Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Custom Poster App Racetime Photo App NikeCrossNationals.com

Boys 5k Run CC Championship

 RecordTiming.com - Contractor License 
Nike Cross Nationals - 12/6/2008
Portland Meadows -Portland, OR

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Connor, Reed The Woodlands XC 15:13.6 1
2 Zivec, Jakub Grand Rapids XC 15:18.1
3 Osoro, Joash Bismarck XC Club 15:18.7 2
4 Rosa, Joe Plainsboro XC Club 15:19.0 3
5 Lutz, Craig Flower Mound XC 15:25.0
6 Hatz, Alex Manlius XC Club 15:26.4 4
7 Shields, Drew Fishers XC Club 15:28.1
8 Hebert, Jordan Elmhurst XC Club 15:28.6 5
9 Ornelas, Zachary Vista Ridge RC 15:30.8
10 Kimpel, Andrew North Spokane 15:32.2 6
11 Straneva, Max Binghamton XC Club 15:32.7
12 Gedyon, Elias Los Angeles XC Club 15:34.6 7
13 Rowe, Garrett Mountain View XC 15:34.8
14 Sulkin, Steve Elmhurst XC Club 15:36.3 8
15 Swearingen, Jacob Potosi XC Club 15:36.4
16 Pohorence, Sean Rockaway XC Club 15:37.7
17 Gibson, Kyle Napervillle XC Club 15:39.3 9
18 Sanchez, Jonathan Buchanan XC Club 15:40.2 10
19 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr Clifton Park XC 15:40.5 11
20 Roys, Danny Medina XC Club 15:43.1
21 Schmidt, Cody Redondo Beach XC 15:44.1
22 Brown, Chris Southlake XC Club 15:44.7
23 Schwaderer, Donald Wheat Ridge XC Club 15:46.3
24 Stinson, Parker Cedar Park XC Club 15:46.3 12
25 Veilleux, Benjamin Berryville XC Club 15:46.4
26 McIlece, James Cedar Park XC Club 15:48.6 13
27 Watson, Barak Nampa XC Club 15:48.6
28 Huizenga, Devin Bismarck XC Club 15:50.4 14
29 Mearns, Colin Williamsburg XC 15:50.9 15
30 McWilliams, David Napervillle XC Club 15:51.3 16
31 Gonzales, Andrew Southridge XC Club 15:52.7
32 Nelson, Jon Provo XC Club 15:55.1
33 Peloquin, Conner Gig Harbor XC Club 15:55.5
34 Spencer, Leighton Bergen XC Club 15:56.1 17
35 Molke, Robert Bergen XC Club 15:56.8 18
36 Muller, John LaGrangeville XC 15:57.1
37 Rosaaen, Kevin Tacoma XC Club 15:58.0
38 Hardin, Joshua Sterling XC Club 15:58.3
39 Martin, James Fort Wayne XC Club 15:58.4
40 Deir, Alex Honeoye Falls XC 15:58.7
41 Zacharias, Patrick Albuquerque XC Club 15:58.8 19
42 Rathke, Chase Katy XC Club 15:59.5
43 McElroy, Matthew Huntington Beach 16:00.0
44 Reedy, Heath Buchanan XC Club 16:00.4 20
45 Rosa, James Plainsboro XC Club 16:00.7 21
46 Colley, Andrew Williamsburg XC 16:01.6 22
47 Dean, Leon North Spokane 16:01.8 23
48 Howard, Jeffrey North Spokane 16:02.3 24
49 DeLaGarza, Alejandro Mercedes XC Club 16:02.8
50 Andrews, Robert Shoreham XC Club 16:02.9
51 Slater, JP Los Angeles XC Club 16:03.0 25
52 Butler, Andrew The Woodlands XC 16:05.0 26
53 Gemar, Lukas Moorhead XC Club 16:05.3
54 Miles, Bradley Lansdale XC Club 16:05.8
55 Johnston, Benjamin North Spokane 16:05.9 27
56 Kelly, Brett Madison XC Club 16:06.0
57 Poizat, Renaud Arcadia XC Club 16:06.3
58 Atkinson, Brian Melbourne XC Club 16:06.8
