Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Custom Poster App Racetime Photo App NikeCrossNationals.com

2004 Boy's Nike Team National Results

                                  Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Kroy XC 92 1 4 16 29 42 56 116
Total Time: 1:21:58.90
Average: 16:23.78
2 Stotan XC 127 9 18 31 34 35 95 118
Total Time: 1:23:12.10
Average: 16:38.42
3 Tyson's Army 146 6 21 33 36 50 74 115
Total Time: 1:23:19.70
Average: 16:39.94
4 Ernie's Army XC Club 173 10 23 39 48 53 69 93
Total Time: 1:23:37.60
Average: 16:43.52
5 Mountain View XC 206 14 26 40 55 71 107 129
Total Time: 1:24:09.40
Average: 16:49.88
6 Crusader Harriers 216 7 27 28 67 87 113 132
Total Time: 1:24:09.70
Average: 16:49.94
7 The Woodlands XC 237 12 38 51 52 84 114 127
Total Time: 1:24:30.20
Average: 16:54.04
8 Marshall Mix XC 237 15 45 54 61 62 135 137
Total Time: 1:24:29.80
Average: 16:53.96
9 Yakima Harriers 276 3 19 76 79 99 122 134
Total Time: 1:24:37.00
Average: 16:55.40
10 Charger XC 281 41 43 59 66 72 91 126
Total Time: 1:24:57.50
Average: 16:59.50
11 Lincroft XC 284 20 32 63 81 88 96 111
Total Time: 1:25:09.10
Average: 17:01.82
12 Blue Crush XC Club 294 22 44 57 68 103 110 125
Total Time: 1:25:12.00
Average: 17:02.40
13 South Side Farm Team 297 11 46 73 78 89 98 124
Total Time: 1:25:06.90
Average: 17:01.38
14 Carroll XC 327 13 25 30 120 139 143 146
Total Time: 1:26:48.80
Average: 17:21.76
15 Birmingham XC 332 8 24 75 94 131 144 145
Total Time: 1:25:53.10
Average: 17:10.62
16 Middlebury RC 338 17 49 70 100 102 117 128
Total Time: 1:25:49.80
Average: 17:09.96
17 Beach Dudes XC Club 340 2 80 82 86 90 97 130
Total Time: 1:25:19.60
Average: 17:03.92
18 Team Swanson 340 5 58 64 104 109 119 140
Total Time: 1:25:39.40
Average: 17:07.88
19 Yahara Hills RC 379 60 65 77 85 92 136
Total Time: 1:26:11.50
Average: 17:14.30
20 Park Pride XC 457 37 83 106 108 123 138 141
Total Time: 1:27:31.80
Average: 17:30.36
21 Harrisburg Harriers XC Cl 486 47 101 105 112 121 133 142
Total Time: 1:27:52.00
Average: 17:34.40




 Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Nike Team Nationals - 12/4/2004
Portland, OR
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Mc Namara Kroy XC 15:43.9 1
2 Brandon Bethke Beach Dudes XC Club 15:55.5 2
3 Robbie Barany Yakima Harriers 16:02.1 3
4 Matthew Dettman Kroy XC 16:08.5 4
5 Tucker Weems Team Swanson 16:12.2 5
6 Lafayette Barnes Tyson's Army 16:13.2 6
7 Michael Maag Crusader Harriers 16:15.2 7
8 Robert Bedsole Birmingham XC 16:15.9 8
9 Thomas Gruenewald Stotan XC 16:16.6 9
10 Dylan Jaedtke Erns Army 16:18.3 10
11 Benjamin Poffenroth SouthSide 16:24.7 11
12 Benjamin Schulz The Woodlands XC 16:25.2 12
13 Orey Smith Carroll XC 16:27.0 13
14 Spencer Evensen Mountain View XC 16:30.0 14
15 Dahir Jumale Marshall Mix XC 16:32.0 15
16 Nicholas Kuczwara Kroy XC 16:32.6 16
17 Braxton Fritz Middlebury RC 16:32.7 17
18 Andrew Mc Cann Stotan XC 16:33.5 18
