Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Custom Poster App Racetime Photo App NikeCrossNationals.com

Girls 5k Run CC Championship

RecordTiming.com - Contractor License 
                        Nike Cross Nationals - 12/6/2008                         
                         Portland Meadows -Portland, OR                          
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women
1 Sveinsson, Chelsey Addison XC Club 17:26.9
2 Andrews, Sarah The Woodlands XC 17:35.8 1
3 Fulton, Eleanor Highlands Ranch 17:45.1
4 Winslow, Danielle Adirondack XC Club 17:48.4 2
5 Flanagan, Lindsay Roselle XC Club 17:50.3
6 Predmore, Elizabeth Clifton Park XC 17:53.0
7 Chapman, Courtney Manlius XC Club 17:53.0 3
8 Decker, Ashlee West Des Moines 17:55.8
9 Roecker, Sam Burnt Hills XC Club 17:58.2 4
10 Nielson, Alyssa Colleyville XC Club 18:00.8
11 Mahoney, Kaylin Santa Clarita XC 18:04.1 5
12 Tindall, Regan Belton XC Club 18:05.4
13 Winslow, Amanda Suwanee XC Club 18:07.7 6
14 Martinez, Sandra Yakima XC Club 18:08.5
15 Billmeyer, Alli Torry Pines XC Club 18:09.7
16 Morgan, Stephanie Barnesville XC Club 18:10.0
17 Hanenberg, Kaitlin Co Springs XC 18:10.5 7
18 Chambers, Madeline Rocky River XC Club 18:11.3 8
19 Anklin, Meaghan Manlius XC Club 18:13.7 9
20 Adams, Christine Anaheim XC Club 18:14.3
21 Luber, Hannah Manlius XC Club 18:14.8 10
22 Milne, Clara Albuquerque XC Club 18:16.7
23 Neczypor, Hannah North Royalton 18:17.1
24 Carter, Mackenzie Manlius XC Club 18:17.6 11
25 Morgan, Madeline Bama XC Club 18:21.5
26 Moreland, Amanda Bloomfield XC Club 18:24.9
27 Russell, Amanda Vista Ridge RC 18:25.7 12
28 Alvarez, Alaina Dana Point XC Club 18:27.2 13
29 Bottorff, Juliet Wilmington XC Club 18:28.6 14
30 Heuer, Sarah Geneva XC Club 18:30.4 15
31 Caldwell, Heidi Hanover XC Club 18:31.8
32 Nielsen, Nicole Boise XC Club 18:33.2
33 Brandon, Elizabeth Eagle XC Club 18:33.3
34 Maag, Annamarie Portland XC Club 18:33.8 16
35 Opitz, Casey Eden Prairie XC 18:33.9 17
36 Benzel, Miranda Fort Collins XC 18:35.4 18
37 Karys, Kelsey Newton XC Club 18:36.0 19
38 Buenaga, Kaitlin Wilmington XC Club 18:36.3 20
39 Fedronic, Justine Belmont XC Club 18:37.3
40 Hollowood, Keelin Kinetic XC Club 18:38.3 21
41 Budd, Kellie Omaha XC Club 18:39.0
42 Hayes, Hillary Huntington Beach 18:39.5
43 Akande, Olanike Suwanee XC Club 18:39.7 22
44 Heymsfeld, Grace Elkins XC Club 18:39.8
45 Winslow, Brittany Adirondack XC Club 18:40.3 23
46 Gillespie, Katie Cuyahoga Falls 18:40.9
47 Borroughs, Amanda Kinetic XC Club 18:41.0 24
48 Kientz, Kristen Highlands Ranch 18:41.1
49 Skiba, Melissa Oak Park XC Club 18:42.7
50 Lachowitzer, Tarin Fargo XC Club 18:42.9
51 O'Keefe, Katherine Newton XC Club 18:43.9 25
52 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen Midlothian XC Club 18:44.0
53 Pierce, Haley Wilmington XC Club 18:46.2 26
54 Viger, Rachel Fort Collins XC 18:47.1 27
55 Belvis, Bailey Prosper XC Club 18:47.1