59 Anderson, Scott East Aurora XC Club 16:07.2
60 Harris, Daniel Clifton Park XC 16:07.3 28
61 Kiyokawa, Andrew Portland XC Club 16:08.2 29
62 Jermann, Tyler Napervillle XC Club 16:08.8 30
63 Hernandez, Francis Nashua XC Club 16:09.2
64 Valdes, Tyler Dana Point XC Club 16:09.8 31
65 Farrell, Brendan Manlius XC Club 16:10.1 32
66 Gildea, Sean Thousand Oaks XC 16:10.6 33
67 Webster, Jack Alta XC Club 16:11.5 34
68 Trainor, Brian Clifton Park XC 16:12.0 35
69 Diaz, Andres Los Angeles XC Club 16:12.4 36
70 Pittman, Kyle Los Alamos XC Club 16:12.5
71 Joerger, Kevin Thousand Oaks XC 16:12.6 37
72 Ducharme, Daniel Wayzata XC Club 16:12.7 38
73 Milhorn, Landon The Woodlands XC 16:14.0 39
74 Hassan, Mahad Willmar XC Club 16:15.0
75 Smith, Andrew Elmhurst XC Club 16:15.5 40
76 Sleeper, Ryan Plainsboro XC Club 16:15.8 41
77 Corkedale, Tyler Plainsboro XC Club 16:16.1 42
78 Gil, Ryan Wexford XC Club 16:16.1 43
79 Jantzer, Elliot Phoenix (Or) XC 16:16.8
80 Burger, Christian Portland XC Club 16:17.0 44
81 Lober, Asher Thousand Oaks XC 16:17.0 45
82 Danaher, William Clifton Park XC 16:18.0 46
83 Larsen, Andrew Aurora XC Club 16:18.5
84 Palmer, Andrew Bethesda XC Club 16:18.6
85 Demaree, Benjamin Portland XC Club 16:18.8 47
86 Cecil, Adam Elmhurst XC Club 16:19.2 48
87 Johnson, Kevin Peyton XC Club 16:19.5
88 Askin, Blake Raleigh XC Club 16:20.4 49
89 Driggs, Jack Elmhurst XC Club 16:21.5 50
90 Watanabe, Aaron Hanover XC Club 16:21.6
91 Shigenbu, Taro Ridgewood XC Club 16:22.2
92 Vargas, Rafael Bergen XC Club 16:22.7 51
93 Drenckhahn, Jeremy Wayzata XC Club 16:24.6 52
94 Broussard, Chase Wexford XC Club 16:25.0 53
95 Avila, Alexander North Spokane 16:25.3 54
96 Valdes, Ryan Dana Point XC Club 16:25.9 55
97 Clark, Ryan Albuquerque XC Club 16:26.3 56
98 Morgan, Patrick Wexford XC Club 16:26.9 57
99 Carbajal, Nathan The Woodlands XC 16:27.5 58
100 O'Neil, Sean Cedar Park XC Club 16:27.5 59
101 Longenbaugh, Neil Albuquerque XC Club 16:27.5 60
102 Paradis, Drew Alexandria (Mn) 16:27.6
103 Murray, Taylor Albuquerque XC Club 16:27.7 61
104 Geerts, Austin Cedar Park XC Club 16:27.9 62
105 Schaefer, Tucker Danbury XC Club 16:28.1 63
106 Belgiovine, Michael Bergen XC Club 16:28.3 64
107 Brownotter, Christian Bismarck XC Club 16:28.4 65
108 Rosas, Howard Bergen XC Club 16:29.5 66
109 Roache, Andrew Manlius XC Club 16:30.9 67
110 Herbert, Michael Napervillle XC Club 16:31.9 68
111 Phillips, Zac Dana Point XC Club 16:32.2 69
112 Appman, Will Wexford XC Club 16:33.3 70
113 Delton, James Buchanan XC Club 16:33.9 71
114 Guthrie, Robert Napervillle XC Club 16:34.5 72
115 Sanderson, Thomas The Woodlands XC 16:34.8 73
116 Vartanian, Daniel Buchanan XC Club 16:35.6 74
117 Ahrold, Blake Dana Point XC Club 16:35.9 75
118 Snyder, Andrew Thousand Oaks XC 16:36.2 76
119 Galvin, Christopher Cedar Park XC Club 16:36.7 77