19 Charles Cummings Yakima Harriers 16:34.0 19
20 Christopher Horel Lincroft XC 16:34.4 20
21 Steven Gimpel Tyson's Army 16:34.7 21
22 Scott Smith Blue Crush XC Club 16:35.5 22
23 Michael Cybulski Erns Army 16:36.7 23
24 Andrew Novack Birmingham XC 16:39.2 24
25 Kevin Ondrasek Carroll XC 16:40.0 25
26 Alden Bahr Mountain View XC 16:41.4 26
27 John Maletis Crusader Harriers 16:41.8 27
28 Andrew Scott Crusader Harriers 16:42.2 28
29 Eric Dettman Kroy XC 16:43.8 29
30 Colby Lowe Carroll XC 16:45.0 30
31 Jared Burdick Stotan XC 16:46.3 31
32 Kevin Rogers Lincroft XC 16:47.0 32
33 Greg Panas Tyson's Army 16:47.3 33
34 John Heron Stotan XC 16:47.8 34
35 Owen Kimple Stotan XC 16:47.9 35
36 Taylor Nepon Tyson's Army 16:48.0 36
37 Caleb Vogt Park Pride XC 16:48.3 37
38 Luke Hansen The Woodlands XC 16:48.8 38
39 Jason Pedersen Erns Army 16:49.2 39
40 Joseph Martineau Mountain View XC 16:49.7 40
41 Duzstin Martin Charger XC 16:49.9 41
42 John Schroeder Kroy XC 16:50.1 42
43 Cody Harper Charger XC 16:50.4 43
44 Ivan Garcia Blue Crush XC Club 16:50.8 44
45 Yahya Iman Marshall Mix XC 16:52.5 45
46 Robert Cosby SouthSide 16:53.4 46
47 Patrick Caulfield Harrisbrg 16:54.6 47
48 Matt Gulden Erns Army 16:55.1 48
49 Kenneth Collins Middlebury RC 16:55.7 49
50 Brian Palmer Tyson's Army 16:56.5 50
51 Daniel Lanzillotti The Woodlands XC 16:56.8 51
52 Justin Messenger The Woodlands XC 16:57.6 52
53 Hudson Andrews Erns Army 16:58.3 53
54 Ahmednur Jumale Marshall Mix XC 16:59.4 54
55 Justin Leavitt Mountain View XC 16:59.6 55
56 Roger Billhardt Kroy XC 17:00.4 56
57 Usiel Guadarrama Blue Crush XC Club 17:00.7 57
58 Matthew Morton Team Swanson 17:00.9 58
59 Mitch Bible Charger XC 17:01.6 59
60 Andrew Han Yahara Hills RC 17:02.1 60
61 Tom Allen Marshall Mix XC 17:02.7 61
62 Jonathan Tauer Marshall Mix XC 17:03.2 62
63 Justin Wheat Lincroft XC 17:04.0 63
64 Bret Imgrund Team Swanson 17:04.3 64
65 Benjamin Swimm Yahara Hills RC 17:05.0 65
66 Ben Johnson Charger XC 17:06.0 66
67 Edward Quinn Crusader Harriers 17:06.2 67
68 Darron Grimes Blue Crush XC Club 17:06.9 68
69 Danny Benson Erns Army 17:07.1 69
70 Loren Spirito Middlebury RC 17:07.2 70
71 Andrew Pierce Mountain View XC 17:08.7 71
72 Keith Blumenfeld Charger XC 17:09.6 72
73 Peter Hawkins SouthSide 17:09.9 73
74 Kelvin Daratha Tyson's Army 17:10.5 74
75 Jeremy Moujoodi Birmingham XC 17:10.9 75
76 Victor Palma Yakima Harriers 17:11.5 76
77 David Yu Yahara Hills RC 17:12.2 77
78 Brendan Chestnut SouthSide 17:12.6 78
79 Victor Dominguez Yakima Harriers 17:13.3 79
80 Christopher Mc Donald Beach Dudes XC Club 17:14.9 80
81 Gregory Leach Lincroft XC 17:18.3 81
82 Anthony Masci Beach Dudes XC Club 17:19.5 82
83 Coleman Hoover Park Pride XC 17:21.6 83
84 Daniel Gerber The Woodlands XC 17:21.8 84
85 Eric Lewandowski Yahara Hills RC 17:22.8 85
86 Nicholas Briggs Beach Dudes XC Club 17:23.2 86
87 Mathew Smith Crusader Harriers 17:24.3 87
88 Brian Keating Lincroft XC 17:25.4 88