56 Murakami, Amber Santa Clarita XC 18:47.4 28
57 Levene, Abigail Andover XC Club 18:47.7
58 Pagano, Sarah Washington Twp 18:48.2
59 Isham, Ashley Vista Ridge RC 18:48.9 29
60 LaValley, Emily Co Springs XC 18:49.2 30
61 Bulder, Stephanie Santa Clarita XC 18:49.2 31
62 Witczak, Marci Fort Collins XC 18:50.1 32
63 Malone, Molly Manlius XC Club 18:50.5 33
64 Rudin, Allie Eden Prairie XC 18:51.3 34
65 Jauregui, Brianna Santa Clarita XC 18:51.5 35
66 Randall, Anne Santa Clarita XC 18:52.0 36
67 Keklak, Andrea Sudbury XC Club 18:52.4 37
68 Schutte, Payton Portland XC Club 18:52.5 38
69 Lawton, Laura Eden Prairie XC 18:54.9 39
70 Stock, Corey Sudbury XC Club 18:54.9 40
71 Parker, Carey Seattle XC Club 18:55.0
72 Kautz, Seanna Sioux Falls XC Club 18:55.3 41
73 Hylton, Ethel Sudbury XC Club 18:55.4 42
74 Dahlberg, Bridget Newton XC Club 18:57.3 43
75 Pezzulo, Molly Burnt Hills XC Club 18:57.4 44
76 Parry, Kristin Dana Point XC Club 18:57.7 45
77 Simonson, Danika Clifton Park XC 18:57.8
78 Scalf, Allie Johnson City XC 18:57.9
79 Reid, Madeleine Newton XC Club 18:58.6 46
80 King, Sydney Kinetic XC Club 18:59.3 47
81 Yohe, Megan Liberty XC Club 18:59.5
82 Goutos, Cassandra Kinetic XC Club 19:02.6 48
83 Fehr, Kallie Wilmington XC Club 19:02.8 49
84 Wynn, Carly Adirondack XC Club 19:04.0 50
85 Tremblay, Laura Loveland XC Club 19:04.0
86 Graybill, Lindsey Emmaus XC Club 19:04.3
87 Piepenberg, Jamie Alexandria (Mn) 19:04.4
88 Gregory, Meaghan Burnt Hills XC Club 19:05.1 51
89 Francis, Leah Juneau XC Club 19:05.3
90 Mueller, Morgan Adirondack XC Club 19:06.4 52
91 Carr, Madison Kinetic XC Club 19:07.2 53
92 Thompson, Samantha The Woodlands XC 19:07.5 54
93 Schinski, Elizabeth Geneseo XC Club 19:08.7
94 Ogan, Cassandra Fort Collins XC 19:10.2 55
95 Beresford, Laura Dana Point XC Club 19:10.3 56
96 Homer, Allison Blacksburg XC Club 19:11.1
97 Frankian, Karis Santa Clarita XC 19:11.6 57
98 Stultz, Katherind Rocky River XC Club 19:12.2 58
99 Bellon, Brianne Kinetic XC Club 19:12.9 59
100 Dalglish, Shawn The Woodlands XC 19:13.8 60
101 Malloy, Kristen Glastonbury XC Club 19:14.0
102 Orr, Chelsea Sammamish XC Club 19:15.3 61
103 Tauscher, Lisa Geneva XC Club 19:15.9 62
104 Eddy, Candace Kaysville XC Club 19:16.7
105 Cetina, Itzel Cinco Ranch XC 19:17.2 63
106 Henningson, Roxanne Greenwich XC Club 19:19.5
107 Platner, Megan Eden Prairie XC 19:21.2 64
108 McGinty, Allyson Suwanee XC Club 19:21.2 65
109 Gossels, Jennifer Sudbury XC Club 19:21.4 66
110 Cota, Paxton Dana Point XC Club 19:21.7 67
111 Wilk, Riley Burnt Hills XC Club 19:22.5 68
112 Molt, Keri Santa Clarita XC 19:23.4 69
113 Wahlund, Brecca Minot XC Club 19:24.0
114 Whitley, Kelly Geneva XC Club 19:24.4 70
115 Buchan, Katheryn Manlius XC Club 19:26.1 71
116 Golovkina, Olga Newton XC Club 19:28.1 72
117 Parsons, Molly Wilmington XC Club 19:29.0 73
118 Denaree, Adrienne Portland XC Club 19:30.5 74
119 Stableford, Shelby Co Springs XC 19:30.8 75
