RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships

#1 06 February 2012 03:44 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Results by: Durham Striders

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 NCHSAA Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2012                   
                    Eddie Smith Fieldhouse UNC-Chapel Hill                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briana Haith              12 Granville Ce            7.22       7.27Q  2 
  2 Paisley Simmons           11 Andrews, TW             7.21       7.29Q  1 
  3 Chelsea Darden            12 Beddingfield            7.24       7.38Q  3 
  4 Reneazia Collins          10 Monroe                  7.53       7.37q  2 
  5 Qizeah Jackson            10 Westover                7.34       7.42q  1 
  6 Raven Covington           12 Cuthbertson             7.44       7.44q  3 
  7 Jazman Richardson         12 Winston-Sale            7.47       7.46q  2 
  8 Adrian Roberson           12 North Pitt              7.24       7.49q  3 
  9 Tori Elliott              12 Cox Mill                7.40       7.53   1  7.529
 10 Kylie Mcmillan             9 Southern Gui            7.54       7.53   1  7.530
 11 Shanica Johnson           11 Williams, Wa            7.50       7.56   1 
 12 Christa Landy             12 West Rowan              7.52       7.58   1 
 13 Julice Crowder            10 Monroe                  7.44       7.58   2 
 14 Jaleesa Smoot              9 Salisbury               7.54       7.59   3 
 15 Sarah Whitman             12 Triton                  7.44       7.60   3 
 16 Talvanisha Lawing         11 A.L. Brown              7.54       7.74   2 
 17 Erica Lindsey             12 White Oak               7.54       7.84   3 
 18 Brionna Elam              10 Southern Gui            7.54       7.85   1 
 19 Toya Anding               10 White Oak               7.54       7.97   2 
 20 Anassa Thompson           10 North Pitt              7.54       7.97   3 
 21 Tionna Edwards            12 North Pitt              7.34       8.01   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Armstrong       10 Southwest Ed           17.24      17.90    1   
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paisley Simmons           11 Andrews, TW             7.29       7.17   10   
  2 Briana Haith              12 Granville Ce            7.27       7.21    8   
  3 Chelsea Darden            12 Beddingfield            7.38       7.29    6   
  4 Raven Covington           12 Cuthbertson             7.44       7.37    5   
  5 Reneazia Collins          10 Monroe                  7.37       7.38    4   
  6 Jazman Richardson         12 Winston-Sale            7.46       7.41    3   
  7 Adrian Roberson           12 North Pitt              7.49       7.45    2   
  8 Qizeah Jackson            10 Westover                7.42       7.47    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Briana Haith              12 Granville Ce           39.57      39.81   5  10   
  2 Janieyah Collins          12 Monroe                 40.48      40.25   5   8   
  3 RoDaijah Faucette         11 Cummings, Hu           40.83      40.81   5   6   
  4 Chelsea Darden            12 Beddingfield           41.43      41.24   5   5   
  5 Tori Elliott              12 Cox Mill               41.30      41.62   5   4   
  6 Reneazia Collins          10 Monroe                 41.84      41.76   4   3   
  7 Naomi Alston              12 Douglas Byrd           41.42      42.21   5   2   
  8 Paisley Simmons           11 Andrews, TW            43.80      42.69   2   1   
  9 Sarai Hayes               11 Draughn                43.84      42.74   2 
 10 Jaleesa Smoot              9 Salisbury              42.14      42.94   4 
 11 Christa Landy             12 West Rowan             43.08      43.13   3 
 12 Tatyana Glasgow           11 Jacksonville           42.04      43.19   4 
 13 Qizeah Jackson            10 Westover               41.63      43.28   4 
 14 Maya Grier                 9 Berry Academ           42.24      43.29   4 
 15 Tanazia Owens             11 Harding Univ           42.85      43.70   3 
 16 Jazman Richardson         12 Winston-Sale           43.68      43.70   2 
 17 Jessica McMillian         11 South Granvi           44.20      43.83   1 
 18 Shanica Johnson           11 Williams, Wa           42.80      44.01   3 
 19 Raven Hamilton            11 Southern Gui           44.14      44.10   2 
 20 Katherine Schwalen        12 Currituck Co           44.18      44.31   2 
 21 Tamilia Wright             9 Williams, Wa           42.60      44.41   3 
 22 Leah Deberry              10 Havelock               44.24      44.67   1 
 23 Taylor Berry              12 Marvin Ridge           43.84      45.00   2 
 24 Julice Crowder            10 Monroe                 43.04      45.55   3 
 25 Maya Evans                11 Fike                   44.24      47.77   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sage Proffitt             12 North Buncom         1:17.20    1:17.53   3  10   
  2 Francesca Evans           12 Cummings, Hu         1:17.85    1:17.97   3   8   
  3 Maya Evans                11 Fike                 1:19.30    1:19.14   3   6   
  4 Sarah Whitman             12 Triton               1:21.40    1:19.19   3   5   
  5 Nikolete Hurrinus         10 Cuthbertson          1:20.80    1:19.58   3   4   
  6 Rebecca Elliott           12 Polk County          1:20.83    1:20.33   3   3   
  7 Abigail Bost              12 Williams, Wa         1:22.00    1:21.19   2   2   
  8 Delaney Dunkley           10 Marvin Ridge         1:22.40    1:21.66   2   1   
  9 Tanazia Owens             11 Harding Univ         1:21.45    1:21.96   2 
 10 Kathleen Maher            10 Marvin Ridge         1:23.10    1:21.99   2 
 11 Allison Fox               12 North Buncom         1:21.63    1:22.44   2 
 12 Phylissa Greeley          10 Charlotte Ca         1:23.40    1:23.77   1 
 13 Taylor Berry              12 Marvin Ridge         1:23.43    1:23.83   1 
 14 Kestrel Allawos            9 Asheville            1:24.00    1:25.04   1 
 15 Valerie Walker            10 Burns                1:23.20    1:25.47   1 
 16 Imani Stewart             11 Owen, Charle         1:23.20    1:25.53   1 
 17 Holly Gaines              12 Chatham Cent         1:22.60    1:25.80   2 
 18 Morgan Dale               10 Owen, Charle         1:24.21    1:26.95   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Vance               10 Overhills            3:09.81    3:08.46   10   
  2 Katie Cease               11 West Cartere         3:07.10    3:08.89    8   
  3 Alyssa Lashway            12 Robinson, Ja         3:10.70    3:10.56    6   
  4 Alden Kessenich           10 Marvin Ridge         3:12.68    3:11.46    5   
  5 Jentzen Jones             12 Fike                 3:13.04    3:11.94    4   
  6 Samiiah Wilson            11 Cardinal Gib         3:11.69    3:12.45    3   
  7 Blake Dodge               10 West Cartere         3:05.00    3:13.06    2   
  8 Rachel Bartolomeo         10 Cardinal Gib         3:14.58    3:13.65    1   
  9 Hunter Latimer            12 Gray Stone D         3:13.00    3:14.10  
 10 Carmen Hilliard           11 South Brunsw         3:10.90    3:14.12  
 11 Olivia Lowman             11 Douglas Byrd         3:20.17    3:16.63  
 12 April Sherlin             11 Overhills            3:15.00    3:16.63  
 13 Elizabeth Lackey          11 Hendersonvil         3:19.60    3:17.28  
 14 Brittany Fritz            12 Marvin Ridge         3:15.10    3:19.26  
 15 Kelly Erickson            12 West Cartere         3:20.00    3:19.64  
 16 Maddie Wyatt              10 Ledford              3:22.50    3:20.51  
 17 Caitlin Potter            10 North Lincol         3:19.32    3:20.51  
 18 Courtney Waterbury        12 Swansboro            3:16.38    3:21.31  
 19 Alicia Tapp               12 Cox Mill             3:20.00    3:22.66  
 20 Ashley Sloup              10 South Brunsw         3:19.00    3:22.94  
 21 Emily Latimer             11 Currituck Co         3:22.35    3:23.14  
 22 Illa Jones                12 Gray Stone D         3:17.00    3:23.17  
 23 Nicole Pappalardo         12 Marvin Ridge         3:10.20    3:23.76  
 24 Megan Cuomo               12 Cardinal Gib         3:12.24    3:24.31  
 25 Lexie Petty                9 A.L. Brown           3:22.00    3:25.25  
 26 Jenna Louis                9 Cuthbertson          3:21.20    3:25.32  
 27 Caroline Mcleod           10 Gray Stone D         3:21.00    3:26.20  
 28 Makaela Davidson          11 Weddington           3:18.00    3:28.74  
 -- Brenna Kate Grass         11 Swansboro            3:14.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Dodge               10 West Cartere         5:17.00    5:09.54   10   
  2 Carmen Hilliard           11 South Brunsw         5:12.08    5:09.57    8   
  3 Allie Castro              10 North Lincol         5:27.56    5:18.67    6   
  4 Laney Browder             11 Wilkes Centr         5:26.07    5:19.93    5   
  5 Katarina Ruehl            11 North Buncom         5:22.47    5:20.55    4   
  6 Madison Simmons           11 Cuthbertson          5:30.00    5:24.46    3   
  7 Morgan Garrett             9 Weddington           5:29.10    5:29.09    2   
  8 Caitlyn Colo              12 Marvin Ridge         5:32.84    5:33.06    1   
  9 Kirsten Parries           10 Mount Airy           5:38.23    5:34.11  
 10 Jentzen Jones             12 Fike                 5:18.00    5:34.91  
 11 Natalie Andrejchak         9 Robinson, Ja         5:36.28    5:37.77  
 12 Callie Wynn               10 West Davidso         5:41.40    5:41.85  
 13 Emily Reeves              12 North Buncom         5:43.46    5:42.53  
 14 Katie Magee               11 Cardinal Gib         5:42.09    5:42.55  
 15 Erica Boles               12 West Stokes          5:41.73    5:52.58  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Grace Doggett        10 Cardinal Gib        11:25.87   11:36.58   10   
  2 Katarina Ruehl            11 North Buncom        11:46.83   11:37.40    8   
  3 Madison Simmons           11 Cuthbertson         11:38.90   11:41.23    6   
  4 Arden Vessie               9 Corinth Hold        11:50.00   11:41.61    5   
  5 Allie Castro              10 North Lincol        11:23.18   11:44.19    4   
  6 Mallary Price             11 Weddington          11:37.75   11:48.33    3   
  8 Anne Worth                 9 Asheville           12:29.60   12:05.65    1   
  9 Krista Rosenquest         11 Cardinal Gib        12:00.80   12:07.19  
 10 April Sherlin             11 Overhills           12:28.90   12:11.85  
 11 Patricia Callison         10 North Buncom        12:14.80   12:15.00  
 12 Abby Verchick              9 Union Pines         12:27.80   12:15.28  
 13 Caitlyn Colo              12 Marvin Ridge        12:03.70   12:16.54  
 14 Paige Smith               12 Eastern Rand        12:30.81   12:19.50  
 15 Paige Shook               10 North Buncom        12:25.79   12:20.08  
 16 Callie Wynn               10 West Davidso        12:39.00   12:23.99  
 17 Brenna Kate Grass         11 Swansboro           12:23.48   12:35.10  
 18 Cassidy Milosh            12 West Cartere        12:31.00   12:35.33  
 19 Brianna Kapheim            9 Weddington          12:24.60   12:36.61  
 20 Michaela Williams         10 Nash Central        12:28.00   12:38.35  
 21 Kierstin Cogdell          12 Weddington          12:45.60   12:38.64  
 22 Savannah Fornshell        12 North Lincol        12:33.71   12:39.42  
 23 Catherine Hollister       12 Cardinal Gib        12:39.40   12:44.34  
 24 Erin Brooks               11 Hendersonvil        12:34.60   12:45.06  
 25 Emma Gomez                 9 West Cartere        12:40.00   12:50.43  
 26 Taylor Reardon            11 Marvin Ridge        12:46.50   12:55.08  
 27 Erica Boles               12 West Stokes         12:16.30   13:07.13  
 28 Morgan Ellis              11 North Lincol        12:40.50   13:08.90  
 29 Ruby Lauman                9 Marvin Ridge        12:47.10   13:12.87  
 30 Natalie Tresslar          12 A.L. Brown          12:42.00   13:26.01  
 31 Courtney Waterbury        12 Swansboro           12:34.34   13:36.26  
 -- Laney Browder             11 Wilkes Centr        11:40.66        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francesca Evans           12 Cummings, Hu            8.47       8.54Q  1 
  2 Teaunna Cuthbertson       12 North Rowan             8.52       8.80Q  2 
  3 RoDaijah Faucette         11 Cummings, Hu            8.72       8.84q  2 
  4 Talvanisha Lawing         11 A.L. Brown              9.04       8.85q  2 
  5 Janieyah Collins          12 Monroe                  8.94       8.86q  1 
  6 Reneazia Collins          10 Monroe                  9.64       9.08q  1 
  7 Savasja Davis             10 Rocky Mount             9.14       9.43q  1 
  7 Sara Irsik                11 North Lenoir            9.14       9.43q  2 
  9 Samantha Huskey           10 Mitchell                9.54       9.55   2 
 10 Melissa White             10 West Henders            9.65       9.61   2 
 11 Bailey Ogle               12 NC School of            9.74       9.63   1 
 12 Margaret Livingston       10 Weddington              9.64       9.81   1 
 13 Sarah Millner             12 Patton                  9.54       9.88   2 
 14 Brittney McLennon         12 Havelock                9.64       9.95   2 
 -- Amber Hollioway           12 West Rowan              9.22         FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Francesca Evans           12 Cummings, Hu            8.54       8.42   10   
  2 RoDaijah Faucette         11 Cummings, Hu            8.84       8.59    8   
  3 Janieyah Collins          12 Monroe                  8.86       8.66    6   
  4 Teaunna Cuthbertson       12 North Rowan             8.80       8.92    5   
  5 Talvanisha Lawing         11 A.L. Brown              8.85       8.99    4   
  6 Reneazia Collins          10 Monroe                  9.08       9.04    3   
  7 Sara Irsik                11 North Lenoir            9.43       9.42    2   
  8 Savasja Davis             10 Rocky Mount             9.43       9.50    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                      4:13.30    4:09.24   4  10   
     1) Mikaela Seibert 9               2) Veronica Pfaff 10              
     3) Raven Covington 12              4) Nikolete Hurrinus 10           
  2 North Buncombe  'A'                               4:11.75    4:09.96   4   8   
     1) Allison Fox 12                  2) Faith Jewks 11                 
     3) Elizabeth Sparrow 10            4) Sage Proffitt 12               
  3 West Carteret  'A'                                4:15.00    4:11.84   4   6   
     1) Emily Schultz 12                2) Becky Branche 10               
     3) Katie Cease 11                  4) Blake Dodge 10                 
  4 Cummings, Hugh M.  'A'                            4:07.37    4:12.18   4   5   
     1) RoDaijah Faucette 11            2) Samirah Stephens 11            
     3) Angelica Martinez 10            4) Francesca Evans 12             
  5 Polk County  'A'                                  4:12.17    4:12.47   4   4   
     1) Mary Kate Christiansen 12       2) Autumn Miller 10               
     3) Casey McDowell 12               4) Rebecca Elliott 12             
  6 Monroe  'A'                                       4:20.74    4:13.33   3   3   
     1) Reneazia Collins 10             2) Shikima Gainey 11              
     3) Yasmine Thomas 11               4) Janieyah Collins 12            
  7 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 4:10.90    4:13.83   4   2   
     1) Kacie Hicks 10                  2) Ailish Dwyer 11                
     3) Kathleen Maher 10               4) Delaney Dunkley 10             
  8 Douglas Byrd  'A'                                 4:19.77    4:16.54   3   1   
     1) Kendale Burke 12                2) Lydia Patterson 10             
     3) Carlecia Spivey 10              4) Naomi Alston 12                
  9 Williams, Walter M  'A'                           4:21.18    4:19.29   3 
     1) Shanica Johnson 11              2) Sommer Fanney 10               
     3) Tamilia Wright 9                4) Abigail Bost 12                
 10 Triton  'A'                                       4:23.00    4:22.06   3 
     1) Sarah Whitman 12                2) McKayla Elmore 12              
     3) Carrie Kesling 12               4) Casey Matthews 10              
 11 Berry Academy  'A'                                4:30.00    4:22.44   1 
     1) Maya Grier 9                    2) Erica Williams 10              
     3) Manneja Cordray 10              4) Feojha McMillon 10             
 12 Southern Guilford  'A'                            4:26.00    4:23.85   2 
     1) Raven Hamilton 11               2) Daijah Walden 10               
     3) Rebekah Crumby 10               4) Kylie Mcmillan 9               
 13 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                             4:22.40    4:24.05   3 
     1) Blair Torres 11                 2) Belle Smith 12                 
     3) Kate Donato 12                  4) Samiiah Wilson 11              
 14 Swansboro  'A'                                    4:27.00    4:24.38   2 
