Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2014 (2)
 
2013 (3)
 
2012 (4)
 
2011 (5)
 
2010 (5)
 
2009 (6)
 
2008 (2)
 
2007 (1)
 
2006 (0)
 
2005 (0)
 
2004 (0)
 
 

Pages in selected folder

 

June 19

Licensed to IUPUI - Site License       
American Milers Club - 6/19/2010
High Performance Series
Michael Carroll Stadium
Results


Women 800 Meter Run B SECTION
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gordon, Jackie Unattached 2:07.77
2 Sullivan, Mindy Unattached 2:08.31
3 Herrick, Stephanie Cptc/New Balance 2:08.45
4 Fields, Perry Unattached 2:09.12
5 Salerno, Melissa Cptc/New Balance 2:09.43
6 Watson, Georganna Team Indiana Eli 2:10.11
7 Staton, Pam Unattached 2:10.20

Men 1500 Meter Run B SECTION
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Spooner, Chris Cptc/New Balance 3:47.96
2 Forys, Craig Unattached 3:48.50
3 Bernard, Olivier Canada 3:52.51
4 Slade, Russell Great Britain 3:53.04
5 Gadayan, Francis Bay Area TC 3:55.01
6 Blacklaws, Brendon New Zealand 3:57.15

Men 800 Meter Run B SECTION
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Pessing, Daniel Unattached 1:48.35
2 Carmody, Mike Unattached 1:48.76
3 Currie, Adam Canada 1:48.99
4 Raymond, Mathieu Canada 1:51.50
5 Pichette, Vincent Canada 1:52.14
6 Mahoney, Brendon Unattached 1:52.69
Section 2
1 Hatch, James Unattached 1:49.60
2 Petrocci, Matt US Army 1:50.40
3 Miller, Gary Unattached 1:50.53
4 Ludwig, Steve Indiana Invaders 1:51.53
5 Guleed, Abdi Norway 1:51.80
6 Baez, Johnny Unattached 1:52.00
7 Fox, Mike Unattached 1:52.40

Women 800 Meter Run A SECTION
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Johnson, Laura Unattached 2:04.69
2 Carlin, Jesse Unattached 2:05.01
3 Schnell, Lindsey Unattached 2:05.12
4 Davis, Ty-Nica Team Indiana Eli 2:05.21
5 MacLean, Leanna Canada 2:05.44
6 Bohlke, Joan New Balance Bost 2:06.36
7 Lamar, Annick Unattached 2:06.51
8 Martinez, Victoria Unattached 2:08.57

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Schofer, Marie Runablaze 4:21.78
2 Bell, Rolanda Unattached 4:23.37
3 Cathey, Mason Indiana Invaders 4:24.33
4 Peters, Celia Canada 4:26.99
5 Marchand, Racheal Unattached 4:29.71
-- Herrick, Stephanie Cptc/New Balance DNF
-- Salerno, Melissa Cptc/New Balance DNF
-- Sullivan, Mindy Unattached DNF

Men 800 Meter Run A SECTION
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gurr, James Australia 1:47.17
2 Smith, Kyle Canada 1:47.71
3 Wieczorek, Mark Oregon Track Clu 1:47.96
4 O'Brien, James Indiana Invaders 1:48.30
5 Harris, Geoff Canada 1:48.48
6 Bascom, Dean Shore AC 1:51.26
-- Schmitz, Alan Unattached DNF
-- Dawson, Andrew Unattached DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run A SECTION
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Clark, Dan Unattached 3:41.36
2 Gauson, Darren Great Britain 3:42.34
3 Elliott, Matthew Unattached 3:43.07
4 Finn, Ryan Pheonix Athletic 3:43.49
5 Boone, Jacob Unattached 3:43.95
6 Wechsler, Alex Unattached 3:45.96
7 Brosnan, Sean Unattached 3:46.53
8 Sherman, Andrew Great Britain 3:47.33

Section 2
1 Huffer, Craig Australia 3:41.04
2 Stublaski, Jonathon Unattached 3:43.10
3 Dech, Sam Unattached 3:43.25
4 Stenuf, Nick Unattached 3:44.12
5 Leiter, Brian Unattached 3:44.18
6 Smith, Orey Unattached 3:45.34
7 Carrillo, Juan Indiana Invaders 3:45.45
8 Morgan, Thomas Zap Fitness/Reeb 3:47.02
9 Johnson, Jeremy Team Indiana Eli 3:47.04
10 Sorensen, Dyan Unattached 3:56.33