doha Diamond League - Qatar Athletic Super Grand Prix - Doha

IAAF Diamond League Meet

 

2010 Results - Doha Diamond League - Qatar Athletic Super Grand Prix

Published by
Matt   on May 14 2010, 09:26 PM

Men's 100m - 14.05.2010

Final, wind: +2.3

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Asafa POWELL JAM 82 9.81 1273
2. Nesta CARTER JAM 85 9.88 1246
3. Travis PADGETT USA 86 9.92 1231
4. Michael FRATER JAM 82 9.94 1224
5. Lerone CLARKE JAM 81 9.98 1209
6. Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE NOR 84 10.00 1202
7. Rae Monzavous EDWARDS USA 81 10.09 1169
- Simone COLLIO ITA 79 DNF  

Heat 1, wind: +2.9

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Michael FRATER JAM 82 9.97 1209
2. Lerone CLARKE JAM 81 9.98 1205
3. Simone COLLIO ITA 79 10.11 1158
4. Travis PADGETT USA 86 10.12 1154
5. Omar Jouma BILAL AL SALFA UAE 89 10.35 1072
6. Yahya Hassan HABEEB KSA 86 10.39 1058

Heat 2, wind: +2.6

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Asafa POWELL JAM 82 9.75 1294
2. Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE NOR 84 9.98 1207
3. Nesta CARTER JAM 85 10.03 1189
4. Rae Monzavous EDWARDS USA 81 10.04 1185
5. Samuel FRANCIS QAT 87 10.16 1142
6. Roberto DONATI ITA 83 10.50 1023

Men's 800m - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. David RUDISHA KEN 88 1:43.00 1232 SB
2. Asbel KIPROP KEN 89 1:43.45 1218 SB
3. Amine LAALOU MAR 82 1:43.71 1210 SB
4. Mbulaeni MULAUDZI RSA 80 1:43.78 1208 SB
5. Geyman LÓPEZ CUB 82 1:44.18 1196 SB
6. Michael RIMMER GBR 86 1:45.96 1143 SB
7. Hamza DRIOUCH QAT 93 1:47.05 1111 PB
8. Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA QAT 89 1:48.12 1081 PB
9. Rizak DIRSHE SWE 72 1:49.79 1034 SB
10. Ismail Ahmed ISMAIL SUD 84 1:50.24 1021 SB
- Sammy TANGUI KEN   DNF  

Men's 5000m - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Eliud KIPCHOGE KEN 84 12:51.21 1242 SB
2. Vincent Kiprop CHEPKOK KEN 88 12:51.45 1241 PB
3. Imane MERGA ETH 88 13:05.20 1191 SB
4. Chakir BOUJATTAOUI MAR 83 13:05.65 1189 PB
5. Essa Ismail RASHED QAT 86 13:08.95 1177 SB
6. Teklemariam MEDHIN ERI 89 13:17.93 1145 SB
7. Ahmad Hassan ABDULLAH QAT 81 13:18.97 1141 SB
8. Abera KUMA ETH 90 13:20.78 1135 PB
9. Joseph EBUYA KEN 87 13:32.81 1092 SB
10. Daniel Kipchirchir KOMEN KEN 84 13:33.37 1090 SB
11. Mark KIPTOO KEN 76 13:34.58 1086 SB
12. Amanuel MESEL ERI 90 13:49.36 1035 SB
- Dejen GEBREMESKEL ETH 89 DNF  
- Suleiman Kipses SIMOTWO KEN 80 DNF  
- Mohammed ALI ABOOSH ETH 87 DNF  
- Tariku Beyecha BEKELE ETH 87 DNF  
- Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 88 DNF  
- Kamal BOULAHFANE ALG 76 DNF  

Men's 400mH - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Bershawn JACKSON USA 83 48.66 1190
2. Kerron CLEMENT USA 85 48.82 1182
3. Louis J. VAN ZYL RSA 85 49.59 1144
4. Angelo TAYLOR USA 78 49.66 1141
5. Osmar CISNERO CUB 89 49.85 1132
6. Isa PHILLIPS JAM 84 50.25 1113
7. Michael TINSLEY USA 84 50.65 1094
8. Bandar Yahya AL SHARAKILI KSA 87 52.21 1021 SB