     1) Lisa Moffitt 12                 2) Tiffany Saulsgiver --          
     3) Mariah Butchko 10               4) Korie Bennett 12               
 15 Weddington  'A'                                   4:24.90    4:26.64   3 
     1) Makaela Davidson 11             2) Ryan Donelson 10               
     3) Margaret Livingston 10          4) Morgan Garrett 9               
 16 Gray Stone Day School  'A'                        4:30.00    4:29.30   1 
     1) Kendall Taylor 11               2) Janna Featherstone 12          
     3) Illa Jones 12                   4) Hunter Latimer 12              
 17 Tuscola  'A'                                      4:29.68    4:29.74   1 
     1) Jean Skelton 12                 2) Bailey Hill 10                 
     3) Caitlin Hines 11                4) Sydney Morris 11               
 18 Overhills  'A'                                    4:28.72    4:30.45   1 
     1) Brooklyn Nunemaker 9            2) Javonnah Ford 12               
     3) Teasha Reed 12                  4) Haleigh Newton 9               
 19 Jacksonville  'A'                                 4:28.00    4:32.03   2 
     1) Kelsey Downs 10                 2) Michaela O'Connor 12           
     3) Catherine Brown 12              4) Tatyana Glasgow 11             
 20 Owen, Charles D.  'A'                             4:27.93    4:32.83   2 
     1) Morgan Dale 10                  2) Jessica Chaplain 10            
     3) Hannah Box 10                   4) Imani Stewart 11               
 21 Northern Guilford  'A'                            4:28.70    4:33.67   2 
     1) Jessie Morgan 10                2) McKenzie Byrd 9                
     3) Loren Johnson 11                4) Kaitlin Phillips 10            
 22 Currituck County  'A'                             4:28.42    4:35.64   2 
     1) Leighanne Davis 12              2) Marisa Breathwaite 10          
     3) Emily Latimer 11                4) Courtney Clarke 11             
 23 White Oak  'A'                                    4:29.00    4:37.84   1 
     1) Rachel Kreuger 10               2) Gabby Green 9                  
     3) Jamie Bennett 9                 4) Erica Lenhardt 9               
 24 Havelock  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:40.29   1 
     1) Millicent Bean 12               2) Janae Mays 10                  
     3) Brittney McLennon 12            4) Leah Deberry 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Carteret  'A'                                9:58.00    9:49.34   10   
     1) Kelly Erickson 12               2) Samantha Schleiker 9           
     3) Katie Cease 11                  4) Blake Dodge 10                 
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                10:05.39    9:59.11    8   
     1) Rachel Dudley 10                2) Ailish Dwyer 11                
     3) Nicole Pappalardo 12            4) Alden Kessenich 10             
  3 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                            10:47.28   10:16.20    6   
     1) Megan Cuomo 12                  2) Rachel Bartolomeo 10           
     3) Mary Grace Doggett 10           4) Samiiah Wilson 11              
  4 North Buncombe  'A'                              10:25.62   10:16.63    5   
     1) Allison Fox 12                  2) Julia Bennett 10               
     3) Leah Wilson 11                  4) Paige Shook 10                 
  5 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                     10:26.00   10:17.41    4   
     1) Alex Simmons 11                 2) Madison Simmons 11             
     3) Jenna Louis 9                   4) Nikolete Hurrinus 10           
  6 Overhills  'A'                                   10:34.31   10:22.12    3   
     1) Emily Vance 10                  2) Teasha Reed 12                 
     3) Javonnah Ford 12                4) April Sherlin 11               
  7 Weddington  'A'                                  10:21.20   10:28.71    2   
     1) Brianna Kapheim 9               2) Makaela Davidson 11            
     3) Morgan Garrett 9                4) Mallary Price 11               
  8 Swansboro  'A'                                   10:37.00   10:37.55    1   
     1) Brenna Kate Grass 11            2) Courtney Waterbury 12          
     3) Tiffany Saulsgiver --           4) Kierstyn Horton 10             
  9 North Lincoln  'A'                               10:31.20   10:40.28  
     1) Caitlin Potter 10               2) Morgan Ellis 11                
     3) Kayla Harrison 11               4) Savannah Fornshell 12          
 10 Polk County  'A'                                 10:46.21   10:41.16  
     1) Rebecca Elliott 12              2) Autumn Miller 10               
     3) Mary Kate Christiansen 12       4) Casey McDowell 12              
 11 Northern Guilford  'A'                           11:04.85   10:41.46  
     1) Kaitlin Phillips 10             2) McKenzie Byrd 9                
     3) Morgan Eder 10                  4) Sara Svehla 11                 
 12 Ledford  'A'                                     10:58.80   10:44.30  
     1) Sarah Kirkpatrick 12            2) Carter Morsell 11              
     3) Maddie Wyatt 10                 4) Alex Crouch 12                 
 13 Owen, Charles D.  'A'                            10:56.56   10:51.83  
     1) Imani Stewart 11                2) Laine Everly 10                
     3) Jessica Chaplain 10             4) Morgan Dale 10                 
 14 Asheville  'A'                                   11:13.60   10:53.49  
     1) Kestrel Allawos 9               2) Anne Worth 9                   
     3) Rebecca Fagan 9                 4) Caris Kuhn 10                  
 15 Tuscola  'A'                                     10:59.30   10:54.00  
     1) Bailey Hill 10                  2) Jean Skelton 12                
     3) Mary Kate Hodor 11              4) Shannon Switch 10              
 16 Corinth Holders  'A'                             11:15.00   10:54.51  
     1) Megan Chappell 10               2) Arianna Chappell 10            
     3) Heather Griffin 10              4) Arden Vessie 9                 
 17 Brevard  'A'                                     10:58.40   10:55.79  
     1) Aly Pagano 9                    2) Ali Carter 11                  
     3) Jessica Porter --               4) Kelli Stewart 12               
 18 Rocky Mount  'A'                                 10:57.00   10:59.03  
     1) Kaitlyn Jacob 10                2) Nefertiti Conyers-Thigpen 11   
     3) Stephanie Morales 10            4) Alexis Bryant 10               
 19 A.L. Brown  'A'                                  11:17.00   11:00.29  
     1) Lexie Petty 9                   2) Erika Neese 10                 
     3) Briana Landis 9                 4) Natalie Tresslar 12            
 20 Currituck County  'A'                            11:02.15   11:01.89  
     1) Leighanne Davis 12              2) Katherine Schwalen 12          
     3) Emily Latimer 11                4) Kelsey Temple 12               
 21 South Brunswick  'A'                             11:08.00   11:04.75  
     1) Lindsey Welch 10                2) Mariah Thorpe 9                
     3) Nicole Minnix 10                4) Ashley Sloup 10                
 22 Havelock  'A'                                    11:09.00   11:05.82  
     1) Hannah Cook 12                  2) Millicent Bean 12              
     3) Janae Mays 10                   4) Leah Deberry 10                
 23 White Oak  'A'                                   11:20.00   11:06.13  
     1) Jamie Bennett 9                 2) Gabby Green 9                  
     3) Rachel Kreuger 10               4) Erica Lenhardt 9               
 24 NC School of Science & Math  'A'                 11:07.45   11:08.50  
     1) Cassidy Ring 11                 2) Anne Kelley 11                 
     3) Abby Thurman 11                 4) Annie Venable 12               
 25 Western Harnett  'A'                             11:20.00   11:11.58  
     1) Taylor Hayes 10                 2) Kellsey Dunn 9                 
     3) Amber Gwyn 10                   4) Alexis Garza 12                
 26 Parkwood  'A'                                    11:09.70   11:15.02  
     1) Sidney Scott 11                 2) Amber Dennis 11                
     3) Katia Keller 11                 4) Ruth Johnson 12                
 27 Carson, Jesse C  'A'                             10:56.00   11:24.99  
     1) Katie Nichols 10                2) Jakey Clark 12                 
     3) Alex Hunter 12                  4) Sarah Safrit 9                 
 -- East Henderson  'A'                              11:03.53         DQ   uniform viol
     1) Amanda Angel 9                  2) Amber Hill 10                  
     3) Molly Horton 9                  4) Carson Savage 9                
 -- Robinson, Jay M  'A'                             10:31.18         DQ   Exch 2 zn viol
     1) Ashleigh Andrejchak 10          2) Katie Miller                   
     3) Natalie Andrejchak 9            4) Alyssa Lashway 12              
 -- Gray Stone Day School  'A'                       10:22.00         DQ   Exch 2 zn viol
     1) Janna Featherstone 12           2) Caroline Mcleod 10             
     3) Illa Jones 12                   4) Hunter Latimer 12              
 
Girls High Jump 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Makayla Roten             11 West Wilkes          5-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Emily Kimble              12 Owen, Charle         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3 Catherine Brown           12 Jacksonville         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Libby Florence            11 Cedar Ridge          5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5 Elizabeth Olesen           9 Hickory Ridg         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  6 Chelsea Darden            12 Beddingfield         5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  7 Kaylan Myers              12 West Davidso         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  8 Micayla Bedoian            9 Hendersonvil         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  9 Deja Burks                10 Cuthbertson          4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Bailey Ogle               12 NC School of         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 McKayla Elmore            12 Triton               4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Ashley Culbertson         11 East Henders         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Emily Vance               10 Overhills            5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Kathryn Bennett           12 Bishop McGui         5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Erin Strickland           12 Midway               5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Victoria Davis            12 Union Pines          5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Morgan Carlson            10 Cuthbertson          4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 18 Marie Pickett             10 Corinth Hold         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Danaisha Pitchford        12 Nash Central         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Sydney Gilliam             9 Hendersonvil         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 21 Ashleigh Cleveland        10 Currituck Co         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 22 Sarah Kirkpatrick         12 Ledford              4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sage Proffitt             12 North Buncom        12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Elizabeth Ambler          12 Northern Gui        11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Sarah Fell                12 Marvin Ridge        10-08.00   11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Tess Rogers               11 North Stokes        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   5   
  5 Brooke Shelton            11 Ledford             10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  6 Hannah Frederick          11 Marvin Ridge         9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   3   
  7 Megan Comstock            10 Cardinal Gib        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  8 Korie Bennett             12 Swansboro            9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  9 Makayla Roten             11 West Wilkes          9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Lindsey Bren              10 Swansboro           10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Kayleigh Norris           12 Mount Pleasa         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Maura Moloney             10 North Buncom         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Liz Wood                  10 Cuthbertson          9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Kailey Robinson           12 East Burke           9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 15 Ashley Terkhurst          10 Cuthbertson          8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 16 Jesse Troutman            11 Carson, Jess         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Haley Thoms               10 Cuthbertson          9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 17 Sofia San Miguel           9 Cardinal Gib         9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 19 Courtney Thomas           12 West Henders         8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 20 Brooke Mcelwain           10 Mount Pleasa         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 21 Madison Bell              10 Southern Nas         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Darian Prescott           12 North Buncom         8-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Courtney Crawford         10 McMichael, D        17-02.00   18-01.25      5.51m  10   
      16-02.75  16-07.50  15-10.25  16-00  17-07.75  18-01.25
  2 Teaunna Cuthbertson       12 North Rowan         17-10.00   17-07.75      5.37m   8   
      16-10.75  17-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  15-10.75  17-07.75
  3 Jamie Glenn               12 Monroe              17-08.50   17-07.25      5.36m   6   
      16-03.75  17-04.75  17-07.25  16-07.50  16-08.25  17-03.75
  4 Raven Covington           12 Cuthbertson         16-01.25   17-07.00      5.35m   5   
      16-08.50  17-04  17-02  17-05  17-02.50  17-07
  5 Sage Proffitt             12 North Buncom        16-11.75   16-11.25      5.16m   4   
      16-11.25  16-03.25  16-04.25  16-10.25  16-05  16-08.25
  6 Janieyah Collins          12 Monroe              16-10.00   16-10.75      5.14m   3   
      15-07  16-05  16-07.75  16-07.25  16-09  16-10.75
  7 Teshlyn Smith             11 South Granvi        16-09.00   16-06.00      5.02m   2   
      16-01  16-06  16-02  FOUL  16-03.50  16-00.75
  8 Chelsea Darden            12 Beddingfield        17-01.00   16-04.00      4.97m   1   
      16-04  15-07.50  14-11.25  14-09  14-11.75  14-07
  9 Carlecia Spivey           10 Douglas Byrd        16-08.50   15-01.50      4.61m 
      15-01.50  14-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  15-00.25  14-09.75
 10 Yasmeen Culbreath         10 Statesville         16-00.00   13-06.50      4.12m 
      FOUL  13-06.50  13-02            
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Francesca Evans           12 Cummings, Hu        38-11.25   39-00.50     11.89m  10   
      38-08  FOUL  38-06  38-01.50  37-11.75  39-00.50
  2 Jamie Glenn               12 Monroe              37-07.75   38-04.50     11.69m   8   
      37-00.50  37-02.50  37-07.50  FOUL  38-04.50  37-10
  3 RoDaijah Faucette         11 Cummings, Hu        38-05.75   37-08.75     11.49m   6   
      36-08.75  35-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  37-05.75  37-08.75
  4 Teshlyn Smith             11 South Granvi        36-00.00   36-05.25     11.10m   5   
      35-08  35-10.25  33-10.25  34-11.75  36-05.25  34-10.50
  5 Princess Stone            11 NC School of        35-05.50   35-07.00     10.84m   4   
      34-07.50  34-06.25  32-08.75  33-04.75  35-02  35-07
  6 Anassa Thompson           10 North Pitt          35-10.75   35-01.75     10.71m   3   
      34-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.75  35-01.50
  7 Tamilia Wright             9 Williams, Wa        33-09.75   34-04.00     10.46m   2   
      33-00.50  33-04.25  34-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  34-04
  8 Yasmeen Culbreath         10 Statesville         33-01.25   33-07.75     10.25m   1   
      32-06.75  32-02.50  33-03.50  FOUL  33-07.75  33-00.25
  9 Danaisha Pitchford        12 Nash Central        33-03.00   33-06.00     10.21m 
      32-06  33-01  33-06  31-06.50  31-09.50  32-08.25
 10 Salena Vaughn             10 Patton              33-09.00   32-07.00      9.93m 
      FOUL  33-03.25  32-07            
 11 Victoria Davis            12 Union Pines         33-02.50   31-07.25      9.63m 
