Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/15/2011
American Milers Series - 6/11/2011
IUPUI
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
51.50 WLDA World A
52.30 WLDB World B
52.50 USAA US A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Holmes, Dominique Unattached 53.10
2 Bishop, Melissa Ottl - Canada 56.00
3 Slegers, Andrina Uwac-Canada 57.00
Event 2 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
45.25 WLDA World A
45.60 USAA US A
45.70 WLDB World B
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Browning, Nate Indiana Invaders 50.70
2 Lawson, Peter Dalhousie - Cana 51.60
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
1:45.40 WLDA World A
1:46.30 WLDB World B
1:47.50 USAA US A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Pawaczyk, Luke Unattached 1:51.46
2 McCabe, Kahmall Dalhousie - Cana 1:51.56
3 Hudgins, Brandon Unattached 1:51.80
4 Falk, Nick Uwac-Canada 1:51.86
5 Raymond, Mathieu Laval-Canada 1:52.11
6 Langridge, Jordan Uwac-Canada 1:52.56
7 Pigram, Derell Unattached 1:53.00
8 Pigram, Terell Unattached 1:53.90
9 Parent-Pichette, Vincent Laval-Canada 1:54.00
10 Hobart, TJ Unattached 1:55.96
-- Eldridge, Dustin Uwac-Canada DNF
Section 2
1 Blades, Justin Dalhousie - Cana 1:49.80
2 Carrillo, Juan Indiana Invaders 1:49.84
3 Harris, Geoff Dalhousie - Cana 1:49.87
4 Berkis, Anthony Toc-Canada 1:50.24
5 Husted, Mark Unattached 1:50.27
6 Ridgewell, Ross Unattached 1:50.48
7 Olivier-Laporte, Charles Edmondton Thunde 1:50.57
8 Petrocci, Matt Unattached 1:50.59
9 Lindbom, Shawn Unattached 1:51.09
Section 3
1 Emrani, Dustin Cptc-New Balance 1:46.83 USAA
2 Mutekanga, Julius Cptc-Nb-Uganda 1:46.87 USAA
3 Ostapowich, Jaden Edmondton Thunde 1:47.55 USAB
4 O'Brien, James Indiana Invaders 1:48.02 USAB
5 Joseph, Moise Una Haiti 1:48.27 USAB
6 Pessing, Daniel Unattached 1:49.05
7 Coachman, Golden US Army World Cl 1:51.21
-- Bell, Richardo Indiana Invaders DNF
-- Browning, Nate Indiana Invaders DNF
Event 6 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
1:59.80 WLDA World A
2:01.30 WLDB World B
2:05.00 USAA US A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Dobranowski, Alicia Dalhousie - Cana 2:10.10
2 Kurpe, Heather Redg-Canada 2:12.99
3 Soderberg, Nicole Edmondton Thunde 2:15.63
Section 2
1 Schmaltz, Christine Unattached 2:02.77 USAA
2 Praska, Bethany Unattached 2:03.78 USAA
3 Peters, Celia Dalhousie - Cana 2:05.40 USAB
4 Lamar, Annick Unattached 2:05.42 USAB
5 Hosch, Holli Unattached 2:05.62 USAB
6 Charnigo, Stepanie Unattached 2:05.74 USAB
7 McDonald, Kimarra Unattached 2:05.81 USAB
8 Gordon, Jackie Unattached 2:08.59
9 McSweeney, Clare Una - Ireland 2:08.79
Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:05.90 WLDA World A
4:08.90 WLDB World B
4:15.50 USAA US A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Gallo, Lindsey Unattached 4:16.02 USAB
2 Cathey, Mason Saucony Hurrican 4:16.53 USAB
3 Salerno, Melissa New Balance 4:19.07
4 Sheffey, Brittany Unattached 4:20.56
5 Legg, Kirsty Una-Great Britai 4:20.90
6 Tracy, Rebecca Unattached 4:21.20
7 Beck, Cat Cptc/New Balance 4:21.85
8 Dougherty, Ellen NYAC 4:23.04
-- McDonald, Kimarra Unattached DNF
Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
3:35.00 WLDA World A
3:38.00 WLDB World B
3:41.20 USAA US A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Lavoie, Olivier Una - Canada 3:46.17
2 Janikowski, Paul Wltc-Canada 3:46.56
3 Thiboutot, Charles-Phili Laval-Canada 3:46.61
4 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel Laval-Canada 3:47.12
5 Horn, Sam Unattached 3:47.51
6 Del Monte, Mike Athletics Toront 3:47.83
7 Foss, Josh Unattached 3:48.47
8 Colle, Stephane Fleur de Lus Tc- 3:48.74
9 Morgan, Patrick Unattached 3:50.39
10 Arnold III, Carl Unattached 3:53.48
11 Lucas, Shawn Unattached 3:54.17
-- Clark, Dan Unattached DNF
-- Weston, Dave Uwac-Canada DNF
Section 2
1 Milne, Taylor Speed River-TFC- 3:38.78 USAA
2 Todd, Patrick Unattached 3:40.91 USAA
3 Ondrasek, Kevin Unattached 3:41.18 USAA
4 Jordanek, Tony Unattached 3:42.56 USAB
5 Walters, Matt Nbl-Canada 3:44.10 USAB
6 Bayley, Tim Puma-Great Brita 3:44.14 USAB
7 Proudfoot, Ross Speed River-TFC- 3:45.00 USAB
8 Kellar, Adam Anb-Canada 3:45.01
9 Miller, Ryley Unattached 3:47.19
10 Edwards, Jake Unattached 3:52.38
11 Johnson, Jeremy Brooks 3:57.79