Men's 3000mSC - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Ezekiel KEMBOI KEN 82 8:06.28 1233 SB
2. Paul Kipsiele KOECH KEN 81 8:06.69 1231 SB
3. Patrick LANGAT KEN 89 8:09.12 1220 PB
4. Richard Kipkemboi MATEELONG KEN 83 8:09.84 1217 SB
5. Roba GARY ETH 82 8:10.29 1214 PB
6. Elijah CHELIMO KEN 87 8:14.29 1196 SB
7. Silas Kosgei KITUM KEN 90 8:16.19 1188 PB
8. Michael KIPYEGO KEN 83 8:16.46 1186 SB
9. Ruben RAMOLEFI RSA 78 8:16.50 1186 SB
10. Benjamin KIPLAGAT UGA 89 8:17.46 1182 SB
11. Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO KEN 85 8:18.13 1179 SB
12. Linus CHUMBA KEN 80 8:21.47 1164 SB
13. Tareq Mubarak TAHER BRN 86 8:27.91 1135 SB
14. Wesley KIPROTICH KEN 79 8:28.93 1130 SB
15. Ali Ahmed AL AMRI KSA 87 8:40.32 1081 SB
16. Rabie MAKHLOUFI ALG 86 8:46.47 1054 SB
- David LANGAT KEN 83 DNF  

Men's Triple Jump - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Wind Score
1. Alexis COPELLO CUB 85 17.47 +1.7 1197 SB
2. David GIRALT CUB 84 17.29 +0.9 1182
3. Yoandri BETANZOS CUB 82 17.22 +1.3 1172 SB
4. Leevan SANDS BAH 81 16.80 +1.5 1125 SB
5. Dmitrij VAĽUKEVIČ SVK 81 16.57 +1.3 1102 SB
6. Fabrizio SCHEMBRI ITA 81 16.49 +2.1 1088
7. Tumelo THAGANE RSA 84 16.44 +1.1 1089
8. Randy LEWIS GRN 80 16.17 +2.3 1052

Men's Shot Put - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Christian CANTWELL USA 80 21.82 1230 SB
2. Ralf BARTELS GER 78 21.14 1189 SB
3. Reese HOFFA USA 77 21.00 1180
4. Dylan ARMSTRONG CAN 81 20.79 1168 SB
5. Tomasz MAJEWSKI POL 81 20.39 1143 SB
6. Daniel TAYLOR USA 82 20.22 1133 SB
7. Maksim SIDOROV RUS 86 19.63 1098 SB
8. Sultan Abdulmajeed AL HEBSHI KSA 83 19.40 1084 SB
9. Maris URTANS LAT 81 18.89 1053 SB
10. Khalid Habash AL SUWAIDI QAT 84 18.03 1001 SB

Women's 200m - 14.05.2010

Final, wind: +3.0

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Kerron STEWART JAM 84 22.34 1186
2. Sherone SIMPSON JAM 84 22.64 1162
3. Cydonie MOTHERSILL CAY 78 22.66 1161
4. Sheri-Ann BROOKS JAM 83 22.73 1155
5. Anneisha MCLAUGHLIN JAM 86 22.93 1140
6. Natalie KNIGHT USA 86 23.22 1118
7. Yuliya GUSHCHINA RUS 83 23.26 1115
8. Bianca KNIGHT USA 89 23.50 1096

Women's 400m - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Allyson FELIX USA 85 50.15 1196 SB
2. Amantle MONTSHO BOT 83 50.34 1190 SB
3. Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM 82 50.50 1184
4. Debbie DUNN USA 78 50.85 1172 SB
5. Christine OHURUOGU GBR 84 50.88 1171 SB
6. Shericka WILLIAMS JAM 85 51.11 1164 SB
7. Monica HARGROVE USA 82 51.87 1138
8. Christina DAY JAM 86 52.95 1102 SB