      29-03.50  31-07.25  31-05.75            
 12 Ashleigh Cleveland        10 Currituck Co        33-05.50   31-03.25      9.53m 
      30-11.75  28-08.50  31-03.25            
 -- Makayla Roten             11 West Wilkes         34-00.50       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Catherine Armstrong       10 Southwest Ed         8-02.00    7-08.50      2.34m   1   
      6-07.25  5-09.25  7-03  6-10  7-02  7-08.50
 
Girls Shot Put 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hailey Cook               11 Hendersonvil        41-04.00   40-00.00     12.19m  10   
      39-11  40-00  39-07.50            
  2 Whitney Williams          12 South Johnst        41-05.00   38-11.50     11.87m   8   
      36-11  35-03  38-11            
  3 Sarah Johnson             12 Southern Nas        34-10.00   34-01.25     10.39m   6   
      34-01.25  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Iesha Godette             11 Havelock            32-09.00   33-05.00     10.18m   5   
      28-01.75  30-11  31-04.75            
  5 Cetera Speights           12 Kinston             35-07.50   32-07.25      9.93m   4   
      32-07.25  31-08  31-07.75            
  6 Chyann Ketchum            10 South Johnst        31-09.00   31-11.50      9.74m   3   
      31-04  29-11.50  31-11.50            
  7 Jamie Glenn               12 Monroe              36-03.00   31-11.25      9.73m   2   
      31-03.50  30-10.25  31-03.50            
  8 Heidi Brickhouse          11 West Henders        33-01.00   31-09.50      9.69m   1   
      30-07.75  31-09.50  30-09            
  9 Chyane Elliott            12 Monroe              34-09.00   31-09.00      9.67m 
      29-08  FOUL  31-09            
 10 Kaisha Fisher             12 East Rowan          31-06.00   30-07.75      9.34m 
      30-07.75  29-04.25  30-06.75            
 11 Shirley Marshall          12 Carson, Jess        31-03.00   30-05.00      9.27m 
      27-04  29-10.50  30-05            
 12 Samara Tisdale            12 A.L. Brown          34-10.00   30-00.50      9.15m 
      27-02.25  28-01  30-00.50            
 13 Carley Jones              11 Durham Schoo        32-07.00   29-11.00      9.11m 
      28-02.25  29-11  FOUL            
 14 Sarah Golden              11 Tuscola             31-01.00   29-08.75      9.06m 
      FOUL  29-02.50  29-08.75            
 15 Allison Tilley            12 North Stokes        31-11.50   28-08.25      8.74m 
      28-08.25  28-01.25  27-10            
 16 Sha'Lena Spikes           10 Cummings, Hu        33-04.75   28-06.25      8.69m 
      28-06.25  27-11.75  28-05            
 17 Myah Craig                 9 Andrews, TW         31-04.00   27-05.75      8.37m 
      27-05.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tevin Hester              12 Granville Ce            6.35       6.41Q  1 
  2 Jamarii Milliken          12 Andrews, TW             6.44       6.60Q  2 
  3 James Drummond            11 Lexington               6.54       6.64q  2 
  4 Taris Jackson             12 Berry Academ            6.54       6.65q  1 
  5 Brandon Little            12 Monroe                  6.44       6.70q  2 
  6 Brandon Mclean            11 Triton                  6.54       6.71q  1 
  7 Ty Baker                  12 White Oak               6.54       6.74q  2 
  8 Pj Anding                 12 White Oak               6.54       6.75q  2 
  9 Saban Nuw                 11 West Henders            6.44       6.86   1 
 10 Elijah Hood               10 Charlotte Ca            6.54       6.88   1 
 11 Samari Poulson            12 Union Pines             6.54       6.95   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tevin Hester              12 Granville Ce            6.41       6.39   10   
  2 James Drummond            11 Lexington               6.64       6.57    8   
  3 Taris Jackson             12 Berry Academ            6.65       6.58    6   
  4 Brandon Little            12 Monroe                  6.70       6.58    5   
  5 Brandon Mclean            11 Triton                  6.71       6.69    4   
  6 Ty Baker                  12 White Oak               6.74       6.70    3   
  7 Pj Anding                 12 White Oak               6.75       6.73    2   
  8 Jamarii Milliken          12 Andrews, TW             6.60       8.82    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Antonio Henderson         12 St. Pauls              35.54      35.90   6  10   
  2 James Drummond            11 Lexington              35.64      35.91   6   8   
  3 Kris Lordman              11 Asheville              36.12      36.27   5   6   
  4 Tevin Hester              12 Granville Ce           35.84      36.49   6   5   
  5 Kyle McLendon             12 Southern Gui           36.10      36.51   5   4   
  6 Cary Littlejohn           12 Polk County            36.79      36.69   3   3   
  7 Jayvonne Oneal            11 Beddingfield           36.24      36.72   5   2   
  8 Wesley Tucker             12 Jacksonville           35.74      36.92   6   1   
  9 Brandon Mclean            11 Triton                 36.54      36.97   4 
 10 Brandon Little            12 Monroe                 36.64      37.16   3 
 11 Elijah Lloyd              12 Overhills              36.27      37.23   5 
 12 Justin Titgen              9 Marvin Ridge           36.64      37.25   4 
 13 Justice Boykin            12 Douglas Byrd           36.48      37.34   4 
 14 Jeremy Griffis             9 Cummings, Hu           36.87      37.37   2 
 15 Alex Pilkington           11 North Johnst           37.24      37.37   1 
 16 Tray Reed                 10 Overhills              36.68      37.50   3 
 17 Taris Jackson             12 Berry Academ           36.34      37.65   4 
 18 Mikal Polanco             12 Beddingfield           35.94      37.66   5 
 19 Jmyle Williams            12 Jacksonville           37.14      37.71   2 
 20 Ike Washington            12 Cox Mill               37.24      37.80   1 
 21 Shonterio Brown           12 St. Pauls              37.14      37.90   1 
 22 Darrell McGill            12 Harding Univ           36.94      38.01   2 
 23 Shaheed Swinson           12 Kinston                35.94      38.03   6 
 24 Elijah Hood               10 Charlotte Ca           37.14      38.04   2 
 25 Will England              12 Northwest Ca           36.74      38.13   3 
 26 Samaj Street              11 Westover               36.60      38.29   4 
 27 Andrew Shirley            12 Midway                 37.14      38.60   2 
 28 Thomas Garner             12 Western Harn           36.57      38.76   4 
 29 Tristan Endaya            12 Hendersonvil           36.84      38.80   3 
 30 Jarvis Hunter             12 Northside (2           36.84      38.83   3 
 31 Jaylen McCorkle           11 Westover               37.24      40.89   1 
 -- Larry Gibson              12 Berry Academ           36.24        DNF   5 
 -- Montreze Hooker           12 Western Harn           35.76        DNF   6 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kris Lordman              11 Asheville            1:07.14    1:07.36   5  10   
  2 Larry Gibson              12 Berry Academ         1:07.88    1:07.42   4   8   
  3 Matt Russell              12 Cuthbertson          1:07.90    1:07.46   4   6   
  4 Patrick Owens             12 Beddingfield         1:06.00    1:07.55   5   5   
  5 Frank Quarles             11 Douglas Byrd         1:08.00    1:07.93   4   4   
  6 Chase Helton              12 Douglas Byrd         1:06.93    1:07.93   5   3   
  7 Kyle McLendon             12 Southern Gui         1:07.70    1:08.18   4   2   
  8 Andy Conner               12 Polk County          1:08.07    1:08.26   3   1   
  9 Rodie Shambley            12 Rocky Mount          1:08.00    1:08.34   4 
 10 Jeremy Griffis             9 Cummings, Hu         1:09.33    1:09.26   2 
 11 John Elwood               12 Northern Gui         1:06.90    1:09.30   5 
 12 Traevin Drayton-Ferguson  11 Berry Academ         1:09.90    1:09.31   2 
 13 Ian Harned                12 North Johnst         1:08.20    1:09.63   3 
 14 Sean Nelson               11 Overhills            1:08.60    1:09.75   3 
 15 Peter Ovendorf            12 Weddington           1:09.60    1:09.88   2 
 16 Quentin Ridley            11 Overhills            1:09.94    1:10.53   2 
 17 Ryan Bates                12 Cardinal Gib         1:07.60    1:10.63   5 
 18 Chase Stevens             11 Mitchell             1:09.40    1:11.28   2 
 19 Sam Johnson               12 South Brunsw         1:09.80    1:11.70   2 
 20 Ishmael Bishop            12 Fike                 1:07.70    1:11.73   5 
 21 Thomas Garner             12 Western Harn         1:10.00    1:11.95   1 
 22 Timmy Hall                11 A.L. Brown           1:08.00    1:12.15   4 
 23 Dylan Proctor             12 Southern Nas         1:09.95    1:13.26   1 
 24 Gene Patterson            12 Ashbrook             1:08.40    1:13.39   3 
 25 Zach Bryant               12 West Henders         1:08.80    1:14.81   3 
 26 Xavier Adams              12 Jacksonville         1:10.00    1:16.38   1 
 -- Jon Knight                10 Northern Gui         1:08.90        DNF   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Keeler              12 Eastern Alam         2:40.70    2:38.57   10   
  2 Steve Stowe               10 North Forsyt         2:41.95    2:39.55    8   
  3 Tommy Schotzinger         12 Cardinal Gib         2:38.47    2:40.28    6   
  4 Ryan Bulger               11 Northside (2         2:41.00    2:41.75    5   
  5 Alec Lane                 11 Marvin Ridge         2:37.29    2:43.62    4   
  6 Mark Pietryka             12 Cardinal Gib         2:40.97    2:48.19    3   
  7 Nicholas Futia            10 Marvin Ridge         2:39.80    2:49.52    2   
  8 John Elwood               12 Northern Gui         2:39.95    2:52.12    1   
  9 Paul Lilley               12 Rocky Mount          2:35.37    2:55.85  
 10 George Corbin             11 Nash Central         2:43.70    2:56.75  
 -- Chris Murphy              12 Ledford              2:43.96        DNF  
 -- John Crossley             11 West Cartere         2:37.00         DQ   Ran off track
 -- Jon Knight                10 Northern Gui         2:40.90         DQ   Impeded runner
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Lilley               12 Rocky Mount          4:29.47    4:31.28   10   
  2 Steve Mulherin            12 NC School of         4:35.51    4:33.17    8   
  3 Drew Buckley              12 Marvin Ridge         4:36.38    4:34.59    6   
  4 Steven Phillips           12 Cardinal Gib         4:33.30    4:36.06    5   
  5 Tommy Schotzinger         12 Cardinal Gib         4:28.69    4:36.99    4   
  6 Nepolian Patel            11 Southern Nas         4:39.31    4:37.20    3   
  7 Dominic Cunliffe          12 South Brunsw         4:41.50    4:37.47    2   
  8 Jonathan Bivens           12 Weddington           4:39.20    4:40.03    1   
  9 Zach Millsaps             12 Elkin                4:38.54    4:41.43  
 10 Blake Hollister           12 Pamlico              4:44.00    4:41.74  
 11 Matt Burns                11 Weddington           4:41.10    4:42.66  
 12 Zach Boone                 9 Mitchell             4:40.30    4:42.88  
 13 Tommy Connell                Brevard              4:44.14    4:42.93  
 14 German Perez              12 North Lincol         4:40.80    4:43.40  
 15 Chris Murphy              12 Ledford              4:38.13    4:45.15  
 16 Neegbeah Reeves           12 North Rowan          4:41.18    4:45.25  
 17 Robert Baraldi            12 NC School of         4:38.06    4:46.48  
 -- David Keeler              12 Eastern Alam         4:37.22        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steve Mulherin            12 NC School of         9:36.38    9:42.19   10   
  2 Levi Rolles               12 NC School of         9:56.00    9:42.40    8   
  3 Eli Clevenger             12 North Buncom         9:50.83    9:54.53    6   
  4 Steven Phillips           12 Cardinal Gib         9:45.13    9:54.74    5   
  5 Nick Tyrey                11 Cardinal Gib         9:49.37    9:55.84    4   
  6 Tanner Glackin            11 Weddington          10:03.40   10:02.77    3   
  7 Denzel Jefferson          12 St. Pauls           10:09.60   10:04.74    2   
  8 Noah Green                11 Patton              10:20.57   10:06.70    1   
  9 Clifford Buck             11 Robinson, Ja        10:08.88   10:08.86  
 10 Jacob Fink                11 Carson, Jess        10:12.13   10:09.60  
 11 Mason Holt                11 Rocky Mount         10:15.12   10:09.64  
 12 Brandon King              10 Mitchell            10:11.32   10:09.76  
 13 Chris Boyle               12 North Lincol        10:14.63   10:10.77  
 14 Justin Hendrick           12 NC School of        10:11.17   10:13.47  
 15 Jose Navarette            12 A.L. Brown          10:23.26   10:14.50  
 16 Andrew Fea                10 North Lincol        10:12.15   10:15.30  
 17 Patrick Wolf              12 Cardinal Gib        10:01.58   10:16.44  
 18 Brad Oden                 12 East Rowan          10:24.00   10:17.73  
 19 Travis Leppi              10 North Buncom        10:23.86   10:19.03  
 20 Luke Warner               11 Weddington          10:14.34   10:22.46  
 21 Drew Buckley              12 Marvin Ridge        10:02.40   10:22.70  
 22 Tanis Baldwin              9 East Henders        10:23.99   10:23.76  
 23 Hunter Roark              11 Weddington          10:08.66   10:25.46  
 24 Allen Worth               12 Asheville           10:15.60   10:33.23  
 25 Nepolian Patel            11 Southern Nas        10:23.80   10:44.25  
 -- Jt Booker                 11 White Oak           10:22.00        DNF  
 -- Paul Lilley               12 Rocky Mount         10:19.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Moore              10 Cummings, Hu            7.44       7.58Q  1 
  2 Will England              12 Northwest Ca            8.04       8.15Q  2 
  3 Thomas Jones II           11 Cummings, Hu            7.60       7.72q  1 
  4 Wesley Tucker             12 Jacksonville            7.64       7.85q  1 
  5 Aaron Sandifer            12 Hickory Ridg            7.94       8.15q  2 
  6 Retho Williams            12 Rocky Mount             7.54       8.18q  2 
  7 Richard Lu                12 NC School of            8.00       8.24q  1 
  8 Dashaun King              12 Beddingfield            7.84       8.39q  2 
  9 Kevin Little              12 South Iredel            8.04       8.47   2 
 10 Thomas Chandler           10 Currituck Co            8.04      10.38   1 
 11 Breze Butler              12 Pamlico                 7.54      15.59   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Moore              10 Cummings, Hu            7.58       7.48   10   
  2 Thomas Jones II           11 Cummings, Hu            7.72       7.65    8   
  3 Wesley Tucker             12 Jacksonville            7.85       7.68    6   
  4 Aaron Sandifer            12 Hickory Ridg            8.15       7.90    5   
  5 Retho Williams            12 Rocky Mount             8.18       7.95    4   
  6 Richard Lu                12 NC School of            8.24       7.98    3   
  7 Will England              12 Northwest Ca            8.15       8.04    2   
  8 Dashaun King              12 Beddingfield            8.39       8.15    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beddingfield, E.T.  'A'                           3:30.71    3:29.75   4  10   
     1) Mikal Polanco 12                2) Jayvonne Oneal 11              
     3) Dashaun King 12                 4) Patrick Owens 12               
  2 St. Pauls  'A'                                    3:36.80    3:33.34   3   8   
     1) Shonterio Brown 12              2) Denzel Jefferson 12            
     3) Corey Glover 12                 4) Antonio Henderson 12           
  3 Overhills  'A'                                    3:28.53    3:34.10   4   6   
     1) Quentin Ridley 11               2) Dakwaun Moton 12               
     3) Tray Reed 10                    4) Sean Nelson 11                 
  4 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                             3:32.60    3:37.32   3   5   
     1) Stephen Boyle 11                2) Tommy Schotzinger 12           
     3) Mark Pietryka 12                4) Ryan Bates 12                  
  5 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 3:33.90    3:37.98   3   4   
     1) Nathan Spitler 12               2) William Cottrell 12            
     3) Nicholas Futia 10               4) Alec Lane 11                   
  6 Weddington  'A'                                   3:37.30    3:38.02   3   3   
     1) John Michael Davidson 12        2) Karim Habbal 12                
     3) Cole Finch 12                   4) Peter Ovendorf 12              
  7 Nash Central  'A'                                 3:32.50    3:38.67   4   2   
     1) Brian Williams 9                2) Tyler Williams 9               
     3) Montez Taylor 10                4) Justin Williams 12             
  8 Jacksonville  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:38.94   4   1   
     1) Jmyle Williams 12               2) Xavier Adams 12                