120 Schrader, Bree Kingwood XC Club 19:31.7 76
121 Messina, Katie Adirondack XC Club 19:33.7 77
122 Chapman, Alexandra Manlius XC Club 19:34.3 78
123 Jackson, Zahri Kingwood XC Club 19:36.5 79
124 Winslow, Victoria Suwanee XC Club 19:36.7 80
125 Balbier, Heather Dana Point XC Club 19:38.0 81
126 Goldsmith, Alyse Cinco Ranch XC 19:38.1 82
127 Hess, Alexandra Sioux Falls XC Club 19:40.4 83
128 Anderson, Kiersten Burnt Hills XC Club 19:40.5 84
129 Hargens, Erin Sioux Falls XC Club 19:41.1 85
130 Follett, Kirsten Fort Collins XC 19:41.2 86
131 Williams, Sydney Suwanee XC Club 19:43.7 87
132 Van Rysselberghe, Noelle Portland XC Club 19:48.6 88
133 Arthur, Claire Sudbury XC Club 19:50.0 89
134 Pagano, Jessica Cinco Ranch XC 19:50.8 90
135 Brown, Kelsey Co Springs XC 19:52.3 91
136 Husted, Emily Co Springs XC 19:52.3 92
137 Murray, Colleen The Woodlands XC 19:52.8 93
138 Calvarese, Allison Wilmington XC Club 19:54.6 94
139 Hayes, Shelby The Woodlands XC 19:55.5 95
140 Crawford, Briana Suwanee XC Club 19:56.3 96
141 Fischer, Abby Rocky River XC Club 19:57.1 97
142 Steen, Katelyn Sammamish XC Club 19:57.3 98
143 Marquard, Abigail Rocky River XC Club 19:57.6 99
144 Fischer, Clare Rocky River XC Club 19:58.8 100
145 Mahoney, Shannan Portland XC Club 19:58.9 101
146 Garwick, Jessica Cinco Ranch XC 19:59.3 102
147 Blodnick, Erin Sammamish XC Club 20:00.4 103
148 Breems, Bailey Sioux Falls XC Club 20:00.6 104
149 Turley, Elaina Co Springs XC 20:01.3 105
150 Gomez, Sheridan Dana Point XC Club 20:01.9 106
151 Fletcher, Sara Kingwood XC Club 20:03.0 107
152 Jeter, Dana Eden Prairie XC 20:03.4 108
153 Mazzocco, Kassandra Co Springs XC 20:04.4 109
154 de Voir, Sabrah Portland XC Club 20:04.6 110
155 Starnes, Madison Sammamish XC Club 20:05.3 111
156 Boucher, Kaitlyn Kingwood XC Club 20:05.5 112
157 Blackwell, Lauren Wilmington XC Club 20:06.7 113
158 Hoch, Hanna Eden Prairie XC 20:11.0 114
159 Heuer, Meghan Geneva XC Club 20:13.1 115
160 O'Connor, Haley Sammamish XC Club 20:14.4 116
161 Whitworth, Chloe Suwanee XC Club 20:15.0 117
162 Laurette, Tess Geneva XC Club 20:16.3 118
163 Wiseman, Taylor The Woodlands XC 20:16.4 119
164 Horbelt, Brittany Cinco Ranch XC 20:17.3 120
165 Fineman, Melanie Newton XC Club 20:19.8 121
166 Hagler, Claire Portland XC Club 20:20.7 122
167 Clarke, Holly Sudbury XC Club 20:21.7 123
168 Amadu, Mariam Kingwood XC Club 20:22.8 124
169 Camareno, Kelsey Vista Ridge RC 20:23.7 125
170 Riley, Erin Rocky River XC Club 20:24.1 126
171 Brown, Megan Sioux Falls XC Club 20:24.3 127
172 Galbraith, Zoe Vista Ridge RC 20:24.3 128
173 Whitmore, mary Rocky River XC Club 20:24.6 129
174 Stacey, Kerry Vista Ridge RC 20:25.4 130
175 Stone, Kristen Cinco Ranch XC 20:28.7 131
176 Shogren, Kelly Geneva XC Club 20:29.6 132
177 Lyons, Margo The Woodlands XC 20:30.1 133
178 Roecker, Meagan Burnt Hills XC Club 20:35.4 134
179 Matranga, Breelan Dana Point XC Club 20:37.9 135