Women's 1500m - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Nancy Jebet LANGAT KEN 81 4:01.63 1192 SB
2. Gelete BURKA ETH 86 4:02.16 1188 SB
3. Siham HILALI MAR 86 4:03.89 1174 SB
4. Ibtissam LAKHOUAD MAR 80 4:04.23 1172 SB
5. Viola KIBIWOT KEN 83 4:05.63 1161 SB
6. Ingvill MAKESTAD NOR 81 4:06.08 1157 PB
7. Genzebe DIBABA ETH 91 4:06.10 1157 PB
8. Stephanie TWELL GBR 89 4:06.10 1157 SB
9. René KALMER RSA 80 4:07.89 1143 SB
10. Maryam Yusuf JAMAL BRN 84 4:09.25 1132 SB
11. Mimi BELETE BRN 88 4:10.98 1119 SB
12. Hind DEHIBA CHAHYD FRA 79 4:17.83 1066 SB
- Mariam MUBARAK ABDULLA UAE   DNF  
- Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR 79 DNF  

Women's 100mH - 14.05.2010

Final, wind: +2.7

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Lolo JONES USA 82 12.63 1183
2. Priscilla LOPES-SCHLIEP CAN 82 12.67 1178
3. Virginia POWELL-CRAWFORD USA 83 12.70 1175
4. Perdita FELICIEN CAN 80 12.73 1171
5. Danielle CARRUTHERS USA 79 12.74 1169
6. Delloreen ENNIS JAM 75 12.75 1168
7. Dawn HARPER USA 84 12.77 1166
8. Tiffany OFILI USA 87 12.87 1153

Women's High Jump - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Blanka VLAŠIĆ CRO 83 1.98 1172 SB
2. Chaunte HOWARD-LOWE USA 84 1.98 1172
3. Ruth BEITIA ESP 79 1.94 1128
4. Svetlana SHKOLINA RUS 86 1.90 1085 SB
5. Emma GREEN SWE 84 1.85 1031 SB
6. Nadezhda DUSANOVA UZB 87 1.85 1031 SB
7. Viktoriya SLIVKA-KLYUGINA RUS 80 1.80 977 SB
- Marina AITOVA KAZ 82 NH  

Women's Pole Vault - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Silke SPIEGELBURG GER 86 4.70 1155 PB
2. Tatyana POLNOVA RUS 79 4.55 1103 SB
3. Jiřina PTÁČNÍKOVÁ CZE 86 4.55 1103 PB
3. Anna ROGOWSKA POL 81 4.55 1103 SB
5. Lacy JANSON USA 83 4.55 1103 SB
6. Nikolia KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 86 4.55 1103 PB
7. Yuliya GOLUBCHIKOVA RUS 83 4.45 1069 SB
8. Kristina GADSCHIEW GER 84 4.30 1018 SB
9. Carolin HINGST GER 80 4.10 949 SB

Women's Discus Throw - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Yarelis BARRIOS CUB 83 64.90 1158
2. Dani SAMUELS AUS 88 64.67 1154
3. Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 90 62.33 1109
4. Aretha D. THURMOND USA 76 62.26 1108 SB
5. Nicoleta GRASU ROU 71 61.63 1096 SB
6. Věra POSPÍŠILOVÁ-CECHLOVÁ CZE 78 58.79 1041 SB
7. Stephanie BROWN-TRAFTON USA 79 54.14 952
- Yarisley COLLADO CUB 85 NM  

Women's Javelin Throw - 14.05.2010

Final

Pl. Athlete / Team Nat. Birth Result Score
1. Mariya ABAKUMOVA RUS 86 68.89 1238 SB
2. Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 81 67.33 1208 SB
3. Martina RATEJ SLO 81 67.16 1205 PB
4. Christina OBERGFÖLL GER 81 64.38 1152 SB
5. Zahra BANI ITA 79 57.29 1016
6. Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR ISL 85 54.74 967
7. Maria Nicoleta NEGOIŢĂ ROU 86 54.21 957
8. Elisabeth PAUER AUT 83 52.97 933

 
 
Post as: 
History for Doha Diamond League - Qatar Athletic Super Grand Prix
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 7 4 24  
2013 1 7 22 26  
2012 1 2 2 66  
2011 1 14 14 33  
2010 1 15 1 33  
2009 1 11 1    
Hashtags: None