120 Balaban, Eric Wexford XC Club 16:36.7 78
121 Holt, John Williamsburg XC 16:37.2 79
122 Jones, Hubert Raleigh XC Club 16:38.3 80
123 Guzman, John Upland XC Club 16:39.5
124 Wallace, Levi Danbury XC Club 16:39.5 81
125 Wasz, Andrew Wayzata XC Club 16:40.1 82
126 Haugland, Oliver Wayzata XC Club 16:41.3 83
127 Syndergaard, Parker Alta XC Club 16:42.2 84
128 Lauriello, Anthony Albuquerque XC Club 16:43.1 85
129 Thorson, Joshua Wayzata XC Club 16:43.7 86
130 Lacambra, Anthony Dana Point XC Club 16:44.1 87
131 Morgan, Patrick Elmhurst XC Club 16:45.1 88
132 Morrow, Donald Thousand Oaks XC 16:45.4 89
133 Maag, Patrick Portland XC Club 16:45.7 90
134 Krohn, Austin Cedar Park XC Club 16:46.1 91
135 Jones, Garrett Alta XC Club 16:46.3 92
136 Lozano, Landon Wayzata XC Club 16:46.3 93
137 Barnard, Kevin Buchanan XC Club 16:46.4 94
138 Neville, Winston Portland XC Club 16:47.8 95
139 Moulder, Ross The Woodlands XC 16:48.2 96
140 McGurrin, Mark Manlius XC Club 16:50.4 97
141 Bubniak, Joey Danbury XC Club 16:51.4 98
142 Milam, William Portland XC Club 16:51.5 99
143 Russell, Kevin Danbury XC Club 16:53.4 100
144 Nuss, Josh Bismarck XC Club 16:53.8 101
145 Glover, James Clifton Park XC 16:54.3 102
146 Bradley, Tyler The Woodlands XC 16:54.8 103
147 Albertson, Clayton Buchanan XC Club 16:55.5 104
148 McGregor, Patrick Birmingham XC Club 16:57.4
149 Staub, Richard Raleigh XC Club 16:58.2 105
150 Dean, Josh Dana Point XC Club 16:58.5 106
151 Pietz, Harlan Albuquerque XC Club 16:58.7 107
152 Moffet, Kyle Alta XC Club 16:59.5 108
153 Lee, Anthony Plainsboro XC Club 16:59.8 109
154 Ruiz, Pablo Los Angeles XC Club 16:59.8 110
155 Carson, Keller Buchanan XC Club 17:00.1 111
156 Adams, Casey North Spokane 17:01.1 112
157 Wynn, Emmett Albuquerque XC Club 17:02.0 113
158 Cico, John Manlius XC Club 17:02.6 114
159 Squeri, Jonathan Plainsboro XC Club 17:03.1 115
160 Hackbart, Jonathan Wayzata XC Club 17:03.5 116
161 Howell, Brian Alta XC Club 17:04.8 117
162 Offer, Brendan Bergen XC Club 17:05.2 118
163 Malherbe, Petrus Raleigh XC Club 17:08.2 119
164 Wilkinson, John Cedar Park XC Club 17:10.5 120
165 Paulick, Brent Clifton Park XC 17:12.6 121
166 Robertson, Matt Wexford XC Club 17:15.1 122
167 Hogshead, Taylor Dana Point XC Club 17:15.4 123
168 Bubniak, Danny Danbury XC Club 17:16.0 124
169 Barnes, Brandon Bismarck XC Club 17:16.7 125
170 Pristouris, Chris Danbury XC Club 17:17.1 126
171 Jones, Deaton Raleigh XC Club 17:17.3 127
172 Dorset, Ian Clifton Park XC 17:20.4 128
173 Weidman, Hans Thousand Oaks XC 17:20.6 129
174 Schlickenmeyer, Josh Williamsburg XC 17:22.5 130
175 Eggers, John Los Angeles XC Club 17:22.6 131
176 Mollinedo, Noel Los Angeles XC Club 17:24.2 132
177 Bartholomew, Blake Alta XC Club 17:25.0 133
178 Petursson, Dalton Portland XC Club 17:27.9 134
179 Hornsby, Russell Williamsburg XC 17:28.0 135