     3) Deonta Dickerson 11             4) Wesley Tucker 12               
  9 White Oak  'A'                                    3:39.00    3:39.13   1 
     1) Pj Anding 12                    2) Justin Fender 12               
     3) Jordan Williams 12              4) Scottie Tamboro 12             
 10 Southern Guilford  'A'                            3:36.90    3:39.65   3 
     1) J'Myiah Vincent 10              2) Quinton Mitchell 12            
     3) Kyle McLendon 12                4) Matt Colvin 12                 
 11 Polk County  'A'                                  3:37.81    3:40.18   2 
     1) Cary Littlejohn 12              2) Kyle Whitson 11                
     3) Jacob Collins 10                4) Andy Conner 12                 
 12 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                      3:38.90    3:40.71   2 
     1) Ethan Good --                   2) Chris Duchateau 10             
     3) Josh Mabarak 10                 4) Matt Russell 12                
 13 South Brunswick  'A'                              3:37.80    3:42.63   2 
     1) Dominic Cunliffe 12             2) Chris Frye 12                  
     3) Bradley Phillips 12             4) Sam Johnson 12                 
 14 Berry Academy  'A'                                3:30.00    3:42.72   4 
     1) Traevin Drayton-Ferguson 11     2) Taris Jackson 12               
     3) Dominick Harris 12              4) Larry Gibson 12                
 15 West Henderson  'A'                               3:38.37    3:43.00   2 
     1) Kyle Vale --                    2) Conor Kennedy 11               
     3) Tyler Pederson 11               4) Zach Bryant 12                 
 16 A.L. Brown  'A'                                   3:39.00    3:44.26   1 
     1) Robert Pinkston 11              2) Johnny Hodge 11                
     3) Max Chandler 11                 4) Timmy Hall 11                  
 17 Rocky Mount  'A'                                  3:34.70    3:44.69   3 
     1) Rodie Shambley 12               2) Chris Miller 11                
     3) Drew Gorham 12                  4) Dacor Wiggins 12               
 -- Douglas Byrd  'A'                                 3:30.50         DQ   4  Illegal contact
     1) Chase Helton 12                 2) Daniel Lerner 12               
     3) Justice Boykin 12               4) Frank Quarles 11               
 -- Northern Guilford  'A'                            3:38.70         DQ   2  Ran off track
     1) Malik Parker 11                 2) Jon Knight 10                  
     3) Michael Klopp 9                 4) John Elwood 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                             8:21.06    8:15.80   10   
     1) Mark Pietryka 12                2) Nick Tyrey 11                  
     3) Patrick Wolf 12                 4) Tommy Schotzinger 12           
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 8:26.07    8:21.40    8   
     1) Carter Pennington 11            2) Kendon Corbett 11              
     3) Nicholas Futia 10               4) Alec Lane 11                   
  3 NC School of Science & Math  'A'                  8:41.77    8:21.52    6   
     1) Levi Rolles 12                  2) Robert Baraldi 12              
     3) Chris Panuski 11                4) Steve Mulherin 12              
  4 West Henderson  'A'                               8:38.09    8:21.59    5   
     1) Sean Rapp 12                    2) Joe Chapman 10                 
     3) Conor Kennedy 11                4) Zach Bryant 12                 
  5 Weddington  'A'                                   8:26.90    8:29.85    4   
     1) Luke Warner 11                  2) Matt Burns 11                  
     3) Jonathan Bivens 12              4) Tanner Glackin 11              
  6 Douglas Byrd  'A'                                 8:47.30    8:35.55    3   
     1) Daniel Lerner 12                2) Frank Quarles 11               
     3) Khadir Achraf 10                4) Chase Helton 12                
  7 Overhills  'A'                                    8:44.67    8:36.34    2   
     1) Sean Nelson 11                  2) Jeffrey Hood 10                
     3) Quentin Ridley 11               4) Sidney Carrier 10              
  8 A.L. Brown  'A'                                   8:43.00    8:36.91    1   
     1) Jose Navarette 12               2) Max Chandler 11                
     3) Johnny Hodge 11                 4) Timmy Hall 11                  
  9 West Carteret  'A'                                8:48.00    8:44.28  
     1) James Council 12                2) John Crossley 11               
     3) John Michael Harris 10          4) Steven Tulevich 9              
 10 Northern Guilford  'A'                            8:37.30    8:44.60  
     1) Jon Knight 10                   2) Michael Elwood 10              
     3) Michael Klopp 9                 4) John Elwood 12                 
 11 Mitchell  'A'                                     8:48.02    8:51.33  
     1) Luke Deyton 11                  2) Chase Stevens 11               
     3) Brandon King 10                 4) Zach Boone 9                   
 12 Robinson, Jay M  'A'                              8:33.20    8:52.29  
     1) Clifford Buck 11                2) Jackson Deese 12               
     3) Landon Sellers 11               4) Sheridan Mccann 10             
 13 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                      8:50.00    8:55.27  
     1) David Moll                      2) Cole Bernard 10                
     3) Matt Russell 12                 4) Zach Denson 11                 
 14 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                           8:53.90    8:55.68  
     1) Ian Flyke 12                    2) Evan Georges 10                
     3) Matthew Phillips 11             4) Jeb Roberts 11                 
 15 Cox Mill  'A'                                     8:51.00    9:03.92  
     1) Nick Kostick --                 2) Stephen Larson 10              
     3) Teague Grewell 10               4) Aj Siersma 10                  
 16 White Oak  'A'                                    8:54.00    9:07.75  
     1) Jt Booker 11                    2) Josh Walton --                 
     3) Zak Cook 12                     4) Justin Fender 12               
 17 Havelock  'A'                                     8:52.00    9:12.47  
     1) Ethan Feldt 11                  2) Daniel Masterson 12            
     3) Eddie Gillespie 12              4) David Garvey 12                
 
Boys High Jump 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 William Brown             12 Salisbury            6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Cole Finch                12 Weddington           6-07.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Spencer Walden            12 Union Pines          6-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Cody Aarestad             12 Currituck Co         6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   5   
  5 Darrow Goff               12 NC School of         6-03.00    6-04.00      1.93m   4   
  6 Isaiah Moore              10 Cummings, Hu         6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  7 Jeffrey Bumpass           12 Webb, J. F.          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1.50
  7 Alex Villanueva           12 Avery County         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1.50
  8 Khandler Kimber           10 North Rowan          6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Kris Lordman              11 Asheville            6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Tiquan McLean             12 Andrews, TW          6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Shaheed Swinson           12 Kinston              6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Ben Peterson              11 Union Pines          6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Saban Nuw                 11 West Henders         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Jaylan Sneed              12 Rosewood             6-00.00         NH            
 -- Nathan Tyson               9 Asheville            6-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ethan Smith               11 Cedar Ridge         14-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m  10   
  2 Ronny Franklin            12 Marvin Ridge        13-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3 Eric Deoliviera           12 Pamlico             11-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m   5   
  3 Taylor Bowers             12 Robinson, Ja        13-02.00   13-06.00      4.11m   5   
  3 Matt Layne                11 West Wilkes         13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m   5   
  6 David Clouse              12 Piedmont            12-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m   3   
  7 Josh Marco                12 Northwest Ca        12-08.00   13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  8 Ian West                   9 Fike                12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m   1   
  9 Caleb Cranfield           10 West Rowan          12-02.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Patrick (Ricky) Donahue   12 Rosewood            12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Drew Miller               11 East Rowan          12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 12 Lucas Perrine             12 North Buncom        12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 13 Marshall Shank             9 East Rowan          12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 13 Michael Walker            12 North Forsyt        12-02.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 15 Isaiah Henderson          11 Maiden High         12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 15 William Hitzhusen         12 White Oak           12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 17 Hunter Billington         11 St. Stephens        12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 18 Jose San Miguel           11 Cardinal Gib        13-00.50   12-00.00      3.65m 
 19 Dustin Triplett           12 Wilkes Centr        13-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 20 Julian Fogel               9 White Oak           11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Russell Langley           11 Nash Central        11-06.00         NH            
 -- Jonathan Spitler          10 Marvin Ridge        11-06.00         NH            
 -- Ryan Talley               12 Eastern Alam        12-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Moore              10 Cummings, Hu        22-05.25   22-02.75      6.77m  10   
      21-10  21-07.75  21-09.75  22-00.25  22-02.75  21-10.50
  2 Sheldon Grady             12 Kinston             21-02.50   21-07.25      6.58m   8   
      FOUL  21-07.25  20-00.75  21-04.50  20-06.25  18-10.75
  3 Michael Zimmerman         11 Berry Academ        21-04.25   21-04.50      6.51m   6   
      20-10.50  20-11.25  20-03  21-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Matt Colvin               12 Southern Gui        21-10.00   21-00.50      6.41m   5   
      20-06.75  21-00.25  20-02.50  21-00.50  20-07.75  FOUL
  5 Raykwon Torrence          10 East Rowan          21-02.00   20-11.25      6.38m   4   
      19-08.25  20-03.50  20-09.50  20-01.50  20-11.25  20-02.50
  6 Madison Mills             12 Carver              21-03.00   20-09.75      6.34m   3   
      19-10.75  18-09.75  20-09.75  FOUL  19-07.25  20-08
  7 Quentin Williams          11 South Johnst        22-00.50   20-05.25      6.22m   2   
      19-08  19-03.50  19-08.75  19-02.25  20-05.25  20-04
  8 Saban Nuw                 11 West Henders        21-00.25   20-01.75      6.14m   1   
      19-05.75  19-11.50  20-01.75  19-03  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rasheed Dixon             12 North Pitt          21-02.25   19-04.50      5.90m 
      FOUL  17-00.50  18-09.50  16-09.50  19-04.50  18-01.25
 10 Aaron Butler              11 North Pitt          21-01.00   18-07.50      5.67m 
      FOUL  18-07.50  18-07.25            
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Colvin               12 Southern Gui        45-01.00   45-06.25     13.87m  10   
      43-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  45-03.50  43-11  45-06.25
  2 Michael Zimmerman         11 Berry Academ        43-04.50   43-03.75     13.20m   8   
      43-02.50  40-11.25  40-05  FOUL  41-08.50  43-03.75
  3 Reggie Hines              12 North Pitt          43-07.00   42-05.50     12.94m   6   
      40-11.25  40-08.50  42-05.50  40-04.25  42-01.25  42-05
  4 Emmanuel Wright           12 Freedom             42-10.00   41-06.25     12.65m   5   
      41-05.25  41-06.25  40-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-11
  5 Mario Thorpe              11 South Granvi        42-08.00   41-05.00     12.62m   4   
      41-05  39-11.50  41-04  40-10.50  39-09.50  FOUL
  6 Noah Tyson                 9 Asheville           43-03.25   40-01.00     12.21m   3   
      FOUL  40-01  39-06  FOUL  39-11  39-03
 
Boys Shot Put 1A-2A-3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Rowland             11 Northside (2        51-01.00   52-03.50     15.93m  10   
  2 Colin Minor               10 South Brunsw        49-09.75   50-10.50     15.50m   8   
  3 Myquon Stout              10 Carson, Jess        48-06.50   49-05.75     15.08m   6   
  4 Matt Townsend             12 Marvin Ridge        46-10.50   48-01.50     14.66m   5   
  5 Colby Miller              12 Mount Pleasa        49-07.00   48-01.00     14.65m   4   
  6 Logan Pressley            12 North Buncom        51-02.00   47-09.75     14.57m   3   
  7 Jalen Turner              12 Andrews, TW         45-04.75   47-02.75     14.39m   2   
  8 Corey Wilson              11 North Buncom        45-07.00   46-01.25     14.05m   1   
  9 Demetrius West            11 Lakewood            45-01.50   45-10.50     13.98m 
 10 Kyle Trevor               12 Hunt                48-03.50   45-05.25     13.84m 
 11 Mateius Brown             10 Western Harn        45-11.00   44-06.00     13.56m 
 12 Marques Williams          12 Farmville Ce        46-08.00   43-03.50     13.19m 
 13 Donavann Thornton         12 South Johnst        45-11.00   42-00.50     12.81m 
 14 Casey Padgett             12 East Rowan          45-03.00   41-11.00     12.77m 
 15 Antonio Shepard           12 North Pitt          48-06.00   41-04.75     12.61m 
 -- Victor Campbell           12 Northside (2        46-04.00       FOUL            
 
                1A-2A-3A Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cummings, Hugh M.           53        2) North Buncombe             49   
    3) Monroe                      46        4) Cuthbertson High School    37   
    5) West Carteret               36        6) Marvin Ridge               26   
    7) Cardinal Gibbons            22        8) Granville Central          18   
    9) Overhills                   15        9) Beddingfield, E.T.         15   
   11) North Rowan                 13       12) Hendersonville             11   
   12) Andrews, TW                 11       12) South Johnston             11   
   15) North Lincoln               10       15) West Wilkes                10   
   15) McMichael, Dalton           10       15) Fike                       10   
   19) Northern Guilford            8       19) Owen, Charles D.            8   
   19) South Brunswick              8       22) Polk County                 7   
   22) Weddington                   7       22) South Granville             7   
   25) Southern Nash                6       25) Jacksonville                6   
   25) Robinson, Jay M              6       28) Corinth Holders             5   
   28) North Pitt                   5       28) Havelock                    5   
   28) Wilkes Central               5       28) North Stokes                5   
   28) Triton                       5       28) Cedar Ridge                 5   
   35) Cox Mill                     4       35) Williams, Walter M          4   
   35) NC School of Science & Mat   4       35) A.L. Brown                  4   
   35) Ledford                      4       35) Hickory Ridge               4   
   35) Kinston                      4       42) Winston-Salem Prep Academ   3   
   42) Douglas Byrd                 3       44) Southwest Edgecombe         2   
   44) Swansboro                    2       44) North Lenoir                2   
   44) West Davidson                2       48) Asheville                   1   
   48) West Henderson               1       48) Westover                    1   
   48) Statesville                  1       48) Rocky Mount                 1   
 
                1A-2A-3A Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cardinal Gibbons            42        2) NC School of Science & Ma  39   
    3) Marvin Ridge                37        4) Cummings, Hugh M.          31   
    5) Berry Academy               28        6) Southern Guilford          21   
    7) St. Pauls                   20        8) Weddington                 19   