180 Batty, Megan Sammamish XC Club 20:39.0 136
181 Brady, Megan Geneva XC Club 20:39.3 137
182 Lingenbrink, Tasha Sammamish XC Club 20:39.4 138
183 Navatka, Jolie Adirondack XC Club 20:47.4 139
184 Bullin, Samantha Vista Ridge RC 20:49.0 140
185 Chilson, Denise Fort Collins XC 20:51.2 141
186 May, Elizabeth Newton XC Club 20:52.0 142
187 Nwuli, Jennifer Kingwood XC Club 21:07.2 143
188 Lajoie, Juliann Adirondack XC Club 21:10.1 144
189 Potter, Rachael Sudbury XC Club 21:10.2 145
190 Ramsey, Meredith Cinco Ranch XC 21:12.1 146
191 Birkle, Alex Eden Prairie XC 21:14.9 147
192 Conway, Megan Kinetic XC Club 21:19.0 148
193 Harvey, Payton Kingwood XC Club 21:21.1 149
194 Bauer, Laura Sioux Falls XC Club 21:28.8 150
195 Miller, Abigail Fort Collins XC 21:42.3 151
196 Phillips, Emily Vista Ridge RC 21:59.1 152
197 Oswald, Alexandra Sioux Falls XC Club 22:11.6 153
198 Drapeau, Alyssa Burnt Hills XC Club 25:18.9 154

 


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Manlius XC Club 66 3 9 10 11 33 71 78
Total Time: 1:31:29.60
Average: 18:17.92
2 Santa Clarita XC Club 135 5 28 31 35 36 57 69
Total Time: 1:33:24.20
Average: 18:40.84
3 Wilmington XC Club 182 14 20 26 49 73 94 113
Total Time: 1:34:22.90
Average: 18:52.58
4 Kinetic XC Club 193 21 24 47 48 53 59 148
Total Time: 1:34:28.40
Average: 18:53.68
5 Adirondack XC Club 204 2 23 50 52 77 139 144
Total Time: 1:34:12.80
Average: 18:50.56
6 Newton XC Club 205 19 25 43 46 72 121 142
Total Time: 1:34:43.90
Average: 18:56.78
7 Fort Collins XC Club 218 18 27 32 55 86 141 151
Total Time: 1:35:04.00
Average: 19:00.80
8 Burnt Hills XC Club 251 4 44 51 68 84 134 154
Total Time: 1:35:03.70
Average: 19:00.74
9 Suwanee XC Club 260 6 22 65 80 87 96 117
Total Time: 1:35:29.00
Average: 19:05.80
10 Dana Point XC Club 262 13 45 56 67 81 106 135
Total Time: 1:35:34.90
Average: 19:06.98
11 Eden Prairie XC Club 262 17 34 39 64 108 114 147
Total Time: 1:35:44.70
Average: 19:08.94
12 Sudbury XC Club 274 37 40 42 66 89 123 145
Total Time: 1:35:54.10
Average: 19:10.82
13 Colorado Springs XC Club 295 7 30 75 91 92 105 109
Total Time: 1:36:15.10
Average: 19:15.02
14 The Woodlands XC Club 303 1 54 60 93 95 119 133
Total Time: 1:35:45.40
Average: 19:09.08
15 Portland XC Club 317 16 38 74 88 101 110 122
Total Time: 1:36:44.30
Average: 19:20.86
16 Rocky River XC Club 362 8 58 97 99 100 126 129
Total Time: 1:37:17.00
Average: 19:27.40
17 Geneva XC Club 380 15 62 70 115 118 132 137
Total Time: 1:37:40.11
Average: 19:32.02
18 Vista Ridge RC 424 12 29 125 128 130 140 152
Total Time: 1:38:28.00
Average: 19:41.60
19 Sioux Falls XC Club 440 41 83 85 104 127 150 153
Total Time: 1:38:41.70
Average: 19:44.34
20 Cinco Ranch XC Club 457 63 82 90 102 120 131 146
Total Time: 1:39:02.70
Average: 19:48.54
21 Sammamish XC Club 489 61 98 103 111 116 136 138
Total Time: 1:39:32.70
Average: 19:54.54
22 Kingwood XC Club 498 76 79 107 112 124 143 149
Total Time: 1:39:39.50
Average: 19:55.90