180 Woodward, Christopher Napervillle XC Club 17:31.6 136
181 Reid, Adam North Spokane 17:32.8 137
182 Lawrence, Braden Raleigh XC Club 17:33.1 138
183 Kostelnik, Philip Los Angeles XC Club 17:33.6 139
184 Levine, Alex Danbury XC Club 17:34.0 140
185 Cadwallader, Jay Wexford XC Club 17:34.0 141
186 Hartnett, Joseph Manlius XC Club 17:34.5 142
187 Smithers, Daniel Thousand Oaks XC 17:38.5 143
188 Jurkiewicz, Karsten Napervillle XC Club 17:38.9 144
189 Veilleux, Andrew Manlius XC Club 17:39.7 145
190 Hintz, Josh Bismarck XC Club 17:41.6 146
191 Evens, Zachary Alta XC Club 17:49.8 147
192 Carapezza, Michael Bergen XC Club 17:52.9 148
193 Parker, Hayden Raleigh XC Club 17:57.9 149
194 Pollastrini, Brian Elmhurst XC Club 18:39.2 150
195 Ellwood, Stephen Plainsboro XC Club 18:54.5 151
196 Morgan, Jacob Williamsburg XC 19:13.8 152
197 Schulz, Dion Bismarck XC Club 19:20.8 153


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 North Spokane XC Club 134 6 23 24 27 54 112 137
Total Time: 1:20:07.50
Average: 16:01.50
2 Elmhurst XC Club 151 5 8 40 48 50 88 150
Total Time: 1:20:01.10
Average: 16:00.22
3 Napervillle XC Club 195 9 16 30 68 72 136 144
Total Time: 1:20:45.80
Average: 16:09.16
4 The Woodlands XC Club 197 1 26 39 58 73 96 103
Total Time: 1:20:34.90
Average: 16:06.98
5 Plainsboro XC Club 216 3 21 41 42 109 115 151
Total Time: 1:20:51.40
Average: 16:10.28
6 Bergen XC Club 216 17 18 51 64 66 118 148
Total Time: 1:21:13.40
Average: 16:14.68
7 Clifton Park XC Club 222 11 28 35 46 102 121 128
Total Time: 1:21:12.10
Average: 16:14.42
8 Cedar Park XC Club 223 12 13 59 62 77 91 120
Total Time: 1:21:07.00
Average: 16:13.40
9 Buchanan XC Club 269 10 20 71 74 94 104 111
Total Time: 1:21:36.50
Average: 16:19.30
10 Thousand Oaks XC Club 280 33 37 45 76 89 129 143
Total Time: 1:22:01.80
Average: 16:24.36
11 Albuquerque XC Club 281 19 56 60 61 85 107 113
Total Time: 1:22:03.40
Average: 16:24.68
12 Wexford XC Club 301 43 53 57 70 78 122 141
Total Time: 1:22:18.00
Average: 16:27.60
13 Portland XC Club 305 29 44 47 90 95 99 134
Total Time: 1:22:17.50
Average: 16:27.50
14 Bismarck XC Club 307 2 14 65 101 125 146 153
Total Time: 1:21:48.00
Average: 16:21.60
15 Los Angeles XC Club 309 7 25 36 110 131 132 139
Total Time: 1:22:12.40
Average: 16:26.48
16 Manlius XC Club 314 4 32 67 97 114 142 145
Total Time: 1:22:00.40
Average: 16:24.08
17 Dana Point XC Club 317 31 55 69 75 87 106 123
Total Time: 1:22:27.90
Average: 16:29.58
18 Wayzata XC Club 341 38 52 82 83 86 93 116
Total Time: 1:22:42.40
Average: 16:32.48
19 Williamsburg XC Club 381 15 22 79 130 135 152
Total Time: 1:23:20.20
Average: 16:40.04
20 Alta XC Club 435 34 84 92 108 117 133 147
Total Time: 1:23:44.30
Average: 16:44.86
21 Danbury XC Club 466 63 81 98 100 124 126 140
Total Time: 1:24:08.40
Average: 16:49.68
22 Raleigh XC Club 480 49 80 105 119 127 138 149
Total Time: 1:24:22.40
Average: 16:52.48