    8) Asheville                   19       10) Beddingfield, E.T.         18   
   11) Lexington                   16       12) Granville Central          15   
   12) Northside (2A)              15       14) Rocky Mount                14   
   15) North Buncombe              10       15) Salisbury                  10   
   15) Douglas Byrd                10       15) Cedar Ridge                10   
   15) South Brunswick             10       15) Eastern Alamance           10   
   21) North Forsyth                8       21) Overhills                   8   
   21) Kinston                      8       21) Jacksonville                8   
   25) Carson, Jesse C              6       25) North Pitt                  6   
   25) Cuthbertson High School      6       25) Union Pines                 6   
   25) West Henderson               6       30) Hickory Ridge               5   
   30) Currituck County             5       30) Freedom                     5   
   30) Monroe                       5       30) White Oak                   5   
   30) Robinson, Jay M              5       30) Pamlico                     5   
   30) West Wilkes                  5       38) Polk County                 4   
   38) Triton                       4       38) Mount Pleasant              4   
   38) South Granville              4       38) East Rowan                  4   
   38) Northwest Cabarrus           4       44) Southern Nash               3   
   44) Piedmont                     3       44) Andrews, TW                 3   
   44) Carver                       3       48) South Johnston              2   
   48) Nash Central                 2       50) Webb, J. F.                 1.50
   50) Avery County                 1.50    52) Northern Guilford           1   
   52) Patton                       1       52) Fike                        1   
   52) A.L. Brown                   1                                           

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murphy             12 Apex                    7.07       7.09Q  3 
  2 Jden Williams             12 Wakefield               7.04       7.11Q  2 
  3 Sabrina Moore             11 North Meckle            7.11       7.13Q  4 
  4 Gabrielle Gray            12 High Point C            6.98       7.19Q  1 
  5 Olicia Sharp              12 Wakefield               7.14       7.13q  2 
  6 Santese Pryor             12 Jordan                  7.14       7.16q  3 
  7 Markia Franklin           12 Southern Dur            7.12       7.22q  4 
  8 Aalayah Faulcon           12 Southern Dur            7.31       7.30q  3 
  9 Madison Rayfield          12 East Forsyth            7.24       7.30   1 
 10 Ama-Selina Tchume         10 Southeast Ra            7.37       7.30   1 
 11 Erin Morrison              9 Parkland                7.39       7.34   1 
 12 Jhane Davis               12 Fuquay-Varin            7.41       7.35   4 
 13 Katerra Logan             11 Mount Tabor             7.36       7.37   2 
 14 Tyra Lea                  11 Wakefield               7.40       7.38   2 
 15 Jasmine Dawson            11 West Johnsto            7.34       7.41   3 
 16 Sarah Robinson            11 Southeast Gu            7.44       7.44   1 
 17 Naya Tapper               12 West Mecklen            7.27       7.46   2 
 18 Breanna Lee               11 Butler                  7.41       7.46   3 
 19 Natasha Thomas            12 West Charlot            7.44       7.46   4 
 20 Mia Little                 9 Southwest Gu            7.44       7.48   3 
 21 Brittany Anderson         10 Southeast Ra            7.44       7.49   4 
 22 Emily Shermanski          12 East Chapel             7.42       7.50   4 
 23 Janivette Roman-perez     12 New Bern                7.24       7.51   1 
 24 Lakanya Legette           11 Olympic                 7.34       7.53   4 
 25 Joy Pulley                12 Southeast Ra            7.43       7.54   3 
 26 Ila Mumford                9 Parkland                7.44       7.55   2 
 27 Daijia Ervin              11 Southeast Gu            7.44       7.55   2 
 28 Asia Smith                11 Southeast Gu            7.44       7.66   2 
 29 Justice Briscoe           11 Mallard Cree            7.34       7.73   4 
 30 Brittany Sloan            11 Olympic                 7.44       7.83   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jden Williams             12 Wakefield               7.11       6.96   10   
  2 Alexis Murphy             12 Apex                    7.09       6.98    8   
  3 Sabrina Moore             11 North Meckle            7.13       7.09    6   
  4 Olicia Sharp              12 Wakefield               7.13       7.09    5   
  5 Santese Pryor             12 Jordan                  7.16       7.10    4   
  6 Markia Franklin           12 Southern Dur            7.22       7.26    3   
  7 Aalayah Faulcon           12 Southern Dur            7.30       7.40    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Brockington         12 Dudley                 39.79      39.25   4  10   
  2 Ariah Graham              12 Wakefield              38.83      39.94   4   8   
  3 Tyra Lea                  11 Wakefield              40.49      40.17   3   6   
  4 Gabrielle Gray            12 High Point C           40.11      40.20   4   5   
  5 Aalayah Faulcon           12 Southern Dur           40.26      40.83   4   4   
  6 Ebony Williams             9 Parkland               41.02      41.37   3   3   
  7 Jocelyn Culbreath         10 Reagan, Rona           41.97      41.62   2   2   
  8 Santese Pryor             12 Jordan                 41.39      41.74   3   1   
  9 Myshale Spigner           10 Parkland               40.74      42.06   3 
 10 Olicia Sharp              12 Wakefield              39.96      42.07   4 
 11 Katerra Logan             11 Mount Tabor            41.60      42.08   2 
 12 Fatima Funderburk         12 R.J. Reynold           42.74      42.24   1 
 13 Jacklyn Howell            10 Southeast Ra           41.47      42.40   3 
 14 Kaila Smith               11 Ardrey Kell            42.28      42.46   2 
 15 Justice Briscoe           11 Mallard Cree           41.84      42.89   2 
 16 Sabrina Moore             11 North Meckle           42.14      43.18   2 
 17 Emily Shermanski          12 East Chapel            42.51      43.22   1 
 18 Alvonna Blakney           12 West Mecklen           42.47      43.22   1 
 19 Kaitlyn Barnes            12 Western Guil           42.29      43.43   1 
 20 Rickell Reid              12 Sun Valley             42.64      44.17   1 
 21 Anna Caudill              11 R.J. Reynold           42.74      44.69   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tiana Patillo             11 Wakefield            1:14.01    1:17.29   3  10   
  2 Dejah Jones               10 Wakefield            1:18.05    1:17.80   3   8   
  3 Achsah Brice              12 Dudley               1:18.26    1:18.35   3   6   
  4 Jocelyn Culbreath         10 Reagan, Rona         1:19.57    1:18.39   2   5   
  5 Rickell Reid              12 Sun Valley           1:19.70    1:18.92   2   4   
  6 Erin Morrison              9 Parkland             1:18.40    1:19.18   3   3   
  7 Allison Price             10 West Forsyth         1:19.61    1:19.60   2   2   
  8 Megan Mcdonald            12 T.C. Roberso         1:18.70    1:19.62   3   1   
  9 Emani Little              11 Britt, Jack          1:19.80    1:19.76   2 
 10 Kaila Smith               11 Ardrey Kell          1:20.10    1:20.07   2 
 11 JeMay Ward                 9 Wakefield            1:19.24    1:20.31   3 
 12 Michaela Williams         12 West Mecklen         1:20.98    1:20.57   1 
 13 Melissa Helms             12 North Meckle         1:21.59    1:21.11   1 
 14 Kaitlyn Barnes            12 Western Guil         1:19.70    1:21.65   2 
 15 Hannah Dunston             9 Knightdale           1:21.33    1:21.85   1 
 16 Daisia Robinson           11 Ragsdale             1:21.80    1:22.23   1 
 17 Trikeria Johnson          12 North Meckle         1:22.00    1:22.32   1 
 18 Kaitlyn Hutchins          12 Davie County         1:22.00    1:23.33   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennie Cunningham         11 Pinecrest            3:03.60    2:57.41   10   
  2 Maura McDonnell           11 Green Hope           3:05.52    3:00.43    8   
  3 Mattie Blue               11 Broughton            3:02.80    3:00.77    6   
  4 Ashley Brubaker           12 Reagan, Rona         3:06.71    3:04.79    5   
  5 Brooke Gordon             11 T.C. Roberso         3:08.20    3:08.04    4   
  6 Gina Daniel               11 Providence           3:11.00    3:09.68    3   
  7 Kaitlyn Shetler           12 Mallard Cree         3:11.00    3:10.00    2   
  8 Alexandria Wells          12 Wakefield            3:08.33    3:10.21    1   
  9 Alyssa Torres             12 Northwest Gu         3:08.94    3:10.25  
 10 Hailey Middlebrook        12 Watauga              3:08.59    3:10.42  
 11 Charity Lackey            11 Southeast Ra         3:14.00    3:11.12  
 12 Maggie Harahan            12 Page                 3:07.61    3:11.19  
 13 Kaylie Loyd               10 Southeast Ra         3:05.99    3:14.02  
 14 Mason Kepley               9 High Point C         3:08.69    3:14.63  
 15 Susie Oliver               9 Mount Tabor          3:12.36    3:14.84  
 16 Nicole Brugnoli           10 Middle Creek         3:10.05    3:14.86  
 17 Shewit Weldense           12 Green Hope           3:13.10    3:15.23  
 18 Danisha Wiggins           12 Parkland             3:15.38    3:17.04  
 19 Julia Roberts             12 Watauga              3:09.45    3:17.61  
 20 Anna McElrath             10 Independence         3:14.00    3:17.94  
 21 Brianne Boldrin           11 Athens Drive         3:10.10    3:19.16  
 22 Kyndal Boykin             12 Broughton            3:12.25    3:19.42  
 23 Allie Worsdale            11 Green Hope           3:15.27    3:21.03  
 24 Taylor Sweet              12 Lake Norman          3:14.88    3:22.51  
 25 Kelsie Rubino             12 Lake Norman          3:10.21    3:24.46  
 -- Brittney Brinson          10 Reagan, Rona         3:16.57        DNF  
 -- Daisia Robinson           11 Ragsdale             3:16.51        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darby Middlebrook         11 Watauga              5:04.52    5:01.72   10   
  2 Erica Amatori             12 Green Hope           5:07.62    5:04.00    8   
  3 Brooke Gordon             11 T.C. Roberso         5:15.13    5:09.91    6   
  4 Megan Sullivan            10 Broughton            5:12.62    5:15.39    5   
  5 Esther Fisher             12 Rose, J.H.           5:22.61    5:18.88    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Shetler           12 Mallard Cree         5:18.47    5:19.53    3   
  7 Bianca Bishop             10 Providence           5:28.10    5:22.31    2   
  8 Lauren Pollard            12 West Johnsto         5:34.25    5:24.85    1   
  9 Anastasia Soule            9 T.C. Roberso         5:26.06    5:25.17  
 10 Lauren Colberg            12 Green Hope           5:16.60    5:25.37  
 11 Scarlett Beamon           12 West Johnsto         5:30.53    5:25.67  
 12 Kyndal Boykin             12 Broughton            5:29.06    5:25.94  
 13 Kelsie Rubino             12 Lake Norman          5:21.72    5:26.23  
 14 Sarah Alexander           12 Green Hope           5:19.40    5:28.91  
 15 Mason Kepley               9 High Point C         5:29.93    5:30.52  
 16 Brianne Boldrin           11 Athens Drive         5:36.30    5:34.86  
 17 Christina Nikolaou         9 Olympic              5:32.50    5:35.04  
 18 Anna McElrath             10 Independence         5:38.00    5:36.67  
 19 Katie Gamble              11 Millbrook            5:33.85    5:37.51  
 20 Carmen Tormey             10 Clayton              5:37.11    5:39.26  
 21 Hannah Moerk              10 East Forsyth         5:38.93    5:41.26  
 22 Taylor Sweet              12 Lake Norman          5:42.16    5:41.71  
 23 Kenzie Hemelein            9 A.C. Reynold         5:37.03    5:42.22  
 24 Ginny Tormey              10 Clayton              5:38.60    5:45.41  
 25 Tara Komlo                12 Wake Forest-         5:43.60    5:47.57  
 26 Sarah Klug                10 Pinecrest            5:43.01    5:49.32  
 27 Becca Meshaw              10 West Johnsto         5:36.00    5:49.39  
 28 Brittney Brinson          10 Reagan, Rona         5:39.10    5:58.81  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Mcbride              11 Davie County        11:08.38   11:04.51   10   
  2 Darby Middlebrook         11 Watauga             10:59.73   11:10.70    8   
  3 Erica Amatori             12 Green Hope          11:13.74   11:18.90    6   
  4 Madison Harman            11 Watauga             11:36.90   11:20.56    5   
  5 Dana Cox                  12 Panther Cree        11:24.52   11:25.19    4   
  6 Chandler Borton           11 R.J. Reynold        11:24.18   11:26.59    3   
  7 Kayla Montgomery          10 Mount Tabor         11:42.85   11:31.63    2   
  8 Lilly Anderson             9 South Meckle        11:31.73   11:34.36    1   
  9 Rebekah Greengrass         9 Panther Cree        11:24.51   11:34.42  
 10 Savannah Lips             10 Green Hope          11:33.36   11:35.45  
 11 Kathryn Hayes             11 West Forsyth        11:33.44   11:35.82  
 12 Dakota Foskey             12 West Johnsto        11:32.16   11:45.73  
 13 Scarlett Beamon           12 West Johnsto        12:00.60   11:50.16  
 14 Jennifer Nogueira         12 West Forsyth        11:57.42   11:52.47  
 15 Jessica Rossabi           12 Green Hope          11:28.70   11:55.25  
 16 Kasey Skinner             12 West Forsyth        11:55.35   11:55.75  
 17 Esther Fisher             12 Rose, J.H.          12:05.00   11:59.15  
 18 So Young Oh               11 Wakefield           12:03.41   12:04.24  
 19 Christina Nikolaou         9 Olympic             11:51.00   12:23.38  
 20 Kayla Manring             12 Broughton           12:07.30   12:28.65  
 21 Katie Hayes               10 Pinecrest           12:07.50   12:36.46  
 22 Emilee Hensel             12 Middle Creek        11:54.30   12:37.07  
 23 Sarah Pressley            11 Pinecrest           12:13.04   12:40.19  
 24 Hannah Moerk              10 East Forsyth        12:13.10   12:44.52  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shemiah Brooks            12 Southwest Gu            8.43       8.35Q  3 
  2 Hunter Roberts            11 Southwest Gu            8.38       8.39Q  4 
  3 Tyler Brockington         12 Dudley                  8.22       8.58Q  2 
  4 Alyiah Riley              11 High Point C            8.49       8.60Q  1 
  5 Mollie Williams           11 Clayton                 8.37       8.42q  4 
  6 Alexis Perry              12 Jordan                  8.24       8.46q  3 
  7 Megan Mcdonald            12 T.C. Roberso            8.64       8.68q  2 
  8 Alvonna Blakney           12 West Mecklen            8.21       8.72q  1 
  9 Jacklyn Howell            10 Southeast Ra            8.64       8.74   1 
 10 Ariana Jones              11 Scotland                8.72       8.77   4 
 11 Gabrielle Pierce          12 Southeast Gu            8.84       8.84   1 
 12 Hannah Hensley            11 Pinecrest               8.74       8.89   4 
 13 Kaila Smith               11 Ardrey Kell             8.66       8.90   3 
 14 Kayla Williams            11 Southwest Gu            8.94       8.90   2 
 15 Caprisha Pegram           12 High Point C            8.86       8.99   1 
 16 Taylor Drummonds          11 Watauga                 9.14       9.05   1 
 17 Alexis Coates             12 Southeast Gu            9.07       9.06   3 
 18 Ebony Williams             9 Parkland                8.84       9.07   2 
 19 Makaila Roberts            9 Reagan, Rona            9.06       9.16   4 
 20 Imani Chapman              9 Sanderson               8.84       9.16   3 
 21 Melissa Helms             12 North Meckle            9.14       9.34   2 
 22 Jasmine Moore             10 Millbrook               9.04       9.38   4 
 23 Aatianna Williams         11 Scotland                9.24       9.41   2 
 24 NaTéja Hale               9 Parkland                8.94       9.42   3 
 25 Isabell Fee               12 Rocky River             9.24       9.45   1 
 26 Skye Massey               10 Green Hope              9.31       9.54   3 
 27 Jasmine Ford              11 Parkland                9.34       9.59   4 
 28 Kayla Jiles               10 West Johnsto            9.44       9.65   4 
 29 Jasmine Hertz             12 Wakefield               9.44      17.10   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Perry              12 Jordan                  8.46       8.18   10   
  2 Shemiah Brooks            12 Southwest Gu            8.35       8.27    8   
  3 Tyler Brockington         12 Dudley                  8.58       8.29    6   
  4 Hunter Roberts            11 Southwest Gu            8.39       8.37    5   
  5 Alyiah Riley              11 High Point C            8.60       8.38    4   
  6 Mollie Williams           11 Clayton                 8.42       8.40    3   
  7 Alvonna Blakney           12 West Mecklen            8.72       8.64    2   