89 David Hickerson SouthSide 17:26.3 89
90 Nathaniel Mouzis Beach Dudes XC Club 17:26.5 90
91 Mike Doran Charger XC 17:27.3 91
92 Robert Joynt Yahara Hills RC 17:29.4 92
93 Benjamin Capper Erns Army 17:30.8 93
94 Tim Landry Birmingham XC 17:30.9 94
95 Geoffrey King Stotan XC 17:31.4 95
96 Nicholas Di Chiara Lincroft XC 17:32.8 96
97 Benjamin Norwood Beach Dudes XC Club 17:33.2 97
98 Greg Kleweno SouthSide 17:35.1 98
99 Stephen Englund Yakima Harriers 17:36.1 99
100 Andrew Williams Middlebury RC 17:36.6 100
101 Michael Fulton Harrisbrg 17:37.0 101
102 Brock Wappes Middlebury RC 17:37.6 102
103 Jorge Gonzalez Blue Crush XC Club 17:38.1 103
104 Joshua Weems Team Swanson 17:38.6 104
105 Justin Keller Harrisbrg 17:39.9 105
106 Andrew Chuplis Park Pride XC 17:40.6 106
107 Derek Zabriskie Mountain View XC 17:40.9 107
108 Donald Anguish Park Pride XC 17:41.8 108
109 Jonathan Daniels Team Swanson 17:43.4 109
110 Matthew Campbell Blue Crush XC Club 17:43.6 110
111 Anthony Pellegrino Lincroft XC 17:44.0 111
112 Corey Creek Harrisbrg 17:44.3 112
113 Brian Manning Crusader Harriers 17:44.3 113
114 Ryan Gostic The Woodlands XC 17:45.2 114
115 Ryan Bishop Tyson's Army 17:45.4 115
116 Michael Arnold Kroy XC 17:45.9 116
117 Ladd Mercer Middlebury RC 17:50.5 117
118 Thomas Marnell Stotan XC 17:52.9 118
119 Richard Stahl Team Swanson 17:53.2 119
120 Jonathan Hermes Carroll XC 17:54.7 120
121 Timothy Johnson Harrisbrg 17:56.2 121
122 Matt Guilland Yakima Harriers 17:56.5 122
123 Chris Sickinger Park Pride XC 17:59.5 123
124 Steve Olsen SouthSide 18:00.9 124
125 Parker Daniells Blue Crush XC Club 18:01.5 125
126 Erik Hauswald Charger XC 18:02.1 126
127 Josh Sutherland The Woodlands XC 18:03.7 127
128 Nathan Yoder Middlebury RC 18:07.9 128
129 Kevin Robison Mountain View XC 18:11.1 129
130 Abdow Haji Beach Dudes XC Club 18:12.8 130
131 Stephen Payne Birmingham XC 18:16.2 131
132 Robert Maletis Crusader Harriers 18:16.5 132
133 William Frailey Harrisbrg 18:23.2 133
134 Miguel Macedonio Yakima Harriers 18:33.4 134
135 Matthew Calvin Marshall Mix XC 18:33.5 135
136 Scott Walker Yahara Hills RC 18:34.6 136
137 James Christiansen Marshall Mix XC 18:39.6 137
138 Andrew Corcoran Park Pride XC 18:55.3 138
139 Christopher Moore Carroll XC 19:02.1 139
140 Wilson O'Donnell Team Swanson 19:04.5 140
141 Brian Chwalisz Park Pride XC 19:15.0 141
142 Tyler Longenecker Harrisbrg 19:16.9 142
143 Robert Ondrasek Carroll XC 19:18.5 143
144 Stephen Mc Arthur Birmingham XC 19:50.7 144
145 Jamie Despain Birmingham XC 19:54.2 145
146 Brian Salin Carroll XC 20:47.3 146
-- Brendon Pierson Lincroft XC DNS
-- Dustin Schuss Park Pride XC DNS
-- Runner Xxx Yahara Hills RC DNS
-- Timothy Page Stotan XC DNS
-- Mark Wilde Harrisbrg DNS
-- Ben Willis Birmingham XC DNS
-- Sean Laurino Beach Dudes XC Club DNS
-- Richard Grue Carroll XC DNS
-- Runner XX Yahara Hills RC DNS
-- Zach Liedtke Yakima Harriers DNS
-- Calvin Armerding Charger XC DNS