  8 Megan Mcdonald            12 T.C. Roberso            8.68       8.66    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                    3:46.58    3:51.74   3  10   
     1) Tiana Patillo 11                2) Dejah Jones 10                 
     3) Olicia Sharp 12                 4) Ariah Graham 12                
  2 Parkland  'A'                                     3:58.51    4:01.35   3   8   
     1) Myshale Spigner 10              2) Erin Morrison 9                
     3) Ebony Williams 9                4) Brianna Mitchell 11            
  3 West Mecklenburg  'A'                             4:11.38    4:06.75   2   6   
     1) Marquisa Laughlin --            2) Michaela Williams 12           
     3) Alvonna Blakney 12              4) Noel Tapper 11                 
  4 Dudley  'A'                                       4:08.70    4:10.33   3   5   
     1) Dasja White                     2) Tyler Brockington 12           
     3) Lekesha Ejindu 10               4) Achsah Brice 12                
  5 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            4:10.07    4:10.39   3   4   
     1) Alexus Gray 11                  2) Ama-Selina Tchume 10           
     3) Charity Lackey 11               4) Jacklyn Howell 10              
  6 Clayton  'A'                                      4:12.90    4:11.13   2   3   
     1) Tamia Mars --                   2) Mollie Williams 11             
     3) Hilary Mcfarland --             4) Kennedy Thorne --              
  7 Green Hope  'A'                                   4:10.48    4:13.90   3   2   
     1) Kaylin Lang 9                   2) Lauren Colberg 12              
     3) Skye Massey 10                  4) Maura McDonnell 11             
  8 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                4:16.40    4:15.50   2   1   
     1) Lauren Cook 12                  2) Anastasia Soule 9              
     3) Arianna Whiteside 10            4) Megan Mcdonald 12              
  9 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           4:16.20    4:15.51   2 
     1) Sarah Robinson 11               2) I'Layia Hill 10                
     3) Rachel Baylor 11                4) Daijia Ervin 11                
 10 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  4:17.00    4:15.95   1 
     1) Katerra Logan 11                2) Miranda Tyson 11               
     3) Gustell Preston 11              4) Susie Oliver 9                 
 11 Watauga  'A'                                      4:15.97    4:16.78   2 
     1) Julia Roberts 12                2) Hailey Middlebrook 12          
     3) Taylor Drummonds 11             4) Anna Shultz-Coulon 11          
 12 North Mecklenburg  'A'                            4:17.64    4:16.92   1 
     1) Trikeria Johnson 12             2) Jhatanah Thomas 10             
     3) Jenna Parker 11                 4) Melissa Helms 12               
 13 Providence  'A'                                   4:16.02    4:17.85   2 
     1) Gina Daniel 11                  2) Lauren Adamson 9               
     3) Lorreen Agandi 11               4) Arden Mattachini 12            
 14 Pinecrest  'A'                                    4:10.69    4:18.60   3 
     1) Kelsey Rea 11                   2) Abby Snyder 12                 
     3) Jennie Cunningham 11            4) Hannah Hensley 11              
 15 Reagan, Ronald W  'A'                             4:17.60    4:21.07   1 
     1) Jessica Watson 9                2) Jocelyn Culbreath 10           
     3) Ashley Brubaker 12              4) Brittney Brinson 10            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green Hope  'A'                                   9:29.27    9:25.85   10   
     1) Lauren Colberg 12               2) Erica Amatori 12               
     3) Sarah Alexander 12              4) Jessica Rossabi 12             
  2 Watauga  'A'                                      9:51.77    9:27.79    8   
     1) Julia Roberts 12                2) Hailey Middlebrook 12          
     3) Darby Middlebrook 11            4) Madison Harman 11              
  3 Broughton  'A'                                   10:04.13    9:28.03    6   
     1) Kyndal Boykin 12                2) Megan Sullivan 10              
     3) Mattie Blue 11                  4) Kayla Manring 12               
  4 Providence  'A'                                  10:07.10    9:52.68    5   
     1) Gina Daniel 11                  2) Grace Sullivan 9               
     3) Bianca Bishop 10                4) Arden Mattachini 12            
  5 Wakefield  'A'                                   10:17.32    9:59.32    4   
     1) Jasmine Hertz 12                2) Dejah Jones 10                 
     3) So Young Oh 11                  4) Alexandria Wells 12            
  6 West Johnston  'A'                                9:56.85   10:00.49    3   
     1) Dakota Foskey 12                2) Becca Meshaw 10                
     3) Scarlett Beamon 12              4) Lauren Pollard 12              
  7 T.C. Roberson  'A'                               10:10.43   10:05.23    2   
     1) Anastasia Soule 9               2) Ashley Mull 12                 
     3) Brooke Gordon 11                4) Casey Greenwalt 10             
  8 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            9:51.52   10:07.37    1   
     1) Charity Lackey 11               2) Brittney Williams 9            
     3) Katey Greer 10                  4) Kaylie Loyd 10                 
  9 West Forsyth  'A'                                10:11.70   10:12.91  
     1) Kathryn Hayes 11                2) Kasey Skinner 12               
     3) Jennifer Nogueira 12            4) Allison Price 10               
 10 Middle Creek  'A'                                10:19.32   10:14.00  
     1) Nicole Brugnoli 10              2) Valerie Buchholz 12            
     3) Kimberlie Buchholz 12           4) Sarah Woynicz 12               
 11 Britt, Jack  'A'                                 10:26.50   10:16.70  
     1) Katharine Chandler 10           2) Lavinia Cotto 9                
     3) Madison Brookes 10              4) Emani Little 11                
 12 Parkland  'A'                                    10:15.55   10:18.98  
     1) Danisha Wiggins 12              2) Stephanie Hucks 10             
     3) Jordan Latham 11                4) Courtney Singleton 12          
 13 Northwest Guilford  'A'                          10:22.46   10:21.04  
     1) Sarah Bomkamp 10                2) Taylor Rhodes 12               
     3) Shelby Newton 9                 4) Alyssa Torres 12               
 14 Davie County  'A'                                10:31.00   10:25.38  
     1) Kaitlyn Hutchins 12             2) Blakely Gantt 10               
     3) Shelby Weatherman 10            4) Anna Mcbride 11                
 15 Mount Tabor  'A'                                 10:38.60   10:33.80  
     1) Samantha Campanaro 12           2) Morgan Mcbride 10              
     3) Megan Krivsky 9                 4) Rhiannon Farney 10             
 16 Pinecrest  'A'                                   10:21.33   10:45.71  
     1) Katie Hayes 10                  2) Sarah Pressley 11              
     3) Jaleigh Jensen 10               4) Hayden Rudd 11                 
 17 Leesville Road  'A'                              10:37.50   10:54.86  
     1) Meredith Hicks 12               2) Sarah Bigelow 10               
     3) Kiera Quinn 12                  4) Abby Davis 11                  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexis Perry              12 Jordan               5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Hannah Hensley            11 Pinecrest            5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 Keon Temple               12 Wake Forest-         5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Mekayla Boswell           11 Davie County         5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   5   
  5 Amara Bell                11 Southeast Ra         5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  6 Anisia Starege            11 T.C. Roberso         5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   3   
  7 Makaila Roberts            9 Reagan, Rona         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  8 Jordyn Brown               9 Jordan               5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  9 Kaila Smith               11 Ardrey Kell          5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Karly Gustafson           11 Terry Sanfor         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Gustell Preston           11 Mount Tabor          5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Pelondria King            10 Western Guil         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Tara Trivette             12 Watauga              5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Quinetta Peters           12 Western Guil         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sydney White              12 East Forsyth        12-08.00   12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Rayna Yvars               11 Green Hope          10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Audrey Diener             12 Apex                10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Kristen Lee               11 Wakefield           11-10.00   10-06.00      3.20m   5   
  5 Elizabeth Rodes           12 Mooresville         10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  6 Caroline Bell             11 Mount Tabor         10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   3   
  7 Lauren Kent               11 Mount Tabor         10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  8 Taylor Drummonds          11 Watauga              9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  9 Callen Burril             12 A.C. Reynold        10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  9 Kenyon Hall               12 Watauga              9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Kristen Duncan            11 Clayton              9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Valerie Davis             11 Smithfield-S         9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Leigh Pearcy              10 Mount Tabor          9-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ariah Graham              12 Wakefield           18-01.00   19-00.00      5.79m  10   
  2 Darlene Girardeau         12 South View          18-04.50   18-07.50      5.67m   8   
  3 Alexis Perry              12 Jordan              18-05.75   17-11.75      5.48m   6   
  4 Dejah Hayes               11 Western Guil        17-09.00   17-08.75      5.40m   5   
  5 Hannah Hensley            11 Pinecrest           17-03.50   17-08.50      5.39m   4   
  6 Cidni Ford                11 Wakefield           16-10.00   17-06.25      5.34m   3   
  7 Lakanya Legette           11 Olympic             17-04.75   17-05.75      5.32m   2   
  8 Felicia McCarthy          11 Butler              17-02.50   17-03.75      5.27m   1   
  9 Kaitlyn Barnes            12 Western Guil        17-00.00   17-03.50      5.27m 
 10 Deaga Smith               10 West Charlot        16-07.50   16-07.50      5.06m 
 11 Ila Mumford                9 Parkland            16-05.00   16-06.25      5.03m 
 12 Ama-Selina Tchume         10 Southeast Ra        16-05.50   16-05.50      5.01m 
 13 Hannah Dunston             9 Knightdale          16-11.50   16-05.00      5.00m 
 14 Charity Shaw              11 Southern Dur        16-06.50   16-04.75      4.99m 
 15 Lekesha Ejindu            10 Dudley              16-09.50   16-02.25      4.93m 
 16 Desiree Fisher            12 Wakefield           16-03.00   15-11.75      4.87m 
 17 Kelsey Perry              10 Jordan              16-06.00   15-09.25      4.80m 
 18 Amara Bell                11 Southeast Ra        16-02.50   15-08.25      4.78m 
 19 Madison Rayfield          12 East Forsyth        16-01.50   15-06.50      4.73m 
 20 Quinetta Peters           12 Western Guil        16-00.00   15-06.25      4.73m 
 21 Joy Pulley                12 Southeast Ra        16-00.00   15-06.00      4.72m 
 22 Shemiah Brooks            12 Southwest Gu        18-05.75   15-06.00      4.72m 
 23 Crystan Mclymore          12 Millbrook           16-09.25   15-03.75      4.66m 
 24 Angel Spencer             12 Harnett Cent        16-00.75   15-00.00      4.57m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shemiah Brooks            12 Southwest Gu        40-04.50   39-07.00     12.06m  10   
      39-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-02  38-02.75  39-07
  2 Achsah Brice              12 Dudley              37-03.00   38-09.00     11.81m   8   
      36-07  37-10  37-09.50  38-08  38-09  FOUL
  3 Cidni Ford                11 Wakefield           37-08.00   37-03.25     11.36m   6   
      FOUL  36-11.50  37-03  FOUL  36-11.50  FOUL
  4 Amber Flowers             12 Jordan              34-02.75   36-10.75     11.24m   5   
      35-02.25  36-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36-10.75
  5 Crystan Mclymore          12 Millbrook           38-07.00   36-08.75     11.19m   4   
      35-00.75  36-08.75  FOUL  36-01  36-01.75  FOUL
  6 Darlene Girardeau         12 South View          35-08.75   36-05.25     11.10m   3   
      35-04  36-05.25  FOUL  36-01.50  35-02  FOUL
  7 Tyra Lea                  11 Wakefield           35-02.50   36-04.50     11.08m   2   
      35-01  36-04.50  35-05.75  34-03.25  34-05  35-02
  8 Dejah Hayes               11 Western Guil        36-02.50   36-03.00     11.04m   1   
      FOUL  35-05  36-03  36-01  35-09.50  35-10
  9 Liega Yates                  Clayton             36-03.50   35-11.00     10.94m 
      35-11  34-08  35-05.50  FOUL  34-08.25  34-00.50
 10 Kelsey Perry              10 Jordan              36-00.50   34-11.50     10.65m 
      34-04  34-11.50  33-10            
 11 Ila Mumford                9 Parkland            34-07.50   34-08.00     10.56m 
      34-08  34-02.25  33-07            
 12 Alexis Coates             12 Southeast Gu        35-03.50   34-06.50     10.52m 
      34-06.50  FOUL  32-00            
 13 Quinetta Peters           12 Western Guil        33-08.75   34-01.00     10.38m 
      33-05.25  34-01  32-10.50            
 14 Angel Spencer             12 Harnett Cent        34-11.50   33-04.50     10.17m 
      FOUL  33-04.50  33-01.25            
 15 Lekesha Ejindu            10 Dudley              34-03.50   32-09.00      9.98m 
      FOUL  32-09  32-03            
 16 Taylor Griffin            11 Wakefield           34-01.00   32-06.75      9.92m 
      32-02  32-06.75  FOUL            
 17 Anna Caudill              11 R.J. Reynold        33-09.00   32-06.25      9.91m 
      FOUL  32-06.25  30-01.75            
 18 Katuisha Mannanova        11 T.C. Roberso        34-06.00   31-08.00      9.65m 
      30-08.50  31-05.25  31-08            
 19 Alexis Davis              10 Butler              34-06.00   31-02.75      9.51m 
      31-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jasmine Bonapart          12 Z.B. Vance          35-00.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Breanna Warren            11 Western Guil        39-01.00   37-00.00     11.27m  10   
      36-10.50  36-08  37-00  FOUL  FOUL  36-07.75
  2 Imani Abraham             10 Dudley              34-06.00   35-00.00     10.66m   8   
      35-00  FOUL  32-05.25  34-06  33-03  33-06.75
  3 Brianna Heilsnis          11 Apex                33-11.00   35-00.00     10.66m   6   
      35-00  32-07.75  32-07.75  31-06  33-01.25  FOUL
  4 India Mcwhorter           11 Alexander Ce        35-05.00   34-08.25     10.57m   5   
      34-08.25  32-04  32-01.50  32-06.50  33-00.50  34-01
  5 Regene Watson             11 Southern Dur        36-01.25   34-01.00     10.38m   4   
      33-06  32-08  34-01  33-11.50  FOUL  32-09.50
  6 Onya Daye                 12 Millbrook           35-04.00   33-06.50     10.22m   3   
      32-06.25  33-06.50  31-01.75  30-10.25  FOUL  33-06.50
  7 Jamese Lewis              11 Reagan, Rona        32-02.00   32-06.75      9.92m   2   
      32-06.75  30-03  32-06  29-05.75  FOUL  28-10.50
  8 Courtni Weaver            12 East Forsyth        31-09.00   31-08.50      9.66m   1   
      30-04  31-08.50  29-09  31-02.50  30-05.75  29-00.50
  9 Desiree Fisher            12 Wakefield           32-09.00   30-07.75      9.34m 
      28-02  30-07.75  FOUL  27-05.75  28-09  29-03.25
 10 Rayven Williams           10 Southeast Gu        32-00.00   30-05.50      9.28m 
      27-01.50  28-04.50  30-05.50            
 11 Jazzmine Phifer           10 Smith, Ben          31-00.00   29-05.75      8.98m 
      29-05.75  29-03.25  26-07.75            
 12 Tiffany Dunham             9 Southeast Ra        31-01.00   28-02.25      8.59m 
      26-07  28-02.25  26-10.75            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Lewis            12 West Forsyth            6.52       6.49Q  2 
  2 Joseph Horton             12 Knightdale              6.54       6.50Q  1 
  3 Da'Quan Smalls            12 Knightdale              6.44       6.56Q  3 
  4 Diorus Proctor            12 South View              6.54       6.56q  1 
  5 Aaron Tindall             11 Olympic                 6.44       6.57q  2 
  6 Christopher Thompson      12 North Meckle            6.34       6.59q  1 
  7 Brandon Bulla             12 South View              6.54       6.61q  1 
  8 Jereme Gamble             12 Mount Tabor             6.54       6.63q  1 
  9 Terrell Richardson        12 Southeast Ra            6.54       6.63   1 
 10 Jakara King-Penn           9 Reagan, Rona            6.54       6.66   1 
 11 Jordan Green              12 Parkland                6.54       6.67   2 
 12 Constantine Unanka        12 Southeast Gu            6.54       6.74   3 
 13 Greg Cunningham           12 West Charlot            6.54       6.75   2 
 14 Kimani Hoffman            10 Knightdale              6.54       6.76   2 
 15 Brandon Napier            12 Ardrey Kell             6.54       6.76   2 
 16 Barry Harris              11 Southeast Gu            6.54       6.83   2 
 17 Clevon Ford               12 New Bern                6.54       6.86   3 
 18 Derrick Dove              12 Southeast Gu            6.54       6.87   1 
 19 Morgan Anderson           11 North Meckle            6.54       7.01   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Lewis            12 West Forsyth            6.49       6.45   10   
  2 Joseph Horton             12 Knightdale              6.50       6.53    8   
  3 Aaron Tindall             11 Olympic                 6.57       6.54    6   
  4 Diorus Proctor            12 South View              6.56       6.54    5   
  5 Da'Quan Smalls            12 Knightdale              6.56       6.55    4   
  6 Christopher Thompson      12 North Meckle            6.59       6.63    3   
  7 Jereme Gamble             12 Mount Tabor             6.63       6.65    2   
  8 Brandon Bulla             12 South View              6.61       6.69    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christopher Boyd          12 Smith, Ben             34.96      35.03   4  10   
  2 Fabian Jarrett            12 Enloe                  35.64      35.43   3   8   
  3 Xavier Jones              11 Ragsdale               35.12      35.49   4   6   
  4 Da'Quan Smalls            12 Knightdale             34.56      35.54   4   5   
  5 Barry Harris              11 Southeast Gu           35.65      35.89   3   4   
  6 Joseph Horton             12 Knightdale             36.04      36.15   1   3   
  7 Khairee Lewis             10 Sanderson              35.74      36.27   3   2   
  8 Terrell Richardson        12 Southeast Ra           35.23      36.59   4   1   
  9 Maurice Trowell           10 Southern Dur           36.04      36.59   1 
 10 Clevon Ford               12 New Bern               36.14      36.61   1 
 11 Darrell Sheppard          12 Cary                   35.94      36.68   3 
 12 Aaron Tindall             11 Olympic                36.04      36.75   2 
 13 Kimani Hoffman            10 Knightdale             35.16      36.90   4 
 14 Miles Brown               12 Green Hope             35.84      37.42   3 
 15 Kenneth Webster           12 West Mecklen           35.94      37.76   2 
 16 Brian Davis               12 Fuquay-Varin           35.14      38.54   4 
 17 Jeremiah Baker            12 Wakefield              35.94      39.40   2 
 -- Dominique Faison          12 Enloe                  36.04        DNF   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brian Davis               12 Fuquay-Varin         1:05.58    1:05.21   5  10   
  2 Barry Harris              11 Southeast Gu         1:06.81    1:05.77   4   8   
  3 Hezekiah Ward             12 Southeast Gu         1:06.80    1:07.08   5   6   
  4 Josiah Elliott            11 Parkland             1:05.80    1:07.22   5   5   
  5 Michael Parkins           10 North Meckle         1:07.00    1:07.29   4   4   
  6 Henry Kiedy               10 Knightdale           1:06.11    1:07.42   5   3   
  7 James Branch              11 Southeast Ra         1:06.84    1:07.48   4   2   
  8 Ramel Tedder              12 Southeast Ra         1:07.00    1:07.71   4   1   
  9 Jamar Collins-Hall        12 Britt, Jack          1:08.00    1:07.81   2 
 10 Kenneth Webster           12 West Mecklen         1:07.00    1:07.93   3 
 11 Jamaree Murray            10 Southeast Ra         1:06.82    1:07.95   4 
 12 Justice Blount            12 Britt, Jack          1:07.10    1:07.96   3 
 13 Khalid Powell             12 Knightdale           1:06.43    1:08.13   5 
 14 Michael Rupinski          12 Lake Norman          1:07.00    1:08.23   4 
 15 Marquavious Johnson       10 Knightdale           1:05.55    1:08.36   5 
 16 Nigel Donald              12 Olympic              1:08.40    1:09.04   2 
 17 Terrance Wadelington      12 Page                 1:07.30    1:09.06   3 
 18 Collin Gibbons            12 Apex                 1:08.00    1:09.37   2 
 19 Jeremiah Baker            12 Wakefield            1:07.20    1:09.44   3 
 20 Tristin Jarvis            12 Davie County         1:08.50    1:09.68   2 
 21 Davidson Arrington        11 Western Guil         1:08.30    1:09.82   2 
 22 Nicholas Lawson            9 North Meckle         1:08.00    1:09.85   2 
 23 Eugene Hawkins            12 Clayton              1:07.99    1:10.06   3 
 24 Dante Ortado              12 Smith, Ben           1:08.82    1:10.38   1 
 25 Matthew Ramos             11 West Charlot         1:09.00    1:12.16   1 
 26 Dominic Threatt           11 West Charlot         1:09.00    1:12.40   1 
 27 Quincy Rasin              10 New Bern             1:08.90    1:12.62   1 
 -- Patrick White             10 Wakefield            1:07.06        DNF   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Engels              12 Reagan, Rona         2:32.04    2:29.60   10   
  2 Richard Miller            12 Millbrook            2:34.21    2:32.88    8   
  3 Wyatt Maxey               10 Providence           2:37.10    2:35.78    6   
  4 Joshua Copus              12 Mount Tabor          2:31.90    2:36.22    5   
  5 Christian White           10 Ardrey Kell          2:38.80    2:38.08    4   
  6 Bakri Abushouk            11 Cary                 2:33.60    2:38.10    3   
  7 Clay Jones                12 Fuquay-Varin         2:35.93    2:39.42    2   
  8 Bryan Brackney            11 Watauga              2:38.59    2:41.32    1   
  9 Corey Aikens              10 Knightdale           2:39.53    2:42.64  
 10 Austin Crawford           10 South View           2:42.30    2:43.24  
 11 Dustin Sneed              10 R.J. Reynold         2:40.10    2:43.71  
 12 Darrell Hayden            11 Britt, Jack          2:41.60    2:43.73  
 13 Jake Warren               12 Alexander Ce         2:42.90    2:44.83  
 14 Myles White               12 Knightdale           2:42.97    2:44.84  
 15 Andrew Krivsky            11 Mount Tabor          2:40.40    2:45.01  
 16 Jonah Marsland            12 Clayton              2:41.90    2:45.57  
 17 Ariel Shores              10 Southeast Gu         2:42.00    2:45.70  
 18 Robert Williams           10 Southeast Ra         2:40.96    2:46.09  
 19 Robert Kovach             12 T.C. Roberso         2:40.50    2:46.23  
 20 Philip Hall                9 Terry Sanfor         2:41.90    2:46.91  
 21 Pierce Holloway           11 Fuquay-Varin         2:42.73    2:48.61  
 22 Josh Barrett              10 Cary                 2:42.80    2:48.78  
 23 Jamal Avery               12 Middle Creek         2:41.38    2:49.10  
 24 Thomas McLean             12 Ardrey Kell          2:40.80    2:49.85  
 25 Michael Rupinski          12 Lake Norman          2:41.16    2:51.40  
 26 Chris Johnson             11 Cary                 2:42.78    2:51.95  
 27 Joseph Hudgens            11 Reagan, Rona         2:42.64    2:54.91  
 -- Josh Crawford             12 South View           2:38.50        DNF  
 -- Macon Gambill             12 Mount Tabor          2:36.20        DNF  
 -- David Guthrie             11 South View           2:40.80        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Engels              12 Reagan, Rona         4:19.24    4:19.46   10   
  2 Bakri Abushouk            11 Cary                 4:26.80    4:22.23    8   
  3 Jacob Sears               12 Panther Cree         4:31.30    4:24.30    6   
  4 Jordan Marsh              12 Reagan, Rona         4:27.94    4:24.60    5   
  5 Philip Hall                9 Terry Sanfor         4:30.46    4:27.68    4   
  6 Josh Crawford             12 South View           4:28.48    4:28.87    3   
  7 Ariel Shores              10 Southeast Gu         4:29.84    4:31.71    2   
  8 Becket Killam             11 Pinecrest            4:39.89    4:35.37    1   
  9 Robert Kovach             12 T.C. Roberso         4:34.20    4:36.33  
 10 Macon Gambill             12 Mount Tabor          4:29.75    4:36.77  
 11 Dylan McCoy               12 Clayton              4:39.85    4:38.16  
 12 Mihret Coulter            10 Holly Spring         4:37.70    4:39.08  
 13 Xiomar Ruckel             12 South View           4:35.90    4:40.09  
 14 John Dalton Rohr          10 Broughton            4:35.50    4:42.36  
 15 Abel Tecle                11 Cary                 4:37.57    4:44.20  
 16 Carter Owens               9 Wakefield            4:38.40    4:46.36  
 17 Paul Kovach               11 T.C. Roberso         4:38.40    4:49.31  
 18 Josh Anderson             11 Watauga              4:35.48    4:51.30  
 -- Sam Miner                 11 East Chapel          4:28.04        DNF  
 -- Joshua Copus              12 Mount Tabor          4:30.23        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Roberson              12 Broughton            9:26.41    9:23.25   10   
  2 George Oliver             12 Mount Tabor          9:47.33    9:40.82    8   
  3 Cole Rains                12 T.C. Roberso        10:00.10    9:41.57    6   
  4 Sam Miner                 11 East Chapel          9:36.25    9:42.60    5   
  5 Michael Ellis             12 Mount Tabor         10:02.35    9:43.30    4   
  6 Craig Engels              12 Reagan, Rona        10:09.10    9:44.19    3   
  7 Andrew Vandenberg         12 Watauga              9:57.61    9:47.93    2   
  8 Perry Cabean              12 Reagan, Rona         9:35.87    9:48.12    1   
  9 Jordan Marsh              12 Reagan, Rona         9:38.79    9:48.61  
 10 Jeremy Gower              12 West Johnsto         9:42.01    9:49.21  
 11 William Roberson          10 Broughton            9:53.67    9:49.90  
 12 Asher Smith-Rose          10 Broughton            9:57.35    9:49.99  
 13 Jacob Sears               12 Panther Cree        10:11.10    9:51.23  
 14 Parker Lee                 9 Fuquay-Varin        10:03.38    9:56.21  
 15 Dalton Nickel             11 Mount Tabor         10:03.01    9:57.07  
 16 Chris Kelly               10 Pinecrest           10:12.99    9:59.29  
 17 Wyatt Maxey               10 Providence           9:44.49   10:01.51  
 18 Drew Navarro              10 Millbrook           10:14.16   10:02.88  
 19 Patrick Sheehan           10 Lake Norman         10:02.61   10:04.77  
 20 Nikolaus Kreiling         10 Jordan               9:54.43   10:17.64  
 21 Parth Shah                12 Ardrey Kell         10:14.80   10:18.31  
 22 Will Pearson              10 Pinecrest           10:14.20   10:19.12  
 23 Eric Royer                11 R.J. Reynold        10:13.71   10:23.48  
 24 Mihret Coulter            10 Holly Spring        10:06.07   10:29.21  
 25 Joe Sullivan              11 Providence          10:11.60   10:40.75  
 -- Xiomar Ruckel             12 South View          10:14.00        DNF  

 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hezekiah Ward             12 Southeast Gu            7.58       7.62Q  1 
  2 Jordan Javadi             12 Providence              7.86       7.67Q  2 
  3 Sandy Chapman             11 Southeast Ra            7.84       7.96Q  3 
  4 Jaylon Holt               12 Southeast Ra            7.94       7.89q  1 
  5 Diorus Proctor            12 South View              7.91       7.92q  1 
  6 Malik Diggs               11 Scotland                8.04       7.98q  1 
  7 Phillip Russell           12 Cary                    7.64       8.04q  2 
  8 Justin D' Angelo          12 T.C. Roberso            7.74       8.07q  3 
  9 Jefferson Lockley         12 Britt, Jack             8.04       8.08   3 
  9 Matthew Foster            12 Jordan                  8.00       8.08   2 
 11 Kenneth Hunt              12 Ardrey Kell             8.04       8.10   2 
 12 Drew Barker               10 T.C. Roberso            8.02       8.12   1 
 13 Kevin Vincent             12 Athens Drive            7.94       8.18   3 
 14 Greg Cunningham           12 West Charlot            7.94       8.18   3 
 15 Caleb Mathis              11 Davie County            8.04       8.25   2 
 16 Tyler Bell                12 Mooresville             8.04       8.60   3 
 17 Xavier Carter             10 West Johnsto            7.94      10.62   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hezekiah Ward             12 Southeast Gu            7.62       7.57   10   
  2 Sandy Chapman             11 Southeast Ra            7.96       7.80    8   
  3 Phillip Russell           12 Cary                    8.04       7.81    6   
  4 Diorus Proctor            12 South View              7.92       7.88    5   
  5 Jaylon Holt               12 Southeast Ra            7.89       7.90    4   
  6 Justin D' Angelo          12 T.C. Roberso            8.07       7.92    3   
  7 Malik Diggs               11 Scotland                7.98       8.50    2   
  8 Jordan Javadi             12 Providence              7.67      19.13    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knightdale  'A'                                   3:20.64    3:25.64   4  10   
     1) Henry Kiedy 10                  2) Marquavious Johnson 10         
     3) Khalid Powell 12                4) Da'Quan Smalls 12              
  2 Britt, Jack  'A'                                  3:27.10    3:28.05   4   8   
     1) Jamar Collins-Hall 12           2) Diondre Butler 11              
     3) Javier Saldana 12               4) Justice Blount 12              
  3 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           3:26.70    3:28.43   4   6   
     1) Hezekiah Ward 12                2) Constantine Unanka 12          
     3) Barry Harris 11                 4) Greg Coward 12                 
  4 South View  'A'                                   3:31.00    3:31.77   3   5   
     1) Diorus Proctor 12               2) Austin Crawford 10             
     3) Jordan Wilson 12                4) Josh Crawford 12               
  5 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            3:21.85    3:31.82   4   4   
     1) Ramel Tedder 12                 2) Robert Williams 10             
     3) Sandy Chapman 11                4) James Branch 11                
  6 Wakefield  'A'                                    3:34.63    3:34.28   2   3   
     1) Jordan Tillman 12               2) Patrick White 10               
     3) Jalen Buxton 10                 4) Jeremiah Baker 12              
  7 Page  'A'                                         3:30.80    3:35.00   3   2   
     1) Isaiah Walker 12                2) Terrance Wadelington 12        
     3) Quarry Simon 12                 4) Matt Lovejoy 12                
  8 Smith, Ben  L  'A'                                3:32.11    3:35.30   3   1   
     1) Maurice Hutchens 11             2) Christopher Boyd 12            
     3) Dante Ortado 12                 4) Omar Foust 11                  
  9 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                  3:34.10    3:35.59   2 
     1) Ian Klemons 12                  2) Thomas McLean 12               
     3) Christian White 10              4) Daniel Jarrett 12              
 10 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  3:29.70    3:35.80   4 
     1) Jereme Gamble 12                2) Jordan Williams 10             
     3) Colby Britt 10                  4) Dasaun Cloud --                
 11 Rocky River  'A'                                  3:35.19    3:38.21   2 
     1) Quinn Burkhalter 12             2) Johnny Nunn 12                 
     3) Kendall Crowder 10              4) Tom Mathis 11                  
 12 Green Hope  'A'                                   3:36.25    3:38.82   1 
     1) Miles Brown 12                  2) Jonathan Arias 12              
     3) Mahmoud Saad 11                 4) William Jordan 10              
 13 Cary  'A'                                         3:35.00    3:39.39   2 
     1) James House --                  2) Finis Crosby --                
     3) Darrell Sheppard 12             4) Justin Lane                    
 14 Ragsdale  'A'                                     3:33.70    3:39.63   2 
     1) Kendale Fullmore 9              2) Xavier Jones 11                
     3) Tom Popek 11                    4) Thusan Fernando 11             
 15 Rose, J.H.  'A'                                   3:36.80    3:40.07   1 
     1) Elon Edwards 12                 2) Darius Davis 11                
     3) Damion Spellman 11              4) Darryl Wallace 12              
 16 Clayton  'A'                                      3:36.49    3:41.51   1 
     1) Jaylen Smith --                 2) Jonah Marsland 12              
     3) Justin Jordan --                4) Eugene Hawkins 12              
 17 Parkland  'A'                                     3:32.40    3:41.76   3 
     1) Josiah Elliott 11               2) Jordan Green 12                
     3) Robert Dula 12                  4) Gaired Jordan 12               
 18 Garner  'A'                                       3:34.80    3:41.90   2 
     1) Tyler Littmann 12               2) Lance Littman 12               
     3) Adam Russ 10                    4) Preston Rogers 11              
 19 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                3:29.80    3:42.57   4 
     1) Tory Perkins --                 2) Clay Jones 12                  
     3) Brian Davis 12                  4) Kahlil Perine --               
 20 Olympic  'A'                                      3:35.40    3:49.66   1 
     1) Aaron Tindall 11                2) Terry Everhart 12              
     3) Nigel Donald 12                 4) Tanner Thompson 11             
 -- Apex  'A'                                         3:31.10        DNF   3 
     1) Patrick Mcginty --              2) Jalen Ware 11                  
     3) Danny Fredenburg 12             4) Collin Gibbons 12              
 -- T.C. Roberson  'A'                                3:32.00        DNF   3 
     1) Marcus Jenkins 10               2) Jacob Deaton --                
     3) Ryan Scales 12                  4) Justin D' Angelo 12            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  8:14.30    8:05.86   10   
     1) Macon Gambill 12                2) Andrew Krivsky 11              
     3) George Oliver 12                4) Joshua Copus 12                
  2 Knightdale  'A'                                   8:15.06    8:07.42    8   
     1) Myles White 12                  2) Henry Kiedy 10                 
     3) Jalen Scott 12                  4) Corey Aikens 10                
  3 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                  8:18.10    8:15.70    6   
     1) Christian White 10              2) Dan Whalen 12                  
     3) Parth Shah 12                   4) Thomas McLean 12               
  4 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                8:19.60    8:20.61    5   
     1) Parker Lee 9                    2) Pierce Holloway 11             
     3) Clay Jones 12                   4) Ryan Catrine 12                
  5 South View  'A'                                   8:23.40    8:21.28    4   
     1) Austin Crawford 10              2) Jordan Wilson 12               
     3) Matt Kriner 11                  4) David Guthrie 11               
  6 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                8:37.23    8:21.62    3   
     1) Robert Kovach 12                2) River Gordon 11                
     3) Paul Kovach 11                  4) Cole Rains 12                  
  7 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            8:25.02    8:30.32    2   
     1) Ramel Tedder 12                 2) Robert Williams 10             
     3) David Connor                    4) James Branch 11                
  8 Northwest Guilford  'A'                           8:39.17    8:31.00    1   
     1) Henry Williamson 12             2) Matt Bomkamp --                
     3) Dalton Lyons 10                 4) Carl Walton jr 12              
  9 Jordan  'A'                                       8:36.20    8:32.26  
     1) Charles Potts 12                2) Patrick Connelly 11            
     3) Daniel Beamer 10                4) Nikolaus Kreiling 10           
 10 Watauga  'A'                                      8:36.03    8:32.37  
     1) Ryan Hellenbrand 11             2) Josh Anderson 11               
     3) Dustin Hickernell 11            4) Bryan Brackney 11              
 11 Green Hope  'A'                                   8:38.33    8:33.69  
     1) Jonathan Arias 12               2) Miles Brown 12                 
     3) Mahmoud Saad 11                 4) Corey Colberg 10               
 12 Reagan, Ronald W  'A'                             8:33.40    8:40.23  
     1) Jason Creasy 12                 2) Alex Callender 11              
     3) Miles Cabean 9                  4) Alex Herron 11                 
 13 Apex  'A'                                         8:26.30    8:43.44  
     1) Patrick Mcginty --              2) Derrik Conrad --               
     3) Danny Fredenburg 12             4) Trevor Rupert --               
 14 Cary  'A'                                         8:35.90    8:44.33  
     1) Everette Jordan 11              2) Abel Tecle 11                  
     3) Mitch Earley                    4) Justin Lane                    
 15 Parkland  'A'                                     8:32.80    8:46.26  
     1) Josiah Elliott 11               2) Robert Dula 12                 
     3) Eric Council 11                 4) Gaired Jordan 12               
 16 Middle Creek  'A'                                 8:32.50    8:46.37  
     1) Jamal Avery 12                  2) Michael Nelson 11              
     3) Hunter Toms 11                  4) Keith Hair 11                  
 17 West Forsyth  'A'                                 8:38.60    8:49.50  
     1) Justin Swink 12                 2) Blake Koeval 9                 
     3) Chris Price 12                  4) Garrett Farrimond 10           
 18 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           8:35.60    8:53.33  
     1) Ariel Shores 10                 2) Avery Conyers 12               
     3) Chris Beale 12                  4) Greg Coward 12                 
 19 Panther Creek  'A'                                8:44.40    9:00.92  
     1) Josh Vermette 11                2) Carson Nguyen 12               
     3) Eric Langlois --                4) Austin Berry 12                
 20 Providence  'A'                                   8:40.83    9:09.83  
     1) Andrew Kendall 11               2) Umang Damani 11                
     3) Jeff Pacholski 11               4) Joe Sullivan 11                
 21 Pinecrest  'A'                                    8:37.53    9:13.20  
     1) Becket Killam 11                2) Jacob Troutman 11              
     3) Chris Kelly 10                  4) Matt Harmody 10                
 
Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Addison          12 Enloe                6-10.00    6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  2 Jaylon Holt               12 Southeast Ra         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Will Bennett              12 Page                 6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Kendrick Johnson          12 Mooresville          6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   4.50
  4 Jesse Freeman             11 Harnett Cent         6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   4.50
  6 Michael Abram             11 Knightdale           6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  7 Josh Edwards              11 Mount Tabor          6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  8 Sandy Chapman             11 Southeast Ra         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.50
  8 Quentin Atkinson          12 Southeast Ra         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.50
 10 Jalen Ware                11 Apex                 6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Tray Miller               11 Western Guil         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Josh Martin               12 Southeast Gu         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Eric Dehus                12 Watauga              6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Colby Warren              12 Alexander Ce         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Cooper Shelton            12 West Forsyth         6-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Austin Vegas              12 East Forsyth        15-00.00   15-00.00      4.57m  10   
  2 Reid Harris               12 Watauga             14-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3 Harrison Booth            12 Broughton           14-00.50   14-00.00      4.26m   6   
  4 Josh Roberts              12 East Forsyth        14-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m   5   
  5 Tom Popek                 11 Ragsdale            12-08.00   13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  6 Luke Ward                 10 Mount Tabor         13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m   3   
  7 Tyler Chazotte            11 T.C. Roberso        12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  8 Max Ruble                 12 Watauga             13-02.00   12-00.00      3.65m   1   
  9 Patrick Clouse            11 Ragsdale            11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- Tanner Core               12 Millbrook           12-02.00         NH            
 -- Jamal Petty               11 Southeast Gu        12-00.00         NH            
 -- Matthew Owens             10 Riverside (4        11-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Addison          12 Enloe               23-03.00   23-04.50      7.12m  10   
      23-02  23-04.50  22-10.25  22-11.50  22-06.50  23-04.25
  2 Khourtne Whitted          12 Riverside (4        23-09.00   23-04.00      7.11m   8   
      22-08.25  23-04  23-01  23-01  23-01  22-08.50
  3 Diondre Butler            11 Britt, Jack         21-10.00   23-02.00      7.06m   6   
      22-09  23-01  22-08  23-02  22-10.50  22-05.50
  4 Brandon Bulla             12 South View          21-04.00   22-08.50      6.92m   5   
      20-04.25  22-08.50  22-01.50  20-05  FOUL  21-09.50
  5 Trey Jones                12 Southeast Gu        22-03.50   22-07.75      6.90m   4   
      22-00.75  FOUL  22-02.25  22-01.50  FOUL  22-07.75
  6 Johnny Nunn               12 Rocky River         21-11.00   22-04.50      6.81m   3   
      20-02  20-07.50  21-00.50  21-05.50  21-04.50  22-04.50
  7 Joseph Horton             12 Knightdale          21-08.00   21-10.50      6.66m   2   
      21-09  21-10.50  21-10.50  21-10  20-11.25  19-10
  8 Sandy Chapman             11 Southeast Ra        21-01.00   21-07.00      6.57m   1   
      20-10  21-07  FOUL  21-05  21-00  21-03
  9 James Kennedy             12 Pinecrest           22-00.00   21-04.50      6.51m 
      FOUL  21-04.50  21-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kimani Hoffman            10 Knightdale          21-10.50   20-11.50      6.38m 
      20-11.50  20-06.50  20-06.50            
 11 Ramel Tedder              12 Southeast Ra        21-04.00   20-10.50      6.36m 
      20-10.50  20-00  18-08.50            
 11 Aaron Tindall             11 Olympic             21-07.00   20-10.50      6.36m 
      20-10.50  19-06.50  19-10            
 13 Dominique Faison          12 Enloe               22-07.00   20-10.00      6.35m 
      20-10  18-05  FOUL            
 14 Jaylon Holt               12 Southeast Ra        21-06.00   20-10.00      6.35m 
      FOUL  FOUL  20-10            
 15 Jamall Rooks              11 Western Guil        21-00.00   20-07.00      6.27m 
      FOUL  20-07  FOUL            
 -- Brian Davis               12 Fuquay-Varin        21-02.75       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jaylon Holt               12 Southeast Ra        47-06.75   47-05.50     14.46m  10   
      43-08.25  47-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dominique Faison          12 Enloe               44-07.00   44-05.00     13.53m   8   
      43-08  FOUL  44-04  43-07  44-05  FOUL
  3 Theodore Brown            12 Garner              45-07.50   44-03.25     13.49m   6   
      43-06.50  FOUL  43-00  43-05  44-03.25  43-03.50
  4 Elon Edwards              12 Rose, J.H.          43-02.00   44-01.00     13.43m   5   
      44-01  41-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42-03
  5 Trey Jones                12 Southeast Gu        43-07.00   44-00.50     13.42m   4   
      42-06  42-00.50  41-05  41-08  43-03  44-00.50
  6 Tyler Bell                12 Mooresville         43-01.00   43-07.50     13.29m   3   
      43-07.50  42-04.50  42-03.50  39-10  42-04.25  43-04
  7 Josh Martin               12 Southeast Gu        43-09.25   42-09.00     13.03m   2   
      40-00.50  41-04  42-09  42-02  41-11.50  FOUL
  8 James Kennedy             12 Pinecrest           44-10.00   42-08.00     13.00m   1   
      41-01.50  FOUL  42-08  FOUL  41-10  FOUL
  9 Jonathan Addison          12 Enloe               45-02.00   42-05.50     12.94m 
      42-01.50  41-09  FOUL  FOUL  42-04.50  42-05.50
 10 Jereme Gamble             12 Mount Tabor         43-05.00   41-08.50     12.71m 
      41-07.75  41-08.50  37-04            
 11 Jamall Rooks              11 Western Guil        43-03.00   39-10.00     12.14m 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-10            
 -- Marthony Hobgood          11 West Charlot        43-10.75       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jon Beyle                 11 East Chapel         55-00.00   56-02.50     17.13m  10   
  2 Jalen Peterkin            11 Southern Dur        50-05.00   53-05.25     16.28m   8   
  3 John Leonard              12 Terry Sanfor        51-03.75   51-09.75     15.79m   6   
  4 Peter Kalambayi           11 Butler              51-08.75   49-05.00     15.06m   5   
  5 Timothy Edelen            12 Wakefield           50-06.00   48-06.50     14.79m   4   
  6 Winston Craig             11 Ragsdale            49-06.25   47-09.25     14.56m   3   
  7 Travis Mcgriff            11 Reagan, Rona        47-03.00   47-06.50     14.49m   2   
  8 Tabias Jones              12 Parkland            47-01.50   47-04.50     14.43m   1   
 
                   4A Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wakefield                   88        2) Dudley                     43   
    3) Green Hope                  42        4) Jordan                     37   
    5) Watauga                     32        6) Southwest Guilford         23   
    7) Pinecrest                   22        8) Apex                       20   
    9) T.C. Roberson               18       10) Broughton                  17   
   11) Reagan, Ronald W            16       11) Western Guilford           16   
   13) Davie County                15       14) Parkland                   14   
   15) Southern Durham             13       16) East Forsyth               11   
   16) South View                  11       18) Providence                 10   
   19) High Point Central           9       19) Southeast Raleigh           9   
   21) West Mecklenburg             8       22) Millbrook                   7   
   22) Mount Tabor                  7       24) North Mecklenburg           6   
   24) Wake Forest-Rolesville       6       24) Clayton                     6   
   27) Alexander Central            5       27) Mallard Creek               5   
   29) Sun Valley                   4       29) Mooresville                 4   
   29) West Johnston                4       29) Panther Creek               4   
   29) Rose, J.H.                   4       34) R.J. Reynolds               3   
   35) West Forsyth                 2       35) Olympic                     2   
   37) South Mecklenburg            1       37) Butler                      1   
 
                   4A Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southeast Guilford          46        1) Knightdale                 46   
    3) Southeast Raleigh           42        4) Enloe                      36   
    5) Mount Tabor                 34        6) Reagan, Ronald W           31   
    7) South View                  28        8) Cary                       17   
    8) Fuquay-Varina               17       10) Broughton                  16   
   11) East Forsyth                15       11) East Chapel Hill           15   
   13) Britt, Jack                 14       13) T.C. Roberson              14   
   15) Ragsdale                    13       16) Watauga                    12   
   17) Smith, Ben  L               11       18) Terry Sanford              10   
   18) West Forsyth                10       18) Ardrey Kell                10   
   21) Page                         8       21) Southern Durham             8   
   21) Riverside (4A)               8       21) Millbrook                   8   
   25) Mooresville                  7.50    26) Wakefield                   7   
   26) Providence                   7       26) North Mecklenburg           7   
   29) Olympic                      6       29) Panther Creek               6   
   29) Garner                       6       29) Parkland                    6   
   33) Rose, J.H.                   5       33) Butler                      5   
   35) Harnett Central              4.50    36) Rocky River                 3   
   37) Pinecrest                    2       37) Scotland                    2   
   37) Sanderson                    2       40) Northwest Guilford          1   

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada